TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Bethany Beach, DE, USA, Jun16, winner: Katerina Stewart; L.Litvak/A.Mueller

View Single Post

Old Jun 13th, 2014, 01:46 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,083
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Bethany Beach, DE, USA, Jun16, winner: Katerina Stewart; L.Litvak/A.Mueller

10,000$ Bethany Beach, DE, USA

Resortquest Pro Womens Open

Surface: Clay Outdoor










Katerina Stewart

Mueller and Litvak

PREVIOUS WINNERS:

2011: Lena LITVAK USA d. Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA 76 46 63
2012: Vojislava LUKIC SRB d. Sanaz MARAND USA 62 75
2013: Brianna MORGAN USA d. Jessica MOORE AUS 76(3) 63


ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031515


FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.seacolonytennis.net/pages...m?siteid=16731

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Erin FAULKNER USA d. Sloan BARTON USA 60 60
Jessica WACNIK USA vsbye
Maria SHISHKINA USA vsbye
Alexis CASATI USA vs bye
Alexandfra VALENSTEIN USA d. Shelby TALCOTT USA 64 60
Hana EVANS USA vs bye
Alexandra MILLER-KRASILNIKOV USA vs bye
Marthe-Eugenie SIME GUD vs bye
Carolin LAMPL USA vs bye
Laura BROWN USA vs bye
Mary LEWIS USA d. Olena LEONCHUK UKR 63 76(5)
Isel MARTINEZ MARCOS ESP vs bye
Stephanie J. SMITH USA vs bye
Anna SMITH USA vs bye
Nada DIMOVSKA USA vs bye
Anna SANFORD USA d. Spencer LIANG USA 62 63
Kayla Symone PRICE USA vs bye
Maria Elizabeth SADUSKY USA vs bye
Sofia SEWING USA vs bye
Erica OOSTERHOUT USA d. Alexandra SANFORD USA 63 64
Kristina MATHIS USA vs bye
Cameron MORRA USA vs bye
Lauren CHYPYHA CAN d. Kristen THOMS USA 62 62
Sydney RIDER USA vs bye
Kseniya KOZLOVA RUS vs bye
Tristen Z. DEWAR USA vs bye
Anastasia REVZINA RUS vs bye
wc Rima ASATRIAN USA d. Brooke BRODA USA 63 62
Joelle KISSELL USA d. Alina KUZMENKOVA RUS 76(5) 06 62
Sarah CANDELORO USA vs bye
Aleksandra MALLY USA vs bye
Katherine ZORDANI USA vs bye
2nd round
Jessica WACNIK USA d. Erin FAULKNER USA 75 63
Maria SHISHKINA USA d. Alexis CASATI USA 60 61
Alexandra VALENSTEIN USA d. Hana EVANS USA 61 60
Alexandra MILLER-KRASILNIKOV USA d. Marthe-Eugenie SIME GUD 61 61
Caroline LAMPL USA d. Laura BROWN USA 60 60
Isel MARTINEZ MARCOS ESP d. Mary LEWIS USA 64 63
Stephanie J. SMITH USA d. Anna SMITH USA 63 46 61
Nada DIMOVSKA USA d. Anna SANFORD USA 76(2) 63
Kayla Symone PRICE USA d. Maria Elizabeth SADUSKY USA 61 61
Erica OOSTERHOUT USA d. Sofia SEWING USA 64 62
Kristina MATHIS USA d. Cameron MORRA USA 62 26 64
Lauren CHYPYHA CAN d. Sydney RIDER USA 61 64
Tristen Z. DEWAR USA d. Ksenia KOZLOVA RUS 60 60
Anastasia REVZINA RUS d. wc Rima ASATRIAN USA 75 63
Joelle KISSELL USA d. Sarah CANDELORO USA 63 63
Aleksandra MALLY USA d. Katherine ZORDANI USA 62 63
3rd round
Maria SHISHKINA USA d. Jessica WACNIK USA 62 63
Alexandra VALENSTEIN USA d. Alexandra MILLER-KRASILNIKOV USA 62 63
Caroline LAMPL USA d. Isel MARTINEZ MARCOS ESP 64 61
Neda DIMOVSKA USA d. Stephanie SMITH USA 63 67(4) 62
Erica OOSTERHOUT USA d. Kayla Symone PRICE USA 60 60
Lauren CHYPYHA CAN d. Kristina MATHIS USA 63 57 75
Anastasia REVZINA RUS d. Tristen Z. DEWAR USA 75 63
Joelle KISSELL USA d. Aleksandra MALLY USA 61 60
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Josie KUHLMAN USA d. (1) Alexandra MUELLER USA 60 63
Kateryna YERGINA UKR d. Chloe Michele OUELLET-PIZER USA 63 61
Andie K. DANIELL USA d. Emily J. HARMAN USA 46 64 76(1)
Julia ELBABA USA d. (5) Brianna MORGAN USA 64 46 61
(3) Brooke AUSTIN USA d. q Caroline LAMPL USA 64 63
Petra JANUSKOVA CAN d. q Anastasia REVZINA RUS 26 62 63
wc Stephanie NAUTA USA d. q Lauren CHYPYHA CAN 46 62 62
wc Ingrid NEEL USA d. (8) Elisabeth FOURNIER CAN 62 63
(7) Katerina STEWART USA d. wc Sophie CHANG USA 64 63
wc Caroline DOLEHIDE USA d. q Joelle KISSELL USA 63 46 62
q Alexandra VALENSTEIN USA d. Ariana RODRIGUEZ PUR 60 62
(4) Caitlin WHORISKEY USA d. Jessica GOLOVIN USA 62 60
(6) Peggy PORTER USA d. q Erica OOSTERHOUT USA 63 63
Elizabeth Anita Alexandria PROFIT USA d. q Nada DIMOVSKA USA 63 67(3) 63
Ellie HALBAUER USA d. q Maria SHISHKINA USA 60 62
(2) Lena LITVAK USA d. Alexa GRAHAM USA 63 26 76(3)
2nd round
Josie KUHLMAN USA d. Kateryna YERGINA UKR 62 62
Julia ELBABA USA d. Andie K. DANIELL USA 60 62
Petra JANUSKOVA CAN d. (3) Brooke AUSTIN USA 16 63 64
wc Ingrid NEEL USA d. wc Stephanie NAUTA USA 62 63
(7) Katerina STEWART USA d. wc Caroline DOLEHIDE USA 64 64
(4) Caitlin WHORISKEY USA d. q Alexandra VALENSTEIN USA 64 61
(6) Peggy PORTER USA d. Elizabeth Anita Alexandria PROFIT USA 63 60
Ellie HALBAUER USA d. (2) Lena LITVAK USA 62 64
QF
Josie KUHLMAN USA d. Julia ELBABA USA 64 63
wc Ingrid NEEL USA d. Petra JANUSKOVA CAN 64 62
(7) Katerina STEWART USA d. (4) Caitlin WHORISKEY USA 76(3) 64
(6) Peggy PORTER USA d. Ellie HALBAUER USA 64 75
SF
Josie KUHLMAN USA d. wc Ingrid NEEL USA 63 61
(7) Katerina STEWART USA d. (6) Peggy PORTER USA 60 61
Final
(7) Katerina STEWART USA d. Josie KUHLMAN USA 60 63
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Lena LITVAK USA/Alexandra MUELLER USA d. wc Erin FAULKNER USA/Maria SHISHKINA USA 62 63
q Joelle KISSELL USA/Stephanie NAUTA USA d. Lauren CHYPYHA CAN/Sydney RIDER USA 61 61
Spencer LIANG USA/Peggy PORTER USA d. (4) Alexandra SANFORD USA/Anna SANFORD USA 61 61
q Erica OOSTERHOUT USA/Elizabeth Anita Alexandria PROFIT USA d. Isel MARTINEZ MARCOS ESP/Kristen THOMS USA 61 64
Olena LEONCHUK UKR/Cameron MORRA USA d. Shelby TALCOTT USA/Katherine ZORDANI USA 63 62
wc Rima ASATRIAN USA/Katerina STEWART USA d. (3) Brooke AUSTIN USA/Emily J. HARMAN USA ret
Caroline DOLEHIDE USA/Ellie HALBAUER USA d. wc Tristen Z. DEWAR USA/Julia ELBABA USA 62 63
Sophie CHANG USA/Andie K. DANIELL USA d. (2) Elisabeth FOURNIER CAN/Petra JANUSKOVA CAN 06 64 10-7
QF

(1) Lena LITVAK USA/Alexandra MUELLER USA d. q Joelle KISSELL USA/Stephanie NAUTA USA 62 63
Spencer LIANG USA/Peggy PORTER USA d. q Erica OOSTERHOUT USA/Elizabeth Anita Alexandria PROFIT USA 62 64
wc Rima ASATRIAN USA/Katerina STEWART USA d. Olena LEONCHUK UKR/Cameron MORRA USA 75 62
Caroline DOLEHIDE USA/Ellie HALBAUER USA d. Sophie CHANG USA/Andie K. DANIELL USA 46 64 10-5
SF

(1) Lena LITVAK USA/Alexandra MUELLER USA d. Spencer LIANG USA/Peggy PORTER USA 67(4) 63 10-4
wc Rima ASATRIAN USA/Katerina STEWART USA d. Caroline DOLEHIDE USA/Ellie HALBAUER USA 61 62
Final

(1) Lena LITVAK USA/Alexandra MUELLER USA d. wc Rima ASATRIAN USA/Katerina STEWART USA 64 61


Last edited by Xian : Jun 24th, 2014 at 07:27 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote