TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Macon, France, Feb17, winner: Eva Wacanno; A.Albie/K.Laisne

View Single Post

Old Feb 14th, 2014, 06:38 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,957
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Macon, France, Feb17, winner: Eva Wacanno; A.Albie/K.Laisne

10,000$ Macon, France

3ème Open GDF Suez de la Ville de Macon

Surface:
Hard Indoor


Harmony Tan anmd Margot Yerolymos

Ioana Loredana Rosca and Eva Wacanno

Harmony Tan

Eva Wacanno
PREVIOUS WINNERS:

2012:
Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR d. Ema MIKULCIC CRO 62 61
2013:

SINGLES: Antonia LOTTNER GER d. Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA 64 57 10-7
DOUBLES: Antonia LOTTNER GER/Daria SALNIKOVA RUS d. Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA/Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA 64 57 10-7

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031061

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.club.fft.fr/tennismacon/0...1&ui_id_site=1

http://www.tournoi.fft.fr/opengdfsue...1&ui_id_site=1

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN vs bye
Candice PAYA FRA d. Marie TEMIN RFRA 64 60
Sarah FINCK FRA d. (2) Maud VIGNE FRA 60 63
wc Razina SHAIBU FRA d. Ambre BOCCARD SUI 64 62
(3) Helene SCHOLSEN BEL d. Schena BENAMAR FRA 62 64
Marine BEUGRE GUYOT FRA d. Laura RIZZI FRA 57 61 75
(4) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP d. Anais VAN CAUTER FRA 26 75 64
Alice RAME FRA d. Julie RAZAFINRANALY FRA 75 64
(5) Clemence FAYOL FRA d. Jennifer ZERBONE FRA 46 63 75
Lisa BOGNARD FRA d. Alize BOCCARD SUI 62 61
(6) Jessica GINIER FRA d. Lou ADLER FRA 63 75
Clara TANIELIAN FRA d. Hortense BOSCHER FRA 75 36 63
(7) Francesca SELLA ITA d. wc Jennifer RIZET FRA 75 61
Lena PACHOLSKI FRA d. Joanna CASTELLETTO FRA 62 60
(8) Elodie BUSSON FRA d. wc Jade RAFALOVICZ FRA 75 76(6)
Mathilde ARMITANO FRA d. (9) Sandra ANDRIAMARASOA MAD 62 06 64
2nd round
(1) Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN d. Candice PAYA FRA 61 64
wc Razina SHAIBU FRA d. Sara FINCK FRA 16 75 61
(3) Helene SCHOLSEN BEL d. Marine BEUGRE-GUYOT FRA 76(2) 36 62
Alice RAME FRA d. (4) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 76(0) 63
(5) Clemence FAYOL FRA d. Lisa BOGNARD FRA 62 26 64
(6) Jessica GINIER FRA d. Clara TANIELIAN FRA 63 75
Lena PACHOLSKI FRA d. (7) Francesca SELLA ITA 62 64
(8) Elodie BUSSON FRA d. Mathilde ARMITANO FRA 63 75
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. q Jessica GINIER FRA 62 63
Caroline ROMEO FRA d. q Razina SHAIBU FRA 36 76(3) 64
Audrey ALBIE FRA d. Clara TOULY FRA 75 64
(5) Eva WACANNO NED d. Sandra HONIGOVA CZE 62 46 62
(3) Kinnie LAISNE FRA d. Alice SAVORETTI ITA 62 61
Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. q Helene SCHOLSEN BEL 64 61
q Lena PACHOLSKI FRA d. wc Camille CHELI FRA 61 75
(8) Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. Ivania MARTINICH CHI 61 63
wc Margot YEROLYMOS FRA d. (7) Michaela BOEV BEL 76(6) 63
wc Margot DECKER FRA d. q Clemence FAYOL FRA 46 63 64
Amandine CAZEAUX FRA d. Marine PARTAUD FRA ret
Josepha ADAM FRA d. (4) Federica DI SARRA ITA 63 61
(6) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. q Alice RAME FRA 61 64
wc Harmony TAN FRA d. LL Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 61 62
q Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN d. q Elodie BUSSON FRA 63 64
(2) Alix COLLOMBON FRA d. Josephine BOUALEM FRA 60 63
2nd round
Caroline ROMEO FRA d. (1) Pei-Chi LEE TPE 61 26 64
(5) Eva WACANNO NED d. Audrey ALBIE FRA 64 75
Ioana-Loredana ROSCA ROU d. (3) Kinnie LAISNE FRA 76(4) 63
q Lena PACHOLSKI FRA d. (8) Christina SHAKOVETS GER 76(6) 76(8)
wc Margot YEROLYMOS FRA d. wc Margot DECKER FRA 46 63 76(5)
Josepha ADAM FRA d. Amandine CAZEAUX FRA 61 20 ret
wc Harmony TAN FRA d. (6) Camilla ROISATELLO ITA 67(4) 63 63
(2) Alix COLLOMBON FRA d. q Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN 76(5) 75
QF
(5) Eva WACANNO NED d. Caroline ROMEO FRA 46 62 60
Ioana-Loredana ROSCA ROU d. q Lena PACHOLSKI FRA 61 75
wc Margot YEROLYMOS FRA d. Josepha ADAM FRA 63 16 61
wc Harmony TAN FRA d. (2) Alix COLLOMBON FRA 60 46 64
SF
(5) Eva WACANNO NED d. Ioana-Loredana ROSCA ROU 46 63 61
wc Harmony TAN FRA d. wc M;argot YEROLYMOS FRA 64 64
Final
(5) Eva WACANNO NED d. wc Harmony TAN FRA 61 76(4)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Michael BOEV BEL/Eva WACANNO NED d. Josephine BOUALEM FRA/Marine PATAUD FRA 63 76(6)
(3) Federica DI SARRA ITA/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. Alix COLLOMBON FRA/Carla TOULY FRA 76(1) 57 10-3
Audrey ALBIE FRA/Kinnie LAISNE FRA d. (4) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP/Alice SAVORETTI ITA 62 64
(2) Pei-Chi LEE TPE/Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. Sandra HONIGOVA CZE/Helene SCHOLSEN BEL 75 62
SF

(3) Federica DI SARRA ITA/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. (1) Michael BOEV BEL/Eva WACANNO NED 63 76(5)
Audrey ALBIE FRA/Kinnie LAISNE FRA d. (2) Pei-Chi LEE TPE/Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU 62 46 10-8
Final

Audrey ALBIE FRA/Kinnie LAISNE FRA d. (3) Federica DI SARRA ITA/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 63 26 10-8


Last edited by Xian : Feb 24th, 2014 at 04:20 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote