TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Nonthaburi II, Thailand, Feb17, winner: Ling Zhang; X.Han/K-L.Zhang

View Single Post

Old Feb 14th, 2014, 06:26 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,065
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Nonthaburi II, Thailand, Feb17, winner: Ling Zhang; X.Han/K-L.Zhang

10,000$ Nonthaburi, Thailand

Thailand Women's Circuit 2

Surface:
Hard Outdoor


Nudnida Luangnam and Xin Wen from left

PREVIOUS WINNERS:

F1:
Nudnida LUANGNAM THA d. Xin WEN CHN 63 64


ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031205

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.ltat.org/

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Michika OZEKI JPN d. Thanthita SUETRONG THA 64 76(2)
(11) Fang Ying XUN CHN d. Mihoki MIYAHARA JPN 75 63
(2) Seung-Yeon HONG KOR d. wc Julaluck SAE-EUNG THA 61 60
Lou BROULEAU FRA d. (14) Se Jin LEE KOR 36 76(4) 64
(3) Kai-Lin ZHANG CHN d. wc Jaipet ANONTAWEESIL THA 61 61
(16) Dabin KIM KOR d. Dan Ni WANG CHN 60 60
Yuan XIN CHN d. (4) Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA 64 61
(13) Yukun ZHANG CHN d. Xi-Wei CAI CHN 16 75 75
(5) Katie BOULTER GBR d. Tessa BREVE NED 61 61
Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS d. (15) Chun-Yan HE CHN 64 61
(6) Katherine WESTBURY THA d. Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA 76(3) 46 63
(12) Alice BACQUIE FRA d. wc Napharat SWANGKAEW THA 64 62
Mizuno KIJIMA JPN d. (7) Piia SUOMALAINEN FIN 46 63 75
(10) Anna GRIGORYAN RUS d. wc Chatchaya SAKCHATCHAWAN THA 60 60
(8) Hirono WATANABE JPN d. wc Puntila NAMWONG THA 60 60
(9) Tanaporn THONGSING THA d. wc Priyachanok SUKKANHA THA 60 61
2nd round
(1) Michika OZEKI JPN d. (11) Fang Ying XUN CHN 76(5) 76(5)
Lou BROULEAU FRA d. (2) Seung-Yeon HONG KOR 62 76(5)
(3) Kai-Lin ZHANG CHN d. (16) Dabin KIM KOR 63 63
Yuan XIN CHN d. (13) Yukun ZHANG CHN 76(12) 63
(5) Katie BOULTER GBR d. Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS 60 62
(6) Katherine WESTBURY THA d. (12) Alice BACQUIE FRA 26 76(1) 64
Mizuno KIJIMA JPN d. (10) Anna GRIGORYAN RUS 57 76(6) 63
(8) Hirono WATANABE JPN d. (9) Tanaporn THONGSING THA 63 60
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Fangzhou LIU CHN d. Kamonwan BUAYAM THA 63 63
Chang LIU CHN d. wc Plobrung PLIPUECH THA 62 46 63
Barbora STEFKOVA CZE d. q Katie BOULTER GBR 61 67(3) 62
(8) Miyu KATO JPN d. Yue-Yue HU CHN 63 75
(4) Chin-Wei CHAN TPE d. q Yuan XIN CHN 64 75
Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. Yurina KOSHINO JPN 61 64
q Hirono WATANABE JPN d. Julia VALETOVA RUS 76(3) 16 62
(7) Nudnida LUANGNAM THA vd. q Katherine WESTBURY THA 36 76(5) 75
(6) Xinyun HAN CHN d. Hao Chen TANG CHN 63 60
Nungnadda WANNASUK THA d. wc Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA 61 67(2) 60
wc Chompoothip JANDAKATE THA d. q Mizuno KIJIMA JPN 26 76(3) 64
(3) Ling ZHANG HKG d. Mai MINOKOSHI JPN 62 62
(5) Zi YANG CHN d. q Kai-Lin ZHANG CHN 64 64
Xin WEN CHN d. Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 62 64
q Michika OZEKI JPN d. wc Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD THA 64 26 75
(2) Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB d. q Lou BROULEAU FRA 62 46 62
2nd round
(1) Fangzhou LIU CHN d. Chang LIU CHN 75 61
(8) Miyu KATO JPN d. Barbora STEFKOVA CZE 64 61
Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. (4) Chin-Wei CHAN TPE 63 75
(7) Nudnida LUANGNAM THA d. q Hirono WATANABE JPN 62 63
(6) Xinyun HAN CHN d. Nungnadda WANNASUK THA 62 62
(3) Ling ZHANG HKG d. wc Chompoothip JANDAKATE THA 60 60
(5) Zi YANG CHN d. Xin WEN CHN 64 45 ret
q Michika OZEKI JPN d. (2) Sabina SHARIPOVA UZB 64 06 76(3)
QF
(1) Fangzhou LIU CHN d. (8) Miyu KATO JPN 61 61
Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. (7) Nudnida LUANGNAM THA 62 16 63
(3) Ling ZHANG HKG d. (6) Xinyun HAN CHN 75 75
(5) Zi YANG CHN d. q Michika OZEKI JPN 62 64
SF
(1) Fangzhou LIU CHN d. Yuuki TANAK JPN 63 46 63
(3) Ling ZHANG HKG d. (5) Zi YANG CHN 63 62
Final
(3) Ling ZHANG HKG
d. (1) Fangzhou LIU CHN 63 63
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
Xin WEN CHN/Zi YANG CHN d. (1) Chin-Wei CHAN TPE/Chang LIU CHN 62 26 10-5
Katie BOULTER GBR/Fang Ying XUN CHN d. Seo-Kyung KANG KOR/Seung-Yeon HONG KOR 63 62
(3) Nungnadda WANNASUK THA/Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA d. Kamonwan BUAYAM THA/Barbora STEFKOVA CZE 64 62
Mai MINOKOSHI JPN/Kyoka OKAMURA JPN d. wc Jaipet ANONTAWEESIL THA/Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA 62 76(5)
Yurina KOSHINO JPN/Hirono WATANABE JPN d. Hao Chen TANG CHN/Yukun ZHANG CHN 63 75
(4) Xinyun HAN/Kai-Lin ZHANG CHN d. wc Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD THA/Plobrung PLIPUECH THA 62 61
Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA/Tanaporn THONGSING THA d. wc Peeraya CHAROENSIRISUTTHIKUL THA/Yada VASUPONGCHAI THA 63 46 12-10
(2) Miyu KATO JPN/Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. Anna GRIGORYAN RUS/Julia VALETOVA RUS 62 75
QF

Katie BOULTER GBR/Fang Ying XUN CHN d. Xin WEN CHN/Zi YANG CHN ret
Mai MINOKOSHI JPN/Kyoka OKAMURA JPN d. (3) Nungnadda WANNASUK THA/Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA 75 62
(4) Xinyun HAN/Kai-Lin ZHANG CHN d. Yurina KOSHINO JPN/Hirono WATANABE JPN 62 61
(2) Miyu KATO JPN/Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA/Tanaporn THONGSING THA 61 75
SF

Katie BOULTER GBR/Fang Ying XUN CHN d. Mai MINOKOSHI JPN/Kyoka OKAMURA JPN 46 63 10-7
(4) Xinyun HAN/Kai-Lin ZHANG CHN d. (2) Miyu KATO JPN/Yuuki TANAKA JPN 62 36 10-3
Final

(4) Xinyun HAN/Kai-Lin ZHANG CHN d. Katie BOULTER GBR/Fang Ying XUN CHN 63 60


Last edited by Xian : Feb 24th, 2014 at 04:42 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote