$25.000 Netanya (ISR)
Ramada Netanya Open in memory of Marjorie Sherman
Tournament Website: http://www.ita.co.il/news.php?homepage
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Last Year Winner
2011 ($25k) : Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 76(5) 46 61
2012 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Victoria Kan (RUS) v BYE
Evgenya Sela (ISR) d. Natanella Shikiar (USA) 60 60
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) d. Elizabeth Golovkin (ISR) 60 61
(9)Olga Brozda (POL) v BYE
(2)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v BYE
(wc)Risako Sugihara (JPN) d. Daniela Vita (ISR) 60 60
Ester Masuri (ISR) d. Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO) 61 61
(12)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) v BYE
(3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v BYE
Lee Ben-Or (ISR) d. Sofia Mitrokhin (CAN) 61 64
Maayan Sela (ISR) d. Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) 61 75
Ani Gogvadze (GEO) d. (15)Andjela Novcic (SRB) 62 76(3)
(4)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) v BYE
Talya Zandberg (ISR) d. Gaya Solomon (ISR) 64 61
Bojana Petrovic (SRB) d. Anastasiya Shcherbakova (RUS) 61 64
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. (16)Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS) 61 62
(5)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) v BYE
Valeria Nikolaev (ISR) d. Yaar Ester Shafir (ISR) 60 61
Natalia Kolat (POL) d. Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 62 60
(11)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v BYE
(6)Yana Buchina (RUS) v BYE
Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR) d. Vishesh Vkc (IND) 62 61
Lee Or (ISR) d. Ella Leivo (FIN) 64 61
(10)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v BYE
(7)Linda Mair (ITA) v BYE
Polina Lyuksheva (RUS) d. Lee Levy (ISR) 61 61
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR) 62 62
(13)Libi Mesh (ISR) d. Amit Gavrieli (ISR) 63 61
(8)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) v BYE
Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR) d. Ilona Golynker (ISR) 75 60
Rona Lavian (ISR) d. Katya Krivoshapov (ISR) 75 63
(14)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) d. (wc)Shir Hornung (ISR) 60 61
Second Qualifying Round
(1)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Evgenya Sela (ISR) 60 10 Ret.
(9)Olga Brozda (POL) d. Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) 62 64
(2)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (wc)Risako Sugihara (JPN) 61 60
(12)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) d. Ester Masuri (ISR) 64 61
(3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Lee Ben-Or (ISR) 60 61
Ani Gogvadze (GEO) d. Maayan Sela (ISR) 26 60 64
(4)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Talya Zandberg (ISR) 61 62
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. Bojana Petrovic (SRB) 63 75
(5)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. Valeria Nikolaev (ISR) 60 60
Natalia Kolat (POL) d. (11)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 62 60
(6)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR) 64 62
Lee Or (ISR) d. (10)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 62 76(5)
(7)Linda Mair (ITA) d. Polina Lyuksheva (RUS) 46 64 63
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (13)Libi Mesh (ISR) 75 62
(8)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR) 60 61
Rona Lavian (ISR) d. (14)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) 63 63
Qualifying Round
(1)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (9)Olga Brozda (POL) 61 64
(12)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) d. (2)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 62 64
(3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Ani Gogvadze (GEO) 62 61
(4)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 60 61
Natalia Kolat (POL) d. (5)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 62 76(8)
Lee Or (ISR) d. (6)Yana Buchina (RUS) 62 16 41 Ret.
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (7)Linda Mair (ITA) 61 64
(8)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. Rona Lavian (ISR) 75 75
Singles Main Draw
(1)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (Q)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 62 60
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (Q)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) 63 64
Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 62
(7)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 63 76(6)
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (Q)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) 61 63
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (Q)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 61 75
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (Q)Natalia Kolat (POL) 62 64
(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Ekaterina Tour (ISR) 61 64
(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (Q)Victoria Kan (RUS) 62 60
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Lee Or (ISR) 61 63
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (wc)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 75 46 61
(4)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Melis Sezer (TUR) 63 75
(8)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Saray Sterenbach (ISR) 60 61
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (wc)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) 64 36 60
Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 20 Ret.
(2)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (LL)Olga Brozda (POL) 76(1) 26 64
Second Round
(1)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 60
(7)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 60 76(4)
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 62 60
(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 64 63
(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 62
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (4)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 63 46 76(5)
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (8)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 62 67(2) 64
(2)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 63 63
Quarterfinal
(7)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (1)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 63
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 63 62
(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 64 63
(2)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 63 60
Semifinal
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (7)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 63 62
(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (2)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 61 75
Final
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 06 63 64
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) d. Brozda/Kolat (POL/POL) 61 60
Khazaniuk/Mair (ISR/ITA) d. (wc)Or/Sterenbach (ISR/ISR) 75 62
(3)Kapshay/Yashina (UKR/RUS) d. Kazimova/Kharchenko (UKR/UKR) 64 75
Kimmelmann/Kirillova (GER/RUS) d. (wc)Mesh/Zandberg (ISR/ISR) 61 60
Luknarova/Schmiedlova (SVK/SVK) d. Pfizenmaier/Vogt (GER/LIE) 63 46 10-3
(4)Frankova/Vasylyeva (CZE/UKR) d. Majeric/Shlomo (SLO/ISR) 64 62
(wc)Patiuk/Sezer (ISR/TUR) d. Artamonova/Lazareva (RUS/RUS) 75 61
(2)Buryachok/Kremen (UKR/BLR) d. Masuri/Tour (ISR/ISR) 64 63
Quarterfinal
(1)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) d. Khazaniuk/Mair (ISR/ITA) 61 62
(3)Kapshay/Yashina (UKR/RUS) d. Kimmelmann/Kirillova (GER/RUS) 62 46 10-2
Luknarova/Schmiedlova (SVK/SVK) d. (4)Frankova/Vasylyeva (CZE/UKR) 26 63 10-7
(wc)Patiuk/Sezer (ISR/TUR) d. (2)Buryachok/Kremen (UKR/BLR) 16 75 10-6
Semifinal
(1)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) d. (3)Kapshay/Yashina (UKR/RUS) 61 76(2)
Luknarova/Schmiedlova (SVK/SVK) d. (wc)Patiuk/Sezer (ISR/TUR) 62 64
Final
(1)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) d. Luknarova/Schmiedlova (SVK/SVK) 61 64
Ramada Netanya Open in memory of Marjorie Sherman
Tournament Website: http://www.ita.co.il/news.php?homepage
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Last Year Winner
2011 ($25k) : Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 76(5) 46 61
2012 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Victoria Kan (RUS) v BYE
Evgenya Sela (ISR) d. Natanella Shikiar (USA) 60 60
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) d. Elizabeth Golovkin (ISR) 60 61
(9)Olga Brozda (POL) v BYE
(2)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v BYE
(wc)Risako Sugihara (JPN) d. Daniela Vita (ISR) 60 60
Ester Masuri (ISR) d. Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO) 61 61
(12)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) v BYE
(3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v BYE
Lee Ben-Or (ISR) d. Sofia Mitrokhin (CAN) 61 64
Maayan Sela (ISR) d. Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) 61 75
Ani Gogvadze (GEO) d. (15)Andjela Novcic (SRB) 62 76(3)
(4)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) v BYE
Talya Zandberg (ISR) d. Gaya Solomon (ISR) 64 61
Bojana Petrovic (SRB) d. Anastasiya Shcherbakova (RUS) 61 64
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. (16)Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS) 61 62
(5)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) v BYE
Valeria Nikolaev (ISR) d. Yaar Ester Shafir (ISR) 60 61
Natalia Kolat (POL) d. Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 62 60
(11)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v BYE
(6)Yana Buchina (RUS) v BYE
Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR) d. Vishesh Vkc (IND) 62 61
Lee Or (ISR) d. Ella Leivo (FIN) 64 61
(10)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v BYE
(7)Linda Mair (ITA) v BYE
Polina Lyuksheva (RUS) d. Lee Levy (ISR) 61 61
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR) 62 62
(13)Libi Mesh (ISR) d. Amit Gavrieli (ISR) 63 61
(8)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) v BYE
Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR) d. Ilona Golynker (ISR) 75 60
Rona Lavian (ISR) d. Katya Krivoshapov (ISR) 75 63
(14)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) d. (wc)Shir Hornung (ISR) 60 61
Second Qualifying Round
(1)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Evgenya Sela (ISR) 60 10 Ret.
(9)Olga Brozda (POL) d. Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) 62 64
(2)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (wc)Risako Sugihara (JPN) 61 60
(12)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) d. Ester Masuri (ISR) 64 61
(3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Lee Ben-Or (ISR) 60 61
Ani Gogvadze (GEO) d. Maayan Sela (ISR) 26 60 64
(4)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Talya Zandberg (ISR) 61 62
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. Bojana Petrovic (SRB) 63 75
(5)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. Valeria Nikolaev (ISR) 60 60
Natalia Kolat (POL) d. (11)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 62 60
(6)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR) 64 62
Lee Or (ISR) d. (10)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 62 76(5)
(7)Linda Mair (ITA) d. Polina Lyuksheva (RUS) 46 64 63
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (13)Libi Mesh (ISR) 75 62
(8)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR) 60 61
Rona Lavian (ISR) d. (14)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) 63 63
Qualifying Round
(1)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (9)Olga Brozda (POL) 61 64
(12)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) d. (2)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 62 64
(3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Ani Gogvadze (GEO) 62 61
(4)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 60 61
Natalia Kolat (POL) d. (5)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 62 76(8)
Lee Or (ISR) d. (6)Yana Buchina (RUS) 62 16 41 Ret.
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (7)Linda Mair (ITA) 61 64
(8)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. Rona Lavian (ISR) 75 75
Singles Main Draw
(1)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (Q)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 62 60
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (Q)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) 63 64
Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 62
(7)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 63 76(6)
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (Q)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) 61 63
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (Q)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 61 75
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (Q)Natalia Kolat (POL) 62 64
(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Ekaterina Tour (ISR) 61 64
(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (Q)Victoria Kan (RUS) 62 60
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Lee Or (ISR) 61 63
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (wc)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 75 46 61
(4)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Melis Sezer (TUR) 63 75
(8)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Saray Sterenbach (ISR) 60 61
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (wc)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) 64 36 60
Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 20 Ret.
(2)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (LL)Olga Brozda (POL) 76(1) 26 64
Second Round
(1)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 60
(7)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 60 76(4)
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 62 60
(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 64 63
(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 62
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (4)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 63 46 76(5)
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (8)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 62 67(2) 64
(2)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 63 63
Quarterfinal
(7)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (1)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 63
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 63 62
(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 64 63
(2)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 63 60
Semifinal
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (7)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 63 62
(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (2)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 61 75
Final
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 06 63 64
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) d. Brozda/Kolat (POL/POL) 61 60
Khazaniuk/Mair (ISR/ITA) d. (wc)Or/Sterenbach (ISR/ISR) 75 62
(3)Kapshay/Yashina (UKR/RUS) d. Kazimova/Kharchenko (UKR/UKR) 64 75
Kimmelmann/Kirillova (GER/RUS) d. (wc)Mesh/Zandberg (ISR/ISR) 61 60
Luknarova/Schmiedlova (SVK/SVK) d. Pfizenmaier/Vogt (GER/LIE) 63 46 10-3
(4)Frankova/Vasylyeva (CZE/UKR) d. Majeric/Shlomo (SLO/ISR) 64 62
(wc)Patiuk/Sezer (ISR/TUR) d. Artamonova/Lazareva (RUS/RUS) 75 61
(2)Buryachok/Kremen (UKR/BLR) d. Masuri/Tour (ISR/ISR) 64 63
Quarterfinal
(1)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) d. Khazaniuk/Mair (ISR/ITA) 61 62
(3)Kapshay/Yashina (UKR/RUS) d. Kimmelmann/Kirillova (GER/RUS) 62 46 10-2
Luknarova/Schmiedlova (SVK/SVK) d. (4)Frankova/Vasylyeva (CZE/UKR) 26 63 10-7
(wc)Patiuk/Sezer (ISR/TUR) d. (2)Buryachok/Kremen (UKR/BLR) 16 75 10-6
Semifinal
(1)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) d. (3)Kapshay/Yashina (UKR/RUS) 61 76(2)
Luknarova/Schmiedlova (SVK/SVK) d. (wc)Patiuk/Sezer (ISR/TUR) 62 64
Final
(1)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) d. Luknarova/Schmiedlova (SVK/SVK) 61 64