Guess who the qualifiers are and who they beat in the final round of qualifying (through analyzing the draw)
Points are awarded for:
7 - for guessing each correct qualifier and the player they beat to qualify
5 - for guessing each qualifier (but not the beaten finalist)
4 - for guessing both players in each final qualifying match
(but not the correct winner)
2 - for guessing one correct player in the final qualifying match
All points earned in this event will count towards Year-End Ranking.
(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) v Rebecca Marino (CAN)
Chiara Scholl (USA) v (wc)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Tammi Patterson (AUS) v (wc)Janette Husarova (SVK)
Andreja Klepac (SLO) v (7)Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
(2)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) v (wc)Sally Peers (AUS)
Daria Gavrilova (RUS) v Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
(wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) v Stephanie Dubois (CAN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v (8)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
(3)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
(wc)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) v Sacha Jones (AUS)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v Julia Glushko (ISR)
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v (5)Lauren Davis (USA)
(4)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
(wc)Jessica Moore (AUS) v Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) v (6)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
(1)Mandy Minella (LUX) v Rebecca Marino (CAN)
Chiara Scholl (USA) v (wc)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Tammi Patterson (AUS) v (wc)Janette Husarova (SVK)
Andreja Klepac (SLO) v (7)Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
(2)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP) v (wc)Sally Peers (AUS)
Daria Gavrilova (RUS) v Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)
(wc)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS) v Stephanie Dubois (CAN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) v (8)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)
(3)Nina Bratchikova (RUS) v Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
(wc)Stephanie Bengson (AUS) v Sacha Jones (AUS)
Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) v Julia Glushko (ISR)
Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) v (5)Lauren Davis (USA)
(4)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) v Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) v Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
(wc)Jessica Moore (AUS) v Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) v (6)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
Muguruza over Minella
Arruabarrenna-Vecino over Putintseva
Savinykh over Hu
Duan over Soler-Espinosa