TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Sunday OOP and Scores

View Single Post

Old Jan 6th, 2007, 04:13 PM   #1
country flag Modiac.
Team WTAworld
 
Modiac.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 6,232
Modiac. has a reputation beyond repute Modiac. has a reputation beyond repute Modiac. has a reputation beyond repute Modiac. has a reputation beyond repute Modiac. has a reputation beyond repute Modiac. has a reputation beyond repute Modiac. has a reputation beyond repute Modiac. has a reputation beyond repute Modiac. has a reputation beyond repute Modiac. has a reputation beyond repute Modiac. has a reputation beyond repute
Sunday OOP and Scores

CENTRE COURT
Matches Start At: 9:00 AM
Aiko NAKAMURA (JPN) vs Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR) 6-1 4-3

followed by
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) vs Stephanie FORETZ (FRA) 2-3

followed by
Meng YUAN (CHN) vs Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE)

followed by After rest.
Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) or Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (RUS)
vs
Emmanuelle GAGLIARDI (SUI)

followed by
Anna CHAKVETADZE (RUS) vs Lourdes DOMINGUEZ LINO (ESP)

followed by
Elena LIKHOVTSEVA (RUS) vs Romina OPRANDI (ITA)

followed by
Sania MIRZA (IND)/Alicia MOLIK (AUS)
vs
Alona BONDARENKO (UKR)/Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR)

COURT 1

Matches Start At: 9:00 AM
Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR) vs Karolina SPREM (CRO)

followed by
Virginia RUANO PASCUAL (ESP) vs Tzipora OBZILER (ISR) 4-5

followed by
After rest.
Aiko NAKAMURA (JPN) or Anne KEOTHAVONG (GBR)
vs
Edina GALLOVITS (ROM)

followed by
Tatiana POUTCHEK (BLR) or Karolina SPREM (CRO)
vs
Vasilisa BARDINA (RUS)

followed by
Virginia RUANO PASCUAL (ESP) or Tzipora OBZILER (ISR)
vs
Laura POUS TIO (ESP) or Olga SAVCHUK (UKR)

followed by
Sybille BAMMER (AUT) vs Ashley HARKLEROAD (USA)

COURT 8

Matches Start At: 9:00 AM
Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) vs Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (RUS)

followed by
Ryoko FUDA (JPN) vs Abigail SPEARS (USA)

followed by
Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) vs Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS)

followed by
After rest.
Marta DOMACHOWSKA (POL)
vs
Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) or Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE)

followed by
Ryoko FUDA (JPN) or Abigail SPEARS (USA)
vs
Karolina WLODARCZAK (AUS) or Stephanie FORETZ (FRA)

COURT 9
Matches Start At: 10:00 AM
Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) vs Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE)

COURT 10
Matches Start At: 10:00 AM
Laura POUS TIO (ESP) vs Olga SAVCHUK (UKR)
__________________
         ┏┓    ┏┓ 
┏━┳━┳━━┳━┫┗┳━┳━┫┗┓
┃┣┫┃┃┃┃┃┻┫┃┃━┃┣┫ ┫
┗━┻━┻┻┻┻━┻━┻┻┻━┻┻┛
Modiac. is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote