TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Austrian Aces in 06

View Single Post

Old Jan 18th, 2006, 09:05 AM   #2
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,065
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
Juniors:
Costa Rica Coffee Bowl, Grade 1:
R1: Melanie Klaffner AUT d. Hila Elster AUT 61 64
R2: Melanie Klaffner AUT l. Klaudia Malenovska SVK 76 46 16
Salk Open, Bromma, Sweden, Grade 3:
R1: Janina Toljan AUT d. Karen Barbat DEN 26 64 63
R2: Janina Toljan AUT d. Sandra Roma SWE 64 63
QF: Janina Toljan AUT d. Karoline Steiro NOR 26 62 64
SF: Janina Toljan AUT l. Katarzyna Piter POL 67 16
Lagos, Nigeria, Grade 4
QF: Jeannine Prentner AUT d. Nneka Okoro NGR 61 62
SF: Jeannine Prentner AUT d. Anahita Jagtiani IND 61 62
Final: Jeannine Prentner AUT d. Ronke Akingbade NGR 60 60

Caracas, Venezuela, Grade 1
R1: Melanie Klaffner AUT d. Barbara Oliveira BRA 64 61
R1: Niki Hofmannova AUT d. Estefania Greco VEN 60 60
R2: Melanie Klaffner AUT d. Monika Sirilova SVK 67 61 61
R2: Niki Hofmannova AUT d. Veronica-Ruo-Qi Li USA 60 61
R3: Melanie Klaffner AUT d. Ana-Clara Duarte BRA 63 62
R3: Niki Hofmannova AUT d. Hila Elster ISR 60 63
QF: Melanie Klaffner AUT l. Valeria Pulido-Velasco MEX 26 36
QF: Niki Hofmannova AUT l. Kristina Kucova SVK 36 36
Cotonou, Benin, Grade 4
R2: Jeannine Prentner AUT d. Ronke Akingbade NGR 62 62
SF: Jeannine Prentner AUT d. Emma Kodjoe GHA 62 60
Final: Jeannine Prentner AUT d. Nimom Segodo BEN 60 63

Jeannine (left) and Nimam Segodo (Benin)


Bergheim, Austria, Grade 4
R1: Tina Scherndl AUT l. Yulia Goloborodko UKR 06 61 36
R1: Magdalena Österle AUT l. Katharina Killi GER 06 36
R1: Fiona List AUT l. Astrid Besser ITA 16 16
R1: Isabella Reibmayer AUT l. Petra Dajevic CRO 06 06
R1: Anna Högn AUT l. Daniela Islamaj ALB 36 36
R1: Dominique Wimmer AUT l. Federica di Sarra ITA 06 06
R1: Petra Böhm AUT l. Taja Mohorcic SLO 06 36
R1: Natascha Bredl AUT l. Tina Pieger GER 46 76 06
R1: Xenia Samoilova AUT d. Dora Somossy HUN 62 61
R1: Janina Toljan AUT l. Claudia Giovine ITA 36 57
R1: Lisa Wagner AUT l. Ionela Iova ROM 26 06
R1: Lisa Reichmann AUT l. Caroline Weikard GER 36 26
R2: Xenia Samoilova AUT d. Tina Pieger GER 62 76
R3: Xenia Samoilova AUT d. Mariya Ryzhova UKR 64 63
QF: Xenia Samoilova AUT d. Stephanie Vogt LIE 61 75
SF: Xenia Samoilova AUT d. Jasmina Tinjic CRO 36 61 75
Final: Xenia Samoilova AUT l. Katharina Killi GER 36 06



Baranquilla, Colombia, Grade 1
R1: Melanie Klaffner AUT d. Yuuki Tanaka JAP 62 61
R1: Niki Hofmannova AUT d. Viky Nunez-Fuentes COL 62 61
R2: Niki Hofmannova AUT d. Joanna Mather USA 60 61
R2: Melanie Klaffner AUT l. Rebecca Neves BRA 36 62 67
R3: Niki Hofmannova AUT d. Ana-Clara Duarte BRA 67 62 75
QF: Niki Hofmannova AUT d. Klaudia Boczova SVK 64 61
SF: Niki Hofmannova AUT d. Michaela Pochabova SVK 75 64
Final: Niki Hofmannova AUT l. Teliana Pereira BRA 57 36

Optus Nottinghill, Australia, Grade 1:
R1: Tamira Paszek AUT d. Sandhya Nagaraj IND 62 62
R2: Tamira Paszek AUT d. Katerina Vankova CZE 62 62
R3: Tamira Paszek AUT d. Bibiane Schoofs NED 75 64
QF: Tamira Paszek AUT d. Alexandra Panova RUS 61 62
SF: Tamira Paszek AUT l. Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea ROM 64 36 26

Bratislava, Slovak Republic, Grade 2:
R1: Janina Toljan AUT l. Nikola Vajdova SVK 67 75 67

Australian Open, Juniors, Melbourne
1.R: Tamira Paszek vs Ashley Weinhold USA 75 63
2.R: Tamira Paszek d. Ling Zhang HKG 64 64
3.R: Tamira Paszek d. Sorana-Mihaela Cirstea ROM 61 61
QF: Tamira Paszek l. Caroline Wozniacki DEN 63 16 36

Tamira very succesfull in Down Under

Terme Radenci Cup, Slovenia, Grade 4
Quali.R32: (1) Janina Toljan AUT d. Petra Böhm AUT 61 61
Quali R32: (6) Isabella Reibmayer AUT d. Katerina Rebernak SLO 60 60
Quali.R32: Lisa-Maria Reichmann AUT d, Beatrice Campagna ITA 60 61
Quali.R16: (1) Janina Toljan AUT d. Mia Drobnjak CRO 36 60 60
Quali.R16: (6) Isabella Reibmayr AUT d. Paola Cigui ITA 67 75 64
Quali.R16: Lisa-Maria Reichmann AUT l. (4) Ajlin-Antea Huljev SLO 76 26 36
Quali.Final: (6) Isabella Reibmayr AUT d. (1) Janina Toljan AUT 64 75
R1: (2) LL Janina Toljan AUT vs Petra Sunic CRO 62 64
R1: Natascha Bredl AUT vs (7) Mara Zovko CRO 06 57
R1: Pamela Amon AUT vs (3) Katharina Negrin AUT 16 36
R1: Isabella Reibmayr AUT vs Nevena Selakovic SCG 63 63
R2: Isabella Reibmayer AUT l. (2) Diana Nakic SLO 26 16
R2: (3) Katharina Negrin AUT l. Ioana Oprea ROM 16 26
R2: (2) Janina Toljan AUT d. Indire Akiki CRO 75 57 62
QF: (2) Janina Toljan AUT l. Tadeja Majeric SLO 76 26 26


Cuenca, Ecuador, Grade 2
R2: Niki Hofmanova AUT d. Ornella Caron ARG 64 60
R3: Niki Hofmanova AUT d. (9) Gabriela Mejia COL 62 63
QF: Niki Hofmanova AUT l. (1) Julia Cohen USA 57 57

Colombo, Sri Lanka, Grade 5
R1: Christina Mathias AUT l. (2) Janaki Gunuganti IND 16 46

Almere, Netherlands, Grade 4
Quali.R1: (6) Lisa Moser AUT d. Violet Hendriks NED 57 63 61
Quali.R2: (6) Lisa Moser AUT l. Myrte Molenveld NED 26 36

Helsinki, Finland, Grade 4
R1: (2) Jeannine Prentner AUT l. Julia Kharevich RUS 57 67

Asuncion, Paraguay, Grade 1
R1: (13) Melanie Klaffner AUT d. Abigail Olivier RSA 46 62 63
R2: (13) Melanie Klaffner AUT l. Marina Giral VEN 36 16

Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Grade 2
R1: Lisa Summerer AUT l. (5) Marlot Meddens NED 06 36
R1: Xenia Samoilova AUT d. Anna-Giulia Remondina ITA 75 26 61
R1: Janina Toljan AUT d. Christina Seib LUX 60 60
R2: Xenia Samoilova AUT vs (4) Babs van Kampen NED 57 36
R2: Janina Toljan AUT vs (6) Stefania Boffa SUI 26 46

Oran, Algeria, Grade 4
R1: Christina Mathias AUT l. (1) Sara Meghouffel ALG 36 06


Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, Grade 1
R1: (6) Nikola Hofmanova AUT vs bye
R2: (6) Nikola Hofmanova AUT d. Irina Khatsko UKR 61 64
R3: (6) Nikola Hofmanova AUT d. Zi-Jun Yang HKG 62 67 75
QF: (6) Nikola Hofmanova AUT d. (15) Lena Litvak USA 76 64
SF: (6) Nikola Hofmanova AUT l. (1) Kristina Antoniychuk UKR 26 57


Banana Bowl Sao Paolo, Brazil, Grade 1
R1: Melanie Klaffner AUT d. Mariana Muci Torres VEN 75 16 63
R2: Melanie Klaffner AUT d. (11) Chelsea Gullickson USA 75 63
R3: Melanie Klaffner AUT l. (5) Kristina Kucova SVK 16 36


Tlemcen, Algeria Grade 5
R1: Christina Mathis AUTd. Hajder Bouali ALG 61 62
QF: Christina Mathis AUT l. (3) Janaki Gunuganti IND 46 46

Bangkok, Thailand, Grade 1
R2: (6) Nikola Hofmanova AUT d. Chen Astrugo ISR 36 62 64
R3: (6) Nikola Hofmanova AUT d. Mariya Malkhasyan UKR 61 36 63
QF: (6) Nikola Hofmanova AUT d. Maya Gaverova RUS 62 61
SF; (6) Nikola Hofmanova AUT d. (11) Waratchya Wongteanchai THA 64 63
Final: (6) Nikola Hofmanova AUT l. (1) Kristyna Antoniychuk UKR 36 16

Porto Allegre, Brazil, Grade 1
R1: (14) Melanie Klaffner AUT d. Ana-Luiza Ferreira BRA 62 62
R2: (14) Melanie Klaffner AUT vs Kimberly Couts USA 26 26

Sfax, Tunisia, Grade 3
Quali.R2: Magdalena Österle AUT d. (1) Hana Andreyeva UKR 64 64
Quali.R2: (5) Isabella Reibmayr AUT d. Lenka Dzygovska SVK 63 61
Quali.R3: Magdalena Österle AUT l. Andjela Nemcevic SCG 26 36
Quali.R3: (5) Isabella Reibmayr AUT d. (4) Maria Shalaeva RUS 63 60
R1: Natascha Bredl AUT l. (1) Sandra Roma SWE 16 64 26
R1: (8) Lisa Summerer AUT d. Bibiana Almeida POR 60 60
R1: (4) Janina Toljan AUT d. Nives Pavlovic SCG 61 63
R1: Isabella Reibmayr AUT l. (5) Anna Maskaljun EST 36 26
R1: (6) Katharina Negrin AUT l. Chloe Babet FRA 67 57
R1: Fiona List AUT l. Andjela Nemcevic SCG 36 64 06
R2: (8) Lisa Summerer AUT vs Gracia Radovanovic FRA 16 16
R2: (4) Janina Toljan AUT vs Victoria Larriere FRA 75 62
QF: (4) Janina Toljan AUT d. (5) Anna Maskaljun EST 76 62
SF: (4) Janina Toljan AUT l. (1) Sandra Roma SWE 26 36


College Statio, USA, Grade 5
Quali.R1: Jacqueline March AUT l. Michelle Green USA 06 06

Manila, Philippines, Grade 1
R2: (4) Nikola Hofmanova AUT l. Chloe Jones USA 57 57

Luxilon Cup, USA, Grade 1
QF: (2) Tamira Paszek AUT d. Julia Cohen USA 60 64
SF: (2) Tamira Paszek AUT l. Lauren Albanese USA 67 26

Monastir, Tunisia, Grade 3
Quali.R1: Magdalena Österle AUT d. Asma Bouhayia TUN 61 60
Quali.R1: Isabella Reibmayer AUT d. Elodie Erakovic MON 64 76
Quali.R2: Magdalena Österle AUT l. (2) Ioana Ivan ROM 64 46 06
Quali.R2: Isabella Reibmayer AUT d. (5) Ekatarina Abaeva RUS 26 75 60
Quali.R2: (3) Fiona List AUT l. Perrine Fouche FRA 57 36
Quali.R3: Isabella Reibmayer AUT d. Perrine Fouche FRA 63 76
R1: Katharina Negrin AUT d. Olfa Dhaoui TUN 06 76 61
R1: Isabella Reibmayer AUT l. Ioana Ivan ROM 26 36
R1: Janina Toljan AUT d. (6) Anja Maskaljun EST 63 61
R1: Lisa Summerer AUT l. Huliya Velieva BUL 46 67
R2: Katharina Negrin AUT l. VIctoria Larriere FRA 06 36
R2: Janina Toljan AUT d. Mara Zovko CRO 36 63 60
QF: Janina Toljan AUT l. Charlotte Rodier FRA 26 26

Marsa, Malta, Grade 5
Quali.R1: Denise Hübsch AUT l. Hannah Toro GBR 26 46
R1: Dominique Wimmer AUT l. Kimberly Cassar MLT 36 46
R1: LL Denise Hübsch AUT l. (2) Anouk Delefortrie BEL 26 26

Umag, Croatia, Grade 1
R1: Lisa Summerer AUT d. Tatiana Illova SVK 62 36 64
R1: Xenia Samoilova AUT d. (14) Lynn Philippe LUX 64 67 64
R2: Lisa Summerer AUT l. (6) Anouk Tigu NED 16 36
R2: Xenia Samoilova AUT l. Katharina Killi GER 36 06

St.Michael, Bermuda, Grade 4
Quali.R1: Anastasia Kriz AUT d. (2) Alexa Wimes USA 64 64
Quali.R2: Anastasia Kriz AUT d. Jeneice Ward BER 60 60
R1: Anastasia Kriz AUT l. (3) Sarah Guzick USA 26 36

Cairo, Egypt, Grade 3
R1; (8) Fiona List l. Aliaa Fakhry EGY 36 75 46

Sutton, Great Britain, Grade 5
R1: Lisa Reichmann AUT d. Laura Morrill USA 36 76 76
R2: Lisa Reichmann AUT l. (1) Anna Smith GBR 26 67

Bat Yam, Israel, Grade 4
R1: (3) Jeannine Prentner AUT l. Ester Masuri ISR 36 16

Cape d´Ail, France, Grade 2
R1: (1) Tamira Paszek AUT d. Farida Karaeva UKR 62 76
R1: (2) Melanie Klaffner AUT d. Adeline Goncalves FRA 64 61
R2: (1) Tamira Paszek AUT d. Charlotte Rodier FRA 60 61
R2: (2) Melanie Klaffner FRA l. Ionela-Andreea Iova ROM 75 57 16
QF: (1) Tamira Paszek AUT d. Kim-Alice Grajdek GER 62 60
SF: (1) Tamira Paszek AUT d. (3) Arina Rodionova RUS 63 63
Final: (1) Tamira Paszek AUT d. Naomi Cavaday GBR 63 63

Haifa, Israel, Grade 4
R1: Jeannine Prentner AUT l. Jenny-May Osborne RSA 26 16

Haskovo, Bulgaria, Grade 5
Quali.R2: Magdalena Österle AUT l. (4) Izabel Shinikova BUL 46 57

Piestany, Slovakia, Grade 2
R2: (12) Janina Toljan AUT d. Martina Pradova CZE 36 63 60
R2: (16) Lisa Summerer AUT l. Pavla Smidova CZE 16 75 46
R2: (15) Xenia Samoilova AUT l. Veronika Sigutova CZE 62 36 46
R3: (12) Janina Toljan AUT d. (6) Andrea Berkova CZE 64 62
QF: (12) Janina Toljan AUT l. (1) Kristina Kucova SVK 06 26

Salsomaggiore, Italy, Grade 2
R1: Jeannine Prentner AUT l. Nina Zander GER 16 67
R1: Janina Toljan AUT d. Federica Grazioso ITA 75 63
R2: Tanina Toljan AUT d. (13) Patricia Veresova SVK 64 76
R3: Janina Toljan AUT l. (2) Alexandra Panova RUS 46 26

Baton Rouge, USA, Grade 5
R1: Jacqueline March AUT d. Bhavani Ketha IND 62 63
R2: Jacqueline March AUT l. (13) Keri Wong USA 06 06

Plovdiv, Bulgaria, Grade 5
Quali.R1: Magdalena Österle AUT d. (6) Borislava Nikolova BUL 62 06 64
Quali.R2: Magdalena Österle AUT d. (5) Bistra Moshteva BUL 62 36 61
R1: Magdalena Österle AUT d. Marija Dzakovich BUL 62 61
R2: Magdalena Österle AUT vs (5) Tania Stoimanova BUL


Last edited by Xian : May 4th, 2006 at 02:28 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote