TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Gainesville, USA, Mar03, winner: Katerina Kramperova; N.Frankova/K.Kramperova

View Single Post

Old Feb 28th, 2014, 10:19 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,068
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Gainesville, USA, Mar03, winner: Katerina Kramperova; N.Frankova/K.Kramperova

10,000$ Gainesville, FL, USA

Gainesville Women's Tennis Classic

Surface: Clay Outdoor





PREVIOUS WINNERS:

2012: Maria-Fernanda ALVAREZ-TERAN BOL d. Maria-Fernanda ALVES BRA 26 60 75

2013: SINGLES: Allie KIICK USA d. Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE 75 61
2013: DOUBLES: Lindsey HARDENBERGH USA/Noelle HICKEY USA d. Jan ABAZA USA/Nicole ROBINSON USA 63 64

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031192

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.gainesvilletennisclassic.org/

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Renata ZARAZUA MEX d. Epiphany B. TURNER USA 61 60
Kristina MATHIS USA d. Marie NORRIS USA 60 63
Alexis NELSON USA d. Rianna VALDES USA 76(6) 63
Mia HORVIT USA d. Rachel CRUICKSHANK CAN 61 60
(2) Sonja LARSEN GER d. Mercedes HAMMOND USA 63 63
Amy SARGEANT GBR d. Simone VRANOV USA 63 63
Jessie ANEY USA d. Terri FLEMING USA 61 26 64
(10) wc Alexandra MOROZOVA USA d. Jana BOUBELIKOVA CZE 63 62
(3) Nikola FRANKOVA CZE d. Dominique COVINGTON GBR 61 61
Katharine FAHEY USA d. Stephanie J. SMITH USA 63 62
Mariana GOULD USA d. wc Kennedy SHAFFER USA 62 62
(12) Sofia KENIN USA d. Trelsie SADLER USA 60 60
(4) Samantha POWERS USA d. Anita SAFRONENKA BLR 46 62 61
Dasha IVANOVA USA d. Luana STANCIU ROU 61 60
Marika AKKERMAN CAN d. Charlotte PETRICK CAN 62 63
Andie K. DANIELL USA d. (9) Chihiro TAKAYAMA JPN 63 75
(5) Marie BOUZKOVA CZE d. Morocco HITT USA 60 60
Alexa GUARACHI USA d. wc Stephanie NEMTSOVA USA 62 60
wc Ingrid NEEL USA d. Sophie CHANG USA 61 26 61
(14) Kaitlyn McCARTHY USA d. Micheline AUBUCHON USA 61 60
(6) Emily J. HARMAN USA d. wc Ana Paula DE LA PENA MEX 64 63
Federica GRAZIOSO ITA d. wc Alana SMITH USA 61 61
wc Erica OOSTERHOUT USA d. wc Kylie McKENZIE USA 36 63 64
(11) Tamari CHALAGANIDZE GEO d. Flavia PORRU ITA 36 64 63
(7) Brandy MINA FRA d. Natalie SUK USA 63 16 60
Leyla AZAREVA RUS d. Nikki KALLENBERG USA 76(5) 36 76(3)
Kate TURVY USA d. Ty Ana WILLIAMS USA 60 60
(15) Yulia SHUPENIA BLR d. Lizeth RAMIREZ COL 61 62
(8) Katerina STEWART USA d. Brianna LASHWAY USA 61 62
Alexa GRAHAM USA d. Alisha HAAS GER 60 62
Abbie PAHZ USA d. Shereen PETERSON-PAUL CAN 63 60
(13) Kim KERMET CAN d. Brooke LASHWAY USA 60 61
2nd round
(1) Renata ZARAZUA MEX d. Kristina MATHIS USA 63 63
Alexis NELSON USA d. Mia HORVIT USA 46 61 63
Amy SARGEANT GBR d. (2) Sonja LARSEN GER 62 62
Jessie ANEY USA d. (10) wc Alexandra MOROZOVA USA 76(4) 60
(3) Nikola FRANKOVA CZE d. Katharine FAHEY USA 60 62
Mariana GOULD USA d. (12) Sofia KENIN USA 75 57 63
Dasha IVANOVA USA d. (4) Samantha POWERS USA 06 76(3) 76(1)
Andie K. DANIELL USA d. Marika AKKERMAN CAN 64 61
(5) Marie BOUZKOVA CZE d. Alexa GUARACHI USA 60 57 61
wc Ingrid NEEL USA d. (14) Kaitlyn McCARTHY USA 36 64 61
(6) Emily J. HARMAN USA d. Federica GRAZIOSO ITA 67(2) 76(4) 63
wc Erica OOSTERHOUT USA d. (11) Tamari CHALAGANIDZE GEO 61 60
(7) Brandy MINA FRA d. Leyla AZAEVA RUS 62 61
Kate TURVY USA d. (15) Yulia SHUPENIA BLR 61 62
(8) Katerina STEWART USA d. Alexa GRAHAM USA 62 63
(13) Kim KERMET CAN d. Abbie PAHZ USA 61 63
3rd round
(1) Renata ZARAZUA MEX d. Alexis NELSON USA 63 61
Jessie ANEY USA d. Amy SARGEANT GBR 26 76(4) 64
(3) Nikola FRANKOVA CZE d. Mariana GOULD USA 61 61
Andie K. DANIELL USA d. Dasha IVANOVA USA 62 62
(5) Marie BOUZKOVA CZE d. wc Ingrid NEEL USA 64 64
wc Erica OOSTERHOUT USA d. (6) Emily J. HARMAN USA 64 60
(7) Brandy MINA FRA d. Kate TURVY USA 60 76(4)
(8) Katerina STEWART USA d. (13) Kim KERMET CAN 64 46 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. Raluca Elena PLATON ROU 63 60
Aliona BOLSOVA ZADOINOV ESP d. q Erica OOSTERHOUT USA 63 46 75
Sina HAAS GER d. q Jessie ANEY USA 63 62
(8) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM 63 64
Anne-Liz JEUKENG USA d. (3) Sally PEERS AUS 26 63 75
q Nikola FRANKOVA CZE d. wc Alexis KING USA 63 60
q Marie BOUZKOVA CZE d. q Brandy MINA FRA 62 63
(6) Caitlin WHORISKEY USA d. Naikhta BAINS AUS 63 62
(7) Chiara SCHOLL USA d. Peggy PORTER USA 76(3) 62
wc Alejandra CISNEROS MEX d. Natalie PLUSKOTA USA 36 62 62
Tena LUKAS CRO d. wc Catherine Cartan BELLIS USA 61 26 60
q Renata ZARAZUA MEX d. (4) Di ZHAO CHN 63 60
(5) Jillian O' NEILL CAN d. wc Josie KUHLMAN USA 46 62 63
q Andie K. DANIELL USA d. Jessica LAWRENCE USA 64 64
q Katerina STEWART USA d. Francesca SEGARELLI DOM 36 60 62
(2) Alexandra MUELLER USA d. Ellie HALBAUER USA 64 36 76(4)
2nd round
(1) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. Aliona BOLSOVA ZADOINOV ESP 75 63
Sina HAAS GER d. (8) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE 64 63
Anne-Liz JEUKENG USA d. q Nikola FRANKOVA CZE 76(6) 16 75
q Marie BOUZKOVA CZE d. (6) Caitlin WHORISKEY USA 62 63
wc Alejandra CISNEROS MEX d. (7) Chiara SCHOLL USA 61 62
q Renata ZARAZUA MEX d. Tena LUKAS CRO 64 36 63
q Andie K. DANIELL USA d. (5) Jillian O' NEILL CAN 60 36 76(3)
q Katerina STEWART USA d. (2) Alexandra MUELLER USA 63 63
QF
(1) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. Sina HAAS GER 36 61 63
q Marie BOUZKOVA CZE d. Anne-Liz JEUKENG USA 63 62
q Renata ZARAZUA MEX d. wc Alejandra CISNEROS MEX 63 36 61
q Katerina STEWART USA d. q Andie K. DANIELL USA 63 26 62
SF
(1) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. q Marie BOUZKOVA CZE 64 64
q Katerina STEWART USA d. q Renata ZARAZUA MEX 75 64
Final
(1) Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. q Katerina STEWART USA 63 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sally PEERS AUS/Natalie PLUSKOTA USA d. Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM/Dominique COVINGTON GBR 63 62
Kaitlyn McCARTHY USA/Peggy PORTER USA d. wc Sophie CHANG USA/Andie K. DANIELL USA 64 76(2)
(3) Nikola FRANKOVA CZE/Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. q Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE/Renata ZARAZUA MEX 63 61
wc Alejandra CISNEROS MEX/Ana-Paula DE LA PENA MEX d. q Trelsie SADLER USA/Epiphany B. TURNER USA 62 62
Alexa GUARACHI/Caitlin WHORISKEY USA d. Tamari CHALAGANIDZE GEO/Anne-Liz JEUKENG USA 60 64
wc Jessie ANEY/Ingrid NEEL USA d. (4) Jillian O' NEILL CAN/Francesca SEGARELLI DOM 76(5) 63
Brandy MINA FRA/Alexandra MOROZOVA USA d. Amy SARGEANT GBR/Nicola SLATER GBR 61 46 10-2
Roxanne ELLISON/Sierra A. ELLISON USA d. (2) Emily J. HARMAN USA/Alexandra MUELLER USA 64 06 11-9
QF

(1) Sally PEERS AUS/Natalie PLUSKOTA USA d. Kaitlyn McCARTHY USA/Peggy PORTER USA 75 62
(3) Nikola FRANKOVA CZE/Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. wc Alejandra CISNEROS MEX/Ana-Paula DE LA PENA MEX 36 76(9) 10-0
wc Jessie ANEY/Ingrid NEEL USA d. Alexa GUARACHI/Caitlin WHORISKEY USA 63 64
Roxanne ELLISON/Sierra A. ELLISON USA d. Brandy MINA FRA/Alexandra MOROZOVA USA 62 46 10-5
SF

(3) Nikola FRANKOVA CZE/Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. (1) Sally PEERS AUS/Natalie PLUSKOTA USA 76(5) 67(5) 10-4
Roxanne ELLISON/Sierra A. ELLISON USA d. wc Jessie ANEY/Ingrid NEEL USA 64 63
Final

(3) Nikola FRANKOVA CZE/Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE d. Roxanne ELLISON/Sierra A. ELLISON USA 64 63


Last edited by Xian : Mar 10th, 2014 at 05:19 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote