TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Santa Margherita F1, Italy, Mar10, winner: Karin Kennel; M.Caregaro/A.Floris

View Single Post

Old Mar 7th, 2014, 06:31 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,212
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Santa Margherita F1, Italy, Mar10, winner: Karin Kennel; M.Caregaro/A.Floris

10,000$ Santa Margherita di Pula (Sardegna), Italy

ITF Santa Margherita TC Forte Village

Surface: Clay Outdoor







ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031278

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.itfsardegna.com/

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED vs bye
Tessa BREVE NED vs bye
Cecilia PATTACINI ITA d. Madison CRAWFORD USA 76(3) 64
Eleonora MINDIYAROVA RUS vs bye
(2) Alessia PIRAN ITA vs bye
Tatiana PIERI ITA vs bye
Sarah STOERBRAUCK ITA d. Ilenia BOTTONI ITA 62 62
Marcella CUCCA ITA vs bye
(3) Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA vs bye
Elena PARODI ITA vs bye
Cecilia Maria BARBIERO ITA vs bye
Chiara ICARDI ITA vs bye
(4) Angela LEWEURS FRA vs bye
Alexandra STITELER USA vs bye
Alessandra VACCA ITA vs bye
Corina JÄGER SUI vs bye
(5) Martina SPIGARELLI ITA vs bye
Giulia PORCU ITA vs bye
Giulia SQUADRIN ITA d. Rosellina MASALA ITA 60 60
Federica PRATI ITA vs bye
(6) Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS vs bye
Arianna CAPOGROSSO ITA vs bye
Michele Alexandra ZMAU ROU d. Chiara CARBONI ITA 63 60
Federica COSTAGLIOLI ITA vs bye
Karolayne ALEXANDRE DA ROSA BRA vs bye
Silvia CHINELLATO ITA d. Chiara PUSCEDDU ITA 60 60
Giulia SARTORI ITA vs bye
Yana KOCHNEVA RUS vs bye
Polina MIROSHNICHENKO RUS vs bye
Irene ADONCECCHI ITA d. Rosabianca SATTA ITA 63 61
Michela VERPELLI ITA vs bye
Sveva MAZZARI ITA vs bye
2nd round
(1) Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. Tessa BREVE NED 61 46 75
Eleonora MINDIYAROVA RUS d. Cecilia PATTACINI ITA 61 10 ret
Tatiana PIERI ITA d. (2) Alessia PIRAN ITA 62 36 63
Marcella CUCCA ITA d. Sarah STOERBRAUCK ITA 62 62
(3) Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA d. Elena PARODI ITA 60 61
Chiara ICARDI ITA d. Cecilia Maria BARBIERO ITA 60 61
Alexandria STITELER USA d. (4) Angela LEWEURS FRA 46 61 62
Corina JÄGER SUI d. Alessandra VACCA ITA 60 60
(5) Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. Giulia PORCU ITA 60 61
Giulia SQUADRIN ITA d. Federica PRATI ITA 61 46 63
(6) Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS d. Arianna CAPOGROSSO ITA 06 61 62
Michele Alexandra ZMAU ROU d. Federica COSTAGLIOLI ITA 60 61
Silvia CHINELLATO ITA d. Karolayne ALEXANDRE DA ROSA BRA 63 60
Giulia SARTORI ITA d. Yana KOCHNEVA RUS 62 61
Irene ADONCECCHI ITA d. Polina MIROSHNICHENKO RUS 62 62
Sveva MAZZARI ITA d. Michela VERPELLI ITA 63 57 61
3rd round
(1) Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. Eleonora MINDIYAROVA RUS 64 61
Tatiana PIERI ITA d. Marcella CUCCA ITA 62 63
Chiara ICARDI ITA d. (3) Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA 75 64
Alexandria STITELER USA d. Corina JÄGER SUI 61 64
(5) Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. Giulia SQUADRIN ITA 46 64 75
Michele Alexandra ZMAU ROU d. (6) Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS 64 67(2) 62
Silvia CHINELLATO ITA d. Giulia SARTORI ITA 60 75
Sveva MAZZARI ITA d. Irene ARDONCECCHI ITA 63 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO d. q Alexandria STITELER USA 61 36 60
Alice MATTEUCCI ITA d. Sara OTTOMANO SUI 20 ret
Barbora STEFKOVA CZE d. Vanda LUKACS HUN 75 76(1)
(8) Claudia GIOVINE ITA d. q Martina SPIGARELLI ITA 16 63 61
(3) Karin KENNEL SUI d. Alexandra NANCARROW AUS 63 61
q Silvia CHINELLATO ITA d. wc Marie TEMIN FRA 75 62
Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. Stefana ANDREI ROU 63 63
(7) Pia KÖNIG AUT d. q Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 62 63
(5) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP d. q Michele Alexandra ZMAU ROU 62 63
Georgia BRESCIA ITA d. wc Deborah CHIESA ITA 62 75
Maria SAKKARI GRE d. wc Giorgia MARCHETTI ITA 62 60
Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. LL Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA 61 63
(6) Martina CAREGARO ITA d. q Chiara ICARDI ITA 60 61
wc Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA d. q Sveva MAZZARI ITA 62 61
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER d. Stefania RUBINI ITA 76(0) 61
q Tatiana PIERI ITA d. (2) Jade SUVRIJN FRA 64 64
2nd round
(1) Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO d. Alice MATTEUCCI ITA 75 64
(8) Claudia GIOVINE ITA d. Barbora STEFKOVA CZE 61 60
(3) Karin KENNEL SUI d. q Silvia CHINELLATO ITA 63 62
Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. (7) Pia KÖNIG AUT 64 57 64
(5) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP d. Georgia BRESCIA ITA 26 64 76(4)
Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. Maria SAKKARI GRE 76(4) 46 63
wc Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA d. (6) Martina CAREGARO ITA 26 64 76(4)
q Tatiana PIERI ITA d. Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER 60 26 60
QF
(8) Claudia GIOVINE ITA d. (1) Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO 75 61
(3) Karin KENNEL SUI d. Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND 75 76(6)
Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. (5) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP 60 26 61
q Tatiana PIERI ITA d. wc Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA 64 60
SF
(3) Karin KENNEL SUI d. (8) Claudia GIOVINE ITA 63 64
q Tatiana PIERI ITA d. Yuliana LIZARAZO COL 62 26 64
Final
(3) Karin KENNEL SUI
d. q Tatiana PIERI ITA 62 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO d. Stefana ANDREI ROU/Pia KÖNIG AUT 64 75
Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS/Alessia PIRAN ITA d. TEssa BREVE NED/Polina MIROSHNICHENKO RUS 64 61
(4) Yuliana LIZARAZO COL/Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. Corina JÄGER SUI/Sara OTTOMANO SUI 64 61
Giorgia MARCHETTI ITA/Alice MATTEUCCI ITA d. Marcella CUCCA ITA/Chiara ICARDI ITA 62 63
wc Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA/Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. wc Yana KOCHNEVA RUS/Giulia SARTORI ITA 36 76(3) 11-9
(3) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP/Maria SAKKARI GRE d. Deborah CHIESA ITA/Vanda LUKACS HUN 16 63 10-4
Martina CAREGARO ITA/Anna FLORIS ITA d. Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA/Jade SUVRIJN FRA 57 61 13-11
(2) Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. Karin KENNEL SUI/Barbora STEFKOVA CZE 64 60
QF

(1) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO d. Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS/Alessia PIRAN ITA 76(2) 62
Giorgia MARCHETTI ITA/Alice MATTEUCCI ITA d. (4) Yuliana LIZARAZO COL/Alexandra NANCARROW AUS 36 64 12-10
wc Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA/Martina SPIGARELLI ITA d. (3) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP/Maria SAKKARI GRE 76(5) 63
Martina CAREGARO ITA/Anna FLORIS ITA d. (2) Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 64 64
SF

(1) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO d. Giorgia MARCHETTI ITA/Alice MATTEUCCI ITA 62 61
Martina CAREGARO ITA/Anna FLORIS ITA d. wc Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA/Martina SPIGARELLI ITA 63 63
Final

Martina CAREGARO ITA/Anna FLORIS ITA d. (1) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Masa ZEC-PESKIRIC SLO 63 57 10-8


Last edited by Xian : Mar 17th, 2014 at 06:27 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote