TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Buenos Aires I, Feb17, winner: Chanel Simmonds; Y.Kalabina/I.Khromacheva

View Single Post

Old Feb 14th, 2014, 08:46 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,157
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Buenos Aires I, Feb17, winner: Chanel Simmonds; Y.Kalabina/I.Khromacheva

10,000$ Buenos Aires, Argentina

ITF WC 1 - Highland Park Country Club

Surface:
Clay Outdoor



PREVIOUS WINNERS:

new tournament in 2014


Khromacheva and Kalabina

Chanel Simmonds


ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031222

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.aatenis.com.ar/es/index.php

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA d. Sofia Haydee NICOLINI ARG 64 61
Daiana HALL ARG d. Carla Lorena MARTINEZ ARG 62 61
Barbara MONTIEL ARG d. Maria Camila TASSARA ARG 61 63
wc Camila AGUIRRI ARG d. Guillermina BERCOVICH ARG 61 62
Ana Paula NEFFA DE LOS RIOS PAR d. (2) Paula Andrea PEREZ GARCIA COL 63 62
wc Valentine ABRILE ARG d. Mariana FERNANDEZ LARRANDABURU ARG 61 61
Ornella CARON ARG d. Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO ARG 63 61
Berta BONARDI ARG d. Florencia GARCIA VAZQUEZ ARG 61 61
(3) Sara GIMENEZ PAR d. Rocio MACRI ARG 61 60
Maria Sol ZEYEN ARG d. Delfina GLORIOSO ARG 75 63
Florencia Natalia GRECO ARG d. Karina Natalia LOJO ARG 62 64
Melanie DVEKSLER CELIN ARG d. Abril GUASASCO ARG 61 61
Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG d. (4) Laura CARDONE BRA 64 64
Tatiana Jazmin DELAFUENTE ARG d. wc Florencia GIMENEZ ARG 62 61
Camila TUMOSA ARG d. Guillermina NAYA ARG 63 61
Agustina CHLPAC ARG d. Julia ASCUA ARG 64 36 61
(5) Carla LUCERO ARG d. wc Maria FIGUEROA ARG 61 61
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL ARG d. Giuliana VERBAUWEN ARG 63 64
Lucia ZELENKA ARG d. Tatiana LAMAS ARG 61 61
Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. Victoria Ariadna BECCIO ARG 60 61
(6) Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG d. Arantxa SANCHEZ COL 61 61
Ornella Marcela SPINETTA ARG d. Maria Victoria GARCIA ARG 62 61
Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. wc Micaela SCHULZ ARG 60 61
Maria Belen DA LUZ ARG d. Maria Jazmin AMICUZI ARG 63 76(1)
(7) Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG d. Rosario RODRIGUEZ CORDEU ARG 61 61
Daniela FARFAN ARG d. Macarena ASENSOS ARG 60 61
Magdalena BOADO URU d. Chiara REBECCHI ARG 60 60
wc Sheila JACOBO ARG d. Maria Jose ZEHNDER GER 61 75
(8) Aldana CICCARELLI ARG d. Sabrina Alejandra VARELA ARG 60 61
Margot MERCIER URU d. wc Sonia Belen DALPRA ARG 60 62
wc Edith Ayelen MONZON ARG d. Lourdes RAMALLE ARG 62 76(2)
(9) Milagros MONTERO ARG d. Zarina HUBER ARG 60 62
2nd round
(1) Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA d. Daiana HAIL ARG 63 61
wc Camila AGUIRRI ARG d. Barbara MONTIEL ARG 64 60
Ana Paula NEFFA DE LOS RIOS PAR d. wc Valentina ABRILE ARG 63 64
Ornella CARON ARG d. Berta BONARDI ARG 62 62
(3) Sara GIMENEZ PAR d. Maria Sol ZEYEN ARG 61 60
Melanie DVEKSLER CELIN ARG d. Florencia Natalia GRIECO ARG 46 75 60
Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG d. Tatiana Jazmin DELAFUENTE ARG 64 60
Agustina CHLPAC ARG d. Camila TUMOSA ARG 63 63
(5) Carla LUCERO ARG d. Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL ARG 64 57 60
Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. Lucia ZELENKA ARG 62 26 60
(6) Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG d. Ornella Marcela SPINETTA ARG 60 62
Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. Maria Belen DA LUZ ARG 61 62
Daniela FARFAN ARG d. (7) Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG 63 63
Magdalena BOADO URU d. wc Sheila JACOBO ARG 64 75
(8) Aldana CICCARELLI ARG d. Margot MERCIER URU 61 60
Edith Ayelen MONZON ARG d. (9) Milagros MONTERO ARG 36 63 63
3rd round
(1) Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA d. wc Camila AGUIRRI ARG 16 64 63
Ornella CARON ARG d. Ana Paula NEFFA DE LOS RIOS PAR 76(5) 75
(3) Sara GIMENEZ ARG d. Melanie DVEKSLER CELIN ARG ret
Maria Daiela FRASCINI ARG d. Agustina CHLPAC ARG 62 63
(5) Carla LUCERO ARG d. Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU 16 61 60
(6) Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG d. Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL 62 46 75
Daniela FARFAN ARG d. Magdalena BOADO URU 62 62
Edith Ayelen MONZON ARG d. (8) Aldana CICCARELLI ARG 36 63 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Chanel SIMMONDS RSA d. wc Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG 63 61
Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA d. Guadalupe MORENO ARG 61 75
Daiana NEGREANU ROU d. q Sara GIMENEZ PAR 63 76(1)
(5) Victoria BOSIO ARG d. wc Martina CAPURRO TABORDA ARG 64 75
(4) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. q Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 75 61
Nadia PODOROSKA ARG d. Constanza VEGA ARG 64 62
Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. Ornella CARON ARG 62 60
q Daniela FARFAN ARG d. (8) Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG 67(2) 76(6) 21 ret
(7) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. q Edith Ayelen MONZON ARG 60 61
Sofia LUINI ARG d. Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG 63 61
Natasha FOUROUCLAS RSA d. Ana MADCUR ARG 63 64
Vanda LUKACS HUN d. (3) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 62 61
(6) Sofia BLANCO ARG d. Aranza SALUT ARG 67(5) 63 62
q Carla LUCERO ARG d. q Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG 62 61
Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL d. wc Melina FERRERO ARG 64 63
(2) Yuliya KALABINA RUS d. q Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG 62 75
2nd round
(1) Chanel SIMMONDS RSA d. Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA 61 62
(5) Victoria BOSIO ARG d. Daiana NEGREANU ROU 75 46 62
Nadia PODOROSKA ARG d. (4) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG 64 36 64
Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. q Daniela FARFAN ARG 64 62
(7) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. Sofia LUINI ARG 64 63
Vanda LUKACS HUN d. Natasha FOUROUCLAS RSA 75 61
q Carla LUCERO ARG d. (6) Sofia BLANCO ARG 62 76(3)
(2) Yuliya KALABINA RUS d. Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL 64 63
QF
(1) Chanel SIMMONDS RSA d. (5) Victoria BOSIO ARG 62 63
Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG d. Nadia PODOROSKA ARG 46 64 75
Vanda LUKACS HUN d. (7) Fernanda BRITO CHI 64 75
(2) Yuliya KALABINA RUS d. q Carla LUCERO ARG 67(4) 76(4) 64
SF
(1) Chanel SIMMONDS RSA d. Juliet Lara ESTABLE ARG 62 63
(2) Yuliya KALABINA RUS d. Vanda LUKACS HUN 64 64
Final
(1) Chanel SIMMONDS RSA d. (2) Yuliya KALABINA RUS 62 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Yuliya KALABINA RUS/Irina KHROMACHEVA RUS d. Victoria BOSIO ARG/Carla LUCERO ARG 62 64
Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA/Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG d. Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG/Constanza VEGA ARG 63 75
(3) Sofia LUINI ARG/Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS ARG d. wc Ornella CARON ARG/Aranza SALUT ARG 76(5) 63
Natasha FOUROUCLAS RSA/Chanel SIMMONDS RSA d. wc Julieta Lara ESTABLE ARG/Daniela FARFAN ARG 06 62 10-7
Sara GIMENEZ PAR/Paula Andrea PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. Laura CARDONE BRA/Camila SILVA CHI 63 62
Fernanda BRITO CHI/Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. (4) Aldana CICCARELLI ARG/Guadalupe MORENO ARG 64 64
Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL ARG/Vanda LUKACS HUN d. wc Melina FERRERO ARG/Camila TUMOSA ARG 62 62
Sofia BLANCO ARG/Nadia PODOROSKA ARG d. (2) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG/Flavia GUIMARAES BUENO BRA 62 62
QF

(1) Yuliya KALABINA RUS/Irina KHROMACHEVA RUS d. Carolina MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES BRA/Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG 62 62
Natasha FOUROUCLAS RSA/Chanel SIMMONDS RSA d. (3) Sofia LUINI ARG/Guadalupe PEREZ ROJAS ARG ret
Fernanda BRITO CHI/Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. Sara GIMENEZ PAR/Paula Andrea PEREZ-GARCIA COL 63 60
Sofia BLANCO ARG/Nadia PODOROSKA ARG d. Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL ARG/Vanda LUKACS HUN 64 62
SF

(1) Yuliya KALABINA RUS/Irina KHROMACHEVA RUS d. Natasha FOUROUCLAS RSA/Chanel SIMMONDS RSA 62 64
Fernanda BRITO CHI/Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. Sofia BLANCO ARG/Nadia PODOROSKA ARG 46 64 11-9
Final

(1) Yuliya KALABINA RUS/Irina KHROMACHEVA RUS d. Fernanda BRITO CHI/Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU 63 62


Last edited by Xian : Feb 25th, 2014 at 05:33 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote