TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Galati, Romania, Jun16, winner: Elena Bogdan; C.E.Hristea/P.M.Tig

View Single Post

Old Jun 13th, 2014, 02:43 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,217
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Galati, Romania, Jun16, winner: Elena Bogdan; C.E.Hristea/P.M.Tig

10,000$ Galati, Romania

Trofeul Muncipiuli Galati - Viva Tenis Club

Surface: Clay Outdoor









Elena Bogdan and Patricia Maria Tig

PREVIOUS WINNERS:



ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031843


FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
https://www.facebook.com/viva.tenisclub?fref=ts

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Diana CUIBOTARIU ROU vs bye
Raluca CIUFRILA ROU vs bye
Madalina GRIGORIU ROU d. Iulia TRUCA ROU 60 46 61
Stephanie TEDJA ABDI NED vs bye
Daniela CIOBANU MDA vs bye
Marina Raluca TUDORACHE ROU d. Blanca Elena BUTNARU ROU 76(4) 64
Iuliana OANTE ROU vs bye
Raluca Ariana BELEHUZ ROU vs bye
Simona IONESCU ROU vs bye
Andreea PRISCACARIU ROU d. Ioana Larisa FUIOREA ROU 6361
Ioana GHEORGHITA ROU vs bye
Blanca Elena MIHAILESCU ROU vs bye
Patricia EFTENOIU ROU vs bye
Alina MUNTEANU ROU vs bye
Roxana Elena SISU ROU vs bye
Ana Laura IONESCU ROU vs bye
Maryna KOLB UKR vs bye
Andreea PILEANU ROU vs bye
Gabriela DUCA ROU d. Ariana SAKI GRE 63 46 63
Cristiana Miruna TUDOR ROU vs bye
Marina COZAC USA s bye
Emel ABIBULA ROU vs bye
Lorena CONSTANTIN ROU vs bye
Kalina BOZHILOVA BUL vs bye
Tatiana EFTENOIU ROU vs bye
Mihaela GHIOCA ROU d. Mariana GALBEN MDA 75 61
Gabriela Nicole TATARUS ROU vs bye
Melisa MARTINOV MDA vs bye
Anjana SURESH CAN vs bye
wc Ioana TOANCHINA ROU vs bye
Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU d. Nadiya KOLB UKR 62 63
Teodora STINGA ROU vs bye
2nd round
Raluca CIUFRILA ROU d. Diana CIUBOTARIU ROU 60 61
Maria GRIGORIU ROU d. Stephanie TEDJA ABDI NED 62 60
Daniela CIOBANU MDA d. Marina Raluca TUDORACHE ROU 61 60
Iuliana OANTE ROU d. Raluca Adriana BELEHUI ROU 60 60
Simona IONESCU ROU d. Andreea PRISCARIU ROU 60 64
Ioana GHEORGITA ROU d. Bianca Elena MIHAILESCU ROU 64 63
Patricia EFTENOIU ROU d. Alina MUNTEANU ROU 61 46 60
Roxana Elena SISU ROU d. Ana Laura IONESCU ROU 60 75
Maryna KOLB UKR d. Andreea PILEANU ROU 62 60
Gabriela DUCA ROU d. Cristiana Miruna TUDOR ROU 63 61
Marina COZAC USA d. Emel ABIBULA ROU 63 61
Lorena CONSTANTIN ROU d. Kalina BOZHILOVA BUL 62 62
Mihaela GHIOCA ROU d. Tatiana EFTENOIU ROU 60 61
Gabriela Nicole TATARUS ROU d. Melisa MARTINOV MDA 62 60
Anjana SURESH CAN d. wc Ioana TOANCHINA ROU 62 60
Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU d. Teodora STINGA ROU 62 62
3rd round
Raluca CIUFRILA ROU d. Maria GRIGORIU ROU 61 46 64
Daniela CIOBANU MDA d. Iuliana OANTE ROU 62 36 62
Simona IONESCU ROU d. Ioana GHEORGHITA ROU 63 60
Patricia EFTENOIU ROU d. Roxana Elena SISU ROU 61 63
Maryna KOLB UKR d. Gabriela DUCA ROU 46 75 64
Lorena CONSTANTIN ROU d. Marina COZAC USA 75 62
Gabriela Nicole TATARUS ROU d. Mihaela GHIOCA ROU 61 63
Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU d. Anjana SURESH CAN 62 62
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU d. (1) Cristina DINU ROU 76(4) 63
Kerstin PECKL AUT d. Gabriela Aura ZAVORNEANU ROU 61 60
Iulia Maria IVASCU ROU d. Alisa MARTINOV MDA 75 60
Gabriela TALABA ROU d. (6) Cristina ADAMESCU ROU 64 26 75
(4) Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. wc Elena Madalina CAPRARU ROU 60 63
Patricia LANCRANJAN ROU d. q Patricia EFTENOIU ROU 64 61
q Simona IONESCU ROU d. q Maryna KOLB UKR 62 63
q Gabriela Nicole TATARUS ROU d. (7) Stefana ANDREI ROU 76(12) 63
(5) Elena BOGDAN ROU d. Camille CHELI FRA 61 76(4)
Cristina ENE ROU d. q Raluca CIUFRILA ROU 64 75
wc Oana GAVRILA ROU d. Irina FETECAU ROU 61 36 76(7)
q Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU d. (3) wc Raluca Elena PLATON ROU 64 46 64
(8) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU d. q Lorena CONSTANTIN ROU 63 36 62
q Daniela CIOBANU MDA d. LL Mihaela GHIOCA ROU 63 75
Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU d. wc Georgia Andreea CRACIUN ROU 75 67(5) 64
(2) Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Andreea GHITESCU ROU 60 60
2nd round
Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU d. Kerstin PECKL AUT 62 62
Gabriela TALABA ROU d. Iulia Maria IVASCU ROU 62 60
(4) Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. Patricia LANCRANJAN ROU 61 61
q Simona IONESCU ROU d. q Gabriela Nicole TATARUS ROU 63 61
(5) Elena BOGDAN ROU d. Cristina ENE ROU 26 75 63
q Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU d. wc Oana GAVRILA ROU 62 63
(8) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU d. q Daniela CIOBANU MDA 63 63
(2) Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU 64 60
QF
Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU d. Gabriela TALABA ROU 64 62
(4) Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. q Simona IONESCU ROU 64 61
(5) Elena BOGDAN ROU d. q Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU 62 60
(2) Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. (8) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU 62 64
SF
Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU d. (4) Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 60 63
(5) Elena BOGDAN ROU d. (2) Patricia Maria TIG ROU 63 75
Final
(5) Elena BOGDAN ROU d. Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU 63 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
Maryna KOLB UKR/Nadiya KOLB UKR d. (1) Raluca Elena PLATON ROU/Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 75 62
Kerstin PECKL AUT/Patricia LANCRANJAN ROU d. wc Irina FETECAU ROU/Iuliana OANTE ROU 76(3) 76(8)
Iulia Maria IVASCU ROU/Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU d. (4) Daniela CIOBANU MDA/Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU 62 61
wc Raluca Adriana BELEHUZ ROU/Elena Madalina CAPRARU ROU d. Iulia Maria TRUCA ROU/Marina Raluca TUDORACHE ROU 64 16 10-7
wc Georgia Andreea CRACIUN ROU/Oana GAVRILA ROU d. Cristina ADAMESCU ROU/Stefana ANDREI ROU 64 67(6) 10-2
(3) Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU/Gabriela TALABA ROU d. Ioana GHEORGHITA ROU/Ioana TOANCHINA ROU 60 60
Lorena CONSTANTIN ROU/Gabriella Nicole TATARUS ROU d. Amanda BRAN AUS/Rebecca BRAN AUS 61 64
(2) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU/Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Gabriela DUCA ROU/Madalina GRIGORIU ROU 64 62
QF

Maryna KOLB UKR/Nadiya KOLB UKR d. Kerstin PECKL AUT/Patricia LANCRANJAN ROU 62 63
Iulia Maria IVASCU ROU/Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU d.
wc Raluca Adriana BELEHUZ ROU/Elena Madalina CAPRARU ROU 64 62
(3) Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU/Gabriela TALABA ROU d. wc Georgia Andreea CRACIUN ROU/Oana GAVRILA ROU 76(3) 64
(2) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU/Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Lorena CONSTANTIN ROU/Gabriella Nicole TATARUS ROU 61 62
SF
Maryna KOLB UKR/Nadiya KOLB UKR d. Iulia Maria IVASCU ROU/Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU 63 60
(2) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU/Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. (3) Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU/Gabriela TALABA ROU 57 63 13-11
Final

(2) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU/Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Maryna KOLB UKR/Nadiya KOLB UKR 63 61


Last edited by Xian : Jun 24th, 2014 at 08:05 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote