10,000$ Buenos Aires, Argentina
Highland Park Country Club - AAT F 7
Surface: Clay
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG vs bye
Lucia ZELENKA ARG vs bye
Florencia Natalia GRIECO ARG vs bye
Delfina GLORIOSO ARG vs bye
Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU vs bye
Daiana HALL ARG vs bye
Sheila JACOBO ARG vs bye
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO ARG vs bye
Victoria Ariadna BECCIO ARG vs bye
Rocio MACRI ARG vs bye
Barbara MONTIEL ARG d. Julia ASCUA ARG 60 63
Macarena ASENSOS ARG vs bye
Ornella Marcela SPINETTA ARG vs bye
Lourdes RAMALLE ARG vs bye
Margot MERCIER URU d. Abril GUASASCO ARG 60 61
Maria Belen VAZ TEIXEIRA ARG vs bye
Rosario RODRIGUEZ CORDEU ARG vs bye
Ines CANEPA URU vs bye
Julieta Sofia CANAS ARG vs bye
Maria Jose ZEHNDER ARG vs bye
Luna CAGNONI ARG vs bye
Magdalena BOADO URU vs bye
Giuliana VERBAUWEN ARG d. Tatiana LAMAS ARG 63 60
wc Florencia GIMENEZ ARG vs bye
Maria Sol ZEYEN ARG vs bye
Carla Lorena MARTINEZ ARG vs bye
Chiara REBECCHI ARG vs bye
Mariela Haydee QUIROZ ARG vs bye
Natalie LOZANO COL vs bye
Oriana Belen LABAQUI ARG vs bye
Josefina SURRACO ARG vs bye
Maria Belen DA LUZ ARG vs bye
2nd round
Lucia ZELENKA ARG d. Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG 60 57 76(0)
Florencia Natalia GRIECO ARG d. Delfina GLORIOSO ARG 62 62
Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. Daiana HALL ARG 61 61
Sheila JACOBO ARG d. Cecilia BARRIONUEVO ARG 61 75
Rocio MACRI ARG d. Victoria Ariadna BECCIO ARG 64 63
Macarena ASENSOS ARG d. Barbara MONTIEL ARG 60 64
Lourdes RAMALLE ARG d. Ornella Marcela SPINETTA ARG 61 06 64
Margot MERCIER URU d. Maria Belen VAZ TEIXEIRA ARG 62 64
Ines CANEPA URU d. Rosario RODRIGUEZ CORDEU ARG 60 75
Maria-Jose ZEHNDER ARG d. Julieta Sofia CANAS ARG 60 60
Magdalena BOADO URU d. Luna CAGNONI ARG 36 63 60
Giuliana VERBAUWEN ARG d. wc Florencia GIMENEZ ARG 61 60
Maria Sol ZEYEN ARG d. Carla Lorena MARTINEZ ARG 62 64
Chiara REBECCHI ARG d. Mariela Haydee QUIROZ ARG 60 20 ret
Oriana Belen LABAQUI ARG d. Natalie LOZANO COL 62 61
Maria Belen DA LUZ ARG d. Josefina SURRACO ARG 60 62
3rd round
Lucia ZELENKA ARG d. Florencia GRIECO ARG 61 60
Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. Sheila JACOBO ARG 64 61
Macarena ASENSOS ARG d. Rocio MACRI ARG 63 62
Lourdes RAMALLE ARG d. Margot MERCIER URU 61 61
Maria Jose ZEHNDER GER d. Ines CANEPA URU 61 61
Magdalena BOADO URU d. Giuliana VERNAUWEN ARG 61 67(6) 64
Maria Sol ZEYEN ARG d. Chiara REBECCHI ARG 64 62
Oriana Belen LABAQUI ARG d. Maria Belen DA LUZ ARG 63 57 75
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. LL Sheila JACOBO ARG 60 61
Ana MADCUR ARG d. Edith Ayelen MONZON ARG 60 61
Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG d. wc Martina CAPURRO TABORDA ARG 61 64
(6) Sofia LUINI ARG d. Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO ARG 62 62
(3) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. wc Melany Solange KRYWOJ ARG 60 61
Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. Berta BONARDI ARG 61 62
q Macarena ASENSOS ARG d. Guillermina NAYA ARG 67(3) 63 62
(5) Constanza VEGA ARG d. wc Carla LUCERO ARG 26 62 62
(8) Sofia BLANCO ARG d. Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG 61 61
Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG d. q Maria Jose ZEHNDER ARG 64 62
Nadia PODOROSKA ARG d. Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG 61 64
(4) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. q Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU 61 57 61
(7) Guadalupe MORENO ARG d. q Maria Sol ZEYEN ARG 60 63
q Lourdes RAMALLE ARG d. q Oriana Belen LABAQUI ARG 61 61
q Lucia ZELENKA ARG d. q Magdalena BOADO URU 61 46 61
(2) Catalina PELLA ARG d. Melina FERRERO ARG 61 63
2nd round
(1) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. Ana MADCUR ARG 62 62
(6) Sofia LUINI ARG d. Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG 61 60
Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. (3) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG 62 62
(5) Constanza VEGA ARG d. q Macarena ASENSOS ARG 61 64
(8) Sofia BLANCO ARG d. Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG 26 61 63
(4) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. Nadia PODOROSKA ARG 64 46 63
(7) Guadalupe MORENO ARG d. q Lourdes RAMALLE ARG 60 63
(2) Catalina PELLA ARG d. q Lucia ZELENKA ARG 61 62
QF
(1) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. (6) Sofia LUINI ARG 63 64
Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. (5) Constanza VEGA ARG 63 64
(8) Sofia BLANCO ARG d. (4) Fernanda BRITO CHI 62 62
(2) Catalina PELLA ARG d. (7) Guadalupe MORENO ARG 60 62
SF
(1) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG 63 64
(2) Catalina PELLA ARG d. (8) Sofia BLANCO ARG 75 62
Final
(1) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. (2) Catalina PELLA ARG 76(3) 36 76(4)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Vanesa FURLANETTO/Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. Cecilia BARRIONUEVO/Barbara MONTIEL ARG 61 61
Fernanda BRITO CHI/Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. Julieta Lara ESTABLE/Melina FERRERO ARG 60 63
(4) Sofia BLANCO/Guadalupe MORENO ARG d. wc Rocio MACRI/Giuliana VERBAUWEN ARG 62 62
wc Berta BONARDI/Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG d. wc Maria Daniela FRASCINI/Lucia ZELENKA ARG 06 60 10-6
Camila AGUIRRI/Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG d. Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO ARG/Ines CANEPA URU 63 61
Macarena ASENSOS ARG/Madalena BOADO URU d. (3) Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU/Constanza VEGA ARG ret
Lourdes RAMALLE/Ornella Marcela SPINETTA ARG d. Florencia Natalia GRIECO/Carla Lorena MARTINEZ ARG 64 60
(2) Sofia LUINI/Catalina PELLA ARG d. Stephanie Mariel PETIT/Nadia PODOROSKA ARG 62 62
QF
Fernanda BRITO CHI/Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. (1) Vanesa FURLANETTO/Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG ret
(4) Sofia BLANCO/Guadalupe MORENO ARG d. wc Berta BONARDI/Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG 60 61
Camila AGUIRRI/Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG d. Macarena ASENSOS ARG/Madalena BOADO URU 75 63
(2) Sofia LUINI/Catalina PELLA ARG d. Lourdes RAMALLE/Ornella Marcela SPINETTA ARG 61 60
SF
Fernanda BRITO CHI/Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. (4) Sofia BLANCO/Guadalupe MORENO ARG 63 46 10-2
(2) Sofia LUINI/Catalina PELLA ARG d. Camila AGUIRRI/Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG 36 63 11-9
Final
(2) Sofia LUINI/Catalina PELLA ARG d. Fernanda BRITO CHI/Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU 64 64
Highland Park Country Club - AAT F 7
Surface: Clay
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG vs bye
Lucia ZELENKA ARG vs bye
Florencia Natalia GRIECO ARG vs bye
Delfina GLORIOSO ARG vs bye
Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU vs bye
Daiana HALL ARG vs bye
Sheila JACOBO ARG vs bye
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO ARG vs bye
Victoria Ariadna BECCIO ARG vs bye
Rocio MACRI ARG vs bye
Barbara MONTIEL ARG d. Julia ASCUA ARG 60 63
Macarena ASENSOS ARG vs bye
Ornella Marcela SPINETTA ARG vs bye
Lourdes RAMALLE ARG vs bye
Margot MERCIER URU d. Abril GUASASCO ARG 60 61
Maria Belen VAZ TEIXEIRA ARG vs bye
Rosario RODRIGUEZ CORDEU ARG vs bye
Ines CANEPA URU vs bye
Julieta Sofia CANAS ARG vs bye
Maria Jose ZEHNDER ARG vs bye
Luna CAGNONI ARG vs bye
Magdalena BOADO URU vs bye
Giuliana VERBAUWEN ARG d. Tatiana LAMAS ARG 63 60
wc Florencia GIMENEZ ARG vs bye
Maria Sol ZEYEN ARG vs bye
Carla Lorena MARTINEZ ARG vs bye
Chiara REBECCHI ARG vs bye
Mariela Haydee QUIROZ ARG vs bye
Natalie LOZANO COL vs bye
Oriana Belen LABAQUI ARG vs bye
Josefina SURRACO ARG vs bye
Maria Belen DA LUZ ARG vs bye
2nd round
Lucia ZELENKA ARG d. Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG 60 57 76(0)
Florencia Natalia GRIECO ARG d. Delfina GLORIOSO ARG 62 62
Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. Daiana HALL ARG 61 61
Sheila JACOBO ARG d. Cecilia BARRIONUEVO ARG 61 75
Rocio MACRI ARG d. Victoria Ariadna BECCIO ARG 64 63
Macarena ASENSOS ARG d. Barbara MONTIEL ARG 60 64
Lourdes RAMALLE ARG d. Ornella Marcela SPINETTA ARG 61 06 64
Margot MERCIER URU d. Maria Belen VAZ TEIXEIRA ARG 62 64
Ines CANEPA URU d. Rosario RODRIGUEZ CORDEU ARG 60 75
Maria-Jose ZEHNDER ARG d. Julieta Sofia CANAS ARG 60 60
Magdalena BOADO URU d. Luna CAGNONI ARG 36 63 60
Giuliana VERBAUWEN ARG d. wc Florencia GIMENEZ ARG 61 60
Maria Sol ZEYEN ARG d. Carla Lorena MARTINEZ ARG 62 64
Chiara REBECCHI ARG d. Mariela Haydee QUIROZ ARG 60 20 ret
Oriana Belen LABAQUI ARG d. Natalie LOZANO COL 62 61
Maria Belen DA LUZ ARG d. Josefina SURRACO ARG 60 62
3rd round
Lucia ZELENKA ARG d. Florencia GRIECO ARG 61 60
Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. Sheila JACOBO ARG 64 61
Macarena ASENSOS ARG d. Rocio MACRI ARG 63 62
Lourdes RAMALLE ARG d. Margot MERCIER URU 61 61
Maria Jose ZEHNDER GER d. Ines CANEPA URU 61 61
Magdalena BOADO URU d. Giuliana VERNAUWEN ARG 61 67(6) 64
Maria Sol ZEYEN ARG d. Chiara REBECCHI ARG 64 62
Oriana Belen LABAQUI ARG d. Maria Belen DA LUZ ARG 63 57 75
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. LL Sheila JACOBO ARG 60 61
Ana MADCUR ARG d. Edith Ayelen MONZON ARG 60 61
Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG d. wc Martina CAPURRO TABORDA ARG 61 64
(6) Sofia LUINI ARG d. Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO ARG 62 62
(3) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. wc Melany Solange KRYWOJ ARG 60 61
Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. Berta BONARDI ARG 61 62
q Macarena ASENSOS ARG d. Guillermina NAYA ARG 67(3) 63 62
(5) Constanza VEGA ARG d. wc Carla LUCERO ARG 26 62 62
(8) Sofia BLANCO ARG d. Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG 61 61
Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG d. q Maria Jose ZEHNDER ARG 64 62
Nadia PODOROSKA ARG d. Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG 61 64
(4) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. q Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU 61 57 61
(7) Guadalupe MORENO ARG d. q Maria Sol ZEYEN ARG 60 63
q Lourdes RAMALLE ARG d. q Oriana Belen LABAQUI ARG 61 61
q Lucia ZELENKA ARG d. q Magdalena BOADO URU 61 46 61
(2) Catalina PELLA ARG d. Melina FERRERO ARG 61 63
2nd round
(1) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. Ana MADCUR ARG 62 62
(6) Sofia LUINI ARG d. Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG 61 60
Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. (3) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG 62 62
(5) Constanza VEGA ARG d. q Macarena ASENSOS ARG 61 64
(8) Sofia BLANCO ARG d. Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG 26 61 63
(4) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. Nadia PODOROSKA ARG 64 46 63
(7) Guadalupe MORENO ARG d. q Lourdes RAMALLE ARG 60 63
(2) Catalina PELLA ARG d. q Lucia ZELENKA ARG 61 62
QF
(1) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. (6) Sofia LUINI ARG 63 64
Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. (5) Constanza VEGA ARG 63 64
(8) Sofia BLANCO ARG d. (4) Fernanda BRITO CHI 62 62
(2) Catalina PELLA ARG d. (7) Guadalupe MORENO ARG 60 62
SF
(1) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG 63 64
(2) Catalina PELLA ARG d. (8) Sofia BLANCO ARG 75 62
Final
(1) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG d. (2) Catalina PELLA ARG 76(3) 36 76(4)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Vanesa FURLANETTO/Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. Cecilia BARRIONUEVO/Barbara MONTIEL ARG 61 61
Fernanda BRITO CHI/Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. Julieta Lara ESTABLE/Melina FERRERO ARG 60 63
(4) Sofia BLANCO/Guadalupe MORENO ARG d. wc Rocio MACRI/Giuliana VERBAUWEN ARG 62 62
wc Berta BONARDI/Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG d. wc Maria Daniela FRASCINI/Lucia ZELENKA ARG 06 60 10-6
Camila AGUIRRI/Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG d. Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO ARG/Ines CANEPA URU 63 61
Macarena ASENSOS ARG/Madalena BOADO URU d. (3) Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU/Constanza VEGA ARG ret
Lourdes RAMALLE/Ornella Marcela SPINETTA ARG d. Florencia Natalia GRIECO/Carla Lorena MARTINEZ ARG 64 60
(2) Sofia LUINI/Catalina PELLA ARG d. Stephanie Mariel PETIT/Nadia PODOROSKA ARG 62 62
QF
Fernanda BRITO CHI/Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. (1) Vanesa FURLANETTO/Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG ret
(4) Sofia BLANCO/Guadalupe MORENO ARG d. wc Berta BONARDI/Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG 60 61
Camila AGUIRRI/Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG d. Macarena ASENSOS ARG/Madalena BOADO URU 75 63
(2) Sofia LUINI/Catalina PELLA ARG d. Lourdes RAMALLE/Ornella Marcela SPINETTA ARG 61 60
SF
Fernanda BRITO CHI/Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. (4) Sofia BLANCO/Guadalupe MORENO ARG 63 46 10-2
(2) Sofia LUINI/Catalina PELLA ARG d. Camila AGUIRRI/Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG 36 63 11-9
Final
(2) Sofia LUINI/Catalina PELLA ARG d. Fernanda BRITO CHI/Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU 64 64