(1)Kaia Kanepi EST v BYE
Virginie Razzano FRA v (Q)Arina Rodionova RUS
(Q)Shuko Aoyama JPN v Coco Vandeweghe USA
(wc)Emily Webley-Smith GBR v (14)Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
(12)Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN v Sabine Lisicki GER
Kirsten Flipkens BEL v Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Sania Mirza IND v Tamira Paszek AUT
(6)Ekaterina Makarova RUS v BYE
(3)Shuai Peng CHN v BYE
(Q)Maomi Broady GBR v Caroline Garcia FRA
Misaki Doi JPN v Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Heather Watson GBR v (15)Chanelle Scheepers RSA
(11)Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ v Jie Zheng CHN
Marina Erakovic NZL v Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Christina McHale USA v Anastasia Rodionova AUS
(7)Sara Errani ITA v BYE
(8)Aravane Rezai FRA v BYE
Olga Govortsova BLR v Romina Oprandi ITA
Alison Riske USA v Urszula Radwanska POL
(Q)Sarah Gronert v (10)Bojana Jovanovski SRB
(16)Alla Kudryavtseva RUS v Alize Cornet FRA
Sandra Zahlavova CZE v Casey Dellacqua AUS
Kai-Chen Chang TPE v Sorana Cirstea ROU
(4)Daniela Hantuchova SVK v BYE
(5)Roberta Vinci ITA v BYE
Mirjana Lucic CRO v (Q)Alexandra Stevenson USA
Jill Craybas USA v Andrea Hlavackova CZE
(9)Ayumi Morita JPN v (Q)Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
(13)Rebecca Marino CAN v (wc)Melanie South GBR
(Q)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)v (Q)Conny Perrin (SUI)
(wc)Samantha Murray GBR v Anna Tatishvili GEO
(2/wc)Ana Ivanovic SRB v BYE
Virginie Razzano FRA v (Q)Arina Rodionova RUS
(Q)Shuko Aoyama JPN v Coco Vandeweghe USA
(wc)Emily Webley-Smith GBR v (14)Magdalena Rybarikova SVK
(12)Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN v Sabine Lisicki GER
Kirsten Flipkens BEL v Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Sania Mirza IND v Tamira Paszek AUT
(6)Ekaterina Makarova RUS v BYE
(3)Shuai Peng CHN v BYE
(Q)Maomi Broady GBR v Caroline Garcia FRA
Misaki Doi JPN v Edina Gallovits-Hall ROU
Heather Watson GBR v (15)Chanelle Scheepers RSA
(11)Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ v Jie Zheng CHN
Marina Erakovic NZL v Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP
Christina McHale USA v Anastasia Rodionova AUS
(7)Sara Errani ITA v BYE
(8)Aravane Rezai FRA v BYE
Olga Govortsova BLR v Romina Oprandi ITA
Alison Riske USA v Urszula Radwanska POL
(Q)Sarah Gronert v (10)Bojana Jovanovski SRB
(16)Alla Kudryavtseva RUS v Alize Cornet FRA
Sandra Zahlavova CZE v Casey Dellacqua AUS
Kai-Chen Chang TPE v Sorana Cirstea ROU
(4)Daniela Hantuchova SVK v BYE
(5)Roberta Vinci ITA v BYE
Mirjana Lucic CRO v (Q)Alexandra Stevenson USA
Jill Craybas USA v Andrea Hlavackova CZE
(9)Ayumi Morita JPN v (Q)Ajla Tomljanovic CRO
(13)Rebecca Marino CAN v (wc)Melanie South GBR
(Q)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)v (Q)Conny Perrin (SUI)
(wc)Samantha Murray GBR v Anna Tatishvili GEO
(2/wc)Ana Ivanovic SRB v BYE