TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Tinajo F5, Spain, Feb10, winner: Eleanor Dean; H.Berg/M.Westby

View Single Post

Old Feb 6th, 2014, 06:53 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,986
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Tinajo F5, Spain, Feb10, winner: Eleanor Dean; H.Berg/M.Westby

10,000$ Tinajo F5, Lanzarote, Spain

Firenze Tennis Academy International

Surface:
Hard Outdoor




F1 winner - Anastasia Grymalska

F2 winner Claudia Giovine



Laura Pous-Tio


Hikari Yamamoto and Natasha Fourouclas

Jia-Jing Lu and Petra Januskova


Laura Pous-Tio and Anna-Giulia Remondina

F5: Eleanor Dean and Akvile Parazinskaite

PREVIOUS WINNERS:

2014 F1:
Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA d. Natasha FOUROUCLAS RSA 63 63
2014 F2:
Claudia GIOVINE ITA d. Laura POUS-TIO ESP 63 06 62
2014 F3: Laura POUS-TIO ESP d. Natasha FOUROUCLAS RSA 60 63
2014 F4: Laura POUS-TIO ESP d. Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA 36 63 62

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031079

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.ftainternational.es/
https://www.facebook.com/ftainternational.es?fref=ts


2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU vs bye
Sveva MAZZARI ITA vs bye
Ana YRAZUSTA ACOTA ESP vs bye
Maria MASINI ITA vs bye
Claudia CHAVARRIA PEREZ ESP vs bye
Madison WESTBY USA vs bye
Federica SEMA ITA vs bye
Laura PERTUSA GARCIA ESP d. Sina ZUGER SUI 63 63
Jazzamay DREW GBR vs bye
Julie TRINGA FRA d. Tania DELGADO DEKANY ESP 60 60
Ingrid NAVARRO RODRIGUEZ ESP vs bye
Olaya INCLAN SOLIS ESP d. Anastasia REIMCHEN GER 63 76(5)
Ksenija SHARIFOVA RUS vs bye
Sofia RAGONA ITA vs bye
Hadley BERG USA vs bye
Eleanor DEAN GBR vs bye
2nd round
(1) Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. Sveva MAZZARI ITA 61 64
Maria MASINI ITA d. Ana YRAZUSTA ACOSTA ESP 64 46 60
Madison WESTBY USA d. Claudia CHAVARRIA PEREZ ESP 61 62
Laura PERTUSA GARCIA ESP d. Federica SEMA ITA 63 75
Julie TRINGA FRA d. Jazzamay DREW GBR 62 63
Olaya INCLAN SOLIS ESP d. Ingrid NAVARRO RODRIGUEZ ESP 62 61
Ksenija SHARIFOVA RUS d. Sofia RAGONA ITA 63 60
Eleanor DEAN GBR d. Hadley BERG USA 62 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. wc Katharina HOGBARSKI GER 62 61
Nicole CLERICO ITA d. q Maria MASINI ITA 62 64
q Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. q Ksenija SHARIFOVA RUS 63 63
Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED d. (7) Natalia SIEDLISKA POL 75 64
(4) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA d. LL Ana YRAZUSTA ACOSTA ESP 64 62
Yumi NAKANO JPN d. Leila HODZIC USA 64 16 62
Chloe PAQUET FRA d. wc Chiara ICARDI ITA 62 63
(5) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. Justine DE SUTTER BEL 63 63
(6) Anna KLASEN GER d. q Laura PERTUSA GARCIA ESP 60 63
q Julie TRINGA FRA d. Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN 06 76(4) 64
Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ ESP d. wc Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 64 61
q Eleanor DEAN GBR d. (3) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 26 62 64
(8) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. Laura DEIGMAN GBR 62 60
q Madison WESTBY USA d. wc Martina CACIOTTI ITA 64 60
Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU ESP d. Petra JANUSKOVA CAN 63 75
(2) Jade SUVRIJN FRA d. q Olaya INCLAN SOLIS ESP 63 61
2nd round
(1) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. Nicole CLERICO ITA 63 63
q Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED 76(4) 63
(4) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA d. Yumi NAKANO JPN 63 63
Chloe PAQUET FRA d. (5) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 64 64
(6) Anna KLASEN GER d. q Julie TRINGA FRA 10 ret
q Eleanor DEAN GBR d. Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ ESP 62 62
q Madison WESTBY USA d. (8) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 60 61
(2) Jade SUVRIJN FRA d. Petra JANUSKOVA CAN 64 57 75
QF
q Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. (1) Jia-Jing LU CHN 36 76(6) 76(5)
(4) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA d. Chloe PAQUET FRA 63 16 61
q Eleanor DEAN GBR d. (6) Anna KLASEN GER 64 36 63
(2) Jade SUVRIJN FRA d. q Madison WESTBY USA 61 63
SF
q Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. (4) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA 63 62
q Eleanor DEAN GBR d. (2) Jade SUVRIJN FRA 63 36 64
Final
q Eleanor DEAN GBR d. q Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU 61 67(2) 76(3)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna KLASEN GER/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA vs bye
wc Hadley BERG USA/Madison WESTBY USA vs bye
(4) Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED/Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED vs bye
Martina CACIOTTI ITA/Nicole CLERICO ITA vs bye
Laura DEIGMAN GBR/Natalia SIEDLISKA POL d. Leila HODZIC USA/Julie TRINGA FRA 76(3) 61
(3) Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN/Yumi NAKANO JPN vs bye
Justine DE SUTTER BEL/Eleanor DEAN GBR vs bye
(2) Petra JANUSKOCA CAN/Jia-Jing LU CHN vs bye
QF

wc Hadley BERG USA/Madison WESTBY USA d. (1) Anna KLASEN GER/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 64 62
Martina CACIOTTI ITA/Nicole CLERICO ITA d. (4) Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED/Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 75 63
(3) Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN/Yumi NAKANO JPN d. Laura DEIGMAN GBR/Natalia SIEDLISKA POL ret
Justine DE SUTTER BEL/Eleanor DEAN GBR d. (2) Petra JANUSKOCA CAN/Jia-Jing LU CHN 36 61 10-7
SF

wc Hadley BERG USA/Madison WESTBY USA d. Martina CACIOTTI ITA/Nicole CLERICO ITA 75 16 10-8
(3) Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN/Yumi NAKANO JPN d. Justine DE SUTTER BEL/Eleanor DEAN GBR 64 63
Final

wc Hadley BERG USA/Madison WESTBY USA d. (3) Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN/Yumi NAKANO JPN 64 62


Last edited by Xian : Feb 17th, 2014 at 05:40 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote