TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F3,Egypt,Jan27,winner: Darya Kasatkina;V.Ivakhnenko/V.Kapshay

View Single Post

Old Jan 24th, 2014, 05:18 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,976
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F3,Egypt,Jan27,winner: Darya Kasatkina;V.Ivakhnenko/V.Kapshay

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F3 Womens

Surface: Hard Outdoor




winner F1: Ipek Soylu

Ipek Soylu and Melis Sezer

Ling Zhang winner F2 (with her parents)

PAST WINNERS:

2013 F1: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 63 76(0)
2013 F2: Ling ZHANG HKG d. Polina LEYKINA RUS 61 75

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031150
FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
https://www.facebook.com/JolieVilleG...Resort?fref=ts

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS vs bye
Ana OPARENOVIC SLO d. Adriana SOSNOVSCHI MDA 62 63
Yulia CHUBAROVA RUS vs bye
Anna DOLLAR UKR vs bye
(2) Carolina PILLOT ITA vs bye
Eva ZAGORAC SLO d. Nagi HANATANI JPN 62 63
Hana PEKTOROVA CZE vs bye
Risa HASEGAWA JPN vs bye
(3) Chihiro NUNOME JPN vs bye
Giulia CRESCENZI ITA d. Barbora SLUCIKOVA SVK 61 61
Francesca BULLANI ITA vs bye
Martina KUDELOVA CZE vs bye
(4) Natalia VAJDOVA SVK vs bye
Gabriela COGLITORE VEN d. Petra IVANKOVIC CRO 60 60
Helene MEULEMAN BEL vs bye
Nikola NOVACKOVA CZE vs bye
(5) Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN vs bye
Zarema MEKHTIEVA RUS d. Alina MEKHTIEVA RUS 62 62
Magali KEMPEN BEL vs bye
Dominika HALDINOVA CZE vs bye
(6) Ayaka OKUNO JPN vs bye
Ah SONG KOR d. Chiara PASCALE ITA 62 63
Rui DU CHN vs bye
(11) Eden SILVA GBR vs bye
(7) Giorgia PINTO ITA vs bye
Janina MISTECKY GER d. Vittoria AVVANTAGGIATI ITA 61 63
Inga AUDRINA LAT vs bye
(9) Cristina ENE ROU vs bye
(8) Irina FETECAU ROU vs bye
Giuliana BESTETTI ITA d. Michaela ODRASKOVA SVK 75 61
Alzbeta VEVERKOVA SVK vs bye
(10) Yukun ZHANG CHN vs bye
2nd round
(1) Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS
d. Ana OPARENOVIC SLO 64 64
Yulia CHUBAROVA RUS d. Anna DOLLAR UKR 16 64 63
Eva ZAGORAC SLO d. (2) Carolina PILLOT ITA 46 62 61
Hana PEKTOROVA CZE d. Risa HASEGAWA JPN 64 63
Giulia CRESCENZI ITA d. (3) Chihiro NUNOME JPN 16 62 64
Martina KUDELOVA CZE d. Francesca BULLANI ITA 61 63
(4) Natalia VAJDOVA SVK d. Gabriela COGLITORE VEN 64 61
Helene MEULEMAN BEL d. Nikola NOVACKOVA CZE ret
(5) Nozomi FUIJOKA JPN d. Zarema MEKHTIEVA RUS 61 60
Magali KEMPEN BE d. Dominika HALDINOVA CZE 64 63
(6) Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. Ah SONG KOR 61 61
Rui DU CHN d. (11) Eden SILVA GBR 63 61
(7) Giorgia PINTO ITA d. Janina MISTECKY GER 61 63
(9) Cristina ENE ROU d. Inga AUDRINA LAT 63 46 61
(8) Irina FETECAU ROU d. Giuliana BESTETTI ITA 62 63
(10) Yukun ZHANG CHN d. Alzbeta VEVERKOVA SVK 60 60
3rd round
(1) Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS d. Yulia CHUBAROVA RUS 60 62
Eva ZAGORAC SLO d. Hana PEKTOROVA CZE 76(5) 63
Martina KUDELOVA CZE d. Giulia CRESCENZI ITA 75 36 64
(4) Natalia VAJDOVA SVK d. Helene MEULEMA BEL 62 62
(5) Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN d. Magali KEMPEN BEL 36 62 64
(6) Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. Rui DU CHN 26 61 75
(9) Cristina ENE ROU d. (7) Giorgia PINTO ITA 62 63
(8) Irina FETECAU ROU d. (10) Yukun ZHANG CHN 67(3) 76(7) 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR
d. q Ayaka OKUNO JPN 63 62
q Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN d. q Anastasiya SAITOVA RUS 57 63 75
Janina TOLJAN AUT d. wc Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 64 46 64
(6) Zi YANG CHN d. q Natalia VAJDOVA SVK 61 63
(4) Barbara BONIC SRB d. q Cristina ENE ROU 63 61
Gaia SANESI ITA d. q Eva ZAGORAC SLO 64 75
Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. q Martina KUDELOVA CZE 61 62
(7) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Adrijana LEKAJ CRO 16 75 63
(8) Anna ZAJA GER d. Marie BENOIT BEL 62 62
Polina LEYKINA RUS d. q Irina FETECAU ROU 62 60
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH GBR d. wc Shivani MANCHANDA IND 60 61
Ao GAI CHN d. (3) Yuliya KALABINA RUS 26 63 61
(5) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. Fatma AL NABHANI OMA 36 64 64
SE Darya KASATKINA RUS d. wc Regina HUSAK NED 60 62
Natasha PALHA IND d. wc Janina GEISS GER 60 60
Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. (2) Veronika KAPSHAY UKR 62 75
2nd round
(1) Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR d. q Nozomi FUIJOKA JPN 62 64
Janina TOLJAN AUT d. (6) Zi YANG CHN 62 75
(4) Barbara BONIC SRB d. Gaia SANESI ITA 75 16 63
Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. (7) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 62 62
Polina LEYKINA RUS d. (8) Anna ZAJA GER 46 62 64
Emily WEBLEY-SMITH GBR d. Ao GAI CHN 75 16 63
SE Darya KASATKINA RUS d. (5) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 62 63
Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. Natasha PALHA IND 64 75
QF
(1) Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR d. Janina TOLJAN AUT 63 61
Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. (4) Barbara BONIC SRB 61 64
Polina LEYKINA RUS d. Emily WEBLEY-SMITH GBR 63 62
SE Darya KASATKINA RUS d. Valeria PROSPERI ITA 64 63
SF
Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. (1) Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR 57 75 60
SE Darya KASATKINA RUS d. Polina LEYKINA RUS 61 63
Final
SE Darya KASATKINA RUS d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR/Veronika KAPSHAY UKR d. Marie BENOIT BEL/Magali KEMPEN BEL 62 61
Rui DU CHN/Ao GAI CHN d. wc Irina FETECAU ROU/Adriana SOSNOVSCHI MDA 61 61
(3) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Zi YANG CHN d. Janina TOLJAN AUT/Anna ZAJA GER 46 75 11-9
Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN/Risa HASEGAWA JPN d. Adrijana LEKAJ CRO/Ayaka OKUNO JPN 64 60
Barbara BONIC SRB/Yuliya KALABINA RUS d. Natalia VAJDOVA SVK/Nikola VAJDOVA SVK 62 61
(4) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE/Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. wc Francesca BULLANI ITA/Chiara PASCALE ITA 61 60
Giorgia PINTO ITA/Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. wc Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Regina HUSAK NED 62 64
(2) Polina LEYKINA RUS/Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. Natasha PALHA IND/Yukun ZHANG CHN 75 64
QF

(1) Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR/Veronika KAPSHAY UKR d. Rui DU CHN/Ao GAI CHN 63 60
(3) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Zi YANG CHN d. Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN/Risa HASEGAWA JPN 63 75
(4) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE/Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. Barbara BONIC SRB/Yuliya KALABINA RUS 75 63
(2) Polina LEYKINA RUS/Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. Giorgia PINTO ITA/Valeria PROSPERI ITA 63 62
SF

(1) Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR/Veronika KAPSHAY UKR d. (3) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Zi YANG CHN 63 63
(2) Polina LEYKINA RUS/Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. (4) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE/Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE ret
Final

(1) Valentyna IVAKHNENKO UKR/Veronika KAPSHAY UKR d. (2) Polina LEYKINA RUS/Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 76(5) 62


Last edited by Xian : Feb 2nd, 2014 at 03:25 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote