TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Taipei (TPE) Jun16, winner: Ya-Hsuan Lee; Shao-Yuan Kao/Pei-Chi Lee

View Single Post

Old Jun 13th, 2014, 02:14 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,212
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Taipei (TPE) Jun16, winner: Ya-Hsuan Lee; Shao-Yuan Kao/Pei-Chi Lee

10,000$ Taipei, Chinese Taipei

Santaizi Cup

Surface: Hard Outdoor












PREVIOUS WINNERS:

2011: Ting-Fei JUAN TPE d. Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE 64 76
2012: Nungnadda WANNASUK THA d. Chin-Wei CHAN TPE 63 76
2013: Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE d. Kanae HISAMI JPN 67(6) 62 64


ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031807

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:


2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
1st round
Pei Hsuan CHEN TPE d. Hui-Zhen RUAN TPE 61 75
2nd round
Chia Hsien YANG TPE d. Pei Yu SIEH TPE 67(5) 64 75
Zongzhen LI TPE d. Ting-Ya HSU TPE 64 16 63
Hsiang-Wen HUANG TPE d. Tsukasa YAMAGUCHI JPN 64 46 63
Yuchia CHEN TPE d. Yan-Tung KI HKG 64 57 62
Fang-Hsien WU TPE d. Qi Li MA CHN 45 ret
Maika Jae TANCOPO PHI d. Yu Ting HSIEH TPE 62 61
Chaoyi CHEN CHN d. Hui-Ling SUN TPE 63 60
Pei-Hsuan CHEN TPE d. Pei-Wen KAO TPE 63 62
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Chihiro NUNOME JPN d. (1) Pei-Chi LEE TPE 64 64
Hirono WATANABE JPN d. Man Ying Maggie NG HKG 60 62
Eudice CHONG HKG d. q Chia Hsien YANG TPE 61 76(1)
(7) Yurina KOSHINO JPN d. Yuka MORI JPN 61 61
(4) Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE d. q Zongzhen LI TPE 61 60
Ting-Fei JUAN TPE d. q Maika Jae TANCOPO PHI 64 60
q Pei Hsuan CHEN TPE d. Ho Ching WU HKG 36 75 75
Misa KINOSHITA JPN d. (8) Katherine IP HKG 26 60 64
Shu-Ying HSIEH TPE d. (5) Hua-Chen LEE TPE 64 62
wc Ya Yun PAI TPE d. Yuriko SAKAI JPN 64 62
wc I-Hsuan CHO TPE d. wc Chih-Hsien CHU TPE 61 63
(3) Akiko OMAE JPN d. q Yuchia CHEN TPE 57 61 61
(6) Mai MINOKOSHI JPN d. wc Shao-Yuan KAO TPE 16 63 61
Nagi HANATANI JPN d. LL Pei Yu SIEH TPE 61 60
q Chaoyi CHEN CHN d. q Fang-Hsien WU TPE 62 60
Mizuno KIJIMA JPN d. (2) Yuka HIGUCHI JPN 64 64
2nd round
Chihiro NUNOME JPN d. Hirono WATANABE JPN 62 67(5) 63
(7) Yurina KOSHINO JPN d. Eudice CHONG HKG 61 63
(4) Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE d. Ting-Fei JUAN TPE 61 64
q Pei Hsuan LEE TPE d. Misa KINOSHITA JPN 36 75 61
Shu-Ying HSIEH TPE d. wc Ya Yun PAI TPE 67(2) 75 63
(3) Akiko OMAE JPN d. wc I-Hsuan CHO TPE 75 62
(6) Mai MINOKOSHI JPN d. Nagi HANATANI JPN 63 16 61
Mizuno KIJIMA JPN d. q Chaoyi CHEN CHN 64 64
QF
(7) Yurina KOSHINO JPN d. Chihiro NUNOME JPN 63 60
(4) Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE d. q Pei Hsuan LEE TPE 64 60
(3) Akiko OMAE JPN d. Shu-Ying HSIEH TP 62 61
Mizuno KIJIMA JPN d. (6) Mai MINOKOSHI JPN 36 75 62
SF
(4) Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE d. (7) Yurina KOSHINO JPN 67(3) 61 76(4)
(3) Akiko OMAE JPN d. Mizuno KIJIMA JPN 16 61 62
Final
(4) Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE d. (3) Akiko OMAE JPN 63 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Chia-Jung CHUANG TPE/Shu-Ying HSIEH TPE d. Yuriko SAKAI JPN/Ho Ching WU HKG 63 61
Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE/Ya Yun PAI TPE d. wc Hui-Zhen RUAN TPE/Hui-Ling SUN TPE 60 64
(4) Shao-Yuan KAO TPE/Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. wc I-Hsuan CHO TPE/Fang-Hsien WU TPE 62 64
Katherine IP HKG/Pei-Wen KAO TPE d. Yuchia CHEN TPE/Ting-Ya HSU TPE 76(4) 64
Chih-Hsien CHU/Pei Yu SIEH TPE d. Yuka HIGUCHI JPN/Hironi WATANABE JPN 06 63 10-8
(3) Yurina KOSHINO JPN/Yuka MORI JPN d. Hsiang-Wen HUANG TPE/Yan-Tung KI HKG 60 61
Ting-Fei JUAN TPE/Chia Hsien YANG TPE d. wc Pei Hsuan CHEN TPE/Yu-Ting HSIEH TPE 62 75
(2) Mai MINOKOSHI JPN/Akiko OMAE JPN d. Eudice CHONG HKG/Hua-Chen LEE TPE 64 76(4)
QF

(1) Chia-Jung CHUANG TPE/Shu-Ying HSIEH TPE d. Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE/Ya Yun PAI TPE 63 64
(4) Shao-Yuan KAO TPE/Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. Katherine IP HKG/Pei-Wen KAO TPE 62 61
(3) Yurina KOSHINO JPN/Yuka MORI JPN d. Chih-Hsien CHU/Pei Yu SIEH TPE 62 64
(2) Mai MINOKOSHI JPN/Akiko OMAE JPN d. Ting-Fei JUAN TPE/Chia Hsien YANG TPE 62 63
SF

(4) Shao-Yuan KAO TPE/Pei-Chi LEE TPE d.(1) Chia-Jung CHUANG TPE/Shu-Ying HSIEH TPE 26 63 10-6
(2) Mai MINOKOSHI JPN/Akiko OMAE JPN d. (3) Yurina KOSHINO JPN/Yuka MORI JPN 63 62
Final

(4) Shao-Yuan KAO TPE/Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. (2) Mai MINOKOSHI JPN/Akiko OMAE JPN 61 64

Last edited by Xian : Jun 22nd, 2014 at 07:52 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote