TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Helsingborg, Sweden, Feb17, winner: Jasmina Tinjic; C.Lister/L. van Riet

View Single Post

Old Feb 14th, 2014, 06:48 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,986
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Helsingborg, Sweden, Feb17, winner: Jasmina Tinjic; C.Lister/L. van Riet

10,000$ Helsingborg, Sweden

Helsingborg Tennis Klub

Surface:
Hard Indoor


Mari Andersson and Eveliina Virtanen

Jasmina Tinjic

Lister and Van Riet

PREVIOUS WINNERS:

2012:
Quirine LEMOINE NED d. Eva HRDINOVA CZE 64 64
2013:

SINGLES: Jelena OSTAOENKO LAT d. Ellen ALLGURIN SWE 62 76
DOUBLES: Ellen ALLGURIN SWE/Jelena OSTAPENKO LAT d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED/Cornelia LISTER

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031241

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.htktennis.com/


2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE vs bye
Maria GROENER NOR d. Biljana GAJIC SWE 76(3) 64
(2) Lauren McMINN GBR vs bye
Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE d. Carolin SCHMIDT GER 62 61
(3) Paulina WULCAN SWE vs bye
Emma HAAKANSSON DEN d. Evelina HENNIGOR SWE 63 46 62
(4) Laura GULBE LAT vs bye
Fanny ÖSTLUND SWE d. Klara ALENAS SWE 61 46 62
Jovana PETROVIC SWE vs bye
Nora NIEDMER SGER d. Andrea RAAHOLDT NOR 36 76(4) 61
Maria ALEXANDROFF SWE d. Victoria VAARA MRI 62 60
Hanna BORJESON SWE d. Alice WENNER SWE 61 60
Mari ANDERSSON SWE d. Anna HERMANN SWE 60 61
Maja ORNBERG SWE d. Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED DEN 63 16 62
Catrine LANDSTROM SWE d. Mathilda MALM SWE 64 64
Malene STRIPP DEN d. Adna SOFRADZIJA ESP 64 62
2nd round
(1) Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE d. Maria GROENER NOR 46 63 61
Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE d. (2) Lauren McMINN GBR 64 76(4)
Emma HAAKANSSON DEN d. (3) Paulina WULCAN SWE 63 63
Fanny ÖSTLUND SWE d. (4) Laura GULBE LAT 60 61
Norta NIEDMERS GER d. Jovana PETROVIC SWE 63 60
Hanna BORJESON SWE d. Maria ALEXANDROFF SWE 61 62
Mari ANDERSSON SWE d. Maja ORNBERG SW 62 60
Malene STRIPP DEN d. Catrine LANDSTROM SWE 67(1) 75 63
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) wc Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. q Nora NIEDMERS GER 61 61
Luisa Marie HUBER GER d. Brenda NJUKI SWE 64 63
Alina SILICH RUS d. q Malene STRIPP DEN 61 76(3)
(8) Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. LL Jovana PETROVIC SWE 60 61
(4) Lisanne VAN RIET NED d. q Hanna BORJESON SWE 62 20 ret
Oleksandra PISKUN UKR d. LL Paulina WULCAN SWE 64 63
Julia WACHACZYK GER d. q Mari ANDERSSON SWE 46 62 75
Dea HERDZELAS BIH d. (6) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK 63 62
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER d. (7) Katharina LEHNERT PHI 61 36 76(4)
Karen BARBAT DEN d. q Rebecca POIKAJÄRVI SWE 61 61
Anette MUNOZOVA SWE d. q Emma HAAKANSSON DEN 61 76(5)
(3) Olga IANCHUK UKR d. wc Emilia GRANSTRÖM SWE 63 62
(5) Susanne CELIK SWE d. Cornelia LISTER SWE 64 63
wc Eveliina VIRTANEN SWE d. q Fanny ÖSTLUND SWE 63 61
Melanie STOKKE NOR d. wc Emma EK SWE 62 62
(2) Jasmina TINJIC BIH d. Beatrice CEDERMARK SWE 61 62
2nd round
(1) wc Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. Luisa Marie HUBER GER 76(3) 61
(8) Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. Alina SILICH RUS 62 60
(4) Lisanne VAN RIET NED d. Oleksandra PISKUN UKR 61 61
Dea HERDZELAS BIH d. Julia WACHACZYK GER 62 63
Karen BARBAT DEN d. Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER 64 61
(3) Olga IANCHGUK UKR d. Anette MUNOZOVA SWE 61 62
(5) Susanne CELIK SWE d. wc Eveliina VIRTANEN SWE 64 75
(2) Jasmina TINJIC BIH d. Melanie STOKKE NOR 62 62
QF
(1) wc Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. (8) Ellen ALLGURIN SWE 61 75
Dea HERDZELAS BIH d. (4) Lisanne VAN RIET NED 76(4) 57 64
Karen BARBAT DEN d. (3) Olga IANCHUK UKR 61 61
(2) Jasmina TINJIC BIH d. (5) Susanne CELIK SWE 57 63 64
SF
(1) wc Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. Dea HERDZELAS BIH 64 64
(2) Jasmina TINJIC BIH d. Karen BARBAT DEN 64 64
Final
(2) Jasmina TINJIC BIH
d. (1) wc Rebecca PETERSON SWE 61 60
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Olga IANCHUK UKR/Jasmina TINJIC BIH vs bye
Jovana PEROVIC SWE/Victoria VAARA MRI d. Maria ALEXANDROFF SWE/Hanna BORJESON SWE ret
Mari ANDERSSON SWE/Eveliina VIRTANEN SWE d. (4) Karen BARBAT DEN/Susanne CELIK SWE 75 63
Luisa Maria HUBER GER/Nora NIEDMERS GER d. Emilia GRANSTRÖM SWE/Paulina WULCAN SWE 60 60
Emma EK SWE/Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. Emma HAAKANSSON DEN/Malene STRIPP DEN 63 63
(3) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Julia WACHACZYK GER vs bye
Anette MUNOZOVA SWE/Alina SILICH RUS d. Mathilda MALM SWE/Maja ORNBERG SWE 64 63
(2) Cornelia LISTER SWE/Lisanne VAN RIET NED vs bye
QF

(1) Olga IANCHUK UKR/Jasmina TINJIC BIH d. Jovana PEROVIC SWE/Victoria VAARA MRI 60 60
Mari ANDERSSON SWE/Eveliina VIRTANEN SWE d. Luisa Maria HUBER GER/Nora NIEDMERS GER 61 26 10-6
(3) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Julia WACHACZYK GER d. Emma EK SWE/Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK ret
(2) Cornelia LISTER SWE/Lisanne VAN RIET NED d. Anette MUNOZOVA SWE/Alina SILICH RUS 63 62
SF

(1) Olga IANCHUK UKR/Jasmina TINJIC BIH d. Mari ANDERSSON SWE/Eveliina VIRTANEN SWE 63 62
(2) Cornelia LISTER SWE/Lisanne VAN RIET NED d. (3) Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Julia WACHACZYK GER 76(4) 36 10-5
Final

(2) Cornelia LISTER SWE/Lisanne VAN RIET NED d. (1) Olga IANCHUK UKR/Jasmina TINJIC BIH 64 63


Last edited by Xian : Mar 10th, 2014 at 12:01 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote