$25.000 Jackson, MS (USA)
USTA/ST. DOMINIC USTA PRO CIRCUIT WOMEN'S $25,000
Tournament Website: http://www.usta.com/Pro-Tennis/Pro-Circuit/2013_womens_pro_circuit_tournaments__april/
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Last Years Winners
1999 ($25k) : (Q)Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. Milagros Sequera (VEN) 62 61
2000 ($25k) : Jessica Steck (RSA) d. (4)Dawn Buth (USA) 61 76(9)
2001 ($25k) : (2)Irina Selyutina (KAZ) d. (9)Gabriela Volekova (SVK) 61 64
2002 ($25k) : Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. (1)Evelyn Fauth (AUT) 57 61 63
2003 ($25k) : (Q)Shuai Peng (CHN) d. (Q)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 64
2004 ($25k) : (5)Eugenia Linetskaya (RUS) d. (JE)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 46 62 64
2005 ($25k) : (3)Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) d. (Q)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 62 63
2006 ($25k) : (4)Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) d. (5)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 46 62 60
2007 ($25k) : Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. (Q)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 61 61
2008 ($25k) : Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. (8)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 67(3) 62 61
2009 ($25k) : (3)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 61
2010 ($25k) : Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) 75 63
2011 ($25k) : Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (3)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 61 62
2012 ($25k) : Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 60 64
2013 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Angelique van der Meet (NED) v BYE
Anna Sviripa (UKR) d. Ty Ana Williams (USA) 62 61
Lara Michel (SUI) d. Charity Johns (USA) 60 60
(9)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. Emerald Able (USA) 60 63
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v BYE
Miriam Ruth Lane (USA) d. Arina Kuznetsova (RUS) 61 64
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. Simone Kalhorn (USA) 61 61
Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA) d. (10)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 63 26 62
(3)Fernanda Brito (CHI) v BYE
Sherry Li (USA) d. Angela McGahee (USA) 62 61
Alexis King (USA) d. Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 63 63
Naomi Osaka (JPN) d. (15)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 46 63 62
(4)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v BYE
Emily J. Harman (USA) d. Rhiann Newborn (USA) 63 36 64
Jainy Scheepens (NED) d. Kayla Symone Price (USA) 64 61
(11)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Nyla Beenk (USA) 63 63
(5)Catalina Pella (ARG) v BYE
Mari Osaka (JPN) d. Carolin Daniels (GER) 46 64 64
Jacqueline Crawford (USA) d. Abigail Guthrie (NZL) 62 64
(16)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. Alessondra Parra (USA) 64 64
(6)Laura Siegemund (GER) v BYE
Michaela Boev (BEL) d. Kenya Jones (USA) 60 60
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Epiphany B. Turner (USA) 62 62
(14)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Paulina Bigos (POL) 60 62
(7)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 61 64
Ryann Foster (USA) d. Ashley Murdock (USA) 75 60
Maxine Thomas (USA) d. Sydney Campbell (USA) 64 64
(12)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. Adriana Moedano (MEX) 60 60
(8)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) 61 61
Di Zhao (CHN) d. Kristi Boxx (USA) 67(4) 62 60
Alexandra Champion (USA) d. Meredith Roberts (USA) 61 61
(13)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 60 61
Second Qualifying Round
(1)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Anna Sviripa (UKR) 75 60
Lara Michel (SUI) d. (9)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 63 61
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Miriam Ruth Lane (USA) 61 61
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA) 26 64 62
Sherry Li (USA) d. (3)Fernanda Brito (CHI) 62 16 62
Naomi Osaka (JPN) d. Alexis King (USA) 26 75 63
(4)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Emily J. Harman (USA) 16 61 62
(11)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Jainy Scheepens (NED) 62 61
(5)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. Mari Osaka (JPN) 62 76(3)
(16)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. Jacqueline Crawford (USA) 76(4) 61
(6)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 63 61
(14)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 64 64
(7)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Ryann Foster (USA) 62 60
(12)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. Maxine Thomas (USA) 46 63 61
Di Zhao (CHN) d. (8)Hilda Melander (SWE) 57 63 62
(13)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Alexandra Champion (USA) 61 61
Qualifying Round
Lara Michel (SUI) d. (1)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 26 61 75
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 61 63
Naomi Osaka (JPN) d. Sherry Li (USA) 63 36 61
(4)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (11)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 75 63
(16)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. (5)Catalina Pella (ARG) 64 62
(6)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (14)Belinda Bencic (SUI) 63 67(3) 62
(7)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (12)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 64 36 64
(13)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 64 63
Singles Main Draw
(1)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (wc)Keri Wong (USA) 75 64
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (wc)Jennifer Brady (USA) 62 26 62
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 64 60
(Q)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. (8)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 67(4) 64 63
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (3)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 75 57 63
(wc)Allie Kiick (USA) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 62 61
(Q)Lara Michel (SUI) d. (Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 64 62
(7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 64
(5)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (wc)Chalena Scholl (USA) 64 62
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 61 64
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 43 Ret.
(4)Johanna Konta (GBR) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 60 60
(6)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. (Q)Naomi Osaka (JPN) 64 63
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 76(0) 63
Madison Brengle (USA) d. (SR)Lauren Albanese (USA) 62 60
(Q)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. (2)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 63 36 75
Second Round
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (1)Alexa Glatch (USA) 20 Ret.
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (Q)Victoria Bosio (ARG) 64 76(2)
(wc)Allie Kiick (USA) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 60
(Q)Lara Michel (SUI) d. (7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 63 22 Ret.
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (5)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 63 64
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (4)Johanna Konta (GBR) 76(6) Ret.
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (6)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 57 76(7) 62
(Q)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 75 63
Quarterfinal
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 67(6) 63 75
(wc)Allie Kiick (USA) d. (Q)Lara Michel (SUI) 62 63
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 61 63
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Sandra Roma (SWE) 62 62
Semifinal
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (wc)Allie Kiick (USA) 64 63
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 63
Final
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 60
Doubles Qualifying Draw
(Alt)Bosio/Pella (ARG/ARG) d. Melander/Roma (SWE/SWE) 62 62
(2)Daniels/Michel (GER/SUI) d. (wc)Jones/Roberts (USA/USA) 61 62
Doubles Main Draw
Konta/Slater (GBR/GBR) d. (1)Fichman/Molinero (CAN/ARG) 64 64
(LL)Melander/Roma (SWE/SWE) d. (Q)Bosio/Pella (ARG/ARG) 26 62 10-8
(4)Kao/Lee (TPE/TPE) d. Harman/Lumpkin (USA/USA) 64 63
Kremen/Van der Meet (BLR/NED) d. (Q)Daniels/Michel (GER/SUI) 63 60
(wc)Boxx/Guthrie (USA/NZL) d. Ferrer-Suarez/Garcia-Vidagany (ESP/ESP) 62 57 10-7
(wc)Kiick/Scholl (USA/USA) d. (3)Mueller/Weinhold (USA/USA) 61 62
Schoofs/Woerle (NED/GER) d. Gabueva/Kramperova (RUS/CZE) 46 75 10-7
(2)Alvarez-Teran/Cepede Royg (BOL/PAR) d. (wc)Bhargava/Wong (USA/USA) 61 63
Quarterfinal
(LL)Melander/Roma (SWE/SWE) d. Konta/Slater (GBR/GBR) 67(9) 62 10-3
Kremen/Van der Meet (BLR/NED) d. (4)Kao/Lee (TPE/TPE) 46 61 10-7
(wc)Boxx/Guthrie (USA/NZL) d. (wc)Kiick/Scholl (USA/USA) 63 62
(2)Alvarez-Teran/Cepede Royg (BOL/PAR) d. Schoofs/Woerle (NED/GER) 67(6) 63 10-7
Semifinal
Kremen/Van der Meet (BLR/NED) d. (LL)Melander/Roma (SWE/SWE) 63 46 10-3
(2)Alvarez-Teran/Cepede Royg (BOL/PAR) d. (wc)Boxx/Guthrie (USA/NZL) 75 67(3) 10-7
Final
Kremen/Van der Meet (BLR/NED) d. (2)Alvarez-Teran/Cepede Royg (BOL/PAR) 63 64
USTA/ST. DOMINIC USTA PRO CIRCUIT WOMEN'S $25,000
Tournament Website: http://www.usta.com/Pro-Tennis/Pro-Circuit/2013_womens_pro_circuit_tournaments__april/
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Last Years Winners
1999 ($25k) : (Q)Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) d. Milagros Sequera (VEN) 62 61
2000 ($25k) : Jessica Steck (RSA) d. (4)Dawn Buth (USA) 61 76(9)
2001 ($25k) : (2)Irina Selyutina (KAZ) d. (9)Gabriela Volekova (SVK) 61 64
2002 ($25k) : Gisela Dulko (ARG) d. (1)Evelyn Fauth (AUT) 57 61 63
2003 ($25k) : (Q)Shuai Peng (CHN) d. (Q)Tina Schiechtl (AUT) 62 64
2004 ($25k) : (5)Eugenia Linetskaya (RUS) d. (JE)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 46 62 64
2005 ($25k) : (3)Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) d. (Q)Ahsha Rolle (USA) 62 63
2006 ($25k) : (4)Vasilisa Bardina (RUS) d. (5)Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 46 62 60
2007 ($25k) : Olga Govortsova (BLR) d. (Q)Melissa Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 61 61
2008 ($25k) : Soledad Esperon (ARG) d. (8)Tetiana Luzhanska (UKR) 67(3) 62 61
2009 ($25k) : (3)Yuliana Fedak (UKR) d. Laura Siegemund (GER) 62 61
2010 ($25k) : Mirjana Lucic (CRO) d. (Q)Jamie Hampton (USA) 75 63
2011 ($25k) : Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (3)Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) 61 62
2012 ($25k) : Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) d. Elena Bovina (RUS) 60 64
2013 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Angelique van der Meet (NED) v BYE
Anna Sviripa (UKR) d. Ty Ana Williams (USA) 62 61
Lara Michel (SUI) d. Charity Johns (USA) 60 60
(9)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) d. Emerald Able (USA) 60 63
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) v BYE
Miriam Ruth Lane (USA) d. Arina Kuznetsova (RUS) 61 64
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. Simone Kalhorn (USA) 61 61
Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA) d. (10)Angelina Gabueva (RUS) 63 26 62
(3)Fernanda Brito (CHI) v BYE
Sherry Li (USA) d. Angela McGahee (USA) 62 61
Alexis King (USA) d. Isabella Robbiani (PAR) 63 63
Naomi Osaka (JPN) d. (15)Elizabeth Lumpkin (USA) 46 63 62
(4)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) v BYE
Emily J. Harman (USA) d. Rhiann Newborn (USA) 63 36 64
Jainy Scheepens (NED) d. Kayla Symone Price (USA) 64 61
(11)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Nyla Beenk (USA) 63 63
(5)Catalina Pella (ARG) v BYE
Mari Osaka (JPN) d. Carolin Daniels (GER) 46 64 64
Jacqueline Crawford (USA) d. Abigail Guthrie (NZL) 62 64
(16)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. Alessondra Parra (USA) 64 64
(6)Laura Siegemund (GER) v BYE
Michaela Boev (BEL) d. Kenya Jones (USA) 60 60
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) d. Epiphany B. Turner (USA) 62 62
(14)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Paulina Bigos (POL) 60 62
(7)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Nicola Slater (GBR) 61 64
Ryann Foster (USA) d. Ashley Murdock (USA) 75 60
Maxine Thomas (USA) d. Sydney Campbell (USA) 64 64
(12)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. Adriana Moedano (MEX) 60 60
(8)Hilda Melander (SWE) d. Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA) 61 61
Di Zhao (CHN) d. Kristi Boxx (USA) 67(4) 62 60
Alexandra Champion (USA) d. Meredith Roberts (USA) 61 61
(13)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Jessica Lawrence (USA) 60 61
Second Qualifying Round
(1)Angelique van der Meet (NED) d. Anna Sviripa (UKR) 75 60
Lara Michel (SUI) d. (9)Olga Ianchuk (UKR) 63 61
(2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) d. Miriam Ruth Lane (USA) 61 61
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. Elizabeth Anita Alexandria Profit (USA) 26 64 62
Sherry Li (USA) d. (3)Fernanda Brito (CHI) 62 16 62
Naomi Osaka (JPN) d. Alexis King (USA) 26 75 63
(4)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Emily J. Harman (USA) 16 61 62
(11)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) d. Jainy Scheepens (NED) 62 61
(5)Catalina Pella (ARG) d. Mari Osaka (JPN) 62 76(3)
(16)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. Jacqueline Crawford (USA) 76(4) 61
(6)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 63 61
(14)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR) 64 64
(7)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. Ryann Foster (USA) 62 60
(12)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) d. Maxine Thomas (USA) 46 63 61
Di Zhao (CHN) d. (8)Hilda Melander (SWE) 57 63 62
(13)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Alexandra Champion (USA) 61 61
Qualifying Round
Lara Michel (SUI) d. (1)Angelique van der Meet (NED) 26 61 75
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) d. (2)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL) 61 63
Naomi Osaka (JPN) d. Sherry Li (USA) 63 36 61
(4)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (11)Nika Kukharchuk (RUS) 75 63
(16)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. (5)Catalina Pella (ARG) 64 62
(6)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (14)Belinda Bencic (SUI) 63 67(3) 62
(7)Ashley Weinhold (USA) d. (12)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE) 64 36 64
(13)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 64 63
Singles Main Draw
(1)Alexa Glatch (USA) d. (wc)Keri Wong (USA) 75 64
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (wc)Jennifer Brady (USA) 62 26 62
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 64 60
(Q)Victoria Bosio (ARG) d. (8)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 67(4) 64 63
Kathrin Woerle (GER) d. (3)Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 75 57 63
(wc)Allie Kiick (USA) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 62 61
(Q)Lara Michel (SUI) d. (Q)Ashley Weinhold (USA) 64 62
(7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) d. Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP) 62 64
(5)Kurumi Nara (JPN) d. (wc)Chalena Scholl (USA) 64 62
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (Q)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER) 61 64
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 43 Ret.
(4)Johanna Konta (GBR) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 60 60
(6)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) d. (Q)Naomi Osaka (JPN) 64 63
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 76(0) 63
Madison Brengle (USA) d. (SR)Lauren Albanese (USA) 62 60
(Q)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. (2)Sharon Fichman (CAN) 63 36 75
Second Round
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (1)Alexa Glatch (USA) 20 Ret.
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (Q)Victoria Bosio (ARG) 64 76(2)
(wc)Allie Kiick (USA) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 60
(Q)Lara Michel (SUI) d. (7)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 63 22 Ret.
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. (5)Kurumi Nara (JPN) 63 64
Conny Perrin (SUI) d. (4)Johanna Konta (GBR) 76(6) Ret.
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (6)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 57 76(7) 62
(Q)Sandra Roma (SWE) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 75 63
Quarterfinal
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 67(6) 63 75
(wc)Allie Kiick (USA) d. (Q)Lara Michel (SUI) 62 63
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) d. Conny Perrin (SUI) 61 63
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. (Q)Sandra Roma (SWE) 62 62
Semifinal
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. (wc)Allie Kiick (USA) 64 63
Florencia Molinero (ARG) d. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 63 63
Final
(Q)Laura Siegemund (GER) d. Florencia Molinero (ARG) 64 60
Doubles Qualifying Draw
(Alt)Bosio/Pella (ARG/ARG) d. Melander/Roma (SWE/SWE) 62 62
(2)Daniels/Michel (GER/SUI) d. (wc)Jones/Roberts (USA/USA) 61 62
Doubles Main Draw
Konta/Slater (GBR/GBR) d. (1)Fichman/Molinero (CAN/ARG) 64 64
(LL)Melander/Roma (SWE/SWE) d. (Q)Bosio/Pella (ARG/ARG) 26 62 10-8
(4)Kao/Lee (TPE/TPE) d. Harman/Lumpkin (USA/USA) 64 63
Kremen/Van der Meet (BLR/NED) d. (Q)Daniels/Michel (GER/SUI) 63 60
(wc)Boxx/Guthrie (USA/NZL) d. Ferrer-Suarez/Garcia-Vidagany (ESP/ESP) 62 57 10-7
(wc)Kiick/Scholl (USA/USA) d. (3)Mueller/Weinhold (USA/USA) 61 62
Schoofs/Woerle (NED/GER) d. Gabueva/Kramperova (RUS/CZE) 46 75 10-7
(2)Alvarez-Teran/Cepede Royg (BOL/PAR) d. (wc)Bhargava/Wong (USA/USA) 61 63
Quarterfinal
(LL)Melander/Roma (SWE/SWE) d. Konta/Slater (GBR/GBR) 67(9) 62 10-3
Kremen/Van der Meet (BLR/NED) d. (4)Kao/Lee (TPE/TPE) 46 61 10-7
(wc)Boxx/Guthrie (USA/NZL) d. (wc)Kiick/Scholl (USA/USA) 63 62
(2)Alvarez-Teran/Cepede Royg (BOL/PAR) d. Schoofs/Woerle (NED/GER) 67(6) 63 10-7
Semifinal
Kremen/Van der Meet (BLR/NED) d. (LL)Melander/Roma (SWE/SWE) 63 46 10-3
(2)Alvarez-Teran/Cepede Royg (BOL/PAR) d. (wc)Boxx/Guthrie (USA/NZL) 75 67(3) 10-7
Final
Kremen/Van der Meet (BLR/NED) d. (2)Alvarez-Teran/Cepede Royg (BOL/PAR) 63 64