2010 results for the Dutchies - Page 2 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Apr 8th, 2010, 02:46 PM   #16
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,406
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2010 results for the Dutchies

Week of March 29th:

Anatalya-Manavgat ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Angelique van der Meet (3) has a bye

R2:
Angelique van der Meet (3) beat Gozde Adar TUR 6-0 6-1

R3:
Angelique van der Meet (3) beat Julia Paetow GER 6-3 6-7 (4) 6-3

R4:
Angelique van der Meet (3) beat Valeria Osadchenko SWE 6-2 7-6 (5)

Singles main draw:

R1:
Danielle Harmsen beat Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU (5) 6-3 6-1
(Q) Raluce Elena Platon ROU beat (Q) Angelique van der Meet 6-4 6-3
(LL) Carmen Lopez-Rueda ESP beat Marlot Meddens (6) 6-3 6-4

R2:
Danielle Harmsen beat (Q) Vivien Juhaszova SVK 6-0 7-5

QF:
Danielle Harmsen beat Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA (1) 6-4 6-4

SF:
Danielle Harmsen beat Julia Babilon GER (3) 6-3 6-3

F:
(SE) Valentyna Ivakhnenko RUS beat Danielle Harmsen 6-3 7-6 (5)

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Danielle Harmsen/Marlot Meddens (1) beat Jade Hopper AUS/Nadia Lalami MAR 4-6 7-6 (5) 10-6

QF:
Danielle Harmsen/Marlot Meddens (1) beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR/Jessica Cohen FRA 6-4 6-2

SF:
Veronika Chvojkova CZE/Martina Kubicikova CZE beat Danielle Harmsen/Marlot Meddens (1) 7-6 (3) 2-6 10-5

Cairo ($10.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Marcella Koek beat Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO 3-6 6-3 7-5

R2:
Marcella Koek beat Zuzana Zlochova SVK (6) 6-2 6-1

QF:
Iveta Gerlova CZE (3) beat Marcella Koek 0-6 6-0 6-3

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Kim Kilsdonk/Marcella Koek (2) beat Margit Ruutel EST/Xenia Suworowa GER 6-4 6-0

QF:
Kim Kilsdonk/Marcella Koek (2) beat (WC) Ivana King USA/Chanel Simmonds RSA 3-6 6-0 10-8

SF:
Galina Fokina RUS/Elina Gasanova RUS beat Kim Kilsdonk/Marcella Koek (2) 6-1 4-6 10-7
__________________


My Sporcle quizzes: http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33...nament-winners
http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33/wta-nationalities

Enjoy playing quizzes and games at FunTrivia: http://www.funtrivia.com/?ref=James25

RIP ELENA BALTACHA
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Apr 8th, 2010, 03:15 PM   #17
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,406
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2010 results for the Dutchies

Week of April 5th:

Ponte Vedra Beach (International, $220.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Michaella Krajicek (7) beat (WC) Beatrice Capra USA 6-4 6-2

R2:
Michaella Krajicek (7) beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR 6-4 6-3

R3:
Anna Tatishvili GEO beat Michaella Krajicek (3) 6-1 6-3

Marbella (International, $220.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Arantxa Rus (3) beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE 6-0 6-4

R2:
Arantxa Rus (3) beat Selima Sfar TUN 6-2 6-1

R3:
Arantxa Rus (3) beat Kristina Mladenovic FRA 6-1 6-0

Singles main draw:

R1:
Sara Errani ITA beat (Q) Arantxa Rus 6-1 6-2

Torhout ($50.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
(WC) Elke Lemmens BEL beat (WC) Lesley Kerkhove 0-6 6-3 6-3
Ana Vrljic CRO (3) beat Bibiane Schoofs 6-0 6-1
Anna Smith GBR (7) beat (WC) Bernice van de Velde 6-0 6-2

Doubles main draw:

R1:
(WC) Demi Schuurs/Steffi Distelmans BEL beat Olga Brozda POL/Magdalena Kiszczynska POL (3) 2-6 6-2 10-8

QF:
Margalita Chaknashvili GEO/Ana Jovanovic SRB beat (WC) Demi Schuurs/Steffi Distelmans BEL 6-2 6-1

Incheon ($25.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Chayenne Ewijk beat Shuko Aoyama JPN 7-5 4-6 6-2

R2:
Chayenne Ewijk beat Bojana Bobusic AUS (14) 4-6 6-2 6-3

R3:
So-Ra Lee KOR beat Chayenne Ewijk 4-6 7-5 1-0 ret.

Ain Elsokhna-Suiz ($10.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
(Q) Diana Marcu ROU beat Marcella Koek 7-6 (5) 1-6 6-4

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Ekaterine Gorgodze GEO/Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO beat Kim Kilsdonk/Marcella Koek (3) 6-4 6-4

Hvar ($10.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Tereza Hladikova CZE (1) beat Leonie Mekel 6-0 6-1
Elisa Balsamo ITA (7) beat Nicole Thyssen 6-4 6-0
Marlot Meddens (2) beat Alize Lim FRA 6-3 6-1

R2:
Martina Caciotti ITA beat Marlot Meddens (2) 2-6 7-5 7-5

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Marlot Meddens/Nicole Thyssen (1) beat (WC) Andela Brguljan CRO/Marina Kachar SRB 6-2 6-2
Leonie Mekel/Stephanie Vogt LIE beat (WC) Ida Krnic CRO/Isabella Reibmayr AUT 6-1 7-6 (1)

QF:
Marlot Meddens/Nicole Thyssen (1) beat Ema Burgic BIH/Aleksandra Josifoska MKD 4-6 7-6 (3) 10-7
Leonie Mekel/Stephanie Vogt LIE beat Elisa Balsamo ITA/Annalisa Bona ITA 0-6 7-6 (5) 10-6

SF:
Marlot Meddens/Nicole Thyssen (1) beat (WC) Matea Mezak CRO/Silvia Njiric CRO 4-6 6-4 10-8
Leonie Mekel/Stephanie Vogt LIE beat Patricia Chirea ROU/Madalina Gojnea ROU 6-1 7-5

F:
Marlot Meddens/Nicole Thyssen (1) beat Leonie Mekel/Stephanie Vogt LIE 6-4 6-1
__________________


My Sporcle quizzes: http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33...nament-winners
http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33/wta-nationalities

Enjoy playing quizzes and games at FunTrivia: http://www.funtrivia.com/?ref=James25

RIP ELENA BALTACHA

Last edited by James : Apr 10th, 2010 at 07:14 AM.
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Apr 19th, 2010, 03:49 PM   #18
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,406
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2010 results for the Dutchies

Week of April 12th:

Charleston (Premier, $700.000)

Singles main draw:

R1:
Michaella Krajicek beat Melinda Czink HUN (15) 7-6 (9) 6-3

R2:
Evgeniya Rodina RUS beat Michaella Krajicek 6-3 2-6 6-2

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Michaella Krajicek/Vania King USA beat Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Patty Schnyder SUI 6-2 6-1

QF:
Michaella Krajicek/Vania King USA beat Lisa Raymond USA/Rennae Stubbs AUS (2) 6-4 6-1

SF:
Michaella Krajicek/Vania King USA beat Nathalie Grandin RSA/Abigail Spears USA 6-4 7-6 (4)

F:
Liezel Huber USA/Nadia Petrova RUS beat Michaella Krajicek/Vania King USA 6-3 6-4

Barcelona (International, $220.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Arantxa Rus beat (WC) Ines Ferrer-Suarez ESP 7-5 6-0

R2:
Arantxa Rus beat Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP 3-6 6-3 7-6 (10)

R3:
Simona Halep ROU beat Arantxa Rus 6-1 6-2

Tessenderlo ($25.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Claudia Coppola ITA beat Melanie Vlak 6-0 ret.
Quirine Lemoine beat Irina Tregub RUS 6-1 6-1
Andrea Ka FRA beat Natascha Kennis 6-0 6-0
Kiki Bertens (7) has a bye
Demi Schuurs beat (WC) Elise Mertens BEL 6-0 6-0
Bibiane Schoofs (15) has a bye

R2:
Quirine Lemoine beat Karen Barbat DEN (14) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Kiki Bertens (7) beat Karolina Cechova CZE 6-0 6-0
Claudine Schaul LUX (8) beat Demi Schuurs 6-4 6-3
Bibiane Schoofs (15) beat Sara Sussarello ITA 6-3 6-3

R3:
Emma Laine FIN (5) beat Quirine Lemoine 7-6 (5) 6-2
Kiki Bertens (7) beat Magdalena Kiszczynska POL (13) 6-4 6-2
Claudine Schaul LUX (8) beat Bibiane Schoofs (15) 6-2 6-1

Singles main draw:

R1:
(Q) Kiki Bertens beat Lina Stanciute LTU 2-6 6-0 6-4
(LL) Bibiane Schoofs beat Mona Barthel GER 4-6 6-2 6-2

R2:
(Q) Oxana Lyubtsova UKR beat (Q) Kiki Bertens 6-3 ret.
(LL) Bibiane Schoofs beat Margalita Chaknashvili GEO (5) 6-2 7-5

QF:
(LL) Bibiane Schoofs beat (WC) Sofie Oyen BEL 6-3 6-3

SF:
Nicola Geuer GER beat (LL) Bibiane Schoofs 7-6 (3) 6-4

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Bibiane Schoofs/Sofie Oyen BEL beat Naomi Cavaday GBR/Neda Kozic SRB 7-6 (4) 6-2
Demi Schuurs/An-Sophie Mestach BEL beat (WC) Elke Lemmens BEL/Elise Mertens BEL 6-3 6-1

QF:
Magdalena Kiszcynska POL/Emma Laine FIN (3) beat Bibiane Schoofs/Sofie Oyen BEL 6-4 6-4
Olga Brozda POL/Barbara Sobaszkiewicz POL beat Demi Schuurs/An-Sophie Mestach BEL 6-3 6-3

San Severo ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Angelique van der Meet (1) has a bye

R2:
Angelique van der Meet (1) beat Nela Platkova CZE 6-1 6-0

Singles main draw:

R1:
(Q) Angelique van der Meet beat Karina Pimkina RUS 7-5 6-1

R2:
(Q) Angelique van der Meet beat Anna Korzeniak POL (1) 6-4 1-6 7-6 (8)

QF:
Erika Zanchetta ITA beat (Q) Angelique van der Meet 6-4 6-2

Bol ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Lesley Kerkhove (1) has a bye

R2:
Lesley Kerkhove (1) beat Alexandra Cannizzaro AUS 6-0 7-6 (5)

R3:
Lesley Kerkhove (1) beat Ksenia Gospodinova RUS 7-5 6-3

R4:
Lesley Kerkhove (1) beat Caroline Rohde-Moe NOR 6-3 6-0

Singles main draw:

R1:
(Q) Maria Abramovic CRO beat (Q) Lesley Kerkhove 7-5 6-3
Matea Mezak CRO (3) beat Leonie Mekel 4-6 7-5 6-2

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Katerina Kaminkova CZE/Darina Sedenkova CZE beat Leonie Mekel/Lesley Kerkhove (3) 6-1 7-5
__________________


My Sporcle quizzes: http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33...nament-winners
http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33/wta-nationalities

Enjoy playing quizzes and games at FunTrivia: http://www.funtrivia.com/?ref=James25

RIP ELENA BALTACHA
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Apr 19th, 2010, 07:30 PM   #19
country flag DutchieGirl
On tour
 
DutchieGirl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: my own Dutchie world
Posts: 153,003
DutchieGirl has a reputation beyond repute DutchieGirl has a reputation beyond repute DutchieGirl has a reputation beyond repute DutchieGirl has a reputation beyond repute DutchieGirl has a reputation beyond repute DutchieGirl has a reputation beyond repute DutchieGirl has a reputation beyond repute DutchieGirl has a reputation beyond repute DutchieGirl has a reputation beyond repute DutchieGirl has a reputation beyond repute DutchieGirl has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2010 results for the Dutchies

OMG it was raining Dutch bagels in Tessenderlo quallies.
__________________
http://i267.photobucket.com/albums/i...10/sheadam.jpg

She & Him @ Melkweg "The Max", Amsterdam 6th May 2010
DutchieGirl is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 3rd, 2010, 07:51 AM   #20
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,406
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2010 results for the Dutchies

Week of April 19th:

Dothan ($50.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Michaella Krajicek (7) beat Eva Hrdinova CZE 7-6 (5) 6-0

R2:
Abigail Spears USA beat Michaella Krajicek (7) 2-6 7-6 (5) 7-6 (5)

Bari ($25.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Angelique van der Meet beat Karina Pimkina RUS (15) 6-3 6-3

R2:
Valeria Savinykh RUS (1) beat Angelique van der Meet 4-6 7-6 (3) 7-6 (1)

Singles main draw:

R1:
(LL) Angelique van der Meet beat (LL) Federica Quercia ITA 6-3 3-6 7-6 (4)

R2:
Iryna Kuryanovich BLR beat (LL) Angelique van der Meet 6-1 6-1

Torrent ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener ESP beat Michelle de Groot 6-1 6-2
Po-Kuen Lam HKG beat Milou Pietersz 7-5 6-4

Sibenik ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Lesley Kerkhove (4) has a bye

R2:
Lesley Kerkhove (4) beat Ecaterina Oproiu ROU 7-5 6-4

R3:
Dorotea Kraljevic CRO beat Lesley Kerkhove (4) 7-6 (2) ret.

Singles main draw:

R1:
Leonie Mekel beat (WC) Ida Krnic CRO 6-2 6-1

R2:
Leonie Mekel beat Tereza Hladikova CZE (1) 2-6 6-4 6-3

QF:
Leonie Mekel beat Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic GER (8) 3-6 6-0 6-3

SF:
Conny Perrin SUI (4) beat Leonie Mekel 6-2 6-1

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Leonie Mekel/Amanda Elliott GBR (1) have a bye

QF:
Dijana Banovec CRO/ Matea Curic CRO beat Leonie Mekel/Amanda Elliott GBR (1) 6-2 6-0
__________________


My Sporcle quizzes: http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33...nament-winners
http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33/wta-nationalities

Enjoy playing quizzes and games at FunTrivia: http://www.funtrivia.com/?ref=James25

RIP ELENA BALTACHA
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 3rd, 2010, 08:04 AM   #21
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,406
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2010 results for the Dutchies

Week of April 26th:

Cagnes-Sur-Mer ($100.000+H):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Aranxta Rus beat Kathrin Wörle GER 6-1 6-2

R2:
Arantxa Rus beat Tatjana Malek GER (6) 4-6 6-3 6-3

QF:
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino ESP beat Aranxta Rus 6-1 6-2

Charlottesville ($50.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Michaella Krajicek (5) beat Tetiana Luzhanska UKR 6-0 7-5

R2:
Michaella Krajicek (5) beat (LL) Tamaryn Hendler BEL 6-3 3-6 6-0

QF:
Michaella Krajicek (5) beat Lilia Osterloh USA (3) 6-4 6-1

SF:
Michaella Krajicek (5) beat Arina Rodionova RUS 6-4 6-4

F:
Michaella Krajicek (5) beat Laura Siegemund GER 6-2 6-4

Vic ($10.000):

Singles qualifying draw:

R1:
Vanda Lukacs HUN beat Michelle de Groot 6-2 6-1
Carla Venticinque-Torres ESP beat Milou Pietersz 6-2 6-4

Bournemouth ($10.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Marlot Meddens (2) beat Nicola George GBR 6-3 6-3

R2:
(Q) Romana Tabakova SVK beat Marlot Meddens (2) 6-4 7-5

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Marlot Meddens/Romana Tabakova SVK (2) beat Mhairi Brown GBR/Samantha Vickers GBR 6-3 2-6 10-7

QF:
Marlot Meddens/Romana Tabakova SVK (2) beat Sherazad Benamar FRA/Elodie Rogge-Dietrich FRA 6-1 6-3

SF:
Alice Balducci ITA/Martina Caciotti ITA beat Marlot Meddens/Romana Tabakova SVK (2) walkover

Antalya ($10.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Marcella Koek (5) beat (Q) Jeannine Prentner AUT 6-4 6-3
Danielle Harmsen (2) beat Lisa Summerer AUT 6-0 6-1

R2:
Marcella Koek (5) beat (WC) Milena Zubkov TUR 6-2 6-1
Danielle Harmsen (2) beat Zuzana Luknarova SVK 6-2 5-7 6-4

QF:
Sandra Zaniewska POL (4) beat Marcella Koek (5) 6-2 6-1
Martina Kubicikova CZE (8) beat Danielle Harmsen (2) 6-3 6-2

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Shivika Burman IND/Sonja Liasovska CZE beat Marcella Koek/Valerie Verhamme 6-3 7-6 (7)
__________________


My Sporcle quizzes: http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33...nament-winners
http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33/wta-nationalities

Enjoy playing quizzes and games at FunTrivia: http://www.funtrivia.com/?ref=James25

RIP ELENA BALTACHA

Last edited by James : May 12th, 2010 at 04:24 PM.
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 12th, 2010, 04:53 PM   #22
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,406
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2010 results for the Dutchies

Week of May 3rd:

Estoril (International, $220.000):

Singles qualifying draw:

R1:
Arantxa Rus (5) beat Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP 6-3 6-3

R2:
Arantxa Rus (5) beat (WC) Sofia Araujo POR 6-0 6-1

R3:
Arantxa Rus (5) beat Jarmila Groth AUS (4) 7-5 7-5

Singles main draw:

R1:
(Q) Arantxa Rus beat (WC) Maria Joao Koehler POR 6-3 3-6 7-5

R2:
(Q) Arantxa Rus beat Kirsten Flipkens BEL 7-6 (4) 6-1

QF:
Sorana Cirstea ROU (2) beat (Q) Arantxa Rus 6-4 6-1

Doubles main draw:

R1:
(WC) Arantxa Rus/Michelle Larcher de Brito POR beat Jill Craybas USA/Julia Goerges GER (4) 6-4 6-1

QF:
Vesna Manasieva RUS/Iona-Raluca Olaru ROU beat (WC) Arantxa Rus/Michelle Larcher de Brito POR 6-1 6-0

Indian Harbour Beach ($50.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Michaella Krajicek (5) beat (LL) Chieh-Yu Hsu USA 6-2 6-3

R2:
Michaella Krajicek (5) beat Laura Siegemund GER 6-2 7-5

QF:
(WC) Julia Boserup USA beat Michaella Krajicek (5) 7-6 (3) 3-0 ret.

Badalona ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu ROU (5) beat Milou Pietersz 6-0 6-1

Singles main draw:

R1:
Angelique van der Meet beat Patrycja Sanduska POL (3) 6-1 6-2

R2:
Angelique van der Meet beat Sandra Zaniewska POL 6-7 (3) 6-2 6-1

QF:
(WC) Monica Puig PUR beat Angelique van der Meet 6-3 6-1

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Angelique van der Meet/Linda Mair ITA beat Cristina-Madalina Stancu ROU/Chihiro Takayama JPN 4-6 6-4 10-8

QF:
Olga Brozda POL/Barbara Sobaszkiewicz POL (1) beat Angelique van der Meet/Linda Mair ITA 6-3 7-5

Wiesbaden ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Anne-Kathrin Pfeifer GER beat Melanie Vlak 7-6 (6) 6-1
Bernice van de Velde beat Claudia Coppola ITA 6-3 7-5
Quirine Lemoine (7) beat Theresa Kleinstüber GER 6-2 6-4

R2:
Bernice van de Velde beat Caroline Wegner GER 6-4 6-1
Quirine Lemoine (7) beat Romaine Zenhausern GER 6-4 6-1

R3:
Bernice van de Velde beat Polina Vinogradova RUS (2) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Quirine Lemoine (7) beat Steffi Distelmans BEL 6-0 6-3

Singles main draw:

R1:
(Q) Quirine Lemoine beat Marcella Koek 6-4 4-6 6-4
Marlot Meddens (4) beat (WC) Felicitas Kastner GER 6-0 6-1
(Q) Linda Berlinecke GER beat (Q) Bernice van de Velde 3-6 6-1 6-4
Danielle Harmsen (8) beat (Q) Tereza Martincova CZE 6-1 6-0
Elise Tamaela beat (WC) Alina Hölzel GER 6-1 6-2

R2:
Avgusta Tsybysheva RUS (5) beat (Q) Quirine Lemoine 6-7 (5) 6-3 7-5
(Q) Linda Berlinecke beat Marlot Meddens (4) 6-3 6-4
Elise Tamaela beat Danielle Harmsen (8) 6-1 6-0

QF:
Elise Tamaela beat (Q) Jana Cepelova SVK 6-2 6-2

SF:
Elise Tamaela beat Indire Akiki CRO 6-3 6-1

F:
Scarlett Werner GER beat Elise Tamaela 5-7 6-2 6-4

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Quirine Lemoine/Marlot Meddens beat Steffi Distelmans BEL/Alina Petras BUL 6-1 6-3

QF:
Quirine Lemoine/Marlot Meddens beat Indire Akiki CRO/Albina Khabibulina UZB (2) 6-2 7-5

SF:
Quirine Lemoine/Marlot Meddens beat Martina Frantova SVK/Sviatlana Pirazhenka BLR 6-1 6-2

F:
Barbara Bonic SRB/Natasa Zoric SRB beat Quirine Lemoine/Marlot Meddens 6-2 6-2
__________________


My Sporcle quizzes: http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33...nament-winners
http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33/wta-nationalities

Enjoy playing quizzes and games at FunTrivia: http://www.funtrivia.com/?ref=James25

RIP ELENA BALTACHA
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 30th, 2010, 07:56 AM   #23
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,406
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2010 results for the Dutchies

Week of May 10th:

Prague ($50.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Danielle Harmsen (7) beat Tereza Bekerova CZE 6-2 6-0

R2:
Danielle Harmsen (7) beat Claudine Schaul LUX 6-3 7-5

R3:
Michaela Honcova SVK beat Danielle Harmsen (7) 6-4 6-4

Singles main draw:

R1:
(LL) Danielle Harmsen beat Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA 3-6 6-3 6-1

R2:
Lucie Hradecka CZE (1) beat (LL) Danielle Harmsen 6-4 6-3

Tortosa ($10.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Alexandra Nancarrow AUS beat (WC) Michelle de Groot 6-0 6-0
__________________


My Sporcle quizzes: http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33...nament-winners
http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33/wta-nationalities

Enjoy playing quizzes and games at FunTrivia: http://www.funtrivia.com/?ref=James25

RIP ELENA BALTACHA
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 30th, 2010, 08:02 AM   #24
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,406
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2010 results for the Dutchies

Week of May 17th:

No Dutchies playing
__________________


My Sporcle quizzes: http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33...nament-winners
http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33/wta-nationalities

Enjoy playing quizzes and games at FunTrivia: http://www.funtrivia.com/?ref=James25

RIP ELENA BALTACHA
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old May 30th, 2010, 08:26 AM   #25
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,406
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2010 results for the Dutchies

Week of May 24th:

Roland Garros (Grand Slam):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Arantxa Rus (4) beat (WC) Yulia Fedossova FRA 6-2 6-2
Michaella Krajicek (18) beat Laura Pous-Tio ESP 3-6 6-3 7-5

R2:
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino ESP beat Arantxa Rus (4) 6-4 7-6 (3)
Michaella Krajicek (18) beat Marta Domachowska POL 6-4 6-7 (5) 6-3

R3:
Anastasia Pivovarova RUS beat Michaella Krajicek (18) 6-4 6-7 (5) 6-2

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Michaella Krajicek/Vania King USA beat Iona-Raluca Olaru ROU/Olga Savchuk UKR 6-4 6-3

R2:
Nadia Petrova RUS/Samantha Stosur AUS (4) beat Michaella Krajicek/Vania King USA 6-4 6-7 (5) 6-4

Izmir ($25.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Leonie Mekel (8) has a bye

R2:
Leonie Mekel (8) beat Eylul Benli TUR 6-1 6-1

Singles main draw:

R1:
(Q) Leonie Mekel beat (WC) Asli Turksoy TUR 6-1 6-3

R2:
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU (1) beat (Q) Leonie Mekel 6-3 6-1

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Leonie Mekel/Ganna Piven UKR beat (WC) Zeynep Nalbantoglu TUR/Julia Zakharova RUS 6-1 6-2

QF:
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR/Pemra Ozgen TUR (4) beat Leonie Mekel/Ganna Piven UKR 6-3 6-4

Craiova ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Lisanne van Riet has a bye
Natascha Kennis has a bye

R2:
Lisanne van Riet beat Rebeca Mitrea ROU 6-4 3-6 6-2
Irina Constantinide ROU beat Natascha Kennis 6-3 6-3

R3:
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu ROU (4) beat Lisanne van Riet 6-2 6-1

Singles main draw:

R1:
(LL) Lisanne van Riet beat (Q) Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo ESP 7-6 (5) 6-1

R2:
Diana Enache ROU (8) beat (LL) Lisanne van Riet 4-6 6-0 6-2

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Ximena Hermoso MEX/Julia Parasyuk RUS beat (WC) Lisanne van Riet/Natascha Kennis 6-3 6-2

Olecko ($10.000):

Singles main draw:

R1:
Marcella Koek (3) beat (Q) Marta Hnatyshyn UKR 6-1 6-1

R2:
Marcella Koek (3) beat (WC) Katarzyna Kaleta POL 6-1 6-1

QF:
Marcella Koek (3) beat (Q) Jennifer Allan GBR 6-4 6-3

SF:
Marcella Koek (3) beat Martina Kubicikova CZE (5) 6-2 6-0

F:
Marcella Koek (3) beat (WC) Barbara Sobaszkiewicz POL 6-3 6-3
__________________


My Sporcle quizzes: http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33...nament-winners
http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33/wta-nationalities

Enjoy playing quizzes and games at FunTrivia: http://www.funtrivia.com/?ref=James25

RIP ELENA BALTACHA

Last edited by James : Jun 5th, 2010 at 12:50 PM.
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 20th, 2010, 07:53 AM   #26
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,406
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2010 results for the Dutchies

Week of May 31st:

Rome Tiro a Volo:

Singles main draw:

R1:
(WC) Arantxa Rus (1) beat Iryna Kuryanovich BLR 6-3 6-2

R2:
(WC) Arantxa Rus (1) beat Yuliya Kalabina RUS 6-3 6-3

QF:
(WC) Arantxa Rus (1) beat Elena Chalova RUS 6-3 6-3

SF:
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino ESP beat (WC) Arantxa Rus (1) 6-4 6-3

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Arantxa Rus/Iryna Kuryanovich BLR beat Maria-Fernanda Alves BRA/Jorgelina Cravero ARG (2) 7-6 (4) 7-5

QF:
Arantxa Rus/Iryna Kuryanovich BLR beat Diana Enache ROU/Marina Shamayko RUS 6-3 6-1

SF:
Arantxa Rus/Iryna Kuryanovich BLR beat Elena Chalova RUS/Ekaterina Ivanova RUS (3) 6-2 6-3

F:
Christina McHale USA/Olivia Rogowska AUS beat Arantxa Rus/Iryna Kuryanovich BLR 6-4 6-1
__________________


My Sporcle quizzes: http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33...nament-winners
http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33/wta-nationalities

Enjoy playing quizzes and games at FunTrivia: http://www.funtrivia.com/?ref=James25

RIP ELENA BALTACHA
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Jun 20th, 2010, 08:27 AM   #27
country flag James
Sassy detective
 
James's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Ryokan Hiei
Posts: 59,406
James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute James has a reputation beyond repute
Re: 2010 results for the Dutchies

Week of June 7th:

Birmingham (International, $220.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Michaella Krajicek (3) beat (WC) Jocelyn Rae GBR 6-1 6-2

R2:
Michaella Krajicek (3) beat Rebecca Marino CAN (13) 6-3 6-4

Singles main draw:

R1:
Anastasia Rodionova AUS beat (Q) Michaella Krajicek 6-3 6-3

Apeldoorn ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Carina Witthoeft GER (1) beat Tessa Breve 6-0 6-4
Elyne Boeykens BEL beat Cindy Burger 7-5 3-6 6-3
Sviatlana Pirazhenka BLR (2) beat Dide Beijer 6-2 6-3
Jennifer Witthoeft beat Pleun Burgmans 6-4 6-4
(WC) Ghislaine van Baal beat Natalie Proese GER (3) 6-1 6-3
(WC) Valeria Podda beat Gabriela van de Graaf 6-4 6-1
Adrija Runcha LAT beat Jade Schoelink 4-6 6-1 6-4
Iris Verboven beat (WC) Julyette Maria Josephine Steur GER 6-1 6-4
Denise van der Ben beat Jaimy-Gayle van der Wal 6-3 2-6 6-2
Bernice van de Velde beat Eva Wacanno 6-1 2-6 7-6 (10)
Alejandra Sala-Juste ESP beat (WC) Lois Wagenvoort 6-2 6-0
Regina Husak beat Gael Cluytens BEL 6-1 6-1

R2:
(WC) Ghislaine van Baal beat (WC) Valeria Podda 6-3 6-2
Adrija Runcha LAT beat Iris Verboven 6-4 7-5
Bernice van de Velde beat Denise van der Ben 6-0 6-1
Dinah Pfizenmaier GER beat Regina Husak 6-1 6-0

Singles main draw:

R1:
(WC) Quirine Lemoine beat (Q) Sviatlana Pirazhenka BLR 6-2 4-6 6-3
Angelique van der Meet (5) beat (LL) Denise van der Ben 6-1 6-0
Anna Arina Marenko RUS beat (Q) Ghislaine van Baal 6-0 6-1
Marcella Koek (7) beat (Q) Chanelle van Nguyen USA 7-5 6-7 (4) 6-3
Leonie Mekel (8) beat (WC) Lisanne van Riet 6-0 4-6 7-5
Katharina Brown GBR beat (WC) Florence Na 6-3 6-0
Bibiane Schoofs (6) beat (LL) Harriet Sheehan AUS 6-1 6-4
(WC) Daphne van den Heuvel beat (Q) Bernice van de Velde 6-2 6-2
Josanne van Bennekom beat (LL) Regina Husak 6-1 6-3
Kiki Bertens (2) beat (Q) Dinah Pfizenmaier GER 6-1 6-2

R2:
Angelique van der Meet (5) beat (WC) Quirine Lemoine 6-3 5-7 7-5
Grace Min USA beat Marcella Koek (7) 7-6 (1) 6-2
Leonie Mekel (8) beat Katharina Brown GBR 2-6 7-5 6-3
Bibiane Schoofs (6) beat (WC) Daphne van den Heuvel 6-4 6-1
Kiki Bertens (2) beat Josanne van Bennekom 6-3 6-3

QF:
Angelique van der Meet (5) beat Sandra Martinovic BIH (1) 3-4 ret.
Leonie Mekel (8) beat Nina Zander GER (4) 6-3 7-6 (3)
Kiki Bertens (2) beat Bibiane Schoofs (6) 6-3 6-1

SF:
Angelique van der Meet (5) beat Grace Min USA 6-4 6-2
Kiki Bertens (2) beat Leonie Mekel (8) 6-1 6-0

F:
Angelique van der Meet (5) beat Kiki Bertens (2) 7-5 6-3

Doubles main draw:

R1:
Marcella Koek/Monika Tumova CZE (1) have a bye
Bernice van de Velde/Angelique van der Meet beat Grace Min USA/Chanelle van Nguyen USA 7-6 (5) 6-1
Leonie Mekel/Elyne Boeykens BEL (3) have a bye
Denise van der Ben/Leia Kaukonen FIN have a bye
Carolin Daniels GER/Nina Zander GER beat Ghislaine van Baal/Valeria Podda 6-2 1-6 10-5
Lisanne van Riet/Eva Wacanno beat Valentina Gemini ITA/Harriet Sheahan AUS 6-4 6-1
Regina Husak/Alison Shemon AUS have a bye

QF:
Bernice van de Velde/Angelique van der Meet beat Marcella Koek/Monika Tumova CZE (1) 6-3 3-6 10-8
Leonie Mekel/Elyne Boeykens BEL (3) beat Denise van der Ben/Leia Kaukonen FIN 6-2 6-4
Carolin Daniels GER/Nina Zander GER beat Lisanne van Riet/Eva Wacanno 6-2 6-2
Anna Arina Marenko RUS/Sviatlana Pirazhenka BLR (2) beat Regina Husak/Alison Shemon AUS 6-3 6-2

SF:
Leonie Mekel/Elyne Boeykens BEL (3) beat Bernice van de Velde/Angelique van der Meet 6-4 6-0

F:
Leonie Mekel/Elyne Boeykens BEL (3) beat Carolin Daniels GER/Nina Zander GER 4-6 6-3 10-4

Amarante ($10.000):

Singles qualifying:

R1:
Michelle de Groot has a bye

R2:
Barbara Luz POR beat Michelle de Groot 6-3 4-6 6-2
__________________


My Sporcle quizzes: http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33...nament-winners
http://www.sporcle.com/games/James33/wta-nationalities

Enjoy playing quizzes and games at FunTrivia: http://www.funtrivia.com/?ref=James25

RIP ELENA BALTACHA
James is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios