$25.000 Hamamatsu (JPN)
Hamanako Tokyu Cup
Tournament Website: http://hamanako25.girly.jp/
Surface: Grass - Outdoor
Last Years Winners
2004 ($10k) : Tiffany Dabek (USA) d. (2) Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 62 63
2005 ($25k) : (4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 41 Ret.
2006 ($25k) : (3)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. (6)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 62 64
2007 ($25k) : Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (2) Junri Namigata (JPN) 46 64 62
2008 ($25k) : (JE)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 62 63
2009 ($25k) : (2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (4)Misaki Doi (JPN) 64 76(3)
2010 ($25k) : Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (8)Erika Sema (JPN) 67(4) 62 64
2011 ($25k) : (1)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (3)Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 76(4)
2012 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) v BYE
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. Haruka Sasaki (JPN) 63 61
(wc)Akari Kakizawa (JPN) d. Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN) 76(5) 61
Rei Ikeda (JPN) d. (wc)Wakana Sekizuka (JPN) 61 63
(2)Kaori Onishi (JPN) v BYE
Maiko Yamashita (JPN) d. Chihiro Yashima (JPN) 62 64
Risa Hasegawa (JPN) d. (wc)Karen Miyamichi (JPN) 61 63
Kanae Iha (JPN) d. (wc)Rio Suzuki (JPN) 61 60
(3)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) v BYE
Seira Etori (JPN) d. (wc)Chisato Oda (JPN) 61 62
Haruka Kaji (JPN) d. Emi Yamaguchi (JPN) 62 62
Chihiro Matsumoto (JPN) d. Yuka Ito (JPN) 62 63
(4)Akari Inoue (JPN) v BYE
Maya Kato (JPN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 57 63 63
Satomi Yasuno (JPN) d. Miyako Toyoda (JPN) 61 60
Haruka Yamaura (JPN) v BYE
(5)Yuka Mori (JPN) v BYE
Yukako Noi (JPN) d. Kanako Osafune (JPN) 62 60
Shoko Yamamoto (JPN) d. Megumi Nishimoto (JPN) 63 62
Shiori Araki (JPN) v BYE
(6)Miyu Kato (JPN) v BYE
Yuriko Sakai (JPN) d. Minami Uesugi (JPN) 63 63
Haine Ogata (JPN) d. Reiko Suzuki (JPN) 60 60
(10)Boyan Wang (CHN) v BYE
(7)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v BYE
(wc)Ari Matsumoto (JPN) d. Nanami Masuoka (JPN) 64 46 62
Natsumi Yokota (JPN) d. (wc)Nozomi Kawai (JPN) 61 62
(11)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) v BYE
(8)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) v BYE
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. Nagi Hanatani (JPN) 62 62
(wc)Naho Suzuki (JPN) d. Saya Usagawa (JPN) 75 63
(9)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v BYE
Second Qualifying Round
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. (1)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 62 62
(wc)Akari Kakizawa (JPN) d. Rei Ikeda (JPN) 75 76(3)
(2)Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. Maiko Yamashita (JPN) 60 63
Kanae Iha (JPN) d. Risa Hasegawa (JPN) 64 63
(3)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. Seira Etori (JPN) 67(5) 61 75
Haruka Kaji (JPN) d. Chihiro Matsumoto (JPN) 61 75
(4)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Maya Kato (JPN) 63 60
Satomi Yasuno (JPN) d. Haruka Yamaura (JPN) 60 62
(5)Yuka Mori (JPN) d. Yukako Noi (JPN) 36 64 75
Shiori Araki (JPN) d. Shoko Yamamoto (JPN) 61 36 63
(6)Miyu Kato (JPN) d. Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 62 61
(10)Boyan Wang (CHN) d. Haine Ogata (JPN) 63 46 76(6)
(7)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. (wc)Ari Matsumoto (JPN) 61 60
(11)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) d. Natsumi Yokota (JPN) 75 Ret.
(8)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 64 63
(9)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (wc)Naho Suzuki (JPN) 60 61
Qualifying Round
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. (wc)Akari Kakizawa (JPN) 61 62
(2)Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. Kanae Iha (JPN) 75 60
(3)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. Haruka Kaji (JPN) 26 75 63
(4)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Satomi Yasuno (JPN) 60 60
Shiori Araki (JPN) d. (5)Yuka Mori (JPN) 64 64
(6)Miyu Kato (JPN) d. (10)Boyan Wang (CHN) 60 62
(11)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) d. (7)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 63 62
(9)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (8)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 64 76(6)
Singles Main Draw
(1)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 62 61
(Q)Miyu Kato (JPN) d. Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 76(4) 61
Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (wc)Emiko Ito (JPN) 60 63
(5)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 61 63
(wc)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. (3)Junri Namigata (JPN) 21 Ret.
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Akari Inoue (JPN) 62 64
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (wc)Chisa Hosonuma (JPN) 64 76(5)
(6)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (Q)Shiori Araki (JPN) 62 62
(8)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 64 60
(LL)Yuka Mori (JPN) d. (LL)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 64 63
(Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. (Q)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 76(3) 63
(4)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 63 61
(7)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (Q)Michika Ozeki (JPN) 63 64
Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. (Q)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 75 63
Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. (wc)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 62 60
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (Q)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 61 40 Ret.
Second Round
(1)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (Q)Miyu Kato (JPN) 61 60
(5)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 64 36 61
(wc)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 62 60
(6)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 63 60
(8)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (LL)Yuka Mori (JPN) 76(2) 60
(4)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 64 61
Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. (7)Risa Ozaki (JPN) 63 76(5)
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 75 62
Quarterfinal
(1)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (5)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 75 62
(6)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (wc)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 26 63 60
(4)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (8)Erika Takao (JPN) 63 67(6) 62
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Eri Hozumi (JPN) 75 64
Semifinal
(1)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (6)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 63 62
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (4)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 64
Final
(1)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 62 63
Doubles Qualifying Draw
(1)Hasegawa/Kato (JPN/JPN) d. Kamiyoshinara/Wang (JPN/CHN) 60 61
(2)Noi/Ogata (JPN/JPN) d. (wc)Goto/Uesugi (JPN/JPN) 61 63
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Aoyama/Miyamura (JPN/JPN) d. Ito/Mori (JPN/JPN) 63 76(5)
(wc)Emi/Hosonuma (JPN/JPN) d. (Q)Noi/Ogata (JPN/JPN) 61 63
(4)Eguchi/Kato (JPN/JPN) d. (wc)Matsumoto/Yamaguchi (JPN/JPN) 60 61
Imanishi/Watanabe (JPN/JPN) d. Nakano/Ogi (JPN/JPN) 62 76(1)
Akita/Hozumi (JPN/JPN) d. (wc)Ito/Yamamoto (JPN/JPN) 75 60
(3)Adamczak/Glatch (AUS/USA) d. Hisami/Takayama (JPN/JPN) 63 62
Inoue/Onishi (JPN/JPN) d. (Q)Hasegawa/Kato (JPN/JPN) 61 62
Mutaguchi/Tanaka (JPN/JPN) d. (2)Ninomiya/Sawayanagi (JPN/JPN) 63 63
Quarterfinal
(1)Aoyama/Miyamura (JPN/JPN) d. (wc)Emi/Hosonuma (JPN/JPN) 61 61
(4)Eguchi/Kato (JPN/JPN) d. Imanishi/Watanabe (JPN/JPN) 64 46 11-9
(3)Adamczak/Glatch (AUS/USA) d. Akita/Hozumi (JPN/JPN) 62 63
Mutaguchi/Tanaka (JPN/JPN) d. Inoue/Onishi (JPN/JPN) 76(2) 62
Semifinal
(1)Aoyama/Miyamura (JPN/JPN) d. (4)Eguchi/Kato (JPN/JPN) 60 62
(3)Adamczak/Glatch (AUS/USA) d. (4)Eguchi/Kato (JPN/JPN) 63 62
Final
(1)Aoyama/Miyamura (JPN/JPN) d. (3)Adamczak/Glatch (AUS/USA) 36 64 10-5
Hamanako Tokyu Cup
Tournament Website: http://hamanako25.girly.jp/
Surface: Grass - Outdoor
Last Years Winners
2004 ($10k) : Tiffany Dabek (USA) d. (2) Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 62 63
2005 ($25k) : (4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 41 Ret.
2006 ($25k) : (3)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. (6)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 62 64
2007 ($25k) : Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (2) Junri Namigata (JPN) 46 64 62
2008 ($25k) : (JE)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 62 63
2009 ($25k) : (2)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN) d. (4)Misaki Doi (JPN) 64 76(3)
2010 ($25k) : Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (8)Erika Sema (JPN) 67(4) 62 64
2011 ($25k) : (1)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (3)Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 76(4)
2012 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) v BYE
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. Haruka Sasaki (JPN) 63 61
(wc)Akari Kakizawa (JPN) d. Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN) 76(5) 61
Rei Ikeda (JPN) d. (wc)Wakana Sekizuka (JPN) 61 63
(2)Kaori Onishi (JPN) v BYE
Maiko Yamashita (JPN) d. Chihiro Yashima (JPN) 62 64
Risa Hasegawa (JPN) d. (wc)Karen Miyamichi (JPN) 61 63
Kanae Iha (JPN) d. (wc)Rio Suzuki (JPN) 61 60
(3)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) v BYE
Seira Etori (JPN) d. (wc)Chisato Oda (JPN) 61 62
Haruka Kaji (JPN) d. Emi Yamaguchi (JPN) 62 62
Chihiro Matsumoto (JPN) d. Yuka Ito (JPN) 62 63
(4)Akari Inoue (JPN) v BYE
Maya Kato (JPN) d. Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) 57 63 63
Satomi Yasuno (JPN) d. Miyako Toyoda (JPN) 61 60
Haruka Yamaura (JPN) v BYE
(5)Yuka Mori (JPN) v BYE
Yukako Noi (JPN) d. Kanako Osafune (JPN) 62 60
Shoko Yamamoto (JPN) d. Megumi Nishimoto (JPN) 63 62
Shiori Araki (JPN) v BYE
(6)Miyu Kato (JPN) v BYE
Yuriko Sakai (JPN) d. Minami Uesugi (JPN) 63 63
Haine Ogata (JPN) d. Reiko Suzuki (JPN) 60 60
(10)Boyan Wang (CHN) v BYE
(7)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) v BYE
(wc)Ari Matsumoto (JPN) d. Nanami Masuoka (JPN) 64 46 62
Natsumi Yokota (JPN) d. (wc)Nozomi Kawai (JPN) 61 62
(11)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) v BYE
(8)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) v BYE
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) d. Nagi Hanatani (JPN) 62 62
(wc)Naho Suzuki (JPN) d. Saya Usagawa (JPN) 75 63
(9)Yumi Nakano (JPN) v BYE
Second Qualifying Round
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. (1)Makiho Kozawa (JPN) 62 62
(wc)Akari Kakizawa (JPN) d. Rei Ikeda (JPN) 75 76(3)
(2)Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. Maiko Yamashita (JPN) 60 63
Kanae Iha (JPN) d. Risa Hasegawa (JPN) 64 63
(3)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. Seira Etori (JPN) 67(5) 61 75
Haruka Kaji (JPN) d. Chihiro Matsumoto (JPN) 61 75
(4)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Maya Kato (JPN) 63 60
Satomi Yasuno (JPN) d. Haruka Yamaura (JPN) 60 62
(5)Yuka Mori (JPN) d. Yukako Noi (JPN) 36 64 75
Shiori Araki (JPN) d. Shoko Yamamoto (JPN) 61 36 63
(6)Miyu Kato (JPN) d. Yuriko Sakai (JPN) 62 61
(10)Boyan Wang (CHN) d. Haine Ogata (JPN) 63 46 76(6)
(7)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) d. (wc)Ari Matsumoto (JPN) 61 60
(11)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) d. Natsumi Yokota (JPN) 75 Ret.
(8)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 64 63
(9)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (wc)Naho Suzuki (JPN) 60 61
Qualifying Round
Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. (wc)Akari Kakizawa (JPN) 61 62
(2)Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. Kanae Iha (JPN) 75 60
(3)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) d. Haruka Kaji (JPN) 26 75 63
(4)Akari Inoue (JPN) d. Satomi Yasuno (JPN) 60 60
Shiori Araki (JPN) d. (5)Yuka Mori (JPN) 64 64
(6)Miyu Kato (JPN) d. (10)Boyan Wang (CHN) 60 62
(11)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) d. (7)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 63 62
(9)Yumi Nakano (JPN) d. (8)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) 64 76(6)
Singles Main Draw
(1)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 62 61
(Q)Miyu Kato (JPN) d. Makoto Ninomiya (JPN) 76(4) 61
Kanae Hisami (JPN) d. (wc)Emiko Ito (JPN) 60 63
(5)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Miki Miyamura (JPN) 61 63
(wc)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. (3)Junri Namigata (JPN) 21 Ret.
Shiho Akita (JPN) d. (Q)Akari Inoue (JPN) 62 64
Kumiko Iijima (JPN) d. (wc)Chisa Hosonuma (JPN) 64 76(5)
(6)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (Q)Shiori Araki (JPN) 62 62
(8)Erika Takao (JPN) d. Chinami Ogi (JPN) 64 60
(LL)Yuka Mori (JPN) d. (LL)Chihiro Takayama (JPN) 64 63
(Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. (Q)Yumi Nakano (JPN) 76(3) 63
(4)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. Kazusa Ito (JPN) 63 61
(7)Risa Ozaki (JPN) d. (Q)Michika Ozeki (JPN) 63 64
Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. (Q)Misa Kinoshita (JPN) 75 63
Miharu Imanishi (JPN) d. (wc)Hirono Watanabe (JPN) 62 60
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (Q)Chihiro Nunome (JPN) 61 40 Ret.
Second Round
(1)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (Q)Miyu Kato (JPN) 61 60
(5)Misa Eguchi (JPN) d. Kanae Hisami (JPN) 64 36 61
(wc)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) d. Shiho Akita (JPN) 62 60
(6)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. Kumiko Iijima (JPN) 63 60
(8)Erika Takao (JPN) d. (LL)Yuka Mori (JPN) 76(2) 60
(4)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (Q)Kaori Onishi (JPN) 64 61
Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. (7)Risa Ozaki (JPN) 63 76(5)
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Miharu Imanishi (JPN) 75 62
Quarterfinal
(1)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (5)Misa Eguchi (JPN) 75 62
(6)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) d. (wc)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN) 26 63 60
(4)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) d. (8)Erika Takao (JPN) 63 67(6) 62
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. Eri Hozumi (JPN) 75 64
Semifinal
(1)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (6)Shuko Aoyama (JPN) 63 62
(2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) d. (4)Ksenia Lykina (RUS) 63 64
Final
(1)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (2)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 62 63
Doubles Qualifying Draw
(1)Hasegawa/Kato (JPN/JPN) d. Kamiyoshinara/Wang (JPN/CHN) 60 61
(2)Noi/Ogata (JPN/JPN) d. (wc)Goto/Uesugi (JPN/JPN) 61 63
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Aoyama/Miyamura (JPN/JPN) d. Ito/Mori (JPN/JPN) 63 76(5)
(wc)Emi/Hosonuma (JPN/JPN) d. (Q)Noi/Ogata (JPN/JPN) 61 63
(4)Eguchi/Kato (JPN/JPN) d. (wc)Matsumoto/Yamaguchi (JPN/JPN) 60 61
Imanishi/Watanabe (JPN/JPN) d. Nakano/Ogi (JPN/JPN) 62 76(1)
Akita/Hozumi (JPN/JPN) d. (wc)Ito/Yamamoto (JPN/JPN) 75 60
(3)Adamczak/Glatch (AUS/USA) d. Hisami/Takayama (JPN/JPN) 63 62
Inoue/Onishi (JPN/JPN) d. (Q)Hasegawa/Kato (JPN/JPN) 61 62
Mutaguchi/Tanaka (JPN/JPN) d. (2)Ninomiya/Sawayanagi (JPN/JPN) 63 63
Quarterfinal
(1)Aoyama/Miyamura (JPN/JPN) d. (wc)Emi/Hosonuma (JPN/JPN) 61 61
(4)Eguchi/Kato (JPN/JPN) d. Imanishi/Watanabe (JPN/JPN) 64 46 11-9
(3)Adamczak/Glatch (AUS/USA) d. Akita/Hozumi (JPN/JPN) 62 63
Mutaguchi/Tanaka (JPN/JPN) d. Inoue/Onishi (JPN/JPN) 76(2) 62
Semifinal
(1)Aoyama/Miyamura (JPN/JPN) d. (4)Eguchi/Kato (JPN/JPN) 60 62
(3)Adamczak/Glatch (AUS/USA) d. (4)Eguchi/Kato (JPN/JPN) 63 62
Final
(1)Aoyama/Miyamura (JPN/JPN) d. (3)Adamczak/Glatch (AUS/USA) 36 64 10-5