TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Alkmaar, Netherlands, Jun16, Catherine Chantraine; B.Haddad-Maia/B.Pera

View Single Post

Old Jun 13th, 2014, 01:42 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,900
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Alkmaar, Netherlands, Jun16, Catherine Chantraine; B.Haddad-Maia/B.Pera

10,000$ Alkmaar, Netherlands

Bowling Victorie Plaza Future Toernooi

Surface: Clay Outdoor




Catherine Chantraine
PREVIOUS WINNERS:

1998: Desislava TOPALOVA BUL d. Yvette BASTING NED 76 62
1999: Klara KOUKALOVA CZE d. Janet BERGMAN USA 62 61
2000: Eugenia CHIALVO ARG d. Erica KRAUTH ARG 75 ret
2001: Lotty SEELEN NED d. Julia SCHRUFF GER 60 63
2002: Virginia TRIFONOVA BUL d. Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP 62 36 62
2003: Michelle GERARDS NED d. Lotty SEELEN NED 64 64
2004: Marta LESNIAK POL d. Carly GULLICKSON USA 62 63
2005: Ia JIKIA GEO d. Marrit BOONSTRA NED 64 61
2006: Danielle HARMSEN NED d. Pauline WONG NED 61 61
2007: Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. Olga BROZDA POL 64 36 64
2008: Anne-Lena GROENEFELD GER d. Marlot MEDDENS NED 61 61
2009: Richel HOGENKAMP NED d. Bianca BOTTO PER 76 63
2010: Marcella KOEK NED d. Angelique VAN DER MEET NED 63 63
2011: Eleanor DEAN GBR d. Daniele HARMSEN NED 67 63 61
2012: Kristina KUCOVA SVK d. Janina TOLJAN AUT 63 64
2013: Bernarda PERA USA d. Natalija KOSTIC SRB 61 62

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031842


FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.toptennis.nl/


2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Steffi DISTELMANS BEL vs bye
Britt SCHREUDER NED d. wc Liv GEURTS NED ret
Roos VAN DER ZWAAN NED d. (2) Eleni KORDOLAIMI GRE 76(4) 62
wc Liza LEBEDZEVA NED d. Dayna TOWNSEND NED 60 62
Dewi DIJKMAN NED d. (3) Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 64 75
Carina LIFTIN GER d. Sanne BAKKER NED 63 61
(4) Brandy MINA FRA d. Margaux BRABANT BEL 62 62
Agata Jadwiga BIENKOWSKA POL d. Erika VOGELSANG NED 64 64
(5) Karis RYAN AUS d. Lena WIDMANN GER 61 06 60
(10) Maurien RIKKERT NED d. Maria TRITOU GRE 06 64 76(6)
(6) Leticia GARCIA VIDAL BRA d. Alice HALL FRA 64 62
(9) Angeliki KAIRI GRE d. Nina KRUIJER NED 64 60
(7) Britt GEUKENS BEL d. Anastasiya MULDER-SYROVATSKAIA NED 62 62
(12) Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED d. wc Kimberley VAN RIJN NED 61 62
(8) Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL d. Dominique KARREGAT NED 62 63
(11) Elena VAN DER SYPT BEL d. Astrid LECLERE BEL 26 63 64
2nd round
(1) Steffi DISTELMANS BEL d. Britt SCHREUDER NED 63 62
Roos VAN DER ZWAAN NED d. wc Liza LEBEDZEVA NED 64 64
Carina LIFTIN GER d. Dewi DIJKMAN NED 61 61
(4) Brandy MINA FRA d. Agata Jadwiga BIENKOWSKA POL 60 62
(5) Karis RYAN AUS d. (10) Maurien RIKKERT NED 61 61
(9) Angeliki KAIRI GRE d. (6) Leticia GARCIA VIDAL BRA 76(5) 62
(7) Britt GEUKENS BEL d. (12) Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 60 62
(8) Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL d. (11) Elena VAN DER SYPT BEL 64 67(3) 75
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Bernarda PERA USA d. wc Kim VAN DER HORST NED 61 60
q Brandy MINA FRA d. Steffi DISTELMANS BEL 63 75
q Karis RYAN AUS d. q Carina LIFTIN GER 61 62
Mandy WAGENMAKER NED d. (6) Daiana NEGREANU ROU 61 60
wc Jainy SCHEEPENS NED d. (4) Jillian O' NEILL CAN 61 62
Katharina LEHNERT PHI d. Kamonwan BUAYAM THA 64 63
Anna SHKUDUN UKR d. Olivia TJANDRAMULIA AUS 46 75 64
(8) Tamara KORPATSCH GER d. wc Inger VAN DIJKMAN NED 64 63
q Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL d. (7) Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM 62 62
Monique ZUUR NED d. wc Nikki LUTTIKHUIS NED 26 61 62
q Britt GEUKENS BEL d. Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED 62 64
Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. (3) Cecilia COSTA MELGAR CHI 63 61
(5) Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS d. Deborah KERFS BEL 64 63
Quirine LEMOINE NED d. Kelly VERSTEEG NED 63 62
q Angeliki KAIRI GRE d. q Roos VAN DER ZWAAN NED 62 62
(2) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA d. Gloria LIANG CAN 16 63 64
2nd round
(1) Bernarda PERA USA d. q Brandy MINA FRA 64 36 61
Mandy WAGENMAKER NED d. q Karis RYAN AUS 36 63 62
Katharina LEHNERT PHI d. wc Jainy SCHEEPENS NED 64 64
(8) Tamara KORPATSCH GER d. Anna SHKUDUN UKR 63 62
q Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL d. Monique ZUUR NED 62 61
Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. q Britt GEUKENS BEL 75 26 62
(5) Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS d. Quirine LEMOINE NED 75 64
(2) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA d. q Angeliki KAIRI GRE 61 63
QF
(1) Bernarda PERA USA d. Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 62 60
(8) Tamara KORPATSCH GER d. Katharina LEHNERT PHI 46 62 61
q Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL d. Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 60 62
(5) Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS d. (2) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA 63 36 75
SF
(8) Tamara KORPATSCH GER d. (1) Bernarda PERA USA 75 26 64
q Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL d. (5) Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 61 64
Final
q Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL d. (8) Tamara KORPATSCH GER 36 64 64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM/Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS vs bye
Nikki LUTTIKHUIS NED/Inger VAN DIJKMAN NED vs bye
(4) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA/Bernarda PERA USA vs bye
Dewi DIJKMAN NED/Karis RYAN AUS vs bye
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED d. Kim VAN DER HORST NED/Monique ZUUR NED 63 46 10-6
(3) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED/Kelly VERSTEEG NED vs bye
Britt SCHREUDER NED/Roos VAN DER ZWAAN NED d. Angeliki KAIRI GRE/Maria TRITOU GRE 63 62
(2) Kamonwan BUAYAM THA/Anna SHKUDUN UKR vs bye
QF

Nikki LUTTIKHUIS NED/Inger VAN DIJKMAN NED d. (1) Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM/Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 75 36 10-5
(4) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA/Bernarda PERA USA d. Dewi DIJKMAN NED/Karis RYAN AUS 75 60
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED d. (3) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED/Kelly VERSTEEG NED 31 ret
(2) Kamonwan BUAYAM THA/Anna SHKUDUN UKR d. Britt SCHREUDER NED/Roos VAN DER ZWAAN NED 63 57 10-4
SF

(4) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA/Bernarda PERA USA d. Nikki LUTTIKHUIS NED/Inger VAN DIJKMAN NED 60 64
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED d. (2) Kamonwan BUAYAM THA/Anna SHKUDUN UKR ret
Final

(4) Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA/Bernarda PERA USA d. Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 61 16 10-5


Last edited by Xian : Jun 24th, 2014 at 06:59 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote