$100.000 Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FRA)
Open de Cagnes-sur-Mer Alpes-Maritimes
Tournament Website: www.opendecagnes.com
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Last Years Winners
1998 (10k) : (1)Nancy Feber (BEL) d. (wc)Carine Bornu (FRA) 60 61
1999 (25k) : Lucie Ahl (GBR) d. (wc)Virginie Razzano (FRA) 46 75 62
2000 (25k) : (4)Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. (1)Giulia Casoni (ITA) 62 63
2001 (25k) : Jana Hlavackova (CZE) d. Sabine Klaschka (GER) 75 64
2002 (50k) : (2)Emilie Loit (FRA) d. Alena Vaskova (CZE) 75 36 64
2003 (75k) : (4)Stephanie Cohen Aloro (FRA) d. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 64 63
2004 (75k) : (5)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (2)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 64 64
2005 (75k) : (8)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 76(4) 64
2006 (75k) : Martina Muller (GER) d. (7)Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) 76(6) 26 60
2007 (100k) : Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 64 61
2008 (100k) : Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. Maret Ani (EST) 61 75
2009 (100k+H) : Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (Q)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 61 62
2010 (100k+H) : Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 62
2011 (100k+H) : Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 67(5) 62 62
2012 (100k+H) : (Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 61 62
2013 (100k) : (wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (LL)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 60 46 63
2014 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(wc)Anais van Cauter (FRA) v BYE
Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 61
Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (wc)Oceane Adam (FRA) 64 61
(5)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Ellen Perez (AUS) 61 36 64
(2)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Gaia Sanesi (ITA) 76(2) 63
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (wc)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 62 64
Margalita Chakhnashvili-Ranzinger (GEO) d. (wc)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 63 60
(7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Karin Kennel (SUI) 76(7) 62
(3)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 26 61 62
Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) d. Leolia Jeanjean (FRA) 61 57 63
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 26 60 61
Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (8)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 57 62 64
(4)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (wc)Chloe Paquet (FRA) 63 46 52 Ret.
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) w.o.
Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Tatiana Bua (ARG) 61 64
(6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 64 61
Second Qualifying Round
Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (wc)Anais van Cauter (FRA) 61 64
Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (5)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 63 62
(2)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 64 63
(7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili-Ranzinger (GEO) 60 62
(3)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) 63 62
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 26 63 64
(4)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 61 61
Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 64 63
Qualifying Round
Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Irina Ramialison (FRA) 63 64
(2)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 62 62
(3)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 57 63 64
(4)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Kristina Barrois (GER) 60 67(5) 62
Singles Main Draw
(Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (1)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 63 60
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (wc)Fiona Ferro (FRA) 62 67(4) 62
Heather Watson (GBR) d. (LL)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 76(6)
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 64 62
(4)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 61 60
(wc)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (LL)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 62 62
Johanna Konta (GBR) d. (wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 62 61
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
(Q)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (6)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 75 63
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 16 76(4) 62
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 64 75
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (3)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 62 30 Ret.
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (7)Magda Linette (POL) 62 36 62
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (wc)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 26 63 75
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 76(4) 76(5)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (2)Romina Oprandi (SUI) 60 32 Ret.
Second Round
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 62 61
Heather Watson (GBR) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 61 46 75
(wc)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (4)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 46 75 75
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Johanna Konta (GBR) 64 06 64
(Q)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 36 75 63
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 62 64
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 61 62
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) 63 62
Quarterfinal
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Heather Watson (GBR) 63 61
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (wc)Tamira Paszek (AUT) 62 60
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (Q)Sachia Vickery (USA) 60 41 Ret.
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 64 46 75
Semifinal
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 75 63
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 61 60
Final
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 62 62
Doubles Main Draw
Bua/Seguel (ARG/CHI) d. (1)Klemenschits/Klepac (AUT/SLO) 63 75
Johansson/Parmentier (FRA/FRA) d. (wc)Arcangioli/Ramialison (FRA/FRA) 60 62
(4)Fichman/Watson (CAN/GBR) d. Andrei/Fomina (ROU/UKR) 64 63
Costa Melgar/Gorgodze (CHI/GEO) d. Paszek/Wickmayer (AUT/BEL) 64 62
Minella/Panova (LUX/RUS) d. (wc)Feuerstein/Lim (FRA/FRA) 63 63
(3)Hrdinova/Solovyeva (CZE/RUS) d. Irigoyen/Linette (ARG/POL) 75 76(4)
Bertens/Larsson (NED/SWE) d. Clerico/Gatto-Monticone (ITA/ITA) 57 62 10-4
(alt)Abduraimova/Camerin (UZB/ITA) d. (wc)Sanesi/Slater (ITA/GBR) 75 61
Quarterfinal
Bua/Seguel (ARG/CHI) d. Johansson/Parmentier (FRA/FRA) 46 76(4) 10-2
(4)Fichman/Watson (CAN/GBR) d. Costa Melgar/Gorgodze (CHI/GEO) 76(3) 64
(3)Hrdinova/Solovyeva (CZE/RUS) d. Minella/Panova (LUX/RUS) 63 62
Bertens/Larsson (NED/SWE) d. (alt)Abduraimova/Camerin (UZB/ITA) 61 62
Semifinal
Bua/Seguel (ARG/CHI) d. (4)Fichman/Watson (CAN/GBR) 62 46 10-8
Bertens/Larsson (NED/SWE) d. (3)Hrdinova/Solovyeva (CZE/RUS) 64 62
Final
Bertens/Larsson (NED/SWE) d. Bua/Seguel (ARG/CHI) 76(4) 64
Open de Cagnes-sur-Mer Alpes-Maritimes
Tournament Website: www.opendecagnes.com
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Last Years Winners
1998 (10k) : (1)Nancy Feber (BEL) d. (wc)Carine Bornu (FRA) 60 61
1999 (25k) : Lucie Ahl (GBR) d. (wc)Virginie Razzano (FRA) 46 75 62
2000 (25k) : (4)Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB) d. (1)Giulia Casoni (ITA) 62 63
2001 (25k) : Jana Hlavackova (CZE) d. Sabine Klaschka (GER) 75 64
2002 (50k) : (2)Emilie Loit (FRA) d. Alena Vaskova (CZE) 75 36 64
2003 (75k) : (4)Stephanie Cohen Aloro (FRA) d. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) 64 63
2004 (75k) : (5)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (2)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) 64 64
2005 (75k) : (8)Laura Pous-Tio (ESP) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 76(4) 64
2006 (75k) : Martina Muller (GER) d. (7)Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) 76(6) 26 60
2007 (100k) : Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Tatjana Malek (GER) 64 61
2008 (100k) : Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) d. Maret Ani (EST) 61 75
2009 (100k+H) : Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (Q)Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 61 62
2010 (100k+H) : Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 62
2011 (100k+H) : Sorana Cirstea (ROU) d. Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 67(5) 62 62
2012 (100k+H) : (Q)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 61 62
2013 (100k) : (wc)Caroline Garcia (FRA) d. (LL)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 60 46 63
2014 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(wc)Anais van Cauter (FRA) v BYE
Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 61
Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (wc)Oceane Adam (FRA) 64 61
(5)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Ellen Perez (AUS) 61 36 64
(2)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Gaia Sanesi (ITA) 76(2) 63
Estelle Cascino (FRA) d. (wc)Lou Brouleau (FRA) 62 64
Margalita Chakhnashvili-Ranzinger (GEO) d. (wc)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA) 63 60
(7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Karin Kennel (SUI) 76(7) 62
(3)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 26 61 62
Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) d. Leolia Jeanjean (FRA) 61 57 63
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (wc)Morgane Pons (FRA) 26 60 61
Despina Papamichail (GRE) d. (8)Amandine Hesse (FRA) 57 62 64
(4)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (wc)Chloe Paquet (FRA) 63 46 52 Ret.
Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) d. Constance Sibille (FRA) w.o.
Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Tatiana Bua (ARG) 61 64
(6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) d. Manon Arcangioli (FRA) 64 61
Second Qualifying Round
Irina Ramialison (FRA) d. (wc)Anais van Cauter (FRA) 61 64
Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. (5)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 63 62
(2)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. Estelle Cascino (FRA) 64 63
(7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili-Ranzinger (GEO) 60 62
(3)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) 63 62
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) d. Despina Papamichail (GRE) 26 63 64
(4)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Cecilia Costa Melgar (CHI) 61 61
Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (6)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 64 63
Qualifying Round
Daniela Seguel (CHI) d. Irina Ramialison (FRA) 63 64
(2)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) d. (7)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 62 62
(3)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 57 63 64
(4)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Kristina Barrois (GER) 60 67(5) 62
Singles Main Draw
(Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (1)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 63 60
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (wc)Fiona Ferro (FRA) 62 67(4) 62
Heather Watson (GBR) d. (LL)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 64 76(6)
Claire Feuerstein (FRA) d. (Q)Daniela Seguel (CHI) 64 62
(4)Johanna Larsson (SWE) d. Mandy Minella (LUX) 61 60
(wc)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (LL)Irina Ramialison (FRA) 62 62
Johanna Konta (GBR) d. (wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 62 61
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) v Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
(Q)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. (6)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 75 63
Alexandra Panova (RUS) d. (Q)Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 16 76(4) 62
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) d. Maria Irigoyen (ARG) 64 75
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (3)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) 62 30 Ret.
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. (7)Magda Linette (POL) 62 36 62
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (wc)Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 26 63 75
Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) d. Alize Lim (FRA) 76(4) 76(5)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. (2)Romina Oprandi (SUI) 60 32 Ret.
Second Round
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. (Q)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) 62 61
Heather Watson (GBR) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 61 46 75
(wc)Tamira Paszek (AUT) d. (4)Johanna Larsson (SWE) 46 75 75
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Johanna Konta (GBR) 64 06 64
(Q)Sachia Vickery (USA) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 36 75 63
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 62 64
Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 61 62
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) 63 62
Quarterfinal
Kiki Bertens (NED) d. Heather Watson (GBR) 63 61
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. (wc)Tamira Paszek (AUT) 62 60
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. (Q)Sachia Vickery (USA) 60 41 Ret.
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d. Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 64 46 75
Semifinal
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Kiki Bertens (NED) 75 63
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) d. Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 61 60
Final
(5)Sharon Fichman (CAN) d. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 62 62
Doubles Main Draw
Bua/Seguel (ARG/CHI) d. (1)Klemenschits/Klepac (AUT/SLO) 63 75
Johansson/Parmentier (FRA/FRA) d. (wc)Arcangioli/Ramialison (FRA/FRA) 60 62
(4)Fichman/Watson (CAN/GBR) d. Andrei/Fomina (ROU/UKR) 64 63
Costa Melgar/Gorgodze (CHI/GEO) d. Paszek/Wickmayer (AUT/BEL) 64 62
Minella/Panova (LUX/RUS) d. (wc)Feuerstein/Lim (FRA/FRA) 63 63
(3)Hrdinova/Solovyeva (CZE/RUS) d. Irigoyen/Linette (ARG/POL) 75 76(4)
Bertens/Larsson (NED/SWE) d. Clerico/Gatto-Monticone (ITA/ITA) 57 62 10-4
(alt)Abduraimova/Camerin (UZB/ITA) d. (wc)Sanesi/Slater (ITA/GBR) 75 61
Quarterfinal
Bua/Seguel (ARG/CHI) d. Johansson/Parmentier (FRA/FRA) 46 76(4) 10-2
(4)Fichman/Watson (CAN/GBR) d. Costa Melgar/Gorgodze (CHI/GEO) 76(3) 64
(3)Hrdinova/Solovyeva (CZE/RUS) d. Minella/Panova (LUX/RUS) 63 62
Bertens/Larsson (NED/SWE) d. (alt)Abduraimova/Camerin (UZB/ITA) 61 62
Semifinal
Bua/Seguel (ARG/CHI) d. (4)Fichman/Watson (CAN/GBR) 62 46 10-8
Bertens/Larsson (NED/SWE) d. (3)Hrdinova/Solovyeva (CZE/RUS) 64 62
Final
Bertens/Larsson (NED/SWE) d. Bua/Seguel (ARG/CHI) 76(4) 64