TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Palmanova, Spain, Feb17, winner: Ekaterina Lopes; Y.Lizarazo/A.Nancarrow

View Single Post

Old Feb 14th, 2014, 07:02 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,065
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Palmanova, Spain, Feb17, winner: Ekaterina Lopes; Y.Lizarazo/A.Nancarrow

10,000$ Palmanova, Mallorca, Spain

Guillermo Vilas Tennis Academy

Surface:
Clay Outdoor







Ekaterina Lopes



PREVIOUS WINNERS:

new tournament in 2014

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031064

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.vilastennisacademy.com/de

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN vs bye
Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP d. Laura MORENO HERNANDEZ ESP 60 62
Maria UVAROVA RUS d. Disha Satish AGARWAL IND 64 64
Alisa RUDENKO RUS vs bye
(2) Pia CUK SLO vs bye
Tomoe YAZAWA JPN d. Maria del Mar RIERA MIERAS ESP 60 62
Natalie SYME GBR d. Caterina PONS ESP 61 60
Aina SCHAFFNER RIERA ESP vs bye
(3) Maria del Rosario CANERO PEREZ ESP vs bye
Inger VAN DIJKMAN NED d. Maja EHSES GER 60 61
Nikki LUTIKHUIS NED d. Ina KAUFINGER GER 63 63
Roos VAN DER ZWAAN NED d. Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP 61 62
(4) Maurien RIKKERT NED vs bye
Yvette Erika KRAUSS GER d. Anna TONOYAN RUS 64 62
Ksenia KUZNETSOVA RUS d. Neus TORREGROSA PARETS ESP 62 62
Elvira DZHUGASHVILI RUS vs bye
(5) Cristina BUCSA MDA vs bye
Nicole FOSSA HUERGO ITA d. Irene BURRILO ESCORIHUELA ESP 62 62
Angela LEWEURS FRA d. Tina TEHRANI USA 75 61
Eva MARTINEZ REGALADO ESP vs bye
(6) Linda DUBSKA CZE vs bye
Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA ESP d. Ingrid NAVARRO RODRIGUEZ ESP 26 62 62
Marta GARCIA GAUSI ESP d. Natalia SERRANO GARCIA ESP 62 63
Paula COMELLA AGUILO ESP vs bye
(7) Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS vs bye
Maria PALHOTO POR d. Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL ROU 62 61
Ksenija SHARIFOVA RUS d. Nadia MECHAALA GORDILLO ESP 57 61 63
Claudia GASPAR POR d. Marta VICENS MIQUEL ESP 46 61 64
Veronika GARDAZARI RUS vs bye
Patricia DELICADO ORIHUELA ESP d. Claudia CHAVARRIA PEREZ ESP 64 62
Merce SANS VALLESPIR ESP d. Aina Maria ROTGER MARTORELL ESP 62 64
Anna SOKIRAN RUS vs bye
2nd round
(1) Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN vs Alba CARRILO MARIN ESP
Alisa RUDENKO RUS d. Maria UVAROVA RUS 62 62
(2) Pia CUK SLO d. Tomoe YAZAWA JPN 60 60
Aina SCHAFFNER RIERA ESP d. Natalie SYME GBR 60 60
(3) Maria del Rosario CANERO PEREZ ESP d. Inger VAN DIJKMAN NED 61 61
Roos VAN DER ZWAAN NED d. Nikki LUTTIKHUIS NED 62 64
(4) Maurien RIKKERT NED d. Yvette Erika KRAUSS GER 75 36 75
Ksenia KUZNETSOVA RUS d. Elvira DZHUGASHVILI RUS 60 60
(5) Cristiana BUCSA MDA d. Nicole FOSSA HUERGO ITA 57 76(1) 62
Angela LEWEURS FRA d. Eva MARTINEZ REGALADO ESP 60 62
(6) Linda DUBSKA CZE d. Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA ESP 76(6) 61
Paula COMELLA AGUILO ESP d. Marta GARCIA GAUSI ESP 62 64
Maria PALHOTO POR d. (7) Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS 57 62 63
Ksenija SHARIFOVA RUS d. Claudia GASPAR POR 65 ret
Patricia DELICADO ORIHUELA ESP d. Veronika GARDAZARI RUS 61 64
Anna SOKIRAN RUS d. Merce SANS VALLESPIR ESP 61 62
3rd round
Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP d. Alisa RUDENKO RUS 62 62
(2) Pia CUK SLO d. Aina SCHAFFNER RIERA ESP 61 62
Roos VAN DER ZWAAN NED d. (3) Maria del Rosario CANERO PEREZ ESP 60 63
Ksenia KUZNETSOVA RUS d. (4) Maurien RIKKERT NED 63 75
Angela LEWEURS FRA d. (5) Cristiana BUCSA MDA 64 62
(6) Linda DUSKA CZE d. Paula COMELLA AGUILO ESP 75 26 62
Maria PALHOTO POR d. Ksenija SHARIFOVA RUS 76(5) 61
Anna SOKIRAN RUS d. Patricia DELICADO ORIHUELA ESP 64 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Barbara LUZ POR d. Stefania RUBINI ITA 60 60
q Linda DUBSKA CZE d. wc Valeria KOUSSENKOVA ESP 61 61
wc Aleksandra ZENOVKA RUS d. q Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP 61 36 62
(7) Estelle CASCINO FRA d. Anita HUSARIC BIH 64 62
Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. (4) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP 61 64
Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. q Maria PALHOTO POR 75 64
q Pia CUK SLO d. wc Luca NAGYMIHALLY HUN 46 64 62
Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP d. (8) Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED 62 61
Ekaterina LOPES RUS d. (6) Maria SAKKARI GRE 63 61
Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d. q Ksenia KUZNETSOVA RUS 64 36 62
q Angela LEWEURS FRA d. Yumi NAKANO JPN 62 63
(3) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. wc Anastasiya RYCHAGOVA RUS 64 63
(5) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP 64 16 63
q Roos VAN DER ZWAAN NED d. Yuliana LIZARAZO COL 62 63
Kelly VERSTEEG NED d. Monique ZUUR NED 62 64
(2) Olga SAEZ LARRA ESP d. q Anna SOKIRAN RUS 63 60
2nd round
(1) Barbara LUZ POR d. q Linda DUBSKA CZE 64 62
(7) Estelle CASCINO FRA d. wc Aleksandra ZENOVKA RUS 75 64
Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. SE Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU 46 64 64
q Pia CUK SLO d. Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP 64 57 64
Ekaterina LOPES RUS d. Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 61 36 64
Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP d. q Angela LEWEURS FRA 62 67(5) 75
(5) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. q Roos VAN DER ZWAAN NED 61 67(3) 62
(2) Olga SAEZ LARRA ESP d. Kelly VERSTEEG NED 60 62
QF
(1) Barbara LUZ POR d. (7) Estelle CASCINO FRA 76(1) 63
Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. q Pia CUK SLO 64 63
Ekaterina LOPES RUS d. Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP 75 64
(2) Olga SAEZ-LARRA ESP d. (5) Natalija KOSTIC SRB 67(4) 61 62
SF
(1) Barbara LUZ POR d. Alexandra NANCARROW AUS 76(9) 62
Ekaterina LOPES RUS d. (2) Olga SAEZ LARRA ESP 75 64
Final
Ekaterina LOPES RUS d. (1) Barbara LUZ POR 64 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP d. wc Valeria KOUSSENKOVA ESP/Anastasiya RYCHAGOVA RUS 64 60
Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN/Yumi NAKANO JPN d. Alba CARRILLO MARIN ESP/Linda DUBSKA CZE 75 46 10-6
Yuliana LIZARAZO COL/Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. (3) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP/Maria SAKKARI GRE 75 61
Alisa RUDENKO RUS/Ksenija SHARIFOVA RUS d. Maria PALHOTO POR/Mariia TCAKANIAN RUS 06 62 10-6
Kelly VERSTEEG NED/Monique ZUUR NED d. Maria del Rosario CANERO PEREZ ESP/Nadia MECHAALA GORDILLO ESP 61 76(2)
(4) Anita HUSARIC BIH/Barbara LUZ POR d. wc Claudia CHAVARRIA PEREZ/Ingrid NAVARRO RODRIGUEZ ESP 60 60
Nikki LUTTIKHUIS NED/Tina TEHRANI USA d. Veronika GARDAZARI RUS/Maria UVAROVA RUS 61 60
(2) Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED/Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. wc Ksenia KUZNETSOVA RUS/Aina SCHAFFNER RIERA ESP 62 36 11-9
QF

(1) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP d. Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN/Yumi NAKANO JPN 62 76(8)
Yuliana LIZARAZO COL/Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. Alisa RUDENKO RUS/Ksenija SHARIFOVA RUS 61 62
(4) Anita HUSARIC BIH/Barbara LUZ POR d. Kelly VERSTEEG NED/Monique ZUUR NED 67(2) 64 10-4
(2) Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED/Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. Nikki LUTTIKHUIS NED/Tina TEHRANI USA 75 62
SF

Yuliana LIZARAZO COL/Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. (1) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP 63 76(3)
(2) Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED/Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. (4) Anita HUSARIC BIH/Barbara LUZ POR 62 63
Final

Yuliana LIZARAZO COL/Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. (2) Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED/Natalija KOSTIC SRB 63 64


Last edited by Xian : Feb 24th, 2014 at 04:32 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote