TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Belek F6, Turkey, Mar03, winner: Lin Zhu; E.Cascino/M.Kubicikova

View Single Post

Old Feb 28th, 2014, 09:44 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,065
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Belek F6, Turkey, Mar03, winner: Lin Zhu; E.Cascino/M.Kubicikova

10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey

GD Tennis Academy F6

Surface: Clay Outdoor




Sofia Kvatsabaia

PREVIOUS WINNERS:
F1: Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. Jasmina TINJIC BIH 63 61
F2: Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR 57 61 63
F3:
Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 63 62
F4: Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. Lin ZHU CHN 57 64 64
F5:
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO 26 60 64


ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031319

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.gdtennis.com/eng/hakkimizda.asp

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Susanne CELIK SWE vs bye
Lisa-Marie MÄTSCHKE GER d. Janina MISTECKY GER 63 62
Carlotta SARTORI ITA vs bye
Victoria VAARA MRI vs bye
(2) Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL vs bye
Luna MILOVANOVIC SUI d. Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA JPN 64 75
Kristina SCHMIEDLOVA SVK vs bye
Anastasia PROKOPENKO UKR vs bye
(3) Kotomi TAKAHATA JPN vs bye
Yihong LI CHN d. Zhi Yan YE CHN 46 62 61
Laura PERTUSA GARCIA ESP vs bye
Maria SMITH USA vs bye
(4) Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS vs bye
Miriam CIVERA LIMA ESP d. Helena NYIKOS AUT 61 61
Natallia NIAHREI BLR vs bye
Tsvetanka TRIFONOVA BUL vs bye
(5) Olena KYRPOT UKR vs bye
Barbara CHOON POR vs bye
Sofia DMITRIEVA RUS d. Viktoriya ZHELEVA BUL 26 61 76(4)
Greys MORODER ITA vs bye
(6) Jasmin LADURNER ITA vs bye
Marlies SZUPPER AUT d. Milica CORTANOVACKI SRB 61 60
Sara ORELLANA SUI vs bye
(9) Kerstin PECKL AUT vs bye
(7) Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER vs bye
Sianna SIMMONS USA vs bye
Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS vs bye
(11) Naz KARAGOZ TUR vs bye
(8) Viktoria KUZMOVA SVK vs bye
Elizabeth THOMAS GBR d. Natasa KOSANIN SRB 16 76(5) 60
Annely POKRAS EST vs bye
(10) Ege TOMEY TUR vs bye
2nd round
(1) Susanne CELIK SWE d. Lisa-Marie MÄTSCHKE GER 64 26 75
Carlotta SARTORI ITA d. Victoria VAARA MRI 61 60
(2) Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL d. Luna MILOVANOVIC SUI 61 61
Kristina SCHMIEDLOVA SVK d. Anastasia PROKOPENKO UKR 63 64
(3) Kotomi TAKAHATA JPN d. Yihong LI CHN 76(4) 64
Maria SMITH USA d. Laura PERTUSA-GARCIA ESP 62 76(0)
(4) Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS d. Miriam CIVERA LIMA ESP 60 67(4) 64
Tsvetanka TRIFONOVA BUL d. Natallia NIARHEI BLR 64 63
Barbara CHOON POR d. (5) Olena KYRPOT UKR 62 46 63
Gryes MORODER ITA d. Sofia DMITRIEVA RUS 75 63
(6) Jasmin LADURNER ITA d. Marlies SZUPPER AUT 06 64 75
Sara ORELLANA SUI d. (9) Kerstin PECKL AUT 57 75 62
(7) Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER d. Sianna SIMMONS USA 63 61
Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS d. (11) Naz KARAGOZ TUR 60 63
(8) Viktoria KUZMOVA SVK d. Elizabeth THOMAS GBR 60 61
(10) Ege TOMEY TUR d. Annely POKRAS EST 60 60
3rd round
(1) Susanne CELIK SWE d. Carlotta SARTORI ITA 62 61
Kristina SCHMIEDLOVA SVK d. (2) Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL 63 63
(3) Kotomi TAKAHATA JPN d. Maria SMITH USA 62 63
(4) Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS d. Tsvetanka TRIFONOVA BUL 64 64
Barbara CHOON POR d. Greys MORODER ITA 46 64 61
(6) Jasmin LADURNER ITA d. Sara ORELLANA SUI 76(5) 64
(7) Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER d. Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS 62 36 61
(8) Viktoria KUZMOVA SVK d. (10) Ege TOMEY TUR 62 61
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO d. q Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER 63 63
q Viktoria KUZMOVA SVK d. Estelle CASCINO FRA 62 63
q Kotomi TAKAHATA JPN d. wc Melissa SEHOVIC BIH 60 61
(7) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. wc Esen KOKCE TUR 60 61
(3) Anna FLORIS ITA d. q Jasmin LADURNER ITA 63 16 64
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Yumi NAKANO JPN 62 61
q Barbara CHOON POR d. Cristina ADAMESCU ROU 60 63
Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR d. (6) Milana SPREMO SRB 62 62
(8) Lin ZHU CHN d. Rita ATIK MAR 62 60
wc Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN d. Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER 63 64
Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. Chihiro NUNOME JPN 63 62
q Kristina SCHMIEDLOVA SVK d. (4) q Susanne CELIK SWE 61 64
(5) Martina CAREGARO ITA d. Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 60 61
wc Lisa PONOMAR GER d. Xiaorong DONG CHN 62 42 ret
Mana AYUKAWA JPN d. Boyan WANG CHN 63 64
(2) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. q Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS 76(7) 46 63
2nd round
q Viktoria KUZMOVA SVK d. (1) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO 76(4) 10 ret
(7) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. q Kotomi TAKAHATA JPN 63 63
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. (3) Anna FLORIS ITA ret
Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR d. q Barbara CHOON POR 60 60
(8) Lin ZHU CHN d. wc Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN 61 63
q Kristina SCHMIEDLOVA SVK d. Victoria MUNTEAN FRA 75 62
(5) Martina CAREGARO ITA d. wc Lisa PONOMAR GER 67(2) 63 64
Mana AYUKAWA JPN d. (2) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 64 61
QF
q Viktoria KUZMOVA SVK d. (7) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD 64 62
Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR d. Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 63 63
(8) Lin ZHU CHN d. q Kristina SCHMIEDLOVA SVK 16 75 64
Mana AYUKAWA JPN d. (5) Martina CAREGARO ITA 61 36 60
SF
Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR d. q Viktoria KUZMOVA SVK 64 16 76(5)
(8) Lin ZHU CHN d. Mana AYUKAWA JPN 64 46 64
Final
(8) Lin ZHU CHN d. Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR 61 64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Mana AYUKAWA JPN/Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER d. Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL/Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER 46 64 10-8
Cristina ADAMESCU ROU/Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. Natallia NIARHEI BLR/Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR 62 67(7) 10-4
(4) Martina CAREGARO ITA/Anna FLORIS ITA d. Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 64 75
Laura PERTUSA-GARCIA ESP/Annely POKRAS EST d. Jasmin LADURNER ITA/Kerstin PECKL AUT ret
Viktoria KUZMOVA SVK/Kristina SCHMIEDLOVA SVK d. Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN/Yumi NAKANO JPN 62 63
(3) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO/Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Susanne CELIK SWE/Olena KYRPOT UKR 62 64
Lisa PONOMAR GER/Ege TOMEY TUR d. Xiaorong DONG CHN/Boyan WANG CHN ret
(2) Estelle CASCINO FRA/Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Chihiro NUNOME/Kotomi TAKAHATA JPN 75 76(4)
QF

(1) Mana AYUKAWA JPN/Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER d. Cristina ADAMESCU ROU/Victoria MUNTEAN FRA 63 75
(4) Martina CAREGARO ITA/Anna FLORIS ITA d. Laura PERTUSA-GARCIA ESP/Annely POKRAS EST 60 62
(3) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO/Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Viktoria KUZMOVA SVK/Kristina SCHMIEDLOVA SVK 46 63 10-8
(2) Estelle CASCINO FRA/Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Lisa PONOMAR GER/Ege TOMEY TUR 63 62
SF

(4) Martina CAREGARO ITA/Anna FLORIS ITA d. (1) Mana AYUKAWA JPN/Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER 63 46 10-5
(2) Estelle CASCINO FRA/Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. (3) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO/Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 64 62
Final

(2) Estelle CASCINO FRA/Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. (4) Martina CAREGARO ITA/Anna FLORIS ITA 67(2) 62 10-7


Last edited by Xian : Mar 9th, 2014 at 12:02 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote