TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Adana, Turkey, Jun02, winner: Ipek Soylu; B.Eraydin/I.Soylu

View Single Post

Old May 31st, 2014, 07:57 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,985
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Adana, Turkey, Jun02, winner: Ipek Soylu; B.Eraydin/I.Soylu

10,000$ Adana, Turkey

Sinan Sudas Cup

Surface: Hard Outdoor








PREVIOUS WINNERS:

2008: Lesia TSURENKO UKR d. Vivian SEGNINI BRA 46 61 61
2011: Chieh-Yu Connie HSU USA d. Nikola FRANKOVA CZE 60 75

2013: Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL 75 60

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031804

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.adanatenisdagcilik.com/

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) wc Alona FOMINA UKR vs bye
(2) Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED vs bye
wc Erem AYKURT TUR vs bye
Anna KADAGIDZE GEO vs bye
Akshara ISKA IND vs bye
Nurseda AKOVALIER TUR d. Irem Talya KOKEN TUR 46 63 62
Emily SMITH GBR d. Jana BOUBELIKOVA CZE 61 64
Ida ALFREDSSON SWE d. Natalia PISHCHAEVA RUS 60 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Cemre ANIL TUR 62 60
Melissa SEHOVIC BIH d. wc Yasmin GÜLMAN TUR 60 60
q Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED d. wc Deniz PAYKOC TUR 61 64
(5) q Alona FOMINA UKR d. Esen KOKCE TUR 60 62
Ayla AKSU TUR d. (3) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 61 61
Gülben GÜLDAS TUR d. Lyuboslava PERUHOVA BUL 06 63 61
wc Berfu CENGIZ TUR d. Sina NIKETTA GER 62 61
(7) Cristina ADAMESCU ROU d. q Akshara ISKA IND 61 62
(8) Pamela BOYANOV AUS d. q Emily SMITH GBR 61 64
wc Muge TOPSEL TUR d. q Ida ALFREDSSON SWE 62 61
Hazal ÜNLÜGENC TUR d. Teertha ISKA IND 76(6) 63
(4) Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. q Erem AYKURT TUR 61 62
Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU TUR d. (6) Stefanie STEMMER GER 64 36 62
Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS d. q Nurseda AKOVALIER TUR 60 64
Agne CEPELYTE LTU d. q Anna KADAGIDZE GEO 61 60
(2) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Naoko ETO JPN 63 60
2nd round
(1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Melissa SEHOVIC BIH 63 60
(5) q Alona FOMINA UKR d. q Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 62 36 64
Ayla AKSU TUR d. Gülben GÜLDAS TUR 61 60
(7) Cristina ADAMESCU ROU d. wc Berfu CENGIZ TUR 62 64
(8) Pamela BOYANOV AUS d. wc Muge TOPSEL TUR 64 60
(4) Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. Hazal ÜNLÜGENC TUR 62 60
Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU TUR d. Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS 64 62
(2) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Agne CEPELYTE LTU 61 63
QF
(1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. (5) q Alona FOMINA UKR 61 60
(7) Cristina ADAMESCU ROU d. Ayla AKSU TUR 64 60
(4) Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. (8) Pamela BOYANOV AUS 64 62
(2) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU TUR 60 ret
SF
(1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR
d. (7) Cristina ADAMESCU ROU 63 63
(2) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. (4) Linda PRENKOVIC GER 62 61
Final
(2) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. (1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR 46 61 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR/Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Erem AYKURT TUR/Anna KADAGIDZE GEO 60 60
Ayla AKSU TUR/Muge TOPSEL TUR d. Esen KOKCE TUR/Melissa SEHOVIC BIH 63 63
(3) Cristina ADAMESCU ROU/Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. Pamela BOYANOV AUS/Emily SMITH GBR 36 63 10-6
Akshara ISKA IND/Teertha ISKA IND d. Ida ALFREDSSON SWE/Jana BOUBELIKOVA CZE 36 63 10-7
Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU TUR/Berfu CENGIZ TUR d. wc Nurseda AKOVALIER TUR/Yasmin GÜLMAN TUR 63 61
(4) Cemre ANIL TUR/Irem Talya KOKEN TUR d. Gülben GÜLDAS TUR/Natalia PISHCHAEVA RUS 60 60
Stefanie STEMMER GER/Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED d. Deniz PAYOC TUR/Hazal ÜNLÜGENC TUR 62 63
(2) Alona FOMINA UKR/Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS d. Agne CEPELYTE LTU/Sina NIKETTA GER 46 63 11-9
QF

(1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR/Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Ayla AKSU TUR/Muge TOPSEL TUR 63 62
(3) Cristina ADAMESCU ROU/Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. Akshara ISKA IND/Teertha ISKA IND 62 60
Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU TUR/Berfu CENGIZ TUR d. (4) Cemre ANIL TUR/Irem Talya KOKEN TUR 64 63
(2) Alona FOMINA UKR/Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS d. Stefanie STEMMER GER/Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 76(3) 61
SF

(1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR/Ipek SOYLU TUR d. (3) Cristina ADAMESCU ROU/Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL ret
(2) Alona FOMINA UKR/Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS d. Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU TUR/Berfu CENGIZ TUR 64 60
Final

(1) Basak ERAYDIN TUR/Ipek SOYLU TUR d. (2) Alona FOMINA UKR/Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS 63 61


Last edited by Xian : Jun 9th, 2014 at 06:52 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote