TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun16, winner: Maria Sakkari; A.Nancarrow/M.Sakkari

View Single Post

Old Jun 13th, 2014, 01:44 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,086
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Nis, Serbia, Jun16, winner: Maria Sakkari; A.Nancarrow/M.Sakkari

10,000$ Nis, Sebia

Nis Open 2014

Surface: Clay Outdoor












PREVIOUS WINNERS:

2011: Ana JOVANOVIC SRB d. Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK 63 76
2012: Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. Indire AKIKI CRO 36 63 62
2013: Ivana JOROVIC SRN d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 46 63

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031844

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://tazivkovic.co.rs/itf-womens-c...mija-zivkovic/


2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) wc Cristina MOROI ROU vs bye
Radmila DJORDJEVIC SRB d. Dunja LJUBIC SRB 64 62
Iva IVKOVIC SRB d. Elizaveta TREGUBOVA RUS 60 61
Miljana RISTIC SRB d. Andrijana PETRIKIC SRB 61 60
Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL vs bye
Roberta Maria NAICU ROU d. Milana DRCA CAN 61 62
Victoria OECHEVA BUL d. Mirna ZADRO CRO 64 60
Ana GLUMAC SRB d. Boba KOTLICA SRB 61 60
Nina ASANIN SRB vs bye
Mina MARKOVIC SRB d. Mina GARDIC SRB 63 63
Kristie PATHUMANUN HEARN THA d. Nadja STOJCIC SRB 63 63
Bojana CECEZ SRB d. Kristina KOSTIC SRB 75 64
Vera BARIC SRB vs bye
Maja MLADENOVIC SRB d. Darta-Elizabete EMULINA LAT 36 62 62
Elizabeth THOMAS GBR d. Milica STEPANOVIC SRB 46 60 62
Luciana RABINES USA d. Nikol YORDANOVA BUL 62 62
Martina BASUIC CRO vs bye
Regina HUSAK NED d. Nikoleta BULATOVIC MNE 64 64
Ema POLIC SRB d. Anastasija FILIPOVIC SRB 62 60
Nina KALEZIC MNE d. Teodora JOVANOVIC SRB 60 61
Monique BELOVUKOVIC AUS vs bye
Nina NIKITOVIC SRB d. Kristina NJEGUS SRB 62 62
Tea JANDRIC SRB d. Danijela TOMIC SRB 61 36 64
wc Dzina MILOVANOVIC SRB d. Miljana MILOJEVIC SRB 60 60
wc Mariam Natekie BLEPO GHA vs bye
Milica CORTANOVACKI SRB d. Sara KOSTIC SRB 63 60
Jovana KNEZEVIC CYP d. Jelena JANOSEVIC SRB 62 60
Viktoriya ZHELEVA BUL d. Neda PENIC SRB 61 60
Chiara FRAPOLLI SUI d. Lexi BORR USA 76(4) 60
Milica CUBRANOVIC SRB d. Satsuki TAKAMURA JPN 46 76(4) 61
Mila POPIVODA SRB d. Marija MASTILOVIC SRB 64 62
Aleksandra STOSIC SRB d. Milica TESIC SRB 64 64
2nd round
(1) wc Cristina MOROI ROU d. Radmila DJORDJEVIC SRB 61 63
Miljana RISTIC SRB d. Iva IVKOVIC SRB 64 60
Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL d. Roberta Maria NAICU ROU 61 62
Victoria OCHEVA BUL d. Ana GLUMAC SRB 63 60
Mina MARKOVIC SRB d. Nina ASANIN SRB 60 61
Kristie PATHUMANUN HEARN THA d. Bojana CECEZ SRB 60 76(0)
Maja MLADENOVIC SRB d. Vera BARIC SRB 60 60
Luciana RABINES USA d. Elizabeth THOMAS GBR 36 62 63
Martina BASIC CRO d. Regina HUSAK NED 64 63
Ema POLIC SRB d. Nina KALEZIC MNE 63 63
Monique BELOVUKOVIC AUS d. Nina NIKITOVIC SRB 26 76(3) 63
Tea JANDRIC CRO d. wc Dzina MILOVANOVIC SRB 46 62 63
Milica CORTANOVACKI SRB d. wc Mariam Natekie BLEPO GHA 60 60
Jovana KNEZEVIC CYP d. Viktoriya ZHELEVA BUL 64 64
Chiara FRAPOLLI SUI d. Milica CUBRANOVIC SRB 75 62
Mila POPIVODA SRB d. Aleksandra STOSIC SRB 63 16 60
3rd round
Miljana RISTIC SRB d. (1) wc Cristina MOROI ROU 76(8) 62
Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL d. Victoria OCHEVA BUL 57 61 60
Mina MARKOVIC SRB d. Kristie PATHUMANUN HEARN THA 62 61
Maja MLADENOVIC SRB d. Lucia RABINES USA 60 61
Ema POLIC SRB d. Martina BASIC CRO 64 61
Monique BELOVUKOVIC AUS d. Tea JANDRIC CRO 75 64
Jovana KNEZEVIC CYP d. Milica CORTANOVACKI SRB 64 76(4)
Chiara FRAPOLLI SUI d. Mila POPIVODA SRB 61 76(3)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Maria SAKKARI GRE d. q Monique BELOVUKOVIC AUS 62 60
Ani VANGELOVA BUL d. Milica SLJUKIC MNE 61 60
Nina STOJANOVIC SRB d. wc Emilija DANCETOVIC SRB 63 64
q Mina MARKOVIC SRB d. (5) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS 64 61
(3) Pia KÖNIG AUT d. wc Milica NOVAKOVIC SRB 61 61
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU d. Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC SRB 67(5) 63 63
Hülya ESEN TUR d. q Chiara FRAPOLLI SUI 63 26 62
Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB d. (6) Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB 64 41 ret
(7) Dea HERDZELAS BIH d. Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB 46 62 60
Dajana DUKIC SRB d. wc Zoe DORONJSKI SRB 62 61
q Miljana RISTIC SRB d. Isidora PEJOVIC SRB 62 76(2)
q Ema POLIC SRB d. (4) Tamara CUROVIC SRB 63 76(4)
(8) Csilla ARGYELAN HUN d. wc Jelena LUKIC SRB 75 62
Marina LAZIC SRB d. q Jovana KNEZEVIC CYP 63 ret
Dejana RADANOVIC SRB d. q Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL 62 75
(2) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. q Maja MLADENOVIC SRB 61 62
2nd round
(1) Maria SAKKARI GRE d. Ani VANGELOVA BUL 61 60
q Mina MARKOVIC SRB d. Nina STOJANOVIC SRB 63 64
(3) Pia KÖNIG AUT d. Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU 62 61
Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB d. Hülya ESEN TUR 36 61 64
(7) Dea HERDEZALS BIH d. Dajana DUKIC SRB 61 60
q Ema POLIC SRB d. q Miljana RISTIC SRB 63 61
(8) Csilla ARGYELAN HUN d. Marina LAZIC SRB 76(2) 64
(2) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. Dejana RADANOVIC SRB 64 64
QF
(1) Maria SAKKARI GRE d. q Mina MARKOVIC SRB 61 61
Kristina ADAMOVIC SRB d. (3) Pia KÖNIG AUT 16 64 75
(7) Dea HERDZELAS BIH d. q Ema POLIC SRB 64 46 62
(2) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. (8) Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 63 76(7)
SF
(1) Maria SAKKARI GRE d. Kristina ADAMOVIC SRB 62 76(5)
(7) Dea HERDZELAS BIH d. (2) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD 63 63
Final
(1) Maria SAKKARI GRE d. (7) Dea HERDZELAS BIH 36 64 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Hülya ESEN TUR/Lütfiye ESEN TUR vs bye
Martina BASIC CRO/Mina MARKOVIC SRB d. Emilija DANCETOVIC SRB/Miljana RISTIC SRB 60 76(6)
(3) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS/Maria SAKKARI GRE vs bye
Regina HUSAK NED/Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB d. Radmila DJORDJEVIC SRB/Miljana MILOJEVIC SRB 60 60
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU/Alina SARACIN ROU d. Kristina KOSTIC SRB/Boba KOTLICA SRB 60 62
Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Marina LAZIC SRB d. (4) Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB/Dea HERDZELAS BIH 63 57 10-6
Dajana DUKIC SRB/Milica NOVAKOVIC SRB d. Tea JANDRIC CRO/Isidora PEJOVIC SRB 63 57 10-6
(2) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Nina STOJANOVIC SRB vs bye
QF

(1) Hülya ESEN TUR/Lütfiye ESEN TUR
d.
Martina BASIC CRO/Mina MARKOVIC SRB 75 63
(3) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS/Maria SAKKARI GRE d. Regina HUSAK NED/Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB 75 62
Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Marina LAZIC SRB d. Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU/Alina SARACIN ROU 60 60
Dajana DUKIC SRB/Milica NOVAKOVIC SRB d. (2) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Nina STOJANOVIC SRB 76(2) 76(2)
SF

(3) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS/Maria SAKKARI GRE d. (1) Hülya ESEN TUR/Lütfiye ESEN TUR 60 64
Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Marina LAZIC SRB d. Dajana DUKIC SRB/Milica NOVAKOVIC SRB 75 63
Final

(3) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS/Maria SAKKARI GRE d. Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Marina LAZIC SRB 63 60


Last edited by Xian : Jun 24th, 2014 at 07:10 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote