TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F23 (EGY),Jun16,Despina Papamichail;A.Fernandez/D.Papamichail

View Single Post

Old Jun 13th, 2014, 02:27 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,222
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F23 (EGY),Jun16,Despina Papamichail;A.Fernandez/D.Papamichail

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F23 Womens

Surface: Hard Outdoor


Polina Leykina

F21

PAST WINNERS:

2013 F1: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 63 76(0)
2013 F2: Ling ZHANG HKG d. Polina LEYKINA RUS 61 75
2013 F3: Darya KASATKINA RUS d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 64
2013 F4: Marie BENOIT BEL d. Ao GAI CHN 63 64
2014 F5: Ao GAI CHN d. Karin KENNEL SUI 57 76 62
2014 F6: Ana VESELINOVIC SRB d. Barbara HAAS AUT 75 57 63
2014 F7: Demi SCHUURS NED d. Emily WEBLEY-SMITH GBR 64 62
2014 F8: Emma LAINE FIN d. Madrie LE ROUX RSA 62 62
2014 F9: Vitalia DIATCHENKO RUS d. Naomi BROADY GBR 36 64 61
2014 F10: Naomi BROADY GBR d. Vitalia DIATCHENKO RUS 62 30 ret
2014 F11: Emily WEBLEY-SMITH GBR d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 76 06 64
2014 F12: Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL d. Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 62 61
2014 F13: Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP 26 76(6) 64
2014 F14: Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP d. Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 60 36 63
2014 F15: Amy BOWTELL IRL d. Katie BOULTER GBR 67 60 76
2014 F16: Nina STOJANOVIC SRB d. Katie BOULTER GBR 36 64 63
2014 F17: Katie BOULTER GBR d. Eden SILVA GBR 46 64 75
2014 F18: Polina LEYKINA RUS d. Nina STOJANOVIC SRB 62 26 62
2014 F19: Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS d. Yuriko MIYAZAKI JPN 75 63
2014 F20: Susanne CELIK SWE d. Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY 61 62
2014 F21: Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. Amy BOWTELL IRL 63 63

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031621

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
https://www.facebook.com/JolieVilleG...Resort?fref=ts

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Jan ABAZA USA vs bye
(2) Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU vs bye
wc Anais GOMAR ISART ESP vs bye
Rana SHERIF AHMED EGY d. Diana SHEVCHENKO RUS 46 64 63
Kamilla GALIEVA RUS vs bye
Dina HEGAB EGY vs bye
Farah YASSER ABD EL WAHAB EGY vs bye
Mai EL KAMASH EGY d. Teodora SABLJAREVIC SRB 61 60
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna MORGINA RUS d. wc Maria SIOPACHA CYP 62 60
Risa HASEGAWA JPN d. Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA UKR 61 61
Giorgia PINTO ITA d. wc Sonora IJDO NED 60 62
Lauren McMINN GBR d. LL Rana SHERIF AHMED EGY 64 16 64
(4) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. wc Yasmin HAMZA EGY 62 76(5)
Petra HULE AUS d. Denisa KULHANKOVA CZE 63 60
Claudia WILLIAMS NZL d. q Anais GOMAR ISART ESP 61 64
(5) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. Sofia SABLJAREVIC SRB 61 62
q Mai EL KAMASH EGY d. (6) Naomi TOTKA HUN 57 62 61
q Farah YASSER ABD EL WAHAB EGY d. q Diana SHEVCHENKO RUS 63 61
q Kamilla GALIEVA RUS d. LL Teodora SABLJAREVIC SRB 62 61
(3) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. wc Mara ARGYRIOU CYP 61 63
q Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU d. (7) q Jan ABAZA USA 63 46 63
Valentina KULIKOVA RUS d. Alexis THOMA USA 64 64
Caroline ROHE-MOE NOR d. Valentine BACHER FRA 64 63
(2) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. q Dina HEGAB EGY 60 61
2nd round
(1) Anna MORGINA RUS d. Risa HASEGAWA JPN 62 64
Giorgia PINTO ITA d. Lauren McMINN GBR 75 62
(4) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Petra HULE AUS 62 63
(5) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. Claudia WILLIAMS NZL 63 63
q Mai EL KAMASH EGY d. q Farah YASSER ABD EL WAHAB EGY 60 62
(3) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. q Kamilla GALIEVA RUS 61 64
q Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU d. Valentina KULIKOVA RUS 63 46 63
(2) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. Caroline ROHDE-MOE NOR 60 61
QF
(1) Anna MORGINA RUS d. Giorgia PINTO ITA 63 76(4)
(5) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. (4) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 64 36 76(3)
(3) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. q Mai EL KAMASH EGY 61 64
(2) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. q Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU 61 60
SF
(1) Anna MORGINA RUS d. (5) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS 67(4) 63 75
(2) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. (3) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 63 64
Final
(2) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. (1) Anna MORGINA RUS 61 63
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP/Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE vs bye
Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY/Rana SHERIF AHMED EGY d. Sofia ABLJAREVIC SRB/Teodora SABLJAREVIC SRB 60 62
Denisa KULHANKOVA CZE/Valentina KULIKOVA RUS d. Valentine BACHER FRA/Giorgia PINTO ITA 62 16 10-5
Kamilla GALIEVA RUS/Anais GOMAR ISART ESP d. Dina HEGAB EGY/Farah YASSER ABD EL WAHAB EGY 61 46 10-8
Risa HASEGAWA JPN/Lauren McMINN GBR d. Sonora IJDO NED/Diana SHEVCHENKO RUS 60 60
(3) Mai EL KAMASH EGY/Yasmin HAMZA EGY d. Jan ABAZA USA/Alexis THOMA USA 63 63
Petra HULE AUS/Claudia WILLIAMS NZL d. Anna MORGINA RUS/Caroline ROHDE-MOE NOR 62 26 10-8
(2) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS/Naomi TOTKA HUN vs bye
QF

(1) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP/Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY/Rana SHERIF AHMED EGY 63 76(5)
Denisa KULHANKOVA CZE/Valentina KULIKOVA RUS d. Kamilla GALIEVA RUS/Anais GOMAR ISART ESP 75 62
(3) Mai EL KAMASH EGY/Yasmin HAMZA EGY d. Risa HASEGAWA JPN/Lauren McMINN GBR 62 64
Petra HULE AUS/Claudia WILLIAMS NZL d.(2) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS/Naomi TOTKA HUN 46 76(5) 10-7
SF

(1) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP/Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. Denisa KULHANKOVA CZE/Valentina KULIKOVA RUS 61 62
(3) Mai EL KAMASH EGY/Yasmin HAMZA EGY d. Petra HULE AUS/Claudia WILLIAMS NZL 62 64
Final

(1) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP/Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. (3) Mai EL KAMASH EGY/Yasmin HAMZA EGY 63 63


Last edited by Xian : Jun 22nd, 2014 at 08:07 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote