TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Bron, France, Feb24, winner: Ema Mikulcic; I.Shinikova/A.Sotnikova

View Single Post

Old Feb 21st, 2014, 05:31 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,877
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Bron, France, Feb24, winner: Ema Mikulcic; I.Shinikova/A.Sotnikova

10,000$ Bron Parilly, France

3éme Open GDF Suez Bron Parilly

Surface: Hard Indoor





Isabella Shinikova and Ema Mikulcic

Isabella Shinikova and Alyona Sotnikova
PREVIOUS WINNERS:

2012: Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR d. Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR 57 76 63
2013: SINGLES: Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR d. Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL 62 61
2013: DOUBLES: Sherazad BENAMAR FRA/Pauline PAYET FRA d. Daria SALNIKOVA RUS/Alina SILICH RUS 75 75

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031065

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.tournoi.fft.fr/opengdfsuez.bronparilly/
https://www.facebook.com/opengdfsuezbronparilly

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Josepha ADAM FRA d. Lisa BOGNARD FRA 63 62
Lou ADLER FRA d. Julie RAZAFINDRANALY FRA 36 64 63
Lena PACHOLSKI FRA d. (2) Ivania MARTINICH CHI 63 60
wc Jade RAFALOVICZ FRA d. Raluca CIUFRILA ROU 46 63 62
(3) Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Leila HODZIC USA 62 75
(12) Jessica GINIER FRA d. Anais VAN CAUTER FRA 62 62
(4) Kimberley ZIMMERMANN BEL d. Ambre BOCCARD SUI 63 60
Hannah NAGEL GER d. (14) Elodie BUSSON FRA 36 64 63
(5) Sandra HONIGOVA CZE d. wc Nina BOCH FRA 63 61
Marine BEUGRE GUYOT FRA d. (9) Helene SCHOLSEN BEL 76(6) 61
(6) Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN d. Clara TANIELIAN FRA 64 64
(13) Sandra ANDRIAMAROSOA MAD d. Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN GER 62 61
Pauline LOLLIA FRA d. (7) Deborah CHIESA ITA 75 76(6)
(10) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP d. Marina OLALLA ABAJO ESP 62 64
Alice RAME FRA d. (8) Maud VIGNE FRA 63 63
(11) Gaelle DESPERRIER FRA d. Chiara FRAPOLLI SUI 62 61
2nd round
(1) Josepha ADAM FRA d. Lou ADLER FRA 76(6) 62
Lena PACHOLSKI FRA d. wc Jade RAFALOVICZ FRA 63 63
(3) Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. (12) Jessica GINIER FRA 67(4) 75 62
(4) Kimberley ZIMMERMANN BEL d. Hannah NAGEL GER 60 20 ret
Marine BEUGRE GUYOT FRA d. (5) Sandra HONIGOVA CZE
25 ret
(6) Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN d. (13) Sandra ANDRIAMAROSOA MAD 61 46 64
Pauline LOLLIA FRA d. (10) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 62 61
(11) Gaelle DESPERRIER FRA d. Alice RAME FRA 63 62
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. q Kimberley ZIMMERMANN BEL 62 61
Justine OZGA GER d. q Marine BEUGRE GUYOT FRA 63 61
Audrey ALBIE FRA d. wc Vinciane REMY FRA 63 76(5)
(5) Ema MIKULCIC CRO d. q Alice SAVORETTI ITA 61 64
Amy BOWTELL IRL d. (4) Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR 76(5) 46 75
LL Jessica GINIER FRA d. q Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN 62 67(3) 63
Katharina LEHNERT PHI d. q Pauline LOLLIA FRA 76(3) 26 63
Lara MICHEL SUI d. (6) Alix COLLOMBON FRA 57 60 76(5)
SE Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. (8) Anna DANILINA KAZ 75 60
Michaela BOEV BEL d. Caroline ROMEO FRA 60 57 60
Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB d. Anna KLASEN GER 64 63
(3) Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. wc Mathilde ARMITANO FRA 64 46 61
(7) Kinnie LAISNE FRA d. wc Carla TOULY FRA 60 62
q Josepha ADAM FRA d. q Lena PACHOLSKI FRA 64 76(11)
q Gaelle DESPERRIER FRA d. Tess SUGNAUX SUI 63 61
(2) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. wc Margot DECKER FRA 62 36 62
2nd round
(1) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. Justine OZGA GER 64 62
(5) Ema MIKULCIC CRO d. Audrey ALBIE FRA 75 62
Amy BOWTELL IRL d. LL Jessica GINIER FRA 76(5) 62
Lara MICHEL SUI d. Katharina LEHNERT PHI 60 63
Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. Michaela BOEV BEL 76(5) 61
Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB d. (3) Pei-Chi LEE TPE 57 63 76(4)
(7) Kinnie LAISNE FRA d. q Josepha ADAM FRA 62 76(7)
(2) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. q Gaelle DESPERRIER FRA 63 61
QF
(5) Ema MIKULCIC CRO d. (1) Jia-Jing LU CHN 36 64 64
Amy BOWTELL IRL d. Lara MICHEL SUI 57 76(7) 76(6)
Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB d. Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU 76(6) 63
(2) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. (7) Kinnie LAISNE FRA 16 64 62
SF
(5) Ema MIKULCIC CRO d. Amy BOWTELL IRL 26 75 61
(2) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB 67(6) 64 61
Final
(5) Ema MIKULCIC CRO d. (2) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL 60 75
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL/Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR vs bye
wc Leila HODZIC USA/Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. Alice RAME/Julie RAZAFINDRANALY FRA 63 63
(4) Amy BOWTELL IRL/Anna DANILINA KAZ vs bye
Lou ADLER FRA/Pauline LOLLIA FRA d. Jessica GINIER FRA/Jade RAFALOVICZ FRA 16 64 10-6
Alix COLLOMBON FRA/Carla TOULY FRA d. Mathilde ARMITANO FRA/Vinciane REMY FRA 75 62
(3) Michaela BOEV BEL/Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU vs bye
Audrey ALBIE FRA/Kinnie LAISNE FRA vs bye
(2) Anna KLASEN GER/Katharina LEHNERT PHI vs bye
QF
(1) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL/Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR d. wc Leila HODZIC USA/Pei-Chi LEE TPE 61 64
(4) Amy BOWTELL IRL/Anna DANILINA KAZ d. Lou ADLER FRA/Pauline LOLLIA FRA 61 61
(3) Michaela BOEV BEL/Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. Alix COLLOMBON FRA/Carla TOULY FRA 62 64
(2) Anna KLASEN GER/Katharina LEHNERT PHI d. Audrey ALBIE FRA/Kinnie LAISNE FRA ret
SF

(1) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL/Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR d. (4) Amy BOWTELL IRL/Anna DANILINA KAZ 62 26 10-7
(2) Anna KLASEN GER/Katharina LEHNERT PHI d. (3) Michaela BOEV BEL/Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU 63 26 10-6
Final

(1) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL/Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR d.(2) Anna KLASEN GER/Katharina LEHNERT PHI 57 76(5) 10-5


Last edited by Xian : Mar 2nd, 2014 at 05:09 PM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote