$25.000 Seoul (KOR)
ITF Samsung Securities Cup WOMEN’S CHALLENGER TENNIS
Tournament Website: http://www.kortennis.co.kr/referee/MX/m_sports2/ui.html?include=m_sports2/tab&id=67&tab_menu=tab_01
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Last Years Winner
2011 ($25k) : (2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (1)Yurika Sema (JPN) 61 60
2012 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) v BYE
Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) d. Sung-Ah Park (KOR) 63 36 63
(2)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) v BYE
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. So Dam Park (KOR) 60 62
(3)Robyn Beddow (GBR) v BYE
Ye Rin Lee (KOR) d. Da Hye Kang (KOR) 61 62
(4)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v BYE
Hyo Jung Kim (KOR) d. Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) 60 61
(5)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) 60 67(4) 62
Chaeeun Lee (KOR) d. Ji Hey Lee (KOR) 76(3) 63
(6)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR) 60 62
Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Sang Hee Park (KOR) 75 63
Ha-Young Ji (KOR) d. (7)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) 64 61
Hyojung Yea (KOR) d. Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 64 67(2) 62
(8)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. Jin Yoo (KOR) 61 63
Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) 61 61
Qualifying Round
(1)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) d. Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) 61 36 75
(2)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 61 75
Ye Rin Lee (KOR) d. (3)Robyn Beddow (GBR) 61 60
(4)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Hyo Jung Kim (KOR) 76(4) 61
(5)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. Chaeeun Lee (KOR) 60 60
(6)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) 62 64
Hyojung Yea (KOR) d. Ha-Young Ji (KOR) 63 62
Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (8)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 62 63
Singles Main Draw
(1)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 61 63
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (Q)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 61 16 64
(wc)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 76(5) 63
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (7)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 60
(4)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. (Q)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 75 57 64
Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 64
(Q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 36 63 64
(5)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (Q)Ye Rin Lee (KOR) 61 60
(Q)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (8)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 76(4) 76(4)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (Q)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) 46 61 62
(Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 26 64 63
(3)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 75 61
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. (6)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 64 60
(wc)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. (Q)Hyojung Yea (KOR) 61 61
(wc)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Mi Yoo (KOR) 61 36 64
(2)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Ah Song (KOR) 61 60
Second Round
(1)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 62
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 75 61
(4)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 64 36 64
(5)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (Q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 36 62 63
(Q)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 16 63 63
(3)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 64 62
(wc)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 63 64
(2)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 75 61
Quarterfinal
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (1)Donna Vekic (CRO) 06 75 63
(5)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (4)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 64 60
(Q)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (3)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 64
(2)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 64 75
Semifinal
(5)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 75 16 63
(2)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Na Ri Kim (KOR) 60 76(3)
Final
(2)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (5)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 61 75
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Ji-Young Kim/Yoo (KOR/KOR) d. Beddow/Choi (GBR/KOR) 61 62
Kang/Yu (KOR/KOR) d. Han/Jang (KOR/KOR) 64 64
Inoue/Minokoshi (JPN/JPN) d. (4)Hae-Sung Kim/Ju-Eun Kim (KOR/KOR) 36 63 10-6
So-Jung Kim/So-Ra Lee (KOR/KOR) d. Hong/Ye-Ra Lee (KOR/KOR) 61 57 10-8
Abduraimova/Chan (UZB/HKG) d. Jun/Park (KOR/KOR) 75 61
(3)Han/Na Ri Kim (KOR/KOR) d. Jeong/Yea (KOR/KOR) 62 61
Ji-Hee Lee/Park (KOR/KOR) d. Ham/Huynh Phuong Dai (KOR/VIE) 63 46 10-4
Miyazaki/Sankaew (JPN/THA) d. (2)Wannasuk/Wongteanchai (THA/THA) 06 62 12-10
Quarterfinal
(1)Ji-Young Kim/Yoo (KOR/KOR) d. Kang/Yu (KOR/KOR) 76(7) 62
So-Jung Kim/So-Ra Lee (KOR/KOR) d. Inoue/Minokoshi (JPN/JPN) 61 62
Abduraimova/Chan (UZB/HKG) d. (3)Han/Na Ri Kim (KOR/KOR) 64 64
Miyazaki/Sankaew (JPN/THA) d. Ji-Hee Lee/Park (KOR/KOR) 63 67(5) 13-11
Semifinal
(1)Ji-Young Kim/Yoo (KOR/KOR) d. So-Jung Kim/So-Ra Lee (KOR/KOR) 62 64
Abduraimova/Chan (UZB/HKG) d. Miyazaki/Sankaew (JPN/THA) 64 63
Final
Abduraimova/Chan (UZB/HKG) d. (1)Ji-Young Kim/Yoo (KOR/KOR) 64 26 12-10
ITF Samsung Securities Cup WOMEN’S CHALLENGER TENNIS
Tournament Website: http://www.kortennis.co.kr/referee/MX/m_sports2/ui.html?include=m_sports2/tab&id=67&tab_menu=tab_01
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Last Years Winner
2011 ($25k) : (2)Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (1)Yurika Sema (JPN) 61 60
2012 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) v BYE
Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) d. Sung-Ah Park (KOR) 63 36 63
(2)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) v BYE
Hye-Min Lee (KOR) d. So Dam Park (KOR) 60 62
(3)Robyn Beddow (GBR) v BYE
Ye Rin Lee (KOR) d. Da Hye Kang (KOR) 61 62
(4)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) v BYE
Hyo Jung Kim (KOR) d. Ji-Sun Kim (KOR) 60 61
(5)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. Xi-Wei Cai (CHN) 60 67(4) 62
Chaeeun Lee (KOR) d. Ji Hey Lee (KOR) 76(3) 63
(6)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. Hyun-Hee Jang (KOR) 60 62
Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Sang Hee Park (KOR) 75 63
Ha-Young Ji (KOR) d. (7)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN) 64 61
Hyojung Yea (KOR) d. Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) 64 67(2) 62
(8)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) d. Jin Yoo (KOR) 61 63
Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Ki Ryang Kim (KOR) 61 61
Qualifying Round
(1)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) d. Nam Yeon Jun (KOR) 61 36 75
(2)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) d. Hye-Min Lee (KOR) 61 75
Ye Rin Lee (KOR) d. (3)Robyn Beddow (GBR) 61 60
(4)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Hyo Jung Kim (KOR) 76(4) 61
(5)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) d. Chaeeun Lee (KOR) 60 60
(6)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. Ji-Hee Lee (KOR) 62 64
Hyojung Yea (KOR) d. Ha-Young Ji (KOR) 63 62
Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (8)Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) 62 63
Singles Main Draw
(1)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR) 61 63
Miyabi Inoue (JPN) d. (Q)Trang Huynh Phuong Dai (VIE) 61 16 64
(wc)Na-Lae Han (KOR) d. Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 76(5) 63
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (7)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 63 60
(4)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. (Q)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA) 75 57 64
Ji-Young Kim (KOR) d. Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) 63 64
(Q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) d. So-Jung Kim (KOR) 36 63 64
(5)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (Q)Ye Rin Lee (KOR) 61 60
(Q)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (8)So-Ra Lee (KOR) 76(4) 76(4)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (Q)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) 46 61 62
(Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) d. Su Jeong Jang (KOR) 26 64 63
(3)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 75 61
Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) d. (6)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 64 60
(wc)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. (Q)Hyojung Yea (KOR) 61 61
(wc)Jin-A Lee (KOR) d. Mi Yoo (KOR) 61 36 64
(2)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Ah Song (KOR) 61 60
Second Round
(1)Donna Vekic (CRO) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 62
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (wc)Na-Lae Han (KOR) 75 61
(4)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. Ji-Young Kim (KOR) 64 36 64
(5)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (Q)Ji-Hee Choi (KOR) 36 62 63
(Q)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 16 63 63
(3)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) d. (Q)Hae-Sung Kim (KOR) 64 62
(wc)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) d. Ju-Eun Kim (KOR) 63 64
(2)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Jin-A Lee (KOR) 75 61
Quarterfinal
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. (1)Donna Vekic (CRO) 06 75 63
(5)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. (4)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) 64 60
(Q)Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (3)Sung-Hee Han (KOR) 63 64
(2)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Seo-Kyung Kang (KOR) 64 75
Semifinal
(5)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) d. Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 75 16 63
(2)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (Q)Na Ri Kim (KOR) 60 76(3)
Final
(2)Erika Sema (JPN) d. (5)Mai Minokoshi (JPN) 61 75
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Ji-Young Kim/Yoo (KOR/KOR) d. Beddow/Choi (GBR/KOR) 61 62
Kang/Yu (KOR/KOR) d. Han/Jang (KOR/KOR) 64 64
Inoue/Minokoshi (JPN/JPN) d. (4)Hae-Sung Kim/Ju-Eun Kim (KOR/KOR) 36 63 10-6
So-Jung Kim/So-Ra Lee (KOR/KOR) d. Hong/Ye-Ra Lee (KOR/KOR) 61 57 10-8
Abduraimova/Chan (UZB/HKG) d. Jun/Park (KOR/KOR) 75 61
(3)Han/Na Ri Kim (KOR/KOR) d. Jeong/Yea (KOR/KOR) 62 61
Ji-Hee Lee/Park (KOR/KOR) d. Ham/Huynh Phuong Dai (KOR/VIE) 63 46 10-4
Miyazaki/Sankaew (JPN/THA) d. (2)Wannasuk/Wongteanchai (THA/THA) 06 62 12-10
Quarterfinal
(1)Ji-Young Kim/Yoo (KOR/KOR) d. Kang/Yu (KOR/KOR) 76(7) 62
So-Jung Kim/So-Ra Lee (KOR/KOR) d. Inoue/Minokoshi (JPN/JPN) 61 62
Abduraimova/Chan (UZB/HKG) d. (3)Han/Na Ri Kim (KOR/KOR) 64 64
Miyazaki/Sankaew (JPN/THA) d. Ji-Hee Lee/Park (KOR/KOR) 63 67(5) 13-11
Semifinal
(1)Ji-Young Kim/Yoo (KOR/KOR) d. So-Jung Kim/So-Ra Lee (KOR/KOR) 62 64
Abduraimova/Chan (UZB/HKG) d. Miyazaki/Sankaew (JPN/THA) 64 63
Final
Abduraimova/Chan (UZB/HKG) d. (1)Ji-Young Kim/Yoo (KOR/KOR) 64 26 12-10