TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Palmanova F2, Spain, Feb24, winner: Julia Payola; I.Ferrer-Suarez/O.Parres-A.

View Single Post

Old Feb 21st, 2014, 06:18 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,221
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Palmanova F2, Spain, Feb24, winner: Julia Payola; I.Ferrer-Suarez/O.Parres-A.

10,000$ Palmanova, Mallorca, Spain

Guillermo Vilas Tennis Academy F2

Surface:
Clay Outdoor











PREVIOUS WINNERS:

new tournament in 2014

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031066

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.vilastennisacademy.com/de

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU vs bye
Patricia DELICADO ORIHUELA ESP d. Neus TORREGROSA PARETS ESP 75 36 52
Marta GARCIA GAUSI ESP d. Mireia POLO ESP 64 61
Paula COMELLA AGUILO ESP d. Laura MARTI ESP 61 60
(2) Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN ESP vs bye
Laura ROIG TORTAJADA ESP d. Merce SANS VALLESPIR ESP 64 64
Alba CORTINA POU ESP d. Paula RIVES PALAU ESP 60 60
Maria PALHOTO POR d. Tina TEHRANI USA 26 63 62
(3) Pia CUK SLO vs bye
Natalia SERRANO GARCIA ESP d. Veronika GARDAZARI RUS 62 63
Nicole FOSSA HUERGO ITA d. Laura ARGENTE ESP 64 60
Ksenija SHARIFOVA RUS d. Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO ESP 62 61
Inger VAN DIJKMAN NED d. (4) Maurien RIKKERT NED 57 63 75
Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP d. Marta VICENS MIQUEL ESP 64 61
Alisa RUDENKO RUS d. Caterina PONS ESP 61 61
Angela LEWEURS FRA d. Sandra BELLVER-FRUCTUOSO ESP 62 60
(5) Maria del Rosario CANERO PEREZ ESP d. Beatriz LOPEZ ALBARRACIN ESP 63 61
Alicia HERRERO LINANA ESP d. Paula FORTUNO ESP 63 62
Nastasia JEDRYCHOWSKI FRA d. Yvette Erika KRAUSS GER 51 ret
Nikki LUTTIKHUIS NED d. Maria del Mar RIERA MIERAS ESP 60 60
(6) Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS d. Amaia ORMAZABAL OREGUI ESP 64 62
Eva GUERRERO ALVAREZ ESP d. Disha Satish AGRAWAL IND 61 61
Eva MARTINEZ REGALADO ESP d. Laura MORENO HERNANDEZ ESP 61 62
Roos VAN DER ZWAAN NED d. Ingrid NAVARRO RODRIGUEZ ESP 60 61
Anna SOKIRAN RUS d. (7) Linda DUBSKA CZE 36 63 62
Ina KAUFINGER GER d. Maja EHSES GER 62 62
Ksenia KUZNETSOVA RUS d. Maria UVAROVA RUS 61 62
Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA ESP d. Michele ERKENS GER 63 64
Josephine JEDRYCHOWSKI FRA d. Claudia CHAVARRIA PEREZ ESP 60 62
Julia PAYOLA ESP d. Irene BURRILO ESCORIHUELA ESP 26 75 63
Nadja MANJON MIHALIC ESP d. Tomoe YAZAWA JPN 61 63
Nadia MECHAALA GORDILLO ESP d. Olaya INCLAN SOLIS ESP 63 61
2nd round
(1) Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. Patricia DELICADO ORIHUELA ESP 62 61
Paula COMELLA AGUILO ESP d. Marta GARCIA GAUSI ESP 64 60
(2) Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN ESP d. Laura ROIG TORTAJADA ESP 60 63
Maria PALHOTO POR d. Alba CORTINA POU ESP 62 64
(3) Pia CUK SLO d. Natalia SERRANO GARCIA ESP 60 63
Nicole FOSSA HUERGO ITA d. Ksenija SHARIFOVA RUS 75 36 63
Inger VAN DIJKMAN NED d. Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP 62 06 75
Angela LEWEURS FRA d. Alisa RUDENKO RUS 61 61
Alicia HERRERO LINANA ESP d. (5) Maria del Rosario CANERO PEREZ ESP 26 63 ret
Nikki LUTTIKHUIS NED d. Nastasia JEDRYCHOWSKI FRA 61 61
Eva GUERRERO ALVAREZ ESP d. (6) Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS 66 ret
Roos VAN DER ZWAAN NED d. Eva MARTNEZ REGALADO ESP 63 61
Ina KAUFINGER GER d. Anna SOKIRAN RUS 61 63
Ksenia KUZNETSOVA RUS d. Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA ESP 62 61
Julia PAYOLA ESP d. Jopsehine JEDRYCHOWSKI FRA 61 60
Nadia MECHAALA GORDILLO ESP d. Nadja MANJON MIHALIC ESP 61 63
3rd round
(1) Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. Paula COMELLA AGUILO ESP 16 63 61
Maria PALHOTO POR d. (2) Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN ESP 62 62
Nicole FOSSA HUERGO ITA d. (3) Pia CUK SLO 52 ret
Inger VAN DIJKMAN NED d. Angela LEWEURS FRA 76(5) 64
Nikki LUTTIKHUIS NED d. Alicia HERRERO LINANA ESP 64 60
Roos VAN DER ZWAAN NED d. Eva GUERRERO ALVAREZ ESP 26 75 62
Ksenia KUZNETSOVA RUS d. Ina KAUFINGER GER 16 63 62
Julia PAYOLA ESP d. Nadia MECHAALA GORDILLO ESP 61 60
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
q Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. (1) Barbara LUZ POR 64 64
Kelly VERSTEEG NED d. Yumi NAKANO JPN 63 64
Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. q Nikki LUTTIKHUIS NED 62 60
(6) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER d. Stefania RUBINI ITA 62 61
(3) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP d. wc Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP 26 64 63
Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. wc Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP 75 63
q Roos VAN DER ZWAAN NED d. q Maria PALHOTO POR 62 61
wc Aina SCHAFFNER RIERA ESP d. (5) Maria SAKKARI GRE 75 75
Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN d. (7) Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED 75 60
wc Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN d. Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU ESP 60 60
q Julia PAYOLA ESP d. Mayar SHERIF EGY 75 ret
(4) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. wc Anastasia RYCHAGOVA RUS 60 57 76(3)
(8) Anita HUSARIC BIH d. q Ksenia KUZNETSOVA RUS 64 62
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP d. q Nicole FOSSA HUERGO ITA 26 63 75
Ekaterina LOPES RUS d. Monique ZUUR NED 62 62
(2) Olga SAEZ LARRA ESP d. q Inger VAN DIJKMAN NED 76(3) 62
2nd round
q Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. Kelly VERSTEEG NED 46 61 60
Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. (6) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER 64 61
(3) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP d. Alexandra NANCARROW AUS 46 63 75
q Roos VAN DER ZWAAN NED d. wc Aina SCHAFFNER RIERA ESP 63 76(2)
wc Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN d. Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN 64 62
q Julia PAYOLA ESP d. (4) Natalija KOSTIC SRB 62 76(4)
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP d. (8) Anita HUSARIC BIH 67(4) 61 61
Ekaterina LOPES RUS d. (2) Olga SAEZ LARRA ESP 62 63
QF
Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. q Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU 36 64 62
(3) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP d. q Roos VAN DER ZWAAN NED 76(1) 63
q Julia PAYOLA ESP d. wc Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN 62 63
Ekaterina LOPES RUS d. Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP 63 61
SF
(3) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP d. Yuliana LIZARAZO COL 67(2) 64 61
q Julia PAYOLA ESP d. Ekaterina LOPES RUS 75 76(4)
Final
q Julia PAYOLA ESP d. (3) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP 75 64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP vs bye
Angela LEWEURS FRA/Maria PALHOTO POR d. Veronika GARDAZARI RUS/Neus TORREGROSA PARETS ESP ret
(4) Yuliana LIZARAZO COL/Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. Anastasiya RYCHAGOVA RUS/Aina SCHAFFNER RIERA ESP 63 64
Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED/Inger VAN DIJKMAN NED d. Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN/Ina KAUFINGER GER 64 63
Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU ESP/Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN ESP d. Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN/Yumi NAKANO JPN 62 26 10-5
(3) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Monique ZUUR NED vs bye
Paula COMELLA AGUILO ESP/Patricia DELICADO ORIHUELA ESP d. Eva GUERRERO ALVAREZ ESP/Julia PAYOLA ESP 36 75 10-4
(2) Anita HUSARIC BIH/Barbara LUZ POR vs bye
QF

(1) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP d. Angela LEWEURS FRA/Maria PALHOTO POR 60 61
(4) Yuliana LIZARAZO COL/Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED/Inger VAN DIJKMAN NED 64 63
(3) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Monique ZUUR NED d. Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU ESP/Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN ESP 62 62
(2) Anita HUSARIC BIH/Barbara LUZ POR d. Paula COMELLA AGUILO ESP/Patricia DELICADO ORIHUELA ESP 75 46 10-2
SF

(1) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP d. (4) Yuliana LIZARAZO COL/Alexandra NANCARROW AUS 76(2) 62
(3) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Monique ZUUR NED d. (2) Anita HUSARIC BIH/Barbara LUZ POR 16 64 10-3
Final

(1) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP d. (3) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Monique ZUUR NED 62 76(3)


Last edited by Xian : Mar 3rd, 2014 at 06:36 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote