TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Ponta Delgada F1, Portugal, Mar10, winner: Ekaterina Lopes; T.Bua/O.Parres-A.

View Single Post

Old Mar 7th, 2014, 05:35 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,985
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Ponta Delgada F1, Portugal, Mar10, winner: Ekaterina Lopes; T.Bua/O.Parres-A.

10,000$ Ponta Delgada (Azores), Portugal

1st Azores Open Ponta Delgada - Clube de Tenis Sao Miguel

Surface: Hard Outdoor





ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031359

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.ctsm.pt/

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP vs bye
Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN GER d. Beatriz RODRIGUES BENTO POR 64 67(5) 62
(2) Amelie INTERT GER vs bye
Jazzamay DREW GBR d. Michelle DE GROOT NED 62 60
(3) Harriet DART GBR vs bye
wc Barbara CHOON POR d. Teodora DJORDJEVIC ITA 60 60
(4) Anna BOGOSLAVETS UKR vs bye
Claudia CIANCI POR d. Rita PEDROSO ITA 61 75
(5) Janneke WIKKERINK NED vs bye
Maria TAVARES POR d. Joana FERREIRA POR 61 63
Katharina HERING GER d. (6) Anke PONCELET BEL 63 60
Claudia GASPAR POR d. Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 64 64
Agne CEPELYTE LTU d. Mafalda FERNANDES POR 57 63 61
Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS d. Sofia SABLJAREVIC SRB 75 64
Ines MESQUITA POR d. Ines TEIXEIRA POR 46 61 75
Natalia GALAN GOMEZ ESP d. Mila POPIVODA SRB 75 64
2nd round
(1) Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP d. Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN GER 26 62 62
(2) Amelie INTERT GER d. Jazzamay DREW GBR 36 62 64
(3) Harriet DART GBR d. wc Barbara CHOON POR 60 62
(4) Anna BOGOSLAVETS UKR d. Claudia CIANCI POR 63 62
(5) Janneke WIKKERINK NED d. Maria TAVARES POR 75 62
Katharina HERING GER d. Claudia GASPAR POR 64 75
Agne CEPELYTE LTU d. Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS 64 62
Ines MESQUITA POR d. Natalia GALAN GOMEZ ESP 61 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Quirine LEMOINE NED d. (1) Katerina VANKOVA CZE 62 60
Caroline ROMEO FRA d. q Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP 62 36 64
Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. Harmony TAN FRA 63 75
(6) Elise MERTENS BEL d. q Harriet DART GBR 62 61
(3) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. q Agne CEPELYTE LTU 61 60
Ekaterina LOPES RUS d. wc Marta MAGALHAES POR 60 60
q Janneke WIKKERINK NED d. Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN 76(2) 76(4)
Josephine BOUALEM FRA d. (7) Katy DUNNE GBR 62 36 75
(8) Tatiana BUA ARG d. Amandine CAZEAUX FRA 63 76(2)
wc Maria PALHOTO POR d. wc Ines MURTA POR 64 76(2)
Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. q Katharina HERING GER 64 61
Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. (4) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR 64 63
(5) Kinnie LAISNE FRA d. q Amelie INTERT GER 76(6) 57 64
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. Anita HUSARIC BIH 76(4) 16 64
q Ines MESQUITA POR d. wc Ana Filipa SANTOS POR 64 63
(2) Barbara LUZ POR d. q Anna BOGOSLAVETS UKR 64 61
2nd round
Quirine LEMOINE NED d. Caroline ROMEO FRA 62 60
(6) Elise MERTENS BEL d. Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR 63 62
Ekaterina LOPES RUS d. (3) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE 61 63
Josephine BOUALEM FRA d. q Janneke WIKKERINK NED 26 64 62
(8) Tatiana BUA ARG d. wc Maria PALHOTO POR 26 62 64
Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 75 16 64
(5) Kinnie LAISNE FRA d. Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED 60 60
(2) Barbara LUZ POR d. q Ines MESQUITA POR 61 60
QF
Quirine LEMOINE NED d. (6) Elise MERTENS BEL 16 61 63
Ekaterina LOPES RUS d. Josephine BOUALEM FRA 62 60
Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. (8) Tatiana BUA ARG 76(2) 62
(2) Barbara LUZ POR d. (5) Kinnie LAISNE FRA 62 62
SF
Ekaterina LOPES RUS d. Quirine LEMOINE NED 36 63 64
(2) Barbara LUZ POR d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 64 75
Final
Ekaterina LOPES RUS d. (2) Barbara LUZ POR 64 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP d. Josephine BOUALEM FRA/Harmony TAN FRA 61 64
Harriet DART GBR/Elise MERTENS BEL d. Quirine LEMOINE NED/Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED 62 64
Kinnie LAISNE FRA/Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. (4) Anita HUSARIC BIH/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 76(1) 61
Ines MURTA POR/Maria PALHOTO POR d. wc Marta MAGALHAES POR/Rita PEDROSO POR 60 62
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED/Janneke WIKKERINK NED d. Jazzamay DREW GBR/Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS 63 61
Ekaterina LOPES RUS/Barbara LUZ POR d. (3) Katy DUNNE GBR/Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR 63 60

wc Barbara CHOON POR/Joana FERREIRA POR d. wc Claudia GASPAR POR/Mila POPIVODA SRB 62 63
(2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE/Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. Amandine CAZEAUX FRA/Caroline ROMEO FRA 61 61
QF

(1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP d. Harriet DART GBR/Elise MERTENS BEL 63 46 10-3
Kinnie LAISNE FRA/Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. Ines MURTA POR/Maria PALHOTO POR 62 63
Ekaterina LOPES RUS/Barbara LUZ POR d. Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED/Janneke WIKKERINK NED 61 63
(2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE/Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. wc Barbara CHOON POR/Joana FERREIRA POR 60 60
SF

(1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP d. Kinnie LAISNE FRA/Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR 64 62
(2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE/Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. Ekaterina LOPES RUS/Barbara LUZ POR 67(4) 61 10-5
Final

(1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP d. (2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE/Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 64


Last edited by Xian : Mar 17th, 2014 at 05:34 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote