$25.000 Launceston (AUS)
Launceston Tennis International
Tournament Website: www.tennis.com.au
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Last Year Winner
2012 ($25k) : (5)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 61 63
2013 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1/wc)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v BYE
Brittney Macrostie (AUS) v BYE
Belinda Woolcock (AUS) d. Yana Mogilnitskaya (RUS) 62 61
(9)Storm Sanders (AUS) v BYE
(2)Jessica Moore (AUS) v BYE
Kanami Tsuji (JPN) d. Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 60 63
Samantha Harris (AUS) v BYE
(11)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) v BYE
(3)Tammi Patterson (AUS) v BYE
Ilka Csoregi (ROU) v BYE
Nicole Collie (AUS) d. Janaya Smith (AUS) 63 61
(13)Isabella Holland (AUS) v BYE
(4)Azra Hadzic (AUS) v BYE
Yuriko Sakai (JPN) v BYE
Stefani Stojic (AUS) d. Tayla Stenta (AUS) 67(6) 62 75
(16)Nives Baric (AUS) v BYE
(5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v BYE
Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) d. Ashling Sumner (AUS) 63 75
Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) v BYE
(12)Abbie Myers (AUS) v BYE
(6)Ran Tian (CHN) v BYE
Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. Catherine Krueger (AUS) 61 60
Angelique Svinos (AUS) v BYE
(15)Alison Bai (AUS) v BYE
(7)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) v BYE
Nicola Slater (GBR) d. Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 75 75
Sonja Balic (AUS) v BYE
(14)Carol Zhao (CAN) v BYE
(8)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v BYE
Rachael Tredoux (AUS) d. Cristina Schulz (AUS) 61 61
Ellen Perez (AUS) d. Masa Jovanovic (AUS) 76(3) 75
(10)Erin Routliffe (CAN) v BYE
Second Qualifying Round
(1/wc)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. Brittney Macrostie (AUS) 60 60
(9)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 64 60
(2)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Kanami Tsuji (JPN) 75 46 Ret.
(11)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Samantha Harris (AUS) 76(3) 57 75
(3)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Ilka Csoregi (ROU) 75 62
(13)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Nicole Collie (AUS) 62 57 64
(4)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 60 60
Stefani Stojic (AUS) d. (16)Nives Baric (AUS) 75 62
(5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) 76(5) 61
Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) d. (12)Abbie Myers (AUS) 64 Ret.
(6)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 63 61
(15)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Angelique Svinos (AUS) 64 62
(7)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 62 64
(14)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. Sonja Balic (AUS) 64 62
(8)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Rachael Tredoux (AUS) 16 61 62
(10)Erin Routliffe (CAN) d. Ellen Perez (AUS) 64 76(3)
Qualifying Round
(9)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. (1/wc)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 61
(2)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (11)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 63 67(3) 63
(3)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (13)Isabella Holland (AUS) 61 63
(4)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Stefani Stojic (AUS) 63 62
(5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) 60 76(5)
(6)Ran Tian (CHN) d. (15)Alison Bai (AUS) 63 63
(7)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (14)Carol Zhao (CAN) 63 61
(8)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (10)Erin Routliffe (CAN) 61 64
Singles Main Draw
(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Alexandra Kiick (USA) 64 64
Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 16 63 63
(Q)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Ana Savic (CRO) 75 63
(8)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 63 36 60
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (3)Erika Sema (JPN) 63 46 75
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 60
(Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 46 61 62
(7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (Q)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 62 62
(5)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 63 61
(Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Anett Kontaveit (EST) 63 64
(wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 75 61
(Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (4/wc)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 76(4) 30 Ret.
(6)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS) 61 61
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (Q)Jessica Moore (AUS) 75 64
(Q)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 62 57 64
(2)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 76(4) 16 64
Second Round
(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 64 64
(Q)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. (8)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 62 63
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 75 46 63
(7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 64
(5)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 60 75
(wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 46 76(6) 64
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (6)Yurika Sema (JPN) 75 60
(2)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (Q)Ran Tian (CHN) 76(6) 64
Quarterfinal
(Q)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. (1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 75 76(3)
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 63
(5)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 76(5( 36 63
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (2)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 16 61 63
Semifinal
(Q)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 61 62
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (5)Sacha Jones (AUS) 67(5) 60 64
Final
(Q)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 64 64
Doubles Qualifying Draw
(1)Kiick/Routliffe (USA/CAN) d. Collie/Ozaki (AUS/JPN) 16 75 10-5
(2)Kontaveit/Zhao (EST/CAN) d. Rischbieth/Stojic (AUS/AUS) 62 60
Doubles Main Draw
(1)E.Sema/Sun (JPN/CHN) d. Rajicic/Simmonds (AUS/RSA) 64 64
Sanders/Slater (AUS/GBR) d. Calderwood/Sumner (AUS/AUS) 63 63
(3)Lykina/Webley-Smith (RUS/GBR) d. Tian/Zhang (CHN/CHN) 76(2) 63
(Q)Kontaveit/Zhao (EST/CAN) d. Inoue/Miyazaki (JPN/JPN) 75 63
Bai/Tredoux (AUS/AUS) d. Inoue/Miyazaki (JPN/JPN) 16 62 10-7
(Q)Kiick/Routliffe (USA/CAN) d. (4)Moore/Vogt (AUS/LIE) 64 76(4)
Bengson/Patterson (AUS/AUS) d. Omae/Takao (JPN/JPN) 63 67(5) 10-6
(2)Eguchi/Y.Sema (JPN/JPN) d. Hadzic/Wlodarczak (AUS/AUS) 61 63
Quarterfinal
Sanders/Slater (AUS/GBR) d. (1)E.Sema/Sun (JPN/CHN) 63 26 10-8
(3)Lykina/Webley-Smith (RUS/GBR) d. (Q)Kontaveit/Zhao (EST/CAN) 64 75
(Q)Kiick/Routliffe (USA/CAN) d. Bai/Tredoux (AUS/AUS) 64 61
Bengson/Patterson (AUS/AUS) d. (2)Eguchi/Y.Sema (JPN/JPN) 75 06 14-12
Semifinal
(3)Lykina/Webley-Smith (RUS/GBR) d. Sanders/Slater (AUS/GBR) 06 62 10-4
(Q)Kiick/Routliffe (USA/CAN) d. Bengson/Patterson (AUS/AUS) 64 63
Final
(3)Lykina/Webley-Smith (RUS/GBR) d. (Q)Kiick/Routliffe (USA/CAN) 75 63
Launceston Tennis International
Tournament Website: www.tennis.com.au
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Last Year Winner
2012 ($25k) : (5)Yulia Putintseva (RUS) d. (Q)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 61 63
2013 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1/wc)Mari Tanaka (JPN) v BYE
Brittney Macrostie (AUS) v BYE
Belinda Woolcock (AUS) d. Yana Mogilnitskaya (RUS) 62 61
(9)Storm Sanders (AUS) v BYE
(2)Jessica Moore (AUS) v BYE
Kanami Tsuji (JPN) d. Tyra Calderwood (AUS) 60 63
Samantha Harris (AUS) v BYE
(11)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) v BYE
(3)Tammi Patterson (AUS) v BYE
Ilka Csoregi (ROU) v BYE
Nicole Collie (AUS) d. Janaya Smith (AUS) 63 61
(13)Isabella Holland (AUS) v BYE
(4)Azra Hadzic (AUS) v BYE
Yuriko Sakai (JPN) v BYE
Stefani Stojic (AUS) d. Tayla Stenta (AUS) 67(6) 62 75
(16)Nives Baric (AUS) v BYE
(5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v BYE
Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) d. Ashling Sumner (AUS) 63 75
Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) v BYE
(12)Abbie Myers (AUS) v BYE
(6)Ran Tian (CHN) v BYE
Camilla Rosatello (ITA) d. Catherine Krueger (AUS) 61 60
Angelique Svinos (AUS) v BYE
(15)Alison Bai (AUS) v BYE
(7)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) v BYE
Nicola Slater (GBR) d. Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL) 75 75
Sonja Balic (AUS) v BYE
(14)Carol Zhao (CAN) v BYE
(8)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) v BYE
Rachael Tredoux (AUS) d. Cristina Schulz (AUS) 61 61
Ellen Perez (AUS) d. Masa Jovanovic (AUS) 76(3) 75
(10)Erin Routliffe (CAN) v BYE
Second Qualifying Round
(1/wc)Mari Tanaka (JPN) d. Brittney Macrostie (AUS) 60 60
(9)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Belinda Woolcock (AUS) 64 60
(2)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. Kanami Tsuji (JPN) 75 46 Ret.
(11)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) d. Samantha Harris (AUS) 76(3) 57 75
(3)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. Ilka Csoregi (ROU) 75 62
(13)Isabella Holland (AUS) d. Nicole Collie (AUS) 62 57 64
(4)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 60 60
Stefani Stojic (AUS) d. (16)Nives Baric (AUS) 75 62
(5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Gussie O'Sullivan (AUS) 76(5) 61
Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) d. (12)Abbie Myers (AUS) 64 Ret.
(6)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Camilla Rosatello (ITA) 63 61
(15)Alison Bai (AUS) d. Angelique Svinos (AUS) 64 62
(7)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 62 64
(14)Carol Zhao (CAN) d. Sonja Balic (AUS) 64 62
(8)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Rachael Tredoux (AUS) 16 61 62
(10)Erin Routliffe (CAN) d. Ellen Perez (AUS) 64 76(3)
Qualifying Round
(9)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. (1/wc)Mari Tanaka (JPN) 64 61
(2)Jessica Moore (AUS) d. (11)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) 63 67(3) 63
(3)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (13)Isabella Holland (AUS) 61 63
(4)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Stefani Stojic (AUS) 63 62
(5)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) 60 76(5)
(6)Ran Tian (CHN) d. (15)Alison Bai (AUS) 63 63
(7)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) d. (14)Carol Zhao (CAN) 63 61
(8)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (10)Erin Routliffe (CAN) 61 64
Singles Main Draw
(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Alexandra Kiick (USA) 64 64
Bojana Bobusic (AUS) d. Misa Eguchi (JPN) 16 63 63
(Q)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Ana Savic (CRO) 75 63
(8)Arina Rodionova (RUS) d. (wc)Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 63 36 60
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (3)Erika Sema (JPN) 63 46 75
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) d. Miyabi Inoue (JPN) 62 60
(Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) d. Akiko Omae (JPN) 46 61 62
(7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (Q)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN) 62 62
(5)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. Erika Takao (JPN) 63 61
(Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) d. Anett Kontaveit (EST) 63 64
(wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (Q)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS) 75 61
(Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) d. (4/wc)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 76(4) 30 Ret.
(6)Yurika Sema (JPN) d. (wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS) 61 61
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (Q)Jessica Moore (AUS) 75 64
(Q)Ran Tian (CHN) d. Risa Ozaki (JPN) 62 57 64
(2)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN) 76(4) 16 64
Second Round
(1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) d. Bojana Bobusic (AUS) 64 64
(Q)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. (8)Arina Rodionova (RUS) 62 63
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Yuxuan Zhang (CHN) 75 46 63
(7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (Q)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 64
(5)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (Q)Azra Hadzic (AUS) 60 75
(wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) d. (Q)Tammi Patterson (AUS) 46 76(6) 64
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (6)Yurika Sema (JPN) 75 60
(2)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) d. (Q)Ran Tian (CHN) 76(6) 64
Quarterfinal
(Q)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. (1)Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 75 76(3)
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (7)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 64 63
(5)Sacha Jones (AUS) d. (wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) 76(5( 36 63
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (2)Chanel Simmonds (RSA) 16 61 63
Semifinal
(Q)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 61 62
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (5)Sacha Jones (AUS) 67(5) 60 64
Final
(Q)Storm Sanders (AUS) d. Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 64 64
Doubles Qualifying Draw
(1)Kiick/Routliffe (USA/CAN) d. Collie/Ozaki (AUS/JPN) 16 75 10-5
(2)Kontaveit/Zhao (EST/CAN) d. Rischbieth/Stojic (AUS/AUS) 62 60
Doubles Main Draw
(1)E.Sema/Sun (JPN/CHN) d. Rajicic/Simmonds (AUS/RSA) 64 64
Sanders/Slater (AUS/GBR) d. Calderwood/Sumner (AUS/AUS) 63 63
(3)Lykina/Webley-Smith (RUS/GBR) d. Tian/Zhang (CHN/CHN) 76(2) 63
(Q)Kontaveit/Zhao (EST/CAN) d. Inoue/Miyazaki (JPN/JPN) 75 63
Bai/Tredoux (AUS/AUS) d. Inoue/Miyazaki (JPN/JPN) 16 62 10-7
(Q)Kiick/Routliffe (USA/CAN) d. (4)Moore/Vogt (AUS/LIE) 64 76(4)
Bengson/Patterson (AUS/AUS) d. Omae/Takao (JPN/JPN) 63 67(5) 10-6
(2)Eguchi/Y.Sema (JPN/JPN) d. Hadzic/Wlodarczak (AUS/AUS) 61 63
Quarterfinal
Sanders/Slater (AUS/GBR) d. (1)E.Sema/Sun (JPN/CHN) 63 26 10-8
(3)Lykina/Webley-Smith (RUS/GBR) d. (Q)Kontaveit/Zhao (EST/CAN) 64 75
(Q)Kiick/Routliffe (USA/CAN) d. Bai/Tredoux (AUS/AUS) 64 61
Bengson/Patterson (AUS/AUS) d. (2)Eguchi/Y.Sema (JPN/JPN) 75 06 14-12
Semifinal
(3)Lykina/Webley-Smith (RUS/GBR) d. Sanders/Slater (AUS/GBR) 06 62 10-4
(Q)Kiick/Routliffe (USA/CAN) d. Bengson/Patterson (AUS/AUS) 64 63
Final
(3)Lykina/Webley-Smith (RUS/GBR) d. (Q)Kiick/Routliffe (USA/CAN) 75 63