TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F4, Egypt, Feb02, winner: Marie Benoit; A.Gai/N.Palha

View Single Post

Old Jan 31st, 2014, 05:32 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,221
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F4, Egypt, Feb02, winner: Marie Benoit; A.Gai/N.Palha

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F4 Womens

Surface: Hard Outdoor




winner F1: Ipek Soylu

Ipek Soylu and Melis Sezer

Ling Zhang winner F2 (with her parents)

PAST WINNERS:

2013 F1: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 63 76(0)
2013 F2: Ling ZHANG HKG d. Polina LEYKINA RUS 61 75

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031151

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
https://www.facebook.com/JolieVilleG...Resort?fref=ts

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS vs bye
Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS d. Shivani MANCHANDA IND 60 61
(2) Cristiana FERRANDO ITA vs bye
Petra IVANKOVIC CRO d. Nikola NOVACKOVA CZE 36 62 61
wc Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS d. Francesca BULLANI ITA 63 63
Adriana SOSNOVSCHI MDA d. Alina MEKHTIEVA RUS 61 60
Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE d. Dominika HALDINOVA CZE 63 64
Ekaterina ZAITSEVA RUS d. Clarissa GAI ITA 57 64 62
Nagi HANATANI JPN d. Barbora SLUCIKOVA SVK 61 60
Ah SONG KOR d. Alzbeta VEVERKOVA SVK 61 62
Hana PEKTOROVA CZE d. Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB 46 61 63
Rui DU CHN d. Michaela ODRASKOVA SVK 60 62
Martina KUDELOVA CZE d. Astrid LECLERE BEL 57 75 62
Magali KEMPEN BEL d. Vittoria AVVANTAGGIATI ITA 60 60
Chiara PASCALE ITA d. Zarema MEKHTIEVA RUS 63 62
Britt GEUKENS BEL d. Giuliana BESTETTI ITA 62 62
2nd round
(1) Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS d. Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS 61 61
(2) Cristiana FERRANDO ITA d. Petra IVANKOVIC CRO 62 60
wc Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS d. Adriana SOSNOVSCHI MDA 62 60
Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE d. Ekaterina ZAITSEVA RUS 61 60
Nagi HANATANI JPN d. Ah SONG KOR 61 62
Rui DU CHN d. Hana PEKTOROVA CZE 63 63
Magali KEMPEN BEL d. Martina KUDELOVA CZE 61 61
Britt GEUKENS BEL d. Chiara PASCALE ITA 60 60
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Natasha PALHA IND d. (1) Yuliya KALABINA RUS 62 62
q Magali KEMPEN BEL d. Yukun ZHANG CHN 62 36 64
wc Corina JÄGER SUI d. Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN 64 36 63
Marie BENOIT BEL d. (7) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 62 46 63
(3) Anna MORGINA RUS d. q Britt GEUKENS BEL 64 75
q Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS d. Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 63 75
Janneke WIKKERINK NED d. Dagmara BASKOVA SVK 62 61
Sara OTTOMANO SUI d. (6) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA 36 62 62
(5) Karin KENNEL SUI d. Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA 62 63
q Cristiana FERRANDO ITA d. wc Elena VAN DER SYPT BEL 61 61
Ao GAI CHN d. wc Regina HUSAK NED 60 61
(4) Emily WEBLEY-SMITH GBR d. q Rui DU CHN 64 63
q Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS d. (8) Ana VESELINOVIC MNE 76(5) 63
q Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE d. Irina FETECAU ROU 63 46 62
Marina LAZIC SRB d. wc Risa HASEGAWA JPN 76(3) 57 76(1)
q Nagi HANATANI JPN d. (2) Barbara BONIC SRB 16 76(7) 76(4)
2nd round
q Magali KEMPEN BEL d. Natasha PALHA IND 62 63
Marie BENOIT BEL d. wc Corina JÄGER SUI 63 63
(3) Anna MORGINA RUS d. q Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS 36 64 64
Sara OTTOMANO SUI d. Janneke WIKKERINK NED 64 64
(5) Karin KENNEL SUI d. q Cristiana FERRANDO ITA 61 63
Ao GAI CHN d. (4) Emily WEBLEY-SMITH GBR 46 76(3) 64
q Anastasiya PRIBYLOVA RUS d. q Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE 61 61
q Nagi HANATANI JPN d. Marina LAZIC SRB 64 26 76(4)
QF
Marie BENOIT BEL d. q Magali KEMPEN BEL 61 64
Sara OTTOMANO SUI d. (3) Anna MORGINA RUS 63 75
Ao GAI CHN d. (5) Karin KENNEL SUI 63 62
q Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS d. q Nagi HANATANI JPN 63 63
SF
Marie BENOIT BEL d. Sara OTTOMANO SUI 64 60
Ao GAI CHN d. q Anastasia PRIBYLOVA RUS 63 61
Final
Marie BENOIT BEL d. Ao GAI CHN 63 64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Barbara BONIC SRB/Anna MORGINA RUS d. Cristiana FERRANDO ITA/Beatrice LOMBARDO ITA 62 64
Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Janneke WIKKERINK NED d. wc Astrid LECLERE BEL/Elena VAN DER SYPT BEL 76(2) 36 10-7
(3) Marie BENOIT BEL/Magali KEMPEN BEL d. wc Irina FETECAU ROU/Adriana SOSNOVSCHI MDA 63 60
Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB/Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. Vittoria AVVANTAGGIATI ITA/Nagi HANATANI JPN 63 62
Giuliana BESTETTI ITA/Petra IVANKOVIC CRO d. wc Alina MEKHTIEVA RUS/Zarema MEKHTIEVA RUS 60 60
(4) Ao GAI CHN/Natasha PALHA IND d. Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN/Risa HASEGAWA JPN 63 26 10-3
Regina HUSAK NED/Yukun ZHANG CHN d. Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS/Ekaterina ZAITSEVA RUS 63 62
(2) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA/Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. Britt GEUKENS BEL/Sara OTTOMANO SUI 63 62
QF

Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Janneke WIKKERINK NED d. (1) Barbara BONIC SRB/Anna MORGINA RUS ret
(3) Marie BENOIT BEL/Magali KEMPEN BEL d. Nevena SELAKOVIC SRB/Ana VESELINOVIC MNE 26 64 12-10
(4) Ao GAI CHN/Natasha PALHA IND d. Giuliana BESTETTI ITA/Petra IVANKOVIC CRO 61 61
(2) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA/Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. Regina HUSAK NED/Yukun ZHANG CHN 67(2) 63 12-10
SF

Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Janneke WIKKERINK NED d. (3) Marie BENOIT BEL/Magali KEMPEN BEL 63 62
(4) Ao GAI CHN/Natasha PALHA IND d. (2) Giulia BRUZZONE ITA/Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 61 60
Final

(4) Ao GAI CHN/Natasha PALHA IND d. Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Janneke WIKKERINK NED 64 61


Last edited by Xian : Feb 9th, 2014 at 04:28 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote