$25.000 Rebecq (BEL)
25th Rebecq Ladies Trophy
Tournament Website: http://www.rebecqladiestrophy.be
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Last Year Winners
2006 ($10k) : (1)Caroline Maes (BEL) d. Sylvia Montero (FRA) 61 62
2007 ($10k) : (Q)Julia Babilon (GER) d. Samantha Schoeffel(FRA) 62 60
2008 ($10k) : (7)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (3)Marlot Meddens (NED) 61 75
2009 ($10k) : (Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 46 63 64
2010 ($10k) : (2)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. (6)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 46 76(5) 62
2011 ($10k) : (4)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (1)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 63 61
2012 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1/wc)Catalina Castano (COL) d. (wc)Alina Wessel (GER) 64 61
Daria Lodikova (RUS) d. Catherine Chantraine (BEL) 61 64
Jessica O'Meara (AUS) d. Anke Poncelet (BEL) 62 60
(10)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Solene Ficheux (FRA) 63 62
(2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Margarida Moura (POR) 63 46 64
Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. Brandy Mina (FRA) 63 46 60
Steffi Distelmans (BEL) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 76(3) 61
(13)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 64 61
(3)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 64 62
Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. Elke Lemmens (BEL) 62 06 63
Desiree Bastianon (BEL) d. (wc)Morgane Michiels (BEL) 61 63
(12)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (wc)Helene Meuleman (BEL) 75 64
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (4)Quirine Lemoine (NED) 36 64 Ret.
Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. Yana Morderger (GER) 64 60
Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (wc)Astrid Leclere (BEL) 60 76
(11)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Louise Boinay (SUI) 62 61
(5)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) 61 46 62
Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) d. Marie Menacer (FRA) 62 62
(wc)Risako Sugihara (JPN) d. Deborah Kerfs (BEL) 63 64
(15)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Justine Bourdon (BEL) 61 63
(6)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) 60 61
(wc)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. India Maggen (BEL) 63 61
Shanon Bronzi (BEL) d. Frederique Sleiffer (NED) 75 46 63
(9)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. Klaartje Liebens (BEL) 61 64
(7)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. Marijana Vlahinic (CRO) 61 62
Tayisiya Morderger (GER) d. Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 61 63
Bernice van de Velde (NED) d. (wc)Heloise Arace (BEL) 62 63
(14)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Maria Palhoto (POR) 60 76(2)
(8)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 63 64
Justine De Sutter (BEL) d. Nicky Van Dyck (BEL) 46 60 75
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Kelly Versteeg (NED) 61 61
(16)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. Josephine Boualem (ESP) 76(3) 75
Second Qualifying Round
(1/wc)Catalina Castano (COL) d. Daria Lodikova (RUS) 60 61
(10)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Jessica O'Meara (AUS) 75 63
Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. (2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 61
Steffi Distelmans (BEL) d. (13)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) 26 62 75
(3)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 75 62
Desiree Bastianon (BEL) d. (12)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 64 64
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Sofie Oyen (BEL) 64 75
(11)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 76(2) 62
(5)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 61 62
(15)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (wc)Risako Sugihara (JPN) 60 60
(6)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (wc)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 60 62
(9)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. Shanon Bronzi (BEL) 40 Ret.
Tayisiya Morderger (GER) d. (7)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 62 26 64
(14)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Bernice van de Velde (NED) 75 46 61
(8)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Justine De Sutter (BEL) 64 26 63
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (16)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 76(2) 60
Qualifying Round
(1/wc)Catalina Castano (COL) d. (10)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 61 62
Steffi Distelmans (BEL) d. Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 64 61
(3)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Desiree Bastianon (BEL) 63 61
(11)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 64 63
(15)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (5)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 64 60
(6)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (9)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 76(6) 62
Tayisiya Morderger (GER) d. (14)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 62 64
(8)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 61 36 63
Singles Main Draw
(1)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Giola Barbieri (ITA) 62 75
(SE)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (LL)Desiree Bastianon (BEL) 46 76(5) 76(6)
(wc)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. Diana Buzean (ROU) 62 16 61
(7)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 62 63
(3/Q)Catarina Castano (COL) d. (wc)Marie Benoit (BEL) 62 62
(Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Justnya Jegiolka (POL) 62 61
(Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 62 61
(Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (5)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 63 62
(8)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (wc)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 75 36 64
Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 76(7) 62
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 62 61
(4)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (Q)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 60 61
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (6)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 64 61
(Q)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) d. (Q)Steffi Distelmans (BEL) 63 61
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (Q)Tayisiya Morderger (GER) 62 62
(2)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 36 75
Second Round
(1)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (SE)Nicola Geuer (GER) 61 64
(7)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (wc)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 75 62
(Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (3/Q)Catarina Castano (COL) 36 62 75
(Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 63 62
Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (8)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 60
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (4)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 61 36 76(5)
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (Q)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 16 75 61
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (2)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 61 61
Quarterfinal
(1)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (7)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 62 63
(Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 16 63 63
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 64 76(6)
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 61 64
Semifinal
(1)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 61 63
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 63
Final
(1)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 62 61
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Wienerova/Zec-Peskiric (SVK/SLO) d. (wc)De Sutter/Lemmens (BEL/BEL) 63 63
Kucova/Majeric (SVK/SLO) d. Bua/Gamiz (ARG/VEN) 62 60
(4)Buzean/Harmsen (ROU/NED) d. (wc)Boeykens/Van Dyck(BEL/BEL) 61 64
(wc)Bonaventure/Mestach (BEL/BEL) d. Georges/Ghesquiere (FRA/FRA) 46 61 11-9
Grajdek/Jegiolka (GER/POL) d. Ejdesgaard/Zanevska (DEN/UKR) 64 63
Kerkhove/Melnikova (NED/RUS) d. (3)Dentoni/Naydenova (ITA/BUL) 64 62
Kilsdonk/Van Uitert (NED/NED) d. Dinu/Shinikova (ROU/BUL) 61 64
(2)Barbieri/Grymalska (ITA/ITA) d. Cardenas/Castano (VEN/COL) 63 63
Quarterfinal
(1)Wienerova/Zec-Peskiric (SVK/SLO) d. Kucova/Majeric (SVK/SLO) 61 64
(4)Buzean/Harmsen (ROU/NED) d. (wc)Bonaventure/Mestach (BEL/BEL) w.o.
Kerkhove/Melnikova (NED/RUS) d. Grajdek/Jegiolka (GER/POL) 62 46 10-5
(2)Barbieri/Grymalska (ITA/ITA) d. Kilsdonk/Van Uitert (NED/NED) 61 63
Semifinal
(4)Buzean/Harmsen (ROU/NED) d. (1)Wienerova/Zec-Peskiric (SVK/SLO) 63 63
Kerkhove/Melnikova (NED/RUS) d. (2)Barbieri/Grymalska (ITA/ITA) 64 26 10-8
Final
(4)Buzean/Harmsen (ROU/NED) d. Kerkhove/Melnikova (NED/RUS) 64 62
25th Rebecq Ladies Trophy
Tournament Website: http://www.rebecqladiestrophy.be
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Last Year Winners
2006 ($10k) : (1)Caroline Maes (BEL) d. Sylvia Montero (FRA) 61 62
2007 ($10k) : (Q)Julia Babilon (GER) d. Samantha Schoeffel(FRA) 62 60
2008 ($10k) : (7)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. (3)Marlot Meddens (NED) 61 75
2009 ($10k) : (Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) 46 63 64
2010 ($10k) : (2)Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. (6)Annalisa Bona (ITA) 46 76(5) 62
2011 ($10k) : (4)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (1)Martina Gledacheva (BUL) 63 61
2012 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1/wc)Catalina Castano (COL) d. (wc)Alina Wessel (GER) 64 61
Daria Lodikova (RUS) d. Catherine Chantraine (BEL) 61 64
Jessica O'Meara (AUS) d. Anke Poncelet (BEL) 62 60
(10)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Solene Ficheux (FRA) 63 62
(2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) d. Margarida Moura (POR) 63 46 64
Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. Brandy Mina (FRA) 63 46 60
Steffi Distelmans (BEL) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 76(3) 61
(13)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) d. Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS) 64 61
(3)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP) 64 62
Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) d. Elke Lemmens (BEL) 62 06 63
Desiree Bastianon (BEL) d. (wc)Morgane Michiels (BEL) 61 63
(12)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (wc)Helene Meuleman (BEL) 75 64
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. (4)Quirine Lemoine (NED) 36 64 Ret.
Sofie Oyen (BEL) d. Yana Morderger (GER) 64 60
Claudine Schaul (LUX) d. (wc)Astrid Leclere (BEL) 60 76
(11)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Louise Boinay (SUI) 62 61
(5)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Michelle Werbrouck (BEL) 61 46 62
Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) d. Marie Menacer (FRA) 62 62
(wc)Risako Sugihara (JPN) d. Deborah Kerfs (BEL) 63 64
(15)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Justine Bourdon (BEL) 61 63
(6)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Maria Andrea Cardenas (VEN) 60 61
(wc)Aleksandra Grela (POL) d. India Maggen (BEL) 63 61
Shanon Bronzi (BEL) d. Frederique Sleiffer (NED) 75 46 63
(9)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. Klaartje Liebens (BEL) 61 64
(7)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) d. Marijana Vlahinic (CRO) 61 62
Tayisiya Morderger (GER) d. Gloire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 61 63
Bernice van de Velde (NED) d. (wc)Heloise Arace (BEL) 62 63
(14)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Maria Palhoto (POR) 60 76(2)
(8)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Anouk Delefortrie (BEL) 63 64
Justine De Sutter (BEL) d. Nicky Van Dyck (BEL) 46 60 75
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Kelly Versteeg (NED) 61 61
(16)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) d. Josephine Boualem (ESP) 76(3) 75
Second Qualifying Round
(1/wc)Catalina Castano (COL) d. Daria Lodikova (RUS) 60 61
(10)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) d. Jessica O'Meara (AUS) 75 63
Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) d. (2)Audrey Bergot (FRA) 63 61
Steffi Distelmans (BEL) d. (13)Nicolette van Uitert (NED) 26 62 75
(3)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) 75 62
Desiree Bastianon (BEL) d. (12)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 64 64
Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) d. Sofie Oyen (BEL) 64 75
(11)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Claudine Schaul (LUX) 76(2) 62
(5)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Victoire Mfoumouangana (FRA) 61 62
(15)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (wc)Risako Sugihara (JPN) 60 60
(6)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (wc)Aleksandra Grela (POL) 60 62
(9)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) d. Shanon Bronzi (BEL) 40 Ret.
Tayisiya Morderger (GER) d. (7)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP) 62 26 64
(14)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Bernice van de Velde (NED) 75 46 61
(8)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Justine De Sutter (BEL) 64 26 63
Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (16)Sylwia Zagorska (POL) 76(2) 60
Qualifying Round
(1/wc)Catalina Castano (COL) d. (10)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP) 61 62
Steffi Distelmans (BEL) d. Celine Ghesquiere (FRA) 64 61
(3)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Desiree Bastianon (BEL) 63 61
(11)Tatiana Bua (ARG) d. Natalia Ryzhonkova (RUS) 64 63
(15)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (5)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 64 60
(6)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (9)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 76(6) 62
Tayisiya Morderger (GER) d. (14)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 62 64
(8)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. Jessica Moore (AUS) 61 36 63
Singles Main Draw
(1)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Giola Barbieri (ITA) 62 75
(SE)Nicola Geuer (GER) d. (LL)Desiree Bastianon (BEL) 46 76(5) 76(6)
(wc)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) d. Diana Buzean (ROU) 62 16 61
(7)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 62 63
(3/Q)Catarina Castano (COL) d. (wc)Marie Benoit (BEL) 62 62
(Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. Justnya Jegiolka (POL) 62 61
(Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 62 61
(Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) d. (5)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL) 63 62
(8)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. (wc)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 75 36 64
Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Andrea Gamiz (VEN) 76(7) 62
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Patrycja Sanduska (POL) 62 61
(4)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (Q)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 60 61
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (6)Cristina Dinu (ROU) 64 61
(Q)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) d. (Q)Steffi Distelmans (BEL) 63 61
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (Q)Tayisiya Morderger (GER) 62 62
(2)Kristina Kucova (SVK) d. Lenka Wienerova (SVK) 62 36 75
Second Round
(1)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (SE)Nicola Geuer (GER) 61 64
(7)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. (wc)An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) 75 62
(Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) d. (3/Q)Catarina Castano (COL) 36 62 75
(Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (Q)Danielle Harmsen (NED) 63 62
Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (8)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 64 60
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (4)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 61 36 76(5)
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. (Q)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL) 16 75 61
Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (2)Kristina Kucova (SVK) 61 61
Quarterfinal
(1)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (7)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 62 63
(Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. (Q)Constance Sibille (FRA) 16 63 63
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 64 76(6)
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 61 64
Semifinal
(1)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. (Q)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 61 63
Myrtille Georges (FRA) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 63
Final
(1)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 62 61
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Wienerova/Zec-Peskiric (SVK/SLO) d. (wc)De Sutter/Lemmens (BEL/BEL) 63 63
Kucova/Majeric (SVK/SLO) d. Bua/Gamiz (ARG/VEN) 62 60
(4)Buzean/Harmsen (ROU/NED) d. (wc)Boeykens/Van Dyck(BEL/BEL) 61 64
(wc)Bonaventure/Mestach (BEL/BEL) d. Georges/Ghesquiere (FRA/FRA) 46 61 11-9
Grajdek/Jegiolka (GER/POL) d. Ejdesgaard/Zanevska (DEN/UKR) 64 63
Kerkhove/Melnikova (NED/RUS) d. (3)Dentoni/Naydenova (ITA/BUL) 64 62
Kilsdonk/Van Uitert (NED/NED) d. Dinu/Shinikova (ROU/BUL) 61 64
(2)Barbieri/Grymalska (ITA/ITA) d. Cardenas/Castano (VEN/COL) 63 63
Quarterfinal
(1)Wienerova/Zec-Peskiric (SVK/SLO) d. Kucova/Majeric (SVK/SLO) 61 64
(4)Buzean/Harmsen (ROU/NED) d. (wc)Bonaventure/Mestach (BEL/BEL) w.o.
Kerkhove/Melnikova (NED/RUS) d. Grajdek/Jegiolka (GER/POL) 62 46 10-5
(2)Barbieri/Grymalska (ITA/ITA) d. Kilsdonk/Van Uitert (NED/NED) 61 63
Semifinal
(4)Buzean/Harmsen (ROU/NED) d. (1)Wienerova/Zec-Peskiric (SVK/SLO) 63 63
Kerkhove/Melnikova (NED/RUS) d. (2)Barbieri/Grymalska (ITA/ITA) 64 26 10-8
Final
(4)Buzean/Harmsen (ROU/NED) d. Kerkhove/Melnikova (NED/RUS) 64 62