Maria's Results & Statistics - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old May 12th, 2008, 03:23 PM   #1
country flag DAVAJ MKirilenko
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
DAVAJ MKirilenko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 13,800
DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute
Thumbs up Maria's Results & Statistics

Maria Kirilenko




Date of Birth: January 25, 1987
Birthplace: Moscow, Russia
Residence: Moscow, Russia
Height: 5'8 (1.73 m)
Weight: 127 lbs. (57,6 kg)
Plays: Right-handed (two-handed backhand)
Status: Pro (October 2001)
Money Prize: $3,255,989 (Career)
Coach: Adidas Program
Manager: Octagon
Family: father Yuri, mother Olga
Racquet: Yonex RQiS 2 Tour
Clothing: Adidas
Shoes: Adidas Barricade IV
FED CUP team: Russia






Career Results




Juniors



2001



Udmurtia $ HARCOURT

MARCH 10 (WC)
Round 1: Olga Kochurova (Russia) 6-1 6-1
Round 2: Irina Lykina (Russia) 6-0 6-3
Quarter-final: Alla Kudryavtseva (Russia) 6-3 6-1
Semi-final: Eugenia Linetskaya (Russia) 6-2 6-2
Final: Vera Dushevina (Russia) 1-6 3-6


Namangan City $ HARDCOURT

MARCH 25 (WC)
Round 1: Marina Viliamovskaia (Russia) 6-3 6-3
Round 2: Anna Shchupak (Uzbekistan) 6-2 6-0
Quarter-final: Tatsiana Uvarova (Belarus) 6-3 6-2
Semi-final: Darya Kustova (Belarus) 7-5 4-6 6-7 (6-8)


Tashkent $ HARCOURT

APRIL 1 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Alexandra Korotkevich (Russia) 6-3 6-1
Round 2: Marina Viliamovskaia (Russia) 6-2 6-4
Quarter-final: Anna Korotkova (Russia) 6-4 6-1
Semi-final: Anastasia Yakimova (Bulgaria) 4-6 1-6


Salsomaggiore $ RED CLAY

APRIL 28 (WC)
Round 1: Kristina Grigorian (Russia) 6-1 6-4
Round 2: Giorgia Mortello (Italy) 1-6 2-6


Citta Di Prato $ RED CLAY

MAY 5 (Qualifier)
QRound 1: Sara Errani (Italy) 6-2 6-1
QRound 2: Martina Stigliano (Italy) 6-1 6-1
QRound 3: Alexandria Liles (USA) 6-2 6-0
Round 1: Alexandria Liles (USA) 6-4 4-6 2-6


Citta Di Santa Croce $ RED CLAY

MAY 12 (Qualifier)
QRound 1: BYE
QRound 2: Francesca Rosti (Italy) 6-2 7-5
QRound 3: Allison Baker (USA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Round 1: Debora Carmassi (Italy) 6-2 6-1
Round 2: Virag Nemeth (Hungary) 7-6 1-6 2-6


Milano $ RED CLAY

MAY 19 (WC)
Round 1: Myriam Casanova (Switzerland) 6-3 3-6 2-6


Donetsk $ RED CLAY

JUNE 17 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukraine) 7-5 7-6 (7-3)
Round 2: Margaryta Dolzhenko (Ukraine) 7-5 2-6 6-2
Quarter-final: Alina Sufiarova (Russia) 6-1 3-0 Retired
Semi-final: Olga Savchuk (Ukraine) 6-2 6-4
Final: Tatsiana Uvarova (Belarus) 3-6 2-6


Essen $ RED CLAY

JULY 10 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Maarit Nieminen (Finland) 6-1 6-0
Round 2: Silvana Bauer (The Netherlands) 6-4 7-5
Round 3: Kristina Czafikova (Slovakia) 6-7 (4-7) 2-6


Berlin $ RED CLAY

JULY 16 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Dianne Hollands (New Zealand) 6-2 6-0
Round 2: Oxana Lyubtsova (Ukraine) 7-6 (7-5) 6-4
Quarter-final: Celine Beermann (Germany) 6-2 6-2
Semi-final: Nadja Pavic (Croatia) 6-0 6-1
Final: Anna-Lena Groenefeld (Germany) 2-6 6-4 1-6


Prague $ RED CLAY

SEPTEMBER 19 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Katerina Bohmova (Czech Republic) 6-3 6-0
Round 2: Viktoria Kutuzova (Ukraine) 6-2 6-4
Quarter-final: Darina Sedenkova (Czech Republic) 6-1 6-2
Semi-final: Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic) 4-6 6-2 2-6


Bradenton $ HARDCOURT

NOVEMBER 26 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Carly Gullickson (USA) 3-6 7-6 (9-7) 6-4
Round 2: Laura-Ramona Husaru (Romania) 6-3 6-0
Round 3: Eva Birnerova (Czech Republic) 2-6 6-7 (4-7)


Key Biscayne $ HARDCOURT

DECEMBER 6 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Ahsha Rolle (USA) 6-3 6-2
QRound 2: Alexandra Mueller (USA) 6-3 6-1
Round 1: Dominika Nociarova (Slovakia) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Round 2: Tina Schiechtl (Austria) 6-1 6-2
Round 3: Jelena Jankovic (Serbia) 2-6 1-6





2002



Bisham $ CARPET (O)

FEBRUARY 6 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Katie O'Brien (Great-Britain) 7-6 (7-5) 6-2
Round 2: Nathalia Papadopolou (Zweden) 6-4 6-3
Quarter-final: Anna Hawkins (Great-Britain) 6-2 7-5
Semi-final: Katja Blocker (Germany) 6-4 5-7 1-6


Nurnberg $ CARPET (O)

FEBRUARY 20 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Silvana Bauer (The Netherlands) 6-1 1-0 Retired
Round 2: Maren Kassens (Germany) 6-2 6-1
Quarter-final: Linda Smolenakova (Slovakia) 2-6 6-1 7-5
Semi-final: Vera Dushevina (Russia) 1-6 2-6


Umag $ RED CLAY

MARCH 19 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Dorottya Magas (Hungary) 6-0 6-1
Round 2: Maja Senica (Slovenia) 6-0 6-0
Round 3: Tea Pavic (Croatia) 7-5 6-1
Quarter-final: Tsvetana Pironkova (Bulgaria) 6-3 7-6 (7-3)
Semi-final: Eugenia Linetskaya (Russia) 6-4 3-6 7-6 (7-3)
Final: Anna Bastrikova (Russia) 7-5 3-6 4-6


Florence $ RED CLAY

MARCH 27 (SEEDED)
Round 1: BYE
Round 2: Sara Errani (Italy) 6-0 6-0
Round 3: Katerina Bohmova (Czech Republic) 6-0 7-6 (7-5)
Quarter-final: Sanja Ancic (Croatia) 6-1 6-3
Semi-final: Katja Blocker (Germany) 2-6 1-6


Citta Di Santa Croce $ RED CLAY

MAY 13 (SEEDED)
Round 1: BYE
Round 2: Dominique van Boekel (The Netherlands) 6-3 6-1
Round 3: Jarmila Gajdosova (Slovakia) 6-4 4-6 11-9
Quarter-final: Andreja Klepac (Slovenia) 6-4 6-0
Semi-final: Eugenia Linetskaya (Russia) 6-1 6-1
Final: Petra Cetkovska (Czech Republic) 6-0 6-4


Milano $ RED CLAY

20 MAY (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Dia Evtimova (Bulgaria) 6-0 6-2
Round 2: Mariana-Pires Junqueira (Brazil) 7-6 (8-6) 6-3
Round 3: Jarmila Gajdosova (Slovakia) 7-5 7-6 (7-3)
Quarter-final: Vera Dushevina (Russia) 6-4 6-1
Semi-final: Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic) 3-6 5-7


Roland Garros $ RED CLAY

JUNE 2 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Allison Baker (USA) 6-1 6-4
Round 2: Marta Fraga (Spain) 5-7 5-7


Roehampton $ GRASS

JUNE 23 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Danielle Brown (Great-Britain) 6-3 6-4
Round 2: Kelly Anderson (South Africa) 6-2 6-2
Round 3: Allison Baker (USA) 4-6 0-6


Wimbledon $ GRASS

JUNE 29 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Salome Devidze (Georgia) 6-3 6-0
Round 2: Nika Ozegovic (Croatia) 6-2 6-2
Round 3: Carly Gullickson (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Quarter-final: Linda Smolenakova (Slovakia) 6-4 6-4
Semi-final: Maria Sharapova (Russia) 0-6 6-3 3-6


Quebec $ HARDCOURT

AUGUST 26 (SEEDED)
Round 1: BYE
Round 2: Mary Gambale (USA) 6-2 6-1
Round 3: Shadisha Robinson (USA) 6-1 6-3
Quarter-final: Elke Clijsters (Belgium) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Semi-final: Salome Devidze (Georgia) 6-3 6-0
Final: Katerina Bohmova (Czech Republic) 6-4 6-2


US Open $ HARDCOURT

SEPTEMBER 1 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic) 7-5 6-3
Round 2: Andrea Petkovic (Germany) 6-4 6-4
Round 3: Shenay Perry (USA) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Quarter-final: Allison Baker (USA) 6-4 6-3
Semi-final: Jarmila Gajdosova (Slovakia) 6-0 6-1
Final: Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic) 6-4 6-4





Pro






2001



ITF Makarska II $ 10,000 RED CLAY

OCTOBER 14 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Klara Zrustova (Czech Republic) 6-3 5-7 7-5
QRound 2: Petra Dizdar (1) (Croatia) 6-1 6-3
QRound 3: Tereza Veverkova (Czech Republic) 4-6 6-2 6-0
Round 1: Nina Zlender (Q) (Slovenia 1223) 7-5 6-4
Round 2: Dominika Luzarova (1) (Czech Republic 377) 6-2 3-6 3-6

Points won: 1.75


ITF Makarska III $ 10,000 RED CLAY

OCTOBER 21 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: BYE
QRound 2: Sasa-Deana Smolcic (Croatia) 6-0 6-3
QRound 3: Iva Gersic (12) (Croatia) 6-1 6-1
QRound 4: Petra Dizdar (3) (Croatia) 6-4 6-3
Round 1: Dinka Hadzic (Croatia 782) 6-4 6-4
Round 2: Petra Kucova (2) (Czech Republic 409) 7-6 (7-5) 3-6 7-5

Points won: 1.75


ITF Minsk $ 10,000 CARPET (O)

OCTOBER 27 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Valeria Galouza (The Netherlands) 6-0 6-1
QRound 2: Daria Chemarda (Russia) 2-6 6-7 (4-7)

Points won:





2002



ITF Tallahasse $ 10,000 HARDCOURT

JANUARY 5 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Ahsha Rolle (USA) 6-0 6-4
QRound 2: Cristina Moros (USA) 6-4 7-5
QRound 3: Marina Bernshtein (Israel) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Round 1: Ilona Vichnevskaya (6) (Russia 357) 6-0 6-3
Round 2: Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA 509) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Quarter-final: Petra Rampre (4) (Slovenia 312) 2-6 2-6

Points won: 3.25


ITF Miami $ 10,000 HARDCOURT

JANUARY 19 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Shikha Uberoi (15) (USA) 6-1 6-3
QRound 2: So-Jung Kim (Korea) 6-2 6-4
QRound 3: Kyung-Mi Chang (Korea) 6-4 6-4
Round 1: Petra Russegger (6) (Austria) 7-5 6-1
Round 2: Milangela Morales (USA) Walkover
Quarter-final: Neyssa Etienne (Q) (Haiti) 6-3 0-6 4-6

Points won: 3.25


WTA Tokyo TIER II $ 585,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 758
SEPTEMBER 14 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Renata Kolbovic (Canada 299) 4-6 6-1 6-4
QRound 2: Yoon-Jeong Cho (4) (Korea 84) 3-6 6-4 7-6 (7-3)
QRound 3: Alicia Molik (8) (Australia 94) 3-6 5-7

Points won: 3.25


WTA Bali TIER III $ 225,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 532
SEPTEMBER 14 (WC)
Round 1: Nicole Pratt (4) (Australia) 2-6 4-6

Points won: 1


WTA Tokyo TIER III $ 170,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 527
SEPTEMBER 14 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Tomoko Doukei (Japan 800) 6-2 6-0
QRound 2: Shiho Hisamatsu (7) (Japan 327) 6-3 2-6 6-4
QRound 3: Nana Miyagi (1) (Japan 263) 6-0 6-4
Round 1: Aranxta Sanchez-Vicario (3) (Spain 44) 3-6 2-6

Points won: 9.25


WTA Pattaya City TIER V $ 110,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 461
NOVEMBER 2 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Sarka Snorova (Czech Republic) 6-1 6-0
QRound 2: Galina Fokina (9) (Russia 209) 6-4 2-6 6-2
QRound 3: Miho Saeki (7) (Japan 201) 6-3 0-6 6-1
Round 1: Tatiana Panova (1) (Russia 24) 1-6 0-6

Points won: 8.5


ITF Port Pirie $ 25,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 417
NOVEMBER 9 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Melanie-Ann Clayton (Australia) 6-2 6-1
QRound 2: Stefanie Weis (8) (Germany 339) 3-6 7-5 6-3
QRound 3: Lauren Breadmore (Australia 433) 5-7 0-6

Points won: 1.5


ITF Nuriootpa $ 25,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 415
NOVEMBER 16 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Stefanie Weis (8) (Germany 339) 6-3 6-1
QRound 2: Diana Srebrovic (Canada 548) 7-6 (7-3) 1-6 7-5
QRound 3: Elke Clijsters (Belgium 674) 6-4 6-2
Round 1: Lauren Breadmore (WC) (Australia 432) 6-0 6-1
Round 2: Alicia Molik (2) (Australia 101) 1-6 4-6

Points won: 7.25





2003



ITF Boca Raton $ 10,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 372
JANUARY 13 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Melanie Marois (Canada 325) 6-0 6-3
Round 2: Bruna Colosio (Brazil 403) 6-4 6-1
Quarter-final: Alyssa Cohen (USA 368) 6-2 6-3
Semi-final: Ivana Abramovic (5) (Croatia 289) 6-2 6-1
Final: Sonya Jeyaseelan (Q) (Canada 485) 6-3 6-0

Points won: 11


ITF Fullerton $ 25,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 372
JANUARY 20 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Gabriela Lastra (6) (USA 259) 6-1 7-5
QRound 2: Dimana Krastevitch (Bulgaria 352) 4-6 6-7 (5-7)

Points won: 2.50



WTA Hyderabad TIER IV $ 140,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 339
FEBRUARY 1 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Alona Bondarenko (5) (Ukraine 178) 6-4 6-3
QRound 2: Ting Li (China 829) 6-3 6-3
QRound 3: Zi Yan (China 305) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Round 1: Anastasia Rodionova (Russia 131) 6-4 6-3
Round 2: Angelique Widjaja (7) (Indonesia 62) 5-7 7-5 6-3
Quarter-final: Tamarine Tanasugarn (2) (Thailand 32) 6-7 (6-8) 3-6

Points won: 42.5



WTA Estoril TIER IV $ 140,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 254
APRIL 7 (WC)
Round 1: Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (France 99) 2-6 3-6

Points won: 1


WTA BOL TIER III $ 170,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 249
APRIL 26 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Gulnara Fattakhetdinova (Russia 284) 6-2 7-6 (7-5)
QRound 2: Nathalie Vierin (4) (Italy 152) 6-4 6-0
QRound 3: Anna-Lena Groenefeld (Germany 432) 6-7 (5-7) 2-6

Points won: 6.75


WTA Rome TIER I $ 1,300,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 241
MAY 10 (QUALIFIER/WC)
QRound 1: Sarah Taylor (15) (USA 73) 6-4 6-3
QRound 2: Meilen Tu (USA 113) 6-7 (1-7) 3-6

Points won: 13.25


ITF Galatina $ 25,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 230
NOVEMBER 2 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Tina Schiechtl (Q) (Austria 281) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Round 2: Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez (LL) (Spain 325) 3-6 2-6

Points won: 4.5


Wimbledon GRANDSLAM $ 5,182,419 GRASS

Ranking: Position 217
JUNE 20 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Milagors Sequera (18) (Venezuela 132) 3-6 7-5 1-6

Points won: 2


ITF Modena $ 50,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 214
JULY 14 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Cristina Torrens Valero (7) (Spain 102) 1-6 4-6

Points won: 1


ITF Innsbruck $ 50,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 213
JULY 21 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Angelika Roesch (8) (Germany 112) 6-1 3-1 Retired
Round 2: Sandra Kloesel (Germany 147) 6-4 6-1
Quarter-final: Vera Dushevina (Q) (Russia 226) 4-6 1-6

Points won: 14.5


ITF Bronx $ 50,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 203
AUGUST 9 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Gabriela Lastra (USA 227) 6-1 6-2
QRound 2: Maret Ani (4) (Estonia 169) 6-2 6-2
QRound 3: Severine Beltrame (8) (France 178) 6-4 6-1
Round 1: Aniko Kapros (Hungary 130) 4-4 Retired
Round 2: Yulia Beygelzimer (Ukraine 149) 6-2 7-5
Quarter-final: Gisela Dulko (Argentina 145) 6-4 6-2
Semi-final: Lindsay Lee-Waters (7) (USA 115) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Final: Jie Zheng (China 152) 6-4 4-6 4-6

Points won: 43


US Open GRANDSLAM $ 6,682,980 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 170
AUGUST 25 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Katalin Marosi (Hungary 157) 5-7 6-3 6-1
QRound 2: Jie Zheng (26) (China 134) 7-5 7-6 (7-4)
QRound 3: Adriana Serra Zanetti (6) (Italy 111) 7-5 6-1
Round 1: Theresa Logar (WC) (USA) 6-4 6-2
Round 2: Anca Barna (Germany 65) 3-6 7-6 (7-4) 7-5
Round 3: Amelie Mauresmo (5) (France 6) 4-6 2-6

Points won: 114


WTA Tokyo TIER III $ 170,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 117
OCTOBER 29 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Akiko Morigami (Japan 64) 1-6 2-6

Points won: 1


WTA Tashkent TIER IV $ 140,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 124
OCTOBER 6(NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Tzipora Obziler (Israel 114) 3-6 7-6 (7-1) 6-4
Round 2: Jelena Kostanic (8) (Croatia 74) 4-6 5-7

Points won: 16





2004



Australian Open GRANDSLAM $ 5,590,310 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 124
JANUARY 14 (QUALIFIER 8th SEED)
QRound 1: Marie-Eve Pelletier (Canada 200) 4-6 4-6

Points won: 2


WTA Hyderabad TIER IV $ 140,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 148
FEBRUARY 16 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Neha Uberoi (Q) (USA 443) 6-3 7-5
Round 2: Yuka Yoshida (Japan 134) 6-2 6-3
Quarter-final: Angelique Widjaja (Indonesia 120) 6-1 6-2
Semi-final: Tamarine Tanasugarn (3) (Thailand 54) 6-3 6-2
Final: Nicole Pratt (4) (Australia 59) 6-7 (3-7) 1-6

Points won: 82


WTA Doha TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 116
FEBRUARY 28 (QUALIFIER 8th SEEDED)
QRound 1: Tatiana Poutchek (Belarus 154) 1-6 2-6

Points won: 1


WTA Indian Wells TIER I $ 2,100,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 117
MARCH 10 (WC)
Round 1: Lubomira Kurhajcova (Slovakia 72) 1-6 4-6

Points won: 1


WTA Miami TIER I $ 3,060,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 124
MARCH 22 (QUALIFIER 24th SEED)
QRound 1: Zi Yan (China 168) 6-4 1-6 6-3
QRound 2: Jessica Kirkland (WC) (USA 500) 7-6 (7-1) 4-6 6-4
Round 1: Els Callens (Belgium 77) 6-7 (3-7) 6-1 7-6 (7-3)
Round 2: Nadia Petrova (8) (Russia 11) 2-6 2-6

Points won: 34


ITF Saint Gaudens IV $ 50,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 107
MAY 10 (4th SEEDED)
Round 1: Servane Delobelle (WC) (France 508) 6-2 6-3
Round 2: Tatiana Poutchek (Belarus 171) 6-3 6-1
Quarter-final: Mariana Diaz-Oliva (Argentina 148) 6-7 (5-7) 6-2 6-0
Semi-final: Clarisa Fernandez (Q) (Argentina 191) Walkover
Final: Stephanie Foretz (France 154) 7-6 (7-2) 6-3

Points won: 41


Roland Garros GRANDSLAM $ 5,982,126 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 100
MAY 24 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Marie-Gayanay Mikaelian (Switzerland 96) 7-5 7-6 (7-5)
Round 2: Serena Williams (2) (USA 7) 6-4 2-6 4-6

Points won: 40


WTA Birmingham TIER III $ 170,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 91
JUNE 5 (QUALIFIER 6th SEED)
QRound 1: Melanie South (WC) (Great-Britain 463) 7-5 6-1
QRound 2: Adriana Serra Zanetti (16) (Italy 126) 6-4 6-3
Round 1: Roberta Vinci (Q) (Italy 109) 4-6 3-6

Points won: 6.75


WTA Rosmalen TIER III $ 170,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 88
JUNE 14 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Maria Elena Camerin (Italy 72) 6-4 6-1
Round 2: Mary Pierce (3) (France 26) 7-6 (7-3) 4-6 2-6

Points won: 24


Wimbledon GRANDSLAM $ 6,063,070 GRASS

Ranking: Position 85
JUNE 21 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Amy Frazier (31) (USA 36) 1-6 4-6

Points won: 2


WTA Cincinnati TIER III $ 170,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 105
AUGUST 16 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Marion Bartoli (4) (France 56) 3-6 3-6

Points won: 1


WTA New Haven TIER II $ 170,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 104
JUNE 14 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Liga Dekmeijere (Latvia 492) 7-5 6-1
QRound 2: Angela Haynes (USA 190) 5-7 4-6

Points won: 5


US Open GRANDSLAM $ 7,017,780 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 103
AUGUST 30 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Elena Likhovtseva (25) (Russia 24) 7-6 (7-3) 6-3
Round 2: Lisa Raymond (USA 30) 6-4 6-7 (3-7) 2-6

Points won: 78


WTA Luxembourg TIER III $ 225,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 113
OCTOBER 23 (QUALIFIER 3rd SEED)
QRound 1: Elena Baltacha (Great-Britain 201) 7-5 6-1
QRound 2: Anastasia Rodionova (Russia 189) 6-4 6-2
QRound 3: Kveta Peschke (Czech Republic 145) 4-6 6-1 0-6

Points won: 8.5


ITF Deauville $ 50,000 CLAY INDOOR

Ranking: Position 111
NOVEMBER 15 (6th SEEDED)
Round 1: Alona Bondarenko (Ukraine 126) 6-7 (3-7) 1-6

Points won: 1


ITF Poitiers $ 75,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 112
NOVEMBER 22 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Capucine Rousseau (France 118) 6-3 6-3
Round 2: Stephanie Foretz (4) (France 92) 6-3 7-5
Quarter-final: Anastasia Yakimova (LL) (Belarus 178) 1-6 6-4 2-6

Points won: 22.5





2005



WTA Sydney TIER II $ 585,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 105
JANUARY 8 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Christina Horiatopoulos (WC) (Australia 529) 6-1 6-2
QRound 2: Denisa Chladkova (Czech Republic 49) 0-6 2-6

Points won: 4


Australian Open GRANDSLAM $ 5,952,601 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 105
JANUARY 17 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Aniko Kapros (Hungary 91) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Round 2: Ana Ivanovic (Serbia 82) 1-6 1-6

Points won: 46


WTA Tokyo TIER I $ 1,300,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 94
FEBRUARY 1 (QUALIFIER)
Round 1: Shuai Peng (China 41) 6-3 6-2
Round 2: Daniela Hantuchova (8) (Slovakia 29) 6-4 0-6 2-6

Points won: 52


WTA Hyderabad TIER IV $ 140,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 82
FEBRUARY 7 (8th SEEDED)
Round 1: Tatiana Poutchek (LL) (Belarus 210) 6-3 6-1
Round 2: Mara Santangelo (Italy 177) 3-6 6-3 7-6 (7-4)
Quarter-final: Na Li (1) (China 57) 6-4 6-3
Semi-final: Sania Mirza (India 134) 4-6 6-7 (4-7)

Points won: 55


WTA Doha TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 86
FEBRUARY 19 (QUALIFIER 8th SEED)
QRound 1: Aniko Kapros (Hungary 162) 6-1 Retired
QRound 2: Anne Kremer (Luxembourg 96) 6-4 6-2
QRound 3: Samantha Stosur (2) (Australia 46) 6-2 6-1
Round 1: Lucie Safarova (Q) (Czech Republic 192) 6-3 6-1
Round 2: Patty Schnyder (5) (Switzerland 14) 6-0 1-6 6-2
Quarter-final: Amelie Mauresmo (1) (France 2) 2-6 2-6

Points won: 113.75


WTA Dubai TIER II $ 585,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 67
FEBRUARY 26 (QUALIFIER)
QRound 1: Ting Li (China 136) 6-7 (4-7) 7-6 (7-5) 6-1
QRound 2: Ana Ivanovic (8) (Serbia 58) 5-7 1-6

Points won: 6


WTA Indian Wells TIER I $ 2,100,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 66
MARCH 7 (QUALIFIER 1st SEEDED)
QRound 1: Tina Pisnik (Slovenia 173) 6-7 (4-7) 6-3 4-0 Retired
QRound 2: Kelly McCain (23) (USA 140) 6-1 6-3
Round 1: Tatiana Perebiynis (Ukraine 81) 6-0 6-1
Round 2: Elena Bovina (8) (Russia 15) 6-3 6-1
Round 3: Anabel Medina Garrigues (28) (Spain 42) 6-4 6-4
Round 4: Conchita Martinez (23) (Spain 31) 5-7 3-6

Points won: 109


WTA Miami TIER I $ 3,115,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 48
MARCH 23 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Anna Chakvetadze (Russia 65) 7-5 6-3
Round 2: Amelie Mauresmo (1) (France 2) 6-4 4-6 1-6

Points won: 27


WTA Warsaw TIER II $ 585,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 55
APRIL 23 (QUALIFIER 1st SEEDED)
QRound 1: Rita Kuti-Kis (Hungary 215) 6-0 6-0
QRound 2: Gabriela Navratilova (Czech Republic 562) 6-3 6-2
QRound 3: Michaela Pastikova (6) (Czech Republic 114) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Round 1: Iveta Benesova (Czech Republic 54) 6-1 6-2
Round 2: Kim Clijsters (7) (Belgium 17) 2-6 1-6

Points won: 50.75


WTA Berlin TIER I $ 1,300,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 48
MAY 2 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia 29) 6-3 6-1
Round 2: Justine Henin (12) (Belgium 15) 6-2 1-6 3-6

Points won: 40


WTA Rome TIER I $ 1,300,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 45
MAY 9 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Silvia Farina Elia (13) (Italy 20) 4-6 1-6

Points won: 1


Roland Garros GRANDSLAM $ 5,301,154 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 50
MAY 23 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Eva Birnerova (Czech Republic 135) 6-2 5-7 3-6

Points won: 2


WTA Birmingham TIER III $ 200,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 45
JUNE 6 (15th SEEDED)
Round 1: Yuliana Fedak (Ukraine 95) 6-3 6-2
Round 2: Jamea Jackson (Q) (USA 128) 2-6 3-6

Points won: 13


WTA Rosmalen TIER III $ 170,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 53
JUNE 13 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Kveta Peschke (Czech Republic 61) 6-4 6-3
Round 2: Dinara Safina (4) (Russia 33) 4-6 6-7 (2-7)

Points won: 24


Wimbledon GRANDSLAM $ 7,385,286 GRASS

Ranking: Position 55
JUNE 20 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Els Callens (Q) (Belgium 162) 6-2 7-6 (7-3)
Round 2: Magdalena Maleeva (Bulgaria 43) 2-6 3-6

Points won: 42


WTA San Diego TIER I $ 1,300,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 50
AUGUST 1 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Daniela Hantuchova (14) (Slovakia 23) 6-7 (5-7) 1-6

Points won: 1


WTA Los Angeles TIER II $ 585,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 52
AUGUST 8 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Marissa Irvin (WC) (USA 96) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Round 2: Maria Sharapova (1) (Russia 2) 6-7 (7-9) 2-6

Points won: 18


WTA Toronto TIER I $ 1,300,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 51
AUGUST 15 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Marion Bartoli (France 36) 4-6 0-3 Retired

Points won: 1


WTA New Haven TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 49
AUGUST 20 (QUALIFIER 4th SEEDED) (LL)
QRound 1: Arantxa Parra Santonja (Spain 106) 7-5 7-5
QRound 2: Carly Gullickson (WC) (USA 182) 7-5 7-6 (9-7)
QRound 3: Jamea Jackson (USA 91) 1-6 1-6
Round 1: Silvia Farina Elia (Italy 23) 6-1 6-3
Round 2: Anna Chakvetadze (Russia 30) 3-6 3-6

Points won: 54


US Open GRANDSLAM $ 7,147,042 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 44
AUGUST 29 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Laura Pous Tio (Spain 76) 6-2 6-3
Round 2: Venus Williams (10) (USA 10) 1-6 3-6

Points won: 46


WTA Beijing TIER II $ 585,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 45
SEPTEMBER 19 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Jamea Jackson (Q) (USA 76) 7-5 7-5
Round 2: Aiko Nakamura (Q) (Japan 75) 6-1 7-6 (7-3)
Quarter-final: Tiantian Sun (WC) (China 127) 6-1 6-3
Semi-final: Maria Sharapova (1) (Russia 1) 6-4 2-1 Retired
Final: Anna-Lena Groenefeld (9) (Germany 30) 6-3 6-4

Points won: 324


WTA Guangzhou TIER III $ 170,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 28
SEPTEMBER 26 (4th SEEDED)
Round 1: Maria Elena Camerin (Italy 95) 6-4 7-6 (7-1)
Round 2: Arantxa Parra Santonja (Spain 111) 6-4 6-2
Quarter-final: Jie Zheng (5) (China 47) 3-6 7-6 (12-10) 1-6

Points won: 38


WTA Tokyo TIER III $ 170,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 26
OCTOBER 3 (4th SEEDED)
Round 1: Ayumi Morita (WC) (Japan 348) 6-4 6-4
Round 2: Henrieta Nagyova (Slovakia 216) 6-4 6-2
Quarter-final: Jill Craybas (USA 55) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Semi-final: Nicole Vaidisova (2) (Czech Republic 21) 4-6 2-6

Points won: 66


WTA Moscow TIER I $ 600,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 26
OCTOBER 11 (WC)
Round 1: Vera Zvonareva (Russia 25) 2-6 3-6

Points won: 1





2006



WTA Auckland TIER IV $ 145,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 25
JANUARY 2 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Olga Blahotova (Czech Republic 183) 6-4 6-1
Round 2: Viktoria Azarenka (WC) (Belarus 152) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Quarter-final: Vera Zvonareva (8) (Russia 42) 2-6 0-6

Points won: 24


WTA Sydney TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 25
JANUARY 9 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Gisela Dulko (Argentina 32) 6-4 3-0 Retired
Round 2: Nadia Petrova (4) (Russia 6) 1-6 2-6

Points won: 25


Australian Open GRANDSLAM $ 6,137,580 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 25
JANUARY 16 (25th SEEDED)
Round 1: Eugenia Linetskaya (Russia 62) 6-1 3-1 Retired
Round 2: Galina Voskoboeva (Russia 105) 7-6 (7-1) 6-4
Round 3: Lindsay Davenport (1) (USA 1) 4-6 6-4 2-6

Points won: 62


WTA Tokyo TIER I $ 1,340,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 23
JANUARY 30 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Mara Santangelo (Q) (Italy 57) 6-4 6-1
Round 2: Ana Ivanovic (8) (Serbia 20) 6-4 6-4
Quarter-final: Martina Hingis (WC) (Switzerland 117) 2-6 1-6

Points won: 75


WTA Dubai TIER II $ 1,000,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 23
FEBRUARY 20 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Nadia Petrova (5) (Russia 8) 6-4 6-1
Round 2: Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic 31) 6-4 6-3
Quarter-final: Lindsay Davenport (2) (USA 3) 6-4 2-6 3-6

Points won: 55


WTA Doha TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 23
FEBRUARY 27 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Ting Li (Q) (China 209) 6-2 6-4
Round 2: Svetlana Kuznetsova (6) (Russia 14) 6-4 3-6 2-6

Points won: 25


WTA Indian Wells TIER I $ 2,100,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 22
MARCH 8 (11th SEEDED)
Round 1: BYE
Round 2: Shinobu Asagoe (Japan 57) 6-2 6-1
Round 3: Anna Chakvetadze (22) (Russia 36) 2-6 3-6

Points won: 28


WTA Miami TIER II $ 3,450,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 22
MARCH 22 (20th SEEDED)
Round 1: BYE
Round 2: Vania King (WC) (USA 101) 6-2 6-1
Round 3: Viktoria Kutuzova (LL) (Ukraine 98) 6-1 6-4
Round 4: Maria Sharapova (4) (Russia 4) 6-3 4-6 1-6

Points won: 48


WTA Warsaw TIER II $ 600,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 23
MAY 1 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Martina Hingis (Switzerland 25) 5-7 6-7 (1-7)

Points won: 1


WTA Berlin TIER I $ 1,340,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 24
MAY 8 (15th SEEDED)
Round 1: Roberta Vinci (Italy 46) 6-4 6-3
Round 2: Klara Zakopalova (Czech Republic 32) 6-4 6-3
Round 3: Justine Henin (3) (Belgium 7) 1-6 0-6

Points won: 42


WTA Rome TIER I $ 1,340,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 23
MAY 15 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Mara Santangelo (Italy 40) 6-3 3-6 5-7

Points won: 1


Roland Garros GRANDSLAM $ 6,747,626 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 22
MAY 29 (20th SEEDED)
Round 1: Severine Bremond (WC) (France 127) 1-6 6-2 8-6
Round 2: Mathilde Johansson (WC) (France 170) 6-0 6-1
Round 3: Anna-Lena Groenefeld (13) (Germany 14) 2-6 6-7 (2-7)

Points won: 62


WTA Rosmalen TIER III $ 175,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 20
JUNE 19 (4th SEEDED)
Round 1: Paola Suarez (Q) (Argentina 516) 4-6 3-6

Points won: 1


Wimbledon GRANDSLAM $ 6,743,737 GRASS

Ranking: Position 20
JUNE 26 (17th SEEDED)
Round 1: Shinobu Asagoe (Japan 110) 2-6 6-7 (1-7)

Points won: 2


WTA San Diego TIER I $ 1,340,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 21
JULY 31 (16th SEEDED)
Round 1: Jelena Jankovic (Serbia 29) 1-6 4-6

Points won: 1


WTA Los Angeles TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 21
AUGUST 7 (11th SEEDED)
Round 1: Serena Williams (WC) (USA 110) 2-6 1-6

Points won: 1


WTA Montreal TIER I $ 1,340,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 22
AUGUST 14 (15th SEEDED)
Round 1: Jelena Kostanic (Croatia 69) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Round 2: Nathalie Dechy (France 35) 4-6 4-6

Points won: 25


WTA New Haven TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 21
AUGUST 21 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Na Li (China 25) 1-6 2-6

Points won: 1


US Open GRANDSLAM $ 8,332,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 24
AUGUST 28 (20th SEEDED)
Round 1: Julia Schruff (Germany 55) 6-3 6-4
Round 2: Severine Bremond (France 66) 6-2 6-3
Round 3: Aravane Rezai (France 96) 3-6 1-6

Points won: 62


WTA Beijing TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 25
SEPTEMBER 18 (8th SEEDED)
Round 1: Gisela Dulko (Argentina 39) 7-6 (8-6) 6-3
Round 2: Shuai Peng (WC) (China 60) 7-5 4-6 2-6

Points won: 25


WTA Seoul TIER IV $ 145,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 29
SEPTEMBER 25 (2nd SEEDED)
Round 1: Vera Dushevina (Russia 82) 3-6 7-5 5-7

Points won: 1


WTA Tokyo TIER III $ 175,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 31
OCTOBER 2 (3rd SEEDED)
Round 1: Akiko Morigami (WC) (Japan 83) 6-1 2-6 6-7 (3-7)

Points won: 1


WTA Moscow TIER I $ 1,340,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 33
OCTOBER 9 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Francesca Schiavone (Italy 12) 6-3 5-7 6-7 (3-7)

Points won: 1


WTA Zurich TIER I $ 1,340,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 33
OCTOBER 16 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Emmanuelle Gagliardi (WC) (Switzerland 126) 6-4 7-6 (7-4)
Round 2: Tatiana Golovin (France 21) 2-4 Retired
Quarter-final: Katarina Srebotnik (Slovenia 24) 3-6 2-6

Points won: 75


WTA Linz TIER II $ 600,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 31
OCTOBER 23 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Samantha Stosur (Australia 30) 4-6 2-3 Retired

Points won: 1





2007



WTA Goldcoast TIER III $ 175,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 30
DECEMBER 31 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Flavia Pennetta (Italy 28) 6-1 6-2
Round 2: Dinara Safina (2) (Russia 11) 2-6 5-7

Points won: 20


WTA Hobart TIER IV $ 170,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 29
JANUARY 6 (4th SEEDED)
Round 1: Sania Mirza (WC) (India 66) 4-6 4-6

Points won: 1


Australian Open GRANDSLAM $ 6,737,973 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 28
JANUARY 13 (26th SEEDED)
Round 1: Karolina Sprem (Croatia 89) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Round 2: Julia Vakulenko (Q) (Ukraine 116) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Round 3: Svetlana Kuznetsova (3) (Russia 4) 1-6 4-6

Points won: 90


WTA Tokyo TIER I $ 1,340,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 30
JANUARY 29 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Shahar Peer (7) (Israel 15) 6-2 6-3
Round 2: Ai Sugiyama (Japan 26) 6-3 1-6 3-6

Points won: 60


WTA Pattaya City TIER IV $ 170,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 31
FEBRUARY 5 (2nd SEEDED)
Round 1: Nicole Pratt (Australia 45) 6-7 (1-7) 6-2 5-7

Points won: 1


WTA Dubai TIER II $ 1,500,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 32
FEBRUARY 19 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Monica Niculescu (WC) (Romania 206) 6-3 6-0
Round 2: Daniela Hantuchova (8) (Slovakia 19) 6-2 4-6 6-7 (4-7)

Points won: 1


WTA Doha TIER II $ 1,340,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 33
FEBRUARY 26 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Anne Kremer (Q) (Luxembourg 104) 6-1 6-2
Round 2: Martina Hingis (3) (Switzerland 6) 2-6 2-6

Points won: 35


WTA Indian Wells TIER I $ 2,100,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 33
MARCH 7 (25th SEEDED)
Round 1: BYE
Round 2: Lourdes Dominguez Lino (Spain 65) 3-6 6-0 6-4
Round 3: Anna Chakvetadze (8) (Russia 11) 4-6 1-6

Points won: 40


WTA Miami TIER I $ 3,450,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 34
MARCH 21 (29th SEEDED)
Round 1: BYE
Round 2: Venus Williams (USA 39) 3-6 3-6

Points won: 1


WTA Budapest TIER III $ 175,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 38
APRIL 23 (3rd SEEDED)
Round 1: Anne Kremer (Luxembourg 100) 3-6 4-6

Points won: 1


WTA Estoril TIER IV $ 145,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 39
APRIL 30 (6th SEEDED)
Round 1: Nika Ozegovic (Q) (Croatia 267) 3-6 6-3 5-7

Points won: 1


WTA Berlin TIER I $ 1,340,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 38
MAY 7 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Na Li (14) (China 18) 1-6 6-3 1-6

Points won: 1


WTA Rome TIER I $ 1,340,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 42
MAY 14 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Ai Sugiyama (Japan 25) 4-6 7-5 5-7

Points won: 1


Roland Garros GRANDSLAM $ 8,978,567 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 44
MAY 27 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Maria Elena Camerin (Italy 64) 6-3 6-0
Round 2: Samantha Stosur (27) (Australia 30) 1-6 6-3 5-7

Points won: 60


WTA Birmingham TIER III $ 200,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 44
JUNE 11 (16th SEEDED)
Round 1: Raquel Kops-Jones (Q) (USA 180) 6-3 6-3
Round 2: Nathalie Dechy (France 46) 5-7 6-2 6-0
Round 3: Jelena Jankovic (2) (Serbia 3) 6-3 3-6 5-7

Points won: 20


WTA Eastbourne TIER II $ 600,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 43
JUNE 18 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Sybille Bammer (9)(Austria 22) 2-6 3-6

Points won: 1


Wimbledon GRANDSLAM $ 9,221,372 GRASS

Ranking: Position 42
JUNE 25 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Alize Cornet (LL) (France 139) 4-6 4-6

Points won: 2


WTA Stanford TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 45
JULY 23 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Victoria Azarenka (Belarus 43) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Round 2: Katarina Srebotnik (7) (Slovenia 25) 0-6 6-7 (5-7)

Points won: 35


WTA San Diego TIER I $ 1,340,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 42
JULY 30 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Hana Sromova (Q) (Czech Republic 124) 6-1 6-2
Round 2: Lucie Safarova (16) (Czech Republic 24) 6-4 7-6 (7-3)
Round 3: Jelena Jankovic (2) (Serbia 3) 6-2 3-6 7-5
Quarter-final: Elena Dementieva (9) (Russia 15) 2-6 4-6

Points won: 110


WTA Los Angeles TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 35
AUGUST 6 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Elena Bovina (Russia 423) 7-6 (8-6) 6-3
Round 2: Marion Bartoli (6) (France 11) 7-6 (7-2) 6-3
Round 3: Gisela Dulko (Argentina 58) 6-3 6-4
Quarter-final: Ana Ivanovic (3) (Serbia 5) 4-6 4-6

Points won: 70


WTA Toronto TIER I $ 1,340,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 35
AUGUST 13 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Martina Muller (Germany 36) 6-1 6-3
Round 2: Marion Bartoli (7) (France 11) 2-6 1-2 Retired

Points won: 35


US Open GRANDSLAM $ 9,098,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 36
AUGUST 27 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Martina Muller (Germany 40) 6-3 6-1
Round 2: Katarina Srebotnik (22) (Slovenia 24) 6-4 6-3
Round 3: Julia Vakulenko (Ukraine 50) 2-6 4-6

Points won: 90


WTA Kolkata TIER III $ 175,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 35
SEPTEMBER 17 (4th SEEDED)
Round 1: Neha Uberoi (Q) (USA 267) 6-2 6-2
Round 2: Ekaterina Ivanova (Q) (Russia 172) 6-1 6-4
Quarter-final: Flavia Pennetta (7) (Italy 69) 6-3 6-1
Semi-final: Daniela Hantuchova (2) (Slovakia 11) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Final: Mariya Koryttseva (Ukraine 164) 6-0 6-2

Points won: 140


WTA Seoul TIER IV $ 145,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 29
SEPTEMBER 24 (4th SEEDED)
Round 1: So-Jung Kim (WC) (Korea 519) 7-5 6-3
Round 2: Meng Yuan (China 132) 6-4 6-2
Quarter-final: Catalina Castano (Colombia 116) 6-3 6-0
Semi-final: Eleni Daniilidou (5) (Greece 37) 7-5 6-0
Final: Venus Williams (1) (USA 9) 3-6 6-1 4-6

Points won: 80


WTA Tokyo TIER III $ 175,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 26
OCTOBER 1 (3rd SEEDED)
Round 1: Camille Pin (France 78) 3-6 6-4 3-6

Points won: 1


WTA Moscow TIER I $ 1,340,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 26
OCTOBER 8 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Agnieszka Radwanska (Poland 33) 4-6 6-4 1-6

Points won: 1


WTA Zurich TIER I $ 1,340,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 26
OCTOBER 15 (WC)
Round 1: Tatiana Golovin (France 18) 3-6 4-6

Points won: 1


WTA Linz TIER II $ 600,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 31
OCTOBER 22 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Julia Vakulenko (Ukraine 38) 5-7 7-6 (7-0) 4-6

Points won: 1


ITF Dubai II $ 75,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 30
DECEMBER 10 (1st SEEDED)
Round 1: Aniko Kapros (WC) (Hungary 548) 6-3 6-4
Round 2: Sabine Lisicki (Germany 205) 6-3 6-3
Quarter-final: Ekaterina Bychkova (5) (Russia 115) 6-2 6-2
Semi-final: Marina Erakovic (New Zealand 161) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Final: Evegeniya Rodina (8) (Russia 137) 7-5 6-2

Points won: 55





2008



WTA Auckland TIER IV $ 145,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 25
31 DECEMBER(2nd SEEDED)
Round 1: Kaia Kanepi (Estonia 75) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Round 2: Klara Zakopalova (Czech Republic 63) 6-4 6-1
Quarter-final: Tamira Paszek (6) (Austria 41) 1-6 3-6

Points won: 30


Australian Open GRANDSLAM $ 8,000,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 26
JANUARY 14 (27th SEEDED)
Round 1: Meilen Tu (USA 46) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Round 2: Aiko Morigami (Japan 49) 6-1 6-1
Round 3: Anna Chakvetadze (6) (Russia 6) 6-7 (6-8) 6-1 6-2
Round 4: Daniela Hantuchova (9) (Slovakia 9) 6-1 4-6 4-6

Points won: 140


WTA Doha TIER I $ 2,500,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 26
FEBRUARY 18 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Ekaterina Makarova (LL) (Russia 80) 6-3 5-7 6-0
Round 2: Anabel Medina Garrigues (Spain 31) 6-2 5-7 1-6

Points won: 40


WTA Dubai TIER II $ 1,500,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 27
FEBRUARY 25 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Alona Bondarenko (Ukraine 23) 6-3 3-6 2-6

Points won: 1


WTA Bangalore TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 29
MARCH 3 (8th SEEDED)
Round 1: Zi Yan (China 54) 6-3 6-7 (7-9) 1-6

Points won: 1


WTA Indian Wells TIER I $ 2,100,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 29
MARCH 12 (18th SEEDED)
Round 1: BYE
Round 2: Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark 47) 2-6 0-6

Points won: 1


WTA Miami TIER I $ 3,770,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 32
MARCH 26 (26th SEEDED)
Round 1: BYE
Round 2: Sara Errani (Italy 72) 4-6 6-4 6-7 (2-7)

Points won: 1


WTA Estoril TIER IV $ 145,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 32
APRIL 14 (2nd SEEDED)
Round 1: Stefanie Vogele (Q) (Switzerland 206) 6-4 6-7 (2-7) 6-1
Round 2: Petra Cetkovska (Czech Republic 102) 6-3 6-2
Quarter-final: Tathiana Garbin (5) (Italy 50) 6-0 6-1
Semi-final: Klara Zakopalova (6) (Czech Republic 56) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Final: Iveta Benesova (Czech Republic 132) 6-4 6-2

Points won: 115


WTA Berlin TIER I $ 1,340,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 27
MAY 5 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Elena Vesnina (Russia 44) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Round 2: Nadia Petrova (16) (Russia 22) 6-3 6-3
Round 3: Jelena Jankovic (4) (Serbia 5) 2-6 4-6

Points won: 60


WTA Rome TIER I $ 1,340,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 26
MAY 12 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Nadia Petrova (18) (Russia 25) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Round 2: Anabel Medina Garrigues (Spain 31) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Round 3: Jelena Jankovic (4) (Serbia 4) 1-6 1-6

Points won: 60


Roland Garros GRANDSLAM € 15,575,960 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 23 with 1123.00 points
MAY 25 (21st SEEDED)
Round 1: Maria Elena Camerin (Italy 143) 6-1 6-0
Round 2: Jie Zheng (Q) (China 200) 6-4 3-6 2-6

Points won: 60
Ranking: Position 23 with 1123.00 points


WTA Barcelona TIER IV $ 145,000 RED CLAY

Ranking: Position 23
JUNE 9 (2nd SEEDED)
Round 1: Lilia Osterloh (USA 123) 6-0 2-0 Retired
Round 2: Carla Suarez Navarro (Spain 49) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Quarter-final: Edina Gallovits (Romania 72) 7-6 (7-3) 6-1
Semi-final: Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (France 94) 7-5 6-3
Final: Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (WC) (Spain 140) 6-0 6-2

Points won: 115
Ranking: Position 19 with 1208.00 points HIGHEST RANKING


WTA Rosmalen TIER III $ 175,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 19
JUNE 16 (6th SEEDED)
Round 1: Sorana Cirstea (WC) (Romania 68) 5-7 4-6

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 19 with 1208.00 points


Wimbledon GRANDSLAM £11,812,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position with 1208.00 points
JUNE 23 (19th SEEDED)
Round 1: Vera Dushevina (Russia 63) 3-6 3-6

Points won: 2
Ranking: Position 18 with 1208.00 points HIGHEST RANKING


WTA Portoroz TIER IV $ 145,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 19
JULY 21 (1st SEEDED)
Round 1: Nika Ozegovic (Q) (Croatia 203) 6-1 6-1
Round 2: Roberta Vinci (Q) (Italy 167) 6-1 6-2
Quarter-final: Sara Errani (8) (Italy 56) 1-6 5-7

Points won: 30
Ranking: Position 20 with 1203.00 points


WTA Montreal TIER I $ 1,340,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 20
JULY 28 (13th SEEDED)
Round 1: Anne Keothavong (Great-Britain 80) 6-1 7-5
Round 2: Stephanie Dubois (WC) (Canada 122) 2-6 6-2 6-7 (4-7)

Points won: 35
Ranking: Position 22 with 1128.00 points


WTA Cincinnati TIER III $ 175,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 25 with 1088.00 points
AUGUST 11 (3rd SEEDED)
Round 1: Su-Wei Hsieh (Q) (Taipei 113) 6-2 7-5
Round 2: Stephanie Dubois (Q) (Canada 106) 1-6 6-2 7-5
Quarter-final: Sabine Lisicki (Germany 81) 6-2 1-6 6-1
Semi-final: Nadia Petrova (2) (Russia 21) 6-1 2-6 1-6

Points won: 65
Ranking: Position 23 with 1118.00 points


WTA New Haven TIER II $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 23 with 1118.00 points
AUGUST 18 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Monica Niculescu (Q) (Romania 76) 7-6 (9-7) 2-6 1-6

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 23 with 1118.00 points


US Open GRANDSLAM $ HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 23 with 1118.00 points
AUGUST 25 (22nd SEEDED)
Round 1: Tamira Paszek (Austria 68) 3-6 6-3 4-6

Points won: 2
Ranking: Position 27 with 1030.00 points


WTA Tokyo TIER I $ 1,340,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 27 with 1030.00
SEPTEMBER 15 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Marion Bartoli (France 14) 2-6 2-6

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 33 with 891.00 points


WTA Seoul TIER IV $ 145,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 33 with 891.00 points
SEPTEMBER 22 (1st SEEDED)
Round 1: Lenka Wienerova (Slovakia 193) 6-2 6-0
Round 2: Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic 74) 6-3 6-3
Quarter-final: Pauline Parmentier (5) (France 48) 6-3 6-2
Semi-final: Kaia Kanepi (3) (Estonia 34) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Final: Samantha Stosur (Australia 73) 2-6 6-1 6-4

Points won: 115
Ranking: Position 31 with 926.00 points


WTA Tokyo TIER III $ 175,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 31 with 9260.00 points
SEPTEMBER 29 (4th SEEDED)
Round 1: Klara Zakopalova (Czech Republic 75) 6-4 2-6 5-7

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 32 with 926.00 points


WTA Zurich TIER II $ 600,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 32 with 926.00 points
OCTOBER 13 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Daniela Hantuchova (8) (Slovakia 14) 7-5 6-2
Round 2: Francesca Schiavone (Italy 23) 3-6 5-7

Points won: 35
Ranking: Position 30 with 960.00 points


WTA Linz TIER II $ 600,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 30 with 960.00 points
OCTOBER 20 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Olga Savchuk (Q) (Ukraine 105) 6-2 7-5
Round 2: Alize Cornet (8) (France 19) 6-1 2-6 1-6

Points won: 35
Ranking: Position 29 with 965.00 points





2009



WTA Brisbane International $ 220,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 30 with 1820.00 points
4 JANUARY (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Alisa Kleybanova (Russia 32) 2-6 2-6

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 30 with 1820.00 points


Australian Open GRANDSLAM $ HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 30 with 1820.00 points
JANUARY 19 (27th SEEDED)
Round 1: Sara Errani (Italy 39) 0-6 4-6

Points won: 5
Ranking: Position 37 with 1545.00 points


Dubai Premier 5 $ HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 35 with 1545.00 points
FEBRUARY 15 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Russia 39) 2-6 4-6

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 40 with 1467.00 points


WTA Monterrey International $ 220,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 40 with 1467.00 points
MARCH 3 (8th SEEDED)
Round 1: Marina Erakovic (New Zealand 70) 6-4 6-3
Round 2: Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic 51) 4-6 1-4 Retired

Points won: 30
Ranking: Position 38 with 1470.00 points


WTA Indian Wells Premier Mandatory $ 4,500,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 38 with 1470.00 points
MARCH 10 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Edina Gallovits (Romania 66) 6-3 5-7 5-7

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 39 with 1470.00 points


WTA Miami Premier Mandatory $ 4,500,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 39 with 1470.00 points
MARCH 24 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukraine 59) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Round 2: Flavia Pennetta (15) (Italy 15) 4-6 5-7

Points won: 50
Ranking: Position 38 with 1518.00 points


WTA Barcelona International $ 220,000 CLAY

Ranking: Position 37 with 1568.00 points
APRIL 13 (6th SEEDED)
Round 1: Camille Pin (France 105) 6-2 6-0
Round 2: Severine Bremond (France 74) 7-5 6-2
Quarter-final: Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (Spain 51) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Semi-final: Carla Suarez Navarro (5) (Spain 27) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Final: Roberta Vinci (Italy 61) 0-6 4-6

Points won: 200
Ranking: Position 38 with 1488.00 points


WTA Fes International $ 220,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 38 with 1488.00 points
APRIL 20 (4th SEEDED)
Round 1: Marta Domachowska (Poland 109) 4-6 4-6

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 38 with 1488.00 points


WTA Estoril International $ 220,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 37 with 1578.00 points
MAY 4 (2nd SEEDED)
Round 1: Sharon Fichman (Canada 212) 6-7 (8-10) 6-4 6-3
Round 2: Maria Emilia Salerni (Argentina 654) 6-3 6-0
Quarter-final: Ekaterina Makarova (6) (Russia 43) 7-5 2-6 2-6

Points won: 70
Ranking: Position 41 with 1438.00 points


WTA Madrid Premier Mandatory $ 4,500,000 CLAY

Ranking: Position 41 with 1438.00 points
MAY 9 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Jie Zheng (15) (China 16) 4-6 4-6

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 47 with 1323.00 points


Roland Garros GRANDSLAM $ CLAY

Ranking: Position 47 with 1323.00 points
MAY 25 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Olivia Rogowska (Australia 256) 4-6 4-6

Points won: 5
Ranking: Position 51 with 1208.00 points


WTA Birmingham International $ 220,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 51 with 1208.00 points
JUNE 8 (10th SEEDED)
Round 1: Urszula Radwanska (Poland 77) 3-6 3-6

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 58 with 1008.00 points


WTA Eastbourne Premier $ 600,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 58 with 1008.00 points
JUNE 15 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Elena Dementieva (1) (Russia 4) 2-6 2-6

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 59 with 1008.00 points


Wimbledon GRANDSLAM $ GRASS

Ranking: Position 59 with 1008.00 points
JUNE 22 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Petra Kvitova (Czech Republic 61) 6-4 6-4
Round 2: Caroline Wozniacki (9) Denmark 9) 0-6 4-6

Points won: 100
Ranking: Position 53 with 1104.00 points


WTA Bastad International $ 220,000 CLAY

Ranking: Position 53 with 1104.00 points
JULY 6 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Irina Buryachok (Ukraine 233) 6-0 6-4
Round 2: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (6) (Russia 33) 6-2 6-3
Quarter-final: Caroline Wozniacki (1) (Denmark 9) 5-7 6-7 (4-7)

Points won: 70
Ranking: Position 52 with 1144.00 points


WTA Stanford Premier $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 52 with 1114.00 points
JULY 27 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Anna Chakvetadze (Russia 50) 6-4 5-7 7-6 (7-5)
Round 2: Elena Dementieva (3) (Russia 4) 1-6 2-6

Points won: 60
Ranking: Position 51 with 1104.00 points


WTA Los Angeles Premier $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 51 with 1104.00 points
AUGUST 3 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Chanelle Scheepers (South Africa 146) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Round 2: Samantha Stosur (13) (Australia 19) 2-6 4-6

Points won: 40
Ranking: Position 52 with 1144.00 points


WTA Cincinnati Premier 5 $ 2,000,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 52 with 1144.00 points
AUGUST 10 (WC)
Round 1: Yaroslava Shvedova (Q) (Kazachstan 61) 6-4 6-1
Round 2: Jelena Jankovic (5) (Serbia 5) 6-7 (6-8) 3-6

Points won: 60
Ranking: Position 58 with 1044.00 points


WTA Toronto Premier 5 $ 2,000,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 58 with 1044.00 points
AUGUST 17 (NOT SEEDED)
QRound 1: Tatjana Malek (Germany 77) 6-3 6-4
QRound 2: Petra Kvitova (20) (Czech Republic 69) 6-1 6-0
Round 1: Flavia Pennetta (12) (Italy 10) 3-6 3-6

Points won: 30
Ranking: Position 59 with 1044.00 points


WTA New Haven Premier $ 600,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 59 with 1044.00 points
AUGUST 24 (NOT SEEDED)
QRound 1: Urszula Radwanska (Poland 62) 5-7 0-1 Retired

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 59 with 1044.00 points


US Open GRANDSLAM $ 9,756,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 59 with 1044.00 points
AUGUST 31 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Mariya Koryttseva (Ukraine 127) 6-2 6-1
Round 2: Agnieszka Radwanska (12) (Poland 12) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Round 3: Na Li (18) (China 19) 4-6 2-6

Points won: 160
Ranking: Position 53 with 1200.00 points


WTA Seoul International $ 220,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 54 with 1200.00 points
SEPTEMBER 21 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Sophie Ferguson (Austrlia 144) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Round 2: Francesca Schiavone (3) (Italy 26) 6-1 1-2 Retired
Quarter-final: Vera Dushevina (7) (Russia 50) 7-5 7-6 (7-5)
Semi-final: Kimiko Date (Japan 155) 6-3 2-6 4-6

Points won: 130
Ranking: Position 58 with 1100.00 points


WTA Beijing Premier Mandatory $ 4,500,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 58 with 1100.00 points
OCTOBER 3 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukraine 59) 2-6 6-2 6-7 (2-7)

Points won: 5
Ranking: Position 59 with 1065.00 points


WTA Osaka International $ 220,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 59 with 1065.00 points
OCTOBER 12 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Viktoriya Kutuzova (Ukraine 89) 2-6 Retired

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 61 with 1035.00 points


WTA Moscow Premier $ 1,000,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 61 with 1035.00 points
OCTOBER 19 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Agnieszka Radwanska (3) (Poland 10) 6-3 6-3
Round 2: Aleksandra Wozniak (Canada 31) 6-4 6-3
Quarter-final: Francesca Schiavone (8) (Italy 24) 3-6 2-6

Points won: 120
Ranking: Position 61 with 1085.00 points





2010



WTA Auckland International $ 220,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 62 with 1085.00 points
JANUARY 4 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Tatjana Malek (Germany 71) 6-2 6-3
Round 2: Kaia Kanepi (Estonia 58) 6-2 6-3
Quarter-final: Shahar Peer (Israel 30) 0-6 6-3 1-6

Points won: 70
Ranking: Position 59 with 1115.00 points


Australian Open GRANDSLAM $ 9,264,098 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 59 with 1115.00 points
JANUARY 18 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Maria Sharapova (14) (Russia 14) 7-6 (7-4) 3-6 6-4
Round 2: Yvonne Meusburger (Austria 114) 6-3 6-1
Round 3: Roberta Vinci (Italy 63) 7-5 7-6 (7-4)
Round 4: Dinara Safina (2) (Russia 2) 5-4 Retired
Quarter-final: Jie Zheng (China 35) 1-6 3-6

Points won: 500
Ranking: Position 37 with 1610.00 points


WTA Dubai Premier 5 $ 2,000,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 36 with 1610.00 points
FEBRUARY 15 (NOT seed)
Round 1: Regina Kulikova (Q) (Russia 99) 3-6 0-6

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 37 with 1610.00 points


WTA Indian Wells Premier Mandatory $ 4,500,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 36 with 1610.00 points
MARCH 9 (32nd SEEDED)
Round 1: BYE
Round 2: Virginie Razzano (France 38) 7-5 6-3
Round 3: Caroline Wozniacki (2) (Denmark 4) 0-6 3-6

Points won: 80

Ranking: Position 30 with 1685.00 points


WTA Miami Premier Mandatory $ 4,500,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 30 with 1685.00 points
MARCH 23 (32nd SEEDED)
Round 1: BYE
Round 2: Melinda Czink (Hungary 47) 4-6 6-2 7-6 (7-4)
Round 3: Caroline Wozniacki (2) (Denmark 2) 6-1 1-6 4-6

Points won: 80
Ranking: Position 31 with 1715.00 points


WTA Marbella International $ 220,000 CLAY

Ranking: Position 31 with 1715.00 points
APRIL 5 (6th SEEDED)
Round 1: Sorana Cirstea (Roumania 36) 6-4 6-7 (2-7) 4-6

Points won: 1
Ranking: Position 31 with 1715.00 points


WTA Barcelona International $ 220,000 CLAY

Ranking: Position 31 with 1715.00 points
APRIL 12 (4rd SEEDED)
Round 1: Masa Zec Peskiric (Q) (Slovenia 128) 7-5 6-1
Round 2: Yaroslava Shvedova (Kazachstan 42) 6-4 2-6 2-6

Points won: 30
Ranking: Position 37 with 1555.00 points


WTA Rome Premier 5 $ 2,000,000 CLAY

Ranking: Position 37 with 1555.00 points
MAY 3 (NOT seed)
Round 1: Romina Oprandi (WC) (Italy 157) 6-1 6-3
Round 2: Svetlana Kuznetsova (5) (Russia 5) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Round 3: Dominika Cibulkova (Slovakia 28} 4-6 6-1 6-1
Quarter-final: Serena Williams (1) (USA 1) 1-6 4-6

Points won: 225
Ranking: Position 31 with 1710.00 points


WTA Madrid Premier Mandatory $ 4,500,000 CLAY

Ranking: Position 31 with 1710.00
MAY 9 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Agnieszka Radwanska (9) (Poland 9) 2-6 2-6

Points won: 5
Ranking: Position 31 with 1710.00 points


Roland Garros GRANDSLAM $ 9,938,926 CLAY

Ranking: Position 30 with 1710.00 points
MAY 23 (30th SEEDED)
Round 1: Karolina Sprem (Croatia 103) 7-6 (7-5) 6-4
Round 2: Yvonne Meusburger (Austria 88) 6-3 6-3
Round 3: Svetlana Kuznetsova (6) (Russia 6) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Round 4: Francesca Schiavone (17) (Italy 17) 4-6 4-6

Points won: 280
Ranking: Position 28 with 1985.00 points


WTA Rosmalen International $ 220,000 GRASS

Ranking: Position 28 with 1985.00 points
JUNE 13 (3rd SEEDED)
Round 1: Ioana Raluca Olaru (Roumania 115) 6-4 6-1
Round 2: Kirsten Flipkens (Belgium 68) 3-6 3-3 Retired

Points won: 30
Ranking: Position 28 with 1985.00 points


Wimbledon GRANDSLAM $ 9,938,926 GRASS

Ranking: Position 28 with 1985.00 points
JUNE 21 (27th SEEDED)
Round 1: Stefanie Voegele (Switserland 87) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Round 2: Shenay Perry (USA 123) 6-1 6-4
Round 3: Kim Clijsters (8) (Belgium 8) 3-6 3-6

Points won: 160
Ranking: Position 27 with 2045.00 points


WTA Stanford Premier $ 700,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 27 with 2065.00 points
JULY 26 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Mirjana Lucic (Q) (Croatia 150) 6-1 6-4
Round 2: Shahar Peer (6) (Israel 16) 6-4 6-3
Quarter-final: Agnieszka Radwanska (3) (Poland 11) 5-7 0-6

Points won: 120
Ranking: Position 26 with 2005.00 points


WTA San Diego Premier $ 700,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 26 with 2065.00 points
AUGUST 2 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Kurumi Nara (Q) (Japan 101) 6-4 6-7 (4-7) 6-3
Round 2: Flavia Pennetta (5) (Italy 15) 4-6 6-7 (5-7)

Points won: 60
Ranking: Position 28 with 2085.00 points


WTA Cincinnati Premier 5 $ 2,000,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 28 with 2085.00 points
AUGUST 9 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukraine 43) 6-1 6-3
Round 2: Vera Zvonareva (6) (Russia 10) 5-7 6-2 6-7 (2-7)

Points won: 70
Ranking: Position 27 with 2095.00 points


WTA Montreal Premier 5 $ 2,000,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 27 with 2095.00 points
AUGUST 16 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Dominika Cibulkova (Slovakia 45) 6-0 6-3
Round 2: Victoria Azarenka (10) (Belarus 13) 4-6 1-6

Points won: 70
Ranking: Position 25 with 2135.00 points


WTA New Haven Premier $ 700,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 25 with 2135.00 points
AUGUST 23 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Elena Vesnina (Russia 39) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Round 2: Timea Bacsinszky (Switzerland 46) 6-3 6-1
Quarter-final: Dinara Safina (Russia 59) 6-3 6-3
Semi-final: Nadia Petrova (8) (Russia 19) 6-2 2-6 2-6

Points won: 200
Ranking: Position 25 with 2275.00 points


US Open GRANDSLAM $ 9,938,926 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 25 with 2275.00 points
AUGUST 30 (23rd SEEDED)
Round 1: Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Czech Republic 39) 7-5 6-4
Round 2: Yvonne Meusburger (Austria 99) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Round 3: Svetlana Kuznetsova (11) (Russia 13) 3-6 4-6

Points won: 160
Ranking: Position 24 with 2275.00 points


WTA Seoul International $ 220,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 24 with 2275.00 points
SEPTEMBER 20 (3rd SEEDED)
Round 1: Urszula Radwanska (Poland 234) 6-3 6-1
Round 2: Dinara Safina (WC) (Russia 59) 2-6 3-6

Points won: 30
Ranking: Position 26 with 2205.00 points


WTA Tokyo Premier 5 $ 2,000,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 26 with 2205.00 points
SEPTEMBER 26 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (LL) (Spain 24) 6-3 6-7 (5-7) 6-1
Round 2: Flavia Pennetta (Italy 22) 3-6 6-4 3-6

Points won: 70
Ranking: Position 25 with 2245.00 points


WTA Beijing Premier Mandatory $ 4,500,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position
OCTOBER 2 (NOT SEEDED)
Round 1: Shuai Zhang (WC) (China 74) 6-1 6-0
Round 2: Gisela Dulko (Argentina 49) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Round 3: Vera Zvonareva (2) (Russia 4) 7-5 4-6 2-6

Points won: 140
Ranking: Position 24 with 2350.00 points


WTA Osaka International $ 220,000 HARDCOURT

Ranking: Position 24 with 2350.00 points
OCTOBER 11 (4th SEEDED)
Round 1: Kurumi Nara (Japan 128) 6-1 6-0
Round 2: Kai-Chen Chang (Taipei 116) 4-6 Retired

Points won: 30
Ranking: Position 24 with 2350.00 points


WTA Moscow Premier $ 1,000,000 INDOOR

Ranking: Position 24 with 2350.00 points
OCTOBER 18 (4th SEEDED)
Round 1: Alexandra Dulgheru (Romania 29) 6-2 6-2
Round 2: Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukraine 126) 6-0 6-0
Quarter-final: Zarina Diyas (Q) (Kazachstan 268) 6-1 6-2
Semi-final: Vera Dushevina (Russia 53) 6-1 6-1
Final: Victoria Azarenka (2) (Belarus 10) 3-6 4-6

Points won: 320
Ranking: Position 19 with 2550.00 points
__________________

1. Ana Ivanovic

2. Maria Kirilenko
3. Anastasija Sevastova

Last edited by DAVAJ MKirilenko : Nov 27th, 2010 at 02:02 PM.
DAVAJ MKirilenko is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old May 12th, 2008, 03:24 PM   #2
country flag DAVAJ MKirilenko
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
DAVAJ MKirilenko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 13,800
DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Maria's Results & Statistics

Pro WTA tour career stats
(ONLY PRO MATCHES - without ITF matches)


Best 16 Tournaments of the last year which makes her current ranking:

25 OCTOBER 2010


01. Australian Open. Grandslam.... Quarter-final.. 500
02. Moscow.......... Premier...... Final.......... 320
03. Roland Garros... Grandslam.... Round 4........ 280
04. Rome............ Premier 5.... Quarter-final.. 225
05. New Haven....... Premier...... Semi-final..... 200
06. US Open......... Grandslam.... Round 3........ 160
07. Wimbledon....... Grandslam.... Round 3........ 160
08. Beijing......... MANDATORY.... Round 3........ 140
09. Stanford........ Premier...... Quarter-final.. 120
10. Miami........... MANDATORY.... Round 3........ 80
11. Indian Wells.... MANDATORY.... Round 3........ 80
12. Tokyo........... Premier 5.... Round 2........ 70
13. Cincinnati...... Premier 5.... Round 2........ 70
14. Montreal........ Premier 5.... Round 2........ 70
15. Auckland........ International Quarter-final.. 70
16. Madrid.......... MANDATORY.... Round 1........ 5





Total points: 2550.00 Rank 20th



CAREER HIGHLIGHTS

SINGLES
Winner (5): 2008 - Barcelona (Tier IV), Estoril (Tier IV), Seoul (Tier IV), ; 2007 - Kolkata (Tier III); 2005 - Beijing (Tier II).
Finalist: (4): 2010 - Moscow; 2009 - Barcelona; 2007 - Seoul; 2004 - Hyderabad
Semi-Finalist: (5): 2010 - New Haven; 2009 - Seoul; 2008 - Cincinnati; 2005 - Hyderabad, Tokyo;
Quarter-Finalist (17): 2010 - Auckland, Australian Open, Rome, Stanford; 2009 - Estoril, Bastad, Moscow; 2008 - Auckland, Portoroz; 2007 - San Diego, Los Angeles; 2006 - Auckland, Tokyo, Dubai, Zurich; 2005 - Doha, Guangzhou; 2003 - Hyderabad


DOUBLES
Winner (8): 2010 - San Diego (w/Zheng), Cincinnati (w/Azarenka); 2009 - Moscow (w/Petrova); 2008 - Estoril (w/Pennetta), Cincinnati (w/Petrova); 2007 - Doha (w/Hingis; 2005 - Tokyo (w/Dulko); 2004 - Birmingham (w/Sharapova)
Finalist (8): 2009 - Dubai (w/Radwanska), Fes (w/Cirstea), Los Angeles (w/Radwanska); 2008 - Montreal (w/Pennetta), Seoul (w/Dushevina); 2006 - Rosmalen (w/Ivanovic); 2005 - Rome (w/Medina Garrigues), New Haven (w/Dulko)







PRO matches: 395

WINS : 224 (57%)
LOSSES: 171 (43%)




Score record:

2-0 Wins in straight sets -- 151
2-1 Wins in three sets ----- 64
0-2 Losses in straight sets - 108
1-2 Losses in three sets ----- 55



Year by Year record:

2002 --- 8 wins / 4 losses
2003 --- 14 wins / 8 losses
2004 -- 15 wins / 13 losses
2005 - 41 wins / 24 losses
2006 - 23 wins / 25 losses
2007 - 29 wins / 27 losses
2008 - 34 wins / 22 losses
2009 - 23 wins / 25 losses
2010 - 37 wins / 23 losses




H2H record:

Maria Kirilenko vs. better ranked players - 67 wins / 103 losses
Maria Kirilenko vs. worse ranked players -- 157 wins / 68 losses

Maria Kirilenko vs. TOP10 players ---------- 8 wins / 34 losses
Maria Kirilenko vs. WTA11-WTA20 players ---- 10 wins / 26 losses
Maria Kirilenko vs. WTA21-WTA30 players ---- 15 wins / 24 losses
Maria Kirilenko vs. WTA31-WTA50 players ---- 33 wins / 30 losses
Maria Kirilenko vs. WTA51-WTA100 players --- 60 wins / 34 losses
Maria Kirilenko vs. NOT TOP100 players ----- 98 wins / 23 losses
So far Maria played against 204 different opponents,
and leads in H2H against 119, tie with 23, and trailing against 62.





Tournaments record:

Grand Slam Record:
Australian Open (2005-2R ; 2006-3R ; 2007-3R ; 2008-4R ; 2009-1R ; 2010-QF) - 12 wins / 6 losses
Roland Garros _ (2004-2R ; 2005-1R ; 2006-3R ; 2007-2R ; 2008-2R ; 2009-1R ; 2010-4R) - 8 wins / 7 losses
Wimbledon _____ (2004-1R ; 2005-2R ; 2006-1R ; 2007-1R ; 2008-1R ; 2009-2R ; 2010-3R) - 4 wins / 7 losses
US Open _______ (2003-3R ; 2004-2R ; 2005-2R ; 2006-3R ; 2007-3R ; 2008-1R ; 2009-3R ; 2010-3R) - 12 wins / 8 losses
ALL Slams : (1xQF - 2x4R - 9x3R - 8x2R - 8x1R) - 36 wins / 28 losses


Other Tournaments:
YEC - wins / losses
Tier I - 34 wins / 37 losses
Tier II - 36 wins / 29 losses
Tier III - 28 wins / 20 losses
Tier IV - 38 wins / 14 losses
Tier V - 3 wins / 1 loss
Mandatory - 5 wins / 8 losses
Premier 5 - 9 wins / 8 losses
Premier - 14 wins / 9 losses
International - 18 wins / 15 losses




Surface Record:

Indoor: 21 wins / 16 losses (57%)
Hard (outdoor): 147 wins / 105 losses (58%)
Clay: 44 wins / 31 losses (59%)
Grass: 12 wins / 19 losses (39%)




Set Record:

1st Set record: 221 wins / 172 losses (56%)
2nd Set record: 208 wins / 171 losses (55%)
3rd Set record: 63 wins / 56 losses (53%)
Tie-Break score 32 wins / 33 losses (49%)



Ranking records:

Till NOVEMBER 22, 2010

Weeks in Top 100: # (since , )
Weeks in Top 50: # (since , )
Weeks in Top 20: # (since , )



Rank History:

Career High Rank - # 18 (July 7, 2008)
end 2002 Rank: #417
end 2003 Rank: #122
end 2004 Rank: #111
end 2005 Rank: #25
end 2006 Rank: #30
end 2007 Rank: #25
end 2008 Rank: #29
end 2009 Rank: #62
end 2010 Rank: #20
Current Rank : #20

__________________

1. Ana Ivanovic

2. Maria Kirilenko
3. Anastasija Sevastova

Last edited by DAVAJ MKirilenko : Nov 27th, 2010 at 02:03 PM.
DAVAJ MKirilenko is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 12th, 2008, 03:25 PM   #3
country flag DAVAJ MKirilenko
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
DAVAJ MKirilenko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 13,800
DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Maria's Results & Statistics

Top10 wins
(in bold at a Grand Slam tournament)

1) M.Sharapova [1] - Beijing, 2005 SF - 64 21 ret.
2) N.Petrova [8] - Dubai, 2006 1r - 64 61.
3) J.Jankovic [3] - San Diego, 2007 3r - 62 36 75.
4) A.Chakvetadze [6] - Australian Open, 2008 3r - 6-7(6) 61 62.
5) A.Radwanska [10] - Moscow, 2009 1r - 63 63.
6) D.Safina [2] - Australian Open, 2010 4r - 5-4 ret.
7) S.Kuznetsova [5] - Rome, 2010 2r - 62 36 64.
8) S.Kuznetsova [6] - Roland Garros, 2010 3r - 63 26 64.
__________________

1. Ana Ivanovic

2. Maria Kirilenko
3. Anastasija Sevastova

Last edited by DAVAJ MKirilenko : Jun 27th, 2010 at 06:35 PM.
DAVAJ MKirilenko is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 12th, 2008, 03:25 PM   #4
country flag DAVAJ MKirilenko
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
DAVAJ MKirilenko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 13,800
DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Maria's Results & Statistics

Head To Head

Code:


ALL MATCHES
            



Adriana SERRA ZANETTI...... 1-0 2-0
Agnieszka RADWANSKA........ 0-1 1-1 2-1 2-2 2-3
Ai SUGIYAMA................ 0-1 0-2
Aiko NAKAMURA.............. 1-0
Akiko MORIGAMI............. 0-1 0-2 1-2
Aleksandra WOZNIAK......... 1-0
Alexandra DULGHERU......... 1-0
Alicia MOLIK............... 0-1 
Alisa KLEYBANOVA........... 0-1
Alize CORNET............... 0-1 0-2
Alona BONDARENKO........... 1-0 1-1
Amelie MAURESMO............ 0-1 0-2 0-3
Amy FRAZIER................ 0-1
Ana IVANOVIC............... 0-1 0-2 1-2 1-3
Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES.... 1-0 1-1 2-1
Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA... 0-1 1-1
Anastasia RODIONOVA........ 1-0 2-0
Anca BARNA................. 1-0
Angela HAYNES.............. 0-1
Angelique WIDJAJA.......... 1-0 2-0
Aniko KAPROS............... 1-0 2-0
Anna CHAKVETADZE........... 1-0 1-1 1-2 1-3 2-3 3-3
Anna-Lena GROENEFELD....... 0-1 1-1 1-2
Anne KEOTHAVONG............ 1-0
Anne KREMER................ 1-0 2-0 2-1
Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA..... 1-0 2-0
Arantxa SANCHEZ-VICARIO.... 0-1
Aravane REZAI.............. 0-1
Ayumi MORITA............... 1-0
Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA. 1-0
Camille PIN................ 0-1 1-1
Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO....... 1-0 2-0
Carly GULLICKSON........... 1-0
Caroline WOZNIACKI......... 0-1 0-2 0-3 0-4 0-5
Catalina CASTANO........... 1-0
Chanelle SCHEEPERS......... 1-0
Christina HORIATOPOULOS.... 1-0
Conchita MARTINEZ.......... 0-1 
Daniela HANTUCHOVA......... 0-1 0-2 0-3 1-3 1-4 2-4
Denisa CHLADKOVA........... 0-1
Dinara SAFINA.............. 0-1 0-2 1-2 2-2 2-3
Dominika CIBULKOVA......... 1-0 2-0
Edina GALLOVITS............ 1-0 1-1
Ekaterina IVANOVA.......... 1-0
Ekaterina MAKAROVA......... 1-0 1-1
Elena BALTACHA............. 1-0
Elena BOVINA............... 1-0 2-0
Elena DEMENTIEVA........... 0-1 0-2 0-3
Elena LIKHOVTSEVA.......... 1-0
Elena VESNINA.............. 1-0 2-0
Eleni DANIILIDOU........... 1-0
Els CALLENS................ 1-0 2-0
Emmanuelle GAGLIARDI....... 1-0
Eugenia LINETSKAYA......... 1-0
Eva BIRNEROVA.............. 0-1
Fabiola ZULUAGA............ 1-0
Flavia PENNETTA............ 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4
Francesca SCHIAVONE........ 0-1 0-2 1-2 1-3 1-4
Gabriela NAVRATILOVA....... 1-0
Galina FOKINA.............. 1-0 
Galina VOSKOBOEVA.......... 1-0
Gisela DULKO............... 1-0 2-0 3-0 4-0
Gulnara FATTAKHETDINOVA.... 1-0
Hana SROMOVA............... 1-0
Henrieta NAGYOVA........... 1-0
Ioana Raluca OLARU......... 1-0
Irina BURYACHOK............ 1-0
Iveta BENESOVA............. 1-0 2-0
Jamea JACKSON.............. 0-1 0-2 1-2
Jelena JANKOVIC............ 0-1 0-2 1-2 1-3 1-4 1-5
Jelena KOSTANIC............ 0-1 1-1 
Jessica KIRKLAND........... 1-0
Jie ZHENG.................. 1-0 1-1 1-2 1-3 1-4
Jill CRAYBAS............... 1-0
Julia SCHRUFF.............. 1-0
Julia VAKULENKO............ 1-0 1-1 1-2
Justine HENIN.............. 0-1 0-2
Kaia KANEPI................ 1-0 2-0 3-0
Kai-Chen CHANG............. 0-1
Karolina SPREM............. 1-0 2-0
Katalin MAROSI............. 1-0
Katarina SREBOTNIK......... 0-1 0-2 1-2
Kateryna BONDARENKO........ 1-0 1-1 2-1 3-1
Kelly MCCAIN............... 1-0
Kim CLIJSTERS.............. 0-1 0-2
Kimiko DATE................ 0-1
Kirsten FLIPKENS........... 0-1
Klara ZAKOPALOVA........... 1-0 2-0 3-0 3-1
Kurumi NARA................ 1-0 2-0
Kveta PESCHKE.............. 0-1 1-1
Laura POUS TIO............. 1-0
Lenka WIENEROVA............ 1-0
Liga DEKMEIJERE............ 1-0
Lilia OSTERLOH............. 1-0
Lindsay DAVENPORT.......... 0-1 0-2
Lisa RAYMOND............... 0-1
Lourdes DOMINGUEZ LINO..... 1-0
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA........ 0-1
Lucie SAFAROVA............. 1-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 4-1
Magdalena MALEEVA.......... 0-1
Mara SANTANGELO............ 1-0 2-0 2-1
Maria Elena CAMERIN........ 1-0 2-0 3-0 4-0
Maria Emilia SALERNI....... 1-0
Maria Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ 1-0 2-0 3-0
Maria SHARAPOVA............ 0-1 1-1 1-2 2-2
Marie-Eve PELLETIER........ 0-1 
Marie-Gayanay MIKAELIAN.... 1-0
Marina ERAKOVIC............ 1-0
Marion BARTOLI............. 0-1 0-2 1-2 1-3 1-4
Marissa IRVIN.............. 1-0
Mariya KORYTTSEVA.......... 1-0 2-0
Marta DOMACHOWSKA.......... 0-1
Martina HINGIS............. 0-1 0-2 0-3
Martina MULLER............. 1-0 2-0
Mary PIERCE................ 0-1
Masa ZEC PESKIRIC.......... 1-0
Mathilde JOHANSSON......... 1-0
Meilen TU.................. 0-1 1-1
Melanie SOUTH.............. 1-0
Melinda CZINK.............. 1-0
Meng YUAN.................. 1-0
Michaela PASTIKOVA......... 1-0
Miho SAEKI................. 1-0 
Milagros SEQUERA........... 0-1
Mirjana LUCIC.............. 1-0
Monica NICULESCU........... 1-0 1-1
Na LI...................... 1-0 1-1 1-2 1-3
Nadia PETROVA.............. 0-1 0-2 1-2 2-2 3-2 3-3 3-4
Nana MIYAGI................ 1-0 
Nathalie DECHY............. 0-1 1-1
Nathalie VIERIN............ 1-0
Neha UBEROI................ 1-0 2-0
Nicole PRATT............... 0-1 0-2 0-3
Nicole VAIDISOVA........... 0-1
Nika OZEGOVIC.............. 0-1 1-1
Olga BLAHOTOVA............. 1-0
Olga SAVCHUK............... 1-0
Olivia ROGOWSKA............ 0-1
Paola SUAREZ............... 0-1
Patty SCHNYDER............. 1-0
Pauline PARMENTIER......... 1-0
Petra CETKOVSKA............ 1-0
Petra KVITOVA.............. 1-0 2-0
Raquel KOPS-JONES.......... 1-0
Regina KULIKOVA............ 0-1
Renata KOLBOVIC............ 1-0
Rita KUTI-KIS.............. 1-0
Roberta VINCI.............. 0-1 1-1 2-1 2-2 3-2
Romina OPRANDI............. 1-0
Sabine LISICKI............. 1-0
Samantha STOSUR............ 1-0 1-1 1-2 2-2 2-3
Sania MIRZA................ 0-1 0-2
Sara ERRANI................ 0-1 0-2 0-3
Sarah TAYLOR............... 1-0
Sarka SNOROVA.............. 1-0 
Serena WILLIAMS............ 0-1 0-2 0-3
Severine BREMOND........... 1-0 2-0 3-0
Shahar PEER................ 1-0 1-1 2-1
Sharon FICHMAN............. 1-0
Shenay PERRY............... 1-0
Shiho HISAMATSU............ 1-0
Shinobu ASAGOE............. 1-0 1-1
Shuai PENG................. 1-0 1-1 
Shuai ZHANG................ 1-0
Silvia FARINA ELIA......... 0-1 1-1
So-Jung KIM................ 1-0
Sophie FERGUSON............ 1-0
Sorana CIRSTEA............. 0-1 0-2
Stefanie VOEGELE........... 1-0 2-0
Stephanie COHEN-ALORO...... 0-1 1-1
Stephanie DUBOIS........... 0-1 1-1
Su-Wei HSIEH............... 1-0
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA........ 0-1 0-2 1-2 2-2 2-3
Sybille BAMMER............. 0-1
Tamarine TANASUGARN........ 0-1 1-1
Tamira PASZEK.............. 0-1 0-2
Tathiana GARBIN............ 1-0
Tatiana GOLOVIN............ 1-0 1-1
Tatiana PANOVA............. 0-1
Tatiana PEREBIYNIS......... 1-0
Tatiana POUTCHEK........... 0-1 1-1
Tatjana MALEK.............. 1-0 2-0
Theresa LOGAR.............. 1-0
Tiantian SUN............... 1-0
Timea BACSINSZKY........... 1-0
Tina PISNIK................ 1-0 
Ting LI.................... 1-0 2-0 3-0
Tomoko DOUKEI.............. 1-0
Tzipora OBZILER............ 1-0
Urszula RADWANSKA.......... 0-1 0-2 1-2
Vania KING................. 1-0
Venus WILLIAMS............. 0-1 0-2 0-3
Vera DUSHEVINA............. 0-1 0-2 1-2 2-2
Vera ZVONAREVA............. 0-1 0-2 0-3 0-4
Victoria AZARENKA.......... 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-2
Viktoriya KUTUZOVA......... 1-0 1-1
Virginie RAZZANO........... 1-0
Yaroslava SHVEDOVA......... 1-0 1-1
Yoon-Jeong CHO............. 1-0 
Yuka YOSHIDA............... 1-0
Yuliana FEDAK.............. 1-0
Yvonne MEUSBURGER.......... 1-0 2-0 3-0
Zarina DIYAS............... 1-0
Zi YAN..................... 1-0 2-0 2-1
__________________

1. Ana Ivanovic

2. Maria Kirilenko
3. Anastasija Sevastova

Last edited by DAVAJ MKirilenko : Oct 26th, 2010 at 04:57 PM.
DAVAJ MKirilenko is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jul 2nd, 2010, 01:45 PM   #5
country flag DAVAJ MKirilenko
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
DAVAJ MKirilenko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 13,800
DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Maria's Results & Statistics

Match Stats
__________________

1. Ana Ivanovic

2. Maria Kirilenko
3. Anastasija Sevastova
DAVAJ MKirilenko is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Oct 17th, 2010, 03:46 PM   #6
country flag DAVAJ MKirilenko
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
DAVAJ MKirilenko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 13,800
DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute DAVAJ MKirilenko has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Maria's Results & Statistics

Finally up to date again.
__________________

1. Ana Ivanovic

2. Maria Kirilenko
3. Anastasija Sevastova
DAVAJ MKirilenko is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios