10,000$ Izmir, Turkey
Ulusal Tenis Egitim Merkezi
Surface: Hard
2013 Draws
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
1st round
Tamari CHALAGANIDZE GEO d. Lyuboslava PERUHOVA BUL 64 60
Sofiko KADZHAYA UKR d. Hazal ÜNLÜGENC TUR 64 61
2nd round
(1) Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR d. Cisil Buse ILGAZLI TUR 60 60
(2) Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR d. Hazal KARAALILER TUR 60 60
Gulnaz DOKEY KAZ d. Tulin DAGILMISGÜL TUR 60 63
wc Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA RUS d. Nicole COLLIE AUS 63 64
Leah DAW AUS d. Tamari CHALAGANIDZE GEO 63 60
Marie TEMIN FRA d. Vasilisa APONASAENKO RUS 61 36 75
Malin CUBUKCU GER d. Marisa GIANOTTI AUS 75 62
Sofiko KHADZAYA UKR d. Chelsea TE TAI NZL 36 75 60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Kanami TSUJI JPN d. (1) Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 26 60 60
q Malin CUBUKCU GER d. wc Yagmur AKDEMIR TUR 61 62
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. q Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR 76(5) 16 64
(6) Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU TUR 63 63
(3) Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. Melissa SEHOVIC BIH 60 62
Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN d. q Gulnaz DOKEY KAZ 64 63
q Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA RUS d. Alexandra GRINCHISHINA KAZ 63 62
(5) Hülya ESEN TUR d. wc Nur Gülsan BICEN TUR 61 63
(7) Nives BARIC AUS d. Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN 60 36 63
q Sofiko KADZHAYA UKR d. Naz KARAGOZ TUR 46 62 62
wc Esen KOKCE TUR d. wc Aysenur DURMUS TUR 61 46 62
(4) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. q Marie TEMIN FRA 64 75
(8) Agni STEFANOU GRE d. Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 64 57 61
Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR d. Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE 64 62
q Leah DAW AUS d. Ekaterina KLYUEVA KAZ 64 36 62
(2) q Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR d. Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS 36 61 60
2nd round
Kanami TSUJI JPN d. q Malin CUBUKCU GER 61 62
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. (6) Christina SHAKOVETS GER 61 61
Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN d. (3) Julia STAMATOVA BUL 64 63
q Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA RUS d. (5) Hülya ESEN TUR 64 62
(7) Nives BARIC AUS d. q Sofiko KADZHAYA UKR 62 64
(4) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. wc Esen KOKCE TUR 60 60
(8) Agni STEFANOU GRE d. Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR 63 62
(2) q Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR d. q Leah DAW AUS 62 46 61
QF
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. Kanami TSUJI JPN 64 76(6)
Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN d. q Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA RUS 36 76(5) 62
(4) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. (7) Nives BARIC AUS 62 63
(2) q Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR d. (8) Agni STEFANOU GRE 63 62
SF
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN 16 75 62
(4) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. (2) q Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR 61 60
Final
(4) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED 75 63
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Khristina KAZIOVA UKR/Christina SHAKOVETS GER vs bye
Ekaterina KLYUEVA KAZ/Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS d. Esen KOKCE TUR/Melissa SEHOVIC BIH 64 64
(4) Nicole COLLIE/Leah DAW AUS d. Marianna and Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR 36 62 10-5
Vasilisa APONASENKO/Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA RUS d. Gulnaz DOKEY KAZ/Naz KARAGOZ TUR 63 61
Sofiko KADZHAYA/Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR d. Aysenur DURMUS/Ege TOMEY TUR 62 67(2) 10-8
(3) Ipek SOYLU TUR/Julia STAMATOVA BUL vs bye
Nozomi FUJIOKA/Kanami TSUJI JPN d. Marisa GIANOTTI AUS/Chelsea TE TAI NZL 62 46 10-5
(2) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR vs bye
QF
(1) Khristina KAZIOVA UKR/Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. Ekaterina KLYUEVA KAZ/Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS 63 76(1)
Vasilisa APONASENKO/Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA RUS d. (4) Nicole COLLIE/Leah DAW AUS 75 62
(3) Ipek SOYLU TUR/Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. Sofiko KADZHAYA/Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR 76(3) 61
Nozomi FUJIOKA/Kanami TSUJI JPN d. (2) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR 63 76(4)
SF
(1) Khristina KAZIOVA UKR/Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. Vasilisa APONASENKO/Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA RUS 62 16 10-8
(3) Ipek SOYLU TUR/Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. Nozomi FUJIOKA/Kanami TSUJI JPN 62 64
Final
(1) Khristina KAZIOVA UKR/Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. (3) Ipek SOYLU TUR/Julia STAMATOVA BUL 64 61
Ulusal Tenis Egitim Merkezi
Surface: Hard
2013 Draws
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
1st round
Tamari CHALAGANIDZE GEO d. Lyuboslava PERUHOVA BUL 64 60
Sofiko KADZHAYA UKR d. Hazal ÜNLÜGENC TUR 64 61
2nd round
(1) Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR d. Cisil Buse ILGAZLI TUR 60 60
(2) Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR d. Hazal KARAALILER TUR 60 60
Gulnaz DOKEY KAZ d. Tulin DAGILMISGÜL TUR 60 63
wc Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA RUS d. Nicole COLLIE AUS 63 64
Leah DAW AUS d. Tamari CHALAGANIDZE GEO 63 60
Marie TEMIN FRA d. Vasilisa APONASAENKO RUS 61 36 75
Malin CUBUKCU GER d. Marisa GIANOTTI AUS 75 62
Sofiko KHADZAYA UKR d. Chelsea TE TAI NZL 36 75 60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Kanami TSUJI JPN d. (1) Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 26 60 60
q Malin CUBUKCU GER d. wc Yagmur AKDEMIR TUR 61 62
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. q Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR 76(5) 16 64
(6) Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU TUR 63 63
(3) Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. Melissa SEHOVIC BIH 60 62
Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN d. q Gulnaz DOKEY KAZ 64 63
q Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA RUS d. Alexandra GRINCHISHINA KAZ 63 62
(5) Hülya ESEN TUR d. wc Nur Gülsan BICEN TUR 61 63
(7) Nives BARIC AUS d. Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN 60 36 63
q Sofiko KADZHAYA UKR d. Naz KARAGOZ TUR 46 62 62
wc Esen KOKCE TUR d. wc Aysenur DURMUS TUR 61 46 62
(4) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. q Marie TEMIN FRA 64 75
(8) Agni STEFANOU GRE d. Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 64 57 61
Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR d. Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE 64 62
q Leah DAW AUS d. Ekaterina KLYUEVA KAZ 64 36 62
(2) q Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR d. Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS 36 61 60
2nd round
Kanami TSUJI JPN d. q Malin CUBUKCU GER 61 62
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. (6) Christina SHAKOVETS GER 61 61
Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN d. (3) Julia STAMATOVA BUL 64 63
q Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA RUS d. (5) Hülya ESEN TUR 64 62
(7) Nives BARIC AUS d. q Sofiko KADZHAYA UKR 62 64
(4) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. wc Esen KOKCE TUR 60 60
(8) Agni STEFANOU GRE d. Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR 63 62
(2) q Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR d. q Leah DAW AUS 62 46 61
QF
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. Kanami TSUJI JPN 64 76(6)
Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN d. q Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA RUS 36 76(5) 62
(4) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. (7) Nives BARIC AUS 62 63
(2) q Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR d. (8) Agni STEFANOU GRE 63 62
SF
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN 16 75 62
(4) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. (2) q Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR 61 60
Final
(4) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED 75 63
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Khristina KAZIOVA UKR/Christina SHAKOVETS GER vs bye
Ekaterina KLYUEVA KAZ/Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS d. Esen KOKCE TUR/Melissa SEHOVIC BIH 64 64
(4) Nicole COLLIE/Leah DAW AUS d. Marianna and Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR 36 62 10-5
Vasilisa APONASENKO/Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA RUS d. Gulnaz DOKEY KAZ/Naz KARAGOZ TUR 63 61
Sofiko KADZHAYA/Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR d. Aysenur DURMUS/Ege TOMEY TUR 62 67(2) 10-8
(3) Ipek SOYLU TUR/Julia STAMATOVA BUL vs bye
Nozomi FUJIOKA/Kanami TSUJI JPN d. Marisa GIANOTTI AUS/Chelsea TE TAI NZL 62 46 10-5
(2) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR vs bye
QF
(1) Khristina KAZIOVA UKR/Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. Ekaterina KLYUEVA KAZ/Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS 63 76(1)
Vasilisa APONASENKO/Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA RUS d. (4) Nicole COLLIE/Leah DAW AUS 75 62
(3) Ipek SOYLU TUR/Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. Sofiko KADZHAYA/Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR 76(3) 61
Nozomi FUJIOKA/Kanami TSUJI JPN d. (2) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR 63 76(4)
SF
(1) Khristina KAZIOVA UKR/Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. Vasilisa APONASENKO/Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVA RUS 62 16 10-8
(3) Ipek SOYLU TUR/Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. Nozomi FUJIOKA/Kanami TSUJI JPN 62 64
Final
(1) Khristina KAZIOVA UKR/Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. (3) Ipek SOYLU TUR/Julia STAMATOVA BUL 64 61