TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 15,000$ Altenkirchen, Germany, Feb17, winner: Iryna Shymanovich; C.Daniels/L.Schäder

View Single Post

Old Feb 14th, 2014, 07:36 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,889
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
15,000$ Altenkirchen, Germany, Feb17, winner: Iryna Shymanovich; C.Daniels/L.Schäder

15,000$ Altenkirchen, Germany

Altenkirchen Ladies Open

Surface:
Carpet Indoor









PREVIOUS WINNERS:

new tournament in 2014


ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031015

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.ak-ladies-open.de/

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Claudia GIOVINE ITA vs bye
Tatjana STOLL GER d. Alina HÖLZEL GER 36 63 61
Katharina HERING GER d. Christina OBERGER GER 62 62
Alisha HAAS GER vs bye
(2) Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR vs bye
Karolina STUCHLA CZE vs bye
Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA RUS d. Valerie RIEGRAF GER 46 61 76(4)
Charlene MÜLLER GER vs bye
(3) Anna KLASEN GER vs bye
Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN GER vs bye
Felicitas RUNKEL GER d. Darina MÜLLER GER 64 63
Malin BÜCHNER GER vs bye
(4) Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB vs bye
wc Diana VLAD ROU vs bye
Andreea MIHAI ROU d. Lynn JANSSEN BEL 64 64
Meike VORSCHEL GER vs bye
(5) Sonja LARSEN GER vs bye
Janina BERRES GER vs bye
wc Grace JANIS GER d. Karolina KOWALL GER 64 64
Anna SCHMIDT GER vs bye
(6) Hanna LANDENER GER vs bye
Lena LUTZEIER GER vs bye
Elena RIEF GER d. Susanne REHORST NED 63 60
(9) Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER vs bye
(7) Jasmin JEBAWY GER vs bye
Julia THIEM GER vs bye
Carmen SMOLKA GER d. wc Livia KRAUS AUT 62 61
(10) Karolina VLACHOVA CZE vs bye
(8) Dajana DUKIC SRB vs bye
wc Celine SCHEPERS BEL vs bye
wc Michelle JANIS GER d. wc Laura DAENEN BEL 64 63
(11) Verena HOFER ITA vs bye
2nd round
(1) Claudia GIOVINE ITA d. Tatjana STOLL GER 60 62
Katharina HERING GER d. Alisha HAAS GER 63 63
(2) Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR d. Karolina STUCHLA CZE 61 64
Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA RUS d. Charlene MÜLLER GER 63 62
(3) Anna KLASEN GER d. Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN GER 63 63
Malin BÜCHNER GER d. Felicitas RUNKEL GER 64 62
(4) Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB d. wc Diana VLAD ROU 62 61
Andreea MIHAI ROIU d. Meike VORSCHEL GER 61 62
Janina BERRES GER d. (5) Sonja LARSEN GER 67(5) 64 62
wc Grace JANIS GER d. Anna SCHMIDT GER 64 63
Lena LUTZEIER GER d. (6) Hanna LANDENER GER 61 62
(9) Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER d. Elena RIEF GER 62 62
(7) Jasmin JEBAWY GER d. Julia THIEM GER 63 64
(10) Karolina VLACHOVA CZE d. Carmen SMOLKA GER 57 75 64
(8) Dajana DUKIC SRB d. wc Celine SCHEPERS BEL 62 63
(11) Verena HOFER ITA d. wc Michelle JANIS GER 64 61
3rd round
(1) Claudia GIOVINE ITA d. Katharina HERING GER 62 63
(2) Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR d. Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA RUS 62 60
(3) Anna KLASEN GER d. Malin BÜCHNER GER 62 61
(4) Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB d. Andreea MIHAI ROU 61 46 64
Janina BERRES GER d. wc Grace JANIS GER 61 63
(6) Lena LUTZEIER GER d. (9) Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER 64 46 63
(10) Karolina VLACHOVA CZE d. (7) Jasmin JEBAWY GER 61 60
(11) Verena HOFER ITA d. (8) Dajana DUKIC SRB 60 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Reka-Luca JANI HUN d. wc Katharina HOGBARSKI GER 61 75
q Claudia GIOVINE ITA d. wc Katharina GERLACH GER 64 75
q Karolina VLACHOVA CZE d. Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER ESP 26 64 76(0)
Laura SCHÄDER GER d. (5) Katarzyna KAWA POL 26 64 61
(3) Ulrikke EIKERI NOR d. Jade SUVRIJN FRA 64 61
Carolin DANIELS GER d. Tamara KORPATSCH GER 62 64
q Verena HOFER ITA d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 63 63
Justine OZGA GER d. (6) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL 61 62
(7) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. LL Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER 62 60
wc Lisa MATVIYENKO GER d. wc Alexandra MIHAI GER 60 60
q Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR d. Sina HAAS GER ret
(4) Agnes BUKTA HUN d. q Janina BERRES GER 62 60
Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. (8) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE 75 60
q Lena LUTZEIER GER d. q Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB 76(5) 63
q Anna KLASEN GER d. Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK 63 67(9) 62
(2) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 75 62
2nd round
(1) Reka-Luca JANI HUN d. q Claudia GIOVINE ITA 67(6) 76(2) 61
Laura SCHÄDER GER d. q Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 46 64 64
Carolin DANIELS GER d. (3) Ulrikke EIKERI NOR 64 67(6) 63
q Verena HOFER ITA d. Justine OZGA GER 62 57 62
(7) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. wc Lisa MATVIYENKO GER 61 76(7)
q Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR d. (4) Agnes BUKTA HUN 36 64 63
Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. q Lena LUTZEIER GER 63 76(8)
(2) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. q Anna KLASEN GER 62 64
QF
(1) Reka-Luca JANI HUN d. Laura SCHÄDER GER 57 63 63
Carolin DANIELS GER d. q Verena HOFER ITA 63 62
q Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR d. (7) Jia-Jing LU CHN 63 75
(2) Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 75 64
SF
(1) Reka-Luca JANI HUN d. Carolin DANIELS GER 46 61 61
q Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR d. (2) Katerina VANKOVA CZE 10 ret
Final
q Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR d. (1) Reka-Luca JANI HUN 61 76(3)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Reka-Luca JANI HUN/Katarzyna KAWA POL vs bye
Carolin DANIELS GER/Laura SCHÄDER GER d. Malin BÜCHNER GER/Diana VLAD ROU 61 60
(3) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE vs bye
Anna KLASEN GER/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. Charlene MÜLLER GER/Darina MÜLLER GER 60 61
Pernilla MENDESOVA/Karolina VLACHOVA CZE d. Hana BIRNEROVA CZE/Jasmin JEBAWY GER 75 76(5)
(4) Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER ESP/Jia-Jing LU CHN d. Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER/Lena LUTZEIER GER 63 64
Claudia GIOVINE ITA/Justine OZGA GER d. wc Janina BERRES GER/Alexandra MIHAI GER 61 60
(2) Polina PEKHOVA BLR/Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL vs bye
QF

Carolin DANIELS GER/Laura SCHÄDER GER d. (1) Reka-Luca JANI HUN/Katarzyna KAWA POL 16 63 10-6
(3) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. Anna KLASEN GER/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 63 61
Pernilla MENDESOVA/Karolina VLACHOVA CZE d. (4) Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER ESP/Jia-Jing LU CHN 10 ret
Claudia GIOVINE ITA/Justine OZGA GER d. (2) Polina PEKHOVA BLR/Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL 26 75 10-1
SF

Carolin DANIELS GER/Laura SCHÄDER GER d. (3) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE 26 64 10-5
Claudia GIOVINE ITA/Justine OZGA GER d. Pernilla MENDESOVA/Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 46 75 10-6
Final

Carolin DANIELS GER/Laura SCHÄDER GER d. Claudia GIOVINE ITA/Justine OZGA GER 16 64 10-7

Last edited by Xian : Feb 24th, 2014 at 04:08 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote