TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Buenos Aires F2, Feb24, winner:Irina Khromacheva;Y.Kalabina/I.Khromacheva

View Single Post

Old Feb 21st, 2014, 06:25 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,222
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Buenos Aires F2, Feb24, winner:Irina Khromacheva;Y.Kalabina/I.Khromacheva

10,000$ Buenos Aires, Argentina

ITF WC 2 - Highland Park Country Club

Surface:
Clay Outdoor



Irina Khromacheva

Yuliya Kalabina and Irina Khromacheva
PREVIOUS WINNERS:

new tournament in 2014


ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031223

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.aatenis.com.ar/es/index.php

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Paula Andrea PEREZ GARCIA COL d. Ylena IN-ALBON SUI 63 63
Agustina CHLPAC ARG d. Tatiana LAMAS ARG 63 64
Mariana FERNANDEZ LARRANDABURU ARG d. Sabrina Alejandra VARELA ARG 26 62 62
Camila AGUIRRI ARG d. Arantxa SANCHEZ COL 60 60
(2) Sara GIMENEZ PAR d. wc Florencia Natalia GRIECO ARG 60 61
Camila TUMOSA ARG d. Valentina ABRILE ARG 60 63
Victoria Ariadna BECCIO ARG d. wc Ines CANEPA URU 62 76(1)
Barbara MONTIEL ARG d. Zarina HUBER ARG 61 60
(3) Laura CARDONE BRA d. Josefine SURACO ARG 61 63
wc Maria Lourdes CARLE ARG d. Maria Belen VAZ TEIXEIRA ARG 61 76(1)
Daniela FARFAN ARG d. Micaela Belen PATELLI ARG 60 60
Analia HERMIDA ARG d. wc Maria Jazmin AMICUZI ARG 63 61
(4) Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG d. Lourdes RAMALLE ARG 61 60
Maria Jose ZEHNDER ARG d. Julieta Sofia CANAS ARG 61 60
Berta BONARDI ARG d. wc Agustina Belen DIAZ ARG 61 60
Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. Carla Lorena MARTINEZ ARG 60 60
(5) Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG d. Macarena ASENSOS ARG 62 60
Chiara REBECCHI ARG d. Florencia Luz RONCATTI ARG 26 62 61
Ornella CARON ARG d. Lucia ZELENKA ARG 62 61
Ana Paula NEFFA DE LOS RIOS PAR d. Melanie DVEKSLER CELIN ARG 61 63
(6) Aldana CICCARELLI ARG d. Trinidad Maria MERDENI ARG 62 64
Edith Ayelen MONZON ARG d. Rocio MACRI ARG 57 62 61
Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG d. wc Daiana HAIL ARG 64 64
Julia ASCUA ARG d. Guillermina NAYA ARG 61 61
(7) wc Milagros MONTERO ARG d. Maria FIGUEROA ARG 76(3) 61
Tatiana Jazmin DELAFUENTE ARG d. Maria Camila TASSARA ARG 63 62
Magdalena BOADO URU d. Michelle FUX SUI 61 63
Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO ARG d. Giuliana VERBAUWEN ARG 57 61 75
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL ARG d. Maria Belen DA LUZ ARG 62 62
Maria Sol ZEYEN ARG d. Abril GUASASCO ARG 62 62
Martina CAPURRO TABORDA ARG d. wc Sonia Belen DALPRA ARG 60 60
Delfina GLORIOSO ARG d. Rosario RODRIGUEZ CORDEU ARG 64 64
2nd round
Agustina CHLPAC ARG d. (1) Paula-Andrea PEREZ GARCIA COL 62 63
Camila AGUIRRI ARG d. Mariana FERNANDEZ LARRANDABURU ARG 62 62
(2) Sara GIMENEZ PAR d. Camila TUMOSA ARG 64 62
Barbara MONTIEL ARG d. Victoria Ariadna BECCIO ARG 63 61
wc Maria Lourdes CARLE ARG d. (3) Laura CARDONE BRA 62 62
Daniela FARFAN ARG d. Analia HERMIDA ARG 60 62
Maria Jose ZEHNDER ARG d. (4) Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG 46 63 63
Berta BONARDI ARG d. Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL 61 62
(5) Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG d. Chiara REBECCHI ARG 62 63
Ornella CARON ARG d. Ana Paula NEFFA DE LOS RIOS PAR 62 62
Edith Ayelen MONZON ARG d. (6) Aldana CICCARELLI ARG 61 64
Julia ASCUA ARG d. Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG 64 76(1)
(7) wc Milagros MONTERO ARG d. Tatiana Jazmin DELAFUENTE ARG 60 62
Magdalena BOADO URU d. Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO ARG 62 60
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL ARG d. Maria Sol ZEYEN ARG 63 60
Martina CAPURRO TABORDA ARG d. Delfina GLORIOSO ARG 62 60
3rd round
Camila AGURRI ARG d. Agustina CHLPAC ARG 63 63
(2) Sara GIMENEZ PAR d. Barbara MONTIEL ARG 61 62
Daniela FARFAN ARG d. wc Maria Lourdes CARLE ARG 62 75
Berta BONARDI ARG d. Maria Jose ZEHNDER ARG 62 61
Ornella CARON ARG d. (5) Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG 62 63
Edith Ayelen MONZON ARG d. Julia ASCUA ARG 76(3) 61
(7) wc Milagros MONTERO ARG d. Magdalena BOADO URU 63 75
Martina CAPURRO TABORDA ARG d. Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL ARG 63 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Chanel SIMMONDS RSA d. q Camila AGUIRRI ARG 61 60
Daiana NEGREANU ROU d. wc Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG 60 62
q Martina CAPURRO TABORDA ARG d. Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 76(6) 64
(7) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. q Daniela FARFAN ARG 63 26 61
(4) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL 64 75
Aranza SALUT ARG d. q Berta BONARDI ARG 60 64
Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. q Edith Ayelen MONZON ARG 62 62
(6) Sofia BLANCO ARG d. wc Melina FERRERO ARG 63 60
(8) Constanza VEGA ARG d. Natasha FOUROUCLAS RSA 64 32 ret
Guadalupe MORENO ARG d. Camila SILVA CHI 46 61 63
q Ornella CARON ARG d. q Sara GIMENEZ PAR 62 62
wc Carla LUCERO ARG d. (3) Yuliya KALABINA RUS 62 76(4)
(5) Victoria BOSIO ARG d. Ana MADCUR ARG 16 63 64
Sofia LUINI ARG d. q Milagros MONTERO ARG 62 61
Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA d. wc Melany Solange KRYWOJ ARG 63 75
(2) Irina KHROMACHEVA RUS d. Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG 62 60
2nd round
(1) Chanel SIMMONDS RSA
d. Daiana NEGREANU ROU 16 60 62
(7) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. q Martina CAPURRO TABORDA ARG 63 61
Aranza SALUT ARG d. (4) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG 31 ret
(6) Sofia BLANCO ARG d. Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG 64 61
Guadalupe MORENO ARG d. (8) Constanza VEGA ARG 63 60
q Ornella CARON ARG d. wc Carla LUCERO ARG 75 64
Sofia LUINI ARG d. (5) Victoria BOSIO ARG 63 76(4)
(2) Irina KHROMACHEVA RUS d. Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA 61 60
QF
(1) Chanel SIMMONDS RSA d. (7) Fernanda BRITO CHI 61 67(4) 64
Aranza SALUT ARG d. (6) Sofia BLANCO ARG 46 62 63
q Ornella CARON ARG d. Guadalupe MORENO ARG 67(2) 63 62
(2) Irina KHROMACHEVA RUS d. Sofia LUINI ARG 61 64
SF
(1) Chanel SIMMONDS RSA d. Aranza SALUT ARG 63 63
(2) Irina KHROMACHEVA RUS d. q Ornella CARON ARG 64 62
Final
(2) Irina KHROMACHEVA RUS d. (1) Chanel SIMMONDS RSA 62 75
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Yuliya KALABINA RUS/Irina KHROMACHEVA RUS d. wc Milagros MONTERO ARG/Maria Jose ZEHNDER ARG 61 60
Sofia BLANCO ARG/Sofia LUINI ARG d. wc Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO ARG/Martina CAPURRO TABORDA ARG 61 61
wc Victoria BOSIO ARG/Ornella CARON ARG d. (4) Aldana CICCARELLI ARG/Sara GIMENEZ PAR 75 36 10-5
Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA/Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG d. Natasha FOUROUCLAS RSA/Chanel SIMMONDS RSA 76(6) 62
Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL/Paula Andrea PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL ARG/Daniela FARFAN ARG 63 67(4) 10-7
(3) Guadalupe MORENO ARG/Camila SILVA CHI d. Camila AGUIRRI ARG/Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG 61 62
Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG/Constanza VEGA ARG d. Fernanda BRITO CHI/Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG 64 16 10-8
Melina FERRERO ARG/Aranza SALUT ARG d. (2) Mailen AUROUX ARG/Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 16 76(2) 10-3
QF

(1) Yuliya KALABINA RUS/Irina KHROMACHEVA RUS d. Sofia BLANCO ARG/Sofia LUINI ARG 26 75 10-6
wc Victoria BOSIO ARG/Ornella CARON ARG d. Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA/Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG 63 63
(3) Guadalupe MORENO ARG/Camila SILVA CHI d. Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL/Paula Andrea PEREZ-GARCIA COL 63 61
Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG/Constanza VEGA ARG d. Melina FERRERO ARG/Aranza SALUT ARG 63 62
SF

(1) Yuliya KALABINA RUS/Irina KHROMACHEVA RUS d. wc Victoria BOSIO ARG/Ornella CARON ARG 67(7) 62 10-7
Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG/Constanza VEGA ARG d. (3) Guadalupe MORENO ARG/Camila SILVA CHI 76(4) 64
Final

(1) Yuliya KALABINA RUS/Irina KHROMACHEVA RUS d. Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG/Constanza VEGA ARG 61 61


Last edited by Xian : Mar 2nd, 2014 at 06:16 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote