TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Belek F4, Turkey, Feb17, winner: Lenka Wienerova; P.König/S.Kvatsabaia

View Single Post

Old Feb 14th, 2014, 06:21 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,977
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Belek F4, Turkey, Feb17, winner: Lenka Wienerova; P.König/S.Kvatsabaia

10,000$ Antalya-Belek, Turkey

GD Tennis Academy F4

Surface: Clay Outdoor




PREVIOUS WINNERS:
F1: Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. Jasmina TINJIC BIH 63 61
F2: Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR 57 61 63


ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031316

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.gdtennis.com/eng/hakkimizda.asp

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Carolina PILLOT ITA vs bye
Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC SRB d. Marcella CUCCA ITA 62 61
(2) Diana BUZEAN ROU vs bye
Miriam CIVERA LIMA ESP d. Midori YAMAMOTO JPN 62 61
(3) Marianna NATALI ITA vs bye
Ilayda YONDEM TUR d. Zhi Yan YE CHN 46 64 64
Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA JPN vs bye
Mila POPIVODA SRB d. Jeannez DANIEL USA 63 16 76(5)
Diletta ALESSANDRELLI ITA d. Sofia DMITRIEVA RUS 62 64
Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU d. wc Asli YÜCEBILGIN TUR ret
Martine DITLEV DEN d. Risako SUGIHARA JPN 62 61
Malika ROSE USA d. Sianna SIMMONS USA 46 61 62
Giorgia MARCHETTI ITA d. Kim Jana HÄUSLER SUI 76(5) 36 61
Andrina PEER SUI d. Yihong LI CHN 62 76(3)
Elen G
abriela RUSE ROU d. Jenny DÜRST SUI 61 60
Jaeda DANIEL USA d. Francesca BRANCATO ITA 75 61
2nd round
Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC SRB d. (1) Carolina PILLOT ITA 64 63
(2) Diana BUZEAN ROU d. Miriam CIVERA LIMA ESP 64 63
(3) Marianna NATALI ITA d. Ilayda YONDEM TUR 60 60
Mila POPIVODA SRB d. Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA JPN 75 64
Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU d. Diletta ALESSANDRELLI ITA 60 61
Malika ROSE USA d. Martine DITLEV DEN 62 62
Giorgia MARCHETTI ITA d. Andrina PEER SUI 62 62
Elena Gabriela RUSE ROU d. Jeada DANIEL USA 61 60
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
q Giorgia MARCHETTI ITA d. (1) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 57 75 63
Boyan WANG CHN d. Olena KYRPOT UKR 60 61
q Diana BUZEAN ROU d. Martina COLMEGNA ITA 61 64
q Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU d. (8) Pauline PAYET FRA 75 75
(3) Pia KÖNIG AUT d. q Marianna NATALI ITA 61 62
Chihiro NUNOME JPN d. Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN 26 75 75
Tjasa SRIMPF SLO d. q Malika ROSE USA 60 76(2)
(6) Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL 75 64
(5) Lin ZHU CHN d. wc Cristina MOROI ROU 62 60
q Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC SRB d. Deborah CRUCIANI ITA 61 562
Zhaoxuan YANG CHN d. q Elena Gabriela RUSE ROU 36 75 61
Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. (4) Julia STAMATOVA BUL 64 64
Helen PLOSKINA UKR d. (7) Dianne HOLLANDS NZL 63 76(6)
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS 61 61
Xiaorong DONG CHN d. q Mila POPIVODA SRB 75 61
(2) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO d. wc Esen KOKCE TUR 61 60
2nd round
Boyan WANG CHN d. q Giorgia MARCHETTI ITA 75 60
q Diana BUZEAN ROU d. q Raluca Georgiana SERAN ROU 61 64
(4) Pia KÖNIG AUT d. Chihiro NUNOME JPN 62 60
(6) Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. Tjasa SRIPF SLO 06 75 62
(5) Lin ZHU CHN d. q Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC SRB 63 63
Zhaoxuan YANG CHN d. Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 64 57 61
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. Helen PLOSKINA UKR 62 57 63
(2) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO d. Xiaorong DONG CHN 63 61
QF
q Diana BUZEAN ROU d. Boyan WANG CHN 36 61 61
(6) Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. (4) Pia KÖNIG AUT 63 60
(5) Lin ZHU CHN d. Zhaoxuan YANG CHN 63 76(8)
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. (2) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO 63 63
SF
(6) Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. q Diana BUZEAN ROU 61 16 64
(5) Lin ZHU CHN d. Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU 62 26 64
Final
(6) Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. (5) Lin ZHU CHN 57 64 64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS/Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. wc Diletta ALESSANDRELLI ITA/Francesca BRANCATO ITA 64 61
wc Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU/Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU d. Martina COLMEGNA ITA/Deborah CRUCIANI ITA 75 36 13-11
(4) Dianne HOLLANDS NZL/Pauline PAYET FRA d. Esen KOKCE TUR/Boyan WANG CHN 10-6
Yihong LI CHN/Zhaoxuan YANG CHN d. Sofia DMITRIEVA RUS/Mila POPIVODA SRB 60 64
Olena KYRPOT UKR/Tjasa SRIMPF SLO d. Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL/Martine DITLEV DEN 62 46 10-8
(3) Pia KÖNIG AUT/Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Malika ROSE USA/Sianna SIMMONS USA 61 62
Xiaorong DONG CHN/Lin ZHU CHN d. Giorgia MARCHETTI ITA/Marianna NATALI ITA 61 60
(2) Diana BUZEAN ROU/Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO d. wc Jaeda DANIEL USA/Jeannez DANIEL USA 62 60
QF

(1) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS/Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. wc Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU/Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU 61 63
Yihong LI CHN/Zhaoxuan YANG CHN d. (4) Dianne HOLLANDS NZL/Pauline PAYET FRA 64 61
(3) Pia KÖNIG AUT/Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Olena KYRPOT UKR/Tjasa SRIMPF SLO 75 60
Xiaorong DONG CHN/Lin ZHU CHN d. (2) Diana BUZEAN ROU/Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO 36 64 10-5
SF

Yihong LI CHN/Zhaoxuan YANG CHN d. (1) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS/Lenka WIENEROVA SVK 75 63
(3) Pia KÖNIG AUT/Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Xiaorong DONG CHN/Lin ZHU CHN 75 61
Final

(3) Pia KÖNIG AUT/Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Yihong LI CHN/Zhaoxuan YANG CHN 21 ret


Last edited by Xian : Feb 23rd, 2014 at 12:36 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote