$50.000 Charlottesville, VA (USA)
BOYD TINSLEY CLAY COURT CLASSIC
Tournament Website: http://www.usta.com/Pro-Tennis/Pro-Circuit/2013_womens_pro_circuit_tournaments__april/
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Last Years Winners
2002 (25k) : (1)Erika De Lone (USA) d. Jelena Jankovic (YUG) 62 64
2003 (25k) : (4)Kristina Brandi (PUR) d. (3)Christina Wheeler (AUS) 46 64 62
2004 (50k) : (2)Marissa Irvin (USA) d. (Q)Jamea Jackson (USA) 63 76(5)
2005 (50k) : Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (3)Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) 64 64
2006 (50k) : (1)Laura Granville (USA) d. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) w.o.
2007 (50k) : (3)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Angelika Bachmann (GER) 63 63
2008 (50k) : (Q)Alexis Gordon (USA) d. (2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 63 63
2009 (50k) : Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (4)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 63 75
2010 (50k) : (5)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 64
2011 (50k) : (6)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (8)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) 16 76(5) 61
2012 (50k) : (wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (2)Irina Falconi (USA) 76(0) 36 61
2013 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 62 61
Jessica Lawrence (USA) d. Erin Clark (USA) 61 46 61
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (wc)Trelsie Sadler (USA) 61 61
(5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Stephanie Kent (USA) 60 62
(2)Victoria Duval (USA) d. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 61 61
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Alexis King (USA) 61 76(3)
Jennifer Brady (USA) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 63 63
(wc)Emily J. Harman (USA) d. (8)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 64 62
(3)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (wc)Jainy Scheepens (NED) 61 75
Mari Osaka (JPN) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 60 36 63
Natalie Pluskota (USA) d. Casey Robinson (USA) 63 62
Chalena Scholl (USA) d. (6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 63
(4)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 62 76(3)
Louisa Chirico (USA) d. Belinda Bencic (SUI) 64 76(11)
Jan Abaza (USA) d. Simone Kalhorn (USA) 62 60
(7)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 16 64 61
Second Qualifying Round
(1)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 61 62
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 64 46 61
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. (2)Victoria Duval (USA) 36 63 63
Jennifer Brady (USA) d. (wc)Emily J. Harman (USA) 61 62
(3)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Mari Osaka (JPN) 63 60
Chalena Scholl (USA) d. Natalie Pluskota (USA) 62 61
Louisa Chirico (USA) d. (4)Jennifer Elie (USA) 63 61
Jan Abaza (USA) d. (7)Jessica Moore (AUS) 61 62
Qualifying Round
(1)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 62 61
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Jennifer Brady (USA) 16 75 64
Chalena Scholl (USA) d. (3)Sachia Vickery (USA) 63 30 Ret.
Jan Abaza (USA) d. Louisa Chirico (USA) 64 63
Singles Main Draw
(1)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 63 61
Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (Q)Chalena Scholl (USA) 61 62
Madison Brengle (USA) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 63 75
(6)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 63 61
(Q)Jan Abaza (USA) d. (4)Alexa Glatch (USA) 76(2) 30 Ret.
(wc)Allie Kiick (USA) d. (wc)Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA) 63 62
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 60
(5)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 64 64
(wc)Allie Will (USA) d. (7)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 16 62 64
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (wc)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 64 61
Alison Riske (USA) d. Elena Baltacha (GBR) 46 75 62
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (3)Maria Sanchez (USA) 62 63
(8)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 64 36 60
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Samantha Crawford (USA) 62 63
(Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 75 60
Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (2)Tatjana Maria (GER) 61 64
Second Round
Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (1)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) 62 60
Madison Brengle (USA) d. (6)Jessica Pegula (USA) 61 64
(wc)Allie Kiick (USA) d. (Q)Jan Abaza (USA) 46 62 63
(5)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 57 64 60
(wc)Allie Will (USA) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 60 62
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Alison Riske (USA) 63 62
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. (8)Irina Falconi (USA) 62 30 Ret.
Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) 64 26 61
Quarterfinal
Madison Brengle (USA) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 76(5) 63
(wc)Allie Kiick (USA) d. (5)Julia Cohen (USA) 64 16 60
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (wc)Allie Will (USA) 60 62
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Nicole Gibbs (USA) 63 63
Semifinal
(wc)Allie Kiick (USA) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 64 63
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 76(5) 42 Ret.
Final
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (wc)Allie Kiick (USA) 63 75
Doubles Main Draw
Pavlovic/Rodionova (FRA/RUS) d. (1)Lee-Waters/Pegula (USA/USA) 61 61
Cepede Royg/Perez (PAR/VEN) d. Mueller/Pluskota (USA/USA) 75 64
(4)Muhammed/Will (USA/USA) d. Harman/Lumpkin (USA/USA) 57 64 11-9
(wc)Gibbs/Rogers (USA/USA) d. Brengle/Glatch (USA/USA) 63 63
Elie/Peers (USA/AUS) d. Hsu/Sotnikova (USA/UKR) 63 36 10-7
Alves/Moore (BRA/AUS) d. (3)Cohen/Maria (USA/GER) 64 63
Slater/Vandeweghe (GBR/USA) d. Marand/Weinhold (USA/USA) 46 62 10-5
Kramperova/Kremen (CZE/BLR) d. (2)Falconi/Sanchez (USA/USA) 60 64
Quarterfinal
Pavlovic/Rodionova (FRA/RUS) d. Cepede Royg/Perez (PAR/VEN) 63 61
(wc)Gibbs/Rogers (USA/USA) d. (4)Muhammed/Will (USA/USA) 62 57 10-6
Alves/Moore (BRA/AUS) d. Elie/Peers (USA/AUS) 46 63 10-6
Slater/Vandeweghe (GBR/USA) d. Kramperova/Kremen (CZE/BLR) 75 63
Semifinal
(wc)Gibbs/Rogers (USA/USA) d. Pavlovic/Rodionova (FRA/RUS) 75 75
Slater/Vandeweghe (GBR/USA) d. Alves/Moore (BRA/AUS) 61 76(0)
Final
Slater/Vandeweghe (GBR/USA) d. (wc)Gibbs/Rogers (USA/USA) 63 76(4)
BOYD TINSLEY CLAY COURT CLASSIC
Tournament Website: http://www.usta.com/Pro-Tennis/Pro-Circuit/2013_womens_pro_circuit_tournaments__april/
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Last Years Winners
2002 (25k) : (1)Erika De Lone (USA) d. Jelena Jankovic (YUG) 62 64
2003 (25k) : (4)Kristina Brandi (PUR) d. (3)Christina Wheeler (AUS) 46 64 62
2004 (50k) : (2)Marissa Irvin (USA) d. (Q)Jamea Jackson (USA) 63 76(5)
2005 (50k) : Carly Gullickson (USA) d. (3)Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) 64 64
2006 (50k) : (1)Laura Granville (USA) d. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) w.o.
2007 (50k) : (3)Edina Gallovits (ROU) d. Angelika Bachmann (GER) 63 63
2008 (50k) : (Q)Alexis Gordon (USA) d. (2)Olga Puchkova (RUS) 63 63
2009 (50k) : Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) d. (4)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 63 75
2010 (50k) : (5)Michaella Krajicek (NED) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 64
2011 (50k) : (6)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) d. (8)Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR) 16 76(5) 61
2012 (50k) : (wc)Melanie Oudin (USA) d. (2)Irina Falconi (USA) 76(0) 36 61
2013 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 62 61
Jessica Lawrence (USA) d. Erin Clark (USA) 61 46 61
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (wc)Trelsie Sadler (USA) 61 61
(5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Stephanie Kent (USA) 60 62
(2)Victoria Duval (USA) d. Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 61 61
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Alexis King (USA) 61 76(3)
Jennifer Brady (USA) d. Alexandra Mueller (USA) 63 63
(wc)Emily J. Harman (USA) d. (8)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR) 64 62
(3)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (wc)Jainy Scheepens (NED) 61 75
Mari Osaka (JPN) d. Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 60 36 63
Natalie Pluskota (USA) d. Casey Robinson (USA) 63 62
Chalena Scholl (USA) d. (6)Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA) 63 63
(4)Jennifer Elie (USA) d. Asia Muhammed (USA) 62 76(3)
Louisa Chirico (USA) d. Belinda Bencic (SUI) 64 76(11)
Jan Abaza (USA) d. Simone Kalhorn (USA) 62 60
(7)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Sally Peers (AUS) 16 64 61
Second Qualifying Round
(1)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 61 62
Jelena Pandzic (CRO) d. (5)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 64 46 61
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. (2)Victoria Duval (USA) 36 63 63
Jennifer Brady (USA) d. (wc)Emily J. Harman (USA) 61 62
(3)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Mari Osaka (JPN) 63 60
Chalena Scholl (USA) d. Natalie Pluskota (USA) 62 61
Louisa Chirico (USA) d. (4)Jennifer Elie (USA) 63 61
Jan Abaza (USA) d. (7)Jessica Moore (AUS) 61 62
Qualifying Round
(1)Petra Rampre (SLO) d. Jelena Pandzic (CRO) 62 61
Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Jennifer Brady (USA) 16 75 64
Chalena Scholl (USA) d. (3)Sachia Vickery (USA) 63 30 Ret.
Jan Abaza (USA) d. Louisa Chirico (USA) 64 63
Singles Main Draw
(1)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) d. Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 63 61
Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (Q)Chalena Scholl (USA) 61 62
Madison Brengle (USA) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 63 75
(6)Jessica Pegula (USA) d. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 63 61
(Q)Jan Abaza (USA) d. (4)Alexa Glatch (USA) 76(2) 30 Ret.
(wc)Allie Kiick (USA) d. (wc)Lindsey Hardenbergh (USA) 63 62
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 64 60
(5)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 64 64
(wc)Allie Will (USA) d. (7)Shuai Zhang (CHN) 16 62 64
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) d. (wc)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 64 61
Alison Riske (USA) d. Elena Baltacha (GBR) 46 75 62
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (3)Maria Sanchez (USA) 62 63
(8)Irina Falconi (USA) d. (Q)Petra Rampre (SLO) 64 36 60
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Samantha Crawford (USA) 62 63
(Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) d. Adriana Perez (VEN) 75 60
Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (2)Tatjana Maria (GER) 61 64
Second Round
Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (1)CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) 62 60
Madison Brengle (USA) d. (6)Jessica Pegula (USA) 61 64
(wc)Allie Kiick (USA) d. (Q)Jan Abaza (USA) 46 62 63
(5)Julia Cohen (USA) d. Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) 57 64 60
(wc)Allie Will (USA) d. Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA) 60 62
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Alison Riske (USA) 63 62
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. (8)Irina Falconi (USA) 62 30 Ret.
Nicole Gibbs (USA) d. (Q)Sanaz Marand (USA) 64 26 61
Quarterfinal
Madison Brengle (USA) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 76(5) 63
(wc)Allie Kiick (USA) d. (5)Julia Cohen (USA) 64 16 60
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (wc)Allie Will (USA) 60 62
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. Nicole Gibbs (USA) 63 63
Semifinal
(wc)Allie Kiick (USA) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 64 63
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 76(5) 42 Ret.
Final
Shelby Rogers (USA) d. (wc)Allie Kiick (USA) 63 75
Doubles Main Draw
Pavlovic/Rodionova (FRA/RUS) d. (1)Lee-Waters/Pegula (USA/USA) 61 61
Cepede Royg/Perez (PAR/VEN) d. Mueller/Pluskota (USA/USA) 75 64
(4)Muhammed/Will (USA/USA) d. Harman/Lumpkin (USA/USA) 57 64 11-9
(wc)Gibbs/Rogers (USA/USA) d. Brengle/Glatch (USA/USA) 63 63
Elie/Peers (USA/AUS) d. Hsu/Sotnikova (USA/UKR) 63 36 10-7
Alves/Moore (BRA/AUS) d. (3)Cohen/Maria (USA/GER) 64 63
Slater/Vandeweghe (GBR/USA) d. Marand/Weinhold (USA/USA) 46 62 10-5
Kramperova/Kremen (CZE/BLR) d. (2)Falconi/Sanchez (USA/USA) 60 64
Quarterfinal
Pavlovic/Rodionova (FRA/RUS) d. Cepede Royg/Perez (PAR/VEN) 63 61
(wc)Gibbs/Rogers (USA/USA) d. (4)Muhammed/Will (USA/USA) 62 57 10-6
Alves/Moore (BRA/AUS) d. Elie/Peers (USA/AUS) 46 63 10-6
Slater/Vandeweghe (GBR/USA) d. Kramperova/Kremen (CZE/BLR) 75 63
Semifinal
(wc)Gibbs/Rogers (USA/USA) d. Pavlovic/Rodionova (FRA/RUS) 75 75
Slater/Vandeweghe (GBR/USA) d. Alves/Moore (BRA/AUS) 61 76(0)
Final
Slater/Vandeweghe (GBR/USA) d. (wc)Gibbs/Rogers (USA/USA) 63 76(4)