TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F8, Egypt, Mar03, winner: Emma Laine; A.Inoue/E.Laine

View Single Post

Old Feb 28th, 2014, 10:40 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,221
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F8, Egypt, Mar03, winner: Emma Laine; A.Inoue/E.Laine

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F8 Womens

Surface: Hard Outdoor




winner F1: Ipek Soylu

Ipek Soylu and Melis Sezer

Ling Zhang winner F2 (with her parents)


Marie Benoit (winner F3) and Astrid Leclere

Karin Kennel - Finalist F4

PAST WINNERS:

2013 F1: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 63 76(0)
2013 F2: Ling ZHANG HKG d. Polina LEYKINA RUS 61 75
2013 F3: Darya KASATKINA RUS d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 64
2013 F4: Marie BENOIT BEL d. Ao GAI CHN 63 64
2014 F5: Ao GAI CHN d. Karin KENNEL SUI 57 76 62
2014 F6: Ana VESELINOVIC SRB d. Barbara HAAS AUT 75 57 63
2014 F7: Demi SCHUURS NED d. Emily WEBLEY-SMITH GBR 64 62

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031155

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
https://www.facebook.com/JolieVilleG...Resort?fref=ts

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) wc Janina TOLJAN AUT vs bye
Nina STOJANOVIC SRB vs bye
bye vs bye
Costanza PERA ITA d. Andrea KULOVA CZE ret
(3) Yuriko SAKAI JPN vs bye
Adriana GERGELYOVA SVK d. Nithya Raj BABU RAJ IND 63 63
(4) Eden SILVA GBR vs bye
Milica NOVAKOVIC SRB d. Tereza MELICHARKOVA CZE 75 61
(5) Vincenza CIRAOLO ITA vs bye
Katarina STRESNAKOVA SVK d. Petra POKORNA CZE ret
Dea Ioanna PETROPOULOU GRE vs bye
Tereza MIHALIKOVA SVK d. Olga BABANOVA RUS 60 61
Giulia DELLA CIOPPA ITA vs bye
Emma LAINE FIN d. Natasha PILUDU ITA 61 61
Alessandra GISONNA ITA vs bye
Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY IND d. Katharina HOGBARSKI GER 63 64
2nd round
Nina STOJANOVIC SRB d. (1) wc Janina TOLJAN AUT ret
Costanza PERA ITA vs bye
(3) Yuriko SAKAI JPN d. Adriana GERGELYOVA SVK 62 61
(4) Eden SILVA GBR d. Milica NOVAKOVIC SRB 63 61
Katarina STRESNAKOVA SVK d. (5) Vincenza CIRAOLO ITA 36 63 63
Tereza MIHALIKOVA SVK d. Dea Ioanna PETROPOULOU GRE 61 61
Emma LAINE FIN d. Giulia DELLA CIOPPA ITA 30 ret
Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY IND d. Alessandra GISONNA ITA 62 63
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) wc Marina SHAMAYKO RUS
d. q Katarina STRESNAKOVA SVK 36 61 63
q Nina STOJANOVIC SRB d. LL Adriana GERGELYOVA SVK 62 61
Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR d. wc Tanisha ROHIRA IND 61 61
(7) Madrie LE ROUX RSA d. Kanami TSUJI JPN 46 63 64
(4) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR d. LL Dea Ioanna PETROPOULOU GRE 60 60
wc Farah ABDEL AZIZ GBR d. LL Milica NOVAKOVIC SRB 62 63
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. q Costanza PERA ITA 61 16 64
Giorgia PINTO ITA d. (5) Natasha PALHA IND 57 62 61
(6) Akari INOUE JPN d. LL Giulia DELLA CIOPPA ITA 60 61
q Emma LAINE FIN d. LL Vincenza CIRAOLO ITA 62 62
q Eden SILVA GBR d. Laura DEIGMAN GBR 76(3) 62
(3) wc Olga IANCHUK UKR d. Diana BOGOLIY UKR 63 63
(8) Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA MAD d. q Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY IND 60 61
Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY d. q Yuriko SAKAI JPN 76(1) 64
q Tereza MIHALIKOVA SVK d. Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM USA 62 10 ret
(2) Conny PERRIN SUI d. Ella LEIVO FIN 75 62
2nd round
q Nina STOJANOVIC SRB d. (1) wc Marina SHAMAYKO RUS 63 46 62
(7) Madrie LE ROUX RSA d. Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 60 62
(4) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR d. LL Milica NOVAKOVIC SRB 62 62
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. Giorgia PINTO ITA 64 62
q Emma LAINE FIN d. (6) Akari INOUE JPN 64 63
(3) wc Olga IANCHUK UKR d. q Eden SILVA GBR 36 75 64
Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY d. (8) Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA MAD 76(2) 26 76(2)
(2) Conny PERRIN SUI d. q Tereza MIHALIKOVA SVK 61 62
QF
(7) Madrie LE ROUX RSA d. q Nina STOJANOVIC SRB 75 75
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. (4) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 64 16 31 ret
q Emma LAINE FIN d. (3) wc Olga IANCHUK UKR 64 60
(2) Conny PERRIN SUI d. Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY 61 61
SF
(7) Madrie LE ROUX RSA
d. Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 62 75
q Emma LAINE FIN d. (2) Conny PERRIN SUI 62 75
Final
q Emma LAINE FIN d. (7) Madrie LE ROUX RSA 62 62
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Olga IANCHUK UKR/Conny PERRIN SUI d. Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY IND/Tanisha ROHIRA IND 60 60
Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM USA/Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR d. Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY/Giorgia PINTO ITA 64 64
(3) Diana BOGOLIY UKR/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR/Yuriko SAKAI JPN 62 36 10-5
Katharina HOGBARSKI GER/Tereza MELICHARKOVA CZE d. Milica NOVAKOVIC SRB/Costanza PERA ITA 64 46 10-7
Ella LEIVO FIN/Kanami TSUJI JPN d. Nithya Raj BABU RAJ IND/Adriana GERGELYOVA SVK 61 60
(4) Madrie LE ROUX RSA/Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA MAD d. Tereza MIHALIKOVA SVK/Katarina STRESNAKOVA SVK 64 63
Natasha PALHA IND/Nina STOJANOVIC SRB d. Laura DEIGMAN GBR/Eden SILVA GBR 62 61
(2) Akari INOUE JPN/Emma LAINE FIN d. Farah ABDEL AZIZ GBR/Vincenza CIRAOLO ITA 60 63
QF

(1) Olga IANCHUK UKR/Conny PERRIN SUI d. Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM USA/Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 64 63
(3) Diana BOGOLIY UKR/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. Katharina HOGBARSKI GER/Tereza MELICHARKOVA CZE 61 60
(4) Madrie LE ROUX RSA/Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA MAD d. Ella LEIVO FIN/Kanami TSUJI JPN 64 64
(2) Akari INOUE JPN/Emma LAINE FIN d. Natasha PALHA IND/Nina STOJANOVIC SRB 36 76(5) 10-3
SF

(3) Diana BOGOLIY UKR/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. (1) Olga IANCHUK UKR/Conny PERRIN SUI ret
(2) Akari INOUE JPN/Emma LAINE FIN d. (4) Madrie LE ROUX RSA/Zarah RAZAFIMAHATRATRA MAD 62 61
Final

(2) Akari INOUE JPN/Emma LAINE FIN d. (3) Diana BOGOLIY UKR/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 62 62


Last edited by Xian : Mar 10th, 2014 at 02:28 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote