TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Amiens, France, Mar03, winner: Alice Matteucci; I. Shinikova/A.Sotnikova

View Single Post

Old Feb 28th, 2014, 10:12 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,975
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Amiens, France, Mar03, winner: Alice Matteucci; I. Shinikova/A.Sotnikova

10,000$ Amiens, France

Internationaux Feminins d'Amiens

Surface: Clay Indoor




Virginie Razzano

PREVIOUS WINNERS:

2000: Kim DE WEILLE NED d. Magda MIHALACHE ROM 62 63
2001: Sophie ERRE FRA d. Jelena PANDZIC CRO 67 63 76
2002: Yulia BEYGELZIMER UKR d. Amandine DULON FRA 75 36 63
2003: Syna SCHMIDLE GER d. Kim KILSDONK NED 76 62
2004: Vanessa HENKE GER d. Virginie RAZZANO FRA 76 64
2005: Renata VORACOVA CZE d. Karla MRAZ FRA 46 62 63
2006: Yaroslava CHVEDOVA RUS d. Julie COIN FRA 26 75 64
2007: Teliana PEREIRA BRA d. Audrey BERGOT FRA 75 36 61
2008: Karla MRAZ FRA d. Sarah GRONERT GER 64 57 61
2009: Violette HUCK FRA d. Audrey BERGOT FRA 62 64
2010: Claire DE GUBERNATIS FRA d. Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE ITA 63 63
2011: Nastassja BURNETT ITA d. Paula KANIA POL 26 64 61
2012: Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL 63 06 63

2013: SINGLES: Virginie RAZZANO FRA d. Alix COLLOMBON FRA 61 60
2013: DOUBLES: Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER/Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. Kelly VERSTEEG NED/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 76 61

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031065

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.tournoi.fft.fr/itf-amiens...1&ui_id_site=1

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Carla TOULY FRA vs bye
Victoria SMIRNOVA BEL d. Sarah FINCK FRA 16 76(3) 62
Alice RAME FRA vs vye
Carolin JUNG GER d. Marine NORMAND FRA 36 63 63
(2) Chloe PAQUET FRA vs bye
Chiara FRAPOLLI SUI d. Lisa BASTIANELLO ITA 60 76(2)
Lieselot ROMMELAERE BEL d. Tatjana STOLL GER 16 76(4) 64
Astrid LECLERE BEL d. Charlotte WELLEM FRA 61 61
(3) Fiona CODINO FRA vs bye
wc Julie COUWENBERGH BEL d. Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 62 76(5)
Valentine BACHER FRA vs bye
Justine BOURDON BEL d. Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 63 63
(4) Deborah CHIESA ITA vs bye
wc Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA FRA d. Tomoe YAZAWA JPN 36 60 61
Miryam JABRI FRA d. Julia JUNG GER 06 64 62
Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN GER d. wc Jente SMIT BEL 62 64
(5) Yana MORDERGER GER vs bye
Karolina STUCHLA CZE d. Mathilde ARMITANO FRA 62 57 64
Anais VAN CAUTER FRA d. Candice PAYA FRA 64 36 60
wc Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA FRA d. Helene MEULEMAN BEL 06 63 60
(6) Anke PONCELET BEL vs bye
Katarzyna WYSOCZANSKA POL d. Anastasia SMIRNOVA BEL 62 61
Solene GUYOMARD FRA d. Albina YANKO UKR 61 60
Julie RAZAFINDRANALY FRA d. Nina LAMMENS BEL 60 60
Katharina HERING GER vs bye
Pauline LOLLIA FRA d. Eugenie CHAPELLE BEL 64 62
Marie TEMIN FRA d. wc Laura DAENEN BEL 61 60
Eleonore BARRERE FRA d. Heloise ARACE BEL 62 62
Cindy CASTILLE FRA vs bye
Mallaurie NOEL FRA d. Shanon BRONZI BEL 63 63
Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA vs bye
Marine FONTAINE FRA d. Celine SCHEPERS BEL 62 60
2nd round
(1) Carla TOULY FRA d. Victoria SMIRNOVA BEL 62 64
Alice RAME FRA d. Carolin JUNG GER 62 60
(2) Chloe PAQUET FRA d. Chiara FRAPOLLI SUI 63 61
Astrid LECLERE BEL d. Lieselot ROMMELAERE BEL 67(8) 63 61
(3) Fiona CODINO FRA d. wc Julie COUWENBERGH BEL 61 61
Justine BOURDON BEKL d. Valentine BACHER FRA 64 67(9) 63
(4) Deborah CHIESA ITA d. wc Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA FRA 61 61
Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN GER d. Miryam JABRI FRA 63 75
Karolina STUCHLA CZE d. (5) Yana MORDERGER GER 75 62
Anais VAN CAUTER FRA d. wc Gloire MFOUMOUANGANA FRA 36 63 63
Katarzyna WYSOCZANSKA POL d. (6) Anke PONCELET BEL 62 61
Julie RAZAFINDRANALY FRA d. Solene GUYOMARD FRA 16 64 62
Katharina HERING GER d. Pauline LOLLIA FRA 62 62
Eleonore BARRERE FRA d. Marie TEMIN FRA 16 63 64
Mallaurie NOEL FRA d. Cindy CASTILLE FRA 63 64
Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA d. Marine FONTAINE FRA 26 75 64
3rd round
Alice RAME FRA d. (1) Carla TOULY FRA 76(8) 62
(2) Chloe PAQUET FRA d. Astrid LECLERE BEL 60 20 ret
(3) Fiona CODINO FRA d. Justine BOURDON BEL 64 26 61
(4) Deborah CHIESA ITA d. Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN GER 62 62
Karolina STUCHLA CZE d. Anais VAN CAUTER FRA 64 62
Julie RAZAFINDRANALY FRA d. Katarzyna WYSOCZANSKA POL 62 63
Katharina HERING GER d. Eleonore BARRERE FRA 60 60
Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA d. Mallaurie NOEL FRA 64 46 63
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Alice MATTEUCCI ITA d. (1) Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP 60 62
q Chloe PAQUET FRA d. wc Clemence FAYOL FRA 61 62
Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. q Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA 26 62 64
(6) Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR d. LL Carla TOULY FRA 67(2) 61 75
(3) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. wc Lucie WARGNIER FRA 63 64
Tess SUGNAUX SUI d. Michaela BOEV BEL 62 62
Justine OZGA GER d. Tayisiya MORDERGER GER 26 64 76(4)
Josepha ADAM FRA d. (7) Sherazad BENAMAR FRA 64 26 64
(8) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA d. Kelly VERSTEEG NED 60 61
q Deborah CHIESA ITA d. wc Louise LAMPLA FRA 62 61
q Alice RAME FRA d. Ivania MARTINICH CHI 64 62
Petra KREJSOVA CZE d. (4) Angelica MORATELLI ITA 75 61
(5) Jade SUVRIJN FRA d. q Katharina HERING GER 06 62 61
wc Theo GRAVOUIL FRA d. q Fiona CODINO FRA 75 67(5) 64
q Karolina STUCHLA CZE d. q Julie RAZAFINDRANALY FRA 60 62
Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. (2) Jia-Jing LU CHN 61 64
2nd round
Alice MATTEUCCI ITA d. q Chloe PAQUET FRA 63 75
(6) Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR d. Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 62 61
(3) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. Tess SUGNAUX SUI 63 64
Justine OZGA GER d. Joepha ADAM FRA 64 76(8)
q Deborah CHIESA ITA d. (8) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA 62 75
q Alice RAME FRA d. Petra KREJSOVA CZE 61 60
(5) Jade SUVRIJN FRA d. wc Theo GRAVOUIL FRA 62 62
Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. q Karolina STUCHLA CZE 63 62
QF
Alice MATTEUCCI ITA d. (6) Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR 63 75
(3) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. Justine OZGA GER 64 46 62
q Alice RAME FRA d. q Deborah CHIESA ITA 60 64
Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. (5) Jade SUVRIJN FRA 75 61
SF
Alice MATTEUCCI ITA d. (3) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL 60 63
Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. q Alice RAME FRA 76(2) 57 61
Final
Alice MATTEUCCI ITA d. Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 64 63
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL/Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR vs bye
Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA/Chloe PAQUET FRA d. Karolina CECHOVA CZE/Karolina STUCHLA CZE 67(4) 75 10-7
(4) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED/Kelly VERSTEEG NED vs bye
Louise LAMPLA FRA/Katarzyna WYSOCZANSKA POL vs bye
Tayisiya MORDERGER GER/Yana MORDERGER GER vs bye
(3) Michaela BOEV BEL/Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP vs bye
Solene GUYOMARD FRA/Carla TOULY FRA d. Lisa BASTIANELLO ITA/Deborah CHIESA ITA 57 62 10-7
(2) Angelica MORATELLI ITA/Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA vs bye
QF

(1) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL/Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR d. Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA/Chloe PAQUET FRA 61 63
(4) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED/Kelly VERSTEEG NED d. Louise LAMPLA FRA/Katarzyna WYSOCZANSKA POL 61 64
Tayisiya MORDERGER GER/Yana MORDERGER GER d. (3) Michaela BOEV BEL/Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP 64 46 10-2
(2) Angelica MORATELLI ITA/Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA d. Solene GUYOMARD FRA/Carla TOULY FRA 57 75 10-7
SF

(1) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL/Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR d. (4) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED/Kelly VERSTEEG NED 76(6) 16 10-5
(2) Angelica MORATELLI ITA/Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA d. Tayisiya MORDERGER GER/Yana MORDERGER GER 06 64 12-10
Final

(1) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL/Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR d. (2) Angelica MORATELLI ITA/Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA 61 64


Last edited by Xian : Mar 9th, 2014 at 05:01 PM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote