TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Nonthaburi, Thailand, Feb10, winner: Nudnida Luangnam; V.Wongteanchai/L.Zhang

View Single Post

Old Feb 6th, 2014, 08:15 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,209
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Nonthaburi, Thailand, Feb10, winner: Nudnida Luangnam; V.Wongteanchai/L.Zhang

10,000$ Nonthaburi, Thailand

Thailand Women's Circuit 1

Surface:
Hard Outdoor


Nungnadda Wannasuk

Ling Zhang




F1 Final: Nudnida Luangan and Xin Wen (from left)
PREVIOUS WINNERS:

NEW TOURNAMENT IN 2014


ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031204

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.ltat.org/

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Kyoka OKAMURA JPN d. (1) Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA 62 63
Dan Ni WANG CHN d. wc Junjuti DORKKULAB THA 46 63 64
(2) Piia SUOMALAINEN FIN d. Thanthita SUETRONG THA 63 36 64
Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA d. wc Napharat SWANGKAEW THA 64 62
(3) Katherine WESTBURY THA d. Mizuko KIJIMA JPN 63 60
Montserrat ALONSO CHI d. Kathrine BERG DEN 75 61
Lou BROULEAU FRA d. (4) Hye-Min LEE KOR 46 41 ret
wc Priyachanok SUKKANHA THA d. Chutharat RUNGTEIN THA 63 36 61
(5) Hirono WATANABE JPN d. Theiviya SELVARAJOO MAS 60 64
Anne Sophie FORGET FRA d. wc Pichayakon CHUTRAGOON-NGAM THA 61 60
(6) Tanaporn THONGSING THA d. wc Thanyathorn PUTTHAUN THA 60 60
(10) Se-Jin LEE KOR d. Thanyarat KARNJANAPONG THA 60 60
(7) Anna GRIGORYAN RUS d. Chatchaya SAKCHATCHAWAN THA 61 63
(9) Alice BACQUIE FRA d. wc Watsachol SAWASDEE THA 64 62
(8) Fang Ying XUN CHN d. Jaipet ANONTAWEESIL THA 62 61
Tessa BREVE NED d. (11) Chun-Yan HE CHN 75 62
2nd round
Kyoka OKAMURA JPN d. Dan Ni WANG CHN 60 62
Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA d. (2) Piia SUOMALAINEN FIN 76(2) 63
(3) Katherine WESTBURY THA d. Montserrat ALONSO CHI 61 60
Lou BROULEAU FRA d. wc Priyachanok SUKKANHA THA 62 75
(5) Hirono WATANABE JPN d. Anne Sophie FORGET FRA 61 60
(10) Se Jin LEE KOR d. (6) Tanaporn THONGSING THA 64 64
(9) Alice BACQUIE FRA d. (7) Anna GRIGORYAN RUS 16 61 61
(8) Fang Ying XUN CHN d. Tessa BREVE NED 61 62
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Peangtarn PLIPUECH THA d. wc Plobrung PLIPUECH THA 63 61
Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. q Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA 26 61 62
Barbora STEFKOVA CZE d. wc Chompoothip JANDAKATE THA 62 61
Kamonwan BUAYAM THA d. (8) Hao Chen TANG CHN 76(5) 62
Xin WEN CHN d. (3) Zi YANG CHN 36 63 63
q Kyoka OKAMURA JPN d. q Alice BACQUIE FRA 75 63
q Katherine WESTBURY THA d. wc Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD THA 63 62
(6) Miyu KATO JPN d. wc Chanikarn SILAKUL THA 63 62
(5) Nudnida LUANGNAM THA d. Yuuki TANAKA JPN 60 62
Ran TIAN CHN d. Mai MINOKOSHI JPN 64 63
q Hirono WATANABE JPN d. Julia VALETOVA RUS 61 46 75
(4) Xinyun HAN CHN d. q Fang Ying XUN CHN 76(8) 46 60
(7) Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA d. q Se Jin LEE KOR 36 64 64
Kai-Lin ZHANG CHN d. Chang LIU CHN 76(3) 46 63
Nungnadda WANNASUK THA d. q Lou BROULEAU FRA 63 64
(2) Ling ZHANG HKG d. Seung-Yeon HONG KOR 60 60
2nd round
Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. (1) Peangtarn PLIPUECH THA 64 67(6) 63
Kamonwan BUAYAM THA d. Barbora STEFKOVA CZE 76(13) 61
Xin WEN CHN d. q Kyoka OKAMURA JPN 63 57 76(3)
(6) Miyu KATO JPN d. q Katherine WESTBURY THA 63 75
(5) Nudnida LUANGNAM THA d. Ran TIAN CHN 61 46 76(5)
(4) Xinyun HAN CHN d. q Hirono WATANABE JPN 75 63
Kai-Lin ZHANG CHN d. (7) Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA 76(1) 16 61
(2) Ling ZHANG HKG d. Nungnadda WANNASUK THA 76(1) 62
QF
Kamonwan BUAYAM THA d. Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 64 63
Xin WEN CHN d. (6) Miyu KATO JPN 63 61
(5) Nudnida LUANGNAM THA d. (4) Xinyun HAN CHN 57 64 62
(2) Ling ZHANG HKG d. Kai-Lin ZHANG CHN 61 61
SF
Xin WEN CHN d. Kamonwan BUAYAM THA 60 46 63
(5) Nudnida LUANGNAM THA d. (2) Ling ZHANG HKG 64 46 64
Final
(5) Nudnida LUANGNAM THA
d. Xin WEN CHN 63 64
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Chang LIU CHN/Xin WEN CHN d. Tessa BREVE NED/Anne Sophie FORGET FRA 61 60
Xinyun HAN CHN/Kai-Lin ZHANG CHN d. Seung-Yeon HONG KOR/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 62 63
(4) Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA/Ling ZHANG HKG d. Mai MINOKOSHI JPN/Hirono WATANABE JPN 62 62
wc Chompoothip JANDAKATE THA/Chanikarn SILAKUL THA d. Kyoka OKAMURA JPN/Julia VALETOVA RUS 36 64 10-5
Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA/Nungnadda WANNASUK THA d. Tamachan MOMKOONTHOD THA/Plobrung PLIPUECH THA 62 63
(3) Miyu KATO JPN/Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. Tanaporn THONGSING THA/Fang Ying XUN CHN 61 60
Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA/Zi YANG CHN d. Kamonwan BUAYAM THA/Zi YANG CHN 75 67(7) 10-7
(2) Hao Chen TANG/Ran TIAN CHN d. wc Jaipet ANONTAWEESIL THA/Bunyawi THAMCHAIWAT THA 60 60
QF

(1) Chang LIU CHN/Xin WEN CHN d. Xinyun HAN CHN/Kai-Lin ZHANG CHN 62 76(11)
(4) Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA/Ling ZHANG HKG d. wc Chompoothip JANDAKATE THA/Chanikarn SILAKUL THA 63 62
(3) Miyu KATO JPN/Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA/Nungnadda WANNASUK THA 63 63
(2) Hao Chen TANG/Ran TIAN CHN d. Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA/Zi YANG CHN 63 64
SF

(4) Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA/Ling ZHANG HKG d. (1) Chang LIU CHN/Xin WEN CHN 76(2) 76(5)
(2) Hao Chen TANG/Ran TIAN CHN d.(3) Miyu KATO JPN/Yuuki TANAKA JPN 36 64 10-7
Final

(4) Varatchaya WONGTEANCHAI THA/Ling ZHANG HKG d. (2) Hao Chen TANG/Ran TIAN CHN 26 62 12-10


Last edited by Xian : Feb 15th, 2014 at 03:56 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote