Results Thread ($10k to $100k) - Page 18 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Closed Thread

Old Mar 4th, 2012, 07:31 PM   #256
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Feb 27

Code:
$25k Wellington (NZL)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v BYE
Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) d. Tatjana Pandurevic (AUS) 63 60
Nives Baric (AUS) d. (wc)Saravinder Pannu (NZL) 61 62
Nina Catovic (AUS) d. Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) 62 64
(wc)Luci Barlow (NZL) d. Kataraina Hunia (NZL) 36 64 63
Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 62 57 64
Rebecca Leahy (AUS) v BYE
Angelique Svinos (AUS) d. Bridget Liddell (NZL) 61 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (Q)Rebecca Leahy (AUS) 62 60
Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Sina Haas (GER) 75 63
(wc)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. (wc)Mia Middleton (NZL) 61 75
(7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (Q)Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 60 60

Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (3)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 75
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (wc)Emily Fanning (NZL) 61 61
(Q)Angelique Svinos (AUS) d. (Q)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 75 63
(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (Q)Nina Catovic (AUS) 61 62

(8)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 60 61
Miyu Kato (JPN) d. (Q)Nives Baric (AUS) 75 06 61
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 62 62
(4)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (Q)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 62

(6)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Julia Moriarty (IRL) 61 60
Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (wc)Claudia Williams (NZL) 61 61
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. (Q)Luci Barlow (NZL) 61 61
(2)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 67(2) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 61 60
(7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (wc)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 62 60

Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 62 62
(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (Q)Angelique Svinos (AUS) w.o.

(8)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Miyu Kato (JPN) 62 61
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (4)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 63 61

(6)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 60
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. (2)Sacha Jones (AUS) 63 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 26 61 64
(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 62 26 75

(8)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 75 62
(6)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 64 75

Semifinal

(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 76(4) 62
(8)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (6)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 63 63

Final

(8)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 61 64



$10k Bron (FRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1/wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Kirsten Flower (USA) 63 61
(14)Giulia Pasini (ITA) d. Agathe Timsit (FRA) 64 61

(2)Karin Morgosova (SVK) d. Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 61 36 62
(15)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. (wc)Melanie Benyadi (FRA) 46 61 64

Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) d. (3)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA) 61 60
(wc)Brandy Mina (FRA) d. (11)Yana Sizikova (RUS) 46 64 63

(4)Franziska Etzel (GER) d. Nika Kovac (SLO) 61 63
(16)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 75 46 64

(5)Nicola George (GBR) d. (wc)Marie Temin (FRA) 64 57 61
(10)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. (wc)Charlene Favier (FRA) 60 62

Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (6)Eleanor Dean (GBR) 16 63 75
Marine Partaud (FRA) d. (9)Carolin Daniels (GER) 75 16 62

(7)Alice Tisset (FRA) d. (wc)Cecilia Bahloul (FRA) 61 60
(12)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Maeva Razakasoa (FRA) 62 62

(8)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Sybille Gauvain (FRA) Walkover
(13)Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. Francesca Sella (ITA) 63 60 

Final Round

(1/wc)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (14)Giulia Pasini (ITA) 62 63
(15)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. (2)Karin Morgosova (SVK) 63 61
Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) d. (wc)Brandy Mina (FRA) 61 61
(16)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. (4)Franziska Etzel (GER) 57 63 64
(5)Nicola George (GBR) d. (10)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 75 26 76(5)
Marine Partaud (FRA) d. Oceane Dodin (FRA) 62 64
(12)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (7)Alice Tisset (FRA) 62 64
(8)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (13)Dejana Raickovic (GER) 62 26 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. Nicolette van Uitert (NED) 60 57 75
(Q)Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) d. (Q)Marine Partaud (FRA) 62 60
(SE)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) d. (wc)Alix Collombon (FRA) 64 46 64
(LL)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (5)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 16 62 64

(4)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 64 61
Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 62 Ret.
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Diana Stomlega (ROU) 62 63
(9)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (LL)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 62 62

(8)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Irina Ramialison (FRA) 76(7) 62
(Q)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. (LL)Giulia Pasini (ITA) 62 61
Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (Q)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 64 63
(3)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (wc)Mathilde Armitano (FRA) 62 63

(6)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 64 62
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (wc)Carla Touly (FRA) 61 60
(wc)Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. (Q)Nicola George (GBR) 63 63
(11)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 62 

2nd Round

(Q)Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) d. (1)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 46 62 62
(LL)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (SE)Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 63 63
(4)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 67(3) 62 75
(9)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 61 64

(8)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (Q)Josepha Adam (FRA) 62 63
Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (3)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 62 63
(6)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 61 57 63
(wc)Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. (11)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 62 06 76(7)

QF

(LL)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (Q)Gaelle Desperrier (FRA) 26 60 63
(9)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (4)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 63 62
(8)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 46 64 76(3)
(6)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Fiona Ferro (FRA) 61 60

SF

(9)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (LL)Oceane Dodin (FRA) 64 62
(6)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (8)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 63 06 62

Final

(9)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (6)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 57 76(2) 63



$10k Antalya - Belek (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 62 62
Patricia Chirea (ROU) d. Yihong Li (CHN) 64 64
Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) d. Laura Gulbe (LAT) 61 61
(11)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. Liv Geurts (NED) 61 61

(2)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Bojana Petrovic (SRB) 62 61
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. Stephanie Tedja Abdi (NED) 61 60
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) d. Ines De Mesure (BEL) 63 61
Rio Kitagawa (JPN) d. (16)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) 61 64

(3)Dunja Sunkic (SRB) d. Natalia Zhuravleva (RUS) 60 61
Danijela Tomic (SRB) d. Daria Bakova (RUS) 63 60
Sultan Gonen (TUR) d. Adriana Gergelyova (SVK) 60 62
(12)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. Andjela Novcic (SRB) 60 60

Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) d. (4)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 36 63 61
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Catherine Chantraine (BEL) 63 63
Sophia Dzulynsky (USA) d. Yulia Georgieva (RUS) 62 62
(14)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Anita Husaric (BIH) 75 76(1)

(5)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Ioana Posirca (ROU) 62 61
Dagmara Baskova (SVK) d. Laura Collins (GBR) 60 61
Natasha Piludu (ITA) d. Kasandra Kozub (POL) 62 75
(9)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Busra Kayrun (TUR) 64 60

Ana Savic (CRO) d. (6)Nicola Slater (GBR) 61 61
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS) 60 61
Loes Janssen (NED) d. Aldea Rinciari (ITA) 46 64 64
(15)Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. Aleksandra Grela (POL) 64 64

(7)Tena Lukas (CRO) d. Sabrina Kierberg (USA) 75 76(6)
Marta Smiechowska (POL) d. Irina Matiychyk (UKR) 64 64
Cristina Ene (ROU) d. Kriszina Kapitany (HUN) 60 63
Giulia Guidetti (ITA) d. (10)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 75 64

(8)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Sederique Merola (BEL) 62 60
Helen De Cesare (THA) d. Daria Panferova (RUS) 61 63
Janneke Wikkerink (NED) d. Francesca Tondi (ITA) 63 62
Demi Schuurs (NED) d. (13)Natalia Kolat (POL) 46 62 60

2nd Round

(1)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Patricia Chirea (ROU) 64 63
(11)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) d. Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 64 63

Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. (2)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 64 63
Rio Kitagawa (JPN) d. Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 62 62

(3)Dunja Sunkic (SRB) d. Danijela Tomic (SRB) 62 46 63
Sultan Gonen (TUR) d. (12)Victoria Bosio (ARG) 75 46 60

Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) d. Sanaz Marand (USA) 63 62
(14)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Sophia Dzulynsky (USA) 62 62

(5)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Dagmara Baskova (SVK) 60 62
(9)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Natasha Piludu (ITA) 61 61

Ana Savic (CRO) d. Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) 64 60
(15)Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. Loes Janssen (NED) 62 61

(7)Tena Lukas (CRO) d. Marta Smiechowska (POL) 60 60
Cristina Ene (ROU) d. Giulia Guidetti (ITA) 63 61

(8)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Helen De Cesare (THA) 63 62
Demi Schuurs (NED) d. Janneke Wikkerink (NED) 63 62

Final Round

(1)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (11)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP) 62 63
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. Rio Kitagawa (JPN) 67(1) 75 62
(3)Dunja Sunkic (SRB) d. Sultan Gonen (TUR) 62 62
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) d. (14)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) 46 63 62
(5)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. (9)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 26 63 63
Ana Savic (CRO) d. (15)Stefania Rubini (ITA) 63 61
(7)Tena Lukas (CRO) d. Cristina Ene (ROU) 76(4) 62
(8)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Demi Schuurs (NED) 62 62

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (1)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 64 57 76(3)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 64 75
(Q)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 61 63
(8)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (wc)Gulben Guldas (TUR) 60 61

(3)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 62 62
(Q)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. (SE)Ran Tian (CHN) 63 61
Hulya Esen (TUR) d. (wc)Naz Karagoz (TUR) 60 60
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (7)Alice Balducci (ITA) 75 36 60

(Q)Sultan Gonen (TUR) d. (6)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 64 46 63
Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Esen Kokce (TUR) 60 60
Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (Q)Cristina Ene (ROU) 62 60
(4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 63 63

(5)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 61 75
Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (wc)Mina Saygi (TUR) 60 60
(Q)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (Q)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 64 26 64
(Q)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (2)Anne Schäfer (GER) 61 63

2nd Round

(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 64 62
(8)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (Q)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 61 64

(3)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (Q)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) 63 60
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Hulya Esen (TUR) 62 75

Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (Q)Sultan Gonen (TUR) 63 62
(4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 63 64

(5)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 75 64
(Q)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (Q)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 75 46 61

QF

(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (8)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 61 62
(3)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 63 75
(4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 62
(5)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (Q)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 62 61 

SF

(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (3)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 62 61
(4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (5)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 64 75

Final

(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 63 64
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Mar 11th, 2012, 08:09 PM   #257
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 05

Code:
$25k Irapuato (MEX)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Natalie Piquion (FRA) v BYE
(11)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. Ivette Lopez (MEX) 62 76(5)

(2)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 76(4) 61
(10)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Ana Beatriz Balderas (MEX) 63 61

(3)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 62 60
(12)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 63 64

(4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Sofia Macias Mendoza (BRA) 64 62
(16)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Ana-Paula De La Pena (MEX) 63 62

(5)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Sophie Letcher (AUS) 61 62
(13/wc)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. Valeria Franco (MEX) 61 60

Brianna Morgan (USA) d. (6)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 64 75
(9)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Carolina Betancourt (MEX) 76(4) 64

(7)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 46 75 60
(14)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 67(6) 76(3) 64

(8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 60 60
(15)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Kyra Wojcik (USA) 64 60

Final Round

(1)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (11)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 63 64
(2)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (10)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 75 64
(3)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (12)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 62 63
(16)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 61 62
(13/wc)Katalin Marosi (HUN) d. (5)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 26 62 63
(9)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Brianna Morgan (USA) 76(6) 62
(14)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (7)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 62 36 62
(8)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (15)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 62 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (Q)Aranza Salut (ARG) 63 60
(wc)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 60 63
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 64 62
(5)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (Q)Katalin Marosi (HUN) 36 64 76(3)

(4)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. (wc)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 64 63
(wc)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 61 36 60
Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 63 75
(7)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (Q)Natalie Piquoin (FRA) 62 64

(6)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (wc)Regina Clark (MEX) 60 60
(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 60 61
(Q)Adriana Perez (VEN) v Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 76(2) 63
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (3)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 64 60

(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (8)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 61
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 64 62
(Q)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 36 62 63
(Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (2)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 76(6) Ret.

2nd Round

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (wc)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 60 61
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (5)Petra Rampre (SLO) 63 26 75

(4)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. (wc)Marcela Zacarias (MEX) 62 26 75
Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (7)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 76(6) 46 63

(6)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 76(5) 62
(Q)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 62 62

Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 62 63
(Q)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 62 62

QF

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 62 61
(4)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 64
(6)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (Q)Adriana Perez (VEN) 61 62
(Q)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 63 64

SF

(4)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. (1)Timea Babos (HUN) 62 76(5)
(6)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (Q)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 61 62

Final

(6)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (4)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) 64 26 61



$25k Fort Walton Beach (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) v BYE
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Kim Kermet (USA) 61 61
Alexis King (USA) d. Sarah Summerfield (USA) 61 60
(13)Paula Kania (POL) d. Maria Medeiros (BRA) 61 62

(2)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v BYE
Sherry Li (USA) d. Sarah Summerfield (USA) 75 62
Denise Muresan (USA) d. Antonia Lottner (GER) 64 60
(16)Paula Cristina Gonçalves (BRA) d. Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 75 63

(3)Amanda Fink (USA) v BYE
Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (wc)Bianca Biglione (USA) 60 60
Gaia Sanesi (ITA) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 62 61
(11)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v BYE

(4)Bianca Botto (PER) v BYE
Daneika Borthwick (GBR) d. Simone Vranov-Brown (USA) 62 60
Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. Ashley Murdock (USA) 61 61
(10)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) v BYE

(5)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v BYE
Caroline Dailey (USA) d. Alexandra Sivcova (SVK) 60 60
Nicole Robinson (USA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 76(3) 61
(14)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Karina Rovira (USA) 62 60

(6)Elena Bovina (RUS) v BYE
Sydney Campbell (USA) d. Deborah Suarez (USA) 62 62
Michaela Boev (BEL) d. Jennifer Paddock (USA) 60 60
(9)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) v BYE

(7)Alize Lim (FRA) v BYE
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. (wc)Olivia Durden (USA) 61 61
Breaunna Addison (USA) d. Tristen Z. Dewar (USA) 61 64
(15)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Libby Muma (USA) 62 67(4) 62

(8)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) v BYE
Di Zhao (CHN) d. Eleanor Peters (USA) 61 61
Molly Scott (USA) d. (wc)Nadege Jorda (USA) 60 60
(12)Lena Litvak (USA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 62 75
Alexis King (USA) d. (13)Paula Kania (POL) 63 46 61

(2)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Sherry Li (USA) 60 61
(16)Paula Cristina Gonçalves (BRA) d. Denise Muresan (USA) 16 63 64

Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (3)Amanda Fink (USA) 61 62
(11)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Gaia Sanesi (ITA) 64 36 63

(4)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 61 63
Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (10)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 64 62

(5)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Caroline Dailey (USA) 61 61
Nicole Robinson (USA) d. (14)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 63 67(5) 75

(6)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Sydney Campbell (USA) 61 62
(9)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 62 67(4) 62

Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. (7)Alize Lim (FRA) 64 67(5) 63
Breaunna Addison (USA) d. (15)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 61 76(3)

(8)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 61 61
(12)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Molly Scott (USA) 60 61

Final Round

(1)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Alexis King (USA) 63 67(1) 63
(2)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (16)Paula Cristina Gonçalves (BRA) 64 62
Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (11)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 57 64
(4)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 67(2) 75 62
(5)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 62 62
(6)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (9)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 63 63
Breaunna Addison (USA) d. Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 61 61
(8)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (12)Lena Litvak (USA) 62 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 16 61 63
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 60 61
(Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 64 57 61
(wc)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (7)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 64 Ret.

(4)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. (Q)Samantha Crawford (USA) 60 62
(wc)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 76(1) 76(9)
Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 63 61
(5)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (Q)Bianca Botto (PER) 75 61

Madison Brengle (USA) d. (6)Julia Boserup (USA) 63 60
Magda Linette (POL) d. (Q)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 57 63 75
(JE)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 26 64 61
(Q)Breaunna Addison (USA) d. (3)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 64 60

(Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (8)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 16 61
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (wc)Jacqueline Cako (USA) 63 46 63
Annika Beck (GER) d. (wc)Yasmin Schnack (USA) 63 64
(2)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 61 64

2nd Round

(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (1)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) 36 76(6) 62
(wc)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 76(4) 62

(wc)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. (4)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) 63 42 Ret.
(5)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 62 64

Madison Brengle (USA) d. Magda Linette (POL) 62 60
(JE)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (Q)Breaunna Addison (USA) 63 36 61

(Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 57 62 64
(2)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Annika Beck (GER) 62 75

QF

(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (wc)Sachia Vickery (USA) 76(0) 64
(5)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (wc)Alexandra Kiick (USA) 62 62
Madison Brengle (USA) d. (JE)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 60 62
(2)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (Q)Elena Bovina (RUS) 46 64 61

SF

(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (5)Marta Domachowska (POL) 76(2) 57 62
Madison Brengle (USA) d. (2)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 75 64

Final

Madison Brengle (USA) d. (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 64 36 63



$10k Dijon (FRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Daria Salnikova (RUS) d. Miryam Jabry (FRA) 62 62
Brandy Mina (FRA) d. (9)Yana Sizikova (RUS) 64 64

Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. (2)Franziska Etzel (GER) 16 76(4) 40 Ret.
(11)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. Aleksandra Grela (POL) 46 75 60

(3)Nicola George (GBR) d. Gaelle Rey (SUI) 63 61
(13)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Melanie Benyadi (FRA) 63 62

(4)Caroline Daniels (GER) d. Camille Cheli (FRA) 76(1) 62
Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (14)Fiona Gervais (FRA) 61 62

(5)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. Rachel Girard (FRA) 62 60
(10)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Camille Maisonnave (FRA) 76(2) 75

(6)Alice Tisset (FRA) d. Marine Beuvre Guyot (FRA) 26 75 61
(15)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) d. Steffi Distelmans (BEL) 61 36 62

(7)Alix Collombon (FRA) d. Lara Michel (SUI) 64 60
(16)Nika Kovac (SLO) d. Audrey Albie (FRA) 62 75

Manon Peral (FRA) d. (8)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 62 61
(12)Natalia Siedliska (POL) d. Razina Shaibu (FRA) 61 60

Final Round

(1)Daria Salnikova (RUS) d. Brandy Mina (FRA) 75 36 62
(11)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 63 76(3)
(13)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. (3)Nicola George (GBR) 62 60
Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (4)Carolin Daniels (GER) 63 63
(10)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (5)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 62 61
(15)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) d. (6)Alice Tisset (FRA) 75 75
(7)Alix Collombon (FRA) d. (16)Nika Kovac (SLO) 62 21 Ret.
(12)Natalia Siedliska (POL) d. Manon Peral (FRA) 62 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 64 61
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (LL)Nicola George (GBR) 67(7) 64 64
(Q)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. (wc)Julie Gervais (FRA) 62 40 Ret.
(5)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (LL)Carolin Daniels (GER) 62 62

(3)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (wc)Ines Fontanarosa (FRA) 61 64
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (Q)Daria Salnikova (RUS) 64 63
(Q)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. (Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 62 62
(wc)Jennifer Zerbone d. (8)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 76(2) 62

(7)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (Q)Anna Zaja (GER) 76(5) 63
(Q)Alix Collombon (FRA) d. (wc)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 64 26 76(0)
Nina Zander (GER) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 62 64
(4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 62 10 Ret.

(6)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v (Q)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 64 36 62
(SE)Oceane Dodin (FRA) v (Q)Natalia Siedliska (POL) 76(7) 62
Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 75 75
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (2)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 36 76(7) 75

2nd Round

Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (1)Julie Coin (FRA) 34 Ret.
(5)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (Q)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 62 62
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (3)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 62 76(3)
(wc)Jennifer Zerbone d. (Q)Josepha Adam (FRA) 16 64 76(4)

(7)Samantha Murray (GBR) v (Q)Alix Collombon (FRA) 64 46 61
(4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v Nina Zander (GER) 63 61
(SE)Oceane Dodin (FRA) d. (6)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 63 46 63
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 61 60

QF

(5)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 75 61
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (wc)Jennifer Zerbone 76(7) 60
(4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (7)Samantha Murray (GBR) 63 36 62
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (SE)Oceane Dodin (FRA) 60 60

SF

(5)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 64 75
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 62 63

Final

Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (5)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 64 64



$10k Antalya - Kaya Belek (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) v BYE
Daria Panferova (RUS) d. Irina Matiychyk (UKR) 36 61 64
Margaux Brabant (BEL) d. Adriana Gergelyova (SVK) 76(6) 64
(9)Constanza Mecchi (ITA) d. Dagmara Baskova (SVK) 63 75

(2)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) v BYE
Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS) d. Liv Geurts (NED) 63 67(3) 61
Ioana Posirca (ROU) d. Sabrina Kierberg (USA) 60 60
(14)Stefanie Rubini (ITA) d. Stephanie Doboara (BEL) 62 62

(3)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) v BYE
Marta Smiechowska (POL) d. Alina Novacek (AUT) 61 61
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) d. Loes Janssen (NED) 62 62
(10)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Janneke Wikkerink (NED) 64 64

(4)Nicola Slater (GBR) v BYE
Rio Kitagawa (JPN) d. Sederique Merola (BEL) 60 60
Alessia Piran (ITA) d. Chiara Icardi (ITA) 75 61
(12)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. Catherine Chantraine (BEL) 62 63

(5)Tena Lukas (CRO) v BYE
Patricia Chirea (ROU) d. Bojana Petrovic (SRB) 61 60
Giulia Guidetti (ITA) d. Alina Ageichik (BLR) 61 67(2) 62
India Maggen (BEL) d. (13)Natalia Kolat (POL) 75 62

(6)Lisa Sabino (SUI) v BYE
Louise Reis de Campos (BRA) d. Mina Saygi (TUR) 62 61
Helen de Cesare (THA) d. Aldea Rinciari (ITA) 64 36 63
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. (11)Basak Eraydin (TUR) 06 76(3) 64

(7)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) v BYE
Cristina Ene (ROU) d. Julia Klackenberg (SWE) 60 61
Giovanna Tomita (BRA) d. Cleopatra Qarumashvili (GEO) 61 63
(16)Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Kasandra Kozub (POL) 62 60

(8)Martina di Giuseppe (ITA) v BYE
Anita Husaric (BIH) d. Stephanie Tedja Abdi (NED) 60 61
Agnes Bukta (HUN) d. Sophia Dzulynsky (USA) 62 61
(15)Demi Schuurs (NED) d. Yulia Georgieva (RUS) 60 60

2nd Round

(1)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) d. Daria Panferova (RUS) 61 60
(9)Constanza Mecchi (ITA) d. Margaux Brabant (BEL) 62 61

(2)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS) 64 76(1)
(14)Stefanie Rubini (ITA) d. Ioana Posirca (ROU) 61 61

(3)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Marta Smiechowska (POL) 62 61
(10)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) 36 75 61

Rio Kitagawa (JPN) d. (4)Nicola Slater (GBR) 75 64
(12)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. Alessia Piran (ITA) 62 62

(5)Tena Lukas (CRO) d. Patricia Chirea (ROU) 60 64
India Maggen (BEL) d. Giulia Guidetti (ITA) 64 64

(6)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. Louise Reis de Campos (BRA) 63 63
Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. Helen de Cesare (THA) 63 62

Cristina Ene (ROU) d. (7)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 63 64
(16)Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Giovanna Tomita (BRA) 62 60

(8)Martina di Giuseppe (ITA) d. Anita Husaric (BIH) 60 31 Ret.
(15)Demi Schuurs (NED) d. Agnes Bukta (HUN) 76(3) 75

Final Round

(1)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) d. (9)Constanza Mecchi (ITA) 63 60
(14)Stefanie Rubini (ITA) d. (2)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 62 46 75
(3)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) d. (10)Sandra Roma (SWE) 36 63 76(2)
(12)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. Rio Kitagawa (JPN) 61 60
(5)Tena Lukas (CRO) d. India Maggen (BEL) 76(3) 60
(6)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 62 61
(16)Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Cristina Ene (ROU) 64 57 61
(8)Martina di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (15)Demi Schuurs (NED) 36 63 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (Q)Lisa Sabino (SUI) 64 75
Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 75
Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. Julia Stamatova (BUL) 63 64
(6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 61 61

(4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (Q)Stefania Rubini (ITA) 60 62
(Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) d. (wc)Naz Karagoz (TUR) 61 60
(LL)Demi Schuurs (NED) d. (wc)Merve Gulten (TUR) 60 60
(Q)Martina di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (8)Alice Balducci (ITA) 64 64

(7)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (Q)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 36 62 63
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (wc)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 64 62
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (Q)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 16 63 76(3)
(3)Anne Schäfer (GER) d. (wc)Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR) 61 61

(Q)Tena Lukas (CRO) d. (5)Diana Enache (ROU) 63 64
(SE)Ana Savic (CRO) d. Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 61 62
Hulya Esen (TUR) d. (Q)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 62 64
(2)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Claudia Giovine (ITA) 60 46 76(2)
(6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 61 62
(4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) 61 76(1)
(Q)Martina di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (LL)Demi Schuurs (NED) 46 64 62

(7)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 60 62
(3)Anne Schäfer (GER) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 75 64
(SE)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (Q)Tena Lukas (CRO) 67 63 63
(2)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Hulya Esen (TUR) 62 62

QF

(6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (1)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 60 60
(Q)Martina di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 36 63 62
(3)Anne Schäfer (GER) d. (7)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 61 60
(SE)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (2)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 75 60

SF

(Q)Martina di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 26 76(4)
(SE)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (3)Anne Schäfer (GER) 63 64

Final

(SE)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (Q)Martina di Giuseppe (ITA) 62 46 62



$10k Aurangabad (IND)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Anna Maria Heil (AUT) v BYE
Arantxa Andrady (IND) v (wc)Komal Nagare (IND) 60 60

(2)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) v BYE
Karoline Kurz (AUT) v Asalkhan Mukhamedkhadjaeva (UZB) 60 60

(3)Seda Arantekin (TUR) v BYE
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) v Xianghong Yin (CHN) 62 63

(4)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) v BYE
Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND) v Varunya Chandrashekar (IND) 62 62

Kerstin Peckl (AUT) d. (5)Michaela Frlicka (GER) 63 61
Ella Leivo (FIN) v Shruti Viyas (IND) 60 60

Smriti Joon (IND) v Mahrukh Kokni (IND) 60 60
Nadine Klug (AUT) d. Bharthi Bylapudi (IND) 63 62

Adnya Naik (IND) v Sirui He (CHN) 63 63
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) v Chutharat Rungtein (THA) 36 63 64

Riya Bhatia (IND) d. Marlies Szupper (AUT) 26 64 64
(wc)Shweta Rana (IND) d. Ya Zhou (CHN) 63 62

Final Round

Arantxa Andrady (IND) d. (1)Anna Maria Heil (AUT) 36 61 75
(2)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. Karoline Kurz (AUT) 57 64 64
(3)Seda Arantekin (TUR) d. Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 63
Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND) d. (4)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 61 61
Ella Leivo (FIN) d. Kerstin Peckl (AUT) 62 60
Smriti Joon (IND) d. Nadine Klug (AUT) 60 61
Adnya Naik (IND) d. Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) 63 63
(wc)Shweta Rana (IND) d. Riya Bhatia (IND) 63 76(4)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (Q)Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND) 62 61
Yang Zi (CHN) d. (wc)Prarthana Thombare (IND) 26 62 61
Maria Sakkari (GRE) d. (Q)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 62 64
Sarah Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (8)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 64 62

(4)Barbara Luz (POR) d. Gopika Kapoor (IND) 75 75
(Q)Ella Leivo (FIN) d. Xuanshou Ou (CHN) 46 64 61
Misa Kinoshita (JPN) d. Martina Caciotti (ITA) 76(5) 75
(Q)Seda Arantekin (TUR) d. (6)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 62 64

(7)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) d. Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 64 67(4) 64
(Q)Shweta Rana (IND) d. (wc)Natalla Khaniejo (IND) 60 62
Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Sharmada Balu (IND) 61 63
(3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. Rishika Sunkara (IND) 26 76(3) 64

(5)Anja Prislan (SLO) d. (wc)Ankita Raina (IND) 63 62
(Q)Smriti Joon (IND) d. (Q)Arantxa Andrady (IND) 36 64 62
(Q)Adnya Naik d. (wc)Vaniya Dangwal (IND) 26 62 62
(2)Peangarn Plipuech (THA) d. Ashvarya Srivastava (IND) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Yang Zi (CHN) 60 64
Sarah Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Maria Sakkari (GRE) 61 62
(4)Barbara Luz (POR) d. (Q)Ella Leivo (FIN) 63 75
(Q)Seda Arantekin (TUR) d. Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 61 64

(7)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) d. (Q)Shweta Rana (IND) 75 63
(3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. Kyra Shroff (IND) 64 63
(5)Anja Prislan (SLO) d. (Q)Smriti Joon (IND) 61 60
(2)Peangarn Plipuech (THA) d. (Q)Adnya Naik (IND) 62 63

QF

(1)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Sarah Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 06 62 64
(Q)Seda Arantekin (TUR) d. (4)Barbara Luz (POR) 36 62 76(6)
(7)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) d. (3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 76(3) 63
(2)Peangarn Plipuech (THA) d. (5)Anja Prislan (SLO) 64 62

SF

(1)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (Q)Seda Arantekin (TUR) 26 63 63
(2)Peangarn Plipuech (THA) d. (7)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 64 63

Final

(1)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (2)Peangtarn Pliphuech (THA) 64 75 
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 18th, 2012, 10:45 PM   #258
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 12

Code:
$100k+H Nassau (BAH)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1/wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) v BYE
Diana Ospina (USA) d. Eleanor Peters (USA) 63 63
Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 67(1) 63 62
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v BYE

(2)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) v BYE
Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 60 61
Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (wc)Klaudia Jans-Ignacik (POL) 57 64 75
(6)Catalina Castano (COL) v BYE

(3)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v BYE
Denise Muresan (USA) d. Casey Robinson (USA) 60 62
Yolande Leacock (TRI) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 62 63
(7)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v BYE

(4)Gail Brodsky (USA) v BYE
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) d. Gabrielle Moxey (BAH) 60 60
(wc)Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. Shelby Rogers (USA) 63 75
(8)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 76(8) 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1/wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Diana Ospina (USA) 61 76(5)
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Valentine Confalonieri (ITA) 61 46 64

(2)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 63 62
(6)Catalina Castano (COL) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 64 64

(3)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Denise Muresan (USA) 75 64
(7)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Yolande Leacock (TRI) 61 60

(4)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) 75 62
(8)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (wc)Yasmin Schnack (USA) 61 63

Final Round

(1/wc)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 75 64
(2)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. (6)Catalina Castano (COL) 61 60
(3)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (7)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 64 76(8)
(4)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (8)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 63 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d. Kristina Barrois (GER) 64 63
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 41 Ret.
Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 63 46 63
(8)Mandy Minella (LUX) d. Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) 62 60

(3)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 63 67(4) 63
Jill Craybas (USA) d. (wc)Ryann Foster (USA) 60 60
(Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Alison Riske (USA) 75 62
Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (7)Virginie Razzano (FRA) 64 Ret.

(6)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (wc)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 67(3) 62 62
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 61 64
(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 76(9) 67(7) 63
(4)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (wc)Simone Pratt (BAH) 60 61

(5)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 76(2) 61
(Q)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 61 63
(Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (Q)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) 16 64 63
(2)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 46 60 62

Second Round

Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (1)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 64 61
Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (8)Mandy Minella (LUX) 61 62

(3)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Jill Craybas (USA) 63 63
(Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 64 62

Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (6)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 63 61
(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (4)Urszula Radwanska (POL) 62 62

(5)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. (Q)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 63 62
(Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (2)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) 63 76(6)

Quarterfinal

Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 61 61
(3)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (Q)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 75 64

Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) d. (wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) 61 76(5)
(5)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. (Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) 60 31 Ret.

Semifinal

Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (3)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 63 62
(5)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 67(5) 64 61

Final

(5)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. Alize Cornet (FRA) 64 75



$25k Clearwater (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 63 60
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (12)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 76(4) Ret.

Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (2)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) 36 75 63
(10)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 62 62

(3)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (wc)Mari Osaka (JPN) 63 60
(14)Magda Linette (POL) d. (wc)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 64 64

(4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 21 Ret.
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (16)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 60 64

(5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Paula Kania (POL) 75 64
(11)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 62 76(3)

(6)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Nastja Kolar (SLO) 75 62
Alize Lim (FRA) d. (13)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 36 64 62

(7)Annika Beck (GER) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 75 62
(15)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Amanda Fink (USA) 62 62

(wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (8)Tatjana Malek (GER) 63 63
(9)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (wc)Naomi Osaka (JPN) 64 60

Final Round

(1)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 64 60
(10)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 62 62
(3)Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (14)Magda Linette (POL) 63 61
(4)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) w.o.
(5)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (11)Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 62
Alize Lim (FRA) d. (6)Naomi Broady (GBR) 64 64
(15)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (7)Annika Beck (GER) 57 60 64
(9)Ani Mijacika (CRO) d. (wc)Samantha Crawford (USA) 62 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 61 57 61
(Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (SE)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 76(8) 61
(JE)Grace Min (USA) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 53 Ret.
(8)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (SE)Madison Brengle (USA) 62 63

(4)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (Q)Ani Mijacika (CRO) 62 57 62
Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 63 61
(Q)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (wc)Suzanna Grigoryan (RUS) 64 61
(5)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (Q)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 64 64

(6)Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (Q)Marta Domachowska (POL) 46 62 75
(Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (Q)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 75 32 Ret.
(wc)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 61 76(5)
(3)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (USA) 62 61

(7)Aravane Rezai (FRA) d. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 63 Ret.
(Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (wc)Alexa Glatch (USA) 61 63
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (wc)Alexandra Kiick (USA) 76(4) 61
(2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 75 26 63

Second Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 76(1) 63
(JE)Grace Min (USA) d. (8)Misaki Doi (JPN) 64 16 61

Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (4)Laura Robson (GBR) 75 67(8) 61
(5)Heather Watson (GBR) d. (Q)Alize Lim (FRA) 62 63

(Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (6)Melinda Czink (HUN) 16 64 63
(3)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (wc)Sachia Vickery (USA) 64 16 63

(Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (7)Aravane Rezai (FRA) 63 60
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 36 63 76(1)

Quarterfinal

(JE)Grace Min (USA) d. (1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 61 16 62
Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (5)Heather Watson (GBR) 62 61

(Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (3)Arantxa Rus (NED) 64 61
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. (Q)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 64

Semifinal

(JE)Grace Min (USA) d. Shaui Zhang (CHN) 64 26 62
(Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 61 62

Final

(Q)Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. (JE)Grace Min (USA) 60 61



$25k Poza Rica (MEX)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) v BYE
(15)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. Sofia Macias Mendoza (MEX) 63 46 64

(2)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) 62 61
(16)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Giuliana Olmos (MEX) 64 62

(3)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (wc)Lorena Arce Kirch (MEX) 60 60
(12)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Kyra Wojcik (USA) 63 61

(4)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 46 62 62
(14)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 61 60

(5)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Brianna Morgan (USA) 16 64 61
(9)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Sandra Roldan (MEX) 60 60

(6)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 67(3) 63 64
(11)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Diana Reverte (MEX) 60 60

(7)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Sophie Letcher (AUS) 64 61
(13)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. Flavia Guimaraes (BRA) 62 60

(8)Karen Castiblanco (COL) d. Ivette Lopez (MEX) 63 63
(10)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Ana-Paula De La Pena (MEX) 62 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (15)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 62 62
(16)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (2)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 46 63 63
(3)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (12)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 60 75
(14)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (4)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 62 63
(5)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (9)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 61 61
(6)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (11)Aranza Salut (ARG) 36 63 64
(7)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (13)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 76(4) 62
(10)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. (8)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 61 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 60 63
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Nicole Melichar (USA) 64 63
(Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (Q)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 61
(8)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 36 63 61

(4)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 75 61
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 61 64
Monica Puig (PUR) d. Teliana Pereira (BRA) 63 61
(SE)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (5)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 36 63 64

(7)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 36 62
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 64 75
(Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (wc)Carolina Betancourt (MEX) 61 60
(3)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 63

(6)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 62 62
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (wc)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 63 63
(Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (wc)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 63 62
(2)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. (LL)Karen Castiblanco (COL) 60 61

Second Round

(1)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 36 75 75
(Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (8)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR) 75 61

(4)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 76(4) 61
Monica Puig (PUR) d. (SE)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 61 62

(7)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 40 Ret.
(3)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (Q)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 61 62

(6)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 62 63
(2)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 75 75

Quarterfinal

(1)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. (Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 60 61
Monica Puig (PUR) d. (4)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 46 63 62

(7)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (3)Kiki Bertens (NED) 63 46 75
(2)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. (6)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 63 62

Semifinal

Monica Puig (PUR) d. (1)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 62 75
(2)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. (7)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 64 26 61

Final

(2)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. Monica Puig (PUR) 61 62



$25k Sanya (CHN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Piia Suomalainen(FIN) v BYE
Jiahui Chen(CHN) d. Xiwei Cai(CHN) 67(4) 62 63
Xi-Yao Wang(CHN) d. Meng Qin(CHN) 63 64
(10)Ziyue Sun(CHN) d. Shao-Yuan Kao(TPE) 63 60

(2)Chen Liang(CHN) v BYE
Yu Xuan Liu(CHN) d. Wanyuanyun Jin(CHN) 61 60
Ya Qi Deng(CHN) d. QianQian Zhao(CHN) 16 76(8) 61
(12)Yue Yuan(CHN) d. Xi Bai(CHN) 60 60

(3)Kai-Lin Zhang(CHN) d. Bao Yi Xu(CHN) 63 61
Jiaqi Yang(CHN) d. Sheng-Mei Bai(CHN) 63 63
Jialu Huang(CHN) d. Rui Wang(CHN) 60 61
(15)Boyan Wang(CHN) d. Xin Ji(CHN) 64 60

(4)Fatma Al Nabhani(OMA) d. Xiao Yu Li(CHN) 63 61
Xu Liu Sun(CHN) d. Ze-Xin Pu(CHN) 61 61
Zi-Xuan Ma(CHN) d. Chun-Mei Ji(CHN) 63 60
(11)Yu-Xuan Zhang(CHN) d. Chang Liu(CHN) 61 62

(5)Lin Zhu(CHN) d. Xiao Jing Lu(CHN) 75 63
Yihong Li(CHN) d. Yang Shen(CHN) 62 64
Ziqi Hou(CHN) d. Lu Lin(CHN) 63 61
(13)Lu Guo(CHN) d. Jinxuan Wang(CHN) 61 63

(6)Chang Liu(CHN) d. Jie Chen(CHN) 62 60
Siyu Qin(CHN) d. Shangqing Yang(CHN) 63 36 64
Meng Yuan(CHN) d. Xiaoxuan Guo(CHN) 62 76(5)
(9)Nan-Nan Zhang(CHN) d. Ying Qian(CHN) 61 60

(7)Zhaoxuan Yang(CHN) d. Jinjin Han(CHN) 62 60
Xinyi Yu(CHN) d. Yongyuan Wang(CHN) 63 60
Zhen Yan(CHN) d. Jia-Bei Mei(CHN) 62 61
(14)Yi Zhong(CHN) d. Xixi Feng(CHN) 60 60

(8)Xin Wen(CHN) d. Mei-Qi Wu(CHN) 62 62
Yafan Wang(CHN) d. Menglu Shao(CHN) 60 61
Huan Li(CHN) d. Yu-Ting Deng(CHN) 61 61
(16)Xiao Zhou(CHN) d. Tian Cao(CHN) 64 76(4)

2nd Round

(1)Piia Suomalainen(FIN) d. Jiahui Chen(CHN) 63 61
(10)Ziyue Sun(CHN) d. Xi-Yao Wang(CHN) 63 60

(2)Chen Liang(CHN) d. Yu Xuan Liu(CHN) 61 61
(12)Yue Yuan(CHN) d. Ya Qi Deng(CHN) 76(5) 63

(3)Kai-Lin Zhang(CHN) d. Jiaqi Yang(CHN) 60 60
Jialu Huang(CHN) d. (15)Boyan Wang(CHN) 63 61

Xu Liu Sun(CHN) d. (4)Fatma Al Nabhani(OMA) 76(4) 62
(11)Yu-Xuan Zhang(CHN) d. Zi-Xuan Ma(CHN) 61 63

(5)Lin Zhu(CHN) d. Yihong Li(CHN) 64 60
(13)Lu Guo(CHN) d. Ziqi Hou(CHN) 46 75 63

(6)Chang Liu(CHN) d. Siyu Qin(CHN) 61 61
(9)Nan-Nan Zhang(CHN) d. Meng Yuan(CHN) 63 63

(7)Zhaoxuan Yang(CHN) d. Xinyi Yu(CHN) 60 63
(14)Yi Zhong(CHN) d. Zhen Yan(CHN) 76(2) 60

Yafan Wang(CHN) d. (8)Xin Wen(CHN) 63 46 63
(16)Xiao Zhou(CHN) d. Huan Li(CHN) 63 63 

Final Round

(1)Piia Suomalainen(FIN) d. (10)Ziyue Sun(CHN) 75 64
(2)Chen Liang(CHN) d. (12)Yue Yuan(CHN) 61 67(4) 63
(3)Kai-Lin Zhang(CHN) d. Jialu Huang(CHN) 61 75
(11)Yu-Xuan Zhang(CHN) d. Xu Liu Sun(CHN) 60 64
(5)Lin Zhu(CHN) d. (13)Lu Guo(CHN) 62 64
(6)Chang Liu(CHN) d. (9)Nan-Nan Zhang(CHN) 64 75
(7)Zhaoxuan Yang(CHN) d. (14)Yi Zhong(CHN) 60 64
Yafan Wang(CHN) d. (16)Xiao Zhou(CHN) 61 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Anne Kremer (LUX) 62 61
(wc)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN) 61 61

Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 60 63
(7)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 61 60

(3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 63 62
(wc)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (Q)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 62 64

(Q)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 36 61 41 ret.
(8)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 63 61

(Q)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. (6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 63 62
Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 60 63

(wc)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 61 75
(4)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (Q)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 64 75

(5)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (wc)Ran Tian (CHN) 64 63
(Q)Yafan Wang (CHN) d.(JE)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 16 64 63

(Q)Chang Liu (CHN) d. Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 61 64
(2)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (Q)Chen Liang (CHN) 76(3) 75

Second Round

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 64 61
(7)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 64 63

(wc)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 26 60 75
(8)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. (Q)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 75 75

Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (Q)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 63 46 63
(wc)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (4)Ling Zhang (HKG) 61 62

(Q)Yafan Wang (CHN) d. (5)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 46 64 64
(Q)Chang Liu (CHN) d. (2)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 42 Ret.

Quarterfinal

(7)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (1)Erika Sema (JPN) 75 64
(wc)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (8)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 67(2) 62 63

(wc)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 63 46 64
(Q)Yafan Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Chang Liu (CHN) 46 61 64

Semifinal

(7)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 75 10 ret.
(wc)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (Q)Yafan Wang (CHN) 63 62

Final

(7)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Xinyun Han (CHN) 62 64



$10k Miyazaki (JPN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Ai KOGA (JPN) [1]
Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 6-0 6-0 Kawano YUKA (JPN)

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [2] 6-4 6-1 Leona MASUOKA (JPN)
Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) 6-1 6-0 Kanako OOTSUKA (JPN)

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) [3] 7-6(6) 6-1 Yuri OKADA (JPN)
Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-0 4-6 6-4 Minori TAMURA (JPN)

Nanami MASUOKA (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-3 Saki TAKENOUCHI (JPN)
Nagi HANATANI (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Nozomi MATSUDA (JPN)

Risa HASEGAWA (JPN) 6-0 Retired Chisato NAKAGAWA (JPN)
Mami HASEGAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-0 Mio EGO (JPN)

Minami SHUTO (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Haine OGATA (JPN)
Mineri SUKEGAWA (JPN) 6-1 6-2 Matsuo AYAMI (JPN)

Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) 6-4 6-1 Sagara MAHO (JPN)
Christine KANDLER (AUT) 4-6 6-4 6-4 Michika OZEKI (JPN)

Miho KOWASE (JPN) 6-3 3-6 7-5 Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN)
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 6-1 6-2 Rikako SUGA (JPN)

Final Round

Ai KOGA (JPN) [1]     6-0 4-6 6-3     Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [2]     7-6(4) 3-6 6-1     Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) 
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) [3]     5-7 6-1 6-4     Yoko NAITO (JPN) 
Nagi HANATANI (JPN)     6-2 6-3     Nanami MASUOKA (JPN) 
Risa HASEGAWA (JPN)     7-6(4) 6-3     Mami HASEGAWA (JPN) 
Minami SHUTO (JPN)     6-2 7-6(5)     Mineri SUKEGAWA (JPN) 
Christine KANDLER (AUT)     6-3 6-1     Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) 
Miho KOWASE (JPN)     6-2 6-3     Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (Q)Nana Hanatani (JPN) 61 64
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (wc)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 64 26 64
Mana Ayukawa (JPN) d. (wc)Anna Saito (JPN) 63 62
Ai Yamamoto (JPN) d. (8)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 62 60

(4)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Risa Hasegawa (JPN) 62 60
Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. (Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 64 63
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. (Q)Christine Kandler (AUT) 63 62
(5)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (LL)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 67(5) 75 75

(6)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (Q)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 61 61
Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 60 64
(wc)Shiori Araki (JPN) d. (wc)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN) 60 62
(Q)Ai Koga (JPN) d. (3)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 62 62

(7)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 63 62
Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. (Q)Miho Kowase (JPN) 76(3) 60
Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. (Q)Minami Shuto (JPN) 61 64
(2)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. Miyu Kato (JPN) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 26 75 61
Mana Ayukawa (JPN) d. Ai Yamamoto (JPN) 61 06 76(4)
Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. (4)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 76(4) 63
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. (5)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 64 62

(6)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 57 64 61
(Q)Ai Koga (JPN) d. (wc)Shiori Araki (JPN) 75 62
Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. (7)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 62 62
Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. (2)Kanae Hisami (JPN) 75 46 63

QF

(1)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 75 62
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. Eri Hozumi (JPN) 60 46 63
(6)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (Q)Ai Koga (JPN) 75 57 75
Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 63 46 62

SF

Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. (1)Chinami Ogi (JPN) 60 63
(6)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 76(6) 61

Final

Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. (6)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 60 67(5) 60



$10k Mumbai (IND)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) [1]     7-5 6-1     Ho Ching WU (HKG) 
Ya ZHOU (CHN)     6-3 6-2     Natalla KHANIEJO (IND) 

Kyra SHROFF (IND) [2]     6-3 7-6(5)     Ella LEIVO (FIN) 
Sharon Sanchana PAUL (IND)     6-0 6-2     Nadine KLUG (AUT) 

Karoline KURZ (AUT)     6-0 6-0     Gopika KAPOOR (IND) [3] 
Kerstin PECKL (AUT)     6-0 6-3     Manya Nagpal NAGPAL (IND) 

Xuanshuo OU (CHN) [4]     6-3 6-0     Shruti ARCHITA (IND) 
Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [13]     6-0 6-0     Sagarika PHADKE (IND) 

Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) [5]     6-0 6-1     Amala AMOL WARRICK (IND) 
Ankita RAINA (IND) [11]     6-0 6-2     Arantxa ANDRADY (IND) 

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) [6]     6-0 6-1     Asalkhan MUKHAMEDKHADJAEVA (UZB) 
Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) [10]     6-4 1-6 6-1     Marlies SZUPPER (AUT) 

Sirui HE (CHN)     6-3 5-7 7-6(6)     Anna Maria HEIL (AUT) [7] 
Verena SCHMID (GER)     7-5 6-1     Laura SCHAEDER (GER) [9] 

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) [8]     6-2 6-2     Shweta RANA (IND) 
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA)     6-4 6-3     Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) [12] 

Final Round

Misa KINOSHITA (JPN) [1]     6-0 6-0     Ya ZHOU (CHN) 
Kyra SHROFF (IND) [2]     6-1 6-1     Sharon Sanchana PAUL (IND) 
Karoline KURZ (AUT)     6-1 6-3     Kerstin PECKL (AUT) 
Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [13]     7-5 6-3     Xuanshuo OU (CHN) [4] 
Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI (IND) [5]     6-2 6-2     Ankita RAINA (IND) [11] 
Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) [10]     6-1 6-3     Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) [6] 
Verena SCHMID (GER)     6-3 6-3     Sirui HE (CHN) 
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA)     6-4 7-6(1)     Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) [8]

Singles Main Draw

(1)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v (Q)Kyra Shroff (IND) 26 62 61
Nidhi Chilumula (IND) v (Q)Seda Arantekin (TUR) 26 62 62

Zi Yang (CHN) v Sharmada Balu (IND) 60 76(2)
(5)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v (Q)Michaela Frlicka (GER) 64 63

(4)Melis Sezer (TUR) v Jeannine Prentner (AUT) 64 16 62
(Q)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Prerna Bhambri (IND) 61 61

Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Anja Prislan (SLO) 63 64
(6)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) v (wc)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) 61 63

(8)Nicole Clerico (ITA) v (Q)Verena Schmid (GER) 75 57 64
(Q)Karoline Kurz (AUT) d. Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 06 62 64

Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v (wc)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND) 64 61
(3)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) v Barbara Luz (POR) 63 62

(7)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) v (Q)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 62 62
Maria Sakkari (GRE) v (Q)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 64 61

(wc)Rishika Sunkara (IND) d. (wc)Adnya Naik (IND) 61 62
Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (2)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 30 Ret.

2nd Round

(1)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 60 60
(5)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 26 76(5) 62
(Q)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (4)Melis Sezer (TUR) 46 64 75
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (6)Deniz Khazanuk (ISR) 76(4) 64

(8)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (Q)Karoline Kurz (AUT) 64 46 75
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (3)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 63 61
(7)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Maria Sakkari (GRE) 61 10 Ret.
Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (wc)Rishika Sunkara (IND) 62 62

QF

(1)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (5)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 62 64
(Q)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 76(4) 64
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (8)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 61 61
(7)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 35 Default

SF

(1)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (Q)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 64
(7)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 61 64

Final

(7)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. (1)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 76(5)



$10k Astana (KAZ)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) [1]     BYE    
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS)     6-1 6-0     Karina KALKENOVA (KAZ) 

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) [2]     BYE    
Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS)     6-2 3-6 6-1     Zarina JUMAJANOVA (KAZ) 

Anna SMOLINA (RUS) [3]     BYE    
Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS)     6-1 6-4     Yekaterina SAGITOVA (KAZ) 

Anastasia KLYUEVA (RUS) [4]     BYE    
Alena MAYEVSKAYA (KAZ)     7-5 7-5     Dinara IMAZHANOVA (KAZ) 

Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) [5]     BYE    
Yekaterina GUBANOVA (KAZ)     6-1 6-3     Sara KALKENOVA (KAZ) 

Alexandra RILEY (USA) [6]     BYE    
Anastassiya BESSARAB (KAZ)     5-7 6-0 6-1     Anna KECHKO (RUS) 

Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) [7]     BYE    
Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ)     6-1 6-2     Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ) 

Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) [8]     BYE    
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) [9]     BYE

Final Round

Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) [1]     6-2 6-2     Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) [2]     6-0 6-0     Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 
Daria AFANASYEVA (RUS)     4-6 6-3 6-2     Anna SMOLINA (RUS) [3] 
Anastasia KLYUEVA (RUS) [4]     6-0 6-0     Alena MAYEVSKAYA (KAZ) 
Ekaterina PUSHKAREVA (RUS) [5]     6-4 6-1     Yekaterina GUBANOVA (KAZ) 
Anastassiya BESSARAB (KAZ)     6-3 6-4     Alexandra RILEY (USA) [6] 
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) [7]     6-3 6-1     Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 
Alexandra GRINCHISHINA (KAZ) [9]     6-4 6-4     Varvara KUZNETSOVA (RUS) [8] 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) 62 61
(Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. (Q)Anastasia Klyueva (RUS) 63 46 61
(wc)Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ) d. (wc)Yelena Nemchen (KAZ) 26 76(3) 60
(5)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (Q)Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 62 60

(3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 62 62
Natia Gegia (GEO) v (Q)Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ) 63 67(2) 61
Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. Manisha Foster (GBR) 62 75
Polina Monova (RUS) d. (8)Daria Mironova (RUS) 62 62

(6)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Julia Samuseva (RUS) 26 62 63
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (Q)Anastasiya Bessarab (KAZ) 60 61
(Q)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) d. (wc)Asiya Dair (KAZ) 64 64
(4)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Julia Valetova (RUS) 62 62

(Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (7)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 76(4) 26 63
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 64 46 63
(Q)Daria Afanasyeva (RUS) d. (wc)Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ) 61 20 Ret.
(2)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Diana Isaeva (RUS) 63 62 

2nd Round

(1)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 63 75
(5)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (wc)Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ) 61 61
(3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Natia Gegia (GEO) 76(5) 64
Polina Monova (RUS) d. Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 63 62

Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (6)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 61 64
(4)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 63 60
(Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 61 06 64
(2)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (Q)Daria Afanasyeva (RUS) 63 46 63 

QF

(5)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (1)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 75 60
(3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Polina Monova (RUS) Walkover
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (4)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 60 64
(Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (2)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 64 64

SF

(3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (5)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 63 76(7)
Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 62 36 62

Final

Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 64 63



$10k Amiens (FRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) v BYE
Marine Fontaine (FRA) d. (wc)Agathe Macarez (FRA) 64 62
Marine Beugre Guyot (FRA) d. Sarah Finck (FRA) 61 63
(9)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. Jemma Buckler (GBR) 60 60

(2)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) v BYE
Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. Maud Vigne (FRA) 61 75
Paloma Mielgo (MEX) d. (wc)Olivia Cappelletti (FRA) 06 76(4) 63
Elodie Busson (FRA) d. (16)Agathe Timsit (FRA) 36 64 62

(3)Tess Sugnaux (FRA) d. Alessia Piran (ITA) 61 63
Laura Tanfin (FRA) d. Lana Groenvynck (BEL) 63 60
Sophie Lacombe (FRA) d. Melanie Maietti (FRA) 61 62
(11)Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. Caroline van de Wijgaart (BEL) 61 62

(4)Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. Ines Fontanarosa (FRA) 62 01 Ret.
Marine Partaud (FRA) d. Julie Gerard (FRA) 63 60
Caroline Martin (FRA) d. Camille Sireix (FRA) 63 60
(14)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) d. Giulia Gaspari (ITA) 64 61

(5)Bernice van de Velde (NED) d. Jade Schoelink (NED) 61 36 75
Deborah Chiesa (ITA) d. Luce Jeanne Ewele (FRA) 63 61
Solene Guyomard (FRA) d. Mirabelle Njoze (GBR) 63 63
Brandy Mina (FRA) d. (13)Demi Schuurs (NED) 63 63

(6)Desiree Bastianon (BEL) d. Alice Bacquie (FRA) 62 57 76(3)
Marie Temin (FRA) d. Josanne van Bennekom (NED) 76(4) 46 64
Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Elien Crombez (BEL) 62 60
(15)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) d. Louise Lampla (FRA) 76(3) 64

(7)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Alexandra Rey (FRA) 76(2) 62
Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 63 62
Audrey Albie (FRA) d. Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 75 57 75
(10)Katharina Negrin (AUT) d. Loes Janssen (NED) 61 61

(8)Sybille Gauvain (FRA) d. Heloise Arace (BEL) 75 60
Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. Julie Razafindranaly (FRA) 75 61
Audrey Jumel (FRA) d. Justine Bourdon (BEL) 76(1) 64
(12)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Jieke Stroobant (BEL) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. Marine Fontaine (FRA) 63 62
(9)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. Marine Beugre Guyot (FRA) 64 64

Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. (2)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) 61 36 62
Paloma Mielgo (MEX) d. Elodie Busson (FRA) 76(4) 76(4)

(3)Tess Sugnaux (FRA) d. Laura Tanfin (FRA) 21 Ret.
(11)Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. Sophie Lacombe (FRA) 61 60

Marine Partaud (FRA) d. (4)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 63 64
(14)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) d. Caroline Martin (FRA) 64 64

Deborah Chiesa (ITA) d. (5)Bernice van de Velde (NED) 61 57 61
Brandy Mina (FRA) d. Solene Guyomard (FRA) 61 76(6)

(6)Desiree Bastianon (BEL) d. Marie Temin (FRA) 63 60
Harmony Tan (FRA) d. (15)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 36 64 64

(7)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 75 75
Audrey Albie (FRA) d. (10)Katharina Negrin (AUT) 26 75 63

Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. (8)Sybille Gauvain (FRA) 62 40 Ret.
Audrey Jumel (FRA) d. (12)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 64 67(7) 75

Final Round

(9)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. (1)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 57 62 75
Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. Paloma Mielgo (MEX) 62 60
(11)Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. (3)Tess Sugnaux (FRA) 63 61
Marine Partaud (FRA) d. (14)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 76(4) 62
Deborah Chiesa (ITA) d. Brandy Mina (FRA) 75 26 60
(6)Desiree Bastianon (BEL) d. Harmony Tan (FRA) 61 61
(7)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Audrey Albie (FRA) 76(4) 16 63
Audrey Jumel (FRA) d. Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 64 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (Q)Marine Partaud (FRA) 06 64 64
(Q)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. Alina Wessel (GER) 63 61
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 64 36 62
(6)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Xenia Knoll (SUI) 60 06 64

(3)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v Anaeve Pain (FRA) 61 61
(LL)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) v (Q)Deborah Chiesa (ITA) 62 76(6)
(Q)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. (wc)Lea Tholey (FRA) 67(5) 62 75
Ema Mikulcic (CRO) d. (8)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) 62 76(10)

Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. (7)Bernet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 61 61
(Q)Desiree Bastianon (BEL) d. (Q) Audrey Jumel FRA 61 62
(wc)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) v Ganna Piven (UKR) 67(4) 61 62
(4)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v Estelle Cascino (FRA) 63 62

(5)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 36 61 63
(wc)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. (Q)Fiona Gervais (FRA) 64 62
(Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. Katharina Lehnert (GER) 63 76(6)
(2)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (wc)Pauline Payet (REU) 62 62

2nd Round

(Q)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. (1)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 62 61
(6)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 61 61
(LL)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. (3)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 61 20 Ret.
(Q)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 26 61 64

Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. (Q)Desiree Bastianon (BEL) 63 36 62
(wc)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. (4)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 60 64
(wc)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. (5)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 75 64
(2)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 46 64 61

QF

(Q)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. (6)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 16 62 62
(LL)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) d. (Q)Josepha Adam (FRA) 62 62
Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. (wc)Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 62 76(5)
(2)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (wc)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 67(6) 62 62

SF

(Q)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. (LL)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 61 61
(2)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 16 62 61 

Final

(2)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (Q)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 63 06 63



$10k Madrid (ESP)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) [1]     6-4 6-0     Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)     6-4 1-6 7-6(5)     Micaela MORONI (ITA) 

Laura PERTUSA GARCIA (ESP)     6-3 6-2     Leticia SANCHEZ (ESP) 
Rita VILACA (POR) [10]     4-6 6-1 6-3     Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) 

Gaia SANESI (ITA) [2]     6-0 6-2     Diana TOKAR (UKR) 
Maria Jose LUQUE MORENO (ESP)     6-1 6-4     Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) 

Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP)     6-2 6-0     Sonia MADRONAL (ESP) 
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA)     4-6 6-3 7-5     Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) [13] 

Ons JABEUR (TUN) [3]     6-2 6-0     Jessika PONCHET (FRA) 
Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP)     6-0 6-4     Eva CASTIGLIONI (ESP) 

Joana VALE COSTA (POR)     6-2 6-0     Lea GODALLIER (FRA) 
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) [14]     6-3 6-4     Ana ROMAN DOMINGUEZ (ESP) 

Rosalia ALDA (USA)     6-3 6-4     Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) [4] 
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP)     6-2 6-4     Darina DOBROVOLSKI (ESP) 

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS)     6-1 6-2     Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) [9]     6-0 6-0     Paula ALCANTARA CABELLOS (ESP) 

Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP)     4-6 6-1 6-3     Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) [5] 
Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP)     7-5 6-1     Thais CASTIGLIONI (ESP) 

Marina DE LA TORRE DE LA PA (ESP)     6-3 6-1     Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP) 
Maria del Rosario CANERO PEREZ (ESP)     6-3 3-6 6-1     Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) [15] 

Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) [6]     6-2 6-1     Laura ROIG TORTAJADA (ESP) 
Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE)     6-0 7-5     Diana SANTILLAN-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 

Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP)     6-4 6-2     Cristina PEREZ DE LA TORRE MA (ESP) 
Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP)     6-4 6-0     Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) [12] 

Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP)     6-3 7-6(5)     Cindy BURGER (NED) [7] 
Vladica BABIC (MNE)     6-3 6-0     Kana DANIEL (JPN) 

Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP)     6-2 6-1     Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) 
Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP)     6-4 2-6 6-3     Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) [11] 

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) [8]     6-0 6-0     Alba CARRILLO MARIN (ESP) 
Samira GIGER (SUI)     6-3 6-3     Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) 

Sandra SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP)     5-5 Retired    Claudia GASPAR (POR) 
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) [16]     6-1 6-3     Mercedes LOPEZ VELEZ (ESP) 

2nd Round

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) [1]     6-1 6-3     Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) 
Rita VILACA (POR) [10]     6-3 6-1     Laura PERTUSA GARCIA (ESP) 

Gaia SANESI (ITA) [2]     7-5 7-5     Maria Jose LUQUE MORENO (ESP) 
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA)     4-6 6-1 6-4     Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 

Ons JABEUR (TUN) [3]     6-2 6-0     Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) 
Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) [14]     6-4 6-4     Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 

Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP)     6-4 6-3     Rosalia ALDA (USA) 
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) [9]     6-4 6-1     Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 

Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP)     6-2 6-2     Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP) 
Maria del Rosario CANERO PEREZ (ESP)     6-3 6-1     Marina DE LA TORRE DE LA PA (ESP) 

Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) [6]     6-2 6-1     Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 
Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP)     6-4 6-3     Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP) 

Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP)     7-5 6-3     Vladica BABIC (MNE) 
Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP)     6-2 6-2     Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) [8]     1-6 6-1 6-1     Samira GIGER (SUI) 
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) [16]     6-1 6-0     Sandra SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) 

Final Round

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) [1]     6-1 6-3     Rita VILACA (POR) [10] 
Gaia SANESI (ITA) [2]     6-1 6-1     Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 
Ons JABEUR (TUN) [3]     6-1 6-1     Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) [14] 
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP)     6-3 7-5     Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) [9] 
Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP)     6-3 6-0     Maria del Rosario CANERO PEREZ (ESP) 
Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) [6]     6-1 6-1     Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP)     6-2 6-1     Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) 
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) [8]     4-6 7-6(5) 6-2     Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) [16] 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Raluca Olaru (ROU) v (Q)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 64 62
(Q)Ons Jabeur (TUN) v (wc)Miriam Civera Lima (ESP) 64 62
 
(wc)Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP) d. Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 63 26 75
(LL)Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP) d. (7)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 26 76(2) 76(10)

(3)Indire Akiki (CRO) v Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 61 64
Alice Tisset (FRA) v Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 63 61

(Q)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. (Q)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 63 64
(8)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) v Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 63 30 Ret.

(6)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) v Margarida Moura (POR) 61 64
(Q)Gaia Sanesi (ITA) v (wc)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) 63 62

(Q)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) d. Diana Stomlega (ROU) 61 76(0)
(4)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v (Q)Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP) 62 61

Iva Mekovec (CRO) d. (5)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 62 76(2)
Jana Jandova (CZE) v (wc)Marta Morga Alonso (ESP) 61 36 62
 
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) v (Q)Elena Bertoia (ITA) 64 62
(2)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) v Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 63 36 63

2nd Round

(1)Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (Q)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 62 64
(wc)Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP) d. (LL)Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP) 62 62
(3)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Alice Tisset (FRA) 62 62
(Q)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. (8)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 64 76(2)

(6)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (Q)Gaia Sanesi (ITA) 76(6) 64
(4)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (Q)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 67(4) 63 63
Iva Mekovec (CRO) d. Jana Jandova (CZE) 76(3) 61
(2)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 75 62

QF

(1)Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (wc)Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP) 63 61
(Q)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. (3)Indire Akiki (CRO) 63 42 Ret.
(4)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (6)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 64 62
Iva Mekovec (CRO) d. (2)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 61 75

SF

(Q)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. (1)Raluca Olaru (ROU) 75 67(4) 64
(4)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Iva Mekovec (CRO) 67(5) 62 63 

Final

(4)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (Q)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 60 76(5)



$10k Antalya - Ali Bey Manavgat (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) [1]     BYE    
Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE)     6-1 6-1     Vera KUTMINSKAYA (RUS) 

Denise MAXL (AUT)     6-1 6-2     Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) 
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) [13]     Walkover    Cleopatra QARUMASHVILI (GEO) 

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) [2]     BYE    
India MAGGEN (BEL)     6-2 6-2     Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) 

Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS)     3-6 6-4 6-4     Sabina Elena PREDA (ROU) 
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) [11]     6-0 6-0     Sofia MITROKHIN (CAN) 

Min LIU (CHN) [3]     BYE    
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA)     6-2 6-1     Beatrice TORELLI (ITA) 

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP)     6-3 6-2     Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA) 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) [9]     6-4 6-0     Marta BELLUCCO (ITA) 

Tena LUKAS (CRO) [4]     BYE    
Evgenia LINETSKAYA (ISR)     6-1 6-0     Marianna NATALI (ITA) 

Brenda NJUKI (SWE)     6-1 6-0     Helen DE CESARE (THA) 
Bianca HINCU (ROU) [12]     6-1 6-0     Sanaz MARAND (USA) 

Lisa SABINO (SUI) [5]     BYE    
Agnes BUKTA (HUN)     6-3 6-4     Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) 

Silvia ALBANO (ITA)     6-1 6-2     Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) [10]     6-2 6-3     Giulia PAIRONE (ITA) 

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) [6]     BYE    
Carlotta SARTORI (ITA)     6-0 6-0     Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 

Giulia BRUSCHI (ITA)     6-4 6-3     Elena PAVOLUCCI (ITA) 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) [15]     6-4 6-3     Maite CANO (ESP) 

Diana MARCU (ROU) [7]     6-4 5-7 6-2     Sabrina KIERBERG (USA) 
Varvara FLINK (RUS)     6-1 6-3     Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) 

Stefana ANDREI (ROU)     6-2 6-3     Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) 
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) [16]     6-2 6-3     Maria BENGTSSON (SWE) 

Sandra ROMA (SWE) [8]     7-5 6-0     Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 
Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE)     6-4 6-4     Kim Jana HAUSLER (SUI) 

Chiara ICARDI (ITA)     6-1 6-0     Esen KOKCE (TUR) 
Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA)     6-0 6-2     Ana Maria CRISAN (ROU) [14] 

2nd Round

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) [1]     6-1 6-0     Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) 
Stefania RUBINI (ITA) [13]     7-6(6) 6-2     Denise MAXL (AUT) 

Anne SCHAEFER (GER) [2]     6-4 6-1     India MAGGEN (BEL) 
Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS)     6-2 6-0     Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) [11] 

Min LIU (CHN) [3]     6-0 6-7(8) 7-6(2)     Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) [9]     6-3 6-2     Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 

Tena LUKAS (CRO) [4]     4-6 6-2 6-4     Evgenia LINETSKAYA (ISR) 
Bianca HINCU (ROU) [12]     6-3 6-2     Brenda NJUKI (SWE) 

Lisa SABINO (SUI) [5]     6-3 7-5     Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) [10]     6-4 6-1     Silvia ALBANO (ITA) 

Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) [6]     6-1 6-4     Carlotta SARTORI (ITA) 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) [15]     6-0 6-1     Giulia BRUSCHI (ITA) 

Varvara FLINK (RUS)     6-1 6-4     Diana MARCU (ROU) [7] 
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) [16]     6-4 6-4     Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 

Sandra ROMA (SWE) [8]     6-4 6-0     Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE) 
Chiara ICARDI (ITA)     7-5 7-5     Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA)

Final Round

Anastasia GRYMALSKA (ITA) [1]     6-1 6-2     Stefania RUBINI (ITA) [13] 
Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS)     7-5 6-0     Anne SCHAEFER (GER) [2] 
Lucie KRIEGSMANNOVA (CZE) [9]     6-4 4-6 6-2     Min LIU (CHN) [3] 
Tena LUKAS (CRO) [4]     6-4 4-6 6-2     Bianca HINCU (ROU) [12] 
Lisa SABINO (SUI) [5]     7-5 6-2     Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) [10] 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) [15]     6-2 6-2     Matilda HAMLIN (SWE) [6] 
Varvara FLINK (RUS)     6-3 6-4     Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) [16] 
Sandra ROMA (SWE) [8]     5-7 7-6(5) 6-3     Chiara ICARDI (ITA) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 61 61
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. Hulya Esen (TUR) 76(4) 61
(SE)Martina di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 62 63
(8)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (Q)Mariia Tcakanian (RUS) 64 62

(3/Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 62 62
Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (wc)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 62 60
(Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 36 61 64
(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 62 62

(7)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (Q)Tena Lukas (CRO) 63 16 62
(Q)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 64 46 60
(LL)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. (LL)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 46 62 75
(4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (Q)Varvara Flink (RUS) 63 75

(6)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (wc)Lutfiye Esen (TUR) 60 75
(SE)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (Q)Lisa Sabino (SUI) 60 64
Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. Julia Stamatova (BUL) 76(6) 26 61
(2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 63 60

R2

(1)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 62 60
(SE)Martina di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (8)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 62 75
(3/Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 62 63
(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 46 63 61

(Q)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. (7)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 64 62
(4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (LL)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 76(0) 60
(SE)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (6)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 46 75 63
(2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 64 64

QF

(1)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (SE)Martina di Giuseppe (ITA) Walkover
(5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (3/Q)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 75 62
(4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (Q)Sandra Roma (SWE) 63 61
(SE)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (2)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 46 75 63

SF

(1)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (5)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 62 60
(SE)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 63 76(6)

Final

(SE)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (1)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 60 64



$10k Bath (GBR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) [1]     6-0 6-0     Emily CROWE (GBR) 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) [11]     6-4 6-4     Lara MICHEL (SUI) 

Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) [2]     6-0 6-2     Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) 
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) [14]     6-0 6-4     Pippa HORN (GBR) 

Emma FLOOD (NOR) [3]     3-6 6-2 6-3     Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR)     6-3 6-4     Anna VELICA (SWE) [16] 

Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) [4]     6-2 6-4     Brigit FOLLAND (GBR) 
Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE)     6-4 6-0     Zsofia MIKO (HUN) [10] 

Katy DUNNE (GBR)     7-6(3) 6-3     Nicola GEORGE (GBR) [5] 
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) [12]     3-6 6-3 6-1     Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 

Eleanor DEAN (GBR) [6]     6-1 6-4     Sandy MARTI (SUI) 
Jessica REN (GBR)     7-5 6-1     Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) [15] 

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) [7]     6-2 6-1     Dominique COVINGTON (GBR) 
Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) [9]     6-3 6-7(3) 6-2     Natasha STARLING (GBR) 

Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR)     6-0 6-2     Martina PRADOVA (CZE) [8] 
Harriet DART (GBR) [13]     6-0 6-3     Jazzamay DREW (GBR)

Final Round

Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) [1]     6-1 6-2     Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) [11] 
Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) [14]     7-6(6) 4-6 6-4     Elyne BOEYKENS (BEL) [2] 
Emma FLOOD (NOR) [3]     6-2 7-5     Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 
Tereza MARTINCOVA (CZE) [4]     Walkover    Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) 
Katy DUNNE (GBR)     6-1 6-7(7) 7-6(5)     Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) [12] 
Eleanor DEAN (GBR) [6]     7-6(3) 6-1     Jessica REN (GBR) 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) [7]     6-1 6-3     Amandine CAZEAUX (FRA) [9] 
Harriet DART (GBR) [13]     4-6 6-2 7-6(9)     Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 

Singles Main Draw

(1) Lenka Jurikova (SVK) vs. (Q) Petra Krejsova (CZE) 64 63
(Q) Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (WC) Grace Dixon (GBR) 36 63 62
Lucy Brown (GBR) d. (WC) Alicia Barnett (GBR) 63 61
(Q) Harriet Dart (GBR) vs. (8) Despina Papamichail (GRE) 63 60

(4) Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) vs. (Q) Eleanor Dean (GBR) 63 63
(Q) Katarina Adamovic (SVK) d. (WC) Emma Devine (GBR) 63 67(3) 76(4)
Jade Windley (GBR) d. (Q) Katy Dunne (GBR) 64 61
(Q) Tereza Smitkova (CZE) vs. (6) Marina Melnikova (RUS) 61 60 

(5) Katarzyna Piter (POL) vs. (WC) Eden Silva (GBR) 61 60
Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 36 64 63
(LL) Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. Milana Spremo (SRB) 76(5) 57 61
(3) Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Hilda Melander (SWE) 61 57 62

(7) Samantha Murray (GBR) vs. (Q) Emma Flood (NOR) 64 75
Martina Borecka (CZE) vs. (LL) Amandina Cazeaux (FRA) 64 63
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) vs. Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 60 61
Amy Bowtell (IRL) vs. (2) Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 75 61

2nd Round

(1) Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (Q) Tereza Martincova (CZE) 64 63
Lucy Brown (GBR) d. (Q) Harriet Dart (GBR) 57 63 75

(4) Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q) Katarina Adamovic (SVK) 62 60
(Q) Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. Jade Windley (GBR) 46 63 75

(5) Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 57 64 64
(LL) Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. (3) Ana Vrljic (CRO) 76(2) 64

(7) Samantha Murray (GBR) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 46 75 60
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Amy Bowtell (IRL) 63 62

QF

Lucy Brown (GBR) d. (1)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 76(2) 62
(Q)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. (4)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 26 63
(5)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (LL)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 64 75
(7)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 36 63 60

SF

(Q)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. Lucy Brown (GBR) 61 62
(5)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (7)Samantha Murray (GBR) 63 76(5)

Final

(Q)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. (5)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 46 62 61
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Mar 25th, 2012, 06:24 PM   #259
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 19

Code:
$25k Almaty (KAZ)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) v BYE
Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) d. Asiya Dair (KAZ) 62 63

(2)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) v BYE
Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) d. Anastassiya Bessarab (KAZ) 62 60

(3)Diana Isaeva (RUS) v BYE
Antonina Rafikova (RUS) d. Izabella Ismailova (KAZ) 63 62

(4)Julia Samuseva (RUS) v BYE
Zhamilia Duisheeva (KGZ) d. Zarina Jumajanova (KAZ) 63 63

(5)Manisha Foster (GBR) v BYE
Louise Reis De Campos (BRA) d. Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 61 61

(6)Natia Gegia (GEO) v BYE
Daria Afanasyeva (RUS) d. (9)Alexandra Riley (USA) 62 61

(7)Martina Pradova (CZE) v BYE
Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) d. (11)Giovanna Tomita (BRA) 62 63

(8)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) v BYE
(10)Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) d. Anna Kechko (RUS) 62 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) 60 60
(2)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) 61 62
(3)Diana Isaeva (RUS) d. Antonina Rafikova (RUS) 61 60
(4)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. Zhamilia Duisheeva (KGZ) 62 60
(5)Manisha Foster (GBR) d. Louise Reis De Campos (BRA) 60 60
(6)Natia Gegia (GEO) d. Daria Afanasyeva (RUS) 62 63
(7)Martina Pradova (CZE) d. Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) 61 61
(8)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) d. (10)Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 62 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (wc)Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ) 61 61
(Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 64 63
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (Q)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 76(1) 60
(7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 62 76(5)

(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (wc)Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ) 63 62
(Q)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. (Q)Diana Isaeva (RUS) 63 76(5)
(Q)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 63 62
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (8)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 60 63

(5)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 61 63
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (Q)Martina Pradova (CZE) 61 63
Daria Mironova (RUS) d. (Q)Manisha Foster (GBR) 36 62 64
(3)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Yelena Nemchen (KAZ) 64 61

(6)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Denisa Allertova (CZE) 62 64
Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 76(6) 64
(Q)Natia Gegia (GEO) d. (wc)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) 46 64 62
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 76(1) 61

Second Round

(1)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 75 62
(7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 64 64

(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 64 75
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Julia Samuseva (RUS) 63 64

(5)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 76(1) 64
Daria Mironova (RUS) d. (3)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 63 62

(6)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 61 61
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Natia Gegia (GEO) 61 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 76(0) 62
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 67(3) 64 64

(5)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Daria Mironova (RUS) 64 76(3)
(2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (6)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 46 64 60

Semifinal

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (1)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 64 76(2)
(5)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (2)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 62 46 63

Final

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (5)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 64 61



$25k Bangalore (IND)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND) 64 62
(9)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) d. (wc)Varunya Chandrashekar (IND) 61 60

(2)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) d. (wc)Ann-Christin Nilsson (GER) 75 60
(11)Anna Maria Heil (AUT) d. Archana Venkataraman (IND) 64 63

Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (3)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 36 76(1) 64
(wc)Karoline Kurz (AUT) d. (13)Laura Schaeder (GER) 64 26 61

(4)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) d. Ya Zhou (CHN) 63 64
(10)Martina Caciotti (ITA) d. Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND) 36 63 64

(5)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Smriti Joon (IND) 62 60
Michaela Frlicka (GER) d. (16)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 64 63

Verena Schmid (GER) d. (6)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) 75 26 62
(12)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. Arantxa Andrady (IND) 60 60

(7)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) d. (wc)Nadine Klug (AUT) 61 63
(15)Ankita Raina (IND) d. (wc)Sahan Shetty (IND) 61 61

(8)Rishika Sunkara (IND) d. Amala Amol Warrick (IND) 60 60
(14)Seda Arantekin (TUR) d. Shalaka Uddur Manjunath (IND) 61 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (9)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 61 61
(2)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) d. (11)Anna Maria Heil (AUT) 64 63
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (wc)Karoline Kurz (AUT) 64 46 62
(4)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) d. (10)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 62 26 63
Michaela Frlicka (GER) d. (5)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 62 63
(12)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. Verena Schmid (GER) 63 63
(15)Ankita Raina (IND) d. (7)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 62 62
(8)Rishika Sunkara (IND) d. (14)Seda Arantekin (TUR) 60 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (wc)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 63 62
Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 64 76(4)
Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 63 75
(6)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Barbara Luz (POR) 64 62

(wc)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. (3)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 63 63
Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (Q)Rishika Sunkara (IND) 16 63 62
(Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (Q)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 76(4) 61
(7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (wc)Sharmada Balu (IND) 63 67(3) 75

(8)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 60 61
Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. (Q)Michaela Frlicka (GER) 63 62
Anja Prislan (SLO) d. (Q)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 75 63
(4)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (wc)Spurti Shivalingaiah (IND) 62 64

(5)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (Q)Ankita Raina (IND) 76(5) 64
Melis Sezer (TUR) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 61 64
(Q)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 63 60
(2)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 75 62

Second Round

(1)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 64 61
Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (6)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 64 64

(wc)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 63 63
(Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 62 16 62

(8)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 63 26 60
(4)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Anja Prislan (SLO) 75 60

Melis Sezer (TUR) d. (5)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 75 36 76(6)
(2)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (Q)Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 63 63

Quarterfinal

Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (1)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 63 67(5) 63
(wc)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. (Q)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 63 64

(4)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (8)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 62 Ret.
(2)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. Melis Sezer (TUR) 64 61

Semifinal

Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (wc)Kyra Shroff (IND) 61 76(4)
(4)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (2)Akiko Omae (JPN) 62 64

Final

Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (4)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 62 64



$25k Moscow (RUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(wc)Alina Silich (RUS) d. (1)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 61 61
(13)Alisa Danilova (RUS) d. Ksenija Tihomirova (LAT) 61 75

(wc)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. (2)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 76(5) 61
(9)Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA) d. Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR) 75 60

(3)Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. Irina Glimakova (RUS) 64 60
(14)Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) d. (wc)Yulia Chubarova (RUS) 63 62

(4)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR) 61 62
(12)Karina Isayan (RUS) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 57 63 62

(5)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. (wc)Tina Bokhua (RUS) 67(7) 61 62
(wc)Anna Koval (RUS) d. (11)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 63 67(3) 64

(6)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. Fatima Bizhukova (RUS) 76(6) 64
(10)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) d. (wc)Nataliya Naumova (RUS) 61 61

(7)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. Maryna Veksler (UKR) 62 36 64
(16)Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) d. Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) 75 75

Elena Maltseva (RUS) d. (8)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 63 64
(15)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. Alena Karpova (RUS) 62 62

Qualifying Round

(wc)Alina Silich (RUS) d. (13)Alisa Danilova (RUS) 61 46 61
(wc)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. (9)Elizaveta Anna Nemchinov (USA) 62 62
(3)Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. (14)Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) 62 16 63
(12)Karina Isayan (RUS) d. (4)Maria Mokh (RUS) 64 62
(5)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. (wc)Anna Koval (RUS) 63 62
(6)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. (10)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 61 62
(7)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. (16)Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 63 76(4)
(15)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. Elena Maltseva (RUS) 76(6) 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 63 63
(Q)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. (Q)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 64 26 64
(Q)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 46 64 63
(8)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (wc)Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS) 63 64

(4)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 61 62
(wc)Daria Salnikova (RUS) d. (Q)Olga Doroshina (RUS) 63 36 64
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (Q)Karina Isayan (RUS) 63 64
(7)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 63 63

(5)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Mayya Katsitadze (RUS) 64 36 63
(Q)Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 64 64
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d.Justine Ozga (GER) 62 61
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (Q)Alina Silich (RUS) 63 63

(6)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Xenia Knoll (SUI) 61 62
Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Nina Zander (GER) 36 62 60
(Q)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. (SR)Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 63 62
(2)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (wc)Julia Valetova (RUS) 75 76(2)

Second Round

(Q)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. (1)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) w.o.
(8)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (Q)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) 75 63

(4)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (wc)Daria Salnikova (RUS) 76(7) 64
(7)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 46 64 62

(5)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (Q)Nadya Kolb (UKR) 62 63
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 75 Ret.

(6)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 63 64
(2)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (Q)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) 62 64

Quarterfinal

(Q)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. (8)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 36 75 63
(7)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (4)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 62 63

Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (5)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 63 75
(2)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (6)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 64 64

Semifinal

(7)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) 75 76(3)
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (2)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 63 64 

Final

Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (7)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 60 RET.



$25k Bath (GBR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Melanie South (GBR) d. Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 61 63
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (15)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 46 75 63

(2)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (wc)Pippa Horn (GBR) 64 60
(12)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Alicia Barnett (GBR) 51 Ret.

(3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (wc)Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) 62 60
(13)Jade Windley (GBR) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 64

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (wc)Jessica Ren (GBR) 62 60
Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. (9)Hilda Melander (SWE) 64 62

(5)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Katarina Adamovic (SRB) 64 64
(10)Amy Bowtell (IRL) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 64 63

(6)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Aimee Gibson (GBR) 60 64
(14)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (wc)Emma Devine (GBR) 63 62

(7)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (wc)Sarah Beth Askew (GBR) 62 61
(wc)Katy Dunne (GBR) d. (16)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 64 60

Zsofia Miko (HUN) d. (8)Milana Spremo (SRB) 62 76(1)
(11)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Ghislaine van Baal (NED) 64 63

Qualifying Round

Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (1)Melanie South (GBR) 62 76(5)
(12)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (2)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 63 64
(3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (13)Jade Windley (GBR) 63 57 75
(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 46 62 64
(5)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (10)Amy Bowtell (IRL) 64 60
(14)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (6)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 61 64
(7)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (wc)Katy Dunne (GBR) 61 26 63
(11)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Zsofia Miko (HUN) 64 26 64

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (1)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 64 76(7)
(JE)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 64 61
(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (Q)Martina Borecka (CZE) 76(1) 62
(7)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (wc)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 61 60

(4)Annika Beck (GER) d. (SR)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 63 76(3)
Julie Coin (FRA) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 64 62
(Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 62 75
(6)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (LL)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 62 64

(5)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (Q)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 63 62
(Q)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (Q)Tereza Martincova (CZE) 63 61
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 62 61
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (3)Sarah Gronert (GER) 46 64 62

(8)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 62 76(5)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (wc)Lucy Brown (GBR) 61 61
(wc)Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (Q)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 62 64
(2)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 63 62

Second Round

(JE)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. (Q)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 60 62
(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (7)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 63 64

(4)Annika Beck (GER) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 64 64
(6)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 61 62

(5)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (Q)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 64 63
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 61 62

(8)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 63
(2)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (wc)Samantha Murray (GBR) 60 36 62

Quarterfinal

(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (JE)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 60 61
(4)Annika Beck (GER) d. (6)Julia Glushko (ISR) 75 63

(5)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 36 64 63
(2)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (8)Johanna Konta (AUS) 36 63 76(6)

Semifinal

(4)Annika Beck (GER) d. (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 64 46 62
(2)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (5)Tatjana Malek (GER) 46 64 75

Final

(2)Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (4)Annika Beck (GER) 64 36 63



$25k Phuket (THA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Chen Liang (CHN) d. (1)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 62 61
(15)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 61 61

(2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Gornganok Tiraganok (THA) 61 60
(9)Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 63 62

(3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 63 62
(11)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) 61 62

(4)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Helen De Cesare (THA) 63 60
(13)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (wc)Pattaraporn Salirathavibhaga (THA) 60 61

(5)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Kamilla Farhad (AZE) 60 60
(10)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 61 61

Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (6)Shiho Akita (JPN) 61 64
(16)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 61 60

(7)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 61 60
(14)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 61 64

(8)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 60 61
(12)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. Ran Tian (CHN) 64 57 76(2)

Qualifying Round

(15)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Chen Liang (CHN) 64 64
(2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (9)Mi Yoo (KOR) 61 46 63
(3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (11)Anne Kremer (LUX) 62 63
(4)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (13)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 64 46 63
(5)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (10)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 62 61
Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (16)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 67(2) 76(4) 61
(7)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (14)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 63 62
(8)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (12)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 62 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 62 64
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 64 64
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 67(6) 76(5) 62
(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (Q)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 62 60

(4)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 64 63
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 16 64 62
(SE)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (Q)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 63 26 64
(Q)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (7)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 16 64 64

(5)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (wc)Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA) 61 60
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 75 76(6)
(wc)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 62 62
(3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 61 36 76(3)

(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 63 46 75
Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 36 75
Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. (wc)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) 61 61
(Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (2)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 62 60

Second Round

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 62 62
(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 62 62

(4)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 64 36 62
(Q)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (SE)Xinyun Han (CHN) 64 64

Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (5)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 64 61
(3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (wc)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 75 61

(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 60 63
(Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 75 63

Quarterfinals

(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (1)Erika Sema (JPN) 64 26 61
(4)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 75 63

Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (3)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 64 75
(8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 46 60 62 

Semifinals

(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (4)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 26 63 61
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 62 62

Final

Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 63 64



$25k La Marsa (TUN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Federica Quercia (ITA) v BYE
(13)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Alisa Martinov (MDA) 61 64

(2)Carolina Pillot (ITA) v BYE
(10)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Yesmine Kharrat (TUN) 60 61

(3)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR) 36 63 60
(9)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Ganna Lukianchykova (UKR) 60 60

(4)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Stefania Rubini (ITA) 76(8) 46 64
Francesca Mazzali (ITA) d. (14)Alina Wessel (GER) 46 76(4) 60

(5)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. (wc)Meriem Chaouachi (TUN) 61 60
(16)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Siria Elene Brebenel (ROU) 60 60

(6)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. Georgina Bastick (GBR) 61 62
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (12)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 64 61

(7)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Fiona Codino (FRA) 60 60
(15)Marina Kachar (SRB) d. (wc)Cyrine Ben Cheikh (TUN) 60 60

(8)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Melisa Martinov (MDA) 61 60
(11)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Danijela Tomic (SRB) 61 60

Qualifying Round

(13)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (1)Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 26 63
(10)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (2)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 61 61
(9)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (3)Alice Balducci (ITA) 75 67(5) 64
(4)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 26 60 76(3)
(5)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. (16)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 36 63 64
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. (6)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 63 62
(15)Marina Kachar (SRB) d. (7)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 62 62
(11)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (8)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 61 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (Q)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 64 76(6)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (Q)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 76(2) 62
(wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (wc)Sonia Daggou (TUN) 63 64
Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (7)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 63 76(2)

(4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 75 62
Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 64 67(4) 64
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 62 57 62
(5)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (wc)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 46 63 63

(6)Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (Q)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 46 64 63
Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (wc)Nour Abbes (TUN) 61 57 31 Ret.
Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 30 Ret.
(Q)Marina Kachar (SRB) d. (3)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 61 64

(8)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (Q)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 62 62
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 63 61
Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (Q)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 64 63
Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 63 40 Ret.

Second Round

Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (1)Anna Floris (ITA) 64 60
(wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 60 62

(4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 63 63
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (5)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 63 67(4) 61

Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (6)Laura Thorpe (FRA) 36 63 64
Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (Q)Marina Kachar (SRB) 61 75

Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (8)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 64 61
Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 26 76(3) 76(3) 

Quarterfinal

(wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 16 76(0) 63
(4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 62 46 64

Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Raluca Olaru (ROU) 63 63
Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 61 63

Semifinal

(4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 62 61
Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 62 75

Final

(4)Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 76(4) 76(5)



$25k Ipswich (AUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) v BYE
Cassie Gramlick (AUS) v BYE
Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) d. Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) 62 62
Maree Teiwa Casey (AUS) d. Amy Sneath (AUS) 75 62

(2)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) v BYE
Chloe Hule (AUS) v BYE
Stefani Stojic (AUS) d. Tammy Srbinovski (AUS) 60 63.
Lizette Cabrera (AUS) d. Shawnee-Ann Brelsford (AUS) 62 63

(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) v BYE
Charlotte Fuller (AUS) v BYE
Jessica O'Meara (AUS) d. Emily Burns (AUS) 62 60
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Nana Miyakawa (AUS) 61 76(8)

(4)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) v BYE
Philippa Tepper (AUS) v BYE
Deeon Mladin (AUS) d. Leah Daw (AUS) 61 64
Nicole Collie (AUS) d. Brittany Huxley (AUS) 36 64 63

(5)Alison Bai (AUS) v BYE
Oriana Nowicki (AUS) v BYE
Ellen Perez (AUS) d. Elizabeth James (AUS) 76(7) 63
(9)Dianne Hollands (NZL) v BYE

(6)Risa Ozaki (JPN) v BYE
Nina Catovic (AUS) v BYE
Joanne Karaitiana (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 64 62
(12)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v BYE

(7)Julia Moriarty (IRL) v BYE
Julia Kharitonova (AUS) v BYE
Nives Baric (AUS) d. Annabelle Andrinopoulos (AUS) 63 64
(11)Ebony Panoho (AUS) v BYE

(8)Ashley Keir (AUS) v BYE
Sabrina Xu (AUS) v BYE
Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) d. Dael Alma McKenna (AUS) 62 60
(10)Anneliese Tepper (AUS) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Cassie Gramlick (AUS) 61 60
Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) d. Maree Teiwa Casey (AUS) 76(2) 62

(2)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. Chloe Hule (AUS) 60 63
Stefani Stojic (AUS) d. Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 63 63

(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Charlotte Fuller (AUS) 60 61
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Jessica O'Meara (AUS) 60 60

(4)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Philippa Tepper (AUS) 60 63
Deeon Mladin (AUS) d. Nicole Collie (AUS) 61 61

(5)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Oriana Nowicki (AUS) 76(5) 61
Ellen Perez (AUS) d. (9)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 76(7) 63

(6)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Nina Catovic (AUS) 64 64
Joanne Karaitiana (AUS) d. (12)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 63 63

(7)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Julia Kharitonova (AUS) 64 63
Nives Baric (AUS) d. (11)Ebony Panoho (AUS) 63 62

(8)Ashley Keir (AUS) d. Sabrina Xu (AUS) 64 62
(10)Anneliese Tepper (AUS) d. Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 64 57 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) 60 60
(2)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. Stefani Stojic (AUS) 62 64
(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Karis Ryan (AUS) 62 75
(4)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Deeon Mladin (AUS) 64 62
(5)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Ellen Perez (AUS) 61 64
(6)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Joanne Karaitiana (AUS) 63 61
Nives Baric (AUS) d. (7)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 26 62 63
(8)Ashley Keir (AUS) d. (10)Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 62 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 62 62
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 62 75
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (wc)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) 75 64
(5)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Isabelle Wallace (AUS) 63 61

(Q)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. (4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 75 76(4)
(Q)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (wc)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 36 63 63
Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (Q)Alison Bai (AUS) 60 63
(8)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 62 60

(6)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 64 60
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 64 16 64
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (Q)Ashley Keir (AUS) 60 60
(3)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (Q)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 62 62

(7)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 61 62
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Nives Baric (AUS) 60 63
(Q)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 61 60
(Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (2)Isabella Holland (AUS) 60 60

Second Round

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 60 61
Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (5)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 62 63

(Q)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (Q)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 62 75
(8)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 60 61

(6)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 62 57 75
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (3)Sacha Jones (AUS) 63 57 62

(7)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 67(6) 63 62
(Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (Q)Jessica Moore (AUS) 62 61

Quarterfinal

Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (1)Yurika Sema (JPN) 06 63 63
(8)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (Q)Risa Ozaki (JPN) 64 62

Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (6)Junri Namigata (JPN) 36 61 75
(7)Sally Peers (AUS) v (Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 63 26 30 ret.

Semifinal

(8)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 67(2) 61 60
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (7)Sally Peers (AUS) 61 61

Final

(8)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 76(5) 61



$10k Kofu (JPN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) [1]     6-4 6-3     Natsumi KUJIME (JPN) 
Yoshiko KOIZUMI (JPN)     3-6 6-1 6-2     Yumiko USHIYAMA (JPN) 

Michiru MATSUSHIMA (JPN)     6-2 6-0     Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) 
Saori HAGAWA (JPN)     6-1 6-4     Seira NAKUI (JPN) 

Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) [2]     6-4 6-0     Maiko YAMASHITA (JPN) 
Haruka SASAKI (JPN)     6-2 6-4     Natsumi IKEDA (JPN) 

Chihiro OASA (JPN)     6-2 6-4     Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN) 
Miho KOWASE (JPN)     6-2 6-1     Yana MOGILNITSKAYA (RUS) 

Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) [3]     6-2 7-5     Seira ETORI (JPN) 
Mako MIZUNUMA (JPN)     6-1 6-2     Yuri NISHIO (JPN) 

Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN)     2-6 6-1 7-6(4)     Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 
Miu HONGO (JPN)     6-7(5) 6-2 6-3     Saya USAGAWA (JPN) 

Maya KATO (JPN) [4]     6-2 6-1     Satomi YASUNO (JPN) 
Nozomi MATSUDA (JPN)     7-5 2-6 7-5     Mihoki MIYAHARA (JPN) 

Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN)     3-6 6-4 7-5     Yukako NOI (JPN) 
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) [11]     7-6(4) 5-7 6-3     Christine KANDLER (AUT) 

Chihiro MATSUMOTO (JPN)     6-6 Retired    Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) [5] 
Chi-Fan LIU (TPE)     6-0 7-5     Kanako OOTSUKA (JPN) 

Airi SATOU (JPN)     1-6 7-6(4) 6-1     Haruka YAMAURA (JPN) 
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) [13]     6-1 6-2     Chinatsu ITO (JPN) 

Yue YUAN (CHN) [6]     6-1 6-2     Maya WAKUI (JPN) 
Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN)     7-6(5) 6-4     Mako IRIE (JPN) 

Yoko NAITO (JPN)     6-3 6-0     Yuriko SHINTANI (JPN) 
Miku BANDO (JPN)     7-5 1-0 Retired    Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) [10] 

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [7]     6-3 6-0     Tsukasa YAMAGUCHI (JPN) 
Kanae IHA (JPN)     6-1 6-1     Kanako GOTO (JPN) 

Xi-Wei CAI (CHN)     6-2 6-0     Rina INOMATA (JPN) 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) [12]     6-3 6-2     Yuka ITO (JPN) 

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [8]     6-2 6-0     Chisato NAKAGAWA (JPN) 
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE)     6-4 6-3     Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN) 

Haine OGATA (JPN)     4-6 6-0 6-3     Kurumi SENSUI (JPN) 
Boyan WANG (CHN) [9]     6-3 6-2     Michika OZEKI (JPN) 

2nd Round

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) [1]     6-2 6-0     Yoshiko KOIZUMI (JPN) 
Michiru MATSUSHIMA (JPN)     6-3 6-1     Saori HAGAWA (JPN) 

Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) [2]     4-6 6-1 6-0     Haruka SASAKI (JPN) 
Miho KOWASE (JPN)     6-3 4-6 6-2     Chihiro OASA (JPN) 

Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) [3]     6-4 6-7(5) 6-1     Mako MIZUNUMA (JPN) 
Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN)     6-3 6-2     Miu HONGO (JPN) 

Maya KATO (JPN) [4]     6-1 6-3     Nozomi MATSUDA (JPN) 
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) [11]     6-4 6-1     Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 

Chi-Fan LIU (TPE)     6-0 6-1     Chihiro MATSUMOTO (JPN) 
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) [13]     6-4 6-0     Airi SATOU (JPN) 

Yue YUAN (CHN) [6]     7-5 6-3     Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 
Miku BANDO (JPN)     6-2 6-1     Yoko NAITO (JPN) 

Kanae IHA (JPN)     5-7 6-3 6-3     Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [7] 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) [12]     6-2 7-5     Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) 

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [8]     6-1 6-3     Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 
Boyan WANG (CHN) [9]     7-6(3) 6-4     Haine OGATA (JPN) 

Final Round

Ting-Fei JUAN (TPE) [1]     6-2 6-1     Michiru MATSUSHIMA (JPN) 
Yuriko SAKAI (JPN) [2]     6-2 6-7(2) 6-4     Miho KOWASE (JPN) 
Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) [3]     0-6 6-2 6-2     Shoko YAMAMOTO (JPN) 
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) [11]     6-4 7-6(2)     Maya KATO (JPN) [4] 
Fangzhou LIU (CHN) [13]     6-2 6-0     Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 
Yue YUAN (CHN) [6]     6-4 6-1     Miku BANDO (JPN) 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) [12]     6-1 7-5     Kanae IHA (JPN) 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [8]     6-4 6-4     Boyan WANG (CHN) [9] 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 64 60
Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. (wc)Yuri Okada (JPN) 60 63
(SE)Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. (Q)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) 61 61
Yuka Mori (JPN) d. (6)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 16 63

Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (4)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 61 62
Zi Yang (CHN) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 60 57 75
(Q)Fangzhuo Liu (CHN) d. (LL)Maya Kato (JPN) 63 60
(SE)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) d. (8)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 64 64

(wc)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (5)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 76(5) 63
(Q)Yue Yuan (CHN) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 63 64
(Q)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. (Q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 16 64 76(2)
(3)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 36 64 62

(7)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (wc)Minori Tamura (JPN) 62 62
(wc)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. (Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 76(2) 64
(Q)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) d. So-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 36 64
(2)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 60 62

2nd Round

(1)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 64 63
(SE)Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. Yuka Mori (JPN) 60 64
Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 62 63
(Q)Fangzhuo Liu (CHN) d. (SE)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 63 75

(wc)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (Q)Yue Yuan (CHN) 61 63
(3)Ayumi Oka (JPN) d. (Q)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 63 57 64
(7)Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. (wc)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 46 62 64
(2)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) 75 63

QF

(SE)Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. (1)Kanae Hisami (JPN) 64 57 60
(Q)Fangzhuo Liu (CHN) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 62 63
(wc)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (3)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 46 75 63
(2)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (7)Miki Miyamura (JPN) 62 64

SF

(Q)Fangzhuo Liu (CHN) d. (SE)Eri Hozumi (JPN) 63 62
(wc)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (2)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 57 62 63

Final

(wc)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (Q)Fangzhuo Liu (CHN) 64 46 76(7)



$10k Antalya - Ali Bey Manavgat (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Diana Marcu (ROU) v BYE
Sabrina Kierberg (USA) d. Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP) 63 64
Julia Klackenberg (SWE) d. Giulia Bruschi (ITA) 60 63
Brenda Njuki (SWE) d. Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 64 62

(2)Sandra Roma (SWE) v BYE
Kim Jana Hausler (SUI) d. Jill M. Saunders (USA) 62 57 62
Varvara Flink (RUS) d. Sophia Dzulynsky (USA) 46 62 60
Giulia Pairone (ITA) d. Eva Vilar Martinez (ESP) 61 61

(3)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) v BYE
Adriana Lavoretti (ITA) d. Elena Pavolucci (ITA) 62 63
Caterina Brunamonti (ITA) d. Maite Cano (ESP) 57 63 61
Johanna Skoglund (SWE) d. Alize Boccard (SUI) 60 62

(4)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) v BYE
Mariia Tcakanian (RUS) d. Vera Kutminskaya (RUS) 61 60
Denise Maxl (AUT) d. Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP) 36 60 60
Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) d. Chiara Icardi (ITA) 64 46 61

(5)Natalia Siedliska (POL) v BYE
Agnes Bukta (HUN) d. Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) 63 62
Darya Shulzhanok (BLR) d. Marta Bellucco (ITA) 61 62
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) d. Beatrice Torelli (ITA) 64 62

(6)Sylvia Krywacz (USA) v BYE
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) d. Aleyna Buyun (TUR) 60 60
Krisztina Kapitany (HUN) d. Andjela Novcic (SRB) 62 61
(9)Khristina Kazimova (UKR) v BYE

(7)Anamika Bhargava (USA) v BYE
Silvia Albano (ITA) d. Ruxandra Ababii (ROU) 61 60
Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) d. Ambre Boccard (SUI) 61 61
(11)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) d. Maria Bengtsson (SWE) 60 60

(8)Bianca Hincu (ROU) v BYE
Stefana Andrei (ROU) d. Carlotta Sartori (ITA) 62 63
Sabina Elena Preda (ROU) d. Esen Kokce (TUR) 21 Ret.
(10)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) v BYE

2nd Round

Sabrina Kierberg (USA) d. (1)Diana Marcu (ROU) 64 36 76(4)
Julia Klackenberg (SWE) d. Brenda Njuki (SWE) 75 62

(2)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Kim Jana Hausler (SUI) 63 76(2)
Giulia Pairone (ITA) d. Varvara Flink (RUS) 63 61

(3)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Adriana Lavoretti (ITA) 64 63
Johanna Skoglund (SWE) d. Caterina Brunamonti (ITA) 76(4) 57 62

(4)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) d. Mariia Tcakanian (RUS) 63 62
Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) d. Denise Maxl (AUT) 63 62

Agnes Bukta (HUN) d. (5)Natalia Siedliska (POL) 63 30 Ret.
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) d. Darya Shulzhanok (BLR) 63 62

(6)Sylvia Krywacz (USA) d. Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 46 61 76(4)
Krisztina Kapitany (HUN) d. (9)Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 63 64

Silvia Albano (ITA) d. (7)Anamika Bhargava (USA) 63 64
(11)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) d. Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) 63 64

(8)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. Stefana Andrei (ROU) 63 62
(10)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Sabina Elena Preda (ROU) 63 62

Final Round

Julia Klackenberg (SWE) d. Sabrina Kierberg (USA) 62 63
Giulia Pairone (ITA) d. (2)Sandra Roma (SWE) 61 60
(3)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Johanna Skoglund (SWE) 61 62
Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) d. (4)Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE) 75 57 76(4)
Agnes Bukta (HUN) d. Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) 63 62
(6)Sylvia Krywacz (USA) d. Krisztina Kapitany (HUN) 64 62
Silvia Albano (ITA) d. (11)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 46 64 63
(10)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. (8)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 62 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Julia Klackenberg (SWE) 62 60
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) d. Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 62 75

Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) d. (Q)Silvia Albano (ITA) 61 63
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. (7)Simona Dobra (CZE) 61 64

(3)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 64 62
(wc)Sultan Gonen (TUR) d. (wc)Sanaz Marand (USA) 57 61 62

(Q)Giulia Pairone (ITA) d. (LL)Sandra Roma (SWE) 67(6) 62 63
Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. (6)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 75 76(5)

(SE)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (8)Hulya Esen (TUR) 61 61
(Q)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) d. Julia Stamatova (BUL) 26 63 62

Morgane Pons (FRA) d. (wc)Lutfiye Esen (TUR) 76(5) 60
(4)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (Q)Sylvia Krywacz (USA) 63 62

(5)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 60 36 62
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. (Q)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) 64 57 76(5)

Min Liu (CHN) d. (Q)Agnes Bukta (HUN) 63 63
(2)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 64 62

2nd Round

(1)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 63 75
Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) d. Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) 62 64
(3)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (wc)Sultan Gonen (TUR) 46 76(5) 63
Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. (Q)Giulia Pairone (ITA) 62 61

(SE)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (Q)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) 63 62
(4)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 36 63
(5)Julia Mayr (ITA) d. Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 63 63
(2)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. Min Liu (CHN) 64 64

QF

(1)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) d. Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 61 62
Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. (3)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 64 62

(SE)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (4)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 67(2) 62 62
(2)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. (5)Julia Mayr (ITA) 36 64 61

SF

Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. (1)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 26 60 64
(SE)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (2)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 46 63 61

Final

(SE)Ana Savic (CRO) d. Lisa Sabino (SUI) 50 Ret.



$10k Gonesse (FRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Bernice van de Velde (NED) v BYE
Claudine Schaul (LUX) v BYE
Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. Maud Vigne (FRA) 46 63 75
Emily Gibbens (GBR) v BYE

(2)Pauline Payet (REU) v BYE
Marine Beugre Guyot (FRA) d. (wc)Eleonore Barrere (FRA) 61 61
Brandy Mina (FRA) d. Camille Giacalone (FRA) 63 60
Manon Peral (FRA) v BYE

(3)Josepha Adam (FRA) v BYE
Elodie Busson (FRA) d. Maria Palhoto (POR) 64 63
Elena Burrone (ITA) d. Jennifer Zerbone (FRA) 26 63 63
Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA) v BYE

(4)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) v BYE
Marine Sorg (FRA) d. Aleksandra Grela (POL) 46 63 64
Solene Guyomard (FRA) d. Sarah Mateo (FRA) 61 61
(wc)Ines Arfaoui (FRA) v BYE

(5)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) v BYE
Julie Gerard (FRA) v BYE
Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Emily Madill (IRL) 60 60
(11)Rachel Girard (FRA) v BYE

(6)Katharina Negrin (AUT) v BYE
Audrey Albie (FRA) d. Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 64 06 62
Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. Lea Tholey (FRA) 64 75
(12)Agathe Timsit (FRA) v BYE

(7)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) v BYE
Michela Casanova (SUI) d. Katrina Andrzejevska (LAT) 63 62
Audrey Jumel (FRA) d. Luce Jeanne Ewele (FRA) 63 60
(10)Caroline Romeo (FRA) v BYE

(8)Fiona Gervais (FRA) v BYE
Alice Bacquie (FRA) d. Sophie Lacombe (FRA) 60 62
Paloma Mielgo (MEX) v Lana Groenvynck (BEL) 76(3) 64
(9)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) v BYE

2nd Round

Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (1)Bernice van de Velde (NED) 62 36 64
Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. Emily Gibbens (GBR) 60 60

(2)Pauline Payet (REU) d. Marine Beugre Guyot (FRA) 76(3) 26 64
Manon Peral (FRA) d. Brandy Mina (FRA) 76(8) 63

(3)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Elodie Busson (FRA) 61 63
Elena Burrone (ITA) d. Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 62 63

Marine Sorg (FRA) d. (4)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 64 62
Solene Guyomard (FRA) d. (wc)Ines Arfaoui (FRA) 64 61

Julie Gerard (FRA) d. (5)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 75 16 63
Harmony Tan (FRA) d. (11)Rachel Girard (FRA) 63 61

(6)Katharina Negrin (AUT) d. Audrey Albie (FRA) 62 62
Kinnie Laisne (FRA) d. (12)Agathe Timsit (FRA) Walkover

(7)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. Michela Casanova (SUI) 62 36 63
Audrey Jumel (FRA) d. (10)Caroline Romeo (FRA) 63 62

(8)Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. Alice Bacquie (FRA) 63 62
(9)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. Paloma Mielgo (MEX) 64 76(4) 

Final Round

Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 64 76(4)
(2)Pauline Payet (REU) d. Manon Peral (FRA) 64 16 75
(3)Josepha Adam (FRA) d. Elena Burrone (ITA) 63 61
Solene Guyomard (FRA) d. Marine Sorg (FRA) 64 63
Harmony Tan (FRA) d. Julie Gerard (FRA) 62 63
(6)Katharina Negrin (AUT) d. Kinnie Laisne (FRA) 63 46 75
(7)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. Audrey Jumel (FRA) 64 63
(8)Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. (9)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 76(5) 64 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 63 46 60
(wc)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. (wc)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 76(3) 36 64
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. Karin Morgosova (SVK) 62 16 63
Manon Arcangioli (FRA) d. (7)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 62 62

(3)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (Q)Josepha Adam (FRA) 61 30 Ret.
Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 75 75
(wc)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 61 75
(5)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. (Q)Fiona Gervais (FRA) 62 76(5)

(6)Eva Wacanno (NED) d. (Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 63 64
(Q)Pauline Payet (REU) d. (Q)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 46 60 76(5)
Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. (Q)Katharina Negrin (AUT) 63 62
(4)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) d. Anaeve Pain (FRA) 61 62

(LL)Stéphanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (LL)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 63 61
(wc)Marine Partaud (FRA) d. (Q)Harmony Tan (FRA) 61 76(3)
Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. (Q)Solčne Guyomard (FRA) 63 62
(2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (SE)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (wc)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 63 62
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 76(4) 76(5)

(3)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. Katharina Lehnert (GER) 62 63
(wc)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. (5)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 63 41 Ret.

(Q)Pauline Payet (REU) d. (6)Eva Wacanno (NED) 64 60
Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. (4)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) 76(2) 61

(wc)Marine Partaud (FRA) d. (LL)Stéphanie Vongsouthi (FRA) 60 61
(2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 62 60

QF

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 62 61
(wc)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. (3)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 76(4) 76(4)
(Q)Pauline Payet (REU) d. Dejana Raickovic (GER) 76(5) 46 76(9)
(2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (wc)Marine Partaud (FRA) 75 62 

SF

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (wc)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 26 61 61
(2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (Q)Pauline Payet (REU) 46 63 62

Final

(1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. (2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 76(2) 63



$10k Metepec (MEX)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) [1]     BYE    
Tabata LUA (MEX)     BYE    

Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) [2]     BYE    
Vianey VARGAS (MEX)     BYE    

Kyra WOJCIK (USA) [3]     BYE    
Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN)     BYE    

Sarah SUMMERFIELD (USA)     BYE    
Brianna MORGAN (USA)     6-0 6-0     Paula Alejandra SAENZ (CRC) 

Stefania HRISTOV (ROU)     BYE    
Zorayma ARREOLA (MEX)     6-2 6-4     Martha SANCHEZ (MEX) 

Maria Jose SAMANO MORENO (MEX)     BYE    
Gabriella CASTANEDA (USA)     7-5 6-1     Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 

Camila BLANES (MEX)     BYE    
Ana GONZALEZ ANDRADE (MEX)     6-4 6-4     Paloma VILLALBA (SUI) 

Andrea Fernanda FLORES (MEX)     BYE    
Ryann FOSTER (USA)     6-0 2-6 6-3     Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU)

Final Round

Lenka BROOSOVA (SVK) [1] 6-0 6-0 Tabata LUA (MEX)
Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) [2] 6-4 6-0 Vianey VARGAS (MEX)
Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN) 6-0 6-0 Kyra WOJCIK (USA) [3]
Brianna MORGAN (USA) 6-0 7-5 Sarah SUMMERFIELD (USA)
Stefania HRISTOV (ROU) 6-0 6-0 Zorayma ARREOLA (MEX)
Gabriella CASTANEDA (USA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0 Maria Jose SAMANO MORENO (MEX)
Camila BLANES (MEX) 6-1 6-3 Ana GONZALEZ ANDRADE (MEX)
Ryann FOSTER (USA) 6-2 6-1 Andrea Fernanda FLORES (MEX) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (wc)Ivette Lopez (MEX) 62 61
(Q)Camila Blanes (MEX) d. Sophie Letcher (AUS) 61 61
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 36 64 64
(6)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) v (Q)Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN) 63 64

(4)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (Q)Gabriella Castaneda (USA) 64 64
(Q)Brianna Morgan (USA) d. (Q)Ryann Foster (USA) 46 64 62
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (wc)Sofia Macias Mendoza (MEX) 60 63
(7)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Ana-Paula De La Pena (MEX) 61 46 64

(8)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 64 62
(wc)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. Carolina Betancourt (MEX) 62 60
(Q)Lenka Broosova (SVK) d. Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 76(2) 60
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (3)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 64 76(5)

Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 64 62
(Q)Stefania Hristov (ROU) d. Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 63 64
Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) v (Q)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 63 64
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v (wc)Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX) 60 61

2nd Round

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (Q)Camila Blanes (MEX) 61 60
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. (6)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 26 64 63

(4)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (Q)Brianna Morgan (USA) 76(4) 62
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (7)Gabriela Paz (VEN) w/o

(8)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. (wc)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 63 63
(Q)Lenka Broosova (SVK) d. Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 63 61

Nicole Melichar (USA) v (Q)Stefania Hristov (ROU) 63 64
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 64 63

QF

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 63 63
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (4)Aranza Salut (ARG) 75 60
(8)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. (Q)Lenka Broosova (SVK) 46 64 45 Ret.
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Nicole Melichar (USA) 52 Ret.

SF

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 46 63 61
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (8)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 63 61

Final

(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 63 75



$10k Madrid (ESP)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) [1] 6-0 6-0 Elvira Beatriz LOPEZ VILA (ESP)
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Sonia MADRONAL (ESP)

Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 6-1 6-2 Marina DE LA TORRE DE LA PA (ESP)
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-4 Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) [10]

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) [2] 6-1 6-2 Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA)
Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP) 6-3 6-3 Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP)

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-3 6-2 Barbara RICO GODINO (ESP)
Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) [14] 6-1 6-0 Laura ORTEGA JOVER (ESP)

Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 7-6(5) Retired Magdalena KISZCZYNSKA (POL) [3]
Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-3 Cristina BEJARANO JIMENEZ (ESP)

Sandra SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP) 3-6 7-6(5) 2-0 Retired Cristina PEREZ DE LA TORRE MA (ESP)
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) [13] 7-6(2) 6-4 Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP)

Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(4) Yana SIZIKOVA (RUS) [4]
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Katerina BAKA (GRE)

Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-1 6-1 Cristina SAENZ DE BURUAGA RUI (ESP)
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-3 Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) [11]

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) [5] 6-0 6-2 Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP)
Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) 6-1 6-2 Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL (ROU)

Giada CLERICI (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-0 Diana TOKAR (UKR)
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-3 6-2 Rosalia ALDA (USA) [16]

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) [6] 7-5 6-1 Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)
Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP) 4-1 Retired Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP)

Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 6-1 6-4 Rocio MARTIN FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Rita VILACA (POR) [15] 6-3 7-5 Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP)

Agata BARANSKA (POL) [7] 4-6 6-2 6-2 Darina DOBROVOLSKI (ESP)
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) 6-2 6-0 Ana-Maria GONZALEZ-LEON (ESP)

Ana ROMAN DOMINGUEZ (ESP) 3-6 6-4 7-6(5) Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE)
Cindy BURGER (NED) [12] 6-2 6-2 Diana SANTILLAN-FERNANDEZ (ESP)

Gaia SANESI (ITA) [8] 6-0 6-1 Angela LORENZO GARRIDO (ESP)
Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) 4-6 6-2 6-2 Mercedes LOPEZ VELEZ (ESP)

Maria del Rosario CANERO PEREZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1 Amanda CARRILLO GALERA (ESP)
Samira GIGER (SUI) 6-1 6-4 Miriam CIVERA LIMA (ESP) [9]

2nd Round

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) [1] 6-3 6-1 Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP)
Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 6-2 7-5 Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG)

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) [2] 6-2 6-2 Arianna PAULES ALDREY (ESP)
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 6-2 6-3 Alejandra STARKOVA (ESP) [14]

Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 6-1 6-2 Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA)
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) [13] 6-0 6-1 Sandra SEGURA MANDARINO (ESP)

Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) 6-1 7-5 Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP)
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-3 6-3 Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP)

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) [5] 6-4 4-6 6-2 Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP)
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1 Giada CLERICI (ITA)

Costanza MECCHI (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Marina MARTI HERNANZ (ESP)
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 5-7 6-2 6-4 Rita VILACA (POR) [15]

Agata BARANSKA (POL) [7] 6-0 6-3 Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP)
Cindy BURGER (NED) [12] 6-2 6-3 Ana ROMAN DOMINGUEZ (ESP)

Gaia SANESI (ITA) [8] 6-3 6-1 Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE)
Samira GIGER (SUI) 5-7 7-5 6-0 Maria del Rosario CANERO PEREZ (ESP)

Final Round

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) [1]     6-1 6-1     Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) [2]     6-2 3-6 6-0     Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) 
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) [13]     6-3 6-1     Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP)     7-6(6) 7-5     Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) [5]     7-5 6-4     Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 
Costanza MECCHI (ITA) [6]     6-7(3) 6-2 6-1     Ana Mihaela VLADUTU (ROU) 
Cindy BURGER (NED) [12]     4-6 7-5 6-3     Agata BARANSKA (POL) [7] 
Gaia SANESI (ITA) [8]     6-1 6-3     Samira GIGER (SUI) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) v Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) 63 75
(SE)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 76(3) 64

(Q)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) v (Q)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 62 76(2)
Margarida Moura (POR) d. (8)Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 63 75

(3)Estelle Guisard (FRA) v (wc)Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) 62 62
(Q)Alix Collombon (FRA) d. Alice Tisset (FRA) 64 16 75

Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 63 64
(5)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 63 26 76(5)

(7)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Clelia Melena (SUI) 76(2) 61
(LL)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) d. (Q)Constanza Mecchi (ITA) 62 61 

(Q)Gaia Sanesi (ITA) d. Jana Jandova (CZE) 64 64
(Q)Iva Mekovec (CRO) d. (4)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 62 63

(wc)Eva Rodriguez de las Heras (ESP) d. (6)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 76(2) 63
(Q)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. (Q)Cindy Burger (NED) 64 36 61

(wc)Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP) d. Diana Stomlega (ROU) 76(2) 62
(2)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (wc)Marta Morga Alonso (ESP) 63 60

2nd Round

(SE)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. (1)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 62 63
(Q)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) d. Margarida Moura (POR) 46 75 62

(3)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (Q)Alix Collombon (FRA) 64 64
(5)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 46 61 64

(7)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (LL)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 61 61
(Q)Gaia Sanesi (ITA) d. (Q)Iva Mekovec (CRO) 16 60 10 Ret.

(Q)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. (wc)Eva Rodriguez de las Heras (ESP) 60 60
(2)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (wc)Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP) 62 63

QF

(SE)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. (Q)Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 36 60 63
(3)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (5)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 75 46 20 Ret.
(7)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (Q)Gaia Sanesi (ITA) 60 63
(2)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (Q)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 76(4) 46 64

SF

(SE)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. (3)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 61 62
(7)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (2)Indire Akiki (CRO) 26 63 63

Final

(SE)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. (7)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 62 76(8)



$10k Rancagua (CHI)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Mariajose CARDONA (COL)     BYE    
Danielle VERNIER (CHI)     BYE    
Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI)     BYE    
Tanya NOURY (USA)     BYE    
Magdalena CORDERO (CHI)     BYE    
Montserrat ALONSO (CHI)     6-3 6-3     Michelle Paz COCCIO NIETO (CHI) 
Leslie SOTO (CHI)     6-0 6-0     Gladys Arlin ESQUIVEL (CHI) 
Juliana JOFRE (ARG)     6-7(7) 6-4 6-4     Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Andrea Benitez (ARG) d. (wc)Ivania Martinich (CHI) 61 61
Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. (Q)Danielle Vernier (CHI) 62 60
(Q)Leslie Soto (CHI) d. (wc)Fernanda Astete (CHI) 76(5) 63
(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (Q)Mariajose Cardona (COL) 62 61

(3)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) 63 62
Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (Q)Juliana Jofre (ARG) 62 60
Camila Silva (CHI) d. (wc)Macarena Olivares Lopez (CHI) 57 64 63
(7)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (wc)Colomba Di Filippo (CHI) 63 62

(5)Carla Forte (BRA) d. Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 26 62 63
Naomi Totka (HUN) d. Rika Yamamoto (JPN) 60 60
Patricia Cortes (BOL) d. (Q)Magdalena Cordero (CHI) 63 36 60
(4)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. Jazmin Britos (PAR) 63 63

(6)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. (Q)Montserrat Alonso (CHI) 63 63
Raquel Piltcher (BRA) d. (Q)Tanya Noury (USA) 60 60
Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (Q)Debora Echeverria (CHI) 62 61
(2)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Berta Bonardi (ARG) 62 60

2nd Round

Agustina Lepore (ARG) d. (1)Andrea Benitez (ARG) 64 20 Ret.
(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (Q)Leslie Soto (CHI) 63 61

(3)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Gabriela Ce (BRA) 36 61 60
(7)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Camila Silva (CHI) 63 61

(5)Carla Forte (BRA) d. Naomi Totka (HUN) 63 61
(4)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. Patricia Cortes (BOL) 61 62

(6)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 60 64
Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (2)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 63 57 62

QF

(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Agustina Lepore (ARG) 75 61
(7)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (3)Karolina Nowak (GER) 36 61 64
(4)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. (5)Carla Forte (BRA) 64 63
Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (6)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 61 63

SF

(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (7)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) 75 60
(4)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. Fernanda Brito (CHI) 75 61

Final

(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (4)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 76(4) 63

Last edited by tobi : Mar 25th, 2012 at 07:01 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 1st, 2012, 06:27 PM   #260
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Mar 26

Code:
$50k Osprey (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Monica Puig (PUR) d. (1)Jill Craybas (USA) 61 16 75
(wc)Grace Min (USA) d. Ani Mijacika (CRO) 60 63
Julia Boserup (USA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 75 46 63
(6)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Chi Chi Scholl (USA) 61 63

(2)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 60 63
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (wc)Brittany Lashway (USA) 60 61
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (wc)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 62 61
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (5)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 62 61

(3)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) d. (wc)Nicole Cleaves (USA) 60 60
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 64 63
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 61 61
(8)Julia Cohen (USA) d. (wc)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 75 75

Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (4)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 62 75
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Magda Linette (POL) 63 61
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (wc)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 41 Ret.
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (7)Petra Rampre (SLO) 61 61

2nd Round

(wc)Grace Min (USA) d. Monica Puig (PUR) 36 64 13 Ret.
(6)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 61 62

Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (2)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 63 62
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 75 62

(3)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 64 64
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (8)Julia Cohen (USA) 75 62

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Olga Puchkova (RUS) 61 62
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 63 63

Qualifying Round

(wc)Grace Min (USA) d. (6)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 63 75
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 63 61
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (3)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP) 62 76(2)
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 46 64 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Melinda Czink (HUN) 62 67(4) 63
(JE)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 63 67(6) 64
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 62 64
(5)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 62 64

(Q)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (4)Mandy Minella (LUX) 76(3) 62
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 33 Ret.
Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 62 36 64
(6)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (Q)Grace Min (USA) 64 46 63

Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (7)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 36 60
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. (wc)Madison Brengle (USA) 62 62
(Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) d. (wc)Caroline B. Dailey (USA) 61 62
(3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (LL)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 64 62

(8)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) d. Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) 75 36 63
Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) 75 62
(wc)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 26 76(1) 76(5)
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. (2)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 61 63

Second Round

(1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (JE)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 75 61
(5)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 63 76(3)

(Q)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 63 16 64
Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (6)Irina Falconi (USA) 46 61 64

Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 64 64
(3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 63 61

Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (8)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) 62 63
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. (wc)Jessica Pegula (USA) 63 46 61

Quarterfinal

(5)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (1)Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 57 63 62
Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (Q)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 62 62

(3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 36 75 60
Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ) d. Alize Cornet (FRA) 76(3) 64

Semifinal

Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (5)Edina Gallovits-Hall 64 64
Sesil Karatancheva (KAZ) d. (3)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 76(6) 63

Final

Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Sesil Karatancheva (KAZ) 64 61



$25k Phuket (THA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) v Lavinia Tananta (INA) 62 63
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (11)Mi Yoo (KOR) 64 75

(2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) v (wc)Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 62 61
(12)Anne Kremer (LUX) v Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 64 62

Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 36 64 50 Ret.
(16)Aminat Kushkova (RUS) v Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 61 64

(4)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v (wc)Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA) 61 60
(13)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) v Chen Liang (CHN) 36 64 61

(5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v (wc)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) 64 60
(10)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 62 63

(6)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v Irina Ramialison (FRA) 60 61
Ran Tian (CHN) d. (15)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 63 61

(7)Shiho Akita (JPN) v Xin Wen (CHN) 64 62
(9)Xinyun Han (CHN) v Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 06 64 63

(8)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) v Lin Zhu (CHN) 64 63
(14)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) v (wc)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 62

Final Round

Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (1)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 61 63
(2)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (12)Anne Kremer (LUX) 63 62
(16)Aminat Kushkova (RUS) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 36 64 64
(4)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (13)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 61 62
(5)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (10)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 64 75
(6)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Ran Tian (CHN) 64 63
(7)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (9)Xinyun Han (CHN) 75 60
(8)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (14)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 61 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Tetiana Arefeyeva (UKR) 75 67(1) 64
(Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) 46 63 63
(Q)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (Q)Aminat Kushkova (RUS) 61 16 64
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (8)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 62 40 Ret.

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (3)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 63
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (wc)Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 36 75 62
Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 76(10)
(7)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (Q)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 57 76(2)

(Q)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 67(5) 63 75
(wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (wc)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) 64 62
(Q)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 62 62
(4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 63 61

(5)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Qiang Wang (CHN) 63 62
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 60 76(2)
(Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 63
(2)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (wc)Helen De Cesare (THA) 60 61

Second Round

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 75 63
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (Q)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 64 61

Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 46 64 61
(7)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 64 64

(Q)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (wc)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 62 60
(4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 62 61

(5)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 62 60
(Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (2)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 76(5) 64

Quarterfinal

Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (1)Erika Sema (JPN) 62 60
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (7)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 62 63

(4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 62 36 75
(Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (5)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 26 76(5) 76(3)

SF

Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 60 26 62
(4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Saisai Zheng (CHN) 57 60 76(7) 

Final

Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (4)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 75 76(6)



$25k Bundaberg (AUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Risa Ozaki (JPN) v BYE
Chloe Hule (AUS) v BYE
Julia Kharitonova (AUS) v Nicole Collie (AUS) 62 10 Ret.
Nana Miyakawa (AUS) v BYE

(2)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) v BYE
Cassie Gramlick (AUS) v BYE
Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) d. Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 64 26 76(5)
Dael Alma McKenna (AUS) v BYE

(3)Azra Hadzic (AUS) v BYE
Annabe Andrinopoulos (AUS) v BYE
Jessica O'Meara (AUS) d. Philippa Tepper (AUS) 75 62
Tammy Srbinovski (AUS) v BYE

(4)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) v BYE
Stefani Stojic (AUS) v BYE
Nives Baric (AUS) d. Emily Burns (AUS) 63 64
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) v BYE

(5)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) v BYE
Maree Teiwa Casey (AUS) v BYE
Katerina Valos (AUS) d. Shawnee-Ann Brelsford (AUS) 63 62
(11)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) v BYE

(6)Dianne Hollands (NZL) v BYE
Joanne Karaitiana (AUS) v BYE
Oriana Nowicki (AUS) v Natalie Barbir (AUS) 63 57 62
(12)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) v BYE

(7)Julia Moriarty (IRL) v BYE
Charlotte Fuller (AUS) v BYE
Elizabeth James (AUS) d. Chantelle Rigozzi (AUS) 62 60
(9)Anneliese Tepper (AUS) v BYE

(8)Ashley Keir (AUS) v BYE
Deeon Mladin (AUS) d. Breanna Tilly (AUS) 75 75
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. Isabelle Wallace (AUS) 06 64 64
(10)Ebony Panoho (AUS) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Chloe Hule (AUS) 62 61
Nana Miyakawa (AUS) d. Julia Kharitonova (AUS) 62 63

(2)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. Cassie Gramlick (AUS) 62 60
Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) d. Dael Alma McKenna (AUS) 61 61

(3)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Annabe Andrinopoulos (AUS) 63 61
Jessica O'Meara (AUS) d. Tammy Srbinovski (AUS) 75 60

(4)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Stefani Stojic (AUS) 61 64
Nives Baric (AUS) d. Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 36 64 64

(5)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) d. Maree Teiwa Casey (AUS) 67(3) 62 64
(11)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. Katerina Valos (AUS) 60 63

(6)Dianne Hollands (NZL) d. Joanne Karaitiana (AUS) 75 36 62
(12)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) d. Oriana Nowicki (AUS) 61 60

(7)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Charlotte Fuller (AUS) 75 60
Elizabeth James (AUS) d. (9)Anneliese Tepper (AUS) 62 46 64

(8)Ashley Keir (AUS) d. Deeon Mladin (AUS) 62 64
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. (10)Ebony Panoho (AUS) 63 61

Final Round

(1)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Nana Miyakawa (AUS) 60 64
(2)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) 62 46 63
(3)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Jessica O'Meara (AUS) 61 60
(4)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Nives Baric (AUS) 64 60
(11)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. (5)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) 75 60
(12)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) d. (6)Dianne Hollands (NZL) 64 67(3) 75
Elizabeth James (AUS) d. (7)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 63 46 76(11)
Karis Ryan (AUS) d. (8)Ashley Keir (AUS) 63 67(12) 76(4)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Nina Catovic (AUS) 62 63
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (Q)Elizabeth James (AUS) 60 75
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 63 63
(6)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (Q)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 62 57 61

(4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 75 63
Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (wc)Ellen Perez (AUS) 46 63 75
(Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) d. (wc)Nicole Hoynaski (AUS) 61 60
(5)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (Q)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS) 62 64

(8)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 36 63 62
(Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. (Q)Karis Ryan (AUS) 62 61
(Q)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 61 62
(3)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 64 63

(7)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (wc)Ashling Sumner (AUS) 62 61
Sally Peers (AUS) d. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 61 62
(Q)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 63 61
(2)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 64 75

Second Round

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 64 62
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (6)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 76(6) 16 64

Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 36 64 62
(5)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. (Q)Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 75 61

(8)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 60 64
(3)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (Q)Risa Ozaki (JPN) 75 62

(7)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 63 46 64
(2)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 76(3) 63

QF

Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (1)Yurika Sema (JPN) 26 64 75
Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (5)Akiko Omae (JPN) 64 76(3)

(8)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (3)Sacha Jones (AUS) 26 63 75
(7)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (2)Isabella Holland (AUS) 61 62

SF

Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 75 62
(7)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (8)Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 61

Final

(7)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 63 62 



$10k Nishi-Tima (JPN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) [1]     6-1 6-2     Miku BANDO (JPN) 
Michika OZEKI (JPN)     6-1 5-7 6-1     Rina KOMATSU (JPN) 

Chihiro MATSUMOTO (JPN)     6-0 6-0     Reiko SUZUKI (JPN) 
Ai KOGA (JPN) [11]     6-3 6-0     Chinami YAMASHITA (JPN) 

Yuka MORI (JPN) [2]     6-3 6-1     Natsumi YOKOTA (JPN) 
Haine OGATA (JPN)     7-6(4) 6-1     Satomi YASUNO (JPN) 

Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN)     6-2 6-1     Haruka YAMAURA (JPN) 
Yue YUAN (CHN) [12]     7-5 6-3     Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE) 

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) [3]     6-1 6-0     Minori TAMURA (JPN) 
Yuri OKADA (JPN)     6-2 7-6(4)     Chinatsu ITO (JPN) 

Tsukasa YAMAGUCHI (JPN)     7-5 6-1     Ayano HONDA (JPN) 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [14]     6-3 6-2     Michiru MATSUSHIMA (JPN) 

Akari INOUE (JPN) [4]     6-0 6-2     Chihiro OASA (JPN) 
Miho KOWASE (JPN)     6-1 6-4     Chi-Fan LIU (TPE) 

Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN)     6-2 7-5     Yuriko SHINTANI (JPN) 
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) [9]     6-0 7-6(4)     Arisa FURIHATA (JPN) 

Kanami TSUJI (JPN) [5]     6-2 6-2     Shiho HISAMATSU (JPN) 
Yukako NOI (JPN)     6-3 6-4     Mami HASEGAWA (JPN) 

Mako MIZUNUMA (JPN)     6-1 6-0     Riko FUJIOKA (JPN) 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [13]     6-0 6-0     Yukino SHIMADA (JPN) 

Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) [6]     6-4 7-5     Aya UDAGAWA (JPN) 
Xi-Wei CAI (CHN)     6-3 6-2     Yoko NAITO (JPN) 

Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE)     6-3 6-1     Seira ETORI (JPN) 
Boyan WANG (CHN) [15]     6-0 6-0     Saya USAGAWA (JPN) 

Christine KANDLER (AUT)     6-3 6-1     Ya-Hsuan LEE (TPE) [7] 
Sanae OHTA (JPN)     6-3 6-1     Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN) 

Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN)     6-1 6-3     Mihoki MIYAHARA (JPN) 
Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) [10]     6-2 6-0     Seira NAKUI (JPN) 

Maya KATO (JPN) [8]     5-7 6-2 6-3     Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) 
Shiori ARAKI (JPN)     6-3 6-1     Mariko KANEKO (JPN) 

Mako IRIE (JPN)     7-6(3) 6-1     Nozomi MATSUDA (JPN) 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN)     6-2 6-2     Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) [16] 

2nd Round

Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) [1]     7-6(6) 6-2     Michika OZEKI (JPN) 
Chihiro MATSUMOTO (JPN)     Walkover    Ai KOGA (JPN) [11] 

Yuka MORI (JPN) [2]     6-0 6-1     Haine OGATA (JPN) 
Yue YUAN (CHN) [12]     6-3 6-1     Mitsumi KAWASAKI (JPN) 

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) [3]     6-1 6-3     Yuri OKADA (JPN) 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [14]     6-1 6-0     Tsukasa YAMAGUCHI (JPN) 

Akari INOUE (JPN) [4]     7-6(3) 7-5     Miho KOWASE (JPN) 
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) [9]     6-1 6-0     Chizuru YAMAZAKI (JPN) 

Kanami TSUJI (JPN) [5]     6-3 6-4     Yukako NOI (JPN) 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [13]     6-3 6-0     Mako MIZUNUMA (JPN) 

Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) [6]     6-4 6-1     Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) 
Boyan WANG (CHN) [15]     6-3 6-3     Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE) 

Christine KANDLER (AUT)     6-4 6-1     Sanae OHTA (JPN) 
Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN)     4-1 Retired    Kotomi TAKAHATA (JPN) [10] 

Maya KATO (JPN) [8]     6-0 5-7 6-2     Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN)     6-2 6-4     Mako IRIE (JPN)

Final Round

Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN) [1]     6-1 6-1     Chihiro MATSUMOTO (JPN) 
Yuka MORI (JPN) [2]     5-7 6-4 6-0     Yue YUAN (CHN) [12] 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [14]     7-5 6-1     Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) [3] 
Akari INOUE (JPN) [4]     6-0 6-7(6) 2-1 Retired    Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) [9] 
Kanami TSUJI (JPN) [5]     6-3 6-2     Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [13] 
Boyan WANG (CHN) [15]     6-4 2-6 6-2     Shu-Ying HSIEH (TPE) [6] 
Christine KANDLER (AUT)     6-1 6-1     Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN) 
Maya KATO (JPN) [8]     7-6(2) 2-6 6-4     Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 62 61
Mana Ayukawa (JPN) d. (wc)Shoko Yamamoto (JPN) 46 64 63
(LL)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) d. (Q)Kanami Tsuji (JPN) 36 62 63
(SE)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (8)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 64 63

(Q)Christine Kandler (AUT) d. (4)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 63 61
Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. (Q)Yuka Mori (JPN) 76(4) 63
(Q)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. (Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 75 62
(5)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 46 62 63

(Q)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. (6)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 75 62
(Q)Boyan Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Risa Hasegawa (JPN) 76(1) 64
(wc)Kanae Iha (JPN) d. (wc)Yuka Ito (JPN) 60 63
Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (3)Ayumi Oka (JPN) 67(3) 63 64

(7)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (Q)Maya Kato (JPN) 62 63
Zi Yang (CHN) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 75 26 75
So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (SE)Eri Hozumi (JPN) 64 63
(2)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 36 60 62

2nd Round

(1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 63 63
(SE)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. (LL)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 36 76(3) 63
Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. (Q)Christine Kandler (AUT) 60 61
(5)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. (Q)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 75 75

(Q)Boyan Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Akari Inoue (JPN) 62 46 62
(wc)Kanae Iha (JPN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 64 62
(7)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 62 63
(2)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. So-Ra Lee (KOR) 62 64

QF

(1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (SE)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 60 67(4) 64
(5)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 64 26 75

(Q)Boyan Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Kanae Iha (JPN) 46 63 76(6)
(2)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (7)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 64 62

SF

(1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (5)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 62 63
(2)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (Q)Boyan Wang (CHN) 76(4) 62

Final

(2)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (1)Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 11 ret.



$10k Antalya - Belconti (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) [1]     BYE    
Oksana KOSHMAN (UKR)     6-2 6-1     Ambre BOCCARD (SUI) 

Jill M SAUNDERS (USA)     6-0 6-1     Aleyna BUYUN (TUR) 
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR)     BYE    

Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [2]     BYE    
Elena PAVOLUCCI (ITA)     7-6(5) 6-3     Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA (RUS) 

Sarlota CESNEKOVA (SVK)     7-5 6-1     Beatrice KRAUSS-GRANATE (GER) 
Louise JOHANSSON (SWE)     BYE    

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) [3]     BYE    
Sofiya BOGATOVA (RUS)     6-3 7-5     Franziska LAUTENSCHLAGER (GER) 

Giulia GASPARRI (ITA)     6-1 4-6 6-2     Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR)     BYE    

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) [4]     BYE    
Andreea ISTRATE (ROU)     6-4 6-2     Jennifer RINK (GER) 

Laura GORDON (USA)     6-0 6-0     () 
Burcu TARI (TUR)     6-2 6-1     Alize BOCCARD (SUI) 

Rosalia ALDA (USA) [5]     BYE    
Sonja LARSEN (GER)     7-6(4) 6-4     Anastasiya ZABLOTSKAYA (BLR) 

Jelena DURISIC (SLO)     6-2 6-3     Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 
Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) [10]     BYE    

Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) [6]     BYE    
Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE)     Retired    Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 

Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL)     6-2 6-1     Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 
Barbara BONIC (SRB) [9]     BYE    

Sultan GONEN (TUR) [7]     BYE    
Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN)     6-3 6-2     Nora NIEDMERS (GER) 

Emily MADILL (IRL)     6-3 7-6(2)     Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) 
Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) [11]     BYE    

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [8]     BYE    
Alona FOMINA (UKR)     6-1 6-0     Cleopatra QARUMASHVILI (GEO) 

Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA)     6-2 6-1     Caterina BRUNAMONTI (ITA) 
Anna VELICA (SWE) [12]     BYE

2nd Round

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) [1]     6-2 6-2     Oksana KOSHMAN (UKR) 
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR)     6-1 6-1     Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 

Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [2]     6-1 6-0     Elena PAVOLUCCI (ITA) 
Sarlota CESNEKOVA (SVK)     6-3 6-2     Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 

Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) [3]     6-0 6-0     Sofiya BOGATOVA (RUS) 
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR)     6-2 6-7(5) 7-5     Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) [4]     6-0 6-1     Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 
Laura GORDON (USA)     6-0 6-1     Burcu TARI (TUR) 

Rosalia ALDA (USA) [5]     7-6(3) 6-2     Sonja LARSEN (GER) 
Jelena DURISIC (SLO)     6-0 6-1     Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) [10] 

Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) [6]     7-6(5) 6-4     Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) 
Barbara BONIC (SRB) [9]     3-6 6-3 6-3     Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 

Sultan GONEN (TUR) [7]     6-4 6-2     Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) 
Emily MADILL (IRL)     3-6 7-6(5) 6-2     Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) [11] 

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [8]     6-2 6-3     Alona FOMINA (UKR) 
Anna VELICA (SWE) [12]     6-4 6-4     Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA)

Final Round

Claudia GIOVINE (ITA) [1]     7-6(5) 6-4     Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR)
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [2]     7-5 6-2     Sarlota CESNEKOVA (SVK)
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR)     7-5 1-6 7-5     Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) [3]
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) [4]     7-6(6) 6-2     Laura GORDON (USA)
Rosalia ALDA (USA) [5]     0-6 6-3 6-3     Jelena DURISIC (SLO)
Barbara BONIC (SRB) [9]     6-3 7-5     Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) [6]
Sultan GONEN (TUR) [7]     6-2 7-6(4)     Emily MADILL (IRL)
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [8]     6-2 6-1     Anna VELICA (SWE) [12] 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (wc)Lütfiye Esen (TUR) 60 60
(Q)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR) d. Julia Valetova (RUS) 46 64 64
Noelle Hickey (USA) d. Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 67(4) 61 63
(7)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (Q)Barbara Bonic (SRB) 60 63

(Q)Rosalia Alda (USA) d. (4)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 36 62 64
Tereza Malikova (CZE) d. (Q)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 62 62
Anamika Bhargava (USA) d. (wc)Viktoriya Bogoslovska (RUS) 60 61
Sylvia Krywacz (USA) d. (8)Julia Stamatova (BUL) 63 63

(Q)Milena Zubkov (TUR) d. (6)Lucy Brown (GBR) 63 63
(Q)Sultan Gonen (TUR) d. Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 64 64
Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. Eveliina Virtanen (SWE) 64 60
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (wc)Nilay Gizem Altay (TUR) 62 62

(5)Hulya Esen (TUR) d. Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) 67(5) 64 61
Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Lucia Butkovska (SVK) 63 62
(Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 75 62
(2/Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Karolina Vlachova (CZE) 63 64

2nd Round

(Q)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR) d. (1)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 64 61
(7)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. Noelle Hickey (USA) 61 61

Tereza Malikova (CZE) d. (Q)Rosalia Alda (USA) 64 63
Anamika Bhargava (USA) d. Sylvia Krywacz (USA) 46 63 63

(Q)Sultan Gonen (TUR) d. (Q)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 63 62
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Katharina Lehnert (GER) 64 61

Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (5)Hulya Esen (TUR) 46 64 63
(Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (2/Q)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 60 76(4)

QF

(7)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (Q)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR) 64 62
Tereza Malikova (CZE) d. Anamika Bhargava (USA) 76(2) 63
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (Q)Sultan Gonen (TUR) 63 63
(Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 36 63 61

SF

(7)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. Tereza Malikova (CZE) 60 63
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 61 62

Final

(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (7)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 76(5) 64



$10k Le Havre (FRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) [1]     BYE    
Fiona CODINO (FRA)     BYE    

Aleksandra GRELA (POL)     6-1 6-1     Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 
Sophie LACOMBE (FRA)     BYE    

Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) [2]     BYE    
Laura TANFIN (FRA)     BYE    

Caroline MARTIN (FRA)     6-4 6-2     Brandy MINA (FRA) 
Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA)     BYE    

Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) [3]     BYE    
Ines ARFAOUI (FRA)     BYE    

Kinnie LAISNE (FRA)     6-1 6-4     Camille SIREIX (FRA) 
Katrina ANDRZEJEVSKA (LAT)     BYE    

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) [4]     BYE    
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX)     BYE    

Alexandra REY (FRA)     6-0 6-2     Sederique MEROLA (BEL) 
Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL)     BYE    

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) [5]     BYE    
Katharina HOCK (GER)     BYE    

Maud VIGNE (FRA)     6-4 3-6 6-2     Monique ZUUR (NED) 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED)     BYE    

Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) [6]     BYE    
Svetlana PIQUEREZ (FRA)     BYE    

Harmony TAN (FRA)     6-2 6-1     Lara VAN TIGGELEN (NED) 
Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) [9]     BYE    

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) [7]     BYE    
Julie RAZAFINDRANALY (FRA)     BYE    

Janneke WIKKERINK (NED)     6-3 7-6(6)     Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 
Rachel GIRARD (FRA) [11]     BYE    

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) [8]     BYE    
Paloma MIELGO (MEX)     BYE    

India MAGGEN (BEL)     7-5 7-6(4)     Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 
Aimee GIBSON (GBR) [10]     BYE

2nd Round

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) [1]     6-1 6-1     Fiona CODINO (FRA) 
Aleksandra GRELA (POL)     6-0 6-1     Sophie LACOMBE (FRA) 

Laura TANFIN (FRA)     6-4 0-6 7-5     Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) [2] 
Caroline MARTIN (FRA)     7-6(1) 6-0     Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 

Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) [3]     6-0 6-2     Ines ARFAOUI (FRA) 
Kinnie LAISNE (FRA)     6-1 6-2     Katrina ANDRZEJEVSKA (LAT) 

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) [4]     7-5 6-4     Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) 
Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL)     7-6(6) 2-6 7-6(2)     Alexandra REY (FRA) 

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) [5]     6-1 6-3     Katharina HOCK (GER) 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED)     6-7(2) 7-5 6-2     Maud VIGNE (FRA) 

Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) [6]     6-1 6-2     Svetlana PIQUEREZ (FRA) 
Harmony TAN (FRA)     6-2 6-2     Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) [9] 

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) [7]     6-4 6-0     Julie RAZAFINDRANALY (FRA) 
Rachel GIRARD (FRA) [11]     4-6 6-2 6-1     Janneke WIKKERINK (NED) 

Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) [8]     6-3 6-1     Paloma MIELGO (MEX) 
India MAGGEN (BEL)     6-3 6-1     Aimee GIBSON (GBR) [10] 

Final Round

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) [1]     5-7 6-1 7-5     Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 
Laura TANFIN (FRA)     6-4 6-3     Caroline MARTIN (FRA) 
Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) [3]     7-6(0) 6-4     Kinnie LAISNE (FRA) 
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) [4]     6-2 6-2     Helene SCHOLSEN (BEL) 
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED)     2-6 6-2 6-3     Vanda LUKACS (HUN) [5] 
Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) [6]     6-3 6-3     Harmony TAN (FRA) 
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) [7]     Walkover    Rachel GIRARD (FRA) [11] 
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) [8]     6-1 6-3     India MAGGEN (BEL) 

Singles Main Draw

(wc)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. (1)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 64 62
(Q)Chloé Paquet (FRA) d. (Q)Laura Tanfin (FRA) 62 61
(Q)Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 76(2) 64
(Q)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. (7)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 63 62

(3)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 60
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (Q)Catherine Chantraine (BEL) 64 57 62
(Q)Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. Alix Collombon (FRA) 61 61
(6)Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (Q)Josanne van Bennekom (NED) 61 62

(8)Lisanne van Riet (NED) v Maya Gaverova (RUS) 75 46 63
(LL)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. Eva Wacanno (NED) 62 06 75
Manon Arcangioli (FRA) d. (wc)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 64 26 64
(4)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v (wc)Alice Bacquie (FRA) 63 62

(5)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (LL)Helene Scholsen (BEL) 63 63
(Q)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) d. (SE)Pauline Payet (REU) 63 60
Bernice van de Velde (NED) d. Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) 61 36 60
(2/wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Céline Ghesquičre (FRA) 76(4) 60 

2nd Round

(Q)Chloé Paquet (FRA) d. (wc)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 63 75
(Q)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. (Q)Fiona Gervais (FRA) 67(4) 63 62
(3)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 61 61
(Q)Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. (6)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 64 64

(LL)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. (8)Lisanne van Riet (NED) 61 60
(4)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 60 75
(5)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) leads (Q)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 76(4) 67(3) 62
Bernice van de Velde (NED) d. (2/wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 46 64 62

QF

(Q)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. (Q)Chloé Paquet (FRA) 61 64
(3)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) d. (Q)Dejana Raickovic (GER) 16 61 63

(4)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (LL)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 62 64
(5)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Bernice van de Velde (NED) 61 63

SF

(Q)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. (3)Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 63 62
(4)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (5)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 64 63

Final

(4)Myrtille Georges (FRA) def. (Q)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 57 75 60



$10k Fallanden (SUI)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Gaelle Rey (SUI) d. (1)Anna Klasen (GER) 46 62 63
Chiara Grimm (SUI) d. Lenka Kuncikova (CZE) 61 63

(2)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) d. Jana Nabel (GER) 76(2) 63
(wc)Sara Ottomano (SUI) d. Alzbeta Veverkova (SVK) 63 60

Chiara Volejnicek (SUI) d. (3)Anna Maria Heil (AUT) 36 64 63
(wc)Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) d. Martina Spigarelli (ITA) 46 63 64

Sarah Moundir (SUI) d. (4)Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 75 63
Klara Koprivova (CZE) d. Natasha Starling (GBR) 63 62

(5)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) d. (wc)Natalie Fäh (SUI) 62 46 75
(wc)Nina Stadler (SUI) d. (12)Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 62 76(3)

(6)Sara Sussarello (ITA) d. Imane Maelle Kocher (SUI) 63 75
Julia Schiller (AUT) d. (11)Nina Khrisanova (RUS) 62 63

(7)Laura Schäder (GER) d. Jil Nora Engelmann (GER) 60 64
(wc)Seraina Jäger (SUI) d. (9)Alexandra Riley (USA) 61 61

(wc)Tyra Kotuwattegedera (SUI) d. (8)Katharina Holert (GER) 76(1) 76(6)
(10)Nika Kovac (SLO) d. Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 63 62

Final Round

Gaelle REY (SUI) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Chiara GRIMM (SUI)
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) [2] 6-3 7-6(6) Sara OTTOMANO (SUI)
Chiara VOLEJNICEK (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-1 Jil Belen TEICHMANN (SUI)
Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4 Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI)
Nina STADLER (SUI) 7-6(6) 6-3 Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) [5]
Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) [6] 6-2 6-2 Julia SCHILLER (AUT)
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) [7] 6-2 6-1 Seraina JAEGER (SUI)
Nika KOVAC (SLO) [10] 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 Tyra KOTUWATTEGEDERA (SUI)

Singles Main Draw

(1/wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (Q)Nika Kovac (SLO) 63 62
(Q)Gaelle Rey (SUI) d. (Q)Nina Stadler (SUI) 36 63 62

Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. (LL)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) 64 64
(8)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (wc)Lara Michel (SUI) 61 62

(wc)Karin Kennel (SUI) d. (3)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 64 76(5)
(Q)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) d. (Q)Chiara Volejnicek (SUI) 60 62

Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) d. Martina Pradova (CZE) 63 62
(5)Nina Zander (GER) d. (Q)Klara Koprivova (CZE) 16 62 75

(Q)Sara Sussarello (ITA) d. (6)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 63 64
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Clelia Melena (SUI) 76(1) 62

(Q)Laura Schaeder (GER) d. (wc)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 76(1) 62
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (4)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 75 61

Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (7)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 64 64
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 64 62

Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 76(3) 36 75
(2)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Diana Isaeva (RUS) 75 36 62

2nd Round

(1/wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (Q)Gaelle Rey (SUI) 62 61
(8)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Xenia Knoll (SUI) 75 64
(wc)Karin Kennel (SUI) d. (Q)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 64 61
(5)Nina Zander (GER) d. Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 63 64

(Q)Sara Sussarello (ITA) v Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 63 75
(Q)Laura Schaeder (GER) v Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 61 61
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) v Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 64 57 75
(2)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Quirine Lemoine (NED) 46 64 63

QF

(1/wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (8)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 36 63 52 Ret.
(wc)Karin Kennel (SUI) d. (5)Nina Zander (GER) 46 76(4) 64
(Q)Laura Schaeder (GER) d. (Q)Sara Sussarello (ITA) 63 36 61
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (2)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 60

SF

(1/wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (wc)Karin Kennel (SUI) 76(4) 63
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. (Q)Laura Schaeder (GER) 26 63 63

Final

(1/wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 63 62



$10k Ribeirao Preto (BRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Covadonga MURADAS (MEX) BYE
Amanda SPINDOLA VEIGA (BRA) 6-1 6-3 Laura Silva DE ARRUDA (BRA)

Amanda ANDRADE SILVA (BRA) BYE
Laura CARDONE (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Julia PEREIRA (BRA)

Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) BYE
Andressa Cristina SOUZA (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA)

Isadora VIEIRA (BRA) BYE
Vanessa ZEMP (SUI) 6-0 6-0 Barbara CAPELLARI ABOU HAIKAL (BRA)

Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO (BRA) BYE
Juliana GONCALVES (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Tanya NOURY (USA)

Eloah LOPES (BRA) BYE
Isabella SELLA (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Samantha CAUDURO RIBEIRO (BRA)

Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA) BYE
Suellen ABEL (BRA) 6-2 6-2 Ana Carolina SIGAKI (BRA)

Nicole BUITONI (BRA) BYE
Olga SILVA (BRA) BYE

Final Round

Covadonga MURADAS (MEX) 3-6 6-3 6-1 Amanda SPINDOLA VEIGA (BRA)
Laura CARDONE (BRA) 6-2 6-3 Amanda ANDRADE SILVA (BRA)
Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) 6-2 2-6 6-0 Andressa Cristina SOUZA (BRA)
Vanessa ZEMP (SUI) 6-1 6-1 Isadora VIEIRA (BRA)
Juliana GONCALVES (BRA) 6-1 6-0 Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO (BRA)
Eloah LOPES (BRA) 6-1 Retired Isabella SELLA (BRA)
Suellen ABEL (BRA) 6-3 7-5 Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA)
Nicole BUITONI (BRA) 6-0 6-0 Olga SILVA (BRA) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (Q)Vanessa Zemp (SUI) 60 64
Karina Venditti (BRA) d. (wc)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) 60 61
Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) d. (Q)Nicole Buitoni (BRA) 60 75
Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (5)Carla Forte (BRA) 67(4) 64 62

(4/wc)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) 61 61
Paula Feitosa (BRA) d. (Q)Juliana Goncalves (BRA) 64 75
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) d. (Q)Laura Cardone (BRA) 62 61
(7)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Daiana Negreanu (ROU) 63 57 64

(6)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) v Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 60 76(4)
Raquel Piltcher (BRA) d. (Q)Covadonga Muradas (MEX) 62 63
(wc)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA) d. (wc)Giovana Patitucci (BRA) 16 62 61
(3)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. Marina Danzini (BRA) 75 60

(8)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (Q)Suellen Abel (BRA) 61 60
(Q)Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA) d. (Q)Elorah Lopes (BRA) 63 64
Stephanie Theiler (SUI) d. Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 76(1) 64
(2)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. (LL)Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA) 61 60

2nd Round

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Karina Venditti (BRA) 61 60
Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) 63 61

(4/wc)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Paula Feitosa (BRA) 75 61
(7)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) 63 64

(6)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 64 62
(3)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. (wc)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA) 60 62

(8)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (Q)Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA) 61 62
(2)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 62 63

QF

Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 64 62
(7)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. (4/wc)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 16 62 63
(3)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. (6)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 61 64
(8)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (2)Karolina Nowak (GER) 36 63 64

SF

(7)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Fernanda Brito (CHI) 62 64
(8)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (3)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 64 75

Final

(8)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (7)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 61 60



$10k Puebla (MEX)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA)     6-3 6-4     Yawna ALLEN (USA) [1] 
Gabriella CASTANEDA (USA)     6-1 6-0     Andrea Fernanda FLORES (MEX) 
Stefania HRISTOV (ROU)     6-2 6-0     Marcela-Guimaraes BUENO (BRA) [2] 
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU)     6-0 6-0     Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 
Ryann FOSTER (USA) [3]     6-0 6-0     Sandra ROLDAN (MEX) 
Martha SANCHEZ (MEX)     6-4 6-0     Zorayma ARREOLA (MEX) 
Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG (CAN)     6-0 6-0     Paloma VILLALBA (SUI) 
Diana REVERTE (MEX)     6-2 7-5     Paula Alejandra SAENZ (CRC) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (Q)Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN) 61 62
(Q)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) d. (Q)Diana Reverte (MEX) 60 60

(Q)Gabriella Castaneda (USA) d. (Q)Martha Sanchez (MEX) 61 61
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (LL)Andrea Fernanda Flores (MEX) 61 61

(3)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 64 62
(Q)Lorena Gheorghe (ROU) d. Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 76(5) 36 64

(Q)Stefania Hristov (ROU) d. Ana-Paula De La Pena (MEX) 75 62
(8)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 63 64

(5)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. (wc)Ivette Lopez (MEX) 60 60
Linda Mair (ITA) d. (wc)Sofia Macias Mendoza (MEX) 63 75

(LL)Yawna Allen (USA) d. Sophie Letcher (AUS) 61 16 62
(4)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (LL)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 60 63

(7)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. (wc)Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX) 63 36 75
(Q)Ryann Foster (USA) d. (wc)Marina Moreno (MEX) 16 62 63

Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) v Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (MEX) 63 61
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Carolina Betancourt (MEX) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (Q)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) 61 60
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (Q)Gabriella Castaneda (USA) 62 63

(3)Aranza Salut (ARG) v (Q)Lorena Gheorghe (ROU) 61 62
(8)Nicole Melichar (USA) v (Q)Stefania Hristov (ROU) 60 60

(5)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 62 63
(4)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (LL)Yawna Allen (USA) 61 63

(7)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. (Q)Ryann Foster (USA) 64 75
(2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 62 62

QF

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 61 61
(8)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (3)Aranza Salut (ARG) 62 64
(5)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. (4)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 63 61
(7)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. (2)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 50 Ret.

SF

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (8)Nicole Melichar (USA) 64 64
(5)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. (7)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 60 64

Final

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (5)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 63 63

Last edited by tobi : Apr 2nd, 2012 at 08:55 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 8th, 2012, 07:27 PM   #261
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 02

Code:
$25k Tessenderlo (BEL)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v BYE
Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 26 61 62
Desiree Bastianon (BEL) d. Marie Benoit (BEL) 46 64 64
(14)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) v BYE

(2)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v BYE
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 63 61
Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. Nicolette van Uitert (NED) 75 75
(10)Polina Pekhova (BLR) v BYE

(3)Nastja Kolar (SLO) v BYE
India Maggen (BEL) d. Nicola Geuer (GER) 60 61
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 62 62
(13)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v BYE

(4)Bianca Botto (PER) v BYE
Eleanor Dean (GBR) d. (wc)Lieselot Rommelaere (BEL) 63 63
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) 57 64 63
(15)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) v BYE

(5)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v BYE
Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (wc)Lise Brulmans (BEL) 62 61
Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. (wc)Klaartje Liebens (BEL) 60 63
(9)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) v BYE

(6)Teliana Pereira (BRA) v BYE
Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 62 62
Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. (wc)Anne Carmans (BEL) 61 61
(12)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) v BYE

(7)Alize Lim (FRA) v BYE
Bernice van de Velde (NED) d. Deborah Kerfs (BEL) 63 61
Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 36 76(5)
(11)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v BYE

(8)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) v BYE
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Demi Schuurs (NED) 61 64
Ema Mikulcic (CRO) d. (wc)Justine De Sutter (BEL) 64 46 61
(16)Marina Melnikova (RUS) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Milana Spremo (SRB) 61 62
(14)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Desiree Bastianon (BEL) 75 62

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (2)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 61 75
Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. (10)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 62 Ret.

(3)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. India Maggen (BEL) 61 61
(13)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 64 64

(4)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Eleanor Dean (GBR) 63 62
(15)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 46 75 61

(5)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 61 63
Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. (9)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) 64 60

(6)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 36 62 61
Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. (12)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 60 75

(7)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Bernice van de Velde (NED) 61 60
(11)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 64 75

Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (8)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 64 60
Ema Mikulcic (CRO) d. (16)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 67(1) 64 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (14)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 63 63
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Carina Witthoeft (GER) 26 64 76 (8)
(3)Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (13)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 63
(15)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (4)Bianca Botto (PER) 63 36 62
Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. (5)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 63 62
(6)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Dejana Raickovic (GER) 64 20 Ret.
(11)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (7)Alize Lim (FRA) 76(3) 63
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 75 63

Singles Main Draw

Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (1)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 64 60
(Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 64 62
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 60 63
(7)Anna Floris (ITA) d. (wc)Emma Janssen (BEL) 63 61

(3)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (Q)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 61 64
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (Q)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 62 26 63
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 63
(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (8)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 75 63

(6)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 62 76(9)
(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 64 63
(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (wc)Elke Lemmens (BEL) 62 62
(wc)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (4)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 62 61

(5)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 75 61
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (wc)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 76(3) 62
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 75 61
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (2)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 62 61

Second Round

Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 63 62
Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (7)Anna Floris (ITA) 64 61

Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. (3)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 63 76(1)
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 36 75 63

(6)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. (Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 46 64 64
(wc)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 62 36 62

(5)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 63 63
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 46 63 63

Quarterfinal

Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 46 75 76(10)
Elina Svitolina (UKR) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 75 60

(6)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. (wc)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 76(6) 64
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (5)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 75 62

Semifinal

Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 67(3) 75 75
(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (6)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) 63 62

Final

(Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 62 62



$25k Jackson (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Mailen Auroux (ARG) v BYE
Natalie Toporowski (CAN) d. Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA) 64 75
Rachel Hinkle (USA) d. Dewonder Davis (USA) 75 62
(10)Krista Hardebeck (USA) v BYE

(2)Adriana Perez (VEN) v BYE
Mari Osaka (JPN) d. (wc)Lauren Bray Koury (USA) 60 63
Maxine Thomas (USA) v BYE
(12)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v BYE

(3)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v BYE
Carol Jane Elliott (USA) v BYE
Miyu Kato (JPN) d. Suzanna Grigoryan (RUS) 57 62 61
(16)Svetlana Pirazhenka (BLR) v BYE

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) v BYE
Lizeth Ramirez (COL) d. Jiahuan He (CHN) 63 62
(wc)Pauline Causey (USA) d. Ty Ana Williams (USA) 61 64
(15)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) v BYE

(5)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) v BYE
Michaela Boev (BEL) d. Alexandra Sivcova (SVK) 61 60
Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. Sarah Summerfield (USA) 76(5) 64
(13)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) v BYE

(6)Lena Litvak (USA) v BYE
Alexandra Poorta (NED) d. Ashley Murdock (USA) 64 60
Naomi Osaka (JPN) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 61 62
(11)Martina Caregaro (ITA) v BYE

(7)Diana Enache (ROU) v BYE
Brittany Lashway (USA) d. Nyla Beenk (USA) 61 36 63
Jessica Lawrence (USA) v BYE
(14)Di Zhao (CHN) v BYE

(8)Rocio De La Torre Sanchez (ESP) v BYE
Sydney Campbell (USA) d. Gail Falkenberg (USA) 61 60
Denise Muresan (USA) d. Yi Chen (TPE) 16 62 62
(9)Danielle Harmsen (NED) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Natalie Toporowski (CAN) 60 60
(10)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Rachel Hinkle (USA) 60 60

(2)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Mari Osaka (JPN) 76(6) 62
(12)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Maxine Thomas (USA) 64 61

(3)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Carol Jane Elliott (USA) 30 Ret.
Miyu Kato (JPN) d. (16)Svetlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 76(2) 63

(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Lizeth Ramirez (COL) 60 60
(15)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (wc)Pauline Causey (USA) 60 60

(5)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 64 61
(13)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 67(2) 61 63 |

(6)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Alexandra Poorta (NED) 61 63
Naomi Osaka (JPN) d. (11)Martina Caregaro (ITA) 64 64

(7)Diana Enache (ROU) d. Brittany Lashway (USA) 36 60 63
(14)Di Zhao (CHN) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 60 62

(8)Rocio De La Torre Sanchez (ESP) d. Sydney Campbell (USA) 64 61
(9)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Denise Muresan (USA) 63 57 62

Qualifying Round

(10)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (1)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 64 62
(2)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (12)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 64 76(3)
(3)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Miyu Kato (JPN) 63 75
(4)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (15)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 62 26 61
(5)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (13)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 64 64
(6)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Naomi Osaka (JPN) 64 62
(7)Diana Enache (ROU) d. (14)Di Zhao (CHN) 63 76
(8)Rocio De La Torre Sanchez (ESP) d. (9)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 16 62 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (Q)Adriana Perez (VEN) 63 61
(Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (Q)Rocio De La Torre Sanchez (ESP) 61 62
(wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 75
(6)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (Q)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 75 61

(3)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 63 62
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (wc)Brianna Morgan (USA) 60 60
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 46 62
(5)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 64 76(5)

(8)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 60 62
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 06 64 61
(Q)Lena Litvak (USA) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 61 46 62
(4)Chi Chi Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Alexis King (USA) 64 61

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (7)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 63 62
Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 61 46 62
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (Q)Diana Enache (ROU) 64 61
(2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (LL)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 76(6) 63

Second Round

(1)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 62 60
(6)Monica Puig (PUR) d. (wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 64 63

Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (3)Alexa Glatch (USA) 52 Ret.
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (5)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 76(7) 61

(8)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 63 64
(4)Chi Chi Scholl (USA) d. (Q)Lena Litvak (USA) 62 61

Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 60 63
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (2)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 61 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (6)Monica Puig (PUR) 62 61
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 76(0) 64

(4)Chi Chi Scholl (USA) d. (8)Sacha Jones (AUS) 76(8) 57 75
Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 46 62 63

Semifinal

Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (1)Misaki Doi (JPN) 57 75 64
Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (4)Chi Chi Scholl (USA) 60 26 63

Final

Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 60 64



$10k Torrent (ESP)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Gaia SANESI (ITA) [1]     BYE    
Camille GIACALONE (FRA)     6-4 7-5     Margarita FEBRER MARZA (ESP) 

Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP)     7-6(4) 3-6 6-2     Ana Maria ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 
Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP)     6-1 6-3     Paula BALAGUER FERRER (ESP) 

Samantha POWERS (USA) [2]     BYE    
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP)     6-2 6-0     Mariona DEL PERAL-FRANCIN (ESP) 

Ida Seljevoll SKANCKE (NOR)     5-7 7-5 6-1     Marta GOMAR PEREZ-MANGLANO (ESP) 
Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP)     3-6 6-4 6-3     Barbara RICO GODINO (ESP) 

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) [3]     BYE    
Maria Del PRADOS CID (ESP)     5-7 6-1 6-0     Christina LASKARIDOU (GRE) 

Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA)     6-4 3-6 6-3     Andrea RODRIGUEZ COMPANY (ESP) 
Sara VALERO MARIN (ESP)     2-6 6-1 6-2     Sara ORELLANA (SUI) 

Rita VILACA (POR) [4]     BYE    
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP)     7-5 4-6 6-2     Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 

Sophie BLOM (NED)     6-2 6-0     Noelia ESPINOSA BORRAS (ESP) 
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP)     6-2 6-0     Paula IBANEZ AGUILAR (ESP) 

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) [5]     BYE    
Vladica BABIC (MNE)     7-6(2) 6-0     Laura GIBANEL VELASCO (ESP) 

Valentina KULIKOVA (RUS)     6-4 7-6(1)     Alba SALA HUERTA (ESP) 
Kana DANIEL (JPN)     6-0 6-0     Nadja MANJON MIHALIC (ESP) 

Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT)     6-3 6-1     Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) [6] 
Mariella BLACKWELL (GBR)     6-2 7-6(1)     Laura ARGENTE (ESP) 

Samira GIGER (SUI)     6-3 7-5     Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 
Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP)     6-3 6-0     Ana Lorena GARCIA NAVAS (ESP) 

Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP)     6-2 6-2     Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) [7] 
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP)     6-2 7-5     Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 

Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP)     6-4 6-1     Michelle DE GROOT (NED) 
Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP)     6-2 6-3     Anabel CARBO ESTRUCH (ESP) 

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) [8]     6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(2)     Laura PERTUSA GARCIA (ESP) 
Giada CLERICI (ITA)     6-4 6-1     Maria Jose BUIL TELLAECHE (ESP) 

Olaya INCLAN SOLIS (ESP)     6-1 6-2     Sofia COMPOSTIZO DE ANDRES (ESP) 
Jazzamay DREW (GBR)     6-4 6-0     Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)

2nd Round

Gaia SANESI (ITA) [1]     6-0 6-0     Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 
Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP)     6-0 6-2     Andrea CRESPO DE LA CONCEPCION (ESP) 

Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP)     2-6 6-4 7-5     Samantha POWERS (USA) [2] 
Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP)     6-0 7-5     Ida Seljevoll SKANCKE (NOR) 

Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) [3]     6-0 6-2     Maria Del PRADOS CID (ESP) 
Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA)     6-1 6-1     Sara VALERO MARIN (ESP) 

Rita VILACA (POR) [4]     7-5 7-5     Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP)     6-2 4-6 6-3     Sophie BLOM (NED) 

Vladica BABIC (MNE)     6-2 6-3     Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) [5] 
Kana DANIEL (JPN)     7-5 6-0     Valentina KULIKOVA (RUS) 

Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT)     6-0 6-2     Mariella BLACKWELL (GBR) 
Samira GIGER (SUI)     5-7 7-5 6-3     Miriam ROSELL CANUDAS (ESP) 

Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP)     6-1 6-2     Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 
Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP)     6-2 4-6 6-3     Eva RODRIGUEZ DE LAS HERAS (ESP) 

Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) [8]     6-7(6) 6-4 7-5     Giada CLERICI (ITA) 
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)     7-5 6-3     Olaya INCLAN SOLIS (ESP) 

Final Round

Gaia SANESI (ITA) [1]     6-2 6-4     Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP) 
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP)     6-4 6-2     Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) 
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) [3]     6-0 6-4     Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) 
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP)     6-1 2-6 6-3     Rita VILACA (POR) [4] 
Vladica BABIC (MNE)     1-6 6-2 6-4     Kana DANIEL (JPN) 
Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT)     6-1 6-2     Samira GIGER (SUI) 
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP)     6-0 6-0     Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) 
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)     7-6(4) 6-2     Alejandra SALA-JUSTE (ESP) [8]

Singles Main Draw

(1)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) v Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 64 63
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 57 62 60
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) v Diana Stomlega (ROU) 62 62
(6)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) v Maya Gaverova (RUS) 64 62

Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. (LL)Rita Vilaca (POR) 67(3) 64 64
(Q)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) d. (wc)Laura Roig-Tortajada (ESP) 63 16 75
(Q)Gaia Sanesi (ITA) d. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 16 64 76(0)
(8)Benedetta Davato (ITA) v Barbara Luz (POR) 60 60

(7)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (Q)Ainhoa Atucha-Gomez (ESP) 61 63
(wc)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (Q)Josephine Boualem (ESP) 61 61
(Q)Andrea Lazaro-Garcia (ESP) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 63 64
(LL)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) d. (wc)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) 76(1) 62

Silvia Garcia-Jimenez (ESP) d. (5)Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 61
(Q)Vladica Babic (MNE) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 63 64
(Q)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (wc)Anna Montserrat-Sanchez (ESP) 62 64
(2)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. (Q)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP) 60 64

2nd Round

(1)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 64 62
(6)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 64 63
Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. (Q)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 60 26 76(5)
(8)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (Q)Gaia Sanesi (ITA) 36 62 61

(wc)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (7)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 62 64
(Q)Andrea Lazaro-Garcia (ESP) d. (LL)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP) 60 40 Ret.
Silvia Garcia-Jimenez (ESP) d. (Q)Vladica Babic (MNE) 61 60
(Q)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (2)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 75 62

QF

(1)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (6)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 62 46 61
Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. (8)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 46 64 21 Ret.
(Q)Andrea Lazaro-Garcia (ESP) d. (wc)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 60 64
(Q)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. Silvia Garcia-Jimenez (ESP) 75 26 75

SF

(1)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 61 76(1)
(Q)Andrea Lazaro-Garcia (ESP) d. (Q)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 61 61

Final

(Q)Andrea Lazaro-Garcia (ESP) d. (1)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 60 36 41 Ret.



$10k Heraklion (GRE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) [1]     BYE    
Julie TRINGA (FRA)     BYE    

Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE)     BYE    
Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS)     BYE    

Min LIU (CHN) [2]     BYE    
Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN)     BYE    

Maria-Eleni CHARALAMPOPOULOU (GRE)     BYE    
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [9]     BYE    

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR)     BYE    
Maria JESPERSEN (DEN)     7-6(5) 6-1     Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [13]     BYE    
Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) [4]     BYE    

Nikoleta VLAIKOUDI (GRE)     BYE    
Liberty CRAWFORD (GBR)     BYE    

Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) [11]     BYE    
Eveliina VIRTANEN (SWE) [5]     BYE    

Anna VELEVA (BUL)     BYE    
Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU)     BYE    

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) [12]     BYE    
Zsofia MIKO (HUN) [6]     BYE    

Maria MILANOVA (BUL)     6-4 4-6 6-4     Ioanna MARKESINI (GRE) 
Molly SCOTT (USA)     BYE    

Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [10]     BYE    
Stefania FADABINI (ITA) [7]     BYE    

Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR)     BYE    
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA)     6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(6)     Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 

Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) [15]     BYE    
Karina ISAYAN (RUS) [8]     BYE    

Lee OR (ISR)     6-0 6-0     Katharina HOCK (GER) 
Julia BROWNE (USA)     BYE    

Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [14]     BYE    

2nd Round

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) [1]     7-5 6-0     Julie TRINGA (FRA) 
Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE)     7-5 7-5     Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 

Min LIU (CHN) [2]     6-3 6-3     Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) 
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [9]     6-4 6-2     Maria-Eleni CHARALAMPOPOULOU (GRE) 

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR)         
Maria JESPERSEN (DEN)     6-3 3-6 6-1     Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [13] 

Nikoleta VLAIKOUDI (GRE)     7-6(6) 7-5     Stamatia FAFALIOU (GRE) [4] 
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) [11]     6-0 6-1     Liberty CRAWFORD (GBR) 

Eveliina VIRTANEN (SWE) [5]     6-4 6-1     Anna VELEVA (BUL) 
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) [12]     6-7(6) 6-2 6-3     Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) [6]     6-2 6-3     Maria MILANOVA (BUL) 
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [10]     6-2 6-1     Molly SCOTT (USA) 

Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR)     7-5 3-6 6-2     Stefania FADABINI (ITA) [7] 
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) [15]     6-1 6-3     Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) [8]     6-3 6-2     Lee OR (ISR) 
Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [14]     6-4 6-2     Julia BROWNE (USA)

Final Round

Patricia Maria TIG (ROU) [1]     6-3 6-2     Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) 
Min LIU (CHN) [2]     1-6 7-6(5) 6-0     Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [9] 
Maria JESPERSEN (DEN)     3-6 7-5 7-6(8)     Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) [11]     6-1 1-6 6-0     Nikoleta VLAIKOUDI (GRE) 
Eveliina VIRTANEN (SWE) [5]     6-3 6-3     Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) [12] 
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [10]     6-4 6-2     Zsofia MIKO (HUN) [6] 
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) [15]     5-7 6-1 6-2     Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 
Karina ISAYAN (RUS) [8]     6-1 6-2     Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [14] 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Alice Balducci (ITA) v Despoina Vogasari (GRE) 63 64
Maria Sakkari (GRE) d. (Q)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) 76(1) 61
Natalia Siedliska (POL) v (Q)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 64 60
(7)Silvia Njiric (CRO) v (Q)Min Liu (CHN) 60 61

Agata Baranska (POL) d. (4)Martina Borecka (CZE) 26 64 62
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 76(4) 63
Alice Savoretti (ITA) v (Q)Eveliina Virtanen (SWE) 67(7) 64 62
(5)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 75 67(6) 62

(8/Q)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) v (Q)Karina Isayan (RUS) 61 36 63
(wc)Angeliki Kairi (GRE) v (wc)Panoria Tsekoura (GRE) 62 62
Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) v (wc)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 36 64 64
(3)Tamara Curovic (SRB) v (wc)Irini Papageorgiou (GRE) 62 60
 
(6)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) v (Q)Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 57 60 63
Diana Marcu (ROU) d. Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 36 63 64 
Giulia Sussarello (ITA) v Agni Stefanou (GRE) 36 62 75
(2)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) v (Q)Maria Jespersen (DEN) 46 63 63

2nd Round

Maria Sakkari (GRE) d. (1)Alice Balducci (ITA) 76(5) 75
(7)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Natalia Siedliska (POL) 36 63 63
Agata Baranska (POL) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 75 46 75
Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. (5)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 46 64 64

(8/Q)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. (wc)Angeliki Kairi (GRE) 76(4) 61
(3)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 61 63
Diana Marcu (ROU) d. (6)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 63 75
Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. (2)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 61 64

QF

(7)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Maria Sakkari (GRE) 46 61 64
Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. Agata Baranska (POL) 62 60
(3)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (8/Q)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 36 75 63
Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. Diana Marcu (ROU) 62 63

SF

(7)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Alice Savoretti (ITA) 64 76(4)
(3)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 75 62

Final

(7)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (3)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 63 64



$10k Antalya-Belconti (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [1]     BYE    
Sonja LARSEN (GER)     7-6(3) 6-2     Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) 

Esen KOKCE (TUR)     Walkover    Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 
Barbara BONIC (SRB) [15]     6-2 6-2     Sarah FINCK (FRA) 

Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) [2]     BYE    
Louise JOHANSSON (SWE)     6-1 6-0     Lovisa ENGWALL (SWE) 

Anastasiya ZABLOTSKAYA (BLR)     6-1 6-1     Maria BOGDANOVA (RUS) 
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) [13]     7-5 6-0     Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 

Natalia KOLAT (POL) [3]     BYE    
Cleopatra QARUMASHVILI (GEO)     Walkover    ANNA SHEPITA (RUS) 

Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL)     6-2 6-1     Susanne CELIK (SWE) 
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) [9]     6-4 6-2     Nora NIEDMERS (GER) 

Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [4]     BYE    
Anja KOELL (AUT)     6-3 6-0     Janina BERRES (GER) 

Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR)     6-2 7-5     Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 
Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) [16]     6-3 6-0     Angela ROESLER (SWE) 

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [5]     6-4 6-3     Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 
Emily MADILL (IRL)     7-5 6-1     Beatrice KRAUSS-GRANATE (GER) 

Daria PANFEROVA (RUS)     6-2 6-0     Sofia MITROKHIN (CAN) 
Rosalia ALDA (USA) [10]     6-0 6-0     Aleyna BUYUN (TUR) 

Ipek SOYLU (TUR)     6-1 1-6 7-6(6)     Anastasia RUDAKOVA (RUS) [6] 
Carolin SCHMIDT (GER)     6-3 6-7(3) 6-1     Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG) 

Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA)     6-1 6-3     Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) [11]     2-6 6-0 6-0     Anna VELICA (SWE) 

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) [7]     6-1 6-1     Evelyne DOM (BEL) 
Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ)     6-2 6-4     Franziska LAUTENSCHLAGER (GER) 

ANNA KOVAL (RUS)     6-3 6-4     Oksana KOSHMAN (UKR) 
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [14]     6-2 6-2     Milena ZUBKOV (TUR) 

Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) [8]     6-0 6-0     Hanna ELFVING (SWE) 
Alona FOMINA (UKR)     6-1 6-0     Victoria SVENSSON (SWE) 

Michela CASANOVA (SUI)     7-6(7) 5-7 7-5     Laura GORDON (USA) 
Yulia SHUPENIA (BLR)     6-1 6-2     Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) [12]

2nd Round

Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [1]     6-2 6-4     Sonja LARSEN (GER) 
Barbara BONIC (SRB) [15]     6-1 6-0     Esen KOKCE (TUR) 

Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) [2]     6-1 6-1     Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 
Anastasiya ZABLOTSKAYA (BLR)     6-3 6-0     Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) [13] 

Natalia KOLAT (POL) [3]     6-2 6-1     Cleopatra QARUMASHVILI (GEO) 
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) [9]     6-2 7-6(7)     Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 

Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [4]     6-1 6-2     Anja KOELL (AUT) 
Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) [16]     4-6 7-5 6-3     Nadiia BARYSHPOLETS (UKR) 

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [5]     6-0 6-4     Emily MADILL (IRL) 
Rosalia ALDA (USA) [10]     6-3 6-0     Daria PANFEROVA (RUS) 

Ipek SOYLU (TUR)     6-3 6-1     Carolin SCHMIDT (GER) 
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) [11]     6-2 6-2     Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) [7]     6-1 6-2     Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [14]     6-1 6-0     ANNA KOVAL (RUS) 

Alona FOMINA (UKR)     6-2 6-2     Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) [8] 
Michela CASANOVA (SUI)     2-6 7-5 6-1     Yulia SHUPENIA (BLR) 

Final Round

Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [1]     6-1 7-6(3)     Barbara BONIC (SRB) [15] 
Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) [2]     6-4 6-4     Anastasiya ZABLOTSKAYA (BLR) 
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) [9]     6-4 3-6 6-3     Natalia KOLAT (POL) [3] 
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [4]     6-4 6-0     Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) [16] 
Rosalia ALDA (USA) [10]     6-3 6-4     Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [5] 
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) [11]     7-6(4) 6-4     Ipek SOYLU (TUR) 
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [14]     6-1 6-2     Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) [7] 
Alona FOMINA (UKR)     6-4 6-1     Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 

Singles Main Draw

Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. (1)Tara Moore (GBR) 61 36 63
(LL)Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (wc)Darya Shulzhanok (BLR) 62 26 62
(Q)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) d. Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 75 63
(8)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. Ana Bogdan (ROU) 61 62

(3)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (wc)Ekin Bahitli (TUR) 30 Ret.
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Nilay Gizem Altay (TUR) 61 63
Chang Liu (CHN) d. (Q)Sylvia Krywacz (USA) 75 26 62
Noelle Hickey (USA) d. (5)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 62 63

(Q)Rosalia Alda (USA) d. (7)Lucy Brown (GBR) 61 62
(Q)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. (wc)Viktoriya Bogoslovska (RUS) 61 61
(Q)Alona Fomina (UKR) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 62 61
(4)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Basak Eraydin (TUR) 64 76(5)

(6)Hulya Esen (TUR) d. Tereza Malikova (CZE) 64 46 64
(Q)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. Lucia Butkovska (SVK) 63 64
(Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 36 62 75
(2)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (Q)Anamika Bhargava (USA) 64 63

2nd Round

Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. (LL)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 57 62 62
(8)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (Q)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 63 60
(3)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 61 60
Noelle Hickey (USA) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 63 57 76(7)

(Q)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. (Q)Rosalia Alda (USA) 62 61
(4)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (Q)Alona Fomina (UKR) 60 62
(Q)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. (6)Hulya Esen (TUR) 36 62 61
(Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (2)Yana Buchina (RUS) 67(7) 63 61

QF

(8)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. Katharina Lehnert (GER) 76(4) 46 61
(3)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Noelle Hickey (USA) 63 36 62
(4)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (Q)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 64 63
(Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (Q)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 61 61

SF

(8)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (3)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 61 46 64
(4)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 76(3) 46 63

Final

(4)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (8)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 75 62



$10k Ribeirao Preto (BRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA)     BYE    
Laura CARDONE (BRA)     BYE    

Sophia CHOW (BRA)     BYE    
Vanessa ZEMP (SUI)     6-2 6-2     Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA) 

Maria Julia BERNAL PENTEADO DE LIMA MENDES (BRA)     BYE    
Amanda SPINDOLA VEIGA (BRA)     6-0 6-1     Isadora VIEIRA (BRA) 

Olga SILVA (BRA)     BYE    
Ana Carolina SIGAKI (BRA)     6-4 6-0     Tanya NOURY (USA) 

Eloah LOPES (BRA)     BYE    
Andressa Cristina SOUZA (BRA)     6-1 6-2     Laura Silva DE ARRUDA (BRA) 

Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA)     BYE    
Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO (BRA)     6-1 6-1     Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) 

Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA)     BYE    
Gabriella Angelin ALVES (BRA)     6-3 4-6 6-3     Juliana GONCALVES (BRA) 

Covadonga MURADAS (MEX)     BYE    
Barbara CAPELLARI ABOU HAIKAL (BRA)     BYE

Final Round

Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA)     6-2 6-4     Laura CARDONE (BRA) 
Vanessa ZEMP (SUI)     6-4 6-0     Sophia CHOW (BRA) 
Amanda SPINDOLA VEIGA (BRA)     6-4 3-6 6-3     Maria Julia BERNAL PENTEADO DE LIMA MENDES (BRA) 
Ana Carolina SIGAKI (BRA)     6-0 6-0     Olga SILVA (BRA) 
Eloah LOPES (BRA)     6-4 2-6 7-5     Andressa Cristina SOUZA (BRA) 
Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA)     6-1 6-2     Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO (BRA) 
Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA)     6-4 6-0     Gabriella Angelin ALVES (BRA) 
Covadonga MURADAS (MEX)     6-0 6-1     Barbara CAPELLARI ABOU HAIKAL (BRA) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 61 60
Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) d. (wc)Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA) 61 61
Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. Paula Feitosa (BRA) 61 62
(6)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Lara Rafful (ITA) 61 60

(3)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) 60 16 62
(wc)Suellen Abel (BRA) d. (wc)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA) 61 62
(Q)Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) d. (Q)Rafaela Orenga Panizza (BRA) 61 16 62
(5)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 61 64

(8)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (Q)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) 46 64 64
Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (Q)Covadonga Muradas (MEX) 61 63
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) d. (Q)Amanda Spindola Veiga (BRA) 60 61
(4)Carla Forte (BRA) d. (Q)Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA) 60 61

(7)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (wc)Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA) 60 63
Karina Venditti (BRA) d. Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 63 63
Marina Danzini (BRA) d. (Q)Eloah Lopes (BRA) 61 60
(2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. (Q)Vanessa Zemp (SUI) 61 61

2nd Round

Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) d. (1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 26 62 62
(6)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Laura Pigossi (BRA) 64 62

(3)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. (wc)Suellen Abel (BRA) 61 60
(5)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. (Q)Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) 61 62

(8)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. Fernanda Brito (CHI) 62 60
(4)Carla Forte (BRA) d. Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) 75 61

(7)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. Karina Venditti (BRA) 63 61
(2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. Marina Danzini (BRA) 60 62

QF

(6)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) 62 75
(5)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. (3)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 46 61 62
(8)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (4)Carla Forte (BRA) 62 62
(7)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 61 26 64

SF

(6)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. (5)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 60 61
(8)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (7)Gabriela Ce (BRA) 63 61

Final

(8)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) d. (6)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 60 61
 


$10k Villa Maria (ARG)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) [1]     BYE    
daniela LOZANO (COL)     BYE    

Sofia LUINI (ARG)     6-1 6-2     Florencia DEZOTTI (ARG) 
Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI)     BYE    

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) [2]     BYE    
Florencia GIMENEZ (ARG)     BYE    

Juliana JOFRE (ARG)     BYE    
Nerma CALUK (BIH)     6-3 6-7(5) 6-4     Maria Jose ZEHNDER (ARG) 

Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) [3]     BYE    
Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG)     6-2 6-1     Lucia ZELENKA (ARG) 

Maria Agustina DE CARLI (ARG)     BYE    
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG)     BYE    

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) [4]     BYE    
Mariajose CARDONA (COL)     4-6 6-0 7-6(1)     Aldana CICCARELLI (ARG) 

Debii ALBERTI (ARG)     BYE    
Eliana Sol GONZALEZ (ARG)     BYE    

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) [5]     BYE    
Cecilia CREVANI (ARG)     BYE    

Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG)     2-6 6-4 6-0     Maria Paula COYOS (ARG) 
Cynthia Alejandra LOPEZ (ARG)     BYE    

Martina ZERBOLA (ARG)     BYE    
Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG)     BYE    

Anastasiya ZUBKOVA (RUS)     BYE    
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG)     6-3 6-0     Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) 

Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG)     BYE    
Macarena ASENSOS (ARG)     4-6 6-4 6-4     Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) 

Camila AGUIRRI (ARG)     BYE    
Pilar QUINTANA (ARG)     BYE    

Berta BONARDI (ARG)     BYE    
Luna CAGNONI (ARG)     6-1 6-0     Daiana BAZZANO (ARG) 

Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG)     6-2 6-1     Maria Camila TASSARA (ARG) 
Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI)     BYE

2nd Round

Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) [1]     6-0 6-0     daniela LOZANO (COL) 
Sofia LUINI (ARG)     6-1 6-3     Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) 

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) [2]     6-0 6-1     Florencia GIMENEZ (ARG) 
Nerma CALUK (BIH)     3-6 6-0 6-0     Juliana JOFRE (ARG) 

Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG)     6-2 6-3     Montserrat GONZALEZ (PAR) [3] 
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG)     6-7(3) 7-5 6-2     Maria Agustina DE CARLI (ARG) 

Mariajose CARDONA (COL)     6-4 6-2     Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) [4] 
Eliana Sol GONZALEZ (ARG)     6-0 6-1     Debii ALBERTI (ARG) 

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) [5]     6-1 6-3     Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 
Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG)     6-0 6-0     Cynthia Alejandra LOPEZ (ARG) 

Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG)     6-0 6-2     Martina ZERBOLA (ARG) 
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG)     6-1 6-1     Anastasiya ZUBKOVA (RUS) 

Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG)     2-6 6-1 7-5     Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG)     6-0 6-1     Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) 

Berta BONARDI (ARG)     6-1 4-0 Retired    Luna CAGNONI (ARG) 
Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG)     6-0 6-1     Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 

Final Round

Sofia LUINI (ARG)     7-5 6-3     Luciana SARMENTI (ARG) [1] 
Julia MORIARTY (IRL) [2]     7-5 6-1     Nerma CALUK (BIH) 
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG)     6-3 6-3     Carla BRUZZESI AVELLA (ARG) 
Mariajose CARDONA (COL)     6-0 6-0     Eliana Sol GONZALEZ (ARG) 
Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG)     4-6 6-4 6-1     Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) [5] 
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG)     4-6 6-4 6-1     Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) 
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG)     6-3 6-3     Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) 
Berta BONARDI (ARG)     6-2 6-4     Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Maria Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (Q)Ailen Crespo Azonconzabal (ARG) 61 57 75
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. (Q)Carolina Costamagna (ARG) 64 64
(Q)Sofia Luini (ARG) d. (Q)Berta Bonardi (ARG) 64 75
(6)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Daiana Negreanu (ROU) 62 16 64

(wc)Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG) d. (LL)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 62 64
(Q)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. (wc)Sofia Blanco (ARG) 64 64
Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) d. (Q)Mariajose Cardona (COL) 75 63
(5)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) 75 46 63

(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Melina Ferrero (ARG) 63 63
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) d. (wc)Barbara Montiel (ARG) 64 60
Camila Silva (CHI) d. (Q)Giuliana Verbauwen (ARG) 60 62
(3)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Jordana Lujan (ARG) 62 63

Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) d. (7)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 75 61
Ornella Caron (ARG) d. Agustina Serio (ARG) 62 46 63
(wc)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (Q)Cecilia Barrionuevo (ARG) 61 61
(2)Vanessa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Daniela Degano (ARG) 62 61

2nd Round

Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. (1)Maria Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 61 46 64
(6)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (Q)Sofia Luini (ARG) 60 10 Ret.

(wc)Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG) d. (Q)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 67(8) 64 64
Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) d. (5)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 64 63

(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) 75 63
Camila Silva (CHI) d. (3)Karolina Nowak (GER) 75 46 76(5)

Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) d. Ornella Caron (ARG) 61 60
(2)Vanessa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (wc)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 63 60

QF

(6)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 76(2) 63
Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) d. (wc)Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG) 63 64
(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Camila Silva (CHI) 63 64
(2)Vanessa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) 64 75

SF

(6)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) 61 16 62
(2)Vanessa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 46 61 64

Final

(2)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. (6)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) 63 64



$10k Sibenik (CRO)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) [1]     6-1 6-3     Matea ZEMUNIK (CRO) 
Nina NAGODE (SLO)     6-0 6-1     Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 

Lisa WAGNER (AUT)     3-6 6-3 6-1     Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) 
Stefanie VORIH (GER)     0-6 6-2 6-2     Loes JANSSEN (NED) 

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) [2]     6-1 6-1     Laura JURIC (CRO) 
Karolina STUCHLA (CZE)     6-3 6-4     Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 

Iva PRIMORAC (CRO)     6-3 6-1     Janneke WIKKERINK (NED) 
Sofia ARAUJO (POR)     6-3 6-3     Martina BASIC (CRO) 

Petra SUNIC (CRO) [3]     6-1 6-1     Melita FERJANIC (CRO) 
Helene MEULEMAN (BEL)     6-1 6-3     Tena KOVACIC (CRO) 

Julija JAUK (SLO)     6-0 6-1     Beatrice CARUSO (ITA) 
Tamara KLIMEK (SRB)     6-3 6-3     Valeria DANILOVA (RUS) 

Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) [4]     6-0 6-2     Emilija CERANIC (BIH) 
Radina DIMITROVA (BUL)     6-2 6-2     Kaja PODOBNIK (SLO) 

Dora PAVLINIC (CRO)     6-3 6-3     Louisa Alex CODREANU (ROU) 
Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK)     2-6 6-1 6-1     Anna KECHKO (RUS) 

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) [5]     6-0 6-0     Barbara BACIC (CRO) 
Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE)     6-4 6-1     Gorica SPASOJEVIC (BIH) 

Marina HRUBA (CZE)     6-2 6-4     Tina RUPERT (SLO) 
Bogna NOWICKA (POL)     6-4 5-7 6-4     Vihora REDZEPAGIC (CRO) 

Tea FABER (CRO) [6]     6-1 6-0     Jasmin RAZUMOVIC (BIH) 
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS)     6-7(4) 6-3 6-4     Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 

Natalija SIPEK (SLO)     6-2 6-0     Margita SUNJIC (CRO) 
Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK)     6-0 6-0     Beatrice CAPELLI (ITA) 

Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [7]     6-1 6-3     Sabina JERESIC (CRO) 
Sara DJURDJEVIC (SLO)     6-3 6-7(2) 6-3     Ana Marija BANIC (CRO) 

Kaja MRGOLE (SLO)     6-3 6-3     Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR)     7-5 6-3     Monika STANIKOVA (SVK) 

Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) [8]     6-2 6-0     Sederique MEROLA (BEL) 
Selma SARAN (BIH)     6-1 6-2     Mirna CURCIC (CRO) 

Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH)     6-2 6-1     Adriana RAJKOVIC (CRO) 
Paula Natalia ORLINI CAMPOS (ITA)     6-2 6-4     Cvijeta JOVANOVIC (BIH)

2nd Round

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) [1]     7-5 7-6(4)     Nina NAGODE (SLO) 
Stefanie VORIH (GER)     6-1 6-2     Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 

Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) [2]     6-1 6-1     Karolina STUCHLA (CZE) 
Iva PRIMORAC (CRO)     6-4 7-6(4)     Sofia ARAUJO (POR) 

Petra SUNIC (CRO) [3]     6-4 6-0     Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 
Julija JAUK (SLO)     4-6 6-3 6-1     Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 

Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) [4]     6-3 6-2     Radina DIMITROVA (BUL) 
Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK)     6-0 6-1     Dora PAVLINIC (CRO) 

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) [5]     4-6 7-6(5) 6-2     Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE) 
Marina HRUBA (CZE)     6-1 6-0     Bogna NOWICKA (POL) 

Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS)     6-4 6-1     Tea FABER (CRO) [6] 
Natalija SIPEK (SLO)     6-3 6-2     Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) 

Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [7]     6-4 6-0     Sara DJURDJEVIC (SLO) 
Kaja MRGOLE (SLO)     6-4 6-2     Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 

Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) [8]     6-4 6-1     Selma SARAN (BIH) 
Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH)     6-2 6-2     Paula Natalia ORLINI CAMPOS (ITA)

Final Round

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) [1]     6-1 6-3     Stefanie VORIH (GER) 
Ivana KLEPIC (CRO) [2]     6-4 6-3     Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) 
Petra SUNIC (CRO) [3]     6-0 6-3     Julija JAUK (SLO) 
Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) [4]     6-3 6-1     Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) 
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) [5]     6-1 6-0     Marina HRUBA (CZE) 
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS)     7-5 6-2     Natalija SIPEK (SLO) 
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [7]     6-3 6-2     Kaja MRGOLE (SLO) 
Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) [8]     6-1 6-3     Marijana NOVAKOVIC (BIH) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anne Schäfer (GER) d. Margarida Moura (POR) 61 62
(Q)Polona Rebersak (SLO) d. (Q)Petra Sunic (CRO) 64 61
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 62 63
(5)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. (wc)Blaga Delic (CRO) 62 76(4)

(4)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (wc)Polina Ivanova (RUS) 60 60
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (Q)Ivana Vukovic (CRO) 63 60
(Q)Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. Tena Lukas (CRO) 61 46 76(5)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) d. (7)Lisanne van Riet (NED) 75 63

(6)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (Q)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 63 26 64
Morgane Pons (FRA) d. Karin Morgosova (SVK) 16 76(5) 60
(Q)Csilla Borsanyi (HUN) d. Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) 60 61
(3)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. (wc)Bernarda Pera (CRO) 64 46 64

Karla Popovic (CRO) d. (8)Anja Prislan (SLO) 63 63
(wc)Neda Koprcina (CRO) d. Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 76(3) 61
(Q)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 46 62 62
(2)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (Q)Anita Husaric (BIH) 61 60

2nd Round

(Q)Polona Rebersak (SLO) d. (1)Anne Schäfer (GER) 61 62
(5)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 62 62
(4)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 64 62
(Q)Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 64 46 63

(6)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 75
(3)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. (Q)Csilla Borsanyi (HUN) 67(3) 62 63
(wc)Neda Koprcina (CRO) d. Karla Popovic (CRO) 16 76(6) 76(8)
(Q)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) d. (2)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 75 63 

QF

(5)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. (Q)Polona Rebersak (SLO) 67(2) 61 64
(4)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (Q)Ivana Klepic (CRO) 61 61
(3)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. (6)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 76(5) 60
(Q)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) d. (wc)Neda Koprcina (CRO) 76(6) 64

SF

(4)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (5)Hilda Melander (SWE) 76(7) 64
(Q)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) d. (3)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 61 61

Final

(4)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. (Q)Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) 75 62
 


$10k Manama (BRN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND)     7-5 6-3     Rika YAMAMOTO (JPN) 
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA)     6-1 6-0     Sarah PANG (SIN) 
Sofia SABLJAREVIC (SRB)     BYE    
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS)     BYE    
Verena SCHMID (GER)     BYE    
Rosalie WILLIG (GER)     BYE    
Shweta RANA (IND)     BYE    
Laura DEIGMAN (GBR)     BYE

Singles Main Draw

(1)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (wc)Samantha Kölliker (SUI) 64 75
Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) d. Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) 63 75
Lea Tholey (FRA) d. Robyn Beddow (GBR) 61 61
(5)Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 46 63 64

(3)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND) 62 61
(Q)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. (Q)Laura Deigman (GBR) 62 76(6)
(Q)Verena Schmid (GER) d. (Q)Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB) 61 60
Ankita Raina (IND) d. (8)Anna Tyulpa (RUS) 75 62

Abbie Myers (AUS) d. (6)Julia Samuseva (RUS) 64 63
Mathilda Hamlin (SWE) d. (Q)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) 61 63
(Q)Rosalie Willig (GER) d. Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 63 76(2)
(4)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (Q)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 61 64

(7)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (wc)Marina Albert (EGY) 61 64
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. (Q)Shweta Rana (IND) 76(5) 46 61
Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. (wc)Smriti Joon (IND) 60 46 64
(2)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (wc)Ushna Suhail (PAK) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 61 63
(5)Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. Lea Tholey (FRA) 64 61
(3)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 64 63
(Q)Verena Schmid (GER) d. Ankita Raina (IND) 63 64

Abbie Myers (AUS) d. Mathilda Hamlin (SWE) 63 64
(4)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (Q)Rosalie Willig (GER) 76(6) 67(4) 61
(7)Katie Ruckert (USA) d. Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) 62 64
(2)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Yana Sizikova (RUS) 63 61

QF

(5)Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. (1)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 46 62 61
(3)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Verena Schmid (GER) 75 64
Abbie Myers (AUS) d. (4)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 63 62
(2)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (7)Katie Ruckert (USA) 61 36 61

SF

(5)Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. (3)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 64 32 Ret.
(2)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Abbie Myers (AUS) 64 63

Final

(5)Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. (2)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 75 61
  


$10k Alger (ALG)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Doria KHETIB (ALG)     BYE    
lilia TALABOULMA (ALG)     BYE    
Houda YASRI (ALG)     BYE    
Farah MOURI (ALG)     6-1 6-3     Sena BENSAFI (ALG) 
Samara AMOUR (ALG)     6-7(4) 6-3 6-4     Mouna Naila AZZOUNI (ALG) 
Mai EL KAMASH (EGY)     6-0 6-2     Nihed BENKADDOUR (ALG) 
Sarra BOUKEZZI (ALG)     BYE    
Marcella CUCCA (ITA)     BYE

Singles Main Draw

(1)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Samara Amour (ALG) 60 61
Pia Konig (AUT) d. (Q)Farah Mouri (ALG) 64 60
Catherine Chantraine (BEL) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 64 61
(6)Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. (wc)Assia Halo (ALG) 62 61

(3)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d. Elena Burrone (ITA) 76(2) 26 63
Danijela Tomic (SRB) d. (Q)Houda Yasri (ALG) 61 60
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) d. (Q)Marcella Cucca (ITA) 63 57 60
(7)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) d. (wc)Nihel Adjali (ALG) 62 26 62

Ines Fontanarosa (FRA) d. (8)Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 62 26 63
(Q)Mai El Kamash (EGY) d. (Q)Sarra Boukezzi (ALG) 60 60
Natasha Bredl (AUT) d. Fatima Zohra Boukezzi (ALG) 61 61
(4)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. (wc)Sanaa Benkaddour (ALG) 61 61

(5)Alina Wessel (GER) d. (Q)Doria Khetib (ALG) 60 61
(wc)Sofia Benhalima (ALG) d. (Q)Ilia Talaboulma (ALG) 63 61
Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. Stefania Rubini (ITA) 63 63
(2)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. Chloe Paquet (FRA) 60 63

2nd Round

(1)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Pia Konig (AUT) 62 62
(6)Fatima El Allami (MAR) d. Catherine Chantraine (BEL) 62 61
(3)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) d.Danijela Tomic (SRB) 26 64 75
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) d. (7)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) 60 60

(Q)Mai El Kamash (EGY) d. Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)46 63 62
(4)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. Natasha Bredl (AUT) 60 62
(5)Alina Wessel (GER) d. (wc)Sofia Benhalima (ALG) 62 60
(2)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. Fiona Gervais (FRA) 62 63

QF

(1)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (6)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 62 63
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) d. (3)Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 64 30 Ret.
(4)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. (Q)Mai El Kamash (EGY) 63 61
(2)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. (5)Alina Wessel (GER) 60 46 64

SF

(1)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 62 64
(4)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. (2)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) 76(4) 46 61

Final

(1)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (4)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) 63 60
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 15th, 2012, 07:58 PM   #262
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 09

Code:
$50k Wenshan (CHN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 64 36 61
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. (wc)Yafan Wang (CHN) 61 63

(wc)Zi Yang (CHN) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 75 62
(8)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 61 62

(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 76(3) 61
Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) d. (wc)Meng Qin (CHN) 60 60

Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Ziyue Sun (CHN) 16 75 76(3)
(6)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 63 60

(3)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) d. (wc)Mengjuan Yi (CHN) 61 62
(wc)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 62 63

Lu Guo (CHN) d. (wc)Zhen Yan (CHN) 63 62
(5)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 63 62

Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (4)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 62 62
Chen Liang (CHN) d. Yi Zhong (CHN) 64 63

Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 62 36 62
Xiao Zhou (CHN) d. (7)Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 76(1) 64

2nd Round

(1)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 60 64
(8)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. (wc)Zi Yang (CHN) 46 64 64

(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Wanting Liu (CHN) 61 62
(6)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 61 61

(wc)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. (3)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 63 16 63
(5)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Lu Guo (CHN) 76(2) 64

Chen Liang (CHN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 46 63 62
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Xiao Zhou (CHN) 64 61

Final Round

(1)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (8)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 63 62
(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (6)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 63 26 61
(wc)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. (5)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 62
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Chen Liang (CHN) 60 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 75 63
(Q)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 64 26 63

(Q)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 67(5) 64 76(4)
(8)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) v Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 76(5) 63

(4)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) v Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 63
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 64 62

Junri Namigata (JPN) v (Q)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 63 36 76(7)
Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. (7)Qiang Wang (CHN) 75 63

Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (6)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 64 61
(wc)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (LL)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 61 60

(Q)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 61 75
(LL)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. (3)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 63 62

(5)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 76(2) 62
Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 61 61

Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (wc)Ran Tian (CHN) 62 64
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (2/wc)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (Q)Xinyn Han (CHN) 63 61
(8)Ayu-Fani Damyanti (INA) d. (Q)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 64 63
(4)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 61 63
Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 64 63

Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (wc)Shung-Nan Sun (CHN) 63 26 63
(Q)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. (LL)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 63 64
Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (5)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 63 62
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 64 61

QF

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (8)Ayu-Fani Damyanti (INA) 60 60
Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (4)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 36 64 63
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) 76(7) 63
Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 76(2) 61

SF

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 60
Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 60 63

Final

(1)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 63 63



$25k Pelham (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 62 64
Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. Dewonder Davis (USA) 60 60
Epiphany B. Turner (USA) d. Lizeth Ramirez (COL) 62 62
(13)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 62 57 61

Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (2)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 36 63 63
Rocio De La Torre Sanchez (ESP) d. Natalie Toporowski (CAN) 76(5) 60
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Sydney Campbell (USA) 64 63
(16)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Eleanor Peters (USA) 61 62

Lena Litvak (USA) d. (3)Sally Peers (AUS) 63 63
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Erin Clark (USA) 63 60
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Maxine Thomas (USA) 75 26 63
Alexis King (USA) d. (10)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 62 46 64

(4)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Xue Zhang (CHN) 61 61
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Sena Suswam (USA) 60 62
Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 63 61
(14)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Tereza Kolarova (CZE) 63 62

(5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Caroline B. Dailey (USA) 62 75
Di Zhao (CHN) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 64 64
Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. Simone Kalhorn (USA) 75 64
(11)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Jiahuan He (CHN) 60 60

Diana Enache (ROU) d. (6)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 63 67(2) 62
Michaela Boev (BEL) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 61 76(6)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Ty Ana Williams (USA) 60 60
(15)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Denise Muresan (USA) 57 64 63

(7)Catalina Castano (COL) d. Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA) 61 60
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 62 60
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Ashley Murdock (USA) 63 61
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) d. (12)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 63 63

(8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 64 63
Brittany Lashway (USA) d. Suzanna Grigoryan (RUS) 76(6) 60
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) 63 62
(9)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Martina Caregaro (ITA) 61 62

2nd Round

Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (1)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 64 64
(13)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Epiphany B. Turner (USA) 61 62

Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Rocio De La Torre Sanchez (ESP) 61 63
(16)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 61 62

Lena Litvak (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 61
Alexis King (USA) d. Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 26 64 60

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (4)Julie Coin (FRA) 75 61
(14)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Belinda Bencic (SUI) 75 64

(5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 76(3) 57 61
(11)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 63 62

Diana Enache (ROU) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 64 26 63
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (15)Adriana Perez (VEN) 36 63 63

Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) d. (7)Catalina Castano (COL) 64 57 75
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 64 62

(8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Brittany Lashway (USA) 60 60
(9)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) 61 61

Final Round

(13)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Federica Grazioso (ITA) 64 75
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (16)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 63
Lena Litvak (USA) d. Alexis King (USA) 64 63
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (14)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 75 60
(5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. (11)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 64 16 62
Diana Enache (ROU) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 61 75
Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) 76(8) 57 75
(9)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (8)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 64 60

Singles Main Draw

(1/wc)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (LL)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 63 64
(LL)Federica Grazioso (ITA) d. (Q)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 63 62
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 75 61
(6)Tetiana Luzhanska (USA) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 63 06 63

Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (3)Erika Sema (JPN) 57 62 61
(Q)Diana Enache (ROU) d. (Q)Lena Litvak (USA) 61 62
(LL)Alexis King (USA) d. (wc)Jan Abaza (USA) 76(5) 63
(5)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 63 57 63

Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (7)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 16 61 63
Monica Puig (PUR) d. (wc)Sachia Vickery (USA) 61 64
(Q)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 63 63
(4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (Q)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 61 62

(8)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. (SE)Elena Bovina (RUS) 62 63
(Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (Q)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 64 64
Madison Brengle (USA) d. (wc)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 46 63 64
(SE)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (2)Misaki Doi (JPN) 63 63

Second Round

(1/wc)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (LL)Federica Grazioso (ITA) 63 63
(6)Tetiana Luzhanska (USA) d. Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 36 64

Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (Q)Diana Enache (ROU) 64 64
(5)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (LL)Alexis King (USA) 63 26 63

Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Monica Puig (PUR) 46 75 63
(4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (Q)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 60 62

(8)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. (Q)Shelby Rogers (USA) 64 64
(SE)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 64 16 63

QF

(1/wc)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (6)Tetiana Luzhanska (USA) 60 61
(5)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Sacha Jones (AUS) 36 64 76(5)

(4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 46 60 64
(SE)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (8)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) 63 63

SF

(1/wc)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (5)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 76(5) 26 61
(SE)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (4)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 26 76(2) 62

Final

(SE)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (1/wc)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) 36 62 64



$10k Hvar (CRO)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Margarida MOURA (POR) [1]     BYE    
Anastasiya GALICKAYA (RUS)     BYE    

Polina IVANOVA (RUS)     BYE    
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA)     BYE    

Evgenia LINETSKAYA (ISR)     2-6 6-2 7-5     Blaga DELIC (CRO) 
Kristina ALILOVIC (SWE)     BYE    

Giada CLERICI (ITA)     BYE    
Selma SARAN (BIH)     BYE    

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) [2]     BYE    
Yana MORAR (UKR)     BYE    

Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO)     BYE    
Margita SUNJIC (CRO)     BYE    

Valentina GEMINI (ITA)     6-4 6-1     Louisa Alex CODREANU (ROU) 
Luca PUMP (HUN)     BYE    

Iva PRIMORAC (CRO)     BYE    
Laura SVATIKOVA (SVK)     BYE    

Petra SUNIC (CRO) [3]     BYE    
Dejana RADANOVIC (SRB)     BYE    

FIONA SOLOMON (ITA)     BYE    
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE)     BYE    

Agnes BUKTA (HUN)     6-2 6-0     Vihora REDZEPAGIC (CRO) 
Valeria DANILOVA (RUS)     BYE    

Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK)     7-6(4) 6-2     Emilija CERANIC (BIH) 
Anna KECHKO (RUS)     BYE    

Bernarda PERA (CRO) [4]     BYE    
Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO)     BYE    

Kaja MRGOLE (SLO)     BYE    
Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE)     BYE    

Marina HRUBA (CZE)     6-4 6-3     Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) 
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA)     BYE    

Paula SMETAK (GER)     6-3 6-2     Tina RUPERT (SLO) 
Alzbeta VEVERKOVA (SVK)     BYE    

Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) [5]     BYE    
Natia TSIKLAURI (RUS)     BYE    

Sabina JERESIC (CRO)     BYE    
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS)     BYE    

Karolina STUCHLA (CZE)     6-4 7-5     Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 
Lisa WAGNER (AUT)     BYE    

India MAGGEN (BEL)     6-3 6-1     Julija JAUK (SLO) 
Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR)     BYE    

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) [6]     BYE    
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE)     BYE    

Beatrice KIGHT (GBR)     BYE    
Helene MEULEMAN (BEL)     BYE    

Radina DIMITROVA (BUL)     6-2 6-3     Sederique MEROLA (BEL) 
Stefanie VORIH (GER)     BYE    

FEDERICA PRATI (ITA)     BYE    
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR)     BYE    

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) [7]     BYE    
Neda KOPRCINA (CRO)     BYE    

Paula Natalia ORLINI CAMPOS (ITA)     BYE    
Bogna NOWICKA (POL)     BYE    

Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS)     6-4 6-0     Dominika HADNADOVA (SVK) 
Jasmin RAZUMOVIC (BIH)     BYE    

Loes JANSSEN (NED)     BYE    
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [9]     BYE    

Tea FABER (CRO) [8]     BYE    
Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA)     BYE    

Monika STANIKOVA (SVK)     BYE    
Alexandra KIESL (GER)     BYE    

Reka MULLER (HUN)     6-2 6-3     Elba KASUM (AUT) 
Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER)     BYE    

Sofia ARAUJO (POR)     BYE    
Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) [10]     BYE

2nd Round

Margarida MOURA (POR) [1]     6-0 6-1     Anastasiya GALICKAYA (RUS) 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA)     6-4 6-0     Polina IVANOVA (RUS) 

Evgenia LINETSKAYA (ISR)     6-1 6-1     Kristina ALILOVIC (SWE) 
Giada CLERICI (ITA)     6-0 6-1     Selma SARAN (BIH) 

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) [2]     6-0 6-0     Yana MORAR (UKR) 
Margita SUNJIC (CRO)     5-0 Retired    Dorotea KRALJEVIC (CRO) 

Luca PUMP (HUN)     6-0 6-0     Valentina GEMINI (ITA) 
Iva PRIMORAC (CRO)     6-4 5-7 6-2     Laura SVATIKOVA (SVK) 

Petra SUNIC (CRO) [3]     6-1 2-6 6-4     Dejana RADANOVIC (SRB) 
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE)     6-0 6-1     FIONA SOLOMON (ITA) 

Agnes BUKTA (HUN)     6-1 6-2     Valeria DANILOVA (RUS) 
Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK)     6-2 6-4     Anna KECHKO (RUS) 

Bernarda PERA (CRO) [4]     6-0 6-1     Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO) 
Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE)     7-5 6-1     Kaja MRGOLE (SLO) 

Marina HRUBA (CZE)     6-3 6-0     Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 
Paula SMETAK (GER)     6-4 6-2     Alzbeta VEVERKOVA (SVK) 

Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) [5]     6-0 6-1     Natia TSIKLAURI (RUS) 
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS)     6-1 6-3     Sabina JERESIC (CRO) 

Lisa WAGNER (AUT)     6-4 6-3     Karolina STUCHLA (CZE) 
India MAGGEN (BEL)     6-2 6-1     Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 

Petra ROHANOVA (CZE)     6-2 6-1     Vanda LUKACS (HUN) [6] 
Helene MEULEMAN (BEL)     7-5 6-2     Beatrice KIGHT (GBR) 

Radina DIMITROVA (BUL)     Walkover    Stefanie VORIH (GER) 
FEDERICA PRATI (ITA)     6-3 6-2     Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) [7]     6-0 6-3     Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) 
Paula Natalia ORLINI CAMPOS (ITA)     6-3 6-3     Bogna NOWICKA (POL) 

Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS)     6-1 6-1     Jasmin RAZUMOVIC (BIH) 
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [9]     6-1 6-1     Loes JANSSEN (NED) 

Tea FABER (CRO) [8]     6-3 7-6(6)     Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) 
Monika STANIKOVA (SVK)     6-2 6-4     Alexandra KIESL (GER) 

Reka MULLER (HUN)     6-1 4-6 6-3     Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) 
Sofia ARAUJO (POR)     Walkover    Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) [10] 

3rd Round

Margarida MOURA (POR) [1]     6-4 7-5     Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 
Evgenia LINETSKAYA (ISR)     7-6(2) 6-3     Giada CLERICI (ITA) 

Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) [2]     7-5 6-1     Margita SUNJIC (CRO) 
Iva PRIMORAC (CRO)     6-2 6-1     Luca PUMP (HUN) 

Petra SUNIC (CRO) [3]     6-2 6-2     Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 
Agnes BUKTA (HUN)     6-3 6-3     Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) 

Bernarda PERA (CRO) [4]     7-5 6-3     Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE) 
Marina HRUBA (CZE)     6-0 6-2     Paula SMETAK (GER) 

Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) [5]     2-6 6-3 6-4     Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) 
Lisa WAGNER (AUT)     7-6(5) 6-4     India MAGGEN (BEL) 

Petra ROHANOVA (CZE)     6-2 6-3     Helene MEULEMAN (BEL) 
FEDERICA PRATI (ITA)     6-4 0-6 6-4     Radina DIMITROVA (BUL) 

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) [7]     6-0 6-2     Paula Natalia ORLINI CAMPOS (ITA) 
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [9]     6-2 6-2     Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 

Monika STANIKOVA (SVK)     4-6 6-2 6-3     Tea FABER (CRO) [8] 
Sofia ARAUJO (POR)     7-6(4) 4-6 6-2     Reka MULLER (HUN) 

Final Round

Evgenia LINETSKAYA (ISR)     6-3 6-2     Margarida MOURA (POR) [1] 
Alix COLLOMBON (FRA) [2]     6-2 2-0 Retired    Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) 
Agnes BUKTA (HUN)     6-3 6-2     Petra SUNIC (CRO) [3] 
Bernarda PERA (CRO) [4]     4-6 6-0 6-2     Marina HRUBA (CZE) 
Csilla BORSANYI (HUN) [5]     6-2 6-2     Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE)     6-1 6-0     FEDERICA PRATI (ITA) 
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) [7]     6-3 6-0     Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [9] 
Monika STANIKOVA (SVK)     6-2 6-0     Sofia ARAUJO (POR)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 60 60
(Q)Csilla Borsanyi (HUN) d. Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 62 62
(Q)Bernarda Pera (CRO) d. (Q)Monika Stanikova (SVK) 61 63
(7)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 40 Ret.

(4)Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Anja Prislan (SLO) 63 61
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (Q)Polona Rebersak (SLO) 26 64 62
(wc)Karla Popovic (CRO) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 62 63
(8)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (wc)Martina Basic (CRO) 64 61

Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. (6)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 61 62
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (LL)Margarida Moura (POR) 64 61
(Q)Evgeniya Linetskaya (ISR) d. (wc)Marlies Szupper (AUT) 63 61
(Q)Petra Rohanova (CZE) d. (3)Anaďs Laurendon (FRA) 06 64 75

(5)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Tena Lukas (CRO) 61 63
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. (wc)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 26 62 62
(Q)Agnes Bukta (HUN) d. (Q)Alix Collombon (FRA) 61 62
(2)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 61 61

Second Round

(Q)Csilla Borsanyi (HUN) d. (1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 61 67(3) 63
(Q)Bernarda Pera (CRO) d. (7)Hilda Melander (SWE) 62 64

Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (4)Indire Akiki (CRO) 46 20 Ret.
(wc)Karla Popovic (CRO) d. (8)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 63 64

Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 60 76(3)
(Q)Evgeniya Linetskaya (ISR) d. (Q)Petra Rohanova (CZE) 64 63

Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. (5)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 63 67(2) 33 Ret.
(Q)Agnes Bukta (HUN) d. (2)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 64 41 Ret.

Quarterfinal

(Q)Bernarda Pera (CRO) d. (Q)Csilla Borsanyi (HUN) 63 75
(wc)Karla Popovic (CRO) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 61 62

Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. (Q)Evgeniya Linetskaya (ISR) 61 60
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) d. (Q)Agnes Bukta (HUN) 64 64

SF

(wc)Karla Popovic (CRO) d. (Q)Bernarda Pera (CRO) 76(2) 60
Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 62 61

Final

Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. (wc)Karla Popovic (CRO) 26 64 62



$10k Antalya-Belconti (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) [1]     BYE    
Risako SUGIHARA (JPN)     6-3 6-3     Sofia MITROKHIN (CAN) 

Vera BESSONOVA (RUS)     6-4 6-2     Carolin SCHMIDT (GER) 
Alexandra RILEY (USA) [12]     BYE    

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) [2]     BYE    
Lauren N MEGALE (USA)     6-3 7-5     Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 

Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ)     6-3 6-3     Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 
Rosalia ALDA (USA) [14]     6-1 6-0     Elena SOLDATOVA (RUS) 

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) [3]     BYE    
Evelyne DOM (BEL)     6-2 6-3     JULIE SOPHIE HERMANN (GER) 

Louise JOHANSSON (SWE)     6-1 6-2     Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) 
Alicia BARNETT (GBR) [15]     6-3 6-4     Daria PANFEROVA (RUS) 

Ai KOGA (JPN) [4]     BYE    
Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG)     6-3 6-3     Janine SUTTER (SUI) 

Yulia SHUPENIA (BLR)     6-4 5-7 6-0     Anja KOELL (AUT) 
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) [13]     6-1 6-1     Mariam MUJIRI (USA) 

Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [5]     BYE    
Angela ROESLER (SWE)     6-0 6-1     Anastasia POGORELSKAYA (RUS) 

Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE)     6-3 7-6(3)     Daria GLUSHICH (RUS) 
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) [16]     6-1 6-3     Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 

Natalia KOLAT (POL) [6]     BYE    
Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKA (RUS)     6-3 7-5     Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 

Jill M SAUNDERS (USA)     6-1 6-1     Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [10]     BYE    

Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [7]     BYE    
Jelena DURISIC (SLO)     6-7(2) 6-0 6-2     Irina BULYKINA (RUS) 

Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE)     6-2 6-2     Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [9]     BYE    

Meng Ning DENG (CHN) [8]     BYE    
Ipek SOYLU (TUR)     6-2 6-1     Emily MADILL (IRL) 

Maryia KHVAL (BLR)     6-3 6-2     Anna VELICA (SWE) 
Indy DE VROOME (NED) [11]     BYE

2nd Round

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) [1]     6-2 6-0     Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 
Vera BESSONOVA (RUS)     4-6 6-3 7-6(6)     Alexandra RILEY (USA) [12] 

Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) [2]     6-4 6-4     Lauren N MEGALE (USA) 
Rosalia ALDA (USA) [14]     6-1 6-2     Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) 

Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) [3]     6-2 7-5     Evelyne DOM (BEL) 
Louise JOHANSSON (SWE)     6-2 3-6 6-2     Alicia BARNETT (GBR) [15] 

Ai KOGA (JPN) [4]     6-3 6-3     Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG) 
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) [13]     6-2 6-0     Yulia SHUPENIA (BLR) 

Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [5]     6-2 6-1     Angela ROESLER (SWE) 
Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE)     6-3 6-1     Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) [16] 

Natalia KOLAT (POL) [6]     6-1 6-2     Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKA (RUS) 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [10]     6-3 6-0     Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 

Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [7]     6-3 6-1     Jelena DURISIC (SLO) 
Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE)     6-3 6-4     Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [9] 

Ipek SOYLU (TUR)     6-0 6-1     Meng Ning DENG (CHN) [8] 
Indy DE VROOME (NED) [11]     6-1 6-1     Maryia KHVAL (BLR) 

Final Round

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) [1]     6-1 6-0     Vera BESSONOVA (RUS) 
Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) [2]     7-6(4) 6-1     Rosalia ALDA (USA) [14] 
Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) [3]     6-3 6-1     Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 
Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC (SWE) [13]     6-2 6-3     Ai KOGA (JPN) [4] 
Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [5]     6-1 6-1     Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) 
Natalia KOLAT (POL) [6]     7-5 6-2     Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [10] 
Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) [7]     6-1 6-1     Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 
Indy DE VROOME (NED) [11]     6-0 7-5     Ipek SOYLU (TUR) 

Singles Main Draw

Chang Liu (CHN) d. (1)Tara Moore (GBR) 40 Ret.
Ana Bogdan (ROU) d. (Q)Natalia Kolat (POL) 76(7) 62
(Q)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 64 64
(6)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 64 63

Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (4)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 46 63 75
(LL)Rosalia Alda (USA) d. (wc)Maria Bogdanova (RUS) 60 61
Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (Q)Basak Eraydin (TUR) 46 63 76(5)
(7)Hulya Esen (TUR) d. (wc)Lutfiye Esen (TUR) 62 62

(Q)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) d. Lucy Brown (GBR) 62 26 61
(Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Sylvia Krywacz (USA) 26 76(3) 76(4)
Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 64 62
(3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Manisha Foster (GBR) 57 61 60

(8)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Julia Stamatova (BUL) 26 62 75
(Q)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) d. (wc)Seda Arantekin (TUR) 67(3) 62 61
(Q)Indy de Vroome (NED) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 46 62 61
(2)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (wc)Skye Hopper (AUS) 60 Ret.

Second Round

Chang Liu (CHN) d. Ana Bogdan (ROU) 62 67(5) 62
(6)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. (Q)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 64 63

Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (LL)Rosalia Alda (USA) 46 75 61
(7)Hulya Esen (TUR) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 06 62 61

(Q)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) d. (Q)Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 61 64
(3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Katharina Lehnert (GER) 64 62

(8)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (Q)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR) 62 64
(2)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (Q)Indy de Vroome (NED) 61 75

Quarterfinal

Chang Liu (CHN) d. (6)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 64 63
(7)Hulya Esen (TUR) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 62

(3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) 64 57 64
(8)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (2)Yana Buchina (RUS) 62 26 75

Semifinal

(7)Hulya Esen (TUR) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 60 75
(8)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (3)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN) 76(3) 26 76(2)

Final

(8)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (7)Hulya Esen (TUR) 64 63



$10k Heraklion (GRE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Min LIU (CHN) [1]     BYE    
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR)     6-3 6-3     Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 

Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE)     6-0 6-2     Camilla MARGAROLI (SUI) 
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA)     6-1 6-2     Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [14] 

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) [2]     BYE    
Alexis DORR (USA)     6-3 6-1     Maria-Eleni CHARALAMPOPOULOU (GRE) 

Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS)     6-0 6-2     Larissa BUCHER (SUI) 
Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [13]     6-2 6-3     Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 

Diana MARCU (ROU) [3]     BYE    
Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK)     6-1 6-0     Silvia MARGAROLI (SUI) 

Alpha AMBAYE (FRA)     7-5 6-4     Katharina HOCK (GER) 
Nikoleta VLAIKOUDI (GRE)     6-1 6-2     Nina KHRISANOVA (RUS) [15] 

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) [4]     BYE    
Denise MAXL (AUT)     6-3 4-6 6-3     Lee OR (ISR) 

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT)     6-1 6-2     Eleni XIROGIANNI (GRE) 
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) [12]     BYE    

Agata BARANSKA (POL) [5]     BYE    
Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN)     7-5 6-3     Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) 

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE)     Walkover    Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [10]     BYE    

Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) [6]     BYE    
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA)     6-7(2) 6-3 6-2     Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 

Anna VELEVA (BUL)     6-3 6-0     Julia BROWNE (USA) 
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [16]     6-2 6-3     Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN) 

Eveliina VIRTANEN (SWE) [7]     BYE    
Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN)     6-3 6-3     Jeannez DANIEL (USA) 

Panoria TSEKOURA (GRE)     6-1 7-5     Afroditi LATINOPOULOU (GRE) 
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [9]     BYE    

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) [8]     BYE    
Maria MILANOVA (BUL)     6-4 6-7(4) 6-1     Katerina BAKA (GRE) 

Julie TRINGA (FRA)     6-2 6-0     Katerina BENIOUDAKI (GRE) 
Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) [11]     BYE

2nd Round

Min LIU (CHN) [1]     5-7 6-2 6-3     Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 
Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE)     5-7 6-3 6-2     Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 

Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) [2]     6-2 6-2     Alexis DORR (USA) 
Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [13]     6-1 7-5     Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 

Diana MARCU (ROU) [3]     7-6(1) 6-2     Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) 
Alpha AMBAYE (FRA)     7-6(5) 6-3     Nikoleta VLAIKOUDI (GRE) 

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) [4]     6-0 6-0     Denise MAXL (AUT) 
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT)     5-4 Retired    Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) [12] 

Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN)     6-2 4-6 6-3     Agata BARANSKA (POL) [5] 
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [10]     6-3 6-1     Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) 

Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) [6]     6-2 1-6 7-6(5)     Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [16]     6-1 2-6 6-3     Anna VELEVA (BUL) 

Eveliina VIRTANEN (SWE) [7]     6-0 6-0     Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) 
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [9]     6-1 6-2     Panoria TSEKOURA (GRE) 

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) [8]     6-4 6-3     Maria MILANOVA (BUL) 
Julie TRINGA (FRA)     3-6 6-2 6-3     Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) [11] 

Final Round

Min LIU (CHN) [1]     6-1 6-0     Adreanna CHRISTOPOULOU (GRE) 
Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [13]     6-4 6-0     Sabrina BAUMGARTEN (GER) [2] 
Diana MARCU (ROU) [3]     6-1 6-0     Alpha AMBAYE (FRA) 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) [4]     6-2 6-1     Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [10]     4-6 6-1 6-1     Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) 
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) [6]     3-6 6-2 6-2     Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [16] 
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [9]     6-4 6-3     Eveliina VIRTANEN (SWE) [7] 
Karina ISAYAN (RUS) [8]     6-2 7-5     Julie TRINGA (FRA) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (Q)Petra Krejsova (CZE) 62 61
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 76(4) 60
(Q)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 64 76(1)
(6)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (Q)Michaela Frlicka (GER) 64 60

(4)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. (Q)Min Liu (CHN) 63 64
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (SE)Alice Savoretti (ITA) 63 62
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (wc)Despoina Vogasari (GRE) 64 60
(8)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (wc)Angeliki Kairi (GRE) 76(4) 64

(5)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 62 60
(Q)Karina Isayan (RUS) d. (Q)Diana Marcu (ROU) 76(6) 75
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (Q)Natalia Siedliska (POL) 62 62
(3)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. (Q)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) 61 61

(7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (SE)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 62 60
Diana Isaeva (RUS) d. (wc)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 62 62
Maria Sakkari (GRE) d. Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 16 62 76(4)
(2)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (wc)Agni Stefanou (GRE) 62 61

2nd Round

Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) d. (1)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 61 62
(6)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (Q)Polina Leykina (RUS) 67(5) 64 64

(4)Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 76(4) 63
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (8)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 75 62

(5)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (Q)Karina Isayan (RUS) 62 46 64
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (3)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 61 64

(7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Diana Isaeva (RUS) 64 76(3)
(2)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. Maria Sakkari (GRE) 64 62

QF

(6)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 76(1) 64
Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (4)Tamara Curovic (SRB) 76(6) 62

Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (5)Martina Borecka (CZE) 63 61
(7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (2)Alice Balducci (ITA) 16 63 61

SF

Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (6)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 75 63
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 76(5) 64

Final

Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 64 76(4)



$10k Caracas (VEN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Dahilmar SAEZ (VEN)     BYE    
Carmen BLANCO (VEN)     6-2 6-4     Gabriela ANZOLA (VEN) 

Raquel DIAZ (VEN)     BYE    
Simone PRATT (BAH)     7-5 6-2     Isabella FERNANDEZ DIAZ (VEN) 

Sabrina NICOLI (VEN)     BYE    
Gabriella DE SANTIS (VEN)     6-3 6-2     Mary Victoria CANCINI (VEN) 

Gaby Alexandra FONSECA TAMAYO (VEN)     BYE    
Avel-Romaly CORONADO (VEN)     6-1 6-4     Carol LOMBARDINO PETROCINIO (VEN) 

Grecia Antonieta MORALES PICCA (VEN)     BYE    
Michelle BERTOLINI (VEN)     BYE    

Maria NUNEZ (VEN)     BYE    
Maria Paula MARTINEZ GELVEZ (VEN)     BYE    

Leonela GONZALEZ (VEN)     BYE    
Alexandra MARTINEZ (VEN)     BYE    

Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN)     BYE    
Maria Fernanda GARCIA HERRERA (VEN)     BYE

Final Round

Carmen BLANCO (VEN)     6-3 7-6(4)     Dahilmar SAEZ (VEN) 
Simone PRATT (BAH)     6-2 6-1     Raquel DIAZ (VEN) 
Gabriella DE SANTIS (VEN)     6-0 6-1     Sabrina NICOLI (VEN) 
Avel-Romaly CORONADO (VEN)     6-2 6-0     Gaby Alexandra FONSECA TAMAYO (VEN) 
Michelle BERTOLINI (VEN)     6-3 6-1     Grecia Antonieta MORALES PICCA (VEN) 
Maria Paula MARTINEZ GELVEZ (VEN)     6-3 6-1     Maria NUNEZ (VEN) 
Alexandra MARTINEZ (VEN)     5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(2)     Leonela GONZALEZ (VEN) 
Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN)     6-3 6-3     Maria Fernanda GARCIA HERRERA (VEN)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 63 61
(wc)Clementina Eugenia Riobueno de Paola (VEN) d. (wc)Luicelena Perez (VEN) 64 46 60
(Q)Carmen Blanco (VEN) d. (Q)Michelle Bertolini (VEN) 63 60
Luisa Maria Varon Diaz (VEN) d. (7)Lara Rafful (ITA) 63 22 Ret.

(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Ainhoa Ramos (VEN) 60 60
(Q)Dhanielly Quevedo (VEN) d. Daniela Carrillo (COL) 61 61
(wc)Ana Gabriela Gerbasi (VEN) d. (LL)Gaby Alexandra Fonseca Tamayo (VEN) 64 61
(5)Karina Venditti (BRA) d. (Q)Avel-Romaly Coronado (VEN) 62 30 Ret.

Nicole Robinson (USA) d. (8)Nicola George (GBR) 63 36 63
Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 75 76(2)
(Q)Simone Pratt (BAH) d. (Q)Alexandra Martinez (VEN) 62 62
(4)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. (wc)Aymet Uzcategui (VEN) 64 62

(6)Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) d. Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX) 26 63 63
Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) d. Daiana Bazzano (ARG) 61 60
(Q)Gabriella De Santis (VEN) d. (Q)Maria Paula Martinez Gelvez (VEN) 62 61
(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (wc)Clementina Eugenia Riobueno de Paola (VEN) 76(2) 62
(Q)Carmen Blanco (VEN) d. Luisa Maria Varon Diaz (VEN) 61 60

(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (Q)Dhanielly Quevedo (VEN) 60 61
(wc)Ana Gabriela Gerbasi (VEN) d. (5)Karina Venditti (BRA) 61 64

Nicole Robinson (USA) d. Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) 63 06 62
(Q)Simone Pratt (BAH) d. (4)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 62 62

Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) d. (6)Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) 64 63
(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (Q)Gabriella De Santis (VEN) 64 62

QF

(1)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (Q)Carmen Blanco (VEN) 62 61
(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (wc)Ana Gabriela Gerbasi (VEN) 62 63

Nicole Robinson (USA) d. (Q)Simone Pratt (BAH) 64 64
(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) 62 61

SF

(3)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (1)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 63 60
(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 61 30 Ret.

Final

(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (3)Lauren Albanese (USA) 61 62



$10k Villa Del Dique (ARG)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) [1]     BYE    
Macarena ASENSOS (ARG)     6-1 6-0     Juana COLOMBANI (ARG) 

Nerma CALUK (BIH)     6-0 6-2     Eliana Sol GONZALEZ (ARG) 
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG)     BYE    

Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) [2]     BYE    
Maria Agustina DE CARLI (ARG)     6-3 6-1     Maria Jose ZEHNDER (ARG) 

Sol FERRERO (ARG)     BYE    
Sofia LUINI (ARG)     6-1 6-3     Edith Ayelen MONZON (ARG) 

Melina FERRERO (ARG) [3]     BYE    
Mariajose CARDONA (COL)     6-1 6-0     Eliana Elizabeth PISTONE (ARG) 

Victoria Ariadna BECCIO (ARG)     BYE    
Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG)     6-0 6-0     Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) 

Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) [4]     BYE    
Daniela FARFAN (ARG)     6-0 6-0     Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 

Martina ZERBOLA (ARG)     3-6 6-1 6-4     Florencia DEZOTTI (ARG) 
Maria Camila TASSARA (ARG)     BYE    

Agustina SERIO (ARG) [5]     BYE    
Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG)     7-6(2) 7-6(3)     Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO (ARG) 

Macarena ACUNA (ARG)     BYE    
Julieta Lara ESTABLE (ARG)     BYE    

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) [6]     BYE    
Mariana DEGANO (ARG)     6-0 Default    Anastasiya ZUBKOVA (RUS) 

Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG)     6-1 6-0     Lola GARCIA (ARG) 
Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI)     BYE    

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) [7]     BYE    
Maria Paula COYOS (ARG)     6-3 6-1     Juliana JOFRE (ARG) 

Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG)     6-2 6-0     Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) 
Rocio MACRI (ARG)     BYE    

Camila AGUIRRI (ARG)     7-6(7) 6-0     Aldana CICCARELLI (ARG) 
Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG)     BYE    

Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG)     BYE    
Berta BONARDI (ARG)     6-1 6-0     Sarah CHENU ABENTE (PAR)

2nd Round

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) [1]     6-0 6-1     Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG)     6-2 6-3     Nerma CALUK (BIH) 

Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) [2]     6-4 6-2     Maria Agustina DE CARLI (ARG) 
Sofia LUINI (ARG)     6-1 6-1     Sol FERRERO (ARG) 

Mariajose CARDONA (COL)     7-5 6-3     Melina FERRERO (ARG) [3] 
Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG)     6-0 6-1     Victoria Ariadna BECCIO (ARG) 

Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) [4]     6-2 6-1     Daniela FARFAN (ARG) 
Martina ZERBOLA (ARG)     6-0 6-3     Maria Camila TASSARA (ARG) 

Agustina SERIO (ARG) [5]     6-4 4-1 Retired    Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) 
Julieta Lara ESTABLE (ARG)     6-4 6-0     Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) [6]     6-4 6-1     Mariana DEGANO (ARG) 
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG)     7-5 6-0     Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) [7]     6-0 6-1     Maria Paula COYOS (ARG) 
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG)     6-3 6-2     Rocio MACRI (ARG) 

Camila AGUIRRI (ARG)     6-1 6-0     Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) 
Berta BONARDI (ARG)     6-4 7-5     Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG) 

Final Round

Julia MORIARTY (IRL) [1]     6-3 6-4     Tatiana CARPIO (ARG) 
Sofia LUINI (ARG)     6-1 7-6(3)     Daiana NEGREANU (ROU) [2] 
Mariajose CARDONA (COL)     6-2 6-0     Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG) 
Francesca RESCALDANI (ARG) [4]     6-2 6-4     Martina ZERBOLA (ARG) 
Agustina SERIO (ARG) [5]     6-2 6-2     Julieta Lara ESTABLE (ARG) 
Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) [6]     6-2 6-1     Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) [7]     6-1 6-0     Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) 
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG)     6-1 7-5     Berta BONARDI (ARG) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (Q)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 60 26 62
Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. Jordana Lujan (ARG) 62 75
(wc)Sofia Blanco (ARG) d. (wc)Lucia Zelenka (ARG) 76(7) 60
(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) v (Q)Sofia Luini (ARG) 75 76(2)

(wc)Carolina Costamagna (ARG) d. (3)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 63 46 61
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) d. Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 63 75
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. Daniela Degano (ARG) 62 62
(6)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (Q)Mariajose Cardona (COL) 63 62

Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) d. (7)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 61 62
(Q)Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) d. (Q)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 64 64
Victoria Bosio (ARG) v Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 75 61
(4)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Barbara Montiel (ARG) 62 63

(5)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) v (wc)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 46 63 62
(Q)Agustina Serio (ARG) v (Q)Camila Aguirri (ARG) 63 60
Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) v (Q)Emiliana Spinardi (ARG) 63 64
(2)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v Ornella Caron (ARG) 64 60

2nd Round

(1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Eduarda Piai (BRA) 61 64
(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (wc)Sofia Blanco (ARG) 60 62

Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) d. (wc)Carolina Costamagna (ARG) 75 64
(6)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 63 63

(Q)Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) d. Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) 62 60
Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. (4)Aranza Salut (ARG) 64 75

(5)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (Q)Agustina Serio (ARG) 63 61
(2)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) 60 63

QF

(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (1)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 76(4) 64
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) d. (6)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 64 16 63

Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. (Q)Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) 76(3) 67(7) 62
(5)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (2)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 16 64 64

SF

(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 75 63
(5)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Victoria Bosio (ARG) 36 62 62

Final

(8)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (5)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) 16 60 75



$10k Fujairah (UAE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Shweta RANA (IND)         
Disha Satish AGARWAL (IND)         
Tyra KOTUWATTEGEDERA (SUI)         
Smriti JOON (IND)     6-4 6-0     Sofia SABLJAREVIC (SRB) 
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS)     6-0 6-0     Hessah SALEH (KUW) 
Arantxa ANDRADY (IND)     6-1 6-4     Rika YAMAMOTO (JPN) 
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA)     6-0 3-2 Retired    Verena SCHMID (GER) 
Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI)     6-0 6-0     Sheril ROY (IND) 

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Smrti Joon (IND) d. (LL)Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB) 75 62
Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND) d. (Q)Shweta Rana (IND) 46 62 62
Ankita Raina (IND) d. (Q)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) 62 60
(8)Anna Tyulpa (RUS) d. Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) 63 61

Lea Tholey (FRA) d. (3)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 63 62
Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. Robyn Beddow (GBR) 62 61
Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (wc)Ushna Suhail (PAK) 62 63
Barbara Haas (AUT) d. (7)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 75 61

Anna Zaja (GER) d. (5)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 62 76(5) 60
Matilda Hamlin (SWE) d. (wc)Fatma Al Janahi (UAE) 60 60
Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) d. (Q)Tyra Kotuwattegedera (SUI) 62 61
(4)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. (Q)Samantha Koelliker (SUI) 63 63

(6)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. Abbie Myers (AUS) 61 61
Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) d. (Q)Disha Satish Agarwal (IND) 60 60
(Q)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. (wc)Laura Deigman (GBR) 62 76(5)
(2)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Arantxa Andrady (IND) 62 61

2nd Round

Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND) d. (Q)Smrti Joon (IND) 60 62
Ankita Raina (IND) d. (8)Anna Tyulpa (RUS) 64 62

Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. Lea Tholey (FRA) 60 62
Barbara Haas (AUT) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 36 64 63

Matilda Hamlin (SWE) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 64 64
(4)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 63 61

(6)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 64 64
(2)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 63 64

QF

Ankita Raina (IND) d. Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND) 76(8) 63
Barbara Haas (AUT) d. Yana Sizikova (RUS) 62 60

Matilda Hamlin (SWE) d. (4)Kyra Shroff (IND) 62 62
(2)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (6)Julia Samuseva (RUS) 61 61

SF

Ankita Raina (IND) d. Barbara Haas (AUT) 63 26 63
(2)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 63 61

Final

(2)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Ankita Raina (IND) 63 62



$10k Pomezia (ITA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Elora DABIJA (ROU) [1]     6-4 0-6 7-5     Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA (RUS) 
Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) [11]     6-2 6-1     Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) 

Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) [2]     6-4 6-4     Sara SAVARISE (ITA) 
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX)     4-6 6-2 6-2     Elena BERTOIA (ITA) [12] 

Lisa SABINO (SUI) [3]     6-2 6-4     Francesca AURELI (ITA) 
Nika KOVAC (SLO) [16]     6-4 6-3     Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) [4]     6-0 6-2     Patricia CHIREA (ROU) 
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) [9]     Walkover    Deborah CRUCIANI (ITA) 

Chiara MENDO (ITA) [5]     4-6 6-0 6-0     Chiara PAPPACENA (ITA) 
Samantha POWERS (USA) [10]     6-4 6-4     Martina LOMBARDI (ITA) 

Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) [6]     6-2 6-2     Martina NATALI (ITA) 
Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) [13]     6-3 6-2     Maria-Letizia ZAVAGLI (ITA) 

Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) [7]     6-2 6-1     Chiara ICARDI (ITA) 
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) [15]     6-2 6-1     Giulia BRUSCHI (ITA) 

Sharmada BALU (IND) [8]     6-3 6-3     Maria MASINI (ITA) 
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) [14]     7-6(3) 5-7 6-1     Cristiana FERRANDO 
(ITA)

Final Round

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) [11]     6-7(6) 6-3 6-4     Elora DABIJA (ROU) [1] 
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX)     6-2 1-6 6-3     Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO (UKR) [2] 
Lisa SABINO (SUI) [3]     6-1 7-5     Nika KOVAC (SLO) [16] 
Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) [4]     6-1 6-1     Jelena SIMIC (BIH) [9] 
Samantha POWERS (USA) [10]     6-2 6-4     Chiara MENDO (ITA) [5] 
Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) [6]     1-6 7-5 7-5     Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) [13] 
Stefania CHIEPPA (ITA) [7]     6-3 2-6 6-0     Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) [15] 
Francesca FUSINATO (ITA) [14]     6-2 7-6(2)     Sharmada BALU (IND) [8] 

Singles Main Draw

Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. (1)Bianca Botto (PER) 36 64 76(4)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (Q)Lisa Sabino (SUI) 61 62
(Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (Q)Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 64 61
(wc)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (LL)Sharmada Balu (IND) 75 60

(3)Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (wc)Valeria Prosperi (ITA) 64 61
(Q)Francesca Fusinato (ITA) d. (wc)Sara Sussarello (ITA) 64 36 63
Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. Natalija Kostic (SRB) 46 63 76(1)
(6)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Csilla Aryelan (HUN) 63 75

(5)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 60 61
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 46 64 75
(wc)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 76(8) 63
(4)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (Q)Samantha Powers (USA) 61 60

Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (7)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 63 63
Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 61 64
(Q)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) d. Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 61 61
(Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (2)Conny Perrin (SUI) 61 67(6) 61

2nd Round

Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 60 67(5) 63
(wc)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 63 63

(3)Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (Q)Francesca Fusinato (ITA) w.o.
(6)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 63 61

(5)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 67(4) 62 62
(4)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (wc)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 61

Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 64 63
(Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (Q)Stefania Chieppa (ITA) 75 36 76(5)

QF

(wc)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 41 Ret.
(3)Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (6)Anne Schaefer (GER) 61 62

(5)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (4)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 64 61
(Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Carolina Pillot (ITA) 63 76(4)

SF

(3)Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. (wc)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 62 62
(Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (5)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 75 62

Final

(Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (3)Raluca Olaru (ROU) 06 61 61



$10k Tlemcen (ALG)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Danka Kovinic (MNE) v BYE
Ella Leivo (FIN) d. (wc)Sanaa Benkaddour (ALG) 61 61
Catherine Chantraine (BEL) d. Micaela Moroni (ITA) 61 36 61
(6)Constanza Mecchi (ITA) d. Stefania Rubini (ITA) 62 63

(3)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) v BYE
Ines Fontanarosa (FRA) d. (wc)Assia Halo (ALG) 64 57 62
Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. (wc)Sara Meghoufel (ALG) 61 61
(5)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) d. (wc)Nihel Adjali (ALG) 64 61

Johanna Hyöty (FIN) d. (7)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 63 64
Elena Burrone (ITA) d. Marcella Cucca (ITA) 63 46 64
Natasha Bredl (AUT) d. Kerstin Peckl (AUT) 63 62
(4)Alina Wessel (GER) d. Sarra Boukezzi (ALG) 60 61

Danijela Tomic (SRB) d. (8)Pia Konig (AUT) 62 67(5) 64
Fatima Zorah Boukezzi (ALG) d. Doria Khetib (ALG) 63 61
Sofia Benhalima (ALG) d. Sena Bensafi (ALG) 62 76(4)
(2)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Ella Leivo (FIN) 62 64
Catherine Chantraine (BEL) d. (6)Constanza Mecchi (ITA) 46 63 62

(3)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. Ines Fontanarosa (FRA) 46 62 63
Fiona Gervais (FRA) d. (5)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) 62 62

Johanna Hyöty (FIN) d. Elena Burrone (ITA) 62 63
(4)Alina Wessel (GER) d. Natasha Bredl (AUT)62 76(2)

Danijela Tomic (SRB) d. Fatima Zorah Boukezzi (ALG) 60 62
(2)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. Sofia Benhalima (ALG) 60 60

QF

(1)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Catherine Chantraine (BEL) 62 62
(3)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. Fiona Gervais (FRA) 62 60

Johanna Hyoty (FIN) d. (4)Alina Wessel (GER) 62 76(3)
(2)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. Danijela Tomic (SRB) 64 46 60

SF

(1)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (3)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) 61 76(4)
(2)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. Johanna Hyoty (FIN) 62 62

Final

(1)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (2)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) 62 62

Last edited by tobi : Apr 15th, 2012 at 09:04 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Apr 22nd, 2012, 08:30 PM   #263
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 16

Code:
$50k Dothan (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (1)Isabella Holland (AUS) 75 63
(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 62 63
Grace Min (USA) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) 46 75 64
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (7)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 62 75

(2)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 62 76(2)
Diana Enache (ROU) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 62
Catalina Castano (COL) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 62 60
Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (8)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 63 64

(3)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (wc)Rhiann Newborn (USA) 62 64
Julie Coin (FRA) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 61 62
(wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 62 62
(6)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (wc)Simone Kalhorn (USA) 60 60

Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (4)Akiko Omae (JPN) 61 26 75
Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 62 62
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 63 61
(5)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (wc)Epiphany B. Turner (USA) 62 61

2nd Round

(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 62 62
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Grace Min (USA) 63 64

(2)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Diana Enache (ROU) 46 60 61
Catalina Castano (COL) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 63 30 Ret.

(3)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 61 75
(wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (6)Johanna Konta (AUS) 36 62 62

Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 63 60
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (5)Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 64

Final Round

(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 64 63
(2)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 76(4) 67(2) 64
(3)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) 62 63
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 63 26 62

Singles Main Draw

(wc)Madison Keys (USA) d. (1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 62 64
Jill Craybas (USA) d. (wc)Jessica Pegula (USA) 57 60 63
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 46 63 76(3)
Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (7)Alison Riske (USA) 61 36 61

(4)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (wc)Whitney Jones (USA) 76(7) 62
(wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 64 64
Lauren Davis (USA) d. Tetiana Luzhanska (USA) 64 36 62
(5)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) d. Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 62 62

Madison Brengle (USA) d. (8)Erika Sema (JPN) 63 63
(Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 67(5) 64 32 Ret.
Julia Cohen (USA) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 64 63
(3)Irina Falconi (USA) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 36 64 75

(6)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Chi Chi Scholl (USA) 63 64
(Q)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (JE)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 46 64 62
(Q)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) 62 75
(2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (Q)Maria Sanchez (USA) 60 63

Second Round

Jill Craybas (USA) d. (wc)Madison Keys (USA) 36 62 62
Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL 63 60

(4)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) 36 76(4) 64
Lauren Davis (USA) d. (5)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 64 60

(Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 62 30 ret.
Julia Cohen (USA) d. (3)Irina Falconi (USA) 60 64

(6)Misaki Doi (JPN) d. (Q)Sacha Jones (AUS) 60 63
(2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (Q)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 63 61

QF

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Jill Craybas (USA) 60 36 63
Lauren Davis (USA) d. (4)Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 64 64
Julia Cohen (USA) d. (Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 60 60
(2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (6)Misaki Doi (JPN) 61 63

SF

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Lauren Davis (USA) 75 75
(2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 63 36 61

Final

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) 62 46 64



$25k Civitavecchia (ITA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 61 60
(9)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. Carolina Pillot (ITA) 64 76(5)

(2)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 75 63
Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (15)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 75 61

(3)Magda Linette (POL) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 63 67(3) 62
(16)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Daniella Jeflea (AUS) 61 62

(4)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (wc)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA) 63 36 60
Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (13)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 36 64 61

(5)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Chiara Pappacena (ITA) 62 62
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (10)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 63 60

(6)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (wc)Federica Quercia (ITA) 63 61
Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (14)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 62 63

(7)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (wc)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 76(1) 63
(11)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (wc)Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 63 61

(8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (wc)Valeria Prosperi (ITA) 62 61
(12)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (wc)Ena Kajevic (CRO) 61 60

Qualifying Round

(9)Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (1)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 61 60
(2)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 64 62
(16)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (3)Magda Linette (POL) 46 61 62
Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (4)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 36 62 63
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (5)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 75 62
(6)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 64 62
(11)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (7)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 63 64
(8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (12)Anne Schaefer (GER) 36 61 64

Singles Main Draw

Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (1)Iryna Bremond (FRA) 61 63
(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (Q)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 64 62
(wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 60 61
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (7)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 64 46 63 

(3)Kiki Bertens (NED) v (Q)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 64 62
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v (wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 75 64
(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) v Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 62 76(5)
(8)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) v (Q)Bianca Botto (PER) 63 61

Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (6)Sarah Gronert (GER) 46 63 64
Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 75 16 61
Kathrin Woerle (GER) v (Q)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 62 63
(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 26 62 64

(5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v Anna Floris (ITA) 60 64
(wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v (Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 75 76(5)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 16 64 64
(2)Karin Knapp (ITA) v (wc)Renata Voracova (CZE) 75 36 63

2nd Round

(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 76(3) 62
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (wc)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 57 64 63

Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (3)Kiki Bertens (NED) 16 63 62
(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (8)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) 64 75

Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 75 63
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 16 61 62

(wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (5)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 76(4) 62
(2)Karin Knapp (ITA) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 64 60

QF

(Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 64 63
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 36 64 76(5)
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 64 76(2)
(wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (2)Karin Knapp (ITA) 63 10 Ret.

SF

Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 46 64 63
(wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 62 63

Final

(wc)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 36 75 62



$25k Namangan (UZB)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Rano Nizamova (UZB) 60 60
(13)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (wc)Shohsiyat Tuhtamatova (UZB) 63 62

(2)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (wc)Guzal Yusupova (UZB) 64 60
(16)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. (wc)Liliya Izmaylova (UZB) 60 60

(3)Paula Kania (POL) d. Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 75 63
(11)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. Aleksandra Stakhanova (UZB) 60 62

(4)Daria Mironova (RUS) d. Madina Khatamova (UZB) 62 60
(14)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Diana Shevchenko (RUS) 61 61

(5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Alexandra Riley (USA) 62 63
(12)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. Maftuna Yunusova (UZB) 60 61

(6)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (wc)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) 61 62
(10)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (wc)Feruzabonu Saidova (UZB) 60 60

(7)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. (wc)Guzalhon Nizamova (UZB) 61 60
(9)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. Zhamilia Duisheeva (KGZ) 62 60

(8)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 61 61
(15)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Yana Khon (UZB) 64 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (13)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 63 60
(2)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (16)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) 36 63 64
(11)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. (3)Paula Kania (POL) 64 64
(4)Daria Mironova (RUS) d. (14)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 57 61 64
(5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (12)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 75 62
(6)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (10)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 62 61
(7)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. (9)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 63 61
(8)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (15)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 50 Ret.

Singles Main Draw

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 64 64
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 61 64
(Q)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) d. (Q)Daria Mironova (RUS) 46 63 64
(5)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB) 60 60

(4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (wc)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 75 61
(Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (Q)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 62 64
(Q)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 60 63
(8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. (Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 36 63 64

(6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 57 62 61
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 76(2) 46 61
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 75 06 62
(3)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 26 76(3) 61

(7)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 76(3) 63
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 61 75
(wc)Natella Nabieva (UZB) d. (wc)Arina Folts (UZB) 63 63
(2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 61 62
(5)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (Q)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 62 63

(4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (Q)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 63 75
(Q)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (8)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 61

(6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 64
(3)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 62 61

Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (7)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 62 76(5)
(2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (wc)Natella Nabieva (UZB) 61 61

Quarterfinal

(5)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (1)Naomi Broady (GBR) 36 63 64
(Q)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (4)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 63 61

(6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (3)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 36 76(4) 63
(2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 63 64

Semifinal

(Q)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (5)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 64
(2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 62

Final

(2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (Q)Donna Vekic (CRO) 36 63 62



$10k Bol (CRO)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) [1]     BYE    
Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO)     6-3 7-6(2)     Dominika HADNADOVA (SVK) 

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI)     7-5 6-3     Chiara TROVI (ITA) 
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS)     BYE    

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) [2]     BYE    
Blaga DELIC (CRO)     6-3 7-6(4)     Beatrice KIGHT (GBR) 

Karolina CECHOVA (CZE)     6-1 7-5     Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 
Natia TSIKLAURI (RUS)     BYE    

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) [3]     BYE    
Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA)     6-1 6-0     Brankica ORLOVIC (SRB) 

Sofia ARAUJO (POR)     6-3 6-1     Kaja MRGOLE (SLO) 
Lara MICHEL (SUI)     BYE    

Tea FABER (CRO) [4]     BYE    
Loes JANSSEN (NED)     6-2 6-2     Anastasiya GALICKAYA (RUS) 

Petra ROHANOVA (CZE)     1-6 6-3 6-0     Sara DJURDJEVIC (SLO) 
Selma SARAN (BIH)     BYE    

Francesca SELLA (ITA) [5]     BYE    
India MAGGEN (BEL)     6-2 6-1     Laura SVATIKOVA (SVK) 

Dejana RADANOVIC (SRB)     6-1 6-1     Tina RUPERT (SLO) 
Katja VOGRINEC (SLO)     BYE    

Maria MASINI (ITA) [6]     BYE    
Andela BRGULJAN (CRO)     7-6(4) 6-4     Valeria DANILOVA (RUS) 

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA)     6-3 6-3     Bogna NOWICKA (POL) 
Luca PUMP (HUN)     BYE    

Marina BAKLAN (SLO)     BYE    
Vihora REDZEPAGIC (CRO)     4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4)     Sederique MEROLA (BEL) 

Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR)     4-6 7-6(4) 6-3     Julija JAUK (SLO) 
Reka MULLER (HUN)     BYE    

Anna KECHKO (RUS)     BYE    
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS)     6-3 7-6(7)     Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 

Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR)     6-2 6-2     Laura JURIC (CRO) 
Alzbeta VEVERKOVA (SVK)     BYE

2nd Round

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) [1] 3-6 6-0 6-1 Kristina BEKAVAC (CRO)
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 6-3 6-3 Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI)

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) [2] 6-1 6-0 Blaga DELIC (CRO)
Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1 Natia TSIKLAURI (RUS)

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) [3] 6-1 6-2 Giulia SQUADRIN (ITA)
Lara MICHEL (SUI) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-5 Sofia ARAUJO (POR)

Tea FABER (CRO) [4] 6-2 6-0 Loes JANSSEN (NED)
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-0 Selma SARAN (BIH)

India MAGGEN (BEL) 6-3 6-2 Francesca SELLA (ITA) [5]
Dejana RADANOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2 Katja VOGRINEC (SLO)

Maria MASINI (ITA) [6] 6-3 6-4 Andela BRGULJAN (CRO)
Luca PUMP (HUN) 6-4 6-3 Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA)

Vihora REDZEPAGIC (CRO) 6-7(4) 7-6(3) 3-3 Retired Marina BAKLAN (SLO)
Reka MULLER (HUN) 6-4 6-3 Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR)

Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) 6-3 6-0 Anna KECHKO (RUS)
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 6-0 6-3 Alzbeta VEVERKOVA (SVK) 

Final Round

Julia PARASYUK (RUS) [1]     6-4 6-2     Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS) 
Polona REBERSAK (SLO) [2]     6-0 6-1     Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 
Lara MICHEL (SUI)     6-4 6-4     Elena BERTOIA (ITA) [3] 
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE)     7-6(4) 6-3     Tea FABER (CRO) [4] 
Dejana RADANOVIC (SRB)     2-6 6-3 6-3     India MAGGEN (BEL) 
Luca PUMP (HUN)     6-4 6-3     Maria MASINI (ITA) [6] 
Reka MULLER (HUN)     6-1 6-3     Vihora REDZEPAGIC (CRO) 
Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS)     6-2 6-1     Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 61 60
(Q)Lara Michel (SUI) d. (Q)Petra Rohanova (CZE) 62 36 63
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (Q)Reka Muller (HUN) 61 62
(8)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. Sofiya Kovalets (UKR) 64 61

(Q)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) d. (4)Anja Prislan (SLO) 64 62
Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (wc)Marlies Szupper (AUT) 63 75
(wc)Neda Koprcina (CRO) d. Margarida Moura (POR) 64 62
Tena Lukas (CRO) d. (7)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 57 63 61

(Q)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) d. (6)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 64 63
Karla Popovic (CRO) d. Ivana Klepic (CRO) 62 64
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (Q)Dejana Radanovic (SRB) 64 62
(Q)Polona Rebersak (SLO) d. (3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 63 61

(5)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (wc)Martina Basic (CRO) 64 61
Alix Collombon (FRA) d. (Q)Luca Pump (HUN) 76(4) 63
(wc)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) d. Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) 61 62
(SE)Bernarda Pera (CRO) d. (2)Indire Akiki (CRO) 36 63 76(1)

Second Round

(1)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (Q)Lara Michel (SUI) 63 76(3)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (8)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 63 63

Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. (Q)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 36 64 63
(wc)Neda Koprcina (CRO) d. Tena Lukas (CRO) 64 63

Karla Popovic (CRO) d. (Q)Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 36 76(6) 60
Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. (Q)Polona Rebersak (SLO) 61 76(4)

(5)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Alix Collombon (FRA) 63 64
(SE)Bernarda Pera (CRO) d. (wc)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 62 76(6)

QF

(1)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 67(7) 61 62
(wc)Neda Koprcina (CRO) d. Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 46 64 64

Tereza Martincova (CZE) d. Karla Popovic (CRO) 36 61 64
(SE)Bernarda Pera (CRO) d. (5)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 64 75

SF

(1)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (wc)Neda Koprcina (CRO) 61 62
(SE)Bernarda Pera (CRO) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 46 61 60

Final

(1)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (SE)Bernarda Pera (CRO) 64 46 63



$10k Les Franqueses Del Valles (ESP)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Kana DANIEL (JPN)     2-6 6-3 6-2     Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) [1] 
Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA)     6-3 6-4     Judit VIVES JOAN (ESP) 

Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR)     6-3 6-2     Andrea RETOLAZA ANDRADE (ESP) 
Maite CANO (ESP)     6-3 6-3     Mireia POLO (ESP) 

Oceane DODIN (FRA) [2]     6-2 6-2     Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 
Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP)     6-2 2-6 6-4     Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 

Sara SAVARISE (ITA)     6-0 6-0     Valeria KOUSSENKOVA (ESP) 
Sirui HE (CHN)     6-4 7-6(1)     Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) 

Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) [3]     6-1 6-1     Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 
Paula BADOSA (ESP)     7-6(3) 7-6(5)     Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP) 

Samira GIGER (SUI)     6-1 6-0     Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO (ESP) 
Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP)     1-6 7-6(4) 6-2     Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 

Zhanlan WEI (CHN)     Walkover    Samantha POWERS (USA) [4] 
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)     6-2 6-1     Sonia MADRONAL (ESP) 

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP)     6-2 6-2     Maria Jose BUIL TELLAECHE (ESP) 
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA)     6-0 6-1     Claudia CASTELLA (ESP) 

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) [5]     6-2 6-0     Elena ROCA VOLTA (ESP) 
Laura BALLESTEROS (ESP)     6-3 6-2     Noelia GOMEZ JODAR (ESP) 

Carla TUR MARI (ESP)     6-2 6-2     Mariana Marchon Barcellos SILVA (BRA) 
Angelique SVINOS (AUS)     6-1 6-2     Laura LUCAS PALOMARES (ESP) 

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) [6]     6-0 6-1     Olaya INCLAN SOLIS (ESP) 
Tamara KLIMEK (SRB)     6-3 6-2     Joanna LARIO FERNANDEZ (ESP) 

Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR)     6-3 7-6(4)     Georgina SEGARRA FERRER (ESP) 
Maribel ROSET FRANCO (ESP)     3-6 6-4 6-4     Anna MONTSERRAT SANCHEZ (ESP) [10] 

Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) [7]     6-2 6-4     Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 
Gaelle REY (SUI)     6-1 6-0     Gisela FONT SAYERAS (ESP) 

Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS)     6-4 6-2     Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) [9]     6-2 6-1     Korina NEVEUX (USA) 

Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) [8]     6-1 6-1     Andrea GONZALEZ LLEDO (ESP) 
Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP)     6-7(3) 6-1 1-0 Retired    Cristina ROVIRA (USA) 

Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP)     6-0 6-0     Lorena RIONDA GRANJO (ESP) 
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) [11]     1-6 6-2 6-4     Natasha STARLING (GBR)

2nd Round

Kana DANIEL (JPN)     6-4 6-0     Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) 
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR)     6-0 6-3     Maite CANO (ESP) 

Oceane DODIN (FRA) [2]     6-4 3-6 6-0     Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP) 
Sara SAVARISE (ITA)     7-5 6-4     Sirui HE (CHN) 

Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) [3]     6-2 6-3     Paula BADOSA (ESP) 
Samira GIGER (SUI)     6-1 6-1     Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) 

Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)     6-2 6-1     Zhanlan WEI (CHN) 
Giulia GASPARRI (ITA)     4-6 6-3 6-4     Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP) 

Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) [5]     6-0 6-2     Laura BALLESTEROS (ESP) 
Carla TUR MARI (ESP)     6-3 7-6(6)     Angelique SVINOS (AUS) 

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) [6]     6-1 6-1     Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 
Maribel ROSET FRANCO (ESP)     6-3 7-5     Lolade OGUNGBESAN (GBR) 

Gaelle REY (SUI)     7-5 6-3     Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) [7] 
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) [9]     7-6(4) 6-1     Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 

Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) [8]     6-2 6-3     Beatriz LEON HERNANDEZ (ESP) 
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) [11]     6-3 1-6 7-5     Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 

Final Round

Kana DANIEL (JPN)     6-1 6-0     Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 
Sara SAVARISE (ITA)     4-6 7-6(5) 6-4     Oceane DODIN (FRA) [2] 
Sara SUSSARELLO (ITA) [3]     6-1 6-2     Samira GIGER (SUI) 
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)     6-3 6-7(4) 6-2     Giulia GASPARRI (ITA) 
Carla TUR MARI (ESP)     6-3 7-6(2)     Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) [5] 
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) [6]     6-2 6-2     Maribel ROSET FRANCO (ESP) 
Gaelle REY (SUI)     7-6(2) 6-1     Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) [9] 
Marta MORGA ALONSO (ESP) [8]     6-3 7-5     Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) [11] 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Josephine Boualem (ESP) 62 61
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (Q)Sara Savarise (ITA) 46 76(3) 60
Charlene Seateun (FRA) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 62 63
(5)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Sharmada Balu (IND) 62 75

(4)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (wc)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 76(5) 63
Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) d. (Q)Kana Daniel (JPN) 64 61
Diana Stomlega (ROU) d. Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 63 63
(6)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. (wc)Charlotte Roemer (ECU) 60 62

(8)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (Q)Sara Sussarello (ITA) 62 06 64
Carolin Daniels (GER) d. Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 62 75
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. (Q)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) 64 16 62
(3/wc)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (Q)Gaelle Rey (SUI) 64 26 64

(7)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. (LL)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 63 62
(wc)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) d. Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 61 61
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (Q)Marta Morga Alonso (ESP) 64 62
(2)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (Q)Carla Tur Mari (ESP) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 61 64
(5)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. Charlene Seateun (FRA) 62 62

(4)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP) 63 75
(6)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Diana Stomlega (ROU) 62 75

(8)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Carolin Daniels (GER) 76(4) 60
(3/wc)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 64 62

(7)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. (wc)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 63 61
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (2)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 63 57 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (5)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 61 61
(4)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (6)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 75 63

(3/wc)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (8)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 63 63
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (7)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 63 62

Semifinal

(1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (4)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 64 61
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (3/wc)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 64 10 Ret.

Final

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (1)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 75 67(5) 64 



$10k Heraklion (GRE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) [1]     BYE    
Denise MAXL (AUT)     6-2 6-1     Camilla MARGAROLI (SUI) 

Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE)     BYE    
Jeannez DANIEL (USA)     BYE    

Diana MARCU (ROU) [2]     BYE    
Silvia MARGAROLI (SUI)     BYE    

Katerina BAKA (GRE)     BYE    
Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [9]     BYE    

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) [3]     BYE    
Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN)     BYE    

Anna VELEVA (BUL)     6-2 6-2     Maria-Eleni CHARALAMPOPOULOU (GRE) 
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) [10]     BYE    

Eveliina VIRTANEN (SWE) [4]     BYE    
Maria MILANOVA (BUL)     BYE    

Eleni STAMATI (GRE)     BYE    
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [12]     BYE    

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) [5]     BYE    
Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN)     7-5 6-3     Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 

Lee OR (ISR)     BYE    
Nina KHRISANOVA (RUS) [11]     BYE    

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) [6]     BYE    
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA)     BYE    

Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR)     6-0 6-0     Alpha AMBAYE (FRA) 
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) [15]     BYE    

Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [7]     BYE    
Julia BROWNE (USA)     BYE    

Larissa BUCHER (SUI)     BYE    
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) [13]     BYE    

Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) [8]     BYE    
Alexis DORR (USA)     6-4 6-7(4) 6-3     Julie TRINGA (FRA) 

Kimberley CASSAR (MLT)     BYE    
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [14]     BYE

2nd Round

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) [1]     6-1 6-1     Denise MAXL (AUT) 
Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE)     7-5 6-4     Jeannez DANIEL (USA) 

Diana MARCU (ROU) [2]     Walkover    Silvia MARGAROLI (SUI) 
Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [9]     6-1 6-1     Katerina BAKA (GRE) 

Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) [3]     6-3 6-1     Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) 
Anna VELEVA (BUL)     7-6(4) 6-4     Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) [10] 

Eveliina VIRTANEN (SWE) [4]     6-4 6-2     Maria MILANOVA (BUL) 
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [12]     6-3 6-3     Eleni STAMATI (GRE) 

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) [5]     6-2 6-4     Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN) 
Lee OR (ISR)     6-0 6-1     Nina KHRISANOVA (RUS) [11] 

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) [6]     6-2 6-3     Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR)     6-2 6-3     Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) [15] 

Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [7]     6-1 6-2     Julia BROWNE (USA) 
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) [13]     Walkover    Larissa BUCHER (SUI) 

Alexis DORR (USA)     2-6 6-4 6-4     Tanya SAMODELOK (RUS) [8] 
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [14]     4-6 7-6(2) 6-0     Kimberley CASSAR (MLT)

Qualifying Round

Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) [1]     6-3 6-3     Irini PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE) 
Diana MARCU (ROU) [2]     3-6 7-6(4) 6-4     Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [9] 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) [3]     6-1 6-1     Anna VELEVA (BUL) 
Eveliina VIRTANEN (SWE) [4]     6-3 6-1     Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [12] 
Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) [5]     6-1 6-1     Lee OR (ISR) 
Karina ISAYAN (RUS) [6]     6-4 6-2     Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) 
Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [7]     6-2 6-7(5) 6-3     Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) [13] 
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [14]     6-1 7-5     Alexis DORR (USA) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (wc)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 63 62
Natalia Siedliska (POL) d. (Q)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) 63 63
Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. Tereza Malikova (CZE) 64 63
(5)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 75 64

(4)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. (wc)Adreanna Christopoulou (GRE) 60 75
Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. (wc)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 62 62
Despoina Vogasari (GRE) d. (Q)Dana Machalkova (CZE) 26 64 64
(7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 62 61

(8)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 60 63
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 75 63
(Q)Karina Isayan (RUS) d. Agata Baranska (POL) 63 75
(3/Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (wc)Ioanna Markesini (GRE) 63 62

(6)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (Q)Petra Krejsova (CZE) 62 64
(Q)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) d. Diana Isaeva (RUS) 62 62
(Q)Diana Marcu (ROU) d. Agni Stefanou (GRE) 76(5) 63
(2)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (Q)Eveliina Virtanen (SWE) 64 63

2nd Round

Natalia Siedliska (POL) d. (1)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 60 63
Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. (5)Martina Borecka (CZE) 60 76(7)
(4)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 64 60
(7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Despoina Vogasari (GRE) 63 63

(8)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 16 62 61
(3/Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (Q)Karina Isayan (RUS) 64 16 76(4)
(6)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (Q)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 62 46 61
(2)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (Q)Diana Marcu (ROU) 63 61

QF

Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. Natalia Siedliska (POL) 61 60
(4)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. (7)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 76(5) 75

(8)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (3/Q)Alice Balducci (ITA) 63 10 Ret.
(6)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (2)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 64 16 64

SF

Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. (4)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 64 64
(8)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (6)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 63 62

Final

Alice Savoretti (ITA) d. (8)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 62 36 63



$10k Antalya-Belconti (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Maria MOKH (RUS) [1]     BYE    
Giovanna TOMITA (BRA)     6-3 4-6 7-5     Daria GLUSHICH (RUS) 

Paulina CZARNIK (POL)     6-7(5) 6-4 6-3     Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 
Sultan GONEN (TUR) [10]     BYE    

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) [2]     BYE    
Jessica HOMBERG (GER)     6-0 6-0     Elena SOLDATOVA (RUS) 

Louise JOHANSSON (SWE)     6-2 6-0     Maria BOGDANOVA (RUS) 
Rosalia ALDA (USA) [13]     BYE    

Ai KOGA (JPN) [3]     BYE    
Janna HILDEBRAND (GER)     7-6(6) 6-0     Alessia PIRAN (ITA) 

Aleksandra GRELA (POL)     6-3 6-3     Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 
Indy DE VROOME (NED) [12]     BYE    

Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [4]     BYE    
Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS)     6-1 6-1     Oana DANESCU (GER) 

Jelena DURISIC (SLO)     7-5 7-6(8)     Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) 
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [9]     BYE    

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) [5]     BYE    
Justyna PAJAK (POL)     6-3 6-4     Mariam MUJIRI (USA) 

Magdalena FRECH (POL)     6-2 6-1     Emily MADILL (IRL) 
Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) [15]     BYE    

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) [6]     BYE    
Luisa Marie HUBER (GER)     6-2 6-3     Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) 

Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR)     6-1 6-2     Alina PAKHARENKO (UKR) 
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) [14]     BYE    

Meng Ning DENG (CHN) [7]     BYE    
Violetta SHATALOVA (BLR)     6-1 6-2     Natalia PISZCZKIEWICZ (POL) 

Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG)     6-1 7-5     Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [16]     BYE    

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [8]     BYE    
Lauren N MEGALE (USA)     7-5 6-1     Natalia KOZEL (POL) 

Jill M SAUNDERS (USA)     6-3 6-3     Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [11]     BYE

2nd Round

Maria MOKH (RUS) [1]     6-4 6-2     Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 
Sultan GONEN (TUR) [10]     6-1 6-4     Paulina CZARNIK (POL) 

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) [2]     6-1 6-3     Jessica HOMBERG (GER) 
Louise JOHANSSON (SWE)     6-4 6-4     Rosalia ALDA (USA) [13] 

Ai KOGA (JPN) [3]     6-3 6-0     Janna HILDEBRAND (GER) 
Indy DE VROOME (NED) [12]     6-1 6-1     Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 

Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS)     6-3 7-6(2)     Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [4] 
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [9]     7-5 6-0     Jelena DURISIC (SLO) 

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) [5]     6-1 6-0     Justyna PAJAK (POL) 
Magdalena FRECH (POL)     6-3 6-2     Aselya ARGINBAYEVA (KAZ) [15] 

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) [6]     6-0 6-2     Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) 
Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) [14]     6-1 6-4     Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) 

Violetta SHATALOVA (BLR)     6-3 6-1     Meng Ning DENG (CHN) [7] 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [16]     6-3 6-0     Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG) 

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [8]     6-4 6-2     Lauren N MEGALE (USA) 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [11]     6-4 6-1     Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 

Final Round

Sultan GONEN (TUR) [10]     6-2 6-4     Maria MOKH (RUS) [1] 
Louise JOHANSSON (SWE)     6-3 2-6 6-1     Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) [2] 
Indy DE VROOME (NED) [12]     6-4 6-2     Ai KOGA (JPN) [3] 
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [9]     6-1 6-2     Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS) 
Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) [5]     4-6 6-2 6-3     Magdalena FRECH (POL) 
Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) [6]     6-2 6-3     Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) [14] 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [16]     6-4 6-2     Violetta SHATALOVA (BLR) 
Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [11]     6-1 6-0     Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [8] 

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Sultan Gönen (TUR) d. (1)Samantha Murray (GBR) 63 60
Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (wc)Esen Kokce (TUR) 61 61
Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 62 64
(5)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Ofri Lankri (ISR) 61 60

(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 63 16 61
(Q)Seda Arantekin (TUR) d. (Q)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) 16 63 61
(Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (wc)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 63 62
(8)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Ganna Piven (UKR) 63 60

(7)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (wc)Lütfiye Esen (TUR) 64 64
Hulya Esen (TUR) d. Yuka Mori (JPN) 75 60
(Q)Indy de Vroome (NED) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 62 67(5) 63
(3)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Ana Bogdan (ROU) 61 62

(6)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Julia Stamatova (BUL) 61 63
(Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. (Q)Louise Johansson (SWE) 61 63
(Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Manisha Foster (GBR) 26 75 75
(2)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (wc)Viktoriya Mun (BLR) 61 62

2nd Round

(Q)Sultan Gönen (TUR) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 64 62
(5)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. Katharina Lehnert (GER) 64 75

(4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. (Q)Seda Arantekin (TUR) 36 64 60
(8)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 26 63 62

((7)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Hulya Esen (TUR) 61 64
(3)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (Q)Indy de Vroome (NED) 63 76(5)

(6)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 64 60
(2)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 61

Quarterfinal

(5)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (Q)Sultan Gönen (TUR) 64 61
(8)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (4)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 26 61 76(4)

(3)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (7)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 61 61
(6)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (2)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 46 63

Semifinal

(5)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (8)Nicole Melichar (USA) 63 64
(3)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (6)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 76(2) 64

Final

(3)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. (5)Nicola Geuer (GER) 63 64



$10k Caracas (VEN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Yennifer DELGADO (VEN) BYE
Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) 6-0 6-0 Ainhoa RAMOS (VEN)

Gabriella DE SANTIS (VEN) BYE
Paula Estefania DIAZ CABRERA (VEN) 7-5 6-3 Sabrina NICOLI (VEN)

Andrea MEKEL (VEN) BYE
Sharon BIONDI (VEN) 6-0 6-2 Grecia Antonieta MORALES PICCA (VEN)

Gaby Alexandra FONSECA TAMAYO (VEN) BYE
Simone PRATT (BAH) 6-0 6-0 Maria Paula MARTINEZ GELVEZ (VEN)

Michelle BERTOLINI (VEN) 6-0 6-1 Aralucy VASQUEZ (VEN)
Ana Gabriela GERBASI (VEN) 6-1 6-0 Isabel AVENDANO (VEN)

Steffany BERMUDEZ (VEN) Walkover Oriana RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
Raquel DIAZ (VEN) 4-6 6-4 6-3 Luisa Maria VARON DIAZ (VEN)

Aymet UZCATEGUI (VEN) 6-0 6-0 Leonela GONZALEZ (VEN)
Carmen BLANCO (VEN) 6-4 3-6 6-2 Luicelena PEREZ (VEN)

Natalia LOPEZ (VEN) 4-6 4-1 Retired Alexandra MARTINEZ (VEN)
Carol LOMBARDINO PETROCINIO (VEN) 6-0 6-0 Eugenia SANCHEZ (VEN)

Qualifying Round

Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) 6-0 6-0 Yennifer DELGADO (VEN)
Gabriella DE SANTIS (VEN) 6-1 6-0 Paula Estefania DIAZ CABRERA (VEN)
Andrea MEKEL (VEN) 7-5 6-4 Sharon BIONDI (VEN)
Simone PRATT (BAH) 6-0 6-2 Gaby Alexandra FONSECA TAMAYO (VEN)
Ana Gabriela GERBASI (VEN) 6-2 6-1 Michelle BERTOLINI (VEN)
Raquel DIAZ (VEN) 6-1 6-0 Steffany BERMUDEZ (VEN)
Carmen BLANCO (VEN) 6-0 6-1 Aymet UZCATEGUI (VEN)
Carol LOMBARDINO PETROCINIO (VEN) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-2 Natalia LOPEZ (VEN)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) v (LL)Luisa Maria Varon Diaz (VEN) 61 62
Linda Mair (ITA) v Isabella Fernandez Diaz (VEN) 61 76(1)
(Q)Simone Pratt (BAH) v (wc)Mary Victoria Cancini (VEN) 76(5) 62
Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) v (8)Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) 63 36 62

(3)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) v (wc)Dhanielly Quevedo (VEN) 63 62
(Q)Andrea Mekel (VEN) v Daiana Bazzano (ARG) 60 75
Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) v Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA) 60 60
Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX) v (6)Lara Rafful (ITA) 63 61

(7)Karina Venditti (BRA) v (wc)Gabriela Anzola (VEN) 06 63 64
Ryann Foster (USA) v (wc)Dugleisy Linares (VEN) 62 60
(Q)Ana Gabriela Gerbasi (VEN) v (Q)Gabriella De Santis (VEN) 75 62
(4)Lauren Albanese (USA) v Daniela Carrillo (COL) 60 60

(5)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) v (Q)Carmen Blanco (VEN) 46 62 61
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) v (Q)Carol Lombardino Petrocinio (VEN) 26 63 63
(Q)Clementina Eugenia Riobueno de Paola (VEN) v Nicole Robinson (USA) 61 61
(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) v (Q)Raquel Diaz (VEN) 60 62

2nd Round

(1)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Linda Mair (ITA) 60 61
(Q)Simone Pratt (BAH) d. Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) 46 61 76(6)

(3)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (Q)Andrea Mekel (VEN) 60 61
Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX) d. Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) 64 63

(7)Karina Venditti (BRA) d. Ryann Foster (USA) 61 75
(4)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (Q)Ana Gabriela Gerbasi (VEN) 62 62

Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. (5)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 62 64
(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (Q)Clementina Eugenia Riobueno de Paola (VEN) 63 63

QF

(1)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. (Q)Simone Pratt (BAH) 62 61
(3)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX) 76(3) 62
(4)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. (7)Karina Venditti (BRA) 64 60
(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 62 62

SF

(3)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) d. (1)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 57 75 62
(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (4)Lauren Albanese (USA) 46 63 62 

Final

(2)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (3)Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 64 26 64 



$10k Arequipa (PER)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Karolina Nowak (GER) v Jazmin Britos (PAR) 62 61
Ximena Siles Luna (PER) v Diana Rivera (COL) 61 60
Louise Boinay (SUI) v (wc)Nicole Aragones Miro Quesada (PER) 62 60
(7)Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (PER) v Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA) 60 60

(3)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) v Martina Alejandra Baca Villagomez (ECU) w/o
Erin Clark (USA) v Kyra Wojcik (USA) 62 63
Janina Mistecky (GER) d. Maria Zela (PER) 63 64
(8)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) v Tanya Noury (USA) w/o

(5)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v Shani Blecher (ISR) 61 64
Alejandra Meza-Cuadra (PER) d. Cecilia Mercier (URU) 61 62
Marcela Gomez (COL) v (wc)Gabriela Bueno (PER) 61 60
(4)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) v (wc)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) 61 63 

(6)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) v Nicole Bonnaffoux (ARG) 64 60
Leslie Soto (CHI) v Giulia Leone (PER) 61 60
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecaro (BRA) d. Tita Zea (PER) 61 60
(2)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) v Ana Madcur (ARG) 60 63

Second Round

(1)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Ximena Siles Luna (PER) 63 60
Louise Boinay (SUI) d. (7)Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (PER) 63 64

(3)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Erin Clark (USA) 62 63
(8)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) d. Janina Mistecky (GER) 61 63
 
(5)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Alejandra Meza-Cuadra (PER) 61 63
(4)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Marcela Gomez (COL) 60 62

(6)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) d. Leslie Soto (CHI) 63 62
(2)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. Beatriz Maria Martins Cecaro (BRA) 61 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Louise Boinay (SUI) 63 63
(3)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. (8)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 61 63

(4)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (5)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 63 64
(2)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. (6)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 61 64

Semifinal

(1)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. (3)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 63 64
(2)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. (4)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) 62 63

Final

(1)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. (2)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 26 63 63



$10k Villa Del Dique (ARG)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Catalina PELLA (ARG) [1]     7-5 6-0     Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG)     6-1 6-3     Maria Agustina DE CARLI (ARG) 

Sofia BLANCO (ARG) [2]     6-1 6-0     Victoria Ariadna BECCIO (ARG) 
Julieta Lara ESTABLE (ARG)     6-1 6-1     Cynthia Alejandra LOPEZ (ARG) 

Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG)     7-5 6-3     Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) [3] 
Eliana Elizabeth PISTONE (ARG)     6-0 6-1     Sarah CHENU ABENTE (PAR) 

Camila AGUIRRI (ARG)     6-2 6-2     Maria Camila TASSARA (ARG) 
Pilar QUINTANA (ARG)     0-6 6-3 6-0     Martina ZERBOLA (ARG) 

Daniela FARFAN (ARG)     6-0 6-1     Juliana JOFRE (ARG) 
Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO (ARG)     7-6(4) 4-6 6-3     Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) 

Mariajose CARDONA (COL)     6-4 6-2     Lucia ZELENKA (ARG) 
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG)     6-4 6-4     Aldana CICCARELLI (ARG) 

Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG)     6-1 6-1     Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 
Nerma CALUK (BIH)     6-1 6-4     Edith Ayelen MONZON (ARG) 

Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG)     6-3 6-3     Rocio MACRI (ARG) 
Sofia LUINI (ARG)     6-1 6-1     Florencia MAGNI (ARG) 

Final Round

Catalina PELLA (ARG) [1]     6-2 6-1     Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG) 
Sofia BLANCO (ARG) [2]     6-2 6-3     Julieta Lara ESTABLE (ARG) 
Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG)     6-0 6-3     Eliana Elizabeth PISTONE (ARG) 
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG)     6-0 6-0     Pilar QUINTANA (ARG) 
Daniela FARFAN (ARG)     6-1 6-1     Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO (ARG) 
Mariajose CARDONA (COL)     6-1 6-0     Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG) 
Carolina COSTAMAGNA (ARG)     6-3 6-1     Nerma CALUK (BIH) 
Sofia LUINI (ARG)     6-3 6-2     Romina Soledad SANIO JUAREZ (ARG) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v (Q)Camila Aguirri (ARG) 61 62
Daniela Degano (ARG) v Barbara Montiel (ARG) 46 75 64
(wc)Berta Bonardi (ARG) v (Q)Daniela Farfan (ARG) 62 60
(7)Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) v Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) 63 62

(4)Daniela Seguel (CHI) v (wc)Ana Victoria Gobbi Monllau (ARG) 60 64
(Q)Mariajose Cardona (COL) d. (Q)Giuliana Verbauwen (ARG) 61 60
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) v Daiana Negreanu (ROU) 63 67(5) 61
(6)Eduarda Piai (BRA) v (wc)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 64 63

(8)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) v (Q)Sofia Blanco (ARG) 60 61
Victoria Bosio (ARG) v Ornella Caron (ARG) 64 62
(Q)Sofia Luini (ARG) v (Q)Carolina Costamagna (ARG) 62 64
(3/Q)Catalina Pella (ARG) v Agustina Serio (ARG) 62 76(0)

(5)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 63 62
Melina Ferrero (ARG) v Jordana Lujan (ARG) 64 11 Ret.
Julia Moriarty (IRL) v (wc)Agustina Elena Otegui (ARG) 60 60
(2)Aranza Salut (ARG) v Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 62 60

2nd Round

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Daniela Degano (ARG) 61 63
(7)Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) d. (wc)Berta Bonardi (ARG) 62 63

(4)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (Q)Mariajose Cardona (COL) 63 62
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) d. (6)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 75 76(2)

Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. (8)Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 64 75
(3/Q)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. (Q)Sofia Luini (ARG) 63 75

(5)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Melina Ferrero (ARG) 61 63
(2)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. Julia Moriarty (IRL) 61 61

QF

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (7)Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) w/o
(4)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) 62 57 63
Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. (3/Q)Catalina Pella (ARG) 46 63 61
(2)Aranza Salut (ARG) d. (5)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 67(4) 63 75

SF

(4)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 64 61
Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. (2)Aranza Salut (ARG) 64 76(3)

Final

(4)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Victoria Bosio (ARG) 75 61



$10k Muscat (OMA)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) v BYE
Alina Mikheeva (RUS) d. Arantxa Andrady (IND) 64 64
Shweta Rana (IND) v (wc)Fiona Codino (FRA) 63 62
(6)Anna Zaja (GER) v Samantha Koelliker (SUI) 60 60

(3)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. Manya Nagpal Nagpal (IND) 61 61
Rika Yamamoto (JPN) d. Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) 60 26 75
Ushna Suhail (PAK) d. Vijayalakshmi R (IND) 60 62
(8)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) d. Nour Azzouz (EGY) 61 76(2)

(5)Lou Brouleau (FRA) v Lea Tholey (FRA) 75 57 60
Barbara Haas (AUT) v Disha Satish Agarwal (IND) 60 60
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) d. Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 75 57 63
(4)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Robyn Beddow (GBR) 60 61

Ankita Raina (IND) d. (7)Yana Sizikova (RUS) 57 60 64
Jara Ghadri (GER) d. Tyra Kotuwattegedera (SUI) 36 61 64
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND) 63 36 60
(2)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v BYE

Second Round

(1)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Alina Mikheeva (RUS) 63 26 61
(6)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Shweta Rana (IND) 60 75

(3)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. Rika Yamamoto (JPN) 62 61
(8)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) d. Ushna Suhail (PAK) 61 62

(5)Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. Barbara Haas (AUT) 62 76(6)
(4)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 62 63

Ankita Raina (IND) d. Jara Ghadri (GER) 75 64
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. (2)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 63 62

QF

(6)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (1)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 76(3) 62
(3)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. (8)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 75 60

(5)Lou Brouleau (FRA) d. (4)Kyra Shroff (IND) 16 62 62
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. Ankita Raina (IND) 63 62

Semifinal

(6)Anna Zaja (GER) d. (3)Julia Samuseva (RUS) 75 40
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. (5)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 76(11) 62 

Final

(6)Anna Zaja (GER) d. Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 62 62

Last edited by tobi : Apr 23rd, 2012 at 08:24 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 1st, 2012, 10:37 AM   #264
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 23

Code:
$50k Charlottesville (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1/wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Yasmin Schnack (USA) 76(3) 64
Lena Litvak (USA) d. Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) 61 62
Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 26 76(5) 30 Ret.
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (8)Grace Min (USA) 61 61

(2)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 63 63
(wc)Li Xi (CHN) d. Eleanor Peters (USA) 76(5) 76(10)
Sally Peers (AUS) d. Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 63
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (6)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 63 Ret.

Julie Coin (FRA) d. (3)Akiko Omae (JPN) 61 36 63
Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Krista Hardebeck (USA) 63 61
Chalena Scholl (USA) d. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 63 62
(5)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 61 63

(4)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 76(4) 64
Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Rocio De La Torre Sanchez (ESP) 62 61
Diana Ospina (USA) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 63 61
Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. (7)Elena Bovina (RUS) 57 63 62

Second Qualifying Round

(1/wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 75 46 75
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Katarzyna Piter (POL) w.o.

(2)Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (wc)Li Xi (CHN) 60 61
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 61 60

Julie Coin (FRA) d. Samantha Crawford (USA) 76(4) 60
Chalena Scholl (USA) d. (5)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 16 61 62

(4)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 63 75
Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Diana Ospina (USA) 61 60

Qualifying Round

(1/wc)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 57 64 63
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (2)Johanna Konta (AUS) 46 63 Ret.
Chalena Scholl (USA) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 76(3) 60
Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. (4)Julia Glushko (ISR) 36 64 61

Singles Main Draw

Julia Cohen (USA) d. (1)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 64 62
Lauren Davis (USA) d. Sacha Jones (AUS) 26 61 62
(wc)Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA) d. (LL)Johanna Konta (AUS) 64 63
(8)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Chi Chi Scholl (USA) 61 76(3)

(wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (3)Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) 63 30 Ret.
Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 63 62
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Julia Boserup (USA) 75 62
(LL)Julia Glushko (ISR) d. (6)Erika Sema (JPN) 61 46 76(4)

(Q)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. (5)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 76(5) 67(7) 64
(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (Q)Chalena Scholl (USA) 62 61
CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 60 62
(4)Alison Riske (USA) d. Alexa Glatch (USA) 64 62

(7)Jill Craybas (USA) d. (Q)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 75 63
(Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 64 16 64
(wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Madison Keys (USA) 26 75 61
(2)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (LL)Julie Coin (FRA) 63 62

Second Round

Julia Cohen (USA) d. Lauren Davis (USA) 64 76(4)
(8)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (wc)Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA) 16 61 62

(wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 64
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (LL)Julia Glushko (ISR) 61 26 76(2)

(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (Q)Alexandra Kiick (USA) 62 60
CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. (4)Alison Riske (USA) 62 75

(Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) d. (7)Jill Craybas (USA) 64 61
(2)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (wc)Shelby Rogers (USA) 61 64

Quarterfinal

Julia Cohen (USA) d. (8)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 75 64
(wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 26 63 63

CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. (wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) 64 16 61
(2)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (Q)Gail Brodsky (USA) 64 61

Semifinal

(wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 62 64
(2)Irina Falconi (USA) d. CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) 57 75 62

Final

(wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (2)Irina Falconi (USA) 76(0) 63 61



$25k Caracas (VEN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Linda Mair (ITA) v BYE
Raquel Diaz (VEN) d. Dugleisy Linares (VEN) 63 62

(2)Nicole Robinson (USA) v BYE
Dhanielly Quevedo (VEN) v Natalia Lopez (VEN) 61 60

(3)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) v BYE
Simone Pratt (BAH) d. Leonela Gonzalez (VEN) 61 60

(4)Ryann Foster (USA) v BYE
Aymet Uzcategui (VEN) v Sharon Biondi (VEN) 63 57 60

(5)Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX) v Daniela Carrillo (COL) 64 61
Luisa Maria Varon Diaz (VEN) v Andrea Mekel (VEN) w/o

Alejandra Vidal (VEN) d. Paula Estefania Diaz Cabrera (VEN) 63 62
(wc)Clementina Eugenia Riobueno de Paola (VEN) d. Gaby Alexandra Fonseca Tamayo (VEN) 61 60

Carol Lombardino Petrocinio (VEN) d. Daiana Bazzano (ARG) 61 62
Michelle Bertolini (VEN) v Isabel Avendano (VEN) 60 60

Gabriella De Santis (VEN) v Gabriela Anzola (VEN) 60 63
Luicelena Perez (VEN) d. Steffany Bermudez (VEN) 60 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Linda Mair (ITA) d. Raquel Diaz (VEN) 62 61
(2)Nicole Robinson (USA) d. Dhanielly Quevedo (VEN) 46 64 64
Simone Pratt (BAH) d. (3)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 62 61
Aymet Uzcategui (VEN) d. (4)Ryann Foster (USA) 75 63
(5)Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX) d. Luisa Maria Varon Diaz (VEN) 64 63
(wc)Clementina Eugenia Riobueno de Paola (VEN) d. Alejandra Vidal (VEN) 61 60
Carol Lombardino Petrocinio (VEN) d. Michelle Bertolini (VEN) 61 01 Ret.
Gabriella De Santis (VEN) d. Luicelena Perez (VEN) 26 64 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Gabriela Coglitore (VEN) 63 62
(Q)Gabriella De Santis (VEN) d. (Q)Nicole Robinson (USA) 61 60
(wc)Carmen Blanco (VEN) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 60 75
(5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (Q)Sarahi Garcia Carrera (MEX) 60 61

(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Marina Giral Lores (VEN) 62 46 76(3)
(Q)Linda Mair (ITA) d. (wc)Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) 64 26 60
Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 62 63
(6)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Lauren Albanese (USA) 62 61

(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (wc)Ana Gabriela Gerbasi (VEN) 61 62
Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Lara Rafful (ITA) 60 61
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) d. (Q)Carol Lombardino Petrocinio (VEN) 61 64
(4)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Nicola George (GBR) 63 64

(8)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. (wc)Isabella Fernandez Diaz (VEN) 60 60
Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (Q)Aymet Uzcategui (VEN) 61 61
(Q)Clementina Eugenia Eioubueno de Paola (VEN) d. (Q)Simone Pratt (BAH) 57 62 63
(2)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (Q)Gabriella De Santis (VEN) 61 62
(5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (wc)Carmen Blanco (VEN) 64 63

(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (Q)Linda Mair (ITA) 61 62
(6)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 75 62

(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 64 63
(4)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 61 61

Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (8)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 60 63
(2)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (Q)Clementina Eugenia Rioubueno de Paola (VEN) 63 63

QF

(1)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (5)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 76(6) 62
(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (6)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 61 Ret.
(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (4)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 61 26 64
Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (2)Alize Lim (FRA) 75 16 76(3)

SF

(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (1)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 62 64
Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 63 61

Final

Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 61 61



$25k Tunis (TUN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Raluca Olaru (ROU) v BYE
Yulia Georgieva (RUS) d. (wc)Cyrine Ben Cheikh (TUN) 63 30 Ret.

(2)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v BYE
Viktoriya Bogoslovska (RUS) d. (wc)Roumeila Zhir (TUN) 75 36 64

(3)Cristina Dinu (ROU) v BYE
(12)Ana Savic (CRO) v BYE

(4)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) v BYE
(13)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. Imen Abid (TUN) 60 60

(5)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v BYE
(11)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) v BYE

(6)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) v BYE
Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. (wc)Yasmine Ben Abdallah (TUN) 62 60

(7)Despina Papamichail (GRE) v BYE
(9/wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) v BYE

(8/wc)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v BYE
(10)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) v BYE

Qualifying Round

(1)Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Yulia Georgieva (RUS) 61 60
(2)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Viktoriya Bogoslovska (RUS) 76(3) 60
(12)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (3)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 63 62
(13)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. (4)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) w.o.
(5)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (11)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 64 75
(6)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 63 64
(7)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (9/wc)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 64 62
(8/wc)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (10)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 36 76(5) 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 64 76(2)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 63 75
(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (Q)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 63 63
(7)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. (wc)Yesmine Kharrat (TUN) 60 60

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (3)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) 63 64
(Q)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. (Q)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 62 76(1)
(Q)Raluca Olaru (ROU) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 16 64 61
(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 36 75 75

(wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (6)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 62 16 75
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 64
(Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (Q)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 62 64
(Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (4)Anna Floris (ITA) 64 62

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (8)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 63 62
(JE)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 75 30 Ret.
(LL)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (wc)Yosr Elmi (TUN) 61 61
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (2)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 76(5) 64

Second Round

(1)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 76(4) 76(5)
(Q)Ana Savic (CRO) d. (7)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 62 61

Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (Q)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 76(3) 16 62
(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (Q)Raluca Olaru (ROU) 63 75

(wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 60 62
(Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 64 76(5)

Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (JE)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 62 63
Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. (LL)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 62 46 75

Quarterfinal

(1)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (Q)Ana Savic (CRO) 61 63
(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 64 62

(wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 36 76(1) 76(4)
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Elena Bogdan (ROU) 63 63

Semifinal

(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (1)Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 61 26 63
(wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 62 60

Final

(5)Sandra Zaniewska (POL) d. (wc)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 64 46 62



$10k Vic (ESP)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) [1]     6-1 6-2     Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 
Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP)     6-0 6-3     Mireia POLO (ESP) 

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP)     6-1 6-2     Vishesh VKC (IND) 
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) [10]     6-3 7-6(4)     Angelique SVINOS (AUS) 

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) [2]     6-1 6-1     Alba SALA HUERTA (ESP) 
Paula BADOSA (ESP)     6-1 6-3     Alba ESCALONA PERNY (ESP) 

Kana DANIEL (JPN)     2-6 6-3 6-2     Nuria ORMENO RUIZ (ESP) 
Sharmada BALU (IND) [9]     6-4 6-1     Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) [3]     6-0 6-0     AnnelyI POKRAS (EST) 
Carla TUR MARI (ESP)     6-2 6-1     Laura BALLESTEROS (ESP) 

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) [4]     6-0 6-0     Olga MARTINEZ MANSO (ESP) 
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP)     2-6 6-3 7-5     Sirui HE (CHN) 

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA)     6-4 6-2     Charlotte ROEMER (ECU) 
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) [16]     6-4 7-5     Maribel ROSET FRANCO (ESP) 

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) [5]     6-0 6-3     Martina GAEMPERLE (SUI) 
Georgina SEGARRA FERRER (ESP)     6-4 6-2     Valeria KOUSSENKOVA (ESP) 

Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP)     6-0 6-1     Anabel CARBO ESTRUCH (ESP) 
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) [12]     7-5 6-0     Laura UBEDA LOPEZ (ESP) 

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) [6]     6-1 6-1     Elvira Beatriz LOPEZ VILA (ESP)
Samira GIGER (SUI)     6-4 6-2     Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 

Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)     6-1 6-3     Maite CANO (ESP) 
Brianna MORGAN (USA) [13]     6-3 6-1     Emilie NIGER (FRA) 

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) [7]     6-1 6-0     Sonia MADRONAL (ESP) 
Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP)     6-2 6-0     Andrea GONZALEZ LLEDO (ESP) 

Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS)     6-2 6-2     IRIS JULIA-ANTJE VERWEIJ (NED) 
Marine PARTAUD (FRA) [11]     6-0 6-0     Veronica OLIVA DELGADO (ESP) 

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) [8]     6-1 6-0     Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR)     6-2 2-0 Retired    Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 

Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP)     6-2 6-2     Gisela FONT SAYERAS (ESP) 
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) [15]     6-1 6-3     Judit VIVES JOAN (ESP)

2nd Round

Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) [1]     7-5 6-1     Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) 
Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) [10]     6-3 3-6 6-3     Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 

Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) [2]     4-6 7-5 6-3     Paula BADOSA (ESP) 
Kana DANIEL (JPN)     6-3 6-1     Sharmada BALU (IND) [9] 

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) [3]     6-0 6-2     Siria Elena BREBENEL (ROU) 
Gaelle REY (SUI)     6-7(6) 6-4 6-0     Carla TUR MARI (ESP) 

Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) [4]     6-4 6-4     Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA)     6-0 6-2     Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) [16] 

Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) [5]     6-3 6-1     Georgina SEGARRA FERRER (ESP) 
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) [12]     6-2 6-0     Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU (ESP) 

Samira GIGER (SUI)     6-2 6-4     Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) [6] 
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)     0-6 6-3 6-4     Brianna MORGAN (USA) [13] 

Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) [7]     7-5 6-4     Anna ABADIAS MORALES (ESP) 
Marine PARTAUD (FRA) [11]     6-2 6-1     Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) [8]     6-2 6-2     Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) [15]     6-0 6-4     Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA (ESP) 

Final Round

Elena CEREZO CODINA (ESP) [10]     6-2 6-3     Carolina PRATS-MILLAN (ESP) [1] 
Kana DANIEL (JPN)     7-5 6-0     Dunja SUNKIC (SRB) [2] 
Gaelle REY (SUI)     6-3 6-1     Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) [3] 
Charlene SEATEUN (FRA) [4]     7-5 6-4     Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) 
Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) [12]     4-6 6-4 6-4     Nan-Nan ZHANG (CHN) [5] 
Samira GIGER (SUI)     7-6(6) 2-6 6-1     Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) 
Marine PARTAUD (FRA) [11]     6-1 6-3     Georgina GARCIA-PEREZ (ESP) [7] 
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) [8]     Walkover    Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) [15] 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP) 61 61
(Q)Kana Daniel (JPN) d. Xenia Knoll (SUI) 26 76(1) 62
(Q)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) d. (wc)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP) 64 63
(6)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (wc)Maria Jose Buil Tellaeche ESP 61 60

Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. (3)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 64 64
Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. (Q)Charlene Seateun (FRA) 61 10 Ret.
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 64 64
(5)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (wc)Miriam Rosell Canudas (ESP) 63 62

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (8)Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 64
Chang Liu (CHN) d. (Q)Catherine Chantraine (BEL) 76(5) 63
(Q)Marine Partaud (FRA) d. Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 64 36 62
(4)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (Q)Samira Giger (SUI) 62 60

(7)Estelle Guisard (FRA) d. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 64 62
(wc)Andrea Lazaro-Garcia (ESP) d. Diana Stomlega (ROU) 26 62 75
Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Jessica Ginier (FRA) 63 62
(2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Gaelle Rey (SUI) 63 75

2nd Round

(1)Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) d. (Q)Kana Daniel (JPN) 60 63
(6)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (Q)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) 63 75

Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 46 64 61
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (5)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 61 60

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 63 62
(4)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (Q)Marine Partaud (FRA) 64 62

(wc)Andrea Lazaro-Garcia (ESP) d. (7)Estelle Guisard (FRA) 64 62
(2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 75 60

QF

(1)Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) d. (6)Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 61 61
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 62 26 62

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (4)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 62 61
(wc)Andrea Lazaro-Garcia (ESP) d. (2)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 36 61 61

SF

(1)Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) d. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 63 62
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (wc)Andrea Lazaro-Garcia (ESP) 36 61 61 

Final

Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (1)Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) 64 62



$10k Bournemouth (GBR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Laura SCHAEDER (GER) [1]     BYE    
Laura DEIGMAN (GBR)     7-5 6-1     Emilia BANOS-GREGORIANS (GBR) 

Samantha POWERS (USA) [2]     BYE    
Ella TAYLOR (GBR)     6-0 6-2     Gabrielle PAUL (GBR) 

Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) [3]     6-2 6-0     Natasha STARLING (GBR) 
Anna WOOSLEY (GBR)     6-4 2-1 Retired    Laura OATES (GBR) 

Harriet DART (GBR) [4]     6-1 6-7(7) 6-0     Hollie BEES (GBR) 
Johanna HYOTY (FIN)     6-3 3-6 6-1     Anneka WATTS (GBR) 

Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) [5]     7-5 6-2     Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) 
Madalina LUPU (ROU)     6-0 6-2     Emily GIBBENS (GBR) 

Kyria DUNFORD (GBR)     3-6 6-3 6-2     Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) [6] 
Georgina BASTICK (GBR)     6-2 6-3     Sophie WATTS (GBR) 

Oceane ADAM (FRA) [7]     5-7 6-1 6-2     Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) 
Dominique COVINGTON (GBR)     7-5 6-3     Hannah HUME (GBR) 

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) [8]     6-4 6-3     SOPHIA HAINE (GBR) 
Jazzamay DREW (GBR)     6-1 6-0     Aimee GIBSON (GBR) [9] 

Qualifying Round

Laura SCHAEDER (GER) [1]     6-0 4-6 6-1     Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 
Samantha POWERS (USA) [2]     6-2 6-1     Ella TAYLOR (GBR) 
Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) [3]     6-0 6-3     Anna WOOSLEY (GBR) 
Harriet DART (GBR) [4]     6-1 6-4     Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 
Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) [5]     6-2 6-0     Madalina LUPU (ROU) 
Georgina BASTICK (GBR)     6-3 6-4     Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) 
Oceane ADAM (FRA) [7]     6-2 6-4     Dominique COVINGTON (GBR) 
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) [8]     3-6 6-4 6-2     Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Laura Schaeder (GER) 63 64
Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 36 64 63
(Q)Harriet Dart (GBR) d. (Q)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 64 60
(5)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Katerina Vankova (CZE) 61 76(6)

(3)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Martina Pradova (CZE) 64 62
Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. (Q)Oceane Adam (FRA) 61 63
(wc)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR) d. (Q)Georgina Bastick (GBR) 75 75
(6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (wc)Alicia Barnett (GBR) 63 63

Carolin Daniels (GER) d. (8)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 57 63 63
Lucy Brown (GBR) d. Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 61 75
(wc)Jessica Ren (GBR) d. (wc)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR) 63 62
Jade Windley (GBR) d. (4)Amy Bowtell (IRL) 26 63 63

(7)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (Q)Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 46 62 63
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. Valerie Verhamme (BEL) 76(3) 61
Josepha Adam (FRA) d. (Q)Samantha Powers (USA) 61 63
(Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. (2)Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 26 76(4) 75

Second Round

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 60 62
(Q)Harriet Dart (GBR) d. (5)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 62 16 61

(3)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Dejana Raickovic (GER) 57 62 61
(6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (wc)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR) 64 61

Lucy Brown (GBR) d. Carolin Daniels (GER) 64 62
Jade Windley (GBR) d. (wc)Jessica Ren (GBR) 61 64

Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. (7)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 61 62
(Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) d. Josepha Adam (FRA) 60 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Harriet Dart (GBR) 64 62
(3)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 26 63 64

Jade Windley (GBR) d. Lucy Brown (GBR) 64 64
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. (Q)Sherazad Benamar (FRA) 61 61

Semifinal

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (3)Milana Spremo (SRB) 61 63
Jade Windley (GBR) d. Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 76(3) 61

Final

Jade Windley (GBR) d. (1)Naomi Broady (GBR) 63 61




$10k Antalya - Belconti (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) [1]     BYE    
Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS)     BYE    

Jennifer RINK (GER)     BYE    
Christina LASKARIDOU (GRE)     BYE    

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [2]     BYE    
Jill M SAUNDERS (USA)     BYE    

Violetta SHATALOVA (BLR)     BYE    
Aleksandra GRELA (POL)     BYE    

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) [3]     BYE    
Risako SUGIHARA (JPN)     BYE    

Justyna PAJAK (POL)     BYE    
Oana DANESCU (GER)     BYE    

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [4]     BYE    
Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA)     6-4 6-3     Esen KOKCE (TUR) 

Elena SOLDATOVA (RUS)     BYE    
Virginia Eliana TICA (ROU)     BYE    

Sultan GONEN (TUR) [5]     BYE    
Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ)     6-4 7-5     Natalia KOZEL (POL) 

Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL)     BYE    
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU)     BYE    

Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [6]     BYE    
Lauren N MEGALE (USA)     6-0 6-3     Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 

Sofia MITROKHIN (CAN)     BYE    
Natalia PISZCZKIEWICZ (POL)     BYE    

Alexandra RILEY (USA) [7]     BYE    
Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG)     6-2 6-3     Daria KHODUN (UKR) 

ISIL ILERI (TUR)     BYE    
Magdalena FRECH (POL)     BYE    

Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) [8]     BYE    
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU)     6-4 6-2     Paulina CZARNIK (POL) 

Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA)     BYE    
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [9]     BYE

2nd Round

Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS)     6-3 6-4     Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) [1] 
Jennifer RINK (GER)     7-5 6-2     Christina LASKARIDOU (GRE) 

Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [2]     6-1 6-0     Jill M SAUNDERS (USA) 
Aleksandra GRELA (POL)     7-6(4) 6-4     Violetta SHATALOVA (BLR) 

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) [3]     6-4 6-1     Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 
Oana DANESCU (GER)     6-3 6-4     Justyna PAJAK (POL) 

Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [4]     6-1 6-1     Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) 
Virginia Eliana TICA (ROU)     6-0 6-1     Elena SOLDATOVA (RUS) 

Sultan GONEN (TUR) [5]     7-5 6-1     Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) 
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU)     6-4 6-7(9) 4-0 Retired    Marta SMIECHOWSKA (POL) 

Lauren N MEGALE (USA)     6-0 1-6 6-1     Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) [6] 
Natalia PISZCZKIEWICZ (POL)     6-3 6-4     Sofia MITROKHIN (CAN) 

Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG)     6-2 1-0 Retired    Alexandra RILEY (USA) [7] 
Magdalena FRECH (POL)     6-2 6-1     ISIL ILERI (TUR) 

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU)     6-3 6-0     Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) [8] 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [9]     6-1 6-0     Louise REIS DE CAMPOS (BRA) 

Final Round

Elizaveta KULICHKOVA (RUS)     6-2 6-0     Jennifer RINK (GER) 
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [2]     6-1 6-1     Aleksandra GRELA (POL) 
Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) [3]     6-0 6-1     Oana DANESCU (GER) 
Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [4]     6-3 6-1     Virginia Eliana TICA (ROU) 
Sultan GONEN (TUR) [5]     6-4 6-0     Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 
Lauren N MEGALE (USA)     6-0 6-0     Natalia PISZCZKIEWICZ (POL) 
Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG)     3-6 6-4 6-3     Magdalena FRECH (POL) 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [9]     7-5 6-2     Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) d. (Q)Seda Arantekin (TUR) 62 62
(Q)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (wc)Hazal Unlugenc (TUR) 61 60
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 61 63
(Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (5)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 61 62

Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. (Q)Lauren N. Megale (USA) 62 62
Maria Mokh (RUS) d. (wc)Viktoryia Mun (BLR) 76(3) 62
Julia Stamatova (BUL) d. (Q)Veronika Domagala (POL) 61 64
Sylvia Krywacz (USA) d. (7)Hulya Esen (TUR) 63 64

(8)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (LL)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU) 61 61
(Q)Sultan Gonen (TUR) d. (wc)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 75 63
Yuka Mori (JPN) d. (LL)Jennifer Rink (GER) 60 60
(Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. (3)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 61 75

(6)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Ana Bogdan (ROU) 75 62
Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (LL)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU) 63 61
Kanami Tsuji (JPN) d. Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 75 62
(2)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (Q)Wan-Yi Sweeting (HKG) 62 61

2nd Round

(Q)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (1)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 61 60
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (Q)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 62 62

Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Ofri Lankri (ISR) 75 63
Sylvia Krywacz (USA) d. Julia Stamatova (BUL) 76(5) 26 62

(8)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (Q)Sultan Gonen (TUR) 64 61
(Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. Yuka Mori (JPN) 64 61

Janina Toljan (AUT) d. (6)Nicole Melichar (USA) 26 62 76(7)
(2)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Kanami Tsuji (JPN) 63 63

QF

(Q)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 63 61
Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Sylvia Krywacz (USA) 76(2) 62

(8)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 63 60
(2)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 57 63 60

SF

(Q)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. Maria Mokh (RUS) 63 63
(2)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (8)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 64 75

Final

(Q)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (2)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 75 62



$10k San Severo (ITA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

BYE
Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA)     6-1 6-0     Lodovica GIANNINI (ITA) 

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) [2]     BYE    
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA)     BYE    

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [3]     BYE    
Marcella CUCCA (ITA)     6-0 6-1     Beatrice CARUSO (ITA) 

Micaela MORONI (ITA) [4]     BYE    
Elena BURRONE (ITA)     6-0 6-0     Flora CARRELLA (ITA) 

Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) [5]     BYE    
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA)     BYE    

Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA)     6-4 6-1     Maura AVETA (ITA) 
Aldea RINCIARI (ITA)     BYE    

Francesca BERNARDI (ITA)     6-0 7-5     Giovanna FIORETTI (ITA) 
Georgia BRESCIA (ITA)     BYE    

Marketa SLAVICKOVA (CZE)     6-3 5-7 6-4     Diletta ALESSANDRELLI (ITA) 
JASMINE PAOLINI (ITA)     BYE

Final Round

Giulia MASTELLONE (ITA) BYE         
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA)     Walkover    Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) [2] 
Marcella CUCCA (ITA)     6-3 3-6 6-3     Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [3] 
Elena BURRONE (ITA)     6-3 6-2     Micaela MORONI (ITA) [4] 
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) [5]     6-3 6-2     Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA)     6-3 0-6 6-2     Aldea RINCIARI (ITA) 
Georgia BRESCIA (ITA)     6-3 6-1     Francesca BERNARDI (ITA) 
JASMINE PAOLINI (ITA)     6-1 6-4     Marketa SLAVICKOVA (CZE) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) v (Q)Elena Burrone (ITA) 60 60
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) v (wc)Silvia Albano (ITA) 75 63

Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 46 64 63
(5)Carolina Pillot (ITA) v (wc)Alessandra Gisonna (ITA) 62 63

Martina Gledacheva (BUL) d. (4)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 63 60
Anna Danilina (KAZ) v Stefania Rubini (ITA) 64 61 

Chiara Mendo (ITA) v (Q)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) 63 61
(6)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 63 61

(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v (Q)Marcella Cucca (ITA) 64 62
Costanza Mecchi (ITA) v (Q)Ines Fontanarosa (FRA) 62 61

(wc)Helen De Cesare (THA) d. (Q)Gabriela Porubin (MDA) 76(13) 16 64
(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) v Cindy Burger (NED) 75 61

(8)Claudia Giovine (ITA) v Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 75 36 76(5)
(Q)Jasmine Paolini (ITA) d. (Q)Giulia Mastellone (ITA) 76(7) 60

Nika Kovac (SLO) v (wc)Martina Natali (ITA) 67(6) 62 60
(2)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) v (Q)Georgia Brescia (ITA) 61 64

2nd Round

(1)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 62 63
(5)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 61 63

Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 75 46 76(1)
(6)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. Chiara Mendo (ITA) 64 61

(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. Costanza Mecchi (ITA) 64 63
(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (wc)Helen De Cesare (THA) 60 61

(8)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (Q)Jasmine Paolini (ITA) 46 64 62
(2)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Nika Kovac (SLO) 64 22 Ret.

QF

(1)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (5)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 64 46 75
(6)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) d. Anna Danilina (KAZ) 26 61 62

(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 76(3) 61
(8)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (2)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 67(2) 75 61

SF

(1)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (6)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 61 63
(3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (8)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 36 62 76(3)

Final

(1)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (3)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 46 61 61



$10k Andijan (UZB)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Sarvinoz SHARIPOVA (UZB)     BYE    
Guzalhon NIZAMOVA (UZB)     BYE    

Shohsiyat TUHTAMATOVA (UZB)     BYE    
Madina YEKUBJANOVA (UZB)     BYE    

Aleksandra STAKHANOVA (UZB)     BYE    
Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ)     BYE    

Feruzabonu SAIDOVA (UZB)     BYE    
Dayana SEDOVA (UZB)     BYE    

Mubina VAHOBOVA (UZB)     BYE    
Jamilya SADYKZHANOVA (UZB)     BYE    

Maftunabonu SAIDOVA (UZB)     BYE    
Diana SHEVCHENKO (RUS)     BYE    

Rano NIZAMOVA (UZB)     BYE    
Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS)     6-1 6-1     Liliya IZMAYLOVA (UZB) 

Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA (RUS)     BYE    
Gulchekhra MUHAMMADSIDIKOVA (UZB)     6-0 6-0     Asalkhan MUKHAMEDKHADJAEVA (UZB) 

Final Round

Guzalhon NIZAMOVA (UZB)     2-6 6-2 6-1     Sarvinoz SHARIPOVA (UZB) 
Shohsiyat TUHTAMATOVA (UZB)     6-1 6-2     Madina YEKUBJANOVA (UZB) 
Aleksandra STAKHANOVA (UZB)     0-6 6-4 6-3     Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ) 
Dayana SEDOVA (UZB)     6-3 6-4     Feruzabonu SAIDOVA (UZB) 
Jamilya SADYKZHANOVA (UZB)     6-0 7-6(3)     Mubina VAHOBOVA (UZB) 
Diana SHEVCHENKO (RUS)     6-1 6-0     Maftunabonu SAIDOVA (UZB) 
Rano NIZAMOVA (UZB)     6-4 0-6 7-6(3)     Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 
Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA (RUS)     6-4 6-2     Gulchekhra MUHAMMADSIDIKOVA (UZB)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v So-Ra Lee (KOR) 76(0) 62
Albina Khabibulina (UZB) v (wc)Maftuna Yunusova (UZB) 64 63
(Q)Jamilya Sadykzhanova (UZB) v (wc)Nargiza Rakhmanova (UZB) 60 63
(7)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) v (Q)Diana Shevchenko (RUS) 60 61

(3)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) v (Q)Yuliya Alexsandrova (RUS) 61 60
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v Maya Gaverova (RUS) 64 75
Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) v (wc)Guzal Yusupova (UZB) 61 63
(6)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v (Q)Guzalhon Nizamova (UZB) 61 61

(5)Daria Mironova (RUS) v (Q)Aleksandra Stakhanova (UZB) 61 61
Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) v (Q)Shohsiyat Tuhtamatova (UZB) 60 61
Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) v (wc)Madina Khatamova (UZB) 61 60
(4)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) 61 64

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) v Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 63 63
Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) v (Q)Rano Nizamova (UZB) 61 63
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (Q)Dayana Sedova (UZB) 60 60
(2)Keren Shlomo (ISR) v Aminat Kushkova (RUS) 62 61

Second Round

(1)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 63 62
(7)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (Q)Jamilya Sadykzhanova (UZB) 61 62

Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (3)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 36 60 60
Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. (6)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 64 62

(5)Daria Mironova (RUS) d. Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ) 16 63 64
(4)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 60 63

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 61 61
(2)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 64 64

Quarterfinal

(7)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. (1)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 64 61
Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 61 64

(5)Daria Mironova (RUS) d. (4)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 76(4) 61
(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (2)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 62 63

Semifinal

(7)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) 61 64
(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (5)Daria Mironova (RUS) 64 36 63

Final

(8)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (7)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 62 64



$10k Sao Paulo (BRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Priscila GARCIA (BRA) [1]     6-3 6-1     Covadonga MURADAS (MEX) 
Laura CARDONE (BRA)     6-1 6-1     Amanda BELGINI FRANCHI (BRA) 

Vanessa ZEMP (SUI)     6-3 6-2     Stefany FERIGATTO (BRA) 
Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA)     6-1 7-6(6)     Adas LUIZA FERRARI (BRA) 

Julia Mansano GOMIDE (BRA)     6-0 6-1     Vanessa LIMA (BRA) 
Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA)     6-1 6-2     Ana Laura JOHN (BRA) 

Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA)     3-6 6-2 6-3     Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA) 
Leticia Garcia VIDAL (BRA)     6-1 6-2     Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 

Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA)     6-4 6-2     Fernanda SOARES (BRA) 
Natalia JUNG (BRA)     6-7(5) 6-2 6-3     Sophia CHOW (BRA) 

Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA)     6-1 6-0     Olga SILVA (BRA) 
Juliana Rocha CARDOSO (BRA)     6-0 6-0     Leticia GIUDICI (BRA) 

Gabriella Angelin ALVES (BRA)     7-5 6-4     Andressa Cristina SOUZA (BRA) 
Natalia L S ABDALLA (BRA)     7-5 6-1     Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO (BRA) 

Eloah LOPES (BRA)     1-6 6-0 6-1     Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) 
Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA)     6-1 6-2     Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) 

Final Round

Priscila GARCIA (BRA) [1]     7-6(4) 6-1     Laura CARDONE (BRA) 
Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA)     6-3 4-6 6-1     Vanessa ZEMP (SUI) 
Julia Mansano GOMIDE (BRA)     6-3 3-6 7-5     Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA) 
Leticia Garcia VIDAL (BRA)     6-2 6-3     Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA) 
Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA)     6-3 2-6 6-4     Natalia JUNG (BRA) 
Juliana Rocha CARDOSO (BRA)     2-6 6-4 6-2     Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA) 
Natalia L S ABDALLA (BRA)     7-5 6-2     Gabriella Angelin ALVES (BRA) 
Giovana PATITUCCI (BRA)     6-3 6-0     Eloah LOPES (BRA)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) v (Q)Julia Mansano Gomide (BRA) 61 61
Laura Pigossi (BRA) v (Q)Giovana Patitucci (BRA) 75 61
Karina Venditti (BRA) v Marina Danzini (BRA)
(5)Carla Forte (BRA) v Camila Vital de Castro (BRA) 61 60

(3)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) v Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) 62 64
(Q)Priscila Garcia (BRA) v (wc)Leticia Nayara Moura Monteiro (BRA) 62 76(2)
(Q)Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA) v (Q)Leticia Garcia Vidal (BRA) 62 62
(7)Gabriela Ce (BRA) v Paula Feitosa (BRA) 61 76(1)

(6)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v Belen Guajardo (ARG) 60 60
Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) v (Q)Natalia L.S.Abdalla (BRA) 61 61
Stephanie Theiler (SUI) v (Q)Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA) 61 61
(4)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Daiana Negreanu (ROU) 61 60

(8)Fernanda Brito (CHI) v (Q)Giovanna Baccarini (BRA) 63 75
(wc)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA) v (wc)Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA) 60 60
Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) v Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 61 62
(2)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) v (wc)Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA) 63 62

Second Round

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Laura Pigossi (BRA) 76(3) 63
(5)Carla Forte (BRA) d. Karina Venditti (BRA) 46 63 64

(Q)Priscila Garcia (BRA) d. (3)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA) w.o.
(7)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (Q)Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA) 61 60

Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) d. (6)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 06 61 64
(4)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 60 60

(8)Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (wc)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA) 63 61
(2)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) 06 76(3) 61

Quarterfinal

(5)Carla Forte (BRA) d. (1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 46 63 63
(7)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (Q)Priscila Garcia (BRA) 61 61

(4)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 60 60
(8)Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (2)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 67(4) 64 62

SF

(7)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. (5)Carla Forte (BRA) 76(1) 60
(4)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (8)Fernanda Brito (CHI) 61 61

Final

(4)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (7)Gabriela Ce (BRA) 64 62



$10k Chosica-Lima (PER)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Johana Maria VITANZO MARAVI (PER)         
Nicole BONNAFFOUX (ARG)     6-1 6-3     Ursula ALVARADO CAMINO (PER) 

Patricia PANTA (PER)         
Shani BLECHER (ISR)     6-3 6-2     Janina MISTECKY (GER) 

Louise BOINAY (SUI)         
Camila VARGAS GOMEZ (PER)     6-1 6-2     Cory Pierina MOLINA CHENET (PER) 

Diana RIVERA (COL)         
Claudia NEGRON (PER)     6-3 6-1     Rocio ARANEDA ORELLANA (CHI) 

daniela LOZANO (COL)         
Giulia LEONE (PER)     6-4 6-4     Nicole ARAGONES MIRO QUESADA (PER) 

Paloma VILLALBA (SUI)         
Cecilia MERCIER (URU)     6-1 6-1     Nicol PADILLA (PER) 

Leslie SOTO (CHI)         
Ana MADCUR (ARG)     6-1 6-1     Alejandra MEZA-CUADRA (PER) 

Magdalena CORDERO (CHI)         
Leslie ESPINOZA (PER)

Final Round

Johana Maria VITANZO MARAVI (PER) 6-4 6-2 Nicole BONNAFFOUX (ARG)
Shani BLECHER (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-3 Patricia PANTA (PER)
Louise BOINAY (SUI) 6-1 6-1 Camila VARGAS GOMEZ (PER)
Claudia NEGRON (PER) 6-1 6-1 Diana RIVERA (COL)
Giulia LEONE (PER) 4-6 6-4 6-2 daniela LOZANO (COL)
Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 6-2 6-1 Paloma VILLALBA (SUI)
Ana MADCUR (ARG) 6-3 6-1 Leslie SOTO (CHI)
Magdalena CORDERO (CHI) Walkover Leslie ESPINOZA (PER) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Karolina Nowak (GER) v Julia Moriarty (IRL) 61 60
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) v (Q)Magdalena Cordero (CHI) 60 61
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) v Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (PER) 76(6) 16 75
Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) v (8)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 62 26 62

(Q)Ana Madcur (ARG) v (4)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 64 Ret.
Jazmin Britos (PAR) v (Q)Giulia Leone (PER) 60 63
(Q)Louise Boinay (SUI) v Marcela Gomez (COL) 62 62
(6)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v (Q)Claudia Negron (PER) 61 63

(7)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) v (wc)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) 61 46 61
Naomi Totka (HUN) v (Q)Shani Blecher (ISR) 75 63
(wc)Ferny Angeles Paz (PER) v Patricia Cortes (BOL) 63 60
(3)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) v (wc)Alessandra Vargas (PER) 60 63

(5)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) v Ximena Siles Luna (PER) 61 63
(Q)Cecilia Mercier (URU) v Erin Clark (USA) 61 63
Kyra Wojcik (USA) v (wc)Maria Zela (PER) 61 62
(2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) v (Q)Johana Maria Vitanzo Maravi (PER) 61 61

2nd Round

(1)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) 61 60
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) v Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)

(Q)Ana Madcur (ARG) v Jazmin Britos (PAR) 61 63
(6)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (Q)Louise Boinay (SUI) 61 62

(7)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) v Naomi Totka (HUN) 62 60
(3)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. (wc)Ferny Angeles Paz (PER) 62 62

(5)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) v (Q)Cecilia Mercier (URU) 61 62
(2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. Kyra Wojcik (USA) 63 76(5)

QF

Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) d. (1)Karolina Nowak (GER) 61 63
(6)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (Q)Ana Madcur (ARG) 60 76(6)

(7)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (3)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 63 57 61
(5)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 36 64 64

SF

(6)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 64 64
(7)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (5)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) 63 61

Final

(7)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (6)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 75 61
 


$10k Rethymno (GRE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Francesca SELLA (ITA) [1]     BYE    
Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [2]     BYE    
Julie TRINGA (FRA)     7-5 6-2     Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) [3] 
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [4]     6-0 6-2     Eleni KOUKLAKI (GRE) 
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) [5]     6-0 6-0     Eleni XIROGIANNI (GRE) 
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT)     6-2 6-0     Katerina BENIOUDAKI (GRE) 
Maria MILANOVA (BUL)     7-5 6-2     Natascha KENNIS (NED) 
Anna VELEVA (BUL)     6-0 6-1     Panoria TSEKOURA (GRE)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Martina Caciotti (ITA) 62 61
Agni Stefanou (GRE) d. (wc)Ioanna Markesini (GRE) 61 62
Robyn Beddow (GBR) d. Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 63 62
(6)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (Q)Kimberley Cassar (MLT) 61 60

(3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (Q)Michaela Frlicka (GER) 62 63
Dana Machalkova (CZE) d. (Q)Maria Milanova (BUL) 63 62
(wc)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) d. Jennifer Allan (GBR) 63 63
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (7)Tereza Malikova (CZE) 06 63 75

Csilla Argyelan (HUN) d. (8)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 64 60
(Q)Julia Tringa (FRA) d. (wc)Irini Papageorgiou (GRE) 64 61
(Q)Borislava Botusharova (BUL) d. Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT) 60 63
Petra Krejsova (CZE) d. (4)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 63 63

(5)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (Q)Ivette Lopez (MEX) 64 64
(Q)Anna Veleva (BUL) d. Ana Maria Crisan (ROU) 36 64 62
Despoina Vogasari (GRE) d. (wc)Adreanna Christopoulou (GRE) 64 63
(Q)Francesca Sella (ITA) d. (2)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 64 63

2nd Round

(1)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Agni Stefanou (GRE) 62 60
(6)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Robyn Beddow (GBR) 63 60

Dana Machalkova (CZE) d. (3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 64 67(4) 62
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (wc)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE) 60 60

Csilla Argyelan (HUN) d. (Q)Julia Tringa (FRA) 62 64
(Q)Borislava Botusharova (BUL) d. Petra Krejsova (CZE) 67(5) 76(6) 62

(5)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (Q)Anna Veleva (BUL) 30 Ret.
Despoina Vogasari (GRE) d. (Q)Francesca Sella (ITA) 16 61 64

QF

(6)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (1)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 42 Ret.
Dana Machalkova (CZE) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 63 63

(Q)Borislava Botusharova (BUL) d. Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 61 62
(5)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Despoina Vogasari (GRE) 62 62

SF

Dana Machalkova (CZE) d. (6)Karen Barbat (DEN) 64 75
(5)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (Q)Borislava Botusharova (BUL) 63 64

Final

Dana Machalkova (CZE) d. (5)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 64 64
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 6th, 2012, 08:24 PM   #265
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Apr 30

Code:
$50k Indian Harbour Beach (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Alexis King (USA) d. (1)Sally Peers (AUS) 61 26 64
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Alexandra Sivcova (SVK) 61 60
Maci Epstein (USA) d. Simone Vranov-Brown (USA) 64 62
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (5)Adriana Perez (VEN) 61 46 76(5)

(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 61 62
Lauren Embree (USA) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 60 60
Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 62 62
(6)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. Natalia Janowicz (USA) 46 75 62

(3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 61 63
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Joanna Mather (USA) 75 76(7)
Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Simone Kalhorn (USA) 61 60
(7)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. Nicole Robinson (USA) 60 61

(4)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 62 60
Sherry Li (USA) d. Victoria Bensimon (USA) 61 60
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. Lizeth Ramirez (COL) 61 60
(8)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Allie Will (USA) 63 62

2nd Round

Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Alexis King (USA) 62 63
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Maci Epstein (USA) 64 61

(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Lauren Embree (USA) 64 64
Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (6)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 63 61

Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (3)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 76(5) 62
Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (7)Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 51 Ret.

(4)Lena Litvak (USA) d. Sherry Li (USA) 64 60
(8)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 62 62

Qualifying Round

Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Shelby Rogers (USA) 63 62
(2)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Samantha Crawford (USA) 64 62
Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 64 60
(4)Lena Litvak (USA) d. (8)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 61 62

Singles Main Draw

Grace Min (USA) d. (1)Irina Falconi (USA) 60 64
(LL)Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Monica Puig (PUR) 64 36 63
(wc)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 60
Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (8)Madison Brengle (USA) 64 46 64

(Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (3)Alison Riske (USA) 62 64
(Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Isabella Holland (AUS) 62 62
Chi Chi Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Chalena Scholl (USA) 63 62
(SE)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (6)Julia Cohen (USA) 63 64

(5)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (Q)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 64 64
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Ashley Weinhold (USA) 60 75
(wc)Jan Abaza (USA) d. (Q)Lena Litvak (USA) 46 76(2) 76(6)
Lauren Davis (USA) d. (4)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 26 64 64

(7)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 62 62
(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 64 63
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Gail Brodsky (USA) 67(3) 63 64
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (2)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 63 16 61

2nd Round

Grace Min (USA) d. (LL)Shelby Rogers (USA) 64 60
(wc)Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 61 62

(Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. (Q)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 75 62
Chi Chi Scholl (USA) d. (SE)Melanie Oudin (USA) 60 62

Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (5)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 46 75 63
Lauren Davis (USA) d. (wc)Jan Abaza (USA) 63 36 64

(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (7)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) 63 62
Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 62 60

QF

Grace Min (USA) d. (wc)Alexandra Kiick (USA) 62 64
(Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) d. Chi Chi Scholl (USA) 63 62
Lauren Davis (USA) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 46 61 76(4)
(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 63 36 64

SF

Grace Min (USA) d. (Q)Krista Hardebeck (USA) 26 75 61
(wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Lauren Davis (USA) 64 60

Final

Grace Min (USA) d. (wc)Maria Sanchez (USA) 64 76(4)



$50k Gifu (JPN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (1)Xinyun Han (CHN) 67(6) 62 60
Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. (wc)Anna Tajima (JPN) 62 62
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (wc)Akari Inoue (JPN) 62 61
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (5)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 61 64

Akiko Yonemura (JPN) d. (2)Melanie South (GBR) 64 76(4)
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 63 61
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 64 67(3) 63
Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. (6)Samantha Murray (GBR) 63 75

(3)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 61 62
Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 57 62 62
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (wc)Yuri Nishio (JPN) 61 63
(8)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 64 61

(4)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (wc)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN) 62 63
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 64 36 62
(wc)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 62 62
(7)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (wc)Miyu Kato (JPN) 67(6) 61 64

2nd Round

Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 62 62
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 62

Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d.Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 61 63
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 64 63

(3)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 60 75
(8)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 76(4) 75

(4)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 63 63
(7)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 61

Qualifying Round

Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 61 75
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 16 63 62
(3)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (8)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 62 62
(7)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (4)Shiho Akita (JPN) 63 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) v Junri Namigata (JPN) 61 62
Erika Takao (JPN) v (wc)Yurika Aoki (JPN) 60 61
(wc)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 61 62
(Q)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (7)Yurika Sema (JPN) 62 64

(3)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 64 64
Saisai Zheng (CHN) v (Q)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 36 61 61
So-Jung Kim (KOR) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 64 63
(6)Kurumi Nara (JPN) v Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 64 61 

(wc)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. (5)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 75 61
Luksika Kumkhum (THA) v Ling Zhang (HKG) 75 62
Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 61 76(1)
(4)Erika Sema (JPN) v Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 76(6) 26 62

(8)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 62 64
Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v (wc)Miki Ukai (JPN) 63 61
(Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 62 62
(Q)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (2)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 61 64
(wc)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (Q)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 61 62

Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (3)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 26 64 75
(6)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 63

Luksika Kumkhum (THA) d. (wc)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 63 64
(4)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Jessica Pegula (USA) 63 26 75

(8)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 64 62
(Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (Q)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 67(4) 61 10 Ret.

QF

(1)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (wc)Risa Ozaki (JPN) 61 61
(6)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 63 46 63
(4)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Luksika Kumkhum (THA) 36 64 63
(8)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 63 75

SF

(1)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (6)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 64 62
(8)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (4)Erika Sema (JPN) 64 46 75

Final

(1)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (8)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 61 57 63



$25k Chiasso (SUI)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) v BYE
Nina Stadler (SUI) d. Lisa Canova (SUI) 61 61
Chiara Mendo (ITA) d. Tess Sugnaux (SUI) 76(4) 76(3)
(13)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) v BYE

(2)Magda Linette (POL) v BYE
Sara Sussarello (ITA) d. Sara Ottomano (SUI) 60 60
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) d. Samira Giger (SUI) 63 64
(10)Natalie Piquion (FRA) v BYE

(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v BYE
Corina Jaeger (SUI) d. Varvara Flink (RUS) 51 Ret.
Alessia Rossetti (SUI) d. Stefania Fadabini (ITA) 75 63
(9)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v BYE

(4)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) v BYE
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 62 46 40 Ret.
Giulia Sussarello (ITA) v BYE
(15)Audrey Bergot (FRA) v BYE

(5)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) v BYE
Seraina Jaeger (SUI) v BYE
Giada Clerici (ITA) d. Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA) 61 62
(12)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) v BYE

(6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) v BYE
Lisa Sabino (SUI) v BYE
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 62 60
(16)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v BYE

(7)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) v BYE
Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Sandy Marti (SUI) 61 62
Amandine Hesse (FRA) v BYE
(11)Anne Schaefer (GER) v BYE

(8)Ana Vrljic (CRO) v BYE
Nina Zander (GER) v BYE
Gaelle Rey (SUI) d. Karin Conti (ITA) 60 61
(14)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) v BYE

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Nina Stadler (SUI) 63 61
(13)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Chiara Mendo (ITA) 61 62

(2)Magda Linette (POL) d. Sara Sussarello (ITA) 63 57 63
(10)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER) 75 63

(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Corina Jaeger (SUI) 61 63
(9)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Alessia Rossetti (SUI) 61 62

(4)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 62 75
(15)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 63 63

(5)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. Seraina Jaeger (SUI) 63 62
(12)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Giada Clerici (ITA) 63 63

(6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Lisa Sabino (SUI) 64 76(4)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (16)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 64 64

(7)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 62 76(4)
Amandine Hesse (FRA) d. (11)Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 62

Nina Zander (GER) d. (8)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 75 63
(14)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Gaelle Rey (SUI) 61 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (13)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 36 60 64
(10)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (2)Magda Linette (POL) 36 63 76(5)
(3)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (9)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 26 63 61
(4)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (15)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 64 61
(12)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (5)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 62 62
(6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 36 75 63
(7)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 46 63 64
(14)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Nina Zander (GER) 63 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (Q)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 57 64 63
(Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 26 75 61
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (wc)Xenia Knoll (SUI) 62 63
(8)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (wc)Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 63

(wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (3)Iryna Bremond (FRA) 75 76(5)
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (wc)Lara Michel (SUI) 61 62
(LL)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 63 16 75
(5)Sarah Gronert (GER) d. (Q)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 64

Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (6)Marta Domachowska (POL) 75 76(2)
(Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 63 61
Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 62 57 64
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (4)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 63 36 75

(7)Victoria Larriere (FRA) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 62 63
(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Sandra Zaniewska (POL) 44 Ret.
(JE)Anett Kontaveit (EST) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 64 61
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 76(5) 36 63

Second Round

(1)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (Q)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 62 62
(8)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 60 61

(wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 62 64
(LL)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (5)Sarah Gronert (GER) 06 64 62

Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (Q)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 63 63
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 63 61

(Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (7)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 64 67(4) 61
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (JE)Anett Kontaveit (EST) 26 63 62

Quarterfinal

(8)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (1)Laura Robson (GBR) 75 63
(wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (LL)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 76(3) 46 75

Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 63 63
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 67(2) 63

SF

(wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (8)Tatjana Malek (GER) 46 62 63
(Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 26 76(2) 62

Final

(wc)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. (Q)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 63



$25k Moscow (RUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) v BYE
(16)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 67(5) 75 61

(2)Victoria Kan (RUS) v BYE
(15)Karina Isayan (RUS) d. Alona Fomina (UKR) 46 76(5) 62

(3)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) v BYE
(9)Julia Valetova (RUS) d. Luiza Sharipova (RUS) 61 63

Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. (4)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 61 26 61
Polina Leykina (RUS) d. (13)Anastasia Klyueva (RUS) 64 62

(5)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. Victoria Vorontsova (RUS) 60 61
(14)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) d. Alena Tarasova (RUS) 63 67(5) 75

(6)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) 60 61
(11)Anna Smolina (RUS) d. Fatima Bizhukova (RUS) 63 61

(7)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Marina Kolb (UKR) 61 64
(10)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) 63 61

Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) d. (8)Nadiya Kolb (UKR) 67(0) 62 62
(12)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. Alena Karpova (RUS) 61 62

Qualifying Round

(16)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. (1)Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 62 57 63
(15)Karina Isayan (RUS) d. (2)Victoria Kan (RUS) 62 64
(9)Julia Valetova (RUS) d. (3)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 62 61
Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 75 67(4) 62
(5)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. (14)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 61 61
(6)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. (11)Anna Smolina (RUS) 64 36 75
(10)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. (7)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 64 26 75
Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) d. (12)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) 75 63

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. (1)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 41 Ret.
(Q)Julia Valetova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 64 61
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (wc)Olga Doroshina (RUS) 76(6) 75
(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 63 36 62

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 64
(Q)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 60 60
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (wc)Viktoryia Mun (BLR) 60 63
(8)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 64 61

(6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Karina Isayan (RUS) 61 46 62
(Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. Daria Mironova (RUS) 64 63
(Q)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. (Q)Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) 60 63
Paula Kania (POL) d. (3)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 64 61

(5)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 63 61
Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. (wc)Anastasiya Galickaya (RUS) 61 60
(LL)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. (wc)Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS) 62 64
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (2)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 62 64

2nd Round

(Q)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. (Q)Julia Valetova (RUS) 62 63
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 75 62

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) 64 64
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (8)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 75 62

(Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. (6)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 64
Paula Kania (POL) d. (Q)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 67(5) 76(6) 62

Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. (5)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 63
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (LL)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) 62 62

QF

(Q)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 46 64 64
(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 60 60

Paula Kania (POL) d. (Q)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 26 62 64
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. Carina Witthoeft (GER) 63 62

SF

(4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 63 64
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. Paula Kania (POL) 64 64

Final

Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 63 46 61



$10k Shymkent (KAZ)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Karina KALKENOVA (KAZ)     BYE    
Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ)     BYE    
Rano NIZAMOVA (UZB)     BYE    
Sara KALKENOVA (KAZ)     BYE    
Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS)     BYE    
Alina ABDURAKHIMOVA (UZB)     5-7 6-1 6-3     Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) 
Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA)     7-6(6) 6-4     Jamilya SADYKZHANOVA (UZB) 
Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA (RUS)     6-2 6-1     Anna KECHKO (RUS) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Ester Masuri (ISR) 60 60
(Q)Yuliya Alexsandrova (RUS) d. Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 61 61

Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) d. (Q)Rano Nizamova (UZB) 62 61
(8)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) d. (Q)Antonina Rafikova (RUS) 60 60

Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (4)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 61 63
Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) d. (wc)Zarina Jumajanova (KAZ) 63 61

(Q)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) d. Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 63 60
(5)Diana Isaeva (RUS) d. (wc)Alena Mayevskaya (KAZ) 75 63

(7)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. (Q)Zhamilia Duisheeva (KGZ) 61 61
Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) d. (wc)Yekaterina Gubanova (KAZ) 62 63

Elena Maltseva (RUS) d. (wc)Dinara Imazhanova (KAZ) 75 61
(3)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (Q)Karina Kalkenova (KAZ) 60 60

(6)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (Q)Veronika Birioukova (USA) 62 60
Tanya Samodelok (RUS) d. (Q)Sara Kalkenova (KAZ) 63 63

Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) d. (LL)Anna Kechko (RUS) 62 63
(2)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Alisa Danilova (RUS) 61 62

2nd Round

(1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Yuliya Alexsandrova (RUS) 64 75
(8)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 63 62

Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) 61 60
(Q)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) d. (5)Diana Isaeva (RUS) 61 63

(7)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 63 62
(3)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. Elena Maltseva (RUS) 62 63

(6)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Tanya Samodelok (RUS) 60 60
(2)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) 60 60

QF

(1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (8)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 75 61
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (Q)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 63 61

(7)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. (3)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 75 75
(6)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (2)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 57 75 76(1)

SF

Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 57 61 64
(7)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. (6)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 36 61 61

Final

(7)Sabina Kurbanova (RUS) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 62 63



$10k Wiesbaden (GER)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) [1]     6-0 6-3     Carina LITFIN (GER) 
Sina NIKETTA (GER)     2-6 6-1 6-4     Yana MORDERGER (GER) 

Jana NABEL (GER)     7-5 5-7 6-4     Rosalie WILLIG (GER) 
Cindy BURGER (NED) [16]     6-1 6-0     Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) 

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) [2]     6-2 6-0     Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 
Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER)     6-3 7-5     Jessica RAITH (GER) 

Lena LUTZEIER (GER)     0-6 6-1 6-1     Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE) 
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) [10]     6-4 6-3     Margot DECKER (FRA) 

Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE)     6-4 6-2     Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) [3] 
Katharina HOLERT (GER)     7-6(5) 5-7 6-2     Catherine CHANTRAINE (BEL) 

Gaelle DESPERRIER (FRA)     6-4 6-2     Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) 
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) [11]     6-4 6-0     Ghislaine VAN BAAL (NED) 

Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) [4]     6-0 6-0     Merle SIEGMUND (GER) 
Marine PARTAUD (FRA)     6-1 6-4     Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) 

Katharina HOCK (GER)     5-7 6-3 7-5     Theresa PIONTEK (GER) 
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) [12]     6-1 6-1     Steffi DISTELMANS (BEL) 

Carolin DANIELS (GER) [5]     6-0 6-2     Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 
India MAGGEN (BEL)     6-3 6-2     Demi SCHUURS (NED) 

Verena SCHMID (GER)     6-3 6-2     Nora NIEDMERS (GER) 
Bianca KOCH (GER) [14]     6-2 6-1     Yana MATHIAS (UKR) 

Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) [6]     6-2 6-2     Sonja LARSEN (GER) 
Natsumi CHIMURA (JPN)     6-1 6-1     Carmen SMOLKA (GER) 

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA)     6-0 6-4     Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA (FRA) 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) [13]     7-6(4) 6-1     Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) 

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) [7]     6-0 6-0     Cathrine Arnholdt PEDERSEN (DEN) 
Linda PRENKOVIC (GER)     6-4 6-1     Michelle VAN LIER (GER) 

Dominika PATEROVA (CZE)     7-5 6-2     Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) 
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) [9]     7-5 7-6(5)     Barbara BONIC (SRB) 

Anna DANILINA (KAZ) [8]     6-2 7-5     Brianna MORGAN (USA) 
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB)     6-2 6-3     Jennifer RINK (GER) 

Lisa BRINKMANN (GER)     6-0 6-0     Kristin Vivien REHSE (GER) 
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) [15]     7-5 6-4     Natalie LUFT (GER) 

2nd Round

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) [1]     6-1 6-2     Sina NIKETTA (GER) 
Cindy BURGER (NED) [16]     6-1 2-6 6-3     Jana NABEL (GER) 

Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) [2]     6-1 6-0     Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 
Julia WACHACZYK (GER) [10]     5-7 6-2 7-5     Lena LUTZEIER (GER) 

Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE)     6-0 6-3     Katharina HOLERT (GER) 
Laura SCHAEDER (GER) [11]     7-6(4) 6-0     Gaelle DESPERRIER (FRA) 

Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) [4]     3-6 6-4 6-0     Marine PARTAUD (FRA) 
Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) [12]     6-1 6-2     Katharina HOCK (GER) 

Carolin DANIELS (GER) [5]     6-0 6-4     India MAGGEN (BEL) 
Bianca KOCH (GER) [14]     5-1 Retired    Verena SCHMID (GER) 

Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) [6]     6-4 6-1     Natsumi CHIMURA (JPN) 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) [13]     6-2 7-5     Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) 

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) [7]     6-4 7-6(7)     Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 
Dominika PATEROVA (CZE)     6-3 6-2     Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) [9] 

Anna DANILINA (KAZ) [8]     6-2 6-2     Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER)     6-3 6-1     Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) [15] 

Final Round

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) [1]     6-1 2-6 7-6(5)     Cindy BURGER (NED) [16] 
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) [2]     6-7(5) 6-3 6-3     Julia WACHACZYK (GER) [10] 
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE)     3-6 6-2 6-4     Laura SCHAEDER (GER) [11] 
Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) [4]     6-1 6-4     Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) [12] 
Bianca KOCH (GER) [14]     6-3 6-2     Carolin DANIELS (GER) [5] 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) [13]     6-1 6-1     Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA (BLR) [6] 
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) [7]     6-3 6-1     Dominika PATEROVA (CZE) 
Anna DANILINA (KAZ) [8]     6-1 6-1     Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Renata Voráčová (CZE) d. Ema Mikulčić (CRO) 63 63
(Q)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. (wc)Jil Nora Engelmann (GER) 62 61
Diana Šumová (CZE) d. Alexandra Romanova (RUS) 62 62
(Q)Jesika Malečková (CZE) d. (6)Evelyn Mayr (ITA) 63 75

(4)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Natalija Kostić (SRB) 75 64
Julia Mayr (ITA) d. (Q)Tereza Hejlová (CZE) 63 64
Sylwia Zagórska (POL) d. (wc)Majlena Pedersen (GER) 62 26 61
(7)Anaďs Laurendon (FRA) d. (Q)Bianca Koch (GER) 46 61 64

(8)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. Alina Wessel (GER) 63 63
(Q)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Kateřina Vaňková (CZE) 64 61
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 64 76(3)
(Q)Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. (3)Danka Kovinić (MNE) 75 64

(5)Céline Cattaneo (FRA) d. (wc)Alina Hölzel (GER) 60 60
(Q)Iva Mekovec (CRO) d. (wc)Hannah Nagel (GER) 62 61
Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. (Q)Dejana Raičković (GER) 63 76(6)
(2)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 26 76(2) 62

2nd Round

(1)Renata Voráčová (CZE) d. (Q)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 62 62
(Q)Jesika Malečková (CZE) d. Diana Šumová (CZE) 64 60
(4)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Julia Mayr (ITA) 61 62
(7)Anaďs Laurendon (FRA) d. Sylwia Zagórska (POL) 62 62

(Q)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (8)Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 63
Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (Q)Katharina Lehnert (GER) 63 63
(Q)Iva Mekovec (CRO) d. (5)Céline Cattaneo (FRA) 76(4) 64
Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. (2)Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 63 61

QF

(1)Renata Voráčová (CZE) d. (Q)Jesika Malečková (CZE) 75 63
(4)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (7)Anaďs Laurendon (FRA) 64 36 63
(Q)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 64 64
Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. (Q)Iva Mekovec (CRO) 46 76(4) 63

SF

(4)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (1)Renata Voracova (CZE) 63 64
(Q)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 46 64 64

Final

(Q)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (4)Laura Siegemund (GER) 76(2) 76(4)



$10k Antalya - Ihtisas (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) [1]     BYE    
Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG)     6-1 Retired    Christina LASKARIDOU (GRE) 

Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) [2]     BYE    
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT)     6-1 6-1     Buse CEHRELI (TUR) 

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) [3]     BYE    
Alina AGEICHIK (BLR)     4-6 6-3 6-3     Tulin DAGILMISGUL (TUR) 

Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) [4]     BYE    
Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA)     6-3 6-4     Hazal UNLUGENC (TUR) 

Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [5]     BYE    
ISIL ILERI (TUR)     7-6(5) 7-6(6)     Alice HALL (FRA) 

Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA)     4-6 6-2 6-3     Esen KOKCE (TUR) 
Aleyna BUYUN (TUR)     6-3 4-6 3-1 Retired    Virginia Eliana TICA (ROU) 

Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR)     6-1 6-0     Ilayda YONDEM (TUR) 
Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA)     6-1 6-4     Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 

Burcu TARI (TUR)     6-3 6-2     Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR)     6-4 6-3     Margarita KHASANOVA (RUS)

Final Round

Natalia ORLOVA (RUS) [1]     6-2 6-2     Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG) 
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT)     3-6 6-4 7-6(4)     Fiona GERVAIS (FRA) [2] 
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) [3]     6-0 6-0     Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) 
Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) [4]     6-1 6-2     Sophia DZULYNSKY (USA) 
Kaori ONISHI (JPN) [5]     6-1 6-1     ISIL ILERI (TUR) 
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA)     6-1 6-1     Aleyna BUYUN (TUR) 
Taisiya ZAKARLYUK (UKR)     6-3 6-3     Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) 
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR)     6-4 6-3     Burcu TARI (TUR) 

Singles Main Draw

(SE)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. (1)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 26 34 Ret.
Kanami Tsuji (JPN) d. Ana Bogdan (ROU) 76(3) 63
Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) 64 63
(7)Fatima Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Gabriela Porubin (MDA) 63 64

(Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (3)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 64 63
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 62 60
Pauline Payet (REU) d. (Q)Kimberley Cassar (MLT) 60 63
(8)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (Q)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 76(5) 76(8)

(6)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. (wc)Busra Kayrun (TUR) 61 63
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. (wc)Gozde Adar (TUR) 62 60
Manon Arcangioli (FRA) d. (wc)Yagmur Akdemir (TUR) 62 60
Yuka Mori (JPN) d. (4)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 62 63

(5)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (wc)Cemre Anil (TUR) 61 63
(Q)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR) d. (Q)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 64 75
Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. (Q)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) 46 62 62
(Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. (2)Melis Sezer (TUR) 76(6) 75

2nd Round

Kanami Tsuji (JPN) d. (SE)Maria Mokh (RUS) 61 62
Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (7)Fatima Al Nabhani (OMA) 36 63 64
(Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) 63 46 75
(8)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Pauline Payet (REU) 61 26 61

(6)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 61 60
Yuka Mori (JPN) d. Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 62 64
(5)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (Q)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR) 46 61 64
Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. (Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 60 63

QF

Kanami Tsuji (JPN) d. Basak Eraydin (TUR) 62 60
(8)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 76(5)
Yuka Mori (JPN) d. (6)Christina Shakovets (GER) 46 62 64
(5)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Ofri Lankri (ISR) 46 64 60

SF

(8)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Kanami Tsuji (JPN) 76(5) 46 75
(5)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. Yuka Mori (JPN) 46 76(1) 75

Final

(5)Nicole Melichar (USA) d. (8)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 57 64 61



$10k Edinburgh (GBR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) [1]     BYE    
Hollie BEES (GBR)     6-3 6-4     MILLIE STRETTON (GBR) 

Chloe PAQUET (FRA) [2]     BYE    
Sophie WATTS (GBR)     6-1 6-0     Steffanie KUKAS (AUS) 

Samantha POWERS (USA) [3]     BYE    
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR)     7-5 6-3     Laura OATES (GBR) 

Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) [4]     BYE    
Anna BROGAN (GBR)     6-0 6-1     Emma DEVINE (GBR) 

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) [5]     BYE    
Georgina BASTICK (GBR)     6-4 3-6 6-4     Julia BROWNE (USA) 

Oceane ADAM (FRA) [6]     BYE    
Maia LUMSDEN (GBR)     6-1 6-7(3) 6-2     Nicole PETERSON (GBR) 

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) [7]     2-6 7-5 6-3     Anneka WATTS (GBR) 
Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR)     6-4 6-2     Jazzamay DREW (GBR) 

Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) [8]     6-4 6-2     Ella TAYLOR (GBR) 
Natasha STARLING (GBR)     6-2 6-1     Alicia ROBINSON (GBR)

Final Round

Desiree BASTIANON (BEL) [1]     6-3 7-6(3)     Hollie BEES (GBR) 
Chloe PAQUET (FRA) [2]     6-3 6-3     Sophie WATTS (GBR) 
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR)     6-2 6-1     Samantha POWERS (USA) [3] 
Anna BROGAN (GBR)     6-2 6-2     Sherazad BENAMAR (FRA) [4] 
Georgina BASTICK (GBR)     2-6 6-3 6-1     Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) [5] 
Oceane ADAM (FRA) [6]     4-6 7-5 6-2     Maia LUMSDEN (GBR) 
Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA (GBR)     6-4 2-6 7-6(4)     Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) [7] 
Lorenza STEFANELLI (ITA) [8]     6-3 6-7(4) 7-5     Natasha STARLING (GBR) 

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR) d. (1)Naomi Broady (GBR) 36 60 64
Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 36 64 75
(Q)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. (Q)Desiree Bastianon (BEL) 61 64
(7)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (wc)Alicia Barnett (GBR) 61 61

Agata Baranska (POL) d. (3)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 16 63 63
Eva Wacanno (NED) d. (wc)Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 64
Alix Collombon (FRA) d. (Q)Anna Brogan (GBR) 62 61
(5)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Morgane Pons (FRA) 57 75 Ret.

Lucy Brown (GBR) d. (8)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 76(6) 64
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) d. Martina Pradova (CZE) 61 62
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (Q)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR) 75 61
Jennifer Allan (GBR) d. (4)Amy Bowtell (IRL) 64 26 76(4)

(6)Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (Q)Georgina Bastick (GBR) 60 61
Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (wc)Laura Deigman (GBR) 60 62
(wc)Jessica Ren (GBR) d. (Q)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) 64 26 62
(2)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (Q)Oceane Adam (FRA) 26 63 64

2nd Round

(Q)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR) d. Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 63 36 63
(Q)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. (7)Martina Borecka (CZE) 64 46 64

Eva Wacanno (NED) d. Agata Baranska (POL) 76(7) 64
(5)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Alix Collombon (FRA) 36 64 76(2)

Lucy Brown (GBR) d. Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 63 61
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Jennifer Allan (GBR) 62 62

Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (6)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 64 75
(2)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (wc)Jessica Ren (GBR) 61 62

QF

(Q)Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. (Q)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR) 62 36 64
(5)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Eva Wacanno (NED) 46 64 76(2)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Lucy Brown (GBR) 36 63 75
Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (2)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 62 63

SF

(5)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (Q)Chloe Paquet (FRA) 75 31 Ret.
Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 62 36 63

Final

Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (5)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 61 60



$10k Jakarta (INA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Meng Ning DENG (CHN) [1]     BYE    
Lam-Anh TRAN (VIE)     6-0 6-3     Devi HASAN (INA) 

Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) [2]     BYE    
Ho Ching WU (HKG)     6-1 4-6 6-2     Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN) 

Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) [3]     6-1 6-2     Deria NUR HALIZA (INA) 
Xi-Wei CAI (CHN)     6-0 6-2     Hanemas PANGESTU (INA) 

Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) [4]     6-2 2-6 6-2     Bella DESTRIANA (INA) 
Qianqian ZHAO (CHN)     6-4 6-2     Diandra BERLIANA (INA) 

Rika YAMAMOTO (JPN)     6-0 6-0     Nikita DESHMUKH (IND) 
Yu Xuan LIU (CHN)     6-2 6-3     Nana MIYAKAWA (AUS) 

Ziqi HOU (CHN)     6-2 6-3     Le MA (CHN) 
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND)     6-2 6-4     Vita TAHER (INA) 

Aingoc-Van NGUYEN (VIE)     6-3 6-1     Ee Yi Olivia KOH (SIN) 
Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN)     6-2 4-6 7-5     Athena NATHALIA (INA) 

Ya ZHOU (CHN)     6-0 6-2     Khee Yen WEE (SIN) 
Puspa Ratih TRI OKTAVIRA (INA)     6-0 6-3     Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) 

Final Round

Meng Ning DENG (CHN) [1]     6-2 6-0     Lam-Anh TRAN (VIE) 
Ho Ching WU (HKG)     7-6(2) 6-3     Tanaporn THONGSING (THA) [2] 
Trang HUYNH PHUONG DAI (VIE) [3]     6-0 3-0 Retired    Xi-Wei CAI (CHN) 
Qianqian ZHAO (CHN)     6-7(2) 6-3 6-1     Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) [4] 
Yu Xuan LIU (CHN)     6-2 6-4     Rika YAMAMOTO (JPN) 
Ziqi HOU (CHN)     6-4 7-5     Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND) 
Nozomi FUJIOKA (JPN)     6-2 6-3     Aingoc-Van NGUYEN (VIE) 
Ya ZHOU (CHN)     6-0 6-0     Puspa Ratih TRI OKTAVIRA (INA) 

Singles Main Draw

(1/wc)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Ran Tian (CHN) 61 62
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) d. (wc)Aldila Sutjiadi (INA) 62 62
Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Jade Windley (GBR) 63 61
Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (8)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 75 62

(4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 62 76(6)
Anna Tyulpa (RUS) d. (Q)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) 60 60
Zi Yang (CHN) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 60 62
(wc)Cynthia Melita (INA) d. (7)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 64 63

(5)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. (Q)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 62 63
So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Yu Xuan Liu (CHN) 63 06 62
(Q)Ya Zhou (CHN) d. (wc)Voni Darlina (INA) 75 76(6)
(3)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (Q)Ziqi Hou (CHN) 62 61

(6)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 64 60
Xin Wen (CHN) d. (Q)Qianqian Zhao (CHN) 60 62
Yafan Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Meng Ning Deng (CHN) 61 61
(2)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 62 63

2nd Round

(1/wc)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 63 61
Lin Zhu (CHN) d. Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 06 64 63
(4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Anna Tyulpa (RUS) 64 60
Zi Yang (CHN) d. (wc)Cynthia Melita (INA) 67(5) 60 60

So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (5)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 62 76(5)
(3)Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (Q)Ya Zhou (CHN) 61 46 75
Xin Wen (CHN) d. (6)Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 63 63
Yafan Wang (CHN) d. (2)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 60

QF

Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (1/wc)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 75 64
Zi Yang (CHN) d. (4)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) 46 61 63

So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (3)Kanae Hisami (JPN) 26 63 64
Yafan Wang (CHN) d. Xin Wen (CHN) 62 36 40 Ret.

SF

Zi Yang (CHN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 64 63
Yafan Wang (CHN) d. So-Ra Lee (KOR) 36 75 76(6)

Final

Yafan Wang (CHN) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 61 63



$10k Sao Jose Dos Campos (BRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Vanessa ZEMP (SUI)     BYE    
Natalia JUNG (BRA)     BYE    

Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA)     BYE    
Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA)     6-0 6-0     Olga SILVA (BRA) 

Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA)     BYE    
Eloah LOPES (BRA)     6-4 6-7(8) 6-4     Laura CARDONE (BRA) 

Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA)     BYE    
Carolina SA (BRA)     BYE    

Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA)     BYE    
Nela PLATKOVA (CZE)     6-4 6-1     Isabella CAPATO CAMARGO (BRA) 

Giovanna TOMITA (BRA)     BYE    
Covadonga MURADAS (MEX)     BYE    

Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS (BRA)     BYE    
Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA)     BYE    

Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA)     BYE    
Gabrielle ZAMBOTTO INTERLICH (BRA)     BYE

Final Round

Vanessa ZEMP (SUI)     1-6 6-2 6-1     Natalia JUNG (BRA) 
Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA)     6-1 6-1     Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA) 
Eloah LOPES (BRA)     6-0 4-6 6-1     Ana Helena DE MORAES PINTO (BRA) 
Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA)     6-1 6-0     Carolina SA (BRA) 
Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE (BRA)     6-3 7-5     Nela PLATKOVA (CZE) 
Covadonga MURADAS (MEX)     7-5 6-4     Giovanna TOMITA (BRA) 
Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS (BRA)     6-1 6-4     Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA) 
Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA)     6-2 6-0     Gabrielle ZAMBOTTO INTERLICH (BRA) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Alize Lim (FRA) v (Q)Eloah Lopes (BRA) 60 63
(Q)Vanessa Zemp (SUI) d. Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 62 46 75
Raquel Piltcher (BRA) d. Paula Feitosa (BRA) 67(4) 61 63
(8)Carla Forte (BRA) v (Q)Marcela Alve Pereira Valle (BRA) 60 62

(3)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v (wc)Ivone Alvaro (POR) 60 61
Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) v (wc)Luisa Rosa (BRA) 62 60
Gabriela Ce (BRA) v (Q)Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA) 61 61
(5)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) v Daiana Negreanu (ROU) 06 64 61

Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (7)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 63 76(7)
Karina Venditti (BRA) v (Q)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA) 60 60
(wc)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) v (Q)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA) 36 60 60
(4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) 61 60

(6)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v (wc)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 63 61
(Q)Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 76(5) 62  
Laura Pigossi (BRA) v Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 64 60
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v (Q)Covadonga Muradas (MEX) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Alize Lim (FRA) v (Q)Vanessa Zemp (SUI) 61 62
Raquel Piltcher (BRA) v (8)Carla Forte (BRA) 63 76(8)

(3)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) 63 46 61
Gabriela Ce (BRA) v (5)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 63 60

Fernanda Brito (CHI) v Karina Venditti (BRA) 63 60
(4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (wc)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) 62 64

(6)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v (Q)Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA) 61 61
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v Laura Pigossi (BRA) 64 61

QF

(1)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 61 61
(3)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Gabriela Ce (BRA) 63 57 64
(4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. Fernanda Brito (CHI) 57 76(3) 63
(6)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 67(9) 63 62

SF

(1)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (3)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 62 26 63
(6)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (4)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 76(5) 61

Final

(6)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (1)Alize Lim (FRA) 64 64



$10k Trujillo (PER)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Nicole BONNAFFOUX (ARG)         
Daiana BAZZANO (ARG)         
Cory Pierina MOLINA CHENET (PER)         
Louise BOINAY (SUI)         
Leslie SOTO (CHI)         
Juana ZAMBRANO (PER)     Walkover    Maria ZELA (PER) 
Janina MISTECKY (GER)     6-3 6-2     Diana RIVERA (COL) 
Shani BLECHER (ISR)     6-1 6-0     Paloma VILLALBA (SUI) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Karolina Nowak (GER) v Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) 75 62
Erin Clark (USA) v (Q)Daiana Bazzano (ARG) 63 60
Patricia Cortes (BOL) v (Q)Louise Boinay (SUI) 63 64
(6)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) v Ximena Siles Luna (PER) 62 75

(4)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) v (wc)Ursula Alvarado Camino (PER) 60 61
(Q)Leslie Soto (CHI) v (Q)Cory Pierina Molina Chenet (PER) 60 60
Jazmin Britos (PAR) v (wc)Nicole Aragones Miro (PER) 63 60
(5)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v (Q)Janina Mistecky (GER) 60 60

(7)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) v Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 64 63
Ana Madcur (ARG) v (Q)Nicole Bonnaffoux (ARG) 63 61
(wc)Ferny Angeles Paz (PER) v Cecilia Mercier (URU) 60 60
(3)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) v Marcela Gomez (COL) 62 62

Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) d. (8)Katherine Gabriela Miranda-Chang (PER) 61 Ret.
Kyra Wojcik (USA) v (Q)Shani Blecher (ISR) 26 63 62
(wc)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) v (Q)Juana Zambrano (PER) 63 62
(2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) v Naomi Totka (HUN) 62 60

2nd Round

(1)Karolina Nowak (GER) d. Erin Clark (USA) 64 26 63
(6)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. Patricia Cortes (BOL) 61 60

(4)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. (Q)Leslie Soto (CHI) 75 64
(5)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. Jazmin Britos (PAR) 60 61

(7)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) d. Ana Madcur (ARG) 63 61
(3)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (wc)Ferny Angeles Paz (PER) 63 62

Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) d. Kyra Wojcik (USA) 62 61
(2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. (wc)Mariana Demichelli Vergara (PER) 60 62

QF

(6)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (1)Karolina Nowak (GER) Walkover
(5)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (4)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 62 10 Ret.

(3)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (7)Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 60 75
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) d. (2)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 16 76(5) 61

SF

(5)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (6)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 63 76(6)
(3)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) 63 62

Final

(5)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (3)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) 46 62 63
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 13th, 2012, 06:24 PM   #266
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 07

Code:
$100k+H Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 62 62
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (wc)Marie Temin (FRA) 64 61
Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 64 76(3)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (6)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 46 60 64

(2)Laura Robson (GBR) d. (wc)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 60
Julie Coin (FRA) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 64 46 63
Catalina Castano (COL) d. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 63 61
Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (8)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 46 61 62

Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. (3)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 60 62
(wc)Darija Jurak (CRO) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 75 60
Anna Floris (ITA) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 46 62 62
(5)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Sarah Gronert (GER) 64 16 61

Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (4)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 60 36 64
Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 60 61
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 64 06 75
(7)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. (wc)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 64 61

2nd Round

(1)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (4)Naomi Broady (GBR) 63 57 76(4)
Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 60 62

(2)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 63 75
Catalina Castano (COL) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 61 61

Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. (wc)Darija Jurak (CRO) 62 63
Anna Floris (ITA) d. (5)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 61 61

Laura Thorpe (FRA) d. Severine Beltrame (FRA) 36 76(3) 63
(7)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 64 60

Qualifying Round

Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (1)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 63 61
(2)Laura Robson (GBR) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 64 64
Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. Anna Floris (ITA) 62 60
(7)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 06 63 61

Singles Main Draw

Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (1)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 75 26 75
Nina Bratchikova (RUS) d. (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 76(5) 26 75
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Irina Falconi (USA) 62 64
Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (7)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 76(6) 32 Ret.

(3)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) 64 76(5)
Heather Watson (GBR) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 26 64 61
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (Q)Laura Robson (GBR) 61 Ret.
(6)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. (wc)Aravane Rezai (FRA) 64 75

(5)Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 75 60
(Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (wc)Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 62 64
Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 63 63
(Q)Vesna Dolonts (RUS) d. (4)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 62 60

(8)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 76(10) 75
(wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (JE)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 62 62
Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 64 64
Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (2)Timea Babos (HUN) 36 76(4) 62

Second Round

Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 75 61
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 61 67(3) 63

(3)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d. Heather Watson (GBR) 61 64
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (6)Ayumi Morita (JPN) 76(3) 75

(Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (5)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 62
Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (Q)Vesna Dolonc (SRB) 76(6) 64

(wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (8)Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 62 63
Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Urszula Radwanska (POL) 63 62

QF

Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Kristina Barrois (GER) 64 62
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d. (3)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 60 63

(Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 63 76(4)
(wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. Melinda Czink (HUN) 57 76(8) 64

SF

Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 63 16 22 Ret.
(Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) 46 63 62

Final

(Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 61 62



$50k Fukuoka (JPN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. (1)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 62 76(3)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. (wc)Haine Ogata (JPN) 62 63
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 26 64 64
(6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 64 Ret.

(2)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 75 75
Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (wc)Minami Shuto (JPN) 64 62
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (wc)Mizuki Nakashima (JPN) 62 62
(5)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 61 75

(3)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (wc)Shizuka Hisamitsu (JPN) 60 60
Mana Ayukawa (JPN) d. (wc)Sumina Eshiro (JPN) 62 61
Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 63 60
(7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 63 46 64

Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. (4)Samantha Murray (GBR) 62 62
Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. (wc)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN) 46 63 75
Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 63 75
(8)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 67(7) 61 76(4)

Second Qualifying Round

Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 61 63
(6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 76(3) 64

(2)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 62 63
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. (5)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 26 61 64

(3)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 62 60
Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. (7)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 46 62 61

Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 63 62
(8)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 61 62

Qualifying Round

Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. (6)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 64
(2)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 76(0) 76(7)
(3)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 76(2) 76(2)
(8)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 64 62

Singles Main Draw

Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (LL)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 60 62
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (wc)Miyu Kato (JPN) 62 46 62
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (Q)Kazusa Ito (JPN) 63 64
Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (7)Qiang Wang (CHN) 64 64

(LL)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 63
(Q)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 76(0)
(Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. Jessica Pegula (USA) 60 64
Melanie South (GBR) d. (6)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 76(4) 26 63

(8)Akiko Omae (JPN) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 46 64 64
Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 57 62 62
Erika Takao (JPN) d. (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) 63 75
(4)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 63

(wc)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. (5)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 64 63
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Maria Abramovic (CRO) 75 16 64
(wc)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. Tara Moore (GBR) 64 46 76(7)
(2)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (wc)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 57 62 62

Second Round

Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 60 61
Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 63 64

(LL)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (Q)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 62 63
Melanie South (GBR) d. (Q)Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 62 64

Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (8)Akiko Omae (JPN) 64 64
Erika Takao (JPN) d. (4)Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) 53 Ret.

Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (wc)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 63 62
(2)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (wc)Risa Ozaki (JPN) 63 36 60

Quarterfinal

Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Junri Namigata (JPN) 64 61
Melanie South (GBR) d. (LL)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 76(4) 64

Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 62 62
(2)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 64 64

Semifinal

Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Melanie South (GBR) 63 64
(2)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Saisai Zheng (CHN) 76(3) 64

Final

(2)Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 64 61



$25k Raleigh (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) v BYE
Gabrielle Moxey (BAH) d. (wc)Lisa Suggs (USA) 63 76(2)
Lauren N. Megale (USA) d. Joelle Kissell (USA) 46 62 62
(15)Simone Kalhorn (USA) d. Xue Zhang (CHN)

(2)Di Zhao (CHN) v BYE
Tristen Z. Dewar (USA) d. Tanya Noury (USA) 62 60
Elyse Steiner (USA) d. Alexandra Aiello (USA) 26 64 61
Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (11)Hayley Carter (USA) 63 62

(3)Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) v BYE
Mari Osaka (JPN) d. Jana Hartlova (USA) 60 60
Whitney P. Kay (USA) d. Carol Jane Elliott (USA) 60 60
(9)Lauren Albanese (USA) v BYE

(4)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) v BYE
Lizeth Ramirez (COL) d. Gail Falkenberg (USA) 60 60
Simone Vranov-Brown (USA) d. Elizabeth Vlachakis (USA) 36 60 64
(13)Yolande Leacock (TRI) d. Brittany Lashway (USA) 76(13) 75

(5)Chalena Scholl (USA) v BYE
Rio Kitagawa (JPN) d. Ty Ana Williams (USA) 60 60
Naomi Osaka (JPN) d. Kim Kermet (USA) 62 63
(16)Ryann Foster (USA) d. Jessie Lynn Paul (USA) 75 61

(6)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) v BYE
Jessica Lawrence (USA) d. Kaitlyn McCarthy (USA) 50 Ret.
Paulina Bigos (POL) d. Leslie Hansen (USA) 75 46 60
(12)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Alexandra Sivcova (SVK) 61 60

(7)Nicola Slater (GBR) v BYE
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Elisha Hande (GBR) 61 61
Jelena Durisic (SLO) d. Olena Leonchuk (UKR) 60 64
(14)Sherry Li (USA) d. Eva Raszkiewicz (USA) 64 61

(8)Kyle McPhillips (USA) v BYE
Morocco Hitt (USA) d. Rachel Hinkle (USA) 61 60
Caroline B. Dailey (USA) d. Cristina Rovira (USA) 64 61
(10)Libby Muma (USA) d. Ashley M. Kitchen (USA) 64 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. Gabrielle Moxey (BAH) 60 61
Lauren N. Megale (USA) d. (15)Simone Kalhorn (USA) 61 61

(2)Di Zhao (CHN) d. Tristen Z. Dewar (USA) 64 61
Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Elyse Steiner (USA) 60 62

Mari Osaka (JPN) d. (3)Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 63 75
(9)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Whitney P. Kay (USA) 46 64 64

(4)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) d. Lizeth Ramirez (COL) 60 60
(13)Yolande Leacock (TRI) d. Simone Vranov-Brown (USA) 60 60

(5)Chalena Scholl (USA) d. Rio Kitagawa (JPN) 61 64
Naomi Osaka (JPN) d. (16)Ryann Foster (USA) 63 62

(6)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 62 62
(12)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Paulina Bigos (POL) 61 60

Sanaz Marand (USA) d. (7)Nicola Slater (GBR) 62 60
Jelena Durisic (SLO) d. (14)Sherry Li (USA) 62 61

(8)Kyle McPhillips (USA) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 62 60
Caroline B. Dailey (USA) d. (10)Libby Muma (USA) 63 76(3)

Qualifying Round

(1)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. Lauren N. Megale (USA) 63 62
Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (2)Di Zhao (CHN) 61 62
(9)Lauren Albanese (USA) d. Mari Osaka (JPN) 75 61
(4)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) d. (13)Yolande Leacock (TRI) 61 63
(5)Chalena Scholl (USA) d. Naomi Osaka (JPN) 62 63
(12)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (6)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 75 62
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Jelena Durisic (SLO) 64 75
(8)Kyle McPhillips (USA) d. Caroline B. Dailey (USA) 63 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 76(3) 46 63
(Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 06 64 62
Alexandra Kiick (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 60 76(2)
(5)Grace Min (USA) d. (LL)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 60 61

(4)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (Q)Kyle McPhillips (USA) 61 46 60
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) d. (wc)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 64 46 62
(wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (Q)Chalena Scholl (USA) 62 61
(8)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (Q)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 63 60

(7)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (LL)Yolande Leacock (TRI) 61 30 Ret.
Jennifer Elie (USA) d. (Q)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) 63 62
Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 67(2) 76(5) 64
(3)Tamarn Hendler (BEL) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 63 63

(6)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (Q)Lauren Albanese (USA) 61 75
Alexandra Stevenson (USA) d. (Q)Samantha Crawford (USA) 67(5) 64 63
Alexis King (USA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 76(7) 36 62
(Q)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (wc)Whitney Jones (USA) 60 62

Second Round

(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. (Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) 62 64
(5)Grace Min (USA) d. Alexandra Kiick (USA) 61 60

(4)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 64 46 63
(wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) d. (8)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 63 06 76(3)

(7)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 36 64 64
(3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 64 61

(6)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 63 64
Alexis King (USA) d. (Q)Yana Koroleva (RUS) 75 62

Quarterfinal

(5)Grace Min (USA) d. (1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 63 62
(4)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. (wc)Beatrice Capra (USA) 63 63

(3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (7)Sally Peers (AUS) 63 64
(6)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Alexis King (USA) 63 64

Semifinal

(5)Grace Min (USA) d. (4)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 64 75
(3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) d. (6)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 67(7) 76(4) 64

Final

(5)Grace Min (USA) d. (3)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 36 62 63



$25k Tarakan (INA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Anna Tyulpa (RUS) v BYE
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) d. Devi Hasan (INA) 61 61

(2)Yafan Wang (CHN) v BYE
Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) v BYE

(3)Xin Wen (CHN) v BYE
Ajeng Aquinia (INA) v BYE

(4)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) v BYE
Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN) v BYE

(5)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) v BYE
Ya Zhou (CHN) v Nana Miyakawa (AUS) 62 46 62

(6)Boyan Wang (CHN) v BYE
Rika Yamamoto (JPN) v BYE

(7)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) v BYE
Le Ma (CHN) v BYE

(8)Voni Darlina (INA) v BYE
Nikita Deshmukh (IND) v BYE

Qualifying Round

(1)Anna Tyulpa (RUS) d. Nozomi Fujioka (JPN) 61 62
(2)Yafan Wang (CHN) d. Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) 75 61
(3)Xin Wen (CHN) d. Ajeng Aquinia (INA) 60 61
(4)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN) 60 62
(5)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Ya Zhou (CHN) 61 63
(6)Boyan Wang (CHN) d. Rika Yamamoto (JPN) 62 62
(7)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) d. Le Ma (CHN) 36 63 62
(8)Voni Darlina (INA) d. Nikita Deshmukh (IND) 62 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 36 62 61
Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (wc)Vita Taher (INA) 62 62

So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Boyan Wang (CHN) 64 62
(5)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (wc)Athena Nathalia (INA) 61 62

(3)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 62 63
Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA) 63 62

Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. (Q)Voni Darlina (INA) 61 62
(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 64 64

(7)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Yafan Wang (CHN) 75 64
Zi Yang (CHN) d. (wc)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 62 76(4)

Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. (wc)Laili Rahmawati Ulfa (INA) 60 61
(4)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 75 67(6) 62

Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (8)Kanae Hisami (JPN) 46 62 62
(Q)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Jade Windley (GBR) 61 64

(Q)Xin Wen (CHN) d. (Q)Anna Tyulpa (RUS) 64 64
(2)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) d. Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 61 62

Second Round

Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (1)Yurika Sema (JPN) 26 62 76(3)
(5)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. So-Ra Lee (KOR) 26 75 63

(3)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Jia Xiang Lu (CHN) 64 60
(6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 63 64

(7)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 16 76(2) 61
(4)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Eri Hozumi (JPN) 60 76(5)

(Q)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. Lin Zhu (CHN) 16 75 63
(Q)Xin Wen (CHN) d. (2)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (INA) 75 67(2) 62

QF

(5)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 62 57 64
(3)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (6)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 64 26 62

(7)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (4)Donna Vekic (CRO) 62 75
(Q)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) d. (Q)Xin Wen (CHN) 64 46 64

SF

(3)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (5)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 26 63 64
(7)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (Q)Hao Chen Tang (CHN) 67(5) 64 61

Final

(7)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN) d. (3)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 26 60 62



$25k Rosario (ARG)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Julia Moriarty (IRL) v Bye
Macarena Asensos (ARG) d. Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG) 61 61
Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) v Soledad Blanco (ARG) 61 64
Cecilia Barrionuevo (ARG) v Bye

(2)Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) v Bye
Emiliana Spinardi (ARG) v Edith Ayelen Monzon (ARG) 36 75 63
Carolina Costamagna (ARG) v Tatiana Carpio (ARG) 61 61
Daiana Bazzano (ARG) v Bye

(3)Barbara Montiel (ARG) v Bye
Camila Aguirri (ARG) d. Luciene Benitez Boiero (ARG) 63 64
Giuliana Verbauwen (ARG) v Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG) 36 63 60 
Agustina Fernandez (ARG) v Bye

(4)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) v Bye
Cecilia Mercier (URU) d. Martina Zerbola (ARG) 63 63
Rocio Macri (ARG) v Lorena Quintanilla Villar (PER)  62 61
Luca Nagymihaly (HUN) v Bye

(5)Agustina Serio (ARG) v Bye
Florencia Dezotti (ARG) v Eliana Elizabeth Pistone (ARG) 61 62
Jordana Lujan (ARG) d. Daniela Lozano (COL) 60 62
Cintia Seaton (ARG) v Bye

(6)Sofia Blanco (ARG) v Bye
Daniela Farfan (ARG) d. Sol Ferrero (ARG) 64 67(9) 62
Trinidad Maria Merdeni (ARG) d. Rocio Daniela Merlo (ARG) 62 60
Camila Tumosa (ARG) v Bye

(7)Berta Bondardi (ARG) v Bye
Maria Daniela Frascini (ARG) v Florencia Gimenez (ARG) 62 62
Serena Lezcano (ARG) v Cyntia Soledad Gimenez (ARG) 06 63 64
Gisele Dufour (ARG) v Bye

(8)Sofia Luini (ARG) v Bye
Mariana Degano (ARG) d. Maria Camila Tassara (ARG) 61 60
Lucia Zelenka (ARG) v Cynthia Alejandra Lopez (ARG) 60 60
Guillermina Naya (CHA) v Bye

2nd Round

(1)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Macarena Asensos (ARG) 76(4) 57 60
Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) d. Cecilia Barrionuevo (ARG) 36 63 63

(2)Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) d. Emiliana Spinardi (ARG) 64 36 62
Carolina Costamagna (ARG) d. Daiana Bazzano (ARG) 60 61

(3)Barbara Montiel (ARG) d. Camila Aguirri (ARG) 75 62
Giuliana Verbauwen (ARG) d. Agustina Fernandez (ARG) 63 61

(4)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) d. Cecilia Mercier (URU) 61 62
Luca Nagymihaly (HUN) d. Rocio Macri (ARG) 62 61

(5)Agustina Serio (ARG) d. Florencia Dezotti (ARG) 75 60
Jordana Lujan (ARG) d. Cintia Seaton (ARG) 63 63

(6)Sofia Blanco (ARG) d. Daniela Farfan (ARG) 16 76(3) 60
Camila Tumosa (ARG) d. Trinidad Maria Merdeni (ARG) 63 16 64

(7)Berta Bondardi (ARG) d. Maria Daniela Frascini (ARG) 62 06 60
Serena Lezcano (ARG) d. Gisele Dufour (ARG) 63 63

(8)Sofia Luini (ARG) d. Mariana Degano (ARG) 63 62
Lucia Zelenka (ARG) d. Guillermina Naya (CHA) 62 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Julia Moriarty (IRL) d. Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) 62 63
Carolina Costamagna (ARG) d. (2)Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) 64 26 62
Giuliana Verbauwen (ARG) d. (3)Barbara Montiel (ARG) 75 76(5)
(4)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) d. Luca Nagymihaly (HUN) 62 60
(5)Agustina Serio (ARG) d. Jordana Lujan (ARG) 64 63
(6)Sofia Blanco (ARG) d. Camila Tumosa (ARG) 60 60
(7)Berta Bondardi (ARG) d. Serena Lezcano (ARG) 60 60
(8)Sofia Luini (ARG) d. Lucia Zelenka (ARG) 62 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Catalina Pella (ARG) 62 64
(Q)Berta Bonardi (ARG) d. (Q)Sofia Blanco (ARG) 62 36 63
Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. (Q)Julia Moriarty (IRL) 67(5) 75 63
(6)Nicole Rottmann(AUT) d. Tatiana Bua (ARG) 61 62

(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Aranza Salut (ARG) 63 62
(Q)Carolina Costamagna (ARG) d. Daniela Seguel (CHI) 63 63
(wc)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 67(3) 62 62
Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (8)Karolina Nowak (GER) 60 61

(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 62 61
Carolina Zeballos (ARG) d. (wc)Maria Constanza de las Mercedes Vega (ARG) 63 26 64
(wc)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (Q)Giuliana Verbauwen (ARG) 61 62
(4)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 60 63

(Q)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) d. (5)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 63 06 76(4)
(Q)Sofia Luini (ARG) d. (Q)Agustina Serio (ARG) 62 64
(wc)Daniela Degano (ARG) d. Camila Silva (CHI) 36 62 75
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) 64 60

2nd Round

(1)Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Berta Bonardi (ARG) 60 63
(6)Nicole Rottmann(AUT) d. Eduarda Piai (BRA) 60 63
(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (Q)Carolina Costamagna (ARG) 60 62
(wc)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. Patricia Ku Flores (PER) 64 60

(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 62 46 64
(wc)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (4)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 26 75 63
(Q)Sofia Luini (ARG) d. (Q)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) 75 61
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (wc)Daniela Degano (ARG) 61 62

QF

(6)Nicole Rottmann(AUT) d. (1)Florencia Molinero (ARG) 63 76(3)
(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (wc)Victoria Bosio (ARG) 61 61
(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (wc)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 61 62
(2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (Q)Sofia Luini (ARG) 76(4) 63

SF

(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (6)Nicole Rottmann(AUT) 64 63
(7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (2)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 75 64

Final

(3)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (7)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 75 76(5)



$25k Brasilia (BRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Daiana Negreanu (ROU) v BYE
Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA) d. Pereira Alves Alves (BRA) 63 62

(2)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) v BYE
Nela Platkova (CZE) d. Carolina Sa (BRA) 60 61

(3)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) v BYE
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) d. Fernanda Soares (BRA) 75 60

(4)Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) v BYE
(wc)Lara Souza Soares (BRA) d. (wc)Juliana Goncalves (BRA) 60 61

(5)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) d. Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA) 61 61
Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) d. Leticia Giudici (BRA) 60 61

(6)Camila Vital De Castro (BRA) d. Olga Silva (BRA) 62 62
(wc)Luisa Rosa (BRA) d. Giovana Patitucci (BRA) 61 20 Ret.

(wc)Thalita Silva Rodrigues (BRA) d. (7)Belen Guajardo (ARG) 75 16 64
Ivone Alvaro (POR) d. Barbara Viana Gerolomo (BRA) 61 61

(8)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) d. Eloah Lopes (BRA) 61 61
(9)Juliana Botelho (BRA) d. Juliana Rocha Cardoso (BRA) 75 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Daiana Negreanu (ROU) d. Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA) 36 62 62
(2)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) d. Nela Platkova (CZE) 61 62
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) d. (3)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA) 46 75 64
(4)Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) d. (wc)Lara Souza Soares (BRA) 64 16 62
(5)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) d. Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) 62 60
(wc)Luisa Rosa (BRA) d. (6)Camila Vital De Castro (BRA) 63 63
Ivone Alvaro (POR) d. (wc)Thalita Silva Rodrigues (BRA) 60 60
(8)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA) d. (9)Juliana Botelho (BRA) 61 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) v Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 46 62 63
(Q)Daiana Negreanu (ROU) v Flavia Guimarăes Bueno (BRA) 61 61
Gabriela Cé (BRA) v Ingrid Esperanza Vargas Calvo (PER) 62 61
Fernanda Brito (CHI) v (5)Andrea Gámiz (VEN) 62 63

(4)Maria-Fernanda Álvarez-Teran (BRA) v (Q)Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA) 60 61
Domenica González (ECU) v Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 63 26 63
Carla Forte (BRA) v (Q)Luisa Rosa (BRA) 61 64
(Q)Yasmine Guimarăes (BRA) v (7)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 57 63 64

(8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) v Lisa Sabino (SUI) 75 60
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) v (Q)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) 60 62
(wc)Paula Feitosa (BRA) v (wc)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA) 76(3) 67(2) 63
(3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) v Andressa Cristina Souza (BRA) 61 60

(6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) v (Q)Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 63 64
(Q)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) v (Q)Ivone Alvaro (POR) 62 61
(wc)Laura Pigossi (BRA) v Nadia Echevarria Alam (USA) 46 76(3) 62
(2)Alizé Lim (FRA) v Karina Venditti (BRA) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (Q)Daiana Negreanu (ROU) 63 63
Gabriela Cé (BRA) d. Fernanda Brito (CHI) 63 76(7)

(4)Maria-Fernanda Álvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Domenica González (ECU) 76(4) 63
Carla Forte (BRA) d. (Q)Yasmine Guimarăes (BRA) 61 61

(8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) 64 57 62
(3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. (wc)Paula Feitosa (BRA) 62 61

(6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (Q)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) 64 62
(wc)Laura Pigossi (BRA) d. (2)Alizé Lim (FRA) 62 61

QF

(1)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Gabriela Cé (BRA) 67(4) 64 62
(4)Maria-Fernanda Álvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Carla Forte (BRA) 75 57 63

(8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 61 76(5)
(6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (wc)Laura Pigossi (BRA) 61 62

SF

(1)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (4)Maria-Fernanda Álvarez-Teran (BOL) 36 64 76(5)
(8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (6)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 62 61

Final

(8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. (1)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 63 63



$10k Almaty (KAZ)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Karina KALKENOVA (KAZ)     BYE    
Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ)     BYE    

Anastassiya GORDEYEVA (KAZ)     BYE    
Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS)     BYE    

Darina SERGEEVA (KGZ)     BYE    
Izabella ISMAILOVA (KAZ)     BYE    

Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA)     BYE    
Elena MALTSEVA (RUS)     BYE    

Sara KALKENOVA (KAZ)     BYE    
Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ)     4-6 6-4 6-4     Inna VOLKOVICH (KGZ) 

Alena MAYEVSKAYA (KAZ)     BYE    
Dinara IMAZHANOVA (KAZ)     6-2 4-2 Retired    Antonina RAFIKOVA (RUS) 

Medina ZHAMENTIKOVA (KAZ)     BYE    
Anna KECHKO (RUS)     6-0 6-0     Alena PANFILOVA (KGZ) 

Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ)     BYE    
Milana IMAMNIYAZOVA (KAZ)     Walkover    Victoria VORONTSOVA (RUS) 

Final Round

Zhamilia DUISHEEVA (KGZ)     6-1 6-1     Karina KALKENOVA (KAZ) 
Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS)     6-4 6-1     Anastassiya GORDEYEVA (KAZ) 
Izabella ISMAILOVA (KAZ)     6-1 6-0     Darina SERGEEVA (KGZ) 
Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA)     7-5 2-6 6-4     Elena MALTSEVA (RUS) 
Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ)     6-2 6-1     Sara KALKENOVA (KAZ) 
Dinara IMAZHANOVA (KAZ)     7-5 6-3     Alena MAYEVSKAYA (KAZ) 
Anna KECHKO (RUS)     6-0 6-0     Medina ZHAMENTIKOVA (KAZ) 
Natalia BEREZHNAYA (KAZ)     6-3 6-4     Milana IMAMNIYAZOVA (KAZ) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Dinara Imazhanova (KAZ) 61 60
(Q)Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) d. (Q)Anna Kechko (RUS) 64 61
Diana Isaeva (RUS) d. (Q)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 75 62
(7)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (wc)Asiya Dair (KAZ) 76(1) 76(2)

(3)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. Xuanshuo Ou (CHN) 61 62
Karina Isayan (RUS) d. Alisa Danilova (RUS) 62 64
Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) d. (wc)Anastassiya Bessarab (KAZ) 62 63
(6)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (Q)Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS) 60 64

(5)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (wc)Yekaterina Gubanova (KAZ) 61 62
Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. Ester Masuri (ISR) 61 63
(wc)Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) d. (Q)Zhamilia Duisheeva (KGZ) 63 61
(4)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (Q)Veronika Birioukova (USA) 60 62

(8)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. (Q)Izabella Ismailova (KAZ) 63 62
Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 63 67(7) 64
Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) d. Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 63 62
(2)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 75 62

Second Round

(1)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) 61 60
(7)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Diana Isaeva (RUS) 62 61

Karina Isayan (RUS) d. (3)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) 75 63
(6)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 61 63

(5)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Yana Sizikova (RUS) 62 64
(4)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (wc)Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) 62 64

Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (8)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 61 62
(2)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Shakhlo Saidova (RUS) 61 76(5)

Quarterfinal

(1)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (7)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 63 61
Karina Isayan (RUS) d. (6)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 60 63

(4)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (5)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 63 63
(2)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Maya Gaverova (RUS) 06 63 63

Semifinal

Karina Isayan (RUS) d. (1)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 61 75
(4)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (2)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 67(5) 62 76(1)

Final

(4)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Karina Isayan (RUS) 62 75



$10k Bastad (SWE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) [1]     6-2 6-2     Malene STRIPP (DEN) 
Susanne CELIK (SWE)     6-4 4-6 6-2     Maria JESPERSEN (DEN) 

Indy DE VROOME (NED) [2]     6-2 6-3     Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) 
Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI)     7-6(5) 6-4     Cornelia LISTER (SWE) 

Katharina HOLERT (GER) [3]     6-0 6-1     Fanny OSTLUND (SWE) 
Louise JOHANSSON (SWE)     6-3 6-2     Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 

Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) [4]     7-5 6-0     Catrine LANDSTROM (SWE) 
Sofia FERDING (SWE)     6-3 6-4     Maria BENGTSSON (SWE) 

Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON (SWE)     0-6 6-1 6-1     Ella LEIVO (FIN) [5] 
Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU)     2-6 6-3 7-5     Elena BURRONE (ITA) 

Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) [6]     6-3 4-6 6-1     Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) 
Corina JAEGER (SUI)     5-7 6-2 6-2     Angela ROESLER (SWE) 

Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN)     6-2 6-1     Anna VELICA (SWE) [7] 
Emma EK (SWE)     6-4 6-3     Viktoria MATEJEVIC (SWE) 

Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) [8]     6-1 4-6 6-1     Gabbi TEPIC (SWE) 
Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE)     6-4 6-0     Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE)

Final Round

Susanne CELIK (SWE)     6-4 7-5     Csilla ARGYELAN (HUN) [1] 
Indy DE VROOME (NED) [2]     2-6 6-3 6-4     Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) 
Katharina HOLERT (GER) [3]     3-6 6-1 6-0     Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 
Louise BRUNSKOG (SWE) [4]     6-3 6-3     Sofia FERDING (SWE) 
Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON (SWE)     6-3 6-3     Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU) 
Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) [6]     6-3 4-6 6-3     Corina JAEGER (SUI) 
Anna Signe RASMUSSEN (DEN)     6-0 6-4     Emma EK (SWE) 
Aleksandra TRIFUNOVIC (SWE) [8]     3-6 6-3 7-6(6)     Madeleine SAARI-BYSTROM (SWE) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Laura Schäder (GER) 62 63
Agata Baranska (POL) d. (WC)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) 61 61
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) vs. (Q)Anna Signe Rasmussen (DEN)
Sandra Roma (SWE) d. (8)Lucy Brown (GBR) 64 36 76(5)

(3)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (Q)Indy de Vroome (NED) 76(2) 76(5)
Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 62 61
(WC)Andrea Norlander (SWE) d. (Q)Rebecca Poikajärvi (SWE) 75 63
(5)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Emma Flood (NOR) 64 60

(6)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (Q)Susanne Celik (SWE) 61 62
Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. (WC)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 61 67(7) 62
Eveliina Virtanen (SWE) d. Jennifer Allan (GBR) 62 41 Ret.
(4)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 62 63

(7)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) vs. (Q)Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE) 63 76(4)
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. (Q)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE) 62 61
(Q)Louise Brunskog (SWE) d. (Q)Katharina Holert (GER) 75 16 64
(2)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (WC)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 62 60

2nd Round

(1)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Agata Baranska (POL) 64 63
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Sandra Roma (SWE) 60 63

Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (3)Milana Spremo (SRB) 63 26 64
(5)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. (wc)Andrea Norlander (SWE) 61 62

Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. (6)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 62 46 62
(4)Katharina Kramperova (CZE) d. Evelina Virtanen (SWE) 67(6) 61 63

Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. (7)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 76(5) 46 61
(2)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (Q)Louise Brunskog (SWE) 60 61

QF

(1)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 61 64
(5)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 63 76(3)

Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. (4)Katharina Kramperova (CZE) 76(6) 62
(2)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) 61 61

SF

(1)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (5)Hilda Melander (SWE) 62 63
Katharina Lehnert (GER) d. (2)Sachia Vickery (USA) 75 16 62

Final

(1)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Katharina Lehnert (GER) 76(4) 60



$10k Florence (ITA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) [1]     BYE    
Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA)     6-3 7-5     Alessia BIANCHI (ITA) 

Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) [2]     BYE    
Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA)     6-3 7-6(4)     Diletta ALESSANDRELLI (ITA) 

Elena HAVE (ITA)     6-4 6-3     Fernanda HERMENEGILDO (BRA) [3] 
Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA)     6-3 6-4     Marcella CUCCA (ITA) 

Jelena SIMIC (BIH) [4]     6-2 6-3     Alice GRILLI (ITA) 
Sofia GALEOTTI (ITA)     Walkover    Silvia ALBANO (ITA) 

Giada CLERICI (ITA)     6-4 6-4     Francesca MAZZALI (ITA) [5] 
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA)     6-3 6-3     Deborah CRUCIANI (ITA) 

Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) [6]     6-2 6-3     Giulia GUIDETTI (ITA) 
Valentina PICCOLO (ITA)     6-0 6-3     Lodovica GIANNINI (ITA) 

Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) [7]     6-3 6-4     Alessia CECCHINI (ITA) 
Alessia BERTOIA (ITA)     7-5 6-2     Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) [9] 

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [8]     6-0 6-1     Martina LUCCHETTI (ITA) 
Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA)     5-7 6-3 6-3     Maria MASINI (ITA) [10]

Final Round

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) [1]     6-0 6-1     Serena FRAZZITTA (ITA) 
Giulia SUSSARELLO (ITA) [2]     6-1 6-2     Elena RUTIGLIANO (ITA) 
Adriana LAVORETTI (ITA)     6-2 6-1     Elena HAVE (ITA) 
Jelena SIMIC (BIH) [4]     6-1 6-0     Sofia GALEOTTI (ITA) 
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA)     6-3 6-0     Giada CLERICI (ITA) 
Valentina PICCOLO (ITA)     6-3 0-6 6-3     Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) [6] 
Martina CACIOTTI (ITA) [7]     6-2 2-6 6-2     Alessia BERTOIA (ITA) 
Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [8]     7-6(8) 5-7 6-2     Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Magda Linette (POL) d. Benedetta Davato (ITA) 40 Ret.
(Q)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 75 63
(Q)Carlotta Orlando (ITA) d. (Q)Jelena Simic (BIH) 64 16 60
(6)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. (Q)Adriana Lavoretti (ITA) 64 61

(3)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Chiara Mendo (ITA) 63 63
Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (Q)Martina Caciotti (ITA) 62 76(4)
Nicole Clerico (ITA) d. (Q)Valentina Piccolo (ITA) 61 63
(7)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. (wc)Sara Sussarello (ITA) 61 61

(8/Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Federica Quercia (ITA) 64 61
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) d. (wc)Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA) 63 62
Justine Ozga (GER) d. Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 26 64 76(1)
(4)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. Alice Balducci (ITA) 16 63 63

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (wc)Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA) 62 62
Iva Mekovec (CRO) d. Carolina Pillot (ITA) 76(5) 62
Jessica Ginier (FRA) d. (Q)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 64 62
(2)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (wc)Giulia Mastellone (ITA) 75 62

Second Round

(1)Magda Linette (POL) d. (Q)Giulia Sussarello (ITA) 61 60
(6)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. (Q)Carlotta Orlando (ITA) 61 61

(3)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 62 62
(7)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) d. Nicole Clerico (ITA) 64 62

(8/Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 64 61
Justine Ozga (GER) d. (4)Anne Schaefer (GER) 57 62 63

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. Iva Mekovec (CRO) 57 62 60
(2)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. Jessica Ginier (FRA) 63 61

QF

(1)Magda Linette (POL) d. (6)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 63 62
(3)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (7)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA) 60 36 64
(8/Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Justine Ozga (GER) 63 64 
(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (2)Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 46 76(2) 62

Semifinal

(1)Magda Linette (POL) d. (3)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 64 63
(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (8/Q)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 61 75 

Final

(5)Anais Laurendon (FRA) d. (1)Magda Linette (POL) 64 64 



$10k Istanbul (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) [1]     BYE    
Alina AGEICHIK (BLR)     6-0 6-2     Lidya EMAN (TUR) 

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) [2]     BYE    
MATILDE FERNANDES (POR)     6-1 6-0     Mina Guner KARAMERCAN (TUR) 

Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [3]     BYE    
Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS)     6-3 6-1     Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 

Francesca SELLA (ITA) [4]     6-2 6-0     Larissa HODGSON (SUI) 
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS)     6-2 6-4     Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) 

Busra KAYRUN (TUR) [5]     6-0 6-0     Selyn OZGUR (TUR) 
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP)     6-2 6-4     Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) 

Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR)     6-3 6-2     Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [6] 
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT)     6-0 6-0     Mina SAYGI (TUR) 

Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) [7]     6-1 6-1     Ipek Lara ACIKGOZ (TUR) 
Fiona CODINO (FRA)     6-3 6-4     Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 

Gulben GULDAS (TUR) [8]     6-4 3-6 7-5     Alice HALL (FRA) 
Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG)     6-4 6-3     Simona IONESCU (ROU)

Final Round

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) [1]     6-3 6-4     Alina AGEICHIK (BLR) 
Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) [2]     6-1 6-3     MATILDE FERNANDES (POR) 
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [3]     6-0 6-2     Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 
Francesca SELLA (ITA) [4]     6-2 6-2     Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP)     6-2 6-2     Busra KAYRUN (TUR) [5] 
Kimberley CASSAR (MLT)     6-4 6-2     Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) [7]     6-3 6-1     Fiona CODINO (FRA) 
Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG)     6-1 6-0     Gulben GULDAS (TUR) [8] 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Melis Sezer (TUR) d. (wc)Cemre Anil (TUR) 64 60
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. (LL)Gulben Guldas (TUR) 60 61
Maria Sakkari (GRE) d. (Q)Seda Arantekin (TUR) 64 62
(7)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 60 76(5)

(3)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (Q)Kimberley Cassar (MLT) 16 64 62
Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (Q)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) 60 16 64
(Q)Francesca Sella (ITA) d. (Q)Wan-Yi Sweeting (HKG) 63 64
Anna Zaja (GER) d. (5)Barbara Luz (POR) 60 36 64

(6)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 75 76(3)
(Q)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) d. (wc)Burcu Tari (TUR) 60 62
Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) d. (wc)Ekin Bahitli (TUR) 61 61
(4)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. (wc)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 63 76(2)

(8)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (Q)Borislava Botusharova (BUL) 63 63
(Q)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. Julia Stamatova (BUL) 64 64
Chang Liu (CHN) d. Sasha Khabibulina (BLR) 61 60
(2)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 63 62

2nd Round

(1)Melis Sezer (TUR) d. Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 61 60
Maria Sakkari (GRE) d. (7)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 62 61
Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (3)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 63 62
Anna Zaja (GER) d. (Q)Francesca Sella (ITA) 76(5) 64

(6)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (Q)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) 61 61
(4)Christina Shakovets (GER) d. Clothilde de Bernardi (FRA) 36 63 64
(8)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (Q)Polina Leykina (RUS) 16 62 63
Chang Liu (CHN) d. (2)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 76(4) 60

QF

Maria Sakkari (GRE) d. (1)Melis Sezer (TUR) 63 26 64
Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 63 64

(6)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (4)Christina Shakovets (GER) 36 75 61
Chang Liu (CHN) d. (8)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 26 64 62

SF

Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. Maria Sakkari (GRE) 63 62
(6)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 16 61 76(4)

Final

Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (6)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 63 61



$10k Bad Saarow (GER)

Singles Qualifying Draw

BYE
Sonja LARSEN (GER)     7-6(5) 6-3     Yana MORDERGER (GER) 

Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE)     6-3 3-6 6-2     Paulina CZARNIK (POL) 
Cindy BURGER (NED) [12]     BYE    

BYE
Tamara KORPATSCH (GER)     6-0 6-0     Natalia KOZEL (POL) 

Petra ROHANOVA (CZE)     6-0 6-0     Isabel BLOY (GER) 
Brianna MORGAN (USA) [15]     BYE    

Anaeve PAIN (FRA) [3]     BYE    
Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE)     6-0 6-2     JANINA BRAUN (GER) 

Carolin SCHMIDT (GER)     6-1 6-2     Darina MUELLER (GER) 
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) [16]     BYE    

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) [4]     BYE    
Madeline BOSNJAK (GER)     6-3 4-6 7-6(2)     Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) 

Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA (GER)     6-1 6-2     Nicole MUELLER (GER) 
Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) [11]     BYE    

Anna KLASEN (GER) [5]     BYE    
Lisa BRINKMANN (GER)     6-0 6-1     Charlene MUELLER (GER) 

Camille GBAGUIDI (GER)     6-3 6-4     Timea JARUSKOVA (SVK) 
Barbara BONIC (SRB) [14]     BYE    

Jana JANDOVA (CZE) [6]     BYE    
Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI)     6-3 4-6 6-4     Carina LITFIN (GER) 

Natsumi CHIMURA (JPN)     7-5 6-2     Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) [9]     BYE    

Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) [7]     BYE    
Constanze LOTZ (GER)     6-2 6-3     Cathrine Arnholdt PEDERSEN (DEN) 

Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE)     7-5 6-2     Gabriela SRODOWSKI (USA) 
Oceane ADAM (FRA) [13]     BYE    

Bianca HINCU (ROU) [8]     BYE    
Katrina ANDRZEJEVSKA (LAT)     6-0 6-1     Sally DISCHMANN (GER) 

Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE)     BYE    
Monika TUMOVA (CZE) [10]     BYE

2nd Round

Sonja LARSEN (GER)         
Cindy BURGER (NED) [12]     6-1 6-2     Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) 

Tamara KORPATSCH (GER)         
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE)     6-2 6-4     Brianna MORGAN (USA) [15] 

Anaeve PAIN (FRA) [3]     4-6 7-6(6) 6-0     Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) [16]     4-6 6-0 6-3     Carolin SCHMIDT (GER) 

Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) [4]     6-1 6-4     Madeline BOSNJAK (GER) 
Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA (GER)     4-6 7-6(3) 6-1     Jasmin LADURNER (ITA) [11] 

Anna KLASEN (GER) [5]     5-7 6-2 6-0     Lisa BRINKMANN (GER) 
Barbara BONIC (SRB) [14]     6-1 6-0     Camille GBAGUIDI (GER) 

Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI)     6-4 Retired    Jana JANDOVA (CZE) [6] 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) [9]     6-4 6-3     Natsumi CHIMURA (JPN) 

Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) [7]     3-0 Retired    Constanze LOTZ (GER) 
Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE)     5-7 6-0 6-2     Oceane ADAM (FRA) [13] 

Bianca HINCU (ROU) [8]     6-1 6-1     Katrina ANDRZEJEVSKA (LAT) 
Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE)     6-1 6-3     Monika TUMOVA (CZE) [10] 

Final Round

Cindy BURGER (NED) [12]     7-6(1) 6-1     Sonja LARSEN (GER) 
Petra ROHANOVA (CZE)     6-1 6-2     Tamara KORPATSCH (GER) 
Claudine SCHAUL (LUX) [16]     6-4 6-3     Anaeve PAIN (FRA) [3] 
Dejana RAICKOVIC (GER) [4]     6-1 6-0     Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA (GER) 
Anna KLASEN (GER) [5]     5-7 6-3 7-6(4)     Barbara BONIC (SRB) [14] 
Caitlin WHORISKEY (USA) [9]     6-1 6-1     Nilgen AHMETSPAHIC (SUI) 
Laetitia SARRAZIN (FRA) [7]     6-4 6-4     Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE) 
Bianca HINCU (ROU) [8]     7-5 7-5     Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) 

Singles Main Draw

Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (1)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 62 63
(Q)Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. (Q)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 76(2) 46 61
Xenia Knoll (SUI) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 63 61
(5)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (wc)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 60 64

(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Quirine Lemoine (NED) 63 61
(wc)Carolin Daniels (GER) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 61 61
Ema Mikulcic (CRO) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 63 75
(7)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (Q)Cindy Burger (NED) 62 06 75

(Q)Petra Rohanova (CZE) d. (8)Anja Prislan (SLO) 64 75
Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (Q)Claudine Schaul (LUX) 76(4) 62
(Q)Anna Klasen (GER) d. (LL)Anaeve Pain (FRA) 64 61
(4)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Alina Wessel (GER) 64 64

(6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (wc)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (GER) 60 62
Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. (LL)Barbara Bonic (SRB) 76(2) 63
(Q)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. (wc)Nadja Barz (GER) 60 60
(Q)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. (2)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 62 57 61

2nd Round

(Q)Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 62 62
(5)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Xenia Knoll (SUI) 75 60
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (wc)Carolin Daniels (GER) 64 76(3)
(7)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 62 62

Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (Q)Petra Rohanova (CZE) 26 75 60
(4)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (Q)Anna Klasen (GER) 61 63
(6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 62 63
(Q)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) d. (Q)Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 60 64

Quarterfinal

(5)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (Q)Dejana Raickovic (GER) 62 62
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (7)Martina Borecka (CZE) 63 75

Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (4)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 57 62 61
(6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (Q)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 36 75 64

Semifinal

(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (5)Constance Sibille (FRA) 63 61
Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (6)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 63 62

Final

(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Katerina Vankova (CZE) 61 63
   


$10k New Delhi (IND)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Eetee MAHETA (IND)     BYE    
Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND)     BYE    

Adnya NAIK (IND)     6-0 6-0     Disha DANG (IND) 
Arushi BHASIN (IND)     BYE    

Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND)     BYE    
Rui WANG (CHN)     BYE    

Chia Hsien YANG (TPE)     6-0 6-1     Kirandeep Kaur KOTADE (IND) 
Riya BHATIA (IND)     BYE    

Shreya PASRICHA (IND)     BYE    
Saumya VIG (IND)     BYE    

Tarrannum HANDA (IND)     BYE    
Qianqian ZHAO (CHN)     BYE    

Seema KUMARI (IND)     BYE    
Ho Ching WU (HKG)     BYE    

Sumeera KAMIL (IND)     BYE    
Anjana KOMPALLY (IND)     BYE    

Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND)     BYE    
Krishnali BHONSLE (IND)     BYE    

Preeti GOKHALE (IND)     BYE    
Disha Satish AGARWAL (IND)     BYE    

Siyu QIN (CHN)     BYE    
Vaibhavi TRIVEDI (IND)     BYE    

Sahan SHETTY (IND)     BYE    
Sanya SINHA (IND)     BYE    

Tanvee BOSE (IND)     BYE    
Yu Xuan LIU (CHN)     BYE    

Tanisha ROHIRA (IND)     BYE    
Ayesha KHOSLA (IND)     BYE    

Simran Kaur SETHI (IND)     BYE    
Sanya MADAN (IND)     BYE    

Ziqi HOU (CHN)     BYE    
Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND)     BYE    

2nd Round

Eetee MAHETA (IND)     6-2 7-6(4)     Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) 
Adnya NAIK (IND)     6-1 6-2     Arushi BHASIN (IND) 

Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND)     6-2 6-3     Rui WANG (CHN) 
Chia Hsien YANG (TPE)     7-6(6) 6-3     Riya BHATIA (IND) 

Shreya PASRICHA (IND)     6-2 6-0     Saumya VIG (IND) 
Tarrannum HANDA (IND)     6-1 7-6(5)     Qianqian ZHAO (CHN) 

Ho Ching WU (HKG)     6-1 6-1     Seema KUMARI (IND) 
Sumeera KAMIL (IND)     7-6(3) 6-3     Anjana KOMPALLY (IND) 

Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND)     6-0 6-0     Krishnali BHONSLE (IND) 
Preeti GOKHALE (IND)     6-4 6-2     Disha Satish AGARWAL (IND) 

Siyu QIN (CHN)     6-4 6-2     Vaibhavi TRIVEDI (IND) 
Sahan SHETTY (IND)     6-3 6-0     Sanya SINHA (IND) 

Yu Xuan LIU (CHN)     6-0 6-1     Tanvee BOSE (IND) 
Tanisha ROHIRA (IND)     6-1 6-0     Ayesha KHOSLA (IND) 

Simran Kaur SETHI (IND)     6-4 6-0     Sanya MADAN (IND) 
Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND)     6-4 2-6 7-5     Ziqi HOU (CHN)

Final Round

Eetee MAHETA (IND)     6-4 6-3     Adnya NAIK (IND) 
Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND)     6-2 4-6 6-1     Chia Hsien YANG (TPE) 
Shreya PASRICHA (IND)     2-6 6-4 6-2     Tarrannum HANDA (IND) 
Ho Ching WU (HKG)     6-4 6-2     Sumeera KAMIL (IND) 
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI (IND)     6-3 6-1     Preeti GOKHALE (IND) 
Siyu QIN (CHN)     6-0 6-2     Sahan SHETTY (IND) 
Yu Xuan LIU (CHN)     6-2 6-0     Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 
Simran Kaur SETHI (IND)     3-6 6-4 6-2     Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Prerna Bhambri (IND) d. (wc)Avika Sagwal (IND) 60 62
Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. (Q)Siyu Qin (CHN) 64 62
(Q)Simran Kaur Sethi (IND) d. (Q)Amrita Mukherjee (IND) 62 61
Sri Vaishnavi Peddy Reddy (IND) d. (7)Rishika Sunkara (IND) 62 62

(3)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) d. (Q)Yu Xuan Liu (CHN) 62 61
Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND) 64 61
(wc)Ambika Pande (IND) d. (wc)Arushi Jain (IND) 60 60
Ratnika Batra (IND) d. (6)Shivika Burman (IND) 76(5) 62

Shweta Rana (IND) d. (5)Ankita Raina (IND) 64 76(6)
Natasha Palha (IND) d. Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 16 62 62
(Q)Eetee Maheta (IND) d. Casey Robinson (USA) 63 61
(4)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) d. (Q)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND) 63 60

(8)Ai Koga (JPN) d. Zainab Ali Sajjad (IND) 60 64
(Q)Shreya Pasricha (IND) d. (wc)Disha Saigal (IND) 61 61
(Q)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) d. Manya Nagpal (IND) 62 62
Sharmada Balu (IND) d. (2)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 64 61

Second Round

Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. (1)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 40 Ret.
Sri Vaishnavi Peddy Reddy (IND) d. (Q)Simran Kaur Sethi (IND) 64 06 64

Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. (3)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) 63 63
Ratnika Batra (IND) d. (wc)Ambika Pande (IND) 61 64

Natasha Palha (IND) d. Shweta Rana (IND) 46 62 63
(Q)Eetee Maheta (IND) d. (4)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 75 76(5)

(8)Ai Koga (JPN) d. (Q)Shreya Pasricha (IND) 62 62
Sharmada Balu (IND) d. (Q)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 60 61

Quarterfinal

Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) d. Sri Vaishnavi Peddy Reddy (IND) 62 60
Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Ratnika Batra (IND) 75 75

Natasha Palha (IND) d. (Q)Eetee Maheta (IND) 64 36 75
Sharmada Balu (IND) d. (8)Ai Koga (JPN) 64 75

Semifinal

Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Poojashree Venkatesha (IND) 64 60
Natasha Palha (IND) d. Sharmada Balu (IND) 64 64

Final

Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Natasha Palha (IND) 62 64

Last edited by tobi : May 17th, 2012 at 09:06 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 20th, 2012, 07:39 PM   #267
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 14

Code:
$100k Prague (CZE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (1)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 63 62
Tereza Hejlova (CZE) d. Lenka Kuncikova (CZE) 36 62 64
Diana Sumova (CZE) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 61 64
(6)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 64 60

(2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 62 64
Nikola Horakova (CZE) d. Kristina Bekavac (CRO) 64 64
Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (wc)Dominika Paterova (CZE) 36 63 64
(5)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. (wc)Petra Kubinova (CZE) 60 61

(3)Annika Beck (GER) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 62 62
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) d. (wc)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 64 76(4)
Indire Akiki (CRO) d. Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 64 60
(7)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 62 61

(4)Chi Chi Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 64 75
(wc)Alena Poletinova (CZE) d. (wc)Tereza Jankovska (CZE) 62 76(5)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Tereza Martincova (CZE) 75 62
(8)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 76(5) 61

Second Qualifying Round

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Tereza Hejlova (CZE) 60 61
(6)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Diana Sumova (CZE) 62 62

(2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. Nikola Horakova (CZE) 61 62
(5)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 62 62

(3)Annika Beck (GER) d. Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 61 61
(7)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Indire Akiki (CRO) 61 64

(4)Chi Chi Scholl (USA) d. (wc)Alena Poletinova (CZE) 61 75
(8)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 64 26 63

Qualifying Round

(6)Monica Puig (PUR) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 64
(2)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (5)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 64 46 75
(3)Annika Beck (GER) d. (7)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 63 62
(8)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (4)Chi Chi Scholl (USA) 64 76(3)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. (Q)Monica Puig (PUR) 63 76(4)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (LL)Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 61 62
Stefanie Voegele (SUI) d. Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 64 76(7)
(8)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 64 63

Casey Dellacqua (AUS) d. (3)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 63 61
Alize Cornet (FRA) d. (wc)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 62 61
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 61 64
(Q)Annika Beck (GER) d. (5)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 26 75 63

(6)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 63 61
Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 63 63
(Q)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 63 75
(4)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (wc)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 76(4) 75

(7)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (wc)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 75 61
(Q)Shuai Zhang (CHN) d. (LL)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 16 63 76(4)
Misaki Doi (JPN) d. Virginie Razzano (FRA) 61 76(0)
(2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (wc)Martina Pradova (CZE) 61 60

Second Round

(1)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 63 75
(8)Ayumi Morita (JPN) d. Stefanie Voegele (SUI) w.o.

Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 63 64
Eva Birnerova (CZE) d. (Q)Annika Beck (GER) 36 61 75

(6)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Urszula Radwanska (POL) 61 64
(Q)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) d. (4)Timea Babos (HUN) 75 63

(7)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d. (Q)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 64 57 76(5)
(2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 76(3) 64

Quarterfinal

(1)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. (8)Ayumi Morita (JPN) 61 63
Alize Cornet (FRA) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 62 62

(6)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (Q)Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 63 64
(2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (7)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 26 60 64

Semifinal

(1)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Alize Cornet (FRA) 36 75 61
(2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. (6)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 61 63

Final

(1)Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. (2)Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 63 75



$50k Kurume (JPN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 61 61
Miki Miyamura (JPN) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 61 26 76(3)
Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 63 63
(6)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) v Stephanie Bengson (AUS)

(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (wc)Akari Yasugami (JPN) 61 60
(wc)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 76(5) 67(6) 61
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. Miyu Kato (JPN) 76(6) 60
(5)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. Y Murata (JPN) 60 60

(3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 62 62
Remi Tezuka (JPN) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 46 51 Ret.
Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. (wc)Haine Ogata (JPN) 63 62
(wc)Sari Baba (JPN) d. (8)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 57 64 20 Ret.

(4)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Yurina Koshino (JPN) 26 64 63
Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. (wc)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 60 60
Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 36 64 63
Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. (7)Risa Ozaki (JPN) 64 16 63

2nd Round

(1)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 76(9) 64
Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (6)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 24 Ret.

(2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (wc)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 63 64
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. (5)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 60 63

(3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Remi Tezuka (JPN) 61 76(3)
Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. (wc)Sari Baba (JPN) 60 36 76(9)

(4)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 61 63
Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 46 75 64

Qualifying Round

(1)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 46 76(7) 60
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. (2)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 75 64
(3)So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 76(3) 63
Kazusa Ito (JPN) d. (4)Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 62 16 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 76(6) 64
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v (Q)So-Jung Kim (KOR) 16 75 62
Melanie South (GBR) v Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 61 62
(7)Saisai Zheng (CHN) v (Q)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 63 63
 
(wc)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. (4)Akiko Omae (JPN) 60 46 63
Maria Abramovic (CRO) v (wc)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 46 61 64
(Q)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. Ling Zhang (HKG) 75 64
(8)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) v (Q)Kazusa Ito (JPN) 60 62

(5)Monique Adamczak (AUS) v Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 62 64
Erika Takao (JPN) v Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 61 60
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v Tara Moore (GBR) 75 64
(3)Qiang Wang (CHN) v Xinyun Han (CHN) 63 62

(6)Junri Namigata (JPN) v (wc)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 62 63
Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Samantha Murray (GBR) 64 63
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) v (wc)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 61 57 63
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 62 63

2nd Round

Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (1)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 76(6) 62
(7)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Melanie South (GBR) 63 75

Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (wc)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 62 60
(8)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) d. (Q)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 67(4) 61 61

(5)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 62 62
(3)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 64

(6)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Jessica Pegula (USA) 57 64 76(6)
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 26 64 75

QF

(7)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 36 60 64
Maria Abramovic (CRO) d. (8)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 76(5) 46 64
(5)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (3)Qiang Wang (CHN) 63 63
(6)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 62 62

SF

(7)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. Maria Abramovic (CRO) 63 62
(5)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (6)Junri Namigata (JPN) 26 64 64

Final

(7)Saisai Zheng (CHN) d. (5)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 75 62



$50k+H Saint-Gaudens (FRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) v BYE
Daniella Jeflea (AUS) v Valentine Vigne (FRA) 63 60
Jade Suvrijn (FRA) v (wc)Marie-Ambroisine Faure (FRA) 62 61
(5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) v Maud Vigne (FRA) 62 61

(2)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v BYE
Celine Cattaneo (FRA) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 75 61
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v Lea Tholey (FRA) 61 75
(8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 60 60

(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) v Claire de Gubernatis (FRA) 64 Ret.
Amandine Hesse (FRA) v Julia Kushnereva (RUS) 61 61
Lou Brouleau (FRA) v Marine Partaud (FRA) 62 64
(6)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS) 61 61

(4)Julia Glushko (ISR) v Anne Kremer (LUX) 26 63 64
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v Oceane Adam (FRA) 63 61
Anaeve Pain (FRA) v Alpha Ambaye (FRA) 60 62
(7)Melanie Oudin (USA) v Sandra Klemenschits (AUT) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Daniella Jeflea (AUS) 63 64
(5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 61 61

(2)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) d. Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 64 62
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (8)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 36 75 60

(3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) d. Amandine Hesse (FRA) 64 64
(6)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Lou Brouleau (FRA) 61 60

Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (4)Julia Glushko (ISR) 63 76(6)
(7)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Anaeve Pain (FRA) 60 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (5)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 64 63
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (2)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 62 36 76(3)
(6)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (3)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 60 60
(7)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 60 57 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Vesna Dolonc (SRB) 62 46 76(5)
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. Petra Rampre (SLO) 63 16 75

(LL)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. (wc)Jessica Ginier (FRA) 61 64
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) d. (5)Heather Watson (GBR) 62 61

(wc)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (4)Irina Falconi (USA) 64 76(3)
Julia Cohen (USA) v (LL)Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 63 61

(Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. Iryna Bremond (FRA) 36 64 62
(7)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) v (Q)Naomi Broady (GBR) 36 61 64

Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (8)Erika Sema (JPN) 61 62
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) v (wc)Victoria Larriere (FRA) 63 62

(JE)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 26 63 64
(3)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 64

Aravane Rezai (FRA) d. (6)Melinda Czink (HUN) 64 61
(Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Elina Svitolina (UKR) 75 63

Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (Q)Melanie Oudin (USA) 36 62 75
(2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) d. (wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 64 63

2nd Round

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) 64 75
(LL)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 46 64 11 Ret.

Julia Cohen (USA) d. (wc)Tatjana Malek (GER) 63 64
(7)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 75 26 64

Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 62 75
(JE)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (3)Arantxa Rus (NED) 36 63 63

Aravane Rezai (FRA) d. (Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 62 62
Bibiane Schoofs (NED) d. (2)Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU) 64 60

QF

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (LL)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 63 64
(7)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. Julia Cohen (USA) 62 61
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (JE)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) 76(2) 64
Aravane Rezai (FRA) d. Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 75 62

SF

Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (7)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 63 60
Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Aravane Rezai (FRA) 61 76(9)

Final

Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 46 63 62



$25k Fergana (UZB)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (wc)Sarvinoz Sharipova (UZB) 61 60
Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) d. Rano Nizamova (UZB) 76(3) 62

(2)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. Yana Khon (UZB) 76(5) 61
(wc)Jamilya Sadykzhanova (UZB) d. Liliya Izmaylova (UZB) 64 63

(3)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. Anna Kechko (RUS) 63 63
(wc)Veronika Mazalova (UZB) d. Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB) 63 26 64

(4)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (wc)Feruzabonu Saidova (UZB) 60 62
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (13)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 60 62

(5)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Nargiza Rakhmanova (UZB) 61 62
(9)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Guzal Yusupova (UZB) 62 61

(6)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) d. Madina Khatamova (UZB) 60 61
(10)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. Palina Merenkova (UZB) 62 60

(7)Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. Dayana Sedova (UZB) 61 60
(11)Anna Smolina (RUS) d. Aleksandra Stakhanova (UZB) 61 60

(8)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. (wc)Valeriya Korotina (UZB) 60 60
(12)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) d. (wc)Guzalhon Nizamova (UZB) 61 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) 62 62
(2)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. (wc)Jamilya Sadykzhanova (UZB) 61 62
(3)Julia Samuseva (RUS) d. (wc)Veronika Mazalova (UZB) 60 61
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (4)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 57 62 64
(5)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. (9)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 63 76(5)
(10)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (6)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 62 75
(11)Anna Smolina (RUS) d. (7)Yana Sizikova (RUS) 61 64
(12)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) d. (8)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 62 26 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 61 60
Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. (Q)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 75 63
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (Q)Anna Smolina (RUS) 63 64
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (5)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 76(1) 16 75

(4)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 67(8) 64 62
Melis Sezer (TUR) d. (wc)Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (UZB) 63 61
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. Daria Mironova (RUS) 64 62
(6)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Julia Samuseva (RUS) 61 61

(7)Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 61 26 63
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Arina Folts (UZB) 61 62
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Maftuna Yunusova (UZB) 60 62
(wc)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) d. (LL)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 75 16 62

(Q)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. (8)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 64 61
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (Q)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 26 62 64
(Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 64 63
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 61 10 Ret.

Second Round

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Alexandra Romanova (RUS) 64 64
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 61 62

(4)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Melis Sezer (TUR) 61 62
Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (6)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)36 61 75

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (7)Shiho Akita (JPN) 64 60
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 61 62

Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (Q)Kyra Shroff (IND) 75 06 76(5)
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. (Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 62 46 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 61 61
(4)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 61 76(1)

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 33 Ret.
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 26 76(3) 75

Semifinal

(4)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. (1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR 75 64
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 61 60

Final

(4)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 62 62



$25k Casablanca (MAR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Danka Kovinic (MNE) v BYE
(13)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP) 64 60

(2)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v BYE
(9)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (wc)Ghita Idrissi Kaitouni (MAR) 60 60

(3)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v BYE
(11)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Viktoriya Bogoslovska (RUS) 61 61

(4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Danijela Tomic (SRB) 62 61
(16)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) d. Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) 76(2) 62

(5)Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 62 62
(14)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. (wc)Meriam Rhallab (MAR) 60 60

(6)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Laura Pertusa Garcia (ESP) 62 61
(12)Marina Kachar (SRB) d. (wc)Lamyae Dad (MAR) 61 60

(7)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Zineb Rajib (MAR) 62 40 Ret.
(10)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (wc)Imane Dad (MAR) 60 60

(8)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Robyn Beddow (GBR) 62 60
Katarina Adamovic (SRB) d. (15)Margarida Moura (POR) 57 62 76(7)

Qualifying Round

(1)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (13)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 62 62
(9)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (2)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 26 61 62
(3)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. (11)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 75 63
(4)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (16)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 75 62
(14)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. (5)Despina Papamichail (GRE) 62 64
(6)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (12)Marina Kachar (SRB) 62 61
(7)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (10)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 46 61 75
(8)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Katarina Adamovic (SRB) 36 76(1) 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 64 64
Nicole Rottmann (AUT) d. (Q)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 63 36 63
(Q)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (Q)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 64 64
(8)Julie Coin (FRA) d. Anne Schaefer (GER) 63 76(5)

(4)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 63 61
Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. (Q)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 62 62
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Natalie Piquion (FRA) 76(8) 61
Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (6)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 64 60

(7)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (wc)Lina Bennani (MAR) 60 62
(Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (wc)Intissar Rassif (MAR) 62 61
(Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. (wc)Nadia Lalami (MAR) 64 64
(SR)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (3)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 26 63 62

(5)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Raluca Olaru (ROU) 64 62
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 57 63 62
Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) d. (wc)Fatima El Allami (MAR) 60 76(4)
(2)Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (Q)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 63 60

Second Round

(1)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 63 63
(Q)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (8)Julie Coin (FRA) 61 61

(4)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Nastja Kolar (SLO) 64 62
Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 76(4) 62

(Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (7)Elena Bovina (RUS) 62 75
(SR)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (Q)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 62 76(5)

(5)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 76(3)
(2)Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 76(5) 26 60

Quarterfinal

(Q)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (1)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 46 64 60
(4)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 63 63

(SR)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 61 62
(2)Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (5)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 63 76(3)

Semifinal

(4)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (Q)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 61 64
(2)Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (SR)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 16 64 76(3)

Final

(4)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (2)Olga Savchuk (UKR) 64 64



$25k Caserta (ITA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Bianca Botto (PER) v BYE
(10)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. Giulia Della Cioppa (ITA) 60 61

(2)Adriana Perez (VEN) v BYE
(12)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. Alessia Camplone (ITA) 60 62

(3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v BYE
(14)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Adriana Lavoretti (ITA) 64 63

(4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) v BYE
(15)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) d. Marcella Cucca (ITA) 63 62

(5)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. Jelena Simic (BIH) 62 26 63
(13)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Claudia Cirillo (ITA) 60 61

(6)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Chiara Pascale (ITA) 60 63
(16)Chiara Mendo (ITA) d. (wc)Martina Lombardi (ITA) 60 60

(7)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Claudia Coppola (ITA) 62 61
(9)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Giulia Porzio (ITA) 61 60

(8)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Martina Natali (ITA) 75 61
(11)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. Chiara Pappacena (ITA) 61 60

Qualifying Round

(1)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (10)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 63 36 61
(12)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d. (2)Adriana Perez (VEN) 64 75
(3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (14)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 64 64
(4)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (15)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 62 63
(13)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (5)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 76 67 61
(6)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (16)Chiara Mendo (ITA) 76 26 64
(7)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (9)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 63 75
(11)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (8)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 60 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 36 64 63
(wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 63 63
Johanna Konta (AUS) d. (wc)Maura Aveta (ITA) 61 60
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (6)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 26 76(4) 63

(3)Anna Floris (ITA) d. Laura Thorpe (FRA) 61 06 75
(wc)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (wc)Sara Savarise (ITA) 63 61
(Q)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 36 76(4) 75
(8)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) d. Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 76(7) 62

(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Sacha Jones (AUS) 60 62
(LL)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Magda Linette (POL) 75 60
(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 67(3) 75 61
(Q)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (4)Yurika Sema (JPN) 76(3) 64

(5)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 61 62
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 64 75
Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 16 63 60
(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (2)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 62 62

Second Round

(wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (1)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 46 61 61
Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Johanna Konta (AUS) w.o.

(wc)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) d. (3)Anna Floris (ITA) 62 76(2)
(Q)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (8)Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 64 46 64

(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (LL)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 64 76(5)
(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (Q)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 76 76(5)

(5)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 26 63
(Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 61 26 61

Quarterfinal

Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (wc)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 60 75
(Q)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (wc)Angelica Moratelli (ITA) 63 61

(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 64 62
(5)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 75 64

Semifinal

(Q)Bianca Botto (PER) d. Sharon Fichman (CAN) 67(2) 63 63
(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (5)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 67(2) 63 63

Final

(Q)Bianca Botto (PER) d. (7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 61 60



$25k Moscow (RUS)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Maria Limanskaya (RUS) 63 63
(14)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. (wc)Elina Nepliy (RUS) 63 63

(2)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (wc)Fatima Bizhukova (RUS) 75 61
(13)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. Nina Khrisanova (RUS) 61 63

Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) d. (3)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 63 61
(9)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS) 75 64

(4)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Alena Karpova (RUS) 64 60
(10)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 63 61

(5)Nadiya Kolb (UKR) d. (wc)Elina Vikhryanova (RUS) 75 60
(11)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. Alena Tarasova (RUS) 36 60 61

(6)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) d. (wc)Anna Shepita (RUS) 62 60
Alona Fomina (UKR) d. (12)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 62 26 63

(7)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. (wc)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS) 36 62 61
Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. (15)Anastasia Klyueva (RUS) 75 10 Ret.

(8)Maria Mokh (RUS) d. Olga Bredikhina (RUS) 75 60
(wc)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. (16)Anastasia Rudakova (RUS) 16 76(5) 61

Qualifying Round

(14)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) d. (1)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 64 64
(2)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (13)Olga Doroshina (RUS) 46 62 75
(9)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) 61 62
(10)Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (4)Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 64 67(5) 63
(11)Darya Kustova (BLR) d. (5)Nadiya Kolb (UKR) 60 61
Alona Fomina (UKR) d. (6)Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 63 61
(7)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 75 63
(wc)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. (8)Maria Mokh (RUS) 26 76(1) 61

Singles Main Draw

(LL)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) d. (wc)Julia Valetova (RUS) 61 36 62
Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 60 61
Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) d. (Q)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 63 11 Ret.
(8)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (Q)Alona Fomina (UKR) 62 46 61

(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (Q)Tamara Bizhukova (RUS) 61 62
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 36 43 Ret.
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) d. (wc)Anastasia Frolova (RUS) 63 62
(7)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (LL)Nadiya Kolb (UKR) 62 63

(wc)Alina Silich (RUS) d. (6)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 64 26 63
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Victoria Kan (RUS) 62 64
Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (wc)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) 63 46 76(5)
(3)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Darya Kustova (BLR) 64 76(3)

(5)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (Q)Varvara Flink (RUS) 76(8) 62
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) 63 63
Polina Vinogradova (RUS) d. (Q)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 46 63 62
(2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (Q)Anna Danilina (KAZ) 63 63

Second Round

Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (LL)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) 63 64
(8)Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Aminat Kushkhova (RUS) 63 64

(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 60 60
(7)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 75 64

Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Alina Silich (RUS) 63 75
(3)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 62 60

Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (5)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 64 63
(2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 64 62

Quarterfinal

Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. (8)Marina Melnikova (RUS) 62 75
(7)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 61 64

(3)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 63 64
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 64 46 64

Semifinal

(7)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 61 61
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (3)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 61 64

Final

Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. (7)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 46 64 76(2) 



$10k Landisville (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Jan ABAZA (USA) [1]     BYE    
Madeleine KOBELT (USA)     6-1 6-1     Leslie HANSEN (USA) 

Morocco HITT (USA)     6-4 4-6 6-2     Elizabeth ADAMS (USA) 
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA)     4-6 7-6(6) 6-2     Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) 

Eleanor PETERS (USA) [2]     6-3 6-0     Tanya NOURY (USA) 
Bridget FORSTER (USA)     6-4 6-2     Alexandra AIELLO (USA) 

Stephanie J. SMITH (USA)     6-2 3-6 6-2     Stacia KISSELL (USA) 
Nyla BEENK (USA)     5-7 6-3 6-1     Mari OSAKA (JPN) 

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) [3]     6-1 6-3     Sarah MCLEAN (USA) 
Charlotte PETRICK (CAN)     6-7(2) 6-2 7-5     Brittany LASHWAY (USA) 

Louisa CHIRICO (USA)     6-1 6-0     Rachel SMILANSKY (USA) 
Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO)     7-5 6-4     Mariya SLUPSKA (UKR) 

Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [4]     6-2 2-6 6-4     Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 
Rima ASATRIAN (USA)     2-6 6-4 6-3     Joelle KISSELL (USA) 

Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA)     6-2 6-1     Irina MATIYCHYK (UKR) 
Jimena WU (PER)     3-6 6-3 6-4     Ashley MURDOCK (USA) [10] 

Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) [5]     6-2 6-3     Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) 
Molly SCOTT (USA)     6-0 6-0     Mia M. VECCHIO (USA) 

Naomi OSAKA (JPN)     6-3 6-4     Maci EPSTEIN (USA) 
Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) [13]     6-3 7-6(6)     Rhiann NEWBORN (USA) 

Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) [6]     6-0 6-0     Rachel HINKLE (USA) 
Samantha ASCH (USA)     6-0 6-2     Lauren MCCARTHY (USA) 

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS)     6-0 6-2     Marjorie ONDECK (USA) 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) [11]     6-4 6-3     Olena LEONCHUK (UKR) 

Denise STARR (USA) [7]     6-4 6-0     Natasha PROKHNEVSKA (USA) 
Gabriellle CATANZARITI (USA)     6-2 6-3     Claudine MAHEU (CAN) 

Kelly WILLIFORD (USA)     1-6 7-5 6-0     Paulina BIGOS (POL) 
Simone KALHORN (USA) [9]     6-1 6-2     Olivia MESSINEO (USA) 

Yawna ALLEN (USA) [8]     6-2 6-1     Hana EVANS (USA) 
Alexis DORR (USA)     6-4 3-6 6-2     Dominique DAMIAN (USA) 

Amanda RODGERS (USA)     6-0 6-1     Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 
June LEE (USA) [12]     4-6 6-2 6-2     Julia BROWNE (USA) 

2nd Round

Jan ABAZA (USA) [1]     6-2 6-2     Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA)     6-2 6-4     Morocco HITT (USA) 

Eleanor PETERS (USA) [2]     6-2 6-4     Bridget FORSTER (USA) 
Nyla BEENK (USA)     4-6 6-1 6-3     Stephanie J. SMITH (USA) 

Charlotte PETRICK (CAN)     7-6(5) 6-2     Nicola GEORGE (GBR) [3] 
Louisa CHIRICO (USA)     7-6(5) 6-3     Magda OKRUASHVILI (GEO) 

Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [4]     6-4 6-4     Rima ASATRIAN (USA) 
Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA)     6-1 3-6 6-2     Jimena WU (PER) 

Molly SCOTT (USA)     7-6(5) 7-6(4)     Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) [5] 
Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) [13]     6-4 7-5     Naomi OSAKA (JPN) 

Samantha ASCH (USA)     6-3 6-4     Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) [6] 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS)     7-5 6-3     Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) [11] 

Denise STARR (USA) [7]     6-2 6-1     Gabriellle CATANZARITI (USA) 
Simone KALHORN (USA) [9]     6-2 1-6 6-2     Kelly WILLIFORD (USA) 

Alexis DORR (USA)     6-1 7-6(3)     Yawna ALLEN (USA) [8] 
June LEE (USA) [12]     3-6 7-6(5) 6-0     Amanda RODGERS (USA) 

Final Round

Jan ABAZA (USA) [1]     6-2 6-3     Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 
Nyla BEENK (USA)     4-6 6-1 7-5     Eleanor PETERS (USA) [2] 
Louisa CHIRICO (USA)     7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-6(5)     Charlotte PETRICK (CAN) 
Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [4]     6-1 6-4     Eva RASZKIEWICZ (USA) 
Molly SCOTT (USA)     6-1 6-1     Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) [13] 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS)     6-3 6-3     Samantha ASCH (USA) 
Denise STARR (USA) [7]     6-3 6-4     Simone KALHORN (USA) [9] 
June LEE (USA) [12]     6-1 6-4     Alexis DORR (USA) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (wc)Julia Elbaba (USA) 67(4) 63 62
(wc)Breaunna Addison (USA) d. (Q)Nyla Beenk (USA) 62 60
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. (Q)June Lee (USA) 63 61
(Q)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. (7)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 57 75 60

(3)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (wc)Nicole Robinson (USA) 61 60
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 26 62 63
Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Macall Harkins (USA) 64 26 62
(Q)Sylvia Krywacz (USA) d. (5)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 63 62

(8)Di Zhao (CHN) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 75 63
Diana Ospina (USA) d. (wc)Julia Casselbury (USA) 67(6) 63 75
(Q)Jan Abaza (USA) d. (Q)Molly Scott (USA) 62 64
(4)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 63 62

(6)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. Katie Ruckert (USA) 64 61
(Q)Denise Starr (USA) d. Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 75 61
Kyle McPhillips (USA) d. Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 16 75 62
(Q)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (2)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN) 46 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (wc)Breaunna Addison (USA) 63 61
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. (Q)Louisa Chirico (USA) 62 36 61

Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (3)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 75 62
Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. (Q)Sylvia Krywacz (USA) 62 76(7)

(8)Di Zhao (CHN) d. Diana Ospina (USA) 63 61
(4)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (Q)Jan Abaza (USA) 76(5) 62

(Q)Denise Starr (USA) d. (6)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 64 75
(Q)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Kyle McPhillips (USA) 63 46 63

QF

Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. (1)Alexandra Mueller (USA) 67(7) 64 61
Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 76(7) 63

(4)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (8)Di Zhao (CHN) 61 62
(Q)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. (Q)Denise Starr (USA) 62 62

SF

Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 63 36 63
(4)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (Q)Yana Koroleva (RUS) 63 16 62

Final

(4)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 76(4) 61



$10k Istanbul (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) [1]     BYE    
Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER)     6-1 6-0     Wan-Yi SWEETING (HKG) 

Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [2]     BYE    
Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP)     6-2 6-1     Kimberley CASSAR (MLT) 

Francesca SELLA (ITA) [3]     BYE    
Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE)     BYE    

Tea FABER (CRO) [4]     BYE    
Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS)     7-5 6-4     Teodora STINGA (ROU) 

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) [5]     BYE    
Nelise VERSTER (RSA)     BYE    

Casey ROBINSON (USA) [6]     BYE    
Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS)     6-1 6-1     Larissa HODGSON (SUI) 

Busra KAYRUN (TUR) [7]     BYE    
Simona IONESCU (ROU)     6-0 6-2     Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO) 

Ipek SOYLU (TUR) [8]     BYE    
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [9]     BYE

Final Round

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) [1]     6-4 6-2     Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) 
Polina LEYKINA (RUS) [2]     1-6 6-1 6-2     Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) 
Francesca SELLA (ITA) [3]     6-2 6-0     Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE) 
Tea FABER (CRO) [4]     1-6 6-3 7-6(5)     Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 
Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) [5]     6-3 6-1     Nelise VERSTER (RSA) 
Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS)     6-3 6-3     Casey ROBINSON (USA) [6] 
Simona IONESCU (ROU)     6-2 3-0 Retired    Busra KAYRUN (TUR) [7] 
Ipek SOYLU (TUR) [8]     6-1 6-3     Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [9] 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) 64 16 62
Christina Makarova (USA) d. (wc)Erem Akyurt (TUR) 60 60
Stephanie Scimone (ITA) d. Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 63 63
(5)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) 61 64

(3)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. (Q)Francesca Sella (ITA) 62 62
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) d. Diana Isaeva (RUS) 64 60
Bianca Koch (GER) d. (wc)Cemre Anil (TUR) 60 61
(Q)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP) d. (6)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 30 Ret.

(8)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (Q)Simona Ionescu (ROU) 75 46 62
(wc)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) 64 60
Chang Liu (CHN) d. (Q)Tea Faber (CRO) 64 62
(4)Barbara Luz (POR) d. (LL)Ivette Lopez (MEX) 64 75

(7)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (Q)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 64 26 61
Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (wc)Ekin Bahitli (TUR) 61 60
(Q)Polina Leykina (RUS) d. Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 75 64
(2)Nura Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (Q)Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS) 63 61

2nd Round

Christina Makarova (USA) d. (1)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 36 62 64
(5)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 64 63
(3)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN) 62 63
Bianca Koch (GER) d. (Q)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP) 64 64

(8)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (wc)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR) 62 64
Chang Liu (CHN) d. (4)Barbara Luz (POR) 64 76(4)
(7)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Basak Eraydin (TUR) 60 46 64
(2)Nura Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (Q)Polina Leykina (RUS) 61 64

QF

(5)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Christina Makarova (USA) 61 46 63
(3)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) d. Bianca Koch (GER) 76(4) 06 75
(8)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. Chang Liu (CHN) 61 62
(7)Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (2)Nura Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 76(6) 62

SF

(5)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. (3)Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 64 61
(8)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (7)Amanda Carreras (GBR) 64 36 64

Final

(8)Quirine Lemoine (NED) d. (5)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) 62 76(5) 



$10k Bastad (SWE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Indy DE VROOME (NED) [1]     6-2 7-6(3)     Fanny OSTLUND (SWE) 
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN)     6-1 6-0     Olivia LARSSON (SWE) 

Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) [2]     6-4 6-3     Emilia GRANSTROM (SWE) 
Elena BURRONE (ITA)     7-5 6-0     Viktoria MATEJEVIC (SWE) 

Lara MICHEL (SUI) [3]     6-1 6-3     Linda PRENKOVIC (GER) 
Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI)     6-2 6-1     Louise JOHANSSON (SWE) 

Ella LEIVO (FIN) [4]     6-0 6-3     Julia KLACKENBERG (SWE) 
Emma EK (SWE)     3-6 6-4 6-3     Angela ROESLER (SWE) 

Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) [5]     7-5 6-4     Corina JAEGER (SUI) 
Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON (SWE)     6-0 6-2     Malene STRIPP (DEN) 

Anna VELICA (SWE) [6]     7-5 7-6(2)     Johanna SKOGLUND (SWE) 
Gabbi TEPIC (SWE)     6-3 6-3     Maria BENGTSSON (SWE) 

Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE)     6-4 6-4     Catrine LANDSTROM (SWE) 
Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE)     7-5 1-0 Retired    Solveig FOSSER (NOR) 

Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU)     7-6(5) 1-0 Retired    Brenda NJUKI (SWE) 
Cornelia LISTER (SWE)     6-2 6-0     Jennifer HADJIEVA (SWE)

Final Round

Indy DE VROOME (NED) [1]     6-1 6-0     Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 
Elena BURRONE (ITA)     6-4 6-4     Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) [2] 
Lara MICHEL (SUI) [3]     6-1 6-4     Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) 
Ella LEIVO (FIN) [4]     6-2 6-3     Emma EK (SWE) 
Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON (SWE)     7-5 6-4     Rebecca POIKAJARVI (SWE) [5] 
Gabbi TEPIC (SWE)     6-1 6-3     Anna VELICA (SWE) [6] 
Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE)     7-5 6-2     Malin ULVEFELDT (SWE) 
Gabriele BERTASIUTE (LTU)     4-6 6-2 6-4     Cornelia LISTER (SWE) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. (Q)Gabbi Tepic (SWE) 75 61
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 64 62
Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Tena Lukas (CRO) 61 76(2)
(6)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Emma Flood (NOR) 62 62

(3)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Andrea Norlander (SWE) 61 60
(Q)Indy de Vroome (NED) d. (Q)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE) 62 61
Eveliina Virtanen (SWE) d. Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 63 62
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 62 64

(7)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. (Q)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) 60 46 62
(Q)Lara Michel (SUI) d. (Q)Ella Leivo (FIN) 62 62
Lucy Brown (GBR) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 36 63 64
(4)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Susanne Celik (SWE) 60 61

Matilda Hamlin (SWE) d. (8)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 75 61
(LL)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) d. Louise Brunskog (SWE) 76(2) 36 62
Agata Baranska (POL) d. (Q)Elena Burrone (ITA) 62 60
(2)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (Q)Gabriele Bertasiute (LTU) 61 75

2nd Round

Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. (1)Isabella Holland (AUS) 61 62
Sandra Roma (SWE) d. (6)Hilda Melander (SWE) 63 63
(3)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (Q)Indy de Vroome (NED) 64 62
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Eveliina Virtanen (SWE) 63 62

(Q)Lara Michel (SUI) d. (7)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 62 61
(4)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. Lucy Brown (GBR) 61 26 76(6)
(LL)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) d. Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 62 62
(2)Sally Peers (AUS) v Agata Baranska (POL) 36 62 62

QF

Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) 62 26 62
(3)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 61 62
(4)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (Q)Lara Michel (SUI) 64 26 64
(2)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (LL)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 62 30 Ret.

SF

(3)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Sandra Roma (SWE) 62 62
(4)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (2)Sally Peers (AUS) 62 63

Final

(3)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (4)Milana Spremo (SRB) 63 60



$10k Rosario (ARG)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1]     BYE    
Nicole BONNAFFOUX (ARG)     5-7 6-2 7-5     Aldana Giselle MARCELLO (ARG) 

Maria Paula COYOS (ARG)     Walkover    Fiorella JERARDINO (CHI) 
Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG)     BYE    

Sofia BLANCO (ARG) [2]     BYE    
Serena LEZCANO (ARG)     6-4 6-1     Magdalena CORDERO (CHI) 

Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG)     6-2 6-0     Danielle VERNIER (CHI) 
Soledad BLANCO (ARG)     BYE    

Sofia LUINI (ARG) [3]     BYE    
Leila DURAN (ARG)     2-6 6-1 6-2     Florencia DEZOTTI (ARG) 

Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG)     6-1 6-1     Daiana HAIL (ARG) 
Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ (PAR)     BYE    

Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG)     BYE    
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG)     6-3 5-7 6-1     Maria Camila TASSARA (ARG) 

Florencia ESCRIBANO (ARG)     6-3 3-6 7-6(4)     Aldana CICCARELLI (ARG) 
Maria Sol ASSI (ARG)     6-1 6-0     Leonella BOFFA (ARG) 

Michelle Paz COCCIO NIETO (CHI)     BYE    
Camila AGUIRRI (ARG)     6-2 6-1     Stefani HOFER (ARG) 

Sara GIMENEZ (PAR)     6-1 6-1     Sol Carolina HOCHBAUM (ARG) 
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG)     7-5 4-6 6-4     Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ (ARG) 

Florencia GIMENEZ (ARG)     BYE    
Mariana DEGANO (ARG)     6-4 6-0     Macarena ACUNA (ARG) 

Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG)     6-2 6-2     Victoria Ariadna BECCIO (ARG) 
Cintia SEATON (ARG)     6-2 6-1     Juliana JOFRE (ARG) 

Maria Agustina DE CARLI (ARG)     BYE    
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG)     6-4 6-0     Martina ZERBOLA (ARG) 

Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO (ARG)     6-0 6-1     Lorena QUINTANILLA VILLAR (PER) 
Cecilia MERCIER (URU)     6-1 6-2     Agustina FERNANDEZ (ARG) 

Daniela FARFAN (ARG)     BYE    
Rocio MACRI (ARG)     6-1 6-4     Cecilia CREVANI (ARG) 

Macarena ASENSOS (ARG)     6-2 6-2     Trinidad Maria MERDENI (ARG) 
Lucia ZELENKA (ARG)     4-6 6-2 Retired    Julieta Lara ESTABLE (ARG)

2nd Round

Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1]     6-0 6-0     Nicole BONNAFFOUX (ARG) 
Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG)     6-4 6-1     Maria Paula COYOS (ARG) 

Sofia BLANCO (ARG) [2]     6-2 6-2     Serena LEZCANO (ARG) 
Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG)     6-0 6-1     Soledad BLANCO (ARG) 

Sofia LUINI (ARG) [3]     6-4 6-0     Leila DURAN (ARG) 
Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG)     6-2 6-0     Camila GIANGRECO CAMPIZ (PAR) 

Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG)     6-0 5-7 6-3     Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) 
Florencia ESCRIBANO (ARG)     6-1 6-3     Maria Sol ASSI (ARG) 

Camila AGUIRRI (ARG)     6-2 6-2     Michelle Paz COCCIO NIETO (CHI) 
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG)     6-4 2-6 6-2     Sara GIMENEZ (PAR) 

Mariana DEGANO (ARG)     6-1 7-6(2)     Florencia GIMENEZ (ARG) 
Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG)     6-3 6-3     Cintia SEATON (ARG) 

Tatiana CARPIO (ARG)     7-6(6) 6-2     Maria Agustina DE CARLI (ARG) 
Cecilia MERCIER (URU)     6-2 6-0     Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO (ARG) 

Daniela FARFAN (ARG)     1-6 6-1 6-1     Rocio MACRI (ARG) 
Lucia ZELENKA (ARG)     6-7(2) 6-1 6-2     Macarena ASENSOS (ARG) 

Final Round

Agustina Elena OTEGUI (ARG)     2-6 6-4 6-3     Noelia ZEBALLOS (BOL) [1] 
Sofia BLANCO (ARG) [2]     5-7 6-3 7-5     Emiliana SPINARDI (ARG) 
Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG)     7-5 6-2     Sofia LUINI (ARG) [3] 
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL (ARG)     6-2 6-2     Florencia ESCRIBANO (ARG) 
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO (ARG)     6-3 2-6 7-5     Camila AGUIRRI (ARG) 
Giuliana VERBAUWEN (ARG)     6-3 6-1     Mariana DEGANO (ARG) 
Tatiana CARPIO (ARG)     6-4 6-0     Cecilia MERCIER (URU) 
Daniela FARFAN (ARG)     6-2 6-1     Lucia ZELENKA (ARG) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Daniela Degano (ARG) 60 60
Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. (Q)Giuliana Verbauwen (ARG) 62 61
Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. Barbara Montiel (ARG) 62 63
(8)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. Julia Moriarty (IRL) 36 62 63

(wc)Carolina Costamagna (ARG) d. (4)Aranza Salut (ARG) 76(3) 61
(Q)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (Q)Agustina Elena Otegui (ARG) 76(2) 62
Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (Q)Daniela Farfan (ARG) 61 63
(5)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. Camila Silva (CHI) 61 61

(wc)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG) d. (6)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 64 61
(Q)Tatiana Carpio (ARG) d. (Q)Ailen Crespo Azconzabal (ARG) 62 63
(wc)Berta Bonardi (ARG) d. (wc)Camila Tumosa (ARG) 64 61
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. (3)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 64 75

(7)Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG) 62 61
Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) d. Agustina Serio (ARG) 63 57 64
Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) d. (Q)Sofia Blanco (ARG) 64 06 75
(2)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. (Q)Cecilia Barrionuevo (ARG) 36 60 64

2nd Round

(1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) d. Victoria Bosio (ARG) 64 62
(8)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. Eduarda Piai (BRA) 61 61

(Q)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (wc)Carolina Costamagna (ARG) 63 62
Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (5)Catalina Pella (ARG) 63 63

(Q)Tatiana Carpio (ARG) d. (wc)Stephanie Mariel Petit (ARG) 76(2) 36 62
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. (wc)Berta Bonardi (ARG) 60 60

Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) d. (7)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 06 64 62
(2)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Luciana Sarmenti (ARG) 75 62

QF

(8)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. (1)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) 46 63 63
Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. (Q)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 64 76(3)
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. (Q)Tatiana Carpio (ARG) 62 61
(2)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) d. Francesca Rescaldani (ARG) 63 62

SF

(8)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. Tatiana Bua (ARG) 61 76(7)
Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) d. (2)Patricia Ku Flores (PER) 75 63

Final

(8)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX) d. Guadalupe Moreno (ARG) 61 63

Last edited by tobi : May 21st, 2012 at 09:15 PM.
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old May 27th, 2012, 09:13 PM   #268
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 21

Code:
$25k Astana (KAZ)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) v BYE
Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) d. Tamilla Dospaeva (KAZ) 61 61

(2)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) v BYE
Anna Kechko (RUS) v BYE

(3)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) v BYE
Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) d. Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) 63 16 62

(4)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) v BYE
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v BYE

(5)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) v BYE
(12)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) v BYE

(6)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v BYE
(10)Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ) v BYE

(7)Diana Isaeva (RUS) v BYE
(11)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) v BYE

(8)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) v BYE
(9)Anna Smolina (RUS) v BYE

Qualifying Round

(1)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 60 60
(2)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. Anna Kechko (RUS) 61 62
(3)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) 62 61
(4)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 63 76(4)
(5)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (12)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 62 62
(6)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (10)Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ) 60 61
(7)Diana Isaeva (RUS) d. (11)Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 63 26 76(2)
(9)Anna Smolina (RUS) d. (8)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 64 62

Singles Main Draw

(1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (Q)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 61 26 62
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Anna Smolina (RUS) 62 63
Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 64 64
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (5)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 57 63 62

(4)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 36 62 64
(Q)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. (wc)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 63 63
(Q)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (Q)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 61 64
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (7)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 62 76(3)

(Q)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 75 46 63
(SE)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ) 62 60
(wc)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) d. Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 63 64
(3)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 61 62

(8)Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 64 60
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (Q)Diana Isaeva (RUS) 16 76(2) 62
Daria Mironova (RUS) d. (wc)Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 62 61
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Melis Sezer (TUR) 63 64

Second Round

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (1)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 36 62 63
Tamara Curovic (SRB) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 76(2) 62

(4)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (Q)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) 64 46 76(3)
(Q)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 64 75

(Q)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (SE)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 36 64 32 Ret.
(3)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (wc)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ) 60 62

Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) d. (8)Polina Pekhova (BLR) 36 63 61
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Daria Mironova (RUS) 67(5) 61 75

Quarterfinal

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 62 60
(Q)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (4)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 46 61 63

(Q)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (3)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 64 46 76(4)
(2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) d. Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) 75 63

Semifinal

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 61 64
(Q)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (2)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 76(4) 64

Final

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 46 64 62



$25k Changwon (KOR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1/wc)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 06 63 62
Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Hye Jin Oh (KOR) 62 61
Se Jin Lee (KOR) d. Da Hye Kim (KOR) 76(4) 62
(12)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. So Hee Jung (KOR) 36 64 64

(2)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) 61 62
Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. Kyung Jin Kim (KOR) 60 60
Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Hyojung Yea (KOR) 62 60
(10)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Yihong Li (CHN) 75 46 61

(3)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. Ha Eun Lim (KOR) 60 62
Soyeon Park (KOR) d. Yu-Mi Hwang (KOR) 62 62
Jin Yoo (KOR) d. Ju Ri Hwang (KOR) 60 61
(11)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. Dan-Bi Park (KOR) 61 63

(4)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Sung Hee Kim (KOR) 61 64
Hwa Lee (KOR) d. Sun Young Park (KOR) 16 63 62
Jung-Eun Nam (KOR) d. Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) 63 36 62
(13)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 64 63

(5)Zi Yang (CHN) d. Hee-Jin Kim (KOR) 60 60
Soo Bin Oh (KOR) d. Gyung Eun Song (KOR) 75 61
Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) d. Eunhye Lee (KOR) 61 60
(16/wc)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. Wan-Ting Liu (CHN) 63 63

(6)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR) 60 62
Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) d. Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 64 75
(wc)Han-Bit Lee (KOR) d. So Dam Park (KOR) 26 62 60
(15)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 63 60

(7)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (wc)You-Na Sul (KOR) 61 61
Sung-Ah Park (KOR) d. (wc)Hyejin Lee (KOR) 61 61
Dabin Kim (KOR) d. Ah Song (KOR) 64 62
(9)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Ye-Ji Mun (KOR) 60 60

(8)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. In Hoo Jo (KOR) 62 60
Sang Hee Park (KOR) d. (wc)Mi-Na Park (KOR) 62 46 62
Maxine Thomas (USA) d. Suyeon Choi (KOR) 64 26 64
(14)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. (wc)Ha-Young Ji (KOR) 62 60

2nd Round

(1/wc)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 75 61
Se Jin Lee (KOR) d. (12)Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 63 Ret.

Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. (2)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 06 75 63
(10)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) 76(3) 62

(3)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. Soyeon Park (KOR) 60 62
(11)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. Jin Yoo (KOR) 62 63

(4)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Hwa Lee (KOR) 61 62
(13)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Jung-Eun Nam (KOR) 63 63

(5)Zi Yang (CHN) d. Soo Bin Oh (KOR) 62 60
Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) d. (16/wc)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 63 75

(6)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) 61 62
(15)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Han-Bit Lee (KOR) 60 62

(7)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Sung-Ah Park (KOR) 62 61
(9)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Dabin Kim (KOR) 60 60

(8)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. Sang Hee Park (KOR) 26 60 60
(14)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Maxine Thomas (USA) 61 61

Qualifying Round

(1/wc)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. Se Jin Lee (KOR) 64 46 62
(10)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 62 46 75
(3)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. (11)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 63 62
(13)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. (4)Chen Liang (CHN) 64 62
(5)Zi Yang (CHN) d. Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) 62 63
(15)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (6)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 75 63
(7)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (9)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 64 61
(8)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) d. (14)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 75 60

Singles Main Draw

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 36 75 75
(Q)Zi Yang (CHN) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 63 61
Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. (wc)Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR) 61 63
(7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (wc)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 62 62

(Q)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (4)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 62 76(4)
Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 46 63 76(2)
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 26 64 76(2)
(5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 61 61

(SR)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (6)Maria Abramovic (CRO) 64 30 Ret.
So-Jung Kim (KOR) d. (Q)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 61 67(0) 62
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. (Q)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) 64 62
(3)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. (wc)Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR) 60 64

(8)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 61 75
(Q)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. (wc)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 60 76(6)
(Q)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. (LL)Se Jin Lee (KOR) 36 63 63
(2)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 64 63

2nd Round

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (Q)Zi Yang (CHN) 62 61
(7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 64 63

Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (Q)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 62 60
(5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 61 62

(SR)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 46 63 64
(3)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 62 75

(8)Xinyun Han (CHN) d. (Q)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 75 62
(2)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (Q)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 64 61

QF

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (7)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 62
Mi Yoo (KOR) d. (5)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 75 16 75

(SR)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) d. (3)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 63 75
(2)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (8)Xinyun Han (CHN) 76(2) 64

SF

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Mi Yoo (KOR) 57 63 64
(2)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (SR)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 63 75

Final

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (2)Ling Zhang (HKG) 64 63



$25k Brescia (ITA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

BYE
(11)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d Martina Spigarelli (ITA) 62 46 62

(2)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. Giulia Gasparri (ITA) 63 61
(14)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. Claudia Coppola (ITA) 60 60

(3)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. Jasmin Ladurner (ITA) 62 64
(12)Claudia Giovine (ITA) d. (wc)Verena Hofer (ITA) 63 76(3)

(4)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Chiara Mendo (ITA) 64 63
(9)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) d. Jelena Lazarevic (SRB) 60 63

(5)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (wc)Laura Gambarini (ITA) 61 60
(13)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Martina Zavarise (ITA) 61 61

(6)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (wc)Camilla Littlewood (ITA) 61 60
Camilla Scala (ITA) d. (16)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 64 64

(7)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (wc)Francesca Bonometti (ITA) 60 60
(15)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. (wc)Irene Perico (ITA) 62 60

(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Greys Moroder (ITA) 60 64
Jelena Simic (BIH) d. (10)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 61 75

Qualifying Round

(11)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) v BYE
(14)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) d. (2)Adriana Perez (VEN) 62 46 62
(3)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) d. (12)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 64 62
(4)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (9)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) 62 57 62
(5)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (13)Storm Sanders (AUS) 67(6) 76(5) 63
(6)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Camilla Scala (ITA) 62 62
(7)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (15)Lisa Sabino (SUI) 61 62
(8)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Jelena Simic (BIH) 76(8) 62

Singles Main Draw

Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (1)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 60 63
(Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (wc)Anne Kremer (LUX) 61 60
(wc)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 63 46 64
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (5)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 61 Ret.

(3)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (SE)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 63 67(3) 63
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (wc)Francesca Sella (ITA) 63 63
Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. (Q)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 61 63
(7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 51 Ret.

(Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (8)Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 75 26 63
(Q)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Raluca Olaru (ROU) 62 75
(LL)Lisa Sabino (SUI) d. Magda Linette (POL) 36 63 76(3)
(4)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Nastja Kolar (SLO) 63 64

Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (6)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 63 63
(wc)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (Q)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) 60 46 61
(JE)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (Q)Gioia Barbieri (ITA) 61 76(6)
(2)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 61 60

Second Round

(Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 60 67(3) 63
(wc)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 46 64 64

(3)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 63 62
(7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 36 60 62

(Q)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 63 63
(4)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (LL)Lisa Sabino (SUI) 60 63

(wc)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 63 57 63
(2)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (JE)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 61 63

Quarterfinal

(Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (wc)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 61 62
(3)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) d. (7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 75 61

(Q)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (4)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 64 46 64
(2)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (wc)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 62 61

Semifinal

(Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (3)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) 60 63
(Q)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (2)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 75 63

Final

(Q)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (Q)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 63 62



$25k Karuizawa (JPN)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) v BYE
(11)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v Sari Baba (JPN) 63 63

(2)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) v BYE
(9)Yuka Mori (JPN) v (wc)Ayano Honda (JPN) w/o

(3)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) v BYE
Miyu Kato (JPN) d. (15)Maya Kato (JPN) 63 75

(4)Remi Tezuka (JPN) v Nao Hibino (JPN) 62 64
Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. (10)Rachael Tredoux (AUS) 60 62

(5)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v Hitomi Ozaki (JPN) 62 62
(13)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) v Haine Ogata (JPN) 63 63

(6)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v Miu Hongo (JPN) 60 61
(16)Ai Koga (JPN) v Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 63 61

(7)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) v Reiko Suzuki (JPN) 60 60
(14)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) v (wc)Kanako Ootsuka (JPN) 60 60

(8)Kazusa Ito (JPN) v Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 61 46 61
(12)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) v Maiko Yamashita (JPN) 63 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) d. (11)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 75 61
(2)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. (9)Yuka Mori (JPN) 62 75
(3)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. Miyu Kato (JPN) 75 61
Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. (4)Remi Tezuka (JPN) 63 76(4)
(5)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (13)Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 63 62
(6)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. (16)Ai Koga (JPN) 76(3) 62
(7)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (14)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 61 63
(12)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. (8)Kazusa Ito (JPN) 63 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 62 62
(Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 76(6) 64
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (wc)Sanae Ohta (JPN) 75 62
(8)Tara Moore (GBR) d. Mari Tanaka (JPN) 63 62

(4)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (Q)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 64 62
(wc)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) d. (Q)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 76(4) 20 Ret.
Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 76(1) 46 63
Samantha Murray (GBR) d. (5)Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 16 75 61

(7)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (wc)Kanako Morisaki (JPN) 61 61
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (wc)Yoko Naito (JPN) 62 60
(Q)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) d. Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 64 76(3)
(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (Q)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 61 64

(6)Melanie South (GBR) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 64 06 64
(Q)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. (Q)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 62 36 62
Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 62 62
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) d. (2)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 76(3) 36 63

Second Round

(1)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 61 64
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (8)Tara Moore (GBR) 64 60

(4)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. (wc)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) 62 64
Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. Samantha Murray (GBR) 63 63

Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (7)Erika Takao (JPN) 64 61
(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. (Q)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 64 46 64

(6)Melanie South (GBR) d. (Q)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 63 67(2) 63
Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) 63 31 Ret.

QF

(1)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 63 46 61
(4)Qiang Wang (CHN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 63 62

(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 16 76(3) 75
Aki Yamasoto (JPN) d. (6)Melanie South (GBR) 46 64 63

Semifinal

(1)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (4)Qiang Wang (CHN) 67(5) 64 64
(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) d. Aki Yamasoto (JPN) 76(5) 61

Final

(1)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (3)Junri Namigata (JPN) 64 26 64



$10k Sumter (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Brooke AUSTIN (USA) [1]     BYE    
Luicelena PEREZ (VEN)     6-2 6-4     Dominique DAMIAN (USA) 

Jessica LAWRENCE (USA)     6-1 6-1     Charlie Catherine NADDEO (USA) 
Morocco HITT (USA)     6-3 5-7 6-4     Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 

Naomi OSAKA (JPN)     6-1 6-0     Marjorie ONDECK (USA) 
Courtney CLAYTON (USA)     BYE    

Sydney CAMPBELL (USA)     BYE    
Jessie Lynn PAUL (USA)     BYE    

Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [2]     BYE    
Meagan Gail EVANS (USA)     BYE    

Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA)     7-5 6-4     Montana MOORE (USA) 
Mari OSAKA (JPN)     6-2 6-3     Miriam Ruth LANE (USA) 

Kaitlyn MCCARTHY (USA)     6-0 6-0     Gabrielle MOXEY (BAH) 
Olena LEONCHUK (UKR)     6-0 6-1     Melissa MINNITI (USA) 

Rachael REED (USA)     6-1 6-0     Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) 
Mariya SLUPSKA (UKR)     BYE    

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) [3]     BYE    
Brooke DENNIS (USA)     BYE    

Charity JOHNS (USA)     BYE    
Adesuwa OSABUOHIEN (USA)     6-4 6-2     Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) 

Jelena DURISIC (SLO)     6-0 6-1     Abbie PAHZ (USA) 
Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA)     7-5 6-1     Samantha SCHUSTER (USA) 

Paulina BIGOS (POL)     6-2 6-4     Komal SAFDAR (USA) 
Karina ROVIRA (USA)     BYE    

Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) [4]     BYE    
Xue ZHANG (CHN)     6-0 6-0     Rosalyn SMALL (USA) 

Brittany HELLBERG (USA)     BYE    
Andrea TERNERA (COL)     6-3 7-5     Sarah VARGAS (USA) 

Sandra DYNKA (CAN)     BYE    
Stephanie J. SMITH (USA)     6-1 6-0     Jennifer LEARMONTH (USA) 

Sophie LETCHER (AUS)     6-1 6-0     Vivian Mayumi TOMA (BRA) 
Ashley MURDOCK (USA) [11]     BYE    

Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) [5]     BYE    
Shannon HUDSON (USA)     6-1 6-2     Magan HEAD (USA) 

Alexandra WALTERS (AUS)     6-0 6-2     Jasmine Janelle WILLIAMS (USA) 
Lauren WAGNER (USA)     BYE    

Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND)     6-1 6-3     Andrea PRISCO (COL) 
Melan BUTLER (USA)     BYE    

Mikola COOPER (USA)     4-6 6-1 6-0     Tanya NOURY (USA) 
Simone KALHORN (USA) [9]     BYE    

Denise MURESAN (USA) [6]     BYE    
Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS)     6-0 6-0     Natalie STIREWALT (USA) 

Elizabeth ADAMS (USA)     BYE    
Rima ASATRIAN (USA)     BYE    

Jerricka BOONE (USA)     6-1 6-0     Gail FALKENBERG (USA) 
Madison BOURGUIGNON (USA)     6-3 6-1     Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL (THA) 

Catherine MARTIN (USA)     6-1 6-0     Rachel HINKLE (USA) 
Sanaz MARAND (USA) [10]     BYE    

Denise STARR (USA) [7]     BYE    
Carolina LEWIS (NZL)     6-2 6-0     Dewonder DAVIS (USA) 

Katherine WHITE (GBR)     6-0 6-1     Lindsey OLSON (USA) 
Ty Ana WILLIAMS (USA)     6-0 6-0     Carol Jane ELLIOTT (USA) 

Jimena WU (PER)     BYE    
Louisa CHIRICO (USA)     6-1 6-2     Hailey GRILLO (USA) 

Olga BLANDFORD (RUS)     BYE    
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) [12]     BYE    

Yawna ALLEN (USA) [8]     BYE    
Keisha R. CLOUSING (USA)     6-3 6-1     Nadege JORDA (USA) 

Breaunna ADDISON (USA)     6-0 6-0     Magdalena EKERT (POL) 
Angela MCGAHEE (USA)     6-0 6-1     Jayden LYONS (USA) 

Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN)     BYE    
Vojislava LUKIC (SRB)     BYE    

Melanie ALLEN (USA)     7-5 6-1     Christie NUNNEMANN (USA) 
Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) [13]     BYE    

2nd Round

Brooke AUSTIN (USA) [1]     6-1 3-6 7-6(5)     Luicelena PEREZ (VEN) 
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA)     4-6 6-0 6-3     Morocco HITT (USA) 

Naomi OSAKA (JPN)     6-2 6-1     Courtney CLAYTON (USA) 
Sydney CAMPBELL (USA)     6-1 6-1     Jessie Lynn PAUL (USA) 

Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [2]     6-1 6-1     Meagan Gail EVANS (USA) 
Mari OSAKA (JPN)     6-1 Retired    Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 

Kaitlyn MCCARTHY (USA)     6-0 6-2     Olena LEONCHUK (UKR) 
Mariya SLUPSKA (UKR)     6-2 6-2     Rachael REED (USA) 

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) [3]     6-0 6-3     Brooke DENNIS (USA) 
Adesuwa OSABUOHIEN (USA)     6-3 6-2     Charity JOHNS (USA) 

Jelena DURISIC (SLO)     6-0 6-0     Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 
Paulina BIGOS (POL)     6-1 6-0     Karina ROVIRA (USA) 

Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) [4]     6-2 6-1     Xue ZHANG (CHN) 
Brittany HELLBERG (USA)     6-1 7-6(1)     Andrea TERNERA (COL) 

Sandra DYNKA (CAN)     6-3 6-7(4) 6-0     Stephanie J. SMITH (USA) 
Sophie LETCHER (AUS)     6-4 6-2     Ashley MURDOCK (USA) [11] 

Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) [5]     6-2 6-4     Shannon HUDSON (USA) 
Alexandra WALTERS (AUS)     6-2 6-1     Lauren WAGNER (USA) 

Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND)     6-0 6-0     Melan BUTLER (USA) 
Simone KALHORN (USA) [9]     6-1 6-2     Mikola COOPER (USA) 

Denise MURESAN (USA) [6]     6-2 6-1     Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) 
Rima ASATRIAN (USA)     6-4 6-4     Elizabeth ADAMS (USA) 

Madison BOURGUIGNON (USA)     6-1 6-4     Jerricka BOONE (USA) 
Sanaz MARAND (USA) [10]     6-1 6-0     Catherine MARTIN (USA) 

Denise STARR (USA) [7]     6-0 6-0     Carolina LEWIS (NZL) 
Ty Ana WILLIAMS (USA)     6-3 4-6 6-4     Katherine WHITE (GBR) 

Louisa CHIRICO (USA)     6-2 7-6(5)     Jimena WU (PER) 
Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) [12]     6-0 6-0     Olga BLANDFORD (RUS) 

Keisha R. CLOUSING (USA)     6-0 2-6 6-4     Yawna ALLEN (USA) [8] 
Breaunna ADDISON (USA)     6-3 6-1     Angela MCGAHEE (USA) 

Vojislava LUKIC (SRB)     6-0 6-2     Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN) 
Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) [13]     6-0 6-2     Melanie ALLEN (USA)

3rd Round

Brooke AUSTIN (USA) [1]     6-3 6-2     Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 
Naomi OSAKA (JPN)     6-4 6-4     Sydney CAMPBELL (USA) 

Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [2]     6-3 6-3     Mari OSAKA (JPN) 
Kaitlyn MCCARTHY (USA)     6-2 6-4     Mariya SLUPSKA (UKR) 

Nicola GEORGE (GBR) [3]     6-0 6-2     Adesuwa OSABUOHIEN (USA) 
Jelena DURISIC (SLO)     6-1 6-0     Paulina BIGOS (POL) 

Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) [4]     6-0 6-0     Brittany HELLBERG (USA) 
Sandra DYNKA (CAN)     6-2 6-3     Sophie LETCHER (AUS) 

Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) [5]     6-1 6-1     Alexandra WALTERS (AUS) 
Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND)     7-5 6-3     Simone KALHORN (USA) [9] 

Denise MURESAN (USA) [6]     3-6 7-6(6) 7-5     Rima ASATRIAN (USA) 
Sanaz MARAND (USA) [10]     6-4 6-0     Madison BOURGUIGNON (USA) 

Denise STARR (USA) [7]     6-2 6-0     Ty Ana WILLIAMS (USA) 
Louisa CHIRICO (USA)     6-4 6-3     Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) [12] 

Breaunna ADDISON (USA)     6-2 6-1     Keisha R. CLOUSING (USA) 
Vojislava LUKIC (SRB)     6-2 6-1     Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) [13] 

Final Round

Brooke AUSTIN (USA) [1]     6-3 2-6 6-0     Naomi OSAKA (JPN) 
Sylvia KRYWACZ (USA) [2]     6-2 7-6(1)     Kaitlyn MCCARTHY (USA) 
Jelena DURISIC (SLO)     6-4 6-1     Nicola GEORGE (GBR) [3] 
Anamika BHARGAVA (USA) [4]     6-4 6-2     Sandra DYNKA (CAN) 
Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND)     6-3 7-5     Ana-Paula DE LA PENA (MEX) [5] 
Sanaz MARAND (USA) [10]     6-4 6-3     Denise MURESAN (USA) [6] 
Louisa CHIRICO (USA)     6-4 6-2     Denise STARR (USA) [7] 
Vojislava LUKIC (SRB)     6-2 6-3     Breaunna ADDISON (USA) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) def. (Q)Jelena Durisic (SLO) 64 60
(Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) def. (Q)Anamika Bhargava (USA) 60 64
Mayo Hibi (JPN) def. (Q)Rashmi Teltumbde (IND) 63 61
(SE)Yana Koroleva (RUS) def. (5)Alexis King (USA) 63 61

(4)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) def. (wc)Hayley Carter (USA) 67(5) 62 76(6)
Nicola Slater (GBR) def. (Q)Brooke Austin (USA) 63 46 63
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) def. Libby Muma (USA) 64 61
(Q)Louisa Chirico (USA) def. (LL)Ana-Paula de la Peńa (MEX) 75 63

(6)Di Zhao (CHN) def. (Q)Sylvia Krywacz (USA) 62 62
Diana Ospina (USA) def. (wc)Amanda Rodgers (USA) 61 75
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) def. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 63 62
Jan Abaza (USA) def. (3)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 76(4) 76(4)

(8)Jessica Moore (AUS) def. (wc)Sherry Li (USA) 60 62
(LL)Nicola George (GBR) def. (wc)Zina Graves (USA) 60 61
(Q)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) def. (LL)Denise Starr (USA) 63 75
Victoria Duval (USA) d. (2)Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 46 62 63

2nd Round

(1)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) def. (Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) 64 60
Mayo Hibi (JPN) def. (SE)Yana Koroleva (RUS) 64 63

(4)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) def. Nicola Slater (GBR) 61 06 76(3)
(Q)Louisa Chirico (USA) def. Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 63 36 64

(6)Di Zhao (CHN) def. Diana Ospina (USA) 46 64 61
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) def. Jan Abaza (USA) 63 62

(8)Jessica Moore (AUS) def. (LL)Nicola George (GBR) 62 62
Victoria Duval (USA) d. (Q)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) 64 64

QF

(1)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) def. Mayo Hibi (JPN) 76(1) 36 63
(Q)Louisa Chirico (USA) def. (4)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 75 64

(6)Di Zhao (CHN) def. Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 36 61 76(3)
Victoria Duval (USA) d. (8)Jessica Moore (AUS) 64 62

SF

(Q)Louisa Chirico (USA) def. (1)Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 46 62 64
Victoria Duval (USA) d. (6)Di Zhao (CHN) 62 10 Ret.

Final

(Q)Louisa Chirico (USA) def. Victoria Duval (USA) 64 63




$10k Timisoara (ROU)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) [1]     BYE    
Andreea Maria TROCAN (ROU)     6-0 6-1     Maria CATANA (ROU) 

Marina LAZIC (SRB)     6-4 3-6 6-0     Marija BOGICEVIC (SRB) 
Andreea ISTRATE (ROU)     BYE    

Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) [2]     BYE    
Cristina ENE (ROU)     6-1 6-0     Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 

Henrietta HABLER (HUN)     6-3 6-1     Adelina Georgiana LIPAN (ROU) 
Elke TIEL (NED)     6-0 6-1     Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 

Lea THOLEY (FRA) [3]     BYE    
Elena BURRONE (ITA)     7-5 7-5     Tijana UZELAC (SRB) 

Radina DIMITROVA (BUL)     6-0 6-4     Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) 
Gabriela DUCA (ROU)     BYE    

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) [4]     BYE    
Gabriela TALABA (ROU)     6-2 6-1     Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) 

Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA (BUL)     6-0 6-0     Karina GOIA (ROU) 
Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU)     6-1 6-1     Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 

Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [5]     BYE    
Andrada HAI (ROU)     6-2 4-6 6-2     Mariya SUKHAREVA (RUS) 

Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN)     6-1 6-0     Gabriela Aura ZARNOVEANU (ROU) 
Ana Maria GILCA (ROU)     2-6 6-1 6-1     Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 

Eszter PALINKAS (HUN)     BYE    
Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU (ROU)     4-6 6-2 7-5     TEODORA Adina ARDELEANU (ROU) 

Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA)     6-4 6-3     Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 
Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU)     6-1 6-0     Maria DIMA IFRIM (ROU) 

Sara CASTELLANO (ITA)     BYE    
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR)     6-3 6-3     Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 

Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU)     7-6(5) 6-3     Maria PANAITE (ROU) 
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB)     BYE    

Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA)     BYE    
Alisa MARTINOV (MDA)     6-1 6-1     Natalia PISZCZKIEWICZ (POL) 

Ana Bianca MIHAILA (ROU)     6-0 6-0     Mara-Teodora DIS (ROU) 
Simona IONESCU (ROU)     6-1 6-1     Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB)

2nd Round

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) [1]     6-1 6-2     Andreea Maria TROCAN (ROU) 
Marina LAZIC (SRB)     6-0 6-1     Andreea ISTRATE (ROU) 

Cristina ENE (ROU)     6-1 6-4     Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) [2] 
Elke TIEL (NED)     6-1 6-0     Henrietta HABLER (HUN) 

Lea THOLEY (FRA) [3]     2-6 6-3 6-2     Elena BURRONE (ITA) 
Gabriela DUCA (ROU)     6-7(4) 6-1 7-5     Radina DIMITROVA (BUL) 

Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) [4]     0-6 6-1 6-4     Gabriela TALABA (ROU) 
Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA (BUL)     7-6(5) 6-1     Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) 

Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [5]     6-0 6-1     Andrada HAI (ROU) 
Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN)     7-6(5) 7-6(3)     Ana Maria GILCA (ROU) 

Eszter PALINKAS (HUN)     6-0 6-1     Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU (ROU) 
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA)     6-1 7-6(2)     Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU) 

Sara CASTELLANO (ITA)     6-4 6-7(4) 6-3     Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) 
Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU)     7-6(5) 6-3     Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 

Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA)     6-0 6-1     Alisa MARTINOV (MDA) 
Simona IONESCU (ROU)     6-1 6-4     Ana Bianca MIHAILA (ROU) 

Final Round

Marina LAZIC (SRB)     6-4 6-1     Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) [1] 
Elke TIEL (NED)     6-4 3-6 6-4     Cristina ENE (ROU) 
Lea THOLEY (FRA) [3]     6-1 6-1     Gabriela DUCA (ROU) 
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) [4]     6-0 6-0     Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA (BUL) 
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [5]     6-2 6-2     Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) 
Eszter PALINKAS (HUN)     6-0 6-2     Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 
Sara CASTELLANO (ITA)     6-4 6-3     Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 
Simona IONESCU (ROU)     6-1 3-6 6-1     Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Cristina Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (wc)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU) 60 60
Csilla Borsanyi (HUN) d. (Q)Sara Castellano (ITA) 76(5) 63
(wc)Irina Maria Bara (ROU) d. Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 75 75
(Q)Elke Tiel (NED) d. (5)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 76(2) 64

(LL)Elizabeta Bauer (SRB) d. Pauline Payet (FRA) 62 61
(Q)Lea Tholey (FRA) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 61 60
Ionela Andreea Iova (ROU) d. Ana Maria Crisan (ROU) 10 Ret.
(8)Dana Machalkova (CZE) d. (Q)Eszter Palinkas (HUN) 64 63

(7)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. Laura Schaeder (GER) 57 64 64
Martina Pradova (CZE) d. (wc)Carina Avram (ROU) 61 61
(Q)Simona Ionescu (ROU) d. Diana Marcu (ROU) 62 36 75
(3)Lisanne van Riet (NED) d. (Q)Marina Lazic (SRB) 64 63

(6)Min Liu (CHN) d. (Q)Anita Husaric (BIH) 62 62
(Q)Viktoria Malova (SVK) d. Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) 63 62
Cristina Adamescu (ROU) d. (wc)Laura Enea (ROU) 76(3) 60
(2)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 63 62

Second Round

(1)Cristina Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Csilla Borsanyi (HUN) 63 63
(wc)Irina Maria Bara (ROU) d. (Q)Elke Tiel (NED) 75 61

(Q)Lea Tholey (FRA) d. (LL)Elizabeta Bauer (SRB) 75 63
(8)Dana Machalkova (CZE) d. Ionela Andreea Iova (ROU) 60 63

(7)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) d. Martina Pradova (CZE) 63 76(5)
(Q)Simona Ionescu (ROU) d. (3)Lisanne van Riet (NED) 64 64

(Q)Viktoria Malova (SVK) d. (6)Min Liu (CHN) 60 63
(2)Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Cristina Adamescu (ROU) 61 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Cristina Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (wc)Irina Maria Bara (ROU) 62 63
(8)Dana Machalkova (CZE) d. (Q)Lea Tholey (FRA) 75 75

(Q)Simona Ionescu (ROU) d. (7)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 64 41 Ret.
(Q)Viktoria Malova (SVK) d. (2)Teodora Mircic (SRB) 64 63

Semifinal

(1)Cristina Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (8)Dana Machalkova (CZE) 64 40 Ret.
(Q)Viktoria Malova (SVK) d. (Q)Simona Ionescu (ROU) 46 62 63

Final

(1)Cristina Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (Q)Viktoria Malova (SVK) 62 60



$10k Getxo (ESP)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) [1]     BYE    
Mercedes LOPEZ VELEZ (ESP)     6-3 6-7(4) 7-5     Sirui HE (CHN) 

Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) [2]     BYE    
Laura PERTUSA GARCIA (ESP)     7-5 4-6 7-5     Olaya INCLAN SOLIS (ESP) 

Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) [3]     BYE    
Alina KUZMENKOVA (RUS)     6-4 6-0     Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) [4]     BYE    
Paula BADOSA (ESP)     6-2 6-1     Camille GIACALONE (FRA) 

Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) [5]     BYE    
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP)     6-0 6-0     AnnelyI POKRAS (EST) 

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) [6]     BYE    
Sofia COMPOSTIZO DE ANDRES (ESP)     Walkover    Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 

Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)     6-4 5-0 Retired    Silvia FUENTES PEREZ (ESP) [7] 
Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP)     7-6(4) 6-4     Lidia MORENO ARIAS (ESP) 

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) [8]     6-0 6-3     Irene MARTINEZ DEL OLMO (ESP) 
Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR)     6-0 6-4     Dominique WAHL (GER)

Final Round

Pilar DOMINGUEZ-LOPEZ (ESP) [1]     6-0 6-0     Mercedes LOPEZ VELEZ (ESP) 
Laura PERTUSA GARCIA (ESP)         Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES (ESP) [2] 
Alina KUZMENKOVA (RUS)     6-1 1-6 6-2     Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN (ESP) [3] 
Paula BADOSA (ESP)     6-1 6-2     Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) [4] 
Lucia PAZ-MONTEAGUDO (ESP) [5]     6-4 6-2     Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) [6]     6-0 6-0     Sofia COMPOSTIZO DE ANDRES (ESP) 
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)     6-1 6-1     Carla MOCETE TALAMANTES (ESP) 
Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) [8]     6-3 6-4     Daria SAPOGOVA (BLR) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. (wc)Olga Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) 61 60
Miriam Civera-Lima (ESP) d. (wc)Ines Miren-de Pablo (ESP) 62 61
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) d. Diana Stomlega (ROU) 46 62 61
Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. (8)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 63 61

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (3)Carolina Zeballos (ARG) 62 61
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) d. (wc)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP) 62 62
Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. (Q)Paula Badosa (ESP) 64 75
(6)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (Q)Laura Pertusa-Garcia (ESP) 60 60

(7)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) d. (Q)Josephine Boualem (ESP) 64 60
Olga Saez-Larra (ESP) d. (wc)Leire Martinez-Barredo (ESP) 60 61
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) d. Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 61 61
(4)Rocio de la Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. (Q)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP) 61 63

(5)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. (Q)Pilar Dominguez-Lopez (ESP) 64 61
(Q)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) d. (Q)Alina Kuzmenkova (RUS) 75 76(8)
Margarida Moura (POR) d. Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) 57 61 63
(2)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (Q)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 63 62

Second Round

(1)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) d. Miriam Civera-Lima (ESP) 64 26 64
Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 62 46 60

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR) 62 63
Chloe Paquet (FRA) d. (6)Federica Quercia (ITA) 61 67(4) 62

Olga Saez-Larra (ESP) d. (7)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 64 64
(4)Rocio de la Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 64 64

(5)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. (Q)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) 61 63
Margarida Moura (POR) d. (2)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 26 75 60

QF

Jade Suvrijn (FRA) d. (1)Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 63 60
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Chloe Paquet (FRA) 63 60

(4)Rocio de la Torre-Sanchez (ESP) d. Olga Saez-Larra (ESP) 62 64
(5)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. Margarida Moura (POR) 62 57 76(3)

Semifinal

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Jade Suvrijn (FRA) 62 16 64
(5)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. (4)Rocio de la Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 61 63

Final

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (5)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 63 46 64



$10k New Delhi (IND)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Adnya NAIK (IND)     BYE    
Deepshikha GUPTA (IND)     BYE    

Vaibhavi TRIVEDI (IND)     BYE    
Natalla KHANIEJO (IND)     BYE    

Seema KUMARI (IND)     BYE    
Vridhi TULI (IND)     BYE    

Sumeera KAMIL (IND)     BYE    
Ayesha KHOSLA (IND)     BYE    

Ann-Christin NILSSON (GER)     BYE    
Ravnoor KAUR (IND)     BYE    

Sanya MADAN (IND)     4-6 6-3 6-4     Saumya VIG (IND) 
Tanisha ROHIRA (IND)     BYE    

Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH (IND)     BYE    
Renu SHARMA (IND)     BYE    

Shivani DABAS (IND)     6-1 6-0     Krishnali BHONSLE (IND) 
Anjana KOMPALLY (IND)     BYE    

Arushi JAIN (IND)     BYE    
Nishtha DUDEJA (IND)     BYE    

Sanya SINHA (IND)     4-6 6-2 6-3     Disha Satish AGARWAL (IND) 
Sharon Sanchana PAUL (IND)     BYE    

Bharthi BYLAPUDI (IND)     BYE    
Megha SEHRAWAT (IND)     BYE    

Sahan SHETTY (IND)     6-3 6-2     Preeti GOKHALE (IND) 
Simran Kaur SETHI (IND)     BYE    

Jeni PATEL (IND)     BYE    
Sudeshna SEN (IND)     BYE    

Ho Ching WU (HKG)     6-0 6-0     Kirandeep Kaur KOTADE (IND) 
Disha DANG (IND)     BYE    

Avika SAGWAL (IND)     BYE    
Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND)     BYE    

Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND)     6-1 6-0     Tanvee BOSE (IND) 
Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND)     BYE    

2nd Round

Adnya NAIK (IND)     6-2 6-3     Deepshikha GUPTA (IND) 
Natalla KHANIEJO (IND)     3-6 7-5 7-5     Vaibhavi TRIVEDI (IND) 

Seema KUMARI (IND)     6-4 4-6 6-4     Vridhi TULI (IND) 
Sumeera KAMIL (IND)     6-1 6-0     Ayesha KHOSLA (IND) 

Ravnoor KAUR (IND)     7-6(2) 1-6 6-2     Ann-Christin NILSSON (GER) 
Sanya MADAN (IND)     6-2 6-2     Tanisha ROHIRA (IND) 

Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH (IND)     7-5 7-5     Renu SHARMA (IND) 
Anjana KOMPALLY (IND)     6-4 6-1     Shivani DABAS (IND) 

Arushi JAIN (IND)     6-0 7-5     Nishtha DUDEJA (IND) 
Sharon Sanchana PAUL (IND)     6-0 6-0     Sanya SINHA (IND) 

Megha SEHRAWAT (IND)     4-6 6-3 6-3     Bharthi BYLAPUDI (IND) 
Simran Kaur SETHI (IND)     6-1 6-2     Sahan SHETTY (IND) 

Jeni PATEL (IND)     6-0 6-1     Sudeshna SEN (IND) 
Ho Ching WU (HKG)     6-1 6-0     Disha DANG (IND) 

Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND)     4-6 6-1 6-1     Avika SAGWAL (IND) 
Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND)     6-3 6-2     Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND)

Final Round

Adnya NAIK (IND)     7-5 1-6 7-6(2)     Natalla KHANIEJO (IND) 
Sumeera KAMIL (IND)     6-0 1-0 Retired    Seema KUMARI (IND) 
Ravnoor KAUR (IND)     6-0 6-2     Sanya MADAN (IND) 
Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH (IND)     6-4 6-4     Anjana KOMPALLY (IND) 
Sharon Sanchana PAUL (IND)     6-1 6-0     Arushi JAIN (IND) 
Simran Kaur SETHI (IND)     6-0 6-2     Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) 
Ho Ching WU (HKG)     6-0 6-2     Jeni PATEL (IND) 
Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND)     6-3 6-1     Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 62 64
(Q)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) d. (wc)Ambika Pande (IND) 62 60
Eetee Maheta (IND) d. (Q)Adnya Naik (IND) 64 62
(6)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) d. Chia Hsien Yang (TPE) 61 46 76(1)

(4)Ankita Raina (IND) d. (wc)Riya Bhatia (IND) 61 60
Shweta Rana (IND) d. (wc)Zainab Ali Sajjad (IND) 62 76(4)
(Q)Shalaka Uddur Manjunath (IND) d. (Q)Sumeera Kamil (IND) 75 62
(5)Rishika Sunkara (IND) d. Vaniya Dangwal (IND) 62 75

(7)Ratnika Batra (IND) d. Smriti Joon (IND) 61 06 64
(Q)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) d. Tarrannum Handa (IND) 63 76(4)
Natasha Palha (IND) d. Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND) 64 63
(3)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) d. Manya Nagpal (IND) 60 60

(Q)Simran Kaur Sethi (IND) d. (8)Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 46 41 Ret.
Chun-Yan He (CHN) d. (Q)Ravnoor Kaur (IND) 64 62
(wc)Shreya Pasricha (IND) d. Nupur Kaul (IND) 61 60
(2)Prerna Bhambri (IND) d. (Q)Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND) 75 75

2nd Round

(Q)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) d. (1)Kyra Shroff (IND) Walkover
Eetee Maheta (IND) d. (6)Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) 46 60 62

Shweta Rana (IND) d. (4)Ankita Raina (IND) 63 62
(5)Rishika Sunkara (IND) d. (Q)Shalaka Uddur Manjunath (IND) 61 62

(Q)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) d. (7)Ratnika Batra (IND) 20 Ret.
Natasha Palha (IND) d. (3)Rutuja Bhosale (IND) 64 76(3)

(Q)Simran Kaur Sethi (IND) d. Chun-Yan He (CHN) 60 60
(2)Prerna Bhambri (IND) d. (wc)Shreya Pasricha (IND) 61 76(3)

Quarterfinal

(Q)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) d. Eetee Maheta (IND) 64 62
(5)Rishika Sunkara (IND) d. Shweta Rana (IND) 61 62

Natasha Palha (IND) d. (Q)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND) 63 62
(Q)Simran Kaur Sethi (IND) d. (2)Prerna Bhambri (IND) 41 Ret.

SF

(5)Rishika Sunkara (IND) d. (Q)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 61 64
(Q)Simran Kaur Sethi (IND) d. Natasha Palha (IND) 64 64

Final

(5)Rishika Sunkara (IND) d. (Q)Simran Kaur Sethi (IND) 62 64



$10k Izmir (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Barbara LUZ (POR) [1]     BYE    
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) [2]     BYE    
Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS)     BYE    
Anna VASILYEVA (RUS)     BYE    
Idil OZDAMAR (TUR)     BYE    
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR)     6-2 6-3     Fiona CODINO (FRA) 
Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE)     6-4 6-4     Ege KURTOGLU (TUR) 
Maria JESPERSEN (DEN)     6-0 6-2     Nur Gulsan BICEN (TUR) 

Singles Main Draw

Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (1)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 63 63
Julia Parasyuk (RUS) v (Q)Anette Munozova (SWE) 63 64
Natalia Siedliska (POL) v Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER) 60 60
(5)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) v (Q)Anna Vasilyeva (RUS) 62 62

(3)Nadia Abdala (MEX) v (Q)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR) 64 61
(wc)Milena Zubkov (TUR) d. Natasha Starling (GBR) 63 63
(Q)Maria Jespersen (DEN) v Yagmur Akdemir (TUR) 62 61
(Q)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) d. (7)Yana Sizikova (RUS) 57 63 63

(6)Eri Hozumi (JPN) v (wc)Isil Ileri (TUR) 62 61
Martina Caciotti (ITA) v Busra Kayrun (TUR) 63 64
Seda Arantekin (TUR) v (Q)Idil Ozdamar (TUR) 60 62
(4)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) v Tea Faber (CRO) 75 64

(8)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) v (wc)Tulin Dagilmisgul (TUR) 62 64
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) v (wc)Skye Hopper (AUS) 61 61
Sultan Gonen (TUR) v (Q)Alexandra Kazanova (RUS) 64 75
(2/Q)Barbara Luz (POR) v Ivette Lopez (MEX) 63 63

Second Round

Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. Julia Parasyuk (RUS) 60 63
Natalia Siedliska (POL) d. (5)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 62 63

(3)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. (wc)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 62 61
(Q)Maria Jespersen (DEN) d. (Q)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) 76(5) 75

(6)Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. Martina Caciotti (ITA) 76(2) 62
(4)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. Seda Arantekin (TUR) 31 Ret.

Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. (8)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 64 36 61
Sultan Gonen (TUR) d. (2/Q)Barbara Luz (POR) 63 62

QF

Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. Natalia Siedliska (POL) 61 62
(Q)Maria Jespersen (DEN) d. (3)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 62 63

(6)Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. (4)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 64 63
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Sultan Gonen (TUR) 64 46 62

SF

Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (Q)Maria Jespersen (DEN) 75 57 62
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. (6)Eri Hozumi (JPN) 63 26 63

Final

Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) 60 61
 


$10k Raanana (ISR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Rona LAVIAN (ISR) [1]     BYE    
Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA)     BYE    

Katya KRIVOSHAPOV (ISR)     BYE    
India SANDERS (GBR)     BYE    

Michal BAREKET (ISR)     BYE    
Janina MISTECKY (GER)     BYE    

Sofia MITROKHIN (CAN)     BYE    
Libi MESH (ISR)     BYE    

Alena ALEKHIN (ISR)     BYE    
Lee LEVY (ISR)     BYE    

Bojana PETROVIC (SRB)     BYE    
Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR)     6-1 6-1     Shir HORNUNG (ISR) 

Maayan SELA (ISR)     2-6 7-5 6-1     Amit GAVRIELI (ISR) 
Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS)     2-6 7-5 7-5     Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) 

Danielle ZINN (ISR)     6-0 6-1     Shani HAVA (ISR) 
Yana TASHAEV (ISR)     6-1 6-2     Elizabeth GOLOVKIN (ISR) 

Final Round

Rona LAVIAN (ISR) [1]     6-3 7-5     Veronika BIRIOUKOVA (USA) 
Katya KRIVOSHAPOV (ISR)     6-4 6-1     India SANDERS (GBR) 
Janina MISTECKY (GER)     6-0 6-2     Michal BAREKET (ISR) 
Libi MESH (ISR)     6-2 6-0     Sofia MITROKHIN (CAN) 
Lee LEVY (ISR)     6-2 6-3     Alena ALEKHIN (ISR) 
Bojana PETROVIC (SRB)     7-5 6-2     Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR) 
Yulia GEORGIEVA (RUS)     6-3 2-6 6-4     Maayan SELA (ISR) 
Danielle ZINN (ISR)     6-3 7-6(6)     Yana TASHAEV (ISR) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Casey Robinson (USA) 61 64
(Q)Libi Mesh (ISR) d. Stephanie Theiler (SUI) 36 75 61
(Q)Janina Mistecky (GER) d. Daniela Vita (ISR) 62 63
(8)Despoina Vogasari (GRE) d. Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) 76(1) 62

(3)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) d. (wc)Shani Blecher (ISR) 16 61 60
Ekaterina Tour (ISR) v (wc)Laura Deigman (GBR) 64 06 61
(wc)Amit Lev Ari (ISR) d. Ester Masuri (ISR) 64 46 63
(6)Matilda Hamlin (SWE) d. (Q)Yulia Georgieva (RUS) 60 62

(7)Linda Mair (ITA) d. (wc)Lee Or (ISR) 46 63 75
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. Hila Mizrahi (ISR) 62 61
(Q)Bojana Petrovic (SRB) d. (Q)Katya Krivoshapov (ISR) 76(4) 63
(4)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) d. (Q)Rona Lavian (ISR) 64 61

(5)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) v Daniel Hava (ISR) 62 61
Saray Sterenbach (ISR) d. Yaar Ester Shafir (ISR) 60 62
(Q)Lee Levy (ISR) d. (Q)Danielle Zinn (ISR) 62 62
(2)Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR) 61 63

2nd Round

(1)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (Q)Libi Mesh (ISR) 60 61
(8)Despoina Vogasari (GRE) d. (Q)Janina Mistecky (GER) 63 63
Ekaterina Tour (ISR) d. (3)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 62 64
(wc)Amit Lev Ari (ISR) d. (6)Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 62 64

Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. (7)Linda Mair (ITA) 62 16 63
(4)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) d. (Q)Bojana Petrovic (SRB) Walkover
Saray Sterenbach (ISR) d. (5)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 62 61
(2)Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. (Q)Lee Levy (ISR) 60 76(4)

QF

(8)Despoina Vogasari (GRE) d. (1)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 64 64
(wc)Amit Lev Ari (ISR) d. Ekaterina Tour (ISR) 75 61
(4)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) d. Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 62 61
(2)Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. Saray Sterenbach (ISR) 62 64

SF

(8)Despoina Vogasari (GRE) d. (wc)Amit Lev Ari (ISR) 61 62
(2)Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. (4)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) 36 63 76(4)

Final

(2)Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. (8)Despoina Vogasari (GRE) 60 61



$10k Velenje (SLO)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) [1]     BYE    
Lucie CHRASTECKA (CZE)     BYE    

Christine KANDLER (AUT)     BYE    
Giulia BRUSCHI (ITA)     BYE    

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) [2]     BYE    
Anja KOELL (AUT)     BYE    

Katja VOGRINEC (SLO)     BYE    
Reka MULLER (HUN)     BYE    

Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) [3]     BYE    
Brina SPEGEL (SLO)     BYE    

Tadeja DOLINSEK (SLO)     BYE    
Tjasa JERSE (SLO)     BYE    

Danijela TOMIC (SRB) [4]     BYE    
Klara SKOPAC (CRO)     BYE    

Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK)     BYE    
Kaja MRGOLE (SLO)     BYE    

Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) [5]     BYE    
Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE)     BYE    

Tina RUPERT (SLO)     BYE    
Kaja PODOBNIK (SLO)     BYE    

Barbara BONIC (SRB) [6]     BYE    
Viktoriya BON (UKR)     BYE    

Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE)     BYE    
Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE)     BYE    

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA)     BYE    
Adriana RAJKOVIC (CRO)     BYE    

Masa MARC (SLO)     BYE    
Tina MOHORCIC (SLO)     BYE    

Marina BAKLAN (SLO)     BYE    
Olena KYRPOT (UKR)     7-5 6-2     Alzbeta VEVERKOVA (SVK) 

Julija JAUK (SLO)     BYE    
Ivana BOBERIC (SRB)     BYE    

2nd Round

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) [1]     6-0 6-3     Lucie CHRASTECKA (CZE) 
Giulia BRUSCHI (ITA)     6-3 6-1     Christine KANDLER (AUT) 

Polona REBERSAK (SLO) [2]     6-2 6-2     Anja KOELL (AUT) 
Reka MULLER (HUN)     6-1 6-1     Katja VOGRINEC (SLO) 

Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) [3]     6-0 6-1     Brina SPEGEL (SLO) 
Tjasa JERSE (SLO)     6-3 6-0     Tadeja DOLINSEK (SLO) 

Danijela TOMIC (SRB) [4]     6-0 6-0     Klara SKOPAC (CRO) 
Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK)     6-1 6-3     Kaja MRGOLE (SLO) 

Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE)     Walkover    Katarina ADAMOVIC (SRB) [5] 
Tina RUPERT (SLO)     6-7(3) 6-3 6-0     Kaja PODOBNIK (SLO) 

Barbara BONIC (SRB) [6]     6-3 6-1     Viktoriya BON (UKR) 
Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE)     4-6 6-4 6-1     Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA)     6-1 6-0     Adriana RAJKOVIC (CRO) 
Masa MARC (SLO)     6-2 6-0     Tina MOHORCIC (SLO) 

Olena KYRPOT (UKR)     6-0 6-1     Marina BAKLAN (SLO) 
Julija JAUK (SLO)     6-2 6-2     Ivana BOBERIC (SRB)

Final Round

Vanda LUKACS (HUN) [1]     6-2 6-2     Giulia BRUSCHI (ITA) 
Reka MULLER (HUN)     6-3 3-1 Retired    Polona REBERSAK (SLO) [2] 
Neda KOPRCINA (CRO) [3]     6-2 6-1     Tjasa JERSE (SLO) 
Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK)     6-3 6-2     Danijela TOMIC (SRB) [4] 
Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE)     1-6 6-2 6-3     Tina RUPERT (SLO) 
Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE)     6-2 6-1     Barbara BONIC (SRB) [6] 
Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA)     2-6 6-4 6-1     Masa MARC (SLO) 
Julija JAUK (SLO)     4-6 6-2 6-3     Olena KYRPOT (UKR)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 61 61
(Q)Reka Muller (HUN) d. Tena Lukas (CRO) 36 64 75
(Q)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 64 64
(7)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Alice Savoretti (ITA) 46 60 64

(4)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Dejana Raickovic (GER) 61 26 63
Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) d. (wc)Pia Cuk (SLO) 76(4) 75
Anja Prislan (SLO) v (Q)Neda Koprcina (CRO) 62 75
(Q)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. (LL)Olena Kyrpot (UKR) 61 64

(5)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (LL)Barbara Bonic (SRB) 63 62
(Q)Sandra Honigova (CZE) d. (wc)Nina Nagode (SLO) 36 75 64
Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (Q)Carlotta Orlando (ITA) 64 63
(3)Dijana Banovec (CRO) v (Q)Julija Jauk (SLO) 61 61

(6)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. (wc)Mariana Drazic (CRO) 63 63
Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 63 64
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) d. (wc)Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 36 76(2) 76(6)
(2)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (Q)Karolina Vlachova (CZE) 60 61

2nd Round

(1)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. (Q)Reka Muller (HUN) 61 60
(Q)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. (7)Constance Sibille (FRA) 46 62 75

(4)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) 62 61
Anja Prislan (SLO) d. (Q)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 61 61

(5)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (Q)Sandra Honigova (CZE) 61 62
(3)Dijana Banovec (CRO) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 63 16 64

(6)Silvia Njiric (CRO) d. Azra Hadzic (AUS) 75 46 63
(2)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. Gracia Radovanovic (FRA) 63 64

QF

(1)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. (Q)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 75 62
Anja Prislan (SLO) d. (4)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 26 75 62

(5)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (3)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 63 62
(2)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. (6)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 61 61

SF

(1)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) d. Anja Prislan (SLO) 62 61
(5)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (2)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 61 62

Final

(5)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (1)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 61 63
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jun 3rd, 2012, 09:11 PM   #269
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of May 28

Code:
$50k Sacramento (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(wc)Kelly S. Wilson (USA) d. (1)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) 60 26 61
(wc)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) d. (wc)Tori Trylovich (USA) 64 61
Lauren N. Megale (USA) d. Roxanne Ellison (USA) 67(4) 62 62
(7)Simone Kalhorn (USA) d. June Lee (USA) 63 62

(2)Tori Kinard (USA) d. Sophia Bursulaya (USA) 61 64
Jessica Wacnik (USA) d. (wc)Jessica-Mariama Josiah (USA) 63 64
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 67(5) 64 64
Sierra A. Ellison (USA) d. (5)Erin Clark (USA) 60 36 64

(3)Nicole Robinson (USA) d. (wc)Kiah Generette (USA) 63 61
Cindy Nguyen (USA) d. Sylvia Schenck (USA) 63 61
Mary Closs (USA) d. Sarah Stadfelt (USA) 60 60
Alessondra Parra (USA) d. (8)Brianna Morgan (USA) 64 36 76(3)

Brittany Lashway (USA) d. (4)Yawna Allen (USA) 76(3) 61
Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN) d. Leslie Cavanaugh-Rose (USA) 61 61
(wc)Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA) d. Meredith Xepoleas (USA) 06 62 63
(6)Kyra Wojcik (USA) d. Tanya Noury (USA) 61 63

Second Qualifying Round

(wc)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) d. (wc)Kelly S. Wilson (USA) 63 64
(7)Simone Kalhorn (USA) d. Lauren N. Megale (USA) 63 75

(2)Tori Kinard (USA) d. Jessica Wacnik (USA) 62 46 63
Sierra A. Ellison (USA) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL) 62 64

Cindy Nguyen (USA) d. (3)Nicole Robinson (USA) 63 26 62
Mary Closs (USA) d. Alessondra Parra (USA) 62 63

Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN) d. Brittany Lashway (USA) 62 61
(wc)Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA) d. (6)Kyra Wojcik (USA) 62 62

Qualifying Round

(wc)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) d. (7)Simone Kalhorn (USA) 63 62
(2)Tori Kinard (USA) d. Sierra A. Ellison (USA) 61 60
Mary Closs (USA) d. Cindy Nguyen (USA) 61 75
(wc)Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA) d. Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN) 61 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. (Q)Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA) 61 60
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 60 61
Whitney Jones (USA) d. (wc)Breanna Alexa Bachini (USA) 62 63
(7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Celine Cattaneo (FRA) 63 60

(4)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (Q)Mary Closs (USA) 63 61
(wc)Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 63 43 Ret.
(wc)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 62 61
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. (6)Adriana Perez (VEN) 76(2) 75

(8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) d. Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 63 63
Asia Muhammed (USA) d. Diana Ospina (USA) 64 76(4)
Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (Q)Tori Kinard (USA) 57 64 63
Yasmin Schnack (USA) d. (3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) 63 36 63

(5)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 64 60
Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 60 64
Lena Litvak (USA) d. Alexandra Stevenson (USA) 36 63 63
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (Q)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 61 60

Second Round

(1)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 60
(7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 62 63

(4)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (wc)Gabrielle Faith Andrews (USA) 36 75 62
Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) d. (wc)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 64 76(0)

Asia Muhammed (USA) d. (8)Gabriela Paz (VEN) 61 40 Ret.
Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Yasmin Schnack (USA) 62 46 63

(5)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Jennifer Elie (USA) 63 75
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 64 63

Quarterfinal

(7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (1)Elena Bovina (RUS) 61 62
(4)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 63 63

Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 16 64 61
(5)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. (2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 75 64

Semifinal

(4)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 60 61
(5)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Samantha Crawford (USA) 62 36 64

Final

(4)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (5)Jessica Pegula (USA) 46 63 61



$25k Gimcheon (KOR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) v BYE
Hyojung Yea (KOR) d. Dan-Bi Park (KOR) 76(3) 62
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. Dabin Kim (KOR) 62 61
(15)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. Seul Lee (KOR) 63 60

(2)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) v BYE
Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR) d. Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) 61 75
Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. Ji-Eun Lim (KOR) 60 62
(10)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) d. Yihong Li (CHN) 64 62

(3)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) v BYE
Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR) d. Hyejin Lee (KOR) 61 60
Ye Rin Lee (KOR) d. Da Un Lee (KOR) 61 75
(12)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Soyeon Park (KOR) 60 61

(4)Zi Yang (CHN) v BYE
Jung-Eun Nam (KOR) d. Han Bi Hyun (KOR) 60 60
Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) 64 36 76(6)
Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) d. (11)Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 60 60

(5)Yurina Koshino (JPN) v BYE
Ha-Young Ji (KOR) d. Hee-Jin Oh (KOR) 64 62
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) v Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) 61 60
Maxine Thomas (USA) d. (16)Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 63 62

(6)Chen Liang (CHN) v BYE
Se Jin Lee (KOR) d. BitNa Lee (KOR) 63 62
Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. Hwa Lee (KOR) 61 61
Sung-Ah Park (KOR) d. (9)Fangzhou Liu (CHN) 63 62

(7)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) v BYE
Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) d. Na-Young Lee (KOR) 61 62
Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) d. Ahreum Park (KOR) 61 61
(13)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Ha Eun Lim (KOR) 60 60

(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Eunhye Lee (KOR) 61 61
Jin Yoo (KOR) d. Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 36 61 61
Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR) d. Sang Hee Park (KOR) 75 60
(14)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. So Dam Park (KOR) 63 63

2nd Round

(1)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. Hyojung Yea (KOR) 63 61
Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. (15)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 64 63

(2)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) d. Ji-Hyun Lee (KOR) 62 62
Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. (10)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN) 64 63

(3)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. Hae-Jin Jeong (KOR) 61 63
(12)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Ye Rin Lee (KOR) 63 61

(4)Zi Yang (CHN) d. Jung-Eun Nam (KOR) 63 60
Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Akari Inoue (JPN) 62 16 61

Ha-Young Ji (KOR) d. (5)Yurina Koshino (JPN) 26 63 63
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Maxine Thomas (USA) 36 64 64

(6)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Se Jin Lee (KOR) 64 46 75
Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. Sung-Ah Park (KOR) 61 62

(7)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) 62 62
(13)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) 60 62

(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Jin Yoo (KOR) 64 60
(14)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) d. Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR) 60 61

Qualifying Round

Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. (1)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 60 64
Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. (2)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA) 06 61 61
(3)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) d. (12)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 62 64
Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) d. (4)Zi Yang (CHN) 75 63
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. Ha-Young Ji (KOR) 63 62
(6)Chen Liang (CHN) d. Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 36 63 64
(7)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) d. (13)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 61 62
(8)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (14)Sun-Jung Kim (KOR) 46 62 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Peangtarn Plipuech (THA) 62 57 60
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. Xinyun Han (CHN) 61 64
(wc)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (Q)Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 64 64
(5)Ling Zhang (HKG) d. (Q)Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 16 60 62

Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (3)Nudnida Luangnam (THA) 76(4) 61
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) d. (Q)Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 60 61
Mi Yoo (KOR) d. Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) 64 64
(8)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) v (Q)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 63 26 61

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (7)Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) 46 63 64
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Ah Song (KOR) 60 62
(Q)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (wc)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 64 61
(4)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) d. (wc)Da Hye Kim (KOR) 63 62

(6)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) d. (Q)Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) 62 62
(Q)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 63 06 61
(Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 61 63
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (2)Akiko Omae (JPN) 60 61

2nd Round

(1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 61 26 63
(wc)So-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (5)Ling Zhang (HKG) 63 61

Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) 36 63 64
(8)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Mi Yoo (KOR) 64 63

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN) 62 64
(Q)Chen Liang (CHN) d. (4)Yi-Fan Xu (CHN) 75 16 76(4)

(Q)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. (6)Yi-Jing Zhao (CHN) 61 62
Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) d. (Q)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 60 61

QF

(1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (wc)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 16 62 60
(8)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 64 64

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (Q)Chen Liang (CHN) 61 62
(Q)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 63 76(3)

SF

(1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (8)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 62 62
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (Q)Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 62 63

Final

Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) d. (1)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 62 61




$25k Grado (ITA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) v BYE
Jasmine Paolini (ITA) v (wc)Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ITA) 63 61

(2)Marina Shamayko (RUS) v BYE
Alessia Bertoia (ITA) d. (12)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 40 Ret.

(3)Milana Spremo (SRB) v BYE
(10)Lisa Sabino (SUI) v BYE

(4)Carolina Pillot (ITA) v BYE
Jelena Lazarevic (SRB) d. (15)Oceane Adam (FRA) 63 61

(5)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) v BYE
(wc)Martina Spigarelli (ITA) d. (13)Laura Pigossi (BRA) 64 64

(6)Carla Forte (BRA) v BYE
(9)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) v BYE

(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) v BYE
(11)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) v (wc)Giorgia Vitale (ITA) 63 64

(8)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) v BYE
(14)Jelena Simic (BIH) v Samantha Pribaz (ITA) 60 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Jasmine Paolini (ITA) 16 60 75
(2)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. Alessia Bertoia (ITA) 60 61
(3)Milana Spremo (SRB) d. (10)Lisa Sabino (SUI) 75 41 Ret.
(4)Carolina Pillot (ITA) d. Jelena Lazarevic (SRB) 60 61
(wc)Martina Spigarelli (ITA) d. (5)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO) 75 62
(9)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. (6)Carla Forte (BRA) 64 61
(7)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (11)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA) 75 64
(8)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) d. (14)Jelena Simic (BIH) 26 61 64

Singles Main Draw

(1)Erika Sema (JPN) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 62
(Q)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (wc)Carlotta Orlando (ITA) 63 62
(Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) d. (Q)Milana Spremo (SRB) 75 61
(7)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Erika Zanchetta (ITA) 62 63

(4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (wc)Claudia Giovine (ITA) 61 61
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 63 63
Sacha Jones (AUS) d. Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 63 46 60
(8)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) d. Leticia Costas-Moreira (ESP) 63 62

(6)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) d. (wc)Elena Bertoia (ITA) 60 62
(Q)Martina Spigarelli (ITA) d. (wc)Martina Parmigiani (ITA) 64 60
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (LL)Jelena Simic (BIH) 61 61
(3)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (Q)Carolina Pillot (ITA) 61 61

(5)Tatjana Malek (GER) d. (Q)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 60 60
(JE)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Magda Linette (POL) 60 62
(Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (LL)Carla Forte (BRA) 63 61
(2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 62 64

Second Round

(Q)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. (1)Erika Sema (JPN) 67(5) 64 64
(7)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 16 61 64

Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (4)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 61 62
Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (8)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 60

(6)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) v (Q)Martina Spigarelli (ITA) 63 63
(3)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 76(5) 62

(JE)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (5)Tatjana Malek (GER) 63 62
(2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (Q)Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 75

Quarterfinal

(7)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) d. (Q)Daria Gavrilova (RUS) 26 60 64
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Sacha Jones (AUS) 63 64

(3)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (6)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 60 10 Ret.
(2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (JE)Danka Kovinic (MNE) 76(2) 60

Semifinal

Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (7)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 60 61
(2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. (3)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 75 62

Final

Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 62 63



$25k Maribor (SLO)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v BYE
Janina Toljan (AUT) d. Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH) 64 36 61
Patricia Vollmeier (SLO) d. Anja Koell (AUT) 61 60
(15)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Tadeja Dolinsek (SLO) 60 60

(2)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) v BYE
Natalija Sipek (SLO) d. Tjasa Jerse (SLO) 62 63
(wc)Tina Mohorcic (SLO) d. Adrienne Bofinger (AUT) 64 62
(16)Sina Haas (GER) d. Tina Rupert (SLO) 62 75

(3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v BYE
Sasa Klanecek (SLO) d. Kaja Podobnik (SLO) 53 Ret.
Neda Koprcina (CRO) d. Brina Spegel (SLO) 60 61
(14)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Danijela Tomic (SRB) 63 16 61

(4)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v BYE
Julija Jauk (SLO) d. Masa Grgan (SLO) 61 16 63
Petra Sunic (CRO) d. Eva Zagorac (SLO) 57 61 63
(10)Andrea Benitez (ARG) v BYE

(5)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) v BYE
Anna Zaja (GER) d. Polina Leykina (RUS) 76(3) 60
Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. Ivana Filipi (CRO) 61 60
(13)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) d. Kaja Mrgole (SLO) 62 60

(6)Natalie Piquion (FRA) v BYE
Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. Olena Kyrpot (UKR) 64 62
Tajda Bestijanic (SLO) d. Nina Nagode (SLO) 75 60
(9)Anne Kremer (LUX) v BYE

(7)Dijana Banovec (CRO) v BYE
Christine Kandler (AUT) d. Adriana Rajkovic (CRO) 62 61
Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. Lara Glavic (SLO) 60 62
(12)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) v BYE

(8)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) v BYE
Viktoriya Bon (UKR) d. Marina Baklan (SLO) 61 61
Karla Popovic (CRO) d. Ajda Kolmancic (SLO) 63 60
(11)Ana Savic (CRO) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Janina Toljan (AUT) 62 61
Patricia Vollmeier (SLO) d. (15)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 60 63

(2)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. Natalija Sipek (SLO) 60 63
(16)Sina Haas (GER) d. (wc)Tina Mohorcic (SLO) 60 63

(3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Sasa Klanecek (SLO) 60 61
(14)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. Neda Koprcina (CRO) 63 61

(4)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Julija Jauk (SLO) 60 61
Petra Sunic (CRO) d. (10)Andrea Benitez (ARG) 46 64 63

(5)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Anna Zaja (GER) 63 67(3) 75
Stefania Rubini (ITA) d. (13)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP) 76(4) 75

(6)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. Ivana Klepic (CRO) 62 64
(9)Anne Kremer (LUX) d. Tajda Bestijanic (SLO) 64 62

Christine Kandler (AUT) d. (7)Dijana Banovec (CRO) 46 64 61
(12)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Barbara Bonic (SRB) 61 60

(8)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. Viktoriya Bon (UKR) 60 61
(11)Ana Savic (CRO) d. Karla Popovic (CRO) 76(3) 62

Qualifying Round

(1)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Patricia Vollmeier (SLO) 60 61
(2)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) d. (16)Sina Haas (GER) 60 60
(14)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (3)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 46 64 61
(4)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. Petra Sunic (CRO) 60 61
(5)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) d. Stefania Rubini (ITA) 63 64
(6)Natalie Piquion (FRA) d. (9)Anne Kremer (LUX) 63 61
(12)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Christine Kandler (AUT) 61 62
(8)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (11)Ana Savic (CRO) 16 76(2) 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (wc)Polona Rebersak (SLO) 62 26 64
(Q)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (Q)Ximena Hermoso (MEX) 62 63
(Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (Q)Natalie Piquion (FRA) 36 64 62
(6)Elena Bogdan (ROU) d. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) 75 63

(3)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v Nastja Kolar (SLO) 26 61 76(6)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (wc)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 62
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. (wc)Anja Prislan (SLO) 62 62
(7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 67(6) 63

(8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (LL)Sina Haas (GER) 61 63
(SE)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 16 61 63
(Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (wc)Dunja Sunkic (SRB) 46 61 62
(4)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. Bianca Botto (PER) 75 57 63

(5)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 36 63 62
(Q)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (Q)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 67(4) 64 62
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. (Q)Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 62 75
Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (2)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 62 64

Second Round

(Q)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (1)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 61 61
(Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d. (6)Elena Bogdan (ROU) 75 61

Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (3)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 63 36 60
(7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 36 76(3) 62

(8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (SE)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) 62 64
(4)Jana Cepelova (SVK) d. (Q)Karen Barbat (DEN) 62 62

(5)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. (Q)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 26 63 61
Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 62 36 64

Quarterfinal

(Q)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (Q)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) 36 64 63
(7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 64 62

(8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (4)Jana Cepelova (SVK) 63 75
(5)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 62 26 64

SF

(Q)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (7)Kathrin Woerle (GER) 75 64 
(8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (5)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 64 62

Final

(Q)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) d. (8)Teliana Pereira (BRA) 26 76(2) 62



$15k Prerov (CZE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Hulya ESEN (TUR) [1]     BYE    
Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE)     6-2 7-5     Vivienne VIERIN (ITA) [14] 

Simona DOBRA (CZE) [2]     BYE    
Dominika HALDINOVA (CZE)     7-6(4) Retired    Lutfiye ESEN (TUR) [16] 

Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) [3]     BYE    
Dagmar JANISCHOVA (CZE)     7-5 7-6(4)     Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) [11] 

Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) [4]     6-3 7-5     Karolina VLACHOVA (CZE) 
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) [15]     6-2 4-6 7-6(4)     Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) 

Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) [5]     Walkover    Barbora TRESTIKOVA (CZE) 
Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE)     6-0 6-4     Nikola HORAKOVA (CZE) [13] 

Eva RUTAROVA (CZE)     7-5 6-2     Julia VALETOVA (RUS) [6] 
Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) [10]     6-2 6-2     Tereza HEJLOVA (CZE) 

Marina KACHAR (SRB) [7]     6-3 6-3     Adela JAROSOVA (CZE) 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) [12]     6-1 6-3     Sandra HONIGOVA (CZE) 

Karolina STUCHLA (CZE)     6-4 1-6 7-5     Tereza MALIKOVA (CZE) [8] 
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) [9]     6-0 7-6(5)     Lenka KUNCIKOVA (CZE)

Final Round

Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE)     3-6 6-1 6-0     Hulya ESEN (TUR) [1] 
Simona DOBRA (CZE) [2]     6-4 6-2     Dominika HALDINOVA (CZE) 
Dagmar JANISCHOVA (CZE)     5-3 Retired    Katerina VANKOVA (CZE) [3] 
Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) [15]     6-3 6-1     Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) [4] 
Barbara SOBASZKIEWICZ (POL) [5]     6-3 6-4     Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) 
Eva RUTAROVA (CZE)     6-2 6-3     Jeannine PRENTNER (AUT) [10] 
Petra KREJSOVA (CZE) [12]     6-1 6-2     Marina KACHAR (SRB) [7] 
Tereza HLADIKOVA (CZE) [9]     6-4 6-1     Karolina STUCHLA (CZE) 

Singles Main Draw

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (1)Raluca Olaru (ROU) 36 64 62
Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (Q)Petra Krejsova (CZE) 36 63 63
(wc)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE) d. (wc)Petra Rohanova (CZE) 62 64
(5)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (Q)Dagmar Janischova (CZE) 61 75

(3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) d. Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP) 64 64
Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (Q)Eva Rutarova (CZE) 76(4) 61
Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (wc)Diana Sumova (CZE) 16 63 61
(6)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) d. (Q)Jana Matouskova (CZE) 62 62

(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (Q)Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS) 61 64
(Q)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Denisa Allertova (CZE) 41 Ret.
Alice Balducci (ITA) d. (Q)Simona Dobra (CZE) 62 63
(4)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Patrycia Sanduska (POL) 62 64

(8)Paula Kania (POL) d. Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 46 64 64
Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. (wc)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 57 61 63
(Q)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 62 46 64
(2)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 62 63

Second Round

Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 61 26 64
(5)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. (wc)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE) 61 63

Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. (3)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 63 63
Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (6)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 63 76(4)

(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (Q)Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 26 61 60
(4)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Alice Balducci (ITA) 06 75 64

(8)Paula Kania (POL) d. Natalija Kostic (SRB) 60 63
(2)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (Q)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 61 61

Quarterfinal

(5)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) d. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 64 76
Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 64 61

(7)Anne Schaefer (GER) d. (4)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 63 63
(2)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (8)Paula Kania (POL) 61 62

Semifinal

Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (5)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) w.o.
(2)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. (7)Anne Schaefer (GER) w.o.

Final

(2)Cristina-Andreea Mitu (ROU) d. Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 62 63 




$10k Hilton Head Island (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Ashley MURDOCK (USA) [1]     BYE    
Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND)     6-0 6-1     Lauren WAGNER (USA) 

Samantha ASCH (USA)     6-2 6-0     Samantha SCHUSTER (USA) 
Annika HEPP (GER)     BYE    

Rachael REED (USA)     6-2 6-1     Valerie Elizabeth DROOP (USA) 
Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS)     BYE    

Gabrielle MOXEY (BAH)     BYE    
Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA)     BYE    

Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) [2]     BYE    
Magan HEAD (USA)     Walkover    Samantha Rose DROOP (USA) 

Komal SAFDAR (USA)     6-3 7-5     Carolina LEWIS (NZL) 
Catherine HARRISON (USA)     BYE    

Tornado Alicia BLACK (USA)     0-6 6-3 6-1     Amanda RODGERS (USA) 
Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS)     BYE    

Katherine WHITE (GBR)     BYE    
Jasmine Janelle WILLIAMS (USA)     BYE    

Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) [3]     BYE    
Charlie Catherine NADDEO (USA)     6-3 6-2     Nadege JORDA (USA) 

Sydney CAMPBELL (USA)     6-1 6-0     Adriana ALVAREZ-TOSTADO (USA) 
Breaunna ADDISON (USA)     BYE    

Michelle SAMMONS (RSA)     6-0 6-0     Carol Jane ELLIOTT (USA) 
Jimena WU (PER)     BYE    

Meagan Gail EVANS (USA)     BYE    
Marjorie ONDECK (USA)     BYE    

Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL)     BYE    
Rachel SMILANSKY (USA)     BYE    

Jelena DURISIC (SLO)     6-1 5-7 6-3     Luicelena PEREZ (VEN) 
Montana MOORE (USA)     6-1 6-3     Catherine MARTIN (USA) 

Shadisha ROBINSON (USA)     6-0 6-0     Julie BROOKS (USA) 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS)     BYE    

Brittany HELLBERG (USA)     BYE    
Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU)     BYE    

Christine GUERRAZZI (USA)     BYE    
Olga BLANDFORD (RUS)     BYE    

Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN)     6-1 6-3     Brooke DENNIS (USA) 
Alexandra WALTERS (AUS)     6-1 6-3     Karina ROVIRA (USA) 

Stephanie KENT (USA)     6-2 6-0     Charity JOHNS (USA) 
Gail FALKENBERG (USA)     BYE    

Melissa MINNITI (USA)     BYE    
Sarah MCLEAN (USA)     BYE    

Julia ELBABA (USA)     BYE    
C C SARDINHA (USA)     4-1 Retired    Elizabeth ADAMS (USA) 

Magdalena EKERT (POL)     6-1 6-1     Melanie ALLEN (USA) 
Paulina BIGOS (POL)     BYE    

Mariya SLUPSKA (UKR)     6-1 6-0     Andrea TERNERA (COL) 
Kourtney J. KEEGAN (USA)     BYE    

Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA)     BYE    
Ty Ana WILLIAMS (USA)     BYE    

Olena LEONCHUK (UKR)     BYE    
Natalie A. KITCHEN (USA)     BYE    

Sandra DYNKA (CAN)     6-2 6-0     Christie NUNNEMANN (USA) 
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA)     6-2 6-1     Lauren SCHMIDT (USA) 

Charlotte PETRICK (CAN)     6-1 6-1     Maja EHSES (GER) 
Miriam Ruth LANE (USA)     BYE    

Lauren MCCARTHY (USA)     BYE    
Angela MCGAHEE (USA)     BYE    

Hailey GRILLO (USA)     BYE    
Jessica LAWRENCE (USA)     6-3 6-2     Trelsie SADLER (USA) 

Rachel May PIERSON (USA)     6-3 4-6 6-2     Dominique DAMIAN (USA) 
Meghan BLEVINS (USA)     BYE    

Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA)     6-4 6-4     Madeleine KOBELT (USA) 
Dewonder DAVIS (USA)     BYE    

Andrea PRISCO (COL)     BYE    
Madison BOURGUIGNON (USA)     BYE    

2nd Round

Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND)     6-2 6-4     Ashley MURDOCK (USA) [1] 
Samantha ASCH (USA)     6-0 6-1     Annika HEPP (GER) 

Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS)     Walkover    Rachael REED (USA) 
Gabrielle MOXEY (BAH)     2-6 6-4 7-5     Elizabeth VLACHAKIS (USA) 

Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) [2]     6-1 6-0     Magan HEAD (USA) 
Catherine HARRISON (USA)     3-6 6-2 6-4     Komal SAFDAR (USA) 

Tornado Alicia BLACK (USA)     6-2 1-6 6-0     Nicole HOYNASKI (AUS) 
Jasmine Janelle WILLIAMS (USA)     6-2 0-6 6-2     Katherine WHITE (GBR) 

Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) [3]     6-0 6-0     Charlie Catherine NADDEO (USA) 
Breaunna ADDISON (USA)     6-3 6-4     Sydney CAMPBELL (USA) 

Michelle SAMMONS (RSA)     6-2 6-3     Jimena WU (PER) 
Marjorie ONDECK (USA)     6-0 6-1     Meagan Gail EVANS (USA) 

Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL)     6-7(4) 6-0 7-5     Rachel SMILANSKY (USA) 
Jelena DURISIC (SLO)     6-1 6-1     Montana MOORE (USA) 

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS)     6-3 6-1     Shadisha ROBINSON (USA) 
Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU)     6-0 6-1     Brittany HELLBERG (USA) 

Christine GUERRAZZI (USA)     6-0 6-0     Olga BLANDFORD (RUS) 
Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN)     6-0 6-1     Alexandra WALTERS (AUS) 

Stephanie KENT (USA)     6-0 6-1     Gail FALKENBERG (USA) 
Sarah MCLEAN (USA)     6-0 6-0     Melissa MINNITI (USA) 

Julia ELBABA (USA)     6-4 6-2     C C SARDINHA (USA) 
Magdalena EKERT (POL)     6-2 6-4     Paulina BIGOS (POL) 

Kourtney J. KEEGAN (USA)     6-4 6-3     Mariya SLUPSKA (UKR) 
Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA)     6-0 6-2     Ty Ana WILLIAMS (USA) 

Olena LEONCHUK (UKR)     6-1 6-0     Natalie A. KITCHEN (USA) 
Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA)     6-3 6-2     Sandra DYNKA (CAN) 

Miriam Ruth LANE (USA)     3-6 6-2 6-2     Charlotte PETRICK (CAN) 
Lauren MCCARTHY (USA)     6-4 6-2     Angela MCGAHEE (USA) 

Jessica LAWRENCE (USA)     6-2 6-0     Hailey GRILLO (USA) 
Meghan BLEVINS (USA)     6-0 6-1     Rachel May PIERSON (USA) 

Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA)     6-2 6-0     Dewonder DAVIS (USA) 
Madison BOURGUIGNON (USA)     4-6 6-2 6-1     Andrea PRISCO (COL)

3rd Round

Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND)     6-2 6-0     Samantha ASCH (USA) 
Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS)     6-3 6-1     Gabrielle MOXEY (BAH) 

Catherine HARRISON (USA)     3-6 6-4 6-4     Yoshimi KAWASAKI (JPN) [2] 
Tornado Alicia BLACK (USA)     6-2 6-0     Jasmine Janelle WILLIAMS (USA) 

Breaunna ADDISON (USA)     6-2 6-1     Rio KITAGAWA (JPN) [3] 
Michelle SAMMONS (RSA)     6-0 6-2     Marjorie ONDECK (USA) 

Jelena DURISIC (SLO)     6-1 6-2     Lizeth RAMIREZ (COL) 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS)     6-1 6-2     Irina CONSTANTINIDE (ROU) 

Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN)     4-6 6-2 6-0     Christine GUERRAZZI (USA) 
Sarah MCLEAN (USA)     7-5 0-6 6-1     Stephanie KENT (USA) 

Julia ELBABA (USA)     7-6(9) 6-0     Magdalena EKERT (POL) 
Kourtney J. KEEGAN (USA)     6-1 6-1     Ashley M. KITCHEN (USA) 

Olena LEONCHUK (UKR)     6-0 7-6(7)     Tristen Z. DEWAR (USA) 
Miriam Ruth LANE (USA)     7-5 6-1     Lauren MCCARTHY (USA) 

Jessica LAWRENCE (USA)     6-2 6-3     Meghan BLEVINS (USA) 
Madison BOURGUIGNON (USA)     4-6 6-2 6-4     Skylar KUYKENDALL (USA) 

Final Round

Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND)     6-0 6-1     Kristina CHASOVSKIKH (RUS) 
Tornado Alicia BLACK (USA)     7-6(3) 6-3     Catherine HARRISON (USA) 
Breaunna ADDISON (USA)     3-6 6-3 7-5     Michelle SAMMONS (RSA) 
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS)     7-5 6-2     Jelena DURISIC (SLO) 
Sarah MCLEAN (USA)     6-0 6-4     Khristina BLAJKEVITCH (CAN) 
Kourtney J. KEEGAN (USA)     6-4 6-2     Julia ELBABA (USA) 
Olena LEONCHUK (UKR)     6-1 6-0     Miriam Ruth LANE (USA) 
Madison BOURGUIGNON (USA)     6-3 6-2     Jessica LAWRENCE (USA) 

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. (1)Alexis King (USA) 64 76(5)
Sylvia Krywacz (USA) d. (Q)Madison Bourguignon (USA) 62 63
Hayley Carter (USA) d. (wc)Rima Asatrian (USA) 64 63
(7)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. (Q)Rashmi Teltumbde (IND) 62 46 75

(Q)Breaunna Addison (USA) d. (4)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 63 16 63
(Q)Sarah McLean (USA) d. Nicola George (GBR) 63 20 Ret.
(Q)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Denise Muresan (USA) 61 63
Brooke Austin (USA) d. (8)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 62 36 62

(6)Victoria Duval (USA) d. (LL)Julia Elbaba (USA) 63 64
(Q)Kourtney J. Keegan (USA) d. Ana-Paula De La Pena (MEX) 64 61
Denise Starr (USA) d. (wc)Yuriko Ono (JPN) 61 75
(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (SE)Louisa Chirico (USA) 64 76(7)

(5)Jan Abaza (USA) d. Sophie Letcher (AUS) 60 62
(LL)Jessica Lawrence (USA) d. (wc)Mariana Gould (USA) 46 11 Ret.
Sherry Li (USA) d. Anamika Bhargava (USA) 63 46 63
(Q)Olena Leonchuk (UKR) d. (2)Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 62 63

Second Round

(Q)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. Sylvia Krywacz (USA) 75 62
(7)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. Hayley Carter (USA) 46 61 76(5)

(Q)Breaunna Addison (USA) d. (Q)Sarah McLean (USA) 63 61
(Q)Yana Koroleva (RUS) d. Brooke Austin (USA) 76(5) 46 76(8)

(6)Victoria Duval (USA) d. (Q)Kourtney J. Keegan (USA) 63 64
(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Denise Starr (USA) 64 63

(5)Jan Abaza (USA) d. (LL)Jessica Lawrence (USA) 62 63
Sherry Li (USA) d. (Q)Olena Leonchuk (UKR) 63 62

QF

(7)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. (Q)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) 61 60
(Q)Breaunna Addison (USA) d. (Q)Yana Koroleva (RUS) 61 16 62

(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (6)Victoria Duval (USA) 36 75 63
(5)Jan Abaza (USA) d. Sherry Li (USA) 62 61

SF

(7)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. (Q)Breaunna Addison (USA) 76(2) 63
(3)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (5)Jan Abaza (USA) 64 64

Final

(7)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. (3)Jessica Moore (AUS) 63 61



$10k Karshi (UZB)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) [1]     BYE    
Shohsiyat TUHTAMATOVA (UZB)     6-2 6-2     Farangiz SHAMSIEVA (UZB) 

Darya LEBESHEVA (BLR) [2]     BYE    
Ani VANGELOVA (BUL)     6-1 6-1     Jamilya SADYKZHANOVA (UZB) 

Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) [3]     BYE    
Arina FOLTS (UZB)     6-2 6-1     Veronika MAZALOVA (UZB) 

Alina ABDURAKHIMOVA (UZB) [4]     BYE    
Anna KECHKO (RUS)     6-3 6-3     Sarvinoz SHARIPOVA (UZB) 

Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA (RUS)     BYE    
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ)     6-2 6-1     Maftunabonu SAIDOVA (UZB) 

Aleksandra STAKHANOVA (UZB)     BYE    
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS)     6-0 6-1     Valeriya KOROTINA (UZB) 

Madina KHATAMOVA (UZB)     BYE    
Feruzabonu SAIDOVA (UZB)     6-1 6-1     Asalkhan MUKHAMEDKHADJAEVA (UZB) 

Gulchekhra MUHAMMADSIDIKOVA (UZB)     BYE    
Maftuna YUNUSOVA (UZB)     6-4 3-6 6-3     Dayana SEDOVA (UZB)

Final Round

Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) [1]     6-0 6-0     Shohsiyat TUHTAMATOVA (UZB) 
Darya LEBESHEVA (BLR) [2]     6-1 6-0     Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI (THA) [3]     6-3 6-2     Arina FOLTS (UZB) 
Alina ABDURAKHIMOVA (UZB) [4]     7-5 6-1     Anna KECHKO (RUS) 
Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ)     6-1 6-2     Yuliya ALEXSANDROVA (RUS) 
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI (RUS)     6-0 6-2     Aleksandra STAKHANOVA (UZB) 
Madina KHATAMOVA (UZB)     6-1 6-3     Feruzabonu SAIDOVA (UZB) 
Gulchekhra MUHAMMADSIDIKOVA (UZB)     4-6 7-5 6-4     Maftuna YUNUSOVA (UZB) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 60 61
(Q)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. Ofri Lankri (ISR) 76(3) 60
(Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Ankita Raina (IND) 61 57 62
(5)Tamara Curovic (CRO) d. Natia Gegia (GEO) 67(5) 63 63

(4)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v Lin Zhu (CHN) 61 75
(Q)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 36 64 63
(Q)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) d. Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 62 Ret.
(8)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 61 64

(7)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 67(3) 64 61
(Q)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) d. Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 67(2) 63 76(6)
(wc)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) d. (Q)Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB) 62 63
(3)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. Natella Nabieva (UZB) 60 60

Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (6)Lavinia Tananta (INA) 62 46 76(4)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Madina Khatamova (UZB) 61 61
(wc)Yana Khon (UZB) d. (wc)Guzal Yusupova (UZB) 63 64
(2)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Polina Merenkova (UZB) 75 62

Second Round

(1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 64 46 64
(5)Tamara Curovic (CRO) d. (Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 64 62

(4)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. (Q)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 62 26 76(7)
(8)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (Q)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 62 63

(7)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. (Q)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS) 64 63
(3)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (wc)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB) 62 30 Ret.

Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 26 64 60
(2)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Yana Khon (UZB) 60 61

Quarterfinal

(5)Tamara Curovic (CRO) d. (1)Anastasia Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 64
(8)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (4)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 62 75

(3)Keren Shlomo (ISR) d. (7)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 64 62
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (2)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 61 61

Semifinal

(8)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (5)Tamara Curovic (CRO) w.o.
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (3)Keren Shlomo (ISR) 62 63

Final

(8)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 64 75
 



$10k Arad (ROU)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) [1]     BYE    
Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR)     6-1 6-3     Dora ANDREJSZKI (HUN) 

Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU)     6-1 6-0     Mariya SUKHAREVA (RUS) 
Aleksandra SAVIC (SRB)     BYE    

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) [2]     BYE    
Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK)     2-6 7-6(2) 6-2     Ana Maria GILCA (ROU) 

Teodora STINGA (ROU)     6-4 6-7(2) 6-2     Karina GOIA (ROU) 
Sara CASTELLANO (ITA)     BYE    

Agnes BUKTA (HUN) [3]     BYE    
Gabriela Aura ZARNOVEANU (ROU)     7-5 6-2     Maria CATANA (ROU) 

Luca PUMP (HUN)     6-4 6-1     Henrietta HABLER (HUN) 
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB)     BYE    

Louise BOINAY (SUI) [4]     BYE    
Elke TIEL (NED)     6-3 6-3     Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 

Laura ENEA (ROU)     6-0 6-1     Katarina PAVLOVIC (SRB) 
Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU (ROU)     BYE    

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) [5]     BYE    
Ioana POSIRCA (ROU)     7-5 6-2     Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) 

Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA)     6-0 6-1     Mara-Teodora DIS (ROU) 
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA)     BYE    

Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [6]     BYE    
Reka MULLER (HUN)     6-0 6-1     Virginia Eliana TICA (ROU) 

Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU)     6-7(3) 6-0 6-1     Tsveta Konstantinova DIMITROVA (BUL) 
Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA)     BYE    

Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU)     BYE    
Elena BURRONE (ITA)     6-1 6-3     Melisa MARTINOV (MDA) 

Ana Bianca MIHAILA (ROU)     2-6 6-4 6-4     Anna VELEVA (BUL) 
Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL)     6-4 6-1     Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU) 

Milana DRCA (CAN)     BYE    
Andreea MIHAI (ROU)     7-6(4) 4-6 6-1     Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) 

Gabriela DUCA (ROU)     6-7(4) 6-4 6-4     Emma HAYMAN (NZL) 
Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB)     6-3 6-1     Carina AVRAM (ROU)

2nd Round

Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) [1]     6-4 6-1     Anastasiya KYRYLOVA (UKR) 
Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU)     6-1 6-0     Aleksandra SAVIC (SRB) 

Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) [2]     4-6 6-2 6-3     Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) 
Teodora STINGA (ROU)     6-1 6-4     Sara CASTELLANO (ITA) 

Agnes BUKTA (HUN) [3]     6-2 6-0     Gabriela Aura ZARNOVEANU (ROU) 
Luca PUMP (HUN)     6-2 6-2     Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 

Elke TIEL (NED)     6-4 6-1     Louise BOINAY (SUI) [4] 
Laura ENEA (ROU)     6-0 6-0     Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU (ROU) 

Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) [5]     6-3 6-1     Ioana POSIRCA (ROU) 
Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA)     6-3 5-7 6-4     Gabriela PORUBIN (MDA) 

Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [6]     3-6 6-2 6-0     Reka MULLER (HUN) 
Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA)     6-1 6-3     Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 

Elena BURRONE (ITA)     6-0 6-4     Lorena CONSTANTIN (ROU) 
Ana Bianca MIHAILA (ROU)     6-0 6-3     Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 

Andreea MIHAI (ROU)     6-1 6-0     Milana DRCA (CAN) 
Gabriela DUCA (ROU)     6-2 6-1     Milica STEPANOVIC (SRB) 

Final Round

Cristina ADAMESCU (ROU) [1]     5-7 6-3 6-2     Claudia Antonia ENACHE (ROU) 
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) [2]     6-3 6-4     Teodora STINGA (ROU) 
Agnes BUKTA (HUN) [3]     6-3 6-2     Luca PUMP (HUN) 
Laura ENEA (ROU)     4-6 6-2 6-4     Elke TIEL (NED) 
Elizabeta BAUER (SRB) [5]     6-4 7-6(4)     Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 
Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA)     6-4 4-6 6-4     Anita HUSARIC (BIH) [6] 
Ana Bianca MIHAILA (ROU)     4-6 7-5 6-2     Elena BURRONE (ITA) 
Gabriela DUCA (ROU)     4-6 7-5 7-5     Andreea MIHAI (ROU) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Martina Frantova (SVK) 61 46 62
(Q)Laura Enea (ROU) d. (SE)Simona Ionescu (ROU) 76(4) 61
(LL)Anita Husaric (BIH) d. (LL)Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU) 60 63
Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (8)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA) 64 62

Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. (3)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU) 36 63 63
(Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Samantha Powers (USA) 64 64
(Q)Cristina Adamescu (ROU) d. (wc)Andrada Hai (ROU) 60 62
(Q)Agnes Bukta (HUN) d. (5)Min Liu (CHN) 36 62 63

Csilla Argyelan (HUN) d. (7)Diana Marcu (ROU) 61 64
(wc)Cristina Ene (ROU) d. (Q)Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU) 64 62
Csilla Borsanyi (HUN) d. (wc)Patricia Lancranjan (ROU) 63 63
(4)Julia Stamatova (BUL) d. Martina Pradova (CZE) 64 16 64

(Q)Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) d. (6)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 62 64
(wc)Gabriela Talaba (ROU) d. (Q)Elizabeta Bauer (SRB) 61 62
(SE)Viktoria Malova (SVK) d. (Q)Gabriela Duca (ROU) 60 61
Laura Schäder (GER) d. (2)Silvia Njiric (CRO) 76(6) 64

Second Round

(Q)Laura Enea (ROU) d. (1)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 63 76(4)
Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (LL)Anita Husaric (BIH) 61 63

(Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Bianca Hincu (ROU) 60 26 61
(Q)Cristina Adamescu (ROU) d. (Q)Agnes Bukta (HUN) 16 75 62

(wc)Cristina Ene (ROU) d. Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 60 62
Csilla Borsanyi (HUN) d. (4)Julia Stamatova (BUL) 64 64

(Q)Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) d. (wc)Gabriela Talaba (ROU) 64 62
(SE)Viktoria Malova (SVK) d. Laura Schäder (GER) 62 60

Quarterfinal

Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (Q)Laura Enea (ROU) 64 62
(Q)Cristina Adamescu (ROU) d. (Q)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 64 Ret.

Csilla Borsanyi (HUN) d. (wc)Cristina Ene (ROU) 63 64
(SE)Viktoria Malova (SVK) d. (Q)Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) 62 64

Semifinal

Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (Q)Cristina Adamescu (ROU) 36 64 62
(SE)Viktoria Malova (SVK) d. Csilla Borsanyi (HUN) 76(4) 63

Final

Lina Gjorcheska (MKD) d. (SE)Viktoria Malova (SVK) 46 64 63



$10k Cantanhede (POR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1]     BYE    
Joana BRITES (POR)     6-1 6-1     Crystel MULDER (NED) 

Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) [2]     BYE    
Gaelle REY (SUI)     7-6(2) 1-6 6-1     Naiktha BAINS (AUS) 

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [3]     BYE    
Larissa ANGARA (SUI)     3-0 Retired    Eva VILAR MARTINEZ (ESP) 

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) [4]     BYE    
Laura DEIGMAN (GBR)     6-1 6-0     Patricia MARTINS (POR) 

Maria TAVARES (POR)     BYE    
MARIA TKACHUK (RUS)     4-6 6-1 6-0     Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 

Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR)     4-6 6-2 Retired    Samira GIGER (SUI) 
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP)     6-3 3-6 6-4     Mariana CARREIRA (POR) 

Ines MIRANDA (POR)     3-6 6-2 6-1     Natalia GALAN GOMEZ (ESP) 
Barbara CHOON (POR)     6-3 6-0     Sara NETO (POR) 

Mafalda FERNANDES (POR)     4-6 6-3 7-5     Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP)     6-0 6-0     Carolina LIKHATCHEVA (POR)

Final Round

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1]     6-1 6-2     Joana BRITES (POR) 
Gaelle REY (SUI)     6-3 6-2     Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) [2] 
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [3]     6-3 6-3     Larissa ANGARA (SUI) 
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) [4]     6-1 6-1     Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 
MARIA TKACHUK (RUS)     6-3 6-0     Maria TAVARES (POR) 
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP)     6-2 6-2     Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 
Ines MIRANDA (POR)     6-1 6-1     Barbara CHOON (POR) 
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP)     6-1 6-1     Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) 

Singles Main Draw

(Q)Gaelle Rey (SUI) d. (1)Karolina Nowak (GER) 61 63
Charlene Seateun (FRA) d. Lara Rafful (ITA) 62 61
(Q)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) d. (LL)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 63 62
(8)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) d. Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP) 63 36 64

(4)Carolin Daniels (GER) d. (Q)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP) 67(3) 61 62
(Q)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP) d. (Q)Ines Miranda (POR) 63 63
(wc)Rita Vilaca (POR) d.. (Q)Maria Tkachuk (RUS) 67(9) 62 75
Olga Brozda (POL) d. (6)Margarida Moura (POR) 36 63 62

(7)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) d. Casey Robinson (USA) 61 61
(wc)Joana Vale Costa (POR) d. Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) 60 64
Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) d. Catherine Chantraine (BEL) 63 60
(LL)Beatriz Machado Santos (POR) d. (wc)Sofia Araujo (POR) 75 63

(5)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. Francesca Sella (ITA) 67(1) 75 63
Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP) d. (Q)Ivette Lopez (MEX) 75 61
(Q)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. (wc)Matilde Fernandes (POR) 61 62
Natalia Kolat (POL) d. (2)Barbara Luz (POR) 62 64

2nd Round

Charlene Seateun (FRA) d. (Q)Gaelle Rey (SUI) 64 64
(8)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) d. (Q)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP) 64 64
(4)Carolin Daniels (GER) d. (Q)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP) 63 60
Olga Brozda (POL) d. (wc)Rita Vilaca (POR) 63 61

(7)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) d. (wc)Joana Vale Costa (POR) 64 46 60
Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) d. (LL)Beatriz Machado Santos (POR) 76(5) 64
(5)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. Aida Martinez Sanjuan (ESP) 63 36 62
(Q)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. Natalia Kolat (POL) 63 64

Quarterfinal

Charlene Seateun (FRA) d. (8)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 76(2) 64
(4)Carolin Daniels (GER) d. Olga Brozda (POL) 61 46 61

Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) d. (7)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 61 64
(5)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. (Q)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 76(3) 61

SF

Charlene Seateun (FRA) d. (4)Carolin Daniels (GER) 62 61
(5)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) d. Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) 26 63 64

Final

Charlene Seateun (FRA) d. (5)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 46 63 64



$10k Trabzon (TUR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Kamilla FARHAD (AZE) [1]     BYE    
Milena ZUBKOV (TUR)     BYE    
Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS)     BYE    
Teona TATISHVILI (GEO)     BYE    
Anette MUNOZOVA (SWE)     6-3 6-2     Skye HOPPER (AUS) 
Sena Lara NURAL (TUR)     6-1 6-2     Mariam KIKNADZE (GEO) 
Mariia TCAKANIAN (RUS)     6-1 6-1     Tamari TSKHAKAIA (GEO) 
Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER)     4-6 6-2 6-1     Mariami KURASBEDIANI (GEO)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Melis Sezer (TUR) v Robyn Beddow (GBR) 61 61
(Q)Milena Zubkov (TUR) v Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO) 63 62
(Q)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) v (Q)Teona Tatishvili (GEO) 62 62
(7)Linda Mair (ITA) v Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 62 63

(4)Eri Hozumi (JPN) v (Q)Sena Lara Nural (TUR) 61 61
Busra Kayrun (TUR) v Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 46 63 64
Tea Faber (CRO) v (wc)Esen Kokce (TUR) 60 64
(6)Diana Stomlega (ROU) v (Q)Kamilla Farhad (AZE) 75 60

Borislava Botusharova (BUL) d. (8)Abbie Myers (AUS) 64 64
(Q)Anette Munozova (SWE) v Babilina Machaidze (GEO) 64 64
(wc)Cemre Anil (TUR) v (wc)Irem Talya Koken (TUR) 61 61
(3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) v Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 64 61

(5)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) v (Q)Mariia Tcakanian (RUS) 60 30 Ret.
Ani Gogvadze (GEO) v (wc)Tulin Dagilmisgul (TUR) 61 61
(Q)Theresa Kleinsteuber (GER) d. Natasha Starling (GBR) 76(6) 75
(2)Nadia Abdala (MEX) v Sultan Gonen (TUR) 64 61

Second Round

(1)Melis Sezer (TUR) d. (Q)Milena Zubkov (TUR) 61 62
(Q)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) d. (7)Linda Mair (ITA) 63 16 61

(4)Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. Busra Kayrun (TUR) 62 26 60
(6)Diana Stomlega (ROU) d. Tea Faber (CRO) 63 61

Borislava Botusharova (BUL) d. (Q)Anette Munozova (SWE) 64 61
(3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (wc)Cemre Anil (TUR) 62 62

(5)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) d. Ani Gogvadze (GEO) 64 61
(2)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. Ani Gogvadze (GEO) 61 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Melis Sezer (TUR) d. (Q)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) 60 61
(6)Diana Stomlega (ROU) d. (4)Eri Hozumi (JPN) 62 62

(3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Borislava Botusharova (BUL) 64 64
(2)Nadia Abdala (MEX) d. (5)Stephanie Scimone (ITA) 64 75

SF

(1)Melis Sezer (TUR) d. (6)Diana Stomlega (ROU) 62 76(4)
(3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (2)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 64 62

Final

(3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. (1)Melis Sezer (TUR) 64 63



$10k Warsaw (POL)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Olga VYMETALKOVA (CZE)     6-4 6-4     Zsofia MIKO (HUN) [1] 
Aleksandra BUCZYNSKA (POL)     6-3 7-6(3)     Deimante BULATOVAITE (LTU) 

Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) [2]     2-6 7-5 6-1     Aleksandra BUCHLA (POL) 
Joanna DOBROWOLSKA (POL)     6-2 6-3     Adrianna ZORAWSKA (POL) 

Paulina CZARNIK (POL)     6-2 6-3     Veronika DOMAGALA (POL) [3] 
Darya CHERNETSOVA (BLR)     6-7(4) 6-3 6-4     Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) 

Alena POLETINOVA (CZE)     4-6 6-2 6-4     Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [4] 
Ioana Diana PIETROIU (ROU)     6-0 6-0     Alicja SIERZPUTOWSKA (POL) 

Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS)     5-7 6-2 6-1     Vladislava KUZMENKOVA (BLR) [5] 
Alina ROBOK (POL)     6-3 6-2     Aleksandra ZAWADZKA (POL) 

Valeria PODDA (NED) [6]     6-1 6-2     Kinga RYNKIEWICZ (POL) 
Justyna PAJAK (POL)     6-4 6-1     Paulina RUSTECKA (POL) 

Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR)     6-2 6-1     Carina LITFIN (GER) 
Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK)     6-0 6-4     Agata BORGMAN (POL) 

Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK)     6-1 6-3     Marketa SLAVICKOVA (CZE) 
Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR)     7-6(4) 6-3     Kinga ANUSIEWICZ (POL)

Final Round

Olga VYMETALKOVA (CZE)     5-7 7-5 6-2     Aleksandra BUCZYNSKA (POL) 
Lynn SCHONHAGE (NED) [2]     2-6 6-4 7-6(8)     Joanna DOBROWOLSKA (POL) 
Paulina CZARNIK (POL)     6-3 6-3     Darya CHERNETSOVA (BLR) 
Alena POLETINOVA (CZE)     7-5 7-6(1)     Ioana Diana PIETROIU (ROU) 
Alina ROBOK (POL)     6-3 6-2     Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) 
Valeria PODDA (NED) [6]     6-7(4) 6-2 6-3     Justyna PAJAK (POL) 
Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR)     7-6(7) 6-0     Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK) 
Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK)     6-2 6-0     Marta HNATYSHYN (UKR) 

Singles Main Draw

Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. (1)Hilda Melander (SWE) 36 63 62
(wc)Magdalena Sekrecka (POL) d. (wc)Kasandra Kozub (POL) 61 61
(Q)Darya Shulzhanok (BLR) d. (wc)Marta Smiechowska (POL) 63 46 64
(6)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (Q)Valeria Podda (NED) 64 60

(4)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) d. (Q)Alina Robok (POL) 60 60
Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 64 63
Sylwia Zagorska (POL) v (Q)Lynn Schönhage (NED) 64 64
(Q)Paulina Czarnik (POL) d. (7)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 62 64

(5)Benedetta Davato (ITA) d. Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL) 76(5) 46 63
Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. Bianca Koch (GER) 64 63
(Q)Alena Poletinova (CZE) d. Agata Baranska (POL) 36 64 62
(3)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 61 46 62

(wc)Magdalena Frech (POL) d. (LL)Aleksandra Buczynska (POL) 63 61
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. (Q)Olga Vymetalkova (CZE) 64 62
Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. Sabrina Baumgarten (GER) 61 60
(2)Federica Quercia (ITA) d. (Q)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 63 62

Second Round

Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. (wc)Magdalena Sekrecka (POL) 61 60
(6)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. (Q)Darya Shulzhanok (BLR) 62 61
Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (4)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) 61 61
Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. (Q)Paulina Czarnik (POL) 64 06 61

Dejana Raickovic (GER) d. (5)Benedetta Davato (ITA) 62 62
(3)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. (Q)Alena Poletinova (CZE) 63 63
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) d. (wc)Magdalena Frech (POL) 62 61
Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. (2)Federica Quercia (ITA) 62 62

Quarterfinal

Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. (6)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 62 46 63
Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 50 Ret.

(3)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Dejana Raickovic (GER) 62 61
Nadya Kolb (UKR) d. Caitlin Whoriskey (USA) 62 63

SF

Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 46 75 62
(3)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Nadya Kolb (UKR) 61 61

Final

Chantal Skamlova (SVK) d. (3)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 63 62
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Old Jun 10th, 2012, 07:26 PM   #270
country flag tobi
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,273
tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute tobi has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Results Thread ($10k to $100k)

Week of Jun 04

Code:
$75k Nottingham (GBR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1/wc)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Madalina Gojnea (ROU) 36 64 76(2)
Melanie Oudin (USA) d. Alicia Barnett (GBR) 60 60
(wc)Eden Silva (GBR) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 63 75
(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. Abbi Melrose (GBR) 63 61

(2)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. (wc)Emilia Banos-Gregorians (GBR) 60 46 63
Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 06 76(7) 64
(wc)Lana Rush (GBR) d. Yasmin Clarke (GBR) 57 62 64
(5)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. Jessica Ren (GBR) 62 60

(3)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Daneika Borthwick (GBR) 76(4) 61
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) d. (wc)Emily Crowe (GBR) 60 60
Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. (wc)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 75 62
(7)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 64

(4)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Daniella Jeflea (AUS) 76(2) 60
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Aimee Gibson (GBR) 60 67(5) 62
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Jade Windley (GBR) 46 63 76(3)
Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (8)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) 52 Ret.

Second Qualifying Round

Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (1/wc)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 76(2) 75
(6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) d. (wc)Eden Silva (GBR) 63 62

(2)Camila Giorgi (ITA) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 46 63 61
(5)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. (wc)Lana Rush (GBR) 62 63

(3)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 60 63
(7)Madison Brengle (USA) d. Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 63 61

(4)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 62 75
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) 64 64

Qualifying Round

Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (6)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 64 63
(5)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. (2)Camila Giorgi (ITA) 64 75
(3)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. (7)Madison Brengle (USA) 46 64 62
(4)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR) 63 64

Singles Main Draw

Alison Riske (USA) d. (1)Tamira Paszek (AUT) 75 64
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 63 64
Erika Sema (JPN) d. Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 61 26 63
Irina Falconi (USA) d. (6)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 36 63 20 Ret.

(3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 62 64
(Q)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d. Ayumi Morita (JPN) 46 60 76(4)
Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 63 75
(7)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Misaki Doi (JPN) 46 75 64

(8)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 64 62
Laura Robson (GBR) d. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 75 64
(wc)Tara Moore (GBR) d. (wc)Melanie South (GBR) 76(5) 26 76(7)
(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (4)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 76(9) 64

(5)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) d. Melinda Czink (HUN) 62 36 76(2)
(Q)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. (wc)Samantha Murray (GBR) 62 75
Heather Watson (GBR) d. (Q)Melanie Oudin (USA) 46 61 76(5)
(2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (wc)Naomi Broady (GBR) 46 62 61

Second Round

Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) d. Allison Riske (USA) 63 61
Irina Falconi (USA) d. Erika Sema (JPN) 76(3) 64

(3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) d. (Q)Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 64 62
(7)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Garbine Muguruza Blanco (ESP) 60 63

(8)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. Laura Robson (GBR) 64 63
(Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Tara Moore (GBR) 63 61

(Q)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. (5)Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 76(5) 75
(2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. Heather Watson (GBR) 76(3) 63

Quarterfinal

Irina Falconi (USA) d. Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) 57 64 62
(7)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (3)Elena Baltacha (GBR) 63 75

(8)Anne Keothavong (GBR) d. (Q)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 46 61 64
(Q)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. (2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 26 75 64

Semifinal

(7)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. Irina Falconi (USA) 64 26 75
(Q)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. (8)Anne Keothavong (GBR) 63 62

Final

(7)Urszula Radwanska (POL) d. (Q)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) 61 46 61



$25k Zlin (CZE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR) 60 62
(14)Hulya Esen (TUR) d. Nikola Horakova (CZE) 64 62

(2)Sally Peers (AUS) d. (wc)Barbora Miklova (CZE) 63 60
Lenka Kuncikova (CZE) d. (10)Andrea Benitez (ARG) 67(5) 64 63

(3)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (wc)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE) 62 60
(12)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. Barbora Stefkova (CZE) 61 61

(4)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Eva Rutarova (CZE) 76(3) 61
(9)Natalija Kostic (SRB) d. Veronika Zavodska (CZE) 64 62

(5)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (wc)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE) 75 64
(13)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) d. Yulia Chubarova (RUS) 60 60

(6)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (wc)Martina Pradova (CZE) 62 62
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. (16)Yuliya Lysa (UKR) 75 62

(7)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) d. Sina Haas (GER) 36 63 60
(15)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. Lutfiye Esen (TUR) 63 62

Karen Barbat (DEN) d. (8)Elixane Lechemia (FRA) 63 57 64
(11)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. (wc)Diana Sumova (CZE) 64 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Mailen Auroux (ARG) d. (14)Hulya Esen (TUR) 64 61
(2)Sally Peers (AUS) d. Lenka Kuncikova (CZE) 64 64
(3)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) d. (12)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 16 61 62
(4)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (9)Natalija Kostic (SRB) 60 61
(5)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (13)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 60 61
(6)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) w.o.
(15)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (7)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 64 60
(11)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) d. Karen Barbat (DEN) 76(5) 57 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d. (Q)Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 76(4) 64
Catalina Castano (COL) d. (Q)Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 46 76(4) 63
Annalisa Bona (ITA) d. (Q)Sally Peers (AUS) 64 76(1)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. (7)Marta Domachowska (POL) 76(3) 63

(4)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Chi Chi Scholl (USA) 26 64 62
(wc)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK) 36 64 63
(LL)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) d. (Q)Mailen Auroux (ARG) 64 64
(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (8)Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 62 31 Ret.

(5)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (Q)Viktorija Golubic (SUI) 62 64
Nastja Kolar (SLO) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 62 64
(wc)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (LL)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 26 64 64
(3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Magda Linette (POL) 63 62

(wc)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. (6)Sarah Gronert (GER) 63 26 75
Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. Sacha Jones (AUS) 76(7) 64
(Q)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (wc)Tereza Martincova (CZE) 62 64
(Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) d. (2)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) 62 62

2nd Round

Catalina Castano (COL) d. (1)Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) 64 36 76(1)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) d. Annalisa Bona (ITA) 63 16 61

(wc)Renata Voracova (CZE) d. (4)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 60 67(6) 63
(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (LL)Martina Kubicikova (CZE) 61 63

(5)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. Nastja Kolar (SLO) 62 06 64
(wc)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (3)Dia Evtimova (BUL) 63 61

Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (wc)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 62 61
(Q)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (Q)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 61 62

QF

Catalina Castano (COL) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 63 64
(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (wc)Renata Voracova (CZE) 36 63 63
(5)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (wc)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 76(8) 26 64
(Q)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Teliana Pereira (BRA) 36 63 62

SF

(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. Catalina Castano (COL) 62 63
(Q)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (5)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 60 61

Final

(Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d. (Q)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 61 16 61



$25k Karshi (UZB)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Gulchekhra Muhammadsidikova (UZB) 60 60
(11)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) d. Polina Merenkova (UZB) 62 26 63

(2)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (wc)Feruzabonu Saidova (UZB) 61 60
(10)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (wc)Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (UZB) 61 61

(3)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 61 60
(14)Ankita Raina (IND) d. Madina Khatamova (UZB) 60 60

(4)Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. Maftuna Yunusova (UZB) 60 60
(15)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) d. (wc)Guzalhon Nizamova (UZB) 60 60

(5)Natia Gegia (GEO) d. Rano Nizamova (UZB) 62 61
(Alt)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (9)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 63 61

(6)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) d. Yana Khon (UZB) 63 61
(12)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. Aleksandra Stakhanova (UZB) 61 61

(7)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (wc)Sarvinoz Sharipova (UZB) 60 61
(13)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Anastasiya Prenko (TKM) 61 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (11)Albina Khabibulina (UZB) 52 Ret.
(2)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (10)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 60 61
(3)Kyra Shroff (IND) d. (14)Ankita Raina (IND) 64 06 76(9)
(4)Ofri Lankri (ISR) d. (15)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 63 75
(Alt)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (5)Natia Gegia (GEO) 61 63
(12)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) d. (6)Yuka Higuchi (JPN) 46 64 75
(7)Maya Gaverova (RUS) d. (13)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 76(1) 76(5)
(8)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) d. (16)Kamilla Farhad (AZE) 61 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Olga Puchkova (RUS) d. (Q)Maya Gaverova (RUS) 61 63
Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (Q)Ofri Lankri (ISR) 75 63
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (Q)Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 63 61
(6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 57 64 61

(3)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) d. Lavinia Tananta (INA) 64 76(5)
Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Tamara Curovic (SRB) 57 64 61
(Q)Lin Zhu (CHN) d. (Q)Nidhi Chilumula (IND) 62 61
(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) 62 16 60

(Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (8)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 62 36 75
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (wc)Ani Vangelova (BUL) 62 61
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Guzal Yusupova (UZB) 60 60
(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (4)Akiko Omae (JPN) 61 63

(5)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Kyra Shroff (IND) 75 60
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 62 63
Angelina Gabueva (RUS) d. Silvia Njiric (CRO) 76(7) 76(3)
(2)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (wc)Natella Nabieva (UZB) 63 61

Second Round

Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. (1)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 63 20 Ret.
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (6)Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 62 67(5) 63

Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. (3)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHI) 63 62
(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (Q)Lin Zhu (CHN) 67(1) 63 63

(Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 46 63 60
(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 36 63 76(5)

(5)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 67(4) 64 64
(2)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 62 60

Quarterfinal

Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 16 75 32 Ret.
(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 62 36 64

(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 76(5)
(5)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (2)Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 62 62

Semifinal

(7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Teodora Mircic (SRB) 64 57 62
(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (5)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 75 75

Final

(Q)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (7)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 63 76(3)



$25k El Paso (USA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) v BYE
Trelsie Sadler (USA) v BYE
Kirstie Pathumanun Hearn (THA) d. Tanya Noury (USA) 60 75
Morocco Hitt (USA) v BYE

(2)Romana Tedjakusuma (NA) v BYE
Natalie Toporowski (CAN) v BYE
Jessica Lawrence (USA) v BYE
Daria Abdrakhmanova (RUS) v BYE

(3)Yuuki Tanaka (PN) v BYE
Tabata Lua (MEX) v BYE
Michele Ayomide Idera (FRA) d. Angela Kulikov (USA) 63 60
Rhiann Newborn (USA) v BYE

(4)Samantha Crawford (USA) v BYE
Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN) d. Nyla Beenk (USA) 64 75
Emma Christine Higuchi (USA) v BYE
Natalia Tribaldos (USA) v BYE

(5)Natalie Pluskota (USA) v BYE
Maci Epstein (USA) d. Molly Scott (USA) 63 36 63
Isabela Kulaif (BRA) v BYE
(9)Kyra Wojcik (USA) v BYE

(6)Sanaz Marand (USA) v BYE
Julia Elbaba (USA) v BYE
Vojislava Lukic (SRB) d. Amber Brightly (USA) 61 61
(10)Simone Kalhorn (USA) v BYE

(7)Yawna Allen (USA) v BYE
Kenna Kilgo (USA) d. Jada Myii Hart (USA) 76(5) 76(5)
Meredith Xepoleas (USA) v BYE
(12)Alessondra Parra (USA) v BYE

(8)Erin Clark (USA) v BYE
Weronika Bloczynska (POL) d. Charity Johns (USA) 60 60
Camila Fuentes (USA) v BYE
(11)June Lee (USA) v BYE

2nd Round

(1)Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) d. Trelsie Sadler (USA) 62 64
Morocco Hitt (USA) d. Kirstie Pathumanun Hearn (THA) 64 75

(2)Romana Tedjakusuma (NA) d. Natalie Toporowski (CAN) 61 60
Jessica Lawrence (USA) d. Daria Abdrakhmanova (RUS) 61 60

(3)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. Tabata Lua (MEX) 60 60
Rhiann Newborn (USA) d. Angela Kulikov (USA) 64 63

(4)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Wendy Qi-Wen Zhang (CAN) 63 62
Emma Christine Higuchi (USA) d. Natalia Tribaldos (USA) 61 61

(5)Natalie Pluskota (USA) d. Maci Epstein (USA) 75 62
(9)Kyra Wojcik (USA) d. Isabela Kulaif (BRA) 62 62

Julia Elbaba (USA) d. (6)Sanaz Marand (USA) 36 62 61
Vojislava Lukic (SRB) d. (10)Simone Kalhorn (USA) 63 64

(7)Yawna Allen (USA) d. Kenna Kilgo (USA) 62 64
Meredith Xepoleas (USA) d. (12)Alessondra Parra (USA) 62 61

(8)Erin Clark (USA) d. Weronika Bloczynska (POL) 62 64
(11)June Lee (USA) d. Camila Fuentes (USA) 61 61

Qualifying Round

(1)Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) d. Morocco Hitt (USA) 76(5) 60
(2)Romana Tedjakusuma (NA) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 62 62
(3)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) d. Rhiann Newborn (USA) 61 61
(4)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. Emma Christine Higuchi (USA) 67(3) 76(4) 62
(5)Natalie Pluskota (USA) d. (9)Kyra Wojcik (USA) 76(5) 64
Vojislava Lukic (SRB) d. Julia Elbaba (USA) 57 61 63
Meredith Xepoleas (USA) d. (7)Yawna Allen (USA) 60 26 62
(8)Erin Clark (USA) d. (11)June Lee (USA) 75 46 63

Singles Main Draw

(1)Elena Bovina (RUS) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 16 62 61
(wc)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (Q)Erin Clark (USA) 60 61
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (Q)Jessica Roland-Rosario (PUR) 60 62
(6)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Whitney Jones (USA) 16 61 63

(3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (Q)Meredith Xepoleas (USA) 60 60
(Q)Samantha Crawford (USA) d. (wc)Diana Ospina (USA) 46 62 75
Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 64 64
(5)Adriana Perez (VEN) d. (Q)Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 64 64

(7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (Q)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 62 61
Alexandra Mueller (USA) d. (LL)Yawna Allen (USA) 62 76(3)
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) d. (Q)Natalie Pluskota (USA) 62 26 61
(4)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. (Q)Vojislava Lukic (SRB) 64 60

Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) d. (8)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) 60 60
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. (wc)Alexandra Glebova (RUS) 60 64
Piia Suomalainen (FIN) d. (wc)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA) 36 61 64
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Lena Litvak (USA) 46 75 63

2nd Round

(wc)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. (1)Elena Bovina (RUS) 62 76(1)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) d. (6)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 64 62
(3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (Q)Samantha Crawford (USA) 60 61
Elizabeth Ferris (USA) d. (5)Adriana Perez (VEN) 36 62 62

(7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 63 61
(4)Maria Sanchez (USA) d. Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA) 63 36 62
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) d. Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 62 64
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Piia Suomalainen (FIN) 46 62 64

QF

(wc)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) d. Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 75 26 64
(3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. Elizabeth Ferris (USA) 57 60 63
(7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) d. (4)Maria Sanchez (USA) 36 76(5) 63
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Fatma Al Nabhani (OMA) 75 62

SF

(3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (wc)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 64 63
(2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 64 60

Final

(3)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) d. (2)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 75 64



$10k Santos (BRA)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Carla FORTE (BRA) [1]     6-0 6-1     Gabriella Angelin ALVES (BRA) 
Eloah LOPES (BRA)     6-4 6-4     Juliana Rocha CARDOSO (BRA) 

Isabela MIRO (BRA) [2]     6-1 6-1     Julia PEREIRA (BRA) 
Andressa Cristina SOUZA (BRA)     6-2 6-1     Ana Carolina SIGAKI (BRA) 

Magdalena CORDERO (CHI)     6-2 6-1     Laura Silva DE ARRUDA (BRA) 
Ivone ALVARO (POR)     6-2 6-1     Ana Laura JOHN (BRA) 

Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA)     6-4 6-1     Lais APARECIDA BRANCO ZANCHETA (BRA) 
Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA)     6-4 6-0     Leticia Nayara Moura MONTEIRO (BRA) 

Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA)     6-2 6-0     Amanda ANDRADE SILVA (BRA) 
Luisa ROSA (BRA)     6-0 6-0     Barbara CAPELLARI ABOU HAIKAL (BRA) 

Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS (BRA)     6-2 6-0     Isadora SALVETTI (BRA) 
Laura CARDONE (BRA)     3-6 7-6(7) 6-2     Juliana SILVA DE CARVALHO (BRA) 

Giovanna TOMITA (BRA)     6-1 6-2     Juliana GONCALVES (BRA) 
Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA)     6-0 6-0     Isabella CALVES (BRA) 

Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA)     6-0 6-0     Stefany FERIGATTO (BRA) 
Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA)     6-0 6-0     Leticia GIUDICI (BRA) 

Final Round

Carla FORTE (BRA) [1]     7-5 7-5     Eloah LOPES (BRA) 
Isabela MIRO (BRA) [2]     6-2 6-1     Andressa Cristina SOUZA (BRA) 
Ivone ALVARO (POR)     6-1 6-2     Magdalena CORDERO (CHI) 
Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA (BRA)     3-6 6-0 6-1     Emily DA SILVA CHANG (BRA) 
Luisa ROSA (BRA)     5-7 6-2 6-4     Giovanna BACCARINI (BRA) 
Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS (BRA)     6-2 6-3     Laura CARDONE (BRA) 
Giovanna TOMITA (BRA)     6-3 6-0     Rafaela ORENGA PANIZZA (BRA) 
Samantha CZARNIAK REGO (BRA)     6-3 6-2     Alory Regina Elorriaga PEREIRA (BRA)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. (Q)Luisa Rosa (BRA) 61 60
Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) d. (Q)Ivone Alvaro (BRA) 64 75
(Q)Isabela Miro (BRA) d. (wc)Victoria Naef (BRA) 60 61
(7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (Q)Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA) 61 60

(3/Q)Carla Forte (BRA) d. Raquel Piltcher (BRA) 60 36 64
Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) d. Karina Venditti (BRA) 57 61 76(5)
Jazmin Britos (PAR) d. (Q)Giovanna Tomita (BRA) 62 63
(8)Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. (Q)Samantha Czarniak Rego (BRA) 63 16 63

(6)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Giovana Patitucci (BRA) 63 62
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) d. (wc)Nicoli Attili Pereira (BRA) 62 60
Paula Feitosa (BRA) d. Belen Guajardo (ARG) 62 61
(4)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA) 75 60

(5/wc)Gabriela Ce (BRA) d. Amanda Belgini Franchi (BRA) 61 61
Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA) 62 61
(wc)Julia Mansano Gomide (BRA) d. Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA) 63 75
(2)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (Q)Leciane Comparin Da Silva (BRA) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) d. Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA) 61 60
(7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (Q)Isabela Miro (BRA) 60 60
(3/Q)Carla Forte (BRA) d. Natasha Lotuffo (BRA) 76(3) 62
(8)Eduarda Piai (BRA) d. Jazmin Britos (PAR) 62 46 63

(6)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) d. Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA) 60 75
(4)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. Paula Feitosa (BRA) 64 61
Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (5/wc)Gabriela Ce (BRA) 63 64
(2)Vivian Segnini (BRA) d. (wc)Julia Mansano Gomide (BRA) 75 60

QF

(7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (1)Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA) 46 62 30 Ret.
(3/Q)Carla Forte (BRA) d. (8)Eduarda Piai (BRA) 76(10) 64

(4)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) d. (6)Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 46 62 63
Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (2)Vivian Segnini (BRA) 64 64

SF

(7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. (3/Q)Carla Forte (BRA) 57 64 64
Fernanda Brito (CHI) d. (4)Nathaly Kurata (BRA) 61 36 61

Final

(7)Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA) d. Fernanda Brito (CHI) 62 36 61



$10k Amarante (POR)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1]     BYE    
MARIA TKACHUK (RUS)     BYE    

Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR)     6-1 6-2     Barbara CHOON (POR) 
Samira GIGER (SUI)     BYE    

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) [2]     BYE    
Ambre BOCCARD (SUI)     BYE    

Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS)     BYE    
Sofia ARAUJO (POR)     BYE    

Casey ROBINSON (USA) [3]     BYE    
Raquel MATEUS (POR)     BYE    

Mariana CARREIRA (POR)     BYE    
Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN)     BYE    

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) [4]     BYE    
Mafalda FERNANDES (POR)     BYE    

Barbara RICO GODINO (ESP)     BYE    
Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU)     BYE    

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [5]     BYE    
Maria TAVARES (POR)     BYE    

Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP)     BYE    
MATILDE FERNANDES (POR)     BYE    

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) [6]     BYE    
Alize BOCCARD (SUI)     BYE    

Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP)     BYE    
Adriana SILVA (POR)     BYE    

Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) [7]     BYE    
Naiktha BAINS (AUS)     BYE    

Gaelle REY (SUI)     BYE    
Jemma BUCKLER (GBR)     BYE    

Ines MIRANDA (POR)     BYE    
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP)     BYE    

Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)     BYE    
Laura DEIGMAN (GBR)     BYE

2nd Round

MARIA TKACHUK (RUS)     6-3 6-1     Beatriz MORALES HERNANDEZ (ESP) [1] 
Samira GIGER (SUI)     0-6 6-4 Retired    Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR) 

Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) [2]     6-1 6-2     Ambre BOCCARD (SUI) 
Sofia ARAUJO (POR)     6-1 6-0     Julia KUSHNEREVA (RUS) 

Casey ROBINSON (USA) [3]     6-2 6-4     Raquel MATEUS (POR) 
Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN)     7-5 6-4     Mariana CARREIRA (POR) 

Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) [4]     6-3 6-2     Mafalda FERNANDES (POR) 
Barbara RICO GODINO (ESP)     6-2 6-0     Adina-Alexandra MARINESCU (ROU) 

Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [5]     6-3 7-6(2)     Maria TAVARES (POR) 
MATILDE FERNANDES (POR)     6-3 6-4     Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 

Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) [6]     6-0 6-0     Alize BOCCARD (SUI) 
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP)     6-3 6-3     Adriana SILVA (POR) 

Naiktha BAINS (AUS)     6-4 7-5     Maria-Jesus IBANEZ-GALINDO (ESP) [7] 
Gaelle REY (SUI)     6-0 6-0     Jemma BUCKLER (GBR) 

Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP)     6-4 6-1     Ines MIRANDA (POR) 
Josephine BOUALEM (ESP)     7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-4     Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) 

Final Round

Samira GIGER (SUI)     1-6 6-2 6-4     MARIA TKACHUK (RUS) 
Paula RINCON OTERO (ESP) [2]     6-4 6-2     Sofia ARAUJO (POR) 
Elisabeth FOURNIER (CAN)     6-4 6-1     Casey ROBINSON (USA) [3] 
Alexandra NANCARROW (AUS) [4]     6-2 6-0     Barbara RICO GODINO (ESP) 
Ivette LOPEZ (MEX) [5]     0-6 6-0 6-3     MATILDE FERNANDES (POR) 
Virginie AYASSAMY (FRA) [6]     6-0 6-0     Olga PARRES AZCOITIA (ESP) 
Gaelle REY (SUI)     7-5 7-6(2)     Naiktha BAINS (AUS) 
Sandra GONZALEZ-SALAS (ESP)     4-6 7-6(4) 6-4     Josephine BOUALEM (ESP) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Rita Vilaca (POR) 61 64
Natalia Kolat (POL) d. Catherine Chantraine (BEL) 60 62
(Q)Samira Giger (SUI) d. Lara Rafful (ITA) 60 61
Olga Brozda (POL) d. (7)Olga Saez Larra (ESP) 62 62

(Q)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP) d. (4)Barbara Luz (POR) 63 36 64
(wc)Joana Vale Costa (POR) d. (Q)Ivette Lopez (MEX) 62 62
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) d. Charlene Seateun (FRA) 76(2) 62
(5)Anja Prislan (SLO) d. (wc)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (ESP) 63 62

Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) d. (8)Margarida Moura (POR) 62 67(1) 62
(Q)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. Martina Caciotti (ITA) 76(5) 63
(Q)Gaelle Rey (SUI) d. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP) 63 63
Francesca Mazzali (ITA) d. (3)Nicole Clerico (ITA) 36 75 61

(Q)Elisabeth Fournier (CAN) d. (6)Storm Sanders (AUS) 64 46 76(4)
(Q)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) d. (wc)Beatriz Machado Santos (POR) 62 63
Natalia Siedliska (POL) d. (wc)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) 64 62
(2)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (Q)Paula Rincon Otero (ESP) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) d. Natalia Kolat (POL) 62 62
Olga Brozda (POL) d. (Q)Samira Giger (SUI) 61 62

(wc)Joana Vale Costa (POR) d. (Q)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP) 63 36 62
(5)Anja Prislan (SLO) d. Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP) 75 75

(Q)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP) 64 62
(Q)Gaelle Rey (SUI) d. Francesca Mazzali (ITA) 60 20 Ret.

(Q)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) d. (Q)Elisabeth Fournier (CAN) 64 62
(2)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. Natalia Siedliska (POL) 64 61

QF

Olga Brozda (POL) d. (1)Nathalia Rossi (BRA) 76(5) 63
(wc)Joana Vale Costa (POR) d. (5)Anja Prislan (SLO) 61 Ret.
(Q)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. (Q)Gaelle Rey (SUI) 75 60
(2)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) d. (Q)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS) 62 60

SF

(wc)Joana Vale Costa (POR) d. Olga Brozda (POL) 61 62
(Q)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. (2)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) 76(2) 64

Final

(Q)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. (wc)Joana Vale Costa (POR) 64 16 62



$10k Agri (TUR)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. Mariam Kiknadze (GEO) 60 60
Babilina Machaidze (GEO) d. Busra Kayrun (TUR) 75 46 76(0)
Robyn Beddow (GBR) d. Hazal Unlugenc (TUR) 62 26 64
(6)Jeannine Prentner (AUT) d. (wc)Aysenur Durmus (TUR) 62 60

(3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Esen Kokce (TUR) 63 61
Deniz Paykoc (TUR) d. Teona Tatishvili (GEO) 62 62
Seda Arantekin (TUR) d. (wc)Gulsah Cetin (TUR) 63 62
(5)Diana Stomlega (ROU) d. Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE) 63 64

(8)Linda Mair (ITA) d. Abbie Myers (AUS) 62 36 63
Anette Munozova (SWE) d. Cemre Anil (TUR) 46 61 64
(wc)Yagmur Akgul (TUR) d. Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO) 46 62 62
(4)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. Chantal Skamlova (SVK) 64 75

(7)Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. Tamari Tskhakaia (GEO) 63 61
(wc)Gulban Guldas (TUR) d. Skye Hopper (AUS) 36 Ret.
Marisa Gianotti (AUS) d. Jara Ghadri (GER) Walkover
Tea Faber (CRO) d. (2)Nadia Abdala (MEX) 62 61

2nd Round

(1)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. Babilina Machaidze (GEO) 63 62
(6)Jeannine Prentner (AUT) d. Robyn Beddow (GBR) 60 10 Ret.
(3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Deniz Paykoc (TUR) 60 61
Seda Arantekin (TUR) d. (5)Diana Stomlega (ROU) 67(5) 61 62

(8)Linda Mair (ITA) d. Anette Munozova (SWE) 46 75 61
(4)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (wc)Yagmur Akgul (TUR) 61 61
(7)Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. (wc)Gulban Guldas (TUR) 64 61
Marisa Gianotti (AUS) d. Tea Faber (CRO) 61 63

QF

(6)Jeannine Prentner (AUT) d. (1)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) 36 64 64
Seda Arantekin (TUR) d. (3)Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 57 62 61
(4)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (8)Linda Mair (ITA) 60 61
(7)Yana Sizikova (RUS) d. Marisa Gianotti (AUS) 64 62

SF

(6)Jeannine Prentner (AUT) d. Seda Arantekin (TUR) 64 75
(4)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (7)Yana Sizikova (RUS) 57 76(5) 10 Ret.

Final

(4)Basak Eraydin (TUR) d. (6)Jeannine Prentner (AUT) 63 63



$10k Taipei (TPE)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Ya-Ting CHANG (TPE)     BYE    
Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE)     BYE    

Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE)     BYE    
Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE)     BYE    

Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN)     BYE    
Katherine IP (HKG)     BYE    

Verena Jane SCOTT (GBR)     BYE    
Carina MA KA MAN (HKG)     7-5 3-6 6-3     Chih-Hsien CHU (TPE) 

Hui-Ling SUN (TPE)     6-2 2-6 6-3     Ria VAIDYA (SIN) 
Pei-Wen KAO (TPE)     BYE    

Ho Ching WU (HKG)     BYE    
Pei Yu SIEH (TPE)     BYE    

Yu-Ting HSIEH (TPE)     BYE    
Yi-Ping CHANG (TPE)     BYE    

Kanika VAIDYA (IND)     6-2 6-2     Zhi-Huan Eva CHEN (TPE) 
Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE)     BYE

Final Round

Ya-Ting CHANG (TPE)     6-4 6-3     Yen-Ling CHEN (TPE)
Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE)     6-2 6-1     Huai-Hsuan HUANG (TPE)
Katherine IP (HKG)     6-2 6-0     Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA (JPN)
Verena Jane SCOTT (GBR)     7-5 3-6 6-3     Carina MA KA MAN (HKG)
Pei-Wen KAO (TPE)     6-4 6-2     Hui-Ling SUN (TPE)
Ho Ching WU (HKG)     6-0 6-0     Pei Yu SIEH (TPE)
Yu-Ting HSIEH (TPE)     7-5 6-1     Yi-Ping CHANG (TPE)
Kanika VAIDYA (IND)     6-2 6-2     Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) 

Singles Main Draw

(1)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) v Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 63 62
(wc)Chia Hsien Yang (TPE) d. (Q)Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 63 63

(wc)Wen-Ling Wang (TPE) d. (Q)Verena Jane Scott (GBR) 40 Ret.
(6)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) v (wc)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) 36 61 62

(3)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) v Yi Chen (TPE) 75 64
Chihiro Nunome (JPN) v (LL)Chu-Chen Chuen (TPE) 63 63

(Q)Ya-Ting Chang (TPE) d. (Q)Kanika Vaidya (IND) 64 75
(8)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) v (wc)Chi-Fan Liu (TPE) 46 63 64

(7)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) v Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) 63 76(2)
Yuriko Sakai (JPN) v (Q)Katherine Ip (HKG) 61 64

Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE) 61 64
Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) d. (4)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 61 63

(5)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) v Yumi Nakano (JPN) 63 61
(Q)Fang-Chi Tsao (TPE) d. (Q)Pei-Wen Kao (TPE) 61 63

Ai Koga (JPN) v (Q)Yu-Ting Hsieh (TPE) 62 62
(2)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) 26 64 63

2nd Round

(1)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (wc)Chia Hsien Yang (TPE) 64 62
(6)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. (wc)Wen-Ling Wang (TPE) 46 64 64

(3)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 64 46 63
(8)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (Q)Ya-Ting Chang (TPE) 61 61

(7)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 64 61
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) 36 63 64

(5)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (Q)Fang-Chi Tsao (TPE) 61 61
(2)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Ai Koga (JPN) 67(8) 40 Ret.

QF

(1)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (6)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 64 61
(8)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (3)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 36 64 60
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. (7)Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 62 63
(5)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (2)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 61 46 62

SF

(1)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) d. (8)Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 61 36 63
(5)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 64 26 64

Final

(5)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) d. (1)Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 64 76(3)



$10k Sarajevo (BIH)

Singles Qualifying Draw

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) [1]     BYE    
Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB)     BYE    

Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB)     BYE    
Ana GLUMAC (SRB)     BYE    

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) [2]     BYE    
Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB)     BYE    

Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB)     BYE    
Tamara KLIMEK (SRB)     BYE    

Danijela TOMIC (SRB) [3]     BYE    
Vladica BABIC (MNE)     BYE    

Dea HERDZELAS (BIH)     6-2 5-7 6-0     Anja KOELL (AUT) 
Selma SARAN (BIH)     BYE    

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [4]     BYE    
Dzejla BECIROVIC (BIH)     BYE    

Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB)     BYE    
Maria JESPERSEN (DEN)     BYE    

Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [5]     BYE    
Cvijeta JOVANOVIC (BIH)     BYE    

Elba KASUM (AUT)     6-1 2-1 Retired    Arnela DAJIC (BIH) 
Andrijana PETRIKIC (SRB)     BYE    

Barbara BONIC (SRB) [6]     BYE    
Teodora STEFANOVIC (SRB)     BYE    

Nadja DZAFIC (BIH)     BYE    
Emilija CERANIC (BIH)     BYE    

Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) [7]     BYE    
Selma HUSIC (BIH)     BYE    

Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK)     6-0 6-3     Violeta JANKOVIC (SRB) 
Damira MUMINOVIC (BIH)     BYE    

Tamara VRHOVAC (BIH)     BYE    
MAJA SALIBASIC (BIH)     BYE    

Ornella KUYBYSHEVA (RUS)     BYE    
Dajana CVJETKOVIC (BIH)     BYE

2nd Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) [1]     6-4 6-1     Isidora RADOJKOVIC (SRB) 
Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB)     7-5 6-4     Ana GLUMAC (SRB) 

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) [2]     6-1 6-2     Marta STOJANOVIC (SRB) 
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB)     6-3 6-3     Tamara KLIMEK (SRB) 

Vladica BABIC (MNE)     6-3 6-4     Danijela TOMIC (SRB) [3] 
Dea HERDZELAS (BIH)     6-2 6-1     Selma SARAN (BIH) 

Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [4]     6-3 6-0     Dzejla BECIROVIC (BIH) 
Maria JESPERSEN (DEN)     7-6(4) 7-5     Jelena LAZAREVIC (SRB) 

Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [5]     6-1 6-1     Cvijeta JOVANOVIC (BIH) 
Elba KASUM (AUT)     6-0 6-0     Andrijana PETRIKIC (SRB) 

Barbara BONIC (SRB) [6]     6-1 6-0     Teodora STEFANOVIC (SRB) 
Emilija CERANIC (BIH)     6-2 5-7 6-2     Nadja DZAFIC (BIH) 

Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) [7]     6-3 6-3     Selma HUSIC (BIH) 
Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK)     4-6 7-5 6-0     Damira MUMINOVIC (BIH) 

MAJA SALIBASIC (BIH)     6-2 6-3     Tamara VRHOVAC (BIH) 
Dajana CVJETKOVIC (BIH)     6-2 5-7 6-4     Ornella KUYBYSHEVA (RUS)

Final Round

Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK) [1]     6-0 6-0     Dajana OGNJENOVIC (SRB)
Maja MLADENOVIC (SRB)     6-2 6-4     Zsofia MIKO (HUN) [2]
Vladica BABIC (MNE)     6-4 7-6(5)     Dea HERDZELAS (BIH)
Maria JESPERSEN (DEN)     6-4 6-3     Giulia BRUZZONE (ITA) [4]
Michaela FRLICKA (GER) [5]     6-4 7-5     Elba KASUM (AUT)
Barbara BONIC (SRB) [6]     6-1 6-2     Emilija CERANIC (BIH)
Dagmara BASKOVA (SVK)     6-1 6-2     Ivana VUKOVIC (CRO) [7]
Dajana CVJETKOVIC (BIH)     6-0 6-1     MAJA SALIBASIC (BIH) 

Singles Main Draw

Neda Koprcina (CRO) d. (1/Q)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK) 57 63 Ret.
Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) d. (Q)Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH) 60 63
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. (wc)Nerma Caluk (BIH) 60 62
(8)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) d. Csilla Argyelan (HUN) 63 64

(4)Nina Zander (GER) d. Vivienne Vierin (ITA) 63 64
(Q)Barbara Bonic (SRB) d. (LL)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA) 61 76(4)
(Q)Dagmara Baskova (SVK) d. Julia Stamatova (BUL) 46 63 63
Tereza Malikova (CZE) d. (7)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) 36 61 63

(5)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) d. Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) 61 75
(Q)Vladica Babic (MNE) d. (wc)Aleksandra Reljic (SRB) 60 60
Emma Flood (NOR) d. (Q)Maja Mladenovic (SRB) 63 75
(3)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. (wc)Marijana Novakovic (BIH) 75 76(3)

Bernarda Pera (CRO) d. (6)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 62 64
Ivana Klepic (CRO) d. (Q)Maria Jespersen (DEN) 64 63
(Q)Michaela Frlicka (GER) d. (wc)Mariana Drazic (CRO) 62 63
(2)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT) 26 62 60

2nd Round

Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) d. Neda Koprcina (CRO) 63 76(4)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. (8)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT) 02 Ret.

(4)Nina Zander (GER) d. (Q)Barbara Bonic (SRB) 61 60
Tereza Malikova (CZE) d. (Q)Dagmara Baskova (SVK) 57 64 61

(Q)Vladica Babic (MNE) d. (5)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU) 60 61
(3)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) d. Emma Flood (NOR) 63 75

Bernarda Pera (CRO) d. Ivana Klepic (CRO) 62 64
(2)Cristina Dinu (ROU) d. (Q)Michaela Frlicka (GER) 61 62

QF

Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Tjasa Srimpf (SLO) w/o
(4)Nina Zander (GER) d. Tereza Malikova (CZE) 62 63
(Q)Vladica Babic (MNE) d. (3)Jovana Jaksic (SRB) 63 36 41 Ret.
Bernarda Pera (CRO) d. (2)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 63 64

SF

Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. (4)Nina Zander (GER) 61 46 63
Bernarda Pera (CRO) d. (Q)Vladica Babic (MNE) 76(3) 76(1)

Final

Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) d. Bernarda Pera (CRO) 63 36 64
__________________
10 Times GS Champion Rafa Nadal
tobi is offline View My Blog!  
Closed Thread


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios