Yearly Tournament Finals 1884-2013 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Jan 24th, 2013, 10:32 AM   #1
country flag the computer
Senior Member
 
the computer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 106
the computer is a glorious beacon of light the computer is a glorious beacon of light the computer is a glorious beacon of light the computer is a glorious beacon of light the computer is a glorious beacon of light the computer is a glorious beacon of light the computer is a glorious beacon of light the computer is a glorious beacon of light the computer is a glorious beacon of light the computer is a glorious beacon of light the computer is a glorious beacon of light
Yearly Tournament Finals 1884-2013

1884

WIMBLEDON GS Maud Watson bt LilianWatson 6-8 6-3 6-3

1885

WIMBLEDON GS Maud Watson bt Blanche Hillyard 6-1 7-5
STAMFORD BRIDGE A Maud Watson bt Lilian Watson 6-2 6-3

1886

WIMBLEDON GS Blanche Hillyard bt Maud Watson 6-3 6-3
CHELTENHAM A Louise Martin bt Maud Watson 6-4 6-4
EXMOUTH A Maud Watson bt Blanche Hillyard 7-5 0-6 6-3

1887

WIMBLEDON GS Lottie Dod bt Blanche Hillyard 6-2 6-0
US OPEN GS Ellen Hansell bt Laura Knight 6-1 6-0
EXMOUTH A Blanche Hillyard bt Maud Watson 6-4 6-4
TORQUAY A Maud Watson bt Blanche Hillyard 4-6 6-2 6-3
IRISH OPEN B Lottie Dod bt Maud Watson

1888

WIMBLEDON GS Lottie Dod bt Blanche Hillyard 6-3 6-3
US OPEN GS Bertha Townsend bt Ellen Hansell 6-3 6-5
BATH B Lottie Dod bt Miss Pope 6-3 6-0
NORTHERN CHAMPS B Lottie Dod bt Blanche Hillyard 6-3 9-7

1889

WIMBLEDON GS Blanche Hillyard bt Lottie Dod w/o
US OPEN GS Bertha Townsend bt Linda Voorhees 7-5 6-2
MANCHESTER B Lottie Dod bt Blanche Hillyard 6-3 6-8 6-3

1890

WIMBLEDON GS Helena Rice bt BlancheHillyard w/o
US OPEN GS Ellen Roosevelt bt Bertha Townsend 6-2 6-2
CHISWICK C B Steedman bt M Jacks

1891

WIMBLEDON GS Lottie Dod bt Helena Rice w/o
US OPEN GS Mabel Cahill bt Ellen Roosevelt 6-4 6-1 4-6 6-3

1892

WIMBLEDON GS Lottie Dod bt Blanche Hillyard 6-1 6-1
US OPEN GS Mabel Cahill bt Elisabeth Moore 5-7 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-2
EASTBOURNE C Blanche Hillyard bt B Steedman 6-1 6-4

1893

WIMBLEDON GS Lottie Dod bt Blanche Hillyard 6-8 6-1 6-4
US OPEN GS Aline Terry bt Mabel Cahill w/o
EASTBOURNE B Blanche Hillyard bt Maud Shackle
BRIGHTON B BlancheHillyard bt Maud Shackle
MANCHESTER B Lottie Dod bt Blanche Hillyard 6-3 3-6 7-5
QUEENS C Maud Shackle bt E Watson
CHISWICK C Maud Shackle bt Edith Austin

1894

WIMBLEDON GS Blanche Hillyard bt Lottie Dod w/o
US OPEN GS Helen Hellwig bt Aline Terry 7-5 3-6 6-0 3-6 6-3
EASTBOURNE B Jackson bt Charlotte Sterry 6-4 6-2
QUEENS C Edith Austin bt Charlotte Sterry
CHISWICK C Edith Austin bt Maud Shackle
DUBLIN C Blanche Hillyard bt Shaw
IRISH OPEN C Blanche Hillyard bt Charlotte Sterry
QUEENS COVERED C Edith Austin bt M Arbuthnot 2-6 6-4 7-5

1895

WIMBLEDON GS Charlotte Sterry bt Blanche Hillyard w/o
US OPEN GS Juliette Atkinson bt Helen Hellwig 6-4 6-2 6-1
EASTBOURNE B Blanche Hillyard bt Jackson
QUEENS C Maud Shackle bt Edith Austin 6-2 7-5
QUEENS COVERED C Charlotte Sterry bt Edith Austin 6-4 3-6 6-1
CHISWICK C Charlotte Sterry bt Edith Austin

1896

WIMBLEDON GS Charlotte Sterry bt Alice Pickering 6-2 6-3
US OPEN GS Elisabeth Moore bt Juliette Atkinson 6-4 4-6 6-2 6-2
BRIGHTON B Blanche Hillyard bt Charlotte Sterry
CHISWICK B Charlotte Sterry bt Edith Austin
IRISH OPEN B Martin bt Charlotte Sterry
QUEENS COVERED B Charlotte Sterry bt Edith Austin
RIDGEWOOD C Elizabeth Moore bt Mowry 6-4 6-8 6-1

1897

WIMBLEDON GS Blanche Hillyard bt Charlotte Sterry 5-7 7-5 6-2
US OPEN GS Juliette Atkinson bt Elisabeth Moore 6-3 6-3 4-6 3-6 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS F Masson bt P Girod
IRISH OPEN B Blanche Hillyard bt Dyas
CHISWICK B Charlotte Sterry bt Edith Austin
QUEENS B Charlotte Sterry bt Edith Austin
EASTBOURNE B Charlotte Sterry bt Blanche Hillyard
BUXTON C Alice Pickering bt Blanche Hillyard

1898

WIMBLEDON GS Charlotte Sterry bt Blanche Hillyard w/o
US OPEN GS Juliette Atkinson bt Marion Jones 6-3 5-7 6-4 2-6 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS F Masson
QUEENS COVERED C Edith Austin bt Legh 6-3 2-6 6-2
CHISWICK C Charlotte Sterry bt Edith Austin
QUEENS C Charlotte Sterry bt Edith Austin 6-4 3-6 8-6
BRIGHTON C Edith Austin bt Charlotte Sterry

1899

WIMBLEDON GS Blanche Hillyard bt Charlotte Sterry 6-2 6-3
US OPEN GS Marion Jones bt Juliette Atkinson w/o
FRENCH OPEN GS Adine Masson
QUEENS COVERED B Edith Austin bt Charlotte Sterry 6-2 6-4

1900

WIMBLEDON GS Blanche Hillyard bt Charlotte Sterry 4-6 6-4 6-4
US OPEN GS Myrtle McAteer bt Marion Jones w/o
FRENCH OPEN GS Y Prevost
QUEENS COVERED C Lowther bt Edith Austin 2-6 7-5 6-4
QUEENS C Charlotte Sterry bt Edith Austin 6-4 6-1

1901

WIMBLEDON GS Charlotte Sterry bt Blanche HIllyard 6-2 6-2
US OPEN GS Elisabeth Moore bt Myrtle McAteer 6-4 3-6 7-5 2-6 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS P Girod bt Leroux
QUEENS COVERED B Blanche Hillyard bt T Lowther 6-2 6-3
MANCHESTER B Louise Martin bt Blanche Hillyard 6-3 4-6 6-3

1902

WIMBLEDON GS Muriel Robb bt Charlotte Sterry 7-5 6-1
US OPEN GS Marion Jones bt Elisabeth Moore 6-1 1-0
FRENCH OPEN GS Adine Masson bt P Girod
GERMAN OPEN B Charlotte Sterry bt T Lowther 6-2 2-6 6-3
QUEENS COVERED C T Lowther bt Blanche Hillyard w/o

1903

WIMBLEDON GS Dorothea L Chambers bt Muriel Robb w/o
US OPEN GS Elisabeth Moore bt Marion Jones 7-5 8-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Adine Masson bt Katie Gillou
QUEENS COVERED C T Lowther bt Adine Masson 6-1 6-0
QUEENS C Agnes Morton bt Edith Austin 6-4 5-7 6-0

1904

WIMBLEDON GS Dorothea L Chambers bt Charlotte Sterry 6-0 6-3
US OPEN GS May Sutton bt Elisabeth Moore 6-1 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Kate Gillou bt Adine Masson
QUEENS COVERED B Dorothea L Chambers bt Edith Austin 6-2 6-3
BRIGHTON B Dorothea L Chambers bt Charlotte Sterry 6-3 6-3
EASTBOURNE B Dorothea L Chambers bt Charlotte Sterry
QUEENS C Agnes Morton bt Stawell Brown 6-2 6-3

1905

WIMBLEDON GS May Sutton bt Dorothea L Chambers 6-4 6-3
US OPEN GS Elisabeth Moore bt May Sutton w/o
FRENCH OPEN GS Kate Gillou bt Y de Pfoeffel
MANCHESTER (UK) B May Sutton bt H Lane 6-3 7-5
EDGBASTON B C M Wilson bt Dorothea L Chambers 7-5 6-4
BUXTON B C M Wilson bt Dorothea L Chambers 4-6 6-1 7-5
HOMBURG CUP B Dorothea L Chambers bt T Lowther 6-3 7-5
QUEENS COVERED B Dorothea L Chambers bt Ethel Larcombe 6-4 6-2
BECKENHAM C C M Wilson bt A N G Greene 6-2 6-4
QUEENS C Ethel Larcombe bt Edith Austin 6-3 6-4
BRIGHTON C W A Longhurst AND C M Wilson DIVIDED
EASTBOURNE C Blanche Hillyard bt Agnes Morton 7-5 4-6 6-3
QUEENS COVERED D H Lane bt G Eastlake Smith 6-4 8-6
CHISWICK D E Austin bt Mabel Squire 6-4 7-5
EAST CROYDON D Stawell Brown bt Dora Boothby 6-1 6-2 6-2
STAMFORD HILL D H Lane bt Agnes Morton 2-6 6-4 6-4
CHICHESTER D Dora Boothby bt L Paterson 6-2 6-0
WELSH COVERED D Mabel Squire bt Mrs Heatley 10-8 7-5
CRYSTAL PALACE E Dora Boothby bt Harper 6-3 6-0

1906

WIMBLEDON GS Dorothea L Chambers bt May Sutton 6-3 9-7
US OPEN GS Helen Homans bt Elisabeth Moore w/o
FRENCH OPEN GS Kate Gillou bt MacVeagh
LIVERPOOL B Dorothea L Chambers bt May Sutton 7-5 6-2
BECKENHAM B Dorothea L Chambers bt C M Wilson 6-3 2-2
FELIXSTOWE B Dorothea L Chambers bt C M Wilson 14-14
BUXTON C Blanche Hillyard bt C Meyer 6-4 6-3
FOLKESTONE C Dora Boothby bt M Coles 5-7 6-4 6-2
QUEENS COVERED C Dorothea L Chambers bt H Lane 6-2 6-0
SURBITON C T Lowther bt Dora Boothby 5-7 6-4 8-6
CHISWICK C Dorothea L Chambers bt Charlotte Sterry 6-1 6-0
LEICESTER C May Sutton bt Violet Pinckney 6-0 7-5
NEWPORT (UK) C May Sutton bt H M Garfit 6-1 6-0
EDGBASTON C C M Wilson bt A N G Greene 6-1 3-6 6-4
BRIGHTON C Charlotte Sterry bt Violet Pinckney 6-0 6-0
BADEN BADEN C Dorothea L Chambers bt T Lowther 6-4 6-4
EASTBOURNE C Dorothea L Chambers bt Agnes Morton 3-6 6-3 6-2
IRISH OPEN D W A Longhurst bt Mabel Parton 6-1 6-1
QUEENS D Ethel Larcombe bt M Coles 6-2 6-1
STAMFORD HILL D Agnes Morton bt B Tulloch 6-2 6-1
CRYSTAL PALACE D G Eastlake Smith bt Dora Boothby w/o
LEAMINGTON D Violet Pinckney bt B Tulloch 6-4 6-4
CHICHESTER D Charlotte Sterry bt Mrs Houselander
HYTHE D C M Wilson bt J Coles 6-0 6-2
QUEENS COVERED D G Eastlake Smith bt M Coles 6-0 6-3

1907

WIMBLEDON GS May Sutton bt Dorothea L Chambers 6-1 6-4
US OPEN GS Evelyn Sears bt Carrie Neely 6-3 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS de Kermel bt D Elva
SURBITON B Charlotte Sterry bt Dorothea L Chambers 6-4 6-3
CHISWICK B Dorothea L Chambers AND M E Brown DIVIDED
BECKENHAM B May Sutton bt Dorothea L Chambers 6-2 8-6
QUEENS B Violet Pinckney bt Dorothea L Chambers 2-6 6-3 6-4
NEWCASTLE B Dorothea L Chambers bt Charlotte Sterry 6-2 6-3
EASTBOURNE B Dorothea L Chambers bt Charlotte Sterry 4-6 6-3 7-5
MANCHESTER C Charlotte Sterry bt May Sutton 7-5 6-0
EAST CROYDON C C M Wilson bt G Eastlake Smith 2-6 6-2 6-0
FRENCH COVERED C G Eastlake Smith bt de Pfeffel 6-0 6-1
NEWPORT UK C May Sutton bt T Lowther 6-0 7-5
EPSOM C Dora Boothby bt Violet Pinckney 3-6 6-0 6-4
FOLKESTONE C Violet Pinckney bt Dora Boothby 7-5 1-6 6-2
CHICHESTER C Dora Boothby bt G Eastlake Smith 6-3 6-4
BRIGHTON C Charlotte Sterry bt Mrs Winch 6-0 6-1
WELSH COVERED D G Eastlake Smith bt Violet Pinckney 6-2 5-7 8-6
CANNES D Mrs Winch bt T Lowther 6-0 6-1
QUEENS COVERED D G Eastlake Smith bt M Coles 6-3 6-3
IRISH OPEN D Garfit bt H Lane 6-2 6-2
STAMFORD HILL D Agnes Morton bt M Coles 6-3 10-8
CRYSTAL PALACE D Dora Boothby bt G Eastlake Smith 6-0 7-5
LEAMINGTON D Violet Pinckney bt Boucher 6-3 8-6
EDGBASTON D Charlotte Sterry bt A N G Greene 6-3 9-7
BUXTON D Garfit bt C Meyer 3-6 6-3 6-4
WELSH COVERED D G Eastlake Smith bt Mrs Curtis Whyte 6-1 6-2
QUEENS COVERED D A N G Greene bt G Eastlake Smith 2-6 6-3 10-8
HYTHE E M Coles bt Mrs Winch 6-4 6-1

1908

WIMBLEDON GS Charlotte Sterry bt May Sutton w/o
US OPEN GS Mrs Bargher Wallach bt Evelyn Sears 6-3 1-6 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Katie Gillou Fenwick bt A Pean
QUEENS COVERED C Dorothea L Chambers bt G Eastlake Smith 6-3 6-3
OLYMPICS C G Eastlake Smith bt A N G Greene 6-2 5-7 6-0
SURBITON C A N G Greene bt Charlotte Sterry 3-6 6-2 6-2
CHISWICK C Dorothea L Chambers bt A N G Greene 7-5 6-4
LIVERPOOL C E Boucher bt Charlotte Sterry 7-5 6-2
BECKENHAM C Agnes Morton bt Dora Boothby 6-2 6-1
QUEENS C Violet Pinckney bt Dorothea L Chambers 6-3 6-2
OLYMPICS C Dorothea L Chambers bt Dora Boothby 6-1 7-5
EDGBASTON C Charlotte Sterry bt E Boucher 6-1 6-0
NEWCASTLE C Dorothea L Chambers bt Charlotte Sterry 6-1 7-5
BUXTON C Charlotte Sterry bt H M Garfit 6-2 6-2
FELIXSTOWE C Dorothea L Chambers bt Agnes Morton 6-1 6-3
FOLKESTONE C Charlotte Sterry bt Dora Boothby 7-5 0-6 6-2
EASTBOURNE C Charlotte Sterry bt E Boucher 6-4 6-2
QUEENS D E L Bosworth bt Winifred McNair 6-3 7-5
WELSH COVERED D E L Bosworth bt Mrs Curtis Whyte 6-1 7-5
BRIGHTON D Charlotte Sterry bt E Boucher 9-7 6-4
HYTHE D Agnes Morton bt Winch 6-4 5-7 6-4
SCARBOROUGH D E Boucher bt G Eastlake Smith 6-1 6-1
LEICESTER D Blanche Hillyard bt Agnes Morton w/o
EAST CROYDON D Agnes Morton bt Dora Boothby 6-3 6-2
LEAMINGTON D Violet Pinckney bt Mabel Parton 6-2 6-4
STAMFORD HILL E Agnes Morton bt J Tripp 7-5 7-5
1909

WIMBLEDON GS Dora Boothby bt Charlotte Sterry w/o
US OPEN GS Hazel Wightman bt Mrs Barger Wallach 6-0 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Jeanne Matthey bt Gallay
BRIGHTON B Dora Boothby bt H Lane 6-1 6-2
EASTBOURNE B Dora Boothby bt Charlotte Sterry 6-2 6-4
SURBITON C Dora Boothby bt E G Johnson 6-0 6-4
LEICESTER C Agnes Morton bt Dora Boothby 6-3 4-6 6-2
EAST CROYDON C Dora Boothby bt Agnes Morton 6-2 6-4
BECKENHAM C Dora Boothby bt Agnes Morton 6-4 6-4
MANCHESTER D E G Johnson bt H M Garfit 6-3 9-11 6-0
CHISWICK D B Tulloch bt Agnes Tuckey 6-3 4-6 7-5
MONTE CARLO D A N G Greene bt Countess Schulenburg 4-6 6-2 6-4
MENTONE D A N G Greene bt Salusbury
CANNES D Countess Schulenburg bt Winch w/o
DULWICH D Dora Boothby bt M Coles 6-0 6-2
QUEENS COVERED D Dora Boothby bt Mrs O’Neill 6-1 6-3
QUEENS COVERED D H Edgington bt Mrs O’Neill 6-1 6-1
WELSH COVERED D Mabel Parton bt R Welsh 6-2 4-6 6-2
QUEENS D H Edgington bt Mrs O’Neill 6-2 1-6 6-3
STAMFORD HILL D Agnes Morton bt Mabel Parton 8-6 6-0
EPSOM D Agnes Tuckey bt H Aitchison 3-6 6-4 6-3
EDGBASTON D H Aitchison bt Agnes Tuckey 6-2 4-6 6-3
SCOTTISH OPEN D H M Garfit bt M M Fergus 6-2 4-6 6-1
NOTTINGHAM D Winch bt Blanche Hillyard 6-2 6-2
NEWCASTLE D Dora Boothby bt Mrs Dudgeon 6-0 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH D Violet Pinckney bt B Tulloch 8-6 6-3
BUXTON D H M Garfit bt H Aitchison 2-6 6-2 6-2
FELIXSTOWE D Agnes Morton bt Mrs Curtis Whyte 6-0 6-1
SCARBOROUGH D G Eastlake Smith bt H Aitchison 6-4 6-3
FOLKESTONE D Dora Boothby bt M Coles 7-9 6-4 6-1
MALVERN D H Aitchison bt W A Longhurst 6-1 6-2
CHICHESTER D Dora Boothby bt Agnes Tuckey 6-3 8-6
HYTHE D M Coles bt Agnes Morton 6-3 6-3
NICE E Countess Schulenburg bt J Tripp

1910

WIMBLEDON GS Dorothea L Chambers bt Dora Boothby 6-2 6-2
US OPEN GS Hazel Wightman bt Louise Hammond 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Jeanne Matthey bt Marguerite Broquedis
SURBITON B Dora Boothby bt Agnes Morton 6-3 6-3
EAST CROYDON B Dora Boothby bt Dorothea L Chambers w/o
BECKENHAM B Dorothea L Chambers bt Dora Boothby 6-4 6-3
EDGBASTON B Dora Boothby bt H Aitchison 7-5 7-5
CANNES C R V Salusbury bt E F Rose 6-1 5-2
NEWPORT UK C H Aitchison bt H M Garfit 8-6 6-4
NEWCASTLE C Dora Boothby bt Ethel Larcombe 6-4 6-3
BUXTON C H M Garfit bt H Aitchison w/o
FOLKESTONE C M Coles bt Dora Boothby 6-3 2-6 6-2
BRIGHTON C Ethel Larcombe bt Dora Boothby 6-1 6-1
EASTBOURNE C Dorothea L Chambers bt Ethel Larcombe 7-5 7-5
QUEENS COVERED C H Lane bt H Edgington 6-3 6-2
NICE D R V Salusbury bt Countess Schulenburg 6-3 4-6 6-3
CANNES D R V Salusbury bt Mrs Winch 6-1 6-4
QUEENS COVERED D Dorothea L Chambers bt Mrs O’Neill 6-4 6-3
CHISWICK D Dorothea L Chambers bt M Messom 6-2 6-2
LIVERPOOL D E G Johnson bt H M Garfit
QUEENS D G Eastlake Smith bt E G Johnson 6-2 6-0
STAMFORD HILL D Freiburg bt Winifred McNair 6-2 6-2
NORWOOD D Mrs O’Neill bt B Tulloch 6-1 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH D B Tulloch bt J Tripp 5-7 6-1 6-1
SCOTTISH OPEN D Ethel Larcombe bt Robin Welsh 6-0 6-1
CHICHESTER D Mabel Parton bt H Aitchison 7-5 6-3
HYTHE D Mabel Parton bt M Coles 3-6 6-4 6-3
FULHAM D H Edgington bt Hollick 6-1 6-4
MONTE CARLO E R V Salusbury bt M Brooksmith 4-6 6-2 6-2
MENTONE E R V Salusbury bt Mrs Nutcombe Quicke 6-3 6-2
LEAMINGTON E Mabel Parton bt E A Longhurst 6-2 6-1
NOTTINGHAM E Dorothea L Chambers bt G Eastlake Smith 6-3 6-3
DIEPPE E Broquedis bt B Tulloch 6-4 6-1
FELIXSTOWE E Dorothea L Chambers bt M Messom 6-0 6-2

1911

WIMBLEDON GS Dorothea L Chambers bt Dora Boothby 6-0 6-0
US OPEN GS Hazel Wightman bt Florence Sutton 8-10 6-1 9-7
FRENCH OPEN GS Jeanne Matthey bt Marguerite Broquedis
FRENCH COVERED B Regnier bt Mrs O’Neill 6-8 6-2 6-4
QUEENS COVERED B Dorothea L Chambers bt H Aitchison 6-3 6-1
CHISWICK B Dorothea L Chambers bt Mabel Parton 6-3 6-2
MANCHESTER B Dorothea L Chambers bt Mabel Parton 6-2 6-2
BECKENHAM B Dorothea L Chambers bt M Coles 6-3 7-5
ORANGE B Hazel Wightman bt Louise Raymond 6-2 6-2
BOSTON C Hazel Wightman bt Edith Rotch 6-1 6-0
SURBITON C H Aitchison bt Agnes Morton 6-3 6-4
EAST CROYDON C Dora Boothby bt Agnes Morton 6-1 6-1
QUEENS C M Coles bt Agnes Morton 6-2 6-0
NEWPORT UK C Dora Boothby bt H Aitchison 8-6 6-3
EPSOM C Mabel Parton bt E G Johnson 6-1 6-3
NEWCASTLE C Dora Boothby bt Ethel Larcombe w/o
BUXTON C Ethel Larcombe bt H Aitchison 6-3 6-1
SCARBOROUGH C Ethel Larcombe bt E M Boucher 6-2 6-0
FOLKESTONE C Dora Boothby bt M Coles 7-5 6-2
CHICHESTER C Mabel Parton bt Winifred McNair 6-2 6-4
BRIGHTON C Dora Boothby bt Agnes Tuckey 4-6 6-3 6-4
HYTHE C Agnes Morton bt Mabel Parton 7-5 6-4
EDGBASTON C Ethel Larcombe bt Dora Boothby 7-5 6-3
WELSH COVERED C Mabel Parton bt Ethel Larcombe 9-7 7-5
QUEENS COVERED C H Aitchison bt Ethel Larcombe 6-3 6-0 6-2
DULWICH C Ethel Larcombe bt M Coles 6-2 6-2
SAN REMO D R V Salusbury bt Miss Bridgewater 6-1 6-0
MONTE CARLO D R V Salusbury bt Mrs Colston 6-2 6-4
MENTONE D J Tripp bt R V Salusbury 6-2 6-8 7-5
NICE D Von Krohn bt Neresheimer 6-2 2-6 6-3
CANNES D Neresheimer bt R V Salusbury 6-4 8-10 7-5
DULWICH FARM D D Holman bt Dora Boothby 6-1 7-5
STAMFORD HILL D Agnes Morton bt D Holman 10-8 6-0
EAST GRINSTEAD D H Lane bt M Coles 6-2 6-3
FELIXSTOWE D D Holman bt Winifred McNair 6-3 3-6 6-3
REDHILL E Agnes Morton bt O B Manser 6-0 6-1

1912

WIMBLEDON GS Ethel Larcombe bt Dorothea L Chambers w/o
US OPEN GS Mary K Browne bt Eleanora Sears 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Jeanne Matthey bt Marie Daney
PARIS B Conquet bt J Matthey 1-6 6-4 10-8
ST CLOUD B Marguerite Broquedis bt M Rieck 6-3 0-6 6-4
FELIXSTOWE B Agnes Morton bt Dorothea L Chambers 5-7 6-3
QUEENS COVERED C E D Holman bt H Edgington 6-2 6-0
OLYMPICS C E M Boucher bt S Castenschiold 6-4 6-3
SURBITON C Ethel Larcombe bt Dora Boothby 7-5 6-3
CHISWICK C E D Holman bt Mabel Parton 6-2 4-6 7-5
MALVERN C E M Boucher bt Ethel Larcombe 6-4 6-0
LIVERPOOL C Ethel Larcombe bt Mabel Parton 6-4 6-1
EAST CROYDON C Dora Boothby bt Mrs O’Neill 6-3 7-5
BECKENHAM C Winifred McNair bt Dora Boothby 6-1 6-4
QUEENS C Ethel Larcombe bt E D Holman 6-1 6-0
SOUTH NORWOOD C Dora Boothby bt Mrs O’Neill 6-1
NOTTINGHAM C E M Boucher bt Agnes Morton 6-3 6-4
EDGBASTON C E M Boucher bt Ethel Larcombe 4-6 6-2 7-5
WORTHING C Dora Boothby bt Agnes Tuckey 3-6 6-3 6-2
FOLKESTONE C Winifred McNair bt Dora Boothby 6-3 4-6 7-5
CHICHESTER C Mabel Parton bt Agnes Morton 6-2 6-0
EASTBOURNE C Ethel Larcombe bt Agnes Morton 6-1 6-2
HYTHE C Winifred McNair bt Elizabeth Ryan 3-6 6-1 6-3
DULWICH FARM D E D Holman bt Mrs Colston 6-4 6-3
NEWPORT UK D E M Boucher bt Mrs Fletcher 6-1 6-1
REDHILL D Agnes Morton bt Mrs Hazel 6-2 6-4
TUNBRIDGE WELLS D Agnes Morton bt Agnes Tuckey 6-4 6-0
BUXTON D Ethel Larcombe bt H Lane 6-0 6-1
SCARBOROUGH D Ethel Larcombe bt Violet Pinckney 6-2 4-6 6-3
FULHAM D E D Holman bt Mrs Satterthwaite 4-6 6-4 6-2
QUEENS COVERED D B Tulloch bt Mrs O’Neill 6-4 5-7 6-4
MONTE CARLO E J Tripp bt M Tripp w/o
SAN REMO E J Tripp bt M Rieck 6-1 7-5
MENTONE E M Rieck bt M Tripp 1-6 7-5 6-3
NICE E J Tripp bt M Tripp w/o
TULSE HILL E M Fergus bt Mrs Colston 6-3 7-5

1913

WIMBLEDON GS Dorothea L Chambers bt Ethel Larcombe w/o
US OPEN GS Mary K Browne bt Dorothy Green 6-2 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Marguerite Broquedis bt Jeanne Matthey
MANCHESTER B Ethel Larcombe bt Dorothea L Chambers 6-2 6-4
QUEENS B Ethel Larcombe bt H Edgington 6-2 10-8
EASTBOURNE B Ethel Larcombe bt Dorothea L Chambers 6-2 6-4
QUEENS COVERED C Dorothea L Chambers bt E D Holman 6-2 6-3
SURBITON C Charlotte Sterry bt Mrs O’Neill 8-6 6-1
CHISWICK C Dorothea L Chambers bt Dora Boothby 6-2 6-3
ST CLOUD C M Rieck bt Marguerite Broquedis 6-3 3-6 6-3
BECKENHAM C Dorothea L Chambers bt Mrs Satterthewaite 6-4 6-2
NEWCASTLE C Mrs R Welsh bt Dora Boothby 6-1 6-3
BUXTON C Ethel Larcombe bt W A Longhurst 6-2 6-1
SCARBOROUGH C Elizabeth Ryan bt Ethel Larcombe 6-3 6-3
FOLKESTONE C Winifred McNair bt Dora Boothby 7-5 6-1
DEAUVILLE C Agnes Morton bt Marguerite Broquedis 6-4 6-3
CARLISLE C Ethel Larcombe bt W A Longhurst 6-1 3-0
HYTHE C E D Holman bt Mabel Parton 6-4 6-2
MONTE CARLO D Mrs O’Neill bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-3 8-6
MENTONE D D Von Krohn bt Mrs O’Neill 4-6 6-2 6-4
NICE D D Von Krohn bt Mrs Colston 6-3 6-1
CANNES D Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Perrett 5-7 6-1 10-8
DULWICH FARM D E D Holman bt H Edgington 6-0 6-4
WEYBRIDGE D Mrs Colston bt V Spofforth 4-6 6-2 8-6
CROYDON D Dora Boothby bt Mrs Hazel 6-4 7-9 6-4
SOUTH NORWOOD D Mrs Satterthwaite bt Mrs O’Neill 6-4
FELIXSTOWE D Winifred McNair bt Elizabeth Ryan 7-5 7-5
DULWICH D E D Holman bt Mrs O’Neill 6-2 1-6 6-2
QUEENS COVERED D H Edgington bt E D Holman 6-3 10-8
STOCKHOLM E H Aitchison bt Katie Gillou Fenwick 6-4 6-2

1914

WIMBLEDON GS Dorothea L Chambers bt Ethel Larcombe 7-5 6-4
US OPEN GS Mary K Browne bt Marie Wagner 6-2 1-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Marguerite Broquedis bt Suzanne Lenglen 5-7 6-4 6-3
MONTE CARLO B Dorothea L Chambers bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-4 6-1
MENTONE B Dorothea L Chambers bt Elizabeth Ryan
NICE B Dorothea L Chambers bt M E Stuart 6-2 6-0
NICE B Dorothea L Chambers bt J Tripp 6-2 6-0
QUEENS COVERED B E D Holman bt Dorothea L Chambers w/o
SURBITON B Dorothea L Chambers bt Ethel Larcombe 6-3 2-6 6-4
CHISWICK B Dorothea L Chambers bt H Edgington w/o
LIVERPOOL B Dorothea L Chambers bt Agnes Morton 6-1 6-2
DULWICH FARM C H Edgington bt E D Holman 4-6 6-2 6-4
TULSE HILL C B Tulloch bt Mrs O’Neill 6-1 1-0
WEYBRIDGE C E D Holman bt Agnes Morton 9-7 6-2
ST CLOUD C Suzanne Lenglen bt Mme Golding 6-2 6-1
BECKENHAM C E M Boucher bt Agnes Morton 0-6 11-9
QUEENS C Ethel Larcombe bt B Tulloch 6-1 6-2
BEAULIEU D J Tripp bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-4 9-11 6-4
CANNES D Elizabeth Ryan bt J Tripp 6-2 6-1
CANNES D Elizabeth Ryan bt J Tripp 4-6 6-3 6-4
CANNES D Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-3 3-6 6-2
NORWOOD D H Edgington bt Mrs Satterthwaite 7-5 6-4
ROEHAMPTON D E D Holman bt B Tulloch 7-9 6-2 8-6
MALVERN D Ethel Larcombe bt E M Boucher 6-4 6-1
WINDLESHAM D B Tulloch bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-4 3-6 6-4
NOTTINGHAM E E M Boucher bt Agnes Morton 6-4 6-4

1915

US OPEN GS Molla Mallory bt Hazel Wightman 4-6 6-2 6-0

1916

US OPEN GS Molla Mallory bt Louise R Hammond 6-0 6-1

1917

US OPEN GS Molla Mallory bt Marion Vanderhoef 4-6 6-0 6-2

1918

US OPEN GS Molla Mallory bt Eleanor Goss 6-4 6-3
BUFFALO B Molla Mallory bt Eleanora Sears 6-4 6-1


1919

WIMBLEDON GS Suzanne Lenglen bt Dorothea L Chambers 10-8 4-6 9-7
US OPEN GS Hazel Wightman bt Marion Zinderstein 6-1 6-2
QUEENS COVERED B Dorothea L Chambers bt E D Holman 6-3 6-3
SURBITON B Elizabeth Ryan bt Dorothea L Chambers w/o
MANCHESTER B Dorothea L Chambers bt Ethel Larcombe 7-5 6-3
CEDARHURST B Molla Mallory bt Hazel Wightman
US INDOORS B Hazel Wightman bt Marion Zinderstein
BROOKLINE B Hazel Wightman bt Marion Zinderstein
NEW YORK C Hazel Wightman bt Eleanor Goss 1-6 6-4 6-2
BROOKLYN HEIGHTS C Molla Mallory bt Marie Wagner
ROEHAMPTON C Elizabeth Ryan bt H Edgington 6-3 6-1
CHISWICK C Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-2 4-6 6-4
STAMFORD HILL C E D Holman bt Winifred Beamish w/o
BECKENHAM C Elizabeth Ryan bt Dorothea L Chambers 2-6 7-5 6-4
SCARBOROUGH C Mrs Satterthwaite bt Mrs A G Wilkinson
WARWICK C Mrs Satterthwaite bt Doris Craddock 6-4 6-3
QUEENS C Ethel Larcombe bt E D Holman 6-4 8-6
NORWOOD C D K Craddock bt Mrs Geen 7-5 5-7 6-3
FRINTON C Kitty McKane bt Mrs Winch w/o
BOURNEMOUTH C Kitty McKane bt D K Craddock 6-2 6-1
SCARBOROUGH C Elizabeth Ryan bt L Cadle 6-2 6-1
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON C E D Holman bt Mrs Satterthwaite 3-6 6-1
EASTBOURNE C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-1 6-2
HYTHE C Kitty McKane bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-1 6-4
HENDON C Elizabeth Ryan bt E D Holman 7-9 6-2 6-1
QUEENS COVERED C Winifred Beamish bt Kitty McKane 2-6 6-1 9-7
ROEHAMPTON D Elizabeth Ryan AND Ethel Larcombe DIVIDED
NEWCASTLE D Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Reynolds 6-3 3-6 6-4
SANDOWN D Winifred Beamish bt G Eastlake Smith 6-3 4-6 6-3
BUXTON D Elizabeth Ryan bt Ethel Larcombe 3-6 6-4 7-5
FOLKESTONE D Winifred McNair bt D C Shepherd 6-0 6-2
PARIS D E D Holman bt Mme Golding 6-3 6-4
VENTNOR D E D Holman bt Winifred Beamish 6-4 6-1
NOTTINGHAM D Ethel Larcombe bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-4 6-1
EDGBASTON E Ethel Larcombe bt Winifred McNair 4-6 6-2 7-5

1920

US OPEN GS Molla Mallory bt Marion Zinderstein 6-3 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS SuzanneLenglen bt Marguerite Broquedis 6-1 7-5
BEAULIEU B Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-2 6-0
MONTE CARLO B Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-1 6-2
CANNES B Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-0 6-1
NICE B Winifred Beamish bt Suzanne Lenglen w/o
CANNES B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 4-6 6-2 6-2
CANNES B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-2 6-2
ROEHAMPTON B Elizabeth Ryan bt D K Craddock 6-1 6-0
SURBITON B Dorothea L Chambers bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-4 6-2
CHISWICK B Elizabeth Ryan bt Dorothea L Chambers 7-5 6-2
LIVERPOOL B Elizabeth Ryan bt H Edgington 6-1 6-3
CHISWICK B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred McNair
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON B Elizabeth Ryan bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-3 6-2
OLYMPIC GAMES B Suzanne Lenglen bt Edith Dorothy Holman 6-2 6-0
CANNES C SuzanneLenglen bt Mrs O’Neill 6-1 6-0
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-0 6-1
QUEENS COVERED C Elizabeth Ryan bt D K Craddock 6-4 6-2
CANNES C Mrs O’Neill bt Mrs Satterthwaite w/o
HENDON C Elizabeth Ryan bt E D Holman 6-3 6-3
PHYLLIS COURT C D K Craddock bt H Edgington
ROEHAMPTON C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs O’Neill 9-7 6-3
ST CLOUD C Edith Dorothy Holman bt Senorita Subirana 6-0 7-5
STAMFORD HILL C Edith Dorothy Holman bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 1-6 8-6
HARPENDEN C Phyllis Satterthwaite bt Mrs Leisk 6-3 7-5
QUEENS C Edith Dorothy Holman bt Ethel Larcombe w/o
FRINTON C Kitty McKane bt Winifred McNair 6-4 6-2
NORWOOD C Edith Dorothy Holman bt D K Craddock 6-4 5-7 6-3
RYDE C Phyllis Satterthwaite bt G Eastlake Smith 7-5 6-0
HURLINGHAM C H Edgington bt Mrs J S Youle Spofforth 6-3 6-4
NEWCASTLE C Elizabeth Ryan bt D C Shepherd 6-1 6-2
TUNBRIDGE WELLS C Edith Dorothy Holman bt A M Hogg 6-1 6-1
SCARBOROUGH C Elizabeth Ryan bt E F Rose 6-1 6-3
SOUTHAMPTON C Irene Peacock bt Phyllis Howkins 4-6 6-4 6-3
FOLKESTONE C Winifred Beamish bt Winifred McNair 6-3 7-9 6-3
BRIGHTON C Elizabeth Ryan bt Edith Dorothy Holman 6-2 2-6 6-2
BOULOGNE C Suzanne Lenglen bt Mrs O’Neill 6-0 6-0
SIDMOUTH C Phyllis Satterthwaite bt M Davies 6-1 6-0
EASTBOURNE C Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-2 4-6 6-1
LE TOQUET C Suzanne Lenglen bt Mrs O’Neill 6-0 6-1
HYTHE C Kitty McKane bt Mabel Parton 6-1 6-1
HENDON C Elizabeth Ryan bt Edith Dorothy Holman 6-4 6-2
QUEENS COVERED C Winifred Beamish bt Kitty McKane 6-2 5-7\ 9-7
MENTONE D Winifred Beamish bt S Fick 1-6 6-1 6-1
HURLINGHAM D Mrs O’Neill bt H Edgington 7-5 6-4
BRISTOL D Mabel Parton bt D K Craddock 9-7 6-8 6-4
SUNDRIDGE PARK D D K Craddock bt Mrs H B Weston 6-2 6-3
EDGBASTON D D C Shepherd bt L Cadle 8-6 7-5
EASTBOURNE D D K Craddock bt A A Hall 6-2 6-1
BUXTON D Elizabeth Ryan bt E E Tanner 6-1 6-2
PARKSTONE D Phyllis Howkins bt Violet Pinckney 6-1 6-4
FULHAM D Edith Dorothy Holman bt Mrs R C Clayton 6-2 6-1
BROOKLYN HEIGHTS D Molla Mallory bt Eleanor Goss 6-0 8-6
BROOKLYN HEIGHTS INV D Molla Mallory bt Eleanor Goss 6-3 6-4
RYE D Molla Mallory bt Eleanor Goss 6-3 3-6 6-0
NEW YORK D Marion Zinderstein bt Eleanor Goss 9-7 6-1
LEAMINGTON E D C Shepherd bt Mrs O’Neill 6-0 6-3
WATFORD E Mrs Winch bt Mrs O’Neill 6-3 6-1
WORTHING E L Bull bt Violet Pinckney 6-2 6-4
VENTNOR E Phyllis Howkins bt Mrs A A Hall 4-6 6-2 6-2
BEXHILL E Phyllis Howkins bt Agnes Tuckey 3-6 7-5 6-3

1921

WIMBLEDON GS Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-2 6-0
US OPEN GS Molla Mallory bt Mary K Browne 4-6 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Suzanne Lenglen bt Germaine Golding w/o
PARIS A Suzanne Lenglen bt Molla Mallory 6-2 6-3
CANNES B Suzanne Lenglen bt Mrs Colston 6-0 6-0
CANNES B Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-0 6-1
CANNES B Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-0 6-2
NICE B Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-0 6-2
MONTE CARLO B Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-2 6-0
NICE B Suzanne Lenglen bt M Septier 6-1 6-1
CANNES B Suzanne Lenglen bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-1 6-1
MONTE CARLO B Suzanne Lenglen bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-1 6-0
ROEHAMPTON B Molla Mallory bt Phyllis Howkins 6-1 6-2
PINEHURST B Molla Mallory bt Marion Zinderstein
GLEN COVE B Molla Mallory bt Marion Zinderstein 6-1 7-5
SEABRIGHT B Molla Mallory bt Eleanor Goss 8-6 6-3
QUEENS COVERED B Kitty McKane bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-2 6-3
SOUTHEND B Irene Peacock bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 2-6 6-4
BEAULIEU B Elizabeth Ryan bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-0
MENTONE B Elizabeth Ryan bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-3 6-4
CANNES B Elizabeth Ryan bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 7-5 6-2
HENDON B Elizabeth Ryan bt D Kemmis Betty 6-2 6-2
SURBITON B Elizabeth Ryan bt Edith Dorothy Holman 6-0 6-0
CHISWICK B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 6-4
BECKENHAM B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 9-7 6-4
EASTBOURNE B Elizabeth Ryan bt Irene Peacock 6-0 6-3
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 1-6 6-1 6-2
ROEHAMPTON C Elizabeth Ryan bt Irene Peacock 6-4 6-1
MANCHESTER C Elizabeth Ryan bt Kitty McKane 7-5 6-4
LEICESTER C Elizabeth Ryan bt R C Clayton 6-2 6-3
ANGMERING ON SEA C Elizabeth Ryan bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-2 6-1
BUXTON C Elizabeth Ryan bt M A Wright 6-0 6-1
SCARBOROUGH C Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred McNair 6-3 8-6
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON C Elizabeth Ryan bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-1 6-2
CANNES C Phyllis Howkins bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 2-6 6-1 6-3
BRISTOL C Phyllis Howkins bt D K Craddock 10-8 6-2
BARNES C Phyllis Howkins bt D K Craddock 6-2 2-6 6-4
RYDE C Phyllis Howkins bt Mrs Willford 6-1 6-1
CEDARHURST C Molla Mallory bt Louise Raymond 6-2 6-3
QUEENS COVERED C Edith Dorothy Holman bt Irene Peacock 6-1 3-6 6-4
FRAMLINGHAM C Edith Dorothy Holman bt E E Tanner 5-7 6-3 6-2
WORTHING C Edith Dorothy Holman bt D K Craddock 6-0 6-3
BRIGHTON C Edith Dorothy Holman bt L Bull 8-6 6-2
NORTH LONDON HARD C Edith Dorothy Holman bt P Ingram 6-2 6-1
CANNES C Phyllis Satterthwaite AND Winifred Beamish DIVIDED
STAMFORD HILL C Winifred Beamish bt O B Manser 6-1 6-1
NOTTINGHAM C Winifred Beamish bt R C Clayton 6-2 6-4
EDGBASTON C Winifred Beamish bt D C Shepherd 8-6 6-2
FELIXSTOWE C Winifred Beamish bt R C Clayton 6-3 7-5
PARKSTONE C Winifred Beamish bt H Edgington 6-3 6-4
HASTINGS C Winifred Beamish bt D Kemmis Betty 6-2 6-4
FOLKESTONE C Winifred Beamish bt Winifred McNair 6-4 6-3
HURLINGHAM C H Edgington bt R C Clayton 3-6 6-1 10-8
HURLINGHAM C Irene Peacock bt H Edgington 6-4 7-5
SOUTHAMPTON C Irene Peacock bt H Edgington 6-4 6-3
ROEHAMPTON C Irene Peacock bt P M Stevenson 6-0 6-1
HYTHE C Kitty McKane bt D Kemmis Betty 7-5 6-2
HENDON C Kitty McKane bt Elizabeth Ryan 3-6 7-5 8-6
QUEENS C R C Clayton bt Edith Dorothy Holman 6-4 8-6
ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH D R C Clayton bt Mabel Parton 10-8 6-2
PHYLLIS COURT D Kitty McKane bt D K Craddock 6-3 6-0
FRINTON D Kitty McKane bt D Kemmis Betty 6-3 7-5
HARPENDEN D D C Shepherd bt Mrs Leisk 2-6 6-3 6-1
LEAMINGTON D D C Shepherd bt Phyllis Satterthwaite 6-4 4-6 9-7
EPSOM D H Edgington bt D Kemmis Betty 6-4 9-7
REIGATE D H Edgington bt Agnes Tuckey 6-2 4-6 6-3
NEWCASTLE D Elizabeth Ryan bt L Cadle 6-0 6-1
EXMOUTH D Elizabeth Ryan bt A A Hall 6-1 6-2
SHANKLIN D Phyllis Howkins bt D Kemmis Betty 1-6 6-4 7-5
VENTNOR D Phyllis Howkins bt D Kemmis Betty 8-6 10-8
BEXHILL D Phyllis Howkins bt D Kemmis Betty 6-2 3-6 10-8
BOURNEMOUTH D K Lidderdale bt D K Craddock 6-3 6-2
SIDMOUTH D Phyllis Satterthwaite bt H B Weston 6-4 6-1
DOVERCOURT D Phyllis Satterthwaite bt D Kemmis Betty 6-3 6-2
WELSH COVERED D Phyllis Satterthwaite bt D Kemmis Betty 6-3 3-6 6-3
FULHAM D E F Rose bt Mrs Bruce May 3-6 6-3 6-2
MALVERN E Mrs Leisk bt M A Wright 6-2 6-3
SANDOWN E Kitty McKane bt Mrs Marriott 6-1 6-3

1922

WIMBLEDON GS Suzanne Lenglen bt Molla Mallory 6-2 6-0
US OPEN GS Molla Mallory bt Helen Wills 6-3 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Suzanne Lenglen bt Germaine Golding 6-4 6-0
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Mall Molesworth bt Esna Boyd 6-3 10-8
BRUSSELS A Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-3 6-2
LILLE B Suzanne Lenglen bt Germaine Golding 6-0 6-2
CANNES B Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-1 6-1
CANNES B Elizabeth Ryan bt Sylvia Jung 6-0 6-4
CANNES B Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-4
NICE B Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-2 6-0
CANNES B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 3-6 6-3 6-2
BEAULIEU B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 7-5 8-6
MONTE CARLO B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-2 6-1
MENTONE B Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-3 6-3
NICE B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 3-6 6-3 6-1
CANNES B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-4 6-3
CANNES B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-4 6-4
SURBITON B Elizabeth Ryan bt Irene Peacock 10-8 6-2
LIVERPOOL B Elizabeth Ryan bt Kitty McKane 6-2 8-6
LEICESTER B Elizabeth Ryan bt R C Clayton 6-1 6-4
ANGMERING B Elizabeth Ryan bt P Ingram 6-3 6-2
HENDON B Elizabeth Ryan bt H Edgington 6-4 4-6 6-1
STAMFORD HILL B Molla Mallory bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 6-4
ROEHAMPTON B Kitty McKane bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 3-6 6-1
BECKENHAM B Kitty McKane bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-2 6-3
SCARBOROUGH B Kitty McKane bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-2 6-2
ROEHAMPTON B Winifred Beamish bt Molla Mallory 1-6 8-6 6-3
CHISWICK B Irene Peacock bt Winifred Beamish 6-1 1-6 6-2
WORTHING C Elizabeth Ryan bt W L Hollick 6-1 6-2
HARRISON NY C Molla Mallory bt May Sutton 4-6 6-0 6-2
SEABRIGHT C Molla Mallory bt Leslie Bancroft 6-1 6-2
BROOKLINE C Molla Mallory bt Helen Wills 6-3 3-6 7-5
ARDSLEY C Molla Mallory bt Mary K Browne 6-1 2-6 7-5
NOTTINGHAM C Winifred Beamish bt Mabel Parton 6-3 6-4
FELIXSTOWE C Winifred Beamish bt R C Clayton 6-0 6-2
FOLKESTONE C Winifred Beamish bt Winifred McNair 6-3 6-4
QUEENS COVERED C Kitty McKane bt Winifred Beamish 6-4 6-4
BROCKENHURST C Kitty McKane bt Edith Dorothy Holman 6-2 6-2
ROEHAMPTON C Kitty McKane bt Irene Peacock 6-1 1-6 6-1
BUXTON C Kitty McKane AND Irene Peacock DIVIDED
SOUTHEND C Irene Peacock bt E F Rose 6-4 6-4
SOUTHAMPTON C Irene Peacock bt Margaret McKane 6-4 6-2
EASTBOURNE C Irene Peacock bt Kitty McKane 6-0 3-6 7-5
MONTE CARLO C Suzanne Lenglen bt Eleanor Goss 6-0 6-0
MONTE CARLO C Mrs Satterthwaite bt Mrs O’Neill 7-5 6-3
HARPENDEN C Mrs Satterthwaite bt E H Harvey 6-1 6-1
CANNES C Sylvia Jung bt Woolrych 6-0 6-1
MALVERN C E F Rose bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-3 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH C E F Rose AND H Edgington DIVIDED
HENDON C R C Clayton bt D Kemmis Betty 6-4 6-4
QUEENS COVERED C Edith Dorothy Holman bt D K Craddock
CANFORDE C Edith Dorothy Holman bt D Kemmis Betty 6-3 8-6
FULHAM C Edith Dorothy Holman bt H Edgington 6-2 6-2
DULWICH COVERED C D K Craddock bt Irene Peacock
HIGHBURY C D K Craddock bt H Edgington 8-6 6-1
HURLINGHAM D D K Craddock bt H Edgington 3-6 6-4 6-4
PHYLLIS COURT D D K Craddock bt H Edgington 7-5 5-7 6-2
BRISTOL D D K Craddock bt E M Boucher 6-1 6-1
HURLINGHAM D D K Craddock bt C Tyrrell 6-2 1-6 6-3
LOWTHER D H Edgington bt W L Hollick 6-2 6-2
REIGATE D H Edgington bt Mrs Anstey 6-3 8-6
WEYBRIDGE D E F Rose bt J S Youle 6-2 8-6
SHANKLIN D Kitty McKane bt Margaret McKane 6-2 6-3
OJAI D May Sutton bt Mary K Browne 8-6 6-2
TUNBRIDGE WELLS D Edith Dorothy Holman bt K Lidderdale 6-2 6-0
FRAMLINGHAM D Edith Dorothy Holman bt E H Harvey 6-1 6-1
BRIGHTON D Edith Dorothy Holman bt Agnes Tuckey w/o
CROMER D Mrs Satterthwaite bt P Ingram 6-2 6-3
HASTINGS D Winifred Beamish bt C Tyrrell 6-0 6-1
READING D K Lidderdale bt Edith Dorothy Holman 10-8 7-5
HIGHBURY D Mrs Colston bt D Kemmis Betty 6-4 6-2
CANNES E Sylvia Jung bt Mrs O’Neill 6-3 7-5
DULWICH E P Ingram bt E M Head 7-5 4-6 7-5
HORNSEA E L Bull bt Mrs O’Neill 6-0 6-1
HARROW E Mrs E H Horsley bt Mrs O’Neill 6-2 6-4
RYDE E Margaret McKane bt H Woolrych 6-2 6-2
THANET E E R Clarke bt Joan Austin 6-2 6-2
BEXHILL E Phoebe Holcroft bt C Tyrrell 6-1 6-3
BRENT BRIDGE E H Woolrych bt Burgess Smith 6-4 4-6 6-0

1923

WIMBLEDON GS Suzanne Lenglen bt Kitty McKane 6-2 6-2
US OPEN GS Helen Wills bt Molla Mallory 6-2 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Suzanne Lenglen bt Germaine Golding 6-1 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Mall Molesworth bt Esna Boyd 6-1 7-5
MENTONE A Suzanne Lenglen bt Kitty McKane 6-2 7-5
NICE A Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-1 6-0
NICE B Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan w/o
CANNES B Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-3 6-1
ST CLOUD B Suzanne Lenglen bt Kitty McKane 6-3 6-3
CANNES B Suzanne Lenglen bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-4 6-2
MONTE CARLO B Kitty McKane bt Elizabeth Ryan 7-5 4-6 6-2
CANNES B Kitty McKane bt Winifred Beamish 6-2 6-2
ROEHAMPTON B Kitty McKane bt Winifred Beamish 6-2 7-5
CHISWICK B Kitty McKane bt Molla Mallory 6-3 6-2
BARCELONA B Kitty McKane bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 4-6 6-2
SEABRIGHT B Molla Mallory bt R C Clayton 6-2 6-3
BROOKLINE B Molla Mallory bt Kitty McKane 6-2 6-1
RYE B Molla Mallory bt Helen Wills 4-6 6-0 6-1
ARDSLEY B Molla Mallory bt Winifred Beamish 3-6 6-1 6-0
BEAULIEU B Winifred Beamish bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-4 6-3
CANNES B Mrs Satterthwaite bt Winifred Beamish 8-6 6-4
STAMFORD HILL B R C Clayton bt Winifred Beamish 6-1 6-2
QUEENS B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 1-6 6-2
BECKENHAM B Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwiate 6-3 3-6 6-3
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 9-7 6-2
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs O’Neill 6-0 6-0
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite w/o
SURBITON C Elizabeth Ryan bt E F Rose 3-6 6-3 6-2
BRISTOL C Elizabeth Ryan bt D K Craddock 8-6 6-3
MANCHESTER C Elizabeth Ryan bt Edith Dorothy Holman 6-3 6-3
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON C Elizabeth Ryan bt E R Clarke 6-3 6-0
MONTE CARLO C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 3-6 6-4 6-4
DEAUVILLE C Suzanne Lenglen bt Sylvia Jung 6-1 6-0
CEDARHURST C Molla Mallory bt Leslie Bancroft 6-1 6-4
DULWICH C H Edgington bt D K Craddock 6-1 2-6 7-5
HIGHBURY C H Edgington bt R C Clayton 7-5 6-4
ROEHAMPTON C H Edgington bt D K Craddock 6-3 6-4
HURLINGHAM C H Edgington bt Hollick 6-2 6-1
ROEHAMPTON C H Edgington bt E F Rose 6-4 6-1
QUEENS COVERED C R C Clayton bt H Edgington 6-3 6-2
FELIXSTOWE C R C Clayton bt Winifred Beamish 1-6 6-2 10-8
MAGDALEN PARK C D K Craddock bt E F Rose 4-6 6-4 6-4
PHYLLIS COURT C D K Craddock bt H Edgington 2-6 6-1 6-2
QUEENS COVERED C Phyllis Howkins bt D C Shepherd 6-1 6-2
DULWICH C Edith Dorothy Holman bt Mrs Colston 4-6 13-11 6-4
HENDON C Edith Dorothy Holman bt Mary Hart Mcllquham 7-5 4-6 6-2
HENDON C Edith Dorothy Holman bt E Head 6-3 6-2
CANFORDE D Edith Dorothy Holman bt R C Clayton 5-7 6-3 6-1
SAXMUNDHAM D Edith Dorothy Holman bt E H Harvey 1-6 6-3 6-2
FULHAM D Edith Dorothy Holman bt Mrs Colston 6-0 6-2
CRICKLEWOOD D Edith Dorothy Holman bt D Busby 6-2 7-5
HIGHBURY D E dith Dorothy Holman AND Joan Reid Thomas DIVIDED
HYERES D Mrs Satterthwaite bt L Cadle 6-0 6-1
HARPENDEN D Mrs Satterthwaite bt E H Harvey 2-6 6-3 6-3
MONTE CARLO D E de Alvarez bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-3 7-5
LEICESTER D Elizabeth Ryan bt Mary Hart Mcllquham 6-0 6-2
WORTHING D Elizabeth Ryan bt Phoebe Holcroft 6-4 6-2
BOGNOR D Elizabeth Ryan bt C Tyrrell 6-2 6-0
REIGATE D Mrs Colegate bt H Edgington 6-4 6-4
HORNSEA D E Head bt E M Hunt 6-1 6-2
HURLINGHAM D E F Rose bt H Edgington 6-2 6-4
TUNBRIDGE WELLS D E F Rose bt S Lumley Ellis 6-3 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH D E F Rose bt E E Tanner 6-4 8-6
CROMER D E E Tanner bt E F Rose 6-1
TEIGNMOUTH D K Lidderdale bt Violet Pinckney 6-1 3-6 6-1
SCARBOROUGH D D C Shepherd bt Mrs Satterthwaite w/o
THANET D H Edgington bt Mrs Colegate 6-4 7-5
SOUTHAMPTON D E M Boucher bt Agnes Tuckey 6-1 4-6 6-3
PHYLLIS COURT D D K Craddock bt Mrs R R W Jackson 6-1 6-1
FOLKESTONE D E M Boucher bt D C Shepherd 6-3 1-6 6-2
CROYDON E Mrs Colegate bt Mrs Colston 6-3 6-3
EPSOM E Mrs Colegate bt Mrs B Reckitt 6-4 6-4
MALVERN E Mary Hart Mcllquham bt E F Rose 6-2 6-3
HERGA E E M Horsley bt E Head 6-2 6-0
BUXTON E Mrs Colston bt P M Radcliffe 6-0 6-4
BEXHILL E Phoebe Holcroft bt C Tyrrell 6-3 6-3
EASTBOURNE E Phoebe Holcroft bt C Tyrrell 6-3 6-3
HYTHE E Phoebe Holcroft bt D C Shepherd

1924

WIMBLEDON GS Kitty McKane bt Helen Wills 4-6 6-4 6-4
US OPEN GS Helen Wills bt Molla Mallory 6-1 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Diddie Vlasto bt Jeanne Vaussard 6-2 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Sylvia Lance bt Esna Boyd 6-3 3-6 6-4
NICE B Suzanne Lenglen bt D C Shephed 6-0 6-1
MENTONE B Suzanne Lenglen bt Elizabeth Ryan 7-5 6-1
NICE B Suzanne Lenglen bt Phyllis Howkins 6-2 6-1
OLYMPICS B Helen Wills bt D Vlasto 6-2 6-2
CHISWICK B Kitty McKane bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-4 6-4
STAMFORD HILL B Elizabeth Ryan bt Phyllis Howkins 6-2 6-2
BECKENHAM B Elizabeth Ryan bt Kitty McKane 6-8 6-1 6-1
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt L Cadle 6-3 6-2
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite w/o
SAN REMO C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-3 6-0
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt L Cadle 6-3 6-2
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-2 7-5
BEAULIEU C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-4
MONTE CARLO C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-2 6-2
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Lili D’Alvarez
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Lili D’Alvarez w/o
TORQUAY C Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-2 6-2
SURBITON C Elizabeth Ryan bt H Edgington 6-3 6-4
QUEENS C Elizabeth Ryan bt D K Craddock 6-1 6-1
NOTTINGHAM C Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 6-1
EDGBASTON C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-2 6-4
WORTHING C Elizabeth Ryan bt Phoebe Holcroft 6-2 6-0
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON C Elizabeth Ryan bt D C Shepherd 6-2 6-4
LE TOQUET C Elizabeth Ryan bt Lili D’Alvarez 7-5 6-1
FELIXSTOWE C Elizabeth Ryan bt E H Harvey 6-0 7-5
TORQUAY C Elizabeth Ryan bt E H Harvey 6-4 6-1
EALING C Kitty McKane bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 6-2
SCARBOROUGH C Kitty McKane bt E D Holman 6-2 6-0
FULHAM C Kitty McKane bt H Edgington 6-0 6-1
EALING C Kitty McKane bt Joan Reid Thomas 5-7 6-2 6-3
CANNES C Lili D’Alvarez bt Phyllis Howkins
SYDNEY C Sylvia Lance bt Mall Molesworth 6-2 8-6
PALM BEACH C Molla Mallory bt Leslie Bancroft 9-7 9-7
FULHAM C Winifred Beamish bt Joan Austin 6-3 6-1
BOURNEMOUTH C Winifred Beamish bt E F Rose 5-7 7-5 6-4
ROEHAMPTON C Winifred Beamish bt E H Harvey 6-4 6-0
QUEENS COVERED C Winifred Beamish bt D K Craddock 6-4 6-4
ROEHAMPTON C Marion Zinderstein bt E H Harvey 6-1 4-6 6-1
SOUTHAMPTON C Enid Dorothy Holman bt Margaret McKane 6-3 3-6 6-4
GLENEAGLES C Dorothy Shepherd bt Elizabeth Ryan 1-6 8-6 6-4
BUXTON C Joan Fry bt Kitty McKane 6-4 3-4
HENDON C Joan Fry bt H Edgington 6-3 2-6 6-3
DULWICH COVERED C D K Craddock bt H Edgington 2-6 6-4 6-2
QUEENS C D K Craddock bt H Edgington
PHYLLIS COURT D D K Craddock bt R R W Jackson 6-3 6-1
HYTHE D D K Craddock bt Mabel Parton 6-3 6-4
HYERES D Mrs Satterthwaite bt D C Shepherd 6-3 6-1
HARPENDEN D Mrs Satterthwaite bt E H Harvey 6-4 6-2
NICE D Mrs Satterthwaite bt M Tripp 6-2 6-2
MONTE CARLO D Phyllis Howkins bt Lili D’Alvarez 5-7 6-3 6-1
BRISTOL D Phyllis Howkins bt Joan Austin 6-4 6-3
SUTTON D C J Walters bt Mrs Colston 3-6 6-4 6-4
CANFORDE D Winifred Beamish bt Woolrych 5-7 6-1 6-3
HURLINGHAM D Winifred Beamish bt H F Cobb 6-3 6-1
FOLKESTONE D Winifred Beamish bt Claire Beckingham 6-2 7-5
BOGNOR D Winifred Beamish bt C Hardie 6-2 6-0
MAGDALEN PARK D Joan Austin bt Woolrych 6-2 1-6 12-10
ROEHAMPTON D H Edgington bt Woolrych 6-2 6-3
HIGHBURY D H Edgington bt E H Harvey 6-2 6-0
HURLINGHAM D Woolrych bt H Edgington 6-3 6-3
MALVERN D Mary Hart Mcllquham bt E F Rose 7-5 5-7 6-2
FORMBY D Joan Reid Thomas bt H B Weston 6-4 4-6 6-3
BRIGHTON D Edith Dorothy Holman bt Phoebe Holcroft 6-4 3-6 6-3
BROCKENHURST D Edith Dorothy Holman bt C Hardie 3-6 6-2 8-6
EAST GRINSTEAD D Edith Dorothy Holman bt E F Cobb 6-4 6-4
TUNBRIDGE WELLS D Edith Dorothy Holman bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 6-2 6-4
EPSOM D E F Rose bt Mrs Colegate 6-3 6-3
FRINTON D E F Rose bt D K Craddock 6-2 6-4
FELIXSTOWE D E H Harvey bt Claire Beckingham 6-4 6-1
EASTBOURNE D E H Harvey bt Phoebe Holcroft 6-0 6-8 6-4
NEWPORT WALES D Elizabeth Ryan bt E M Boucher 6-3 6-2
BOGNOR D Elizabeth Ryan bt N Harries 6-1 6-1
REIGATE D Mrs Hazel bt Mrs Colegate 6-4 9-7
WALLINGFORD D E R Clarke bt H Edgington 4-6 6-3 6-4
PARKSTONE D Agnes Tuckey bt Mrs A Clayton 6-2 5-7 6-2
HASTINGS D Phoebe Holcroft bt Winifred Beamish 4-6 8-6 6-2
LE TOQUET D Lili D’Alvarez bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-1 6-2
MONTE CARLO D Lili D’Alvarez bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-0 6-1
WOLVERHAMPTON D Mrs Colegate bt Mrs Hazel 6-0 6-2
BEXHILL E Phoebe Holcroft bt N Harries 6-1 6-0
CROYDON E Sylvia Lumley Ellis bt L A Maltby 6-4 6-4
WATFORD E Sylvia Lumley Ellis bt Mrs Jackson Feilden 6-2 6-4
AIGBURTH E M B Holmes bt Claire Beckingham 6-1 0-6 6-3
HERGA E Enid Head bt Joan Reid Thomas 12-10 4-6 6-2
SIDMOUTH E Dorothy Shepherd bt Mrs Hazel 6-1 6-3

1925

WIMBLEDON GS Suzanne Lenglen bt Joan Fry 6-2 6-0
US OPEN GS Helen Wills bt Kitty McKane 3-6 6-0 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Suzanne Lenglen bt Kitty McKane 6-1 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Daphne Akhurst bt Esna Boyd 1-6 8-6 6-4
RYE B Helen Wills bt Molla Mallory 3-6 6-2 6-2
CROYDON B Joan Fry bt Kitty McKane 3-6 6-3 6-4
PHILADELPHIA B Molla Mallory bt Marian Zinderstein 6-3 4-6 6-2
ROEHAMPTON B Kitty McKane bt Phyllis Howkins 6-3 6-3
SEABRIGHT B Elizabeth Ryan bt Helen Wills 6-3 6-2
CANNES B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 7-5 6-3
CANNES B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 7-5
MONTE CARLO B Elizabeth Ryan AND Winifred Beamish DIVIDED
SURBITON B Elizabeth Ryan bt Kitty McKane 7-9 6-1 6-3
BECKENHAM B Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 4-6 6-3 6-2
BROOKLINE B Elizabeth Ryan bt Marian Zinderstein 6-1 6-1
MEXICO CITY B Elizabeth Ryan bt Molla Mallory 6-8 6-3 6-2
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt M Tripp 6-2 6-4
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 8-6 6-3
BEAULIEU C Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-0 6-1
MENTONE C Elizabeth Ryan bt Honor Woolrych 3-6 6-0 6-2
TORQUAY C Elizabeth Ryan bt Joan Fry 6-2 6-2
EALING C Elizabeth Ryan bt M Valantine 6-1 6-1
REGENTS PARK C Elizabeth Ryan bt Joan Fry 6-0 7-5
CHISWICK C Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-4 6-0
MANCHESTER C Elizabeth Ryan bt Joan Reid Thomas 6-4 6-3
QUEENS C Elizabeth Ryan bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-0 6-1
NICE C Suzanne Lenglen bt Ermyntrude Harvey w/o
MELBOURNE C Esna Boyd bt Sylvia Lance w/o
BROOKLINE/LONGWOOD C Helen Wills bt Marion Zinderstein 7-5 6-2
MANCHESTER USA C Helen Wills bt Mary K Browne 6-2 6-1
EALING C Kitty McKane bt Phyllis Howkins 6-4 6-4
PROVIDENCE C Molla Mallory bt Eleanor Goss 6-1 4-6 8-6
ARDSLEY C Molla Mallory bt Marian Zinderstein 6-1 6-4
WILMINGTON C Marian Zinderstein bt Molla Mallory 6-3 6-1
EASTBOURNE C Phoebe Holcroft bt C Tyrrell 2-6 7-5 6-3
QUEENS COVERED C Winifred Beamish bt Mrs Edgington 6-3 6-0
HURLINGHAM C Ermyntrude Harvey bt Winifred Beamish 2-6 6-2 6-4
PHYLLIS COURT D Ermyntrude Harvey bt D K Craddock 6-3 7-5
NICE D Suzanne Lenglen bt M Tripp 6-0 6-1
DEAUVILLE D Suzanne Lenglen bt Daphne Akhurst 6-2 6-2
CANNES D Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Crundall Punnett 6-2 6-3
CANNES D Lili D’Alvarez bt C Hardie 6-0 6-2
SUTTON D Mrs Colegate bt Mrs Edgington 6-2 6-3
QUEENS COVERED D Joan Reid Thomas bt Mrs Colston 6-2 7-5
MAGDALEN PARK D Joan Reid Thomas bt Joan Austin 6-2 4-6 6-3
HIGHBURY D Joan Reid Thomas bt Mrs Edgington 6-4 4-6 6-2
MONTE CARLO D Mrs Satterthwaite bt Lady Crosfield 6-1 6-4
HARPENDEN D Mrs Satterthwaite bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 6-1 6-0
WINDLESHAM D Mrs Satterthwaite bt M E Dix 6-4 6-2
SOUTHPORT D Mrs Satterthwaite bt E Goldsworth 6-1 8-6
ROEHAMPTON D Joan Austin bt Joan Ridley 6-0 6-3
FULHAM D Winifred Beamish bt Joan Austin 2-6 7-5 6-3
STAMFORD HILL D Winifred Beamish bt E R Clarke 6-1 7-5
HURLINGHAM D Winifred Beamish bt E F Rose 6-1 6-1
BOURNEMOUTH D Winifred Beamish bt M V Chamberlain 2-6 6-2 6-4
PARKSTONE D Winifred Beamish bt E R Clarke 6-4 6-2
SCARBOROUGH D Winifred Beamish bt Claire Beckingham 6-3 6-2
FOLKESTONE D Winifred Beamish bt Elsie Goldsack 7-5 6-1
HENDON D Mrs Edgington bt Joan Ridley 6-2 7-5
WEYBRIDGE D Esna Boyd bt E F Rose 6-3 0-6 6-3
ROEHAMPTON D Esna Boyd bt Mrs Bruce May 6-4 6-2
IRISH OPEN D Esna Boyd bt Daphne Akhurst 9-7 6-1
FELIXSTOWE D Claire Beckingham bt Winifred Beamish 3-6 6-3 6-3
WALLINGFORD D E R Clarke bt M Valantine 6-0 3-6 6-2
ANGMERING D Phoebe Holcroft bt E F Rose 6-3 6-4
HASTINGS D Phoebe Holcroft bt Phyllis Howkins 6-4 6-1
BEXHILL D Phoebe Holcroft bt Phyllis Howkins 6-2 6-2
FULHAM D Phyllis Howkins AND Mrs Bruce May DIVIDED
HENDON D Edith Dorothy Holman bt Joan Fry 6-3 7-5
QUEENS CLUB D Edith Dorothy Holman bt Mrs Edgington 6-4 6-2
WELSH COVERED D L A Maltby bt Mrs Hazel 10-8 6-2
HAMPSTEAD E Joan Fry bt Joan Ridley 6-1 5-7 6-4
MONTE CARLO E Lili D’Alvarez bt C Hardie 6-4 6-2
DULWICH E C Hardie bt Enid Head 6-2 6-1
FINCHLEY E C Hardie bt Agnes Tuckey 6-3 8-6
MALVERN E E F Rose bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 4-6 7-5 6-3
BRISTOL E Kathleen Lidderdale bt D K Craddock 6-4 1-6 6-3
FORMBY E Joan Reid Thomas bt Claire Beckingham 5-7 6-2 6-2
EPSOM E Mrs Colegate bt Mrs M B Reckitt 6-2 6-3
BROCKENHURST E Edith Dorothy Holman bt E R Clarke 8-6 7-5
FRINTON E Joan Ridley bt E F Rose 1-6 6-4 9-7
HERGA E Mrs Macready bt M Valantine 6-4 6-2
TUNBRIDGE WELLS E Sylvia Lumley Ellis bt M M Knott 6-4 6-0
SOUTHAMPTON E G J Gilder bt Margaret McKane 4-6 6-4 7-5
HAMILTON E Mary Hart Mcllquham bt Joan Reid Thomas 6-2 6-0

1926

WIMBLEDON GS Kitty McKane bt Lili D’Alvarez 6-2 4-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Molla Mallory bt Elizabeth Ryan 4-6 6-4 9-7
FRENCH OPEN GS Suzanne Lenglen bt Mary K Browne 6-1 6-0
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Daphne Akhurst bt Esna Boyd 6-1 6-3
CANNES A Suzanne Lenglen bt Helen Wills 6-3 8-6
SEABRIGHT B Elizabeth Ryan bt Helen Wills 6-4 6-1
NEWCASTLE B Kitty McKane bt Betty Nuthall 6-3 6-3
CANNES B Helen Wills bt Diddie Vlasto 6-2 7-5
BEAULIEU B Helen Wills bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-1 6-1
MONTE CARLO B Helen Wills bt Lili D’Alvarez 6-2 6-3
MENTONE B Helen Wills bt Lili D’Alvarez 6-4 6-4
NICE B Helen Wills bt Isabella Mumford 6-0 6-1
EAST HAMPTON B Helen Wills bt Mary K Browne 6-3 6-2
CANNES C Helen Wills bt H Contostavlos 6-3 6-2
CANNES C Helen Wills bt Joan Ridley w/o
NICE C Suzanne Lenglen bt M A Wright 6-0 6-0
MANCHESTER USA C Elizabeth Ryan bt Eleanor Goss 6-0 6-3
SOUTHAMPTON C Kitty McKane bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 6-1 6-0
HYTHE C Kitty McKane bt Joan Ridley 6-2 6-2
FELIXSTOWE C Kitty McKane bt Joan Ridley 6-1 6-4
CHISWICK C Molla Mallory bt Gwen Sterry 6-3 1-6 6-1
QUEENS COVERED C Winifred Beamish bt Christabel Hardie 6-2 6-2
ACTON C Joan Fry bt Eileen Bennett 6-3 3-6 6-3
SURBITON C Joan Fry bt Phoebe Holcroft 3-6 6-1 6-2
FINCHLEY C Phoebe Holcroft bt H Edgington 6-4 6-4
ANGMERING C Phoebe Holcroft bt Kitty McKane 6-3 6-4
HASTINGS C Phoebe Holcroft bt Joan Fry 6-1 3-6 6-3
EASTBOURNE C Phoebe Holcroft bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-4 6-8 6-2
ROEHAMPTON C Eileen Bennett bt Ermyntrude Harvey 5-7 6-2 6-3
QUEENS COVERED C Peggy Saunders bt M E Dix 6-4 6-2
SCARBOROUGH C Ruth Watson bt Joan Ridley 6-3 6-1
CROMER C Mrs John Hill bt Ermyntrude Harvey 2-6 7-5 6-3
EDGBASTON C Ermyntrude Harvey bt Joan Fry 2-6 6-4 6-3
CANNES C Lili D’Alvarez bt Honor Woolrych 6-4 6-2
BECKENHAM C Lili D’Alvarez bt Molla Mallory 6-4 6-2
NICE D Lili D’Alvarez bt Mrs Satterthwaite w/o
LE TOQUET D Lili D’Alvarez bt H Edgington 6-1 6-1
CANNES D Mrs Satterthwaite bt Eileen Bennett 6-2 6-1
US INDOORS D Elizabeth Ryan bt Marion Zinderstein 1-6 6-2 6-3
ROEHAMPTON D Molla Mallory bt C Tyrrell 6-2 6-1
RYE D Molla Mallory bt Mary K Browne
HAMPSTEAD D Joan Fry bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 5-7 8-6 6-0
CROYDON D Joan Fry bt Elsie Goldsack 6-2 6-1
FELIXSTOWE D Joan Ridley bt Joan Reid Thomas 6-8 6-4 6-1
FRINTON D Joan Ridley bt Mrs Colegate 3-6 6-2 6-2
DULWICH COVERED D Joan Ridley bt M Valantine 1-6 6-2 6-4
MAGDALEN PARK D Peggy Saunders bt Christabel Hardie 6-3 2-6 6-3
HIGHBURY D Joan Reid Thomas bt H Edgington 6-4 6-2
NORWICH D Joan Reid Thomas bt Joan Ridley 6-4 6-4
EALING D Winifred Beamish bt Betty Nuthall 5-7 6-4 6-2
HARPENDEN D Mary Hart Mcllquham bt Joan Ridley 6-2 6-3
MALVERN D Phoebe Holcroft bt Elsa Haylock 6-2 6-4
LEWES D Phoebe Holcroft bt C Tyrrell 6-4 6-1
BEDFORD D Phoebe Holcroft bt Claire Beckingham 6-2 6-1
WORTHING D Phoebe Holcroft bt C Tyrrell 6-3 6-1
BEXHILL D Phoebe Holcroft bt M Valantine 6-2 6-1
LIVERPOOL D Claire Beckingham bt Elsie Goldsack 6-1 6-1
STAMFORD HILL D Honor Woolrych bt Eileen Bennett 6-1 6-4
QUEENS D Mrs John Hill bt Eileen Bennett 7-5 6-2
EPSOM D Mrs Colegate bt M B Reckitt 3-6 6-0 11-9
FELIXSTOWE D Winifred Beamish bt Elsie Goldsack
TUNBRIDGE WELLS D Sylvia Lumley Ellis bt Edith Dorothy Holman 7-9 7-5 6-1
WENTWORTH D Eileen Bennett bt M Coles 6-4 6-1
BOURNEMOUTH D M V Chamberlain bt Winifred Beamish 4-6 6-2 6-1
SAXMUNDHAM D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Betty Nuthall 6-4 6-3
ROEHAMPTON D Ermyntrude Harvey bt M Valantine 7-5 6-3
SOUTHPORT D M Macfarlane bt Joan Reid Thomas 6-8 6-3 6-4
FULHAM D Christabel Hardie bt Winifred Beamish 6-4 6-1
QUEENS AL D Evelyn Colyer bt H Edgington 6-4 6-3
BROOKLYN HEIGHTS D Mary K Browne bt Martha Bayard
PALM BEACH D Elizabeth Ryan bt Mary K Browne 6-4 6-0
TAMPA D Elizabeth Ryan bt Mary K Browne 6-3 8-6
MELBOURNE D Esna Boyd bt Sylvia Lance w/o
SUTTON D E F Rose bt Mrs Colegate 6-4 1-6 6-4
WEYBRIDGE E E F Rose bt E Norman 6-2 8-6
DULWICH E M E Dix bt Mrs Macready 6-4 6-4
HERGA E H L Eddis bt H G Broadbridge 6-4 6-3
WALLINGFORD E E R Clarke bt E Z Stokes 6-1 6-3
HUNSTANTON E Evelyn Colyer bt O B Manser 9-7 6-2
REGENTS PARK E M Cambridge bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 6-2 6-2
EALING E Peggy Saunders bt Mrs Bruce May 6-4 8-6

1927

WIMBLEDON GS Helen Wills bt Lili D’Alvarez 6-2 6-3
US OPEN GS Helen Wills bt Betty Nuthall 6-1 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Kea Bouman bt Irene Peacock 6-2 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Esna Boyd bt Sylvia Lance 5-7 6-1 6-2
BECKENHAM A Helen Wills bt Kitty McKane 6-2 6-4
STAMFORD HILL B Helen Wills bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-2 6-2
MANCHESTER USA B Helen Wills bt Helen Jacobs 6-1 6-2
CANNES B Lili D’Alvarez bt H Contostavlos 6-3 6-3
CANNES B Lili D’Alvarez bt H Contostavlos 6-2 6-3
MENTONE B Elizabeth Ryan bt D A Shaw 6-4 7-5
CHISWICK B Elizabeth Ryan bt Joan Fry 6-0 4-6 6-2
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-3 10-8
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Eileen Bennett 4-6 6-4 6-3
BEAULIEU C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-4 6-4
MONTE CARLO C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-3 6-1
LEICESTER C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs R E Haylock 6-0 6-1
WINCHESTER C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-4 6-0
SHANKLIN C Elizabeth Ryan bt K E C Lewis 6-0 6-0
SEABRIGHT C Molla Mallory bt Helen Jacobs 6-2 1-6 6-1
PHILADELPHIA C Molla Mallory bt Kea Bouman 6-4 6-4
EAST HAMPTON C Molla Mallory bt Eleanor Goss 6-2 6-2
NICE C Lili D’Alvarez bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-3 6-3
MONTE CARLO C Lili D’Alvarez bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-0 6-2
MONTE CARLO C Lili D’Alvarez bt Mrs Satterthwaite w/o
ST RAPHAEL C Mrs Satterthwaite bt Sylvia Jung 7-5 8-6
QUEENS COVERED C Eileen Bennett bt Christabel Hardie 6-4 6-0
BOURNEMOUTH C Betty Nuthall bt E R Clarke 8-6 6-2
SURBITON C Bobbie Heine bt Irene Peacock 1-6 6-3 7-5
EASTBOURNE C Phoebe Holcroft bt Phyllis Howkins 6-2 6-2
LOS ANGELES C Kea Bouman bt Molla Mallory 6-2 0-6 6-4
ROEHAMPTON C Joan Ridley bt M E Dix 6-3 7-5
QUEENS CLUB EVENING C Joan Ridley bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-4 6-4
SYDNEY C Esna Boyd bt Daphne Akhurst 3-6 6-4 6-2
CANNES D Diddie Vlasto bt Mrs Satterthwaite w/o
CANNES D Diddie Vlasto bt Christabel Hardie 6-3 6-1
NICE D Eileen Bennett bt Betty Nuthall 6-3 6-2
ROEHAMPTON D Betty Nuthall bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 9-7 6-2
MAGDALEN PARK D Betty Nuthall bt N Trentham
HAMPSTEAD D M Valantine bt Christabel Hardie 7-5 4-6 7-5
EALING D Joan Ridley bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 7-5 6-4
FELIXSTOWE D Joan Ridley bt M V Chamberlaiin 6-2 6-2
FELIXSTOWE D Joan Ridley bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 4-6 7-5
BROCKENHURST D Joan Ridley bt Claire Beckingham 9-7 7-5
FOLKESTONE D Joan Ridley bt Winifred Beamish 2-6 7-5 6-3
WORTHING D Phoebe Holcroft bt E F Rose 6-1 6-0
IRISH OPEN D Phoebe Holcroft bt Elsie Goldsack 6-2 6-2
ANGMERING D Phoebe Holcroft bt H Edgington 6-4 6-4
WORTHING D Phoebe Holcroft AND Phyllis Howkins DIVIDED
HASTINGS D Phoebe Holcroft bt C Tyrrell 6-4 6-1
BEXHILL D Phoebe Holcroft bt Peggy Saunders 6-4 7-5
HAMPSTEAD D Christabel Hardie bt Elsie Goldsack 6-4 4-6 6-2
MANCHESTER D Claire Beckingham bt Elsie Goldsack 6-2 8-6
REGENTS PARK D Joan Fry bt Mrs John Hill 6-3 6-4
NEWCASTLE D Joan Fry bt Claire Beckingham 4-6 6-2 6-3
CROMER D Joan Fry bt R E Haylock 6-2 6-0
SCARBOROUGH D Joan Austin bt Claire Beckingham 6-4 3-6 6-2
WESTCLIFF D E F Rose bt Joan Ridley 6-2 2-6 7-5
TUNBRIDGE WELLS D Mrs Macready bt C Tyrrell 7-5 6-2
EALING D Peggy Saunders bt Phyliss Howkins 6-3 6-3
HARPENDEN D Mary Hart Mcllquham bt Mrs John Hill 6-3 3-6 6-4
MALVERN E Mary Hart Mcllquham bt Mrs R E Haylock 6-4 6-4
QUEENS COVERED E Mrs John Hill bt H Edgington 6-3 8-6
WEYBRIDGE E Mrs John Hill bt D A Shaw 6-3 6-2
QUEENS E Mrs John Hill bt H G Broadbridge 0-6 6-3 6-2
PARK E M Valantine bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 6-2 6-1
DULWICH E Christabel Hardie bt H G Broadbridge 6-2 6-3
TALLY HO E Gwen Sterry bt Mrs R E Haylock 2-6 6-4 6-3
HURLINGHAM E H Edgington bt Peggy Saunders 6-4 6-3
EPSOM E Mrs Macready bt Helen Bourne 3-6 6-3 8-6
EDGBASTON E Mrs Colegate bt Mary Hart Mcllquham 6-2 6-1
REIGATE E B Feltham bt H Edgington 5-7 6-1 8-6
NOTTINGHAM E Winifred Beamish bt M E Dix 6-2 6-0
SHEFFIELD E M E Dix bt M Macfarlane 0-6 6-2 6-4
BLACKHEATH E Phyllis Howkins bt Winifred Beamish 9-7 5-7 6-3
FULHAM E Phyllis Howkins bt Mrs Lowe 6-1 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH E M V Chamberlain bt Winifred Beamish 6-1 6-3
PHYLLIS COURT E M V Chamberlain bt E F Rose 6-2 6-1
BUXTON E Peggy Saunders bt Elsie Goldsack 8-6 3-6 6-3
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON E Peggy Saunders bt E R Clarke 6-1 6-4
MAGDALEN PARK E Peggy Saunders bt H L Eddis 6-2 8-6
MARGATE E E F Rose AND M Slaney DIVIDED
NEW MALDEN E E F Rose bt H Edgington 7-5 6-0
SOUTHPORT E R E Haylock bt E Goldsworth 6-2 6-3
HYTHE E Marjorie Macfarlane bt S Stokes 3-6 6-4 6-4
BRINCLIFFE E Mrs Satterthwaite bt M E Dix 6-3 7-5
SUTTON E D A Shaw bt E F Rose 6-2 5-7 6-1

1928

WIMBLEDON GS Helen Wills bt Lili D’Alvarez 6-2 6-3
US OPEN GS Helen Wills bt Helen Jacobs 6-2 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Helen Wills bt Eileen Bennett 6-1 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Daphne Akhurst bt Esna Boyd 7-5 6-2
BEAULIEU B Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-2 6-0
STAMFORD HILL B Elizabeth Ryan bt Esna Boyd 6-3 6-0
BECKENHAM B Elizabeth Ryan bt M V Chamberlain 6-2 10-8
MENTONE B Lili D’Alvarez bt L Valerio 6-4 7-5
LE TOQUET B Lili D’Alvarez bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-0 6-3
THE HAGUE B Kea Bouman bt Cilly Aussem 2-6 6-4 6-2
FELIXSTOWE B Betty Nuthall bt Phoebe Holcroft 2-6 6-2 7-5
GLENEAGLES B Esna Boyd bt Betty Nuthall 9-7 6-4
CANNES B Eileen Bennett bt Elizabeth Ryan 8-6 6-3
CANNES C Eileen Bennett bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-4 6-2
MONTE CARLO C Eileen Bennett bt Christabel Hardie 6-3 7-5
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-1 6-1
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Helene Contostavlos 6-3 1-6 6-0
NICE C Elizabeth Ryan bt Eileen Bennett 6-4 6-2
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Cilly Aussem 6-0 6-2
MELBURY C Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-2 6-1
WEST KENSINGTON C Elizabeth Ryan bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-1 6-2
CANNES C Esna Boyd bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-2 6-2
EAST HAMPTON C Helen Wills bt Helen Jacobs 6-2 6-1
HAMPSTEAD C Phoebe Holcroft bt Christabel Hardie 6-2 6-2
EASTBOURNE C Phoebe Holcroft bt Phyllis Howkins 6-1 6-2
EALING C Phyllis Howkins bt Gwen Sterry 6-2 6-4
CROMER C D A Shaw bt E H Harvey 4-6 7-5 6-4
QUEENS COVERED C Kitty McKane bt Eileen Bennett 6-1 6-2
GERMAN OPEN C Daphne Akhurst bt Cilly Aussem 2-6 6-0 6-4
MONTE CARLO C Lili D’Alvarez bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-2 7-5
BOURNEMOUTH C Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 8-6 6-4
EALING C Peggy Saunders bt Betty Nuthall 6-3 4-6 7-5
QUEENS COVERED D Peggy Saunders bt Joan Austin 6-0 7-5
WEYBRIDGE D Peggy Saunders bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-4 6-4
ROEHAMPTON D Peggy Saunders bt Gwen Sterry 7-5 6-3
ROEHAMPTON D Joan Ridley bt M V Chamberlain 3-6 6-3 6-2
QUEENS D Joan Ridley bt Helene Contostavlos 4-6 6-1 6-0
FELIXSTOWE D Joan Ridley bt Winifred Beamish 6-4 6-3
SCOTTISH OPEN D Joan Ridley bt Gwen Sterry 6-2 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH D Joan Ridley bt M V Chamberlain 6-3 6-3
PARKSTONE D Joan Ridley bt M V Chamberlain 6-4 6-0
FOLKESTONE D Joan Ridley bt Winnifred Beamish 6-1 6-1
QUEENS CLUB ARTIFICIAL D Joan Ridley bt Christabel Hardie 6-3 6-3
NEWCASTLE D Joan Fry bt Claire Beckingham 6-4 6-0
HURLINGHAM D Phyllis Howkins bt Dorothy Shepherd 6-3 3-6 6-2
HERGA D Phyllis Howkins bt Christabel Hardie 4-6 6-0 7-5
EPSOM D Phyllis Howkins bt B Feltham 6-4 6-0
SOUTHAMPTON D Phyllis Howkins bt M V Chamberlain 6-4 7-5
NORTHWICK D E R Clarke bt Christabel Hardie 7-5 6-1
BROOKLYN HEIGHTS D Molla Mallory bt Eleanor Goss 6-4 6-0
FULHAM D Phyllis Mudford bt D A Shaw 6-4 2-6 6-1
BLACKHEATH D Winifred Beamish bt Christabel Hardie 6-1 4-6 7-5
EDGBASTON D Naomi Trentham bt Gwen Sterry 3-6 9-7 9-7
CHISWICK D Ermyntrude Harvey bt W D List 6-1 6-3
FRINTON D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Eileen Bennett 7-5 6-2
FRAMLINGHAM D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Joan Austin 6-1 6-3
BOGNOR D Phoebe Holcroft bt C Tyrrell 6-2 6-1
BEXHILL D Phoebe Holcroft bt C Tyrrell 6-1 6-1
SCARBOROUGH D Dorothy Shepherd bt Claire Beckingham 6-2 6-3
LIVERPOOl D D A Shaw bt Claire Beckingham 8-6 6-3
SUTTON D D A Shaw bt Elsie Goldsack 7-5 6-2
FELIXSTOWE D Mary Hart Mcllquham bt Dorothy Shepherd 3-6 6-1 6-4
HAMPSTEAD D M V Chamberlain bt Christabel Hardie 6-2 6-1
REGENTS PARK D Elizabeth Ryan bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 6-2 6-1
DULWICH D Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Austin 6-4 6-1
DULWICH COVERED D Elsie Goldsack bt D A Shaw
CROYDON D Elsie Goldsack bt M E Dix 6-3 2-6 6-1
SURBITON D Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 6-4 6-2
SCARBOROUGH E Elsie Goldsack bt H Edgington 6-3 6-4
FRENCH COVERED E Suzanne Deve bt Germaine Golding 2-6 12-10 8-6
DULWICH E Christabel Hardie bt E R Clarke 6-3 7-5
FINCHLEY E Christabel Hardie bt H Edgington 6-4 6-4
STAMFORD HILL E Christabel Hardie bt V H Montgomery 6-3 6-2
PARK E Peggy Saunders bt M Folingsby 6-2 6-1
MAGDALEN PARK E Sylvia Lumley Ellis bt D A Shaw 6-3 2-6 6-3
HARROGATE E R E Haylock bt M E Dix 4-6 6-0 6-3
HARPENDEN E Mary Hart Mcllquham bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 6-2 6-4
MALVERN E Mary Hart Mcllquham bt M Slaney 6-2 3-6 6-3
FLEET E M V Chamberlain bt M E Dix 6-4 6-3
PHYLLIS COURT E M V Chamberlain bt H M Brooke 6-0 6-0
STROUD E M V Chamberlain bt Mary Hart Mcllquham 5-7 6-2 6-2
BRISTOL E Phyllis Howkins bt M E Dix 7-5 6-1
MANCHESTER E Gwen Sterry bt Sylvia Lumley Ellis 6-4 6-2
WATFORD E H Edgington bt H G Broadbridge 10-8 6-2
NOTTINGHAM E Winifred Beamish bt M E Dix 6-4 6-3
NEW MALDEN E Winifred Beamish bt E F Rose 6-4 9-7
BROCKENHURST E Margaret McKane bt Claire Beckingham 4-6 10-8 6-4
CRANLEIGH E M Slaney bt E F Rose 7-5 6-2
HYTHE E M E Dix bt Claire Beckingham 6-3 6-4
SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL E Bobbie Heine bt Ruth Tapscott 8-6 6-3

1929

WIMBLEDON GS Helen Wills bt Helen Jacobs 6-1 6-2
US OPEN GS Helen Wills bt Phoebe Holcroft 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Helen Wills bt Simone Mathieu 6-3 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Daphne Akhurst bt Louise Bickerton 6-1 5-7 6-2
REGENTS PARK B M V Chamberlain bt Eileen Bennett 7-5 2-6 8-6
CANNES B Eileen Bennett bt Esna Boyd 6-4 5-7 6-4
BEAULIEU B Lili D’Alvarez bt Paula Von Reznicek 6-3 6-3
CANNES C Lili D’Alvarez bt Paula Von Reznicek 6-4 6-1
CANNES C Esna Boyd bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-2 6-2
MONTE CARLO C Esna Boyd bt Mrs Satterthwaite 7-5 6-3
HYERES C Esna Boyd bt Mrs Satterthwaite 8-6
CANNES C Esna Boyd AND Sylvia Jung DIVIDED
QUEENS C Elizabeth Ryan bt Elsie Goldsack 6-2 2-6 6-2
NOTTINGHAM C Elizabeth Ryan bt Winifred Beamish 6-4 6-0
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Lucia Valerio 6-3 1-6 6-3
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-2 2-5
BEAULIEU C Betty Nuthall bt Joan Fry 6-2 6-1
MONTE CARLO C Betty Nuthall bt Eileen Bennett 7-5 5-7 6-4
FELIXSTOWE C Betty Nuthall bt Phoebe Holcroft 6-1 6-2
SURBITON C Betty Nuthall bt Elizabeth Ryan 7-5 6-1
MELBURY C Eileen Bennett bt Phoebe Holcroft 6-3 6-2
EALING C Eileen Bennett bt Betty Nuthall 9-7 7-5
QUEENS COVERED C Peggy Saunders bt Joan Reid Thomas 9-7 4-6 6-4
CHISWICK C Peggy Saunders bt Andrew 6-3 6-1
QUEENS COVERED C Peggy Saunders bt Joan Ridley 6-4 6-4
HAMPSTEAD C Phoebe Holcroft bt Peggy Saunders 6-2 6-1
WEST KENSINGTON C Phoebe Holcroft bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-3 6-1
LEICESTER C Mary Violet Chamberlain bt R E Haylock 6-1 3-6 6-3
EASTBOURNE C Elsie Goldsack bt Jenny Sandison 8-6 2-6 6-3
CROMER C Dorothy Round bt Joan Ridley 6-2 3-6 6-3
MAGDALEN PARK C Joan Fry bt Phyllis Howkins 6-1 6-1
FELIXSTOWE C Ermyntrude Harvey bt Elsie Goldsack 6-3 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH C Bobbie Heine bt Joan Ridley 6-4 3-6 8-6
DULWICH C Joan Ridley bt Christabel Hardie 6-4 7-5
HURLINGHAM C Joan Ridley bt Dorothy Shepherd 6-1 6-3
EAST GRINSTEAD C Joan Ridley bt Ermyntrude Harvey 7-5 3-6 6-4
HAMPSTEAD C Joan Ridley bt M E Dix 6-2 6-2
ROEHAMPTON C Joan Ridley bt Peggy Saunders 6-3 6-2
QUEENS ARTIFICIAL C Joan Ridley bt E Hemmant 6-3 6-3
NORTHWICK C E Hemmant bt Peggy Saunders 6-2 4-6 6-3
WEYBRIDGE C Phyllis Howkins bt Phyllis Mudford 6-3 6-3
BECKENHAM C Phyllis Howkins bt Peggy Saunders 6-1 6-4
MENTONE D Phyllis Howkins bt Cilly Aussem 6-4 9-7
PADDINGTON D M V Chamberlain bt Christabel Hardie 6-0 6-1
PHYLLIS COURT D M V Chamberlain bt Ermyntrude Harvey 7-5 6-3
BLACKHEATH D M V Chamberlain bt Winifred Beamish 6-4 6-0
FLEET D Mary Violet Chamberlain bt Nancy Lyle 6-1 6-4
EXMOUTH D Mary Violet Chamberlain bt Jenny Sandison 2-6 6-2 6-4
CANNES D Esna Boyd bt M A Thomas 6-1 6-1
MANCHESTER USA D Edith Cross bt Mary Greef 3-6 6-4 6-2
SEABRIGHT D Helen Jacobs bt Edith Cross 6-1 6-2
EAST HAMPTON D Dorothy Shepherd bt Marjorie Gladman 6-2 7-5
NICE D Paula Von Reznicek bt Phyllis Howkins 6-8 6-2 6-4
FELIXSTOWE D Joan Ridley bt Elsie Goldsack 5-7 6-3 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH D Joan Ridley bt Elsie Goldsack 6-4 8-6
FOLKESTONE D Joan Ridley bt Elsie Goldsack 6-1 7-5
WELSH COVERED D Joan Ridley bt Mrs John Hill
REIGATE D Elsie Goldsack bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-0 6-2
SOUTHAMPTON D Elsie Goldsack bt Mary Violet Chamberlain 6-1 2-6 6-2
WATFORD D Jenny Sandison bt Christabel Hardie 6-1 6-2
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON D Jenny Sandison bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-3 6-4
DULWICH D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Phyllis Mudford 2-6 6-4 6-2
WORTHING D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Naomi Trentham 6-0 6-0
GLENEAGLES D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Mary Violet Chamberlain 1-6 6-3 6-3
LOS ANGELES D Betty Nuthall bt Anna McCune Harper 8-6 7-5
PHYLLIS COURT D Joan Fry bt Mary Violet Chamberlain 7-5 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH D Joan Fry bt Mary Violet Chamberlain 6-3 6-2
FINCHLEY D Christabel Hardie bt Davina Gordon 6-3 6-4
EALING D Phyllis Mudford bt Peggy Saunders 6-4 6-2
STAMFORDHAM D Helen Jacobs bt Molla Mallory 6-0 6-3
BEDFORD D Naomi Trentham bt Joan Ridley 6-4 7-5
TALLY HO D R E Haylock bt Dorothy Round 6-4 4-6 6-1
ROEHAMPTON D R E Haylock bt Joan Ridley 6-4 3-6 10-8
HARROGATE E R E Haylock bt M E Dix 3-6 6-0 8-6
FOREST HILL E Phyllis Mudford bt H Edgington 4-6 6-1 6-2
PURLEY BURY E Phyllis Mudford bt Elsie Goldsack 6-3 6-3
BERLIN E Paula Von Reznicek bt Cilly Aussem 7-5 6-3
GERMAN OPEN E Paula Von Reznicek bt Mary Violet Chamberlain 6-2 5-7 6-0
EDGBASTON E Dorothy Round bt M E Dix 5-7 8-6 6-4
EDGBASTON E Dorothy Round bt Joan Fry 6-4 6-1
MANCHESTER E Joan Fry bt Gwen Sterry 6-1 4-6 6-1
SCARBOROUGH E Joan Fry bt D Anderson 6-3 6-3
MALVERN E Mary Hart Mcllquham bt Dorothy Round 3-6 6-3 6-2
CRANLEIGH E Jenny Sandison bt E F Rose 6-1 6-1
NEW MALDEN E E F Rose bt S K Johnson 8-6 6-4
HYTHE E M Slaney bt E Hemmant 6-3 6-1

1930

US OPEN GS Betty Nuthall bt Anna McCune Harper 6-1 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Helen Wills bt Helen Jacobs 6-2 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Daphne Akhurst bt Sylvia Lance 10-8 2-6 7-5
NICE B Simone Mathieu bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-4 7-5
BELGIAN OPEN B Simone Mathieu bt Mrs R E Haylock 1-6 6-1 8-6
MONTE CARLO B Cilly Aussem bt Simone Mathieu 6-1 6-4
NICE C Cilly Aussem bt Mrs Gerson Hirsch 6-2 6-0
MENTONE C Cilly Aussem bt Simone Mathieu 9-7 6-2
CANNES C Cilly Aussem bt Mary Violet Chamberlain 6-0 6-0
MELBURY C Phoebe Holcroft bt Betty Nuthall 6-4 6-2
SURBITON C Jenny Sandison bt Betty Nuthall 3-6 7-5 6-4
BECKENHAM C Jenny Sandison bt Mary Violet Chamberlain 6-2 4-6 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH C Joan Fry bt Mrs W D List 6-1 2-6 6-2
EALING C Betty Nuthall bt M Heeley 6-0 6-3
FOLKESTONE C Mary Heeley bt M E Dix 6-1 6-3
HAMPSTEAD C Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 3-6 6-3 6-3
NEW FOREST C Elsie Goldsack bt Ermyntrude Harvey 8-6 7-5
FRINTON C Eileen Bennett bt Joan Ridley 6-3 0-6 6-1
ROEHAMPTON C Mary Violet Chamberlain bt Joan Ridley 6-2 8-6
BUENOS AIRES C Lili D’Alvarez bt Phoebe Holcroft 6-2 6-2
CROMER C Dorothy Round bt Joan Ridley 2-6 9-7 6-4
BEAULIEU C Mrs Satterthwaite bt Helen Jacobs 2-6 8-6 6-4
EASTBOURNE C Phyllis Mudford bt Mary Heeley 6-2 7-5
QUEENS COVERED C Phyllis Mudford bt Joan Fry 6-3 7-5
DULWICH COVERED C Phyllis Mudford bt Ermyntrude Harvey w/o
BEAULIEU C Joan Ridley bt Mary Violet Chamberlain 6-3 0-6 6-4
BLACKHEATH C Joan Ridley bt Mrs C H Jameson 6-4 8-6
FELIXSTOWE C Joan Ridley bt Elsie Goldsack 6-2 2-6 7-5
HURLINGHAM C Joan Ridley bt Mary Violet Chamberlain 4-6 6-4 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH C Joan Ridley bt Mary Heeley 6-4 3-6 7-5
BOURNEMOUTH C Joan Ridley bt Elsie Goldsack 4-6 6-4 6-1
QUEENS COVERED C Joan Ridley bt Joan Fry 6-2 6-2
DULWICH C Joan Ridley bt W D List 6-4 6-8 6-3
QUEENS CLUB AL C Joan Ridley bt Elsie Goldsack 6-3 6-4
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Lucia Valerio 6-2 2-6 6-0
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Sylvia Jung 6-3 6-2
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Sylvia Jung w/o
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan AND Paula Von Reznicek DIVIDED
MONTE CARLO D Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-3 6-4
JUAN LES PINS D Elizabeth Ryan bt Cilly Aussem 6-2 7-5
STAMFORD HILL D Elizabeth Ryan bt Sarah Palfrey 6-1 8-6
FOREST HILL D Phyllis Mudford bt Eileen Bennett 2-6 6-3 6-1
REIGATE D Phyllis Mudford bt Jenny Sandison 6-4 6-2
EALING D Phyllis Mudford bt Mary Heeley 7-5 3-6 9-7
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON D Phyllis Mudford bt Jenny Sandison 3-6 6-2 6-3
HAMPSTEAD D Betty Nuthall bt V H Montgomery 6-4 6-1
CHISWICK D Betty Nuthall bt Jenny Sandison 9-7 6-3
HIGHBURY D Mrs W D List bt Christobel Hardie 6-3 3-6 6-4
QUEENS D Mrs W D List bt Margaret McKane 6-1 6-3
GLENEAGLES D Naomi Trentham bt Jenny Sandison 7-5 6-4
EDGBASTON D Naomi Trentham bt Mary Hart Mcllquham 6-1 1-6 7-5
HYTHE D Joan Fry AND M E Dix DIVIDED
REGENTS PARK D Eileen Bennett bt G N Thompson 6-3 6-0
SCARBOROUGH D Mary Heeley bt Joan Fry 6-4 6-3
GERMAN OPEN D Cilly Aussem bt Hilda Sperling 6-4 6-4
WINCHESTER D Ermyntrude Harvey bt E Hemmant 6-3 6-2
EXMOUTH D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Joan Reid Thomas 5-7 6-3 6-3
SIDMOUTH D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Jenny Sandison 8-6 3-6 6-4
EAST GRINSTEAD D Joan Ridley bt Helen Bourne 6-3 6-3
FELIXSTOWE D Nancy Lyle bt Elsie Goldsack 6-4 6-3
NORTHWICK D Jenny Sandison bt Christabel Hardie 6-1 3-6 6-2
SHEFFIELD D Jenny Sandison bt Christabel Hardie 10-12 6-1 6-4
WEST KENSINGTON D Phoebe Holcroft bt Mrs C H Jameson 6-3 6-3
MALVERN D Dorothy Round bt Nancy Lyle 6-3 6-3
HARPENDEN D Christabel Hardie bt Mrs Vincent Burr 3-6 6-3 6-1
CHATHAM E Christabel Hardie bt Nancy Lyle w/o
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN E Ruth Tapscott bt Everett 7-5 6-2
HARROGATE E Mrs R E Haylock bt M E Dix 6-3 6-4
CAMBRIDGE E E Hemmant bt Joan Reid Thomas 11-9 3-0
NEWPORT WALES E E Hemmant bt E F Rose 7-5 6-4
WEYBRIDGE E Jenny Sandison bt Vera Montgomery 6-2 6-3
CHELTENHAM E Mary Hart Mcllquham bt E Hemmant 6-2 6-3
EDGBASTON E Mary Hart Mcllquham bt Naomi Trentham 2-6 6-4 6-2
FLEET E Nancy Lyle bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 6-2
WATFORD E Christabel Hardie bt Davina Gordon 6-2 6-8 6-1
HULL E M E Dix bt Joan Reid Thomas 6-4 6-2
SOUTHAMPTON E M E Dix bt Naomi Trentham 6-1 4-6 6-3
HERGA/HARROW E Davina Gordon bt H G Broadbridge 6-3 8-6
SCOTTISH OPEN E W A Mason bt Esna Boyd 3-6 6-3 6-3
CROMER E Mrs A H Mellows bt Evelyn Colyer 9-7 6-1
NEWCASTLE E Mary Heeley bt Dorothy Round 3-6 6-0 6-1
ROEHAMPTON E Mrs R E Haylock bt Mrs P Thomas 6-4 6-3
SUTTON E Phyllis Mudford bt Billie Yorke 6-4 7-5

1931

WIMBLEDON GS Cilly Aussem bt Hilda Sperling 6-2 7-5
US OPEN GS Helen Wills bt Eileen Bennett 6-4 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Cilly Aussem bt Betty Nuthall 8-6 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Coral Buttsworth bt Marjorie Cox 1-6 6-3 6-4
SEABRIGHT B Helen Wills bt Helen Jacobs 6-0 6-0
WEST KENSINGTON B Joan Ridley bt Mary Heeley 1-6 7-5 6-1
HAMPSTEAD B Eileen Bennett bt Betty Nuthall 6-3 6-2
MENTONE B Mrs Satterthwaite bt Simone Mathieu 7-5 6-4
NICE B Betty Nuthall bt Simone Mathieu 6-0 3-6 8-6
PADDINGTON B Betty Nuthall bt Phyllis Mudford
EALING B Betty Nuthall AND Eileen Bennett DIVIDED
BOURNEMOUTH B Simone Mathieu bt Mary Heeley 6-4 6-4
MONTE CARLO B Simone Mathieu bt Mrs Satterthwaite 4-6 6-4 7-5
MONTE CARLO C Simone Mathieu bt Cilly Aussem 7-5 3-6 6-4
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 4-6 8-6 6-1
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt MrsSatterthwaite
CANNES C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-2 6-4
CANNES C Helene Contostavlos bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-2 6-3
HURLINGHAM C Elsie Goldsack bt Elizabeth Ryan 11-9 6-4
ARDSLEY C Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 3-6 6-3 6-3
BRONXVILLE C Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 5-7 8-6 7-5
FELIXSTOWE C Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 6-2 6-2
CHISWICK C Elsie Goldsack bt Peggy Saunders 9-7 6-2
RYE C Elsie Goldsack AND Joan Ridley DIVIDED
WEST KENSINGTON C Phyllis Mudford AND Elsie Goldsack DIVIDED
BECKENHAM C Phyllis Mudford bt Dorothy Round 6-1 6-2
HOT SPRINGS C Joan Ridley bt Elsie Goldsack 6-2 2-6 6-4
NICE C Mrs Satterthwaite bt Mary Heeley 6-2 6-1
QUEENS COVERED C Joan Reid Thomas bt Elsie Goldsack 6-2 6-4
MELBURY C Dorothy Round bt Joan Ridley 6-4 6-2
CANNES C Cilly Aussem bt Lolotte Payot 6-3 6-3
GERMAN OPEN C Cilly Aussem bt Irmgard Rost 6-1 6-2
BEAULIEU C Cilly Aussem bt Lili D’Alvarez 6-1 6-4
DULWICH D Joan Ridley bt Jeanette Morfey
FRINTON D Joan Ridley bt Joan Austin 7-5 2-6 7-5
EDGBASTON D Lolette Payot bt Mary Heeley 6-4 4-6 6-4
LEICESTER D B Feltham bt R E Haylock 6-1 5-7 7-5
FOLKESTONE D Mary Heeley bt O L Webb 6-1 7-5
QUEENS COVERED D Mary Heeley bt Jeanette Morfey 6-1 6-0
SCARBOROUGH D Mary Heeley bt Freda James 2-6 6-1 6-2
ROEHAMPTON D Jeannette Morfey bt Nancy Lyle 6-4 8-6
FELIXSTOWE D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Evelyn Dearman 6-4 6-4
BROCKENHURST D Evelyn Dearman bt Nancy Lyle 1-6 6-3 6-3
EALING D Phyllis Mudford bt Dorothy Round 7-5 2-6 6-3
SUTTON D Phyllis Mudford bt D A Shaw 6-4 3-6 6-3
ROEHAMPTON D Nancy Lyle bt Joan Reid Thomas 4-6 6-4 6-3
MALVERN D Dorothy Round bt Nancy Lyle 4-6 6-2 6-4
HIGHBURY D Lili D’Alvarez AND Ida Adamoff DIVIDED
CROYDON D Esna Boyd AND Phyllis Mudford DIVIDED
EASTBOURNE D Gwen Sterry AND Freda James DIVIDED
JUAN LES PINS D Cilly Aussem bt Sylvia Jung 6-2 6-0
QUEENS D Elsie Goldsack bt Kitty McKane 9-7 6-4
PARIS D Simone Mathieu bt Josiane Sigart 4-6 6-4 6-1
PARIS D Simone Mathieu bt Josiane Sigart 4-6 6-4 6-4
HARROGATE D Vera Montgomery bt M E Dix 11-9 6-4
CANNES E Mrs Satterthwaite bt Lolette Payot 6-2 6-0
BEAULIEU E Sylvia Jung bt Mrs Satterthwaite 7-5 6-2
FELIXSTOWE E M E Dix bt E R Clarke
BLACKHEATH E D A Shaw bt Winifred Beamish 6-3 6-2
NEW MALDEN E D A Shaw bt Joan Reid Thomas 6-4 6-8 6-4
REIGATE E D A Shaw bt B E Boas 6-2 6-1
SHANKLIN E D A Shaw bt H S Uber 6-2 6-3
CAMBRIDGE E F K Scott bt Effie Hemmant 7-5 6-3
SURBITON E Joan Austin AND D A Shaw DIVIDED
LIVERPOOL E E Alexandroff AND J Ingram DIVIDED
EDGBASTON E Naomi Trentham bt G Vaughton
WATFORD E Kay Stammers bt Mrs I H Wheatcroft 6-3 6-3
HULL E Joan Reid Thomas bt M E Dix 6-2 6-2
SCOTTISH OPEN E Gwen Sterry bt Esna Boyd 7-5 6-4
NOTTINGHAM E Freda James bt Winifred Beamish 6-1 6-2
NEWPORT WALES E Effie Hemmant bt Jeanette Morfey 6-2 5-7 6-3
WINCHESTER E Effie Hemmant AND Ermyntrude Harvey DIVIDED
BOURNEMOUTH E Madge Slaney bt Jeanette Morfey 6-3 6-3
EXMOUTH E Madge Slaney bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-0 6-0
PARKSTONE E Nancy Lyle bt Evelyn Dearman 6-2 6-2
TORQUAY E Mary Hart Mcllquham bt R E Haylock 4-6 6-1 6-2
SIDMOUTH E E F Rose bt M Elton 6-2 9-7
BOURNEMOUTH E Kitty McKane bt Nancy Lyle 6-4 6-4
CROMER E Dorothy Round bt Mrs J S Kirk 6-4 6-0

1932

WIMBLEDON GS Helen Wills bt Helen Jacobs 6-3 6-1
US OPEN GS Helen Jacobs bt Carolyn Babcock 6-2 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Helen Wills bt Simone Mathieu 7-5 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Coral Buttsworth bt Katherine Le Mesurier 9-7 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH B Simone Mathieu bt Dorothy Round 6-1 6-2
GERMAN OPEN B Lolette Payot bt Hilda Sperling 6-2 1-6 6-4
PARIS C Lolette Payot bt Simone Mathieu 6-2 6-2
MONTE CARLO C Lolette Payot bt Simone Mathieu 5-7 6-4 6-2
BECKENHAM C Mary Heeley bt Freda James 1-6 6-3 6-0
MENTONE C Simone Mathieu bt Lucia Valerio 6-2 6-3
MONACO C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-1 6-3
NICE C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-3 1-6 6-2
BEAULIEU C Elizabeth Ryan bt Mrs Satterthwaite 6-0 6-4
QUEENS C Dorothy Andrus bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska 1-6 7-5 6-4
FRINTON C Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 3-6 6-4 7-5
PHILADELPHIA C Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 6-1 6-2
BAY HEAD C Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 8-6 6-4
RYE C Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 6-8 6-1 6-2
CHISWICK C Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 2-6 6-3 7-5
ROEHAMPTON C Kay Stammers bt Dorothy Round 6-4 6-4
WEST KENSINGTON C Dorothy Round bt Peggy Scriven 5-7 6-4 8-6
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON D Dorothy Round bt O L Webb 3-6 6-1 6-1
ROEHAMPTON D Dorothy Round bt Ermyntrude Harvey 0-6 6-2 8-6
TALLY HO D Dorothy Round bt Mary Heeley 6-2 6-3
HURLINGHAM D Nancy Lyle bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-2 6-3
WEYBRIDGE D Nancy Lyle bt Naomi Trentham 6-0 6-3
CHISWICK D Nancy Lyle bt Irene Peacock 6-4 6-4
FELIXSTOWE D Elsie Goldsack bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-0 8-6
SURBITON D Gwen Sterry bt Peggy Saunders 7-5 6-4
CANNES D Lucia Valerio bt Ida Adamoff 7-5 4-6 6-4
EASTBOURNE D Mary Heeley bt F S Ford 8-6 6-2
EDGBASTON D Mary Heeley bt Kay Stammers 6-4 6-1
ITALIAN OPEN D Ida Adamoff bt Lucia Valerio 6-4 7-5
EAST HAMPTON D Helen Jacobs bt Anna McCune Harper 6-3 6-1
LE TOQUET D Simone Mathieu bt Sylvia Jung 6-1 6-3
BERLIN D Hilda Sperling bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska 6-4 6-1
MONTREUX D Hilda Sperling bt Lolette Payot 4-6 6-0 9-7
QUEENS COVERED D Peggy Scriven bt Kay Stammers 6-2 6-4
DULWICH D Phyllis Howkins bt Jeanette Morfey 6-3 6-4
SUTTON D D A Shaw bt Phyllis Mudford 6-3 6-2
CANNES D Elizabeth Ryan bt Lucia Valerio 6-3 6-3
WORTHING D Phyllis Mudford bt P G Brazier 6-1 6-3
EALING D Josiane Sigart AND Phyllis Mudford DIVIDED
REIGATE D Phyllis Mudford bt D A Shaw 8-6 6-3
CROYDON D Phyllis Mudford bt Joy Cunningham 6-1 6-1
EXMOUTH D Ermyntrude Harvey bt G Lucas 6-2 6-1
HAMPSTEAD D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Cristobel Hardie 6-4 1-6 6-1
HIGHBURY E Ermyntrude Harvey bt Vera Montgomery 3-6 8-6 6-2
GLENEAGLES E Kay Stammers bt Josiane Sigart 6-4 7-5
EALING E Kay Stammers bt Freda Scott 6-3 6-3
HARROGATE E Freda Scott bt M E Rudd 6-1 6-4
CROMER E Dorothy Round bt Kay Stammers 6-0 6-4
MALVERN E Dorothy Round bt Effie Hemmant 6-2 6-1
EDGBASTON E M Horn bt Freda James 6-2 6-3
NEWPORT WALES E Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt M Horn 8-6 6-2
WINCHESTER E S K Hewitt bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-2 6-0
SCARBOROUGH E S K Hewitt bt Freda James 6-3 5-5
TUNBRIDGE WELLS E S K Hewitt bt Olga Webb
BOURNEMOUTH E Evelyn Dearman bt Nancy Lyle 6-4 6-3
SANDOWN E Naomi Trentham bt E Goldsworth 4-6 6-2 6-3
NEW MALDEN E D A Shaw bt P C Grover 6-0 6-4
FOLKESTONE E Peggy Scriven bt Olga Webb 6-2 6-2
SIDMOUTH E Ermyntrude Harvey bt G Lucas 6-1 6-4
HAMPSTEAD E Mrs H Martin bt N C Case 6-4 6-2
WORTHING E B Feltham bt Kitty McKane 6-1 6-2
CANNES E Sylvia Jung bt Ida Adamoff 6-2 6-3
JUAN LES PINS E Ida Adamoff bt Muriel Thomas 6-4 7-5

1933

WIMBLEDON GS Helen Wills bt Dorothy Round 6-4 6-8 6-3
US OPEN GS Helen Jacobs bt Helen Wills 8-6 3-6 3-0
FRENCH OPEN GS Peggy Scriven bt Simone Mathieu 6-2 4-6 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Joan Hartigan bt Coral Buttsworth 6-4 6-3
QUEENS B Helen Wills AND Elsie Godsack DIVIDED
BOURNEMOUTH B Dorothy Round bt Helen Jacobs 3-6 6-2 6-3
BECKENHAM C Dorothy Round bt Peggy Saunders 7-5 6-2
LOS ANGELES C Dorothy Round bt Alice Marble 6-2 6-2
RYE C Dorothy Round bt Mary Heeley 6-2 6-4
HAMPSTEAD C Dorothy Round bt Freda James 6-1 6-3
MELBURY C Mary Heeley bt Dorothy Round 3-6 6-4 6-3
GERMAN OPEN C Hilda Sperling bt Sylvia Jung 6-2 6-1
CHISWICK C Mary Violet Chamberlain bt Elsie Goldsack 6-4 6-2
FRINTON C Eileen Bennett bt Kay Stammers 6-4 6-2
AUSTRIAN OPEN C Helen Jacobs bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska 8-6 8-6
HURLINGHAM C Evelyn Dearman bt Nancy Lyle 3-6 6-3 6-4
PADDINGTON C Joan Ridley bt Phyllis Mudford 6-3 6-2
MONTE CARLO C Lolette Payot bt Simone Mathieu 6-0 6-4
MENTONE C Simone Mathieu bt Peggy Scriven 6-3 6-2
TALLY HO D Dorothy Round bt Eileen Bennett 5-7 6-2 8-6
DULWICH D Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Phyllis Mudford 6-2 2-6 6-3
QUEENS COVERED D Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Betty Nuthall 6-0 4-6 6-3
WEST TWICKENHAM D Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Jeannette Morfey 6-3 6-3
QUEENS COVERED D Phyllis Mudford bt Kay Stammers 10-12 6-1 6-3
ROEHAMPTON D Phyllis Mudford bt Susan Noel 6-3 7-5
EASTBOURNE D Phyllis Mudford bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-3 6-1
WEYBRIDGE D Phyllis Mudford bt Peggy Saunders 6-3 6-3
EALING D Kay Stammers bt Freda James 6-4 3-6 6-1
ROEHAMPTON D Kay Stammers bt Phyllis Mudford 5-7 6-3 6-3
WEST KENSINGTON D Elsie Goldsack bt Mrs E S Law 6-1 6-3
SURBITON D Elsie Goldsack AND Peggy Saunders DIVIDED
EALING D Betty Nuthall bt Peggy Scriven
ITALIAN OPEN D Elizabeth Ryan bt Ida Adamoff 6-1 6-1
CHISWICK D Bella Pons bt A E L McOstrich 3-6 7-5 6-4
NICE D Peggy Scriven bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-3 11-13 6-4
NICE D Sheila Hewitt bt Cilly Aussem 6-4 6-3
CANNES E Sheila Hewitt bt Muriel Thomas 6-4 6-3
FELIXSTOWE E Peggy Scriven bt Josiane Sigart 6-4 9-7
CROYDON E Joan Reid Thomas bt Evelyn Dearman
EDGBASTON E Olive Webb bt M Horn 6-4 6-4
CRANLEIGH E Olive Webb bt E F Rose 6-3 7-5
TUNBRIDGE WELLS E Ermyntrude Harvey bt Olive Webb 6-4 6-1
EXMOUTH E Ermyntrude Harvey bt Mrs G Lucas 9-7 6-4
SIDMOUTH E Ermyntrude Harvey bt Mrs G Lucas 6-1 6-4
NEW MALDEN E Phyllis Mudford bt G M Southwell 6-1 6-0
HAMPSTEAD E J Morfey AND J Saunders DIVIDED
GLENEAGLES E Kay Stammers bt Josiane Sigart 6-3 6-1
DULWICH COVERED E Kay Stammers bt S G Chuter 6-2 2-6 6-3

1934

WIMBLEDON GS Dorothy Round bt Helen Jacobs 6-2 5-7 6-3
US OPEN GS Helen Jacobs bt Sarah Palfrey 6-1 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Peggy Scriven bt Helen Jacobs 7-5 4-6 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Joan Hartigan bt Mall Molesworth 6-1 6-4
KINGSTON B Helen Jacobs bt Dorothy Round 6-4 6-1
MELBURY B Phyllis Mudford bt Peggy Scriven 6-2 5-7 7-5
BOURNEMOUTH B Dorothy Round bt Peggy Scriven 6-2 2-6 8-6
SYDNEY B Dorothy Round bt Emily Hood 6-2 6-0
MELBOURNE B Dorothy Round bt Joan Hartigan 9-7 6-0
EDGBASTON C Dorothy Round bt Freda James 1-6 6-1 6-1
EASTBOURNE C Dorothy Round bt Phyllis Mudford 6-4 6-1
EALING C Dorothy Round bt Betty Nuthall 6-2 7-5
WEST KENSINGTON C Betty Nuthall bt Elsie Goldsack 4-6 7-5 7-5
QUEENS COVERED C Phyllis Mudford bt Mary Hardwick 6-3 4-6 6-2
BECKENHAM C Phyllis Mudford bt Joan Hartigan 6-3 6-2
SCARBOROUGH C Joan Hartigan bt Susan Noel 2-6 6-1 10-8
BOURNEMOUTH C Joan Hartigan bt Madge Slaney 3-6 6-3 6-3
SCOTTISH OPEN C Joan Hartigan bt Susan Noel 5-7 14-12 7-5
DULWICH COVERED C Elsie Goldsack bt Phyllis Mudford 6-2 2-6 6-4
WEYBRIDGE C Elsie Goldsack bt Mary Hardwick 6-4 3-6 6-3
BROCKENHURST C Nancy Lyle bt Evelyn Dearman 6-0 7-5
CANNES C Nancy Lyle bt Simone Mathieu 6-1 6-4
GERMAN OPEN C Hilda Sperling bt Cilly Aussem 6-2 6-3
LIVERPOOL C Hilda Sperling bt Joan Hartigan 7-5 8-6
IRISH OPEN C Hilda Sperling bt Joan Hartigan 6-3 6-1
SEABRIGHT C Carolyn Babcock bt Helen Jacobs 6-4 6-2
LE TOQUET C Simone Mathieu bt Sylvia Jung 6-0 6-4
QUEENS C Jacqueline Goldschmidt bt Dorothy Andrus 5-7 6-2 6-0
PARIS C Lolette Payot bt Simone Mathieu 1-6 6-2 6-1
ZURICH C Lolette Payot bt Simone Mathieu 4-6 6-3 6-4
QUEENS COVERED C Ermyntrude Harvey bt Eileen Bennett 4-6 10-8 6-0
ITALIAN OPEN C Helen Jacobs bt Lucia Valerio 6-3 6-0
ESTORIL C Peggy Scriven bt Joan Ridley 1-6 7-5 6-1
BERKELEY C Kay Stammers bt Freda James 4-6 6-3 6-4
ROEHAMPTON C Kay Stammers bt Phyllis Mudford 7-5 6-1
CROYDON D Kay Stammers bt P G Brazier 8-6 6-3
RYE D Kay Stammers bt Freda James 6-4 3-6 6-4
PADDINGTON D Kay Stammers bt Cristobel Hardie 6-3 7-5
WORTHING D Phyllis Mudford bt Susan Noel 6-2 6-2
SUTTON D Phyllis Mudford bt Mrs W F Freeman 6-3 6-4
EAST GRINSTEAD D Phyllis Mudford bt Elizabeth Macready w/o
HAMPSTEAD D Phyllis Mudford bt Evelyn Dearman 6-2 6-2
CANNES D Simone Mathieu bt Muriel Thomas 6-2 7-5
LOS ANGELES D Ethel Arnold bt Kay Stammers 10-8 1-6 6-4
ROEHAMPTON D Effie Hemmant bt Elsie Goldsack 9-7 1-6 11-9
SIDMOUTH D Susan Noel bt Joan Ridley 4-6 8-6 6-3
EXMOUTH D Mrs G Lucas bt G Harry 6-1 6-4
FORMBY D Hilda Sperling bt Joan Reid Thomas 6-8 6-1 6-3
COMO D Hilda Sperling bt Lucia Valerio 6-2 6-2
GLENEAGLES D Joan Ridley bt Susan Noel 7-5 6-3
FRINTON D Joan Ridley bt Mall Molesworth 2-6 9-7 6-2
HURLINGHAM D Joan Ridley bt Doris Metaxa 6-3 1-6 7-5
MENTONE D Sylvia Jung bt Lucia Valerio 3-6 6-3 6-0
MONTE CARLO D Sylvia Jung bt Dorothy Andrus 6-1 6-1
MALVERN D Dorothy Round bt Madge Slaney 6-4 7-5
STROUD D Elsie Goldsack bt Susan Noel 4-6 6-2 6-2
QUEENS ELECTRIC D Elsie Goldsack bt J Ingram 6-2 6-3
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON D Elsie Goldsack bt Billie Yorke 7-5 3-6 6-4
CHISWICK D Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 6-4 6-4
SURBITON D Elsie Goldsack bt P G Brazier 6-3 6-3
CANNES D Jacqueline Goldschmidt bt Simone Mathieu 6-4 11-9
NICE D Billie Yorke bt Sylvia Jung 6-1 4-6 6-4
TORQUAY E Billie Yorke bt J Saunders 6-4 6-3
BORDIGHERA E Muriel Thomas bt Lucia Valerio 8-6 3-6 6-4
NICE E Muriel Thomas bt Mary Hardwick 6-1 6-0
CHISWICK E Ermyntrude Harvey bt J Saunders 6-2 6-0
LEICESTER E Freda James bt F S Ford 3-6 8-6 6-1
FELIXSTOWE E Joan Ridley bt J Saunders 4-6 6-2 6-1
MONTE CARLO E Sylvia Jung bt Muriel Thomas w/o
BERLIN E Marie Horn bt Elizabeth Ryan 6-2 6-2

1935

WIMBLEDON GS Helen Wills bt Helen Jacobs 6-3 3-6 7-5
US OPEN GS Helen Jacobs bt Sarah Palfrey 6-2 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Hilda Sperling bt Simone Mathieu 6-2 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Dorothy Round bt Nancy Lyle 1-6 6-1 6-3
BECKENHAM B Dorothy Round bt Kay Stammers 6-2 6-0
MELBURY B Dorothy Round bt Kay Stammers 8-6 6-0
TALLY HO B Anita Lizana bt Mary Whitmarsh 6-3 6-1
BOURNEMOUTH B Kay Stammers bt Peggy Scriven 6-2 6-2
CAIRO C Helen Jacobs bt Mrs Herbst 6-1 6-2
ALEXANDRIA C Helen Jacobs bt Evelyn Dearman 6-2 6-0
ROEHAMPTON C Eileen Bennett bt Elsie Goldsack 6-1 5-7 6-4
SURBITON C Joan Hartigan bt Phyllis Mudford 6-4 6-3
QUEENS C Anita Lizana AND Sylvia Jung DIVIDED
FRINTON C Elsie Goldsack bt Joan Ridley 6-3 6-3
QUEENS COVERED C Peggy Scriven bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-2 6-2
MALVERN C Dorothy Round bt Madge Slaney 6-2 6-2
BERKELEY C Ethel Arnold bt Carolyn Babcock 6-3 6-3
LOS ANGELES C Ethel Arnold bt Kay Stammers 6-1 6-4
HARROGATE C Joan Ridley bt Joan Hartigan 6-2 6-3
GERMAN OPEN C Hilda Sperling bt Cilly Aussem 9-7 6-0
GERMAN COVERED C Hilda Sperling bt Lolette Payot 6-4 6-1
VENICE C Hilda Sperling bt Simone Mathieu 9-7 6-3
BRUSSELS C Hilda Sperling bt Simone Mathieu 7-5 6-3
SOUTHDEAN C Phyllis Mudford bt P G Brazier 6-1 6-0
CHISWICK C Susan Noel bt Elsie Goldsack 6-1 8-6
SOUTH CROYDON C E N S Dickin bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-1 4-6 6-4
HERGA C Nelly Adamson bt Mary Whitmarsh 6-4 6-4
CANNES C Simone Mathieu bt Kay Stammers 6-3 6-3
CANNES C Simone Mathieu bt Kay Stammers
BORDIGHERA C Simone Mathieu bt Cilly Aussem 6-3 6-2
CANNES D Simone Mathieu bt Muriel Thomas 6-3 8-6
CAP D’ANTIBES D Simone Mathieu bt Jacqueline Goldschmidt 6-4 6-3
GENEVA D Simone Mathieu bt Colette Rosambert 6-2 6-2
BEAULIEU D Simone Mathieu bt Billie Yorke 6-4 6-2
MONTE CARLO D Simone Mathieu bt Lucia Valerio 6-2 6-2
CANNES D Simone Mathieu bt Muriel Thomas
AMSTERDAM D Simone Mathieu bt Marie Horn 6-2 6-1
HAMILTON D Sylvia Jung bt Dorothy Andrus w/o
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA D Ethel Arnold bt Carolyn Babcock
SAN REMO D Cilly Aussem bt Lucia Valerio 8-6 6-3
COPENHAGEN D Hilda Sperling bt Marie Horn 6-4 6-3
ITALIAN OPEN D Hilda Sperling bt Lucia Valerio 6-4 6-1
WEYBRIDGE D Helen Wills bt Elsie Goldsack 6-0 6-4
REIGATE D Phyllis Mudford bt L Row 6-2 6-3
WILDERNESSE D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Elsie Goldsack 6-4 6-4
FOLKESTONE D Ermyntrude Harvey bt Billie Yorke 4-6 6-4 6-2
QUEENS COVERED D Mary Hardwick bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-1 6-2
EASTBOURNE D Billie Yorke bt Susan Noel 3-6 6-3 6-2
LLANELLY D Billie Yorke bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-3 6-4
HUNSTANTON D A A Wright bt Joan Ridley 4-6 6-1 6-0
FELIXSTOWE D L Row bt Freda Scott 6-3 6-2
NEWCASTLE D Anita Lizana bt Elsie Goldsack 6-0 6-1
HURLINGHAM D Anita Lizana bt Joan Reid Thomas 6-3 7-5
HARPENDEN D Kay Stammers bt Freda James 6-1 6-8 6-2
WEST KENSINGTON D Elsie Goldsack bt E Cepkova 6-3 6-8 6-3
EXMOUTH D Billie Yorke AND Ermyntrude Harvey DIVIDED
FELIXSTOWE D J Saunders bt Doris Metaxa 1-6 6-4 7-5
CROMER D Joan Ridley bt Freda Scott 5-7 6-4 6-3
PADDINGTON E Eileen Bennett bt Nelly Adamson 4-6 6-3 6-4
OXFORD E N Dickin bt Effie Hemmant 6-4 6-4
CIRENCESTER E A A Wright bt G Harry 6-4 2-6 6-2
BRISTOL E G Harry bt M Riddell 6-4 4-6 6-3
RETFORD E J Ingram bt A A Wright 6-3 6-4
SOUTHSEA E Effie Hemmant bt P G Brazier 2-6 6-3 6-2
EDGBASTON E Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Anita Lizana 3-6 6-3 6-2
NEWPORT WALES E Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Susan Noel 6-3 6-2
WINCHESTER E Billie Yorke bt Effie Hemmant 6-3 6-8 6-1
TORQUAY E J Saunders bt Mrs G Luxas 6-2 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH E L Row bt J Ingram 7-5 6-8
TORBAY E Mrs G Lucas bt G Harry 6-2 6-0
BUXTON E F S Ford bt Billie Yorke 5-7 6-4 10-8
SCARBOROUGH E Mary Heeley bt Anital Lizana 6-3 6-8 6-4
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON E M Riddell bt Mrs G Lucas 7-5 6-4
SIDMOUTH E Susan Noel bt Mrs G Lucas 6-2 8-6
ROEHAMPTON E Joan Reid Thomas bt Cristobel Hardie 6-2 6-1
FELIXSTOWE E A A Wright bt J Saunders 6-3 3-6 6-2
QUEENS ELECTRIC E Jeannette Morfey bt J Saunders 6-4 1-6 6-2

1936

WIMBLEDON GS Helen Jacobs bt Hilda Sperling 6-2 4-6 7-5
US OPEN GS Alice Marble bt Helen Jacobs 4-6 6-3 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Hilda Sperling bt Simone Mathieu 6-3 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Joan Hartigan bt Nancy Bolton 6-4 6-4
MANCHESTER USA B Helen Jacobs bt Alice Marble 6-3 0-6 6-4
VENICE B Hilda Sperling bt Simone Mathieu 7-5 6-0
LUCERNE B Hilda Sperling bt Simone Mathieu 3-6 6-3 6-1
TORQUAY B Anita Lizana bt Dorothy Round 8-10 6-1 6-1
BOURNEMOUTH B Kay Stammers bt Anita Lizana 7-5 7-5
MELBURY B Dorothy Round bt Kay Stammers 0-6 6-4 6-3
NICE B Simone Mathieu bt Billie Yorke 6-4 6-0
MONTE CARLO B Simone Mathieu bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska
CANNES C Simone Mathieu bt Susan Noel 6-1 4-3
PARIS C Simone Mathieu bt Simone Iribarne 6-2 6-4
DROITWICH C Dorothy Round bt F S Ford 6-4 6-4
SURBITON C Dorothy Round bt Anita Lizana 6-2 6-3
CARLYON BAY C Dorothy Round bt Irmgard Rost 8-6 9-7
HERGA/HARROW C Dorothy Round bt Mary Heeley 6-3 5-7 8-6
FRINTON C Kay Stammers bt Elsie Goldsack 6-1 6-4
ROEHAMPTON C Kay Stammers bt Betty Nuthall 6-2 6-2
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON C Phyllis Mudford bt Freda James 6-3 8-6
GERMAN COVERED C Hilda Sperling bt Marie Horn 6-0 6-3
SWEDISH INDOORS C Hilda Sperling bt Nelly Adamson 7-5 6-2
EASTERN MED C Hilda Sperling bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska
BUDAPEST C Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Helen Jacobs
VIENNA C Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Simone Mathieu 4-6 7-5 15-13
MALVERN C Freda James bt Dorothy Round w/o
WEYBRIDGE C Mary Hardwick bt Elsie Goldsack 9-7 6-0
CHISWICK C Mary Hardwick bt Nancy Lyle 4-6 7-5 7-5
CRANLEIGH C Nancy Lyle bt Peggy Scriven 6-3 10-8
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN C Bobbie Heine bt Vera Everett 6-2 4-6 6-4
QUEENS COVERED C Anita Lizana bt Mary Hardwick 6-3 6-0
PEEBLES C Anita Lizana bt Mary Hardwick 6-1 7-5
GLENEAGLES C Anita Lizana bt Peggy Scriven 6-3 2-6 6-4
EASTBOURNE C Anita Lizana bt Dorothy Round 6-4 6-2
BECKENHAM C Anita Lizana bt Betty Nuthall 3-6 6-0 6-1
HURLINGHAM D Anita Lizana bt Mary Hardwick 10-8 6-2
SCOTTISH OPEN D Anita LIzana bt Mary Hardwick 6-2 6-0
FELIXSTOWE D Anita Lizana bt Evelyn Dearman 6-2 6-2
BEXHILL D Anita Lizana bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-3 6-3
LIVERPOOL D Anita Lizana bt Mrs R V Fontes 6-1 6-0
IRISH OPEN D Anita Lizana bt E N S Dickin 6-3 6-3
NEWCASTLE D Anita LIzana bt D M Davison 6-2 6-2
TALLY HO D Anita Lizana bt Madge Slaney 6-2 6-2
REIGATE D Phyllis Mudford bt M Riddell 7-5 6-4
CROYDON D Phyllis Mudford bt E N S Dickin 6-1 4-6 6-4
SUTTON D Phyllis Mudford bt Effie Hemmant 6-2 6-4
EXMOUTH D Phyllis Mudford bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-0 6-3
BEDFORD D Effie Hemmant bt Billie Yorke 6-3 6-3
SOUTHDEAN/BOGNOR D G M Southwell bt Mary Whitmarsh 6-0 6-0
BUNGAY D Joan Ridley bt A A Wright 7-5 6-4
HYTHE D A A Wright bt Evelyn Dearman 6-1 6-3
ROEHAMPTON D Mary Heeley bt Joan Ingram 6-1 6-1
SHEFFIELD D Ingmar Rost bt Anita Lizana 4-6 10-8 6-3
DULWICH D Freda James bt Irmgard Rost 6-4 6-3
SIDMOUTH D Freda James bt E N S Dickin 6-1 6-4
BROCKENHURST D Evelyn Dearman bt Peggy Scriven 6-3 6-4
SOUTHDEAN D Mrs R Allister bt A A Wright 6-0 6-3
BASTAD D Hilda Sperling bt Marie Horn
NEWPORT WALES D Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt R Kraus 4-6 6-2 6-1
EDGBASTON D Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Irmgard Rost 6-3 6-3
QUEENS D Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Susan Noel 6-2 6-4
QUEENS D Susan Noel bt Joan Saunders 6-3 6-0
HIGHBURY D Sylvia Jung bt Mrs E S Law 6-2 6-0
WINCHESTER D Billie Yorke bt Effie Hemmant 8-6 4-6 6-4
CAIRO D Billie Yorke bt Rosl Kraus
BOURNEMOUTH D Madge Slaney bt P L F Thomson 6-2 6-2
QUEENS COVERED D A E L McOstrich bt M Whitmarsh 5-7 8-6 6-4
CROMER D A A Wright bt Joan Ridley 6-1 5-7 6-2
SOUTHDEAN D A A Wright bt Mary Whitmarsh 6-3 0-6 10-8
WEST TWICKENHAM E A A Wright bt G M Southwell 3-6 7-5 6-2
PADDINGTON E Mary Heeley bt Betty Nuthall 7-5 6-1
FELIXSTOWE E Mary Heeley bt A A Wright 6-0 9-7
HAMPSTEAD E Mary Heeley bt S M Paterson 6-1 6-1
SCARBOROUGH E Mary Heeley bt F S Ford 5-7 6-4 6-3
CHAPEL ALLERTON E Joan Saunders bt Effie Hemmant 6-4 6-2
LEICESTER E M Riddell AND Mary Whitmarsh DIVIDED
TORQUAY E Irmgard Rost bt Mary Whitmarsh 6-0 6-0
CHISWICK HARD E Joan Ingram bt G M Southwell 6-0 6-8 6-1
SEABRIGHT E Alice Marble bt Carolyn Babcock 6-0 6-3

1937

WIMBLEDON GS Dorothy Round bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska 6-2 2-6 7-5
US OPEN GS Anita Lizana bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Hilda Sperling bt Simone Mathieu 6-2 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Nancy Bolton bt Emily Hood 6-3 5-7 6-4
LOS ANGELES B Alice Marble bt Gracyn Wheeler 6-1 6-0
GERMAN OPEN B Hilda Sperling bt Marie Horn 4-6 6-2 6-2
GERMAN COVERED B Hilda Sperling bt Totte Zehden 6-1 6-2
COPENHAGEN B Hilda Sperling bt Anita Lizana 6-2 6-3
MONTE CARLO B Hilda Sperling bt Simone Mathieu 8-6
CAIRO B Hilda Sperling bt Simone Mathieu 6-2 6-0
ALEXANDRIA B Hilda Sperling bt Simone Mathieu 6-2 6-3
ATHENS B Simone Mathieu bt Helen Jacobs 9-7 6-0
CANNES B Simone Mathieu bt Anita Lizana 7-5 6-0
NICE B Simone Mathieu bt Anita LIzana 6-3 2-6 7-5
BEAULIEU B Simone Mathieu bt Hilda Sperling 7-5 6-1
BRISTOL B Anita Lizana bt Hilda Sperling 6-2 9-7
CHISWICK B Anita Lizana bt Alice Marble 9-7 9-7
BRIGHTON C Anita Lizana bt Dorothy Round 0-6 6-2 6-2
NEWCASTLE C Anita Lizana bt Mary Heeley 6-2 6-4
BERKELEY C Anita Lizana bt Margot Lumb 6-2 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH C Anita Lizana bt Peggy Scriven 7-5 6-3
HURLINGHAM C Anita Lizana bt Joan Saunders 6-1 6-2
TALLY HO C Anita Lizana bt Mrs R E Haylock 6-1 6-3
CANNES C Anita Lizana bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska 7-5 5-7 6-1
MENTON C Anita Lizana bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska 6-8 8-6 1-1
QUEENS C Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Kay Stammers 6-3 6-0
BECKENHAM C Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Alice Marble 6-1 9-11 6-1
RYE C Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Alice Marble 7-5 6-4
WEYBRIDGE C Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Alice Marble 3-6 6-4 6-3
MELBURY C Mary Hardwick bt Effie Hemmant 6-4 7-5
ROEHAMPTON C Mary Hardwick bt Kay Stammers 8-6 7-5
EDGBASTON C Dorothy Round bt Anita Lizana 4-6 6-1 6-4
MALVERN C Dorothy Round bt R E Haylock 4-6 6-2 6-3
HERGA/HARROW C Dorothy Round bt Mary Heeley 4-6 6-3 6-3
SHEFFIELD C Simone Mathieu bt Irmgard Rost 6-4 6-2
PARIS C Simone Mathieu bt Lili D’Alvarez 4-6 8-6 6-3
NEWPORT WALES C Simone Mathieu bt Irmgard Rost 6-3 6-4
PRINCE HERTIER CUP C Simone Mathieu bt Marie Horn 6-0 6-1
ROME C Simone Mathieu bt Marie Horn 7-5 6-4
SEABRIGHT C Alice Marble bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska 6-3 7-5 8-6
MELBOURNE C Dodo Bundy bt Nancy Bolton 6-4 1-6 6-4
SYDNEY C Nancy Bolton bt Thelma Long 6-3 7-5
EDGBASTON C Mary Heeley bt Anita Lizana 0-6 6-4 6-3
TORQUAY C Freda James bt Billie Yorke 4-6 6-1 6-3
SURBITON C Freda James bt Alice Marble 6-4 6-3
HIGHBURY D Freda James bt Nancy Lyle 6-3 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN C Evelyn Dearman bt Mary Hardwick w/o
ST ANNES D Effie Hemmant bt Joan Saunders 6-4 6-4
EASTHAMPTON D Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Sarah Palfrey 6-2 6-3
FELIXSTOWE D Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt A A Wright 6-1 6-4
WINCHESTER D Lili D’Alvarez bt Effie Hemmant 6-4 6-3
FRINTON D Lili D’Alvarez bt Valerie Scott 7-5 3-6 6-4
BUXTON D D A Huntbach bt Mary Heeley w/o
WALLINGFORD D E N S Dicken bt Joan Saunders 6-1 6-4
FELIXSTOWE D Irmgard Rost bt Nancy Palmer 7-5 6-4
TORQUAY D Irmgard Rost bt Billie Yorke 8-6 6-3
ROEHAMPTON D Mary Heeley bt Phyllis Mudford 6-0 7-5
DULWICH D Valerie Scott bt B Batt 6-4 6-3
LIVERPOOL D Anita Lizana bt Joan Reid Thomas 6-0 6-4
SUTTON D Phyllis Mudford bt Elsie Goldsack 6-1 7-5
HARPENDEN D Kay Stammers bt Joan Saunders 3-6 6-2 6-1
QUEENS COVERED D Kay Stammers bt Alexandra McOstrich 6-2 6-4
QUEENS COVERED D Peggy Scriven bt Phyllis Mudford 6-1 6-2
EASTBOURNE D Peggy Scriven bt Joan Saunders 6-1 6-0
FELIXSTOWE E Peggy Scriven bt A A Wright 6-1 6-8 6-0
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON E Peggy Scriven bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-1 6-2
CRANLEIGH E Nancy Lyle AND Peggy Scriven DIVIDED
WEST TWICKENHAM E Ermyntrude Harvey bt A A Wright 6-4 5-7 6-3
PADDINGTON E Mary Heeley bt F S Ford 6-3 6-3
SCARBOROUGH E Mary Heeley bt D A Huntbach 6-1 6-1
SOUTHDEAN E G M Southwell bt A A Wright 6-4 6-0
LEICESTER E A G Curtis bt M Riddell 6-2 6-4
EASTBOURNE E M Stewart bt F B Cooke 7-5 6-3
CROMER E A A Wright bt G M Southwell 6-3 6-1
EXMOUTH E E M Hamilton bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-2 8-6
HASTINGS E Joan Saunders bt K Keith Steele 6-2 6-4
HAMILTON E Helen Pederson bt Penelope Anderson 6-1 6-2
MANCHESTER USA E Dorothy Andrus AND Sylvia Jung DIVIDED

1938

WIMBLEDON GS Helen Wills bt Helen Jacobs 6-4 6-0
US OPEN GS Alice Marble bt Nancy Bolton 6-0 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Simone Mathieu bt Nelly Adamson 6-0 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Dodo Bundy bt Dorothy Stevenson 6-3 6-2
SURBITON B Helen Wills bt Margot Lumb 6-3 6-4
GERMAN OPEN B Hilda Sperling bt Margot Lumb 6-1 6-0
MANCHESTER USA B Alice Marble bt Nancy Bolton 6-1 6-3
BERKELEY B Simone Mathieu bt Nancy Bolton 6-1 6-0
LOS ANGELES B Dodo Bundy bt Sarah Palfrey 6-4 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH B Peggy Scriven bt Nancy Bolton 7-5 6-2
QUEENS B Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Hilda Sperling 6-3 6-0
CHISWICK B Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Dodo Bundo 7-5 6-2
MONTE CARLO C Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Peggy Scriven 6-4 6-3
BECKENHAM C Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Bobbie Heine 7-5 3-6 6-2
MENTON C Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Helle Kovac 4-6 6-4 6-2
CHAPEL ALLERTON C Hilda Sperling AND Effie Hemmant DIVIDED
WEYBRIDGE C Alice Marble bt Bobbie Heine 6-3 6-4
BEVERLEY HILLS C Alice Marble bt Barbara Winslow 6-3 6-4
SEABRIGHT C Alice Marble bt Dodo Bundy 6-2 6-2
RYE C Alice Marble bt Dodo Bundy 7-5 6-0
PARIS C Simone Mathieu bt Suzanne Pannetier
HURLINGHAM C Margot Lumb bt Nancy Bolton 6-3 6-2
BEAULIEU C Peggy Scriven bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska 5-7 6-1 6-3
EDGBASTON C Mary Hardwick bt Simone Mathieu 7-5 6-1
TALLY HO C Anita Lizana bt Freda James 7-5 5-7 6-3
GLENEAGLES C Anita Lizana bt Alexandra McOstrich 6-2 6-0
DUTCH OPEN C Bobbie Heine bt Nancy Bolton 6-0 6-2
MELBURY C Valerie Scott bt Mary Hardwick 7-5 6-3
FRENCH COVERED C Suzanne Pannetier bt ArletteNeufeld Halff 7-5 6-4
NICE C Gracyn Wheeler bt Gem Hoahing 6-4 6-2
ALEXANDRIA C Gracyn Wheeler bt Gaby Curtis 6-2 6-0
GEORGES MELAS CUP D Gracyn Wheeler bt Marie Horn 6-1 9-7
PADDINGTON D Mary Heeley bt Betty Batt 6-3 6-2
HERGA/HARROW D Mary Heeley AND Kay Stammers DIVIDED
HARPENDEN D Helen Jacobs bt J Nicoll 6-2 6-1
CAIRO D Billie Yorke bt Gracyn Wheeler 6-4 1-6 6-2
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON D Peggy Scriven bt E M Hamilton 6-1 6-2
QUEENS COVERED D Peggy Scriven bt Alexandra McOstrich 6-3 4-6 6-1
EXMOUTH D Peggy Scriven bt Madge Slaney 6-2 6-3
BEXHILL D Gem Hoahing bt Jean Saunders 6-3 7-5
EASTBOURNE D Phyllis Mudford bt Valerie Scott 5-7 6-4 6-4
ROEHAMPTON D Phyllis Mudford bt Jean Saunders 8-6 6-2
TORQUAY D Mrs G Lucas bt Rita Jarvis 7-5 1-6 6-2
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON D Evelyn Dearman AND Nancy Dickin DIVIDED
BRIGHTON D Rosl Kraus bt M Harris 8-6 6-0
WIESBADEN D Marie Horn bt Totte Zehden 6-0 6-1
CANNES D Alice Weivers bt Gracyn Wheeler 3-6 6-3 6-0
CANNES D Alice Weivers bt Valerie Scott
ATHENS D Hella Kovac bt Gracyn Wheeler
EAST HAMPTON D Barbara Winslow bt Dorothy Workman 6-4 6-4
TORQUAY D Mary Hardwick bt Nina Brown 6-2 6-4
ROEHAMPTON D Mary Hardwick bt Nancy Dickin 6-0 6-4
HELSINKI D Mary Hardwick bt V Noemmik 7-5 6-3
SCARBOROUGH D Valerie Scott bt F S Ford 6-2 3-6 6-3
BEDFORD E Valerie Scott bt Elsie Goldsack 6-0 6-4
BUXTON E Valerie Scott bt Denise Huntbach 6-1 6-8 6-3
PEEBLES E Valerie Scott bt Mrs W H Durlac 6-2 6-2
QUEENS COVERED E Jean Saunders bt Alexandra McOstrich 6-1 6-3
BRIGHTON E Alexandra McOstrich bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-2 6-2
SCARBOROUGH E G M Southwell bt Nina Brown 6-4 4-0
TUNBRIDGE WELLS E Effie Hemmant bt R Thomas 4-6 7-5 7-5
SOUTHDEAN E Effie Hemmant bt S G Chuter 6-1 6-2
HARROGATE E Freda James bt Susan Noel 6-4 6-3
MALVERN E Gaby Curtis bt F S Ford 0-6 7-5 6-1
CHELTENHAM E Gaby Curtis bt V G Valentine Brown 6-1 6-2
LEICESTER E Elsa Haylock bt Mona Riddell 6-3 6-2
FELIXSTOWE E Elsie Goldsack bt R Thomas 7-5 9-7
FRINTON E Elsie Goldsack bt Alexandra McOstrich 9-7 2-6 6-1
ALVERSTOKE E Susan Noel bt Effie Hemmant 6-1 6-2
CRANLEIGH E Evelyn Dearman bt Nancy Lyle 6-1 6-1
NEW MALDEN E R Thomas bt G M Southwell 6-2 6-2
SOUTHDEAN E P L F Thomson bt Nina Brown 6-4 3-6 6-2
FELIXSTOWE E Rosemary Thomas bt Thelma Jarvis 8-6 6-1
DULWICH E Rosemary Thomas bt Mary Whitmarsh 6-2 3-6 7-5
BERMUDIANA HOTEL E Sylvia Jung bt Dorothy Andrus
HAMILTON E Sylvia Jung bt Marjorie Gladman 3-6 6-4 6-2
SYDNEY E Thelma Long bt Joan Hartigan 6-2 6-2

1939

WIMBLEDON GS Alice Marble bt Kay Stammers 6-2 6-0
US OPEN GS Alice Marble bt Helen Jacobs 6-0 8-10 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Simone Mathieu bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska 6-3 8-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Emily Hood bt Nell Hopman 6-1 6-2
EAST HAMPTON B Alice Marble bt Helen Jacobs 7-9 6-4 6-0
MANCHESTER USA B Alice Marble bt Valerie Scott 6-1 6-2
LOS ANGELES B Alice Marble bt Dodo Bundy 9-7 6-1
RYE B Alice Marble bt Sarah Palfrey 6-4 6-4
BECKENHAM B Alice Marble bt Kay Stammers 6-3 6-1
MELBOURNE B Dorothy Stevenson bt Nancy Bolton 0-6 6-3 6-4
MONTE CARLO C Hilda Sperling bt Simone Mathieu 7-5 6-8 6-3
BEAULIEU C Hilda Sperling bt Alice Weivers 4-6 6-0 6-1
CANNES C Simone Mathieu bt Gracyn Wheeler 6-0 6-2
EDGBASTON C Simone Mathieu AND Freda James DIVIDED
IRISH OPEN C Alice Marble bt Susan Noel 6-2 6-4
QUEENS C Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Hilda Sperling 6-1 6-4
KINGSTON C Sarah Palfrey bt Peggy Scriven 6-2 6-3
BERKELEY C Sarah Palfrey bt Virginia Wolfenden 6-4 6-1
BOURNEMOUTH C Kay Stammers bt Anita LIzana 6-3 6-3
CANNES C Gracyn Wheeler bt Simone Mathieu 1-6 6-3 6-4
CANNES C Alice Weivers bt Simone Mathieu 6-4 4-6 7-5
CANNES C Alice Weivers bt Simone Mathieu 6-3 6-3
MONTEGO BAY C Mary Hardwick bt Peggy Scriven 6-1 1-6 6-3
WINCHESTER C Mary Hardwick bt Peggy Scriven 6-0 6-2
SURBITON C Mary Hardwick bt Margot Lumb 6-4 6-4
ROEHAMPTON D Mary Hardwick bt Kay Stammers 6-1 6-4
GERMAN OPEN D Hilda Sperling bt Hella Kovac 6-0 6-1
STOCKHOLM D Hilda Sperling bt Else Hollis 6-1 6-2
HURLINGHAM D Valerie Scott bt Margot Lumb 7-5 6-2
NEWBURY D Valerie Scott bt Mary Hardwick 5-7 6-2 6-1
FRINTON D Valerie Scott bt Kay Stammers 6-0 5-7 7-5
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA D Dorothy Workman bt Marjorie Lauderbach Blair 6-0 6-0
CHISWICK D Jean Saunders bt A P Cardinall 6-4 6-3
EDGBASTON D Helen Jacobs bt Anita Lizana 6-3 6-3
BUXTON D Gem Hoahing bt P L F Thomson 6-1 6-4
BROCKENHURST D Nancy Lyle bt Mrs R F Chandler 6-1 7-5
WEYBRIDGE D Jean Nicoll bt Betty Nuthall 6-2 6-2
SEABRIGHT D Helen Bernhard bt Dorothy Workman 6-3 7-5
HARPENDEN D Kay Stammers bt Florence Ford 6-1 6-1
MELBURY D Kay Stammers bt Suzy Kormoczy 6-1 6-1
BRIGHTON D Peggy Scriven bt Anita Lizana 6-1 6-4
FRENCH INDOORS D Suzanne Pannetier bt Gracyn Wheeler 4-6 6-2 6-1
PALM SPRINGS D Dodo Bundy bt Mary Arnold 6-4 6-2
HARROGATE D Freda James bt Gem Hoahing 6-3 6-3
SOUTHDEAN E Freda James bt Thelma Jarvis 6-3 7-5
QUEENS COVERED E Phyllis Mudford bt Betty Batt 6-2 6-1ST
REIGATE E Phyllis Mudford bt G M Southwell 6-0 6-1
HERGA/HARROW E Jean Nicoll bt Billie Yorke 9-7 3-6 6-2
PADDINGTON E Kay Stammers bt J Goss 5-7 6-1 6-0
TALLY HO E Dorothy Round bt Billie Yorke 6-1 6-3
ATHENS E Hella Kovac bt Gaby Curtis 6-1 6-3
HIGHBURY E Effie Hemmant bt Betty Batt 3-6 7-5 6-3
FELIXSTOWE E Elsie Goldsack bt I V Hutchings 2-6 6-1 6-3
EAST GRINSTEAD E Suzy Kormoczy bt Ermyntrude Harvey 6-1 9-7
TUNBRIDGE WELLS E Rosemary Thomas bt Susan Noel 6-1 4-6 7-5
TORQUAY E Mrs G Lucas bt Jean Saunders 6-4 5-7 9-7
ALVERSTOKE E Susan Noel bt Jean Saunders 6-2 6-1
EXMOUTH E E M Hamilton bt Nancy Dickin 6-4 7-5

1940

US OPEN GS Alice Marble bt Helen Jacobs 6-2 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Nancy Bolton bt Thelma Long 5-7 6-4 6-0
ATLANTA B Alice Marble bt Virginia Wolfenden 6-3 6-3
BALTIMORE B Alice Marble bt Pauline Betz 4-6 6-4 6-0
SEABRIGHT B Alice Marble bt Mary Hardwick 6-2 6-0
RYE B Alice Marble bt Helen Jacobs 6-1 6-0
MANCHESTER B Alice Marble bt Pauline Betz 6-2 6-2
US CLAY COURTS B Alice Marble bt Gracyn Wheeler 7-5 6-0
CINCINNATI B Alice Marble bt Gracyn Wheeler 6-3 6-4
EVANSTON B Alice Marble bt Virginia Wolfenden 6-4 6-3
INDIANAPOLIS B Alice Marble bt Virginia Wolfenden 6-2 8-6
BRISTOL C Kay Stammers bt Peggy Scriven 8-10 6-3 6-3
BERKELEY C Virginia Wolfenden bt Helen Jacobs 6-4 6-2
KANSAS CITY C Virginia Wolfenden bt Mary Hardwick 6-0 6-2
ST LOUIS C Virginia Wolfenden bt Mary Hardwick 2-6 6-0 6-1
RIVER OAKS C Sarah Palfrey bt Mary Hardwick 6-4 5-7 6-2
EAST HAMPTON C Dodo Bundy bt Gracyn Wheeler 6-2 6-3
LOS ANGELES C Dodo Bundy bt Valerie Scott 6-3 6-3
ASHEVILLE C Gracyn Wheeler bt Helen Pederson 5-7 6-2 6-4
CHATTANOOGA C Gracyn Wheeler bt Mary Hardwick 7-5 6-0
WEST PALM BEACH C Mary Hardwick bt Sarah Palfrey 6-1 6-3
HOT SPRINGS C Mary Hardwick bt Gracyn Wheeler 6-4 6-3
MIAMI C Pauline Betz bt Sarah Palfrey 7-5 6-4
ORLANDO C Pauline Betz bt Mary Hardwick 6-2 7-9 6-4
FLORIDA D Pauline Betz bt Mary Hardwick 8-6 6-3
LOS ANGELES D Pauline Betz bt Mary Arnold 6-0 6-2
DAYTONA BEACH D Sarah Palfrey bt Pauline Betz 8-6 7-5
US INDOORS D Sarah Palfrey bt Pauline Betz 6-4 1-6 7-5
HAMILTON D Sarah Palfrey bt Pauline Betz 6-2 6-4
RIO DE JANEIRO D Sarah Palfrey bt Dodo Bundy 6-8 6-3 6-3
RIO DE JANEIRO D Sarah Palfrey bt Dodo Bundy 6-2 6-1
CORAL BEACH D Gracyn Wheeler bt Sarah Palfrey 10-8 6-3
PHILADELPHIA D Helen Bernhard bt Helen Jacobs 7-5 8-6
NEW YORK D Virginia Wolfenden bt Dodo Bundy 4-6 6-4 6-3
MERION D Helen Jacobs bt Eunice Dean 6-1 6-2
ADELAIDE D Nell Hopman bt Thelma Long
HOBART D Nell Hopman bt Thelma Long
BEVERLEY HILLS D Dodo Bundy bt Helen Bernhard 6-2 7-5
BUENOS AIRES D Dodo Bundy bt Sarah Palfrey 6-1 4-6 6-3
MONTEVIDEO D Dodo Bundy bt Sarah Palfrey 6-4 7-9 6-3
OJAI E Dodo Bundy bt Pauline Betz 6-4 6-4
PALM SPRINGS E Helen Bernhard bt Dodo Bundy 6-3 6-4
WELLINGTON E Nancy Bolton bt Thelma Long 6-4 6-1
LONG BEACH E Mary Arnold bt Helen Bernhard 6-2 6-3

1941

US OPEN GS Sarah Palfrey bt Pauline Betz 7-5 6-2
SEABRIGHT B Sarah Palfrey bt Helen Bernhard 6-8 6-2 7-5
EAST HAMPTON C Pauline Betz bt Hope Knowles 6-2 6-1
RYE C Pauline Betz bt Sarah Palfrey 2-6 8-6 7-5
TAMPA C Pauline Betz bt Sarah Palfrey 6-4 6-3
CHATTANOOGA C Pauline Betz bt Sarah Palfrey 9-7 1-6 9-7
INDIANAPOLIS C Pauline Betz bt Dodo Bundy 9-7 4-6 6-3
JACKSONVILLE C Pauline Betz bt Dodo Bundy 6-4 11-9
US INDOORS C Pauline Betz bt Dodo Bundy 6-1 10-12 6-2
WEST PALM BEACH C Pauline Betz bt Dodo Bundy 6-4 6-1
CINCINNATI C Pauline Betz bt Mary Arnold 6-4 6-3
US CLAY COURTS C Pauline Betz bt Mary Arnold 6-3 6-1
PHILADELPHIA C Sarah Palfrey bt Helen Jacobs 6-3 6-2
FORT LAUDERDALE C Sarah Palfrey bt Doris Hart 6-3 6-0
ORLANDO C Sarah Palfrey bt Doris Hart 6-3 6-3
ARGENTINA OPEN C Sarah Palfrey bt Dodo Bundy 3-6 9-7 7-5
ST PETERSBURG C Sarah Palfrey bt Dodo Bundy 7-5 6-1
LOS ANGELES C Sarah Palfrey bt Dodo Bundy 6-3 7-5
NEW YORK C Sarah Palfrey bt Virginia Wolfenden 6-1 6-1
PALM SPRINGS C Virginia Wolfenden bt Barbara Bradley
BEVERLEY HILLS C Virginia Wolfenden bt Barbara Bradley 6-1 6-1
SAN FRANCISCO C Virginia Wolfenden bt Pat Todd 6-8 6-2 6-1
LOS ANGELES C Louise Brough bt Gracyn Wheeler 4-6 6-2 6-4
OJAI C Mary Arnold bt Louise Brough 6-2 3-6 6-1
SAN FRANCISCO C Margaret Dupont bt Shirley Catton 6-3 11-9
MANCHESTER USA C Margaret Dupont bt Helen Bernhard 6-4 6-3
MERION C Helen Jacobs bt Hope Knowles 6-0 6-1
FINE SOUTHERN GENT C Dodo Bundy bt Pauline Betz 5-7 6-4 11-9
KANSAS CITY C Dodo Bundy bt Pauline Betz 6-2 2-6 6-3
SAN FRANCISCO C Pat Todd bt Shirley Catton
MONTERREY D Pat Todd bt Margaret Dupont 6-3 6-3
HARTFORD D Sarah Palfrey bt Millicent Hirsch 2-6 6-1 6-0
HILLCREST D Mary Arnold bt Catherine Malcolm
NEW HAVEN D Hope Knowles bt Millicent Hirsch 6-2 5-7 7-5
HOTEL DEL CORONADO D Louise Brough bt Dodo Bundy
DENVER D Nina Brown bt Dodo Bundy 8-6 7-5
LOUISVILLE D Doris Hart bt Pauline Betz 8-6 4-6 6-3
BERKELEY D Margaret Dupont bt Pat Todd 10-8 2-6 6-3
BUENOS AIRES E Maria Weiss bt Felissa Piedrola 6-4 7-5
RACINE E Catherine Malcolm bt Geraldine Leitner 6-3 6-1

1942

US OPEN GS Pauline Betz bt Louise Brough 4-6 6-1 6-4
TAMPA B Pauline Betz bt Doris Hart 3-6 6-3 6-3
LOS ANGELES B Pauline Betz bt Louise Brough 6-2 6-2
HAVANA B Pauline Betz bt Doris Hart 6-3 6-4
BERKELEY B Margaret Dupont bt Barbara Krase 6-1 6-0
RYE B Louise Brough bt Pauline Betz 6-3 7-5
MANCHESTER USA B Louise Brough bt Pauline Betz 6-3 1-6 6-3
CHESTNUT HILL B Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 6-2 6-1
LONGWOOD B Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 6-2 6-1
LOS ANGELES C Louise Brough bt Gracyn Wheeler 6-3 6-2
PHILADELPHIA C Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 6-4 10-8
EAST HAMPTON C Louise Brough bt Helen Bernhard 6-2 6-0
PALM SPRINGS C Mary Arnold bt Gracyn Wheeler 6-3 5-7 7-5
OJAI C Mary Arnold bt Louise Brough
SANTA MONICA C Dodo Bundy bt Gracyn Wheeler
SAN FRANCISCO C Margaret Dupont bt Barbara Krase
SAN FRANCISCO C Margaret Dupont bt Barbara Krase 6-0 6-4
US INDOORS C Pat Todd bt Hope Knowles 8-6 1-6 6-2
TOURNAMENT UNKNOWN C Pat Todd bt Helen Pederson 6-3 6-1
JACKSON HEIGHTS C Pat Todd bt Helen Bernhard 6-4 8-6
PITTSBURGH D Kay Winthrop bt Hope Knowles 1-6 6-0 6-2
TACOMA D Barbara Krase bt Daphne Bucknell 3-6 6-0 6-1
BUENOS AIRES E Felissa Piedrola bt Maria Weiss 6-3 6-0
ARGENTINA OPEN E Felissa Piedrola bt Maria Weiss 8-6 6-2
WESTFIELD E Lilian Lopaus bt Betty Rosenquest 7-5 7-5

1943

US OPEN GS Pauline Betz bt Louise Brough 6-3 5-7 6-3
RYE A Margaret Dupont bt Doris Hart 6-2 6-4
LOS ANGELES A Louise Brough bt Mary Arnold 6-3 6-3
MEXICO CITY A Pauline Betz bt Dodo Bundy 7-5 6-5
SOUTHAMPTON A Pauline Betz bt Louise Brough 11-9 6-1
WILMINGTON B Louise Brough bt Doris Hart 6-2 2-6 6-4
BERKELEY B Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 6-3 2-6 6-2
MEXICO CITY B Pauline Betz bt Doris Hart 6-2 6-3
MIAMI B Pauline Betz bt Doris Hart 6-2 6-1
US INDOORS B Pauline Betz bt Kay Winthrop 6-4 6-1
CINCINNATI C Pauline Betz bt Catherine Wolf 6-0 6-2
BROOKLYN C Helen Bernhard bt Norma Taubele 8-6 6-1
BERKELEY C Margaret Dupont bt Dottie Knode 1-6 6-2 6-3
HAVANA D Myrtha Mederos bt Bertha Garcia 6-3 9-7
BUENOS AIRES D Maria Weiss bt Felissa Piedrola 6-3 6-2
PHILADELPHIA E Norma Taubele bt Louise Snow 1-6 6-2 8-6

1944

US OPEN GS Pauline Betz bt Margaret Dupont 6-3 8-6
SEABRIGHT A Pauline Betz bt Margaret Dupont 6-2 2-6 6-3
MEXICO CITY A Pauline Betz bt Margaret Dupont 6-1 7-5
BROOKLINE A Pauline Betz bt Louise Brough 6-4 6-3
LOS ANGELES A Pauline Betz bt Margaret Dupont 6-4 6-3
WILMINGTON A Margaret Dupont bt Louise Brough 11-13 6-2 6-2
LOS ANGELES A Louise Brough bt Pauline Betz 3-6 6-2 6-3
RYE A Louise Brough bt Pauline Betz 6-3 6-1
CALIFORNIA STATE B Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 6-2 6-2
US CLAY COURTS B Dodo Bundy bt Mary Arnold 7-5 6-4
CINCINNATI B Dodo Bundy bt Pauline Betz 7-5 6-4
BERKELEY B Margaret Dupont bt Louise Brough 8-6 3-6 8-6
NEENAH B Pauline Betz bt Dodo Bundy 6-1 6-2
HAVERFORD B Pauline Betz bt Virginia Wolfenden 6-2 6-3
RIVER FOREST B Mary Arnold bt Dodo Bundy 9-7 6-4
US INDOORS D Kay Winthrop bt Helen Pederson
BUENOS AIRES D Maria Weiss bt Felissa Piedrola 6-0 4-6 6-2
BROOKLYN D Norma Taubele bt Connie Clifton 10-8 6-4
ARGENTINA OPEN D Felissa Piedrola bt Maria Weiss 3-6 13-11 6-1

1945

US OPEN GS Sarah Palfrey bt Pauline Betz 3-6 8-6 6-4
RYE A Sarah Palfrey bt Pauline Betz 5-7 6-3 6-3
WILMINGTON A Margaret Dupont bt Pauline Betz 3-6 6-4 7-5
LOS ANGELES A Margaret Dupont bt Louise Brough 11-9 6-2
BROOKLINE A Pauline Betz bt Margaret Dupont 6-4 8-6
BERKELEY A Pauline Betz bt Margaret Dupont 6-2 7-5
PALM SPRINGS A Pauline Betz bt Sarah Palfrey 6-0 2-6 6-4
SEABRIGHT A Pauline Betz bt Louise Brough 10-8 6-3
CINCINNATI B Pauline Betz bt Dodo Bundy 6-2 6-0
SAN FRANCISCO B Margaret Dupont bt Pat Todd 6-2 7-5
BERKELEY B Margaret Dupont bt Louise Brough 6-4 6-3
LA JOLLA B Sarah Palfrey bt Pauline Betz 6-4 4-6 6-2
JACKSON HEIGHTS B Sarah Palfrey bt Mary Arnold 6-3 6-0
US CLAY COURTS B Sarah Palfrey bt Pauline Betz 6-3 7-5
LOS ANGELES C Sarah Palfrey bt Mary Arnold 6-1 6-1
EAST HAMPTON C Sarah Palfrey bt Dodo Bundy 6-4 8-6
MONTEVIDEO C Maria Weiss bt Felissa Piedrola w/o
BUENOS AIRES C Felissa Piedrola bt Maria Weiss 7-9 9-7 6-0
NEENAG C Doris Hart bt Mary Arnold 6-3 8-6
MEXICO CITY C Mary Arnold bt Pat Todd 6-8 6-3 6-3
NEW YORK D Norma Taubele bt Helen Germaine 1-6 6-3 6-2
HACKENSACK D Norma Taubele bt Helen Pederson 6-2 6-2
US INDOORS D Helen Pederson bt Kay Winthrop 4-6 6-2 6-3
MASSACHUESETTES D Helen Pederson bt Kay Winthrop 6-2 6-2
PHILADELPHIA D Shirley Fry bt Helen Pederson 7-5 6-2
BROOKLYN D Lilian Lopaus bt Norma Taubele 7-5 6-4
MERION D Dottie Knode bt Barbara Scofield 6-4 6-4

1946

WIMBLEDON GS Pauline Betz bt Louise Brough 6-2 6-4
US OPEN GS Pauline Betz bt Doris Hart 11-9 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Margaret Dupont bt Pauline Betz 1-6 8-6 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Nancy Bolton bt Joyce Fitch 6-4 6-4
BROOKLINE A Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 6-3 6-2
QUEENS A Pauline Betz bt Margaret Dupont 6-8 6-3 6-3
MEXICO A Pauline Betz bt Margaret Dupont 6-4 15-13
LA JOLLA B Pauline Betz bt Dodo Bundy 7-9 6-3 6-3
LOS ANGELES B Pauline Betz bt Dodo Bundy 6-2 6-2
LOS ANGELES B Pauline Betz bt Louise Brough
BEVERLEY HILLS B Pauline Betz bt Dodo Bundy 6-3 6-1
MANCHESTER UK B Margaret Dupont bt Louise Brough 6-1 6-3
ARGENTINA OPEN B MargaretDupont bt Louise Brough 5-7 6-4 6-4
PACIFIC COAST B Margaret Dupont bt Barbara Krase 6-4 6-1
IRISH OPEN B Louise Brough bt Doris Hart 6-2 7-5
LOS ANGELES B Dodo Bundy bt Pauline Betz 6-1 3-6 6-1
SYDNEY B Nancy Bolton bt Dulcie Whittaker 7-5 6-1
MELBOURNE B Nancy Bolton bt Thelma Long 6-1 9-7
SYDNEY B Nancy Bolton bt Thelma Long 6-3 4-6 6-1
MELBOURNE C Constance Wilson bt Allison Burton 2-6 7-5 6-1
MANCHESTER USA C Mary Arnold bt Virginia Wolfenden 6-4 6-4
SURBITON C Kay Stammers bt Mrs R F Chandler 6-4 6-3
ADELAIDE C Nancy Bolton bt Dulcie Whittaker 6-3 6-4
PADDINGTON C Jean Bostock bt Kay Stammers 8-6 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH C Jean Bostock bt Kay Stammers 6-3 6-4
FRINTON C Jean Bostock bt Kay Stammers 4-6 6-3 6-2
BURY ST EDMONDS D Jean Bostock bt Jean Quertier 6-1 6-3
SUTTON D Betty Hilton bt W M Lincoln 9-7 7-5
HARROGATE D Betty Hilton bt Elsa Haylock 6-3 6-2
SCARBOROUGH D Jean Quertier bt Betty Hilton 6-3 6-1
CINCINNATI D Virginia Wolfenden bt Shirley Fry 6-4 6-1
US CLAY COURTS D Barbara Krase bt Virginia Wolfenden 10-8 6-4
PRAGUE D Dodo Bundy bt Olga Miskova 6-3 6-3
INDIANAPOLIS D Mary Arnold bt Shirley Fry 3-6 6-1 6-3
CORAL GABLES D Doris Hart bt Helen Pederson 1-6 11-9 6-3
DAYTONA BEACH D Shirley Fry bt Virginia Wolfenden 4-6 8-6 8-6
SEABRIGHT D Shirley Fry bt Mary Arnold 6-4 3-6 6-2
EAST HAMPTON D Shirley Fry bt Mary Arnold 3-6 6-4 7-5
ORANGE D Shirley Fry bt Virginia Wolfenden 6-4 9-7
MANLEY SEASIDE D Pat Jones bt Joyce Fitch 6-1 6-4
STRATHFIELD D Joyce Fitch bt Mary Hawton 6-3 4-6 6-2
COROWA D Nancy Bolton bt Joan Hartigan 6-1 6-3
EASTBOURNE D Joan Curry AND Betty Hilton DIVIDED
EDGBASTON D Joan Curry bt Jadwiga Jedrzejowska 7-5 6-3
TORQUAY D Joan Curry bt Jean Quertier 8-6 6-1
CUMBERLAND D Joan Curry bt Betty Hilton 7-5 6-4
HURLINGHAM D Bea Carris bt Joy Mottram 4-6 6-4 6-1
BUXTON E Bea Carris bt Gem Hoahing 4-6 6-3 6-2
WEYBRIDGE E Mrs P Panton AND Mrs M B Lewis DIVIDED
NEW MALDEN E V S Dace bt Mrs M Blair 6-4 6-3
BECKENHAM E V S Dace bt Betty Nuthall 6-4 6-3
TUNBRIDGE WELLS E Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt Bea Carris 10-12 6-4 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH E Jadwiga Jedrzejowska bt J R M Morgan 6-3 6-4
BOGNOR E Mrs G R Lines bt E Sutton 6-4 6-2
CHISWICK E Madge Slaney bt G R Lines 6-4 6-2
CROMER E Jean Quertier bt Joy Mottram 6-0 5-7 6-3
ORLANDO E Shirley Fry bt Eleanor Purdy 6-0 2-6 6-3
WEST PALM BEACH E Shirley Fry bt Eleanor Purdy 6-2 2-6 6-1
MONTE CARLO E Alice Weivers bt Yvonne Vincart 6-3 6-2
HAVERFORD E Virginia Wolfenden bt Dottie Knode 6-1 11-9

1947

US OPEN GS Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 8-6 4-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Pat Todd bt Doris Hart 6-3 3-6 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Nancy Bolton bt Nell Hopman 6-3 6-2
QUEENS B Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 6-4 6-0
ORANGE B Margaret Dupont bt Louise Brough 6-3 4-6 9-7
DUTCH OPEN B Nancy Bolton bt Sheila Summers 7-5 7-5
MONTE CARLO B Magda Rurac bt Jean Bostock 6-3 6-8 6-2
LA JOLLA B Pauline Betz bt Dodo Bundy 6-4 6-3
US INDOORS B Pauline Betz bt Doris Hart 6-2 7-5
CANNES B Pauline Betz bt Kay Stammers 6-2 6-0
SAN REMO C Pauline Betz bt Helena Straubeova 6-2 6-0
BEAULIEU C Pauline Betz AND Bibi Gullbrandson DIVIDED
ORLANDO C Shirley Fry bt Doris Hart 6-4 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH C Nancy Bolton bt Joan Curry 7-5 6-3
ADELAIDE C Nancy Bolton bt Thelma Long 6-1 6-2
MELBOURNE C Nancy Bolton bt Thelma Long 6-1 6-4
SYDNEY C Nancy Bolton bt Marie Toomey 6-2 6-3
EDGBASTON C Nancy Bolton bt Betty Hilton 6-2 7-5
SURBITON C Kay Stammers bt Joan Curry 2-6 6-4 6-4
LAUSANNE C Sheila Summers bt Doris Hart 6-3 2-6 6-3
LOS ANGELES C Beverley Baker bt Pat Todd 6-3 6-3
ARGENTINA OPEN C Pat Todd bt Doris Hart 6-3 6-4
CROMER C Jean Bostock bt Joan Curry 6-2 6-4
CUMBERLAND C Joan Curry bt Peggy Dawson Scott 6-3 6-2
PAIGNTON D Joan Curry bt Nell Hopman 6-3 6-1
PADDINGTON D Joan Curry bt Molly Blair 6-3 8-10 6-2
EASTBOURNE D Joan Curry bt Peggy Dawson Scott 6-1 9-7
SCARBOROUGH D Joan Curry bt Joy Mottram 6-4 6-3
BECKENHAM D Kay Stammers bt Sheila Summers 6-2 11-9
US CLAY COURTS D Mary Arnold bt Dottie Knode 6-1 6-1
MANLY SEASIDE D Pat Jones bt Joyce Fitch 7-5 6-4
MANCHESTER UK D Jean Bostock bt Betty Hilton 11-9 6-2
CROMER D Jean Bostock bt Betty Hilton 6-1 1-6 6-2
WEYBRIDGE D Sheila Summers bt Joy Mottram 6-1 7-5
SUTTON D Sheila Summers bt Mrs M Muller 6-4 6-3
LOS ANGELES D Beverley Baker bt Mary Arnold 7-5 1-0
TALLY HO E Betty Hilton bt Madge Slaney 6-2 3-6 10-8
HURLINGHAM E Mrs M Muller bt Sheila Summers 9-7 6-4
BELFAST E Bea Carris bt Helena Straubeova 10-8 6-0
CHISWICK E G Woodgate bt Mrs G R Lines 6-0 6-3
QUEENS COVERED E Gem Hoahing bt Peggy Dawson Scott 10-8 6-2
TOOWOOMBA E Thelma Long bt Mary Hawton 8-6 6-3

1948

WIMBLEDON GS Louise Brough bt Doris Hart 6-3 8-6
US OPEN GS Margaret Dupont bt Louise Brough 4-6 6-4 15-13
FRENCH OPEN GS Nelly Adamson bt Shirley Fry 6-2 0-6 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Nancy Bolton bt Marie Toomey 6-3 6-1
EAST HAMPTON A Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 7-5 3-6 6-3
ORANGE A Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 6-3 8-6
QUEENS A Doris Hart AND Margaret Dupont DIVIDED
HAMILTON B Doris Hart bt Pat Todd 4-6 6-1 6-2
SYDNEY B Doris Hart bt Joyce Fitch 1-6 6-4 6-2
MELBOURNE B Doris Hart bt Nancy Bolton 6-1 9-7
US INDOORS B Pat Todd bt Doris Hart 3-6 6-3 6-2
BELGIAN OPEN B Pat Todd bt Suzy Kormoczy 6-2 6-2
LA JOLLA C Pat Todd bt Betty Struthers 6-1 6-1
TAMPA C Doris Hart bt Magda Rurac 6-1 6-3
MIAMI C Doris Hart bt Magda Rurac 6-2 1-6 8-6
MANCHESTER USA C Doris Hart bt Helen Pederson 6-1 6-2
OJAI C Louise Brough bt Beverley Baker 6-2 6-2
LOS ANGELES C Louise Brough bt Helen Pastall 6-1 8-6
LOSANGELES C Lousie Brough bt Beverley Baker 6-2 6-3
SURBITON C Jean Walker Smith AND Joan Curry DIVIDED
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN C Sheila Summers bt Kay Stammers 6-1 6-4
MEXICO CITY D Sheila Summers bt Dottie Knode 11-9 6-2
IRISH OPEN D Sheila Summers bt Mary Muller 9-7 6-1
ORLANDO D Shirley Fry bt Magda Rurac 6-3 6-3
ST PETERSBURG D Magda Rurac bt Shirley Fry 10-8 6-3
US CLAY COURTS D Magda Rurac bt Dottie Knode 6-0 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH D Betty Hilton bt D R Bocquet 6-1 6-4
MANCHESTER D Betty Hilton bt Jean Bostock 6-3 8-6
EDGBASTON D Betty Hilton bt Joan Curry 3-6 6-0 7-5
SEABRIGHT D Gussie Moran bt Louise Snow 6-2 6-2
EASTBOURNE D Jean Walker Smith bt Gem Hoahing 7-5 6-4
FELIXSTOWE D Jean Bostock bt Jean Quertier 11-9 6-2
CUMBERLAND D Joan Curry bt Mollie Blair 6-2 6-4
TORQUAY D Joan Curry bt Betty Hilton 6-1 6-3
TORQUAY D Joan Curry bt Peggy Dawson Scott 6-2 6-1
NEWPORT UK D Joan Curry bt Georgie Woodgate 6-3 7-5
PADDINGTON E E M Middleton bt Georgie Woodgate 6-3 6-4
SUTTON E Gem Hoahing bt C F O Lister 6-2 7-5
HURLINGHAM E Gem Hoahing bt Effie Hemmant 6-0 6-0
QUEENS COVERED D Gem Hoahing bt Joan Curry 1-6 6-3 7-5
SCARBOROUGH E Gem Hoahing bt N Zinovieff 6-2 7-5
LOWTHER E E M Wilford bt M M Luger 6-2 6-1
NEW MALDEN E Georgie Woodgate bt Wendy Stork 6-2 6-1
CHISWICK E Georgie Woodgate bt Mrs E Hirn 7-5 6-4

1949

WIMBLEDON GS Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 10-8 1-6 10-8
US OPEN GS Margaret Dupont bt Doris Hart 6-4 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Margaret Dupont bt Nelly Adamson 7-5 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Doris Hart bt Nancy Bolton 6-3 6-4
EDGBASTON A Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 6-4 6-3
QUEENS A Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 3-6 6-1 6-3
EAST HAMPTON A Louise Brough bt Doris Hart 6-1 7-5
MANCHESTER USA A Margaret Dupont bt Doris Hart 3-6 6-4 6-3
CALCUTTA B Pat Todd bt Betty Hilton 6-4 6-0
ADELAIDE B Doris Hart bt Nancy Bolton 6-4 8-6
ORANGE B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-3 6-4
MEXICO CITY C Doris Hart bt Betty Hilton 6-1 2-6 6-3
BECKENHAM C Pat Todd bt Sheila Summers 6-3 6-0
SURBITON C Pat Todd bt Jean Walker Smith 6-3 9-7
BOURNEMOUTH C Joan Curry bt Jean Quertier 3-6 7-5 7-5
SYDNEY C Joyce Fitch bt Nancy Bolton 4-6 7-5 7-5
CINCINNATI C Magda Rurac bt Beverley Baker 6-4 2-6 6-0
CHICAGO C Magda Rurac bt Beverley Baker 2-6 6-3 7-5
US CLAY COURTS C Magda Rurac bt Beverley Baker 2-6 9-7 6-3
GSTAAD C Sheila Summers bt Joan Curry 6-3 6-3
HURLINGHAM D Sheila Summers bt Mrs E Watermeyer 6-2 6-3
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN D Sheila Summers bt Thelma Long 6-1 6-1
CUMBERLAND D Jean Quertier bt Jean Walker Smith 6-4 6-1
CAIRO D Nelly Adamson bt Annalissa Bossi 6-3 6-8 6-0
ALEXANDRIA D Nelly Adamson bt Joy Mottram 6-1 6-0
SUTTON D Jean Quertier bt Joy Mottram 6-2 6-3
IRISH OPEN D Thelma Long bt Shirley Fry 6-1 4-6 9-7
MELBOURNE D Nancy Bolton bt Thelma Long 6-8 6-2 8-6
QUEENS COVERED D Joan Curry bt Jean Quertier 6-1 6-0
TORQUAY D Joan Curry bt Jean Walker Smith 6-2 3-6 6-2
TORQUAY D Joan Curry bt Joy Mottram 6-3 6-3
BRISTOL D Joan Curry bt Peggy Dawson Scott 3-6 6-3 9-7
ATHENS D Annalissa Bossi bt Joan Curry 7-5 6-8 6-3
LOS ANGELES D Helen Perez bt Beverley Baker 7-5 5-7 4-1
FRINTON D Pat Todd bt Mollie Blair 6-2 6-2
NOTTINGHAM D Pat Todd bt E A Middleton 6-1 6-2
EASTBOURNE D Gem Hoahing bt Maria Weiss 6-4 6-2
SCARBOROUGH D Gem Hoahing bt Joy Fitch 6-3 6-2
CHISWICK D Mrs D L Coutts bt E M Wilford 6-3 6-3
LOWTHER D E M Wilford bt Georgie Woodgate 6-3 5-7 8-6
DUTCH OPEN D Kay Tuckey bt Helen Pederson 5-7 7-5 6-4
PADDINGTON E Mollie Blair bt Georgie Woodgate 6-2 3-6 6-3
EDGBASTON E Maria Weiss bt Joy Mottram 9-7 6-3
BEDFORD E Gem Hoahing bt E A Middleton 6-3 6-1

1950

WIMBLEDON GS Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 6-1 3-6 6-1
US OPEN GS Margaret Dupont bt Doris Hart 6-3 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Doris Hart bt Pat Todd 6-4 4-6 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Louise Brough bt Doris Hart 6-4 3-6 6-4
QUEENS A Doris Hart bt Margaret Dupont 4-6 6-4 6-4
SOUTH ORANGE A Doris Hart bt Louise Brough 6-4 9-7
MANCHESTER USA A Margaret Dupont bt Beverley Baker 6-3 6-0
ALLAHABAD B Pat Todd bt Gussy Moran 6-2 6-2
LOS ANGELES B Helen Perez bt Louise Brough 6-3 1-6 6-3
NEW DELHI B Gussie Moran bt Pat Todd 6-1 4-6 6-1
MADRAS C Gussie Moran bt Maria Weiss 6-0 3-6 6-1
TRIVANDRUN C Pat Todd bt Gussie Moran 6-2 6-3
FRINTON C Pat Todd bt Enid Wilford 6-1 6-0
ALEXANDRIA C Pat Todd bt Gussie Moran 1-6 6-3 6-0
BERKELEY C Pat Todd bt Magda Rurac 6-2 6-1
LAUSANNE C Louise Brough bt Kay Tuckey 6-4 6-2
US CLAY COURTS C Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-1 6-3
EAST HAMPTON C Beverley Baker bt Maureen Connolly 6-4 9-7
MEXICO CITY C Beverley Baker bt Pat Todd 6-1 7-5
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN C Shirley Fry bt Doris Hart 4-6 7-5 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH C Joan Curry bt Maria Weiss 8-6 8-6
BEAULIEU C Joan Curry bt Jean Quertier 7-5 4-6 7-5
QUEENS COVERED C Jean Quertier bt Joan Curry 3-6 7-5 6-3
MONTE CARLO C Jean Walker Smith bt Anne-Marie Seghers 7-5 6-3
MELBOURNE C Joyce Fitch bt Nancy Bolton 6-4 3-6 6-4
ITALIAN OPEN C Annalissa Bossi bt Joan Curry 6-2 6-4
TOOWOOMBA C Nancy Bolton bt Thelma Long 5-7 6-3 6-3
SYDNEY C Nancy Bolton bt Esme Ashford 6-3 6-2
MANLEY SEASIDE C Thelma Long bt Nancy Bolton 6-2 6-2
SCARBOROUGH C Thelma Long bt Jean Quertier 6-4 7-5
ROCKHAMPTON D Thelma Long bt Joyce Fitch 6-1 7-5
BECKENHAM D Gussie Moran bt Nancy Morrison 4-6 6-1 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH D Jean Walker Smith bt Kay Tuckey 1-6 6-2 6-2
EASTBOURNE D Jean Walker Smith bt Jean Quertier 6-2 6-2
SURBITON D Jean Walker Smith bt Jean Quertier 6-2 7-5
TORQUAY D Joan Curry bt Jean Walker Smith w/o
EDGBASTON D Betty Hilton bt Kay Tuckey 6-2 2-6 6-3
IRISH OPEN D Pat Todd bt Barabara Scofield 6-3 6-4
ATHENS D Kay Tuckey bt Maria Weiss 8-6 4-6 9-7
LOWTHER D Susan Partridge bt Georgie Woodgate 6-3 6-2
LOS ANGELES D Helen Perez bt Dodo Bundy 6-2 6-2
HURLINGHAM D Dottie Knode bt Maria Weiss 3-6 6-3 7-5
WELSH COVERED D Georgie Woodgate bt Susan Partridge 6-2 6-3
PADDINGTON D Barbara Knapp bt P Rodgers 7-5 6-3
CINCINNATI D Beverley Baker bt Magda Rurac 5-7 6-3 9-7
CUMBERLAND D Patsy Rodgers bt Mrs Joey David 6-4 6-0
SUTTON E Patsy Rodgers bt Mrs Joey David 6-4 6-3
FRENCH COVERED E Ann Marie Seghers bt Arlette Neufeld 6-1 6-2
GUILDFORD E Maria Weiss bt Dottie Knode 7-5 4-6 6-4
BRISTOL E Dottie Knode bt Helena Straubeova 6-3 6-1
NEWPORT WALES E Barbara Scofield bt Georgie Woodgate 9-7 6-2
BUXTON E Gladys Lines bt Mrs D Wedderburn

1951

WIMBLEDON GS Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-1 6-0
US OPEN GS Maureen Connolly bt Shirley Fry 6-3 1-6 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Shirley Fry bt Doris Hart 6-3 3-6 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Nancy Bolton bt Thelma Long 6-1 7-5
CAIRO A Shirley Fry bt Louise Brough 6-3 6-4
ALEXANDRIA A Doris Hart bt Louise Brough 7-5 6-2
SAN REMO A Doris Hart bt Annalissa Bossi 7-5 6-1
MONTE CARLO A Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-3 6-3
PARIS A Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 9-7 6-0
ITALIAN OPEN A Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-3 8-6
ST PETERSBURG B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-4 2-6 6-0
EDGBASTON B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 4-6 6-2 7-5
PALERMO B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 15-13 1-6 6-4
MANCHESTER B Doris Hart bt Beverley Baker 8-6 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH B Doris Hart bt Jean Walker Smith 6-4 8-6
NICE B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 4-6 6-3 6-3
HAVANA B Doris Hart bt Beverley Baker 6-4 8-6
QUEENS B Shirley Fry bt Nancy Chaffee 6-3 8-6
WIESBADEN B Margaret Dupont bt Margrethe Von Gerlach 7-5 6-4
EAST HAMPTON B Pat Todd bt Beverley Baker 6-4 6-1
VELBERT B Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 6-2 4-6 6-0
US CLAY COURTS B Dottie Knode bt Pat Todd 4-6 6-2 6-2
TAMPA B Beverley Baker bt Shirley Fry 6-3 6-4
HURLINGHAM C Beverley Baker bt Kay Tuckey 6-4 5-7 7-5
EDGBASTON C Beverley Baker bt Nancy Bolton 4-6 6-4 6-2
BRISTOL C Beverley Baker bt Mrs B Bartlett 6-3 6-3
HAMILTON C Beverley Baker bt Barbara Scofield 9-7 7-5
HAMILTON C Beverley Baker bt Betty Rosenquest 4-6 6-4 6-2
SUTTON C Jean Quertier bt Kay Tuckey 6-4 7-5
ROEHAMPTON C Jean Quertier bt Jean Walker Smith 4-6 6-4 6-4
FRENCH COVERED C Jean Quertier bt Joan Curry 6-3 1-6 8-6
US INDOORS C Nancy Chaffee bt Beverley Baker 6-4 6-4
TORQUAY C Susan Partridge bt Jean Walker Smith 6-4 6-3
QUEENS COVERED C Susan Partridge bt Jean Walker Smith 6-4 6-4
LUCERNE C Nancy Bolton bt Barbara Scofield 3-6 6-2 6-1
ORANGE C Pat Todd bt Maureen Connolly 3-6 6-4 6-2
BEAULIEU C Thelma Long bt Joan Curry 6-3 7-5
CANNES C Thelma Long bt Barbara Scofield
ILLINOIS C Dottie Knode bt Pat Todd 4-6 6-2 6-2
OJAI C Maureen Connolly bt Nancy Chaffee 6-2 3-6 10-8
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA C Maureen Connolly bt Nancy Chaffee 3-6 6-3 6-4
LA JOLLA C Maureen Connolly bt Mary Arnold 6-3 6-4
LOS ANGELES C Maureen Connolly bt Beverley Baker 9-7 6-4
PALM SPRINGS D Maureen Connolly bt Helen Perez 6-1 6-3
PEBBLE BEACH D Maureen Connolly bt Nancy Chaffee 7-5 5-7 6-4
CHINGFORD D Kay Tuckey bt Joy Mottram 6-4 6-4
PARIS D Kay Tuckey bt Joan Curry 6-3 6-4
SHIRLEY PARK D Kay Tuckey AND Angela Mortimer DIVIDED
EASTBOURNE D Jean Walker Smith bt Angela Mortimer 6-2 6-2
TALLY HO D Jean Walker Smith bt Kay Tuckey 6-1 6-4
CUMBERLAND D Nancy Bolton bt Susan Partridge 4-6 6-2 6-4
GERMAN OPEN D Nancy Bolton bt Maria Weiss 6-3 6-3
ISTANBUL D Nancy Bolton bt Maria Weiss 4-6 6-3 6-2
ATHENS D Nancy Bolton bt Maris Weiss 4-6 6-3 6-1
SYDNEY D Thelma Long bt Mary Hawton 6-2 6-2
MELBOURNE D Thelma Long bt Mary Hawton 6-2 6-1
VENICE D Maria Weiss bt Bellani
SURBITON D Helen Fletcher bt Joan Curry 6-3 6-1
LOWTHER D Susan Partridge bt Peggy Dawson Scott 6-2 6-4
COPENHAGEN D Susan Partridge bt Joan Curry 6-3 6-0
BECKENHAM D Betty Rosenquest bt Barbara Scofield 4-6 7-5 6-1
DUTCH OPEN D Jean Quertier bt Georgie Woodgate 6-2 3-6 6-2
GENEVA E Nelly Adamson bt Susan Partridge 6-4 7-5
MELBOURNE E Joyce Fitch bt Mary Hawton 6-4 3-6 6-3
LAUCENSTON E Joyce Fitch bt Beryl Penrose 4-6 7-5 6-1
SYDNEY E Joyce Fitch bt Esme Ashford 6-3 6-3
DUBBO E Mary Hawton bt Esme Ashford 6-2 6-3
STRATHFIELD E Esme Ashford bt Mary Hawton 6-3 7-5

1952

WIMBLEDON GS Maureen Connolly bt Louise Brough 7-5 6-3
US OPEN GS Maureen Connolly bt Doris Hart 6-3 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-4 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Thelma Long bt Helen Angwin 6-2 6-3
COLOMBO A Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-4 2-6 6-1
CAIRO A Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 2-6 6-1 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH A Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-4 6-3
EDGBASTON A Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 7-5 3-6 9-7
ORANGE A Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-1 6-3
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN A Doris Hart bt Julia Wipplinger 6-1 7-5
BOMBAY A Shirley Fry bt Doris Hart 2-6 6-4 6-2
BOMBAY A Shirley Fry bt Doris Hart 6-3 6-2
MANCHESTER A Maureen Connolly bt Louise Brough 4-6 6-0 6-3
LOS ANGELES A Maureen Connolly bt Doris Hart 6-4 3-6 6-1
EAST HAMPTON B Shirley Fry bt Nancy Chaffee 2-6 7-5 6-4
BERKELEY B Shirley Fry bt Thelma Long 7-9 6-2 6-4
MEXICO CITY B Shirley Fry bt Thelma Long 6-4 6-4
SURBITON B Maureen Connolly bt Pat Todd 3-6 6-3 6-4
PALM SPRINGS C Maureen Connolly bt Dottie Knode 6-2 6-4
SAN FRANCISCO C Maureen Connolly bt Dottie Knode 6-1 6-4
LA JOLLA C Maureen Connolly bt Louise Brough 6-2 6-2
IRISH OPEN C Maureen Connolly bt Jean Walker Smith 6-1 6-1
MANCHESTER C Maureen Connolly bt Jean Quertier 6-3 6-1
SYDNEY C Maureen Connolly bt Julie Sampson 6-2 6-3
MELBOURNE C Maureen Connolly bt Julie Sampson 6-2 6-2
LOS ANGELES C Louise Brough bt Maureen Connolly 5-7 6-2 6-3
EASTBOURNE C Jean Walker Smith bt Jean Quertier 6-3 6-4
FRINTON C Jean Walker Smith bt Jean Quertier 7-5 6-3
MANLEY SEASIDE C Beryl Penrose bt Mary Hawton 6-1 5-7 6-2
PALERMO C Joan Curry bt Thelma Long 7-5 6-4
WIESBADEN C Thelma Long bt Joan Curry 2-6 6-3 6-4
VELBERT C Thelma Long bt Maria Weiss 6-3 6-4
DUSSELDORF C Thelma Long bt Joan Curry
ITALIAN OPEN C Susan Partridge bt Pat Harrison 6-3 7-5
US INDOORS C Nancy Chaffee bt Pat Todd 6-1 6-0
EDGBASTON C Pat Todd bt Thelma Long 6-4 6-2
KINGSTON D Pat Todd bt Betty Rosenquest 6-2 6-0
HAMILTON D Pat Todd bt Barbara Scofield 6-4 6-0
HAMILTON D Pat Todd bt Barbara Scofield 6-3 6-2
BRISTOL D Pat Todd bt Beryl Bartlett 7-5 6-2
PARIS D Nelly Adamson bt Susan Partridge 7-5 6-3
LYONS D Nelly Adamson bt Joan Curry 6-1 6-1
STOCKHOLM D Jean Quertier bt Susan Partridge 6-3 6-2
FRENCH COVERED D Jean Quertier bt Nelly Adamson 9-7 7-5
SHIRLEY PARK D Joy Mottram bt Jean Walker Smith 3-6 6-4 6-3
BUENOS AIRES D Susan Partridge bt Nelly Adamson 6-3 2-6 6-4
QUEENS D Hazel Redick Smith bt Enid Wilford 7-5 6-1
BECKENHAM D Hazel Redick Smith bt Mrs A H Thomas 6-2 6-2
CANNES D Joan Curry bt Susan Partridge 6-3 6-2
EXMOUTH D Dottie Knode bt E M Watson 6-2 6-0
GERMAN OPEN D Dottie Knode bt Erika Vollmer 6-1 6-3
ISTANBUL D Dottie Knode bt Baba Musluoglu 6-1 6-3
ATHENS D Dottie Knode bt Totta Zehden 6-0 8-6
PARIS D Dottie Knode bt Jacqueline Saladin 6-0 6-3
TALLY HO D Jean Walker Smith bt Joy Mottram 6-1 3-6 6-3
CHINGFORD D Jean Walker Smith bt Joy Mottram 1-6 9-7 6-4
SCARBOROUGH D Jean Walker Smith bt Beryl Penrose 7-5 6-2
QUEENS COVERED D Angela Mortimer bt Susan Partridge 6-3 3-6 6-3
TORQUAY D Angela Mortimer bt Joan Curry 6-3 6-1
SUTTON D Angela Mortimer bt Pat Ward 6-4 6-1
KINGSTON D Betty Rosenquest bt Althea Gibson 6-2 6-4
MONTE CARLO D Suzy Kormoczy bt Mrs K Strecker 7-5 7-5
HAVANA D Melita Ramirez bt Pat Todd 5-7 9-7 4-2
PALM BEACH D Magda Rurac bt Pat Todd 1-6 6-4 6-1
MIAMI D Magda Rurac bt Pat Todd 5-7 8-6
TAMPA E Magda Rurac bt Laura Lou Kunnen 7-5 6-1
ST PETERSBURG E Magda Rurac bt Laura Lou Kunnen 6-3 6-1
FORT LAUDERDALE E Magda Rurac bt Laura Lou Kunnen 6-1 6-3
SYDNEY E Beryl Penrose bt Esme Ashford 6-4 6-3
ROEHAMPTON E Beryl Penrose bt Georgie Woodgate 9-7 2-6 6-1
NOTTINGHAM E Beryl Penrose bt Helen Fletcher 7-9 6-4 7-5
PADDINGTON E J M Petchell bt Pearl Panton 1-6 6-0 6-2
ROEHAMPTON E Gem Hoahing bt Pearl Panton 6-1 4-6 6-0
CUMBERLAND E Gem Hoahing bt Georgie Woodgate 2-6 6-4 6-3
HURLINGHAM E Hazel Redick Smith bt Lorna Cornell 7-5 6-2
HARROGATE E Vera Dace bt Beryl Penrose 9-7 6-2
SUTTON COLDFIELD E R Walsh bt Hazel Cheadle 6-4 6-3
LOWTHER E E M Wilford bt Gem Hoahing 5-7 6-3 8-6
TUNBRIDGE WELLS E Lorna Cornell bt Rosemary Walsh 6-3 6-1
BAD NEUENAHR E Joy Mottram bt Beryl Penrose 6-1 6-2
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON E V S White bt Gem Hoahing 6-2 6-4
HERGA E Billie Woodgate bt Lorna Cornell 6-2 6-4
STOCKHOLM E Susan Partridge bt Bibi Gullbrandson 6-3 7-5

1953

WIMBLEDON GS Maureen Connolly bt Doris Hart 8-6 7-5
US OPEN GS Maureen Connolly bt Doris Hart 6-2 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Maureen Connolly bt Doris Hart 6-2 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Maureen Connolly bt Julie Sampson 6-3 6-2
ITALIAN OPEN A Doris Hart bt Maureen Connolly 4-6 9-7 6-3
LOS ANGELES A Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 1-6 6-3 6-4
MANCHESTER USA A Maureen Connolly bt Shirley Fry 7-5 6-0
BERKELEY B Maureen Connolly bt Shirley Fry 6-0 9-7
MEXICO CITY B Maureen Connolly bt Shirley Fry 6-1 6-1
ADELAIDE B Maureen Connolly bt Julie Sampson 6-2 6-3
US CLAY COURTS B Maureen Connolly bt Althea Gibson 6-4 6-4
TAMPA B Shirley Fry bt Thelma Long 6-1 6-3
KINGSTON B Shirley Fry bt Doris Hart 3-6 6-3 6-3
BARRANQUILLA B Shirley Fry bt Doris Hart 4-6 6-4 6-3
MONTEGO BAY B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 8-10 6-4 6-4
GUILDFORD B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 13-11 6-1
RIO DE JANEIRO B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-1 3-6 6-2
CURITIBA B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 9-7 6-3
CHINGFORD B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-3 4-6 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-3 4-6 6-4
ORANGE B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-3 2-6 6-2
ST PETERSBURG B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-3 6-3
SAN JUAN B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-1 10-8
MANCHESTER UK B Doris Hart bt Helen Fletcher 5-7 6-1 7-5
BRISTOL B Doris Hart bt Angela Mortimer 7-5 6-3
PALM BEACH B Doris Hart bt Melita Ramirez 3-6 7-5 7-5
HAMILTON B Louise Brough bt Thelma Long 6-3 6-4
HAMILTON B Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 9-7 4-6 6-1
LONGWOOD B Thelma Long bt Louise Brough 6-2 6-2
MIAMI C Thelma Long bt Melita Ramirez 6-4 7-5
MELBOURNE C Thelma Long bt Jennifer Staley 6-4 6-1
SYDNEY C Thelma Long bt Mary Hawton 6-1 8-6
CINCINNATI C Thelma Long bt Anita Kanter 7-5 6-2
MILWAUKEE C Thelma Long bt Althea Gibson 7-5 6-3
QUEENS C Jean Quertier bt Heather Brewer 6-1 4-6 6-2
BECKENHAM C Maureen Connolly bt Julie Sampson 6-2 6-3
BASTAD C Maureen Connolly bt Julie Sampson 6-1 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN C Melita Ramirez bt Thelma Long 6-1 6-3
CORTINA D’AMPEZZO C Joy Mottram bt Joan Curry 6-2 6-0
BADEN BADEN C Joy Mottram bt Dottie Knode 9-7 1-6 10-8
MONTE CARLO C Dottie Knode bt Totta Zehden 7-5 10-12 6-4
GERMAN OPEN C Dottie Knode bt Joy Mottram 6-0 3-6 6-4
BELGRADE C Dottie Knode bt Joy Mottram 6-3 4-6 6-4
DUTCH OPEN C Dottie Knode bt Suzanne Schmitt 6-0 6-4
MERION C Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 8-6 6-2
FRENCH COVERED C Susan Partridge bt Suzanne Schmitt 8-6 7-5
LYON C Susan Partridge bt Suzanne Schmitt
PARIS D Susan Partridge bt Angela Mortimer 4-6 6-4 6-4
LA BAULE D Susan Partridge bt Ginette Bucaille
CAIRO D Dottie Knode bt Pat Ward 8-6 6-1
NAPLES D Dottie Knode bt Totta Zehden 1-6 6-2 6-1
ALEXANDRIA D Dottie Knode bt Pat Ward 6-0 6-2
SYDNEY D Beryl Penrose bt Mary Hawton 6-2 6-3
PARIS D Nelly Adamson bt Jacqueline Kermina 7-5 6-2
LUGANO D Barbara Scofield bt Josefa De Riba 4-6 6-4 7-5
GSTAAD D Maria Weiss bt Joan Curry 10-8 6-1
VENICE D Joy Mottram bt Nelly Adamson 8-6 6-2
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN D Hazel Redick Smith bt Julia Wipplinger 6-2 6-2
JOHANNESBURG D Hazel Redick Smith bt Julia Wipplinger 10-8 6-2
ROEHAMPTON D Helen Fletcher bt Gem Hoahing 6-2 6-2
HAMPSTEAD D Angela Mortimer bt Gem Hoahing 6-2 6-2
TORQUAY D Angela Mortimer bt Georgie Woodgate 6-1 6-1
TORQUAY D Angela Mortimer bt Pat Ward 9-7 8-6
EAST HAMPTON D Angela Mortimer bt Anita Kanter 6-3 7-5
SUTTON D Angela Mortimer bt Shirley Bloomer 8-6 6-4
QUEENS COVERED D Angela Mortimer bt Georgie Woodgate 6-3 6-2
COPENHAGEN D Angela Mortimer bt Jean Quertier 4-6 10-8 6-4
IRISH OPEN E Angela Mortimer bt Shirley Bloomer 6-4 0-6 11-9
TALLY HO E Angela Mortimer bt Rosemary Walsh 6-1 6-0
SURBITON E Pat Ward bt Shirley Bloomer 6-2 6-3
TUNBRIDGE WELLS E Rosemary Walsh bt Elaine Watson 6-4 6-3
SCARBOROUGH E Pat Harrison bt Georgie Woodgate 6-1 2-6 6-4
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON E Mary Harris bt Rosemary Walsh 6-2 6-2
ROEHAMPTON E Georgie Woodgate bt Elaine Watson 2-6 6-1 6-4
LEE ON SOLENT E Shirley Bloomer bt Pat Harrison 6-3 6-4
EASTBOURNE E Shirley Bloomer bt Pat Harrison 7-5 6-4B

1954

WIMBLEDON GS Maureen Connolly bt Louise Brough 6-2 7-5
US OPEN GS Doris Hart bt Louise Brough 6-8 6-1 8-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Maureen Connolly bt Ginette Bucaille 6-4 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Thelma Long bt Jennifer Staley 6-3 6-4
MANCHESTER UK A Maureen Connolly bt Louise Brough 6-3 6-2
US CLAY COURTS A Maureen Connolly bt Doris Hart 6-3 6-1
MIAMI B Doris Hart bt Helen Fletcher 6-4 6-4
CORAL GABLES B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-4 8-6
PALM BEACH B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-4 3-6 11-9
BOURNEMOUTH B Doris Hart bt Joy Mottram 6-1 6-3
SURBITON B Doris Hart AND Shirley Fry DIVIDED
CARIBE HILTON B Shirley Fry bt Doris Hart 6-3 6-3
EAST HAMPTON B Louise Brough bt Doris Hart 6-4 6-4
ITALIAN OPEN B Maureen Connolly bt Pat Ward 6-3 6-0
WIESBADEN C Maureen Connolly bt Inge Pohmann 6-0 6-3
IRISH OPEN C Maureen Connolly bt Ginette Bucaille 6-2 6-1
SHIRLEY PARK C Doris Hart bt Shirley Bloomer 3-6 6-1 6-2
QUEENS C Louise Brough bt Shirley Fry 6-1 6-4
ORANGE C Louise Brough bt Margaret Dupont 8-6 6-2
LOS ANGELES C Louise Brough bt Barbara Breit 6-3 4-6 6-1
TORQUAY C Angela Mortimer bt Shirley Bloomer 6-2 6-1
SYDNEY C Beryl Penrose bt Jennifer Staley 6-0 1-6 6-3
MONTEGO BAY C Helen Fletcher bt Shirley Fry 6-1 6-1
BRISBANE C Thelma Long bt Mary Carter 6-2 6-2
MELBOURNE C Thelma Long bt Jennifer Staley 4-6 7-5 6-2
SYDNEY C Mary Carter bt Thelma Long 2-6 6-3 6-3
LOS ANGELES C Beverley Baker bt Louise Brough 5-7 6-4 7-5
MERION C Beverley Baker bt Louise Brough 6-4 2-6 8-6
SUTTON C Shirley Bloomer bt Angela Buxton 6-2 3-6 6-2
CANNES D Shirley Bloomer bt Joan Curry 4-6 7-5 6-0
HELSINKI D Angela Mortimer bt Maire Arni 6-2 6-4
QUEENS COVERED D Angela Mortimer bt Shirley Bloomer 6-2 6-3
SUTTON COLDFIELD D Angela Mortimer bt Heather Brewer 6-4 6-3
ROEHAMPTON D Angela Mortimer bt Georgie Woodgate 6-2 6-2
PARIS D Susan Partridge bt Ann Shilcock 6-3 6-4
PARIS D Nelly Adamson bt Jacqueline Kermina 6-4 3-6 6-4
MENTON D Joan Curry bt Shirley Bloomer 6-3 6-4
GALLIA D Joan Curry bt Elaine Watson 6-2 10-8
MUNICH D Joan Curry bt Heather Brewer 7-5 6-1
ALEXANDRIA D Betsy Abbas bt Totta Zehden 4-6 6-2 6-3
BRISTOL D Pat Ward AND Heather Brewer DIVIDED
EDGBASTON D Heather Brewer bt Joan Curry 6-3 3-6 6-4
GERMAN OPEN D Joy Mottram bt Inge Pohmann 2-6 7-5 6-2
ORITSEI D Joy Mottram bt Pat Ward 7-5 6-3
CORTINA D’AMPEZZO D Joy Mottram bt Pat Ward 6-1 6-1
BADEN BADEN D Joy Mottram bt Edda Buding 6-1 6-1
NEWPORT WALES D Sachiko Kamo AND Jennifer Middleton DIVIDED
GSTAAD D Violette Rigollet bt Pat Ward 6-1 6-3
DENVER D Dodo Bundy bt Julie Sampson 6-3 6-4
PARIS D Jacqueline Kermina bt Josette Billaz 8-6 6-3
DUSSELDORF D Inge Pohmann bt Erika Vollmer 3-6 10-8 6-2
GENOA D Totta Zehden bt Nicla Migliori 6-3 1-6 6-2
VENICE D Totta Zehden bt Pat Ward 6-3 3-6 7-5
CORONADO D Beverley Baker bt Barbara Breit 6-3 6-4
FRENCH COVERED D Maude Galtier bt Jacqueline Kermina 6-3 6-4
SAN REMO D Sylvana Lazzarino bt Totta Zehden 6-4 6-1
MONTE CARLO D Sylvana Lazzarino bt Jacqueline Kermina 3-6 6-2 6-4
EASTBOURNE D Shirley Bloomer bt Pat Harrison 6-8 7-5 6-0
LEE ON SOLENT E Shirley Bloomer bt Margot Parker 6-0 6-1
WELSH COVERED E Shirley Bloomer bt Pat Harrison 6-2 7-5
PHOENIX E Beverley Baker bt Helen Perez
ADELAIDE E Jennifer Staley bt Helen Angwin 6-4 4-6 6-4
PALM SPRINGS E Helen Perez bt Dodo Cheney 7-9 6-2
CANNES E Elaine Watson bt Joan Curry 6-2 2-6 6-2
HAMPSTEAD E Anglea Buxton bt Lorna Cawthorn 6-4 6-0
CHINGFORD E Leonie Brighton bt Jennifer Middleton 7-5 6-3
TALLY HO E Ann Shilcock bt Mary Harris 6-4 7-5
HURLINGHAM E Pat Hird bt Rosemary Walsh 7-5 6-4
LOWTHER E Georgie Woodgate bt Valerie Pitt 7-5 6-3
EDGBASTON E Rosemary Walsh AND J Burke DIVIDED
BRUMANA E Erika Vollmer bt Ginette Bucaille 4-6 6-4 6-3
SCARBOROUGH E J Burke bt Angela Buxton 4-6 6-4 6-4
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON E J Burke bt E Attwood 6-2 6-4
HOYLAKE E Joan Curry bt Georgie Woodgate 10-8 6-1
MEXICO CITY E Beverley Baker bt Barbara Breit 7-5 8-6
LA JOLLA E Beverley Baker bt Barbara Green 6-1 6-3
CASABLANCA E Maud Galtier bt Michelle Bourbonnais 6-3 6-2

1955

WIMBLEDON GS Louise Brough bt Beverley Baker 7-5 8-6
US OPEN GS Doris Hart bt Pat Ward 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Angela Mortimer bt Dottie Knode 2-6 7-5 10-8
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Beryl Penrose bt Thelma Long 6-4 6-3
CORAL GABLES B Shirley Fry bt Doris Hart 3-6 6-3 10-8
MANCHESTER USA B Shirley Fry bt Doris Hart 7-5 3-6 6-2
QUEENS B Louise Brough bt Jean Forbes 6-1 6-1
BECKENHAM B Louise Brough bt Mary Carter 6-2 6-4
JACKSONVILLE B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 3-6 8-6 8-6
HAVANA B Doris Hart bt Shirley Fry 6-4 6-0
MANCHESTER UK B Doris Hart bt Louise Brough 9-11 6-2 6-2
BRISTOL B Doris Hart bt Dottie Knode 6-1 6-3
MIAMI C Doris Hart bt Dottie Knode 6-4 6-1
BARRANQUILLA C Doris Hart bt Dottie Knode 8-6 7-5
DUSSELDORF C Doris Hart bt Erika Vollmer 6-2 6-1
LA JOLLA C Beverley Baker bt Louise Brough 8-6 3-6 6-2
LOS ANGELES C Beverley Baker bt Louise Brough 7-5 6-4
LOS ANGELES C Beverley Baker bt Barbara Breit 6-1 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH C Angela Mortimer bt Angela Buxton 6-1 6-1
TORQUAY C Angela Mortimer bt Angela Buxton 6-2 6-2
BERKELEY C Angela Mortimer bt Shirley Bloomer 4-6 6-3 6-4
DENVER C Angela Mortimer bt Yola Ramirez 6-4 6-4
MEXICO CITY C Angela Mortimer bt Mary Ann Mitchell 6-3 6-3
HAVERFORD C Louise Brough bt Althea Gibson 1-6 6-2 6-1
SAN REMO C Shirley Bloomer bt Elaine Watson 6-2 6-0
CANNES C Shirley Bloomer bt Pat Ward 6-4 6-2
MENTON C Shirley Bloomer bt Pat Ward 6-3 7-5
NICE C Shirley Bloomer bt Pat Ward 6-1 6-0
BEAULIEU C Shirley Bloomer bt Pat Ward 6-4 6-1
FLORENCE C Totta Zehden bt Ginette Bucaille 6-4 6-2
BARCELONA C Erika Vollmer bt Connie Clifton Ball 6-2 4-6 6-1
MONTE CARLO C Pat Ward bt Shirley Bloo 6-4 6-2
ITALIAN OPEN C Pat Ward bt Erika Vollmer 6-4 6-3
LYONS D Pat Ward bt Josette Billaz 7-5 6-4
FRENCH INDOORS D Pat Ward bt Susan Partridge 7-5 6-3
NICE D Pat Ward bt Shirley Bloomer 6-4 6-2
PALM DESERT D Beverley Baker bt Barbara Breit 6-2 6-3
IRISH OPEN D Beverley Baker bt Darelene Hard 6-2 6-2
WIESBADEN D Beverley Baker bt Elaine Watson 6-3 6-2
MONTEGO BAY D Barbara Breit bt Betty Rosenquest 12-10 6-2
HURLINGHAM D Shirley Bloomer bt Hazel Redick Smith 6-1 7-5
TAMPA D Shirley Fry bt Karol Fageros 9-7 8-6
NEW DELHI D Althea Gibson bt Sachiko Kamo 6-2 6-2
VARESE D Joy Mottram bt Nicla Migliori 5-7 6-1 6-4
OSLO D Angela Mortimer bt Ann Shilcock 6-1 6-2
CAIRO D Angela Mortimer bt Sylvana Lazzarino 6-0 6-0
CHINGFORD D Angela Mortimer bt Elaine Watson 6-1 6-0
EAST HAMPTON D Darlene Hard bt Barbara Breit 9-7 6-3
KINGSTON D Darlene Hard bt Betty Rosenquest 6-1 1-6 6-3
CARIBE HILTON D Darlene Hard bt Dottie Knode 6-1 6-3
EDGBASTON D Hazel Redick Smith bt Beryl Penrose 11-9 2-6 11-9
PARIS D Ginette Bucaille bt Ann Shilcock 6-4 3-6 6-4
PARIS D Ginette Bucaille bt Anne Marie Seghers 6-2 6-3
PARIS D Jacqueline Kermina bt Maud Galtier 6-1 4-6 7-5
PARIS D Susan Partridge bt Ginette Bucaille 6-0 6-2
COPENHAGEN D Lisa Gram Anderson bt Bibi Gullbrandson 6-4 1-6 6-3
STUTTGART D Inge Pohmann bt Joan Curry 2-6 6-4 6-3
GERMAN INDOORS D Bibi Gullbrandson bt Shirley Bloomer 6-1 1-6 6-3
SCARBOROUGH D Mary Carter bt Beryl Penrose 6-3 4-6 6-2
BRISBANE D Mary Carter bt Daphne Seeney 6-2 3-6 6-1
SYDNEY D Mary Hawton bt Mary Carter 9-7 9-7
MELBOURNE D Mary Hawton bt Mary Carter 6-2 6-2
HAMBURG D Beryl Penrose bt Erika Vollmer 6-4 6-4
FRINTON D Beryl Penrose bt Mary Carter 8-6 4-6 6-3
ALEXANDRIA D Sylvana Lazzarino bt Angela Mortimer w/o
HANOVER D Sylvana Lazzarino bt Inge Pohmann 6-4 6-4
QUEENS COVERED D Ann Shilcock bt Pat Ward 6-2 6-4
EASTBOURNE D Ann Shilcock bt Jennifer Middleton 6-4 6-2
CANNES D Lorna Cawthorn bt Elaine Watson 3-6 6-4 6-2
FRENCH NATIONALS D Suzanne Schmitt
NICE D Anne Marie Seghers bt Joan Curry 6-1 6-4
PARIS D Angela Buxton bt Susan Partridge 6-4 6-1
SUTTON D Angela Buxton bt Shirley Bloomer 6-3 4-6 6-4
SHIRLEY PARK D Angela Buxton bt Georgie Woodgate 6-4 6-4
PADDINGTON E Angela Buxton bt Jennifer Middleton 6-1 6-2
GENOA E Totta Zehden bt Nicla Migliori 4-6 6-4 6-3
NAPLES E Nicla Migliori bt Christiane Mercelis 6-3 4-6 6-4
OJAI E Dodo Bundy bt Barbara Breit 6-4 9-7
SURBITON E Rosemary Walsh bt Daphne Seeney 6-4 7-5
ERLANGEN E Erika Vollmer bt Heather Brewer 6-2 6-0
BRUNSWICK E Erika Vollmer bt Inge Pohmann 6-2 6-3
SCOTTISH OPEN E Elaine Watson bt Rosemary Walsh 3-6 6-2 6-0
CINCINNATI E Mimi Arnold bt Barbara Breit 6-4 6-3
SOUTH ORANGE E Barbara Scofield bt Barbara Breit 6-4 1-6 6-1
US CLAY COURTS E Dottie Knode bt Barbara Breit 6-4 6-3
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON E Ann Shilcock bt Jennifer Middleton 7-5 6-3
BRUSSELS E Ann Shilcock bt Christiane Mercelis 4-6 7-5 7-5
ROEHAMPTON E Georgie Woodgate bt Elaine Watson 6-2 6-2
ATHENS E Maud Galtier bt Christiane Mercelis 6-2 6-4
MESSINA E Sylvana Lazzarino bt Lea Pericoli 6-2 6-4
ITALIAN NATIONALS E Nicla Migliori

1956

WIMBLEDON GS Shirley Fry bt Angela Buxton 6-3 6-1
US OPEN GS Shirley Fry bt Althea Gibson 6-3 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Althea Gibson bt Angela Mortimer 6-0 12-10
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Mary Carter bt Thelma Long 3-6 6-2 9-7
MANCHESTER UK B Althea Gibson bt Louise Brough 2-6 6-4 6-4
ORANGE B Althea Gibson bt Louise Brough 6-1 6-3
MANCHESTER USA B Shirley Fry bt Louise Brough 6-1 4-6 6-2
LOS ANGELES B Beverley Baker bt Louise Brough 6-3 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH B Angela Mortimer bt Shirley Bloomer 7-5 5-7 6-1
STOCKHOLM C Angela Mortimer bt Althea Gibson 4-6 6-4 6-3
ALEXANDRIA C Angela Mortimer bt Althea Gibson 6-3 6-4
CAIRO C Angela Mortimer bt Althea Gibson 6-0 6-1
BEIRUT C Angela Mortimer bt Jennifer Staley 6-2 6-3
EDGBASTON C Angela Mortimer bt Jennifer Staley 6-2 4-6 6-0
CHINGFORD C Angela Mortimer bt Jennifer Middleton 6-1 6-1
TAMPA C Shirley Fry bt Dottie Knode 6-4 3-6 6-3
ST PETERSBURG C Shirley Fry bt Dottie Knode 3-6 6-4 7-5
MONTEGO BAY C Shirley Fry bt Dottie Knode 6-4 6-4
MELBOURNE C Shirley Fry bt Althea Gibson 4-6 9-7 8-6
US CLAY COURTS C Shirley Fry bt Althea Gibson 7-5 6-1
CARIBE HILTON C Shirley Fry bt Mimi Arnold 3-6 6-3 6-4
KINGSTON C Shirley Fry bt Darlene Hard 5-7 6-0 7-5
CORAL GABLES C Dottie Knode bt Shirley Fry 6-1 6-2
IRISH OPEN C Shirley Bloomer bt Dottie Knode 8-6 6-2
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN C Dora Kilian bt Gwendy Love 4-6 7-5 6-4
SUTTON C Darlene Hard bt Angela Buxton 11-9 6-1
PARIS C Ann Shilcock bt Pat Ward 2-6 6-3 6-4
QUEENS C Angela Buxton bt Pat Ward 6-4 6-0
QUEENS COVERED C Angela Buxton bt Ann Shilcock 6-2 6-2
MELBOURNE C Mary Carter bt Marie Toomey 7-5 4-6 6-1
GERMAN OPEN C Thelma Long bt Sylvana Lazzarino 7-5 6-2
TORQUAY C Thelma Long bt Angela Buxton 6-4 4-6 7-5
PARIS C Thelma Long bt Ginette Bucaille 6-2 6-1
SYDNEY C Beryl Penrose bt Margaret Hellyer 6-4 6-3
WIESBADEN C Daphne Seeney bt Thelma Long 2-6 6-4 6-6
ITALIAN OPEN C Althea Gibson bt Suzy Kormoczy 6-3 7-5
LOS ANGELES C Althea Gibson bt Nancy Chaffee 4-6 6-2 6-1
MEXICO CITY C Althea Gibson bt Darlene Hard 8-6 6-4
HAVERFORD C Althea Gibson bt Margaret Dupont 6-1 6-4
DENVER C Althea Gibson bt Dottie Knode 6-4 6-4
SYDNEY C Althea Gibson bt Shirley Fry 10-8 6-2
ADELAIDE C Althea Gibson bt Shirley Fry 8-6 7-5
SURBITON C Althea Gibson bt Ann Shilcock 6-3 13-11
PALM SPRINGS C Beverley Baker bt Darlene Hard 6-4 6-1
LUGANO C Beverley Baker bt Jennifer Staley 1-6 6-3 6-3
LA JOLLA D Beverley Baker bt Mimi Arnold 6-3 6-3
OJAI D Beverley Baker bt Dodo Bundy 7-5 6-2
MANLY SEASIDE D Mary Hawton bt Mary Carter 6-3 6-1
AUCKLAND D Mary Hawton bt Thelma Long 8-6 10-8
SOUTHPORT D Angela Buxton bt Elaine Watson 6-1 6-0
HAMPSTEAD D Angela Buxton bt Sue Waters 6-0 6-4
BASTAD D Angela Buxton bt Bibi Gullbrandson 6-3 3-6 6-4
BARRANQUILA D Shirley Fry bt Dorothy Levine 6-4 6-2
PANAMA D Shirley Fry bt Yola Ramirez 6-4 6-1
DUSSELDORF D Shirley Fry bt Heather Brewer
CANNES D Shirley Bloomer bt Edda Buding 6-4 4-6 6-3
MENTON D Shirley Bloomer bt Edda Buding 7-5 6-4
CANNES D Shirley Bloomer bt Ilse Buding 6-3 6-1
BERKELEY D Shirley Bloomer bt Dodo Bundy 6-0 6-1
SCARBOROUGH D Ann Jones bt Elaine Watson 6-2 7-5
ST MORITZ D Ginette Bucaille bt Erika Vollmer w/o
PARIS D Ann Shilcock bt Susan Partridge 6-2 6-3
SUTTON COLDFIELD D Ann Shilcock bt Ann Jones 3-6 9-7 6-4
BECKENHAM D Darlene Hard AND Betty Rosenquest DIVIDED
ORTISEI D Thelma Long bt Sylvana Lazzarino 6-0 6-2
VIAREGGIO D Thelma Long bt Nicla Migliori 6-3 6-2
HURLINGHAM D Christine Truman bt Pat Hird 6-3 7-9 6-2
INDIANAPOLIS D Mary Ann Mitchell bt Barbara Green 6-8 6-2 6-3
PRAGUE D Erika Vollmer bt Totta Zehden 6-2 6-4
KLOSTERS D Erika Vollmer bt Ginette Bucaille 6-2 6-3
BERLIN D Erika Vollmer bt Heather Brewer 4-6 6-4 6-2
BERLIN D Dottie Knode bt Margot Dittmeyer 5-7 6-3 6-3
BARCELONA D Heather Brewer bt Barbara Scofield 6-2 6-2
BRISBANE D Mary Carter bt Margaret Hellyer 4-6 6-2 7-5
MIAMI D Yola Ramirez bt Barbara Bradley 7-5 6-2
CINCINNATI D Yola Ramirez bt Mary Ann Mitchell 7-5 6-1
LITTLE ROCK D Yola Ramirez bt Karol Fageros 6-2 6-0
ATLANTA D Yola Ramirez bt Karol Fageros 7-5 10-8
PHOENIX D Beverley Baker bt Mary Ann Mitchell 6-1 6-1
CALCUTTA D Althea Gibson bt Sachiko Kamo 6-3 9-11 6-2
FRENCH COVERED D Althea Gibson bt Angela Buxton 6-2 8-6
NAPLES D Althea Gibson bt Heather Brewer 6-1 8-6
PALERMO D Althea Gibson bt Heather Brewer 6-2 6-2
GENOA D Althea Gibson bt Thelma Long 6-3 6-4
FLORENCE D Althea Gibson bt Thelma Long 6-2 6-2
COLOGNE D Althea Gibson bt Christiane Mercelis 4-6 6-3 6-2
BRISTOL D Althea Gibson bt Daphne Seeney 6-2 10-8
NICE D Althea Gibson bt Shirley Bloomer 6-2 6-2
TORONTO D Althea Gibson bt Shirley Bloomer 6-3 6-1
MONTE CARLO D Althea Gibson bt Shirley Bloomer 6-4 6-4
LYON E Althea Gibson bt Doreen Spiers 6-2 6-2
ROUBAIX E Christiane Mercelis bt Erika Vollmer 6-8 6-3 6-3
NICE E Christiane Mercelis bt Ingrid Metzner 6-0 7-5
US INDOORS E Lois Felix bt June Stack 9-7 9-7
HARTFORD E Lois Felix bt Marjorie Gladman 7-5 8-10 6-4
NEW HAVEN E Lois Felix bt Kay Hubbell 6-1 6-4
CRAWFORD E Lois Felix bt Kay Hubbell 6-2 6-3
PARIS E Ginette Bucaille bt Jacqueline Kermina 3-6 8-6 6-4
GSTAAD E Heather Brewer bt Nicla Migliori 6-3 6-4
FRINTON E Ann Shilcock bt Margaret O’Donnell 6-4 6-2
EASTBOURNE E Ann Shilcock bt P M Burrell 6-1 6-2
LE ZOUTE E Sylvana Lazzarino bt Christiane Mercelis 6-4 6-3
ITALIAN NATIONALS E Sylvana Lazzarino bt Annalissa Bellani 6-3 6-3
BORDEAUX E Jacqueline Kermina bt Ginette Bucaille 10-8 2-6 6-4
JOHANNESBURG E Dora Kilian bt Beryl Bartlett 6-2 6-4

1957

WIMBLEDON GS Althea Gibson bt Darlene Hard 6-3 6-2
US OPEN GS Althea Gibson bt Louise Brough 6-3 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Shirley Bloomer bt Dottie Knode 6-1 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Shirley Fry bt Althea Gibson 6-3 6-4
MANLY SEASIDE A Althea Gibson bt Shirley Fry 0-6 7-5 6-2
DENVER B Althea Gibson bt Dottie Knode 8-6 6-4
MANCHESTER USA B Althea Gibson bt Louise Brough 9-7 6-4
BERKELEY B Althea Gibson bt Louise Brough 6-4 6-3
LOS ANGELES B Althea Gibson bt Louise Brough 6-3 6-1
US CLAY COURTS B Althea Gibson bt Darlene Hard 6-2 6-3
SURBITON B Althea Gibson bt Thelma Long 8-6 7-5
MANCHESTER UK B Althea Gibson bt Ann Shilcock 6-3 6-4
BECKENHAM B Althea Gibson bt Darlene Hard 6-3 3-6 6-4
BRISBANE B Angela Mortimer bt Lorraine Coghlan 7-5 6-3
SYDNEY B Lorraine Coghlan bt Angela Mortimer 6-4 10-8
MELBOURNE B Lorraine Coghlan bt Angela Mortimer 7-5 7-5
SYDNEY B Beth Jones bt Mary Hawton 6-3 4-6 6-2
COPENHAGEN B Ann Shilcock bt Angela Mortimer 6-3 6-4
FRENCH INDOORS B Thelma Long bt Angela Buxton 6-1 1-6 6-2
PARIS C Thelma Long bt Pat Ward 6-1 7-5
LYON C Thelma Long bt Josette Billaz 6-0 6-1
PALERMO C Thelma Long bt Edda Buding 9-7 6-1
NAPLES C Thelma Long bt Chiara Ramorino 6-2 8-6
STRATHFIELD C Lorraine Coghlan bt Beryl Penrose 2-6 6-4 6-4
BARRANQUILLA C Shirley Bloomer bt Angela Buxton 7-5 7-5
PALM BEACH C Shirley Bloomer bt Yola Ramirez 6-1 6-0
SUTTON C Shirley Bloomer bt Darlene Hard 6-4 5-7 6-3
MIAMI C Shirley Bloomer bt Darlene Hard 6-3 7-5
ITALIAN OPEN C Shirley Bloomer bt Dottie Knode 1-6 9-7 6-2
WIESBADEN C Shirley Bloomer bt Dottie Knode 6-3 0-6 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH C Shirley Bloomer bt Pat Ward 3-6 6-2 6-3
EASTBOURNE C Ann Jones bt Angela Mortimer 6-3 6-4
COLOGNE C Ann Shilcock bt Christiane Mercelis 6-3 11-9
COLOGNE C Daphne Seeney bt Thelma Long 6-6
GERMAN OPEN C Yola Ramirez bt Rosie Reyes 7-5 6-3
MEXICO CITY C Rosie Reyes bt Yola Ramirez 6-3 6-3
EDGBASTON C Louise Brough bt Dottie Knode 6-2 1-6 6-3
QUEENS C Mimi Arnold bt Suzy Kormoczy 6-1 5-7 6-3
ST ANNES C Angela Mortimer bt Rita Bentley 6-2 7-5
ADELAIDE C Angela Mortimer bt Lorraine Coghlan 6-4 6-2
BRISTOL C Angela Mortimer bt Edda Buding 7-5 6-0
KINGSTON C Darlene Hard bt Betty Rosenquest 6-2 6-2
MONTEGO BAY C Darlene Hard bt Shirley Bloomer 11-9 6-4
COLOMBO C Althea Gibson bt Pat Ward 6-0 13-11
FLORENCE C Margaret Hellyer bt Thelma Long w/o
DUTCH OPEN C Dottie Knode bt Christiane Mercelis 6-3 9-7
PANAMA C Dottie Knode bt Darlene Hard 2-6 8-6 6-1
MERION C Dottie Knode bt Darlene Hard 6-4 6-3
CARIBE HILTON C Dottie Knode bt Betty Rosenquest 8-6 6-1
PITTSBURGH D Dottie Knode bt Lois Felix 6-1 6-0
WEST PALM BEACH D Dottie Knode bt Karol Fageros 7-9 7-5 6-3
PARIS D Edda Buding bt Ilse Buding 3-6 6-3 6-1
ALEXANDRIA D Edda Buding bt Ilse Buding 6-4 1-0
PORT ELIZABETH D Heather Brewer bt Bernice Carr 6-2 6-2
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN D Heather Brewer bt Gwendy Love 10-12 6-2 6-2
OSTEND D Heather Brewer bt Christiane Mercelis 6-3 6-4
CHINGFORD D Christine Truman bt Elaine Watson 6-3 6-3
BARCELONA D Yola Ramirez bt Darlene Hard 8-6 6-4
BADEN BADEN D Yola Ramirez bt Edda Buding 6-2 6-1
GUILDFORD D Ann Shilcock bt Ruia Morrison 6-1 7-5
IRISH OPEN D Sandra Reynolds bt Sheila Armstrong 5-7 6-4 6-0
FRINTON D Ruia Morrison bt Heather Robson 3-6 6-2 7-5
ORANGE D Mary Ann Mitchell bt Jeanne Arth 7-5 6-2
NEWPORT UK D Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-4
MILWAUKEE D Karol Fageros bt Lois Felix 6-3 6-2
PHILADELPHIA D Mimi Arnold bt Janet Hopps 6-4 9-7
PHILADELPHIA D Mimi Arnold bt Sally Moore 10-8 6-3
CAPE TOWN D Daphne Seeney bt Bernice Carr 6-3 9-7
BERLIN D Jennifer Staley bt Mary Hawton 6-1 7-5
PHOENIX D Louise Brough bt Pat Todd 2-6 6-3 6-4
OJAI D Louise Brough bt Sally Moore 9-7 2-6 6-3
LOS ANGELES D Louise Brough bt Sally Moore 6-3 7-5
SYDNEY D Margaret Hellyer bt Mary Carter 6-4 9-11 6-2
SANTA MONICA D Dodo Bundy bt Beverley Baker 6-3 0-6 6-4
LA JOLLA D Beverley Baker bt Mimi Arnold 6-1 6-1
KITZBUHEL D Vera Sukova bt Daphne Fancutt 6-2 6-2
POERTSCHACH D Vera Sukova bt Daphne Seeney 6-1 6-1
VIENNA D Vera Sukova bt Jennifer Staley 6-4 6-1
PRAGUE D Vera Sukova bt Sylvana Lazzarino 6-3 8-6
TORONTO D Shirley Bloomer bt Sachiko Kamo 6-4 6-4
BASTAD D Shirley Bloomer bt Yola Ramirez 7-5 6-4
ANVERS D Heather Brewer bt Christiane Mercelis 3-6 6-4 6-1
GSTAAD D Heather Brewer bt Sandra Reynolds 6-2 5-7 6-4
CAIRO D Suzy Kormoczy bt Edda Buding 10-8 1-6 6-4
BEIRUT D Suzy Kormoczy bt Edda Buding 4-6 6-2 6-2
MONTE CARLO D Annalissa Bellani bt Yola Ramirez 6-2 6-1
CANNES D Christiane Mercelis bt Ginette Bucaille 8-6 6-2
AIX EN PROVENCE D Christiane Mercelis bt Pat Ward 1-6 6-3 6-1
NICE E Christiane Mercelis bt Jacqueline Kermina 4-6 6-1 6-1
LE ZOUTE E Heather Brewer bt Christiane Mercelis
HAMPSTEAD E Christine Truman bt Sheila Armstrong 4-6 6-1 8-6
ROEHAMPTON E Christine Truman bt Joan Curry 5-7 6-0 6-4
HURLINGHAM E Christine Truman bt Pat Hird 6-2 6-1
BERKELEY E Janet Hopps bt Mary Ann Mitchell 4-6 6-3 6-1
PARIS E Jacqueline Kermina bt Maud Galtier 6-1 3-6 8-6
BUCHAREST E Jacqueline Kermina bt Ginette Bucaille 7-5 6-8 7-5
MALVERN E Ann Jones bt Edda Buding 6-2 6-4
NEWCASTLE E Ann Jones bt Karol Fageros 6-4 5-7 6-3
CINCINNATI E Lois Felix bt Pat Naud 7-5 2-6 7-5
BUDAPEST E Suzy Kormoczy bt Jacqueline Kermina 6-3 6-2
BRUMANA E Yola Ramirez bt Margaret Hellyer 6-2 7-5
JOHANNESBURG E Bernice Carr bt Jean Forbes 3-6 6-3 6-2

1958

WIMBLEDON GS Althea Gibson bt Angela Mortimer 8-6 6-2
US OPEN GS Althea Gibson bt Darlene Hard 3-6 6-1 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Suzy Kormoczy bt Shirley Bloomer 6-4 1-6 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Angela Mortimer bt Lorraine Coghlan 6-3 6-4
SURBITON B Althea Gibson bt Mimi Arnold 6-1 6-0
MANCHESTER UK B Althea Gibson bt Maria Bueno 6-1 8-6
ORANGE B Althea Gibson bt Sally Moore 9-7 6-2
ITALIAN OPEN B Maria Bueno bt Lorraine Coghlan 3-6 6-3 6-3
GERMAN OPEN B Lorraine Coghlan bt Shirley Bloomer 6-4 7-5
HELSINKI B Erika Vollmer bt Ginette Bucaille 5-7 6-3 6-2
IRISH OPEN B Dottie Knode bt Shirley Bloomer 4-6 7-5 7-5
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN B Bernice Vukovich bt Heather Brewer 3-6 7-5 6-4
SUTTON B Shirley Bloomer bt Ann Shilcock 6-3 10-8
BOURNEMOUTH B Shirley Bloomer bt Ann Jones 6-4 6-4
HURLINGHAM C Shirley Bloomer bt Sonia Cox 6-1 6-1
LE ZOUTE C Shirley Bloomer bt Pat Ward 6-4 6-2
SAO PAULO C Shirley Bloomer bt Maria Bueno 6-4 6-3
BUENOS AIRES C Shirley Bloomer bt Margaret Hellyer 2-6 6-2 12-10
SANTIAGO C Shirley Bloomer bt Carmer Ibarra 2-6 6-0 6-2
MIAMI C Maria Bueno bt Janet Hopps 7-5 9-7
BRISTOL C Maria Bueno bt Angela Mortimer 6-0 6-3
CARACAS C Althea Gibson bt Maria Bueno 6-1 4-6 9-7
MONTEGO BAY C Althea Gibson bt Maria Bueno 6-1 6-3
HAVERFORD C Althea Gibson bt Sally Moore 7-5 2-6 6-4
CARIBE HILTON C Beverley Baker bt Althea Gibson 6-4 10-8
PHOENIX C Beverley Baker bt Louise Brough 6-2 3-6 10-8
LOS ANGELES C Beverley Baker bt Darlene Hard 6-3 9-7
SYDNEY C Renee Schuurman bt Jan Lehane 6-2 4-6 6-4
COLOGNE C Ann Shilcock bt Edda Buding w/o
MANCHESTER USA C Dottie Knode bt Mary Ann Mitchell 6-3 6-0
BRUSSELS C Dottie Knode bt Christiane Mercelis 6-1 6-2
TORONTO C Dottie Knode bt Thelma Long 1-6 6-2 6-4
DENVER C Dottie Knode bt Janet Hopps 6-2 4-1
US CLAY COURTS C Dottie Knode bt Karol Fageros 6-2 6-8 6-2
TALLY HO C Ann Jones bt Deidre Catt 6-4 6-2
MONTE CARLO C Suzy Kormoczy bt Mimi Arnold 6-2 6-3
BERKELEY C Christine Truman bt Darlene Hard 6-2 6-4
CHINGFORD C Christine Truman bt Ann Jones 6-3 8-6
BRISBANE C Lorraine Coghlan bt Mary Hawton 6-3 6-3
BARCELONA C Lorraine Coghlan bt Mary Hawton 6-2 6-1
GSTAAD C Lorraine Coghlan bt Yola Ramirez 3-6 6-2 6-0
ANTWERP C Lorraine Coghlan bt Yola Ramirez 6-2 6-0
SAN REMO C Heather Brewer bt Rosie Reyes 6-2 6-4
PALERMO C Heather Brewer bt Yola Ramirez 5-7 6-3 6-2
NAPLES C Yola Ramirez bt Heather Brewer 7-5 6-4
MEXICO CITY C Yola Ramirez bt Rosie Reyes 6-0 6-3
BARRANQUILLA C Janet Hopps bt Maria Bueno 6-3 7-5
NEWCASTLE AUS C Jan Lehane bt Thelma Long 6-3 9-7
MANLY SEASIDE C Angela Mortimer bt Norma Marsh 6-3 7-5
MUNICH C Angela Mortimer bt Yola Ramirez 3-6 6-4 6-1
BADEN BADEN C Angela Mortimer bt Edda Buding 5-7 6-3 8-6
CHELTENHAM C Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-3
TORQUAY C Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-1 6-0
NEWPORT UK C Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-2
SHIRLEY PARK C Angela Mortimer bt Ruia Morrison 6-1 6-0
AUCKLAND D Angela Mortimer bt Ruia Morrison 6-2 6-1
SUTTON COLDFIELD D Angela Mortimer bt Rita Bentley 6-4 6-0
KITZBUHEL D Angela Mortimer bt Rosie Reyes 6-0 5-7 10-8
POERTSCHACH D Angela Mortimer bt Rosie Reyes 6-2 6-3
PARIS D Ginette Bucaille bt Florence De La Courtie 11-9 3-6 6-3
MEXICAN NATIONALS D Yola Ramirez bt Rosie Reyes 8-6 6-2
CAPE TOWN D Heather Brewer bt Sandra Reynolds 6-3 3-6 6-4
PORT ELIZABETH D Heather Brewer bt Sandra Reynolds 6-3 5-7 7-5
SCARBOROUGH D Heather Brewer bt Mary Hawton 6-1 6-4
BASTAD D Heather Brewer bt Karol Fageros 2-6 6-0 6-0
ADELAIDE D Sandra Reynolds bt Jan Lehane 6-4 6-2
BECKENHAM D Sandra Reynolds bt Jean Forbes 6-4 6-4
MELBOURNE D Sandra Reynolds bt Lorraine Coghlan 6-4 8-6
NOTTINGHAM D Ruia Morrison bt Louise Snow 6-2 7-5
COLOGNE D Ilse Buding bt Edda Buding 2-6 6-1 8-6
FRINTON D Christine Truman bt Ann Shilcock 6-3 7-5
FRENCH INDOORS D Christiane Mercelis bt Pat Ward 6-1 7-9 8-6
MENTON D Suzy Kormoczy bt Lucia Bassi 6-4 6-1
AIX EN PROVENCE D Suzy Kormoczy bt Yola Ramirez 6-4 7-5
BRISBANE D Daphne Seeney bt Sandra Reynolds 7-5 6-1
NICE D Edda Buding bt Marie Therese Riedl 6-2 6-3
QUEENS D Bernice Vukovich bt Margaret Varner 6-4 5-7 8-6
QUEENS COVERED D Ann Shilcock bt Christine Truman 6-2 6-2
ST MORITZ D Margaret Hellyer bt Pat Ward 6-4 7-5
ST MORITZ D Marta Peterdy bt Margaret Hellyer 6-4 4-6 8-6
WIESBADEN D Maria Bueno bt Renee Schuurman 3-6 8-6 6-2
FORT LAUDERDALE E Maria Bueno bt Janet Hopps 1-6 6-4 6-4
ST PETERSBURG E Maria Bueno bt Laura Lou Kunnen 6-3 6-3
ORLANDO E Maria Bueno bt Janet Hopps 6-4 6-3
HOLLYWOOD E Maria Bueno bt Janet Hopps 6-1 6-4
JACKSONVILLE E Maria Bueno bt Karol Fageros 7-5 6-0
CORAL GABLES E Karol Fageros bt Maria Bueno 6-4 3-6 6-2
MIAMI E Karol Fageros bt Barbara Scofield 6-2 7-5
LYONS E Suzy Kormoczy bt Josette Billaz 6-2 5-7 6-2
PALM DESERT E Beverley Baker bt Sally Moore 6-0 6-1
LOS ANGELES E Beverley Baker bt Janet Hopps 7-5 6-4
LA JOLLA E Beverley Baker bt Karen Susman 6-1 8-6
OJAI E Janet Hopps bt Sally Moore 2-6 6-4 6-0
SAN FRANCISCO E Janet Hopps bt Pat Naud 3-6 6-1 6-1
ROEHAMPTON E Christine Truman AND Rosemary Deloford DIVIDED
HAMPSTEAD E Christine Truman bt Sheila Armstrong 6-3 5-7 6-3
NEWCASTLE E Ruia Morrison bt Isabel Troccole 6-3 5-7 8-6
PHILADELPHIA E Margaret Dupont bt Gwen Thomas 6-2 6-4
WHITE CITY E Mary Carter bt Jan Lehane 0-6 6-2 6-4
SYDNEY E Mary Carter bt Betty Holstein 6-3 5-7 9-7
PARIS E Aline Nenot bt Marie Toomey 6-4 5-7 6-0
FRENCH NATIONALS E Paule Courteix bt Flo De La Courtie 6-3 6-3

1959

WIMBLEDON GS Maria Bueno bt Darlene Hard 6-4 6-3
US OPEN GS Maria Bueno bt Christine Truman 6-1 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Christine Truman bt Suzy Kormoczy 6-4 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Mary Carter bt Renee Schuurman 6-2 6-3
EDGBASTON B Maria Bueno bt Ann Jones 3-6 6-2 6-4
MELBOURNE B Maria Bueno bt Christine Truman 6-0 5-7 6-4
SYDNEY B Jan Lehane bt Mary Carter 6-3 3-6 6-2
CHICAGO B Althea Gibson bt Yola Ramirez 6-4 7-5
MANCHESTER USA B Angela Mortimer bt Barbara Green 6-3 3-6 6-3
STOCKHOLM B Angela Mortimer bt Christine Truman 4-6 6-1 6-2
CHINGFORD B Angela Mortimer bt Christine Truman 6-3 7-5
BOURNEMOUTH B Angela Mortimer bt Christine Truman 6-4 2-6 6-4
WOLVERHAMPTON B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-4
SUTTON COLDFIELD B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-2
NEWPORT UK B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 5-7 6-3 6-4
SUNDERLAND B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-4 6-3
TORQUAY B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 7-5 6-3
HURLINGHAM B Angela Mortimer bt Janet Hopps 7-5 6-1
FRENCH INDOORS C Angela Mortimer bt Flo De La Courtie 6-2 6-1
QUEENS COVERED C Angela Mortimer bt Pat Ward 6-2 6-3
ROEHAMPTON C Angela Mortimer bt Pat Ward 6-3 6-0
CARACAS C Christine Truman bt Maria Bueno 6-2 6-3
CARIBE HILTON C Christine Truman bt Janet Hopps 6-2 6-2
MONTEGO BAY C Christine Truman bt Janet Hopps 6-3 6-0
LUGANO C Christine Truman bt Yola Ramirez 8-6 6-1
ITALIAN OPEN C Christine Truman bt Sandra Reynolds 6-0 6-1
US CLAY COURTS C Sally Moore bt Sandra Reynolds 6-2 2-6 6-3
SUTTON C Pat Ward bt Shirley Bloomer 6-4 4-6 6-4
LOS ANGELES C Beverley Baker bt Maria Bueno 4-6 6-4 6-3
NEWCASTLE C Ann Jones bt Shirley Bloomer 6-1 6-4
MEXICO CITY C Ann Jones bt Yola Ramirez 6-2 7-5
GERMAN OPEN C Edda Buding bt Suzy Kormoczy w/o
BECKENHAM C Darlene Hard bt Sally Moore 6-1 7-5
BRISTOL C Maria Bueno bt Sandra Reynolds 6-4 6-3
HAMPSTEAD C Shirley Bloomer bt Ruia Morrison 6-2 6-4
BERLIN C Sandra Reynolds bt Maria Bueno 7-5 6-2
US HARD COURTS C Sandra Reynolds bt Beverly Baker 6-3 6-2
NAPLES C Renee Schuurman bt Sandra Reynolds 9-7 6-4
ORANGE C Renee Schuurman bt Sandra Reynolds 6-4 1-6 6-1
BARRANQUILLA C Dottie Knode bt Maria Bueno 1-6 6-2 6-2
BERKELEY C Dottie Knode bt Ann Jones 7-5 6-4
KINGSTON C Dottie Knode bt Christine Truman 6-1 4-6 6-3
MONTE CARLO C Suzy Kormoczy bt Yola Ramirez 7-5 1-6 6-3
NICE D Suzy Kormoczy bt Flo De La Courtie 7-5 6-1
CANNES D Suzy Kormoczy bt Marie Therese Riedl 1-6 6-2 6-2
NICE D Yola Ramirez bt Paule Courteix 6-2 6-4
PALERMO D Yola Ramirez bt Renee Schuurman 2-6 6-4 6-4
QUEENS D YolaRamirez bt Christiane Mercelis 2-6 6-1 6-3
LE ZOUTE D Yola Ramirez bt Christiane Mercelis 6-2 6-1
ANTWERP D Yola Ramirez bt Rosie Reyes 6-3 6-0
MONTANA D Yola Ramirez bt Rosie Reyes 6-4 5-7 7-5
GSTAAD D Yola Ramirez bt Mary Carter 7-5 6-1
REGGIO CALABRIA D Yola Ramirez bt Sandra Reynolds 6-2 6-8 6-3
AIX EN PROVENCE D Yola Ramirez bt Flo De La Courtie 7-5 6-1
SOUTHPORT D Shirley Bloomer bt M O’Donnell 6-3 6-3
FRINTON D Shirley Bloomer bt Pat Hird 7-5 1-6 6-3
STUTTGART D Pat Ward bt Mimi Arnold 2-6 6-4 6-2
MILWAUKEE D Karol Fageros bt Dottie Knode 3-6 6-4 6-3
COLOGNE D Erika Vollmer bt Christiane Mercelis 4-6 10-8 6-3
MALVERN D Ann Jones bt Sheila Armstrong 6-2 10-8
COLOGNE D Christiane Mercelis bt Renate Ostermann 6-4 6-4
MANLY SEASIDE D Thelma Long bt Mary Hawton 7-5 4-6 6-3
SYDNEY D Jan Lehane bt Betty Holstein 2-6 6-1 6-2
MELBOURNE D Jan Lehane bt Lorraine Coghlan 6-3 2-6 6-3
BRISBANE D Jan Lehane bt Christine Truman 6-2 6-1
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN D Sandra Reynolds bt Bernice Vukovich 6-0 8-6
HAVERFORD D Sandra Reynolds bt Renee Schuurman 1-6 6-1 6-4
CATANIA D Sandra Reynolds bt Yola Ramirez 6-4 2-6 6-3
IRISH OPEN D Renee Schuurman bt Sandra Reynolds 6-1 3-6 6-2
PALM DESERT D Beverley Baker bt Sally Moore 6-2 6-4
OJAI D Beverley Baker bt Sally Moore 2-6 7-5 6-2
SURBITON D Sally Moore bt Ann Jones 6-4 6-2
LOS ANGELES D Sally Moore bt Beverley Baker 5-7 6-3 6-4
MANCHESTER UK D Sally Moore bt Rosie Reyes 6-2 2-6 6-3
MIAMI D Janet Hopps bt Christiane Mercelis 4-6 6-2 6-4
AUCKLAND D Ruia Morrison bt Betty Holstein 6-4 6-4
CHRISTCHURCH E Ruia Morrison bt Sonia Cox 6-3 6-3
GUILDFORD E Ruia Morrison bt Joan Cross 7-5 6-1
EAST LONDON E Bernice Vukovich bt Dora Kilian 2-6 6-3 6-4
PERTH E Renee Schuurman bt Sandra Reynolds 6-4 1-6 8-6
LAUSANNE E Ruth Kaufman AND Lea Pericoli DIVIDED
DUBROVNIK E Ruth Kaufman AND Rita Bentley DIVIDED
OSLO E Pat Ward bt L Lind 6-2 6-0
BARCELONA E Sylvana Lazzarino bt Karol Fageros 4-6 6-4 6-4
HOYLAKE E Sheila Armstrong bt Deirdre Catt 5-7 7-5 6-2
EASTBOURNE E Sheila Armstrong bt J Young 6-0 6-2
VIGO E Deirdre Catt bt Pat Hird 6-0 6-2
NAREMBURN E Jan Lehane bt Betty Holstein 6-3 7-5
SYDNEY E Jan Lehane bt Lesley Turner 6-2 6-0
ISTANBUL E Sandra Reynolds bt Renee Schuurman 4-6 6-0 6-4
SPLIT E Fay Muller bt Rita Bentley 7-5 7-5
CASABLANCA E Marta Peterdy bt Morales 5-7 6-2 6-3

1960

WIMBLEDON GS Maria Bueno bt Sandra Reynolds 8-6 6-0
US OPEN GS Darlene Hard bt Maria Bueno 6-4 10-12 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Darlene Hard bt Yola Ramirez 6-3 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Jan Lehane 7-5 6-2
GERMAN OPEN A Sandra Reynolds bt Maria Bueno 7-5 8-6
BERKELEY A Darlene Hard bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-3
LOS ANGELES A Ann Jones bt Darlene Hard 6-4 6-3
PERTH A Maria Bueno bt Christine Truman 6-4 6-4
ADELAIDE A Maria Bueno bt Christine Truman 6-1 6-1
ANTWERP B Maria Bueno AND Darlene Hard DIVIDED
GSTAAD B Maria Bueno bt Sandra Reynolds 6-2 6-3
BARRANQUILLA B Maria Bueno bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-2
SAO PAULO B Maria Bueno bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-0
CARACAS B Maria Bueno bt Ann Jones 3-6 7-5 6-2
EDGBASTON B Maria Bueno bt Ann Jones 1-6 6-3 6-2
ITALIAN OPEN B Suzy Kormoczy bt Ann Jones 6-4 4-6 6-1
RIO DE JANEIRO B Darlene Hard bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-2
FRENCH INDOORS B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-4 9-7
BRITISH COVERED B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 7-5
CHINGFORD B Angela Mortimer bt Christine Truman 6-1 4-6 6-4
SURBITON B Angela Mortimer bt Christine Truman 3-6 6-4 9-7
BOURNEMOUTH B Christine Truman bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-2
HURLINGHAM B Christine Truman bt Angela Mortimer 6-1 6-4
ROEHAMPTON B Christine Truman bt Shirley Bloomer 6-0 6-2
QUEENS B Christine Truman bt Karen Susman 6-4 6-3
COPENHAGEN B Ann Jones bt Angela Mortimer 9-7 3-6 6-2
HELSINKI B Ann Jones bt Angela Mortimer 6-3 6-3
TORQUAY B Ann Jones bt Angela Mortimer 6-4 6-2
CARIBE HILTON B Ann Jones bt Maria Bueno 4-6 6-4 6-4
GERMAN COVERED C Ann Jones bt Sheila Armstrong 6-3 6-0
SUTTON C Ann Jones bt Shirley Bloomer 6-2 6-2
KINGSTON C Ann Jones bt Darlene Hard 6-2 6-3
MANCHESTER USA C Ann Jones bt Darlene Hard 6-3 2-6 6-1
CASABLANCA C Ann Jones bt Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6-0 6-2
MEXICO CITY C Ann Jones bt Yola Ramirez 6-2 6-4
COLOGNE C Ann Jones bt Sandra Reynolds w/o
MONTEGO BAY C Ann Jones AND Darlene Hard DIVIDED
MANCHESTER UK C Darlene Hard bt Rita Bentley 6-3 6-3
DUSSELDORF C Maria Bueno bt Edda Buding 6-1 6-1
BRISBANE C Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 10-8 6-1
HOYLAKE C Renee Schuurman bt Sheila Armstrong 6-3 7-5
SYDNEY C Jan Lehane bt Margaret Court 6-1 6-3
MELBOURNE C Lesley Turner bt Mary Carter 4-6 9-7 6-3
ISTANBUL C Sandra Reynolds bt Renee Schuurman 8-6 6-3
SCOTTSDALE C Karen Susman bt Vicky Palmer 7-5 9-7
OJAI C Karen Susman bt Dodo Bundy 6-0 6-0
LOS ANGELES C Karen Susman bt Carol Graebner 6-2 6-3
ORANGE C Karen Susman bt Nancy Richey 6-1 6-3
HAMPSTEAD C Christine Truman bt Shirley Bloomer 6-4 6-2
LE ZOUTE C Christine Truman bt Christiane Mercelis 6-1 2-6 6-3
BRISTOL C Deidre Catt bt Renee Schuurman 7-5 7-5
US CLAY COURTS C Dottie Knode bt Gwen Thomas 6-3 6-3
HAVERFORD C Mimi Arnold bt Margaret Dupont 6-1 6-2
KITZBUHEL C Angela Mortimer bt Rita Bentley 6-3 6-0
WOLVERHAMPTON C Angela Mortimer bt Rita Bentley 8-6 9-7
BEDFORD C Angela Mortimer bt Shirley Bloomer 6-2 6-1
BADEN BADEN C Angela Mortimer bt Yola Ramirez 4-6 6-2 6-2
NEWPORT UK C Angela Mortimer bt Bernice Vukovich 11-9 6-3
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN C Bernice Vukovich bt Sandra Reynolds 6-1 2-6 12-10
PALERMO C Bernice Vukovich bt Jan Lehane 6-4 6-3
MONTE CARLO C Suzy Kormoczy bt Yola Ramirez 6-3 6-2
BUDAPEST C Suzy Kormoczy bt Ann Jones 1-6 8-6 8-6
MENTON D Suzy Kormoczy bt Flo De La Courtie 6-2 6-4
CANNES D Suzy Kormoczy bt Flo De La Courtie 6-4 6-2
LA JOLLA D Kathy Chabot bt Karen Susman 4-6 7-5 7-5
CANNES D Sheila Armstrong bt N Broccardo 6-2 5-7 6-2
BATHURST D Lesley Turner bt Margaret Court 6-2 7-5
REGGIO CALEBRIA D Yola Ramirez bt Sylvana Lazzarino 6-2 6-1
GRAZ D Yola Ramirez bt Vera Sukova
MALVERN D Ann Jones bt Jill Rook 6-1 6-2
EDGBASTON D Angela Mortimer bt Margaret Hellyer 6-0 6-1
POERTSCHACH D Angela Mortimer bt Vera Sukova 6-2 6-1
BRATISLAVA D Angela Mortimer bt Vera Sukova 6-1 6-4
SOUTHPORT D Shirley Bloomer bt Elaine Watson 6-3 6-1
CASCAIS D Sheila Armstrong bt Pat Ward 6-4 10-8
AIX EN PROVENCE D Edda Buding bt Ruia Morrison 6-4 8-6
NICE D Edda Buding bt Renate Ostermann 4-6 6-3 8-6
PARIS D Flo De La Courtie bt Pat Ward 6-2 6-1
LA BAULE D Paule Courteix bt Flo De La Courtie 1-6 6-3 6-3
FRENCH NATIONALS D Paule Courteix bt Flo De La Courtie 8-6 6-2
PRAGUE D Vera Sukova bt Jan Lehane 6-4 6-2
IRISH OPEN D Dottie Knode bt Ruia Morrison 6-4 6-2
BECKENHAM D Christiane Mercelis bt Pauline Roberts 7-5 4-6 6-4
ST ANNES D Rita Bentley bt Sheila Armstrong 7-5 13-11
OSLO D Mimi Arnold bt Pat Ward 0-6 6-1 6-4
STUTTGART D Deidre Catt bt Sheila Armstong 8-6 6-4
FRINTON D Deidre Catt bt Pat Hird 6-2 6-4
GUILDFORD E Deidre Catt bt Lynn Hutchins 6-0 2-6 6-2
LOWTHER E Vera Roberts bt Pat Wheeler 6-1 1-6 6-2
BASTAD E Lea Pericoli bt Sylvana Lazzarino 3-6 7-5 6-2
NOTTINGHAM E Lynn Hutchings bt Pauline Roberts 6-4 6-3
LE TOQUET E Flo De La Courtie bt Jan Lieffrig 7-5 7-5
CRANLEIGH E Shirley Bloomer bt Caroline Yates Bell 6-3 8-6
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON E Lorna Cawthorn bt Carol Webb 6-3 6-4
EVIAN E Norma Marsh bt Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6-3 6-1
BARCELONA E Pauline Roberts bt Sheila Armstrong 6-4 9-7
EASTBOURNE E Rita Bentley bt Lorna Cawthorn 6-4 6-2
ITALIAN NATIONALS E Sylvana Lazzarino bt Marie Terese Riedl 6-1 6-4

1961

WIMBLEDON GS Angela Mortimer bt Christine Truman 4-6 6-4 7-5
US OPEN GS Darlene Hard bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Ann Jones bt Yola Ramirez 6-2 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Jan Lehane 6-1 6-4
ITALIAN OPEN A Maria Bueno bt Lesley Turner 6-4 6-4
CARIBE HILTON A Maria Bueno bt Ann Jones 3-6 6-2 6-2
CARACAS A Maria Bueno bt Darlene Hard 7-5 6-1
BARRANQUILLA A Maria Bueno bt Darlene Hard 6-4 6-3
VIENNA A Maria Bueno bt Darlene Hard 8-6 6-3
NAPLES A Yola Ramirez bt Maria Bueno 6-1 14-12
BUENOS AIRES B Yola Ramirez bt Darlene Hard 6-1 6-2
MEXICO CITY B Yola Ramirez bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-3
MONTEGO BAY B Yola Ramirez bt Ann Jones 6-3 11-9
KINGSTON B Sally Moore bt Christine Truman 1-0
MANCHESTER USA B Darlene Hard bt Edda Buding 6-4 6-2
BERKELEY B Darlene Hard bt Ann Jones 3-6 7-5 6-3
LOS ANGELES B Darlene Hard bt Karen Susman 5-7 6-2 6-3
BECKENHAM B Margaret Court bt Christine Truman 6-3 4-6 8-6
QUEENS B Margaret Court bt Nancy Richey 6-0 4-6 6-2
ADELAIDE B Margaret Court bt Darlene Hard 6-4 5-7 6-4
SYDNEY B Margaret Court bt Darlene Hard 6-2 6-1
MELBOURNE B Margaret Court bt Darlene Hard 6-3 6-2
PERTH B Margaret Court bt Darlene Hard 6-3 6-0
QUEENS COVERED B Angela Mortimer bt Christine Truman 2-6 6-1 6-4
HURLINGHAM B Angela Mortimer bt Christine Truman 6-2 7-5
COLOGNE B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-2 4-6 6-4
PARIS B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 7-5 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH B Angela Mortimer bt Deidre Catt 6-2 6-3
TORQUAY C Angela Mortimer bt Deidre Catt 6-1 6-2
HELSINKI C Angela Mortimer bt Deidre Catt 6-2 6-1
CHINGFORD C Angela Mortimer bt Edda Buding 6-3 6-3
ADELAIDE C Margaret Court bt Jan Lehane 6-3 6-0
ROCKDALE C Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-2 0-6 7-5
PARIS C Margaret Court bt Flo De La Courtie 6-1 6-3
NICE C Margaret Court bt Flo De La Courtie 9-7 6-4
AIX EN PROVENCE C Margaret Court bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-2 6-4
MONTE CARLO C Margaret Court bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-4 6-1
SCOTTSDALE C Nancy Richey bt Darlene Hard 6-3 6-4
MIAMI C Ann Jones bt Suzy Kormoczy 6-0 6-2
LOWTHER C Ann Jones bt Shirley Bloomer 6-1 6-2
IRISH OPEN C Ann Jones bt Kathy Chabot 6-0 6-3
SAO PAULO C Ann Jones bt Lea Pericoli 6-4 6-1
SANTIAGO C Ann Jones bt Lea Pericoli 6-4 7-5
SUTTON C Yola Ramirez bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-3
MUNICH C Yola Ramirez bt Sandra Reynolds 7-5 9-7
SURBITON C Deidre Catt bt Edda Buding 5-7 6-3 7-5
WIESBADEN C Edda Buding bt Angela Mortimer 6-2 2-6 6-2
SANTA FE C Lea Pericoli bt Ann Jones 6-3 3-6 6-3
ST PETERSBURG C Suzy Kormoczy bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-0
MANCHESTER UK C Sandra Reynolds bt Lesley Turner 6-4 6-3
VENICE C Sandra Reynolds bt Yola Ramirez 4-6 7-5 6-3
GSTAAD C Sandra Reynolds bt Yola Ramirez 7-5 6-3
GERMAN OPEN C Sandra Reynolds bt Yola Ramirez 5-7 7-5 6-1
BAD NENEUNAHR C Sandra Reynolds bt Renee Schuurman 6-3 6-1
BRISTOL C Sandra Reynolds bt Deirdre Catt 7-5 10-8
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN C Sandra Reynolds bt Lynn Hutchings 6-4 7-5
CAPE TOWN D Sandra Reynolds bt Lynn Hutchings 6-2 6-4
PORT ELIZABETH D Sandra Reynolds bt Renee Schuurman 6-2 2-6 6-0
CHELTENHAM D Renee Schuurman bt Sandra Reynolds 5-7 6-2 8-6
AUCKLAND D Jan Lehane bt Ruia Morrison 6-0 6-3
COLOGNE D Jan Lehane bt Lesley Turner 6-8 6-4 6-1
PRAGUE D Jan Lehane bt Lendlova 6-2 6-1
AMSTERDAM D Jan Lehane bt Christiane Mercelis 6-4 6-0
OSTEND D Jan Lehane bt Christiane Mercelis 7-5 7-5
TULSA D Karen Susman bt Nancy Richey 9-7 4-6 6-3
LOS ANGELES D Karen Susman bt Billie Jean King 6-4 6-1
SOUTH ORANGE D Karen Susman bt Edda Buding 6-2 6-4
MERION D Billie Jean King bt Justina Bricka 6-3 6-4
CASABLANCA D Sylvana Lazzarino bt Helga Schultze 6-2 6-3
OSTRAVA D Vera Sukova bt Renee Schuurman 6-2 6-3
BRATISLAVA D Vera Sukova bt Renee Schuurman 6-1 6-3
STUTTGART D Edda Buding bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-1 6-1
US CLAY COURTS D Edda Buding bt Karen Susman 6-4 2-6 6-4
GUILDFORD D Vera Roberts bt Carol Rosser 6-3 6-2
WOLVERHAMPTON D Ann Jones bt Lynn Hutchings 6-0 6-1
NEWPORT UK D Ann Jones bt Jill Rook 4-6 6-2 6-2
BERLIN D Angela Mortimer bt Margot Dittmeyer 6-2 6-1
CANNES D Christiane Mercelis bt Edda Buding 11-9
LE ZOUTE D Christiane Mercelis bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-4 6-8 6-2
MENTON D Mimi Arnold bt Elizabeth Starkie 5-7 6-4 6-0
SAN DIEGO D Kathy Chabot bt Karen Susman
PALM DESERT E Kathy Chabot bt Carol Graebner 6-4 6-2
OJAI E Kathy Chabot bt Carol Loop 6-2 6-3
CAIRO E Vera Sukova bt Margaret Hellyer 6-0 6-0
ALEXANDRIA E Vera Sukova bt Margaret Hellyer 6-1 6-3
HAMPSTEAD E Vera Roberts bt Rosemary Deloford 6-4 6-2
BEAULIEU E Margaret Hellyer bt Renate Ostermann 4-6 6-1 6-1
REGGIO CALABRIA E Maria Teresa Riedl bt Margaret Hellyer 6-1 6-2
LAUSANNE E Lucia Bassi bt Margaret Hellyer 6-1 6-4
DUSSELDORF E Lesley Turner bt Renate Ostermann 6-3 6-2
GERMANTOWN E Billie Jean King bt Edda Buding 6-3 6-4
SACRAMENTO E Carol Graebner bt Billie Jean King
BADEN BADEN E Elizabeth Starkie bt Margot Dittmeyer 6-3 1-6 6-0
FRENCH NATIONALS E Flo De La Courtie bt Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6-3 5-7 6-3
LA JOLLA E Nancy Richey bt Dottie Knode 6-1 6-1
1962

WIMBLEDON GS Karen Susman bt Vera Sukova 6-4 6-4
US OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Darlene Hard 9-7 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-3 3-6 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Jan Lehane 6-0 6-2
ITALIAN OPEN B Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 8-6 5-7 6-4
BRISTOL B Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 6-1 3-6 6-2
MANCHESTER USA B Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 6-1 6-4
SYDNEY B Margaret Court bt Jan Lehane 6-0 6-3
CARACAS B Maria Bueno bt Darlene Hard 6-2 5-7 6-2
ST PETERSBURG B Maria Bueno bt Darlene Hard 6-1 3-6 6-4
PORT ELIZABETH B Maria Bueno bt Darlene Hard 6-4 3-6 6-3
BADEN BADEN B Maria Bueno bt Renee Schuurman 2-6 6-4 6-3
MONTEGO BAY B Darlene Hard bt Edda Buding 6-4 7-5
MANCHESTER UK B Darlene Hard bt Judy Tegart 6-3 6-2
BERKELEY B Darlene Hard bt Renee Schuurman 6-3 6-3
CHINGFORD B Angela Mortimer bt Christine Truman 6-2 6-4
ROEHAMPTON B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-3
ST MORITZ B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-4 7-5
ST MORITZ B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-4 6-4
TORQUAY B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 7-5 6-3
CARLYON BAY B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-4
MUNICH B Angela Mortimer bt Ann Jones 6-1 6-2
CHELTENHAM B Ann Jones bt Renee Schuurman 6-2 8-6
ST MORITZ B Ann Jones bt Angela Mortimer 6-3 4-6 6-2
CARIBE HILTON B Gwen Thomas bt Maria Bueno 3-6 6-3 6-3
LOS ANGELES B Carol Graebner bt Darlene Hard 6-8 11-9 2-4
GERMAN OPEN B Sandra Reynolds bt Ann Jones 4-6 6-3 7-5
BARRANQUILLA B Renee Schuurman bt Yola Ramirez 6-2 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH B Renee Schuurman bt Angela Mortimer 5-7 6-2 6-4
EAST LONDON C Renee Schuurman bt Christine Truman 6-4 8-6
MIAMI C Renee Schuurman bt Christine Truman 6-4 6-4
CAPE TOWN C Ann Jones bt Sandra Reynolds 1-6 6-1 6-3
DURBAN C Ann Jones bt Annette Van Zyl 6-2 6-0
FRENCH INDOORS C Ann Jones bt Rosie Reyes 6-3 6-1
OSLO C Ann Jones bt Deidre Catt 6-2 6-4
SUTTON C Ann Jones bt Deidre Catt 6-2 6-1
QUEENS COVERED C Ann Jones bt Christine Truman 6-4 4-6 9-7
HURLINGHAM C Ann Jones bt Christine Truman 6-4 6-1
SURBITON C Angela Mortimer bt Carol Graebner 6-4 6-4
BRIGHTON C Angela Mortimer bt Robin Blakelock 6-2 4-6 8-6
MALVERN C Angela Mortimer bt Carol Rosser 7-5 6-4
LUGANO C Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-1 6-2
SYDNEY C Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 8-6 6-2
MELBOURNE C Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-4 8-6
HAVERFORD C Margaret Court bt Karen Susman 6-4 10-8
SOUTH ORANGE C Margaret Court bt Karen Susman 6-3 7-5
BRISBANE C Margaret Court bt Jan Lehane 6-3 6-4
ADELAIDE C Margaret Court bt Christine Truman 6-1 6-2
BECKENHAM C Jan Lehane bt Lesley Turner 7-5 6-3
MOSCOW C Jan Lehane bt Anna Dimitrieva 6-3 6-3
BIELFELD C Edda Buding bt Renate Ostermann 6-2 6-1
PERTH C Christine Truman bt Lesley Turner 6-0 6-8 10-8
WIESBADEN C Darlene Hard bt Helga Schultze 6-2 6-4
HILVERSUM C Maria Bueno bt Sandra Reynolds 6-1 4-6 6-2
GSTAAD C Sandra Reynolds bt Lesley Turner 7-9 6-4 8-6
KITZBUHEL C Sandra Reynolds bt Lesley Turner 4-6 6-4 8-6
BERLIN C Lesley Turner bt Jan Lehane 8-6 3-6 6-2
DUSSELDORF C Lesley Turner bt Jan Lehane 6-1 6-2
BRISBANE C Lesley Turner bt Jan Lehane 4-6 6-4 6-4
DEAUVILLE C Lesley Turner bt Robyn Ebbern 6-3 6-1
US CLAY COURTS C Donna Floyd bt Carol Graebner 6-3 6-1
MEXICO CITY C Yola Ramirez bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-3 6-1
QUEENS C Rita Bentley bt Lorna Cawthorn 7-5 7-5
CORPUS CHRISTI C Karen Susman bt Yola Ramirez 4-6 12-10 7-5
CANNES C Helga Schultze bt Deirdre Catt 4-6 7-5 6-4
ANTIBES D Helga Schultze bt Deidre Catt 3-6 6-1 7-5
PHOENIX D Nancy Richey bt Karen Susman 6-3 7-5
VALENCIA D Edda Buding bt Rosie Reyes 6-2 6-3
TAMPA D Edda Buding bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-1 6-3
GERMAN COVERED D Elizabeth Starkie bt Renate Ostermann 6-4 2-6 6-3
MENTON D Francesca Gordigiani bt Heidi Schildknecht 7-9 9-7 6-4
BEAULIEU D Deidre Catt bt Rita Bentley 8-6 1-6 6-1
GUILDFORD D Deidre Catt bt Lorna Cawthorn 4-6 9-7 6-2
NEWPORT UK D Ann Jones bt Jill Rook 6-4 6-3
EDGBASTON D Ann Jones AND Rita Bentley DIVIDED
SYDNEY D Lesley Turner bt Elizabeth Starkie
BASTAD D Maria Bueno bt Ulla Sandulf 6-2 6-0
MONTE CARLO D Suzy Kormoczy bt Flo De La Courtie 6-3 6-2
NICE D Suzy Kormoczy bt Rita Bentley 6-4 6-4
PALERMO D Lea Pericoli bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-2 1-6 6-0
CASABLANCA D Lea Pericoli bt Sylvana Lazzarino 10-8 3-6 6-1
PASADENA D Billie Jean King bt Carol Graebner 6-3 3-6 9-7
SANTIAGO D Vera Sukova bt Renee Schuurman 6-3 6-2
BUENOS AIRES D Norma Baylon bt Vera Sukova 5-7 6-4 6-3
LOS ANGELES D Karen Susman bt Billie Jean King 6-3 6-4
OJAI D Carol Graebner bt Dodo Bundy 5-7 6-2 7-5
CANNES D Almut Sturm bt Helga Masthoff 7-5 6-1
CANNES E Almut Sturm bt Rita Bentley 6-4 6-4
PARIS E Flo De La Courtie bt Rosie Reyes 4-6 6-2 6-2
PARIS E Flo De La Courtie bt Francoise Durr 6-2 6-3
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN E Heather Segal bt Jean Forbes 6-1 7-5
REGGIO CALABRIA E Lea Pericoli bt Judy Tegart 6-2 6-2
ITALIAN NATIONALS E Lea Pericoli bt Maria Teresa Riedl 5-7 6-3 6-1
IRISH OPEN E Madonna Schacht bt Judy Alvarez 6-0 6-3
GENEVA E Paule Courteix bt Margaret Hellyer 6-2 6-2
LE ZOUTE E Rita Bentley bt Margaret Hellyer 6-1 6-4
OSTEND E Rita Bentley bt Vera Roberts 6-4 6-1
PRAGUE E Anna Dimitrieva bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-3 6-0

1963

WIMBLEDON GS Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-3 6-4
US OPEN GS Maria Bueno bt Margaret Court 7-5 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Lesley Turner bt Ann Jones 2-6 6-3 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-3 6-2
ITALIAN OPEN B Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-3 6-4
DUSSELDORF B Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-3 6-2
BRISBANE B Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-3 6-2
MELBOURNE B Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-4 6-4
SYDNEY B Margaret Court bt Judy Tegart 6-1 6-3
BERLIN B Margaret Court bt Robyn Ebbern 6-2 7-5
BECKENHAM B Margaret Court bt Jan Lehane 6-0 6-1
ADELAIDE B Margaret Court bt Jan Lehane 6-3 6-1
SOUTH ORANGE B Margaret Court bt Darlene Hard 6-1 6-1
MANCHESTER USA B Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 6-4 11-9
EAST LONDON B Darlene Hard bt Maria Bueno 9-7 0-6 10-8
NOTTINGHAM B Darlene Hard bt Maria Bueno 7-5 6-1
BERKELEY B Darlene Hard bt Maria Bueno 6-3 6-3
HAVERFORD B Darlene Hard bt Margaret Court 6-2 7-9 6-3
LOS ANGELES B Darlene Hard bt Billie Jean King 6-3 6-3
BLOEMFONTEIN B Darlene Hard bt Annette Van Zyl 2-6 6-3 6-4
TAMPA B Darlene Hard bt Lesley Turner 9-7 1-6 8-6
CARIBE HILTON B Darlene Hard bt Gwen Thomas 6-4 6-4
DURBAN B Margaret Hunt bt Renee Schuurman 7-5 4-6 6-3
MANCHESTER UK B Jan Lehane bt Darlene Hard 6-4 8-10 6-4
WESTERN PROVINCE B Maria Bueno bt Darlene Hard 7-5 6-3
JOHANNESBURG B Maria Bueno bt Darlene Hard 6-3 6-3
CARACAS B Maria Bueno bt Lesley Turner 7-5 8-6
ST PETERSBURG B Maria Bueno bt Lesley Turner 6-2 11-9
SAO PAULO B Maria Bueno bt Yola Ramirez
DALLAS B Karen Susman bt Justina Bricka 6-3 6-0
PHOENIX B Nancy Richey bt Vicki Palmer 8-6 8-6
US CLAY COURTS B Nancy Richey bt Vicki Palmer 6-1 6-1
LAUNCESTON B Lesley Turner bt Margaret Court 2-6 7-5 6-1
NAPLES B Lesley Turner bt Margaret Court 6-1 5-7 6-1
MIAMI B Lesley Turner bt Darlene Hard 6-0 7-5
MONTEGO BAY B Lesley Turner bt Maria Bueno 3-6 6-0 6-4
BARRANQUILLA B Lesley Turner bt Maria Bueno 6-3 3-6 6-4
MANLY SEASIDE C Lesley Turner bt Jan Lehane 6-4 6-3
MONTE CARLO C Lesley Turner bt Jan Lehane 5-7 8-6 6-2
AIX EN PROVENCE C Lesley Turner bt Jan Lehane 5-7 6-4 6-3
REGGIO DI CALABRIA C Lesley Turner bt Jan Lehane 4-6 12-10 6-1
HILVERSUM C Lesley Turner bt Renee Schuurman 6-2 6-1
BARCELONA C Margaret Court bt Noelene Turner 6-0 6-0
BRISBANE C Margaret Court bt Robyn Ebbern 7-5 6-2
QUEENS C Robyn Ebbern bt Rita Bentley 6-3 6-3
GSTAAD C Robyn Ebbern bt Lesley Turner 6-3 6-4
EDGBASTON C Renee Schuurman bt Ann Jones 8-6 6-4
MUNICH C Renee Schuurman bt Lesley Turner 6-1 6-1
GERMAN OPEN C Renee Schuurman bt Lesley Turner 6-4 1-6 6-3
BRISTOL C Edda Buding bt Elizabeth Starkie 9-7 6-3
GERMAN INDOORS C Ann Jones bt Christiane Mercelis 6-1 4-6 8-6
STOCKHOLM C Ann Jones bt Deidre Catt 6-0 6-1
CARLYON BAY C Ann Jones bt Deidre Catt 6-4 6-3
FRENCH INDOORS C Ann Jones bt Jan Lieffrig 8-6 6-1
CANNES C Ann Jones bt Mary Habicht 6-0 6-1
HOYLAKE C Ann Jones bt Jill Blackman 6-2 6-1
BOURNEMOUTH C Ann Jones bt Norma Baylon 6-0 1-6 9-7
HURLINGHAM C Ann Jones bt Christine Truman 6-4 4-6 6-2
WOLVERHAMPTON C Ann Jones bt Renee Schuurman 9-7 1-6 6-4
CHELTENHAM C Ann Jones bt Renee Schuurman 7-5 9-7
SUTTON C Ann Jones AND Carol Rosser DIVIDED
CASABLANCA C Jan Lehane bt Maria Bueno 6-3 6-2
NICE C Jan Lehane bt Jan Lieffrig 7-5 6-2
SURBITON C Deidre Catt bt Darlene Hard 1-6 9-7 8-6
QUEENS COVERED C Deidre Catt bt Renee Schuurman 4-6 6-3 6-3
TORQUAY C Deidre Catt bt Ann Jones 6-3 8-6
BUENOS AIRES C Vera Sukova bt Norma Baylon 6-2 6-4
LOS ANGELES C Billie Jean King bt Darlene Hard 6-4 6-3
IRISH OPEN D Billie Jean King bt Carol Graebner 6-4 6-3
AUCKLAND D Lesley Turner bt Ruia Morrison 6-2 6-1
PERTH D Lesley Turner bt Judy Tegart 6-8 6-3 8-6
KINGSTON D Lesley Turner bt Deidre Catt 6-3 6-1
MANILA D Dottie Knode bt Rita Bentley 6-4 5-7 6-2
STRATHFIELD D Jan Lehane bt Kay Dening 6-2 6-3
MELBOURNE D Joan Gibson bt Madonna Schacht 10-8 6-3
TULSA D Yola Ramirez bt Nancy Richey 4-6 6-0 6-1
OSTEND D Yola Ramirez bt Christiane Mercelis 6-4 6-1
PRAGUE D Vera Sukova bt Anna Dimitrieva 6-1 4-6 6-4
ALEXANDRIA D Jill Blackman bt Rita Bentley 6-2 2-6 6-2
ST ANNES D Jill Blackman bt Rita Bentley
CAIRO D Rita Bentley bt V Dennis 6-4 9-7
FRINTON D Deidre Catt bt Christine Truman 7-5 7-5
CHINGFORD D Christine Truman AND Norma Baylon DIVIDED
HAMPSTEAD D Christine Truman bt Robin Lesh 7-5 6-8 6-4
SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONALS D Annette Van Zyl bt Margaret Hunt 6-3 6-1
ST MORITZ D Mary Habicht bt Helga Schultze 1-6 6-4 7-5
ST MORITZ D Renee Schuurman bt Noelene Turner 6-4 6-3
FREIBURG D Renee Schuurman bt Helga Schultze 6-3 8-6
VIAREGGIO D Lea Pericoli bt Yola Ramirez 6-4 4-6 7-5
MILWAUKEE D Nancy Richey bt Vicki Palmer 6-2 7-5
DALLAS E Nancy Richey bt Vicki Palmer 6-3 7-5
MONTE CARLO E Lea Pericoli bt Francoise Durr 6-1 8-6
MENTON E Jacqueline Rees Lewis bt Carol Rosser 6-3 4-6 7-5
CANNES E Francoise Durr bt Carol Rosser 1-6 6-2 6-3
LOWTHER E Robin Lesh bt Hannah Sladek 7-5 6-2
NEWPORT WALES E Carol Rosser bt Lorna Cawthorn 6-3 6-3
LE TOQUET E Dottie Knode bt Anne-Marie Larue 9-7 6-2
BADEN BADEN E Norma Baylon bt Annette Van Zyl 6-2 2-6 6-2
PARIS E Jan Lieffrig bt Trudy Groenman 6-2 6-1

1964

WIMBLEDON GS Maria Bueno bt Margaret Court 6-4 7-9 6-3
US OPEN GS Maria Bueno bt Carol Graebner 6-1 6-0
FRENCH OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 5-7 6-1 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-3 6-2
ITALIAN OPEN A Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-1 6-1
DUSSELDORF A Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 1-6 6-1 6-4
GSTAAD A Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-4 6-2
BRISBANE A Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 11-9 6-1
HILVERSUM A Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 6-0 1-6 6-3
GERMAN OPEN A Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 6-1 6-4
SYDNEY A Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-4 6-3
REGGIO CALABRIA A Margaret Court bt Robyn Ebbern 6-0 6-4
BERLIN A Margaret Court bt Helga Schultze 6-2 6-1
MELBOURNE A Margaret Court bt Jill Blackman 6-1 6-3
QUEENS A Margaret Court bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-3
LAUSANNE A Margaret Court bt Jan Lehane 2-6 8-6 6-2
HANOVER A Margaret Court bt Sonja Pachta 6-0 6-1
BECKENHAM A Margaret Court AND Maria Bueno DIVIDED
MANLEY SEASIDE B Jan Lehane bt Lesley Turner w/o
HAMPSTEAD B Jan Lehane bt Ann Jones 6-3 2-6 6-4
SUTTON B Jan Lehane bt Ann Jones 2-6 6-3 6-4
EDGBASTON B Jan Lehane bt Ann Jones 7-5 6-1
PRETORIA B Maria Bueno bt Darlene Hard 6-4 3-6 7-5
NEWPORT WALES B Maria Bueno bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH B Ann Jones bt Jan Lehane 6-2 12-10
STRATHFIELD B Lesley Turner bt Jill Blackman 6-2 6-4
DURBAN B Darlene Hard bt Annette Van Zyl 6-1 6-2
JOHANNESBURG B Darlene Hard bt Maria Bueno 6-4 6-4
BLOEMFONTEIN B Darlene Hard bt Maria Bueno 8-6 2-6 6-1
BENONI B Darlene Hard bt Ann Jones 7-5 6-4
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN B Darlene Hard bt Ann Jones 6-3 7-5
RONDEBOSCH B Darlene Hard AND Maria Bueno DIVIDED
PORT ELIZABETH B Annette Van Zyl bt Darlene Hard 2-6 7-5 6-0
AUCKLAND B Margaret Court bt Jan Lehane 6-4 3-6 6-0
MELBOURNE C Margaret Court bt Judy Tegart 6-1 6-0
DALLAS C Nancy Richey bt Billie Jean King 6-2 7-5
PIPING ROCK C Nancy Richey bt Billie Jean King 6-3 1-6 6-4
MIDLAND C Nancy Richey bt Karen Susman 6-3 6-4
BUENOS AIRES C Nancy Richey bt Maria Bueno 4-6 6-2 6-4
HOBART C Madonna Schacht bt Gail Chanfreau 6-1 6-8 6-1
FRINTON C Deidre Catt bt Carol Rosser 8-6 6-4
SOUTH ORANGE C Billie Jean King bt Nancy Richey 7-5 3-6 8-6
PALERMO C Vlasta Kodesova bt Vera Sukova 6-1 6-1
BADEN BADEN C Maria Bueno bt Norma Baylon 6-3 4-6 6-4
IRISH OPEN C Maria Bueno bt Vera Sukova 6-0 6-1
LOS ANGELES C Maria Bueno bt Billie Jean King 3-6 6-3 6-2
CAIRO C Jan Lehane bt Christine Truman 6-2 6-1
HURLINGHAM C Jan Lehane bt Norma Baylon 6-3 6-1
ALEXANDRIA C Jan Lehane bt Helga Schultze 3-6 6-3 6-4
AIX EN PROVENCE C Jan Lehane bt Madonna Schacht 6-1 6-0
SURBITON C Ann Jones bt Carol Graebner 6-3 6-1
QUEENS COVERED C Ann Jones bt Fay Toyne 6-3 6-3
CARLYON BAY C Ann Jones bt Fay Toyne 9-7 6-4
MUNICH C Ann Jones bt Annette Van Zyl 3-6 6-2 6-4
TORQUAY C Ann Jones bt Deidre Catt 6-3 7-5
SUTTON COLDFIELD C Ann Jones bt Rita Bentley 1-6 8-6 6-4
MONTE CARLO C Christine Truman bt Jan Lehane 6-4 3-6 6-4
COPENHAGEN D Christine Truman bt Helga Masthoff 6-4 6-2
GERMAN INDOORS D Christine Truman bt Carol Rosser 6-4 5-7 6-1
PRETORIA D Annette Van Zyl bt Margaret Hunt 6-2 6-3
PARIS D Vera Sukova bt Francoise Durr 6-3 4-6 6-4
PRAGUE D Vera Sukova bt Jitka Horcickova 6-3 6-2
CATANIA D Madonna Schacht bt Vlasta Kodesova 6-4 6-3
FELIXSTOWE D Elizabeth Starkie bt Deidre Catt 9-7 4-6 6-4
NAPLES D Robyn Ebbern bt Madonna Schacht 6-0 6-3
MANCHESTER USA D Billie Jean King bt Karen Susman 6-4 4-6 11-9
BRUMANA D Judy Tegart bt Deidre Catt 4-6 6-4 6-3
ISTANBUL D Judy Tegart bt Deidre Catt 7-5 7-5
BERKELEY D Judy Tegart bt Mimi Arnold 6-2 6-4
MERION D Justina Bricka bt Carol Graebner 6-4 18-16
FRENCH INDOORS D Jan Lieffrig bt Christine Truman 6-4 8-6
OSTEND D Deidre Catt bt Christiane Mercelis 6-4 8-6
LOS ANGELES D Carol Graebner bt Billie Jean King 7-5 3-6 6-1
CAPE TOWN D Christine Truman bt Annette Van Zyl 6-2 3-6 6-1
TAMPA D Karen Susman bt Judy Alvarez 6-4 2-6 6-2
BRISTOL D Karen Susman bt Francoise Durr 6-8 6-3 6-3
CARIBE HILTON D Nancy Richey bt Carol Hanks 6-3 6-0
MIAMI BEACH D Nancy Richey bt Stephanie DeFina 6-4 6-2
ST PETERSBURG D Nancy Richey bt Judy Alvarez 6-3 6-4
DALLAS D Nancy Richey bt Vicki Palmer 6-2 13-11
US CLAY COURTS D Nancy Richey bt Carol Graebner 6-2 6-1
PHOENIX D Janie Albert bt Mimi Arnold 6-3 7-5
CHINGFORD D Norma Baylon bt Christine Truman 3-6 6-2 6-4
TRINIDAD D Judy Alvarez bt Rita Bentley 6-1 8-6
BARRANQUILLA D Francoise Durr bt Judy Alvarez 6-1 6-0
CARACAS D Francoise Durr bt Rita Bentley 6-3 6-2
CASABLANCA D Francoise Durr bt Robyn Ebbern 6-4 6-3
ST MORITZ E Francoise Durr bt Robin Lesh 6-0 6-2
ST MORITZ E Francoise Durr bt Donna Floyd 6-4 3-6 6-0
ST MORITZ E Francoise Durr bt Annette Van Zyl 12-10 6-2
FRENCH NATIONALS E Francoise Durr bt Monique Salfati 6-2 6-4
BEAULIEU E Jacqueline Rees Lewis bt Carol Rosser 6-1 6-1
CANNES E Jacqueline Rees Lewis bt Monique Salfati 6-0 6-2
CANNES E Jacqueline Rees Lewis bt Monique Salfati 6-3 6-1
MADRID E Jacqueline Rees Lewis bt Heide Schildknecht 6-4 6-2
MENTON E Jacqueline Rees Lewis bt Christiane Mercelis 4-6 7-5 6-3
NICE E Jacqueline Rees Lewis AND Heide Schildknecht DIVIDED
NICE E Almut Sturm bt Christiane Mercelis 6-2 3-6 6-2
MEXICO CITY E Yola Ramirez bt Francoise Durr 6-4 4-6 6-3
OJAI E Mimi Arnold bt Carol Graebner 2-6 6-4 6-4
LOWTHER E Robin Lesh bt Vera Roberts 6-2 6-4
KITZBUHEL E Vlasta Kodesova bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-3 6-0
MELBOURNE E Judy Tegart bt Robin Lesh 6-1 6-2

1965

WIMBLEDON GS Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 6-4 7-5
US OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 8-6 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Lesley Turner bt Margaret Court 6-3 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 5-7 6-4 5-2
MANCHESTER UK A Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 6-1 7-5
BECKENHAM A Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 4-6 6-3 6-3
ITALIAN OPEN B Maria Bueno bt Nancy Richey 6-1 1-6 6-3
FLORENCE B Maria Bueno bt Annette Van Zyl 6-4 6-4
MONTANA B Maria Bueno AND Madonna Schacht DIVIDED
GSTAAD B Francoise Durr bt Maria Bueno 10-8 6-1
LOS ANGELES B Carol Graebner bt Tory Fretz 6-4 6-4
STRATHFIELD B Lesley Turner AND Jan Lehane DIVIDED
SYDNEY B Lesley Turner bt Margaret Court 7-5 6-3
BARRANQUILLA B Lesley Turner bt Margaret Court 1-6 6-4 6-4
BUENOS AIRES B Lesley Turner bt Margaret Court 6-3 6-3
TRINIDAD B Lesley Turner bt Francoise Durr 7-5 6-2
ST PETERSBURG B Nancy Richey bt Margaret Court 6-3 6-2
DALLAS B Nancy Richey bt Margaret Court 6-1 6-4
CARIBE HILTON B Nancy Richey bt Margaret Court 6-8 6-4 9-7
ADELAIDE B Nancy Richey bt Lesley Turner 8-6 6-2
GERMAN OPEN B Margaret Court bt Edda Buding 6-3 6-2
POERTSCHACH B Margaret Court bt Norma Baylon 6-1 6-3
SYDNEY B Margaret Court bt Nancy Richey 6-2 6-2
MELBOURNE B Margaret Court bt Nancy Richey 5-7 6-3 6-2
MEXICO CITY B Margaret Court bt Monique Salfati 6-4 6-2
EDGBASTON B Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-3 4-6 7-5
PERTH B Margaret Court bt Robyn Ebbern 6-1 6-1
CARACAS B Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 4-6 6-2 7-5
BRISBANE B Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-2 6-3
ATLANTA B Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner w/o
BADEN BADEN B Margaret Court bt Lesley Turner 6-2 6-1
MIAMI B Margaret Court bt Lesley Turne 6-2 8-6
HOYLAKE C Margaret Court bt Judy Tegart 6-4 6-4
MOSCOW C Margaret Court bt Galina Baksheyeva 6-2 6-4
ADELAIDE C Gail Chanfreau bt Billie Jean King 2-6 6-4 6-1
HILVERSUM C Francoise Durr bt Edda Buding 9-11 7-5 6-4
IRISH OPEN C Maria Bueno bt Christine Truman 10-8 6-4
MERION C Billie Jean King bt Carol Graebner 6-1 6-2
LUGANO C Norma Baylon AND Edda Buding DIVIDED
MUNICH C Norma Baylon bt Lesley Turner 4-6 7-5 6-4
BRISTOL C Nancy Richey bt Elizabeth Starkie 7-5 6-2
MILWAUKEE C Nancy Richey bt Carol Graebner 6-1 6-0
US CLAY COURTS C Nancy Richey bt Julie Heldman 5-7 6-3 9-7
BUENOS AIRES C Nancy Richey bt Norma Baylon 6-2 6-4
QUEENS C Annette Van Zyl bt Christine Truman 6-3 4-6 6-4
DUTCH COVERED C Ann Jones bt Fay Toyne 6-0 6-2
QUEENS COVERED C Ann Jones bt Fay Toyne 6-2 6-1
TORQUAY C Ann Jones bt Pat Faulkner 6-1 6-1
FRENCH COVERED C Ann Jones bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-3 6-8 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH C Ann Jones bt Annette Van Zyl 7-5 6-1
HAMPSTEAD C Ann Jones bt Christine Truman 4-6 6-3 10-8
CARLYON BAY C Ann Jones bt Virginia Wade 7-5 6-2
GERMAN COVERED C Elizabeth Starkie bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-4
GUILDFORD C Elizabeth Starkie bt Ann Jones 2-6 6-4 6-1
HURLINGHAM C Elizabeth Starkie bt Judy Tegart 6-3 6-1
MANLY SEASIDE C Jill Blackman bt Joan Gibson 4-6 6-4 6-4
CARDIFF D Jill Blackman bt Carol Rosser 5-7 6-3 7-5
PORT ELIZABETH D Christine Truman bt Francoise Durr 6-3 6-3
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN D Christine Truman bt Annette Van Zyl 6-2 6-3
SURBITON D Christine Truman bt Rita Bentley 7-5 6-1
OJAI D Billie Jean King bt Kathy Harter 6-4 6-2
LOS ANGELES D Billie Jean King bt Kathy Harter 6-3 6-1
SOUTH ORANGE D Billie Jean King bt Janie Albert 7-5 6-3
MANCHESTER USA D Billie Jean King bt Carol Hanks 6-2 10-8
TULSA D Carol Graebner bt Yola Ramirez 5-7 6-3 6-1
CHARLOTTE D Raymonde Jones bt Donna Floyd 6-2 6-2
POLISH OPEN D Judy Tegart bt Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6-3 7-5
BERKELEY D Judy Tegart bt Rosemary Casals 6-4 3-6 7-5
RIO DE JANEIRO D Norma Baylon bt Francoise Durr 4-6 6-1 6-3
CHINGFORD D Elizabeth Starkie bt Christine Truman 8-6 6-3
MALVERN D Elizabeth Starkie bt Betty Stove 6-4 6-2
PHOENIX D Justina Bricka bt Janie Albert 6-2 6-4
NSW HARDCOURTS D Lesley Turner bt Gail Chanfreau 6-4 6-2
RUSSIAN INDOORS D Helga Schultze bt Tiu Kivi 2-6 8-6 6-3
NICE D Helga Schultze bt Jill Blackman 7-5 6-2
BERLIN D Helga Schultze bt Jill Blackman 6-4 6-8 6-1
AIX EN PROVENCE D Robin Lesh bt Jitka Volavkova 3-6 6-4 6-4
CANNES D Fay Toyne bt Pat McClenaughan 8-6 6-0
ALEXANDRIA D Madonna Schacht bt Gail Chanfreau 6-3 2-6 7-5
CAIRO D Gail Chanfreau bt Jacqueline Rees Lewis 6-4 6-1
FRENCH NATIONALS D Francoise Durr bt Jacqueline Rees Lewis 7-5 6-3
PORTO ALEGRE D Francoise Durr bt Norma Baylon 6-2 6-4
EAST LONDON D Francoise Durr bt Ingrid Frohling 1-6 6-1 9-7
BRUMANA D Francoise Durr bt Annette Van Zyl 6-4 6-1
MONTE CARLO D Francoise Durr bt Helga Schultze 7-5 6-3
PRETORIA D Francoise Durr bt Christine Truman 6-4 3-6 6-4
BLOEMFONTEIN D Annette Van Zyl bt Christine Truman 6-3 2-6 6-4
NEWPORT WALES D Annette Van Zyl bt Christine Truman 2-6 6-4 6-1
CHELTENHAM D Annette Van Zyl bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-4 3-6 6-2
KITZBUHEL D Annette Van Zyl bt Gail Chanfreau 6-4 6-3
ISTANBUL D Annette Van Zyl bt Francoise Durr 6-2 6-3
US INDOORS D Nancy Richey bt Carol Hanks 6-3 6-2
AUCKLAND D Rita Bentley bt Jill Blackman 6-4 6-3
FELIXSTOWE D Rita Bentley bt Elizabeth Starkie 7-5 3-6 6-2
AUCKLAND E Rita Bentley bt Rosie Reyes 6-2 1-6 6-2
LA QUINTA E Tory Fretz bt Mimi Arnold 3-6 6-4 6-2
TAMPA E Tory Fretz bt Judy Alvarez 6-2 6-1
BENONI E Margaret Hunt AND Carol Rosser DIVIDED
DURBAN E Ingrid Frohling bt Heather Brewer 1-6 6-0 6-4
MENTON E Gail Chanfreau bt Virginia Wade 6-4 4-6 6-2
PARIS E Gail Chanfreau bt Fay Toyne 6-3 1-6 6-3
STUTTGART E Fay Toyne bt Jill Blackman 6-3 6-1
CROIX CATELAN E Fay Toyne bt Dottie Knode 6-3 6-2
BRUSSELS E Julie Heldman bt Gail Chanfreau 9-7 6-1
LITTLE ROCK E Yola Ramirez bt Carol Hanks 2-6 6-2 6-2
PIPING ROCK E Mary Ann Eisel bt Kathy Harter 4-6 6-2 6-2
EVIAN E Jill Blackman bt Fay Toyne 7-5 6-2
SAINT GERVAIS E Monique Salfati bt Jan Lieffrig 11-9 6-2

1966

WIMBLEDON GS Billie Jean King bt Maria Bueno 6-3 3-6 6-1
US OPEN GS Maria Bueno bt Nancy Richey 6-3 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Ann Jones bt Nancy Richey 6-3 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Nancy Richey w/o
AUCKLAND A Margaret Court bt Kerry Melville 6-1 6-1
GERMAN OPEN B Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 8-6 6-3
PERTH B Margaret Court bt Nancy Richey 6-3 6-1
IRISH OPEN B Margaret Court bt Kathy Harter 6-2 6-1
HOYLAKE B Margaret Court bt Annette Van Zyl 3-6 6-1 6-4
NEWPORT WALES B Maria Bueno bt Annette Van Zyl 6-2 6-0
MANCHESTER USA B Maria Bueno bt Francoise Durr 6-4 6-8 6-1
LOS ANGELES B Maria Bueno bt Patti Hogan 6-2 6-2
NAMBOUR B Lesley Turner bt Gail Chanfreau 6-4 6-4
SYDNEY B Lesley Turner bt Kerry Melville 6-8 9-7 6-3
BRISBANE B Lesley Turner bt Kerry Melville 6-0 8-6
ADELAIDE B Lesley Turner bt Kerry Melville 6-2 6-4
MELBOURNE B Rosemary Casals bt Kerry Melville 1-6 6-1 7-5
BECKENHAM B Karen Krantzce bt Maria Bueno w/o
MUNICH B Helga Masthoff AND Helga Schultze DIVIDED
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN B Billie Jean King bt Margaret Court 6-3 6-2
US HARD COURTS B Billie Jean King bt Patti Hogan 7-5 6-0
US INDOORS C Billie Jean King bt Mary Ann Eisel 6-0 6-2
TULSA C Billie Jean King bt Carol hanks 6-0 6-1
MANCHESTER UK C Billie Jean King bt Winnie Shaw 6-2 6-1
LOS ANGELES C Billie Jean King bt Tory Fretz 6-3 10-8
PIPING ROCK C Billie Jean King bt Karen Krantzce 6-2 6-0
WIESBADEN C Annette Van Zyl bt Helga Schultze 6-4 6-2
DURBAN C Annette Van Zyl bt Ann Jones 4-6 6-3 6-4
PORT ELIZABETH C Annette Van Zyl bt Ann Jones 0-6 6-1 6-3
EAST LONDON C Annette Van Zyl bt Ann Jones 6-3 2-6 8-6
CAPE TOWN C Annette Van Zyl bt Ann Jones 3-6 6-4 4-3
HILVERSUM C Annette Van Zyl bt Trudy Groenman 6-3 6-1
LE ZOUTE C Annette Van Zyl bt Norma Baylon 6-4 12-10
BLOEMFONTEIN C Annette Van Zyl AND Francoise Durr DIVIDED
BERKELEY C Maria Bueno bt Rosemary Casals 6-4 2-6 6-1
ITALIAN OPEN C Ann Jones bt Annette Van Zyl 8-6 6-1
GERMAN COVERED C Ann Jones bt Helga Masthoff 7-9 7-5 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH C Ann Jones bt Virginia Wade 6-3 6-1
CHINGFORD C Ann Jones bt Virginia Wade 6-4 6-3
HAMPSTEAD C Ann Jones bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-2 6-2
MOSCOW C Ann Jones bt Anna Dimitrieva 6-1 6-3
EAST LONDON C Virginia Wade bt Pat Walkden 6-3 6-4
SALEM C Tory Fretz bt Mary Ann Eisel 6-4 2-6 6-3
BRISTOL C Betty Stove bt Norma Baylon 6-3 7-5
SOUTH ORANGE C Donna Floyd bt Rosemary Casals 5-7 6-3 6-0
CARACAS C Norma Baylon bt Gail Chanfreau 2-6 7-5 6-4
MEXICO CITY C Norma Baylon bt Gail Chanfreau w/o
BARRANQUILLA C Norma Baylon bt Betty Stove 6-0 6-1
CURACAO C Norma Baylon bt Donna Floyd 6-4 6-2
BUENOS AIRES C Norma Baylon bt Nancy Richey 6-3 7-9 6-4
CARIBE HILTON C Norma Baylon bt Mary Ann Eisel 6-3 7-5
KITZBUHEL C Norma Baylon bt Annette Van Zyl 3-6 6-2 6-2
BUENOS AIRES C Gail Chanfreau bt Norma Baylon 6-3 6-3
CHELTENHAM C Elizabeth Starkie bt Carol Rosser 6-4 6-1
PARIS C Jill Blackman bt Francoise Durr 6-3 4-6 6-2
MONTE CARLO C Helga Masthoff bt Lea Pericoli 6-2 6-2
GSTAAD C Helga Schultze bt Sonja Pachta 6-1 6-1
BADEN BADEN C Helga Schultze bt Helga Masthoff 6-3 3-6 7-5
AIX EN PROVENCE C Francoise Durr bt Jill Blackman 6-0 6-2
MONTANA C Francoise Durr bt Madonna Schacht 6-2 3-6 7-5
HURLINGHAM C Francoise Durr bt Judy Tegart 4-6 6-3 7-5
QUEENS C Francoise Durr bt Judy Tegart 6-4 6-4
CROIX CATELAN C Francoise Durr bt Fay Toyne 6-3 6-2
FRENCH NATIONALS C Francoise Durr bt Rosie Reyes 6-3 6-0
STRATHFIELD C Joan Gibson bt Lesley Turner 5-7 7-5 6-4
ST PETERSBURG C Nancy Richey bt Betty Stove 6-2 6-2
HOBART C Judy Tegart bt Carol Graebner 8-6 3-6 6-2
BELGIAN OPEN C Judy Tegart bt Gail Chanfreau 6-4 6-4
FRINTON D Judy Tegart bt Nell Truman 6-2 6-0
MANLY SEASIDE D Jan Lehane bt Madona Schacht 1-6 6-4 6-3
FRENCH COVERED D Ann Jones bt Frances Maclennan 6-2 6-1
CANNES D Jill Blackman bt Winnie Shaw 6-4 6-4
BEAULIEU D Jill Blackman bt Winnie Shaw 7-5 6-3
MENTON D Jill Blackman bt Jacqueline Rees Lewis 3-6 6-3 6-4
LYON D Jill Blackman bt Rita Bentley 13-11 6-2
FELIXSTOWE D Jill Blackman bt Laura Rossouw 6-3 6-4
DUSSELDORF D Helga Schultze bt Edda Buding 7-5 4-6 6-1
NICE D Sonja Pachta bt Jill Blackman 6-4 6-4
OSTEND D Evelyn Terras bt Judy Tegart 6-1 3-6 7-5
BUDLEIGH SALTERTON D Elizabeth Starkie bt Kathy Harter 7-5 6-4
SCARBOROUGH D Elizabeth Starkie bt Robin Blakelock 6-1 6-3
EXMOUTH D Elizabeth Starkie bt Robin Blakelock 6-1 6-2
TEL AVIV D Fay Toyne bt Rita Bentley 6-3 6-4
STALYBRIDGE D Virginia Wade bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-1
BARCELONA D Kathy Harter bt Faye Urban 6-2 6-2
NSW HARD D Elizabeth Fenton bt Karen Krantzce 6-3 3-6 7-5
BRISBANE D Karen Krantzce bt Lexie Kenny 6-1 6-2
TORQUAY D Joyce Williams bt Ann Jones 6-4 5-5
SOUTH YARRA D Beryl Jenkins bt Liddy Venneboer
SURBITON D Winnie Shaw bt Mary Ann Eisel 6-4 4-6 6-3
DUTCH COVERED D Elsie Spruyt bt Elizabeth Starkie 6-3 6-1
TRINIDAD D Robyn Ebbern bt Elena Subirats 1-6 7-5 6-4
ALEXANDRIA D Galina Baksheeva bt Carol Graebner 7-5 6-2
PHOENIX D Billie Jean King bt Mary Ann Eisel 6-3 6-2
OJAI D Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-2 6-4
ATLANTA D Nancy Richey bt Mary Ann Eisel 6-3 6-0
INDIANAPOLIS D Nancy Richey bt Peachy Kellmeyer 6-0 6-1
US CLAY COURTS D Nancy Richey bt Stephanie De Fina 6-2 6-2
CAIRO D Helga Masthoff bt Carol Prosen 6-2 6-1
NAPLES E Helga Masthoff bt Christiane Spinoza 6-2 6-3
PRAGUE E Vlasta Vopickova bt Jitka Volavkova 6-2 6-4
OSTRAVA E Jitka Volavkova bt Vlasta Vopickova 6-3 6-2
SUTTON E Winnie Shaw AND Robin Blakelock DIVIDED
GUILDFORD E Robin Blakelock bt Heather Allen 6-1 6-0
HAVERFORD E Karen Krantzce bt Peaches Bartkowicz 6-1 6-2
ISTANBUL E Pat Walkden bt Glenda Swan 6-1 3-6 6-1
BRUMANA E Pat Walkden bt Glenda Swan 6-1 6-1
BALTIMORE E Virginia Wade bt Peaches Bartkowicz 6-1 6-4
KANSAS E Kathy Harter bt Esme Emanuel 6-0 6-4
PARIS E Jan Lieffrig bt Rosie Reyes 8-6 2-6 8-6
REGGIO DI CALABRIA E Julie Heldman bt Helga Masthoff 6-4 1-6 6-2
CHARLOTTE E Mary Ann Eisel bt Donna Floyd 6-2 3-6 7-5
PORTOLA VALLEY E Rosemary Casals bt Lynne Abbes 6-1 11-9

1967

WIMBLEDON GS Billie Jean King bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-4
US OPEN GS Billie Jean King bt Ann Jones 11-9 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Francoise Durr bt Lesley Turner 4-6 6-3 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Nancy Richey bt Lesley Turner 6-1 6-4
BECKENHAM A Ann Jones bt Virginia Wade 6-3 1-6 6-3
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN A Billie Jean King bt Maria Bueno 7-5 6-4
MANCHESTER USA A Billie Jean King bt Kerry Melville 8-6 6-1
PORTOLA VALEY B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-1 6-3
LOS ANGELES B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-0 6-4
BUENOS AIRES B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-3 3-6 6-2
MELBOURNE B Billie Jean King bt Lesley Turner 6-3 3-6 7-5
SOUTH ORANGE B Billie Jean King bt Kathy Harter 4-6 6-2 6-3
SALISBURY B Maria Bueno bt Judy Tegart 7-5 6-4
ITALIAN OPEN B Lesley Turner bt Maria Bueno 6-3 6-3
REGGIO EMILIA B Rosemary Casals bt Lea Pericoli 4-6 6-0 6-3
QUEENS B Nancy Richey bt Kerry Melville 2-6 6-2 6-4
US CLAY COURTS B Nancy Richey bt Rosemary Casals 6-2 6-3
NEWPORT WALES B Judy Tegart bt Ann Jones 6-4 6-4
SYDNEY B Judy Tegart bt Margaret Court w/o
ADELAIDE B Judy Tegart bt Billie Jean King 4-6 6-1 6-4
PARIS B Francoise Durr bt Maria Bueno 4-6 7-5 6-1
BERKELEY B Francoise Durr bt Carol Graebner 6-3 6-3
PERTH C Francoise Durr bt Rosemary Casals 4-6 7-5 6-3
WELLINGTON C Francoise Durr bt Rosemary Casals 6-3 6-0
BASTAD C Francoise Durr bt Rosemary Casals 7-5 2-6 6-2
GERMAN OPEN C Francoise Durr bt Lesley Turner 6-4 6-4
KITZBUHEL C Francoise Durr bt Gail Chanfreau 6-3 6-3
KINGSTON C Francoise Durr bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-1
HOBART C Nancy Richey bt Lesley Turner 6-4 6-2
PHOENIX C Nancy Richey bt Carol Hanks 6-1 6-4
TULSA C Nancy Richey bt Carol Graebner 6-2 6-3
INDIANAPOLIS C Nancy Richey bt Kerry Melville 6-4 6-0
LE ZOUTE C Helga Schultze bt Judy Tegart 6-4 6-3
MUNICH C Edda Buding bt Jan Lehane 7-5 1-6 6-2
MANCHESTER UK C Maria Bueno bt Karen Krantzce 6-4 6-3
US INDOORS C Billie Jean King bt Trudy Groenman 6-1 6-0
SAN RAFAEL C Billie Jean King bt Patti Hogan 6-3 8-6
CHARLOTTE C Billie Jean King bt Peaches Bartkowicz 6-1 6-2
AUCKLAND C Rosemary Casals bt Francoise Durr 6-2 7-5
BRISBANE C Kerry Melville bt Lesley Turner 6-2 6-4
HURLINGHAM C Judy Tegart bt Ann Jones 6-1 2-6 6-3
PALERMO C Lesley Turner bt Kathy Harter 6-3 6-2
NAPLES C Lesley Turner bt Kathy Harter 6-3 6-2
SYDNEY C Lesley Turner bt Jill Blackman 6-2 6-3
REGGIO CALABRIA C Lesley Turner bt Vlasta Vopickova 8-6 6-4
MELBOURNE C Lesley Turner bt Kerry Melville 1-6 7-5 6-2
ROEHAMPTON C Lesley Turner bt Judy Tegart 6-3 6-4
MONTANA C Lesley Turner bt Jan Lehane 7-5 6-2
TAMPA C Ann Jones bt Francoise Durr 6-4 8-6
CURACAO C Ann Jones bt Francoise Durr 6-1 6-2
BARRANQUILLA C Ann Jones bt Francoise Durr 6-3 6-4
CARACAS C Ann Jones bt Virginia Wade 6-2 6-3
CARIBE HILTON C Ann Jones bt Virginia Wade 7-5 6-1
FRINTON C Ann Jones bt Gail Chanfreau 6-0 6-2
MEXICO CITY C Ann Jones bt Elena Subirats 6-4 6-3
ST PETERSBURG C Ann Jones bt Jan Lehane 6-4 1-6 6-3
STOCKHOLM C Ann Jones bt Galina Baksheeva 6-2 4-6 6-4
SALEM C Mary Ann Eisel bt Billie Jean King 6-4 5-7 11-9
BLOEMFONTEIN C Pat Walkden bt Virginia Wade 6-4 6-4
DURBAN C Pat Walkden bt Virginia Wade 6-2 9-7
BRISTOL C Pat Walkden bt Edda Buding 0-6 6-4 6-3
PORT ELIZABETH C Annette Van Zyl bt Laura Rossouw 6-2 6-3
GSTAAD C Annette Van Zyl bt Jan Lehane 6-1 3-6 6-3
CAPE TOWN C Virginia Wade bt Pat Walkden 7-5 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH C Virginia Wade bt Ann Jones 6-1 10-8
TORQUAY C Virginia Wade bt Ann Jones 6-2 12-14 6-2
HOYLAKE D Virginia Wade bt Judy Tegart 6-3 6-4
STALYBRIDGE D Virginia Wade bt Winnie Shaw 7-5 6-2
QUEENS COVERED D Virginia Wade bt Joyce Williams 6-2 6-3
EAST LONDON D Virginia Wade bt Pat Walkden 6-1 4-6 6-4
GERMAN INDOORS D Ann Jones bt Ingrid Loeys 6-1 6-1
CATANIA D Lesley Turner bt Galina Baksheeva 6-4 6-4
PIPING ROCK D Kerry Melville bt Tory Fretz 6-1 6-3
SUTTON D Judy Tegart bt Jan Lehane 6-1 6-4
GUILDFORD D Judy Tegart bt Margaret Harris 6-1 6-0
BUENOS AIRES D Norma Baylon bt Carol Graebner 6-4 6-2
LOS ANGELES D Tory Fretz bt Dodo Bundy 9-7
MERION D Mary Ann Eisel bt Carol Graebner 6-1 6-3
KANSAS D Stephanie DeFina bt Esme Emanuel 6-4 4-6 6-4
FRENCH NATIONALS D Monique Salfati bt Rosie Reyes 6-1 6-2
MANLY SEASIDE D Karen Krantzce bt Betty Stove 6-4 6-3
AIX EN PROVENCE D Gail Chanfreau bt Joan Cottrill 7-5 13-11
BRUSSELS D Gail Chanfreau bt Ingrid Loeys 4-6 7-5 6-1
BRUMANA D Gail Chanfreau bt Vlasta Vopickova 6-1 1-6 6-2
PARIS D Gail Chanfreau bt Fay Toyne 0-6 6-1 6-3
VERSAILLES D Gail Chanfreau bt Fay Toyne 9-7 6-3
BEAULIEU D Winnie Shaw bt Kathy Harter 6-3 6-4
CANNES D Winnie Shaw bt Johanne Venturino 3-6 6-3 6-1
NICE D Winnie Shaw bt Joan Cottrill 6-4 6-2
MONTE CARLO D Helga Schultze bt Gail Chanfreau 6-4 6-2
DUSSELDORF D Helga Schultze bt Gail Chanfreau 3-6 6-3 6-0
TRAVEMUNDE D Helga Schultze bt Helga Masthoff 4-6 7-5 6-3
POERTSCHACH D Helga Schultze bt Helga Masthoff 6-4 6-2
LEVERKUSEN D Helga Masthoff bt Fay Toyne 7-5 6-3
CANNES D Kathy Harter bt Ingrid Bentzer 6-3 6-2
CANADIAN OPEN E Kathy Harter bt Rita Bentley 6-1 5-7 7-5
GILLOU E Monique Salfati bt Jan Lieffrig 2-6 12-10 6-0
FRENCH INDOORS E Monique Salfati bt Winnie Shaw 6-2 10-8
GUNNEDAH E Elizabeth Fenton bt Karen Krantzce 8-6 4-6 6-2
RUSSIAN INDOORS E Anna Dimitrieva bt Galina Baksheeva 9-7 6-4
HAMPSTEAD E Christine Truman bt Jitka Volavkova 7-5 6-1
CHINGFORD E Virginia Wade bt Pat Walkden 6-0 9-7
TEL AVIV E Esme Emanuel bt Fay Toyne 9-7 6-1
SAN LUIS POTOSI E Elena Subirats bt Maria Hernandez 6-4 6-3
ATLANTA E Peaches Bartkowicz bt Carol Hanks 6-2 6-4
ESSEN E Helga Masthoff bt Esme Emanuel 6-3 6-0
BERLIN E Pat Walkden bt Helga Schultze 2-6 6-1 6-2
SURBITON E Lynn Abbes bt Robin Blakelock 6-4 6-3
PHILADELPHIA E Lynn Abbes bt Patti Hogan 5-7 6-4 6-1
LYON E Joan Cottrill bt Fay Toyne 7-5 6-3
DUBLIN E Jan Lehane bt Helen Gourlay 6-4 6-4
FELIXSTOWE E Patti Hogan bt Lynn Abbes 6-2 6-3
ANKARA E Helen Gourlay bt Jan Lehane 1-6 6-3 6-2
BRATISLAVA E Vlasta Vopickova bt Alena Palmeova 6-3 6-2
TBILISI E Olga Morozova bt Anna Dimitrieva 6-1 6-2
RUEIL MALMAISON E Rosie Reyes bt Jan Lieffrig 6-0 6-8 6-4
PARIS E Jan Lieffrig bt Rosie Reyes 10-8 6-1

1968

WIMBLEDON GS Billie Jean King bt Judy Tegart 9-7 7-5
US OPEN GS Virginia Wade bt Billie Jean King 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Nancy Richey bt Ann Jones 5-7 6-4 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Billie Jean King bt Margaret Court 6-1 6-2
NEW YORK A Nancy Richey bt Judy Tegart 7-5 7-5
HOBART B Billie Jean King bt Judy Tegart 6-2 6-4
PERTH B Billie Jean King bt Margaret Court 6-2 6-4
US INDOORS B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-3 9-7
SALEM B Billie Jean King bt Mary Ann Eisel 6-3 6-4
LOS ANGELES B Rosemary Casals bt Maria Bueno 6-4 6-1
BECKENHAM B Margaret Court bt Ann Jones 11-9 6-2
IRISH OPEN B Margaret Court bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-1
CARACAS B Ann Jones bt Julie Heldman 6-4 11-9
BUENOS AIRES B Ann Jones bt Nancy Richey w/o
QUEENS B Ann Jones AND Nancy Richey DIVIDED
MEXICO CITY B Julie Heldman bt Ann Jones w/o
CURACAO B Nancy Richey bt Judy Tegart 2-6 6-1 6-2
CARIBE HILTON B Nancy Richey bt Kathy Harter 6-3 6-4
ST PETERSBURG B Nancy Richey bt Lesley Turner 7-5 6-0
BARRANQUILLA B Nancy Richey bt Lesley Turner 6-2 6-0
RIVER OAKS C Nancy Richey bt Peaches Bartkowicz 6-1 6-1
US CLAY COURTS C Nancy Richey bt Linda Tuero 6-3 6-3
INDIANAPOLIS C Nancy Richey bt Stephanie DeFina 6-3 6-2
CAPETOWN C Pat Walkden bt Carol Graebner 6-2 1-6 6-4
PORT ELIZABETH C Pat Walkden bt Carol Graebner 6-1 6-1
AUCKLAND C Kerry Melville bt Gail Chanfreau 8-6 6-1
PHOENIX C Patti Hogan bt Tory Fretz 6-2 6-4
CHARLOTTE C Judy Tegart bt Stephanie DeFina 7-5 3-6 7-5
LE ZOUTE C Judy Tegart bt Gail Chanfreau 6-3 7-5
ADELAIDE C Karen Krantzce bt Lesley Hunt 4-6 9-7 6-1
BRISBANE C Karen Krantzce bt Kerry Melville 6-3 6-4
RICHMOND C Peaches Bartkowicz bt Stephanie DeFina 6-1 6-2
STALYBRIDGE C Margaret Court bt Winnie Shaw 7-5 6-4
PERTH UK C Margaret Court bt Mary Ann Eisel 6-2 6-4
ABERAVON C Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-3 4-6 6-4
TORQUAY C Margaret Court bt Viriginia Wade 12-10 8-6
QUEENS COVERED C Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 10-8 6-1
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN C Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-4 6-4
HURLINGHAM C Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-3 6-2
MANCHESTER UK C Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-4 4-6 6-4
HOYLAKE C Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-2 6-4
HILVERSUM C Margaret Court bt Judy Tegart 8-6 6-0
US AMATEURS C Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 6-2 6-2
BERKELEY C Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno 6-4 7-5
BERLIN C Helga Schultze bt Margaret Court 6-1 7-5
REGGIO EMILIA C Julie Heldman bt Pat Walkden 6-3 3-6 8-6
MUNICH C Julie Heldman bt Helga Masthoff 4-6 6-3 6-3
BRUSSELS C Gail Chanfreau bt Marilyn Aschner 6-3 6-2
BRISBANE C Gail Chanfreau bt Lexie Kenny 6-1 6-3
BRUMANA C Gail Chanfreau bt Lesley Turner 6-2 9-7
ISTANBUL C Gail Chanfreau bt Lesley Turner 6-2 7-5
EASTBOURNE C Maria Bueno bt Judy Tegart 6-2 6-4
NEWPORT WALES C Kristy Pigeon bt Fay Toyne 6-2 6-0
ITALIAN OPEN C Lesley Turner bt Margaret Court 2-6 6-2 6-3
ANKARA C Lesley Turner bt Gail Chanfreau 6-3 7-5
ATLANTA C Stephanie DeFina bt Linda Tuero 6-4 8-10 6-2
LIGHTHOUSE POINT C Judy Tegart bt Stephanie DeFina 7-5 2-6 6-3
BRISTOL C Kerry Melville bt Karen Krantzce 6-0 6-1
BLOEMFONTEIN C Virginia Wade bt Pat Walkden 6-3 6-3
KAMPALA C Virginia Wade bt Margaret Court 7-5 6-4
BOURNEMOUTH C Virginia Wade bt Winnie Shaw 6-4 6-1
DURBAN C Annette Van Zyl bt Carol Graebner 6-1 6-1
GERMAN OPEN C Annette Van Zyl bt Judy Tegart 6-1 7-5
LUGANO C Annette Van Zyl bt Helga Masthoff 6-4 6-1
GSTAAD D Annette Van Zyl bt Julie Heldman 6-0 6-1
COPENHAGEN D Virginia Wade bt Joyce Williams 6-1 6-2
MOSCOW D Virginia Wade bt Galina Baksheeva 6-1 6-8 6-4
CRYSTAL PALACE D Virginia Wade bt Margaret Court 6-3 6-4
TAMPA D Helga Masthoff bt Judy Tegart 2-6 6-4 6-1
MADRID D Helga Masthoff bt Frances MacLennan 6-1 6-3
OLYMPIC GAMES D Helga Masthoff bt Peaches Bartkowicz 6-4 6-3
GERMAN COVERED D Joyce Williams bt Helga Masthoff 6-2 6-1
ALEXANDRIA D Anna Dimitrieva bt Robin Blakelock 6-0 6-3
CAIRO D Gail Chanfreau bt Monique Salfati 6-4 6-2
AIX EN PROVENCE D Gail Chanfreau bt Rosie Reyes 6-3 6-1
DEAUVILLE D Gail Chanfreau bt Rosie Reyes 6-1 2-6 6-1
MENTON D Gail Chanfreau bt Vlasta Vopickova 6-1 6-0
NICE D Gail Chanfreau bt Robin Blakelock 9-7 6-4
PARIS D Gail Chanfreau bt Helen Amos 6-1 6-0
TRAVEMUNDE D Gail Chanfreau bt Alena Palmeova 6-4 6-4
DUSSELDORF D Gail Chanfreau bt Helga Masthoff 6-4 1-6 6-2
PARIS D Gail Chanfreau bt Odile De Roubin 6-0 6-1
SURBITON D Judy Tegart bt Christine Truman 10-8 6-4
NOTTINGHAM D Judy Tegart bt Vicky Rogers 6-4 6-3
MONTE CARLO D Vlasta Vopickova bt Marilyn Aschner 6-4 3-6 6-3
CHINGFORD D Fay Toyne bt Virginia Wade 6-4 8-6
HAMPSTEAD D Fay Toyne bt Christine Truman 6-4 6-2
BASTAD D Julie Heldman AND Kathy Harter DIVIDED
MONTANA D Julie Heldman bt Elena Subirats 6-2 6-3
KANSAS D Julie Heldman bt Laura Rossouw 4-6 6-2 7-5
PIPING ROCK D Mary Ann Eisel bt Karen Krantzce 3-6 15-13 8-6
SOUTH ORANGE D Mary Ann Eisel bt Kristy Pigeon 3-6 6-1 6-2
BALTIMORE D Mary Ann Eisel bt Kathy Harter 6-2 7-5
MANCHESTER USA D Maria Bueno bt Margaret Court 7-5 3-6 6-3
POERTSCHACH D Winnie Shaw bt Elena Subirats 6-1 7-5
HAVERFORD D Kristy Pigeon bt Vicky Rogers 9-7 6-0
PHILADELPHIA E Kristy Pigeon bt Ceci Martinez 3-6 6-1 6-2
PARIS E Monique Salfati bt Danielle Wild 6-4 6-2
FRENCH COVERED E Nell Truman bt Evelyn Terras 6-4 6-1
LENINGRAD E Galina Baksheeva bt Olga Morozova 6-3 1-6 6-2
CANNES E Roberta Beltrame bt Helen Gourlay 6-2 6-4
WOLVERHAMPTON E Valerie Ziegenfuss AND Janice Townsend DIVIDED
GUILDFORD E Shirley Bloomer AND Robin Blakelock DIVIDED
LOS ANGELES E Patti Hogan bt Tory Fretz 6-2 8-6
PRAGUE E Helen Gourlay bt Vlasta Vopickova 9-7 6-0
SCOTTISH OPEN E Joyce Williams bt Karen Krantzce 8-6 6-4
DALLAS E Maryna Godwin bt Julie Heldman 7-9 6-3 6-4
LA JOLLA E Maryna Godwin bt Janet Newberry 6-3 8-6
FRENCH NATIONALS E Rosie Reyes bt Odile De Roubin 6-1 6-3
MEXICO CITY E Peaches Bartkowicz bt Julie Heldman 6-3 6-2

1969

WIMBLEDON GS Ann Jones bt Billie Jean King 3-6 6-3 6-2
US OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Nancy Richey 6-2 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Ann Jones 6-1 4-6 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-4 6-1
LAS VEGAS A Nancy Richey bt Billie Jean King 2-6 6-4 6-1
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN A Billie Jean King bt Nancy Richey 6-3 6-4
LOS ANGELES A Billie Jean King bt Ann Jones 6-2 6-3
DURBAN B Billie Jean King bt Annette Van Zyl 6-4 6-1
IRISH OPEN B Billie Jean King bt Virginia Wade 6-2 6-2
STOCKHOLM B Billie Jean King bt Julie Heldman 9-7 6-2
SYDNEY B Margaret Court bt Rosemary Casals 6-1 6-2
MELBOURNE B Margaret Court bt Kerry Harris 6-1 6-4
PERTH B Margaret Court bt Lesley Hunt 7-5 6-1
CARIBE HILTON B Margaret Court bt Julie Heldman 6-4 7-5
BRISTOL B Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-3 6-3
US AMATEUR B Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 4-6 6-3 6-0
MERION B Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-4 6-4
CARACAS B Margaret Court bt Maria Bueno w/o
BOURNEMOUTH B Margaret Court bt Winnie Shaw 5-7 6-4 6-4
RIVER OAKS B Margaret Court bt Judy Tegart 3-6 7-5 6-1
CHARLOTTE B Margaret Court bt Judy Tegart 6-1 6-1
HURLINGHAM B Margaret Court bt Mary Ann Eisel 7-5 6-1
US CLAY COURTS B Gail Chanfreau bt Linda Tuero 6-2 6-2
PERTH UK B Virginia Wade bt Ann Jones 9-7 6-2
STALYBRIDGE B Virginia Wade bt Ann Jones 6-3 1-6 6-3
CRYSTAL PALACE B Virginia Wade bt Julie Heldman 6-4 6-1
ABERAVON B Virginia Wade bt Julie Heldman 6-4 6-4
BUENOS AIRES B Helga Masthoff bt Rosemary Casals 1-6 6-4 6-2
GSTAAD B Francoise Durr bt Rosemary Casals 6-4 4-6 6-2
BARRANQUILLA B Julie Heldman bt Peaches Bartkowicz 5-7 6-2 6-3
FORT LAUDERDALE B Julie Heldman bt Virginia Wade 6-1 6-4
TORQUAY B Julie Heldman bt Virginia Wade 4-6 8-6 6-3
CURACAO B Julie Heldman bt Nancy Richey 5-7 6-1 10-8
ITALIAN OPEN B Julie Heldman bt Kerry Melville 7-5 6-3
AUCKLAND B Ann Jones bt Karen Krantzce 6-1 6-1
QUEENS COVERED B Ann Jones bt Billie Jean King 9-11 6-2 9-7
MONTE CARLO B Ann Jones bt Virginia Wade 6-1 6-3
QUEENS B Ann Jones bt Winnie Shaw 6-0 6-1
HOBART B Kerry Melville bt Rosemary Casals 6-3 6-3
GUILDFORD B Kerry Melville bt Margaret Court 6-3 7-5
ST PETERSBURG C Kerry Melville bt Lesley Turner 6-4 6-3
EAST LONDON C Virginia Wade bt Winnie Shaw 6-1 3-6 6-1
CAPE TOWN C Virginia Wade bt Pat Walkden 6-4 6-1
HOYLAKE C Virginia Wade bt Christine Truman 0-6 6-4 8-6
FRINTON C Margaret Court bt Pat Walkden 6-2 4-6 6-4
NEWPORT WALES C Margaret Court bt Winnie Shaw 6-4 6-4
BERKELEY C Margaret Court bt Winnie Shaw 6-4 5-7 6-0
PIPING ROCK C Margaret Court bt Betty Ann Grubb 6-1 6-3
KITZBUHEL C Judy Tegart bt Pat Walkden 8-6 6-2
GERMAN OPEN C Judy Tegart bt Helga Masthoff 6-3 6-4
LA COSTA C Julie Heldman bt Peaches Bartkowicz 6-3 7-5
CINCINNATI C Lesley Turner bt Gail Chanfreau 1-6 7-5 10-10
SOUTH ORANGE C Patti Hogan bt Kristy Pigeon 3-6 6-3 6-4
EAST LONDON C Peaches Bartkowicz bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-4
PHOENIX C Nancy Richey bt Patti Hogan 6-2 6-0
ATLANTA C Nancy Richey bt Linda Tuero 7-5 6-2
BRUSSELS C Ann Jones bt Rosemary Casals 6-4 6-0
AIX EN PROVENCE C Ann Jones bt Francoise Durr 6-1 6-1
BECKENHAM C Denise Carter bt Kerry Melville 6-3 7-5
SURBITON C Mary Ann Eisel bt Judy Tegart 4-6 6-4 8-6
MANCHESTER UK C Mary Ann Eisel bt Patti Hogan 6-4 6-4
GERMAN OPEN C Karen Krantzce bt Lesley Turner 6-1 6-2
EASTBOURNE C Karen Krantzce bt Betty Ann Grubb 6-0 9-7
PORT ELIZABETH C Pat Walkden bt Virginia Wade 6-4 6-3
BLOEMFONTEIN C Pat Walkden bt Virginia Wade 6-4 10-8
ISTANBUL D Pat Walkden bt Fay Toyne 6-3 5-7 6-4
BRUMANA D Pat Walkden bt Fay Toyne 6-3 3-6 6-1
FORT LAUDERDALE D Stephanie DeFina bt Mary Ann Eisel 6-3 7-5
BRISBANE D Winnie Shaw bt Karen Krantzce 11-9 6-3
KINGSTON D Lesley Turner bt Patti Hogan 4-6 6-2 9-7
NICE D Peaches Bartkowicz bt Gail Chanfreau 6-3 6-4
NICE D Peaches Bartkowicz bt Vlasta Vopickova 6-0 6-3
STUTTGART D Peaches Bartkowicz bt Helga Masthoff 6-4 6-3
REGGIO EMILIA D Peaches Bartkowicz bt Suzana Petersen 6-0 6-1
RICHMOND D Peaches Bartkowicz bt Linda Tuero 6-2 6-0
DUSSELDORF D Helga Masthoff bt Edda Buding 6-1 8-6
MUNICH D Karen Krantzce bt Helga Schultze 6-8 6-2 6-1
NAPLES D Gail Chanfreau bt Laura Rossouw 6-4 6-2
HAMPSTEAD D Joyce Williams bt Winnie Shaw 7-5 6-2
CHINGFORD D Corinne Molesworth bt Shirley Bloomer 3-6 6-2 6-4
BARCELONA D Kerry Melville bt Helen Gourlay 5-7 6-4 7-5
HILVERSUM D Kerry Melville bt Karen Krantzce 6-2 3-6 6-3
SYDNEY D Kerry Melville bt Karen Krantzce 6-3 8-10 6-1
MOSCOW D Julie Heldman bt Peaches Bartkowicz 6-3 2-6 6-2
TEL AVIV D Julie Heldman bt Pam Richmond 6-1 6-2
ALEXANDRIA D Nell Truman bt Olga Morozova 6-3 2-6 6-3
MEXICO CITY D Val Ziegenfuss bt Lulu Gongora 1-6 7-5 6-2
US INDOORS D Mary Ann Eisel bt Stephanie DeFina 6-3 4-6 6-2
AGAWAM D Mary Ann Eisel bt Esme Emanuel 7-5 6-2
GERMAN INDOORS D Christine Sandberg bt Christine Truman 6-3 2-6 8-6
HELSINKI E Christine Sandberg bt Christine Truman 9-7 3-6 6-4
MOSCOW E Olga Morozova bt Betty Stove 6-2 6-3
LODI E Denise Carter bt Sharon Walsh 7-9 7-5 6-2
PORTOLA VALLEY E Denise Carter bt Gail Hansen 6-4 6-3
CAIRO E Lea Pericoli bt Olga Morozova 6-1 6-2
NICE E Robin Blakelock bt Eva Lundquist 6-1 6-3
LYTHAM ST ANNES E Robin Blakelock bt Faye Urban 6-4 7-5
OVERLAND PARK E Betty Ann Grubb bt Karen Susman 6-4 6-2
TULSA E Betty Ann Grubb bt Vicky Rogers 6-1 6-1
LEVERKUSEN E Helga Masthoff bt Alena Palmeova 6-2 7-5
BIELFELD E Helga Masthoff bt Laura Rossouw 6-3 6-0
NUREMBERG E Helga Masthoff bt Almut Sturm 6-3 6-1
NOTTINGHAM E Christine Truman bt Nell Truman 6-2 6-4
MONTANA E Lesley Hunt bt Esme Emanuel 6-3 4-6 6-3
BASTAD E Peaches Bartkowicz bt Christine Sandberg 5-7 6-4 6-2
LE ZOUTE E Helen Gourlay bt Maryna Godwin 5-7 6-4 6-4
TOOWOOMBA E Winnie Shaw bt Christine Sandberg 6-1 6-1

1970

WIMBLEDON GS Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 14-12 11-9
US OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Rosemary Casals 6-2 2-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Helga Masthoff 6-2 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Kerry Melville 6-3 6-1
AUCKLAND A Ann Jones bt Kerry Melville 0-6 6-4 6-1
HURLINGHAM A Ann Jones bt Joyce Williams 6-1 4-6 6-4
DURBAN A Billie Jean King bt Margaret Court 6-4 2-6 6-2
NEW YORK A Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-3 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH A Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-2 6-3
SUTTON A Margaret Court bt Ann Jones 6-3 6-3
FRINTON A Margaret Court bt Ann Jones 2-6 7-5 6-2
DALLAS A Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 1-6 6-3 11-9
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN A Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-4 1-6 6-3
PHILADELPHIA B Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-3 8-6
MELBOURNE B Margaret Court bt Kerry Melville 6-1 6-1
HILVERSUM B Margaret Court bt Kerry Melville 6-1 6-1
PERTH B Margaret Court bt Kerry Melville 6-4 6-4
HOBART B Margaret Court bt Kerry Melville 6-2 6-2
HAVERFORD B Margaret Court bt Pat Walkden 6-1 6-0
CANADIAN OPEN B Margaret Court bt Rosemary Casals 6-8 6-4 6-4
GUILDFORD B Margaret Court bt Patti Hogan 6-4 6-2
QUEENS B Margaret Court bt Winnie Shaw 2-6 8-6 6-2
BRISTOL B Margaret Court bt Francoise Durr 6-1 6-1
PORT ELIZABETH B Pat Walkden bt Ann Jones 6-4 6-2
DEWAR CUP B Francoise Durr bt Ann Jones 7-6 2-6 6-2
BERLIN B Virginia Wade bt Helga Masthoff 10-8 6-1
IRISH OPEN B Virginia Wade bt Valerie Ziegenfuss 6-3 6-3
STALYBRIDGE B Virginia Wade bt Ann Jones 2-6 6-2 6-1
ABERAVON B Virginia Wade bt Ann Jones 6-3 1-6 7-5
EDINBURGH B Sharon Walsh bt Winnie Shaw 6-2 8-6
SOUTH ORANGE B Kerry Melville bt Patti Hogan 7-6 6-4
CHARLOTTE B Nancy Richey bt Chris Evert 6-4 6-1
BERKELEY B Nancy Richey bt Rosemary Casals 7-6 6-4
HOUSTON B Rosemary Casals bt Judy Tegart 5-7 6-1 7-5
NEWPORT WALES B Evonne Goolagong bt Patti Hogan 6-0 8-6
HOYLAKE B Evonne Goolagong bt Kerry Melville 2-6 6-2 6-1
SYDNEY B Billie Jean King bt Margaret Court 6-2 4-6 6-3
ITALIAN OPEN B Billie Jean King bt Julie Heldman 6-1 6-3
RICHMOND B Billie Jean King bt Nancy Richey 6-3 6-3
WEMBLEY B Billie Jean King bt Ann Jones 8-6 3-6 6-1
MONTE CARLO B Helga Masthoff bt Kerry Melville 6-4 6-1
BLOEMFONTEIN B Ann Jones bt Peaches Bartkowicz 6-4 8-6
CAPETOWN B Ann Jones bt Peaches Bartkowicz 6-1 6-2
SURBITON B Ann Jones bt Patti Hogan 2-6 6-3 6-4
EASTBOURNE B Ann Jones bt Virginia Wade 8-6 6-1
TORQUAY B Ann Jones bt Virginia Wade 6-4 7-5
CHICHESTER C Ann Jones bt Joyce Williams 6-4 6-1
GERMAN INDOORS C Virginia Wade bt Joyce Williams 6-2 6-4
MANCHESTER UK C Kerry Melville bt Carol Graebner 6-3 6-1
CINCINNATI C Rosemary Casals bt Nancy Richey 6-3 6-3
LEICESTER C Evonne Goolagong bt Patti Hogan 6-2 6-2
MUNICH C Evonne Goolagong bt Karen Krantzce 6-2 6-1
US CLAY COURTS C Linda Tuero bt Gail Chanfreau 7-5 6-1
GERMAN OPEN C Helga Schultze bt Helga Masthoff 6-3 6-3
JACKSONVILLE C Nancy Richey bt Valerie Ziegenfuss 6-1 6-3
LIGHTHOUSE POINT C Nancy Richey bt Peaches Bartkowicz 6-3 6-0
ST PETERSBURG C Nancy Richey bt Judy Alvarez 6-0 6-2
CHARLOTTE C Nancy Richey bt Alena Palmeova 6-0 6-0
SACRAMENTO C Nancy Richey bt Denise Carter 10-8 2-6 6-3
BRUSSELS C Julie Heldman bt Peaches Bartkowicz 6-1 6-2
NICE C Helga Masthoff bt Julie Heldman 6-2 6-8 6-3
US INDOORS C Mary Ann Eisel bt Patty Hogan 0-6 6-3 6-4
AGAWAM D Mary Ann Eisel bt Pam Teeguarden 4-6 6-2 7-5
BARRANQUILLA D Mary Ann Eisel bt Patti Hogan 6-3 7-5
CARACAS D Mary Ann Eisel bt Patti Hogan 6-3 6-3
BECKENHAM D Patti Hogan bt Olga Morozova 6-1 6-2
AIX EN PROVENCE D Fiorella Bonicelli bt Odile De Roubin 11-9 4-6 6-1
CARIBE HILTON D Peaches Bartkowicz bt Valerie Ziegenfuss 6-1 6-4
CURACAO D Peaches Bartkowicz bt Nell Truman 6-4 6-0
KINGSTON D Peaches Bartkowicz bt Kathy Harter 6-0 5-7 6-3
BASTAD D Peaches Bartkowicz bt Ingrid Bentzer 6-1 6-1
MONTANO D Lesley Hunt bt Kazuko Sawamatsu 7-5 1-6 6-2
PENASCOLA D Lesley Hunt bt Pat Walkden 6-2 7-5
KANSAS CITY D Valerie Ziegenfuss bt Corinne Molesworth 6-0 6-2
PARIS D Gail Chanfreau bt Francoise Durr 9-7 6-2
ADELAIDE D Olga Morozova bt Kristien Kemmer 6-4 4-6 9-7
LOS ANGELES D Sharon Walsh bt Lesley Hunt 6-3 6-2
GSTAAD D Rosemary Casals bt Francoise Durr 6-2 5-7 6-2
SCOTTISH OPEN D Winnie Shaw bt Joyce Williams 6-3 6-8 12-10
KANSAS D Kristy Pigeon bt Denise Carter 6-1 1-6 6-1
LEE ON SOLENT D Helen Gourlay bt Pat Walkden 6-4 6-4
MOSCOW D Helga Masthoff bt Olga Morozova 7-5 2-6 6-3
KITZBUHEL D Helga Masthoff bt Evonne Goolagong 7-5 6-3
MONTE CARLO D Helga Masthoff bt Gail Chanfreau 9-7 6-3
MANLY SEASIDE D Evonne Goolagong bt Wendy Gilchrist 6-2 4-6 6-2
SOUTHPORT E Evonne Goolagong bt Joyce Williams 6-2 6-3
HAMPSTEAD E Evonne Goolagong bt Jill Cooper 6-2 9-7
OSLO E Joyce Williams bt Nell Truman 6-1 6-1
POOLE E Joyce Williams bt Evonne Goolagong 6-2 6-0
STALYBRIDGE E Joyce Williams bt Evonne Goolagong 7-5 6-8 6-3
NICE E Gail Chanfreau bt Marijke Schaar 7-5 6-8 6-2
MENTON E Gail Chanfreau bt Corinne Molesworth 6-1 6-2
CAIRO E Olga Morozova bt Lea Pericoli 6-3 3-6 9-7
MOSCOW E Olga Morozova bt Tiu Parmas 6-4 6-4
NAPLES E Laura Rossouw bt Lesley Hunt 6-1 6-0
NOTTINGHAM E Esme Emanuel bt Judith Salome 6-2 6-4
LE TOQUET E Lesley Hunt bt Odile De Roubin 6-4 6-4
BRATISLAVA E Vlasta Vopickova bt Valerie Ziegenfuss 6-4 6-4
DUSSELDORF E Helga Schultze bt Helga Masthoff 6-1 6-3
FELIXSTOWE E Corinne Molesworth bt Robin Blakelock 2-6 6-4 6-2
ILKLEY E Corinne Molesworth bt Patti Hogan 6-4 6-4

1971

WIMBLEDON GS Evonne Goolagong bt Margaret Court 6-4 6-1
US OPEN GS Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-4 7-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Evonne Goolagong bt Helen Gourlay 6-3 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Evonne Goolagong 2-6 7-6 7-5
LONG BEACH B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-1 6-2
MILWAUKEE B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-3 6-2
SAN FRANCISCO B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-3 6-4
OKLAHOMA B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 1-6 7-6 6-4
BIRMINGHAM B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 3-6 6-1 6-2
WINCHESTER B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 4-6 6-2 6-3
SAN DIEGO B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 4-6 7-5 6-1
LOUISVILLE B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-1 4-6 6-3
PHOENIX B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 7-5 6-1
HOYLAKE B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-3 6-3
GERMAN OPEN B Billie Jean King bt Helga Masthoff 6-3 6-4
WEMBLEY B Billie Jean King bt Francoise Durr 6-1 5-7 7-5
KITZBUHEL B Billie Jean King bt Laura Rossouw 6-2 4-6 7-5
CHATTANOOGA B Billie Jean King bt Ann Jones 6-4 6-1
HOUSTON B Billie Jean King bt Kerry Melville 6-4 4-6 6-1
US CLAY COURTS B Billie Jean King bt Linda Tuero 6-4 7-5
SYDNEY B Margaret Court bt Olga Morozova 6-2 6-2
PERTH B Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-1 6-2
HURLINGHAM B Margaret Court bt Francoise Durr 6-0 6-3
QUEENS B Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-3 3-6 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH B Margaret Court bt Evonne Goolagong 7-5 6-1
IRISH OPEN B Margaret Court bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 2-6 6-3
AUCKLAND B Margaret Court bt Evonne Goolagong 3-6 7-6 6-2
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN B Margaret Court bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-1
DURBAN B Margaret Court bt Patti Hogan 6-2 6-1
KOOYONG B Evonne Goolagong bt Margaret Court 7-6 7-6
NEWPORT US B Kerry Melville bt Francoise Durr 6-3 6-7 7-6
AUCKLAND B Kerry Melville bt Rosemary Casals 6-4 6-0
LAS VEGAS B Ann Jones bt Billie Jean King 7-5 6-4
CARIBE HILTON B Ann Jones bt Nancy Richey 6-4 6-4
FORT LAUDERDALE B Francoise Durr bt Billie Jean King 6-3 3-6 6-3
CHRISTCHURCH B Francoise Durr bt Billie Jean King 6-3 6-0
CHICAGO B Francoise Durr bt Billie Jean King 6-4 6-2
CANADIAN OPEN B Francoise Durr bt Evonne Goolagong 6-4 6-2
VENICE B Helga Masthoff bt Rosemary Casals 3-6 6-4 6-3
PHILADELPHIA B Rosemary Casals bt Francoise Durr 6-2 3-6 6-2
NEW YORK B Rosemary Casals bt Billie Jean King 6-4 6-4
ST PETERSBURG B Chris Evert bt Julie Heldman 6-1 6-2
EAST ORANGE C Chris Evert bt Helen Gourlay 6-4 6-0
HOBART C Gail Chanfreau bt Kerry Harris 6-1 2-6 6-2
SURBITON C Judy Tegart bt Joyce Williams 9-8 6-2
CHICHESTER C Judy Tegart bt Janet Newberry 6-1 6-4
EASTBOURNE C Judy Tegart AND Francoise Durr DIVIDED
BECKENHAM C Kerry Melville bt Kristy Pigeon 6-0 3-6 9-7
CATANIA C Virginia Wade bt Gail Chanfreau 1-6 7-6 6-2
NEWPORT WALES C Virginia Wade bt Judy Tegart 6-3 6-4
ABERAVON C Virginia Wade bt Evonne Goolagong 7-6 6-3
BILLINGHAM C Virginia Wade bt Julie Heldman 4-6 7-5 6-3
DEWAR CUP C Virginia Wade bt Julie Heldman 6-1 6-3
CINCINNATI C Virginia Wade bt Linda Tuero 6-3 6-3
ITALIAN OPEN C Virginia Wade bt Helga Masthoff 6-4 6-4
AUCKLAND C Evonne Goolagong bt Betty Stove 6-1 6-4
LEICESTER C Evonne Goolagong bt Patti Hogan 6-2 6-1
EDINBURGH C Evonne Goolagong bt Francoise Durr 6-0 6-4
TORQUAY C Evonne Goolagong bt Francoise Durr 6-1 6-0
GUILDFORD C Evonne Goolagong bt Jill Cooper 6-4 6-3
SUTTON D Evonne Goolagong bt Joyce Williams 7-5 2-6 6-3
HILVERSUM D Evonne Goolagong bt Christine Sandberg 8-6 6-3
QUEENSLAND D Evonne Goolagong bt Helen Gourlay 6-2 7-6
CAPE TOWN D Virginia Wade bt E Truter 6-1 6-0
GSTAAD D Francoise Durr bt Lesley Hunt 6-3 6-3
OVERLAND PARK D Valerie Ziegenfuss bt Mary Ann Eisel 6-1 6-4
MANCHESTER D Patti Hogan bt Kris Kemmer 6-2 3-6 6-3
FRINTON D Kerry Harris bt Helen Gourlay 6-2 6-4
MENTON D Helga Masthoff bt Corinne Molesworth 7-5 2-6 7-5
BASTAD D Helga Masthoff bt Ingrid Bentzer 4-6 6-1 6-3
DUSSELDORF D Helga Masthoff bt Betty Stove 4-6 6-3 6-3
MERION D Eliza Pande bt Lesley Turner 0-6 6-2 6-3
BLOEMFONTEIN D Pat Walkden bt Brenda Kirk 2-6 6-0 6-4
BEAULIEU D Betty Stove bt Jill Cooper 3-6 6-3 6-2
NICE D Jill Cooper bt Marijke Schaar 6-1 6-1
PARIS D Helga Schultze bt Brenda Kirk 4-6 6-2 6-1
MADRID D Winnie Shaw bt Lesley Hunt 5-7 6-1 6-1
SCOTTISH OPEN D Joyce Williams bt Winnie Shaw 6-4 6-2
MONTE CARLO D Gail Chanfreau bt Betty Stove 6-4 4-6 6-4
FRENCH NATIONALS E Gail Chanfreau bt Nathalie Fuchs 6-0 6-3
PORT ELIZABETH E Tory Fretz bt Ceci Martinez 5-7 6-0 6-1
HAMPSTEAD E Christine Truman bt Jill Cooper 8-6 4-6 6-2
SHEFFIELD E Lindsay Beaven bt Lesley Charles 2-6 6-3 6-4
PALERMO E Helga Schultze bt Gail Chanfreau 6-3 4-6 7-6
MUNICH E Helga Schultze bt Valerie Ziegenfuss 6-1 6-3
TULSA E Chris Evert bt Mary Ann Eisel 6-0 6-3
BUENOS AIRES E Olga Morozova bt Maria Nasuelli 6-3 6-4
NOTTINGHAM E Julie Heldman bt Barbara Hawcroft 6-4 7-9 6-3
AIX EN PROVENCE E Fiorella Bonicelli bt Odile De Roubin 6-2 5-7 8-6
FELIXSTOWE E Jill Cooper bt Corinne Molesworth 6-2 6-2
MONTANA E Lesley Hunt bt Alena Palmeova 6-1 4-6 6-3
TERRACINA E Brenda Kirk bt Laura Rossouw 6-3 4-6 6-2
CASABLANCA E Wendy Gilchrist bt Michele Gurdal 6-2 7-5

1972

WIMBLEDON GS Billie Jean King bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-3
US OPEN GS Billie Jean King bt Kerry Melville 6-3 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Billie Jean King bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Virginia Wade bt Evonne Goolagong 6-4 6-4
BRISTOL A Billie Jean King bt Kerry Melville 6-3 6-2
DALLAS A Nancy Richey bt Billie Jean King 7-6 6-1
WASHINGTON B Nancy Richey bt Chris Evert 7-6 6-1
ST PETERSBURG B Nancy Richey bt Chris Evert 6-3 6-4
CARIBE HILTON B Nancy Richey bt Chris Evert 6-1 6-3
DENVER B Nancy Richey bt Billie Jean King 1-6 6-4 6-4
LONG BEACH B Rosemary Casals bt Francoise Durr 6-2 6-7 6-3
OKLAHOMA B Rosemary Casals bt Valerie Ziegenfuss 6-4 6-1
COLUMBUS B Rosemary Casals bt Francoise Durr 6-7 7-6 6-0
CINCINNATI B Margaret Court bt Evonne Goolagong 3-6 6-2 7-5
BILLINGHAM B Margaret Court bt Julie Heldman 7-5 6-0
DEWAR CUP B Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-1 6-1
TORQUAY B Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 2-6 6-3 6-1
ABERAVON B Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-3 6-4
EDINGBURGH B Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-3 3-6 7-5
PERTH B Margaret Court bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-2
NEWPORT B Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-4 6-1
ALBANY B Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-4 6-1
FORT LAUDERDALE B Chris Evert bt Billie Jean King 6-1 6-0
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS B Chris Evert bt Kerry Melville 7-5 6-4
US CLAY COURTS B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 7-6 6-1
HINGHAM B Virginia Wade bt Francoise Durr 6-3 7-5
NEW YORK B Virginia Wade bt Rosemary Casals 6-3 6-3
SAN FRANCISCO B Billie Jean King bt Kerry Melville 7-6 7-6
PHOENIX B Billie Jean King bt Margaret Court 7-6 6-3
CHARLOTTE B Billie Jean King bt Margaret Court 6-2 6-2
RICHMOND B Billie Jean King bt Nancy Richey 6-3 6-4
INDIANAPOLIS B Billie Jean King bt Nancy Richey 6-3 6-3
TUCSON B Billie Jean King bt Francoise Durr 6-0 6-3
BIRMINGHAM USA B Kerry Melville bt Rosemary Casals 6-3 6-7 6-4
JACKSONVILLE B Maria Neumanova bt Billie Jean King 6-4 6-3
SYDNEY B Evonne Goolagong bt Virginia Wade 6-1 7-6
CANADIAN OPEN B Evonne Goolagong bt Virginia Wade 6-3 6-1
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN B Evonne Goolagong bt Virginia Wade 4-6 6-3 6-0
GUILDFORD B Evonne Goolagong bt Joyce Williams 7-5 6-2
ADELAIDE B Evonne Goolagong bt Kerry Harris 6-1 6-2
BOURNEMOUTH B Evonne Goolagong bt Helga Masthoff 6-0 6-4
HOYLAKE B Evonne Goolagong AND Betty Stove DIVIDED
PERTH C Evonne Goolagong bt Olga Morozova 6-2 7-5
ADELAIDE C Evonne Goolagong bt Olga Morozova 7-6 6-3
IRISH OPEN C Evonne Goolagong bt Pat Walkden 2-6 6-1 6-2
BRISBANE C Evonne Goolagong bt Glynis Coles 6-0 7-5
QUEENS C Chris Evert bt Karen Krantzce 6-4 6-0
EASTBOURNE C Francoise Durr bt Judy Tegart 8-6 6-3
DUSSELDORF C Pat Walkden bt Katja Ebbinghaus 6-2 1-6 6-3
BUENOS AIRES C Virginia Wade bt Fiorella Bonicelli 6-4 6-1
NEWPORT WALES C Kerry Melville bt Virginia Wade 7-5 6-2
NICE C Helga Masthoff bt Linda Tuero 6-1 6-4
GERMAN OPEN C Helga Masthoff bt Linda Tuero 6-3 3-6 8-6
MADRID C Linda Tuero bt Alena Palmeova 6-3 6-1
ITALIAN OPEN C Linda Tuero bt Olga Morozova 6-4 6-3
CHICHESTER C Karen Krantzce AND Betty Stove DIVIDED
NAIROBI C Winnie Shaw bt Gail Chanfreau 2-6 6-2 6-4
SUTTON C Winnie Shaw bt Patti Coleman 7-5 6-3
COPENHAGEN D Winnie Shaw bt Ingrid Bentzer 7-5 6-4
CAPETOWN D Pat Walkden bt Linda Tuero 6-3 6-4
MANCHESTER UK D Patti Hogan bt Esme Emanuel 6-2 6-3
NOTTINGHAM D Jill Cooper bt Pam Teeguarden 2-6 6-1 6-4
BECKENHAM D Olga Morozova bt Jill Cooper 6-4 6-1
SOUTH ORANGE D Olga Morozova bt Marina Kroshina 6-2 6-7 7-5
LONDON D Joyce Williams bt Winnie Shaw 5-7 6-2 7-5
SURBITON D Joyce Williams bt Patti Hogan 6-4 6-3
GSTAAD D Kazuko Sawamatsu bt Pam Teeguarden 6-3 4-6 6-2
KITZBUHEL D Katja Ebbinghaus bt Marijke Jansen 7-5 6-3
HAVERFORD D Virginia Wade bt Laurie Fleming 6-4 6-1
HILVERSUM D Betty Stove bt Marijke Jansen 7-5 6-3
ALEXANDRIA D Gail Chanfreau bt Lea Pericoli 6-1 6-2
BARCELONA D Gail Chanfreau bt Nathalie Fuchs 6-1 6-4
MONTE CARLO D Ingrid Bentzer bt Helga Masthoff 7-5 6-3
DURBAN D Brenda Kirk bt Pat Walkden 6-3 6-3
EAST LONDON D Ilana Kloss bt Linda Tuero 6-3 6-2
PORT ELIZABETH D Linda Tuero bt Sharon Walsh 6-1 6-2
STUTTGART E Linda Tuero bt Alena Palmeova 6-1 6-4
HOBART E Olga Morozova bt Mona Schallau 6-3 6-3
MOSCOW E Olga Morozova bt Marina Kroshina 8-6 6-2
NORWICH E Wendy Turnbull bt Lesley Charles 9-8 6-4
MONTANA E Lesley Hunt bt Alena Palmeova 6-1 6-0
HONG KONG E Kazuko Sawamatsu bt Alena Palmeova 6-2 6-3

1973

WIMBLEDON GS Billie Jean King bt Chris Evert 6-0 7-5
US OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Evonne Goolagong 7-5 5-7 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Chris Evert 6-7 7-6 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Margaret Court bt Evonne Goolagong 6-4 7-5
INDIANAPOLIS B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 5-7 6-2 6-4
NOTTINGHAM B Billie Jean King bt Virginia Wade 8-6 6-4
HONOLULU B Billie Jean King bt Helen Gourlay 6-1 6-1
DENVER B Billie Jean King bt Betty Stove 6-4 6-2
TOKYO B Billie Jean King bt Nancy Richey 7-6 5-7 6-3
PHOENIX B Billie Jean King bt Nancy Richey 6-1 6-3
HILTON HEAD B Rosemary Casals bt Nancy Richey 3-6 6-1 7-5
ST LOUIS B Rosemary Casals bt Karen Krantzce 6-4 6-7 6-0
BALTIMORE B Rosemary Casals bt Billie Jean King 3-6 7-6 6-4
HOUSTON B Francoise Durr bt Rosemary Casals 6-4 1-6 6-4
QUEENS B Olga Morozova bt Evonne Goolagong 6-2 6-3
DUSSELDORF B Helga Masthoff bt Evonne Goolagong 6-4 6-4
AKRON B Chris Evert bt Olga Morozova 6-3 6-4
COLUMBUS B Chris Evert bt Margaret Court w/o
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS B Chris Evert bt Nancy Richey 6-3 6-3
ST PETERSBURG B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 6-2 0-6 6-4
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-3
MIAMI B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 3-6 6-3 6-2
SARASOTA B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-2
FORT LAUDERDALE B Chris Evert bt Virginia Wade 6-1 6-2
US INDOORS B Evonne Goolagong bt Virginia Wade 6-4 6-4
PERTH B Evonne Goolagong bt Kerry Harris 7-5 6-0
KITZBUHEL B Evonne Goolagong AND Olga Morozova DIVIDED
CHARLOTTE B Evonne Goolagong bt Yevgeniya Biryukova 6-2 6-0
CANADIAN OPEN B Evonne Goolagong bt Helga Masthoff 7-6 6-4
ITALIAN OPEN B Evonne Goolagong bt Chris Evert 7-6 6-0
CINCINNATI B Evonne Goolagong bt Chris Evert 6-2 7-5
TUCSON B Kerry Melville bt Nancy Richey 6-3 6-4
DALLAS B Virginia Wade bt Evonne Goolagong 6-4 6-1
BOURNEMOUTH B Virginia Wade bt Evonne Goolagong 6-4 6-4
LOS ANGELES B Margaret Court bt Nancy Richey 7-5 6-7 7-5
IRISH OPEN B Margaret Court bt Virginia Wade 6-2 6-4
NEWPORT USA B Margaret Court bt Julie Heldman 6-3 6-2
ALLAIRE B Margaret Court bt Lesley Hunt 4-6 6-2 6-3
JACKSONVILLE B Margaret Court bt Rosemary Casals 5-7 6-3 6-1
PHILADELPHIA B Margaret Court bt Kerry Harris 6-1 6-0
CHICAGO B Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-2 4-6 6-4
BOSTON B Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-2 6-4
NASHVILLE B Margaret Court bt Billie Jean King 6-3 4-6 6-2
LODI B Margaret Court bt Kerry Melville 6-3 6-3
DETROIT B Margaret Court bt Kerry Melville 7-6 6-3
WASHINGTON B Margaret Court bt Kerry Melville 6-1 6-2
MIAMI B Margaret Court bt Kerry Melville 4-6 6-1 7-5
SYDNEY B Margaret Court bt Evonne Goolagong 4-6 6-3 10-8
RICHMOND C Margaret Court bt Janet Newberry 6-2 6-1
AUCKLAND C Evonne Goolagong bt Marilyn Pryde 6-0 6-1
CHRISTCHURCH C Evonne Goolagong bt Janet Young 7-6 6-2
LEE ON SOLENT C Evonne Goolagong bt Pat Walkden 6-3 6-2
BRATISLAVA C Evonne Goolagong bt Renata Tomanova 6-3 6-3
HILVERSUM C Betty Stove bt Helga Masthoff 7-5 6-2
DEWAR CUP C Virginia Wade bt Julie Heldman 6-2 3-6 7-5
EDINBURGH C Virginia Wade bt Julie Heldman 6-4 3-6 6-1
ABERAVON C Virginia Wade bt Julie Heldman 6-3 6-1
BILLINGHAM C Virginia Wade bt Nathalie Fuchs 6-0 6-2
NEW YORK C Chris Evert bt Katja Ebbinghaus 6-0 6-4
US CLAY COURTS C Chris Evert bt Veronica Burton 6-4 6-3
ATLANTIC CITY C Chris Evert bt Marita Redondo 6-2 7-5
CLEVELAND HEIGHTS C Chris Evert bt Linda Tuero 6-0 6-0
HAMPSTEAD C Linda Mottram bt Veronica Burton 7-5 2-6 6-2
GERMAN OPEN D Helga Masthoff bt Pat Walkden 6-4 6-1
TRAVEMUNDE D Helga Masthoff bt Kazuko Sawamatsu 6-4 6-3
NEWPORT WALES D Julie Heldman bt Dianne Fromholtz 1-6 6-1 11-9
MOSCOW D Olga Morozova bt Kazuko Sawamatsu 6-3 7-5
GUILDFORD D Dianne Fromholtz bt Kazuko Sawamatsu 7-5 6-3
HOBART D Dianne Fromholtz bt Helen Gourlay 6-4 4-6 6-4
BECKENHAM D Dianne Fromholtz bt Janet Newberry 7-5 0-6 6-1
CHICHESTER E Dianne Fromholtz bt Brigitte Cuypers 6-1 6-0
SYDNEY E Dianne Fromholtz bt Ann Kiyomura 6-1 7-5
PORT ELIZABETH E Linky Boshoff bt Ilana Kloss 6-1 6-1
CAPE TOWN E Sharon Walsh bt Pat Walkden 6-0 5-7 6-4
NAIROBI E Nathalie Fuchs bt Katja Ebbinghaus 8-6 6-3
MONTE CARLO E Fiorella Bonicelli bt Renata Tomanova 6-4 6-2
NICE E Ingrid Bentzer bt Fiorella Bonicelli 6-1 1-6 6-1
SUTTON E Lindsay Beaven bt Veronica Burton 1-6 6-4 7-6
SURBITON E Wendy Turnbull bt Ann Kiyomura 6-2 6-0
MANCHESTER UK E Glynis Coles bt Linky Boshoff 6-1 3-6 6-4
BARCELONA E Helga Schultze bt Nathalie Fuchs 6-2 7-5
BUENOS AIRES E Julie Heldman bt Fiorella Bonicelli 6-3 6-1
SAO PAULO E Julie Heldman bt Fiorella Bonicelli 6-1 6-2
BRISBANE E Janet Young bt Kazuko Sawamatsu 6-1 6-4

1974

WIMBLEDON GS Chris Evert bt Olga Morozova 6-0 6-4
US OPEN GS Billie Jean King bt Evonne Goolagong 3-6 6-3 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Olga Morozova 6-1 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Evonne Goolagong bt Chris Evert 7-6 4-6 6-0
SAN FRANCISCO B Billie Jean King bt Chris Evert 7-6 6-2
US INDOORS B Billie Jean King bt Chris Evert 6-3 3-6 6-2
WASHINGTON B Billie Jean King bt Kerry Melville 6-0 6-2
AKRON B Billie Jean King bt Nancy Richey 6-3 7-5
DETROIT B Billie Jean King bt Rosemary Casals 6-1 6-1
PHILADELPHIA B Olga Morozova bt Billie Jean King 7-6 6-1
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN B Kerry Melville bt Dianne Fromholtz 6-3 7-5
CHICAGO B Virginia Wade bt Rosemary Casals 2-6 6-4 6-1
PHOENIX B Virginia Wade bt Helen Gourlay 6-1 6-2
ORLANDO B Martina Navratilova bt Julie Heldman 7-6 6-4
DENVER B Evonne Goolagong bt Chris Evert 7-5 3-6 6-4
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS B Evonne Goolagong bt Chris Evert 6-3 6-4
MISSION VIEJO B Chris Evert bt Billie Jean King 6-3 6-1
TOKYO B Chris Evert bt Rosemary Casals 6-0 6-2
HILTON HEAD B Chris Evert bt Virginia Wade 6-1 6-3
DALLAS B Chris Evert bt Virginia Wade 7-5 6-2
HOUSTON B Chris Evert bt Virginia Wade 6-3 5-7 6-1
EASTBOURNE B Chris Evert bt Virginia Wade 7-5 6-4
NEWPORT B Chris Evert bt Betsy Nagleson 6-4 6-3
FORT LAUDERDALE B Chris Evert bt Kerry Melville w/o
ST PETERSBURG B Chris Evert bt Kerry Melville 6- 0 6-1
FAMILY CIRCLE CUP B Chris Evert bt Kerry Melville 6-1 6-3
ITALIAN OPEN B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 6-3
SARASOTA B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 6-4 6-0
US CLAY COURTS C Chris Evert bt Gail Chanfreau 6- 0 6-0
CANADIAN OPEN C Chris Evert bt Julie Heldman 6-0 6-3
SYDNEY C Karen Krantzce bt Evonne Goolagong 6-2 6-3
BOURNEMOUTH C Virginia Wade bt Julie Heldman 6-1 3-6 6-1
DEWAR CUP C Virginia Wade bt Julie Heldman 7-6 6-2
EDINGBURGH C Virginia Wade bt Julie Heldman 6-3 4-6 6-2
ADELAIDE C Olga Morozova bt Evonne Goolagong 7-6 2-6 6-2
GERMAN OPEN C Helga Masthoff bt Martina Navratilova 6-4 5-7 6-3
AUCKLAND C Evonne Goolagong bt Ann Kiyomura 6-3 6-1
AUCKLAND D Evonne Goolagong bt Peggy Michel 6-4 6-4
NEWPORT WALES D Julie Heldman bt Sue Mappin 6-3 6-4
CARDIFF D Julie Heldman bt Glynis Coles 6-4 6-2
BUENOS AIRES D Raquel Giscafre bt Beatriz Araujo 7-5 1-6 6-2
SOUTH ORANGE D Pam Teeguarden bt Dianne Fromholtz 7-5 6-3
TOKYO D Maria Bueno bt Katja Ebbinghaus 3-6 6-4 6-3
BARCELONA D Nathalie Fuchs bt Glynis Coles 7-5 6-3
SALAVAT D Olga Morozova bt Yelena Granaturova 6-4 4-6 6-2
MOSCOW D Olga Morozova bt Marina Kroshina 6-3 6-1
DALLAS D Dianne Fromholtz bt Mary Struthers 6-4 2-6 6-3
PHOENIX D Dianne Fromholtz bt Kate Latham 6-3 6-0
COSTA MESA D Kazuko Sawamatsu bt Kate Latham 7-6 6-4
ROME D Monique Di Maso bt Sue Barker 6-4 6-1
LEE ON SOLENT D Gail Chanfreau bt Sue Mappin
IRISH OPEN E Gail Chanfreau bt Raquel Giscafre 6-4 6-1
WORCESTER E Ceci Martinez bt Kristy Pigeon 6-2 6-4
WINTER HAVEN E Betsy Nagelsen bt Donna Ganz 6-2 6-4
ATLANTA E Betsy Nagelsen bt Ceci Martinez 6-3 4-6 6-4
SEBRING E Mary Ann Eisel bt Patty Ann Reese 6-3 6-3
OCALA E Renata Tomanova bt Miroslava Kozeluhova 6-0 7-6
PENSACOLA E Renata Tomanova bt Yevgeniya Biryukova 4-6 6-4 6-1
HAMPSTEAD E Veronica Burton bt Paulina Peisachov 4-6 9-8 6-2
JACKSONVILLE E Sue Stap bt Ilana Kloss 6-3 1-6 6-1
NORWICH E Lesley Charles bt Lindsay Beaven 7-5 6-1
GUILDFORD E Carrie Meyer bt Jackie Fayter 6-3 8-6
BASTAD E Sue Barker bt Marijke Jansen 6-1 7-5
BECKENHAM E Pauline Peisachov bt Kate Latham 5-7 6-3 6-4
KITZBUHEL E Miroslava Kozeluhova bt Mima Jausovec

1975

WIMBLEDON GS Billie Jean King bt Evonne Goolagong 6-0 6-1
US OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 5-7 6-4 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 2-6 6-2 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Evonne Goolagong bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 6-2
PHILADELPHIA A Virginia Wade bt Chris Evert 7-5 6-4
SARASOTA A Billie Jean King bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-3
SAN FRANCISCO A Chris Evert bt Billie Jean King 6-1 6-1
L’EGGS A Chris Evert bt Billie Jean King 4-6 6-3 7-6
AKRON B Chris Evert bt Margaret Court 6-4 3-6 6-3
HOUSTON B Chris Evert bt Margaret Court 6-3 6-2
RYE B Chris Evert bt Virginia Wade 6-0 6-1
TOKYO B Chris Evert bt Francoise Durr 6-2 6-4
HILTON HEAD B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 6-1 6-1
US CLAY COURTS B Chris Evert bt Dianne Fromholtz 6-3 6-4
MISSION VIEJO B Chris Evert bt Cynthia Doerner 6-1 6-3
ATLANTA B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 2-6 6-2 6-0
ORLANDO B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova w/o
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-4 6-2
AMELIA ISLAND B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 7-5 6-4
ITALIAN OPEN B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-1 6-0
DETROIT B Evonne Goolagong bt Margaret Court 6-3 3-6 6-3
CHICAGO B Margaret Court bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 3-6 6-2
DALLAS B Virginia Wade bt Martina Navratilova 2-6 7-6 4-3
DEWAR CUP B Virginia Wade bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-2
EASTBOURNE B Virginia Wade bt Billie Jean King 7-5 4-6 6-4
STOCKHOLM B Virginia Wade bt Francoise Durr 6-4 3-6 7-5
WASHINGTON B Martina Navratilova bt Kerry Melville 6-3 6-1
BOSTON B Martina Navratilova bt Evonne Goolagong 6-2 4-6 6-3
DENVER C Martina Navratilova bt Carrie Meyer 4-6 6-4 6-3
CHARLOTTE C Martina Navratilova bt Evonne Goolagong 4-6 6-2 7-5
AUCKLAND C Evonne Goolagong bt Linda Mottram 6-2 7-5
BOURNEMOUTH C Janet Newberry bt Terry Holladay 7-9 7-5 6-3
GERMAN OPEN C Renata Tomanova bt Kazuko Sawamatsu 7-6 5-7 10-8
BASTAD C Sue Barker bt Helga Masthoff 6-4 6-0
KITZBUHEL C Sue Barker bt Pam Teeguarden 6-4 6-4
CANADIAN OPEN C Marcie Louie bt Laura Dupont 6-1 4-6 6-4
OSAKA C Margaret Court bt Evonne Goolagong 6-7 6-1 7-5
PHOENIX C Nancy Richey bt Virginia Wade 4-6 7-5 6-4
FORT MYERS D Donna Ganz bt Marina Kroshina 6-4 6-2
JACKSONVILLE D Natasha Chmyreva bt Kate Latham 6-4 5-7 6-3
ST PETERSBURG D Isabel Fernandez bt Jeanne Evert 6-4 4-6 6-3
PENSACOLA D Kathy May bt Ilana Kloss 5-7 6-4 7-6
ATLANTIC CITY D Cynthia Doerner bt Barbara Downs 5-7 6-0 6-2
ANNAPOLIS D Jeanne Evert bt Kate Latham 6-2 6-4
PAXTON D Jeanne Evert bt Sally Moore 6-3 3-6 6-2
ISTANBUL D Fiorella Bonicelli bt Heidi Eisterlehner 7-5 3-6 6-3
BUENOS AIRES D Raquel Giscafre bt Kristien Kemmer 6-2 6-4
PERTH D Helga Masthoff bt Lesley Turner 6-2 3-6 6-4
SAN CARLOS E Brigitte Cuypers bt Terry Holladay 5-7 6-3 6-4
NORFOLK E Terry Holladay bt Julie Anthony 7-5 6-4
CAIRO E Yelena Granaturova bt Iris Riedl 6-4 1-6 6-3
HAMPSTEAD E Linda Mottram bt Glynis Coles 7-6 7-5
PADDINGTON E Linda Mottram bt Jackie Fayter 6-3 7-5
GUILDFORD E Lesley Charles bt Cynthia Doerner 6-3 6-4
LIBERTY E JoAnne Russell bt Bunny Bruning 1-6 6-4 6-1
GSTAAD E Glynis Coles bt Linky Boshoff 9-7 2-6 8-6
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN E Annette Van Zyl bt Brigitte Cuypers 6-3 3-6 6-4
MISSION VIEJO E Marita Redondo AND Pauline Peisachov DIVIDED

1976

WIMBLEDON GS Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 4-6 8-6
US OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-0
FRENCH OPEN GS Sue Barker bt Renata Tomanova 6-3 1-6 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Evonne Goolagong bt Renata Tomanova 6-2 6-2
PHOENIX A Chris Evert bt Dianne Fromholtz 6-1 7-5
PALM SPRINGS A Chris Evert bt Francoise Durr 6-1 6-1
L’EGGS B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 7-6
SARASOTA B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-0
SAN FRANCISCO B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 7-5 7-6
FAMILY CIRCLE CUP B ChrisEvert bt Kerry Melville 6-2 6-2
TOKYO B Chris Evert bt Sue Barker 6-2 7-6
DETROIT B Chris Evert bt Rosemary Casals 6-4 6-2
EASTBOURNE B Chris Evert bt Virginia Wade 8-6 6-3
WASHINGTON B Chris Evert bt Virginia Wade 6-2 6-1
CHICAGO B Evonne Goolagong bt Virginia Wade 3-6 6-3 6-2
BOSTON B Evonne Goolagong bt Virginia Wade 6-2 6-0
HILTON HEAD B Evonne Goolagong bt Virginia Wade 6-3 6-4
AKRON B Evonne Goolagong bt Virginia Wade 6-2 3-6 6-2
DALLAS B Evonne Goolagong bt Martina Navratilova 6-1 6-1
PHILADELPHIA B Evonne Goolagong bt Chris Evert 6-3 7-6
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS B Evonne Goolagong bt Chris Evert 6-3 5-7 6-3
HOUSTON B Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-3 6-4
SYDNEY B Martina Navratilova bt Betty Stove 7-5 6-2
US INDOORS B Virginia Wade bt Betty Stove 5-7 7-5 7-5
DEWAR CUP B Virginia Wade bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-2
OSAKA B Betty Stove bt Margaret Court 1-6 6-4 6-3
ITALIAN OPEN C Mima Jausovec bt Lesley Hunt 6-1 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN C Mima Jausovec bt Lesley Hunt 6-2 6-0
MELBOURNE C Margaret Court bt Sue Barker 6-2 6-2
BECKENHAM C Olga Morozova bt Marise Kruger 7-5 2-6 6-3
HARRISON C Beth Norton bt Ruta Gerulaitus 1-6 7-5 6-3
US CLAY COURT C Kathy May bt Brigitte Cuypers 6-4 4-6 6-2
GERMAN OPEN C Sue Barker bt Renata Tomanova 6-3 6-1
AUCKLAND D Sue Barker AND Helga Masthoff DIVIDED
TORQUAY D Sue Barker bt Michele Tyler 6-4 6-2
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN D Brigitte Cuypers bt Laura Dupont 6-7 6-4 6-1
BOURNEMOUTH D Helga Masthoff bt Sue Barker 5-7 6-3 6-2
KITZBUHEL D Wendy Turnbull bt Virginia Ruzici 6-4 5-7 6-3
MCALLEN D Greer Stevens bt JoAnne Russell 5-1 5-2
MIDLAND D Marita Redondo bt Dianne Fromholtz 6-1 6-2
AUSTIN D Janet Metcalf bt Sue Mehmedbasich 6-4 7-6
PENSACOLA D Janet Metcalf bt Linda Thomas 7-6 6-2
SAN ANTONIO D Linky Boshoff bt Sue Stap 6-3 7-5
TALLAHASSEE D Dianne Fromholtz bt Isabel Fernandez 6-2 6-4
ST PETERSBURG E Regina Marsikova bt Lynn Epstein 6-2 6-3
FORT MYERS E Kathy May bt Ann Kiyomura 5-7 6-3 6-1
PORTLAND E Terry Holladay bt Mona Schallau 6-3 6-4
OCALA E Laura Dupont bt Regina Marsikova 6-4 6-4
FUTURES CHAMPS E Isabel Fernandez bt Laura Dupont 6-4 6-4
SUTTON E Michele Tyler bt Linda Mottram 7-6 2-6 8-6
GSTAAD E Michele Gurdal bt Gail Chanfreau 4-6 6-2 6-3
KAUAI E Renee Richards bt Kathy Kuykendall 6-1 6-4
KONA E Karen Susman bt Renee Richards 4-6 6-4 6-2
GUILDFORD E Marise Kruger bt Wendy Gilchrist 6-2 6-2

1977

WIMBLEDON GS Virginia Wade bt Betty Stove 4-6 6-3 6-1
US OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Wendy Turnbull 7-6 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Mima Jausovec bt Florenta Mihai 6-2 6-7 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Evonne Goolagong bt Helen Gourlay 6-3 6-0
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Kerry Melville bt Dianne Fromholtz 7-5 6-2
SAN FRANSCISCO B Sue Barker bt Virginia Wade 6-3 6-4
DALLAS B Sue Barker bt Terry Holladay 6-1 7-6
TOKYO B Virginia Wade bt Martina Navratilova 5-7 7-5 6-4
SEA PINES B Virginia Wade bt Evonne Goolagong 6-4 6-7 6-3
PHOENIX B Billie Jean King bt Wendy Turnbull 1-6 6-1 6-0
SAO PAULO B Billie Jean King bt Betty Stove 6-1 6-4
SYDNEY B Evonne Goolagong bt Kerry Melville 6-1 6-3
MELBOURNE B Evonne Goolagong bt Wendy Turnbull 6-4 6-1
SYDNEY B Evonne Goolagong bt Sue Barker 6-2 6-3
SEATTLE B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-2 6-4
LOS ANGELES B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-2 2-6 6-1
PHILADELPHIA B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-4 4-6 6-3
L’EGGS B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 7-6
CHICAGO B Chris Evert bt Margaret Court 6-1 6-3
FAMILY CIRCLE CUP B Chris Evert bt Billie Jean King 6-0 6-1
COLGATE CHAMPS B Chris Evert bt Billie Jean King 6-2 6-2
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS B Chris Evert bt Sue Barker 2-6 6-1 6-1
ATLANTA B ChrisEvert bt Dianne Fromholtz 6-3 6-2
WASHINGTON B Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-3
HOUSTON B Martina Navratilova bt Sue Barker 7-6 7-5
DETROIT B Martina Navratilova bt Sue Barker 6-4 6-4
MINNESOTA B Martina Navratilova bt Sue Barker 6-0 6-1
SCOTTISH OPEN C Martina Navratilova bt Kristien Kemmer 2-6 9-8 7-5
CHARLOTTE C Martina Navratilova bt Mima Jausovec 3-6 6-2 6-1
SYDNEY C Kerry Melville bt Dianne Fromholtz 3-6 6-2 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN C Regina Marsikova bt Marise Kruger 6-4 4-6 6-2
BRATISLAVA C Regina Marsikova bt Renata Tomanova 6-7 6-2 8-6
ST PETERSBURG C Virginia Ruzici bt Laura Dupont 6-4 4-6 6-2
SAN JUAN C Billie Jean King bt Janet Newberry 6-1 6-3
TOKYO C Billie Jean King bt Martina Navratilova 7-5 5-7 6-1
KITZBUHEL C Renata Tomanova bt Katja Ebbinghaus 6-3 7-5
ITALIAN OPEN C Janet Newberry bt Renata Tomanova 6-3 7-6
GERMAN OPEN C Laura Dupont bt Heidi Eisterlehner 6-1 6-4
PORT WASHINGTON D Laura Dupont bt Brigitte Cuypers 6-4 4-6 6-1
US CLAY COURTS D Laura Dupont bt Nancy Richey 6-4 6-3
BOISE D Pam Teeguarden bt Sharon Walsh 6-1 6-2
SOUTH AFRICAN OPEN D Linky Boshoff bt Brigitte Cuypers 6-4 6-1
PENSACOLA D Betsy Nagelsen bt Florenta Mihai 6-4 7-5
FUTURES CHAMPS E Betsy Nagelsen bt Florenta Mihai 6-3 6-4
PORTLAND E Tracy Austin bt Stacy Margolin 6-7 6-3 4-1
RYE E Florenta Mihai bt Betsy Nagelsen 6-4 3-6 6-4
COLUMBUS E Yvonne Vermaak bt Lindsay Beaven 7-5 6-2
ATLANTA E Mary Struthers bt Laura Dupont 6-2 6-0
FORT MYERS E Linky Boshoff bt Zenda Liess 6-4 6-4
JACKSONVILLE E Lindsay Beaven bt Sue Hagey 6-4 7-5
LITTLE ROCK E Anne Smith bt Renee Richards 6-3 6-4
SAN ANTONIO E Billie Jean King bt Mary Hamm 6-3 3-6 6-3
PORT WASHINGTON E Billie Jean King bt Caroline Stoll 6-1 6-1
PENSACOLA E Renee Richards bt Caroline Stoll 6-4 6-1
TALLAHASSEE E Mary Carillo bt Donna Ganz 7-5 6-1

1978

WIMBLEDON GS Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 2-6 6-4 7-5
US OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Pam Shriver 7-5 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Virginia Ruzici bt Mima Jausovec 6-2 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Chris O’Neil bt Betsy Nagelsen 6-3 7-6
PHILADELPHIA A Chris Evert bt Billie Jean King 6-0 6-4
ATLANTA A Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 7-6 0-6 6-3
PALM SPRINGS A Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 6-3
TOKYO A Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 7-5 6-2
US INDOORS A Chris Evert bt Virginia Wade 6-7 6-2 6-4
BRIGHTON A Virginia Ruzici bt Betty Stove 5-7 6-2 7-5
EASTBOURNE A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-4 4-6 9-7
BOSTON A Evonne Goolagong bt Chris Evert 4-6 6-1 6-4
HOLLYWOOD B Evonne Goolagong bt Wendy Turnbull 6-2 6-3
DALLAS B Evonne Goolagong bt Tracy Austin 4-6 6-0 6-2
FAMILY CIRCLE CUP B Chris Evert bt Kerry Melville 6-2 6-0
SYDNEY B Dianne Fromholtz bt Kerry Melville 6-1 1-6 6-4
BERGEN B Virginia Wade bt Kerry Melville 1-6 6-1 6-4
TAMPA B Virginia Wade bt Maria Fernandez 6-4 7-6
TORAY SILOOK B Virginia Wade bt Betty Stove 6-4 7-6
WASHINGTON B Martina Navratilova bt Betty Stove 7-5 6-4
SEATTLE B Martina Navratilova bt Betty Stove 6-1 1-6 6-1
PHOENIX B Martina Navratilova bt Tracy Austin 6-4 6-2
DETROIT B Martina Navratilova bt Dianne Fromholtz 6-3 6-2
HOUSTON B Martina Navratilova bt Billie Jean King 1-6 6-2 6-2
KANSAS B Martina Navratilova bt Billie Jean King 7-5 2-6 6-3
LOS ANGELES B Martina Navratilova bt Rosemary Casals 6-3 6-2
CHICAGO B Martina Navratilova bt Evonne Goolagong 6-7 6-2 6-2
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS B Martina Navratilova bt Evonne Goolagong 7-6 6-4
GERMAN OPEN C Mima Jausovec bt Virginia Ruzici 6-2 6-3
STUTTGART C Tracy Austin bt Betty Stove 6-3 6-3
TOKYO C Tracy Austin bt Martina Navratilova 6-1 6-1
ADELAIDE C Kerry Melville bt Beth Norton 7-5 6-7 6-1
SYDNEY C Dianne Fromholtz bt Wendy Turnbull 6-2 7-5
US CLAY COURTS C Dana Gilbert bt Viviana Gonzales 6-2 6-3
ITALIAN OPEN C Regina Marsikova bt Virginia Ruzici 7-5 7-5
CANADIAN OPEN C Regina Marsikova bt Virginia Ruzici 6-3 6-2
STUART C Regina Marsikova bt Zenda Liess 1-6 6-3 6-3
CHRISTCHURCH D Regina Marsikova bt Sylvia Hanika 6-2 6-1
FORT MYERS D Renee Richards bt Laura Dupont 6-1 6-7 6-4
SAN ANTONIO D Stacy Margolin bt Yvonne Vermaak 7-5 6-4
MONTREAL D Caroline Stoll bt Francoise Durr 6-3 6-2
BUENOS AIRES D Caroline Stoll bt Emilse Raponi 6-3 6-2
FORT LAUDERDALE D Caroline Stoll bt Lesley Hunt 6-3 6-2
OGDEN E Caroline Stoll bt Carrie Meyer 6-3 6-4
SAN CARLOS E Peanut Louie bt Ruta Gerulaitus 7-6 6-2
SAN DIEGO E Marita Redondo bt Pat Medrado 6-4 6-2
COLUMBUS E Pam Shriver bt Kate Latham 6-1 6-3
TUCSON E Brigitte Cuypers bt Sharon Walsh 6-2 2-6 6-3
TORONTO E Sharon Walsh bt Helena Anliot 4-6 6-4 7-6
MONTREAL E Hana Strachonova bt Stephanie Tolleson 6-2 7-5
PUERTO RICO E Julie Anthony bt Mary Hamm 6-7 6-4 7-6
FUTURES CHAMPS E Julie Anthony bt Marita Redondo 6-3 6-3
ORLANDO E Mary Struthers bt Valerie Ziegenfuss 6-4 7-5

1979

WIMBLEDON GS Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-4 6-4
US OPEN GS Tracy Austin bt Chris Evert 6-4 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Wendy Turnbull 6-2 6-0
LOS ANGELES A Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 6-4
EASTBOURNE A Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilvoa 7-5 5-7 13-11
LA COSTA A Chris Evert bt Dianne Fromholtz 3-6 6-3 6-1
STUTTGART A Tracy Austin bt Martina Navratilova 6-2 6-0
ATLANTA A Martina Navratilova bt Wendy Turnbull 7-6 6-4
PHOENIX A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-1 6-3
DALLAS A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-4 6-4
OAKLAND A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 7-5 7-5
BRIGHTON A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-3 6-3
AVON CHAMPS A Martina Navratilova bt Tracy Austin 6-3 3-6 6-2
CHICAGO B Martina Navratilova bt Tracy Austin 6-3 6-4
HOUSTON B Martina Navratilova bt Virginia Wade 6-3 6-2
RICHMOND B Martina Navratilova bt Kathy Jordan 6-1 6-3
WASHINGTON B Tracy Austin bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 6-2
SAN DIEGO B Tracy Austin bt Martina Navratilova 6-4 6-2
TOKYO B Tracy Austin bt Martina Navratilova 6-2 6-1
FAMILY CIRCLE CUP B Tracy Austin bt Kerry Melville 7-6 7-6
ITALIAN OPEN B Tracy Austin bt Sylvia Hanika 6-4 1-6 6-3
SEATTLE B Chris Evert bt Renee Richards 6-1 3-6 6-3
VIENNA B Chris Evert bt Caroline Stoll 6-1 6-1
BERGEN B Chris Evert bt Tracy Austin 6-7 6-4 6-1
US CLAY COURTS B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 6-4 6-3
CHICHESTER B Evonne Goolagong bt Sue Barker 6-1 6-4
BLOOMINGTON B Evonne Goolagong bt Dianne Fromholtz 6-3 6-4
OLDSMAR B Evonne Goolagong bt Virginia Wade 6-0 6-3
MELBOURNE B Hana Mandlikova bt Wendy Turnbull 6-3 6-2
SYDNEY B Sue Barker bt Ros Fairbank 6-0 7-5
BOSTON B Dianne Fromholtz bt Sue Barker 6-2 7-6
TOKYO B Billie Jean King bt Evonne Goolagong 6-4 7-5
HOLLYWOOD B Greer Stevens bt Dianne Fromholtz 6-4 2-6 6-4
CANADIAN OPEN B Laura Dupont bt Brigitte Cuypers 6-4 6-7 6-1
GERMAN OPEN B Caroline Stoll bt Regina Marsikova 7-6 6-0
DETROIT B Wendy Turnbull bt Virginia Ruzici 7-5 1-6 7-6
PHILADELPHIA C Wendy Turnbull bt Virginia Wade 5-7 6-3 6-2
FORT MYERS C Regina Marsikova bt Janet Newberry 6-4 6-2
LA COSTA C Kerry Melville bt Sue Barker 7-6 3-6 6-2
BECKENHAM C Evonne Goolagong bt Pam Shriver 6-3 6-2
KITZBUHEL C Hana Mandlikova bt Sylvia Hanika 2-6 7-5 6-3
ADELAIDE C Hana Mandlikova bt Virginia Ruzici 7-5 2-2
STOCKHOLM C Billie Jean King bt Betty Stove 6-3 6-7 7-5
PASADENA D Sharon Walsh bt Dianne Desfor 6-3 6-4
FUTURES CHAMPS D Kathy Jordan bt Regina Marsikova 4-6 6-1 6-4
SAN ANTONIO E Kathy Jordan bt Linda Siegel 6-2 7-5
BOISE E Sylvia Hanika bt Sherry Acker 6-3 6-2
TORONTO E Barbara Potter bt Bettina Bunge 6-1 6-4
MONTREAL E Hana Mandlikvoa bt Leslie Allen 7-6 6-2
COLUMBUS E Renee Blount bt Iva Budarova 7-6 6-1
ATLANTA E Sherry Acker bt Pat Medrado 6-2 7-6
GSTAAD E Petra Delhees bt Yvona Brzakova 6-4 1-6 6-1
FORT WAYNE E JoAnne Russell bt Janet Newberry 7-5 6-3
PITTSBURGH E Sue Barker bt Renee Richards 6-3 6-1

1980

WIMBLEDON GS Evonne Goolagong bt Chris Evert 6-1 7-6
US OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Hana Mandlikova 5-7 6-1 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Virginia Ruzici 6-0 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Barbara Jordan bt Sharon Walsh 6-3 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Hana Mandlikova bt Wendy Turnbull 6-0 7-5
CANADIAN OPEN A Chris Evert bt Virginia Ruzici 6-3 6-1
DEERFIELD BEACH A Chris Evert bt Andrea Jaeger 6-4 6-1
BRIGHTON A Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-4 5-7 6-3
COLGATE CHAMPS A Martina Navratilova bt Tracy Austin 6-2 6-1
TOKYO A Martina Navratilova bt Tracy Austin 6-4 6-3
CHICAGO A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-4 6-4
KANSAS B Martina Navratilova bt Greer Stevens 6-0 6-2
CANADIAN OPEN B Martina Navratilova bt Greer Stevens 6-2 6-1
RICHMOND B Martina Navratilova bt Mary Lou Piatek 6-3 6-0
AMELIA ISLAND B Martina Navratilova bt Hana Mandlikova 5-7 6-3 6-2
LOS ANGELES B Martina Navratilova bt Tracy Austin 6-2 6-0
ORLANDO B Martina Navratilova bt Tracy Austin 6-2 6-4
OAKLAND B Martina Navratilova bt Evonne Goolagong 6-1 7-6
DALLAS B Martina Navratilova bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-2
DETROIT B Billie Jean King bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-0
HOUSTON B Billie Jean King bt Martina Navratilova 6-1 6-3
TOKYO B Billie Jean King bt Terry Holladay 7-5 6-4
LAS VEGAS B Andrea Jaeger bt Hana Mandlikova 7-5 4-6 6-3
BERGEN B Hana Mandlikova bt Andrea Jaeger 6-7 6-2 6-2
ATLANTA B Hana Mandlikova bt Wendy Turnbull 6-3 7-5
PHOENIX B Regina Marsikova bt Wendy Turnbull 7-6 7-6
SYDNEY B Wendy Turnbull bt Pam Shriver 3-6 6-4 7-6
ITALIAN OPEN B Chris Evert bt Virginia Ruzici 5-7 6-2 6-2
CHICHESTER B Chris Evert bt Evonne Goolagong 6-3 6-7 7-5
CINCINNATI B Tracy Austin bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-1
US INDOORS B Tracy Austin bt Dianne Fromholtz 6-1 2-6 6-2
AVON CHAMPS B Tracy Austin bt Martina Navratilova 6-2 2-6 6-2
LA COSTA B Tracy Austin bt Martina Navrtailova 7-5 6-2
FAMILY CIRCLE CUP B Tracy Austin bt Regina Marsikova 3-6 6-1 6-0
SEATTLE B Tracy Austin bt Virginia Wade 6-2 7-6
BOSTON B Tracy Austin bt Virginia Wade 6-2 6-1
EASTBOURNE B Tracy Austin bt Wendy Turnbull 7-6 6-2
SAN DIEGO B Tracy Austin bt Wendy Turnbull 6-1 6-3
STUTTGART C Tracy Austin bt Sherry Acker 6-2 7-5
TUCSON C Tracy Austin bt Peanut Louie 6-2 6-0
TAMPA C Andrea Jaeger bt Tracy Austin w/o
MONTE CARLO C Sylvia Hanika bt Hana Mandlikvoa 2-6 6-3 5-6
AMSTERDAM C Hana Mandlikova bt Virginia Ruzici 5-7 6-2 7-5
ADELAIDE C Hana Mandlikova bt Sue Barker 6-2 6-4
KITZBUHEL C Virginia Ruzici bt Hana Mandlikova 3-6 6-1
SALT LAKE CITY D Virginia Ruzici bt Ivanna Madruga 6-1 6-3
BUCHAREST D Virginia Ruzici bt Lucia Romanova 6-1 6-1
LAS VEGAS D Andrea Jaeger bt Barbara Potter 7-6 4-6 6-1
OGDEN D Sherry Acker bt Trey Lewis 7-6 6-0
CALGARY D Regina Marsikova bt Christiane Jolissaint 4-6 7-6 6-2
FUTURES CHAMPS D Regina Marsikova bt Andrea Jaeger 6-2 6-2
LA COSTA D Pam Shriver bt Kate Latham 6-2 6-1
ATLANTA D Kay McDaniel bt Renee Richards 4-6 6-4 7-6
BAKERSFIELD E Lucia Romanov bt Stacy Margolin 6-4 6-1
BOISE E Roberta McCallum bt Ros Fairbank 6-4 6-1
TORONTO E Paula Smith bt Glynis Coles 6-4 6-3
FORT MYERS E Jeanne Duvall bt Felicia Raschiatore 6-4 3-6 6-3
WEST ATLANTIC CITY E Renee Richards bt Rita Agassi 7-5 6-3

1981

WIMBLEDON GS Chris Evert bt Hana Mandlikova 6-2 6-2
US OPEN GS Tracy Austin bt Martina Navratilova 1-6 7-6 7-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Hana Mandlikova bt Sylvia Hanika 6-2 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-7 6-4 7-5
SYDNEY A Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-4 2-6 6-1
AMELIA ISLAND B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-0 6-0
CARLSBAD B Chris Evert bt Hana Mandlikova 6-4 6-3
DEERFIELD BEACH B Chris Evert bt Andrea Jaeger 4-6 6-3 6-0
HILTON HEAD B Chris Evert bt Pam Shriver 6-3 6-2
PERUGIA B Chris Evert bt Virginia Ruzici 6-1 6-2
LUGANO B Chris Evert bt Virginia Ruzici 6-1 6-1
BOSTON B Chris Evert bt Mima Jausovec 6-4 6-4
CHICAGO B Martina Navratilova bt Hana Mandlikova 6-4 6-2
TOKYO B Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-3 6-2
US INDOORS B Martina Navratilova bt Tracy Austin 6-0 6-2
TAMPA B Martina Navratilova bt Bettina Bunge 5-7 6-2 6-0
CINCINNATI B Martina Navratilova bt Sylvia Hanika 6-2 6-4
DALLAS B Martina Navratilova bt Pam Shriver 6-2 6-4
AVON CHAMPS B Martina Navratilova bt Andrea Jaeger 6-3 7-6
HAINES CITY B Martina Navratilova bt Andrea Jaeger 7-5 6-3
DETROIT B Leslie Allen bt Hana Mandlikova 6-4 6-4
SEATTLE B Sylvia Hanika bt Barbara Potter 6-2 6-1
MAHWAH B Hana Mandlikova bt Pam Casale 6-2 6-2
GERMAN OPEN B Regina Marsikova bt Ivanna Madruga 6-2 6-1
PERTH B Pam Shriver bt Andrea Jaeger 6-1 7-6
KANSAS B Andrea Jaeger bt Martina Navratilova 3-6 6-3 7-5
OAKLAND B Andrea Jaeger bt Virginia Wade 6-3 6-1
TOKYO B Andrea Jaeger bt Tracy Austin 3-6 6-3 7-6
CANADIAN OPEN B Tracy Austin bt Chris Evert 6-1 6-4
EAST RUTHERFORD B Tracy Austin bt Martina Navratilova 2-6 6-4 6-2
FILDERSTADT B Tracy Austin bt Martina Navratilova 4-6 6-3 6-4
EASTBOURNE B Tracy Austin bt Andrea Jaeger 6-3 6-4
LANDOVER B Tracy Austin bt Andrea Jaeger 6-2 6-2
SAN DIEGO C Tracy Austin bt Pam Shriver 6-2 5-7 6-2
ATLANTA C Tracy Austin bt Mary Lou Piatek 4-6 6-3 6-3
SURBITON C Betsy Nagelsen bt Barbara Hallquist 6-0 6-4
LOS ANGELES C Martina Navratilvoa bt Andrea Jaeger 6-4 6-0
RICHMOND C Mary Lou Piatek bt Sue Barker 6-4 6-1
HOUSTON C Hana Mandlikova bt Bettina Bunge 6-4 6-4
US CLAY COURTS C Andrea Jaeger bt Virginia Ruzici 6-1 6-0
TOKYO C Ann Kiyomura bt Bettina Bunge 6-4 7-5
BRIGHTON C Sue Barker bt Mima Jausovec 4-6 6-1 6-1
ORANGE C Kathy Horvath bt Virginia Ruzici 6-0 6-4
HONG KONG C Wendy Turnbull bt Sabina Simmonds 6-3 6-4
LAS VEGAS D Yvonne Vermaak bt Iva Budarova 6-2 6-3
KITZBUHEL D Claudia Kohde bt Sylvia Hanika 7-5 7-6
TOKYO D Marie Pinterova bt Pam Casale 2-6 6-4 6-1
KYOTO D Kathy Rinaldi bt Julie Harrington 6-1 7-5
HERSHEY D Marianne Van Der Torre bt Heidi Eisterlehner 6-0 7-6
MONTREAL E Kathy Horvath bt Candy Reynolds 6-4 7-6
FORT MYERS E Ann Kiyomura bt Kathleen Cummings 6-3 6-2
GREENVILLE E Lena Sandin bt Roberta McCallum 7-5 6-2
NASHVILLE E Susan Leo bt Kim Sands 7-6 6-3
BAKERSFIELD E Pam Casale bt Barbara Hallquist 6-4 6-3
FUTURES CHAMPS E Claudia Kohde bt Ann Kiyomura 7-6 3-6 6-4
JOHANNESBURG E Kathy Rinaldi bt Kathy Horvath 6-3 6-3

1982

WIMBLEDON GS Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-1 3-6 6-2
US OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Hana Mandlikova 6-3 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Martina Navratilova bt Andrea Jaeger 7-6 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 2-6 6-3
SYDNEY A Chris Evert bt Bettina Bunge 6-3 6-0
HILTON HEAD A Martina Navratilova bt Andrea Jaeger 6-4 6-2
EAST RUTHERFORD A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 4-6 6-1 6-2
BRIGHTON A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-1 6-4
DALLAS B Martina Navratilova bt Mima Jausovec 6-3 6-2
EASTBOURNE B Martina Navratilova bt Hana Mandlikova 6-4 6-3
FILDERSTADT B Martina Navratilova bt Tracy Austin 6-3 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN B Martina Navratilova bt Andrea Jaeger 6-3 7-5
SEATTLE B Martina Navratilova bt Andrea Jaeger 6-2 6-0
CHICAGO B Martina Navratilova bt Wendy Turnbull 6-4 6-1
ORLANDO B Martina Navratilova bt Wendy Turnbull 6-2 7-6
KANSAS B Martina Navratilova bt Barbara Potter 6-2 6-2
SYDNEY B Martina Navratilova bt Evonne Goolagong 6-0 3-6 6-1
WASHINGTON B Martina Navratilova bt Anne Smith 6-2 6-3
OAKLAND B Andrea Jaeger bt Chris Evert 7-6 6-4
LOS ANGELES B Mima Jausovec bt Sylvia Hanika 6-2 7-6
TOKYO B Tracy Austin bt Kathy Jordan 6-3 6-1
AVON CHAMPS B Sylvia Hanika bt Martina Navratilova 1-6 6-3 6-4
CINCINNATI B Barbara Potter bt Bettina Bunge 6-4 7-6
MAHWAH B Leigh Anne Thompson bt Bettina Bunge 7-6 6-3
BRISBANE B Wendy Turnbull bt Pam Shriver 6-3 6-1
AMELIA ISLAND B Chris Evert bt Andrea Jaeger 6-3 6-1
DEERFIELD BEACH B Chris Evert bt Andrea Jaeger 6-1 6-1
TAMPA B Chris Evert bt Andrea Jaeger 3-6 6-1 6-4
PERTH B Chris Evert bt Andrea Jaeger 6-1 3-6 6-0
CITIZEN CUP B Chris Evert bt Andrea Jaeger 6-1 7-5
PERUGIA B Chris Evert bt Hana Mandlikova 6-0 6-2
LUGANO B Chris Evert bt Andrea Temesvari 6-0 6-3
BIRMINGHAM UK B Billie Jean King bt Ros Fairbank 6-2 6-1
GERMAN OPEN B Bettina Bunge bt Kathy Rinaldi 6-2 6-2
HOUSTON C Bettina Bunge bt Pam Shriver 6-2 3-6 6-2
TOKYO C Bettina Bunge bt Barbara Potter 7-6 6-2
SAN DIEGO C Tracy Austin bt Kathy Rinaldi 7-6 6-3
ATLANTA C Chris Evert bt Sue Mascarin 6-3 6-1
SYDNEY C Hana Mandlikova bt Pam Shriver 7-5 6-3
BOSTON C Kathy Jordan bt Wendy Turnbull 7-5 1-6 6-4
DETROIT C Andrea Jaeger bt Mima Jausovec 2-6 6-4 6-2
US INDOORS C Barbara Potter bt Pam Shriver 6-4 6-2
RICHMOND C Wendy Turnbull bt Tracy Austin 6-7 6-4 6-2
MONTE CARLO C Virginia Ruzici bt Bonnie Gadusek 6-2 7-6
KITZBUHEL C Virginia Ruzici bt Lea Plchova 6-2 6-2
US CLAY COURTS D Virginia Ruzici bt Helena Sukova 6-2 6-0
ORANGE D Virginia Ruzici bt Leigh Ann Thompson 5-7 6-2 6-2
GSTAAD D Claudia Kohde bt Virginia Ruzici 7-5 1-6 7-6
FORT MYERS E Lee Duk bt Yvonne Vermaak 6-0 6-3
NEWPORT E Helena Sukova bt Pat Medrado 6-2 6-7 6-0
HONG KONG E Catrin Jexell bt Alycia Moulton 6-3 7-5
HITFIELD E Lisa Bonder bt Renata Tomanova 6-3 6-2
TOKYO E Lisa Bonder bt Shelley Solomon 2-6 6-0 6-3
TOKYO E Laura Arraya bt Pilar Vasquez 3-6 6-4 6-0

1983

WIMBLEDON GS Martina Navratilova bt Andrea Jaeger 6-0 6-3
US OPEN GS Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-1 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Mima Jausovec 6-1 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Martina Navratilova bt Kathy Jordan 6-2 7-6
MANHATTAN BEACH A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-1 6-3
CARTA BLANCA A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-1 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-4 4-6 6-1
DALLAS A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-4 6-0
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-0
TOKYO A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-2
FILDERSTADT B Martina Navratilova bt Catherine Tanvier 6-1 6-2
HILTON HEAD B Martina Navratilova bt Tracy Austin 5-7 6-1 6-0
EASTBOURNE B Martina Navratilova bt Wendy Turnbull 6-1 6-1
TARPON SPRINGS B Martina Navratilova bt Pam Shriver 6-3 6-2
HONG KONG B Martina Navratilova bt Pam Shriver 6-0 7-6
WASHINGTON B Martina Navratilova bt Sylvia Hanika 6-1 6-1
HOUSTON B Martina Navratilova bt Sylvia Hanika 6-3 7-6
CHICAGO B Martina Navratilova bt Andrea Jaeger 6-3 6-2
ORLANDO B Martina Navratilova bt Andrea Jaeger 6-1 7-5
MARCO ISLAND B Andrea Jaeger bt Hana Mandlikova 6-1 6-3
PALM BEACH B Chris Evert bt Andrea Jaeger 6-3 6-3
JOHANNESBURG B Chris Evert bt Andrea Jaeger 6-3 6-3
AMELIA ISLAND B Chris Evert bt Carling Bassett 6-3 2-6 7-5
GERMAN OPEN B Chris Evert bt Kathy Horvath 6-4 7-6
BRIGHTON B Chris Evert bt Jo Durie 6-1 6-1
DEERFIELD BEACH B Chris Evert bt Bonnie Gadusek 6-0 6-4
TOKYO B Lisa Bonder bt Andrea Jaeger 6-2 5-7 6-1
DETROIT B Virginia Ruzici bt Kathy Jordan 4-6 6-4 6-2
OAKLAND B Bettina Bunge bt Sylvia Hanika 6-3 6-3
MAHWAH C Jo Durie bt Hana Mandlikova 2-6 7-5 6-4
SYDNEY C Jo Durie bt Kathy Jordan 6-3 7-5
PALM SPRINGS C Yvonne Vermaak bt Carling Bassett 6-3 7-5
NEWPORT USA C Alycia Moulton bt Kim Shaefer 6-3 6-2
US INDOORS C Kim Shaefer bt Sylvia Hanika 6-4 6-3
BECKENHAM C Billie Jean King bt Barbara Potter 6-4 6-3
BOSTON C Wendy Turnbull bt Sylvia Hanika 6-4 3-6 6-4
BRISBANE C Pam Shriver bt Wendy Turnbull 6-4 7-5
ATLANTA C Pam Shriver bt Kathy Jordan 6-2 6-0
TOKYO C Pam Shriver bt Tracy Austin 6-2 6-2
PERUGIA C Andrea Temesvari bt Bonnie Gadusek 6-1 6-0
US CLAY COURTS C Andrea Temesvari bt Zina Garrison 6-2 6-2
HITTFIELD D Andrea Temesvari bt Eva Pfaff 6-4 6-2
INDIANAPOLIS D Anne Hobbs bt Ginny Purdy 6-4 6-7 6-4
BIRMINGHAM UK D Billie Jean King bt Alycia Moulton 6-0 7-5
RICHMOND D Ros Fairbank bt Kathy Jordan 6-4 5-7 6-4
GINNY CHAMPS E Kathy Horvath bt Carling Bassett 4-6 6-2 7-6
NASHVILLE E Kathy Horvath bt Marcela Skuherska 6-4 6-3
HERSHEY E Carling Bassett bt Sandy Collins 2-6 6-0 6-4
RIDGEWOOD E Alycia Moulton bt Catrin Jexell 6-4 6-2
TOKYO E Lisa Bonder bt Layra Arraya 6-1 6-3
PITTSBURGH E Ginny Purdy bt Claudia Monteiro 6-2 7-5
SALT LAKE CITY E Yvonne Vermaak bt Feliciz Raschiatore 6-2 0-6 7-5
BAKERSFIELD E Jennifer Mundel bt Julie Harrington 6-4 6-1

1984

WIMBLEDON GS Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 7-6 6-2
US OPEN GS Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 4-6 6-4 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-3 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Helena Sukova 6-7 6-1 6-3
US INDOORS A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-2 7-6
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-3 7-5 6-1
AMELIA ISLAND A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-0
EASTBOURNE A Martina Navratilova bt Kathy Jordan 6-4 6-1
MAHWAH B Martina Navratilova bt Pam Shriver 6-4 4-6 7-5
SYDNEY B Martina Navratilova bt Ann Henricksson 6-1 6-1
NEWPORT USA B Martina Navratilova bt Gigi Fernandez 6-3 7-6
ORLANDO B Martina Navratilova bt Laura Arraya 6-0 6-1
FORT LAUDERDALE B Martina Navratilova bt Michelle Torres 6-1 6-0
NEW ORLEANS B Martina Navratilova bt Zina Garrison 6-4 6-3
PALM BEACH B Chris Evert bt Bonnie Gadusek 6-0 6-1
HILTON HEAD B Chris Evert bt Claudia Kohde 6-2 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN B Chris Evert bt Alycia Moulton 6-2 7-6
MANHATTAN BEACH B Chris Evert bt Wendy Turnbull 6-2 6-3
JOHANNESBURG B Chris Evert bt Andrea Jaeger 6-3 6-0
OAKLAND B Hana Mandlikova bt Martina Navratilova 7-6 3-6 6-4
HOUSTON B Hana Mandlikova bt Manuela Maleeva 6-4 6-2
DALLAS B Hana Mandlikova bt Kathy Jordan 7-6 3-6 6-1
CHICAGO B Pam Shriver bt Barbara Potter 7-6 2-6 6-3
BRIGHTON B Sylvia Hanika bt JoAnne Russell 6-3 1-6 6-2
FILDERSTADT B Catarina Lindquist bt Steffi Graf 6-1 6-4
PERUGIA B Manuela Maleeva bt Chris Evert 6-3 6-3
TOKYO INDOOR C Manuela Maleeva bt Claudia Kohde 3-6 6-4 6-4
US CLAY COURTS C Manuela Maleeva bt Lisa Bonder 6-4 6-3
LUGANO C Manuela Maleeva bt Iva Budarova 6-1 6-1
GERMAN OPEN C Claudia Kohde bt Kathy Horvath 7-6 6-1
OLYMPICS C Steffi Graf bt Sabrina Goles 1-6 6-3 6-4
BIRMINGHAM UK C Pam Shriver bt Anne White 7-6 6-3
BRISBANE C Helena Sukova bt Elizabeth Sayers 6-4 6-4
WASHINGTON C Hana Mandlikova bt Zina Garrison 6-1 6-1
BOSTON C Hana Mandlikova bt Helena Sukova 7-5 6-0
ZURICH C Zina Garrison bt Claudia Kohde 6-1 0-6 6-2
MARCO ISLAND C Bonnie Gadusek bt Kathy Horvath 3-6 6-0 6-4
TARPON SPRINGS D Michelle Torres bt Carling Bassett 6-1 7-6
HERSHEY E Catarina Lindquist bt Beth Herr 6-4 6-0
DENVER E Mary Lou Piatek bt Kim Sands 6-1 6-1
INDIANAPOLIS E Joanne Russell bt Pascale Paradis 7-6 6-2
MIAMI E Laura Arraya bt Petra Huber 6-3 6-2
TOKYO E Etsuko Inoue bt Beth Herr 6-0 6-0
NASHVILLE E Jenny Klitch bt Pam Teeguarden 6-2 6-1
PITTSBURGH E Andrea Leand bt Pascale Paradis 0-6 6-2 6-4
SALT LAKE CITY E Yvonne Vermaak bt Terry Holladay 6-1 6-2
SAN DIEGO E Debbie Spence bt Betsy Nagelsen 6-3 6-7 6-4

1985

WIMBLEDON GS Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 4-6 6-3 6-2
US OPEN GS Hana Mandlikova bt Martina Navratilova 7-6 1-6 7-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 6-7 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-2 4-6 6-2
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS A Martina Navratilova bt Helena Sukova 6-3 7-5 6-4
DALLAS A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-3 6-4
DELRAY BEACH A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-4
CANADIAN OPEN A Chris Evert bt Claudia Kohde Kilsch 6-2 6-4
KEY BISCAYNE A Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-2 6-4
TOKYO B Chris Evert bt Manuela Maleeva 7-5 6-0
BRIGHTON B Chris Evert bt Manuela Maleeva 7-5 6-3
HILTON HEAD B Chris Evert bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-4 6-0
PALM BEACH GARDENS B Chris Evert bt Hana Mandlikova 6-3 6-3
NEW ORLEANS B Chris Evert bt Pam Shriver 6-4 7-5
NEWPORT USA B Chris Evert bt Pam Shriver 6-4 6-1
GERMAN OPEN B Chris Evert bt Steffi Graf 6-4 7-5
TOKYO INDOOR B Manuela Maleeva bt Bonnie Gadusek 7-6 3-6 7-5
US INDOORS B Hana Mandlikova bt Caterina Lindquist 6-3 7-5
OAKLAND B Hana Mandlikova bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-4
SYDNEY B Martina Navratilova bt Hana Mandlikova 3-6 6-1 6-2
BRISBANE B Martina Navratilova bt Pam Shriver 6-3 7-5
FORT LAUDERDALE B Martina Navratilova bt Steffi Graf 6-3 6-1
EASTBOURNE B Martina Navratilova bt Helena Sukova 6-4 6-3
HOUSTON B Martina Navratilova bt Elise Burgin 6-4 6-1
ORLANDO B Martina Navratilova bt Katerina Maleeva 6-1 6-0
WASHINGTON B Martina Navratilova bt Manuela Maleeva 6-3 6-2
LUGANO B Bonnie Gadusek bt Manuela Maleeva 6-2 6-2
ZURICH B Zina Garrison bt Hana Mandlikova 6-1 6-3
AMELIA ISLAND B Zina Garrison bt Chris Evert 6-4 6-3
MAHWAH B Kathy Rinaldi bt Steffi Graf 6-4 3-6 6-4
MANHATTAN BEACH B Claudia Kohde Kilsch bt Pam Shriver 6-2 6-4
FILDERSTADT C Pam Shriver bt Catarina Lindquist 6-1 7-5
BIRMINGHAM UK C Pam Shriver bt Betsy Nagelsen 6-1 6-0
MELBOURNE C Pam Shriver bt Kathy Jordan 6-4 6-4
AUSTRALIAN INDOOR C Pam Shriver bt Dianne Fromholtz 6-3 6-3
CHICAGO C Bonnie Gadusek bt Kathy Rinaldi 6-1 6-3
MARCO ISLAND C Bonnie Gadusek bt Pam Casale 6-3 6-4
MONTICELLO C Barbara Potter bt Helen Kelesi 4-6 6-3 6-2
US CLAY COURTS C Andrea Temesvari bt Zina Garrison 7-6 6-3
TAMPA C Stephanie Rehe bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-4 6-7 7-5
SALT LAKE CITY D Stephanie Rehe bt Camille Benjamin 6-2 6-4
GINNY CHAMPS D Catarina Lindquist bt Terry Holladay 6-3 6-1
HILVERSUM D Katerina Maleeva bt Carina Karlsson 6-3 6-2
SEABROOK ISLAND D Katerina Maleeva bt Virginia Ruzici 6-3 6-3
PALM BEACH D Kathy Horvath bt Petra Delhees 3-6 6-3 6-3
INDIANAPOLIS D Kathy Horvath bt Elise Burgin 6-2 6-4
DENVER D Peanut Louie bt Zina Garrison 6-4 4-6 6-4
INDIANAPOLIS D Bonnie Gadusek bt Pam Casale 6-0 6-3
BARCELONA D Sandra Cecchini bt Raffaella Reggi 6-3 6-4
SAN DIEGO D Annabel Croft bt Wendy Turnbull 6-0 7-6
TARANTO E Raffaella Reggi bt Vicki Nelson 6-4 6-4
HERSHEY E Robin White bt Anne Minter 6-7 6-2 6-2

1986

WIMBLEDON GS Martina Navratilova bt Hana Mandlikova 7-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Martina Navratilova bt Helena Sukova 6-3 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 2-6 6-3 6-3
OAKLAND A Chris Evert bt Kathy Jordan 6-2 6-4
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS A Martina Navratilova bt Hana Mandlikova 6-2 6-0 3-6 6-1
DALLAS A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-1
LOS ANGELES A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 7-6 6-3
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS B Martina Navratilova bt Steffi Graf 7-6 6-3 6-2
WASHINGTON B Martina Navratilova bt Claudia Kohde Kilsch
EASTBOURNE B Martina Navratilova bt Helena Sukova 3-6 6-3 6-4
US INDOORS B Martina Navratilova bt Helena Sukova 3-6 6-0 7-6
FILDERSTADT B Martina Navratilova bt Hana Mandlikova 6-2 6-3
WORCESTER B Martina Navratilova bt Hana Mandlikova 6-2 6-2
CHICAGO B Martina Navratilova bt Hana Mandlikova 7-5 7-5
NEW ORLEANS B Martina Navratilova bt Pam Shriver 6-1 4-6 6-2
WORCESTER B Martina Navratilova bt Pam Shriver 6-1 6-4
KEY BISCAYNE B Chris Evert bt Steffi Graf 6-3 6-1
BOCA RATON B Chris Evert bt Steffi Graf 6-4 6-2
MARCO ISLAND B Chris Evert bt Claudia Kohde Kilsch 6-2 6-4
HOUSTON B Chris Evert bt Kathy Rinaldi 6-4 2-6 6-4
CANADIAN OPEN B Helena Sukvoa bt Pam Shriver 6-2 7-5
GERMAN OPEN B Steffi Graf bt Martina Navratilova 6-2 6-3
HILTON HEAD B Steffi Graf bt Chris Evert 6-4 7-5
AMELIA ISLAND B Steffi Graf bt Claudia Kohde 6-4 5-7 7-6
BRIGHTON B Steffi Graf bt Caterina Lindquist 6-3 6-3
US CLAY COURTS C Steffi Graf bt Gabriela Sabatini 2-6 7-6 6-4
MAHWAH C Steffi Graf bt Molly Van Nostrand 7-5 6-1
TOKYO INDOOR C Steffi Graf bt Manuela Maleeva 6-4 6-2
ZURICH C Steffi Graf bt Helena Sukova 4-6 6-2 6-4
BUENOS AIRES C Gabriela Sabatini bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 6-1
TAMPA C Lori McNeil bt Zina Garrison 2-6 7-5 6-2
HILVERSUM C Helena Sukova bt Catherine Tanvier 6-2 7-5
LUGANO C Raffaella Reggi bt Manuela Maleeva 5-7 6-3 7-6
BIRMINGHAM UK C Pam Shriver bt Manuela Maleeva 6-2 7-6
NEWPORT USA D Pam Shriver bt Lori McNeil 6-4 6-2
WICHITA D Wendy White bt Betsy Nagelsen 6-1 6-7 6-2
CHARLESTON D Elise Burgin bt Tine Scheuer Larsen 6-1 6-3
SAN DIEGO D Melissa Gurney bt Stephanie Rehe 6-2 6-4
ATHENS D Sylvia Hanika bt Angelika Kanellopoulou 7-5 6-1
INDIANAPOLIS D Zina Garrison bt Melissa Gurney 6-3 6-3
LITTLE ROCK D Kathy Rinaldi bt Natalia Zvereva 6-4 6-7 6-0
SAN JUAN E Raffaella Reggi bt Sabrina Goles 7-6 4-6 6-3
OKLAHOMA E Marcella Mesker bt Lori McNeil 6-4 4-6 6-3
BARCELONA E Petra Huber bt Laura Garrone 7-6 6-0
PERUGIA E Nathalie Herreman bt Csilla Bartos 6-2 6-4
BREGENZ E Sandra Cecchini bt Mariana Perez Roldan 6-4 6-0
TULSA E Lori McNeil bt Beth Herr 6-0 6-1
PHOENIX E Beth Herr bt Ann Henricksson 6-0 3-6 7-5

1987

WIMBLEDON GS Martina Navratilova bt Steffi Graf 7-5 6-3
US OPEN GS Martina Navratilova bt Steffi Graf 7-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Martina Navratilova 6-4 4-6 8-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Hana Mandlikova bt Martina Navratilova 7-5 7-6
HOUSTON A Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 3-6 6-1 7-6
FILDERSTADT A Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 7-5 6-1
KEY BISCAYNE A Steffi Graf bt Chris Evert 6-1 6-2
LOS ANGELES A Steffi Graf bt Chris Evert 6-3 6-4
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS A Steffi Graf bt Gabriela Sabatini 4-6 6-4 6-0 6-4
EASTBOURNE A Helena Sukova bt Martina Navratilova 7-6 6-3
US INDOORS B Helena Sukova bt Lori McNeil 6-0 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN B Pam Shriver bt Zina Garrison 6-4 6-1
WORCESTER B Pam Shriver bt Chris Evert 6-4 4-6 6-0
CHICAGO B Martina Navratilova bt Natalia Zvereva 6-1 6-2
BRISBANE B Hana Mandlikova bt Pam Shriver 6-2 2-6 6-4
WASHINGTON B Hana Mandlikova bt Barbara Potter 6-4 6-2
SYDNEY B Zina Garrison bt Pam Shriver 6-2 6-4
DALLAS B Chris Evert bt Pam Shriver 6-1 6-3
EUROPEAN OPEN B Chris Evert bt Manuela Maleeva 6-3 4-6 6-2
TAMPA B Chris Evert bt Kate Gompert 6-3 6-2
NEW ORLEANS B Chris Evert bt Lori McNeil 6-3 7-5
BRIGHTON B Gabriela Sabatini bt Pam Shriver 7-5 6-4
ROME B Steffi Graf bt Gabriela Sabatini 7-5 4-6 6-0
BOCA RATON B Steffi Graf bt Helena Sukova 6-2 6-3
GERMAN OPEN B Steffi Graf bt Claudia Kohde Kilsch 6-2 6-3
HILTON HEAD B Steffi Graf bt Manuela Maleeva 6-2 4-6 6-3
AMELIA ISLAND B Steffi Graf bt Hana Mandlikova 6-3 6-4
ZURICH B Steffi Graf bt Hana Mandlikova 6-2 6-2
HAMBURG C Steffi Graf bt Isabel Cueto 6-2 6-2
TOKYO INDOOR C Gabriela Sabatini bt Manuela Maleeva 6-4 7-6
BIRMINGHAM UK C Pam Shriver bt Larissa Neiland 4-6 6-2 6-2
NEWPORT USA C Pam Shriver bt Wendy White 6-2 6-4
SAN FRANCISCO C Zina Garrison bt Sylvia Hanika 7-5 4-6 6-3
OKLAHOMA C Liz Smylie bt Lori McNeil 4-6 6-3 7-5
MAHWAH C Manuela Maleeva bt Sylvia Hanika 1-6 6-4 6-1
CHARLESTON D Manuela Maleeva bt Raffaella Reggi 5-7 6-2 6-3
APTOS D Elly Hakami bt Melissa Gurney 6-3 6-4
BELGIAN OPEN D Kathy Horvath bt Bettina Bunge 6-1 7-6
SAN DIEGO D Raffaella Reggi bt Anne Minter 6-0 6-4
SAN JUAN D Stephanie Rehe bt Camille Benjamin 7-5 7-6
STRASBOURG D Carling Bassett bt Sandra Cecchini 6-3 6-4
INDIANAPOLIS D Halle Cioffi bt Anne Smith 4-6 6-4 7-6
BUENOS AIRES D Gabriela Sabatini bt Isabel Cueto 6-0 6-2
LITTLE ROCK D Sandra Cecchini bt Natalia Zvereva 0-6 6-1 6-3
BASTAD D Sandra Cecchini bt Catarina Lindquist 6-4 6-4
TOKYO D Katerina Maleeva bt Barbara Gerken 6-2 6-3
ATHENS E Katerina Maleeva bt Julie Halard 6-1 6-0
PHOENIX E Anne White bt Dianne Fromholtz 6-1 6-2
WICHITA E Barbara Potter bt Larissa Neiland 7-6 7-6
PARIS E Sabrina Goles bt Sandra Wasserman 7-5 6-1
GUARUJA E Neige Dias bt Pat Medrado 6-0 6-7 6-4

1988

WIMBLEDON GS Steffi Graf bt Martina Navratilova 5-7 6-2 6-1
US OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-3 3-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Natalia Zvereva 6-0 6-0
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Chris Evert 6-1 7-6
AMELIA ISLAND A Martina Navratilova bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-0 6-2
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS A Gabriela Sabatini bt Pam Shriver 7-5 6-2 6-2
BOCA RATON B Gabriela Sabatini bt Steffi Graf 2-6 6-3 6-1
ROME B Gabriela Sabatini bt Helen Kelesi 6-1 6-7 6-1
CANADIAN OPEN B Gabriela Sabatini bt Natalia Zvereva 6-1 6-2
SEOUL B Steffi Graf bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-3 6-3
KEY BISCAYNE B Steffi Graf bt Chris Evert 6-4 6-4
GERMAN OPEN B Steffi Graf bt Helena Sukova 6-3 6-2
HAMBURG B Steffi Graf bt Katerina Maleeva 6-4 6-2
SAN ANTONIO B Steffi Graf bt Katerina Maleeva 6-4 6-1
BRIGHTON B Steffi Graf bt Manuela Maleeva 6-2 6-0
MAHWAH B Steffi Graf bt Nathalie Tauziat 6-0 6-1
HILTON HEAD B Martina Navratilova bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-1 4-6 6-4
FILDERSTADT B Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-3
CHICAGO B Martina Navratilova bt Chris Evert 6-2 6-2
EASTBOURNE B Martina Navratilova bt Natalia Zvereva 6-2 6-2
WORCESTER B Martina Navratilova bt Natalia Zvereva 6-7 6-4 6-3
DALLAS B Martina Navratilova bt Pam Shriver 6-0 6-3
WASHINGTON B Martina Navratilova bt Pam Shriver 6-0 6-2
OAKLAND B Martina Navratilova bt Larisa Neiland 6-1 6-2
LOS ANGELES B Chris Evert bt Gabriela Sabatini 2-6 6-1 6-1
HOUSTON B Chris Evert bt Martina Navratilova 6-0 6-4
TAMPA C Chris Evert bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 7-6 6-4
NEW ORLEANS C Chris Evert bt Anne Smith 6-4 6-1
BELGIAN OPEN C Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Raffaella Reggi 6-0 7-5
SYDNEY C Pam Shriver bt Helena Sukova 6-2 6-3
TOKYO INDOOR C Pam Shriver bt Helena Sukova 7-5 6-1
ZURICH C Pam Shriver bt Manuela Maleeva 6-3 6-4
BRISBANE C Pam Shriver bt Jana Novotna 7-6 7-6
BIRMINGHAM UK C Claudia Kohde Kilsch bt Pam Shriver 6-2 6-1
ADELAIDE C Jana Novotna bt Jana Pospisilova 7-5 6-4
AIX EN PROVENCE C Judith Wiesner bt Sylvia Hanika 6-1 6-2
EUROPEAN OPEN C Barbara Paulus bt Lori McNeil 6-4 5-7 6-1
OKLAHOMA C Lori McNeil bt Brenda Schultz 6-3 6-2
NEWPORT C Lori McNeil bt Barbara Potter 6-4 4-6 6-3
WICHITA C Manuela Maleeva bt Sylvia Hanika 7-6 7-5
PHOENIX D Manuela Maleeva bt Dinky Van Rensburg 6-3 4-6 6-2
CINCINNATI D Barbara Potter bt Helen Kelesi 6-2 6-2
INDIANAPOLIS D Katerina Maleeva bt Zina Garrison 6-3 2-6 6-2
NASHVILLE D Susan Sloane bt Beverly Bowes 6-3 6-2
TAIPEI D Stephanie Rehe bt Brenda Schultz 6-4 6-4
SINGAPORE D Monique Javer bt Leila Meskhi 7-6 6-3
BARCELONA D Neige Dias bt Bettina Fulco 6-3 6-3
STRASBOURG D Sandra Cecchini bt Judith Wiesner 6-3 6-0
NICE D Sandra Cecchini bt Nathalie Tauziat 7-5 6-4
BASTAD D Isabel Cueto bt Sandra Cecchini 7-5 6-1
TOKYO OUTDOOR D Patty Fendick bt Stephanie Rehe 6-3 7-5
AUCKLAND E Patty Fendick bt Sara Gomer 6-3 7-6
WELLINGTON E Jill Hetherington bt Katrina Adams 6-1 6-1
APTOS E Sara Gomer bt Robin White 6-4 7-5
SAN DIEGO E Stephanie Rehe bt Ann Grossman 6-1 6-1
SAN JUAN E Anne Minter bt Mercedes Paz 2-6 6-4 6-3
TARANTO E Helen Kelesi bt Laura Garrone 6-1 6-0
SCHENECTADY E Gretchen Magers bt Terry Phelps 7-6 6-4

1989

WIMBLEDON GS Steffi Graf bt Martina Navratilova 6-2 6-7 6-1
US OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Martina Navratilova 3-6 7-5 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Steffi Graf 7-6 3-6 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Helena Sukova 6-4 6-4
AMELIA ISLAND A Gabriela Sabatini bt Steffi Graf 3-6 6-3 7-5
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS A Steffi Graf bt Martina Navratilova 6-4 7-5 2-6 6-2
HILTON HEAD A Steffi Graf bt Natalia Zvereva 6-1 6-1
GERMAN OPEN B Steffi Graf bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-3 6-1
BRIGHTON B Steffi Graf bt Monica Seles 7-5 6-4
SAN ANTONIO B Steffi Graf bt Ann Henricksson 6-1 6-4
WASHINGTON B Steffi Graf bt Zina Garrison 6-1 7-5
SAN DIEGO B Steffi Graf bt Zina Garrison 6-4 7-5
MAHWAH B Steffi Graf bt Andrea Temesvari 7-5 6-2
HAMBURG B Steffi Graf bt Jana Novotna w/o
ZURICH B Steffi Graf bt Jana Novotna 6-1 7-6
BOCA RATON B Steffi Graf bt Chris Evert 4-6 6-2 6-3
INDIAN WELLS B Manuela Maleeva bt Jenny Byrne 6-4 6-1
EUROPEAN OPEN B Manuela Maleeva bt Conchita Martinez 6-4 6-0
TAMPA B Conchita Martinez bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-3 6-2
MOSCOW B Gretchen Magers bt Natalia Zvereva 6-3 6-4
OAKLAND B Zina Garrison bt Larisa Neiland 6-1 6-1
CHICAGO B Zina Garrison bt Larisa Neiland 6-3 2-6 6-4
SYDNEY B Martina Navratilova bt Catarina Lindquist 6-2 6-4
DALLAS B Martina Navratilova bt Monica Seles 7-6 6-3
BIRMINGHAM UK B Martina Navratilova bt Zina Garrison 7-6 6-3
WORCESTER B Martina Navratilova bt Zina Garrison 6-2 6-3
EASTBOURNE B Martina Navratilova bt Raffaella Reggi 7-6 6-2
CANADIAN OPEN B Martina Navratilova bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-2 6-2
TOKYO INDOOR B Martina Navratilova bt Lori McNeil 6-7 6-3 7-6
LOS ANGELES B Martina Navratilova bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-0 6-2
KEY BISCAYNE B Gabriela Sabatini bt Chris Evert 6-1 4-6 6-2
ROME C Gabriela Sabatini bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-2 5-7 6-4
FILDERSTADT C Gabriela Sabatini bt Mary Joe Fernandez 7-6 6-4
HOUSTON C Monica Seles bt Chris Evert 3-6 6-1 6-4
ALBUQUERQUE C Lori McNeil bt Elna Reinach 6-1 6-3
SAN JUAN C Laura Gildemeister bt Gigi Fernandez 6-1 6-2
NEWPORT C Zina Garrison bt Pam Shriver 6-0 6-1
BARCELONA C Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Helen Kelesi 6-2 5-7 6-1
INDIANAPOLIS C Katerina Maleeva bt Raffaella Reggi 6-4 6-4
BASTAD D Katerina Maleeva bt Sabine Hack 6-1 6-3
BAYONNE D Katerina Maleeva bt Conchita Martinez 6-2 6-2
BRISBANE D Helena Sukova bt Brenda Schultz 7-6 7-6
STRASBOURG D Jana Novotna bt Patricia Tarabini 6-1 6-2
ARCHARON D Judith Wiesner bt Barbara Paulus 6-3 6-7 6-1
WICHITA D Amy Frazier bt Barbara Potter 4-6 6-4 6-0
NASHVILLE D Leila Meskhi bt Helen Kelesi 6-2 6-3
BELGIAN OPEN D Radomira Zrubakova bt Mercedes Paz 7-6 6-4
PARIS D Sandra Cecchini bt Regina Rajchrtova 6-4 6-7 6-1
ATHENS D Cecilia Dahlman bt Rachel McQuillan 6-3 1-6 7-5
SOFIA D Isabel Cueto bt Katerina Maleeva 6-2 7-6
ESTORIL D Isabel Cueto bt Sandra Cecchini 7-6 6-2
PHOENIX D Conchita Martinez bt Elise Burgin 3-6 6-4 6-2
WELLINGTON E Conchita Martinez bt Jo Anne Faull 6-1 6-2
TAPEI E Anne Minter bt Cammy MacGregor 6-1 4-6 6-2
TOKYO E Kumiko Okamoto bt Liz Smylie 6-4 6-2
SINGAPORE E Belinda Cordwell bt Akiko Kijimuta 6-1 6-0
AUCKLAND E Patty Fendick bt Belinda Cordwell 6-2 6-0

1990

WIMBLEDON GS Martina Navratilova bt Zina Garrison 6-4 6-1
US OPEN GS Gabriela Sabatini bt Steffi Graf 6-2 7-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Monica Seles bt Steffi Graf 7-6 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Mary Joe Fernandez 6-3 6-4
HAMBURG A Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 5-7 6-0 6-1
AMELIA ISLAND B Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 6-0
TOKYO INDOOR B Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 6-2
LEIPZIG B Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 6-1
ZURICH B Steffi Graf bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-3 6-2
WORCESTER B Steffi Graf bt Gabriela Sabatini 7-6 6-3
SAN DIEGO B Steffi Graf bt Manuela Maleeva 6-3 6-2
CANADIAN OPEN B Steffi Graf bt Katerina Maleeva 6-1 6-7 6-3
BRIGHTON B Steffi Graf bt Helena Sukova 7-5 6-3
BIRMINGHAM B Zina Garrison bt Helena Sukova 6-4 6-1
TOKYO B Mary Joe Fernandez bt Amy Frazier 3-6 6-2 6-3
FILDESTADT B Mary Joe Fernandez bt Barbara Paulus 6-1 6-3
HOUSTON B Katerina Maleeva bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 1-6 6-4
INDIAN WELLS B Martina Navratilova bt Helena Sukova 6-2 5-7 6-1
HILTON HEAD B Martina Navratilova bt Jennifer Capriati 6-2 6-4
EASTBOURNE B Martina Navratilova bt Gretchen Magers 6-0 6-2
CHICAGO B Martina Navratilova bt Manuela Maleeva 6-3 6-2
WASHINGTON B Martina Navratilova bt Zina Garrison 6-1 6-0
BOCA RATON B Gabriela Sabatini bt Jennifer Capriati 6-4 7-5
GERMAN OPEN B Monica Seles bt Steffi Graf 6-4 6-3
ROME B Monica Seles bt Martina Navratilova 6-1 6-1
MANHATTAN BEACH B Monica Seles bt Martina Navratilova 6-4 3-6 7-6
OAKLAND B Monica Seles bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 7-6
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS B Monica Seles bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-4 5-7 3-6 6-4 6-2
KEY BISCAYNE B Monica Seles bt Judith Wiesner 6-1 6-2
SAN ANTONIO C Monica Seles bt Manuela Maleeva 6-4 6-3
TAMPA C Monica Seles bt Katerina Maleeva 6-1 6-0
BRISBANE C Natalia Zvereva bt Rachel McQuillan 6-4 6-0
SYDNEY C Natalia Zvereva bt Barbara Paulus 4-6 6-1 6-3
BARCELONA C Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Isabel Cueto 6-4 6-2
NEWPORT C Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Jo Durie 7-6 4-6 7-5
BAYONNE C Nathalie Tauziat bt Anke Huber 6-3 7-6
DORADO C Jennifer Capriati bt Zina Garrison 5-7 6-4 6-2
OKLAHOMA C Amy Frazier bt Manon Bollegraf 6-4 6-2
ALBUQUERQUE D Jana Novotna bt Laura Gildemeister 6-4 6-4
BRENTWOOD D Natalia Medvedeva bt Susan Sloane 6-3 7-6
STRASBOURG D Mercedes Paz bt Ann Grossman 6-2 6-3
PALERMO D Isabel Cueto bt Barbara Paulus 6-2 6-2
ESTORIL D Federica Bonsignori bt Laura Garrone 2-6 6-3 6-3
INDIANAPOLIS D Conchita Martinez bt Leila Meskhi 6-4 6-2
PARIS D Conchita Martinez bt Patricia Tarabini 7-5 6-3
SCOTTSDALE D Conchita Martinez bt Marianne Werdel 7-5 6-1
WICHITA D Dinky Van Rensburg bt Nathalie Tauziat 2-6 7-5 6-2
TOKYO OUTDOOR D Catarina Lindquist bt Liz Smylie 6-3 6-2
EUROPEAN OPEN D Barbara Paulus bt Helen Kelesi 2-6 7-5 7-6
BASTAD D Sandra Cecchini bt Csilla Bartos 6-1 6-2
SCHENECTADY D Anke Huber bt Marianne Werdel 6-1 5-7 6-4
KITZBUHEL D Claudia Kohde Kilsch bt Rachel McQuillan 7-6 6-4
MOSCOW D Leila Meskhi bt Elena Brioukhovets 6-4 6-4
AUCKLAND E Leila Meskhi bt Sabine Appelmans 6-1 6-0
WELLINGTON E Wiltrud Probst bt Leila Meskhi 1-6 6-4 6-0
SINGAPORE E Naoko Sawamatsu bt Sarah Loosemore 7-6 3-6 6-4
SAO PAULO E Veronika Martinek bt Donna Faber 6-2 6-4
TARANTO E Raffaella Reggi bt Alexia Dechaume 3-6 6-0 6-2

1991

WIMBLEDON GS Steffi Graf bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-4 3-6 8-6
US OPEN GS Monica Seles bt Martina Navratilova 7-6 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Monica Seles bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Monica Seles bt Jana Novotna 5-7 6-3 6-1
TOKYO INDOOR A Gabriela Sabatini bt Martina Navratilova 2-6 6-2 6-4
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS A Monica Seles bt Martina Navratilova 6-4 3-6 7-5 6-0
PHILADELPHIA B Monica Seles bt Jennifer Capriati 7-5 6-1
MILAN B Monica Seles bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 3-6 6-4
TOKYO B Monica Seles bt Mary Joe Fernandez 6-1 6-1
HOUSTON B Monica Seles bt Mary Joe Fernandez 6-4 6-3
MANHATTAN BEACH B Monica Seles bt Kimiko Date 6-3 6-1
KEY BISCAYNE B Monica Seles bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-3 7-5
WASHINGTON B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Katerina Maleeva 6-2 7-5
SYDNEY B Jana Novotna bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-4 6-2
OAKLAND B Martina Navratilova bt Monica Seles 6-3 3-6 6-3
PALM SPRINGS B Martina Navratilova bt Monica Seles 6-2 7-6
CHICAGO B Martina Navratilova bt Zina Garrison 6-1 6-2
EASTBOURNE B Martina Navratilova bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-4 6-4
BIRMINGHAM B Martina Navratilova bt Natalia Zvereva 6-4 7-6
ROME B Gabriela Sabatini bt Monica Seles 6-3 6-2
AMELIA ISLAND B Gabriela Sabatini bt Steffi Graf 7-5 7-6
BOCA RATON B Gabriela Sabatini bt Steffi Graf 6-4 7-6
HILTON HEAD B Gabriela Sabatini bt Leila Meskhi 6-1 6-1
BARCELONA B Conchita Martinez bt Manuela Maleeva 6-4 6-1
HAMBURG B Steffi Graf bt Monica Seles 7-5 6-7 6-3
SAN ANTONIO B Steffi Graf bt Monica Seles 6-4 6-3
GERMAN OPEN B Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 4-6 7-6
BRIGHTON B Steffi Graf bt Zina Garrison 5-7 6-4 6-1
ZURICH B Steffi Graf bt Nathalie Tauziat 6-4 6-4
LEIPZIG B Steffi Graf bt Jana Novotna 6-3 6-3
FILDERSTADT B Anke Huber bt Martina Navratilova 2-6 6-2 7-6
SAN DIEGO B Jennifer Capriati bt Monica Seles 4-6 6-1 7-6
CANADIAN OPEN C Jennifer Capriati bt Katerina Maleeva 6-2 6-3
BRISBANE C Helena Sukova bt Akiko Kijimuta 6-4 6-3
BAYONNE C Manuela Maleeva bt Leila Meskhi 4-6 6-3 6-4
EUROPEAN OPEN D Manuela Maleeva bt Helen Kelesi 6-3 3-6 6-3
LINZ D Manuela Maleeva bt Petra Langrova 6-4 7-6
INDIANAPOLIS D Katerina Maleeva bt Audra Keller 7-6 6-2
BRENTWOOD D Sabine Appelmans bt Katrina Adams 6-2 6-4
SCOTTSDALE D Sabine Appelmans bt Chanda Rubin 7-5 6-1
PARIS D Conchita Martinez bt Ines Gorrochategui 6-0 6-3
KITZBUHEL D Conchita Martinez bt Judith Wiesner 6-1 2-6 6-3
PALERMO D Mary Pierce bt Sandra Cecchini 6-0 6-3
WELLINGTON D Leila Meskhi bt Andrea Strnadova 3-6 7-6 6-2
AUCKLAND D Eva Sviglerova bt Andrea Strnadova 6-2 0-6 6-1
OKLAHOMA D Jana Novotna bt Anne Smith 3-6 6-3 6-2
BOL ISLAND D Sandra Cecchini bt Maggie Maleeva 6-4 3-6 7-5
TOKYO OUTDOOR D Lori McNeil bt Sabine Appelmans 2-6 6-2 6-1
AURORA D Lori McNeil bt Manon Bollegraf 6-3 6-4
STRASBOURG D Radomira Zrubakova bt Rachel McQuillan 7-6 7-6
SCHENECTADY D Brenda Schultz bt Alexia Dechaume 7-6 6-2
WESTCHESTER D Isabelle Demongeot bt Lori McNeil 6-4 6-4
SAO PAULO E Sabine Hack bt Veronika Martinek 6-3 7-5
SAN JUAN E Julie Halard bt Amanda Coetzer 7-5 7-5
ST PETERSBURG E Larisa Neiland bt Barbara Rittner 3-6 6-3 6-4
ALBUQUERQUE E Gigi Fernandez bt Julie Halard 6-0 6-2
SAN MARINO E Katia Piccolini bt Silvia Farina 6-2 6-3
TARANTO E Emanuela Zardo bt Petra Ritter 7-5 6-2
PATTAYA E Yayuk Basuki bt Naoko Sawamatsu 6-2 6-2
OSLO E Catarina Lindquist bt Raffaella Reggi 6-3 6-0

1992

WIMBLEDON GS Steffi Graf bt Monica Seles 6-2 6-1
US OPEN GS Monica Seles bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Monica Seles bt Steffi Graf 6-2 3-6 10-8
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Monica Seles bt Mary Joe Fernandez 6-2 6-3
KEY BISCAYNE A Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-1 6-4
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS A MonicaSeles bt Martina Navratilova 7-5 6-3 6-1
OAKLAND B Monica Seles bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 6-4
TOKYO B Monica Seles bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-2 6-0
BARCELONA B Monica Seles bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 3-6 6-2 6-3
HOUSTON B Monica Seles bt Zina Garrison 6-1 6-1
ESSEN B Monica Seles bt Mary Joe Fernandez 6-0 6-3
INDIAN WELLS B Monica Seles bt Conchita Martinez 6-3 6-1
PHILADELPHIA B Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 3-6 6-1
GERMAN OPEN B Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 4-6 7-5 6-2
HAMBURG B Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 7-6 6-2
BOCA RATON B Steffi Graf bt Conchita Martinez 3-6 6-2 6-0
BRIGHTON B Steffi Graf bt Jana Novotna 4-6 6-4 7-6
LEIPZIG B Steffi Graf bt Jana Novotna 6-3 1-6 6-4
ZURICH B Steffi Graf bt Martina Navratilova 2-6 7-5 7-5
SAN DIEGO B Jennifer Capriati bt Conchita Martinez 6-3 6-2
BARCELONA B Jennifer Capriati bt Steffi Graf 3-6 6-3 6-4
EASTBOURNE B Lori McNeil bt Linda Harvey Wild 6-4 6-4
HILTON HEAD B Gabriela Sabatini bt Conchita Martinez 6-1 6-4
TOKYO INDOOR B Gabriela Sabatini bt Martina Navratilova 6-2 4-6 6-2
SYDNEY B Gabriela Sabatini bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 6-1
ROME B Gabriela Sabatini bt Monica Seles 7-5 6-4
AMELIA ISLAND B Gabriela Sabatini bt Steffi Graf 6-2 1-6 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Monica Seles 6-3 4-6 6-4
LOS ANGELES B Martina Navratilova bt Monica Seles 6-4 6-2
CHICAGO B Martina Navratilova bt Jana Novotna 7-6 4-6 7-5
FILDERSTADT B Martina Navratilova bt Gabriela Sabatini 7-6 6-3
SAN ANTONIO C Martina Navratilova bt Nathalie Tauziat 6-2 6-1
BAYONNE C Manuela Maleeva bt Nathalie Tauziat 6-7 6-2 6-3
KITZBUHEL C Conchita Martinez bt Manuela Maleeva 6-0 3-6 6-2
BIRMINGHAM C Brenda Schultz bt Jenny Byrne 6-2 6-2
BRISBANE C Nicole Provis bt Rachel McQuillan 6-3 6-2
INDIANAPOLIS C Helena Sukova bt Linda Harvey Wild 6-4 6-3
OSAKA D Helena Sukova bt Laura Gildemeister 6-2 4-6 6-1
PARIS D Sandra Cecchini bt Emanuela Zardo 6-2 6-1
SCHENECTADY D Barbara Rittner bt Brenda Schultz 7-6 6-3
SAN MARINO D Maggie Maleeva bt Federica Bonsignori 7-6 6-4
STRASBOURG D Judith Wiesner bt Naoko Sawamatsu 6-1 6-3
EUROPEAN OPEN D Amy Frazier bt Radomira Zrubakova 6-4 4-6 7-5
TARANTO D Julie Halard bt Emanuela Zardo 6-0 7-5
TOKYO OUTDOOR D Kimiko Date bt Sabine Appelmans 7-5 3-6 6-3
OKLAHOMA D Zina Garrison bt Lori McNeil 7-5 3-6 7-6
LINZ D Natalia Medvedeva bt Pascale Paradis 6-4 6-2
CESENA D Mary Pierce bt Catherine Tanvier 6-1 6-1
SAN JUAN D Mary Pierce bt Gigi Fernandez 6-1 7-5
PALERMO E Mary Pierce bt Brenda Schultz 6-1 6-7 6-1
PRAGUE E Radomira Zrubakova bt Katerina Kroupova 6-3 7-5
BELGIAN OPEN E Wiltrud Probst bt Meike Babel 6-2 6-3
KUALA LUMPUR E Yayuk Basuki bt Andrea Strnadova 6-3 6-0
PATTAYA E Sabine Appelmans bt Andrea Strnadova 7-5 3-6 7-5
WELLINGTON E Noelle Van Lottum bt Donna Faber 6-4 6-0
AUCKLAND E Robin White bt Andrea Strnadova 2-6 6-4 6-3

1993

WIMBLEDON GS Steffi Graf bt Jana Novotna 7-6 1-6 6-4
US OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Helena Sukova 6-3 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Mary Joe Fernandez 4-6 6-2 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Monica Seles bt Steffi Graf 4-6 6-3 6-2
HAMBURG A Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Steffi Graf 6-3 6-3
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS B Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 6-4 3-6 6-1
SAN DIEGO B Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-4 4-6 6-1
HILTON HEAD B Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 7-6 6-1
DELRAY BEACH B Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-4 6-3
GERMAN OPEN B Steffi Graf bt Gabriela Sabatini 7-6 2-6 6-4
CANADIAN OPEN B Steffi Graf bt Jennifer Capriati 6-1 0-6 6-3
LEIPZIG B Steffi Graf bt Jana Novotna 6-2 6-0
CHICAGO B Monica Seles bt Martina Navratilova 3-6 6-2 6-1
SYDNEY B Jennifer Capriati bt Anke Huber 6-1 6-4
TOKYO B Amanda Coetzer bt Kimiko Date 6-3 6-2
PHILADELPHIA B Conchita Martinez bt Steffi Graf 6-3 6-3
ROME B Conchita Martinez bt Gabriela Sabatini 7-5 6-1
OAKLAND B Martina Navratilova bt Zina Garrison 6-2 7-6
TOKYO INDOOR B Martina Navratilova bt Larisa Neiland 6-2 6-2
PARIS B Martina Navratilova bt Monica Seles 6-3 4-6 7-6
EASTBOURNE B Martina Navratilova bt Miriam Oremans 2-6 6-2 6-3
MANHATTAN BEACH B Martina Navratilova bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 7-5 7-6
AMELIA ISLAND B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-2 5-7 6-2
KEY BISCAYNE B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Steffi Graf 6-4 3-6 6-3
BARCELONA C Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Conchita Martinez 6-1 6-4
CANADIAN OPEN C Nathalie Tauziat bt Katerina Maleeva 6-4 6-1
INDIAN WELLS C Mary Joe Fernandez bt Amanda Coetzer 3-6 6-1 7-6
KITZBUHEL C Anke Huber bt Judith Wiesner 6-4 6-1
BIRMINGHAM C Lori McNeil bt Zina Garrison 6-4 2-6 6-3
STRASBOURG C Naoko Sawamatsu bt Judith Wiesner 4-6 6-1 6-3
EUROPEAN OPEN C Lindsay Davenport bt Nicole Provis 6-1 4-6 6-2
ESSEN C Natalia Medvedeva bt Conchita Martinez 6-7 7-5 6-4
BRIGHTON C Jana Novotna bt Anke Huber 6-2 6-4
OSAKA C Jana Novotna bt Kimiko Date 6-3 6-2
FILDERSTADT C Mary Pierce bt Natalia Zvereva 6-3 6-3
ZURICH C Manuela Maleeva bt Martina Navratilova 6-3 7-6
LINZ C Manuela Maleeva bt Conchita Martinez 6-2 1-0
STRATTON MOUNTAIN C Conchita Martinez bt Zina Garrison 6-3 6-2
HOUSTON C Conchita Martinez bt Sabine Hack 6-3 6-2
BRISBANE D Conchita Martinez bt Maggie Maleeva 6-3 6-4
BUDAPEST D Zina Garrison bt Sabine Appelmans 7-5 6-2
OKLAHOMA D Zina Garrison bt Patty Fendick 6-2 6-2
MELBOURNE D Amanda Coetzer bt Naoko Sawamatsu 6-2 6-3
TARANTO D Brenda Schultz bt Debbie Graham 7-6 6-2
SAPPORO D Linda Harvey Wild bt Irina Spirlea 6-4 6-3
SAN JUAN D Linda Harvey Wild bt Ann Grossman 6-3 5-7 6-3
SCHENECTADY D Larisa Neiland bt Natalia Medvedeva 6-3 7-5
PALERMO D Radka Bobkova bt Mary Pierce 6-3 6-2
BELGIAN OPEN E Radka Bobkova bt Karin Kschwendt 6-3 4-6 6-2
CURITIBA E Sabine Hack bt Florencia Labat 6-2 6-0
MONTPELLIER E Elena Likhovtseva bt Dominique Monami 6-3 6-4
TAIPEI E Shi-Ting Wang bt Linda Harvey Wild 6-1 7-6
HONG KONG E Shi-Ting Wang bt Marianne Werdel 6-4 3-6 7-5
SAN MARINO E Marzia Grossi bt Barbara Rittner 3-6 7-5 6-1
PRAGUE E Natalia Medvedeva bt Meike Babel 6-3 6-2
JAKARTA E Yayuk Basuki bt Ann Grossman 6-4 6-4
PATTAYA E Yayuk Basuki bt Marianne Werdel 6-3 6-1
KUALA LUMPUR E Nicole Provis bt Ann Grossman 6-3 6-2
TOKYO OUTDOOR E Kimiko Date bt Stephanie Rottier 6-1 6-3
AUCKLAND E Elna Reinach bt Caroline Kuhlman 6-0 6-0

1994

WIMBLEDON GS Conchita Martinez bt Martina Navratilova 6-4 3-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Steffi Graf 1-6 7-6 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Mary Pierce 6-4 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-0 6-2
SAN DIEGO A Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-2 6-1
DELRAY BEACH A Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 7-5
GERMAN OPEN A Steffi Graf bt Brenda Schultz 7-6 6-4
KEY BISCAYNE A Steffi Graf bt Natalia Zvereva 4-6 6-1 6-2
VIRGINIA SLIMS CHAMPS A Gabriela Sabatini bt Lindsay Davenport 6-3 6-2 6-4
HAMBURG A Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Steffi Graf 4-6 7-6 7-6
CANADIAN OPEN A Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Steffi Graf 7-5 1-6 7-6
OAKLAND B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Martina Navratilova 1-6 7-6 7-6
TOKYO B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Amy Frazier 6-1 6-2
BARCELONA B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Iva Majoli 6-0 6-2
AMELIA ISLAND B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-1 6-4
STRATTON MOUNTAIN B Conchita Martinez bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 4-6 6-3 6-4
ROME B Conchita Martinez bt Martina Navratilova 7-6 6-4
HILTON HEAD B Conchita Martinez bt Natalia Zvereva 6-4 6-0
MANHATTAN BEACH B Amy Frazier bt Ann Grossman 6-1 6-3
HOUSTON B Sabine Hack bt Mary Pierce 7-5 6-4
INDIAN WELLS B Steffi Graf bt Amanda Coetzer 6-0 6-4
TOKYO INDOOR B Steffi Graf bt Martina Navratilova 6-2 6-4
FILDERSTADT B Anke Huber bt Mary Pierce 6-4 6-2
ESSEN B Jana Novotna bt Iva Majoli 6-2 6-4
BRIGHTON B Jana Novotna bt Helena Sukova 6-7 6-3 6-4
LEIPZIG C Jana Novotna bt Mary Pierce 7-5 6-1
ZURICH C Maggie Maleeva bt Natalia Zvereva 7-5 3-6 6-4
EASTBOURNE C Meredith McGrath bt Linda Harvey Wild 6-2 6-4
OKLAHOMA C Meredith McGrath bt Brenda Schultz 7-6 7-6
CHICAGO C Natalia Zvereva bt Chanda Rubin 6-3 7-5
SYDNEY C Kimiko Date bt Mary Joe Fernandez 6-4 6-2
STRASBOURG C Mary Joe Fernandez bt Gabriela Sabatini 2-6 6-4 6-0
PARIS C Martina Navratilova bt Julie Halard 7-5 6-3
PHILADELPHIA C Anke Huber bt Mary Pierce 6-0 6-7 7-5
STYRIA D Anke Huber bt Judith Wiesner 6-3 6-3
OSAKA D Manuela Maleeva bt Iva Majoli 6-1 4-6 7-5
CANADIAN OPEN D Katerina Maleeva bt Brenda Schultz 6-3 6-3
MOSCOW D Maggie Maleeva bt Sandra Cecchini 7-5 6-1
SCHENECTADY D Judith Wiesner bt Larisa Neiland 7-5 3-6 6-4
BIRMINGHAM D Lori McNeil bt Zina Garrison 6-2 6-2
EUROPEAN OPEN D Lindsay Davenport bt Lisa Raymond 7-6 6-4
BRISBANE D Lindsay Davenport bt Florencia Labat 6-1 2-6 6-3
PRAGUE D Amanda Coetzer bt Asa Carlsson 6-1 7-6
TARANTO D Julie Halard bt Irina Spirlea 6-2 6-3
TOKYO D Kimiko Date bt Amy Frazier 7-5 6-0
LINZ D Sabine Appelmans bt Meike Babel 6-1 4-6 7-6
PATTAYA E Sabine Appelmans bt Patty Fendick 6-7 7-6 6-2
SURABAYA E Elena Wagner bt Ai Sugiyama 2-6 6-0
PALERMO E Irina Spirlea bt Brenda Schultz 6-4 1-6 7-6
JAKARTA E Yayuk Basuki bt Florencia Labat 6-4 3-6 7-6
SINGAPORE E Naoko Sawamatsu bt Florencia Labat 7-5 7-5
AUCKLAND E Ginger Helgeson bt Ines Gorrochategui 7-6 6-3
HOBART E Mana Endo bt Rachel McQuillan 6-1 6-7 6-4

1995

WIMBLEDON GS Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 4-6 6-1 7-5
US OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Monica Seles 7-6 0-6 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 7-5 4-6 6-0
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Mary Pierce bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 6-2
WTA CHAMPS A Steffi Graf bt Anke Huber 6-1 2-6 6-1 4-6 6-3
INDIAN WELLS A Mary Joe Fernandez bt Natalia Zvereva 6-4 6-3
MANHATTAN BEACH A Conchita Martinez bt Chanda Rubin 4-6 6-1 6-3
SAN DIEGO A Conchita Martinez bt Lisa Raymond 6-2 6-0
ROME A Conchita Martinez bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 6-1
HILTON HEAD A Conchita Martinez bt Maggie Maleeva 6-1 6-1
HAMBURG B Conchita Martinez bt Martina Hingis 6-1 6-0
AMELIA ISLAND B Conchita Martinez bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-1 6-4
FILDERSTADT B Iva Majoli bt Gabriela Sabatini 6-4 7-6
TOKYO B Kimiko Date bt Lindsay Davenport 6-1 6-2
TOKYO B Mary Pierce bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN B Monica Seles bt Amanda Coetzer 6-0 6-1
GERMAN OPEN B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Maggie Maleeva 6-4 6-1
BARCELONA B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Iva Majoli 5-7 6-0 6-2
PHILADELPHIA B Steffi Graf bt Lori McNeil 6-1 4-6 6-3
KEY BISCAYNE B Steffi Graf bt Kimiko Date 6-1 6-4
DELRAY BEACH B Steffi Graf bt Conchita Martinez 6-2 6-4
PARIS B Steffi Graf bt Mary Pierce 6-2 6-2
HOUSTON C Steffi Graf bt Asa Carlsson 6-1 6-1
BRIGHTON C Mary Joe Fernandez bt Amanda Coetzer 6-4 7-5
SYDNEY C Gabriela Sabatini bt Lindsay Davenport 6-3 6-4
LINZ C Jana Novotna bt Barbara Rittner 6-7 6-3 6-4
ZURICH C Iva Majoli bt Mary Pierce 6-4 6-4
LEIPZIG C Anke Huber bt Maggie Maleeva w/o
EASTBOURNE C Nathalie Tauziat bt Chanda Rubin 3-6 6-0 7-5
STRASBOURG C Lindsay Davenport bt Kimiko Date 3-6 6-1 6-2
CHICAGO C Maggie Maleeva bt Lisa Raymond 7-5 7-6
OAKLAND D Maggie Maleeva bt Ai Sugiyama 6-3 6-4
MOSCOW D Maggie Maleeva bt Elena Makarova 6-4 6-2
WARSAW D Barbara Paulus bt Alexandra Fusai 7-6 4-6 6-1
PALERMO D Irina Spirlea bt Sabine Hack 7-6 6-2
JAKARTA D Sabine Hack bt Irina Spirlea 2-6 7-6 6-4
BIRMINGHAM D Zina Garrison bt Lori McNeil 6-3 6-3
HOBART D Leila Meskhi bt Fang Li 6-2 6-3
AUCKLAND D Nicole Provis bt Ginger Helgeson 3-6 6-2 6-1
PRAGUE D Julie Halard bt Ludmila Richterova 6-4 6-4
ZAGREB D Sabine Appelmans bt Silke Meier 6-4 6-3
TOKYO D Amy Frazier bt Kimiko Date 7-6 7-5
SAN JUAN D Joannette Kruger bt Kyoko Nagatsuka 7-6 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN D Brenda Schultz bt Dominique Monami 7-6 6-2
OKLAHOMA D Brenda Schultz bt Elena Likhovtseva 6-1 6-2
BEIJING E Linda Harvey Wild bt Shi Ting Wang 7-5 6-2
NAGOYA E Linda Harvey Wild bt Sandra Kleinova 6-4 6-2
STYRIA E Judith Wiesner bt Ruxandra Dragomir 7-6 6-3
BRITISH CLAY COURTS E Ludmila Richterova bt Patricia Hy 6-7 6-4 6-3

1996

WIMBLEDON GS Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 7-5
US OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Monica Seles 7-5 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 6-7 10-8
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Monica Seles bt Anke Huber 6-4 6-1
LEPIZIG A Anke Huber bt Iva Majoli 5-7 6-3 6-1
ROME A Conchita Martinez bt Martina Hingis 6-2 6-3
GERMAN OPEN A Steffi Graf bt Karina Habsudova 4-6 6-2 7-5
KEY BISCAYNE A Steffi Graf bt Chanda Rubin 6-1 6-3
WTA TOUR CHAMPS A Steffi Graf bt Martina Hingis 6-3 4-6 6-0 4-6 6-0
INDIAN WELLS B Steffi Graf bt Conchita Martinez 7-6 7-6
FILDERSTADT B Martina Hingis bt Anke Huber 6-2 3-6 6-3
TOKYO B Iva Majoli bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-4 6-1
HAMBURG B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Conchita Martinez 4-6 7-6 6-0
HILTON HEAD B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Barbara Paulus 6-2 2-6 6-2
AMELIA ISLAND B Irina Spirlea bt Mary Pierce 6-7 6-4 6-3
EASTBOURNE B Monica Seles bt Mary Joe Fernandez 6-0 6-2
TOKYO B Monica Seles bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 6-4
CANADIAN OPEN B Monica Seles bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 7-6
SAN DIEGO B Kimiko Date bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 3-6 6-3 6-0
ATLANTA B Lindsay Davenport bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 7-6 6-2
MANHATTAN BEACH B Lindsay Davenport bt Anke Huber 6-2 6-3
PHILADELPHIA B Jana Novotna bt Steffi Graf 6-4
MADRID B Jana Novotna bt Maggie Maleeva 4-6 6-4 6-3
ZURICH B Jana Novotna bt Martina Hingis 6-2 6-2
CHICAGO C Jana Novotna bt Jennifer Capriati 6-4 3-6 6-1
OAKLAND C Martina Hingis bt Monica Seles 6-2 6-0
SYDNEY C Monica Seles bt Lindsay Davenport 4-6 7-6 6-3
STRASBOURG C Lindsay Davenport bt Barbara Paulus 6-3 7-6
LINZ C Sabine Appelmans bt Julie Halard 6-2 6-4
ESSEN C Iva Majoli bt Jana Novotna 7-5 1-6 7-6
KREMLIN CUP C Conchita Martinez bt Barbara Paulus 6-1 4-6 6-4
LUXEMBOURG C Anke Huber bt Karina Habsudova 6-3 6-0
ROSMALEN C Anke Huber bt Helena Sukova 6-4 7-6
PARIS C Julie Halard bt Iva Majoli 7-5 7-6
HOBART D Julie Halard bt Mana Endo 6-1 6-2
MIDLAND D Anna Kournikova bt Lindsay Lee 7-6 6-1
CANADIAN INDOOR D Lisa Raymond bt Els Callens 6-4 6-4
OKLAHOMA D Brenda Schultz bt Amanda Coetzer 6-3 6-2
AUCKLAND D Sandra Cacic bt Barbara Paulus 6-3 1-6 6-4
PALERMO D Barbara Schett bt Sabine Hack 6-3 6-3
BIRMINGHAM D Meredith McGrath bt Nathalie Tauziat 2-6 6-4 6-4
BOL D Gloria Pizzichini bt Silvija Talaja 6-0 6-2
JAKARTA D Linda Harvey Wild bt Yayuk Basuki w/o
TOKYO D Kimiko Date bt Amy Frazier 7-5 6-4
BEIJING D Shi Ting Wang bt Li Ling Chen 6-3 6-4
SURABAYA D Shi Ting Wang bt Nana Miyagi 6-4 6-0
PATTAYA E Ruxandra Dragomir bt Tamarine Tanasugarn 7-6 6-4
KARLOVY VARY E Ruxandra Dragomir bt Patty Schnyder 6-2 3-6 6-4
BUDAPEST E Ruxandra Dragomir bt Melanie Schnell 7-6 6-1
MARIA LANKOWITZ E Barbara Paulus bt Sandra Cecchini 0-0
WARSAW E Henrieta Nagyova bt Barbara Paulus 3-6 6-2 6-1
PROSTEJOV E Martina Hingis bt Barbara Paulus 6-1 6-4

1997

WIMBLEDON GS Martina Hingis bt Jana Novotna 2-6 6-3 6-3
US OPEN GS Martina Hingis bt Venus Williams 6-0 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Iva Majoli bt Martina Hingis 6-4 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Martina Hingis bt Mary Pierce 6-2 6-2
CHICAGO B Lindsay Davenport bt Nathalie Tauziat 6-0 7-5
ZURICH B Lindsay Davenport bt Nathalie Tauziat 7-6 7-5
ATLANTA B Lindsay Davenport bt Sandrine Testud 6-4 6-1
AMELIA ISLAND B Lindsay Davenport bt Mary Pierce 6-2 6-3
INDIAN WELLS B Lindsay Davenport bt Irina Spirlea 6-2 6-1
HANOVER B Iva Majoli bt Jana Novotna 4-6 7-6 6-4
HAMBURG B Iva Majoli bt Ruxandra Dragomir 6-3 6-2
KREMLIN CUP B Jana Novotna bt Ai Sugiyama 6-3 6-4
LEIPZIG B Jana Novotna bt Amanda Coetzer 6-2 4-6 6-3
MADRID B Jana Novotna bt Monica Seles 7-5 6-1
WTA CHAMPS B Jana Novotna bt Mary Pierce 7-6 6-2 6-3
EASTBOURNE B Jana Novotna AND Arantza Sanchez Vicario DIVIDED
BERLIN B Mary Joe Fernandez bt Mary Pierce 6-4 6-2
ROME B Mary Pierce bt Conchita Martinez 6-4 6-0
STRASBOURG B Steffi Graf bt Mirjana Lucic 6-2 7-5
TOKYO B Monica Seles bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 3-6 7-6
MANHATTAN BEACH B Monica Seles bt Lindsay Davenport 5-7 7-5 6-4
CANADIAN OPEN B Monica Seles bt Anke Huber 6-2 6-4
SAN DIEGO B Martina Hingis bt Monica Seles 7-6 6-4
HILTON HEAD B Martina Hingis bt Monica Seles 3-6 6-3 7-6
KEY BISCAYNE B Martina Hingis bt Monica Seles 6-2 6-1
TOKYO B Martina Hingis bt Steffi Graf w/o
PARIS B Martina Hingis bt Anke Huber 6-3 3-6 6-3
STANFORD B Martina Hingis bt Conchita Martinez 6-0 6-2
PHILADELPHIA B Martina Hingis bt Lindsay Davenport 7-5 6-7 7-6
FILDERSTADT B Martina Hingis bt Lisa Raymond 6-4 6-2
SYDNEY C Martina Hingis bt Jennifer Capriati 6-1 5-7 6-1
LUXEMBOURG C Amanda Coetzer bt Barbara Paulus 6-4 3-6 7-5
BUDAPEST C Amanda Coetzer bt Sabine Appelmans 6-1 6-3
AUCKLAND C Marion Maruska bt Judith Wiesner 6-3 6-1
OKLAHOMA C Lindsay Davenport bt Lisa Raymond 6-4 6-2
LINZ C Chanda Rubin bt Karina Habsudova 6-4 6-2
ROSMALEN C Ruxandra Dragomir bt Miriam Oremans 5-7 6-2 6-4
PROSTEJOV D Karina Habsudova bt Barbara Paulus 6-7 6-1 6-3
HOBART D Dominique Van Roost bt Marianne Werdel Wittmeyer 6-3 6-3
HOPE ISLAND D Elena Likhovtseva bt Ai Sugiyama 3-6 7-6 6-3
BOL D Mirjana Lucic bt Corina Morariu 7-5 6-7 7-6
BIRMINGHAM D Nathalie Tauziat bt Yayuk Basuki 2-6 6-2 6-2
PRAGUE D Joannette Kruger bt Marion Maruska 6-1 6-1
PALERMO D Sandrine Testud bt Elena Makarova 7-5 6-3
WARSAW D Barbara Paulus bt Henrieta Nagyova 6-4 6-4
BAD GOGGING D Nathalie Dechy bt Els Callens 6-4 6-1
PATTAYA D Henrieta Nagyova bt Dominique Van Roost 7-5 6-7 7-5
QUEBEC CITY D Brenda Schultz bt Dominique Van Roost 6-4 6-7 7-5
MARIA LANKOWITZ D Barbara Schett bt Henrieta Nagyova 3-6 6-2 6-3
MIDLAND E Kimberly Po bt Meilen Tu 6-2 6-3
SOUTHAMPTON UK E Eugenia Kulikovskaya bt Elena Tatarkova 6-0 4-6 7-6
POITIERS E Kristie Boogert bt Amelie Cocheteux 6-4 7-5
CERGY PONTOISE E Laura Golarsa bt Anne Gaelle Sidot 4-6 7-5 7-6
CARDIFF E Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Alexia Dechaume 6-1 3-6 6-2
JAKARTA E Naoko Sawamatsu bt Yuka Yoshida 6-3 6-2
TOKYO E Ai Sugiyama bt Amy Frazier 4-6 6-4 6-4

1998

WIMBLEDON GS Jana Novotna bt Nathalie Tauziat 6-4 7-6
US OPEN GS Lindsay Davenport bt Martina Hingis 6-3 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Monica Seles 7-6 0-6 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Martina Hingis bt Conchita Martinez 6-3 6-3
HAMBURG A Martina Hingis bt Jana Novotna 6-3 7-5
ROME A Martina Hingis bt Venus Williams 6-3 2-6 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN A Monica Seles bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 6-2
BERLIN A Conchita Martinez bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-4 6-4
TOKYO A Lindsay Davenport bt Martina Hingis 6-3 6-3
MANHATTAN BEACH A Lindsay Davenport bt Martina Hingis 4-6 6-4 6-3
SAN DIEGO A Lindsay Davenport bt Mary Pierce 6-3 6-1
PHILADELPHIA A Steffi Graf bt Lindsay Davenport 4-6 6-3 6-4
LEIPZIG B Steffi Graf bt Nathalie Tauziat 6-3 6-4
NEW HAVEN B Steffi Graf bt Jana Novotna 6-4 6-1
KEY BISCAYNE B Venus Williams bt Anna Kournikova 2-6 6-4 6-1
GRAND SLAM CUP B Venus Williams bt Patty Schnyder 6-2 3-6 6-2
INDIAN WELLS B Martina Hingis bt Lindsay Davenport 6-3 6-4
WTA CHAMPS B Martina Hingis bt Lindsay Davenport 7-5 6-4 4-6 6-2
SYDNEY B Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Venus Williams 6-1 6-3
HANOVER B Patty Schnyder bt Jana Novotna 6-0 2-6 7-5
ZURICH B Lindsay Davenport bt Venus Williams 7-5 6-3
STANFORD B Lindsay Davenport bt Venus Williams 6-4 5-7 6-4
FILDERSTADT B Sandrine Testud bt Lindsay Davenport 7-5 6-3
HILTON HEAD B Amanda Coetzer bt Irina Spirlea 6-3 6-4
LUXEMBOURG B Mary Pierce bt Silvia Farina 6-0 2-0
AMELIA ISLAND B Mary Pierce bt Conchita Martinez 6-7 6-0 6-2
KREMLIN CUP B Mary Pierce bt Monica Seles 7-6 6-3
PARIS B Mary Pierce bt Dominique Van Roost 6-3 7-5
LINZ B Jana Novotna bt Dominique Van Roost 6-1 7-6
PRAGUE C Jana Novotna bt Sandrine Testud 6-3 6-0
EASTBOURNE C Jana Novotna bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 7-5
TOKYO C Monica Seles bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 4-6 6-3 6-4
OKLAHOMA C Venus Williams bt Joannette Kruger 6-3 6-2
STRASBOURG C Irina Spirlea bt Julie Halard 7-6 6-3
BOSTON C Mariaan De Swardt bt Barbara Schett 3-6 7-6 7-5
QUEBEC CITY D Tara Snyder bt Chanda Rubin 4-6 6-4 7-6
AUCKLAND D Dominique Van Roost bt Silvia Farina 4-6 7-6 7-5
HOPE ISLAND D Ai Sugiyama bt Maria-Eugenia Vento 7-5 6-0
BUDAPEST D Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Silvia Farina 6-4 4-6 6-3
BOL D Mirjana Lucic bt Corina Morariu 6-2 6-4
HERTOGENBOSCH D Julie Halard bt Miriam Oremans 6-3 6-4
WARSAW D Conchita Martinez bt Silvia Farina 6-0 6-3
MARIA LANKOWITZ D Patty Schnyder bt Gala Leon Garcia 6-2 4-6 6-3
MADRID D Patty Schnyder bt Dominique Van Roost 3-6 6-4 6-0
HOBART D Patty Schnyder bt Dominique Van Roost 6-3 6-2
BAD GOGGING D Karina Habsudova bt Marlene Weingartner 7-6 6-2
ISTANBUL D Henrieta Nagyova bt Olga Barabanschikova 6-4 3-6 7-6
SOPOT E Henrieta Nagyova bt Elena Wagner 6-3 5-7 6-1
BRATISLAVA E Maria Sanchez Lorenzo bt Radka Bobkova 3-6 6-2 6-2
ALBUQUERQUE E Anne Kremer bt Jane Chi 2-6 6-4 6-4
CERGY PONTOISE E Sarah Pitkowski bt Nathalie Dechy 7-5 3-6 7-6
PATTAYA E Julie Halard bt Fang Li 6-1 6-2
PALERMO E Patty Schnyder bt Barbara Schett 6-1 5-7 6-2
TOKYO E Ai Sugiyama bt Corina Morariu 6-3 6-3

1999

WIMBLEDON GS Lindsay Davenport bt Steffi Graf 6-4 7-5
US OPEN GS Serena Williams bt Martina Hingis 6-3 7-6
FRENCH OPEN GS Steffi Graf bt Martina Hingis 4-6 7-5 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Martina Hingis bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-2 6-3
NEW HAVEN A Venus Williams bt Lindsay Davenport 6-2 7-5
KEY BISCAYNE A Venus Williams bt Serena Williams 6-1 4-6 6-4
INDIAN WELLS A Serena Williams bt Steffi Graf 6-3 3-6 7-5
FILDERSTADT A Martina Hingis bt Mary Pierce 6-4 6-1
TOKYO A Martina Hingis bt Amanda Coetzer 6-2 6-1
HILTON HEAD B Martina Hingis bt Anna Kournikova 6-4 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN B Martina Hingis bt Monica Seles 6-4 6-4
BERLIN B Martina Hingis bt Julie Halard Decugis 6-0 6-1
SAN DIEGO B Martina Hingis bt Venus Williams 6-4 6-0
PHILADELPHIA B Lindsay Davenport bt Martina Hingis 6-3 6-4
SYDNEY B Lindsay Davenport bt Martina Hingis 6-4 6-3
WTA CHAMPS B Lindsay Davenport bt Martina Hingis 6-4 6-2
TOKYO B Lindsay Davenport bt Monica Seles 7-5 7-6
STANFORD B Lindsay Davenport bt Venus Williams 7-6 6-2
MADRID B Lindsay Davenport bt Paola Suarez 6-1 6-3
AMELIA ISLAND B Monica Seles bt Ruxandra Dragomir 6-2 6-3
EASTBOURNE B Natalia Zvereva bt Nathalie Tauziat 0-6 7-5 6-3
HANOVER B Jana Novotna bt Venus Williams 6-4 6-4
GRAND SLAM CUP B Serena Williams bt Venus Williams 6-1 3-6 6-3
MANHATTAN BEACH B Serena Williams bt Julie Halard Decugis 6-1 6-4
LUXEMBOURG B Kim Clijsters bt Dominique Van Roost 6-2 6-2
ZURICH B Venus Williams bt Martina Hingis 6-3 6-4
ROME B Venus Williams bt Mary Pierce 6-4 6-2
HAMBURG B Venus Williams bt Mary Pierce 6-0 6-3
OKLAHOMA C Venus Williams bt Amanda Coetzer 6-4 6-0
LEIPZIG C Nathalie Tauziat bt Kveta Hdrlickova 6-1 6-3
KREMLIN CUP C Nathalie Tauziat bt Barbara Schett 2-6 6-4 6-1
SOPOT C Conchita Martinez bt Karina Habsudova 6-1 6-1
HERTOGENBOSCH C Kristina Brandi bt Silvija Talaja 6-0 3-6 6-1
HOPE ISLAND C Patty Schnyder bt Mary Pierce 4-6 7-6 6-2
CAIRO C Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Irina Spirlea 6-1 6-0
BUDAPEST C Sarah Pitkowski bt Cristina Torrens Valero 6-2 6-2
PARIS C Serena Williams bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-2 3-6 7-6
PROSTEJOV C Henrieta Nagyova bt Silvia Farina 7-6 6-4
LINZ C Mary Pierce bt Sandrine Testud 7-6 6-1
BIRMINGHAM C Julie Halard Decugis bt Nathalie Tauziat 6-2 3-6 6-4
AUCKLAND D Julie Halard Decugis bt Dominique Van Roost 6-4 6-1
QUEBEC CITY D Jennifer Capriati bt Chanda Rubin 4-6 6-1 6-2
STRASBOURG D Jennifer Capriati bt Elena Likhovtseva 6-1 6-3
WARSAW D Cristina Torrens Valero bt Ines Gorrochategui 7-5 7-6
BOL D Corina Morariu bt Julie Halard Decugis 6-2 6-0
PORTSCHACH D Karina Habsudova bt Silvija Talaja 2-6 6-4 6-4
BRATISLAVA D Amelie Mauresmo bt Kim Clijsters 6-3 6-3
POITIERS E Kveta Hrdlickova bt Marie Gaiane Mikaelian 4-6 6-4 6-2
PATTAYA E Maggie Maleeva bt Anne Kremer 4-6 6-1 6-2
KUALA LUMPUR E Asa Carlsson bt Erika De Lone 6-2 6-4
KNOKKE HEIST E Maria Sanchez Lorenzo bt Denisa Chladkova 6-7 6-4 6-2
PALERMO E Anastasia Myskina bt Angeles Montolio 3-6 7-6 6-2
BELGIAN OPEN E Justine Henin bt Sarah Pitkowski 6-1 6-2
TOKYO E Amy Frazier bt Ai Sugiyama 6-2 6-2
ESTORIL E Katarina Srebotnik bt Rita Kuti Kis 6-3 6-1
HOBART E Chanda Rubin bt Rita Grande 6-2 6-3

2000

WIMBLEDON GS Venus Williams bt Lindsay Davenport 6-3 7-6
US OPEN GS Venus Williams bt Lindsay Davenport 6-4 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Mary Pierce bt Conchita Martinez 6-2 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Lindsay Davenport bt Martina Hingis 6-1 7-5
ZURICH A Martina Hingis bt Lindsay Davenport 6-4 4-6 7-5
MIAMI A Martina Hingis bt Lindsay Davenport 6-3 6-2
WTA CHAMPS A Martina Hingis bt Monica Seles 6-7 6-4 6-4
CANADIAN OPEN A Martina Hingis bt Serena Williams 0-6 6-3 3-0
SCOTTSDALE A Martina Hingis AND Lindsay Davenport DIVIDED
SYDNEY A Amelie Mauresmo bt Lindsay Davenport 7-6 6-4
LOS ANGELES A Serena Williams bt Lindsay Davenport 4-6 6-4 7-6
SAN DIEGO A Venus Williams bt Monica Seles 6-0 6-7 6-3
PHILADELPHIA A Lindsay Davenport bt Martina Hingis 7-6 6-4
INDIAN WELLS A Lindsay Davenport bt Martina Hingis 4-6 6-4 6-0
LINZ B Lindsay Davenport bt Venus Williams 6-4 3-6 6-2
ROME B Monica Seles bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-2 7-6
AMELIA ISLAND B Monica Seles bt Conchita Martinez 6-3 6-2
BERLIN B Conchita Martinez bt Amanda Coetzer 6-1 6-2
EASTBOURNE B Julie Halard Decugis bt Dominique Van Roost 7-6 6-4
TOKYO B Serena Williams bt Julie Halard Decugis 7-5 6-1
NEW HAVEN B Venus Williams bt Monica Seles 6-2 6-4
SYDNEY B Venus Williams bt Elena Dementieva 6-2 6-4
STANFORD B Venus Williams bt Lindsay Davenport 6-1 6-4
MOSCOW B Martina Hingis bt Anna Kournikova 6-3 6-1
HAMBURG B Martina Hingis bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-3 6-3
TOKYO B Martina Hingis bt Sandrine Testud 6-3 7-5
FILDERSTADT B Martina Hingis bt Kim Clijsters 6-0 6-3
HERTOGENBOSCH C Martina Hingis bt Ruxandra Dragomir 6-2 3-0
OKLAHOMA C Monica Seles bt Nathalie Dechy 6-1 7-6
HANOVER C Serena Williams bt Denisa Chladkova 6-1 6-1
HILTON HEAD C Mary Pierce bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-1 6-0
PARIS C Nathalie Tauziat bt Serena Williams 7-5 6-2
GOLD COAST C Silvija Talaja bt Conchita Martinez 6-0 0-6 6-4
BOL C Tina Pisnik bt Amelie Mauresmo 7-6 7-6
BIRMINGHAM C Lisa Raymond bt Tamarine Tanasugarn 6-2 6-7 6-4
LEIPZIG C Kim Clijsters bt Elena Likhovtseva 7-6 4-6 6-4
HOBART D Kim Clijsters bt Chanda Rubin 2-6 6-2 6-2
QUEBEC CITY D Chanda Rubin bt Jennifer Capriati 6-4 6-2
ANTWERP D Amanda Coetzer bt Cristina Torrens Valero 4-6 6-2 6-3
STRASBOURG D Silvija Talaja bt Rita Kuti Kis 7-5 4-6 6-3
MADRID D Gala Leon Garcia bt Fabiola Zuluaga 4-6 6-2 6-2
PALERMO D Henrieta Nagyova bt Pavlina Nola 6-3 7-5
WARSAW D Henrieta Nagyova bt Amanda Hopmans 2-6 6-4 7-5
KLAGENFURT D Barbara Schett bt Patty Schnyder 5-7 6-4 6-4
JAPAN OPEN D Julie Halard Decugis bt Amy Frazier 5-7 7-5 6-4
LUXEMBOURG D Jennifer Capriati bt Maggie Maleeva 4-6 6-1 6-4
SOPOT D Anke Huber bt Gala Leon Garcia 7-6 6-3
ESTORIL E Anke Huber bt Nathalie Dechy 6-2 1-6 7-5
BORDEAUX E Emilie Loit bt Lubomira Bacheva 7-5 6-2
POITIERS E Ludmila Cervanova bt Iva Majoli 4-6 6-3 6-2
DENAIN E Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez 2-6 7-5 6-0
PATTAYA E Anne Kremer bt Tatiana Panova 6-1 6-4
AUCKLAND E Anne Kremer bt Cara Black 6-4 6-4
KUALA LUMPUR E Henrieta Nagyova bt Iva Majoli 6-4 6-2
BRATISLAVA E Daja Bedanova bt Miriam Oremans 6-1 5-7 6-3
SHANGHAI E Meghann Shaughnessy bt Iroda Tulyaganova 7-6 7-5
KNOKKE HEIST E Anna Smashnova bt Dominique Van Roost 6-2 7-5
BUDAPEST E Tathiana Garbin bt Kristie Boogert 6-2 7-6
SAO PAULO E Rita Kuti Kis bt Paola Suarez 4-6 6-4 7-5
BOGOTA E Patricia Wartusch bt Tathiana Garbin 4-6 6-1 6-4

2001

WIMBLEDON GS Venus Williams bt Justine Henin 6-1 3-6 6-0
US OPEN GS Venus Williams bt Serena Williams 6-2 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Jennifer Capriati bt Kim Clijsters 1-6 6-4 12-10
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Jennifer Capriati bt Martina Hingis 6-4 6-3
STANFORD A Kim Clijsters bt Lindsay Davenport 6-4 6-7 6-1
INDIAN WELLS A Serena Williams bt Kim Clijsters 4-6 6-4 6-2
NEW HAVEN A Venus Williams bt Lindsay Davenport 7-6 6-4
SAN DIEGO A Venus Williams bt Monica Seles 6-2 6-3
MIAMI A Venus Williams bt Jennifer Capriati 4-6 6-1 7-6
HAMBURG B Venus Williams bt Meghann Shaughnessy 6-3 6-0
LINZ B Lindsay Davenport bt Jelena Dokic 6-4 6-1
ZURICH B Lindsay Davenport bt Jelena Dokic 6-3 6-1
LOS ANGELES B Lindsay Davenport bt Monica Seles 6-3 7-5
FILDERSTADT B Lindsay Davenport bt Justine Henin 7-5 6-4
TOKYO B Lindsay Davenport bt Martina Hingis 6-7 6-4 6-2
EASTBOURNE B Lindsay Davenport bt Magui Serna 6-2 6-0
SCOTTSDALE B Lindsay Davenport bt Meghann Shaughnessy 6-2 6-3
DUBAI B Martina Hingis bt Nathalie Tauziat 6-4 6-4
SYDNEY B Martina Hingis bt Lindsay Davenport 6-3 4-6 7-5
DOHA B Martina Hingis bt Sandrine Testud 6-3 6-2
WTA TOUR CHAMPS B Serena Williams bt Lindsay Davenport w/o
CHARLESTON B Jennifer Capriati bt Martina Hingis 6-0 4-6 6-4
ROME B Jelena Dokic bt Amelie Mauresmo 7-6 6-1
NICE B Amelie Mauresmo bt Maggie Maleeva 6-2 6-0
AMELIA ISLAND B Amelie Mauresmo bt Amanda Coetzer 6-4 7-5
BERLIN B Amelie Mauresmo bt Jennifer Capriati 6-4 2-6 6-3
PARIS C Amelie Mauresmo bt Anke Huber 7-6 6-1
SHANGHAI C Monica Seles bt Nicole Pratt 6-2 6-3
JAPAN OPEN C Monica Seles bt Tamarine Tanasugarn 6-3 6-2
BAHIA C Monica Seles bt Jelena Dokic 6-3 6-3
OKLAHOMA CITY C Monica Seles bt Jennifer Capriati 6-3 5-7 6-2
CANBERRA C Justine Henin bt Sandrine Testud 6-2 6-2
GOLD COAST C Justine Henin bt Silvia Farina Elia 7-6 6-4
CANADIAN OPEN C Serena Williams bt Jennifer Capriati 6-1 6-7 6-3
STRASBOURG C Sylvia Farina bt Anke Huber 7-5 0-6 6-4
MADRID C Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Angeles Montolio 7-5 6-0
LEIPZIG C Kim Clijsters bt Maggie Maleeva 6-1 6-1
MOSCOW C Jelena Dokic bt Elena Dementieva 6-3 6-3
TOKYO D Jelena Dokic bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 6-4 6-2
LUXEMBOURG D Kim Clijsters bt Lisa Raymond 6-2 6-2
WEST PALM D Henrieta Nagyova bt Asa Carlsson 3-6 6-3 6-1
AUCKLAND D Meilen Tu bt Paola Suarez 7-6 6-2
BIRMINGHAM D Nathalie Tauziat bt Miriam Oremans 6-3 7-5
ACAPULCO D Amanda Coetzer bt Elena Dementieva 2-6 6-1 6-2
HERTOGENBOSCH D Justine Henin bt Kim Clijsters 6-4 3-6 6-3
BOL D Angeles Montolio bt Mariana Diaz Oliva 3-6 6-2 6-4
ESTORIL D Angeles Montolio bt Elena Bovina 3-6 6-3 6-2
OPORTO D Arantxa Sanchez Vicario bt Magui Serna 6-3 6-1
SOPOT D Cristina Torrens Valero bt Gala Leon Garcia 6-2 6-2
KNOKKE HEIST D Iroda Tulyaganova bt Gala Leon Garcia 6-2 6-3
VIENNA D Iroda Tulyaganova bt Patty Schnyder 6-3 6-2
BASLE D Adriana Gersi bt Marie Gaiane Mikaelian 6-4 6-1
PATTAYA D Patty Schnyder bt Henrieta Nagyova 6-0 6-4
BALI D Angelique Widjaja bt Joannette Kruger 7-6 7-6
WAIKOLOA D Sandrine Testud bt Justine Henin 6-3 2-0
HOBART D Rita Grande bt Jennifer Hopkins 0-6 6-3 6-3
BRATISLAVA E Rita Grande bt Martina Sucha 6-1 6-1
LARGO E Emmanuelle Gagliardi bt Marissa Irvin 7-6 7-5
DALLAS E Milagros Sequera bt Irina Selyutina 5-7 6-2 6-0
PITTSBURGH E Alina Jidkova bt Marie Eve Pelletier 6-4 6-1
QUEBEC CITY E Meghann Shaughnessy bt Iva Majoli 6-1 6-3
PALERMO E Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Cristina Torrens Valero 6-4 6-4
ANTWERP E Barbara Rittner bt Klara Koukalova 6-3 6-2
BUDAPEST E Maggie Maleeva bt Anne Kremer 3-6 6-2 6-4
BOGOTA E Paola Suarez bt Rita Kuti Kis 6-2 6-4

2002

WIMBLEDON GS Serena Williams bt Venus Williams 7-6 6-3
US OPEN GS Serena Williams bt Venus Williams 6-4 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Serena Willams bt Venus Williams 7-5 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Jennifer Capriati bt Martina Hingis 4-6 7-6 6-2
MIAMI A Serena Williams bt Jennifer Capriati 7-5 7-6
WTA TOUR CHAMPS A Kim Clijsters bt Serena Williams 7-5 6-3
SAN DIEGO A Venus Williams bt Jelena Dokic 6-2 6-2
STANFORD B Venus Williams bt Kim Clijsters 6-3 6-3
PARIS B Venus Williams bt Jelena Dokic w/o
AMELIA ISLAND B Venus Williams bt Justine Henin 2-6 7-5 7-6
GOLD COAST B Venus Williams bt Justine Henin 7-5 6-2
ANTWERP B Venus Williams bt Justine Henin 6-3 5-7 6-3
NEW HAVEN B Venus Williams bt Lindsay Davenport 7-5 6-0
LINZ B Justine Henin bt Alexandra Stevenson 6-3 6-0
BERLIN B Justine Henin bt Serena Williams 6-2 1-6 7-6
INDIAN WELLS B Daniela Hantuchova bt Martina Hingis 6-3 6-4
CHARLESTON B Iva Majoli bt Patty Schnyder 7-6 6-4
LOS ANGELES B Chanda Rubin bt Lindsay Davenport 5-7 7-6 6-3
CANADIAN OPEN B Amelie Mauresmo bt Jennifer Capriati 6-4 6-1
DUBAI B Amelie Mauresmo bt Sandrine Testud 6-4 7-6
SYDNEY B Martina Hingis bt Meghann Shaughnessy 6-2 6-3
ROME B Serena Williams bt Justine Henin 7-6 6-4
SCOTTSDALE B Serena Williams bt Jennifer Capriati 6-2 4-6 6-4
TOKYO B Serena Williams bt Kim Clijsters 2-6 6-3 6-3
LEIPZIG B Serena Williams bt Anastasia Myskina 6-3 6-2
MOSCOW B Maggie Maleeva bt Lindsay Davenport 5-7 6-3 7-6
ZURICH B Patty Schnyder bt Lindsay Davenport 6-7 7-6 6-3
HAMBURG B Kim Clijsters bt Venus Williams 1-6 6-3 6-4
FILDERSTADT B Kim Clijsters bt Daniela Hantuchova 4-6 6-3 6-4
LUXEMBOURG C Kim Clijsters bt Maggie Maleeva 6-1 6-2
BIRMINGHAM C Jelena Dokic bt Anastasia Myskina 6-2 6-3
SARASOTA C Jelena Dokic bt Tatiana Panova 6-2 6-2
TOKYO C Martina Hingis bt Monica Seles 7-6 4-6 6-3
STRASBOURG C Silvia Farina bt Jelena Dokic 6-4 3-6 6-3
EASTBOURNE C Chanda Rubin bt Anastasia Myskina 6-1 6-3
BAHIA C Anastasia Myskina bt Eleni Daniilidou 6-3 0-6 6-2
HERTOGENBOSCH C Eleni Daniilidou bt Elena Dementieva 3-6 6-2 6-3
DOHA C Monica Seles bt Tamarine Tanasugarn 7-6 6-3
MADRID D Monica Seles bt Chanda Rubiin 6-4 6-2
PATTAYA D Angelique Widjaja bt Yoon Jeong Cho 6-2 6-4
AUCKLAND D Anna Smashnova bt Tatiana Panova 6-2 6-2
VIENNA D Anna Smashnova bt Iroda Tulyaganova 6-4 6-1
MEMPHIS D Lisa Raymond bt Alexandra Stevenson 4-6 6-3 7-6
ACAPULCO D Katarina Srebotnik bt Paola Suarez 6-7 6-4 6-2
ESTORIL D Magui Serna bt Anca Barna 6-4 6-2
OPORTO D Angeles Montolio bt Magui Serna 6-1 2-6 7-5
BOL D Asa Carlsson bt Iva Majoli 6-3 4-6 6-1
SOPOT D Dinara Safina bt Henrieta Nagyova 6-3 4-0
BRUSSELS D Myriam Casanova bt Arantxa Sanchez Vicario 4-6 6-2 6-1
WAIKOLOA D Cara Black bt Lisa Raymond 7-6 6-4
HELSINKI D Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Denisa Chladkova 0-6 6-3 7-6
BALI D Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Conchita Martinez 3-6 7-6 7-5
BRATISLAVA D Maja Matevzic bt Iveta Benesova 6-0 6-1
JAPAN OPEN D Jill Craybas bt Silvija Talaja 2-6 6-4 6-4
QUEBEC CITY D Elena Bovina bt Marie Gaiane Mikaelian 6-3 6-4
WARSAW E Elena Bovina bt Henrieta Nagyova 6-3 6-1
SHANGHAI E Anna Smashnova bt Anna Kournikova 6-2 6-3
CANBERRA E Anna Smashnova bt Tamarine Tanasugarn 7-5 7-6
CASABLANCA E Patricia Wartusch bt Klara Koukalova 5-7 6-3 6-3
PALERMO E Mariana Diaz Oliva bt Vera Zvonareva 6-7 6-1 6-3
BUDAPEST E Martina Muller bt Myriam Casanova 6-2 3-6 6-4
BOGOTA E Fabiola Zuluaga bt Katarina Srebotnik 6-1 6-4
HOBART E Martina Sucha bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 7-6 6-1

2003

WIMBLEDON GS Serena Williams bt Venus Williams 4-6 6-4 6-2
US OPEN GS Justine Henin bt Kim Clijsters 7-5 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Justine Henin bt Kim Clijsters 6-0 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Serena Williams bt Venus Williams 7-6 3-6 6-4
Miami A Serena Williams bt Jennifer Capriati 4-6 6-4 6-1
Paris B Serena Williams bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-3 6-2
Zurich B Justine Henin bt Jelena Dokic 6-0 6-4
Berlin B Justine Henin bt Kim Clijsters 6-4 4-6 7-5
Charleston B Justine Henin bt Serena Williams 6-3 6-4
Canadian Open B Justine Henin bt Lina Krasnoroutskaya 6-1 6-0
Dubai B Justine Henin bt Monica Seles 4-6 7-6 7-5
San Diego B Justine Henin bt Kim Clijsters 3-6 6-2 6-3
Antwerp B Venus Williams bt Kim Clijsters 6-2 6-4
Amelia Island B Elena Dementieva bt Lindsay Davenport 4-6 7-5 6-3
Warsaw B Amelie Mauresmo bt Venus Williams 6-7 6-0 3-0
Leipzig B Anastasia Myskina bt Justine Henin 3-6 6-3 6-3
Stanford B Kim Clijsters bt Jennifer Capriat 4-6 6-4 6-2
Rome B Kim Clijsters bt Amelie Mauresmo 3-6 7-6 6-0
WTA Tour Champs B Kim Clijsters bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-2 6-0
Indian Wells B Kim Clijsters bt Lindsay Davenport 6-4 7-6
Sydney B Kim Clijsters bt Lindsay Davenport 6-4 6-3
Hertogenbosch B Kim Clijsters bt Justine Henin 6-7 3-0
Filderstadt B Kim Clijsters bt Justine Henin 5-7 6-4 6-2
Los Angeles C Kim Clijsters bt Lindsay Davenport 6-1 3-6 6-1
Luxembourg C Kim Clijsters bt Chanda Rubin 6-2 7-5
Philadelphia C Amelie Mauresmo bt Anastasia Myskina 5-7 6-0 6-2
Tokyo C Lindsay Davenport bt Monica Seles 6-7 6-1 6-2
Eastbourne C Chanda Rubin bt Conchita Martinez 6-4 3-6 6-4
Strasbourg C Silvia Farina Elia bt Karolina Sprem 6-3 4-6 6-4
New Haven C Jennifer Capriati bt Lindsay Davenport 6-2 4-0
Scottsdale C Ai Sugiyama bt Kim Clijsters 3-6 7-5 6-4
Linz C Ai Sugiyama bt Nadia Petrova 7-5 6-4
Doha C Anastasia Myskina bt Elena Likhovtseva 6-3 6-1
Sarasota C Anastasia Myskina bt Alicia Molik 6-4 6-1
Moscow C Anastasia Myskina bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-2 6-4
Shanghai C Elena Dementieva bt Chanda Rubin 6-3 7-6
Bali C Elena Dementieva bt Chanda Rubin 6-2 6-1
Sopot C Anna Smashnova bt Klara Koukalova 6-2 6-0
Helsinki D Anna Smashnova bt Jelena Kostanic 4-6 6-4 6-0
Vienna D Paola Suarez bt Karolina Sprem 7-6 2-6 6-4
Madrid D Chanda Rubin bt Maria Sanchez Lorenzo 6-4 5-7 6-4
Bol D Vera Zvonareva bt Conchita Martinez Granados 6-1 6-3
Acapulco D Amanda Coetzer bt Mariana Diaz Oliva 7-5 6-3
Memphis D Lisa Raymond bt Amanda Coetzer 6-3 6-2
Hyderabad D Tamarine Tanasugarn bt Iroda Tulyaganova 6-4 6-4
Canberra D Meghann Shaughnessy bt Francesca Schiavone 6-1 6-1
Auckland D Eleni Daniilidou bt Yoon Jeong Cho 6-4 4-6 7-6
Gold Coast D Nathalie Dechy bt Marie Gaiane Mikaelian 6-3 3-6 6-3
Birmingham D Maggie Maleeva bt Shinobu Asagoe 6-1 6-4
Japan Open D Maria Sharapova bt Aniko Kapros 2-6 6-2 7-6
Quebec City E Maria Sharapova bt Milagros Sequera 6-2
Modena E Melinda Czink bt Tian Tian Sun 6-3 6-3
Cuneo E Tathiana Garbin bt Lubomira Bacheva 6-3 6-1
Pittsburgh E Teryn Ashley bt Meilen Tu 1-6 6-3 6-3
Columbus E Teryn Ashley bt Tara Snyder 6-3 6-1
Dubai E Jelena Jankovic bt Henrieta Nagyova 6-2 7-5
Poitiers E Karolina Sprem bt Roberta Vinci 6-4 7-5
Tashkent E Virginia Ruano Pascual bt Saori Obata 6-2 7-6
Palermo E Dinara Safina bt Katarina Srebotnik 6-3 6-4
Budapest E Magui Serna bt Alicia Molik 3-6 7-5 6-4
Estoril E Magui Serna bt Julia Schruff 6-4 6-1
Casablanca E Rita Grande bt Antonella Serra Zanetti 6-2 4-6 6-1
Bogota E Fabiola Zuluaga bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6-3 6-2
Hobart E Alicia Molik bt Amy Frazier 6-2 4-6 6-4

2004

WIMBLEDON GS Maria Sharapova bt Serena Williams 6-1 6-4
US OPEN GS Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Elena Dementieva 6-3 7-5
FRENCH OPEN GS Anastasia Myskina bt Elena Dementieva 6-1 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Justine Henin Hardenne bt Kim Clijsters 6-3 4-6 6-3
Amelia Island A Lindsay Davenport bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-4 6-4
Los Angeles B Lindsay Davenport bt Serena Williams 6-1 6-3
San Diego B Lindsay Davenport bt Anastasia Myskina 6-1 6-1
Miami B Serena Williams bt Elena Dementieva 6-1 6-1
Beijing B Serena Williams bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 4-6 7-5 6-4
Warsaw B Venus Williams bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 6-1 6-4
Charleston B Venus Williams bt Conchita Martinez 2-6 6-2 6-1
Dubai B Justine Henin Hardenne bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 7-6 6-3
Indian Wells B Justine Henin Hardenne bt Lindsay Davenport 6-1 6-4
Olympics B Justine Henin Hardenne bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-3 6-3
Sydney B Justine Henin Hardenne bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-4 6-4
Philadelphia B Amelie Mauresmo bt Vera Zvonareva 3-6 6-2 6-2
Canadian Open B Amelie Mauresmo bt Elena Likhovtseva 6-1 6-0
Berlin B Amelie Mauresmo bt Venus Williams w/o
Rome B Amelie Mauresmo bt Jennifer Capriati 3-6 6-3 7-6
Linz B Amelie Mauresmo bt Elena Bovina 6-2 6-0
WTA Tour Championships B Maria Sharapova bt Serena Williams 4-6 6-2 6-4
Doha B Anastasia Myskina bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 4-6 6-4 6-4
Moscow C Anastasia Myskina bt Elena Dementieva 7-5 6-0
Gold Coast C Ai Sugiyama bt Nadia Petrova 1-6 6-1 6-4
Antwerp C Kim Clijsters bt Silvia Farina Elia 6-3 6-0
Paris C Kim Clijsters bt Mary Pierce 6-2 6-1
Strasbourg C Claudine Schaul bt Lindsay Davenport 2-6 6-0 6-3
New Haven C Elena Bovina bt Nathalie Dechy 6-2 2-6 7-5
Bali C Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Marlene Weingartner 6-1 6-4
Eastbourne C Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Daniela Hantuchova 2-6 7-6 6-4
Hasselt C Elena Dementieva bt Elena Bovina 0-6 6-0 6-4
Filderstadt C Lindsay Davenport bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-2
Tokyo C Lindsay Davenport bt Maggie Maleeva 6-4 6-1
Cincinnati C Lindsay Davenport bt Vera Zvonareva 6-3 6-2
Stanford C Lindsay Davenport bt Venus Williams 7-6 5-7 7-6
Zurich C Alicia Molik bt Maria Sharapova 4-6 6-2 6-3
Luxembourg D Alicia Molik bt Dinara Safina 6-3 6-4
Stockholm D Alicia Molik bt Tatiana Perebiynis 6-1 6-1
Quebec City D Martina Sucha bt Abigail Spears 7-5 3-6 6-2
Auckland D Eleni Daniilidou bt Ashley Harkleroad 6-3 6-2
Canberra D Paola Suarez bt Silvia Farina Elia 3-6 6-4 7-6
Hobart D Amy Frazier bt Shinobu Asagoe 6-3 6-3
Hertogenbosch D Mary Pierce bt Klara Koukalova 7-6 6-2
Vienna D Anna Smashnova bt Alicia Molik 6-2 3-6 6-2
Memphis D Vera Zvonareva bt Lisa Raymond 4-6 6-4 7-5
Sopot D Flavia Pennetta bt Klara Koukalova 7-5 3-6 6-3
Birmingham D Maria Sharapova bt Tatiana Golovin 4-6 6-2 6-1
Japan Open E Maria Sharapova bt Mashona Washington 6-0 6-1
Seoul E Maria Sharapova bt Marta Domachowska 6-1 6-1
Tashkent E Nicole Vaidisova bt Virginie Razzano 5-7 6-3 6-2
Forest Hills E Elena Likhovtseva bt Iveta Benesova 6-2 6-2
Palermo E Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Flavia Pennetta 6-4 6-4
Estoril E Emilie Loit bt Iveta Benesova 7-5 7-6
Casablanca E Emilie Loit bt Ludmila Cervanova 6-2 6-2
Acapulco E Iveta Benesova bt Flavia Pennetta 7-6 6-4
Bogota E Fabiola Zuluaga bt Maria Sanchez Lorenzo 3-6 6-4 6-2

2005

WIMBLEDON GS Venus Williams bt Lindsay Davenport 4-6 7-6 9-7
US OPEN GS Kim Clijsters bt Mary Pierce 6-3 6-1
FRENCH OPEN GS Justine Henin bt Mary Pierce 6-1 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Serena Williams bt Lindsay Davenport 2-6 6-3 6-0
LOS ANGELES A Kim Clijsters bt Daniela Hantuchova 6-4 6-1
INDIAN WELLS A Kim Clijsters bt Lindsay Davenport 6-4 4-6 6-2
ITALIAN OPEN A Amelie Mauresmo bt Patty Schnyder 2-6 6-3 6-4
BERLIN A Justine Henin bt Nadia Petrova 6-3 4-6 6-3
MOSCOW A Mary Pierce bt Francesca Schiavone 6-4 6-3
MIAMI A Kim Clijsters bt Maria Sharapova 6-3 7-5
TOKYO A Maria Sharapova bt Lindsay Davenport 6-1 3-6 7-6
CHARLESTON B Justine Henin bt Elena Dementieva 7-5 6-4
PHILADELPHIA B Amelie Mauresmo bt Elena Dementieva 7-5 2-6 7-5
WTA CHAMPIONSHIPS B Amelie Mauresmo bt Mary Pierce 5-7 7-6 6-4
CANADIAN OPEN B Kim Clijsters bt Justine Henin 7-5 6-1
SAN DIEGO B Mary Pierce bt Ai Sugiyama 6-0 6-3
DOHA B Maria Sharapova bt Alicia Molik 4-6 6-1 6-4
EASTBOURNE B Kim Clijsters bt Vera Douchevina 7-5 6-0
BEIJING B Maria Kirilenko bt Anna-Lena Groenefeld 6-3 6-4
NEW HAVEN B Lindsay Davenport bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-4 6-4
WARSAW B Justine Henin bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 3-6 6-2 7-5
DUBAI B Lindsay Davenport bt Jelena Jankovic 6-4 3-6 6-4
FILDERSTADT B Lindsay Davenport bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-2 6-4
ZURICH B Lindsay Davenport bt Patty Schnyder 7-6 6-3
ANTWERP B Amelie Mauresmo bt Venus Williams 4-6 7-5 6-4
SYDNEY B Alicia Molik bt Samantha Stosur 6-7 6-4 7-5
AMELIA ISLAND C Lindsay Davenport bt Silvia Farina 7-5 7-5
LUXEMBOURG C Kim Clijsters bt Anna-Lena Groenefeld 6-2 6-4
KOLKATA C Anastasia Myskina bt Karolina Sprem 6-2 6-2
LINZ C Nadia Petrova bt Patty Schnyder 4-6 6-3 6-1
STANFORD C Kim Clijsters bt Venus Williams 7-5 6-2
BIRMINGHAM C Maria Sharapova bt Jelena Jankovic 6-2 4-6 6-1
HERTOGENBOSCH C Klara Koukalova bt Lucie Safarova 3-6 6-2 6-2
PARIS C Dinara Safina bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-4 2-6 6-3
ISTANBUL D Venus Williams bt Nicole Vaidisova 6-3 6-2
PORTOROZ D Klara Koukalova bt Katarina Srebotnik 6-2 4-6 6-3
STRASBOURG D Anabel M Garrigues bt Marta Domachowska 6-4 6-3
STOCKHOLM D Katarina Srebotnik bt Anastasia Myskina 7-5 6-2
JAPAN OPEN D Nicole Vaidisova bt Tatiana Golovin 7-6 3-2
BANGKOK D Nicole Vaidisova bt Nadia Petrova 6-1 6-7 7-5
HASSELT D Kim Clijsters bt Francesca Schiavone 6-2 6-3
QUEBEC CITY D Amy Frazier bt Sofia Arvidsson 6-1 7-5
SEOUL D Nicole Vaidisova bt Jelena Jankovic 7-5 6-3
GUANGZHOU D Zi Yan bt Nuria Llagostera 6-4 6-0
BALI D Lindsay Davenport bt Francesca Schiavone 6-2 6-4
CINCINNATI D Patty Schnyder bt Akiko Morigami 6-4 6-0
PATTAYA D Conchita Martinez bt Anna-Lena Groenefeld 6-3 3-6 6-3
MEMPHIS D Vera Zvonareva bt Meghann Shaughnessy 7-6 6-2
AUCKLAND D Katarina Srebotnik bt Shinobu Asagoe 5-7 7-5 6-4
GOLD COAST D Patty Schnyder bt Samantha Stosur 1-6 6-3 7-5
HOBART D Jie Zheng bt Gisela Dulko 6-2 6-0
CANBERRA E Ana Ivanovic bt Melinda Czink 7-5 6-1
BOGOTA E Flavia Pennetta bt Lourdes Dominguez 7-6 6-4
ACAPULCO E Flavia Pennetta bt Ludmila Cervanova 3-6 7-5 6-3
ESTORIL E Lucie Safarova bt Na Li 6-7 6-4 6-3
RABAT E Nuria Llagostera bt Jie Zheng 6-4 6-2
PRAGUE E Dinara Safina bt Zuzana Ondraskova 7-6 6-3
MODENA E Anna Smashnova bt Tathiana Garbin 6-6
PALERMO E Anabel M Garrigues bt Klara Koukalova 6-4 6-0
BUDAPEST E Anna Smashnova bt Catalina Castano 6-2 6-2
TASHKENT E Michaella Krajicek bt Akgul Amanmuradova 6-0 4-6 6-3

2006

WIMBLEDON GS Amelie Mauresmo bt Justine Henin Hardenne 2-6 6-3 6-4
US OPEN GS Maria Sharapova bt Justine Henin Hardenne 6-4 6-4
FRENCH OPEN GS Justine Henin Hardenne bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 6-4 6-4
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Amelie Mauresmo bt Justine Henin Hardenne 6-1 2-0
Rome A Martina Hingis bt Dinara Safina 6-2 7-5
Warsaw A Kim Clijsters bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 7-5 6-2
Stanford B Kim Clijsters bt Patty Schnyder 6-4 6-2
Hasselt B Kim Clijsters bt Kaia Kanepi 6-3 3-6 6-4
New Haven B Justine Henin Hardenne bt Lindsay Davenport 6-0 1-0
Sydney B Justine Henin Hardenne bt Francesca Schiavone 4-6 7-5 7-5
Eastbourne B Justine Henin Hardenne bt Anastasia Myskina 4-6 6-1 7-6
WTA Tour Championships B Justine Henin Hardenne bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-3 6-4
Dubai B Justine Henin Hardenne bt Maria Sharapova 7-5 6-2
Miami B Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Maria Sharapova 6-4 6-3
Luxembourg B Alona Bondarenko bt Francesca Schiavone 6-3 6-2
Antwerp B Amelie Mauresmo bt Kim Clijsters 3-6 6-3 6-3
San Diego B Maria Sharapova bt Kim Clijsters 7-5 7-5
Linz B Maria Sharapova bt Nadia Petrova 7-5 6-2
Indian Wells B Maria Sharapova bt Elena Dementieva 6-1 6-2
Zurich B Maria Sharapova bt Daniela Hantuchova 6-1 4-6 6-3
Canadian Open B Ana Ivanovic bt Martina Hingis 6-2 6-3
Los Angeles B Elena Dementieva bt Jelena Jankovic 6-3 4-6 6-4
Tokyo C Elena Dementieva bt Martina Hingis 6-2 6-0
Paris C Amelie Mauresmo bt Mary Pierce 6-1 7-6
Gold Coast C Lucie Safarova bt Flavia Pennetta 6-3 6-4
Cincinnati C Vera Zvonareva bt Katarina Srebotnik 6-2 6-4
Birmingham C Vera Zvonareva bt Jamea Jackson 7-6 7-6
Berlin C Nadia Petrova bt Justine Henin Hardenne 4-6 6-4 7-5
Amelia Island C Nadia Petrova bt Francesca Schiavone 6-4 6-4
Charleston C Nadia Petrova bt Patty Schnyder 6-3 4-6 6-1
Stuttgart C Nadia Petrova bt Tatiana Golovin 6-3 7-6
Doha C Nadia Petrova bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-3 7-5
Beijing C Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-4 6-0
Bali C Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Marion Bartoli 7-5 6-2
Moscow C Anna Chakvetadze bt Nadia Petrova 6-4 6-4
Guangzhou D Anna Chakvetadze bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6-1 6-4
Stockholm D Jie Zheng bt Anastasia Myskina 6-4 6-1
Bangkok D Vania King bt Tamarine Tanasugarn 2-6 6-4 6-4
Strasbourg D Nicole Vaidisova bt Shuai Peng 7-6 6-3
Seoul D Eleni Daniilidou bt Ai Sugiyama 6-3 2-6 7-6
Hertogenbosch D Michaella Krajicek bt Dinara Safina 6-3 6-4
Auckland D Marion Bartoli bt Vera Zvonareva 6-2 6-2
Japan Open D Marion Bartoli bt Aiko Nakamura 2-6 6-2 6-2
Memphis D Sofia Arvidsson bt Marta Domachowska 6-2 2-6 6-3
Pattaya D Shahar Peer bt Jelena Kostanic 6-3 6-1
Istanbul D Shahar Peer bt Anastasia Myskina 1-6 6-3 7-6
Acapulco D Anna Lena Groenefeld bt Flavia Pennetta 6-1 4-6 6-2
Palermo D Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Tathiana Garbin 6-4 6-4
Canberra E Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Yoon Jeong Cho 6-4 0-6 6-4
Kolkata E Martina Hingis bt Olga Poutchkova 6-0 6-4
Forest Hills E Meghann Shaughnessy bt Anna Smashnova 1-6 6-0 6-4
Budapest E Anna Smashnova bt Lourdes Dominguez Lino 6-1 6-3
Prague E Shahar Peer bt Samantha Stosur 4-6 6-2 6-1
Estoril E Jie Zheng bt Na Li 6-7 7-5
Bogota E Lourdes Dominguez Lino bt Flavia Pennetta 7-6 6-4
Hobart E Michaella Krajicek bt Iveta Benesova 6-2 6-1

2007

WIMBLEDON GS Venus Williams bt Marion Bartoli 6-4 6-1
US OPEN GS Justine Henin bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 6-1 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Justine Henin bt Ana Ivanovic 6-1 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Serena Williams bt Maria Sharapova 6-1 6-2
Paris A Nadia Petrova bt Lucie Safarova 4-6 6-1 6-4
Berlin A Ana Ivanovic bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 3-6 6-4 7-6
Dubai A Justine Henin bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-4 7-5
Eastbourne A Justine Henin bt Amelie Mauresmo 7-5 6-7 7-6
Stuttgart A Justine Henin bt Tatiana Golovin 2-6 6-2 6-1
Zurich A Justine Henin bt Tatiana Golovin 6-4 6-4
WTA Tour Championships B Justine Henin bt Maria Sharapova 5-7 7-5 6-3
Warsaw B Justine Henin bt Alona Bondarenko 6-1 6-3
Canadian Open B Justine Henin bt Jelena Jankovic 7-6 7-5
Doha B Justine Henin bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 6-4 6-2
Sydney B Kim Clijsters bt Jelena Jankovic 4-6 7-6 6-4
Tokyo B Martina Hingis bt Ana Ivanovic 6-4 6-2
Antwerp B Amelie Mauresmo bt Kim Clijsters 6-4 7-6
Indian Wells B Daniela Hantuchova bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 6-3 6-4
Miami B Serena Williams bt Justine Henin 0-6 7-5 6-3
Rome B Jelena Jankovic bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 7-5 6-1
Strasbourg B Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Amelie Mauresmo 6-4 4-6 6-4
San Diego B Maria Sharapova bt Patty Schnyder 6-2 3-6 6-0
Los Angeles B Ana Ivanovic bt Nadia Petrova 7-5 6-4
Beijing B Agnes Szavay bt Jelena Jankovic 6-7 7-5 6-2
Moscow B Elena Dementieva bt Serena Williams 5-7 6-1 6-1
Istanbul C Elena Dementieva bt Aravane Rezai 7-6 3-0
Gold Coast C Dinara Safina bt Martina Hingis 6-3 3-6 7-5
Amelia Island C Tatiana Golovin bt Nadia Petrova 6-2 6-1
Charleston C Jelena Jankovic bt Dinara Safina 6-2 6-2
Birmingham C Jelena Jankovic bt Maria Sharapova 4-6 6-3 7-5
Hertogenbosch C Anna Chakvetadze bt Jelena Jankovic 7-6 3-6 6-3
Cincinnati C Anna Chakvetadze bt Akiko Morigami 6-1 6-3
Stanford C Anna Chakvetadze bt Sania Mirza 6-3 6-2
New Haven C Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Agnes Szavay 4-6 3-0
Luxembourg C Ana Ivanovic bt Daniela Hantuchova 3-6 6-4 6-4
Linz C Daniela Hantuchova bt Patty Schnyder 6-4 6-2
Bali C Lindsay Davenport bt Daniela Hantuchova 6-4 3-6 6-2
Quebec City D Lindsay Davenport bt Julia Vakulenko 6-4 6-1
Auckland D Jelena Jankovic bt Vera Zvonareva 7-6 5-7 6-3
Hobart D Anna Chakvetadza bt Vasilisa Bardina 6-3 7-6
Memphis D Venus Williams bt Shahar Peer 6-1 6-1
Acapulco D Emilie Loit bt Flavia Pennetta 7-6 6-4
Estoril D Greta Arn bt Victoria Azarenka 2-6 6-1 7-6
Barcelona D Meghann Shaughnessy bt Edina Gallovits 6-3 6-2
Bad Gastein D Francesca Schiavone bt Yvonne Meusburger 6-1 6-4
Stockholm D Agnieszka Radwanska bt Vera Douchevina 6-1 6-1
Kolkata D Maria Kirilenko bt Mariya Koryttseva 6-0 6-2
Portoroz D Tatiana Golovin bt Katarina Srebotnik 2-6 6-4 6-4
Seoul D Venus Williams bt Maria Kirilenko 6-3 1-6 6-4
Bangkok D Flavia Pennetta bt Yung Jan Chan 6-1 6-3
Japan Open D Virginie Razzano bt Venus Williams 4-6 7-6 6-4
Guangzhou E Virginie Razzano bt Tzipi Obziler 6-0 6-3
Pattaya E Sybille Bammer bt Gisela Dulko 7-5 3-6 7-5
Budapest E Gisela Dulko bt Sorana Cirstea 6-7 6-2 6-2
Forest Hills E Gisela Dulko bt Virginie Razzano 6-2 6-2
Prague E Akiko Morigami bt Marion Bartoli 6-1 6-3
Biella E Agnieszka Radwanska bt Karin Knapp 6-3 6-3
Palermo E Agnes Szavay bt Martina Muller 6-0 6-1
Poitiers E Marta Domachowska bt Anna Lapuschchenkova 7-5 6-0

2008

Poitiers E Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova bt Julie Coin 6-4 6-3
Bratislava E Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova bt Michaella Krajicek 6-3 6-1
Vina Del Mar E Flavia Pennetta bt Klara Zakopalova 6-4 5-4
Sofia E Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Tsvetana Pironkova 6-2 6-3
Bogota E Nuria Llagostera Vives bt Maria Emilia Salerni 6-0 6-4
Fes E Gsiela Dulko bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 7-6 7-6
Forest Hills E Lucie Safarova bt Shuai Peng 6-4 6-2
Joue Les Tours E Julie Coin bt Stephanie Foretz 7-6 7-6
Ortisei E Mara Santangelo bt Kristina Barrois 6-3
Guangzhou E Vera Zvonareva bt Shuai Peng 6-7 6-0 6-2
Prague D Vera Zvonareva bt Victoria Azarenka 7-6 6-2
Auckland D Lindsay Davenport bt Aravane Rezai 6-2 6-2
Hobart D Eleni Daniilidou bt Vera Zvonareva w/o
Barcelona D Maria Kirilenko bt Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez 6-0 6-2
Seoul D Maria Kirilenko bt Samantha Stosur 2-6 6-1 6-4
Estoril D Maria Kirilenko bt Iveta Benesova 6-4 6-2
Strasbourg D Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Katarina Srebotnik 4-6 7-6 6-0
Hertogenbosch D Tamarina Tanasugarn bt Dinara Safina 7-5 6-3
Budapest D Alize Cornet bt Andreja Klepac 7-5 6-3
Portoroz D Sara Errani bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6-3 6-3
Palermo D Sara Errani bt Mariya Koryytseva 6-2 6-3
Bad Gastein D Pauline Parmentier bt Lucie Hradecka 6-4 6-4
Stockholm D Caroline Wozniacki bt Vera Douchevina 6-0 6-2
Japan Open D Caroline Wozniacki bt Kaia Kanepi 6-2 3-6 6-1
Quebec City D Nadia Petrova bt Bethanie Mattek 4-6 6-4 6-1
Istanbul D Agnieszka Radwanska bt Elena Dementieva 6-3 6-2
Eastbourne C Agnieszka Radwanska bt Nadia Petrova 6-4 6-7 6-4
Gold Coast C Na Li bt Victoria Azarenka 4-6 6-3 6-4
Paris C Anna Chakvetadze bt Agnes Szavay 6-3 2-6 6-2
Stanford C Aleksandra Wozniak bt Marion Bartoli 7-5 6-3
Cincinnati C Nadia Petrova bt Nathalie Dechy 6-2 6-1
New Haven C Caroline Wozniacki bt Anna Chakvetadze 3-6 6-4 6-1
Bali C Patty Schnyder bt Tamira Paszek 6-3 6-0
Linz C Ana Ivanovic bt Vera Zvonareva 6-2 6-1
Amelia Island C Maria Sharapova bt Dominika Cibulkova 7-6 6-3
Birmingham C Kateryna Bondarenko bt Yanina Wickmayer 7-6 3-6 7-6
Los Angeles C Dinara Safina bt Flavia Pennetta 6-4 6-2
Luxembourg C Elena Dementieva bt Caroline Wozniacki 2-6 6-4 7-6
Olympics B Elena Dementieva bt Dinara Safina 3-6 7-5 6-3
Dubai B Elena Dementieva bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 4-6 6-3 6-2
Sydney B Justine Henin bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 4-6 6-2 6-4
Antwerp B Justine Henin bt Karin Knapp 6-3 6-3
Memphis B Lindsay Davenport bt Olga Govortsova 6-2 6-1
Canadian Open B Dinara Safina bt Dominika Cibulkova 6-2 6-1
Berlin B Dinara Safina bt Elena Dementieva 3-6 6-2 6-2
Tokyo B Dinara Safina bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 6-1 6-3
Beijing B Jelena Jankovic bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 6-3 6-2
Stuttgart B Jelena Jankovic bt Nadia Petrova 6-4 6-3
Rome B Jelena Jankovic bt Alize Cornet 6-2 6-2
Moscow B Jelena Jankovic bt Vera Zvonareva 6-2 6-4
WTA Championships B Venus Williams bt Vera Zvonareva 6-7 6-0 6-2
Zurich B Venus Williams bt Flavia Pennetta 7-6 6-2
Doha B Maria Sharapova bt VBera Zvonareva 6-1 2-6 6-0
Indian Wells B Ana Ivanovic bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 6-4 6-3
Charleston B Serena Williams bt Vera Zvonareva 6-4 3-6 6-3
Bangalore B Serena Williams bt Patty Schnyder 7-5 6-3
Miami A Serena Williams bt Jelena Jankovic 6-1 5-7 6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Maria Sharapova bt Ana Ivanovic 7-5 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Ana Ivanovic bt Dinara Safina 6-4 6-3
US OPEN GS Serena Williams bt Jelena Jankovic 6-4 7-5
WIMBLEDON GS Venus Williams bt Serena Williams 7-5 6-4

2009

Bogota E Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez bt Gisela Dulko 6-3 6-2
Strasbourg E Aravane Rezai bt Lucie Hradecka 7-6 6-1
Toyota E Kimiko Date bt Bojana Jovanovski 7-5 6-2
Ortisei E Barbora Strycova bt Klara Zakopalova 7-6 6-3
Bad Gastein E Andrea Petkovic bt Iona Raluca Olaru 6-2 6-3
Tashkent E Shahar Peer bt Akgul Amanmuradova 6-3 6-4
Sofia E Alexandra Dulgheru bt Tathiana Garbin 6-7 7-5 6-1
Prague E Sybille Bammer bt Francesca Schiavone 7-6 6-2
Estoril E Yanina Wickmayer bt Ekaterina Makarova 7-5 6-2
Linz D Yanina Wickmayer bt Petra Kvitova 6-3 6-4
Hobart D Petra Kvitova bt Iveta Benesova 7-5 6-1
Barcelona D Roberta Vinci bt Maria Kirilenko 6-0 6-4
Budapest D Agnes Szavay bt Patty Schnder 2-6 6-4 6-2
Osaka D Samantha Stosur bt Francesca Schiavone 7-5 6-1
Seoul D Kimiko Date bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6-3 6-3
Bastad D Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez bt Caroline Wozniacki 7-5 6-4
Guangzhou D Shahar Peer bt Alberta Brianti 6-3 6-4
Quebec City D Melinda Czink bt Lucie Safarova 4-6 6-3 7-5
Palermo D Flavia Pennetta bt Sara Errani 6-1 6-2
Monterrey D Marion Bartoli bt Na Li 6-4 6-3
Tournament of Champions D Aravane Rezai bt Marion Bartoli 7-5
Fes D Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Ekaterina Makarova 6-0 6-1
Memphis D Victoria Azarenka bt Caroline Wozniacki 6-1 6-3
Brisbane International C Victoria Azarenka bt Marion Bartoli 6-3 6-1
Auckland C Elena Dementieva bt Elena Vesnina 6-4 6-1
Hertogenbosch C Tamarine Tanasugarn bt Yanina Wickmayer 6-3 7-5
Warsaw C Alexandra Dulgheru bt Alona Bondarenko 7-6 3-6 6-0
Istanbul C Vera Douchevina bt Lucie Hradecka 6-0 6-1
Portoroz C Dinara Safina bt Sara Errani 6-7 6-1 7-5
Luxembourg C Timea Bacsinszky bt Sabine Lisicki 6-2 7-5
Moscow C Francesca Schiavone bt Olga Govortsova 6-3 6-0
Pattaya C Vera Zvonareva bt Sania Mirza 7-5 6-1
Acapulco C Venus Williams bt Flavia Pennetta 6-1 6-2
Birmingham C Magdelana Rybarikova bt Na Li 6-0 7-6
New Haven C Caroline Wozniacki bt Elena Vesnina 6-2 6-4
Ponte Vedra Beach C Caroline Wozniacki bt Aleksandra Wozniak 6-1 6-2
Eastbourne B Caroline Wozniacki bt Virginie Razzano 7-6 7-5
Paris B Amelie Mauresmo bt Elena Dementieva 7-6 2-6 6-4
Sydney B Elena Dementieva bt Dinara Safina 6-3 2-6 6-1
Marbella B Jelena Jankovic bt Carla Suarez Navarro 6-3 3-6 6-3
Los Angeles B Flavia Pennetta bt Samantha Stosur 6-4 6-3
Charleston B Sabine Lisicki bt Caroline Wozniacki 6-2 6-4
Tokyo B Maria Sharapova bt Jelena Jankovic 5-2
Indian Wells B Vera Zvonareva bt Ana Ivanovic 7-6 6-2
Stuttgart B Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Dinara Safina 6-4 6-3
Beijing A Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Agnieska Radwanska 6-2 6-4
Stanford A Marion Bartoli bt Venus Williams 6-2 5-7 6-4
WTA Championships A Serena Williams bt Venus Williams 6-2 7-6
Dubai A Venus Williams bt Virginie Razzano 6-4 6-2
Madrid A Dinara Safina bt Caroline Wozniacki 6-2 6-4
Rome A Dinara Safina bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 6-3 6-2
Canadian Open A Elena Dementieva bt Maria Sharapova 6-4 6-3
Cincinnati A Jelena Jankovic bt Dinara Safina 6-4 6-2
Miami A Victoria Azarenka bt Serena Williams 6-3 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Serena Williams bt Dinara Safina 6-0 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Dinara Safina 6-4 6-2
US OPEN GS Kim Clijsters bt Caroline Wozniacki 7-5 6-3
WIMBLEDON GS Serena Williams bt Venus Williams 7-6 6-2

2010

Bogota E Mariano Duque Marino bt Angelique Kerber 6-4 6-3
Bad Gastein E Julia Goerges bt Timea Bacsinszky 6-1 6-4
Bronx E Anna Chakvetadze bt Sofia Arvidsson 4-6 6-2 6-2
Tashkent E Alla Kudryavtseva bt Elena Vesnina 6-4 6-4
Saint Malo E Romina Oprandi bt Alize Cornet 6-2 2-6 6-2
Tokyo (Chall) E Ayumi Morita bt Jill Craybas 6-3 7-5
Poitiers E Sodia Arvidsson bt Pauline Parmentier 6-2 7-6
Prague E Agnes Szavay bt Barbora Zahlavova Strycova 6-2 1-6 6-2
Budapest D Agnes Szavay bt Patty Schnyder 6-2 6-4
Auckland D Yanina Wickmayer bt Flavia Pennetta 6-3 6-2
Torhout D Yanina Wickmayer bt Simona Halep 6-3 6-2
Hobart D Alona Bondarenko bt Shahar Peer 6-2 6-4
Pattaya D Vera Zvonareva bt Tamarine Tanasugarn 6-4 6-4
Memphis D Maria Sharapova bt Sofia Arvidsson 6-2 6-1
Strasbourg D Maria Sharapova bt Kristina Barrois 7-5 6-1
Monterrey D Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova bt Daniela Hantuchova 1-6 6-1 6-0
Istanbul D Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova bt Elena Vesnina 5-7 7-5 6-4
Barcelona D Francesca Schiavone bt Roberta Vinci 6-1 6-1
Fes D Iveta Benesova bt Simona Halep 6-4 6-2
Estoril D Anastasija Sevastova bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6-2 7-5
Bastad D Aravane Rezai bt Gisela Dulko 6-3 4-6 6-4
Palermo D Kaia Kanepi bt Flavia Pennetta 6-4 6-3
Portoroz D Anna Chakvetadze bt Johanna Larsson 6-1 6-2
Sofia D Mathilde Johansson bt Carla Suarez Navarro 6-4 3-1
Quebec City D Tamira Paszek bt Bethanie Mattek Sands 7-6 2-6 7-5
Linz D Ana Ivanovic bt Patty Schnyder 6-1 6-2
Tournament of Champions D Ana Ivanovic bt Alisa Kleybanova 6-2 7-6
Luxembourg D Roberta Vinci bt Julia Goerges 6-3 6-4
Birmingham UK D Na Li bt Maria Sharapova 7-5 6-1
Kuala Lumpur D Alisa Kleybanova bt Elena Dementieva 6-3 6-2
Seoul C Alisa Kleybanova bt Klara Zakopalova 6-1 6-3
Brisbane C Kim Clijsters bt Justine Henin 6-3 4-6 7-6
Paris Open C Elena Dementieva bt Lucie Safarova 6-7 6-1 6-4
Acapulco C Venus Williams bt Polona Hercog 2-6 6-2 6-3
Ponte Vedra Beach C Caroline Wozniacki bt Olga Govortsova 6-2 7-5
Copenhagen C Caroline Wozniacki bt Klara Zakopalova 6-2 7-6
Marbella C Flavia Pennetta bt Carla Suarez Navarro 6-2 4-6 6-3
Warsaw C Alexandre Dulgheru bt Jie Zheng 6-3 6-4
Stanford C Victoria Azarenka bt Maria Sharapova 6-4 6-1
Moscow C Victoria Azarenka bt Maria Kirilenko 6-3 6-4
San Diego C Svetlana Kuznetsova bt Agnieszka Radwanska 6-4 6-7 6-3
Osaka C Tamarine Tanasugarn bt Kimiko Date 7-5 6-7 6-1
Charleston C Samantha Stosur bt Vera Zvonareva 6-0 6-3
Hertogenbosch C Justine Henin bt Andrea Petkovic 3-6 6-3 6-4
Stuttgart B Justine Henin bt Samantha Stosur 6-4 2-6 6-1
Eastbourne B Ekaterina Makarova bt Victoria Azarenka 7-6 6-4
New Haven B Caroline Wozniacki bt Nadia Petrova 6-3 3-6 6-3
Canadian Open B Caroline Wozniacki bt Vera Zvonareva 6-3 6-2
Beijing B Caroline Wozniacki bt Vera Zvonareva 6-3 3-6 6-3
Tokyo B Caroline Wozniacki bt Elena Dementieva 1-6 6-2 6-3
WTA Championship B Kim Clijsters bt Caroline Wozniacki 6-3 5-7 6-3
Cincinnati B Kim Clijsters bt Maria Sharapova 2-6 7-6 6-2
Miami B Kim Clijsters bt Venus Williams 6-2 6-1
Dubai B Venus Williams bt Victoria Azarenka 6-3 7-5
Madrid B Aravane Rezai bt Venus Williams 6-2 7-5
Indian Wells B Jelena Jankovic bt Caroline Wozniacki 6-2 6-4
Sydney A Elena Dementieva bt Serena Williams 6-3 6-2
Italian Open A Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez bt Jelena Jankovic 7-6 7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Serena Williams bt Justine Henin 6-4 3-6 6-2
FRENCH OPEN GS Francesca Schiavone bt Samantha Stosur 6-4 7-6
US OPEN GS Kim Clijsters bt Vera Zvonareva 6-2 6-1
WIMBLEDON GS Serena Williams bt Vera Zvonareva 6-3 6-2

2011

Bogota E Lourdes Dominguez Lino bt Mathilde Johansson 2-6 6-3 6-2
Acapulco E Gisela Dulko bt Arantxa Parra Santonja 6-3 7-6
Budapest E Roberta Vinci bt Irina Camelia Begu 6-4 1-6 6-4
Quebec City E Barbora Zahlavova Strycova bt Marina Erakovic 4-6 6-1 6-0
Nassau E Anastasia Yakimova bt Angelique Kerber 6-3 6-2
Prague E Magdelana Rybarikova bt Petra Kvitova 6-3 6-4
Taipei E Ayumi Morita bt Kimiko Date 6-2 6-2
Barcelona D Roberta Vinci bt Lucie Hradecka 4-6 6-2 6-2
Auckland D Greta Arn bt Yanina Wickmayer 6-3 6-3
Hobart D Jarmila Groth bt Bethanie Mattek Sands 6-4 6-3
Monterrey D Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova bt Jelena Jankovic 2-6 6-2 6-3
Marbella D Victoria Azarenka bt Irina Camelia Begu 6-3 6-2
Fes D Alberta Brianti bt Simona Halep 6-4 6-3
Estoril D Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Kristina Barrois 6-1 6-2
Palermo D Anabel Medina Garrigues bt Polona Hercog 6-3 6-2
Strasbourg D Andrea Petkovic bt Marion Bartoli 6-4 1-0
Birmingham D Sabine Lisicki bt Daniela Hantuchova 6-3 6-2
Copenhagen D Caroline Wozniacki bt Lucie Safarova 6-1 6-4
Citi Open D Nadia Petrova bt Shahar Peer 7-5 6-2
Bad Gastein D Maria Jose Martinez Sanchezbt Patricia Mayr Achleitner 6-0 7-5
Guangzhou D Chanelle Scheepers bt Magdelana Rybarikova 6-2 6-2
Tournament of Champions D Ana Ivanovic bt Anabel Medina Garrigues 6-3 6-0
Luxembourg D Victoria Azarenka bt Monica Niculescu 6-2 6-2
Linz D Petra Kvitova bt Dominika Cibulkova 6-4 6-1
Brisbane C Petra Kvitova bt Andrea Petkovic 6-1 6-3
Paris C Petra Kvitova bt Kim Clijsters 6-4 6-3
Seoul C Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez bt Galina Voskoboeva 7-6 7-6
Pattaya C Daniela Hantuchova bt Sara Errani 6-0 6-2
Kuala Lumpur C Jelena Dokic bt Lucie Safarova 2-6 7-6 6-4
Hertogenbosch C Roberta Vinci bt Jelena Dokic 6-7 6-3 7-5
Bastad C Polona Hercog bt Johanna Larsson 6-4 7-5
Mercury Insurance Open C Agnieszka Radwanska bt Vera Zvonareva 6-3 6-4
Osaka C Marion Bartoli bt Samantha Stosur 6-3 6-1
Baku C Vera Zvonareva bt Ksenia Pervak 6-1 6-4
Doha B Vera Zvonareva bt Caroline Wozniacki 6-4 6-4
Madrid B Petra Kvitova bt Victoria Azarenka 7-6 6-4
Sydney B Na Li bt Kim Clijsters 7-6 6-3
Dubai B Caroline Wozniacki bt Svetlana Kuznetsova 6-1 6-3
Indian Wells B Caroline Wozniacki bt Marion Bartoli 6-1 2-6 6-3
Charleston B Caroline Wozniacki bt Elena Vesnina 6-2 6-2
Brussels B Caroline Wozniacki bt Shuai Peng 2-6 6-3 6-3
New Haven B Caroline Wozniacki bt Petra Cetkovska 6-4 6-1
Miami B Victoria Azarenka bt Maria Sharapova 6-1 6-4
Stuttgart B Julia Goerges bt Caroline Wozniacki 7-6 6-3
Italian Open B Maria Sharapova bt Samantha Stosur 6-2 6-4
Cincinnati B Maria Sharapova bt Jelena Jankovic 4-6 7-6 6-3
Eastbourne B Marion Bartoli bt Petra Kvitova 6-1 4-6 7-5
Tokyo B Agnieszka Radwanska bt Vera Zvonareva 6-3 6-2
Beijing B Agnieszka Radwanska bt Andrea Petkovic 7-5 0-6 6-4
Stanford B Serena Williams bt Marion Bartoli 7-5 6-1
Moscow B Dominika Cibulkova bt Kaia Kanepi 3-6 7-6 7-5
WTA Championships B Petra Kvitova bt Victoria Azarenka 7-5 4-6 6-3
Canadian Open A Serena Williams bt Samantha Stosur 6-4 6-2
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Kim Clijsters bt Na Li 3-6 6-3 6-3
FRENCH OPEN GS Na Li bt Francesca Schiavone 6-4 7-6
WIMBLEDON GS Petra Kvitova bt Maria Sharapova 6-3 6-4
US OPEN GS Samantha Stosur bt Serena Williams 6-2 6-3

2012

Bogota E Lara Arruabarrena Vecino bt Alexandra Panova 6-2 7-5
Washington E Magdalena Rybarikova bt Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 6-1 6-1
Tashkent E Irina Camelia Begu bt Donna Vekic 6-4 6-4
Memphis E Sofia Arvidsson bt Marina Erakovic 6-3 6-4
Monterrey E Timea Babos bt Alexandra Cadantu 6-4 6-4
Budapest E Sara Errani bt Elena Vesnina 7-5 6-4
Palermo D Sara Errani bt Barbora Zahlova Strycova 6-1 6-3
Acapulco D Sara Errani bt Flavia Pennetta 5-7 7-6 6-0
Auckland D Jie Zheng bt Flavia Pennetta 2-6 6-3 2-0
Hobart D Mona Barthel bt Yanina Wickmayer 6-1 6-2
Dallas D Roberta Vinci bt Jelena Jankovic 7-5 6-3
Kuala Lumpur D Su-Wei Hsieh bt Petra Martic 2-6 7-5 4-1
Guangzhou D Su Wei Hsieh bt Laura Robson 6-3 5-7 6-4
Quebec City D Kirsten Flipkens bt Lucie Hradecka 6-1 7-5
Bastad D Polona Hercog bt Mathilde Johansson 0-6 6-4 7-5
Fes D Kiki Bertens bt Laura Pous Tio 7-5 6-0
Estoril D Kaia Kanepi bt Carla Suarez Navarro 3-6 7-6 6-4
Strasbourg D Francesca Schiavone bt Alize Cornet 6-4 6-4
Edgbaston D Melanie Oudin bt Jelena Jankovic 6-4 6-2
Bad Gastein D Alize Cornet bt Yanina Wickmayer 7-5 7-6
Luxembourg D Venus Williams bt Monica Niculescu 6-2 6-3
Barcelona C Sara Errani bt Dominika Cibulkova 6-2 6-2
Pattaya C Daniela Hantuchova bt Maria Kirilenko 6-7 6-3 6-3
Sofia C Nadia Petrova bt Caroline Wozniacki 6-2 6-1
Seoul C Caroline Wozniacki bt Kaia Kanepi 6-1 6-0
Carlsbad C Dominika Cibulkova bt Marion Bartoli 6-1 7-5
Linz C Victoria Azarenka bt Julia Goerges 6-3 6-4
Osaka C Heather Watson bt Kai Chen Chang 7-5 5-7 7-6
Family Circle Cup C Serena Williams bt Lucie Safarova 6-0 6-1
Stanford C Serena Williams bt Coco Vandeweghe 7-5 6-3
Brussels C Agnieszka Radwanska bt Simona Halep 7-5 6-0
Copenhagen C Angelique Kerber bt Caroline Wozniacki 6-4 6-4
Paris B Angelique Kerber bt Marion Bartoli 7-6 5-7 6-3
Brisbane B Kaia Kanepi bt Daniela Hantuchova 6-2 6-1
Moscow B Caroline Wozniacki bt Samantha Stosur 6-2 4-6 7-5
New Haven B Petra Kvitova bt Maria Kirilenko 7-6 7-5
Dubai B Agnieszka Radwanska bt Julia Goerges 7-5 6-4
Miami B Agnieszka Radwanska bt Marion Bartoli 7-5 6-4
Hertogenbosch B Nadia Petrova bt Urszula Radwanska 6-4 6-3
Eastbourne B Tamira Paszek bt Angelique Kerber 5-7 6-3 7-5
Doha B Victoria Azarenka bt Samantha Stosur 6-1 6-2
Sydney A Victoria Azarenka bt Na Li 6-2 1-6 6-3
Indian Wells A Victoria Azarenka bt Angelique Kerber 6-2 6-3
Beijing A Victoria Azarenka bt Maria Sharapova 6-3 6-1
Stuttgart A Maria Sharapova bt Victoria Azarenka 6-1 6-4
Rome A Maria Sharapova bt Na Li 4-6 6-4 7-6
Madrid A Serena Williams bt Victoria Azarenka 6-1 6-3
Olympics A Serena Williams bt Maria Sharapova 6-0 6-1
WTA Championships A Serena Williams bt Maria Sharapova 6-4 6-3
Canadian Open A Petra Kvitova bt Na Li 7-5 2-6 6-3
Tokyo A Nadia Petrova bt Agnieszka Radwanska 6-0 1-6 6-3
Cincinnati A Na Li bt Angelique Kerber 1-6 6-3 6-1
AUSTRALIAN OPEN GS Victoria Azarenka bt Maria Sharapova 6-3 6-0
FRENCH OPEN GS Maria Sharapova bt Sara Errani 6-3 6-2
WIMBLEDON GS Serena Williams bt Agnieszka Radwanska 6-1 5-7 6-2
US OPEN GS Serena Williams bt Victoria Azarenka 6-2 2-6 7-5

2013

Memphis Marina Erakovic bt Sabine Lisicki 6-1
Taipei Alison Van Uytvanck bt Yanina Wickmayer 6-4 6-2
Bad Gastein Yvonne Meusburger bt Andrea Hlavackova 7-5 6-2
Hobart Elena Vesnina bt Mona Barthel 6-3 6-4
Eastbourne Elena Vesnina bt Jamie Hampton 6-2 6-1
Pattaya Maria Kirilenko bt Sabine Lisicki 5-7 6-1 7-6
Bogota Jelena Jankovic bt Paula Ormaechea 6-1 6-2
Florianopolis Monica Niculescu bt Olga Puchkova 6-2 4-6 6-4
Acapulco Sara Errani bt Carla Suarez Navarro 6-0 6-4
Kuala Lumpur Karolina Pliskova bt Bethanie Mattek Sands 1-6 7-5 6-3
Marrakesh Francesca Schiavone bt Lourdes Dominguez Lino 6-1 6-3
Birmingham (UK) Daniela Hantuchova bt Donna Vekix 7-6 6-4
Hertogenbosch Simona Halep bt Kirsten Flipkens 6-4 6-2
Nuremberg Simona Halep bt Andrea Petkovic 6-3 6-3
Budapest Simona Halep bt Yvonne Meusburger 6-3 6-7 6-1
New Haven Simona Halep bt Petra Kvitova 6-2 6-2
Moscow Simona Halep bt Samantha Stosur 7-6 6-2
Sofia Simona Halep bt Samantha Stosur 2-6 6-2 6-2
Luxembourg Caroline Wozniacki bt Annika Beck 6-2 6-2
Ningbo Bojana Jovanovski bt Shuai Zhang 6-7 6-4 6-1
Quebec City Lucie Safarova bt Marina Erakovic 6-4 6-3
Guangzhou Shuai Zhang bt Vania King 7-6 6-1
Nanjing Shuai Zhang bt Ayumi Morita 6-4
Portugal Open Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova bt Carla Suarez Navarro 7-5 6-2
Citi Open Magdalena Rybarikova bt Andrea Petkovic 6-4 7-6
Strasbourg Alize Cornet bt Lucie Hradecka 7-6 6-0
Stanford Dominika Cibulkova bt Agnieszka Radwanska 3-6 6-4 6-4
Monterrey Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova bt Angelique Kerber 4-6 6-2 6-4
Shenzhen Na Li bt Klara Zakopalova 6-3 1-6 7-5
Linz Angelique Kerber bt Ana Ivanovic 6-4 7-6
Auckland Agnieszka Radwanska bt Yanina Wickmayer 6-4 6-4
Korean Open Agnieszka Radwanska bt Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 6-7 6-3 6-4
Sydney Agnieszka Radwanska bt Dominika Cibulkova 6-2 4-6 6-3
Brussels Kaia Kanepi bt Shuai Peng 6-2 7-5
Paris Mona Barthel bt Sara Errani 7-5 7-6
Carlsbard Samantha Stosur bt Victoria Azarenka 6-2 6-3
Osaka Samantha Stosur bt Eugenie Bouchard 3-6 7-5 6-2
Family Circle Cup Serena Williams bt Jelena Jankovic 3-6 6-0 6-2
Brisbane Serena Williams bt Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 6-2 6-1
Miami Serena Williams bt Maria Sharapova 4-6 6-3 6-0
Madrid Serena Williams bt Maria Sharapova 6-1 6-4
Italian Open Serena Williams bt Victoria Azarenka 6-1 6-3
Swedish Open Serena Williams bt Johanna Larsson 6-4 6-1
Canadian Open Serena Williams bt Sorana Cirstea 6-2 6-0
China Open Serena Williams bt Jelena Jankovic 6-2 6-2
WTA Championships Serena Williams bt Na Li 2-6 6-3 6-0
Katowice Roberta Vinci bt Petra Kvitova 7-6 6-1
Palermo Roberta Vinci bt Sara Errani 6-3 3-6 6-3
Dubai Petra Kvitova bt Sara Errani 6-2 1-6 6-1
Tokyo Petra Kvitova bt Angelique Kerber 6-2 0-6 6-3
Indian Wells Maria Sharapova bt Caroline Wozniacki 6-2 6-2
Stuttgart Maria Sharapova bt Na Li 6-4 6-3
Doha Victoria Azarenka bt Serena Williams 7-6 2-6 6-3
Cincinnati Victoria Azarenka bt Serena Williams 2-6 6-2 7-6
AUSTRALIAN OPEN Victoria Azarenka bt Na Li 4-6 6-4 6-3
FRENCH OPEN Serena Williams bt Maria Sharapova 6-4 6-4
US OPEN Serena Williams bt Victoria Azarenka 7-5 6-7 6-1
WIMBLEDON Marion Bartoli bt Sabine Lisicki 6-1 6-4

Last edited by the computer : Jan 13th, 2014 at 09:54 AM.
the computer is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios