TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Tinajo F4, Spain, Feb02, winner: Laura Pous-Tio; P.Januskova/J.J.Liu

View Single Post

Old Jan 31st, 2014, 04:29 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,974
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Tinajo F4, Spain, Feb02, winner: Laura Pous-Tio; P.Januskova/J.J.Liu

10,000$ Tinajo F4, Lanzarote, Spain

Firenze Tennis Academy International

Surface: Hard Outdoor





F1 winner - Anastasia Grymalska

F2 winner Claudia Giovine



Laura Pous-Tio


Hikari Yamamoto and Natasha Fourouclas


Jia-Jing Lu and Petra Januskova

PREVIOUS WINNERS:

2014 F1:
Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA d. Natasha FOUROUCLAS RSA 63 63
2014 F2:
Claudia GIOVINE ITA d. Laura POUS-TIO ESP 63 06 62
2014 F3: Laura POUS-TIO ESP d. Natasha FOUROUCLAS RSA 60 63

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031078

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.ftainternational.es/

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN vs bye
Nadja MANJON MIHALIC ESP d. Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 75 64
(2) Justine DE SUTTER BEL vs bye
Maria MASINI ITA d. Sveva MAZZARI ITA 62 64
(3) Jessica SIMPSON GBR vs bye
Hadley BERG USA d. Federica SEMA ITA 61 61
(4) Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN vs bye
Jazzamay DREW GBR d. Leila HODZIC USA 61 63
(5) Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN vs bye
Laura ROIG TORTAJADA ESP d. Sofia RAGONA ITA 63 62
(6) Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ ESP d. Madison WESTBY USA 36 62 61
Eleanor DEAN GBR d. Dominique COVINGTON GBR 62 75
(7) Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. wc Ana YRAZUSTA ACOSTA ESP 67(3) 63 63
Laura PERTUSA GARCIA ESP d. Yani GENESSE BEL 64 62
Ingrid NAVARRO RODRIGUEZ ESP d. Claudia CHAVARRIA PEREZ ESP 46 63 62
Julie TRINGA FRA d. Polina MIROSHNICHENKO RUS 60 64
2nd round
(1) Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN d. Nadja MANJON MIHALIC ESP 64 64
(2) Justine DE SUTTER BEL d. Maria MASINI ITA 76(4) 36 63
Hadley BERG USA d. (3) Jessica SIMPSON GBR 16 76(8) 62
Jazzamay DREW GBR d. (4) Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN 61 75
(5) Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN d. Laura ROIG TORTAJADA ESP 63 61
Eleanor DEAN GBR d. (6) Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ ESP 76(2) 64
(7) Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. Laura PERTUSA GARCIA ESP 62 62
Julie TRINGA FRA d. Ingrid NAVARRO RODRIGUEZ ESP 61 60
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Laura POUS-TIO ESP d. q Julie TRINGA FRA 61 61
wc Chloe PAQUET FRA d. Manon PERAL FRA 63 11 ret
Ariadna MARTI-RIEMBAU ESP d. Fiona CODINO FRA 61 61
Anna KLASEN GER d. (6) Alix COLLOMBON FRA 46 63 61
(3) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. Laura SCHÄDER GER 62 16 62
q Jazzamay DREW GBR d. Yumi NAKANO JPN 64 64
Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. Petra JANUSKOVA CAN 26 62 62
(7) Elise MERTENS BEL d. q Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU 61 61
(5) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP d. Quirine LEMOINE NED 62 64
Josephine BOUALEM FRA d. Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED 64 61
Mandy WAGENMAKER NED d. q Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN 62 63
(4) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA d. wc Martina CACIOTTI ITA 64 60
q Eleanor DEAN GBR d. (8) Justine OZGA GER 76(7) 76(6)
wc Nicole CLERICO ITA d. q Justine DE SUTTER BEL 62 75
q Hadley BERG USA d. q Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN 61 42 ret
(2) wc Yana BUCHINA RUS d. Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 63 63
2nd round
(1) Laura POUS-TIO ESP
d. wc Chloe PAQUET FRA 61 61
Anna KLASEN GER d. Ariadna MARTI RIEMBAU ESP 62 36 62
(3) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. q Jazzamay DREW GBR 63 62
Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. (7) Elise MERTENS BEL 64 64
(5) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP d. Josephine BOUALEM FRA 63 46 64
(4) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA d. Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 62 67(6) 75
q Eleanor DEAN GBR d. wc Nicole CLERICO ITA 61 64
(2) wc Yana BUCHINA RUS d. q Hadley BERG USA 60 61
QF
(1) Laura POUS-TIO ESP d. Anna KLASEN GER 75 61
(3) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU 63 64
(4) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA d. (5) Ines FERRER SUAREZ ESP 75 62
(2) wc Yana BUCHINA RUS d. q Eleanor DEAN GBR 57 62 75
SF
(1) Laura POUS-TIO ESP d. (3) Jia-Jing LU CHN 63 62
(4) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA d. (2) wc Yana BUCHINA RUS 61 63
Final
(1) Laura POUS-TIO ESP d. (4) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA 63 36 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Petra JANUSKOVA CAN/Jia-Jing LU CHN
d. Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP/Ariadna MARTI-RIEMBAU ESP 61 57 10-4
Justine DE SUTTER BEL/Eleanor DEAN GBR d. Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN/Anna KLASEN GER ret
Hadley BERG USA/Madison WESTBY USA d. (4) Quirine LEMOINE NED/Gabriela VAN DE GRAAF NED 61 64
Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN/Yumi NAKANO JPN d. Claudia CHAVARRIA PEREZ ESP/Ingrid NAVARRO RODRIGUEZ ESP 60 61
Jazzamay DREW GBR/Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. Leila HODZIC USA/Julie TRINGA FRA 64 62
Martina CACIOTTI ITA/Nicole CLERICO ITA d. (3) Maria MASINI ITA/Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA 61 60
Sofia RAGONA ITA/Federica SEMA ITA d. Chloe PAQUET FRA/Manon PERAL FRA ret
(2) Elise MERTENS BEL/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ/Laura PERTUSA GARCIA ESP 60 61
QF

(1) Petra JANUSKOVA CAN/Jia-Jing LU CHN d. Justine DE SUTTER BEL/Eleanor DEAN GBR 64 63
Hadley BERG USA/Madison WESTBY USA d. Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN/Yumi NAKANO JPN 76(3) 76(4)
Martina CACIOTTI ITA/Nicole CLERICO ITA d. Jazzamay DREW GBR/Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU 62 63
(2) Elise MERTENS BEL/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. Sofia RAGONA ITA/Federica SEMA ITA 61 61
SF

(1) Petra JANUSKOVA CAN/Jia-Jing LU CHN d. Hadley BERG USA/Madison WESTBY USA 63 62
(2) Elise MERTENS BEL/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. Martina CACIOTTI ITA/Nicole CLERICO ITA 60 64
Final

(1) Petra JANUSKOVA CAN/Jia-Jing LU CHN d. (2) Elise MERTENS BEL/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 75 57 10-6


Last edited by Xian : Feb 10th, 2014 at 04:31 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote