TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F5, Egypt, Feb10, winner: Ao Gai; E.Pashkova/A.Veselinovic

View Single Post

Old Feb 6th, 2014, 07:51 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,147
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F5, Egypt, Feb10, winner: Ao Gai; E.Pashkova/A.Veselinovic

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F5 Womens

Surface: Hard Outdoor




winner F1: Ipek Soylu

Ipek Soylu and Melis Sezer

Ling Zhang winner F2 (with her parents)


Marie Benoit (winner F3) and Astrid Leclere

PAST WINNERS:

2013 F1: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 63 76(0)
2013 F2: Ling ZHANG HKG d. Polina LEYKINA RUS 61 75
2013 F3: Marie BENOIT BEL d. Ao GAI CHN 63 64

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031152

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
https://www.facebook.com/JolieVilleG...Resort?fref=ts

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS vs bye
Adriana SOSNOVSCHI MDA d. Petra IVANKOVIC CRO 75 61
(2) Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS vs bye
Francesca BULLANI ITA d. Chiara PASCALE ITA 62 40 ret
Michaela ODRASKOVA SVK d. Shivani MANCHANDA IND 62 61
Antonia SMALLBORNE GBR d. Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS 76(1) 61
Corina JÄGER SUI d. Martina KUDELOVA CZE 63 63
Alzbeta VEVERKOVA SVK d. Vittoria AVVANTAGGIATI ITA 61 60
Elena VAN DER SYPT BEL d. Regina HUSAK NED 62 61
Dominika HALDINOVA CZE d. Barbora SLUCIKOVA SVK 62 62
Ah SONG KOR d. Hana PEKTOROVA CZE 60 64
Astrid LECLERE BEL d. Ekaterina ZAITSEVA RUS 64 61
Giuliana BESTETTI ITA d. Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB 67(2) 76(4) 75
Valeriya SOLOPAEVA RUS d. Nikola NOVACKOVA CZE 60 63
Britt GEUKENS BEL d. Federica PRATI ITA 62 60
Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE d. Kristina MRAZOVA CZE 62 61
2nd round
(1) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. Adriana SOSNOVSCHI MDA 63 76(3)
(2) Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS d. Francesca BULLANI ITA 61 62
Antonia SMALLBONE GBR d. Michaela ODRASKOVA SVK 26 60 75
Corina JÄGER SUI d. Alzbeta VEVERKOVA SVK 60 64
Elena VAN DER SYPT BEL d. Dominika HALDINOVA CZE 26 61 75
Astrid LECLERE BEL d. Ah SONG KOR 64 36 75
Valeriya SOLOPAEVA RUS d. Giuliana BESTETTI ITA 63 62
Britt GEUKENS BEL d. Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE 75 75
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Karin KENNEL SUI
d. q Corina JÄGER SUI 61 76(2)
Demi SCHUURS NED d. wc Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS 62 61
Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA d. Anna Maria HEIL AUT 64 62
(7) Barbara HAAS AUT d. Dominika PATEROVA CZE 64 61
(3) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA d. Ella LEIVO FIN 75 46 76(4)
q Elena VAN DER SYPT BEL d. wc Anna VRBENSKA CZE 46 64 61
Janneke WIKKERINK NED d. q Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS 62 61
(6) Marie BENOIT BEL d. Marina LAZIC SRB 67(5) 63 61
(8) Ao GAI CHN d. Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 62 62
wc Magali KEMPEN BEL d. Sara OTTOMANO SUI 63 63
Dagmara BASKOVA SVK d. q Valeriya SOLOPAEVA RUS 62 61
(4) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. q Astrid LECLERE BEL 63 36 64
(5) Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. q Antonia SMALLBONE GBR 60 76(4)
q Britt GEUKENS BEL d. wc Ani VANGELOVA BUL 61 61
Alessia PIRAN ITA d. Cristiana FERRANDO ITA 75 64
(2) q Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. India MAGGEN BEL 64 64
2nd round
(1) Karin KENNEL SUI d. Demi SCHUURS NED 57 63 61
Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA d. (7) Barbara HAAS AUT 46 62 62
q Elena VAN DER SYPT BEL d. (3) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA 64 36 62
(6) Marie BENOIT BEL d. Janneke WIKKERINK NED 76(1) 64
(8) Ao GAI CHN d. wc Magali KEMPEN BEL 36 60 61
(4) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. Dagmara BASKOVA SVK ret
(5) Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. q Britt GEUKENS BEL 62 64
(2) q Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS d. Alessia PIRAN ITA 62 46 76(6)
QF
(1) Karin KENNEL SUI d. Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA 61 46 63
(6) Marie BENOIT BEL d. q Elena VAN DER SYPT BEL 63 63
(8) Ao GAI CHN d. (4) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 62 60
(5) Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. (2) q Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 64 61
SF
(1) Karin KENNEL SUI d. (6) Marie BENOIT BEL 46 61 64
(8) Ao GAI CHN d. (5) Ana VESELINOVIC MNE 61 75
Final
(8) Ao GAI CHN d. (1) Karin KENNEL SUI 57 76(4) 62
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Eugeniya PASKOVA RUS/Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. wc Michaela ODRASKOVA SVK/Alzbeta VEVERKOVA SVK 60 61
Marina LAZIC SRB/Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB d. Regina HUSAK NED/Ah SONG KOR 63 61
Marie BENOIT BEL/Astrid LECLERE BEL d. (4) Anna Maria HEIL AUT/Ella LEIVO FIN 61 63
Cristiana FERRANDO ITA/Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA d. wc Valeriya SOLOPAEVA RUS/Ekaterina ZAITSEVA RUS 60 60
Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS/Alessia PIRAN ITA d. wc Kristina MRAZOVA CZE/Antonia SMALLBONE GBR 64 60
Dominika PATEROVA CZE/Anna VRBENSKA CZE d. (3) Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Ani VANGELOVA BUL 63 61
Ao GAI CHN/Janneke WIKKERINK NED d. Britt GEUKENS BEL/Demi SCHUURS NED 60 46 10-7
(2) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA/Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS/India MAGGEN BEL 61 62
QF

(1) Eugeniya PASKOVA RUS/Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. Marina LAZIC SRB/Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB 62 64
Cristiana FERRANDO ITA/Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA d. Marie BENOIT BEL/Astrid LECLERE BEL 63 36 10-2
Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS/Alessia PIRAN ITA d. Dominika PATEROVA CZE/Anna VRBENSKA CZE 64 63
(2) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA/Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. Ao GAI CHN/Janneke WIKKERINK NED 63 76(7)
SF

(1) Eugeniya PASKOVA RUS/Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. Cristiana FERRANDO ITA/Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA 61 60
(2) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA/Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS/Alessia PIRAN ITA 26 63 10-8
Final

(1) Eugeniya PASKOVA RUS/Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. (2) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA/Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 26 60 10-4


Last edited by Xian : Feb 16th, 2014 at 12:13 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote