Czechs weekly result thread.....2008 edition! - Page 4 - TennisForum.com
TennisForum.com   Wagerline.com MensTennisForums.com TennisUniverse.com
TennisForum.com is the premier Women's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!
Reply

Old Oct 20th, 2008, 03:45 AM   #46
country flag crazylace01
sharp as cheddar
 
crazylace01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 21,033
crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2008 edition!

Events the week of 10/20

WTA Tour Events

Linz (Tier II)

1st round qualifying:
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Katie O'Brien (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (A) Janina Toljan (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(3) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (WC) Jeannine Prentner (AUT) 6-2 6-0
(9) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-3 7-5

2nd round qualifying:
(1) Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 7-5 2-6 6-2
(3) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 3-6 7-5 6-1
(9) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-0

3rd round qualifying:
(3) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Jill Craybas (USA) 6-2 6-0
(8) Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) d. (9) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. (WC) Tamira Paszek (AUT) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
(6) Marion Bartoli (FRA) d. (Q) Petra Kvitova (CZE) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-3

Luxembourg (Tier III)

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. (WC) Laura Robson (GBR) 1-6 6-2 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. (2) Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) 6-2 6-4

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(6) Li Na (CHN) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-2

ITF Events

Taipei 100K+H

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 7-5 6-2

Poitiers 100K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 1-6 6-4 6-2
(5) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. (WC) Selima Sfar (TUN) 6-1 6-2
(3) Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Elena Baltacha (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5)

Main Draw 2nd round:
(5) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(3) Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. (Q) Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 6-1 6-4

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(1) Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (5) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(3) Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. (6) Nathalie Dechy (FRA) 6-2 6-4

Main Draw Semifinals:
(2) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (3) Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(3)

Saguenay 50K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(2) Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Podolsk 50K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(2) Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Katerina Vankova (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Glasgow 25K

1st round qualifying:
Katie Gater (GBR) d. (11) Eva Pigova (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-2

Main Draw 1st round:
(8) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (WC) Natasha Khan (GBR) 6-1 7-5
(Q) Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) d. (2) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 7-5 3-6 6-1

Main Draw 2nd round:
(8) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Amanda Elliott (GBR) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(8) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (3) Anne Schaefer (GER) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw Semifinals:
(1) Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (8) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-3 6-2

Augusta, GA 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Hamanako 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Lagos 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Port Pirie 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Mexico City 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Lima 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

St. Cugat 10K

No Czechs in qualifyng or main draw

Dubrovnik 10K

1st round qualifying:
Lucie Kreigsmannova (CZE) d. Krizstina Kovacs (HUN) 6-1 7-6(2)
(3) Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Bye
Lenka Danielova (CZE) d. Martina Gregoric (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(5) Andrea Berkova (CZE) d. Bye
Barbora Bozkova (CZE)d. Luca Pump (HUN) 6-2 6-2
Katharina Jobst (GER) d. (8) Petra Krejsova (CZE) 6-1 7-6(4)

2nd round qualifying:
Lucie Kreigsmannova (CZE) d. Theresa Jobst (GER) 6-1 6-1
(3) Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Mina Gardic (CRO) d. Lenka Danielova (CZE) 6-5 ret.
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS) d. (5) Andrea Berkova (CZE) 6-0 6-4
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. Barbora Bozkova (CZE) 6-2 6-2

3rd round qualifying:
Lucie Kreigsmannova (CZE) d. (2) Silvia Njiric (CRO) 6-2 7-5
(3) Martina Borecka (CZE) d. Mina Gardic (SRB) 6-0 7-5

Main Draw 1st round:
Lucie Kreigsmannova (CZE) d. Ljubica Avramovic (SRB) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Matea Mezak (CRO) d. (Q) Martina Borecka (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (LL) Nadezda Gorbachkova (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw 2nd round:
(Q) Lucie Kreigsmannova (CZE) d. (5) Conny Perrin (SUI) 6-0 6-1
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (Q) Ema Mikulcic (CRO) 4-6 6-1 6-0

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(Q) Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q) Lucie Kreigsmannova (CZE) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (LL) Silvia Njiric (CRO) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw Semifinals:
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (6) Kristina Steiert (GER) 7-5 6-0

Main Draw Final:
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Matea Mezak (CRO) 4-6 6-0 6-4

Oristano 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Valencia 10K

No Czech in qualifying or main draw

Pretoria 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(WC) Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 6-4 7-6(4)

Vila Real de Santo Antonio 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________
i look so fine, i look so sexy even with my face smashed up on the plexi

*bby CHICHI Toaster*captain boyband*seggy*roussy*nacho*demers

Last edited by crazylace01 : Oct 27th, 2008 at 12:50 AM.
crazylace01 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old Oct 25th, 2008, 03:25 PM   #47
country flag crazylace01
sharp as cheddar
 
crazylace01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 21,033
crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2008 edition!

Events the week of 10/27

WTA Tour Events

Quebec City (Tier III)

1st round qualifying:
(7) Carly Gullickson (USA) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 6-2 6-2

No Czechs in main draw

ITF Events

Bratislava 100K+H

1st round qualifying:
Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (WC) Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK) 6-3 6-0
Romana Tabakova (SVK) d. (4) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(5) Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 7-5 5-7 6-2

2nd round qualifying:
(3) Petra Martic (CRO) d. Simona Dobra (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. (5) Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 6-2 7-6(10)

Main Draw 1st round:
Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) d. (WC) Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6-0 3-6 6-1
(8) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (LL) Elena Bovina (RUS) 6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-3
(3) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(2) Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 7-5 6-7(6) 7-6(6)

Main Draw 2nd round:
(3) Petra Kvitova (CZE) d. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 6-4 6-0
(2) Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. (LL) Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 6-0 ret.

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(8) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) d. (3) Petra Kvitova (CZE) 6-4 2-6 7-6(7)
(6) Monica Niculescu (ROU) d. (2) Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Nantes 50K+H

1st round qualifying:
(3) Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. Bye

2nd round qualifying:
(3) Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. Hanna Nooni (SWE) 6-2 6-3

3rd round qualifying:
(3) Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (6) Violette Huck (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (7) Renata Voracova (CZE) 2-6 6-4 7-5
(WC) Yulia Fedossova (FRA) d. (Q) Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(5) Julie Coin (FRA) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4

Tokyo 50K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Istanbul-Ted 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Lima 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Stockholm 10K

1st round qualifying:
Monika Tumova (CZE) d. Emma Flood (NOR) 6-0 6-3

2nd round qualifying:
Monika Tumova (CZE) d. Isabelle Jonsson (SWE) 6-0 6-2

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Monika Tumova (CZE) d. (4) Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 7-6(5) 6-2
(7) Eva Pigova (CZE) d. (WC) Josefin Andersson (SWE) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Main Draw 2nd round:
(Q) Monika Tumova (CZE) d. (WC) Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE) 6-3 7-6(2)
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (7) Eva Pigova (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. (Q) Monika Tumova (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Ramle 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Mexico City 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Valencia 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Pretoria 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. Julia Moriarty (AUS) 6-2 6-4

Main Draw 2nd round:
Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. (Q) Chane Hines (RSA) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(2) Davinia Lobbinger (BEL) d. Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-2
__________________
i look so fine, i look so sexy even with my face smashed up on the plexi

*bby CHICHI Toaster*captain boyband*seggy*roussy*nacho*demers

Last edited by crazylace01 : Nov 1st, 2008 at 04:01 AM.
crazylace01 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 1st, 2008, 04:35 AM   #48
country flag crazylace01
sharp as cheddar
 
crazylace01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 21,033
crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2008 edition!

Events the week of 11/3

WTA Tour Events

Doha (YEC)

No Czechs qualified.

ITF Events

Krakow 100K+H

1st round qualifying:
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. (WC) Beata Wajdzik (POL) 6-0 6-0
(8) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (WC) Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 6-1 6-4
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) d. Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-4
Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-4

2nd round qualifying:
(2) Margit Ruutel (EST) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (8) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw 1st round:
(7) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (Q) Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 6-1 ret.
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Julia Schruff d. Renata Voracova (CZE) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
(7) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(WC) Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (7) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 6-0 6-1

Auburn, AL 50K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Ismaning 50K

1st round qualifying:
Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (6) Nikola Frankova (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(4) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (WC) Laura Siegemund (GER) 6-1 6-0

2nd round qualifying:
(4) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Syna Kaiser (GER) 6-3 6-2

3rd round qualifying:
(4) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw 1st round:
(LL) Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-2
(Q) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (WC) Jasmin Steinherr (GER) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw 2nd round:
(4) Julia Goerges (GER) d. (Q) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 7-5 7-6(6)

Le Havre 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Sunderland 10K

1st round qualifying:
Monika Tumova (CZE) d. Mawuena Ankutse (GBR) 6-2 6-2

2nd round qualifying:
Monika Tumova (CZE) d. Olivia Smith (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw 1st round:
(1) Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (LL) Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 6-1 6-3
(Q) Monika Tumova (CZE) d. (Q) Nikki Prosser (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Tara Moore (GBR) d. Eva Pigova (CZE) 6-3 1-6 6-0

Main Draw 2nd round:
Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (1) Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-2
(Q) Jennifer Ren (GBR) d. (Q) Monika Tumova (CZE) 6-1 6-4

Mallorca 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Asuncion 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

El Menzah 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Muzaffarnagar 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________
i look so fine, i look so sexy even with my face smashed up on the plexi

*bby CHICHI Toaster*captain boyband*seggy*roussy*nacho*demers

Last edited by crazylace01 : Nov 10th, 2008 at 03:35 PM.
crazylace01 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 10th, 2008, 04:00 PM   #49
country flag crazylace01
sharp as cheddar
 
crazylace01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 21,033
crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2008 edition!

Events the week of 11/10

WTA Tour Events

Season is complete.

ITF Events

San Diego, CA 50K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Minsk 50K

1st round qualifying:
Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (1) Nikola Frankova (CZE) 2-6 6-1 7-6(3)

Main Draw 1st round:
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (WC) Ima Bohush (BLR) 6-0 6-3
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 7-5 6-1

Main Draw 2nd round:
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-4
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (2) Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 6-4 1-0 ret.

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(1) Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (8) Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 6-4 7-5

Main Draw Semifinals:
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (3) Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 6-4 7-5

Main Draw Finals:
(1) Alisa Kleybanova (CZE) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 6-1 4-6 6-2

Pune 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Mallorca 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Jersey 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Manila 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Santiago 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(4) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (Q) Gabriela Vieira (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw 2nd round:
(4) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (Q) Andressa Garcia (BRA) 6-3 7-6(4)

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(5) Nataly Yoo (USA) d. (4) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 6-4 6-3

Queretaro 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________
i look so fine, i look so sexy even with my face smashed up on the plexi

*bby CHICHI Toaster*captain boyband*seggy*roussy*nacho*demers

Last edited by crazylace01 : Nov 18th, 2008 at 09:22 PM.
crazylace01 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 20th, 2008, 03:00 AM   #50
country flag crazylace01
sharp as cheddar
 
crazylace01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 21,033
crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2008 edition!

Events the week of 11/17

ITF Events

Odense 100K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Julia Schruff (GER) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(7) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Elena Baltacha (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Nikola Frankova (CZE) d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
(7) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. Nikola Frankova (CZE) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-1

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(4) Angelique Kerber (GER) d. (7) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)

Kolkata 50K

No Czchs in qualifying or main draw

Opole 25K

1st round qualifying:
(9) Simona Dobra (CZE) d. (WC) Marta Smiechowska (POL) 6-1 6-0
(12) Pavla Smidova (CZE) d. (WC) Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 6-2 7-6(9)
Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (3) Stefania Boffa (SUI) w/o
(10) Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. Petra Padalikova (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (16) Irini Georgatou (GRE) 6-4 4-6 6-0
Lucie Kreigsmannova (CZE) d. (14) Karin Morgosova (SVK) 6-2 6-1
(7) Karolina Kosinska (POL) d. Jana Jandova (CZE) 6-3 7-5
(8) Monika Kochanova (SVK) d. Teresa Malikova (CZE) 6-2 6-1

2nd round qualifying:
(1/WC) Marlot Meddens (NED) d. (9) Simona Dobra (CZE) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-2
(2) Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA) d. (12) Pavla Smidova (CZE) 6-2 7-6(6)
(10) Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. Martina Borecka (CZE) 7-6(11) 7-6(3)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (4) Justine Ozga (GER) 7-5 3-6 7-6(3)
(6) Nikola Vajdova (SVK) d. Lucie Kreigsmannova (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Main Draw 1st round:
(WC) Eva Pigova (CZE) d. (WC) Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(5) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5
(Q) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (7) Lina Stanciute (LTU) 6-2 6-4
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (WC) Martina Kubickoa (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(Q) Monika Kochanova (SVK) d. Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 7-5 3-6 7-5
(Q) Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (Q) Nikola Vajdova (SVK) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(2) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Aniko Kapros (HUN) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw 2nd round:
(5) Tereza Hladikova (CZE d. (WC) Eva Pigova (CZE) 6-1 6-3
(Q) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Olga Brozda (POL) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-0
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(2) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q) Katerina Vankova (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(5) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (1) Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3
(3) Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (Q) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(8) Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (2) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 6-4 7-6(5)

Main Draw Semifinals:
(3) Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (5) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-3

Astana 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Phoenix 25K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(7) Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Eva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Main Draw 2nd round:
(Q) Surina De Beer (RSA) d. (7)Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 7-5 2-1 ret.

Pueblas 25K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(WC) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (LL) Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Main Draw 2nd round:
(WC) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (6) Veonica Spiegel (ARG) 2-6 6-4 7-5

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) d. (WC) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 6-2 0-6 6-2

Manila 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Montevideo 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Dubai 10K

1st round qualifying:
Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. Bye

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. (WC) Emily Leenen (GBR) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw 2nd round:
(Q)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. (6) Katerina Polunina (UKR) 7-6(1) 4-6 6-1

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(4) Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. (Q) Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 1-6 6-3 6-3
__________________
i look so fine, i look so sexy even with my face smashed up on the plexi

*bby CHICHI Toaster*captain boyband*seggy*roussy*nacho*demers

Last edited by crazylace01 : Nov 23rd, 2008 at 02:56 AM.
crazylace01 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Nov 23rd, 2008, 03:20 AM   #51
country flag crazylace01
sharp as cheddar
 
crazylace01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 21,033
crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2008 edition!

Events the week of 11/24

ITF Events

Toyota 75K+H

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Saint Denis - Reunion Island 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Perth 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Vallduxo 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Islamabad 10K

No qualifying, No Czechs in main draw

Buenos Aires 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Cordoba 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(5) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Diane Cheymol (FRA) 6-1 6-1

Main Draw 2nd round:
(5) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Hermon Brhane (GER) 7-6(5) 6-2

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(5) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (Q) Tarakaa Bertrand (USA) 6-2 6-2

Main Draw Semifinals:
(5) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (3) Melisa Miranda-Otarola (CHI) 6-3 6-2

Main Draw Final:
(5) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (Q) Chloe Jones (USA) 6-0 6-7(4) 6-2
__________________
i look so fine, i look so sexy even with my face smashed up on the plexi

*bby CHICHI Toaster*captain boyband*seggy*roussy*nacho*demers

Last edited by crazylace01 : Dec 1st, 2008 at 02:47 AM.
crazylace01 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 1st, 2008, 03:03 AM   #52
country flag crazylace01
sharp as cheddar
 
crazylace01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 21,033
crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2008 edition!

Events the week of 12/1

ITF Events

Sorrento 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Vinaros 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Islamabad 10K

No qualifying, no Czechs in main draw

Buenos Aires 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Fortaleza 10K

No qualifying, no Czechs in main draw

La Habana 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________
i look so fine, i look so sexy even with my face smashed up on the plexi

*bby CHICHI Toaster*captain boyband*seggy*roussy*nacho*demers

Last edited by crazylace01 : Dec 19th, 2008 at 07:52 PM.
crazylace01 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 19th, 2008, 08:44 PM   #53
country flag crazylace01
sharp as cheddar
 
crazylace01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 21,033
crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2008 edition!

wow....someone get really lazy in the offseason.

Events the week of 12/8

Prerov 25K

1st round qualifying:
(1) Elora Dabiju (ROU) d. Eva Pigova (CZE) 6-2 5-7 6-3
(2) Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (WC) Eva Husakova (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Teresa Malikova (CZE) d. (15) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 7-5 5-7 7-6(3)
(WC) Tereza Vancurova (CZE) (14) Nathalie Piquion (FRA) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
(4) Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. Karin Morgosova (SVK) 6-2 6-2
(5) Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (WC) Karolina Vlachova (CZE) 6-1 6-4
(12) Camilia Giorgi (ITA) d. Eva Birnerova (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(6) Katie Ruckert (USA) d. (WC) Pernila Mendesova (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(13) Monika Kochanova (SVK) d. Barbora Krtickova (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(7) Justine Ozga (GER) d. (WC) Dominika Kanakova (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Jana Jandova (CZE) d. (11) Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 6-1 3-0 ret.

2nd round qualifying:
(2) Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (WC) Teresa Malikova (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Patricia Veresova (SVK) d. (WC) Tereza Vancurova (CZE) 6-0 7-5
(4) Iveta Gerlova (CZE) d. (9) Palma Kiraly (HUN) 7-6(6) 6-3
(7) Justine Ozga (GER) d. Jana Jandova (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Main Draw 1st round:
(Q) Valeria Savinykh (RUS) d. (1) Renata Voracova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (Q) Iveta Gerlova (CZE) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-1
(8) Anna Korzeniak (POL) d. (WC) Katerina Vankova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(3) Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (Q) Elora Dabiju (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Sandra Martinovic (BIH) d. (LL) Jana Jandova (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-3
Teodora Mircic (SRB) d. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 3-2 ret.
(Q) Justine Ozga (GER) d. (WC) Klara Koprivova (CZE) 7-5 6-3
(4) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (WC) Martina Kubickova (CZE) 6-4 6-4
(5) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Lisa Sabino (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Michaela Pochabova (SVK) d. (WC) Pavla Smidova (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(2) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q) Katie Ruckert (USA) 6-0 6-1

Main Draw 2nd round:
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) d. (Q) Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 6-0 4-6 6-1
(3) Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. Sandra Martinovic (BIH) 2-6 7-5 6-3
(4) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) (Q) Patricia Veresova (SVK) 7-5 6-2
(5) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Michaela Pochabova (SVK) 6-1 6-4
(2) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 6-2 7-6(6)

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(Q) Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Ana Savic (CRO) d. (3) Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 6-7(3) 7-6(12) 7-5
(4) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (6) Anna Floris (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(5) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (2) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Main Draw Semifinals:
(4) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (5) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 4-6 7-5 6-2

Main Draw Final:
(4) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. Ana Savic (CRO) 6-4 7-5

Benicarlo 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

La Habana 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________
i look so fine, i look so sexy even with my face smashed up on the plexi

*bby CHICHI Toaster*captain boyband*seggy*roussy*nacho*demers
crazylace01 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old Dec 19th, 2008, 08:46 PM   #54
country flag crazylace01
sharp as cheddar
 
crazylace01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 21,033
crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute crazylace01 has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Czechs weekly result thread.....2008 edition!

Event() the week of 12/15

Dubai 75K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw
__________________
i look so fine, i look so sexy even with my face smashed up on the plexi

*bby CHICHI Toaster*captain boyband*seggy*roussy*nacho*demers
crazylace01 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios