TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Aussie Girls Results

View Single Post

Old Oct 2nd, 2005, 11:44 AM   #767
country flag ozfan44
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,563
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute ozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Week Beginning September 26th

WTA Guangzhou, China (HARD)

QR1 Trudi Musgrave
def 2-Carly Gullickson (USA) Walkover

QR2 Janet Lee (TPE) def Trudi Musgrave 6-7(3) 6-4 6-0

R1 2-Shuai Peng (CHN) def Evie Dominikovic 6-3 6-4 Fuck the Draw!

R1 1-Yan (CHN)/Zheng (CHN) def Dominikovic/Voskoboeva (RUS) 6-2 6-2
R1 Uberoi (IND)/Uberoi (USA) def Harkleroad (USA)/Musgrave 4-6 6-3 6-1

WTA Seoul, Korea (HARD)

R1 Nicole Pratt
def So-Jung Kim (KOR) 6-2 2-6 6-4

R2 Laura Granville def Nicole Pratt 6-2 6-1

R1 Chan (TPE)/Chuang (TPE) def 2-McShea/Stewart 6-2 6-2

WTA Luxembourg (CARPET)

R1
Kveta Peschke (CZE) def Sam Stosur 6-7(1) 7-5 6-1

R1 1-Black (ZIM)/Stubbs def Tu (USA)/Woehr (GER) 6-2 6-1
R1 2-Raymond (USA)/Stosur def Q-Bondarenko (UKR)/Bondarenko (UKR) 6-2 6-3

QF 1-Black (ZIM)/Stubbs def Daniilidou (GRE)/Russell (USA) 6-2 6-4
QF 2-Raymond (USA)/Stosur def Benesova (CZE)/Kostanic (CRO) 6-3 6-3

SF 1-Black (ZIM)/Stubbs def 4-Peschke (CZE)/Schiavone (ITA)
SF 2-Raymond (USA)/Stosur def 3-Medina Garrigues (ESP)/Safina (RUS) 6-2 6-3

F 2-Raymond (USA)/Stosur def 1-Black (ZIM)/Stubbs 7-5 6-1

$25K ITF Rockhampton, Australia (HARD)

R1 1-Sophie Ferguson def Wilawan Choptang (THA) 6-2 6-1
R1 Q-Maria Sorbello def WC-Stephanie Jeanes 6-3 6-3
R1 Anette Kolb (GER) def Q-Karolina Wlodarczak 6-2 6-3
R1 LL-Lauren Cheung def 7-Monique Adamczak 7-5 6-3

R1 3-Casey Dellacqua def WC-Holly Cao 6-1 6-3
R1 Q-Tracey O'Connor (NZL) def Adriana Szili 6-3 6-4
R1 Christina Wheeler def LL-Vera Leontieva (RUS) 6-1 6-2
R1 8-Emily Hewson def Q-Michaela Johansson (SWE) 4-6 6-0 7-6(3)
R1 5-Daniela Dominikovic def Olivia Lukaszewicz 6-3 1-0 ret
R1 WC-Beti Sekulovski def Cassandra Barr 3-6 6-3 6-0
R1 Q-Sacsha Jones (NZL) def LL-Natasha Kersten 6-3 7-6(4)
R1 4-Lauren Breadmore def Q-Monique Lynch 6-2 6-0
R1 6-Cindy Watson def Thassa Vitayaviroj (THA) 6-4 7-5
R1 Q-Lisa D'Amelio def Christina Horiatopoulos 6-3 6-2
R1 Mirielle Dittmann def 2-Montinee Tangphong (THA) 7-6(3) 6-2

R2 1-Sophie Ferguson def Q-Maria Sorbello 6-3 6-0

R2 Anette Kolb (GER) def LL-Lauren Cheung 6-4 6-0
R2 3-Casey Dellacqua def Q-Tracey O'Connor (NZL) 6-1 6-3
R2 Christina Wheeler def 8-Emily Hewson 6-0 6-3
R2 WC-Beti Sekulovski def 5-Daniela Dominikovic 6-4 3-6 6-1
R2 4-Lauren Breadmore def Q-Sascha Jones (NZL) 1-6 6-3 7-5
R2 6-Cindy Watson def Q-Lisa D'Amelio 7-6(3) 6-4
R2 Q-Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) def Mirielle Dittmann 7-5 6-3

QF 1-Sophie Ferguson def Anette Kolb (GER) 6-1 6-1
QF 3-Casey Dellacqua def Christina Wheeler 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
QF WC-Beti Sekulovski def 4-Lauren Breadmore 6-3 6-0

QF 6-Cindy Watson def Q-Josanne Van Bennekom (NED) 6-2 6-0

SF 3-Casey Dellacqua def 1-Sophie Ferguson 6-0 6-4
SF WC-Beti Sekulovski
def 6-Cindy Watson 6-4 6-3

F 3-Casey Dellacqua
def WC-Beti Sekulovski 6-1 6-4

R1 1-Dellacqua/Dominikovic def Johansson (SWE)/Lee (NZL) 6-2 6-1
R1 4-Dittmann/Hewson def WC-Acquistapace/Gonzalez 6-4 6-1
R1 Q-Calderwood/Lampert def WC-Benad/Smith 6-2 6-3
R1 D'Amelio/Horiatopoulos def Q-Adamczak/Lukaszewicz Walkover (Olivia inj)
R1 3-Ferguson/Wheeler def Picone/Szili 6-4 6-2
R1 Carson (USA)/Jakovljevic def WC-Jeanes/Lynch 6-1 7-5
R1 2-Sekulovski/Srndovic (SWE) def Cheung/Kersten 6-1 6-1

QF 1-Dellacqua/Dominikovic def Tangphong (THA)/Vitayaviroj (THA)
QF Q-Calderwood/Lampert def 4-Dittmann/Hewson ?
QF 3-Ferguson/Wheeler def D'Amelio/Horiatopoulos
QF 2-Sekulovski/
Srndovic (SWE) def Carson (USA)/Jakovljevic

SF 1-Dellacqua/Dominikovic
def Q-Calderwood/Lampert 6-1 6-4
SF 2-Sekulovski/
Srndovic (SWE) def 3-Ferguson/Wheeler 6-4 4-6 7-5

F 1-Dellacqua/Dominikovic def 2-Sekulovski/Srndovic (SWE) 6-4 6-2

$10K ITF Balikapakan, Indonesia (HARD)

R1
Vandana Murali (IND) def Julia Dzeidzic 6-4 6-3
R1 3-Nudnina Luangnam (THA) def Nathalie Solevski 6-0 6-2

$10K ITF Volos, Greece (CARPET)

QR1 Tanja Kovacevic
def Benedetta Sabitini (ITA) 7-6 6-3

R1 Caroline Nothnagel (GER) def Q-Tanja Kovacevic 6-1 6-1

R1 Claes/Kotsouli (GRE) def Kovacevic/Sabitini (ITA) 7-5 6-3

$10K ITF Podgorica, Serbia and Montenegro (CLAY)

QR1 3-Danielle Kypreos
bye

QR2 Nives Pavlovic (SCG) def 3-Danielle Kypreos 3-6 6-1 6-4

R1 Hadziselimovic (BIH)/Racic (BIH) def Fabijanovic (SCG)/Kypreos 7-6(3) 6-2

Last edited by ozfan44 : Oct 2nd, 2005 at 11:28 PM. Reason: Well Done Casey - 2 More Titles!
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote