TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Thursday Schedule and Scores

View Single Post

Old Mar 23rd, 2005, 11:32 PM   #1
country flag cometz9
Senior Member
 
cometz9's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Houston, TX
Posts: 9,633
cometz9 has a reputation beyond repute cometz9 has a reputation beyond repute cometz9 has a reputation beyond repute cometz9 has a reputation beyond repute cometz9 has a reputation beyond repute cometz9 has a reputation beyond repute cometz9 has a reputation beyond repute cometz9 has a reputation beyond repute cometz9 has a reputation beyond repute cometz9 has a reputation beyond repute cometz9 has a reputation beyond repute
Thursday Schedule and Scores

Schedule of Play for Thursday, March 24, 2005

Stadium: 11:00 AM Start
Men's Singles: 1st Round
1. Tomas Zib (CZE) Q vs. Mardy Fish (USA)

Women's Singles: 1st Round
2. Sandra Kloesel (GER) Q vs. Kim Clijsters (BEL)

Men's Singles: 1st Round
3. Christophe Rochus (BEL) Q vs. Mark Philippoussis (AUS) WC

Women's Singles: 1st Round
4. Dally Randriantefy (MAD) vs. Jewel Peterson (USA) Q




Stadium: 7:00 PM Start
Women's Singles: 1st Round
1. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) vs. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)

Men's Singles: 1st Round
2. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) Q vs. Karol Beck (SVK)




Grandstand: 11:00 AM Start
Women's Singles: 1st Round
1. Jessica Kirkland (USA) WC vs. Akiko Morigami (JPN)

Men's Singles: 1st Round
2. Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA) Q vs. Donald Young (USA) WC

Women's Singles: 1st Round
3. Mashona Washington (USA) vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)

Men's Singles: 1st Round
4. Stefan Koubek (AUT) vs. Jeff Morrison (USA) Q

Women's Singles: 1st Round
5. Angela Haynes (USA) WC vs. Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG) Q




Court 1: 10:00 AM Start
Men's Singles: 1st Round
1. Juan Monaco (ARG) vs. Sjeng Schalken (NED)

Women's Singles: 1st Round
2. Neha Uberoi (USA) WC vs. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) Q

Men's Singles: 1st Round
3. Gilles Muller (LUX) vs. Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)

Women's Singles: 1st Round
4. Ana Ivanovic (SCG) vs. Laura Granville (USA) Q

Men's Singles: 1st Round
5. Arnaud Clement (FRA) Q vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE)




Court 2: 10:00 AM Start
Women's Singles: 1st Round
1. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)

Men's Singles: 1st Round
2. Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs. Santiago Ventura (ESP)

Women's Singles: 1st Round
3. Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR) WC vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)

Men's Singles: 1st Round
4. Sargis Sargsian (ARM) vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA)




Court 3: 10:00 AM Start
Men's Singles: 1st Round
1. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL)

Women's Singles: 1st Round
2. Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) vs. Anna Tatishvili (GEO) WC

Men's Singles: 1st Round
3. Jan Hernych (CZE) vs. Davide Sanguinetti (ITA) Q

Women's Singles: 1st Round
4. Barbora Strycova (CZE) vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) LL




Court 6: 10:00 AM Start
Women's Singles: 1st Round
1. Martina Sucha (SVK) vs. Evgenia Linetskaya (RUS)

Women's Singles: 1st Round
2. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN) vs. Claudine Schaul (LUX)

Men's Singles: 1st Round
3. Bjorn Phau (GER) Q vs. Alex Calatrava (ESP)

Men's Singles: 1st Round
4. Antony Dupuis (FRA) vs. Victor Hanescu (ROM)




Court 7: 10:00 AM Start
Men's Singles: 1st Round
1. Lars Burgsmuller (GER) Q vs. Florian Mayer (GER)

Women's Singles: 1st Round
2. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) vs. Marta Marrero (ESP)

Men's Singles: 1st Round
3. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Michal Tabara (CZE)

Women's Singles: 1st Round
4. Sania Mirza (IND) WC vs. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)




Court 8: 12:00 AM Start
Women's Qualifying Doubles: Final (Not Before 2:00 PM)
1. Alina Jidkova (RUS)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) [1] vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN) [2]



Good Luck to Kimmie, Sania, Zhenya, Ana, Makiri, Nicole, Mashona, and Angela
__________________
VenuS SerenA JennifeR LindsaY

Last edited by cometz9 : Mar 24th, 2005 at 05:14 PM.
cometz9 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote